https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Pariah_Conformation_2020-scaled.jpg

Redoute's Choice - Secluded by Hussonet

Bay 2014 16hh
Year to stud: 2018
Oldest progeny are: 1st crop racing as 2YOs in 2021
FYEAR: 2019 year first foals born

Standing at: Oaklands Stud

2024 fee: $6,600 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $16,500, 2021: $16,500, 2020: $16,500, 2019: $22,000, 2018: $22,000,

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

Star juvenile & 3YO colt Pariah joined the Arrowfield roster in 2018 with an instantly familiar profile that marks him as a most-likely-to-succeed stallion prospect.

Like leading sires Not A Single Doubt & Beneteau and the sensational Champion Sire Snitzel, he’s a son of Champion Sire Redoute’s Choice selected by Arrowfield for a stallion career.

Like Beneteau and Not A Single Doubt, Pariah was bred by Arrowfield and proved to be one of the best juveniles of his year.

Like Not A Single Doubt, Pariah won the ATC Canonbury S. G3, but did it on debut defeating subsequent Group 2 winner Menari by a length.

Like Beneteau, he placed in the MRC Blue Diamond S. G1, and was the first colt home, finishing second less than a half-length from Catchy.

He then returned as a Spring 3YO for a sparkling victory in the ATC San Domenico S. G3, a race also won by future Group 1 winners General Nediym, Charge Forward, Testa Rossa, Gold Edition, Foxwedge, Snitzerland and Japonisme.

Pariah was Timeform’s second top-rated 2YO of 2016/17, given a figure of 118, just below Invader & She Will Reign (both 119), and ahead of Group 1 winners Summer Passage, Catchy, The Mission & Trapeze Artist. Bred on the exceptionally successful Redoute’s Choice/Hussonet cross, Pariah is a three-quarter brother to two-time Group 1 winner Melito, from the prolific family of leading sire Zeditave.

“Snitzel, Not A Single Doubt, Stratum & Beneteau – all by Redoute’s Choice, all brilliant 2YOs & all outstanding sires. Pariah is in the same mould. He has a very committed syndicate and will start life as a stallion with a better book of mares than Snitzel, Beneteau & Not A Single Doubt!” – John Messara, Arrowfield

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PARIAH (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Secluded, by Hussonet

 


REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8
SECLUDED (AUS)
Ch. 2008
Wnr 3 wins
f:3 r:3 w:3 SW:1
Hussonet
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:1343 r:1090 w:853 SW:99
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Sacahuista
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:1
Raja BabaBold Ruler8
Missy Baba3
Nalees Flying FlagHoist the Flag5
Nalee9
Cloister
B. 1996
SW 1 win
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Marauding
B. 1984
GW 3 wins
f:729 r:600 w:402 SW:32
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
BiscaloweBiscay2
Nunkalowe4
Pampas Fire
B. 1988
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Prince TrueMajestic Light8
Tallahto13
SummonedCrowned Prince4
Sweet Life1

Biscay (AUS) 1965 : 5m x 5f
Sir Ivor (USA) 1965 : 5f x 5m

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

 

 PARIAH (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2014

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
1996Shantha's ChoiceCanny LadBletchingly
  Dancing ShowNijinsky
DamHussonetMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
SECLUDED (AUS) SacahuistaRaja Baba
2008CloisterMaraudingSir Tristram
  Pampas FirePrince True

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 3 times. Sire of 1555 rnrs, 1212 wnrs, 182 SW, inc. Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
Lankan Rupee, Melito, Master of Design, Redoute's Dancer, Stratum, The Autumn Sun, Samantha Miss, Majmu, Fashions Afield, Musir, Danceteria, Nadeem, Mustaaqeem, God's Own, Lotteria, Wylie Hall, Gallica, King's Legacy, King's Rose, Snitzel, etc.

 

1st dam

SECLUDED, by Hussonet. 3 wins at 1200m, A$157,650, ATC Phoenix LR8 H., Liverpool Catholic Club H., 2d ATC Vincents Forensics Accounting H., Sportsyear H., Blackwoods Hitachi H. Half-sister to MELITO, Across the Moon (dam of ROCKETING BY)
Sister Declan, Lightning Spur (dam of YOU'RE SO GOOD). Dam of three named foals, all winners-

PARIAH (c. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins. See below.

Outsider (f. by Snitzel). Winner at 1200m, A$97,350, in 2022-23, ATC Palace Pier at Darley H., 2d ATC Kia Ora Farnan H., Robrick Lodge H., TAB H., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., SAJC Petaluma H., Quayclean H.

Melik (g. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1100m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

CLOISTER, by Marauding. Winner at 2, VATC Debutante S., L, 3d AJC Gimcrack S., L. Three-quarter-sister to UNISON, Zest (dam of ZESTFUL)
Indexed (dam of FLYING ALPHA)
half-sister to Our Webster, Summary (dam of SHIKOBA). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

MELITO (Redoute's Choice). Top filly on 2009-10 Australasian 3YO Classification. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1. Dam of-

Campbell Junior (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 143,996,000¥, Kokura Kammonkyo S., Nakayama Makuhari S., 2d Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3-twice, Hatsufuji S., Tokyo Welcome S., 3d Chukyo Toyoake S., 4th Sapporo Keeneland Cup, Gr.3.

Roudha. Unraced. Dam of-

Tajneed (I Am Invincible). Winner at 1300m, A$86,150, in 2022-23, MRC Ladbrokes Market Control P., 3d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, ATC TAB H.

Across the Moon (Stratum). Winner at 1000m, 2d MVRC Valley Events 2YO P., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MVRC Tatts Group 2YO H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 4th MRC Merson Cooper S., L, SAJC Cinderella S., L. Dam of-

ROCKETING BY (So You Think). 5 wins to 1200m, A$2,780,990, to 2022-23, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, Inglis Sprint, Bowermans Furniture H., 2d Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Herald Hunter, ATC Impending at Darley H., Harry Angel at Darley 2YO H., 4th BRC Queensland Day P., L.

Sister Declan (Quest for Fame). Winner at 1250m, SAJC Schweppes H., 2d STC Mascot RSL P., Berjani Jewellers 2YO H., SAJC Honda Jazz H., Menin Gate H., 3d AJC Gimcrack S., L, SAJC Distinctive Homes H., 4th Gosford Slipper, L. Producer.

Secluded. 3 wins. See above.

Lightning Spur. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

YOU'RE SO GOOD (Savabeel). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$308,620, MVRC Alexandra S., L, Sistema Plastics P., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Matrice S., L, VRC Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint H., MRC D'Urban H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, Tesio S., Gr.3. Producer.

Indrabeel (Savabeel). 3 wins from 1500m to 2050m, A$93,095, 3d SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H. Dam of-

MADEIRA SUNRISE (I Am Invincible). Winner at 2, A$90,000, in 2022-23, ATC Lonhro P., L.

Hallett (Deep Field). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, ATC Toyota Forklifts 2YO H., 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

No Emotion. 11 wins from 1400m to 2150m, NZ$212,255, CJC Christchurch Casino H., Waikouaiti Cup, ARC Eagle Magic Fishing H., Otago RC Southern Motor Group H., CJC Win a Ford Fiesta H., Majestic Horse Floats H., 2d ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, CJC Propellor Property Investments H., Speight's Premier H., One Good Horse at Avonhead Tavern H., Speight's Mid Ale H., Otago RC Colin Walters of Metro Realty Stayers H., 3d North Canterbury RC Garrards Horse & Hound H., Waikouaiti Cup.

 

3rd dam

PAMPAS FIRE, by Prince True. 2 wins at 2, A$78,250, VATC Debutante S., Gr.3, Bounding Away H., L, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2. Half-sister to ZEDITAVE, ALANNON, SQUARE DEAL, ZEDAGAL (dam of UNISON)
Druid's Lodge, Great Verdict (dam of GREYS INN)
True Verdict (dam of VEROCATIVE)
Zest (dam of ZESTFUL). Dam of 7 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

CLOISTER (Marauding). Winner. See above.

Our Webster (Encounter). 10 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$49,450, 57,377Rgt., S$337,962 in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore, MRC John C Reilly 2YO H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d Singapore TC Mitsubishi Electric Cup, Kranji B S., 4th MRC Veuve Clicquot S., L, VATC Debutant S., L.

Bon Fire. Winner at 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

Heat of the Fire (Strategic). Winner at 2, AJC Ad Alta 2YO H., 2d AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3. Dam of-

FURNACES (Exceed and Excel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, A$475,950, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Primo Moraitis 2YO P., 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Lonhro P., L, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2. Sire.

VOLCANIC ROCK (Hinchinbrook). 2 wins at 2, A$134,950, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 2d ATC Rosehill Bowling Club 2YO H.

Scorched. Unraced. Dam of-

SCORCHED EARTH (Nicconi). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$489,450, MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

Summary. Raced 3 times. Dam of-

SHIKOBA (Chief Bearhart). Champion 3YO filly in NZ in 2005-06. 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$307,025, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, ARC Skyswing Skyline Rotorua H., Waikato RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., 2d Levin Classic, Gr.1, BOP RC Karldon Trust H., 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, 4th Counties RC Jim & John Evans Classic, L. Producer.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 2-3-0 A$541,100.

