Redente

2024 FEE: Not set yet
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/103357520.jpg

Redoute's Choice - Stella Cadente by Centaine

Bay 2006 hh
Year to stud: 2009
Oldest progeny are: 7+ Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2010 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Riverbank Farm

2024 fee: $not set yet inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2019: $3,300, 2018: $3,850, 2017: $3,850,

find out more
  • Arguably the best value son of Redoutes Choice standing at stud in Australia
  • Blueblood pedigree out of champion mare Stella Cadente
  • Progeny earnings in excess of $2.4m
  • Progeny have looks, speed and temperament
  • 62% winners to runners from first 5 crops to race
Contact Stud

Contact Stud

118 Holdsworth Rd, Benalla VIC

    Hypothetical Mating

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    29/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Epsom Magic (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
        
    1st: Wiz’s Short Raisin Trophy, Other, Greenvale Trophy, Other, Nutrien Trophy, Other, 2nd: Fishing For Hotwings H., Other, Lucas Wainman Memorial Trophy, Other, BLT Fabrication H., Other, 3rd: Mt Misery Sand & Soil H., Other, Megelec Electrical Contractors H., Other,
    Barn Zee (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
        
    1st: Baxters Concrete H., Other, PJ Murphy Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Farewell Warwick Henderson H., Other,
    Mischinka (AUS) 2014 2 wins, from 1590m to 1600m
        
    1st: Ray & Wendy Stratton H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Victoria Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Crichton Cup, Other, Mulwala Water Ski Club H., Other, Tim McCurdy MP H., Other,
    Villianaire (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1100m to 1103m
        
    1st: Thank You Greg Sheehan H., Other, Electrics H., Other, 2nd: Vale Brian Fleming H., Other,
    Redneck Princess (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1065m to 1100m
        
    1st: Southern Cross Austereo H., Other, Stribley Transport Services H., Other, 2nd: Marto's Bucks Party H., Other, 3rd: Shades of Pink H., Other,
    Pretty Panda (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Benchmark 50 H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, 2nd: Sports Idol Swan Hill Horse of the Year H., Other, Glowreys Riverina Law Firm H., Other, Da Signs H., Other,
    Brenlyn's Trooper (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Sound Fits Wagga Whiz H., Other, 2nd: Twilight H., Other, 3rd: Foote Waste Solutions H., Other, O'Brien Electrical Thomastown H., Other,
    Bangerang Redback (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m
        
    1st: Kane Lovell H., Other, 3rd: Wilson's Tree Services H., Other,
    Redente Choice (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other, 2nd: Morse Building Consultancy H., Other, Boss Building Maintenance H., Other, Sandstone Over 50's P., Other,
    Loving Mandy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Clubarham Maiden P., Other,
    Kool Kat (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Southern Asset Services Maiden H., Other,
    Flying Finch (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 975m to 975m
        
    1st: Bottle-O H., Other, 3rd: Mercedes-Benz H., Other,
    Posh I'm Not (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1106m to 1106m
        
    1st: Harvey Norman H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Mac Waste Group H., Other,
    Boho Miss (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Sam Miranda Wines H., Other, 3rd: Leyonhjelm Building Services H., Other,
    Kooky Kangaroo (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Mayvale's Shearer's Mug H., Other,
    Podente (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1454m to 1454m
        
    1st: Prendergast Earthmoving H., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives H., Other, John Dale Mile, Other,
    Red Cracker (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
        
    1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, 2nd: Thank You Rushton Park Thoroughbreds H., Other,
    Euphemia (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Towong Cup, Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: MLM Electrical Contractors H., Other,
    Tyson's Reef (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: KI Concrete & Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: King Island Hotel H., Other, 3rd: S&T Agriculture H., Other, Eastern Line Shipping H., Other,
    King Dick (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Altec H., Other, 2nd: Finn Neeham Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Thin Blue Line H., Other,
    Red Paree (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Mark Flagg Livestock Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Budget Car & Truck Rental H., Other,
    Miss Mouse (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Elders H., Other, 3rd: Glowreys Riverina Law Firm H., Other,
    Red Impulse (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, 2nd: Thank You Rushton Park Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Happy 50th Birthday Grant Zell H., Other, 3rd: Sew and Sew Wines H., Other, Deepwater Cup, Other, Bedgerabong Picnic Cup, Other, Condobolin Picnic Cup, Other,
    Our Cousin Al (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Bottle-O H., Other, 3rd: Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Victor Ludorum at Darley H., Other, Brendan Barnes Farrier Service H., Other,
    Jumpin' Jaguar (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Towong Cup, Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: MLM Electrical Contractors H., Other, 2nd: Flex23 Asphalting H., Other, 3rd: Western General Bodyworks H., Other, Cirka Events Team H., Other,
    She's Possessed (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: KI Concrete & Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: King Island Hotel H., Other, 3rd: S&T Agriculture H., Other, Eastern Line Shipping H., Other, 2nd: Kennedy Builders Maiden P., Other, Pastoral Times Maiden P., Other,
    Silver Dancer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Elders H., Other, 3rd: Glowreys Riverina Law Firm H., Other, 3rd: Jim & Eileen Fisher Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Sly Samba Deer (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Odds Drift Protector H., Other, 2nd: Thank You Rushton Park Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Happy 50th Birthday Grant Zell H., Other, 3rd: Sew and Sew Wines H., Other, Deepwater Cup, Other, Bedgerabong Picnic Cup, Other, Condobolin Picnic Cup, Other, 2nd: Hammonds Hardware H., Other, 3rd: Club Tumut H., Other,
    Fast Pulse (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Towong Cup, Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: MLM Electrical Contractors H., Other, 2nd: Flex23 Asphalting H., Other, 3rd: Western General Bodyworks H., Other, Cirka Events Team H., Other, 3rd: Friedlieb Fox Mcloed Solicitors H., Other,
    Benefique (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: KI Concrete & Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: King Island Hotel H., Other, 3rd: S&T Agriculture H., Other, Eastern Line Shipping H., Other, 2nd: Kennedy Builders Maiden P., Other, Pastoral Times Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fabstock H., Other,
    Our Redente (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other, 2nd: Morse Building Consultancy H., Other, Boss Building Maintenance H., Other, Sandstone Over 50's P., Other, 2nd: Doveton S., L, Schweppes H., Other,
    Cheeky Crab (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Elders H., Other, 3rd: Glowreys Riverina Law Firm H., Other, 3rd: Jim & Eileen Fisher Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TJ Waters Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Stella Redente (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ray & Wendy Stratton H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Victoria Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Crichton Cup, Other, Mulwala Water Ski Club H., Other, Tim McCurdy MP H., Other, 2nd: Geoff King Motors H., Other, 3rd: Lawrence Tavern Christmas Cup 26 November H., Other,
    White Carnation (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Towong Cup, Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: MLM Electrical Contractors H., Other, 2nd: Flex23 Asphalting H., Other, 3rd: Western General Bodyworks H., Other, Cirka Events Team H., Other, 3rd: Friedlieb Fox Mcloed Solicitors H., Other, 2nd: McGrath Maiden P., Other,
    Noble Nightowl (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other, 2nd: Morse Building Consultancy H., Other, Boss Building Maintenance H., Other, Sandstone Over 50's P., Other, 2nd: Doveton S., L, Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Trackpix H., Other, 3rd: AB Building Constructions H., Other,
    Setlin Charlie (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Elders H., Other, 3rd: Glowreys Riverina Law Firm H., Other, 3rd: Jim & Eileen Fisher Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TJ Waters Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ryan and McNulty Sawmills Maiden P., Other,
    Ourzacracker (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Bottle-O H., Other, 3rd: Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Solutions H., Other,
    Sheza Snake (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Towong Cup, Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: MLM Electrical Contractors H., Other, 2nd: Flex23 Asphalting H., Other, 3rd: Western General Bodyworks H., Other, Cirka Events Team H., Other, 3rd: Friedlieb Fox Mcloed Solicitors H., Other, 2nd: McGrath Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Nutrien AG Maiden P., Other, McDonald's Euroa Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sign Obsession Maiden P., Other, Riverbank Farm Maiden P., Other,
    Lovely Llama (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Elders H., Other, 3rd: Glowreys Riverina Law Firm H., Other, 3rd: Jim & Eileen Fisher Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TJ Waters Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ryan and McNulty Sawmills Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Footts Swan Hill Demolition Group Maiden P., Other,
    Redemption Time (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Wiz’s Short Raisin Trophy, Other, Greenvale Trophy, Other, Nutrien Trophy, Other, 2nd: Fishing For Hotwings H., Other, Lucas Wainman Memorial Trophy, Other, BLT Fabrication H., Other, 3rd: Mt Misery Sand & Soil H., Other, Megelec Electrical Contractors H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Our Redente (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
        
