Puissance de Lune

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/Puissance-De-Lune-2021-scaled.jpg

Shamardal - Princess Serena by Unbridled's Song

Grey 2008 16.2hh
Year to stud: 2015
Oldest progeny are: 4 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2016 year first foals born

Standing at: Swettenham Stud

2024 fee: $8,800 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $14,300, 2021: $19,800, 2020: $19,800, 2019: $8,800, 2018: $8,800, 2017: $8,800, 2016: $11,000, 2015: $11,000,

Overview

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE) 2008 Grey colt
by Shamardal - Princess Serena, by Unbridled's Song

 


SHAMARDAL (USA)
B. 2002
GW 6 wins
f:1664 r:1436 w:1075 SW:172
Giant's Causeway
Ch. 1997
GW 9 wins
f:2477 r:2051 w:1390 SW:196
Storm Cat
B. or Br. 1983
GW 4 wins
f:1415 r:1110 w:815 SW:177
Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
South Ocean4
TerlinguaSecretariat2
Crimson Saint8
Mariah's Storm
B. 1991
GW 10 wins
f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2
RahyBlushing Groom22
Glorious Song12
ImmenseRoberto12
Imsodear11
Helsinki
B. 1993
SP 1 win
f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
1Raise the Standard2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
TroyPetingo22
La Milo1
WaterwayRiverman10
Boulevard1
PRINCESS SERENA (USA)
Gr. 1999
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:3
Unbridled's Song
Gr. 1993
GW 5 wins
f:1631 r:1330 w:937 SW:117
Unbridled
B. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:566 r:416 w:272 SW:48
FappianoMr. Prospector13
Killaloe16
Gana FacilLe Fabuleux13
Charedi1
Trolley Song
Gr. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:12 r:9 w:5 SW:1
CaroFortino4
Chambord3
Lucky SpellLucky Mel1
Incantation4
Serena's Sister
Blk. or Br 1994
NP
f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Rahy
Ch. 1985
GW 6 wins
f:1126 r:854 w:588 SW:91
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
Glorious SongHalo2
Ballade12
Imagining
B. 1983
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Northfields1Northern Dancer2
Little Hut4
Image IntensifierDancer's Image4
Pat's Irish7

Rahy (USA) 1985 : 4f x 3f
Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 4m x 5m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m
Halo (USA) 1969 : 5f x 5f

 

 PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE)

 

Grey horseFoaled in 2008

SireGiant's CausewayStorm CatStorm Bird
SHAMARDAL (USA) Mariah's StormRahy
2002HelsinkiMachiavellianMr. Prospector
  Helen StreetTroy
DamUnbridled's SongUnbridledFappiano
PRINCESS SERENA (USA) Trolley SongCaro
1999Serena's SisterRahyBlushing Groom
  ImaginingNorthfields

SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1. Champion Hong Kong Sire in 2014-15. Sire of 1436 rnrs, 1075 wnrs, 171 SW, inc. Tarnawa (Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1)
Pakistan Star, Lope de Vega, Blue Point, Able Friend, Pinatubo, Earthlight, Speedy Boarding, Faint Perfume, Amaron, Zazou, Crackerjack King, Lumiere, Dariyan, Dunboyne Express - Dan Excel (H.K.)
Victor Ludorum, Baltic Baroness, etc.

 

1st dam

PRINCESS SERENA, by Unbridled's Song. Winner at 1m in U.S.A. Blood-sister to Night and Day (dam of MADE YOU LOOK)
half-sister to DOUBLES PARTNER, STORMY VENUS (dam of DON AMERICO)
Sister Rocks (dam of ZARGOS). Dam of ten foals, all raced, nine winners-

ZABEEL PRINCE (g. by Lope de Vega). 6 wins from 1600m to 1850m, £116,486, €144,350, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile, L, York Unibet.co.uk H., 2d Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, 4th York Strensall S., Gr.3.

PUISSANCE DE LUNE (c. by Shamardal). 8 wins. See below.

QUEEN POWER (f. by Shamardal). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f, £196,404, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Trials Day Fillies' S., 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

(His) Majesty (g. by Shamardal). 5 wins to 1450m, £2,973, A$269,110 in GB and Aust, ATC ClubsNSW H., 2d Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC Theraces October H., Wyong RC Provincial Championships Qualifier, ATC Clubsnsw H., Bowermans Furniture H., 3d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, Provincial Championships Final, NSW Tatt's RC Drummond Golf H., 4th Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury Classic, L.

Invincible Fresh (g. by Footstepsinthesand). 5 wins at 1400m, £12,414, HK$3,614,525, Doncaster Kathleen Snell Worldpay H., HKJC Seattle H., Yeung Uk H., Hadatuko H., 2d HKJC Tianjin H., Pok Fu Lam Country Park H., Beloved Collection H., 3d Newmarket Royal British Legion H., HKJC Coloane H.

Teumessias Fox (g. by Lope de Vega). 4 wins from 10¼f to 1½m, £75,274, to 2024, Newmarket Howden H., 4th Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, York Silver Cup, Gr.3.

Serene Oasis (f. by Oratorio). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, Newmarket Invesco Perpetual H., 3d Newbury Bathwick Tyres 2YO Fillies' S., Kempton Kyllachy Fillies' 2YO S. Dam of-

Ishthrat. Winner at 2 in Saudi Arabia.

Bint Al Aeredh. Winner at 1800m in Saudi Arabia.

Princess de Lune (f. by Shamardal). Winner at 7f, Newbury Coln Valley Stud Bridget Fillies' S. Dam of-

ZANBAQ (Oasis Dream). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, Newmarket Rosemary S., L, 2d Royal Ascot Sandringham S., 3d Goodwood Conqueror S., L.

Lunar Eclipse. Winner at 2 in 2023 in GB.

Serena's Storm (f. by Statue of Liberty). Winner at 2 in GB. Dam of-

RIZEENA (Iffraaj). Champion 2YO Filly in Ireland in 2013. 5 wins-4 at 2-from 5f to 1m, £417,644, €261,765, Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Sandown National S., L, Ascot Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1. Dam of-

Daneh (Dubawi). Winner at 2, 2d Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, 3d Deauville Prix Six Perfections, Gr.3.

Latest Generation. Winner at 2, Doncaster British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Bet365 Mile H., Sandown Coral Racing-Super-Series H., 3d Haydock Betway H.

SUMMER ROMANCE (Kingman). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, £49,363, US$200,000, 376,872Dhs in GB and U.A.E, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, 2d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, 3d Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3.

Walpole. 4 wins from 11¾f to 13¾f, 3d York Federation of Bloodstock Agents H.

Serena's Queen. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m in GB.

Regal Honour. Winner at 2, 4th Newmarket Feilden S., L.

Midnight Moll. Winner at 7f in GB.

October Queen. Unraced. Dam of-

Sea the Casper (Sea the Stars). 4 wins from 1¼m to 11f to 2023, 2d Dundalk Diamond S., L, Kempton Unibet London Middle Distance Series (Final) H.

Serena's Symphony (f. by Gleneagles). Placed at 3 in GB.

 

Race Record: 22 Starts 8-5-3 €18,200, A$874,663.

8 wins from 1400m to 2600m, €18,200, A$874,663 in France and Aust, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Bay colt
by Giant's Causeway - Helsinki, by Machiavellian

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
16641436107534695647171 (84)over $188m.3.25
per foals86.3%64.6%2.13.410.3% (5.0%)$113,157 
 per starters74.9%2.43.911.9% (5.8%)$131,124 
NH: 1375117486027484472144 (71)over $96m.4.03
SH: 289262215721117527 (13)over $92m.1.67

SHAMARDAL Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2004 & 2005. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2004. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2005. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £329,319, €1,085,660, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2014-15. Champion GB/Ire. Sire (AEI) in 2009. Third on French Sire List (AEI) in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Europe in 2019. Leading Sire of 2YOs in GB in 2019. Sire of 1436 progeny to race, 1075 winners (74.0%)
earnings of over $188 million, 171 stakes winners, 105 stakes placegetters, inc.




ABLE FRIEND (09g, Volksraad, Half Iced). Head of the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Mile). Horse of the Year & Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2014-15.13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £5,063, A$24,200, HK$61,273,500, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L, Chairman's Trophy, L-twice, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Chevalier Senior Housing H., Dublin H., Pokfulam Riding School H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Verbena H., 4th HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L.

BLUE POINT (14c, Royal Applause, Ballad Rock). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2018-19.11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £1,377,061, 5,853,650Dhs, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, King's Stand S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Bengough S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, Gr.3, Doncaster Trent Furnace 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

TARNAWA (16f, Cape Cross, Dr Fong). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2021 (Int. & Long). Joint Champion Older Female in Europe in 2020 (Long). Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2020 (Long). Champion Older Female in France in 2021 (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2021 (Int. & Long).9 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €2,057,338, US$2,080,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3-twice, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Navan Staffordstown Stud S., L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L.

PINATUBO (17c, Dalakhani, Barathea). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2019. Equal Leading 3YO Male on 2020 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2019. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2020.7 wins-6 at 2-to 1400m, £592,161, €426,858, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Epsom Woodcote 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

DUNBOYNE EXPRESS - DAN EXCEL (H.K.) (08g, Polish Precedent, Law Society). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 2000m, €161,174, S$4,027,500, HK$22,737,000, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L-twice, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L, Lion City H., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Queen's Diamond Jubilee Cup, Amber H., 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L.

EARTHLIGHT (17c, New Approach, Darshaan). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2019.7 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, £155,953, €378,629, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Kistena, L, Prix de Caen, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Prince Bio, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1.