2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$541,100, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Canonbury S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996 Bay colt
by Danehill - Shantha's Choice, by Canny Lad

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
18851555121235255831182 (119)over $192m.2.53
per foals82.5%64.3%1.93.19.7% (6.3%)$102,345 
 per starters77.9%2.33.711.7% (7.7%)$124,065 
NH: 1691298424840714 (7)over $17m.3.68
SH: 17161426112832775424168 (112)over $175m.2.38

REDOUTE'S CHOICE Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Champion Sire in Australia in 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14, second in 2008-09, 2010-11, third in 2004-05, 2006-07, 2011-12. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2004-05, 2005-06. Champion Broodmare Sire in Australia in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2021-22, 2022-23, second in 2020-21. Champion Broodmare Sire in Singapore in 2020. Champion Broodmare Sire in Poland in 2019. Sire of 1555 progeny to race, 1212 winners (77.0%)
earnings of over $192 million, 182 stakes winners, 139 stakes placegetters, inc.




MISS FINLAND (03f, Woodman, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2006 & 2007.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$4,632,775, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Pleach 2YO P., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

LANKAN RUPEE (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2013-14. Joint Head of the 2014 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.11 wins to 1200m, A$4,129,510, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, MRC KS Environmental P., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legends H., 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1.

THE AUTUMN SUN (15c, Galileo, Lear Fan). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2018-19.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$3,489,121, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Energy Air 2YO P., Armistice 2YO P., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

SAMANTHA MISS (05f, Zabeel, Bold Venture). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2500m, A$1,763,260, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Wattle Grove 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

LOTTERIA (01f, Sir Tristram, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,491,560, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Kogarah H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

MAJMU (11f, Hussonet, Smooth Performance). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R2,325,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Starling S., Gr.3, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, 2d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2.

MELITO (06f, Marauding, Prince True). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1.

WYLIE HALL (09c, Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m, R3,694,625, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Derby Trial, L, Cape Summer of Champions Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Egoli Mile, Soccer 10 H., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1.

GALLICA (05f, Kingmambo, Dictus). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$1,010,495, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

FASHIONS AFIELD (02f, Wild Again, Bletchingly). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2004-05.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,974,110, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3.

KING'S LEGACY (17c, Hussonet, Sunday Silence). 3 wins at 2, A$1,013,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, TAB Long May We Play 2YO P.

KING'S ROSE (07f, Nureyev, Manila). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$391,390, A$772,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3.

MUSIR (06c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2008-09. Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2010.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, £8,608, €270,000, R377,125, HK$1,200,000, 6,978,575Dhs, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., L, Clairwood Gatecrasher S., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

SNITZEL (02c, Snippets, Storm Bird). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

GALAXY STAR (12f, Jeune, Royal Academy). 13 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,546,000, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Trap for Fools H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Marina East Apartment H., David Grays Aglink H., Penfolds H., Mumm Champagne H., DP&LK Patten H., Yellowglen H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Amelia Park Lodge H., WATC Derby Raceday H., 3d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1.

BONARIA (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$951,319, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., MRC Sportingbet H., The Age H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Vintage Photobooth H., VRC Peter Rowland Catering H., MRC Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Race-Tech 2YO H., 4th VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-3 times, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Summoned S., Gr.3.

ANAMATO (03f, Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L.

DANCETERIA (15g, Cadeaux Genereux, Vettori). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2019 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £89,284, €174,500, US$11,160, A$27,875, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L, Newmarket BBAG-Sales.de H., Abbey Labels H., Southend Airport to Milan H., Sandown Smarkets H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Ascot Sodexo 2YO S., 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Chantilly Grand Prix du Nord, L.

REDIENER (19g, More Than Ready, Snippets). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$2,159,450, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Toyota Forklifts H., Battle of Beersheba H., Vinery Stallions H., 2d ATC Bowermans H., Gosford RC Tooheys H., 3d ATC Vinery Stallions H., MRC Ive H., 4th ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

PEEPING (11f, Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1500m, A$889,535, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, Fairfield RSL Club H., Anthony Cullen H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H.

HOWARD BE THY NAME (12g, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$615,540, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

ROYAL DESCENT (09f, Kaapstad, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,709,780, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., Seasons Greetings P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2.

CELEBRITY QUEEN (16f, More Than Ready, Marscay). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$826,780, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Nicopolis H., Schweppes Tonic H., D'Orsogna H., Furphy H., Pinjarra RC Chaff City H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Perth 3YO Classic, Amelia Park H.

MASTER OF DESIGN (05c, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.

RAFEEF (12c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). 6 wins to 1400m, R1,193,325, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Classic Day in April H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Wolf Power H., L, Vaal Intercontinental Village Raceday H., 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

ALABAMA EXPRESS (16c, Encosta de Lago, Royal Applause). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$554,750, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Gothic S., L, VRC Donate to Salvation Army H.

CHEEKY CHOICE (03f, Caerleon, Persian Bold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Income Protection 2YO H., STC Escape to the Races 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

REDOUTE'S DANCER (03c, El Gran Senor, Condorcet). Top of the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1650m+).4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, NZ$480,000, A$87,450, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Mosman H., 2d AJC Pepsi Max H., AH Beard Toparoa H.

HAMPTON COURT (11c, Broken Vow, Vice Regent). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$398,230, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 2000m-in track record time, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

DARIANA (06f, Last Tycoon, Busted). 3 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$518,165, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Inglis H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

ALLEZ WONDER (05f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

EMPIRES CHOICE (03c, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$895,075, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Rotary Awareness P.

NADEEM (03c, Sound Reason, Oncidium). Joint top colt on The 2005-06 Australasian 2YO Classification.2 wins at 2, A$747,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

UNDOUBTEDLY (02c, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

STRATUM (02c, Luskin Star, Vain). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05.2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

ABBEY MARIE (12f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$542,870, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC JRA H., Cove Hotel P., 2d MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

GOD'S OWN (02c, Sky Chase, Showdown). Joint Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$999,500, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Ladies Auxilary 2YO H., STC Mounties H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, 4th STC Golden Rose S., L.

LOIRE (16f, Traditionally, Success Express). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, NZ$246,749, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, El Roca Trophy, L.

MUSTAAQEEM (14c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, US$12,479, R689,975, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1.

ABSOLUTELY (07f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). Winner at 2400m, A$469,500, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

PERFECT JEWEL (14f, Jeune, Royal Academy). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,081,730, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Vili's 2YO P., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, 3d WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L.

ENBIHAAR (15f, Trempolino, Spectacular Bid). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Female Stayer in GB in 2019.7 wins from 11f to 16¼f, £475,948, €34,290, Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.2-twice, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, 2d York Bronte Cup, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Ascot Noel Murless S., L.

DOUBTING (02f, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Boronia S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1.

ABIDEWITHME (09f, Zabeel, Mellay). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$416,200, A$63,750, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, WRC Anniversary H., L, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., ARC Augusta Capital H., New Zealand Herald H., Hallmark Yearlings 3YO Mile, 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Blue Bubble Taxis H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3.

TICKETS (06c, Success Express, Best Western). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, AJC Canonbury S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

BISHOPS ROCK (01c, Sir Tristram, Kings Lake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, R719,910, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Turffontein Sun City H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Protea S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Sea Cottage S., L.

VAVASOUR (11f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

GALAH (08c, Distorted Humor, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$587,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC Wyndham Estate 2YO H., Follow Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, Momentum Energy Trophy H., ATC Maroubra 2YO H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

SISTER MADLY (06f, Bureaucracy, Grosvenor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$680,180, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, STC Myer H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco H., L, AJC Victory Vein P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

DRUMBEATS (05c, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$497,225, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton S., L, 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VRC Flying Spur 2YO H., 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

TANGO'S DAUGHTER (10f, Anabaa, Gone West). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$299,135, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., Equine Haven Racehorse Spelling 2YO P., 3d VRC MSS Security S., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L.

MUTAWAAJID (03c, Vain, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3.

REKINDLED INTEREST (07g, Rainbow Quest, The Minstrel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$921,300, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

EL DAANA (04f, Sunday Silence, Avenue of Flags). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$365,400, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L, 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L.

INTO THE MIST (11f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Eddie the Eagle H., Schweppes H., William Hill H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

HONORINE (09f, Honour and Glory, Labus). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R484,775, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Vaal July Day H., Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

VARENNA MISS (06f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., BRC Act for Kids H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1.

KEBEDE (12f, Hussonet, Mocito Feliz). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$198,460, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Secutor Securities H., 2d BRC Rosie Eccles P., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 4th SCTC Princess S., L.

GIRL GONE ROCKIN' (08f, Just a Dancer, Beaufort Sea). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$291,080, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 2d ATC Cornucopia Committee Inc H., MVRC Adapt Australia H., Corporate Interiors Australia H., 3d MRC Sportingbet H.

MUSKET (03c, Riverman, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Royal Parma S., L, Sky High S., L, 3d STC Fairfield RSL H., Furniture One Group H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Snitzel (145)
Not a Single Doubt (83)
Stratum (47)
Nadeem (21)
Rafeef (19)
Burgundy (12)
Fast 'n' Famous (11)
Bradbury's Luck (11)
Beneteau (10)
Time Thief (8)
God's Own (8)
Elzaam (7)
Lucky Unicorn (5)
The Autumn Sun, Wylie Hall, etc.