    1st: CME Installations Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, Pakenham Mazda H., Other, Ecycle Solutions McKellar H., Other, 2nd: No Fuss Event Hire H., Other, 3rd: Liberty Equipment Hire Maiden P., Other,
    Ghosted (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1560m to 1609m
        
    1st: QCWA Sarina Branch Members H., Other, Hygain H., Other, TAB Long May We Play H., Other, Mitavite H., Other, 2nd: Filby's Motors H., Other, 3rd: TAB Long May We Play H., Other, Allan McLauchlan Memorial H., Other,
    Retell (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1150m to 1200m
        
    1st: Enticing Elegant Elves Maiden H., Other, Yenda Produce H., Other, 2nd: Business's of Balranald H., Other,
    Ready or Bust (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Mildura Motor Holdings Maiden P., Other, Haulmark H., Other,
    Bangerang Redback (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1350m to 1600m
        
    1st: Goldacres H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other,
    Euphemia (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1590m to 1590m
        
    1st: DA Signs H., Other, PJ Murphy Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Royal Hotel Benalla H., Other, Functions at Wangaratta Turf H., Other, RJ Sanderson & Associates H., Other, Towong Cup, Other,
    Tyson's Reef (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: William Adams Caterpillar Maiden H., Other, King Island Bakery H., Other, 2nd: Cataraqui Angus - Andrew James Maiden H., Other, Kevin Sharkie Maiden H., Other, 3rd: King Island Motors Maiden H., Other,
    Pretty Panda (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 900m
        
    1st: Case Ih Magnum Tractor H., Other, Lunch With the Stars H., Other, 2nd: Naubro Sprint H., Other, Holbrook Bakery H., Other, 3rd: Functions at Wangaratta TC H., Other,
    Jumpin' Jaguar (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 2200m to 2447m
        
    1st: Jim's Mowing H., Other, Betta Home Living H., Other, 3rd: Westend Precinct H., Other,
    Sellente (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 2000m to 2050m
        
    1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, Beraldo Coffee H., Other, 2nd: Gold Cup Cocktail Party H., Other, 3rd: Baxters Concrete H., Other,
    Noble Nightowl (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1206m
        
    1st: Extons H., Other, Bendigo District RSL H., Other, 2nd: North East Forklifts H., Other,
    Starcrippa (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Mansfield Cup, Other, Way Who Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Restricted H., Other, Malcom Lugg Memorial H., Other, TAC H., Other, 3rd: Sam Miranda Trophy H., Other,
    Zooming Zebra (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1206m
        
    1st: Top Tote Plus H., Other, Noorilim Park T'Breds H., Other, 2nd: Sam Miranda Wines H., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Bourke Builders H., Other, 3rd: AB Building Constructions H., Other, Albury Wodonga RV World H., Other, EBA Hire H., Other,
    Podente (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1457m to 1715m
        
    1st: Arilla Retirement Village Maiden P., Other, Roderick Insurance Broker H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other,
    Stella Redente (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Happy Birthday Val Bailey H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Newton Denny Chapelle H., Other,
    Dente's Inferno (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: CHS Construction Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Vale Dean Holland Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, Palace Hotel After the Last H., Other,
    Redente Choice (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Scott Baldwin Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Lawn Shed Midway H., Other, 3rd: Southern Cross Austereo H., Other,
    Penultimate One (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Top Tote Plus H., Other, 2nd: Pony Xpress H., Other, Goldacres H., Other,
    Epsom Magic (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1608m to 1608m
        
    1st: Blind Maiden P., Other,
    Our Cousin Al (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1208m to 1208m
        
    1st: Harelec Solar New Years Day H., Other, 2nd: Budgeree Holsteins H., Other,
    Lima Spice (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers H., Other,
    Kooky Kangaroo (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
        
    1st: Advocate H., Other, 3rd: OutBack Ice H., Other, Ann Duff Memorial H., Other,
    Beautiful Bee (AUS) 2014 1 wins, from 950m to 950m
        
    1st: Brian Dorman Memorial H., Other,
    Red Impulse (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m
        
    1st: Smiths Tree Services H., Other, 2nd: Glenn Preston Real Estate H., Other,
    Red Jewels (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1206m to 1206m
        
    1st: Yarrawonga Hotel H., Other,
    Dente Queen (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
        
    1st: Strathayr Maiden H., Other,
    Barn Zee (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 950m to 950m
        
    1st: TJ Waters Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Mischinka (AUS) 2014 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
        