SPEEDY BOARDING (12f, Diktat, Nashwan). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2016 (Int.).5 wins from 2000m to 2100m, £176,805, €458,760, Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Newbury Lord Weinstock Memorial S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 4th York Middleton S., Gr.2.

FAINT PERFUME (06f, Zabeel, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009-10.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$1,461,290, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium 2YO H., 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

VICTOR LUDORUM (17c, Kaldounevees, Pennekamp). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, €725,391, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix des Aigles, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontenoy, 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

PAKISTAN STAR (13g, Peintre Celebre, Perugino). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2017-18.5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, HK$38,880,700, 6,625Dhs, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Griffin Trophy, Tsuen Lok H., Racing Goes On Griffin P., 2d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Woodpecker H., Fan Lau H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Entisar S., L.

LOPE DE VEGA (07c, Vettori, Kendor). Champion 3YO in France in 2010 (9½f to 11f).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, €1,188,085, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

AMARON (09c, Bertolini, Lyphard). Champion 3YO Male Miler in Italy in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1750m, €414,945, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3-twice, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Köln Oppenheim Rennen, L, 2d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Köln Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3.

ZAZOU (07c, Lomitas, Shirley Heights). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2010. Champion Older Male in Germany & Italy 2011 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2012 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, €630,595, S$150,000, HK$2,000,000, 132,500Kc, 46,000L., 1,101,000Dhs, Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Köln Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel, Baden-Baden Ferdinand Leisten Memorial, Köln BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, 3d Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Köln Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel-twice, Velka Chuchle Velká Cena Prahy, 4th Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3.

BALTIC BARONESS (10f, Sadler's Wells, Acatenango). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €364,540, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond Alicante, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Pénélope, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2.

MAYBE DISCREET (09f, Bluebird, Don't Say Halo). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$605,700, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, City of Adelaide H., L, Spring Racing at Morphettville 2YO H., 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, Jansz H., Holdfast Business Insurance H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L.

TRYSTER (11g, Riverman, Shareef Dancer). 9 wins from 1800m to 2000m, £269,987, US$10,000, 3,303,000Dhs, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

EMARAATY ANA (16g, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, £625,739, US$220,000, QAR829,920, 80,550Dhs, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Rous S., L, Al Rayyan Dukhan Sprint, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., Gr.3-twice, York Garrowby S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1.

CRACKERJACK KING (08c, Barathea, Law Society). Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milano Premio Campobello, L, Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale, Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Mony de Pas, Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MUKHADRAM (09c, Timber Country, Diesis). 5 wins from 1m to 10½f, £738,431, €30,000, 7,340,000Dhs, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newmarket Wood Ditton S., 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Newmarket Portland Place Properties S., 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

CASAMENTO (08c, Always Fair, Sassafras). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, €152,314, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1.

CAPTAIN SONADOR (06c, Kenny's Best Pal, Habituate). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$733,500, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Trilby Misso 2YO H., Sun Disk Systems H., Concept Window Fashions H., Salt Design H., 2d Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Trophy, BRC Play Gather Compete Belong 2YO H., BTC Mitty's 2YO H., 3d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup.

DELECTATION (11g, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,607,525, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB Quaddie 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P., Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Ascot H., L, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Heritage S., L.

DARIYAN (12c, Selkirk, Night Shift). Champion Older Horse in France in 2016 (Int.).4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €437,170, HK$1,650,000, 623,900Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Mendez, Prix Good Luck, 2d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Juigne, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3.

CASTLE LADY (16f, Elusive Quality, Lord at War). 3 wins at 1600m, £13,450, €338,200, US$100,000, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Soissonnais, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

SHEIKHA REIKA (15f, Tobougg, Diesis). 3 wins from 7f to 1¼m, £43,087, US$230,340, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 2d Ascot Lavazza Fillies' 2YO S., Newmarket Fairfax & Favor 2YO Fillies' S.

LUMIERE (13f, Tobougg, Diesis). Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2015.3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £225,713, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Sir Henry Cecil S., L, John Deere 2YO Fillies' S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3.

SAGAWARA (09f, Linamix, Sagace). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €197,280, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ravinella, 2d Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

SOMMERABEND (07c, Monsun, Windwurf). 12 wins from 1400m to 2200m, €426,800, 128,450Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Vichy Prix Jacques de Brémond, L, Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Dortmund, 2d Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Meydan District One H., 3d Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Prix du Pin, Gr.3-twice, Prix de l'Athenee, 4th Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Köln Ilse Und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L.

ALGIERS (17g, Platini, General Assembly). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, £25,409, €104,840, US$21,956, 10,494,200Dhs, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de Villarmains, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Woodbine Durham Cup, Gr.3, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nino, 3d Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3.

SOLID STONE (16g, Arch, Kaldoun). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £301,244, 98,000Dhs, Chester Huxley S., Gr.2, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Royal Windsor S., L, Newmarket Bet365 H., Sandown Claygate H., 2d Windsor August S., L, Ascot Balmoral H., Sandown Leatherhead H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Sandown Betway Heed Your Hunch H., Kempton Unibet Roulette H., 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3.

PUISSANCE DE LUNE (08c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 8 wins from 1400m to 2600m, €18,200, A$874,663, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1.

ZAKOUSKI (16g, Octagonal, Straight Strike). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Meydan Longines Conquest Classic H., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

BOW CREEK (11c, Most Welcome, Dara Monarch). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £143,471, €120,000, A$277,000, Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lingfield International Trial S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Nursery H., 2d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Chester Dee S., L, Royal Ascot Britannia S., 3d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, York Convivial 2YO S., 4th Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L.

ALJAZZI (13f, Danehill Dancer, King's Best). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £256,401, €32,900, US$345, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

FINTRY (11f, Indian Ridge, Lomond). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £66,653, €168,980, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Volterra, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Longchamp Prix du Louvre, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

IHTIMAL (11f, Dubai Destination, Nureyev). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, £157,649, 1,101,000Dhs, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, 2d Newmarket Countryside Alliance Foundation 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L.

ROYAL SOLITAIRE (12f, Nashwan, In the Wings). Champion Older Mare in Germany in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €128,640, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Preis des Gestüts Röttgen, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, L, 2d München Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1.

USHERETTE (12f, Maria's Mon, Barathea). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2016.7 wins from 1400m to 1900m, £188,063, €125,725, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Cochère, L, Chantilly Prix du Parc de Valliere, Prix de la Grange des Pres, Prix de la Serpentine, Deauville Prix d'Ailly, 3d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

SHAMAN (16c, Green Desert, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £14,492, €597,074, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix La Force, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Deauville Prix Arazi, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Deauville Prix François Boutin, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Ganay, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

DOHA DREAM (13c, King's Best, Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2016.5 wins from 2200m to 3000m, €310,500, Chantilly Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Nantes Derby de l'Ouest, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Saint-Cloud Prix des Orfevres, 2d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 3d Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2.

SHAKESPEAREAN (07c, Priolo, Frere Basile). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £119,812, €988,981, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Curragh Goffs Million 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

MORGAN LE FAYE (14f, Lomitas, Law Society). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2018. Champion Older Female Stayer in France in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €272,315, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Prix Zarkava, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Denisy, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix du Carrefour Curie, 4th Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (06f, Generous, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$639,755, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., AJC Arenco Infrastructure H., Miller H., STC Southern Sheet & Coil H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Geoffrey Levett H., STC Jim Beam Shed on Sale H., 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

SUBWAY DANCER (12g, Galileo, Kris S). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Czech Republic in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2200m, £139,880, €269,870, ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lyon-Parilly Prix André Baboin, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, 4th Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3-twice, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Lyon-Parilly Grand Prix des Provinces, L.

QUEEN POWER (16f, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f, £196,404, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Trials Day Fillies' S., 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

EMOTIONLESS (13g, Unbridled's Song, Taylor's Falls). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £78,804, 307,362Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Steventon S., L, Newmarket Discovernewmarket.co.uk 2YO S., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, Range Rover Sport H., 3d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

EXCELLENT RESULT (10g, Sadler's Wells, Alzao). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, £122,093, 962,636Dhs, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Ascot Ladbrokes Mobile H., Meydan Nova S., 3d Meydan Range Rover Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

LUCIDA (12f, Street Cry, Theatrical). 2 wins at 2, £205,197, €113,900, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2.

BALIOS (12c, Galileo, Roi Danzig). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £146,555, €17,160, 45,875Dhs, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket S., L, 4th Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

AKUA'DA (10f, Sadler's Wells, Lahib). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €118,000, German One Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Hamburg Franz Gunther von Gaertner Gedachtnisrennen, Gr.3.

GHIBELLINES (11c, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Winner at 2, A$272,700, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Canonbury S., L, 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

FRENCH NAVY (08c, Woodman, Nureyev). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £236,933, €76,150, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Newmarket WT's Snooker & Sporting Club S., Deauville Prix de Saon, Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Ben Marshall S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Dubai Duty Free S., 3d Ascot Paradise S., L, 4th Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.

SHARESTAN (08g, Ashkalani, Doyoun). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £75,208, €116,350, 348,650Dhs, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Curragh Celebration S., L, Silver S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Curragh Irish Lincolnshire H., Meydan Al Rashidiya Trial S., Curragh Sycamore Lodge Equine Hospital S., 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 3d Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

ELLE SHADOW (07f, Roi Danzig, Teotepec). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2011 (Int.).5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m, €262,000, Baden-Baden Belmondo Preis, Gr.3, Dortmund Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Mülheim Berberis Rennen, L, 2d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, Hamburg Hamburger Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 3d München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3.

ARTISTRY (11f, Belong to Me, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$562,810, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, Blacktown Workers Club Group H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Rewards H., First Excelebration Yearlings H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

DUBAI PRINCE (08g, Persian Bold, Shareef Dancer). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 17f, £90,269, €39,940, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free S., York Ken Hodgson Memorial S.