?>

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
17/07/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Externus (AUS) 2019 Pariah - Vocabulary $200,000
17 Jul - Winning Edge H. Grafton (Other). 1600m, 4yo+ Class 2 Handica
Vermilion Kirin (AUS) 2020 Pariah - Classic Curl $27,000
17 Jul - Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden P. Doomben (Other). 1650m, 3yo Maiden Set Weigh
Sweden (AUS) 2020 Pariah - La Face $15,000
17 Jul - Crown Hotel Motel Maiden P. Grafton (Other). 1000m, Maiden Set Weight
Wipeout (AUS) 2020 Pariah - Little Surfer Girl $0
17 Jul - TAB Maiden H. Kensington (Other). 1400m, Maiden Handicap
It'sallsaidandone (AUS) 2020 Pariah - Off and On $0
17 Jul - Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden P. Doomben (Other). 1650m, 3yo Maiden Set Weigh
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Vagrant (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Joe Brown H., Other, Honouring Our Jockeys P., Other, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, 3rd: Mannerism S., Gr.3,
Ostraka (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: ACY Securities Maiden P., Other, Queensland Day S., L, 2nd: Kia Ora H., Other, 3rd: Paulele at Darley Maiden H., Other, Hot Rod & Custom Show H., Other,
Pagato (AUS) 2019 6 wins, from 1540m to 2000m
    
1st: North Australian Contracting H., Other, Happy Birthday Michelle Thompson H., Other, Ronald McDonald House Charities H., Other, SEQ Formwork H., Other, TAB H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Cherry Sports Group P., Other, 3rd: KPI Construction Services H., Other, Porters Liquor H., Other,
Crowning Moment (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Hygain H., Other, B&K Dent P., Other, Traffic Services H., Other, Munro & Co H., Other, 2nd: Lawrence & Hanson H., Other, Top Shelf Training P., Other, Ladbroke H., Other, 3rd: Cottage Cafe H., Other, Ladbroke P., Other, Hygain H., Other,
Martini Mumma (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Listnr Trackside Precinct Tickets Maiden P., Other, Best Western Plus H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other,
Slippin' Jimmy (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Protectoral Maiden H., Other, Paul Dolan H., Other, We Build Pools H., Other, 2nd: Caloundra RSL Sub Branch Maiden H., Other, Stradbroke Calcutta H., Other,
Lady in Pink (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1300m to 2000m
    
1st: Sportsbet H., Other, Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Other, Jane Baker H., Other, 3rd: Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other, Lamaro's Hotel H., Other,
The Cast Off (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1600m to 2000m
    
1st: Sign Obsession Maiden P., Other, Newmarket Hotel P., Other,
Flamenco Rose (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1560m to 1800m
    
1st: Ladbroke Racing Club Maiden H., Other, Racing Again May H., Other, 2nd: Great Northern Maiden P., Other, Kennas Chartered Accountants Maiden H., Other, Book for Amateur Cup Day P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Higgins Coatings Maiden H., Other, Wests Tigers H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other,
Parisian Rose (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1350m to 900m
    
1st: Klein Tools Super Maiden P., Other, Flow & Industrial H., Other, 3rd: UTJ Interiors Midway H., Other, The Roos Foundation Midway H., Other,
Medinah (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Property Co Maiden P., Other, Shore Goggles H., Other, 2nd: Scone RSL Maiden H., Other, Desspos Solutions Maiden H., Other, 3rd: MAAS Mile, Other,
Prior Thoughts (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Bromar Engineering Maiden P., Other, Forbes Centre Machinery H., Other, 2nd: Monaro Wool H., Other, 3rd: Droughtmaster Sale H., Other,
Namaska (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1221m
    
1st: It's Craning Men Maiden P., Other, Good Friday Night Racing H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Odds Drift Protector Maiden P., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
Pariah Pearl (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Caledonian Maiden P., Other, Adam Takes on Anthony H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Freeway Ford H., Other,
Devine Outcast (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
    
1st: Bega Freight Centre Maiden P., Other, O'Briens H., Other, 2nd: Archie Jade Mogo Maiden P., Other,
Finance Partner (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1412m
    
1st: Barnson Maiden P., Other, Argus H., Other, 2nd: M&S Print Maiden P., Other, Beach Bowling Club H., Other, 3rd: Brownings Motors Maiden H., Other,
Desiah (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1250m to 1400m
    
1st: Heat of the Rising Star H., Other, Inglis Easter Yearling H., Other, 2nd: Sharp EIT Solutions H., Other,
Traitors' Gate (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1090m to 1100m
    
1st: Fusion Hair Gatton H., Other, Byron Bay Brewery H., Other, 3rd: The Mission at Aquis H., Other,
Downtown's Abbey (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: John McGrath Auto Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Wagga RSL Club Maiden H., Other, Marketplace Maiden H., Other,
Rabega (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Wanganui Insurance Brokers Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Charlie Grant Memorial Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Fiona & Marc Schmid Wedding Maiden S., Other,
Torque Espagna (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Boss Building Maintenance H., Other, 2nd: Lifeflight Lotteries H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other,
Oh Yoko (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Queanbeyan Leagues Club Maiden P., Other,
Gold Pattern (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Newsure Insurance Midway H., Other, 2nd: Grant Purcell H., Other, Nimaka Pty Ltd H., Other, 3rd: James Squire H., Other,
Helikedempretty (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
    
1st: Souths Sports Club H., Other, 2nd: Pircsa H., Other, Sky Racing P., Other, Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, 3rd: Lightning H., Other,
Paziah (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Australia Day Races Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Gordon Welsh P., Other, 3rd: Bega Cup 2 Day Carnival Maiden P., Other, Guns & Hoses Maiden H., Other,
Social Outcast (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Do it for Cancer P., Other, 2nd: Dig Me Wright Excavation H., Other, Native Trail at Darley H., Other, 3rd: King's Pharmacy H., Other,
Outcaster (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1950m to 1950m
    
1st: Cate Docker Party Time Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Homes & Acreage Maiden P., Other, Patient Paws Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Waterline Riding Academy Maiden P., Other, SGS Logistics H., Other,
Runaway Soul (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Werribee Rsl Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Horse & Pet Maiden P., Other, Hygain Maiden P., Other, Costerfield Antimony H., Other, First National H., Other, 3rd: Ace Radio Maiden P., Other, Gipps Wifi Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other,
Virtucon (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Merchant Butchers Maiden P., Other,
Terminus (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: MG Maiden P., Other,
Atomic Forty Seven (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: AIS Certifiers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Panorama Telco H., Other, 3rd: John McGrath Auto Group H., Other, Relaxed Living Landscapes P., Other,
Eloheh (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1120m to 1120m
    
1st: AGM 15 November Maiden H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Park Beach Plumbing H., Other, Lennox Hotel H., Other, 3rd: ZZZ FM Super Super Maiden P., Other,
Hot Extraction (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Western Truck Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Robin Hood Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Walker Family Maiden P., Other, Gooree Stud Tour Maiden H., Other,
Garside (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: PJ Garland Maiden P., Other,
Externus (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Narara Plumbing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Davali Easter Yearlings H., Other, Remington H., Other, Gazillion Bubbles H., Other, 3rd: Carlton & United Breweries H., Other,
Padarra (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Casino Golf Club Maiden H., Other,
Mercury Rose (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Goulburn Soldiers Club Maiden H., Other,
Trajectile (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Booth Contracting Maiden H., Other, Lander Toyota P., Other,
Par Five (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: TGV & Sons H., Other,
Cash Me (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: XXXX H., Other,
Kiss the Outcast (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Rhino Lodge Maiden H., Other, 2nd: IGA Maiden P., Other,
Sardonyx (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Barastoc Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Darrel Tuckey H., Other, 3rd: Castlereagh Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Sea Commits (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: New State Builders H., Other, 2nd: Criterion Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Raheen Stud H., Other, Memorial H., Other, Savige Pest Control H., Other,
Polarising (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Thompsons Sustainable Homes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Office Supplies H., Other, A Moet Moment H., Other,
Quiseen (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Equine Crossings Australia Maiden P., Other,
Uluwatu (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Genyou Builders Maiden P., Other,
Outcast Girl (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: PBL Law Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Cup Day May Maiden H., Other,
Icebreaker (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2100m to 2100m
    
1st: HMA Group Maiden P., Other,
Pick the Seam (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: CPK McLaren Motorbody Maiden P., Other,
Joey d'Or (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1010m to 1010m
    
1st: Motor Group Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Dcorp Constructions & Renovations Super Maiden P., Other, Feel Good Maiden H., Other, Gallagher Insurance Brokers H., Other, 3rd: Gong Now on Sale Maiden H., Other,
Dolzino (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Super Natural Hair and Beauty Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dapto Leagues Club Maiden H., Other, Baines Masonry Maiden P., Other, Twin Lakes Air Maiden P., Other, 3rd: John Baxter 76th Birthday Maiden P., Other,
Paultalkstoomuch (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Nutrien AG Maiden P., Other,
Astelena (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Wyndham Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Gold Coast Tyre & Auto H., Other,
Pointless Praise (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Strathalbyn Small Engines Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Junction H., Other, Bleasdale Wines H., Other, Quayclean H., Other,
Haather (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1306m to 1306m
    