    1st: Daily Advertiser H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Ollie Cox H., Other, Carlton Draught H., Other, Kerang H., Other, Kevin Hicks Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Caledonian Hotel H., Other, Wagga Motorcycles H., Other,
    Smokin' Salmon (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Restricted H., Other, 3rd: Foodworks H., Other,
    Fast Pulse (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other,
    Miss Mouse (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Case Ih 9250 AFS Connect Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Paul Francis H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other,
    Star of the Elms (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy Birthday Val Bailey H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Newton Denny Chapelle H., Other, 3rd: Bernard Curtin Tribute H., Other, 2nd: Rosy Fox H., Other, 3rd: Race Services H., Other, Bottle O Swan Hill H., Other, Benchmark 52 H., Other, 3rd: Tinnies Guineas H., Other, 2nd: Maiden P., Other,
    Flying Finch (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Restricted H., Other, 3rd: Foodworks H., Other, 2nd: Pooles Accountants H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other,
    Posh I'm Not (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Harelec Solar New Years Day H., Other, 2nd: Budgeree Holsteins H., Other, 2nd: Community Bank Avoca H., Other, 3rd: Mason Park H., Other, 3rd: Barooga Sporties Maiden H., Other, Buloke Plumbing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Drake International H., Other,
    Sheza Snake (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Maiden P., Other,
    Boho Miss (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Drummond Golf H., Other, Elders Wagga Wagga H., Other, 2nd: Winsec Savings & Loans H., Other, Hirsch Hill Estate H., Other, VB Constructions H., Other, Arentz Electrical H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, Go Seymour H., Other, 3rd: Vatmen Group H., Other, Worklocker H., Other, 3rd: Fight Mnd H., Other, Cressy Chaff Cutters H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
    Benefique (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Top Tote Plus H., Other, Noorilim Park T'Breds H., Other, 2nd: Sam Miranda Wines H., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Bourke Builders H., Other, 3rd: AB Building Constructions H., Other, Albury Wodonga RV World H., Other, EBA Hire H., Other, 3rd: Winsec Savings & Loans H., Other,
    Koalabull (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy Birthday Val Bailey H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Newton Denny Chapelle H., Other, 3rd: Bernard Curtin Tribute H., Other,
    Especial Courage (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy Birthday Val Bailey H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Newton Denny Chapelle H., Other, 3rd: Bernard Curtin Tribute H., Other, 2nd: Rosy Fox H., Other, 3rd: Race Services H., Other, Bottle O Swan Hill H., Other, Benchmark 52 H., Other, 3rd: Tinnies Guineas H., Other, 2nd: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Yarrawonga Hotel H., Other,
    Redollix (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Restricted H., Other, 3rd: Foodworks H., Other, 2nd: Pooles Accountants H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 2nd: Goodstone Group H., Other,
    Brenlyn's Trooper (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Drummond Golf H., Other, Elders Wagga Wagga H., Other,
    Mr Satellite (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: CHS Construction Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Vale Dean Holland Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, Palace Hotel After the Last H., Other, 3rd: Organs Coaches Maiden P., Other,
    Lovely Llama (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Top Tote Plus H., Other, 2nd: Pony Xpress H., Other, Goldacres H., Other, 2nd: Len Rhodes Maiden P., Other, 3rd: BJ Electrics Maiden P., Other,
    Red Cracker (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy Birthday Val Bailey H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Newton Denny Chapelle H., Other, 3rd: Bernard Curtin Tribute H., Other, 2nd: Rosy Fox H., Other, 3rd: Race Services H., Other, Bottle O Swan Hill H., Other, Benchmark 52 H., Other,
    Ourzacracker (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Restricted H., Other, 3rd: Foodworks H., Other, 2nd: Pooles Accountants H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 2nd: Goodstone Group H., Other, 3rd: Winsec Savings & Loans H., Other,
    Villianaire (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Harelec Solar New Years Day H., Other, 2nd: Budgeree Holsteins H., Other, 2nd: Community Bank Avoca H., Other, 3rd: Mason Park H., Other,
    Redneck Princess (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Drummond Golf H., Other, Elders Wagga Wagga H., Other, 2nd: Winsec Savings & Loans H., Other, Hirsch Hill Estate H., Other, VB Constructions H., Other, Arentz Electrical H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, Go Seymour H., Other, 3rd: Vatmen Group H., Other, Worklocker H., Other,
    Ultimate Kiss (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Case Ih Magnum Tractor H., Other, Lunch With the Stars H., Other, 2nd: Naubro Sprint H., Other, Holbrook Bakery H., Other, 3rd: Functions at Wangaratta TC H., Other, 2nd: Prestige Jayco H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, Ive H., Other, Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other,
    Bimmies Twin (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy Birthday Val Bailey H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other, Newton Denny Chapelle H., Other, 3rd: Bernard Curtin Tribute H., Other, 2nd: Rosy Fox H., Other, 3rd: Race Services H., Other, Bottle O Swan Hill H., Other, Benchmark 52 H., Other, 3rd: Tinnies Guineas H., Other,
    Gooseontheroof (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Restricted H., Other, 3rd: Foodworks H., Other, 2nd: Pooles Accountants H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 2nd: Goodstone Group H., Other, 3rd: Winsec Savings & Loans H., Other, 2nd: SBA Office National Maiden P., Other,
    Antica Lass (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Harelec Solar New Years Day H., Other, 2nd: Budgeree Holsteins H., Other, 2nd: Community Bank Avoca H., Other, 3rd: Mason Park H., Other, 3rd: Barooga Sporties Maiden H., Other, Buloke Plumbing Maiden P., Other,
    Schauffele (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Drummond Golf H., Other, Elders Wagga Wagga H., Other, 2nd: Winsec Savings & Loans H., Other, Hirsch Hill Estate H., Other, VB Constructions H., Other, Arentz Electrical H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, Go Seymour H., Other, 3rd: Vatmen Group H., Other, Worklocker H., Other, 3rd: Fight Mnd H., Other, Cressy Chaff Cutters H., Other,
    Redsnap (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Strathayr Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Neds Extra Nudge H., Other,
    Red Paree (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, Beraldo Coffee H., Other, 2nd: Gold Cup Cocktail Party H., Other, 3rd: Baxters Concrete H., Other, 2nd: Ararat Rural City Council Maiden P., Other, Emmetts John Deere Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ace Radio Maiden P., Other,
    Kool Kat (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: TJ Waters Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TJ Waters Memorial Maiden P., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    REDENTE (AUS) 2006 Bay or Brown colt
    by Redoute's Choice - Stella Cadente, by Centaine

