Son of blueblood mare Dextrous, winner of Sandown Guineas, from prolific stakes winning family

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/103553100.jpg

Commands - Dextrous by Quest For Fame

Bay 2007 hh
Year to stud: 2012
Oldest progeny are: 7+ Crops Racing in the 2023/24 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2013 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Riverbank Farm

2023 fee: $3,300 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2019: $3,300, 2018: $3,300, 2017: $3,300, 2016: $6,600, 2015: $6,600, 2014: $6,600, 2013: $6,600, 2012: $8,800,

find out more
  • Beautifully conformed group 1 winning son of Commands
  • Son of blueblood mare Dextrous, winner of Sandown Guineas, from prolific stakes winning family
  • Sire of group winners Pecans and Fiscal Fantasy
  • Progeny have versatility winning from 1000m to 2400m
Contact Stud

Contact Stud

118 Holdsworth Rd, Benalla VIC

    Hypothetical Mating

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    14/04/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    China Grove (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
        
    1st: St Kilda Hotel Armidale H., Other, Bidfood H., Other, McM Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member H., Other, 3rd: Laing & Simmons Real Estate Armidale H., Other, Furneys Stock Feeds H., Other,
    Stunna the Runna (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Drago and Greg Birthday Maiden P., Other, 3rd: JP Conveyancing Maiden P., Other, Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix Maiden P., Other, Bling it on Pony Maiden P., Other, Bass Coast Boat Storage Maiden P., Other, Bec McGlade Day Maiden P., Other,
    Smart Poppy (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m
        
    1st: Living Here H., Other, 2nd: Wodonga Jewellers H., Other, Quest Apartments H., Other, Vision Screenprinting H., Other, North Vic Caravans H., Other,
    Sucrose (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1650m to 1650m
        
    1st: Heck of a Deck H., Other, 3rd: Merimbula Cup, Other,
    Special Privilege (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 2100m to 2100m
        
    1st: Super Liquor Greerton H., Other, 2nd: Dunstan H., Other,
    Honour the Skills (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2050m to 2050m
        
    1st: Plenary Group H., Other,
    Jarman (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Super Liquor Greerton H., Other, 2nd: Dunstan H., Other, 2nd: Westralian Diesel H., Other, DP & LK Patten H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, Coastal Midwest H., Other, Avon Valley Toyota H., Other,
    The Great Bratski (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Super Liquor Greerton H., Other, 2nd: Dunstan H., Other, 2nd: Westralian Diesel H., Other, DP & LK Patten H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, Coastal Midwest H., Other, Avon Valley Toyota H., Other, 3rd: Lakes Diesel H., Other, Alpha Underground H., Other,
    Trading Kisses (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: St Kilda Hotel Armidale H., Other, Bidfood H., Other, McM Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member H., Other, 3rd: Laing & Simmons Real Estate Armidale H., Other, Furneys Stock Feeds H., Other, 2nd: Your Fight Is Our Fight Maiden P., Other,
    Magic Merv (AUS) 2014 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Courier Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Other, 2nd: Bowyerair H., Other,
    Luna Chara (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: St Kilda Hotel Armidale H., Other, Bidfood H., Other, McM Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member H., Other, 3rd: Laing & Simmons Real Estate Armidale H., Other, Furneys Stock Feeds H., Other, 2nd: Your Fight Is Our Fight Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grenfell Cup H., Other,
    Princess Hotspur (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Living Here H., Other, 2nd: Wodonga Jewellers H., Other, Quest Apartments H., Other, Vision Screenprinting H., Other, North Vic Caravans H., Other, 2nd: Russ Studio Jewellers Maiden P., Other,
    Blaazay (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Heck of a Deck H., Other, 3rd: Merimbula Cup, Other, 3rd: South Coast Retreat H., Other,
    Akubra Black (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: St Kilda Hotel Armidale H., Other, Bidfood H., Other, McM Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member H., Other, 3rd: Laing & Simmons Real Estate Armidale H., Other, Furneys Stock Feeds H., Other, 2nd: Your Fight Is Our Fight Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grenfell Cup H., Other, 3rd: XXXX H., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Estilled (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
        
    1st: Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Ovens Kia H., Other, Nufruit Online H., Other,
    Noir Jack (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1460m to 1500m
        
    1st: Todd's Transport H., Other, Fields of Fire H., Other,
    Skilled Artist (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1400m to 1500m
        
    1st: Saddleworld Toowoomba H., Other, Golden Shores Hervey Bay H., Other,
    Zedly (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Seaside Health Club Maiden P., Other, Archer Real Estate P., Other, 2nd: Strathayr Maiden H., Other, Mane Lodge P., Other, All About Glass H., Other, 3rd: Mark Hughes Foundation Maiden P., Other,
    Finesse Tess (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Fox Helicopters H., Other, Benchmark 65 H., Other, 3rd: MacKenzie Earthmoving H., Other, White Claw H., Other, Noorama Cup, Other,
    International Gem (AUS) 2014 1 wins, from 1590m to 1590m
        
    1st: A1 Tyrepower Spec Ballot Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pakenham Mazda H., Other,
    Sucrose (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: South Coast Timber H., Other, 2nd: ESI Constructions H., Other,
    Akubra Black (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other,
    Aunty Doll (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Big Screen Video Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Des Ross Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Cabinets by Webb Maiden P., Other, Winsec Savings & Loans Maiden P., Other,
    Miss Lamar (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage H., Other, 2nd: Jim, Tess & Jamie Irving Memorial H., Other, Ginninderry H., Other, H Old Tommy Pasterfield Memorial H., Other,
    Honour the Skills (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Midfield Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: South Eastern Hotel Maiden P., Other,
    Magic Merv (AUS) 2014 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: 4 Ways Fresh Produce 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Skycity 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Breeders' S., Gr.3, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2nd: There Was Only One Johnny Gayfer H., Other, 3rd: Birdsville Cup, Other, 2nd: Iron Jack H., Other, Slingsby Gin H., Other, Plus Fitness Thurgoona H., Other, 3rd: Parkside Produce H., Other,
    Jarman (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: A1 Tyrepower Spec Ballot Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pakenham Mazda H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Sports Bar H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, 3rd: Stables at Spreyton H., Other, Thai Imperial H., Other, 3rd: Big Screen Company H., Other, 3rd: Country Wide Ins. Brokers H., Other, Sunday Sesh October H., Other,
    Artisan Lass (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage H., Other, 2nd: Jim, Tess & Jamie Irving Memorial H., Other, Ginninderry H., Other, H Old Tommy Pasterfield Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Elephant & Castle Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Power FM Maiden P., Other,
    China Grove (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Fox Helicopters H., Other, Benchmark 65 H., Other, 3rd: MacKenzie Earthmoving H., Other, White Claw H., Other, Noorama Cup, Other, 3rd: Welcome H&NWRA Presidents' H., Other, Zenith Roofing H., Other,
    Luna Chara (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Seaside Health Club Maiden P., Other, Archer Real Estate P., Other, 2nd: Strathayr Maiden H., Other, Mane Lodge P., Other, All About Glass H., Other, 3rd: Mark Hughes Foundation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ive H., Other, 3rd: Functions at Wangaratta Turf H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Odds Drift Protect H., Other, Nick Mandie H., Other, Drift Protector H., Other,
    Smart Poppy (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sheraton Group Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Obrien Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stewart Gould H., Other, Narrandera Bakery H., Other, 3rd: Boss Better Living H., Other, Owen Doyle Memorial Race H., Other, Xmas Party December H., Other,
    Skyler's Princess (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Fox Helicopters H., Other, Benchmark 65 H., Other, 3rd: MacKenzie Earthmoving H., Other, White Claw H., Other, Noorama Cup, Other, 3rd: Welcome H&NWRA Presidents' H., Other, Zenith Roofing H., Other, 2nd: Cams Security Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Hygain Maiden P., Other,
    Kuroyume (AUS) 2013 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: 4 Ways Fresh Produce 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Skycity 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Breeders' S., Gr.3, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2nd: There Was Only One Johnny Gayfer H., Other,
    Skilendra (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: A1 Tyrepower Spec Ballot Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pakenham Mazda H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Sports Bar H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, 3rd: Stables at Spreyton H., Other, Thai Imperial H., Other,
    Blaazay (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: South Coast Timber H., Other, 2nd: ESI Constructions H., Other, 2nd: Heffernan Lending H., Other, 3rd: South Coast Timber H., Other,
    Giant Thunder (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sheraton Group Services Maiden P., Other,
    Jochberg (AUS) 2014 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: 4 Ways Fresh Produce 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Skycity 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Breeders' S., Gr.3, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2nd: There Was Only One Johnny Gayfer H., Other, 3rd: Birdsville Cup, Other,
    This Skilled Cat (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: A1 Tyrepower Spec Ballot Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pakenham Mazda H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Sports Bar H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, 3rd: Stables at Spreyton H., Other, Thai Imperial H., Other, 3rd: Big Screen Company H., Other,
    Richter (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Seaside Health Club Maiden P., Other, Archer Real Estate P., Other, 2nd: Strathayr Maiden H., Other, Mane Lodge P., Other, All About Glass H., Other, 3rd: Mark Hughes Foundation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ive H., Other, 3rd: Functions at Wangaratta Turf H., Other,
    Stunna the Runna (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sheraton Group Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Obrien Real Estate Maiden P., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    SKILLED (AUS) 2007 Bay colt
    by Commands - Dextrous, by Quest for Fame