WALDPFAD (14c, Mark of Esteem, Acatenango). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Germany in 2019.7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £66,306, €127,000, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Hamburg Sparkasse Holstein Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Weltkulturerbes Wörlitzer Park Anhalt, 2d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Dresden Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden, Gr.3, Hamburg Rudolf August Oetker Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Hannover Carlo von Wedekind Erinnerungsrennen BBAG Auktionsrennen.

TOSCANINI (12g, Panoramic, Kautokeino). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £81,225, €227,160, 19,268Dhs, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.3, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Naas Rochestown S., L, 3d Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Waterford Testimonial S., L, Doncaster Mile, L.

SHAMALIA (10f, Redoute's Choice, West by West). 5 wins to 1300m, A$290,825, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, TAB Iphone App P., Australian Turf Club H., MVRC Caravan Industry Association H., 3d ATC Lightning H., L, 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

CALIPATRIA (07f, Inchinor, Hallgate). 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, £4,704, €84,680, Hannover Grosser Preis Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L, 3d Sandown Hersham H.


His sire sons include Lope de Vega (128)
Casamento (10)
Mukhadram (7)
Gingerbread Man (7)
Ghibellines (6)
Blue Point (5)
Puissance de Lune, Amaron, Captain Sonador, French Navy, Dariyan, Sommerabend, Shakespearean, Shamoline Warrior, Bow Creek, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in France, Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
3412-A$24,997
4851-A$371,863
5622-A$381,800
64--3A$121,000
Totals:22853A$899,660
At 3 : La Teste Prix Daniele Cazenave (1900m)
At 4 : VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3 (2600m beating Ironstein and Tanby)
Bendigo Cup, L (2400m beating Practiced and Fiumicino)
MRC Le Pine Funerals H. (1800m)
MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H. (2050m)
Warrnambool RC Fresha Fruit Juices H. (1700m)
At 5 : VRC Blamey S., Gr.2 (1600m deadheating with Budriguez and beating Wall Street)
MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Ajeeb and Second Effort)
2d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m to Foreteller and beating Moudre)
Turnbull S., Gr.1 (2000m to Happy Trails and beating Fawkner)
At 6 : 3d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m to Dissident and Fawkner)
Turnbull S., Gr.1 (2000m to Lucia Valentina and Brambles)
MRC Memsie S., Gr.1 (1400m to Dissident and Sweet Idea)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2012)
115 (in 2013)
115 (in 2014).

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
29/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Fiery Moon (AUS) 2020 Puissance de Lune - Chapent $16,000
29 May - Road Side Services P. Strathalbyn (Other). 2050m, Class 1 Set Weight
Punjabi Landing (AUS) 2020 Puissance de Lune - Chitraka $0
29 May - Stradbroke Season Book Now Maiden P. Doomben (Other). 2030m, Maiden Set Weight
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

En Francais (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Cummings S., Gr.3, 2nd: Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L, Zonte's Footstep H., Other, Happy Trails Final, Other, 3rd: Dominant H., Other,
Floating (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1600m to 2000m
    
1st: Nowra Cup, Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, Yarraman Park H., Other, 2nd: Farnan Yearlings Selling Now H., Other,
Patchouli Dream (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1170m to 1200m
    
1st: Pet Stock Lavington Maiden P., Other, Wangaratta Bearings H., Other, Tile Importer H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Be a Mate Trophy, Other,
Belluna (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1462m
    
1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, Roy & Dora Coughlan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: In Hospitality Steaks H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Fishers IGA H., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other,
Cyclone Sally (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: De Bortoli Wines H., Other, Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other, 3rd: Royal Meeting 2yo Speed H., Other,
Hellofastorm (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1230m to 1330m
    
1st: Adam Bird Electrics Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Hospice in the Home H., Other,
Greta Moon (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1700m
    
1st: Changed Latitude H., Other, New Year H., Other,
Rouge Lune (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Country Magic H., Other, TAB Federal H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, SCB Distributors the Legend of the South H., Other, 3rd: Country Championship Preview H., Other,
Patrika Gold (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1175m to 1200m
    
1st: Weir Racing Stables H., Other, Jindera Tyre Service H., Other, 3rd: Riverina Signmakers H., Other,
Luna Cat (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Two Bays Farm H., Other, Greenville Sprint, Other, 2nd: Hallam Truck Centre H., Other,
Blue Sky Moon (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1006m to 1006m
    
1st: Book a Christmas Party Marquee H., Other,
Launch Pad (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Morse Building Consultancy H., Other,
Colorado Silver (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: The Pavemasters H., Other, 2nd: Douro Cup, Other, 3rd: Uza Bus H., Other,
Jackie's Maid (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other,
Whisky Moon (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2200m to 2200m
    
1st: Butch Power Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sentinel Times Maiden P., Other,
Moon Lightning (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1612m to 1612m
    
1st: Riverbank Farm Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other, Freeway Ford H., Other,
Thinking of Gerty (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m
    
1st: Moama Print & Design Maiden P., Other,
Puissance Dusoleil (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1516m to 1516m
    
1st: Self Storage H., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, Blagus Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Emmett's Country Cup, Other,
Arroance (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Miranda Park Stan Nicholls Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Healesville RSL Trophy, Other, Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Scheme H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other,
Aeronomic (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Stables Gold Cup Book Now Maiden P., Other,
Alesha Lily (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 975m to 975m
    
1st: Jarrod Arentz Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: NPD Natural Gypsum Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, J&M Chaser Bins Maiden P., Other, Triton Dual Cab H., Other,
From the Basement (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Mark Redford Excavations Maiden P., Other,
Darra Linen (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Bennetts Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Australian Racing Tours H., Other,
Tom the Star (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Motor Lodge H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, Big Screen Company H., Other,
Arrogant Miss (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ladbroke H., Other, 2nd: Vale Ken Rogerson H., Other, Pure Plumbing Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Alice Springs Cup Weekend April H., Other, Ladies Day Tickets H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other,
Miss Titeline (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bet365 Odds Drift Protector H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Connect Tel H., Other, 3rd: AME Systems H., Other, Christmas at the Valley H., Other, Lakeside Tourist Park Halls Gap Cup, Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, St Patrick's Cup, Other,
Steamed Hams (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1435m to 1435m
    
1st: Archie Jade Mogo Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kings Maintenance Group Maiden P., Other, Heck of a Deck H., Other, 3rd: D One Accounting H., Other,
Not Surprised (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: TAB Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Bangalee Mist (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Switched on Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Griffith Bearings H., Other,
Notacluehoworwho (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: TAB Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: XXXX H., Other,
She Daresthe Devil (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, 3rd: Valley Sprinters Cup Series Heat 2 H., Other,
Puissy Galore (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2050m to 2050m
    