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    2502031113347920 (0)over $8.8m.0.52
    per foals81.2%44.4%1.33.20.0% (0.0%)$35,460 
     per starters54.7%1.63.90.0% (0.0%)$43,670 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 Brenlyn's Trooper 2017 ch.g. AUS 40 4 5 (1) 5 A$168,335 1000-1200
      [One for the Kids by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
      2nd 2021 VRC AR Creswick S., L
    2 Our Redente 2018 b.g. AUS 14 4 3 (1) 1 A$230,245 1200-1600
      [Barbaretta by Lonhro]
      2nd 2023 MRC Doveton S., L
    3 All Amuk 2010 b.g. AUS 13 4 2 0 A$47,825 1000-1200
      [Monde Jeune by Monde Bleu (GB)]
    4 Aunty Elsie 2011 br.f. AUS 48 6 8 3 A$105,545 1000-1400
      [Bellarine Belle by Court of Jewels (NZ)]
    5 Bahgallah Bantam 2010 b. or br.g. AUS 32 2 2 2 A$22,820 1150-1200
      [Morato Dancer by Innamorato (USA)]
    6 Bangerang Redback 2017 ch.g. AUS 28 4 1 2 A$83,430 1300-1600
      [Hussonet Drama by Hussonet (USA)]
    7 Barn Zee 2019 b.g. AUS 10 3 0 1 A$46,910 950-1300
      [Elunor Rigby by Testa Rossa]
    8 Beautiful Bee 2014 b.f. AUS 64 8 5 9 A$227,220 975-1106
      [Lady Bureaucrat by Bureaucracy (NZ)]
    9 Benefique 2017 ch.g. AUS 36 1 1 3 A$40,425 1590
      [Springfield Lass by High Rolling]
    10 Big Legged Woman 2014 br.f. AUS 40 3 4 3 A$88,110 900-1200
      [Big Nell by Niello]
    11 Billabong Babe 2012 b. or br.f. AUS 27 3 4 1 A$89,315 1000-1050
      [Kaeduna by Johannesburg (USA)]
    12 Billabong Bilby 2015 br.f. AUS 26 2 5 2 A$59,190 900-1000
      [Kaeduna by Johannesburg (USA)]
    13 Bimmies Twin 2015 b.f. AUS 32 2 0 7 A$12,384 1200-1300
      [Rosebud Avenue by Keep the Faith]
    14 Blaze On 2011 b.f. AUS 32 1 1 3 A$14,289 900
      [Shadow Striker by Century City (IRE)]
    15 Bob's Relish 2017 b.f. AUS 24 3 1 4 A$61,660 1000-1100
      [Cascade Now by Happy Giggle]
    16 Boho Miss 2017 b.f. AUS 28 3 3 4 A$85,810 1400-1450
      [Kicha by King Charlemagne (USA)]
    17 Carwelkin 2013 b.f. AUS 55 7 8 6 A$134,038 1100-1400
      [Sound of Music by Palace Music (USA)]
    18 Cheeky Chinchilla 2011 gr.g. AUS 61 4 11 8 A$93,756 1000-1106
      [Souhait by Secret Savings (USA)]
    19 Cheeky Chipmunk 2016 br. or gr.g. AUS 30 1 0 1 A$31,659 1406
      [Souhait by Secret Savings (USA)]
    20 Chipsaredown 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 26 3 3 2 A$80,840 1100-1200
      [Lujaway by Intergaze]
    21 Dad 'n' Bri's Shed 2012 br.g. AUS 35 2 4 5 A$15,875 1200-1300
      [Rosebud Avenue by Keep the Faith]
    22 Dakota 2012 ch.g. AUS 20 2 3 5 A$34,837 1170-1600
      [Fearless Finesse (NZ) by Noble Bijou (USA)]
    23 Dente Queen 2017 ch.f. AUS 11 1 0 0 A$24,800 1500
      [Acacia Queen by King of Kings (IRE)]
    24 Dente's Inferno 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 11 1 1 2 A$28,975 1600
      [Marjie Bee Pearl by Denon (USA)]
    25 Eagle Point 2013 br.g. AUS 45 2 7 4 A$74,095 1106-1300
      [Pleasure Doll by Bureaucracy (NZ)]
    26 Engadine 2015 b.g. AUS 19 4 2 3 A$72,380 1000-1100
      [Big Nell by Niello]
    27 Epsom Magic 2017 b.f. AUS 20 4 3 2 A$20,910 1200-1608
      [Marnies Magic by Ombra Della Sera]
    28 Especial Courage 2016 ch.f. AUS 20 2 3 0 A$51,960 1000-1183
      [Caseys Courage by Arazi (USA)]
    29 Euphemia 2016 ch.f. AUS 20 5 5 2 A$110,275 1200-1600
      [Phemie by Blevic]
    30 Fantasia's Choice 2016 ch.g. AUS 13 2 0 2 A$39,100 1590-2000
      [Fantasia by Canny Lad]
    31 Fast Pulse 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 24 1 1 2 A$13,806 1200
      [Fast Impulse by Fastnet Rock]
    32 Flying Ferret 2011 ch.g. AUS 31 2 6 1 A$41,140 1000
      [Lim's Falcon by Fasliyev (USA)]
    33 Flying Finch 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 20 3 3 3 A$78,822 975-1000
      [Lim's Falcon by Fasliyev (USA)]
    34 From St Andrews 2012 ch.f. AUS 16 1 1 5 A$17,670 1200
      [Story Told by Masterclass (USA)]
    35 Gangstar's Curse 2011 b.g. AUS 29 4 6 0 A$92,335 1000-1200
      [Double Voodoo by Voodoo Rhythm (USA)]
    36 Ghosted 2017 br. or gr.f. AUS 41 6 6 5 A$120,810 1300-1609
      [Sky Flyte (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
    37 Shadonte - Gold Star (Sing.) 2015 b.g. SIN 54 7 12 3 S$513,587 1200-1400
       AUS 4 0 0 2 A$7,570
      [Shebang by Encosta de Lago]
      4th 2021 Singapore TC Merlion Trophy, L
    38 Got the Moves 2012 b.g. AUS 14 3 2 1 A$73,150 1100
      [Kia Puru (NZ) by Blues Traveller (IRE)]
    39 Grey Strike 2012 gr.g. AUS 29 6 6 3 A$94,742 900-1106
      [Imperial Mist by Crown Jester]
    40 Honest John 2010 ch.g. AUS 20 1 1 1 A$15,522 900
      [Jetsetting by Export Price (FR)]
    41 Jacks 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$16,290 1200
      [Ferlinda's Lady by Star Pyramul]
    42 Jacqui Cadente 2012 b.f. AUS 13 1 1 1 A$19,130 1425
      [Caralombo by Runyon (IRE)]
    43 Jumpin' Jaguar 2017 b.f. AUS 35 3 2 5 A$98,322 1590-2447
      [Jumpin' Joh by Johannesburg (USA)]
    44 Just Mooncoin 2016 ch.g. AUS 15 1 0 2 A$22,600 1200
      [Mooncoin Gold by Delzao]
    45 Just Stellar 2012 br.f. AUS 107 14 12 14 A$355,982 1100-1600
      [She's Just Ace by El Moxie (USA)]
    46 King Dick 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 28 3 2 1 A$67,385 1200-1350
      [Amen's Sea by Force Majeure]
    47 Koalabull 2015 b.g. AUS 81 2 3 5 A$69,992 1600-1800
      [Blu Elsy by Skalato]
    48 Kooky Kangaroo 2017 b.g. AUS 21 3 2 3 A$34,660 800-1000
      [Kaeduna by Johannesburg (USA)]
    49 Kool Kat 2019 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$19,550 1400
      [Lion's Kiss by Lion Cavern (USA)]
    50 Kwahadi 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 30 1 0 4 A$52,497 1500
      [Paramytha by Tuscany Flyer]
    51 Kyzamba 2012 ch.f. AUS 30 5 5 2 A$128,010 1000
      [Kelkyla by Keltrice]
    52 Lima Spice 2017 b.f. AUS 23 3 2 2 A$73,500 1200-1400
      [Flying Spice by Flying Spur]
    53 Loving Mandy 2020 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$17,150 1000
      [Another Bender by Von Costa de Hero]
    54 Mischinka 2014 b. or br.f. AUS 70 8 8 14 A$219,625 1590-2000
      [Anglayse (NZ) by Beau Zam (NZ)]
    55 Miss Marilyn 2011 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$13,225 1100
      [Volcanic Mist by Volcanic Prince]
    56 Miss Mouse 2018 br.f. AUS 29 2 3 4 A$64,925 1000
      [Miss Zoom by Delago Brom]
    57 Mooncoin Miracle 2010 ch.f. AUS 12 2 0 0 A$18,913 1000
      [Mooncoin Magic by Demus]
    58 Muckatah Lad 2010 br.g. AUS 19 2 1 1 A$27,356 1200-1300
      [Kellyn Rose by Proven Valour]
    59 My Bella's Better 2011 ch.f. AUS 27 1 1 5 A$23,765 1000
      [Fastessa by Fasliyev (USA)]
    60 Noble Nightowl 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 41 5 5 2 A$160,495 1100-1206
      [Big Nell by Niello]
    61 Our Cousin Al 2016 ch.g. AUS 40 4 4 5 A$96,125 1100-1450
      [Big Nell by Niello]
    62 Our Diamante 2012 b.f. AUS 19 1 1 1 A$28,949 1000
      [Piazzo by Bianconi (USA)]
    63 Ourzacracker 2016 br.g. AUS 52 1 3 4 A$64,374 1000
      [Zamidget by Manton]
    64 Penultimate One 2019 br.g. AUS 24 2 2 0 A$70,426 1000-1100
      [Jeunabaa by Jeune (GB)]
    65 Piqaboo 2014 ch.g. AUS 31 1 2 3 A$21,955 1000
      [Jetsetting by Export Price (FR)]
    66 Podente 2018 br.g. AUS 16 3 0 3 A$85,300 1454-1715
      [Podsnap by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    67 Posh I'm Not 2016 br.g. AUS 15 2 3 1 A$62,530 1100-1106
      [I'm Posh by Happy Giggle]
    68 Pretty Panda 2018 ch.f. AUS 33 5 7 2 A$112,900 900-1000
      [Pretty Possum by Hillman]
    69 Princess Annalise 2017 br.f. AUS 5 2 0 1 A$49,515 1000-1100
      [Pink Guinea by Iglesia]
    70 Ready or Bust 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 22 2 0 1 A$44,635 1400
      [Choice Dawn by Choisir]
    71 Red Cracker 2015 ch.f. AUS 67 4 9 9 A$146,845 1400-2000
      [Highway Princess by King of Prussia]
    72 Red Gucci 2013 ch.f. AUS 32 4 6 2 A$76,850 1000-1200
      [Gucciconi by Bianconi (USA)]
    73 Red Impulse 2016 b.f. AUS 68 8 5 7 A$171,720 1000-1590
      [Fast Impulse by Fastnet Rock]
    74 Red Jewels 2016 blk. or brf. AUS 24 2 5 3 A$57,792 1100-1206
      [Echuca Jewels by Lonhro]
    75 Red Paree 2018 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 2 A$22,950 1200
      [Fun in Paree by Foreplay]
    76 Red Rock Stella 2015 ch.f. AUS 29 1 2 0 A$19,520 1000
      [Fast Impulse by Fastnet Rock]
    77 Reddour 2012 br.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$14,860 1205
      [Our Expose by Export Price (FR)]
    78 Redente Choice 2018 b.g. AUS 32 3 4 2 A$98,060 1200-1400
      [Bindon by Haradasun]
    79 Redentes Edge 2011 b.g. AUS 53 9 5 4 A$162,815 1000-1380
      [Spinning Edge by Racer's Edge]
    80 Redneck Princess 2017 br.f. AUS 57 4 11 13 A$154,990 1000-1109
      [Tuscan Princess by Tuscanos]
    81 Redollix 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 27 1 8 4 A$63,955 1206
      [Dixie Doll by Bianconi (USA)]
    82 Redsnap 2017 b.g. AUS 26 3 2 2 A$150,330 1200-1250
      [Podsnap by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    83 Retell 2016 br.g. AUS 36 2 2 3 A$49,995 1150-1200
      [Stella Delago by Delago Brom]
    84 Rose'n'harlem 2016 b.f. AUS 31 1 2 2 A$22,150 1300
      [Angels Star by King of Kings (IRE)]
    85 Runaway Max 2013 ch.g. AUS 20 3 3 0 A$19,397 1300-1650
      [Toydari by Toy Pindarri (NZ)]
    86 Rustic Debutante 2012 br.f. AUS 38 4 3 6 A$56,028 1100-1300
      [Royal Tempest by Hurricane Sky]
    87 Schauffele 2017 ch.g. AUS 23 2 1 6 A$54,538 1150-1200
      [Augusta Georgia by Rubiton]
    88 Sellente 2018 blk. or brg. AUS 25 3 3 2 A$75,950 1300-2050
      [Damselle by Domesday]
    89 She's Just Rosie 2010 ch.f. AUS 79 5 9 7 A$41,784 1150-1300
      [She's Just Ace by El Moxie (USA)]
    90 Sly Samba Deer 2016 b.g. AUS 48 4 4 6 A$107,515 1100-1209
      [Slyanna by Shovhog]
    91 Smokin' Salmon 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 45 3 1 3 A$67,620 1100-1200
      [Lion's Kiss by Lion Cavern (USA)]
    92 Sokkies 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 3 0 A$29,075 1200
      [Costa Marbella by Encosta de Lago]
    93 Squeaky Squirrel 2011 b.g. AUS 60 7 7 9 A$183,530 1000-1412
      [Lion's Kiss by Lion Cavern (USA)]
    94 Starcrippa 2016 b.g. AUS 25 4 5 3 A$24,434 1150-1200
      [Omo River by Falvelon]
    95 Stark Luck 2012 br.g. AUS 16 1 1 3 A$24,545 1200
      [Gucciconi by Bianconi (USA)]
    96 Stella Bijou 2010 ch.f. AUS 18 2 2 0 A$19,690 950-1175
      [Fearless Finesse (NZ) by Noble Bijou (USA)]
    97 Stella Redente 2015 br.f. AUS 49 3 3 6 A$84,795 1000-1400
      [Stella Delago by Delago Brom]
    98 Stella the Boss 2011 br.f. AUS 17 3 1 1 A$63,625 1000-1300
      [Turlington by Sanction]
    99 Stellar Ruby 2011 b. or br.f. AUS 13 1 0 3 A$11,850 1550
      [Amadi's Eclat (NZ) by Oregon (USA)]
    100 Tatunka 2015 br.g. AUS 37 5 7 2 A$245,645 1100-1400
      [Paramytha by Tuscany Flyer]
    101 Tinybella 2012 ch.f. AUS 52 3 4 4 A$37,214 1000-1400
      [Fastessa by Fasliyev (USA)]
    102 Toymark 2012 blk. or brg. AUS 38 2 0 6 A$38,411 1200-1550
      [Toydari by Toy Pindarri (NZ)]
    103 Tricky Redente - Allied Marine (Mal.) 2012 ch.g. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$14,158 1400
       MAL 9 0 1 0 Rgt.12,820
      [Celestial Cloud by Cloudy Star (NZ)]
    104 Turkana 2010 b.g. AUS 45 4 8 4 A$69,627 1050-1400