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    2742041042756722 (2)over $8.3m.0.55
    per foals74.5%38.0%1.02.50.7% (0.7%)$30,384 
     per starters51.0%1.33.31.0% (1.0%)$40,810 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 FISCAL FANTASY 2014 b.f. NZ 35 6 (3) 8 (4) 5 (1) NZ$299,741 1600-2100
      [Villa Igea by Papal Power (USA)]
      1st 2019 ARC Alison S., Gr.3
      1st 2019 Manawatu RC Manawatu Breeders' S., Gr.3
      1st 2020 ARC Balmerino S., Gr.3
      2nd 2019 ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1
      2nd 2020 WRC Trentham S., Gr.3
      2nd 2021 Taranaki RC Taranaki Cup, Gr.3
      2nd 2021 WRC Trentham S., Gr.3
      3rd 2019 Counties RC Karaka Classic, L
    2 PECANS 2013 b.f. AUS 23 6 (3) 5 0 A$397,615 1200-1600
      [Walnut by Procol Harum (NZ)]
      1st 2017 Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3
      1st 2018 Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3
      1st 2018 Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L
      4th 2016 ATC Reginald Allen H., L
    3 Crimson Ace 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 31 4 6 (1) 4 A$211,365 1400-2000
      [Crimson Abbey by Red Ransom (USA)]
      2nd 2021 SAJC Centaurea S., L
    4 Miss Jane 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 36 6 6 4 (1) A$225,225 1200-1250
      [Silent Mode by El Moxie (USA)]
      3rd 2019 SAJC Christmas H., L
      4th 2019 SAJC City of Marion H., L
    5 Act of Fame 2015 b.f. AUS 16 1 0 3 A$28,600 1175
      [Successfully by Mossman]
    6 Akubra Black 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 27 1 1 3 A$20,435 1200
      [Fantagonal by Octagonal (NZ)]
    7 Altered 2013 br.g. MAC 25 3 3 1 M$614,950 1350-1510
       AUS 3 0 1 2 A$6,200
      [Altamaha by Lonhro]
      4th 2017 Macau Lisboa Challenge Final, L
    8 Amron 2015 br.f. AUS 18 1 2 0 A$18,800 1200
      [Jamaican Spur by Flying Spur]
    9 Anastasia Skill 2015 br.f. AUS 16 1 0 3 A$18,340 1210
      [Rivington Pike by Dash for Cash]
    10 Appollo Jet 2013 b.g. AUS 35 4 4 7 A$94,650 1200-1706
      [Miss Artemis by Reset]
    11 Aunty Doll 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 13 1 1 2 A$25,105 1100
      [Lillian by Brief Truce (USA)]
    12 Blaazay 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 27 3 5 6 A$98,985 920-1425
      [Wild Point by Mr Henrysee (USA)]
    13 Black Ruby Rose 2014 blk. or brf. AUS 22 1 0 1 A$15,720 1200
      [Ruby Slew by Sirius Slew (CAN)]
    14 Brigalow Queen 2016 br.f. AUS 19 1 3 2 A$24,550 1000
      [Jessie Cango by Real Jester]
    15 Catcha Spark 2015 b.g. AUS 29 1 3 3 A$52,470 1410
      [El Spark by Elvstroem]
    16 Cayman Dayze 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 7 2 1 2 A$36,800 906-1050
      [Miss Pickford by Xaar (GB)]
    17 Centre Scoota 2015 br.g. AUS 39 2 8 4 A$68,165 1100-1215
      [Angel's Walk (NZ) by Entrepreneur (GB)]
    18 China Grove 2016 blk. or brg. AUS 50 6 3 8 A$132,947 1300-1725
      [Twinciti by Citidancer (IRE)]
    19 Clever Charlotte 2015 br.f. AUS 24 2 2 2 A$38,175 1100
      [Charlottes Mint by Planchet]
    20 Clever George 2013 br.g. AUS 34 2 6 9 A$79,980 1200-1300
      [Georgia Miss by Hussonet (USA)]
    21 Collis 2014 blk. or brf. AUS 5 1 0 2 A$12,120 1400
      [Twinciti by Citidancer (IRE)]
    22 Come on Carl 2014 b.g. AUS 47 5 6 5 A$239,740 1400-1717
      [Lake Cada by Skilful Star]
    23 Conwoman 2013 b.f. AUS 14 2 3 2 A$45,239 1200-1300
      [Fraud Queen by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)]
    24 Cosmic Ruby 2015 b.f. AUS 27 3 3 3 A$106,875 1000-1200
      [She's a Nightstar by Street Cry (IRE)]
    25 Countess Delta 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 31 1 4 6 A$63,265 2418
      [Hutt's Image by Spectrum (IRE)]
    26 Criminologist 2014 blk. or brf. AUS 19 3 1 3 A$60,870 1209-1620
      [Shamrock Countess by Viscount]
    27 Criterium 2014 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$13,850 1200
      [Bianchi by Aliocha (USA)]
    28 Crying Cheetah 2013 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$10,700 1200
      [Pamela's Hill by Danehill (USA)]
    29 Eighty Eight Days 2015 br.g. AUS 12 6 2 0 A$38,261 1000-1420
      [Cascade Now by Happy Giggle]
    30 Empire Star 2013 br.g. HK 26 1 5 6 HK$2,388,600 1400
      [Oh What a Song by Octagonal (NZ)]
    31 Epidexios 2013 b.g. AUS 14 2 0 1 A$24,000 1200-1350
      [Pahlee by Brief Truce (USA)]
    32 Estilled 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 15 3 2 1 A$73,600 1200-1300
      [Estagal by Estambul (ARG)]
    33 Evader 2016 br.f. AUS 17 1 0 1 A$41,055 2008
      [Altamaha by Lonhro]
    34 Exalted Craftsman 2013 b.g. AUS 41 6 4 8 A$201,850 2000-2400
      [Exalted Beauty by Blevic]
    35 Exalted Jenni 2013 b.f. AUS 22 1 2 0 A$22,100 1600
      [Exalted Dream by Blevic]
    36 Feminine Mystique 2016 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 1 A$29,150 1400
      [Our Princess Mir by Testa Rossa]
    37 Finesse Tess 2016 br.f. AUS 43 6 5 6 A$170,770 1200-1400
      [Countess Creed by Viscount]
    38 Francisco Pizaro 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 19 2 4 3 A$67,180 1010-1400
      [Sublime Lass by Canny Lad]
    39 Havalilly 2016 br.f. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$37,250 1200
      [Havasinga by Danasinga]
    40 Havashout 2015 b.g. AUS 46 3 7 6 A$83,043 1000-1200
      [Havasinga by Danasinga]
    41 He's Got Skills 2013 b.g. AUS 32 2 4 2 A$42,450 1416-1524
      [Scottish Tiara by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
    42 Highly Skilled 2014 b.f. AUS 14 1 2 3 A$25,665 1700
      [Henry's Choice (GB) by Green Desert (USA)]
    43 Honour the Skills 2018 b.g. AUS 14 2 1 0 A$32,345 1400-2050
      [Honour System by Honours List (IRE)]
    44 Hurry Home Harry 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 20 2 2 0 A$34,095 1100-1300
      [Miss Debra by Grandera (IRE)]
    45 Iconic Skill 2016 br.g. AUS 17 1 0 2 A$12,490 1160
      [Iconic Princess by King of Prussia]
    46 Iknow Where Youliv 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 26 4 7 3 A$76,925 1400-2200
      [Henry's Choice (GB) by Green Desert (USA)]
    47 International Gem 2014 b.g. AUS 42 1 5 4 A$83,570 1590
      [Rubirest by Rubiton]
    48 Jarman 2015 b.g. AUS 63 3 6 13 A$155,627 1200-1600
      [Taleer by Seattle Dancer (USA)]
    49 Jochberg 2014 b.g. AUS 55 11 4 5 A$163,685 1200-1640
      [Murrindindi by Super Jet (USA)]
    50 Kamindu 2013 br.g. AUS 30 1 2 0 A$51,490 1500
      [Palace de l'Elysee by Dash for Cash]
    51 Kuroyume 2013 br.g. AUS 42 4 7 5 A$27,681 1000-1008
      [Moonlight Miss by Due Sasso]
    52 Lady Skills 2013 b.f. AUS 47 9 3 5 A$206,105 1200-2000
      [Lady Green by Grandera (IRE)]
    53 Lady Talent 2014 br.f. AUS 25 2 1 2 A$21,709 1000-1160
      [Columberdine Girl by Charge Forward]
    54 Leishman 2013 blk. or brg. AUS 33 4 1 1 A$66,879 1300-1600
      [Chantilly Rose (NZ) by Jetball]
    55 Little Elsa 2013 blk. or brf. AUS 28 2 2 2 A$31,325 1000-1400
      [Walvis Bay (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
    56 Luna Chara 2017 b.f. AUS 42 2 2 9 A$82,010 1450-2000
      [Livid by Luskin Star]
    57 Magic Merv 2014 blk. or brg. AUS 64 4 6 6 A$114,440 1170-1400
      [Dry Shagny by Shagny (USA)]
    58 Mahir 2015 b.g. AUS 19 1 1 2 A$15,725 1200
      [Zonhro by Lonhro]
    59 Marlion's Dream 2017 b.g. AUS 16 3 0 0 A$86,550 1200-1300
      [Dream Chaser by Charge Forward]
    60 Maximum Velocity 2015 b.g. AUS 15 2 1 4 A$45,225 1000-1400
      [Forward by Street Cry (IRE)]
    61 Miss Lamar 2016 b.f. AUS 14 2 4 0 A$47,250 900-1000
      [Miss Monhro by Lonhro]
    62 My Shiromi 2015 blk. or brf. AUS 29 2 4 5 A$29,515 800-900
      [Penina by Tuscanos]
    63 Myopic 2013 blk. or brf. AUS 22 1 3 0 A$57,500 1400
      [Ruby Slew by Sirius Slew (CAN)]
    64 Noir Jack 2015 br.g. AUS 40 4 3 4 A$70,810 1400-1500
      [Camomile by Octagonal (NZ)]
    65 Nuboiux 2016 b.g. AUS 7 3 0 0 A$21,340 800-1000
      [Tuscan Blaze by Testa Rossa]
    66 Pereira 2015 br.g. AUS 16 1 3 4 A$49,375 1200
      [Lady Lisbon by Favorite Trick (USA)]
    67 Polite Pass 2014 b.f. AUS 25 1 1 3 A$24,130 1400
      [So Nice by Catbird]