1st: Springfield Farm Maiden P., Other,
Boga Legend (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Adam Sass Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Poppy Appeal Maiden P., Other, City Volkswagen Maiden P., Other,
Moonbird (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other,
La Pleine Lune (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Rafferty's Tavern 2YO H., Other,
Bethencourt (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Central Coast Wedding Fair H., Other,
Luna One (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbroke H., Other, 2nd: Vale Ken Rogerson H., Other, Pure Plumbing Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Alice Springs Cup Weekend April H., Other, Ladies Day Tickets H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf H., Other, 2nd: Tony McMahon H., Other, 3rd: Andrew McKindlay Memorial P., Other,
Fengarada (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Weir Racing Stables H., Other, Jindera Tyre Service H., Other, 3rd: Riverina Signmakers H., Other, 2nd: Merlin H., Other,
Lady de Lune (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Two Bays Farm H., Other, Greenville Sprint, Other, 2nd: Hallam Truck Centre H., Other, 3rd: Simone Montgomerie Caitlin Forrest Apprentice Race Series Final, Other, Milang Caravan Park H., Other, Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers H., Other,
Igotcha (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Springfield Farm Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ive H., Other,
Final Crack (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Adam Bird Electrics Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Hospice in the Home H., Other, 3rd: Browns Sawdust & Shavings Maiden P., Other, 2nd: AJ & AD Olive Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Great Northern Brewing Company Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Petstock Lavington and Wodonga Maiden P., Other, Bruce Harris Maiden P., Other, Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, ATM Here Maiden H., Other, 3rd: B Tilley Memorial for Benambra Maiden P., Other, Jindera Tyre Service Maiden P., Other, Function Centre Maiden P., Other,
Sparkels Dior (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other,
Puissance Power (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Rafferty's Tavern 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Spanish Tides (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Central Coast Wedding Fair H., Other, 3rd: Rosemont Stud Pendant, Other,
Gaze Grise (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Book a Christmas Party Marquee H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other,
Birmingham (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Two Bays Farm H., Other, Greenville Sprint, Other, 2nd: Hallam Truck Centre H., Other, 3rd: Simone Montgomerie Caitlin Forrest Apprentice Race Series Final, Other, Milang Caravan Park H., Other, Milhinch Hourglass Jewellers H., Other, 3rd: Bakers Delight H., Other, Wealthmed Australia H., Other,
Platinum Wolf (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, Roy & Dora Coughlan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: In Hospitality Steaks H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Fishers IGA H., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other, 2nd: BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Twilight Races at Morphettville December H., Other, Subzero H., Other,
Skittish (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nowra Cup, Other, Agency Real Estate H., Other, Yarraman Park H., Other, 2nd: Farnan Yearlings Selling Now H., Other, 3rd: Riviera Horse Floats Maiden P., Other, Electrical Consultancy WA Maiden P., Other,
Jewel de Lune (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: The Pavemasters H., Other, 2nd: Douro Cup, Other, 3rd: Uza Bus H., Other, 2nd: Matrix Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other, Norma & Bushman's Tanks Maiden P., Other, 3rd: One for the Ladies Maiden P., Other, Matrix Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other,
Juggernaut Joan (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sarah Kelly Maiden P., Other, Fulmen Park Maiden P., Other,
Fiery Moon (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Butch Power Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sentinel Times Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fred Vella Tyre Maiden P., Other,
Lunessa (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Riverbank Farm Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other, Freeway Ford H., Other, 2nd: Distinctive Blinds Maiden P., Other,
Alaska de Lune (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P., Other, Mount Franklin Maiden H., Other, Kobayashi at Aquis Stallions Maiden H., Other,
Strobe Light (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Self Storage H., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, Blagus Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Emmett's Country Cup, Other, 3rd: Westwide Auto Electrics H., Other,
Romary (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Book a Christmas Party Marquee H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Golden Mile, Other,
Storm de Lune (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, Roy & Dora Coughlan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: In Hospitality Steaks H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Fishers IGA H., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other, 2nd: BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Twilight Races at Morphettville December H., Other, Subzero H., Other, 3rd: Best Western Plus P., Other,
Lip de Lane (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Adam Bird Electrics Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Hospice in the Home H., Other, 3rd: Browns Sawdust & Shavings Maiden P., Other,
Arc de Puissance (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Jarrod Arentz Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: NPD Natural Gypsum Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, J&M Chaser Bins Maiden P., Other, Triton Dual Cab H., Other, 3rd: Taylor Motors Maiden P., Other,
Moon Over Matilda (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sarah Kelly Maiden P., Other, Fulmen Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: On Site Fleet Maintenance Maiden H., Other, Wade Hunt it Maiden H., Other,
Grey Effects (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Butch Power Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sentinel Times Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fred Vella Tyre Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Merry Christmas Maiden P., Other,
Both Sides Now (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Riverbank Farm Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other, Freeway Ford H., Other, 2nd: Distinctive Blinds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Royal Meeting Maiden P., Other,
Glenfinnan (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tobin Brothers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P., Other, Mount Franklin Maiden H., Other, Kobayashi at Aquis Stallions Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Genyou Builders Maiden P., Other,
Pouvoir de Soie (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bennetts Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Australian Racing Tours H., Other, 2nd: Glanville Hotel H., Other, Cellarbrations Coffin Bay H., Other, 3rd: Jamestown Container Depot H., Other,
Frenzy Lune (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbroke H., Other, 2nd: Vale Ken Rogerson H., Other, Pure Plumbing Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Alice Springs Cup Weekend April H., Other, Ladies Day Tickets H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Evergreen Turf H., Other,
Heart of Puissance (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Self Storage H., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, Blagus Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Emmett's Country Cup, Other, 3rd: Westwide Auto Electrics H., Other, 2nd: Casterton Cup, Other,
Lunar Links (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, Roy & Dora Coughlan Memorial H., Other, 2nd: In Hospitality Steaks H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Fishers IGA H., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping H., Other, 2nd: BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Twilight Races at Morphettville December H., Other, Subzero H., Other, 3rd: Best Western Plus P., Other, 2nd: Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other,
Zaz in Paris (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Adam Bird Electrics Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Hospice in the Home H., Other, 3rd: Browns Sawdust & Shavings Maiden P., Other, 2nd: AJ & AD Olive Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Great Northern Brewing Company Maiden H., Other,
King de Lune (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sarah Kelly Maiden P., Other, Fulmen Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: On Site Fleet Maintenance Maiden H., Other, Wade Hunt it Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Kelsey Watts Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Luna Cruiser (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Butch Power Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sentinel Times Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fred Vella Tyre Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Merry Christmas Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ecycle Solutions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Cellarbrations Maiden P., Other,
Celine (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Drummond Golf 2YO P., Other, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2nd: Guinness 2YO P., Other, 3rd: National Pump and Energy 2YO P., Other, Seacorp 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladies Day 6th April H., Other, Thankyou Robyn Lambley H., Other, 3rd: Scope Building H., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Romary (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1400m to 1620m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, Rod Thirkell-Johnston H., Other, Peter Scott H., Other, Little Giant Homes H., Other, 3rd: Tasmanian Bloodstock H., Other,
Platinum Wolf (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Coonara Maiden P., Other, Contract Engineering H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, 2nd: B&L Cox Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other,
Frenzy Lune (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1600m to 1623m
    
1st: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other,
Fengarada (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 2050m to 2100m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, Moe Cup, Other,
Floating (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: Lees Racing Maiden P., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Reliable Conveyor Belt Midway Maiden P., Other, Astute Financial Maitland H., Other, Vinery Yearlings H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 3rd: Bob Ingham AO Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other,
Blue Sky Moon (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Goodwood Cup, Other, Tooheys New H., Other, 3rd: Power Control & Commu. H., Other, West Armidale Business Houses H., Other,
Greta Moon (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: Josh Lewis Accounting Maiden P., Other, Well Done Grace Chantler H., Other, 3rd: Pony Xpress Maiden P., Other, Pepper Hill Lodge H., Other, Viatek Fujifilm H., Other,
Birmingham (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1540m
    
1st: Parklands Tavern Maiden H., Other, Vantage Windows & Doors P., Other, 2nd: Beaudesertraceclub.com Maiden P., Other, Young Veterans Australia Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Jonker at Aquis Maiden P., Other,
Reckless Moon (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1525m
    
1st: CIH Sales & Service Maiden P., Other, Who is Michael Terrington H., Other, 3rd: Insite Real Estate H., Other,
En Francais (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Fred Vella Tyre Repairs H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L,
Jack of It (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Brad Masters Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other,
Sheer Lunacy (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 1606m
    
1st: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Maiden P., Other, Border Bandag P., Other,
Rouge Lune (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Daniel Icksta Ick Memorial Maiden P., Other, TLE Electrical Batemans Bay H., Other, 3rd: Aviation Id Australia Maiden P., Other,
Darra Linen (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1411m to 1411m
    
1st: Asset Protection Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sale Water Specialists Maiden P., Other,
Spanish Tides (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Neds Punters Toolbox H., Other, 2nd: Benalla Gold Cup, Other,
Coronation Keith (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Elwick Functions & Events H., Other, 2nd: Salters Hire H., Other, Peter Scott H., Other, 3rd: Royal Rambo H., Other,
French Bonnet (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Nowra Cup, Other, 2nd: Doubletree by Hilton H., Other, 3rd: Ned Australian Whisky H., Other,
Night Orb (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Brooks Creek Midway Maiden H., Other,
Sligo Queen (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Imperial Hotel P., Other, 2nd: Bettington Rural & Stone H., Other,
Lady de Lune (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Ladies Day in November Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mrs Marcia Meyer H., Other, My Butcher-Gold Medal H., Other,
Jet de Lune (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Harvey Norman, Hamilton Maiden P., Other, 2nd: MBCM Strata Specialists Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Peter Lennox Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 3rd: Evolve Interiors H., Other,
Savant de Lune (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1425m to 1425m
    
1st: Tilba Valley Winery Maiden P., Other,
Elmita (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1590m to 1590m
    
1st: Bert & Gwladys Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Mexican Moon (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m
    
1st: O'Halloran's Garage Doors Maiden P., Other, 3rd: T McCurdy MP Ovens Valley Maiden P., Other,
Tidal Force (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Jett Industrial H., Other, 2nd: Julla Creek Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Hughes Earthmoving P., Other,
She Daresthe Devil (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Renew Your Membership Maiden P., Other,
Tom the Star (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Colac Herald H., Other, 2nd: Vatmen Group H., Other, O'Sullivan Builders H., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, 3rd: Warrack Motel H., Other, Ladbrokeit H., Other,
Patrika Gold (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other,
Luna Too (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1950m to 1950m
    
1st: Shades of Pink Diamond H., Other, 3rd: Yarra Valley Toyota H., Other, Beraldo Coffee H., Other,
Launch Pad (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1430m to 1430m
    