1st: Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other,
Coco Dreaming (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: De Bortoli Wines Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota Midway H., Other, Tabcorp H., Other,
Runaway Belle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Spraygro Liquid Fertilisers H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Piper-Heidsieck H., Other, Triple M H., Other,
Rivkin (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Pamela Perry Aspirant H., Other, MRC Chairman's Club H., Other, Sinclair Wilson H., Other,
Avoid Me (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Chambers Constructions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Mayor's Cup H., Other, Elsmere Pastoral H., Other, 3rd: Ken Maher Memorial H., Other, Warren Turner Electrical H., Other, Taree Rescue Squad H., Other, Tab.com.au H., Other, Wingham Services Club H., Other, Stacks Law Firm H., Other,
Ben Stars (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Graham Hilly Maunsell Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Andersons Bay (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Catering Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Farmlands Otaki Maiden S., Other,
In My Dreams (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Magic Millions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Paterson Tavern Super Maiden P., Other, Thanks Andy White Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Waterford Accountants Midway Maiden P., Other, Parry Sound Retirement H., Other,
Derby Downs (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Haulmark H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, Hahn H., Other,
Pantoja (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nutrien AG Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Dunlop Pitson Maiden P., Other,
Separatist (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Heat of the Rising Star H., Other, Inglis Easter Yearling H., Other, 2nd: Sharp EIT Solutions H., Other, 3rd: AIS Certifiers Maiden P., Other, IGA Maiden P., Other, Col & Anne Hickey Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Eastside Diamond (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wyndham Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Gold Coast Tyre & Auto H., Other, 2nd: Red Centre Technology Partners H., Other, ASTC Cup Weekend in April H., Other, 3rd: Rexco People H., Other, Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, Mulgas Adventures H., Other,
Red Deception (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fusion Hair Gatton H., Other, Byron Bay Brewery H., Other, 3rd: The Mission at Aquis H., Other, 2nd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other,
Pride of Pariah (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Graham Hilly Maunsell Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sheen Panel Service Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Barry Plant Yarra Glen Maiden P., Other,
Private Storm (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: HMA Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other, Shannon Sign Company Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Champion Blinds Maiden P., Other,
Sense of Humour (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: John McGrath Auto Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Wagga RSL Club Maiden H., Other, Marketplace Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ladies Day Sunday August Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Reggies Rum Baradine Maiden H., Other,
Lucky Joker (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nutrien AG Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Dunlop Pitson Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Plastics Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Queen of Malwa (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wyndham Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Gold Coast Tyre & Auto H., Other, 2nd: Red Centre Technology Partners H., Other, ASTC Cup Weekend in April H., Other, 3rd: Rexco People H., Other, Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, Mulgas Adventures H., Other, 2nd: Gary Buckley H., Other, 3rd: Two Tarts Catering H., Other,
Swiss Exile (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hygain H., Other, B&K Dent P., Other, Traffic Services H., Other, Munro & Co H., Other, 2nd: Lawrence & Hanson H., Other, Top Shelf Training P., Other, Ladbroke H., Other, 3rd: Cottage Cafe H., Other, Ladbroke P., Other, Hygain H., Other, 2nd: Leapfrogger H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet H., Other,
Voriah (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Souths Sports Club H., Other, 2nd: Pircsa H., Other, Sky Racing P., Other, Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, 3rd: Lightning H., Other, 2nd: PY Timber Warehouse Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Memberships Available Now Maiden P., Other,
Maryland Bridge (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fusion Hair Gatton H., Other, Byron Bay Brewery H., Other, 3rd: The Mission at Aquis H., Other, 2nd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Desspos Solutions H., Other,
Parues (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Australia Day Races Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Gordon Welsh P., Other, 3rd: Bega Cup 2 Day Carnival Maiden P., Other, Guns & Hoses Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Contract Chefs Australia P., Other, 3rd: D&NDJC P., Other,
Wipeout (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Klein Tools Super Maiden P., Other, Flow & Industrial H., Other, 3rd: UTJ Interiors Midway H., Other, The Roos Foundation Midway H., Other, 3rd: Toyota Forklifts Maiden P., Other,
Diligente (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: ACY Securities Maiden P., Other, Queensland Day S., L, 2nd: Kia Ora H., Other, 3rd: Paulele at Darley Maiden H., Other, Hot Rod & Custom Show H., Other, 3rd: Think Fencing Maiden P., Other,
Cherokee Miss (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: MG Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Villawood Properties H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 3rd: Skycity H., Other,
No Outcast (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: HMA Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other, Shannon Sign Company Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Champion Blinds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Emmett's John Deere Warracknabeal Branch Maiden P., Other, Jarrod Arentz Electrical & Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other, Anders Steel Maiden P., Other,
Sweden (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: HMA Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other, Shannon Sign Company Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Champion Blinds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Emmett's John Deere Warracknabeal Branch Maiden P., Other, Jarrod Arentz Electrical & Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other, Anders Steel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hillview Heights Maiden P., Other, XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other,
Antisocial (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: AGM 15 November Maiden H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Park Beach Plumbing H., Other, Lennox Hotel H., Other, 3rd: ZZZ FM Super Super Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Elite Sand & Soil H., Other, John Sinclair Memorial P., Other, 3rd: Barastoc Stablemate H., Other, Inglis Digital H., Other,
Welcome Back (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wyndham Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Gold Coast Tyre & Auto H., Other, 2nd: Red Centre Technology Partners H., Other, ASTC Cup Weekend in April H., Other, 3rd: Rexco People H., Other, Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, Mulgas Adventures H., Other, 2nd: Gary Buckley H., Other, 3rd: Two Tarts Catering H., Other, 2nd: Helen Bennett Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Waitui Falls Maiden P., Other, Members Day May Maiden P., Other,
Platinum Warrior (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Souths Sports Club H., Other, 2nd: Pircsa H., Other, Sky Racing P., Other, Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, 3rd: Lightning H., Other, 2nd: PY Timber Warehouse Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Memberships Available Now Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Westside Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: J Eason & G Zell Maiden H., Other,
Storm's End (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fusion Hair Gatton H., Other, Byron Bay Brewery H., Other, 3rd: The Mission at Aquis H., Other, 2nd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Desspos Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Muswellbrook Ford F-150 H., Other, Inglis H., Other,
Self Worth (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Australia Day Races Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Gordon Welsh P., Other, 3rd: Bega Cup 2 Day Carnival Maiden P., Other, Guns & Hoses Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Contract Chefs Australia P., Other, 3rd: D&NDJC P., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold Super Maiden P., Other,
Monday Choice (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: ACY Securities Maiden P., Other, Queensland Day S., L, 2nd: Kia Ora H., Other, 3rd: Paulele at Darley Maiden H., Other, Hot Rod & Custom Show H., Other, 3rd: Think Fencing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sight and Sound Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Great Northern Maiden H., Other,
Vermilion Kirin (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: PBL Law Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Cup Day May Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Donate to Make a Wish Foundation Maiden H., Other, Falvey's Hotel Maiden H., Other,
Blanc Visage (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Protectoral Maiden H., Other, Paul Dolan H., Other, We Build Pools H., Other, 2nd: Caloundra RSL Sub Branch Maiden H., Other, Stradbroke Calcutta H., Other, 2nd: Thomas Farms Maiden P., Other,
Pariah on Fire (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: HMA Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other, Shannon Sign Company Maiden H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Rivkin (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Take the Road to Jericho Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Muntham H., Other, Maughan Thiem Automotive Group H., Other, 3rd: TAB Bets Friends H., Other,
Par Five (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Tradies Day Maiden H., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Port Macquarie Cup Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Prince of Merewether H., Other,
Desiah (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Jim's Gutters Clearing Maiden P., Other, Obrien Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Marshall White H., Other,
Cash Me (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1650m
    
1st: Xenwealth Maiden H., Other, RDO Equipment H., Other, 2nd: Tamburlaine Wines Maiden H., Other, Rice Boi H., Other, Membership on Sale Now H., Other, 3rd: R&W Ascot Eagle Way H., Other, Magic Millions Capricorn Guineas, Other,
Crowning Moment (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Winter Carnival Tickets Maiden H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Take it to the Neds Level Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, Explore Property Munro & Co H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Oddds Surge H., Other,
Eastside Diamond (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: 5CS and Magic FM Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Jim Barry Wines H., Other,
Coco Dreaming (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: De Bortoli Wines Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota Midway H., Other,
Gold Pattern (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: National Horse Transport Midway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sharp Office Maiden H., Other,
Helikedempretty (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Liebke Builders Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Liebke Builders Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Nova Breakfast With the Stars Maiden H., Other,
Traitors' Gate (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1214m to 1214m
    
1st: Kingston Town Cox Plate Legend Maiden P., Other,
Social Outcast (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1280m to 1280m
    
1st: FAST Fire Protection Maiden H., Other,
Lady in Pink (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Odds Surge 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Ian Miller 2YO H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other,
Cherokee Miss (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Teampoly P., Other,
Pinky (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Hunter Valley Premium Meats Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Goulburn Hay Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Bengalla H., Other,
Pariah Conviction (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Talice Security Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, T&J Contractors Maiden P., Other,
Battlespace (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1612m to 1612m
    
1st: Allan Gibson Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rarity Wholesale Maiden H., Other,
Haather (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Veolia Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Cally Hotel Hamilton Maiden P., Other, RW Advisory Group Maiden P., Other, Global Turf Maiden P., Other,
Belriah (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Blue Point Yearlings Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hailey's Run Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sth Coast Butchers Pantry Maiden H., Other,
Parues (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Lauxes Grates Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Thanks Peter Boyce Oam H., Other, 3rd: Mort & Co H., Other,
Pagato (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: JB Civil Concreting Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Keldan Group H., Other, 3rd: Coca Cola P., Other, Marsh Advantage Insurance P., Other,
Antisocial (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Tamworth City Toyota Maiden P., Other,
Torque Espagna (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1540m to 1540m
    
1st: Hyne Timber Maiden H., Other, 2nd: WJM Accountants Maiden H., Other, Book Your Table Cap Sales Maiden H., Other, Makers Mark Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Cordner Advisory Team H., Other,
Queen of Malwa (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1479m to 1479m
    
1st: Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Maiden P., Other,
Korolev (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Polytrack Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
Sea Commits (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Cherry Street Sports Group Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Summer Carnival on Sale Maiden H., Other, Bushgrove Cup Calcutta H., Other, Somerset Regional Council H., Other, Butler McDermott Lawyers H., Other, 3rd: Dana Australia Maiden P., Other, Cherry Street Sports H., Other,
Tee Cee Tiger (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bathurst Glass & Windows Maiden P., Other,
Maryland Bridge (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Hello Sports Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Inland Petroleum Maiden H., Other, Clint Lundholm Racing H., Other,
Berava (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 860m to 860m
    