    68 Queen of Thebes 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 16 1 3 0 A$14,460 1300
      [Antigone Jones (USA) by Smarty Jones (USA)]
    69 Redeemable 2013 br.f. AUS 16 1 1 1 A$23,350 1600
      [Gotta Have Soul by Hussonet (USA)]
    70 Regina del Nilo 2014 b.f. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$39,175 1200-1400
      [Phyl's Choice by Savoire Vivre (GB)]
    71 Richter 2017 br.g. AUS 22 2 3 1 A$56,540 1000-1212
      [Red Silk by Thunder Gulch (USA)]
    72 Rosaria Caterina 2014 br.f. AUS 11 2 2 1 A$37,615 1108-1320
      [Risingdane by Danzero]
    73 Royal Dragon 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 12 2 1 1 A$44,215 1623-1700
      [Zakuska by Snippets]
    74 Ruler of All 2014 b.g. AUS 19 1 1 3 A$21,750 2000
      [Castles by Universal Prince]
    75 Shoot for Coomaah 2014 b.g. AUS 31 5 6 2 A$128,290 1100-2200
      [Our Princess Mir by Testa Rossa]
    76 Shujuku 2015 br.f. AUS 15 1 0 0 A$8,270 1300
      [Look Deeper by Face Value]
    77 Simply Skilful 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 28 1 0 0 A$16,490 1400
      [Informal by Shamardal (USA)]
    78 Skilendra 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 36 6 6 7 A$129,282 1200-1650
      [Catendra by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
    79 Skilled Artist 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 38 4 2 3 A$78,595 1100-1500
      [Matanzas by Teofilo (IRE)]
    80 Skilled Assassin 2013 br.g. AUS 47 5 6 8 A$130,046 1600-2100
      [Look Jonathan by Armidale]
    81 Skilled Bunch 2016 b.f. AUS 25 6 4 0 A$210,350 1250-1430
      [Pick o' the Bunch by Fantastic Light (USA)]
    82 Skilled Hunter 2013 br.g. AUS 27 3 0 4 A$51,139 1400-2200
      [Dream Time Hunter by High Rolling]
    83 Skilled Magic - Greatest Prodigy (Mac.) 2013 br.g. AUS 11 2 0 0 A$34,385 1000-1200
       MAC 15 1 2 1 M$352,300 1510
      [Fastest Dash by Dash for Cash]
    84 Skilled Wizard 2016 br.g. AUS 6 1 2 1 A$23,050 1400
      [Brown Bombshell by Lonhro]
    85 Skillriva 2013 b.f. AUS 3 1 2 0 A$43,410 1200
      [Ecrivain by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
    86 Smart Poppy 2018 b.g. AUS 23 2 7 3 A$81,095 1400-1406
      [Poppy Girl by Dash for Cash]
    87 So Skilled 2013 b.g. AUS 30 3 3 4 A$116,550 1200-1250
      [Vignette by Spectrum (IRE)]
    88 Spacex 2014 b.g. AUS 21 2 5 2 A$42,795 1400
      [Space Bubble by Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN)]
    89 Special Privilege 2015 blk. or brg. AUS 12 2 3 0 A$45,850 1008-1968
       NZ 8 1 1 0 NZ$36,075 2100
      [Liberty Style by Good Journey (USA)]
    90 Stately Lady 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 36 1 2 6 A$46,170 1520
      [Irreversible by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    91 Stunna the Runna 2017 br.f. AUS 28 1 2 8 A$36,185 1200
      [Rustana by Kempinsky]
    92 Sucrose 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 28 5 3 2 A$93,855 1600-1660
      [Sachrasee by Mr Henrysee (USA)]
    93 Technician 2015 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$11,750 1250
      [Pahlee by Brief Truce (USA)]
    94 The Crown Jewel 2015 br.f. MAL 22 4 4 0 Rgt.98,005 1200-1300
      [Madame Valentine by Flying Pegasus]
    95 The Great Bratski 2015 b.f. AUS 75 8 11 9 A$226,245 1106-1218
      [My Fashion by Snippetson]
    96 The Skrill 2013 br.g. AUS 32 3 2 3 A$44,170 1400-2350
      [Fabulously Fake by Delzao]
    97 This Skilled Cat 2015 br.g. AUS 51 7 6 3 A$199,830 1100-1600
      [This Cat's Magic by Catbird]
    98 Totality 2016 blk. or brg. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$17,470 900
      [Total Liberty by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
    99 Tradies Tea Break 2013 br.g. AUS 14 2 2 2 A$54,800 1100-1514
      [Camomile by Octagonal (NZ)]
    100 Trampers 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$9,800 1200
      [Star Tour by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    101 Undetected 2013 br.g. AUS 27 1 1 1 A$37,410 1000
      [Unguarded Moment by Gold Ace]
    102 Valiant Green - Everybody Happy (Sing.) 2014 br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$15,350 1200
       SIN 22 0 4 4 S$52,914
      [Lady Green by Grandera (IRE)]
    103 Veraj 2015 blk. or brf. AUS 15 1 1 0 A$11,975 2140
      [Elvonn by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
    104 Zedly 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 12 2 4 1 A$59,425 1400-1600
      [Truly Lovely (NZ) by Pins]
    105 Aluminati 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$2,400
      [Tuscan Blaze by Testa Rossa]
    106 Artisan Lass 2016 b.f. AUS 10 0 2 3 A$26,535
      [Elleabeel (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    107 Babette 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$4,875
      [Bellecroix by Zeditave]
    108 Balon de Oro 2014 blk. or brg. AUS 16 0 1 0 A$8,545
      [Real Return by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    109 Basel Maestro 2015 b.g. AUS 10 0 3 3 A$33,195
      [Bloomin Marvellous by Desert Prince (IRE)]
    110 Black Beetle 2017 br.f. AUS 25 0 0 1 A$9,050
      [Palace de l'Elysee by Dash for Cash]
    111 Brainstorm 2013 br.f. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$7,375
      [Wild 'n' Wet by Hurricane Sky]
    112 Charlie Bubbles 2013 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 5 A$10,085
      [Champagne Flute by Bel Esprit]
    113 Cheap Diamond 2016 br.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$3,305
      [She's All Diamond by De Beers (NZ)]
    114 Cheonji Jeongsang 2014 b.f. KOR 8 0 0 1 K$18,000,000
      [Curtseys by Celtic Swing (GB)]
    115 Elwick Eddie 2014 blk. or brg. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$2,550
      [Altamaha by Lonhro]
    116 Experienced 2013 b.g. AUS 31 0 2 3 A$7,925
      [Chaparra by Canny Lad]
    117 Giant Thunder 2017 br.c. AUS 17 0 0 2 A$16,035
      [Reine du Soir by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
    118 Go Beyond 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$8,615
      [Aly's Affair (USA) by Colonial Affair (USA)]
    119 Gomathi 2014 b.f. AUS 19 0 0 1 A$7,875
      [Italics by Artie Schiller (USA)]
    120 Gypsy Lyric 2014 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$1,180
      [Kelsea Patrika by Keltrice]
    121 John's Law 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 32 0 1 2 A$14,165
      [Bestwick's Best by More Than Ready (USA)]
    122 Leneva Noir 2015 blk.f. AUS 10 0 1 1 A$9,426
      [Maibelleen by Desert Sun (GB)]
    123 Love in Vain 2013 b.f. AUS 14 0 0 2 A$12,405
      [Sadlers Brigg (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
    124 Magic Murphy 2015 b.g. AUS 19 0 3 5 A$37,352
      [Aseelah by Falbrav (IRE)]
    125 Midnight Marauder 2016 br.g. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$15,495
      [Gypsy Marauder by Marauding (NZ)]
    126 Mishmash 2014 br.g. AUS 15 0 0 4 A$19,375
      [Ashlyn by Baryshnikov]
    127 Pernilla 2015 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 2 A$6,725
      [Augusta Georgia by Rubiton]
    128 Princess Hotspur 2018 br.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$7,240
      [Abichi by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
    129 Razor Storm 2015 b.c. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$3,475
      [Truly Gorgeous by Scenic (IRE)]
    130 Rose Spectacular 2013 blk. or brf. AUS 25 0 1 4 A$17,815
      [Miss Lindy by Langfuhr (CAN)]
    131 Show of Light 2014 blk. or brf. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$2,650
      [Lightens by Viscount]
    132 Skill Set 2014 b.f. AUS 32 0 2 2 A$12,815
      [Elite Vision by Our Maizcay]
    133 Skilled Angel 2015 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 3 A$5,100
      [Di's Angel by Racer's Edge]
    134 Skilloni 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 19 0 0 1 A$9,645
      [Tea Leoni by Ali-Royal (IRE)]
    135 Skyler's Princess 2016 b.f. AUS 19 0 3 2 A$25,280
      [Princess of Exile by Gonski]
    136 Surreal Deal 2015 br.g. AUS 20 0 1 1 A$9,315
      [Pedal (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    137 Trading Kisses 2017 b.g. AUS 28 0 1 0 A$16,460