1st: Kerkof Concrete H., Other,
Miss Titeline (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Racv Solar Maiden P., Other, Grays Bendigo H., Other, 3rd: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds H., Other,
Belluna (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Star Printing Maiden P., Other,
Colorado Silver (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Pope & Gray Contractors Maiden S., Other, 2nd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other,
Igotcha (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Tile Importer Maiden P., Other,
Cyclone Sally (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: James Reid H., Other, 2nd: Evergreen Turf H., Other,
Bethencourt (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Sky Racing Summer Series P., Other,
Arrogant Miss (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Imparja H., Other, 2nd: Ordco H., Other, Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, Thank You Craig Reid H., Other, 3rd: Indervon Petroleum H., Other,
Femme Puissante (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Europcar H., Other, 2nd: Shire of East Pilbara H., Other,
Spirit de Lune (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Elders Swan Hill Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other,
Ned and Power (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Emmetts John Deere H., Other, 2nd: Mundarra H., Other,
Lunar Links (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Valley Inn Maiden P., Other, 2nd: NGS Maiden P., Other, Greyhound Cup Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Club Maiden P., Other,
Bangalee Mist (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: CIH Sales & Service Maiden P., Other, Who is Michael Terrington H., Other, 3rd: Insite Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Festival Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Xmas Party December H., Other,
Luna Cat (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Brad Masters Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Lawn Rules H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other, 3rd: Never Too Late Join H., Other, Tile Importer H., Other,
Little Pearl (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Daniel Icksta Ick Memorial Maiden P., Other, TLE Electrical Batemans Bay H., Other, 3rd: Aviation Id Australia Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Elders Swan Hill Maiden P., Other, Donald Steel Metaland Maiden P., Other,
Steamed Hams (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Pope & Gray Contractors Maiden S., Other, 2nd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other, 3rd: 5CS and Magic FM Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Rixons Bus Services Maiden P., Other,
Fournaise (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Neds Punters Toolbox H., Other, 2nd: Benalla Gold Cup, Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other,
Address Melbourne (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, 2nd: Austin Waterproofing H., Other,
King of Memphis (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nowra Cup, Other, 2nd: Doubletree by Hilton H., Other, 3rd: Ned Australian Whisky H., Other, 2nd: Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other,
Pierre de Lune (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Imperial Hotel P., Other, 2nd: Bettington Rural & Stone H., Other, 3rd: Contract Engineering Maiden P., Other,
Googa the Goat (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Brad Masters Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Lawn Rules H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other, 3rd: Never Too Late Join H., Other, Tile Importer H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Punters Assist H., Other,
Notacluehoworwho (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Harvey Norman, Hamilton Maiden P., Other, 2nd: MBCM Strata Specialists Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Peter Lennox Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 3rd: Evolve Interiors H., Other, 2nd: Sunshine Coast Hotels Punter's Club Maiden H., Other,
Surname de Lune (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tilba Valley Winery Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Win Television Gippsland Maiden P., Other,
Skittish (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Lees Racing Maiden P., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Reliable Conveyor Belt Midway Maiden P., Other, Astute Financial Maitland H., Other, Vinery Yearlings H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 3rd: Bob Ingham AO Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Bunbury Cup Raceday Maiden P., Other,
Puissy Galore (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Pope & Gray Contractors Maiden S., Other, 2nd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other, 3rd: 5CS and Magic FM Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Rixons Bus Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Galvanising Ind. H., Other, Anzacappeal.com.au Maiden P., Other,
Celine (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Eureka Stud 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lights n Fanz R Us H., Other,
Pouvoir de Soie (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bert & Gwladys Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other,
Puissance Dusoleil (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, 2nd: Austin Waterproofing H., Other, 2nd: Dudley Wines H., Other, Elders Rural Services H., Other, 3rd: Jim Barry Memorial Cup H., Other, EP Seafoods H., Other,
Gaze Grise (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Goodwood Cup, Other, Tooheys New H., Other, 3rd: Power Control & Commu. H., Other, West Armidale Business Houses H., Other, 2nd: Railway S., L,
Torekov (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Brad Masters Plumbing H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Lawn Rules H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other, 3rd: Never Too Late Join H., Other, Tile Importer H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Punters Assist H., Other, 3rd: Ultima Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Ma Belle Grise (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tilba Valley Winery Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Win Television Gippsland Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Brandt Leongatha Maiden P., Other, Quayclean Maiden P., Other,
Hoodoo You Love (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Lees Racing Maiden P., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: Reliable Conveyor Belt Midway Maiden P., Other, Astute Financial Maitland H., Other, Vinery Yearlings H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 3rd: Bob Ingham AO Midway H., Other, Midway H., Other, 3rd: Bunbury Cup Raceday Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Think Water Leeton P., Other,
French Moon (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught H., Other, 3rd: Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Pooles Accountants H., Other,
Dans le Savoir (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: CIH Sales & Service Maiden P., Other, Who is Michael Terrington H., Other, 3rd: Insite Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Festival Hire Maiden P., Other,
Blue Luna (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Racv Solar Maiden P., Other, Grays Bendigo H., Other, 3rd: Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Gawler Arms Hotel H., Other,
Jewel de Lune (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Pope & Gray Contractors Maiden S., Other, 2nd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other, 3rd: 5CS and Magic FM Maiden H., Other,
Patchouli Dream (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tile Importer Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, Delta Star Designs Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE) 2008 Grey colt
by Shamardal - Princess Serena, by Unbridled's Song