      [Clearly Gorgeous by Ladoni (GB)]
    105 Tycoon Ronnie 2017 br.g. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$20,020 975
      [Tycoon Jewel by Written Tycoon]
    106 Tyson's Reef 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 20 3 3 5 A$11,845 1000-1200
      [Get Jazz by Snowland]
    107 Ultimate Kiss 2018 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 3 A$40,375 1100
      [Ellakeira by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
    108 Villianaire 2016 b.g. AUS 58 5 6 1 A$130,996 1100-1200
      [Dubian Gold by Golden Snake (USA)]
    109 Why Do We Do It 2011 b.f. AUS 36 2 2 5 A$32,741 800-1000
      [Do it for Me (NZ) by Viking Ruler]
    110 Woodcutter Girl 2010 b. or br.f. AUS 47 2 2 6 A$23,183 900-1200
      [Colrisco Girl by Rigoletto]
    111 Zooming Zebra 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 44 5 6 5 A$174,723 1000-1206
      [Zarilly by Commands]
    112 Antica Lass 2016 ch.f. AUS 12 0 0 2 A$7,545
      [Rossa Antico by Testa Rossa]
    113 Bomberz Toyz 2016 gr.g. AUS 27 0 3 8 A$37,408
      [Phantom of the Toy by Man of Illusion]
    114 Bonnie Redeem 2013 b.f. AUS 15 0 2 2 A$17,690
      [Bonneglenfield by Brackenbury]
    115 Cheeky Crab 2019 ch. or gr.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$2,200
      [Souhait by Secret Savings (USA)]
    116 Delivid 2016 ch.g. AUS 13 0 1 1 A$16,384
      [Livid by Luskin Star]
    117 Do it Al Dente 2013 b. or br.g. AUS 12 0 0 2 A$7,425
      [Do it for Me (NZ) by Viking Ruler]
    118 Flying Flamingo 2017 ch.f. AUS 18 0 2 1 A$19,925
      [Lim's Falcon by Fasliyev (USA)]
    119 Glass of Red 2010 ch.f. AUS 11 0 2 0 A$8,095
      [Cup of Courage by Raise a Cup (USA)]
    120 Gooseontheroof 2016 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$6,300
      [Gather by Octagonal (NZ)]
    121 Gwillym 2012 b.g. AUS 12 0 0 2 A$8,050
      [Anglayse (NZ) by Beau Zam (NZ)]
    122 Hey There Presto 2016 br.f. AUS 9 0 1 1 A$4,510
      [Poco Presto by Piccolo (GB)]
    123 High Tail It 2012 ch.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$1,225
      [Just Puss by Wo to Go]
    124 Jolien 2015 b.f. AUS 19 0 0 2 A$8,785
      [Now You See Her by Bianconi (USA)]
    125 Lovely Llama 2019 ch.f. AUS 14 0 1 2 A$19,310
      [Batar Girl by Bureaucracy (NZ)]
    126 Mangalore Lad 2014 b.g. AUS 12 0 1 1 A$10,451
      [Toydari by Toy Pindarri (NZ)]
    127 Mr Satellite 2018 b.g. AUS 35 0 3 2 A$46,820
      [Satellite Miss by Astronomer Royal (USA)]
    128 Out of Mind 2011 b.f. AUS 14 0 1 4 A$13,115
      [Royal Tempest by Hurricane Sky]
    129 Redemption Time 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,590
      [Time for Tiffany by Von Costa de Hero]
    130 Redente's Dream 2013 b.f. AUS 17 0 1 1 A$4,695
      [Scenic Girl by Scenic (IRE)]
    131 Riverbank Rat 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,425
      [Kaeduna by Johannesburg (USA)]
    132 Rose of Redente 2016 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$1,415
      [Gavans Gift by Hillman]
    133 Setlin Charlie 2019 ch.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$7,290
      [Lujaway by Intergaze]
    134 She's Possessed 2017 b.f. AUS 15 0 2 0 A$12,400
      [Hormonal by Testa Rossa]
    135 Sheza Snake 2017 br.f. AUS 48 0 3 2 A$42,935
      [She's Just Ace by El Moxie (USA)]
    136 Silver Dancer 2019 b. or gr.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$4,400
      [Silver Pathfinder by Dash for Cash]
    137 Star of the Elms 2015 b.g. AUS 22 0 3 0 A$25,235
      [Lagerette by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
    138 Symphony Rose 2016 b.f. AUS 11 0 1 0 A$12,423
      [Bendy Wendy by Fastnet Rock]
    139 Tee Cee Tracey 2017 b.f. AUS 21 0 1 2 A$15,390
      [Lots of Thanks by West Point]
    140 We Leica Red 2010 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$2,640
      [Leica Crown by Nothin' Leica Dane]
    141 White Carnation 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$3,575
      [Rosebud Avenue by Keep the Faith]
    142 White Spice 2017 b.f. AUS 14 0 1 2 A$16,215
      [Flight Plume by King of Kings (IRE)]
    143 Woody Wildcat 2017 br.f. AUS 14 0 0 1 A$9,562
      [Aunty Nova by Guiscard]
    144 A Top Chance 2016 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$800
      [Biatreasure by Bianconi (USA)]
    145 Agitator 2013 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
      [Volcanic Mist by Volcanic Prince]
    146 Aunty Elle 2011 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$540
      [Scenic Girl by Scenic (IRE)]
    147 Benalla Bat 2018 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$675
      [Fast Impulse by Fastnet Rock]
    148 Blazin' Easy 2016 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$625
      [Heartofthedevil by Lion Heart (USA)]
    149 Bounty Prince 2017 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$970
      [Belle Ragazze by Zariz]
    150 Captain Oh 2017 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Sunshine Power (NZ) by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)]
    151 Chetaya 2020 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
      [Write the Cheque by Written Tycoon]
    152 Cool Chilli 2010 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$270
      [Celestial Cloud by Cloudy Star (NZ)]
    153 Corryong Connie 2015 b. or br.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,500
      [Miss Prussia by King of Prussia]
    154 Crazy Daisy 2018 b.f. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$5,435
      [Seeyatomoro by Testa Rossa]
    155 Crossed My Mind 2012 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,225
      [Racer's Joy by Racer's Edge]
    156 Cuplapots 2015 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,150
      [Kitty's Hope by Dangerous]
    157 Dancing Redente 2015 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,262
      [Exceptional Dancer by Lago Delight]
    158 Extreme Heat 2015 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,871
      [Total Fireban by King of Prussia]
    159 Fairhaven 2016 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,150
      [Salafaith by Keep the Faith]
    160 Fearless Fish 2015 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$650
      [Lim's Falcon by Fasliyev (USA)]
    161 Fire Fire 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$825
      [Total Fireban by King of Prussia]
    162 Flaming Fox 2015 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,025
      [Tessa Bianca (NZ) by Carnegie (IRE)]
    163 Flash 2013 ch.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,065
      [Fearless Finesse (NZ) by Noble Bijou (USA)]
    164 For Heaven's Sake 2011 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$2,913
      [Oh Goodness by Lacryma Cristi (IRE)]
    165 Forever Owing 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,350
      [Road to Fatima by Keep the Faith]
    166 Fortunate Fred 2017 ch.g. AUS 12 0 0 0 A$6,125
      [Precious Peggy by Viking Ruler]
    167 Georgie's Princess 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,800
      [Pink Guinea by Iglesia]
    168 Goyathlay 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,200
      [Paramytha by Tuscany Flyer]
    169 Jazzyagogo 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,700
      [Get Jazz by Snowland]
    170 Jumpin' Jackant 2019 ch.g. AUS 24 0 0 0 A$12,755
      [Jumpin' Joh by Johannesburg (USA)]
    171 Jumpin' Jellyfish 2018 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
      [Jumpin' Joh by Johannesburg (USA)]
    172 Kalkee 2021 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$5,810
      [Lascelles by Man of Illusion]
    173 Lady Zoom 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,610
      [Miss Zoom by Delago Brom]
    174 Lerinka 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,925
      [Sekerna by Shrapnel]
    175 Little Miss Jones 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$500
      [Lemrac by Keep the Faith]
    176 Loan Shark 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,625
      [Worthy Beneficiary by Purrealist]
    177 Love You More 2016 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$800
      [Catch the Storm by Hurricane Sky]
    178 Lucky Ladybird 2013 ch.f. AUS 14 0 0 0 A$7,640
      [Corn Maizcay by Maizcay]
    179 Matilda Highway 2017 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$575
      [Augathella by Bel Esprit]
    180 Misil Cadente 2020 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,200
      [Angelify by Smart Missile]
    181 Miss Ellaswood 2014 br. or gr.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,275
      [Kaitoke by Molokai Prince]
    182 Mumble Man 2012 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$925
      [Sophies Pride by Rubiton]
    183 Noble Harris 2011 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$575
      [Dame Harris by Kenny's Best Pal]
    184 Noble Nightcrawler 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
      [Big Nell by Niello]
    185 Pass the Salt 2016 ch.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,635
      [Sight Unseen by Market Force]
    186 Primo Baby 2010 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$275
      [Amadi's Eclat (NZ) by Oregon (USA)]
    187 Pushin'itup 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
      [Boxing Bride by Festival Hall (IRE)]
    188 Redeous 2012 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
      [Clearly Gorgeous by Ladoni (GB)]
    189 Riverlea Repente 2018 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,775
      [Riverlea Music by Palace Music (USA)]
    190 Ruby With Attitude 2015 ch.f. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$6,250
      [Lady Rising by Toy Pindarri (NZ)]
    191 Sharp as Ellie 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Hurricane Tina by Hurricane Sky]
    192 Shiny Star 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$3,550
      [Me Shiny by Choisir]
    193 Shows Potential 2018 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$675
      [Lucy Lil by Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN)]
    194 Sly Cicada 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Slyanna by Shovhog]
    195 Sneaky Swan 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$575
      [Lion's Kiss by Lion Cavern (USA)]
    196 Spirit Fingers 2016 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$925
      [Tessa Bianca (NZ) by Carnegie (IRE)]
    197 Springfield Royale 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,775
      [Springfield Lass by High Rolling]
    198 Tim 2015 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$845
      [Chrystelle (NZ) by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
    199 Treaclette 2012 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$250
      [Double Voodoo by Voodoo Rhythm (USA)]
    200 Valley View 2016 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,275
      [Rich Roulette by Danerich]
    201 Wacky Wombat 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$200
      [La Caverna by Lion Cavern (USA)]
    202 Walltowall 2016 ch.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$1,950
      [Fairy Story by Hurricane Sky]
    203 Whispering Rose 2011 b. or br.f. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$2,610