      [Kiss Me Again by Brief Truce (USA)]
    138 Trooper Jim 2013 b. or br.g. AUS 8 0 0 2 A$3,800
      [Psappha by With Class (CAN)]
    139 Verchenova 2016 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,540
      [Augusta Georgia by Rubiton]
    140 Vizcaya 2013 br.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$3,600
      [Molly's Folly by Encosta de Lago]
    141 A Little Skilled 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Musk Lime (USA) by Private Account (USA)]
    142 A Princess 2013 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,375
      [Symmetrical Star by Zeditave]
    143 Alinka 2015 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,400
      [Pride of Ardrossan by Desert Sun (GB)]
    144 Arnis 2014 b.g. KOR 3 0 0 0 0
      [Modo Vinco by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    145 Artful Dancer 2015 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$1,850
      [Dorothy's Shoes (USA) by Rainbow Quest (USA)]
    146 Artistry (NZ) 2014 b.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
      [Cabasso (NZ) by Howbaddouwantit (USA)]
    147 Atticus Finch 2017 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$6,460
      [Lady in Paris by Zeditave]
    148 Awesome Ant 2018 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,025
      [Aunty Nova by Guiscard]
    149 Blackrock Pearl 2016 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$950
      [Lucky Lona by Lonhro]
    150 Chikski 2017 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Tough Chik by Tough Speed (USA)]
    151 Classic Number One 2017 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,825
      [Classic Brassica by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    152 Cool Operator 2016 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$100
      [Madame Chloe by Danehill (USA)]
    153 Dark Marauder 2014 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,035
      [Gypsy Marauder by Marauding (NZ)]
    154 Dawn's Flag 2013 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
      [Wet and Wild by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    155 Deadliest Catch 2013 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,075
      [Flick Me by Marauding (NZ)]
    156 Do as I Say 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [No Prior Knowledge by Zariz]
    157 Forest Has Skill 2014 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$575
      [Catalina Lily by Fantastic Light (USA)]
    158 Galaxy Dancer 2016 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,430
      [Celestial Show by Serheed (USA)]
    159 Go for Your Life 2013 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$300
      [Catch a Heart by Show a Heart]
    160 Golden Fingers 2013 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Tre Scalini (NZ) by Pupil]
    161 Here Comes Groot 2014 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Psappha by With Class (CAN)]
    162 Inniskillen 2015 br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,000
      [Curtseys by Celtic Swing (GB)]
    163 Kangawallafox 2014 blk. or brg. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$900
      [Knotty by Canny Lad]
    164 La Perle Noire 2014 blk. or brf. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,085
      [Willisa by Vite Cheval (NZ)]
    165 Le Eithne 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 0
      [Saloon Bar Girl (NZ) by Grosvenor (NZ)]
    166 Maillin 2015 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,975
      [Mallaig by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    167 Majestic Hunter 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$600
      [China Aster by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
    168 Mama Jay Jay 2015 br.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 0
      [Mota by At Talaq (USA)]
    169 Marvellous May 2015 blk. or brf. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,905
      [Amy May by Dehere (USA)]
    170 Master Player 2015 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,625
      [Piano Rose (NZ) by Pins]
    171 Megamax 2016 blk. or brg. AUS 4 0 0 0 0
      [Zarhali (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    172 Metung Marvin 2017 br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,470
      [Metung Belle by Viscount]
    173 Mighty Mitch 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,250
      [Harvest Girl by Falbrav (IRE)]
    174 Miss Armstrong 2016 blk. or brf. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,400
      [Moon Game (USA) by Indian Ridge (IRE)]
    175 Miss Biere 2014 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$300
      [Mrs Beerman (USA) by Squadron Leader (USA)]
    176 Miss Bulldog 2018 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,725
      [Bungled by Mossman]
    177 Morning Smoko 2016 blk. or brf. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
      [Camomile by Octagonal (NZ)]
    178 Murasap 2015 br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,355
      [Chocolate Muffin by O'Lonhro]
    179 Record Holder 2015 b. or br.g. MAC 1 0 0 0 0
      [Valazeel by Val Royal (FR)]
    180 Riot Squad 2016 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,500
      [Leica Gossip (NZ) by One Cool Cat (USA)]
    181 Ronaldo's Cross 2013 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,075
      [Safety Valve by Air de France (USA)]
    182 Rose Blossom 2014 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Blossomed by Tsuimai]
    183 Sanskil 2015 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$4,000
      [Circuit Sands by Half Hennessy]
    184 Setlin Ace 2019 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
      [Ready Cash by Ready's Image (USA)]
    185 Shabeel 2017 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Moorunda Miss by Reset]
    186 Shoot 2014 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
      [Judaea by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
    187 Shortboy 2018 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
      [Royal Quest by Hemingway (IRE)]
    188 Silkihim 2016 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$5,553
      [Cazzuma by Umatilla (NZ)]
    189 Skalarm 2013 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$1,300
      [Without Warning by Grand Lodge (USA)]
    190 Skilled Edition 2015 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
      [Riddle Me (JPN) by Carnegie (IRE)]
    191 Skilled Emma 2016 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Ardelle (NZ) by Librettist (USA)]
    192 Skilled Up 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,625
      [Monarquia by Royal Academy (USA)]
    193 Skilled Whistler 2014 br.g. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$3,475
      [Whistles 'n' Bells by Danzero]
    194 Skilling 2015 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$575
      [Ceremonial by New Approach (IRE)]
    195 Skilshine 2016 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
      [Rosie Sunrise by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
    196 Sly Starfish 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$875
      [Slyanna by Shovhog]
    197 Solicitor 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$615
      [Tess to Helen by Testa Rossa]
    198 Spring Fling 2014 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
      [Harmony Girl by Zephyr Zip (NZ)]
    199 Striving to Win 2013 blk. or brg. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,800
      [So Much Joy by Red Ransom (USA)]
    200 Surrealness 2015 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Wild 'n' Wet by Hurricane Sky]
    201 Tsambika 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$6,125
      [Katie Kerfuffle by Strategic]
    202 Ugenious 2014 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,100
      [Scenic Beauty by Scenic (IRE)]
    203 Uptown Miss 2014 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$1,775
      [Uptown by Success Express (USA)]
    204 Westonbirt 2014 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,850