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
310191982534674 (2)over $10m.0.76
per foals61.6%31.6%0.81.51.3% (0.6%)$33,241 
 per starters51.3%1.32.42.1% (1.0%)$53,952 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 MOONLIGHT MAID 2016 ch.f. AUS 15 2 (1) 2 (2) 2 (2) A$507,600 1240-1600
  [Manhattan Maid by Choisir]
  1st 2019 VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2
  2nd 2020 SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1
  2nd 2019 MVRC Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2
  3rd 2019 VRC VRC Oaks, Gr.1
  3rd 2021 Warrnambool RC Warrnambool Cup, L
  4th 2019 VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L
2 EN FRANCAIS 2017 b.f. AUS 20 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 A$360,955 1200-1700
  [Detox by Golden Snake (USA)]
  1st 2024 SAJC Cummings S., Gr.3
  2nd 2023 Murray Bridge RC Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L
  2nd 2023 SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L
  4th 2023 Ballarat TC Ballarat Cup, L
3 CHANTREA 2016 ch.f. AUS 15 6 (2) 1 3 (2) A$311,350 1400-2200
  [Mosse by Danzig Connection (USA)]
  1st 2020 WATC Belmont Classic, L
  1st 2020 WATC Belmont Oaks, L
  3rd 2021 WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3
  3rd 2020 WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L
  4th 2020 WATC Starstruck Classic, L
4 SPIRIT OF GAYLARD (NZ) 2018 b.c. AUS 5 2 (1) 0 0 A$142,500 1500-1800
  [White Dove (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
  1st 2021 VRC TAB Trophy, L
5 Gaze Grise 2017 ch. or gr.f. AUS 36 6 6 (2) 1 A$230,960 955-1050
  [Gauze by Ad Valorem (USA)]
  2nd 2022 Oakbank RC Railway S., L
  2nd 2023 Oakbank RC Railway S., L
  4th 2023 SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3
6 Heart of Puissance 2016 ch.g. AUS 21 4 5 (1) 2 (1) A$350,100 1300-2500
  [Catch a Heart by Show a Heart]
  2nd 2021 Warrnambool RC Warrnambool Cup, L
  3rd 2019 MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2
7 Lunakorn 2016 b.f. AUS 25 4 3 2 (1) A$235,320 1200-1600
  [Kandy Korn by Flying Spur]
  3rd 2021 MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3
8 Southern Moon 2016 gr.c. AUS 6 1 3 (2) 1 A$436,750 2000
  [South Street by Street Cry (IRE)]
  2nd 2019 VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1
  2nd 2019 Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L
9 Address Melbourne 2016 b. or gr.g. AUS 21 3 3 1 A$100,520 1116-1200
  [Lady of Dormello by General Nediym]
10 Aeronomic 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$16,325 1000
  [Aerated by Made of Gold (USA)]
11 Alesha Lily 2019 gr.f. AUS 13 1 4 0 A$39,025 975
  [Tea Leoni by Ali-Royal (IRE)]
12 Allez Sur le Gris 2017 gr.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$27,100 1100
  [Goon Serpent by Reset]
13 Arroance 2017 b.f. AUS 31 4 3 5 A$114,460 1000-1105
  [Arrogant Cat by Tiger Hill (IRE)]
14 Arrogant Miss 2016 b.f. AUS 44 8 7 7 A$164,779 1000-1400
  [Arrogant Cat by Tiger Hill (IRE)]
15 Aryan Wangja 2016 br.c. KOR 7 1 0 0 K$33,000,000 1300
  [Miss Diaz by Success Express (USA)]
16 Bangalee Mist 2017 gr.f. AUS 18 2 2 1 A$39,130 1400
  [Cloudless by Canny Lad]
17 Belle de Lune 2016 ch. or gr.f. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$7,780 1650
  [Flouncing by Lucky Owners (NZ)]
18 Belluna 2018 gr.f. AUS 25 3 4 4 A$90,230 1400-1600
  [Believabeel (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
19 Bethencourt 2016 gr.g. AUS 27 7 5 1 A$325,530 1200-1600
  [Rhythm in Paris by Bianconi (USA)]
20 Bint Alqamar 2017 gr.f. AUS 17 1 0 1 A$22,105 1300
  [Salasun by Haradasun]
21 Birmingham 2018 b. or gr.g. AUS 24 2 2 3 A$61,005 1400-1540
  [Regal Smile by Show a Heart]
22 Blue Luna 2018 gr.g. AUS 12 1 1 0 A$23,370 1400
  [Miss Bud by Hennessy (USA)]
23 Blue Sky Moon 2016 gr.g. AUS 35 6 2 4 A$95,650 1000-1200
  [Tasty Morsel by Snitzel]
24 Boga Legend 2020 gr.g. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$70,725 1600
  [Zaira by Fastnet Rock]
25 Celine 2016 ch. or gr.f. AUS 25 1 7 6 A$55,780 1200
  [Chapent by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
26 Colorado Silver 2019 gr.f. NZ 10 2 2 1 NZ$56,015 1300-1400
  [Chausson Dore (IRE) by Hawk Wing (USA)]
27 Coronation Keith 2016 ch.g. AUS 20 6 2 5 A$115,023 1100-1420
  [Coronation Crystal by Bianconi (USA)]
28 Cyclone Sally 2016 gr.f. AUS 51 10 2 5 A$342,051 1400-1600
  [Precious Amy by Regal Shot]
29 Darra Linen 2016 ch.f. AUS 26 2 2 2 A$68,085 1400-1411
  [Gunda Bella (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
30 Elmita 2016 ch.f. AUS 12 1 0 0 A$22,420 1590
  [Sulmita by E Dubai (USA)]
31 Femme Puissante 2016 ch.f. AUS 46 4 4 4 A$67,690 1100-1200
  [Play Mizzty for Me (CAN) by Mizzen Mast (USA)]
32 Fengarada 2017 gr.g. AUS 18 6 5 0 A$240,076 1400-2100
  [Koritsi Mou by Red Ransom (USA)]
33 Fergo's Boys 2016 b.g. AUS 17 1 3 0 A$28,090 2000
  [Legal Union by Redoute's Choice]
34 Floating 2018 gr.g. AUS 23 5 5 2 A$415,430 1300-2000
  [Goujon by Snitzel]
  4th 2024 ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3
35 Fournaise 2016 br.g. AUS 36 5 3 1 A$115,740 1600-1875
  [Eruption by Lonhro]
36 French Bonnet 2017 gr.f. AUS 26 7 1 2 A$289,245 1200-1600
  [Bonny Heights by Catbird]
37 French Moon 2017 br.g. AUS 27 4 2 4 A$224,425 1600-2500
  [Manhattan Treasure by Portland Pirate]
38 Frenzy Lune 2016 ch.f. AUS 32 4 2 5 A$100,100 1000-1623
  [Friday Frenzy by Dubai Destination (USA)]
39 From the Basement 2020 b. or gr.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$27,840 2000
  [Topswan by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
40 Goodness Gracie 2016 ch.f. AUS 32 2 2 4 A$51,110 1400-1600
  [Had Every Chance by Husson (ARG)]
41 Greta Moon 2017 ch.f. AUS 16 4 0 5 A$101,845 1600-1800
  [Dance With Ned by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
42 Hellofastorm 2019 gr.f. AUS 7 2 1 0 A$43,025 1230-1330
  [Young Doctor by Jeune (GB)]
43 Igotcha 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$39,450 1400
  [Catch a Heart by Show a Heart]
44 Jack of It 2017 b.g. AUS 13 5 2 0 A$127,550 1200-1306
  [Tsigana Begood by Tsigane (FR)]
45 Jackie's Maid 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$30,125 1200
  [Manhattan Maid by Choisir]
46 Jet de Lune 2018 gr.g. AUS 11 1 3 2 A$43,540 1400
  [Instance by Face Value]
47 Jewel de Lune 2019 br. or gr.f. AUS 11 1 2 3 A$31,350 1800
  [Friday Jewel by Court of Jewels (NZ)]
48 Kalliopi Poppy 2017 br. or gr.f. AUS 12 1 0 0 A$20,750 1600
  [Pooties by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
49 La Miska 2016 ch.f. AUS 11 2 0 0 A$26,365 810
  [Russian Symphony by Fasliyev (USA)]
50 La Pleine Lune 2021 b.c. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$39,400 1200
  [Cinq Dames by Snitzel]
51 Lady de Lune 2018 b.f. AUS 23 1 0 6 A$49,240 1400
  [Club Maher by Al Maher]
52 Launch Pad 2017 gr.g. AUS 17 4 1 2 A$86,965 1300-1600
   NZ 3 0 1 1 NZ$3,550
  [Beautiful Fantasy by Ladoni (GB)]
53 Luna Cat 2018 ch.f. AUS 22 4 5 3 A$301,450 1000-1300
  [Gauze by Ad Valorem (USA)]
54 Luna One 2016 b.g. AUS 33 1 1 3 A$59,565 2600
  [Hula Lua (NZ) by Spartacus (IRE)]
55 Luna Too 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 24 2 3 5 A$83,970 1950-2025
  [Hula Lua (NZ) by Spartacus (IRE)]
56 Lunar Links 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 13 1 3 1 A$43,030 1700
  [Keytocache by Langfuhr (CAN)]
57 Lunar Mirage 2018 b.f. AUS 11 1 0 0 A$27,825 1200
  [Rocka Mirage by Fastnet Rock]
58 Maree de Lune 2016 ch.f. AUS 15 1 1 3 A$47,365 2050
  [Tinga (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
59 Marius 2016 b.g. AUS 19 1 1 0 A$32,145 1746
  [Miss Pavlova by Blevic]
60 Mexican Moon 2017 br.f. AUS 16 1 0 1 A$28,735 1406
  [Terco Chica by Rakti (GB)]
61 Miss Chang'e 2016 b.f. AUS 6 2 0 1 A$30,030 1600-2046
  [Reveal the Goddess (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
62 Miss Titeline 2018 ch.f. AUS 16 2 4 6 A$84,225 1100
  [Hotel Sierra by Estambul (ARG)]
63 Moon Lightning 2020 gr.f. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$27,450 1612
  [Cozy Deal (USA) by Cozzene (USA)]
64 Moonbird 2020 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 1 A$23,460 1300
  [Domino Lady by Umatilla (NZ)]
65 Ned and Power 2017 ch. or gr.g. AUS 29 3 5 2 A$73,620 1550-2000
  [Hold Me Ned by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
66 Night Orb 2017 br. or gr.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$23,350 1300
  [I'm Wicked by More Than Ready (USA)]
67 Not Surprised 2021 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$19,300 1000
  [Merello by Pierro]
68 Notacluehoworwho 2018 gr.g. AUS 8 1 2 1 A$38,750 1200
  [Royal Adventure by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
69 Notmyfirstrodeo 2017 gr.g. AUS 19 1 0 1 A$42,002 2000
  [Rinascita by Not a Single Doubt]
70 Patchouli Dream 2020 ch.f. AUS 12 3 3 1 A$104,040 1170-1200
  [Peckish by Snitzel]
71 Patrika Gold 2017 b.f. AUS 15 4 0 1 A$62,175 1100-1200
  [Katherine Gold by Made of Gold (USA)]
72 Platinum Wolf 2018 gr.g. AUS 10 3 2 3 A$78,225 1200-1400
  [Juicy Fruit by Magic Albert]
73 Poppy's Orse 2016 b.f. AUS 24 1 9 2 A$65,196 975
  [Lakadema by Fantastic Light (USA)]
74 Pouvoir de Soie 2016 ch.f. AUS 39 3 7 4 A$122,235 1200-1400
  [Gauze by Ad Valorem (USA)]
75 Puissance Dusoleil 2016 b.f. AUS 31 4 5 6 A$133,425 1400-1550
  [Tureen by Keep the Faith]
76 Puissy Galore 2019 gr.f. AUS 9 1 0 2 A$26,775 2050
  [Aberfeldy by Teofilo (IRE)]
77 Reckless Moon 2017 gr.f. AUS 24 2 2 7 A$65,860 1200-1525
  [Tongsai Bay by Desert Prince (IRE)]
78 Romary 2017 gr.f. AUS 32 10 2 3 A$179,298 1400-1620
  [Marion Type by Reset]
79 Rouge Lune 2019 ch.g. AUS 14 4 2 2 A$107,075 1200-1300
  [Ell Factor by Stryker]
80 Savant de Lune 2018 gr.g. AUS 15 1 0 0 A$16,570 1425
  [Leica Savant by Nothin' Leica Dane]
81 Serene Moon 2018 gr.f. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$41,250 1200
  [Hughes My Daddy by Henny Hughes (USA)]
82 She Daresthe Devil 2019 b.f. AUS 14 2 1 2 A$78,265 1000-1200
  [Stiletto Rock by Fastnet Rock]
83 Sheer Lunacy 2018 b.g. AUS 15 2 0 0 A$35,965 1600-1606
  [Beats Workin' by Bianconi (USA)]
84 Sligo Queen 2017 br. or gr.f. AUS 33 2 1 2 A$33,940 1600
  [Himalayan Queen by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
85 Soleil de Lune 2016 ch. or gr.g. AUS 18 2 2 0 A$40,628 1590-1600
  [Anatomica by Choisir]
86 Spanish Tides 2016 b.f. AUS 25 6 1 1 A$292,540 1400-2000
  [Spanish Symphony by Oratorio (IRE)]
87 Spirit de Lune 2017 br.g. AUS 20 1 2 6 A$57,224 1600
  [Lucy's Look by Lonhro]
88 Steamed Hams 2019 gr.f. AUS 15 1 2 3 A$43,600 1435
  [Mushanga by Primus]
89 Storm de Lune 2018 gr.g. AUS 27 1 0 1 A$38,135 1600
  [Sunbite by Excites]
90 Strobe Light 2016 ch. or gr.f. AUS 25 1 1 4 A$68,682 1590
  [Talus by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
91 Tambora 2017 br.g. AUS 12 2 1 0 A$59,838 1400-1500
  [Eruption by Lonhro]
92 Thinking of Gerty 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$14,850 1009
  [She's Just Lika by Von Costa de Hero]
93 Tidal Force 2016 gr.f. AUS 18 2 3 1 A$31,425 1000-1175