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bundamba Community Stakes Maiden P., Other,
Cortes (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Bruce Clough Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mittys Racing Colours Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, G'Day Ink Tattoo Studio H., Other,
Runaway Belle (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Dutton's Easy to Do Business With Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Chalk Hill Wines Maiden P., Other,
Vagrant (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Big Screen Company H., Other, 2nd: Breast Care Nurses H., Other, Living Legends H., Other,
Storm's End (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Westpac Rescue Helicopter Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Commercial Hotel Maiden H., Other, Magic Millions May Sale Maiden P., Other, TAB Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hawkk Facilities H., Other,
Sir Beveridge (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1210m to 1210m
    
1st: Feltex & Godfrey Hirst Floor Maiden H., Other,
Medinah (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hyne Timber Maiden H., Other, 2nd: WJM Accountants Maiden H., Other, Book Your Table Cap Sales Maiden H., Other, Makers Mark Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Cordner Advisory Team H., Other, 3rd: Elephant & Castle Hotel Maiden P., Other, GD&SL O'Sullivan Bldrs Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sungold Milk Maiden P., Other, Donald Motor Lodge Maiden P., Other, Erica Caravan Park Maiden P., Other,
Hot Extraction (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Jim's Gutters Clearing Maiden P., Other, Obrien Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Marshall White H., Other, 3rd: Priority Bus. Lawyer M'Way Maiden P., Other, Penrose Maiden P., Other, 2nd: On Trac AG Maiden P., Other, Kennards Hire Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Active Earth Landscape Maiden H., Other, JB Civil Concreting Maiden P., Other,
Pointless Praise (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Gemlife Rainbow Beach Maiden P., Other, Phil Hopkins Plasterers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: GH Mumm H., Other,
Garside (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bruce Clough Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mittys Racing Colours Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, G'Day Ink Tattoo Studio H., Other, 2nd: Sparrow Constructions Maiden P., Other, McQueen Earthmoving Maiden P., Other, 3rd: O'Brien Plumbing & Roofing Maiden H., Other,
Without Envy (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Feltex & Godfrey Hirst Floor Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Jim's Gutters Clearing Maiden P., Other,
Eloheh (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Teampoly P., Other, 2nd: Blacktown Workers Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mulwaree Council Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Gold Coast Titans Maiden 2YO P., Other, Book Tixs at Graftontickets 2YO Maiden P., Other,
Verdansk (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: 5CS and Magic FM Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Jim Barry Wines H., Other, 2nd: Brown Brothers Maiden H., Other,
Externus (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Winter Carnival Tickets Maiden H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Take it to the Neds Level Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, Explore Property Munro & Co H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Oddds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Mick Dittman P., L, T L Cooney P., Other, Impressu Print Group H., Other, 3rd: San Domenico S., Gr.3, 2nd: Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other,
Private Island (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: National Horse Transport Midway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sharp Office Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P., Other, Brandt Maiden P., Other,
Red Deception (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Kingston Town Cox Plate Legend Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sirromet Maiden P., Other,
Namaska (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Feltex & Godfrey Hirst Floor Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Jim's Gutters Clearing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, CVLX Maiden P., Other,
Outcast Girl (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Odds Surge 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Ian Miller 2YO H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Independent Mobility & Rehab Maiden P., Other,
Icebreaker (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Teampoly P., Other, 2nd: Blacktown Workers Club 2YO H., Other,
Veloce Venus (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Blue Point Yearlings Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hailey's Run Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sth Coast Butchers Pantry Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Kennards Hire Maiden H., Other,
Self Worth (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Lauxes Grates Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Thanks Peter Boyce Oam H., Other, 3rd: Mort & Co H., Other, 3rd: Swap & Go Oils Maiden P., Other, Ballarat Volkswagen Maiden P., Other,
Polarising (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Feltex & Godfrey Hirst Floor Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Jim's Gutters Clearing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, CVLX Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Resi Homes Pty Ltd Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Coronis Real Estate Maiden H., Other, Higgins Coatings Maiden P., Other,
Ostraka (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Odds Surge 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Ian Miller 2YO H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Independent Mobility & Rehab Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Schweppes 2YO H., Other,
Mercury Rose (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Teampoly P., Other, 2nd: Blacktown Workers Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage Maiden P., Other,
Non Grata (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hyne Timber Maiden H., Other, 2nd: WJM Accountants Maiden H., Other, Book Your Table Cap Sales Maiden H., Other, Makers Mark Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Cordner Advisory Team H., Other, 3rd: Elephant & Castle Hotel Maiden P., Other, GD&SL O'Sullivan Bldrs Maiden P., Other,
Separatist (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Jim's Gutters Clearing Maiden P., Other, Obrien Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Marshall White H., Other, 3rd: Priority Bus. Lawyer M'Way Maiden P., Other, Penrose Maiden P., Other,
Astelena (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Xenwealth Maiden H., Other, RDO Equipment H., Other, 2nd: Tamburlaine Wines Maiden H., Other, Rice Boi H., Other, Membership on Sale Now H., Other, 3rd: R&W Ascot Eagle Way H., Other, Magic Millions Capricorn Guineas, Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Market Control Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sam Miranda Maiden P., Other, Www.pakcup.com.au Maiden P., Other,
Welcome Back (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Odds Drift Protect Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Gemlife Rainbow Beach Maiden P., Other, Phil Hopkins Plasterers Maiden P., Other,
Swiss Exile (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Winter Carnival Tickets Maiden H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Take it to the Neds Level Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, Explore Property Munro & Co H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Oddds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Mick Dittman P., L, T L Cooney P., Other, Impressu Print Group H., Other, 3rd: San Domenico S., Gr.3,
Voriah (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Blue Point Yearlings Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Hailey's Run Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sth Coast Butchers Pantry Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Kennards Hire Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Slattery Auc & Valuations Maiden P., Other,
Avoid Me (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Lauxes Grates Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Thanks Peter Boyce Oam H., Other, 3rd: Mort & Co H., Other, 3rd: Swap & Go Oils Maiden P., Other, Ballarat Volkswagen Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kel Penfold Finance Maiden P., Other,
Outcaster (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Feltex & Godfrey Hirst Floor Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Jim's Gutters Clearing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Loves Ballarat H., Other, CVLX Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Resi Homes Pty Ltd Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Coronis Real Estate Maiden H., Other, Higgins Coatings Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Lifestyle Kaduna Park Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Grant's Plumbing and Drainage Maiden P., Other,
Derby Downs (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Odds Surge 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Ian Miller 2YO H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Independent Mobility & Rehab Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Schweppes 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Adelaide Galvanising Industries Maiden P., Other,
Sense of Humour (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Teampoly P., Other, 2nd: Blacktown Workers Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mulwaree Council Maiden H., Other,

All Winners by

 

PARIAH (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Secluded, by Hussonet