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS110327000000
    MAL00000000
    SIN17000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    10/11301392400298,000
    11/122817124100858,369
    12/1333221650001,059,365
    13/14181041600345,395
    14/1515642000569,636
    15/1629201033001,382,725
    16/1755382053001,429,354
    17/1879422262001,720,806
    18/193616102800976,555
    19/2021103600190,316
    20/21228110031,040
    21/2223100005,810
    Totals3892031113340 08,867,371

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    228323004,443
    31384216640013,117
    4179100312670038,730

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts9161121690052,830
    Fillies11250201650036,248

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m1464523850013,580
    1001 - 1200m18868301210017,305
    1201 - 1400m1504124690012,684
    1401 - 1600m892514450014,574
    1601 - 1800m43677003,914
    1801 - 2000m28454004,040
    2001 - 2200m20242004,551
    2201 - 2400m10010001,021
    > 2400m21010024,555

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    12/13 (1148)102000585
    13/14 (754)1313410024,750
    14/15 (318)26121872000298,360
    15/16 (213)41222823400626,597
    16/17 (264)46183142200460,714
    17/18 (243)47183213100559,491
    18/19 (278)45122731900529,040
    19/20 (213)63194072800775,852
    20/21 (166)843156946001,399,187
    21/22 (170)903461448001,400,917
    22/23 (181)823160449001,405,158
    23/24 (222)67224412900851,915
    Totals2031104048327008,332,566

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20133070005,015
    2014198921000116,435
    201537202582900529,074
    201642182852300465,446
    201743183082700540,794
    201848163082600494,634
    201952203433000862,880
    2020802147030001,075,718
    2021913663555001,658,202
    2022893262749001,522,465
    2023682656340001,179,882
    202453112151500416,826
    Totals2031114111334008,867,371