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS100259001213
    HK11000000
    KOR00000000
    MAC24000000
    MAL14000000
    NZ27001313
    SIN00000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2012


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    13/14634831841 (1)3 (2)2,939,102
    14/15774621551 (1)3 (3)1,582,335
    15/1673502778002,135,443
    16/1753331539001,035,225
    17/18321661100398,645
    18/191594800227,775
    19/209200001,550
    Totals3222041042752 (2)6 (5)8,320,075

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    238677004,074
    31443523460010,571
    416889282222 (2)6 (5)39,542

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts10654181510042,539
    Fillies9850181242 (2)6 (5)38,888

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m112171622003,983
    1001 - 1200m1745032760012,206
    1201 - 1400m1595431781 (1)2 (1)15,884
    1401 - 1600m1223423501 (1)1 (1)12,891
    1601 - 1800m71101520007,069
    1801 - 2000m44109131 (1)3 (3)11,629
    2001 - 2200m40107110010,306
    2201 - 2400m18244009,026
    > 2400m9111007,067

    New Zealand

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    16/17 (301)103000924
    17/18 (235)21720014,699
    18/19 (113)111021(1)1(1)100,511
    19/20 (100)11811(1)1(1)100,879
    20/21 (-)11811(1)1(1)66,188
    22/23 (267)1030002,220
    23/24 (180)11510031,064
    Totals324471(1)3(3)316,485

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    15/16 (546)1042250075,835
    16/17 (269)50132221600443,368
    17/18 (159)7522400381(1)2(2)1,130,183
    18/19 (161)943158044111,352,230
    19/20 (156)1023057443001,272,458
    20/21 (186)783653649001,237,905
    21/22 (212)612441837001,013,278
    22/23 (307)38122511900544,353
    23/24 (371)275155800250,554
    Totals19710031582591(1)3(2)7,320,164

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20151010003,200
    201625773800168,715
    20176221353341(1)1(1)995,585
    20189226504391(1)2(1)1,445,583
    201910432648461(1)2(2)1,759,995
    20209833598521(1)1(1)1,332,756
    2021743251045001,191,600
    202255203313300856,572
    20233692471500490,364
    20241635930075,705
    Totals20410433242752(2)6(5)8,320,075

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia19710031582591(1)3(2)7,320,164
    Hong Kong1126100414,207
    New Zealand324471(1)3(3)316,485
    Macau3241400161,036
    Singapore102200054,217
    Malaysia112240032,628
    Korea201100021,338
    Totals20410433242752(2)6(5)8,320,075

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    SKILLED (AUS) 2007
    Bay Stallion, by Commands (Danehill) - Dextrous, by Quest for Fame
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 727420410427502220%A$8,324,035
    Lonhro (AUS) 1998875800000%236,494Altered105,914
    Viscount (AUS) 1998742900000%237,760Finesse Tess170,770
    Octagonal (NZ) 1992654800000%560,877Empire Star414,207
    Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998554700000%255,682Skilled Magic - Greatest Prodigy (Mac.)95,707
    Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996553900000%181,795Shoot for Coomaah128,290
    Grandera (IRE) 19984331200000%309,767Lady Skills206,105
    Brief Truce (USA) 1989443400000%77,315Aunty Doll25,105
    Rubiton (AUS) 1983431100000%92,835International Gem83,570
    Canny Lad (AUS) 1987431200000%76,005Francisco Pizaro67,180
    Dolphin Street (FR) 1990441100000%20,320Trampers9,800
    Spectrum (IRE) 1992322400000%179,815So Skilled116,550
    Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000332700000%153,992Skilendra129,282
    Danzero (AUS) 1991321200000%41,090Rosaria Caterina37,615
    Zabeel (NZ) 1986330000000%35,850Artisan Lass26,535
    Marauding (NZ) 1984330000000%17,605Midnight Marauder15,495
    Zeditave (AUS) 1985330000000%12,710Atticus Finch6,460
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993310000000%3,600Vizcaya3,600
    Keltrice (AUS) 1990310000000%1,180Gypsy Lyric1,180
    Hemingway (IRE) 1998310000000%500Shortboy500
    Catbird (AUS) 1996222800000%223,960This Skilled Cat199,830
    Blevic (AUS) 1991222700000%223,950Exalted Craftsman201,850
    Mr Henrysee (USA) 1988222800000%192,840Blaazay98,985
    Street Cry (IRE) 1998222500000%152,100Cosmic Ruby106,875
    Citidancer (IRE) 1986222700000%145,067China Grove132,947
    Danasinga (AUS) 1991222400000%120,293Havashout83,043
    Charge Forward (AUS) 2001222500000%108,259Marlion's Dream86,550
    Hussonet (USA) 1991222300000%103,330Clever George79,980
    Green Desert (USA) 1983222500000%102,590Iknow Where Youliv76,925
    Sirius Slew (CAN) 1998222200000%73,220Myopic57,500
    Red Ransom (USA) 1987221400010%215,165Crimson Ace211,365
    Fantastic Light (USA) 1996221600000%210,925Skilled Bunch210,350
    Reset (AUS) 2000221400000%94,650Appollo Jet94,650
    Good Journey (USA) 1996211300000%79,134Special Privilege79,134
    Pins (AUS) 1996221200000%61,050Zedly59,425
    Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994221100000%59,445Skillriva43,410
    Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992211200000%45,239Conwoman45,239
    Snippets (AUS) 1984211200000%44,215Royal Dragon44,215
    Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991221200000%43,050He's Got Skills42,450
    Mossman (AUS) 1995221100000%31,325Act of Fame28,600
    Flying Spur (AUS) 1992211100000%18,800Amron18,800
    Shamardal (USA) 2002211100000%16,490Simply Skilful16,490
    Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000211100000%11,975Veraj11,975
    Danehill (USA) 1986221100000%10,800Crying Cheetah10,700
    Falbrav (IRE) 1998220000000%38,602Magic Murphy37,352
    Celtic Swing (GB) 1992220000000%23,338Cheonji Jeongsang21,338
    Desert Sun (GB) 1988220000000%11,826Leneva Noir9,426
    Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999210000000%10,085Charlie Bubbles10,085
    Ali-Royal (IRE) 1993210000000%9,645Skilloni9,645
    Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991220000000%7,375Brainstorm7,375
    Scenic (IRE) 1986220000000%4,575Razor Storm3,475
    With Class (CAN) 1994220000000%3,800Trooper Jim3,800
    Serheed (USA) 1980210000000%2,430Galaxy Dancer2,430
    Rory's Jester (AUS) 1982210000000%1,850Westonbirt1,850
    Grand Lodge (USA) 1991210000000%1,300Skalarm1,300
    Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999210000000%500Skilshine500
    Procol Harum (NZ) 198611160110100%397,615Pecans397,615
    Papal Power (USA) 198311160110100%283,201Fiscal Fantasy283,201
    Skilful Star (AUS) 1988111500000%239,740Come on Carl239,740
    Snippetson (AUS) 2001111800000%226,245The Great Bratski226,245
    El Moxie (USA) 1986111600010%225,225Miss Jane225,225
    Super Jet (USA) 19951111100000%163,685Jochberg163,685
    Seattle Dancer (USA) 1984111300000%155,627Jarman155,627
    Armidale (AUS) 1993111500000%130,046Skilled Assassin130,046
    Shagny (USA) 1989111400000%114,440Magic Merv114,440
    Luskin Star (AUS) 1974111200000%82,010Luna Chara82,010
    Teofilo (IRE) 2004111400000%78,595Skilled Artist78,595
    Estambul (ARG) 1997111300000%73,600Estilled73,600
    Entrepreneur (GB) 1994111200000%68,165Centre Scoota68,165
    Jetball (AUS) 1990111400000%66,879Leishman66,879
    Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992111200000%56,540Richter56,540
    Elvstroem (AUS) 2000111100000%52,470Catcha Spark52,470
    High Rolling (AUS) 1996111300000%51,139Skilled Hunter51,139
    Favorite Trick (USA) 1995111100000%49,375Pereira49,375
    Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983111100000%46,170Stately Lady46,170
    Delzao (AUS) 2000111300000%44,170The Skrill44,170
    Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) 1993111200000%42,795Spacex42,795
    Savoire Vivre (GB) 1997111200000%39,175Regina del Nilo39,175
    Happy Giggle (AUS) 1997111600000%38,261Eighty Eight Days38,261
    Planchet (AUS) 1999111200000%38,175Clever Charlotte38,175
    Gold Ace (AUS) 1992111100000%37,410Undetected37,410
    Xaar (GB) 1995111200000%36,800Cayman Dayze36,800
    Kempinsky (AUS) 2000111100000%36,185Stunna the Runna36,185
    Flying Pegasus (AUS) 2002111400000%32,628The Crown Jewel32,628
    Honours List (IRE) 1998111200000%32,345Honour the Skills32,345
    Cape Cross (IRE) 1994111200000%31,325Little Elsa31,325
    Tuscanos (AUS) 1998111200000%29,515My Shiromi29,515
    Due Sasso (AUS) 2003111400000%27,681Kuroyume27,681
    Real Jester (AUS) 1996111100000%24,550Brigalow Queen24,550
    Universal Prince (AUS) 1997111100000%21,750Ruler of All21,750
    Smarty Jones (USA) 2001111100000%14,460Queen of Thebes14,460
    Aliocha (USA) 1986111100000%13,850Criterium13,850
    King of Prussia (AUS) 1998111100000%12,490Iconic Skill12,490
    Face Value (AUS) 2000111100000%8,270Shujuku8,270
    Desert Prince (IRE) 1995110000000%33,195Basel Maestro33,195
    Gonski (AUS) 2002110000000%25,280Skyler's Princess25,280
    Baryshnikov (Aus) 1991110000000%19,375Mishmash19,375
    Langfuhr (CAN) 1992110000000%17,815Rose Spectacular17,815
    More Than Ready (USA) 1997110000000%14,165John's Law14,165
    Our Maizcay (AUS) 1992110000000%12,815Skill Set12,815
    Montjeu (IRE) 1996110000000%12,405Love in Vain12,405
    Colonial Affair (USA) 1990110000000%8,615Go Beyond8,615
    Artie Schiller (USA) 2001110000000%7,875Gomathi7,875
    Strategic (AUS) 1992110000000%6,125Tsambika6,125
    Umatilla (NZ) 1988110000000%5,553Silkihim5,553
    Racer's Edge (AUS) 1991110000000%5,100Skilled Angel5,100
    Royal Academy (USA) 1987110000000%4,625Skilled Up4,625
    Half Hennessy (AUS) 1999110000000%4,000Sanskil4,000
    De Beers (NZ) 2002110000000%3,305Cheap Diamond3,305
    O'Lonhro (AUS) 2005110000000%2,355Murasap2,355
    Vite Cheval (NZ) 1980110000000%2,085La Perle Noire2,085
    Guiscard (AUS) 1996110000000%2,025Awesome Ant2,025
    Dehere (USA) 1991110000000%1,905Marvellous May1,905
    Rainbow Quest (USA) 1981110000000%1,850Artful Dancer1,850
    High Chaparral (IRE) 1999110000000%1,825Classic Number One1,825
    Success Express (USA) 1985110000000%1,775Uptown Miss1,775
    One Cool Cat (USA) 2001110000000%1,500Riot Squad1,500
    Indian Ridge (IRE) 1985110000000%1,400Miss Armstrong1,400
    Air de France (USA) 1984110000000%1,075Ronaldo's Cross1,075
    Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004110000000%1,000Shoot1,000
    Shovhog (AUS) 1995110000000%875Sly Starfish875
    Carnegie (IRE) 1991110000000%700Skilled Edition700
    Ready's Image (USA) 2005110000000%675Setlin Ace675
    New Approach (IRE) 2005110000000%575Skilling575
    Zephyr Zip (NZ) 1976110000000%575Spring Fling575
    Show a Heart (AUS) 1997110000000%300Go for Your Life300
    Squadron Leader (USA) 1992110000000%300Miss Biere300
    At Talaq (USA) 1981110000000%0Mama Jay Jay0
    Elusive Quality (USA) 1993110000000%0Arnis0
    Grosvenor (NZ) 1979110000000%0Le Eithne0
    Howbaddouwantit (USA) 1995110000000%0Artistry0
    Librettist (USA) 2002110000000%0Skilled Emma0
    Private Account (USA) 1976110000000%0A Little Skilled0
    Pupil (AUS) 1997110000000%0Golden Fingers0
    Tough Speed (USA) 1997110000000%0Chikski0
    Tsuimai (AUS) 2000110000000%0Rose Blossom0
    Val Royal (Fr) 1996110000000%0Record Holder0
    Zariz (AUS) 1997110000000%0Do as I Say0
    All race results