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
230159881463483 (2)over $6.8m.0.65
per foals69.1%38.3%0.61.51.3% (0.9%)$29,647 
 per starters55.3%0.92.21.9% (1.3%)$42,885 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 SWISS EXILE 2019 b.g. AUS 23 1 (1) 6 (2) 4 (3) A$533,085 1200
  [Swiss Francs (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
  1st 2022 BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2
  2nd 2022 BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
  2nd 2023 BRC Mick Dittman P., L
  3rd 2021 BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 BRC Phelan Ready S., L
  4th 2023 BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3
  4th 2023 ATC Darby Munro S., L
2 VAGRANT 2019 ch.f. AUS 17 5 (1) 2 2 (2) A$339,055 1200-1400
  [My Obsession by Lonhro]
  1st 2024 MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3
  3rd 2024 MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 SAJC Oaklands P., L
3 OSTRAKA 2020 b.g. AUS 8 2 (1) 2 2 A$254,700 1200-1400
  [Madame Andree by War Emblem (USA)]
  1st 2024 BRC Queensland Day S., L
4 Runaway Belle 2019 b.f. AUS 18 2 3 (1) 2 A$121,060 900-1000
  [Jessej by Sepoy]
  2nd 2022 SAJC Cinderella S., L
5 American Pariah 2020 br.c. PHI 6 2 1 1 0 1200-1400
  [Desert Flower by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
6 Andersons Bay 2019 b.g. NZ 3 1 1 0 NZ$14,515 1600
  [Inflict by Ad Valorem (USA)]
7 Antisocial 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 2 2 A$37,225 1000
  [Lady Denman by Denman]
8 Astelena 2019 b.f. AUS 12 1 2 3 A$53,775 1050
  [Lundi by Charge Forward]
9 Atomic Forty Seven 2020 br. or gr.g. AUS 11 1 1 2 A$36,950 1400
  [Madame Trop Vite (IRE) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
10 Avoid Me 2019 b.f. AUS 27 1 3 6 A$63,700 1200
  [Fly Me by Encosta de Lago]
11 Belriah 2019 b.f. AUS 18 1 2 1 A$68,300 1300
  [Belscenica by Scenic (IRE)]
12 Ben Stars 2019 b.g. AUS 15 1 0 0 A$15,705 1000
  [Star Statement by Star Witness]
13 Berava 2019 b.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$19,000 860
  [Shamrock Slipper by Jet Spur]
14 Cash Me 2019 b.g. AUS 12 3 3 2 A$122,175 1400-2000
  [Just Pay Up by Red Ransom (USA)]
15 Cherokee Miss 2020 b.f. AUS 15 1 2 1 A$63,300 1000
  [Tennessee Diamond by All American]
16 Coco Dreaming 2019 ch.f. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$41,300 1000
  [Coco Miss by Lonhro]
17 Latvian - Colonel Son (Sing.) 2019 b.g. SIN 17 2 1 1 S$79,200 1000-1200
   AUS 6 1 0 0 A$41,610 1200
  [Real Stolle by Elusive Quality (USA)]
18 Cortes 2019 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 3 A$43,135 1200
  [We Betcha by Encosta de Lago]
19 Crowning Moment 2019 ch.g. AUS 31 6 6 4 A$110,540 1000-1300
  [Kenzie by Sebring]
20 Derby Downs 2020 b.g. AUS 9 1 3 0 A$52,700 1400
  [Mandistana (FR) by Azamour (IRE)]
21 Desiah 2019 b.f. AUS 14 4 3 0 A$163,750 1200-1400
  [Desert Flower by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
22 Devine Outcast 2020 b.f. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$47,362 1200-1600
  [Ailuros (NZ) by One Cool Cat (USA)]
23 Disrupt 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$13,500 1300
  [Rose of Falvelon by Falvelon]
24 Dolzino 2020 b.g. AUS 9 1 3 1 A$55,875 1200
  [Ciavenna (IRE) by Canford Cliffs (IRE)]
25 Downtown's Abbey 2020 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 2 A$19,450 1200
  [Downtown Manhattan by Manhattan Rain]
26 Eastside Diamond 2019 b.f. AUS 13 1 2 4 A$35,600 1100
  [Brightcut by Octagonal (NZ)]
27 Eloheh 2020 b.f. AUS 10 1 5 1 A$50,275 1120
  [Loulinda by War Pass (USA)]
28 Enjoy Golf 2020 b.g. HK 4 1 0 1 HK$883,350 1400
  [Fire Gully by Pierro]
29 Externus 2019 b.g. AUS 15 1 4 1 A$59,600 1100
  [Vocabulary by Encosta de Lago]
30 Finance Partner 2019 b.g. AUS 19 2 2 2 A$32,250 1200-1412
  [Come on Over by War Chant (USA)]
31 Flamenco Rose 2019 b.f. AUS 21 2 4 3 A$52,655 1560-1800
  [Rambla de Flores by Street Cry (IRE)]
32 Garside 2019 b.g. AUS 17 1 3 1 A$25,085 1000
  [Zaboss by Street Boss (USA)]
33 Gold Pattern 2019 br.f. AUS 13 2 2 2 A$79,325 1400
  [Golden Statue by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
34 Golden Opportunity 2020 b.f. PHI 8 1 1 1 0 1400
  [Remerged by Sebring]
35 Haather 2019 b.g. AUS 26 2 1 4 A$62,960 1200-1306
  [Dream Cirque by Dream Ahead (USA)]
36 Helikedempretty 2019 b.f. AUS 13 2 4 2 A$75,530 1000-1110
  [Licorice Stick by Lonhro]
37 Battlespace - Hero of Future (Mac.) 2019 ch.g. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$25,925 1612
   MAC 10 0 1 1 M$70,500
  [Lady Echelon by Top Echelon]
38 Hot Extraction 2019 ch.g. AUS 16 1 3 4 A$51,425 1100
  [Kisma by Snippets]
39 Icebreaker 2020 gr.g. AUS 14 1 1 0 A$61,700 2100
  [Registered Nurse (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
40 In My Dreams 2020 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 2 A$55,675 1000
  [Sultry Dreamer by Dream Ahead (USA)]
41 Joey d'Or 2020 ch.g. AUS 9 1 3 1 A$61,675 1010
  [Kali (GER) by Areion (GER)]
42 Kiss the Outcast 2019 b.g. AUS 14 1 2 0 A$34,825 1400
  [Besame Mucho by Encosta de Lago]
43 Korolev 2019 br.g. AUS 14 1 1 2 A$30,445 1500
  [More Glory by More Than Ready (USA)]
44 Lady in Pink 2020 b.f. AUS 16 4 2 2 A$304,610 1200-2000
  [Iron Lace by Encosta de Lago]
45 Lucky Planet 2019 b.g. HK 15 1 2 3 HK$1,759,050 1200
  [Watchful Eyes (IRE) by Street Sense (USA)]
46 Martini Mumma 2020 gr.f. AUS 5 3 0 0 A$119,525 1000-1100
  [Silver Spirit by Bel Esprit]
  4th 2024 Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L
47 Maryland Bridge 2019 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 1 A$33,950 1100
  [Veneers (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
48 Medinah 2019 b.g. AUS 14 3 5 1 A$87,890 1400
  [Astrophysical Jet (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)]
49 Mercury Rose 2020 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$30,500 1200
  [Streep by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
50 Nalabelle 2019 br.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$19,655 1000
  [Rivadorf by Danewin]
51 Namaska 2019 ch.f. AUS 14 2 2 2 A$59,055 1200-1221
  [What's the Plan by Written Tycoon]
52 Oh Yoko 2019 ch.f. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$19,825 1600
  [Strawberry Field by Encosta de Lago]
53 Outcast Girl 2020 b.f. AUS 13 1 1 1 A$51,975 1350
  [Lanai (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
54 Outcaster 2019 ch.f. AUS 11 1 3 3 A$43,860 1950
  [Trajectory by Northern Meteor]
55 Padarra 2019 ch.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$15,450 1400
  [Indarra (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
56 Pagato 2019 b.g. AUS 23 7 2 5 A$139,775 1300-2000
  [Gesemi (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
57 Par Five 2019 b.g. AUS 24 3 1 1 A$98,210 1000-1200
  [Farsight by All American]
58 Pariah Conviction 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 26 1 3 1 A$41,775 1400
  [Stella Grace by Encosta de Lago]
59 Pariah Pearl 2020 b.f. AUS 12 3 2 2 A$88,965 1600
  [Ocean Challenger by Rubiton]
60 Parisian Rose 2020 ch.f. AUS 6 2 0 2 A$78,600 900-1350
  [Rose of Cimmaron by Bite the Bullet (USA)]
61 Parues 2019 br.g. AUS 16 1 2 2 A$37,010 1050
  [Accuse by Lonhro]
62 Paultalkstoomuch 2020 b.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$7,575 1400
  [Stay Relevant by More Than Ready (USA)]
63 Paziah 2019 b.f. AUS 16 1 1 2 A$32,850 1600
  [Mi Lazzaro by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
64 Pick the Seam 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$15,650 1100
  [All Sewn Up by Choisir]
65 Pinky 2019 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$36,925 1300
  [Pink Siris by Encosta de Lago]
66 Pointless Praise 2019 ch.g. AUS 13 2 0 4 A$51,915 1350-2200
  [Flattery by Shamardal (USA)]
67 Polarising 2019 ch.f. AUS 12 2 3 2 A$66,250 1000-1200
  [Pretty Face by Henny Hughes (USA)]
68 Prior Thoughts 2019 b.f. AUS 14 2 1 1 A$25,125 1400
  [Forward Thinking by Charge Forward]
69 Queen of Malwa 2019 br.f. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$27,550 1479
  [Mumbeilly (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
70 Quiseen 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$21,325 1000
  [Change of Class by Masterclass (USA)]
71 Rabega 2020 b.g. NZ 3 1 1 1 NZ$15,355 1200
  [Orgueil (JPN) by Deep Impact (JPN)]
72 Rivkin 2019 ch.g. AUS 15 4 0 4 A$104,050 1000-1200
  [Panorama Ridge (USA) by Empire Maker (USA)]
73 Runaway Soul 2020 b.g. AUS 11 1 4 3 A$42,390 1400
  [Restless Soul (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
74 Sardonyx 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 5 1 1 1 A$25,875 1000
  [White Onyx by Moshe]
75 Sea Commits 2019 b.f. AUS 29 2 7 5 A$72,580 1000-1100
  [Sea Gypsy by Rahy (USA)]
76 Sir Beveridge 2019 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$16,580 1210
  [Silvergilt by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
77 Slippin' Jimmy 2020 ch.g. AUS 7 3 2 0 A$61,250 1200-1400
  [Top of the Rock by Easy Rocking]
78 Social Outcast 2019 b.g. AUS 11 2 2 1 A$46,800 1280-1600
  [Madam Zabeel (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
79 Speedy Fortune 2019 ch.g. HK 23 1 4 3 HK$1,913,375 1200
  [Greytfilly by Ferocity]
80 Storm's End 2019 ch.f. AUS 11 1 3 3 A$40,675 1100
  [Quick's the Word by Shamardal (USA)]
81 Tee Cee Tiger 2019 b.f. AUS 11 1 0 0 A$18,655 1100
  [Santarelli by Pierro]
82 Terminus 2020 b. or gr.g. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$20,950 1300
  [La Fouine Tail (JPN) by Neo Universe (JPN)]
83 The Cast Off 2020 b.f. AUS 5 2 0 0 A$29,625 1600-2000
  [Savaland (NZ) by Savabeel]
84 Torque Espagna 2019 b.f. AUS 29 2 6 1 A$70,230 1540-1600
  [Villa de Madrid by Mossman]
85 Traitors' Gate 2019 ch.g. AUS 17 3 0 1 A$43,025 1090-1214
  [What Katie Did by Mossman]
86 Trajectile 2020 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$41,550 1500
  [Hollow Bullet by Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN)]
87 Uluwatu 2020 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$23,725 1200
  [Licorice Stick by Lonhro]
88 Virtucon 2020 ch.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$17,965 1200
  [Wonderland (IRE) by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
89 Blanc Visage 2020 ch.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$18,000
  [Brave Journey by Good Journey (USA)]
90 Diligente 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$4,950
  [Star Pupil by Starcraft (NZ)]
91 Lucky Joker 2021 b.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,150
  [Hoybell by Encosta de Lago]
92 Miss Polly 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,400
  [Calmante by Street Cry (IRE)]
93 Monday Choice 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 2 A$10,250
  [Lundi by Charge Forward]
94 No Outcast 2020 b.g. AUS 11 0 3 1 A$20,325
  [Garaliya (IRE) by New Approach (IRE)]
95 Pantoja 2021 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$3,375
  [Rekindled Applause (GB) by Royal Applause (GB)]
96 Pariah on Fire 2020 ch.f. AUS 16 0 1 2 A$18,135
  [Gesemi (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
97 Platinum Warrior 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$9,300
  [Emblem of Hope by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
98 Pride of Pariah 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$13,650
  [Orgueil (JPN) by Deep Impact (JPN)]
99 Private Island 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$9,855
  [Waterfront (USA) by Street Cry (IRE)]
100 Private Storm 2020 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$7,835
  [Covertly by Metal Storm (FR)]
101 Red Deception 2019 ch.g. AUS 14 0 1 1 A$13,440
  [Delorosa by Show a Heart]
102 Self Worth 2019 ch.f. AUS 17 0 0 3 A$23,560
  [Sense of Pride (CAN) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
103 Sense of Humour 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 15 0 1 2 A$23,770
  [Laughing by Distorted Humor (USA)]
104 Separatist 2019 ch.g. AUS 19 0 0 6 A$31,450
  [Streep by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
105 Sweden 2020 ch.g. AUS 15 0 0 2 A$11,375
  [La Face by Encosta de Lago]
106 Non Grata - Trophy Winner (Mac.) 2019 b.g. MAC 6 0 0 0 M$2,100
   AUS 3 0 0 2 A$6,195
  [Amerindia (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)]
107 Veloce Venus 2019 ch.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$6,100
  [I'm Your Venus by Show a Heart]
108 Verdansk 2019 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$6,615
  [Gottalikeher (NZ) by Pins]
109 Vermilion Kirin 2020 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 2 A$5,800
  [Classic Curl (JPN) by Jungle Pocket (JPN)]
110 Voriah 2019 b.f. AUS 16 0 1 2 A$22,860
  [Vortex by Reset]
111 Welcome Back 2019 b.f. AUS 28 0 2 5 A$40,275
  [Astral Miss by Denman]
112 Wipeout 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$15,625
  [Little Surfer Girl by Encosta de Lago]
113 Without Envy 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$31,375
  [Impact Game (JPN) by Deep Impact (JPN)]
114 Absolutely Wicked 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,225
  [She Thinks So by So You Think (NZ)]
115 Alreddyadiva 2020 ch.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$5,955
  [De Lovely Lady by Mossman]
116 Black Assassin 2021 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,560
  [Indibelle by Lonhro]
117 Bound to Fire 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$975
  [Randwick Bound by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
118 Call Me Catherine 2019 ch.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,075
  [Sultry Dreamer by Dream Ahead (USA)]
119 County Sheriff 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$4,900
  [Luiza by I Am Invincible]
120 Despise 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$450
  [Lady l'Orange by Dane Shadow]
121 Exilado 2020 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$4,925
  [Oyster Bay by Reward for Effort]
122 Family Bonding 2020 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$6,950
  [Lexicology by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
123 Feronia 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,700
  [Hell It's Hot by Zeditave]
124 Flying Pariah 2019 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Askari (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
125 Gemma Nascosta 2019 ch. or gr.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,025
  [Street Groove by Street Cry (IRE)]
126 Good Par 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,760
  [Shamrock Slipper by Jet Spur]
127 Hellion 2021 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Count the Dots (NZ) by Cape Blanco (IRE)]
128 Hey Ya Buster 2021 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,200
  [Classical Lass by Encosta de Lago]
129 Highway Patrol 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Happy Highway by Magic Albert]
130 I'm Permissible 2020 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Kikongo by High Chaparral (IRE)]
131 Informed 2020 ch. or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,250
  [Didn't Mention It by More Than Ready (USA)]
132 It'sallsaidandone 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$5,700
  [Off and On (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
133 Lady Bay 2019 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Tripled by General Nediym]
134 Loch Erin 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Maritimo (NZ) by Pins]
135 Madame Lexis 2021 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Lexicology by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
136 Martindale Dancer 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$5,725
  [Diva O'Reilly (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
137 No Guarantees 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$6,050
  [She's Warrego by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
138 Notworthwatching 2019 b.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
  [Shamar by Street Cry (IRE)]
139 Outside the Flags 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,080
  [Little Black Fish by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
140 Parra 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Normality by Animal Kingdom (USA)]
141 Ponyboy 2021 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,050
  [Diamantina Dior by Oasis Dream (GB)]
142 Preservator 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,890
  [Quiet Maggy (USA) by Quiet American (USA)]
143 Prodigal Lad 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,950
  [Golden Statue by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
144 Rainbow Lass 2021 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,950
  [Rainbow Bridge (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
145 Ravelin Rose 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$900
  [Ravelin (USA) by Congrats (USA)]
146 Real Housewives 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,500
  [Reality Show by High Chaparral (IRE)]
147 Rompa 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$440
  [Romandie (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
148 Roy's Girl 2019 ch.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,040
  [Rainbow Bridge (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
149 Ruby Minx 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,050
  [Velvet Dream by Dreamscape]
150 Scandalist 2021 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$6,685
  [Laughing by Distorted Humor (USA)]
151 Snowy on the Trams 2021 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [De Lovely Lady by Mossman]
152 Spruce 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,650
  [Sister Bruce by Shamardal (USA)]
153 Take the Hint 2019 b.g. AUS 15 0 0 0 A$12,050
  [Insinuating (USA) by Tiznow (USA)]
154 Tancredi 2020 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,875
  [Mi Lazzaro by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
155 Telecom Bullet 2020 ch.g. HK 6 0 0 0 0
  [Walklikeanegyptian by Encosta de Lago]
156 Vagabond Prince 2019 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$500
  [Griselda by Royal Academy (USA)]
157 Val 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,350
  [Validate by Duporth]
158 Vicuna 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$5,700
  [Andes by Street Cry (IRE)]
159 Xarello 2020 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,600