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia2031104048327008,332,566
    Singapore1154700530,991
    Malaysia1090003,814
    Totals2031114111334008,867,371

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    REDENTE (AUS) 2006
    Bay or Brown Stallion, by Redoute's Choice (Danehill) - Stella Cadente, by Centaine
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 1225120311133400020%A$8,867,371
    Johannesburg (USA) 19997741100000%300,342Jumpin' Jaguar98,322
    Bianconi (USA) 1995664700000%203,884Red Gucci76,850
    Fasliyev (USA) 1997664900000%201,516Flying Finch78,822
    Fastnet Rock (AUS) 20016531000000%218,144Red Impulse171,720
    Keep the Faith (Aus) 2000662400000%34,834Dad 'n' Bri's Shed15,875
    Niello (AUS) 20005541600000%417,785Noble Nightowl160,495
    Lion Cavern (USA) 19895531100000%271,475Squeaky Squirrel183,530
    Secret Savings (USA) 1991532500000%127,615Cheeky Chinchilla93,756
    Toy Pindarri (NZ) 1979542500000%74,509Toymark38,411
    King of Prussia (AUS) 1998541400000%153,041Red Cracker146,845
    Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991551400000%71,893Rustic Debutante56,028
    Delago Brom (AUS) 1999443700000%201,650Stella Redente84,795
    Bureaucracy (NZ) 19874321000000%320,625Beautiful Bee227,220
    Intergaze (AUS) 1993421300000%88,130Chipsaredown80,840
    Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996441300000%72,290Barn Zee46,910
    Export Price (FR) 1984333300000%52,337Piqaboo21,955
    El Moxie (USA) 19863321900000%440,701Just Stellar355,982
    Tuscany Flyer (AUS) 1992332600000%301,342Tatunka245,645
    King of Kings (IRE) 1995332200000%63,165Dente Queen24,800
    Noble Bijou (USA) 1971332400000%57,592Dakota34,837
    Viking Ruler (AUS) 1998331200000%46,291Why Do We Do It32,741
    Snowland (AUS) 1999321300000%16,545Tyson's Reef11,845
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993222800000%567,636Shadonte - Gold Star (Sing.)538,561
    Lonhro (AUS) 1998222600010%288,037Our Redente230,245
    Elusive Quality (USA) 1993222600000%235,630Redsnap150,330
    Happy Giggle (AUS) 1997222500000%124,190Posh I'm Not62,530
    Beau Zam (NZ) 1984221800000%227,675Mischinka219,625
    Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000211400010%168,335Brenlyn's Trooper168,335
    Racer's Edge (AUS) 1991221900000%165,040Redentes Edge162,815
    Palace Music (USA) 1981221700000%136,813Carwelkin134,038
    Keltrice (AUS) 1990211500000%128,010Kyzamba128,010
    Hillman (AUS) 1999221500000%114,315Pretty Panda112,900
    Shovhog (AUS) 1995221400000%107,515Sly Samba Deer107,515
    Voodoo Rhythm (USA) 1977221400000%92,585Gangstar's Curse92,335
    King Charlemagne (USA) 1998211300000%85,810Boho Miss85,810
    Ladoni (GB) 1992221400000%69,627Turkana69,627
    Rubiton (AUS) 1983221200000%55,463Schauffele54,538
    Iglesia (AUS) 1995221200000%52,315Princess Annalise49,515
    Choisir (AUS) 1999221200000%48,185Ready or Bust44,635
    Monde Bleu (GB) 1988211400000%47,825All Amuk47,825
    High Rolling (AUS) 1996221100000%43,200Benefique40,425
    Denon (USA) 1998211100000%28,975Dente's Inferno28,975
    Foreplay (AUS) 2001211100000%22,950Red Paree22,950
    Von Costa de Hero (AUS) 2005221100000%21,740Loving Mandy17,150
    Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002221100000%20,695Tycoon Ronnie20,020
    Cloudy Star (NZ) 1990221100000%18,242Tricky Redente - Allied Marine (Mal.)17,972
    Century City (Ire) 1999211100000%14,289Blaze On14,289
    Volcanic Prince (AUS) 1986221100000%13,725Miss Marilyn13,225
    Oregon (USA) 1988221100000%12,125Stellar Ruby11,850
    Astronomer Royal (USA) 2004210000000%46,820Mr Satellite46,820
    Man of Illusion (Aus) 2001220000000%43,218Bomberz Toyz37,408
    Scenic (IRE) 1986220000000%5,235Redente's Dream4,695
    Carnegie (IRE) 1991220000000%1,950Flaming Fox1,025
    Kenny's Best Pal (AUS) 1989210000000%575Noble Harris575
    Commands (AUS) 1996111500000%174,723Zooming Zebra174,723
    Tuscanos (AUS) 1998111400000%154,990Redneck Princess154,990
    Golden Snake (USA) 1996111500000%130,996Villianaire130,996
    Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002111600000%120,810Ghosted120,810
    Blevic (AUS) 1991111500000%110,275Euphemia110,275
    Court of Jewels (NZ) 1997111600000%105,545Aunty Elsie105,545
    Haradasun (AUS) 2003111300000%98,060Redente Choice98,060
    Crown Jester (AUS) 1978111600000%94,742Grey Strike94,742
    Hussonet (USA) 1991111400000%83,430Bangerang Redback83,430
    Domesday (AUS) 2002111300000%75,950Sellente75,950
    Flying Spur (AUS) 1992111300000%73,500Lima Spice73,500
    Blues Traveller (IRE) 1990111300000%73,150Got the Moves73,150
    Jeune (Gb) 1989111200000%70,426Penultimate One70,426
    Skalato (AUS) 1997111200000%69,992Koalabull69,992
    Force Majeure (AUS) 1994111300000%67,385King Dick67,385
    Manton (AUS) 2002111100000%64,374Ourzacracker64,374
    Sanction (AUS) 1986111300000%63,625Stella the Boss63,625
    Arazi (USA) 1989111200000%51,960Especial Courage51,960
    Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997111100000%40,375Ultimate Kiss40,375
    Canny Lad (AUS) 1987111200000%39,100Fantasia's Choice39,100
    Proven Valour (AUS) 1984111200000%27,356Muckatah Lad27,356
    Falvelon (AUS) 1996111400000%24,434Starcrippa24,434
    Rigoletto (AUS) 1984111200000%23,183Woodcutter Girl23,183
    Innamorato (USA) 1981111200000%22,820Bahgallah Bantam22,820
    Delzao (AUS) 2000111100000%22,600Just Mooncoin22,600
    Ombra Della Sera (AUS) 1997111400000%20,910Epsom Magic20,910
    Runyon (IRE) 1988111100000%19,130Jacqui Cadente19,130
    Demus (AUS) 1977111200000%18,913Mooncoin Miracle18,913
    Masterclass (USA) 1988111100000%17,670From St Andrews17,670
    Star Pyramul (AUS) 1981111100000%16,290Jacks16,290
    Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991110000000%25,235Star of the Elms25,235
    Brackenbury (AUS) 1992110000000%17,690Bonnie Redeem17,690
    Luskin Star (AUS) 1974110000000%16,384Delivid16,384
    West Point (AUS) 1993110000000%15,390Tee Cee Tracey15,390
    Guiscard (AUS) 1996110000000%9,562Woody Wildcat9,562
    Raise a Cup (USA) 1971110000000%8,095Glass of Red8,095
    Maizcay (AUS) 1984110000000%7,640Lucky Ladybird7,640
    Octagonal (NZ) 1992110000000%6,300Gooseontheroof6,300
    Market Force (AUS) 1991110000000%4,635Pass the Salt4,635
    Piccolo (GB) 1991110000000%4,510Hey There Presto4,510
    Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998110000000%4,400Silver Dancer4,400
    Lago Delight (AUS) 2000110000000%3,262Dancing Redente3,262
    Lacryma Cristi (IRE) 1993110000000%2,913For Heaven's Sake2,913
    Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) 1992110000000%2,640We Leica Red2,640
    Balmerniro (NZ) 1983110000000%2,610Whispering Rose2,610
    Molokai Prince (AUS) 1985110000000%2,275Miss Ellaswood2,275
    Shrapnel (AUS) 2007110000000%1,925Lerinka1,925
    Purrealist (AUS) 2004110000000%1,625Loan Shark1,625
    Danerich (AUS) 2002110000000%1,275Valley View1,275
    Wo to Go (AUS) 1990110000000%1,225High Tail It1,225
    Smart Missile (Aus) 2008110000000%1,200Misil Cadente1,200
    Dangerous (AUS) 1996110000000%1,150Cuplapots1,150
    Zariz (AUS) 1997110000000%970Bounty Prince970
    Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998110000000%845Tim845
    Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN) 1992110000000%675Shows Potential675
    Lion Heart (USA) 2001110000000%625Blazin' Easy625
    Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999110000000%575Matilda Highway575
    Festival Hall (IRE) 1996110000000%575Pushin'itup575
    Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992110000000%0Captain Oh0
    All race results