  [Bokissa by Bradbury's Luck]
94 Till It's Over 2017 b.f. AUS 19 3 2 2 A$86,325 1350-2200
  [Phar From Over by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
95 Tom the Star 2016 ch.g. AUS 34 3 7 7 A$113,975 1000
  [French Fox by Dash for Cash]
96 Voyage de Lune 2016 ch.g. AUS 7 2 0 0 A$52,850 1200-1350
  [Sweet Choice by Choisir]
97 Whisky Moon 2020 b.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$32,890 2200
  [Timeless Style by High Chaparral (IRE)]
98 Windupgirl 2016 b.f. AUS 26 1 1 1 A$32,500 2150
  [My Myrtle (USA) by Tiznow (USA)]
99 Alaska de Lune 2020 blk or gr.f. AUS 8 0 0 3 A$12,300
  [Le Societe by Anabaa (USA)]
100 Arc de Puissance 2019 blk or gr.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$7,475
  [Lominata by Esperero (USA)]
101 Billie de Lune 2016 gr.f. AUS 11 0 4 1 A$33,215
  [Billie Frechette (NZ) by Skagen]
102 Both Sides Now 2020 ch.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$12,900
  [Celestial Dance by Galileo (IRE)]
103 Crafty Bob 2017 ch.c. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$5,015
  [Art and Craft by Starcraft (NZ)]
104 Dans le Savoir 2017 ch.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$4,700
  [Country Fable by Bernardini (USA)]
105 Double Magnum 2016 ch. or gr.g. AUS 12 0 1 1 A$10,900
  [Red Magnum by Domesday]
106 Fiery Moon 2020 ch.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,525
  [Chapent by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
107 Final Crack 2019 gr.g. AUS 10 0 4 3 A$33,655
  [Indigo Belle by Bel Esprit]
108 Firecat 2017 ch.f. AUS 14 0 1 2 A$19,045
  [Tinga (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
109 Glenfinnan 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$3,600
  [Panarea by Delzao]
110 Googa the Goat 2018 b. or gr.g. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$6,377
  [Yendall by All American]
111 Grey Effects 2020 gr.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$3,350
  [Bella Lucrezia by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
112 Hoodoo You Love 2017 gr.g. AUS 14 0 1 2 A$15,175
  [Spaceage Juliet by Kingston Rule (USA)]
113 Juggernaut Joan 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 2 0 A$20,800
  [Bossy Princess by Street Boss (USA)]
114 Kaleb Hugh 2017 ch.g. AUS 15 0 0 2 A$8,180
  [Evie Rose by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
115 King de Lune 2020 gr.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$4,150
  [Under No Prussia by King of Prussia]
116 King of Memphis 2017 b.g. AUS 19 0 2 1 A$19,890
  [White Dove (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
117 Lip de Lane 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$6,900
  [Cloud Jumper by Street Boss (USA)]
118 Little Pearl 2019 gr.f. AUS 8 0 1 2 A$18,500
  [Little Adia by Alannan (USA)]
119 Luna Cruiser 2020 ch.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$8,250
  [My Choisir by Choisir]
120 Lunar Kiss 2017 ch.f. AUS 14 0 3 0 A$18,300
  [Four Kisses by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
121 Lunessa 2020 gr.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$6,350
  [Terissa by Terango]
122 Ma Belle Grise 2018 gr.f. AUS 6 0 0 2 A$7,635
  [Girl de Bois by High Chaparral (IRE)]
123 Madame Wu 2017 ch.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$7,200
  [Catitude by Catbird]
124 Moon Over Matilda 2020 ch.f. AUS 6 0 2 0 A$17,530
  [Dream Time Hunter by High Rolling]
125 Moonlight Princess 2018 ch. or gr.f. AUS 11 0 1 0 A$10,500
  [The Loan Express (IRE) by Choisir]
126 My Sienna May 2018 gr.f. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$8,165
  [Tea Leoni by Ali-Royal (IRE)]
127 Pierre de Lune 2017 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$4,875
  [Loutonne by Loup Sauvage (USA)]
128 Powerful Flyer 2016 ch.g. AUS 26 0 2 3 A$25,535
  [Filly of Choice by End Sweep (USA)]
129 Puissance Power 2021 ch.c. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$4,800
  [Zeftabaa by Anabaa (USA)]
130 Rose de Lune 2017 gr.f. AUS 14 0 0 1 A$3,937
  [Rose of Innocence by Mr Innocent]
131 Skittish 2018 b.g. AUS 30 0 0 4 A$20,907
  [National by Al Maher]
132 Sparkels Dior 2020 gr.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$9,440
  [Evening Glitter by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
133 Surname de Lune 2018 gr.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,060
  [Lamingtons by Alert (ARG)]
134 Torekov 2018 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,910
  [Zaira by Fastnet Rock]
135 Zaz in Paris 2019 gr.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$7,480
  [Rhythm in Paris by Bianconi (USA)]
136 Among the Stars 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [All in Favour by Not a Single Doubt]
137 Arrivaluna 2017 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,965
  [Shebrew by Noalcoholic (FR)]
138 Blue Royale 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$800
  [Bluetrice by Lake Coniston (IRE)]
139 Budjik Boy 2020 ch. or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [Miss Conspiracy by Reset]
140 Clouded Love 2018 gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Queen Elsa by Love Conquers All]
141 Come on Son 2016 b. or gr.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,985
  [Lamingtons by Alert (ARG)]
142 Coronation Apache 2017 b. or gr.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,545
  [Coronation Diva by Bianconi (USA)]
143 Days de Lune 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$750
  [Salad Days by Choisir]
144 Fat Bottom Girl 2020 gr.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,350
  [Zagara by More Than Ready (USA)]
145 Grey Ascher 2017 gr.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$950
  [Woona by End Sweep (USA)]
146 Handsome Miss 2020 b. or gr.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,350
  [Country Dane (NZ) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
147 High de Lune 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
  [High Shakira (NZ) by Soviet Star (USA)]
148 Honeymoon Miss 2018 gr.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,425
  [Leica Divorce by Nothin' Leica Dane]
149 I Only Wish 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Gail by Bianconi (USA)]
150 Jeruca Jewel 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Jeruca Joy by Golden Snake (USA)]
151 Jett Rockin' 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,450
  [Lil Rock Siren by Fastnet Rock]
152 Kulkyne 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,485
  [Dinky by Elvstroem]
153 Leemoon 2016 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,900
  [Rock Hit by Fastnet Rock]
154 Longley 2020 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Our Wildest Dreams (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
155 Luna Diamonds 2018 gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Loma Diamonds by Artie Schiller (USA)]
156 Luna Flirt 2020 gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Zupaflirt by Zupaone]
157 Lunar Magic 2018 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$375
  [Poppy's Luck by Casino Prince]
158 Lunar Strike 2019 gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,350
  [Lucy's Look by Lonhro]
159 Lunarshot 2020 blk. or brf. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,715
  [Lonhspresso by Lonhro]
160 Lune d'Excellence 2021 gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,625
  [Excellent Lady by Exceed and Excel]
161 Lune de la Terre 2016 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,870
  [Away Away by Fastnet Rock]
162 Magic of Dubai 2020 br. or gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [Dubai Magic by Dubai Destination (USA)]
163 Marama 2020 gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Oregon's Girl by Soldier's Tale (USA)]
164 Meandering Benny 2016 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [The Bend (NZ) by Sir Percy (GB)]
165 Megamoon 2016 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [So Subtle by Rubiton]
166 Miss de Lune 2020 gr.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,625
  [Unchained Melody by Commands]
167 Miss Moorooduc 2018 gr.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$6,525
  [Bonny Heights by Catbird]
168 Monsieur de Lune 2016 br. or gr.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Pressure Down by Show a Heart]
169 Moon Serpent 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,575
  [Goon Serpent by Reset]
170 Moonlight Ned 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
  [Lady Ophidia by Golden Snake (USA)]
171 Moonspotter 2018 br. or gr.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Bless Me Albert by Magic Albert]
172 My Grey Splash 2018 gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Cheron Samsi by Desert King (IRE)]
173 Night Must Fall 2019 gr.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Spaceage Juliet by Kingston Rule (USA)]
174 No Rumours 2020 br. or gr.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Silver Khaleesi by Redoute's Choice]
175 Nunniong 2020 gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,550
  [Roulette Star by Casino Prince]
176 Petite Puissance 2020 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,675
  [Small Scale by Rebel Raider]
177 Pictured a Rainbow 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$6,250
  [Syrian Steel by Dash for Cash]
178 Power of Avalon 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$170
  [On a Limb by Nicconi]
179 Prince de Lune 2018 gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
  [Spend a Penny by Artie Schiller (USA)]
180 Prince Oscar 2016 b. or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$700
  [Lady Ophidia by Golden Snake (USA)]
181 Puikova 2020 ch. or gr.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,200
  [Zhukova by Bradbury's Luck]
182 Puissance de Roche 2017 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,025
  [Rock Hit by Fastnet Rock]
183 Puissance de Vol 2019 br.g. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$13,625
  [Osprey (GB) by Silver Hawk (USA)]
184 Punjabi Landing 2020 ch. or gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,350
  [Chitraka by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
185 Ring the Sheriff 2020 gr.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,425
  [Shades of Julie by Rubiton]
186 Shot at the Night 2020 b. or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,175
  [Chausson Dore (IRE) by Hawk Wing (USA)]
187 Star Flash 2016 b.g. NZ 5 0 0 0 NZ$1,100
  [Dawdler by Flying Spur]
188 Star of Tennyson 2020 ch. or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,565
  [Tea Leoni by Ali-Royal (IRE)]
189 Surlalune 2018 gr.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,650
  [Phar From Over by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
190 Tsunami Moon 2017 br. or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,875
  [Wayward Whisper by Royal Academy (USA)]
191 Von de Lune 2016 gr.f. AUS 12 0 0 0 A$6,244