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS81136002233
HK33000000
MAC00000000
NZ22000000
PHI23000000
SIN12000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20968355992 (2)2 (2)4,662,087
20/2173623347112,139,203
21/2210614000035,780
Totals275159881463 (2)3 (2)6,837,070

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
26471071 (1)1 (1)13,894
31346020781127,060
4744010611 (1)1 (1)31,376

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts814315752 (1)2 (1)46,914
Fillies784510711 (1)1 (1)38,937

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m852012220012,554
1001 - 1200m1394122503 (2)3 (2)19,315
1201 - 1400m1153320420016,734
1401 - 1600m71159180010,249
1601 - 1800m20323004,205
1801 - 2000m165190017,440
2001 - 2200m8212006,934
2201 - 2400m2000002,800
> 2400m2000004,450

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
22/23 (305)1010000
23/24 (209)22620027,744
Totals32720027,744

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (272)3046941(1)1(1)622,110
22/23 (159)903247138001,709,895
23/24 (78)13662831942(1)2(1)3,500,392
Totals1508113711363(2)3(2)5,832,397

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
202140500041,200
20225314181141(1)1(1)1,027,675
20231194967362002,705,981
202413348614702(1)2(1)3,062,214
Totals1598814731463(2)3(2)6,837,070

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1508113711363(2)3(2)5,832,397
Hong Kong4348300874,106
Singapore111720089,031
New Zealand32720027,744
Macau201600013,792
Philippines22143000
Totals1598814731463(2)3(2)6,837,070