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    SKILLED (AUS) 2007 Bay colt
    by Commands - Dextrous, by Quest for Fame

     


    COMMANDS (AUS)
    B. 1996
    GW 4 wins
    f:1526 r:1318 w:973 SW:80
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig
    B. 1977
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
    Petitioner7
    Razyana
    B. 1981
    Pld
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
    His MajestyRibot4
    Flower Bowl4
    1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
    Natalma2
    Cotehele House
    Blk. or Br 1980
    NR
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:2
    My Swanee
    Gr. 1963
    SW 18 wins
    f:181 r:73 w:41 SW:6
    PetitionFair Trial9
    Art Paper16
    Grey RhythmGrey Sovereign6
    Metronome8
    Eight Carat
    Blk. 1975
    NP
    f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
    Pieces of EightRelic8
    Baby Doll3
    KlairessaKlairon1
    Courtessa9
    DEXTROUS (AUS)
    B. 1999
    GW 5 wins
    f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:4
    Quest for Fame
    B. 1987
    GW 5 wins
    f:1181 r:931 w:587 SW:43
    Rainbow Quest
    B. 1981
    GW 6 wins
    f:1058 r:782 w:513 SW:105
    Blushing GroomRed God8
    Runaway Bride22
    I Will FollowHerbager16
    Where You Lead14
    Aryenne
    Br. 1977
    GW 5 wins
    f:12 r:8 w:5 SW:2
    Green DancerNijinsky8
    Green Valley16
    AmericaineCambremont1
    Alora4
    Many Hands
    B. 1988
    SP 5 wins
    f:11 r:11 w:7 SW:1
    Handy Proverb
    B. 1982
    GW 9 wins
    f:231 r:194 w:113
    Twig MossLuthier14
    Top Twig1
    Our Summer CrestCrest of the Wave1
    Summer Girl2
    Deliberation
    Br. 1982
    Wnr 1 win
    f:8 r:7 w:4 SW:1
    ShifwayShifnal1
    Gay Wendy4
    Ammo GirlGunsynd6
    Miss Wendy3

    Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

     

     SKILLED (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2007

    SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
    COMMANDS (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
    1996Cotehele HouseMy SwaneePetition
      Eight CaratPieces of Eight
    DamQuest for FameRainbow QuestBlushing Groom
    DEXTROUS (AUS) AryenneGreen Dancer
    1999Many HandsHandy ProverbTwig Moss
      DeliberationShifway

    COMMANDS (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 4 wins-3 at 2, STC Missile S., Gr.3. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners 3 times. Sire of 1318 rnrs, 973 wnrs, 80 SW, inc. Melody Belle (Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1)
    Appearance, Epaulette, Purple, Undue, Paratroopers, Bella Vella, Holler, Commanding Jewel, Manuel, Skilled, Russeting, Erewhon, Rain Affair, First Command, El Cambio, Catalonia - Vilanova (Aust.)
    Lamasery, Court Command, Paximadia, Soul, etc.

     

    1st dam

    DEXTROUS, by Quest for Fame. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$350,520, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L, MRC Out of Danger 2YO H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC Arborea H. Half-sister to Light Work, More Haste (dam of PROVERB)
    Bromide. Dam of eleven foals, nine to race, all winners-

    WILLOWY (f. by Kermadec). 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$822,065, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 3d ATC First Crop Calyx Foals H.

    SKILLED (c. by Commands). 3 wins. See below.

    SIDESTEP (c. by Exceed and Excel). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,343,500, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Fireball S., L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3. Sire.

    AMBIDEXTER (c. by Commands). 3 wins at 1400m, A$462,800, ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, ATC Ashcroft H., 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2. Sire.

    Flexible (f. by Hallowed Crown). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$175,500, ATC Vinery Stud H., Hyland Race Colours P., MRC Ive Print H., 2d ATC Hyland Race Colours P., 3d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., 4th SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1.

    Deft (f. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins to 1550m, A$136,160, ATC Caterez H., Ranvet H., 2d ATC Theraces H., 3d ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB H., Scone RC Pages Event Hire P. Dam of-

    Juggle. Winner at 1200m in 2023-24 in Aust.