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS96250002245
KOR11000000
NZ12000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/176249361112 (1)3 (1)4,778,314
17/18544626831 (1)1 (1)2,817,593
18/1948341732111,614,319
19/20251891500553,923
20/211003981000471,565
21/221145220065,125
Totals403191982534 (2)5 (2)10,300,839

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
229454006,508
31324429683 (1)4 (1)25,421
414072241811 (1)1 (1)48,261

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts8041181011154,891
Fillies11157191523 (2)4 (2)53,239

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m54149220012,007
1001 - 1200m1313122610014,957
1201 - 1400m1553932550013,177
1401 - 1600m1214025682 (2)2 (2)22,728
1601 - 1800m82131517119,105
1801 - 2000m45116141116,503
2001 - 2200m44117131114,229
2201 - 2400m14010008,628
> 2400m83030083,059

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (304)101000281
20/21 (-)2070004,047
22/23 (222)11510015,934
23/24 (182)11510035,864
Totals311820056,126

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (660)611510045,730
19/20 (121)3517154312(1)3(1)1,837,301
20/21 (146)733239246001,599,631
21/22 (99)1023657369112,452,201
22/23 (142)1044055856002,051,933
23/24 (116)11536537471(1)1(1)2,219,156
Totals1889622292504(2)5(2)10,205,952

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2018101000500
20191755991(1)1(1)1,011,900
2020552324341121,420,006
2021903749257112,062,525
20221053658565002,417,427
20231093658853002,010,029
20249924286281(1)1(1)1,378,452
Totals1919822542534(2)5(2)10,300,839

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1889622292504(2)5(2)10,205,952
New Zealand311820056,126
Korea11710038,761
Totals1919822542534(2)5(2)10,300,839

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
PUISSANCE DE LUNE (IRE) 2008
Grey Stallion, by Shamardal (Giant's Causeway) - Princess Serena, by Unbridled's Song
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 63091909825302442%A$10,294,899
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 20011183400000%190,970She Daresthe Devil78,265
Choisir (AUS) 199910747011014%650,703Moonlight Maid507,600
Bianconi (USA) 19958631500000%485,543Bethencourt325,530
High Chaparral (IRE) 19998423001025%202,915Spirit of Gaylard142,500
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997643700010%450,555Heart of Puissance350,100
Lonhro (AUS) 1998653800000%239,867Fournaise115,740
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993553600000%170,085Greta Moon101,845
Reset (AUS) 20005421100000%211,073Romary179,298
Street Cry (IRE) 1998511100010%436,750Southern Moon436,750
Golden Snake (USA) 19965415011025%361,655En Francais360,955
More Than Ready (USA) 1997521100000%23,400Night Orb22,050
Street Boss (USA) 2004520000000%27,700Juggernaut Joan20,800
Snitzel (AUS) 20024441500000%654,520Floating415,430
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001421100000%42,752Notmyfirstrodeo42,002
Ad Valorem (USA) 20023331300010%654,645Luna Cat301,450
Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000332500000%115,740Ned and Power73,620
Catbird (AUS) 1996331700000%302,970French Bonnet289,245
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992321400010%236,330Lunakorn235,320
Galileo (IRE) 1998331100000%79,310Maree de Lune47,365
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998321300000%78,725Platinum Wolf78,225
Al Maher (AUS) 2001321100000%70,147Lady de Lune49,240
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994321100000%62,305Celine55,780
Ali-Royal (IRE) 1993331100000%45,165Alesha Lily34,435
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002321200000%32,625Tidal Force31,425
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996321100000%28,765Fergo's Boys28,090
Anabaa (USA) 1992320000000%16,500Alaska de Lune11,700
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004320000000%9,594Von de Lune6,244
Bernardini (USA) 2003310000000%4,700Dans le Savoir4,700
Commands (AUS) 1996310000000%2,625Miss de Lune2,625
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003320000000%1,925Nunniong1,550
Royal Academy (USA) 1987310000000%1,875Tsunami Moon1,875
Tiger Hill (IRE) 19952221200000%279,239Arrogant Miss164,779
Spartacus (IRE) 2000222300000%143,535Luna Too83,970
Zabeel (NZ) 1986222500000%120,260Belluna90,230
Made of Gold (USA) 1989222500000%78,500Patrika Gold62,175
Red Ransom (USA) 1987211600000%240,076Fengarada240,076
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998221300000%120,225Tom the Star113,975
Dubai Destination (USA) 1999221400000%100,850Frenzy Lune100,100
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003221300000%90,975Till It's Over86,325
Ladoni (GB) 1992211400000%90,283Launch Pad90,283
Estambul (ARG) 1997211200000%84,225Miss Titeline84,225
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999221100000%78,122Strobe Light68,682
Hawk Wing (USA) 1999221200000%52,973Colorado Silver51,798
Jeune (Gb) 1989211200000%43,025Hellofastorm43,025
Henny Hughes (USA) 2003211100000%41,250Serene Moon41,250
Blevic (AUS) 1991211100000%32,145Marius32,145
Rakti (GB) 1999211100000%28,735Mexican Moon28,735
Teofilo (IRE) 2004211100000%26,775Puissy Galore26,775
Umatilla (NZ) 1988211100000%23,460Moonbird23,460
Haradasun (AUS) 2003211100000%22,105Bint Alqamar22,105
Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) 1992221100000%17,995Savant de Lune16,570
Von Costa de Hero (AUS) 2005211100000%14,850Thinking of Gerty14,850
Skagen (AUS) 1999210000000%33,215Billie de Lune33,215
End Sweep (USA) 1991220000000%26,485Powerful Flyer25,535
Kingston Rule (USA) 1986220000000%16,175Hoodoo You Love15,175
Alert (Arg) 2002220000000%9,045Surname de Lune5,060
All American (AUS) 2005210000000%6,377Googa the Goat6,377
Rubiton (AUS) 1983220000000%2,850Megamoon2,100
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000210000000%1,625Lune d'Excellence1,625
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000210000000%1,485Kulkyne1,485
Artie Schiller (USA) 2001220000000%675Prince de Lune675
Nicconi (AUS) 2005210000000%170Power of Avalon170
Regal Shot (AUS) 19971111000000%342,051Cyclone Sally342,051
Danzig Connection (USA) 198311160010100%311,350Chantrea311,350
Oratorio (IRE) 2002111600000%292,540Spanish Tides292,540
Portland Pirate (AUS) 1995111400000%224,425French Moon224,425
Keep the Faith (Aus) 2000111400000%133,425Puissance Dusoleil133,425
Tsigane (FR) 1999111500000%127,550Jack of It127,550
Stryker (AUS) 2006111400000%107,075Rouge Lune107,075
General Nediym (AUS) 1994111300000%100,520Address Melbourne100,520
Gone West (USA) 1984111200000%68,085Darra Linen68,085
Mizzen Mast (USA) 1998111400000%67,690Femme Puissante67,690
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995111200000%65,860Reckless Moon65,860
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996111100000%65,196Poppy's Orse65,196
Husson (ARG) 2003111200000%51,110Goodness Gracie51,110
Primus (AUS) 2002111100000%43,600Steamed Hams43,600
Face Value (AUS) 2000111100000%43,540Jet de Lune43,540
Langfuhr (CAN) 1992111100000%43,030Lunar Links43,030
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987111200000%39,130Bangalee Mist39,130
Success Express (USA) 1985111100000%38,761Aryan Wangja38,761
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004111100000%38,750Notacluehoworwho38,750
Excites (AUS) 2003111100000%38,135Storm de Lune38,135
Tiznow (USA) 1997111100000%32,500Windupgirl32,500
Court of Jewels (NZ) 1997111100000%31,350Jewel de Lune31,350
Cozzene (USA) 1980111100000%27,450Moon Lightning27,450
Fasliyev (USA) 1997111200000%26,365La Miska26,365
Hennessy (USA) 1993111100000%23,370Blue Luna23,370
E Dubai (USA) 1998111100000%22,420Elmita22,420
Pierro (AUS) 2009111100000%19,300Not Surprised19,300
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999111100000%7,780Belle de Lune7,780
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999110000000%33,655Final Crack33,655
Alannan (USA) 1996110000000%18,500Little Pearl18,500
High Rolling (AUS) 1996110000000%17,530Moon Over Matilda17,530
Silver Hawk (USA) 1979110000000%13,625Puissance de Vol13,625
Domesday (AUS) 2002110000000%10,900Double Magnum10,900
Esperero (USA) 1995110000000%7,475Arc de Puissance7,475
Terango (AUS) 2002110000000%6,350Lunessa6,350
Starcraft (NZ) 2000110000000%5,015Crafty Bob5,015
Loup Sauvage (USA) 1994110000000%4,875Pierre de Lune4,875
King of Prussia (AUS) 1998110000000%4,150King de Lune4,150
Noalcoholic (FR) 1977110000000%3,965Arrivaluna3,965
Mr Innocent (AUS) 1995110000000%3,937Rose de Lune3,937
Rebel Raider (AUS) 2005110000000%3,675Petite Puissance3,675
Delzao (AUS) 2000110000000%3,600Glenfinnan3,600
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994110000000%2,350Punjabi Landing2,350
Lake Coniston (IRE) 1991110000000%800Blue Royale800
Soviet Star (USA) 1984110000000%700High de Lune700
Zupaone (AUS) 2003110000000%675Luna Flirt675
Love Conquers All (AUS) 2006110000000%625Clouded Love625
Desert King (IRE) 1994110000000%0My Grey Splash0
Pentire (GB) 1992110000000%0Longley0
Sir Percy (GB) 2003110000000%0Meandering Benny0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Puissance de Lune (IRE)'
Weanlings
'Puissance de Lune (IRE)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$300,000 Moonlight Maid (AUS) (F) - Manhattan Maid (AUS) - National Broodmare Sale - 2023
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Buyer: Ciaron Maher B/stock
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Sure You Can (NZ) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Widden Stud Buyer: O'Gorman Racing
$120,000 Spirit of Gaylard (NZ) (C) - White Dove (NZ) - National Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Berkley Stud Buyer: Phill Cataldo B/stock (BAFNZ) / M Freedman
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Lonhspresso (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Widden Stud Buyer: Ciaron Maher B/stock
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Shemakhan (NZ) - Tasmanian Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Brooklyn Park Stud Buyer: Darryl Carrison
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Hughes My Daddy (AUS) - Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa, Vic (As Agent) Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
$85,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Dragoness (GB) - Tasmanian Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Cinq Dames (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Collingrove Stud Buyer: L Lee
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Anatomica (AUS) - 2017 Great Southern Sale - 2017
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Apache Point (AUS) - Perth Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Greenfields Lodge Buyer: Adam Durrant
Upcoming lots for sale

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.