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
PARIAH (AUS) 2014
Bay Stallion, by Redoute's Choice (Danehill) - Secluded, by Hussonet
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 32381588814602311%A$6,828,510
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993151381100000%637,745Lady in Pink304,610
Lonhro (AUS) 199896510011016%521,180Vagrant339,055
More Than Ready (USA) 1997932200000%40,270Korolev30,445
Animal Kingdom (USA) 2008873700000%235,650Desiah163,750
Street Cry (IRE) 1998661200000%74,635Flamenco Rose52,655
Mossman (AUS) 1995542500000%118,535Torque Espagna70,230
Shamardal (USA) 2002532300000%95,240Pointless Praise51,915
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993521100000%33,275Queen of Malwa27,550
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008432300000%120,550Haather60,800
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999432200000%52,305Paziah32,850
Ekraar (USA) 1997431700000%160,950Pagato139,775
Deep Impact (JPN) 2002431100000%59,404Without Envy31,375
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999420000000%2,500Real Housewives2,500
Sebring (AUS) 2005322700000%110,540Crowning Moment110,540
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001332300000%89,150Astelena53,775
Stravinsky (USA) 1996322200000%49,400Maryland Bridge33,950
Zabeel (NZ) 1986321200000%48,300Social Outcast46,800
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005311100000%43,860Outcaster43,860
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002321100000%22,760Berava19,000
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998310000000%1,300Highway Patrol1,300
General Nediym (AUS) 1994310000000%625Lady Bay625
Pierro (AUS) 2009222200000%188,172Enjoy Golf169,517
All American (AUS) 2005222400000%161,010Par Five97,710
Swiss Ace (AUS) 20042211011050%533,525Swiss Exile533,085
Dubawi (IRE) 2002221300000%94,488Medinah87,890
Rubiton (AUS) 1983211300000%88,965Pariah Pearl88,965
Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000221200000%83,275Gold Pattern79,325
Denman (AUS) 2006221100000%77,500Welcome Back40,275
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993211100000%61,700Icebreaker61,700
Singspiel (IRE) 1992211100000%41,715Runaway Soul41,715
Top Echelon (AUS) 1999211100000%39,314Battlespace - Hero of Future (Mac.)39,314
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997211100000%35,650Atomic Forty Seven35,650
Octagonal (NZ) 1992211100000%35,600Eastside Diamond35,600
Star Witness (AUS) 2007211100000%15,705Ben Stars15,705
Falvelon (AUS) 1996211100000%13,500Disrupt13,500
Ad Valorem (USA) 2002211100000%13,365Andersons Bay13,365
Distorted Humor (USA) 1993220000000%30,455Sense of Humour23,770
Reset (AUS) 2000210000000%22,860Voriah22,860
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997220000000%19,540Red Deception13,440
Metal Storm (FR) 1988210000000%7,835Private Storm7,835
Pins (AUS) 1996220000000%6,615Verdansk6,615
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997210000000%6,050No Guarantees6,050
Jungle Pocket (JPN) 1998210000000%5,800Vermilion Kirin5,800
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994210000000%5,700It'sallsaidandone5,700
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004210000000%4,900County Sheriff4,900
Daiwa Major (JPN) 2001210000000%1,600Xarello1,600
Cape Blanco (IRE) 2007210000000%1,000Hellion1,000
Ferocity (AUS) 2002111100000%365,968Speedy Fortune365,968
Street Sense (USA) 2004111100000%338,621Lucky Planet338,621
War Emblem (USA) 199911120010100%254,700Ostraka254,700
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993111300000%130,641Latvian - Colonel Son (Sing.)130,641
Red Ransom (USA) 1987111300000%122,175Cash Me122,175
Sepoy (AUS) 2008111200010%121,060Runaway Belle121,060
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999111300000%119,525Martini Mumma119,525
Empire Maker (USA) 2000111400000%104,050Rivkin104,050
Bite the Bullet (USA) 1987111200000%78,600Parisian Rose78,600
Rahy (USA) 1985111200000%72,580Sea Commits72,580
Scenic (IRE) 1986111100000%68,300Belriah68,300
Henny Hughes (USA) 2003111200000%66,250Polarising66,250
Areion (GER) 1995111100000%61,675Joey d'Or61,675
Easy Rocking (AUS) 1996111300000%61,250Slippin' Jimmy61,250
Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002111200000%59,055Namaska59,055
Canford Cliffs (IRE) 2007111100000%55,875Dolzino55,875
Azamour (IRE) 2001111100000%52,700Derby Downs52,700
Gone West (USA) 1984111100000%51,975Outcast Girl51,975
Snippets (AUS) 1984111100000%51,425Hot Extraction51,425
War Pass (USA) 2005111100000%50,275Eloheh50,275
One Cool Cat (USA) 2001111200000%47,362Devine Outcast47,362
Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) 1992111100000%41,550Trajectile41,550
War Chant (USA) 1997111200000%29,650Finance Partner29,650
Savabeel (AUS) 2001111200000%29,625The Cast Off29,625
Moshe (AUS) 2007111100000%25,875Sardonyx25,875
Street Boss (USA) 2004111100000%25,085Garside25,085
Masterclass (USA) 1988111100000%21,325Quiseen21,325
Neo Universe (JPN) 2000111100000%20,950Terminus20,950
Danewin (AUS) 1991111100000%19,655Nalabelle19,655
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006111100000%19,450Downtown's Abbey19,450
Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007111100000%17,965Virtucon17,965
Choisir (AUS) 1999111100000%15,650Pick the Seam15,650
Lemon Drop Kid (USA) 1996110000000%23,560Self Worth23,560
New Approach (IRE) 2005110000000%20,325No Outcast20,325
Good Journey (USA) 1996110000000%18,000Blanc Visage18,000
Tiznow (USA) 1997110000000%12,050Take the Hint12,050
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999110000000%9,300Platinum Warrior9,300
Starcraft (NZ) 2000110000000%4,950Diligente4,950
Reward for Effort (AUS) 2006110000000%4,925Exilado4,925
Duporth (AUS) 2005110000000%4,350Val4,350
Royal Applause (GB) 1993110000000%3,375Pantoja3,375
So You Think (NZ) 2006110000000%2,225Absolutely Wicked2,225
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000110000000%2,050Ponyboy2,050
Quiet American (USA) 1986110000000%1,890Preservator1,890
Zeditave (AUS) 1985110000000%1,700Feronia1,700
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994110000000%1,080Outside the Flags1,080
Dreamscape (AUS) 2005110000000%1,050Ruby Minx1,050
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991110000000%975Bound to Fire975
Congrats (USA) 2000110000000%900Ravelin Rose900
Royal Academy (USA) 1987110000000%500Vagabond Prince500
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001110000000%450Despise450
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$375,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Real Stolle (AUS) - Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$280,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Sultry Dreamer (AUS) - Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Cambridge Stud
$250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Amerindia (GB) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - We Betcha (AUS) - Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$240,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Panorama Ridge (USA) - Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer: P Ryan & Salter Pastoral
$230,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Stella Grace (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Andes (AUS) - Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - More Glory (AUS) - Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ciaron Maher Racing
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Vocabulary (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden Buyer: Feale Park
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Hollow Bullet (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kulani Park Buyer: Vinery Stud
Pariah (AUS)791553
Coming soon
$5,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Mi Lazzaro (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Buyer: T Bateup / Sandoch Racing
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - She Thinks So (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman Buyer: Bradlee Park Pty Ltd
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Watchful Eyes (IRE) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Waterfront (USA) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Roeinda (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer: Pepper Racing
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Coco Miss (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lanitza Stud, Lanitza Buyer: Angela Davies Racing
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Most Striking (USA) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock / Lisa Latta Racing
$375,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Real Stolle (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$280,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Sultry Dreamer (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Cambridge Stud
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Gesemi (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: High Street Racing Pty Ltd
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Gottalikeher (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA) / McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Greytfilly (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Impact Game (JPN) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
$130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Indarra (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lady Denman (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen Buyer: WBF Thoroughbreds
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lady Echelon (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer:
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Luiza (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Hickman Racing
$65,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Santarelli (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer: Tee Cee Racing / James Harron Bloodstock
$95,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Silvergilt (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Annabelle Neasham Racing / Brian McGuire / Best Bloodstock
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Vocabulary (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden Buyer: Feale Park
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Vortex (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Michael & Richard Freedman
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Askari (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic Buyer: Lloyd Kennewell / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Candy Bridge (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer: Moody Racing / Mick Malone Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Covertly (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer:
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Forward Thinking (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Snowden Racing Pty Ltd
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kenzie (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer: Bradlee Park Pty Ltd
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - White Onyx (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Buyer:
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - More Glory (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ciaron Maher Racing
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Mumbeilly (NZ) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Orgueil (JPN) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir Buyer: Patrick Keane Racing
$240,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Panorama Ridge (USA) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer: P Ryan & Salter Pastoral
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Street Groove (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - We Betcha (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Accuse (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Buyer: Maxrise
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Andes (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Tripled (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Buyer: Jane Baker Racing Stables
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - What's the Plan (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Whirlpool (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Come on Over (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: S Chan
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Licorice Stick (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa Buyer: Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire / Best Bloodstock
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Wildpea (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Ridgmont Farm, Segenhoe Buyer: Portelli Racing
$14,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lady l'Orange (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: Green Brothers Racing
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Walklikeanegyptian (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock / Prima Park / K Van Dyk
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ciavenna (IRE) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: Meadowbrook Farm
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ciavenna (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer:
$8,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Kikongo (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer: Rathmore Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - La Face (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - La Face (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford Buyer:
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Laughing (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale Buyer: Sledmere Stud / Cangon
$130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Laughing (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - All Sewn Up (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants (FBAA)
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Randwick Bound (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman Buyer: W Ganderton
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Registered Nurse (USA) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
$31,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Loulinda (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura Buyer: G Jenkinson
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Madame Trop Vite (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd
$25,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Oyster Bay (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Koolman Bloodstock / Upunt
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Rose of Falvelon (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Colt Partnership
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Streep (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
$230,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Sultry Dreamer (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Tennessee Diamond (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: R & C Jolly
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Wonderland (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Change of Class (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Alexander Racing / Rogers Bloodstock
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - De Lovely Lady (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: First Light Racing / Simon Zahra Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Diva O'Reilly (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale Buyer:
$120,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Fire Gully (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock (FBAA)
$280,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Hell It's Hot (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock Ltd / Lees Racing
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Iron Lace (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Malua Bloodstock - Pink Race Series Horse Syndicate
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kali (GER) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA)
$25,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lady Denman (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Buyer: Grand Syndicates
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Mourvedre (JPN) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Viribright Racing
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Jamil (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Finniefeirme, Kulnura Buyer: N Thompson
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Depasse (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2022
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Murchison Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - I Told Georgie (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2022
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Murchison Buyer: Riverina Downs
$4,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Harlem Child (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer: K Stephens
$2,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Infinite Fortune (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Finniefeirme, Kulnura Buyer: T Treloar
$24,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Issy Rose (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer: Minella Bloodstock
$1,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lola Cherry Cola (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer: R Taylor
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Pony Power (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Buyer: Bay Street Bloodstock
$10,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Sarcastic (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Mullaglass Stud, Scone Buyer: K Pasco
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - She Loves You (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Triple Deel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale Buyer:

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.