    Efficiently (f. by Exceed and Excel). Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

    TRAFFIC WARDEN (Street Boss). 2 wins at 2, A$840,200, in 2023-24, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Ive 2YO H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Kia Ora Prague 2YO H., 3d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    Serendipitious (f. by Sepoy). Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

    Cosmos. Winner at 1300m in 2023-24 in Aust.

    Chopin. Winner at 2 in Aust.

    Impartial (g. by Lonhro). Winner at 1450m in Aust.

    Fragrance (f. by Commands). Unraced. Dam of-

    Angelic Scent (Teofilo). 2 wins at 1350m, 1500m, A$93,450, 2d VRC Darley Spring Preview H., SAJC Junction H., 3d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC (Mornington) Penang Turf Club Trophy.

    Red Hare King. 3 wins at 1400m, 1650m, HK$4,187,340, to 2023-24, HKJC New Lantao Bus H., Kingston H., FWD Insurance CCB (Asia) H., 2d HKJC O'Brien H., International Jockeys' Championship 2nd Leg, Uranus H., Positive Ageing H., 3d HKJC Village H., Huizhou H.

    Thumb (f. by Octagonal). Unraced. Dam of-

    Hailed. 6 wins to 1400m, TRC PFD Foodservices H., Book for Glenorchy Rotary Race Day H., Tattersall's Park Function Centre H., Saturday Bridge H., 2d TTC Craig Hanson Memorial H., TRC Bam Bam Memorial H., Sorell Business Centre H.

    Thumbs Up. 5 wins from 1000m to 1700m, A$148,700, Ipswich TC Qld State Fair Here Soon H., 2d BRC Society Roku Gin New Year's Eve Party H.

    Thumb Nail - Radiant Steed (H.K.). 5 wins at 1200m, A$12,800, HK$3,257,050, BRC Become a Member H., HKJC Pearce Memorial Challenge H., Beauty Flash H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Conduit H., 2d HKJC Victoria RC Trophy H., Lukfook Jewellery Pt Graceful Collection H., 3d HKJC Blue Pool H.

    Eighth Commandment. Winner at 1100m in Aust.

     

    2nd dam

    Many Hands, by Handy Proverb. 5 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$124,900, STC Daihatsu Charade Welter H., Manchester Unity H., AJC Vincent O'Brien H., STC Kempton Park H., 2d AJC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Warwick Farm Spring Cup, L, Cordare H., Clibborn H., STC Parramatta Foundation H., Noumea H., Japan Racing Association Welter H., 3d NSW Tatt's RC Tattersall's P., L, STC Christmas Cup, L, Tooheys Blue H., Truscotts Toyota Welter H. Half-sister to ACCUMULATION, Chew Over. Dam of 11 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

    DEXTROUS (Quest for Fame). 5 wins. See above.

    Light Work (Danehill). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, A$271,935, STC Bookmakers H., AJC Matador Bullbars H., Dark Marne 2YO H., 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, 3d Cranbourne Cup, L.

    More Haste (Brief Truce). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$81,000, NSW Tatt's RC Do it at Diggers H., AJC Shading H., 2d STC Darley Guineas Day H., Meriton Wests Tigers H., 3d AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L. Dam of-

    PROVERB (Commands). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$322,795, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L, Turf Club 2YO P., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, Seymour Cup, L, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L.

    Bromide (Canny Lad). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$326,715, STC TAB Power Pays Welter H., De Bortoli Hunter Valley Welter H., AJC Corrida H., Maytag H., STC De Bortoli Windy Peak H., 2d BTC Bribie H., L.

     

    Race Record: 18 Starts 3-3-4 A$581,850.

    3 wins at 2, A$581,850, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC TL Baillieu H., L, AJC Pagewood 2YO H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    COMMANDS (AUS) 1996 Bay colt
    by Danehill - Cotehele House, by My Swanee

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    152613189733389639680 (40)over $135m.1.60
    per foals86.4%63.8%2.24.25.2% (2.6%)$88,591 
     per starters73.8%2.64.96.1% (3.0%)$102,571 
    NH: 109101652284301 (0)over $16m.1.12
    SH: 141712179083161596679 (40)over $118m.1.67

    COMMANDS 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$417,231, STC Missile S., Gr.3, VRC Poseidon S., L, STC Golden Slipper Festival 2YO H., Star City Roulette 2YO H., 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 3d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, VATC JD Macdonald S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners (3 times). Leading Hong Kong Sire of Winners in 2015-16. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17. Third on Aust. Sire list in 2010-11, 2012-13. Sire of 1318 progeny to race, 973 winners (73.0%)
    earnings of over $135 million, 80 stakes winners, 57 stakes placegetters, inc.




    MELODY BELLE (14f, Iffraaj, Sir Tristram). NZ Horse of the Year in 2018-19 & 2019-20. Champion 2YO in NZ in 2016-17. Champion Sprinter/Miler in NZ in 2018-19 & 2019-20. Champion Middle Distance Horse in 2019-20 & 2020-21. Top Filly on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.19 wins-4 at 2-from 900m to 2050m, NZ$2,307,125, A$1,875,600, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1-twice, VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1-twice, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1-twice, Windsor Park P., Gr.1-3 times, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3, Karaka Million, RL, 2d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, ARC Ray White NZ H., MRC All-Star Mile, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2.

    APPEARANCE (08f, Grand Lodge, Palace Music). Leading Older Female on the 2014 WTR (Sprint).9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,733,430, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, ATC Foundation Membership H., Bacardi Bar 2YO H., 2d ATC Triscay S., L, Clovelly 2YO H., 3d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Wiggle S., L.

    EPAULETTE (09c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,717,750, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3.

    UNDUE (01g, Bletchingly, Sir Dane). 13 wins to 1350m, A$1,120,455, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Heath S., L, VRC Taj Quillo H., Sale Quality H., SAJC Malaysia Airlines Magic Millions H., Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Join the YC Twilight Party H., 2d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3.

    PURPLE (05f, Zabeel, First Consul). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, A$1,137,113, STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, AJC Coogee 2YO H., Fairfield H., MVRC Members Equity Bank H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, L, VRC Moet & Chandon S., 3d NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, BTC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, AJC Galilee 2YO H., 4th AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3.

    PARATROOPERS (02g, Sanction, Royal Yacht). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,930,185, AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, STC Golden Rose S., L, Smithfield RSL Club Quality H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury Classic, L, MVRC Jayco Dealers 2YO P., 3d STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

    BELLA VELLA (14f, Stormy Atlantic, His Majesty). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$969,130, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Hills Railway S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 3 H., SAJC Medallion Homes H., Holdfast Insurance H., 2d ATC Hong Kong Tour Sprint H., MVRC Condare Court Tanderra H., 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Owner Benefits Card H.

    COMMANDING JEWEL (09f, Zabeel, Nashwan). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$714,500, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

    HOLLER (12c, Strategic, Bluebird). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$748,625, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H., 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P.

    RUSSETING (04f, Bluebird, Salieri). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$542,570, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, QTC Juanmo H., L, BTC Homestead Social Golf Club H., Think Pink Think Choices H., 2d QTC Strawberry Road H., 3d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., 4th QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3.

    MANUEL (13g, Hussonet, Snippets). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$811,950, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Kilmore Cup, L, SAJC M&J Chickens Autumn Series H., MRC Pegasus Leisure Group H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Junction H., 2d ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, SAJC Schweppes 2YO H., VRC Grinders Coffee Roasters H., Melbourne's Own 3AW H., SAJC Murray & Barb Stewart H., Barry Simpson H., 3d ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

    SKILLED (07c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). 3 wins at 2, A$581,850, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC TL Baillieu H., L, AJC Pagewood 2YO H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

    EREWHON (07g, Quest for Fame, Luskin Star). 4 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$407,430, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, ATC South West Kerbing H., AJC Centennial Lawn Suites H., 2d STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H.

    RAIN AFFAIR (07g, Octagonal, Marauding). 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,555,300, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Challenge S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3-twice, Carrington S., L, 1100m-in track record time, At Sea H., De Bortoli Wines H., Harris Farm H., El Alamein H., Ashcroft H., STC Winning Post Restaurant H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1-twice, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Winning Post Restaurant H., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3.

    FIRST COMMAND (05g, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 12 wins to 1200m, NZ$175,000, A$836,601, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L-twice, MRC LT Cleary S., L, Heath S., L, Mal Seccull H., Geoff Murphy H., Rokk Ebony H., MVRC Marsh Pty Ltd H., MRC Waratah H., 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, BRC Lightning H., L, 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Swisse Vitamins Century S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L, Doveton S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Kevin Heffernan S., L.

    EL CAMBIO (04g, Canny Lad, Twig Moss). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$802,450, 73,600Dhs, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, BTC Classic, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, STC APN Outdoor 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, AJC Sydney Childrens Hospital Foundation Sprint H., STC Movers & Shakers Rosebud Quality H., Golden Slipper Day 2YO H., 3d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

    LAMASERY (06g, Quest for Fame, Sovereign Red). 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$630,450, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, VRC Johnnie Walker S., L, ATC Mad Mex Fresh Mexican Grill H., Tony & Manera Lahood H., AJC Dover Heights H., Australia Day at Warwick Farm H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., L.

    COURT COMMAND (03c, Zoffany, Elocutionist). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,136,200, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Family Nightclub Quality H., 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

    CATALONIA - VILANOVA (AUST.) (10g, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, NZ$61,650, A$594,460, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, ATC Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Warrnambool Cup, L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 3d Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Craven P., Gr.3, ATC Cup, L, Erindale Liquor November Topaz H., Vinery Yearlings H., Tab.com.au H., Dunkirk H., 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, VRC Roy Higgins H., L.

    SOUL (07g, Night Shift, Vain). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, £84,919, A$335,550, 385,350Dhs, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, VRC Thebigscreencompany 2YO P., Meydan Attijari Points Rewards Program H., 2d Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., L, Inglis 2YO Bonus H., 3d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BMW H., 4th Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

    PAXIMADIA (10c, Fantastic Light, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$508,650, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, ATC RAAF 2YO H., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

    OAK DOOR (13g, Orientate, Pompeii Court). 6 wins to 1400m, A$442,640, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Better Beyond H., MVRC Art Series Hotel Group H., MRC Yarramalong Racing Club H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, Joe Brown H., 3d MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC RSL Anzac Appeal 2YO H., VRC Dorevitch Pathology H., 4th VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC Bendigo Bank S., L.

    GREGERS (10f, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$902,850, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., MRC Australian Defence Force H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., Sportingbet 2YO P., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MSS Security S., L, MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

    ROMMEL (11c, Good and Tough, Cannonade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$493,350, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, WATC Peroni 2YO P., Budget Rent a Car 2YO P., 2d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Fairetha S., L, 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, RL, 4th WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3.

    AMBIDEXTER (08c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). 3 wins at 1400m, A$462,800, ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, ATC Ashcroft H., 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2.

    WASHINGTON HEIGHTS (11g, Octagonal, Charmande). 5 wins to 1500m, A$317,775, HK$2,775,300, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Winning Post Restaurant H., NSW Tatt's RC Schweppes H., HKJC Age-Friendly Society H., Citi Ultima Card H., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, HKJC Akeed Mofeed H., 3d ATC Blackwoods Gearwrench H.

    MARCHING (04c, Grand Lodge, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, £6,716, A$759,375, 32,200Dhs, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Radio Sport 927 2YO P., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, STC Ajax S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Lord Mayor's Charitable H., York Sportingbet.com S., 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Haydock Spring Trophy, L.

    ALTAR (08f, Octagonal, Crown Jester). Winner at 2, A$375,900, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC Darby Munro S., L, 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Fireball H., L.

    KANZAN (06f, Grand Lodge, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$486,650, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Yalumba Cup, L, Reavill Farm Inglis Series 2YO H., AJC Adpartners 2YO H., 2d STC Darby Munro S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, AJC Macau Jockey Club H., 3d MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, AJC Razor Sharp H., L, STC Triple O Security H., 4th STC Heritage S., L.

    FRIDAY CREEK (02g, Al Hareb, Gorytus). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$539,600, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, Autoslide H., Chili's Live a Little P., Nova 96.9 H., City Tatt's RC It's a Better Bet With a Bookie H., 2d STC Ajax S., Gr.2, AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, STC Nepean Engineering H., Chifley Financial Services H., 3d Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, STC Aussie Mastercard H., 4th AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, STC Sebring S., Gr.3, Maurice McCarten S., L, Civic S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L.

    RAREFIED (06g, Night Shift, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$520,000, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, MRC Thomas North P., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, Lightning H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
    L, 3d VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, Danehill S., Gr.2, Moomba P., L, ATC Lightning H., L, STC Darby Munro S., L, Maurice McCarten S., L, Blackberry 2YO H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3.

    PROVERB (09g, Brief Truce, Handy Proverb). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$322,795, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L, Turf Club 2YO P., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, Seymour Cup, L, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L, 4th ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3.

    POSADAS (02g, Christmas Tree, Alydar). 12 wins to 1250m, A$638,655, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, AJC Latin Knight Welter H., MRC Pink Ribbon Cup, Toledo H., MVRC Sportingbet H., STC Twinings High Tea on Sale Welter H., AJC Bacardi Breezer H., Liverpool Leader H., Diggers' H., STC Wenty Leagues Club H., Merry Christmas H., De Bortoli Black Noble H., 2d AJC Hall Mark S., L, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L-twice, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Fujitsu H., STC WN Bull Funeral Director's H., 3d VRC Century S., L, AJC Hall Mark S., L, STC Maurice McCarten S., L, Starlight S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, AJC Chanteclair H., Endeavour H., STC Surf H., 4th AJC Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., L-twice.

    IMPRISONED (01c, Sovereign Red, Whiskey Road). 9 wins to 1300m, A$303,150, STC Missile S., Gr.3, BTC Gregory Terrace Cup H., Tails & Veils H., QTC Conrad Treasury H., Gallipoli Research Foundation H., BTC Triple M's Totally Different H., Carlton Draught H., 2d City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, QTC Lightning H., L, Wynns Coonawarra Estate H., 3d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Kramer Technologies H.

    SHE RULES (05f, Kenfair, Ben Fab). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, NZ$109,675, A$2,500, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Spring P., Waikato RC Loch Haven Thoroughbreds H., Micam Aluminium H., Fairdale Stud Fully Fledged H., 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Telecom H., 4th BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3.

    QUEEN'S COMMAND (07f, Unbridled's Song, Yeats). 6 wins from 1600m to 1800m, R495,695, Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Clairwood Play an All to Come Bet H., Roski Stud H., Greyville NCO's Mess P., 2d Scottsville Vincent Curtis River Indigo H., Clairwood Soccer 6 P., Durbanville PSL Soccer 6 H., 3d Scottsville Off to Stud H., L, Clairwood East Coast H., L-twice, Greyville JVR Steel P., Kenilworth ICA Laboratories P.

    GIRL IN FLIGHT (10f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$285,630, SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, MRC Lee Thomas Gift H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3.

    COMMANDING HOPE (04g, Prego, Straight Flight). 4 wins to 1200m, A$271,790, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, MVRC Dominant H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Central Cleaning Supplies H., MVRC Direct Mail Marketing Quality Flying H., Clifton Formwork H., CFMEU 8 Hour Labour Day H., MRC St Covet H., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H.

    THAMES COURT (12f, Canny Lad, Al Hareb). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$319,150, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, City Jeep Cherokee H., 2d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Foundation P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3.

    RIMRAAM (14f, Singspiel, Nashwan). 2 wins at 1400m, 1750m, A$238,305, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 4th Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3.


    His sire sons include Epaulette (19)
    Court Command, Skilled, Rommel, Ambidexter, etc.

    ?>

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Skilled (AUS)'
    Weanlings
    'Skilled (AUS)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $560,000 Pecans (AUS) (F) - Walnut (AUS) - Magic Millions National Broodmare Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: A List Group Holdings Pty Ltd
    $405,000 Pecans (AUS) (F) - Walnut (AUS) - Chairman's Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen Buyer: Australian Bloodstock / Brave Smash
    $360,000 Pecans (AUS) (F) - Walnut (AUS) - National Broodmare Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Vinery Stud Buyer: Newgate B/stock
    $320,000 Fiscal Fantasy (AUS) (M) - Villa Igea (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent) Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)/Jamieson Park
    $130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Oh What a Song (AUS) - Ready to Run Sale - 2015
    Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd Buyer: Anton Koolman B/stock
    $80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - So Much Joy (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2015
    Vendor: Twin Palms Stud Buyer: Snowden Racing
    $75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Sadlers Brigg (NZ) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2015
    Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa Buyer: Pritchard-Gordon Racing
    $60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Pinsofjoy (NZ) - Ready to Run Sale - 2015
    Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd Buyer: Rider Horse China
    $50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Taleer (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Sale - 2017
    Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Buyer: N Cox
    $50,000 Pecans (AUS) (F) - Walnut (AUS) - 2017 August Thoroughbred Sale - 2017
    Vendor: Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Buyer: Tricolours Syndications
    Upcoming lots for sale

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.