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    REDENTE (AUS) 2006 Bay or Brown colt
    by Redoute's Choice - Stella Cadente, by Centaine

     


    REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
    B. 1996
    GW 5 wins
    f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig
    B. 1977
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
    Petitioner7
    Razyana
    B. 1981
    Pld
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
    His MajestyRibot4
    Flower Bowl4
    1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
    Natalma2
    Shantha's Choice
    B. 1992
    Wnr 1 win
    f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
    Canny Lad
    Br. 1987
    GW 8 wins
    f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
    BletchinglyBiscay2
    Coogee7
    Jesmond LassLunchtime7
    Beautiful Dreamer14
    Dancing Show
    B. 1983
    Wnr 1 win
    f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
    Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
    Flaming Page8
    Show LadySir Ivor8
    Best in Show8
    STELLA CADENTE (AUS)
    B. 1994
    GW 5 wins
    f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:1
    Centaine
    Br. 1980
    GW 6 wins
    f:1028 r:882 w:607 SW:61
    Century
    Br. 1969
    GW 11 wins
    f:626 r:545 w:385 SW:44
    Better BoyMy Babu1
    Better So2
    Royal SuiteRego5
    Baraganda20
    Rainbeam
    B. 1973
    GW 4 wins
    f:6 r:5 w:2 SW:1
    VainWilkes13
    ElatedA9
    Rain ShadowTodman1
    Rain MistC7
    Temple Fire
    B. 1988
    SP 2 wins
    f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:1
    Bletchingly
    Br. 1970
    GW 4 wins
    f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
    BiscayStar Kingdom1
    Magic Symbol2
    CoogeeRelic8
    Last Judgement7
    Eau d'Etoile
    B. 1982
    GW 3 wins
    f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:4
    Sir TristramSir Ivor8
    Isolt6
    Fille d'EtoilePrince Bright2
    Ascalon2

    Bletchingly (AUS) 1970 : 4m x 3f
    Sir Ivor (USA) 1965 : 5f x 5m

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x
    Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

     

     REDENTE (AUS)

     

    Bay or Brown horseFoaled in 2006

    SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
    REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
    1996Shantha's ChoiceCanny LadBletchingly
      Dancing ShowNijinsky
    DamCentaineCenturyBetter Boy
    STELLA CADENTE (AUS) RainbeamVain
    1994Temple FireBletchinglyBiscay
      Eau d'EtoileSir Tristram

    REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 3 times. Sire of 1555 rnrs, 1212 wnrs, 182 SW, inc. Miss Finland (STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
    Lankan Rupee, Melito, Master of Design, Redoute's Dancer, Stratum, The Autumn Sun, Samantha Miss, Majmu, Fashions Afield, Musir, Danceteria, Nadeem, Mustaaqeem, God's Own, Lotteria, Wylie Hall, Gallica, King's Legacy, King's Rose, Snitzel, etc.

     

    1st dam

    STELLA CADENTE, by Centaine. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$395,165, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3, AJC Maroubra 2YO H., STC Sir Ivor 2YO H., 3d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, BTC Courier-Mail Classic S., Gr.3, 4th VATC Rubiton S., Gr.3. Half-sister to On Hallowed Ground (dam of AT THE OASIS). Dam of ten foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

    BRILLIANT BISC (f. by Elvstroem). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$155,350, ATC Gimcrack S., L, MRC Schweppes H., 2d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 3d ATC Widden S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, 4th MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3. Producer.

    Starfish (f. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1000m, A$93,497, MRC Silvermoor H., 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Gillies Famous Pies H., Ready Workforce Flying H., MRC Danzero at Arrowfield H., 4th SAJC South Australia S., L. Dam of-

    Wolf Cry (Street Cry). Winner at 1200m, A$207,900, GCTC Marriott Surfers Paradise Magic Millions P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Lonhro P., L, Breeders' P., L. Sire.

    Glenbawn Dame (Shamardal). 4 wins to 1200m, A$248,075, ATC Pro-Ride H., BRC Sprite P., Ipswich TC Arctic Kiss Ice Bar Tickets H., 2d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, Lightning H., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., In Memory of Nathan Berry H., SCTC Karalee Park H., Yalumba H., 3d MRC Foundation H., ATC Theraces.com.au H., BRC Courier Mail H. Producer.

    Equus d'Oro. 6 wins to 1350m, A$141,754, SAJC Schweppes H., Adelaide Galvanising H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., David Donald H.

    Depths Below. 4 wins at 1200m, A$100,445, BRC XXXX Dry H., 3d BRC Gallopers Sports Club H.

    Moon Fever (f. by Fusaichi Pegasus). Winner at 1100m, 3d MVRC St Albans S., L, VRC More Rain H., MVRC Owners' Gold Card Apply Now H., Caroma & Dorf H. Dam of-

    DASHING FELLOW (Duporth). 8 wins at 1000m, 1400m, HK$12,917,700, HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Macau Trophy, L, Panasonic Cup, Ambitious Dragon H., Hong Kong Lions Cup, Indian Ocean H., Riding for the Disabled Association Cup, Nga Tsin Wai H., 2d HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Premier Cup, L, Collection H., Carnarvon H., H Moser & Cie Excellent H., 3d HKJC Flying Dancer H., Chevalier Cup, Zenith Excellent H., Shun Hing Alno H., One Country, Two Systems P.

    AERONAUTICAL (Encosta de Lago). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$547,140, ATC Rosebud H., L, Razor Sharp H., L, Clovelly 2YO H., Men of League Central Coast H., 2d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, ATC Camden Hire H., TAB Sprint H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kari Aboriginal Resources H., 4th NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, MRC John Dillon H., L.

    Aerozine. 3 wins at 1000m, WATC St Vincent de Paul H., D'Orsogna Italian Day H., 2d WATC Italo Australian Welfare Cultural Centre H., 3d WATC Get Westspeed Forms in Now H., Tabtouch Race Replays H.

    Stella Regale (g. by Royal Academy). 9 wins to 1400m, A$199,470, City Tatt's RC Rose of Tralee H., AJC East Hills H., WATC Colosseum H., Opening Twist H., 2d WATC Robert Dick 40 Year Membership Anniversary H., Passages Resource Centre H., Jason Whiting H., 3d STC Millennium Hotel Sydney H.

    Equivocal (g. by Elusive Quality). 5 wins to 1350m, A$89,010, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., VRC Noel Thomas & Grant Blytham H., SAJC Tooheys New P., 3d MRC George A Davis H.

    Blushful (f. by Red Ransom). Winner at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

    Al Magico. 8 wins to 1550m, A$141,642, to 2023-24, WATC Western Racepix H., BRC Brc.com.au H., 2d WATC Schweppes H., 3d WATC All Flags Signs & Banners H.

    Brilliant Blush. Unraced. Dam of-

    KAI (Ocean Park). 5 wins to 1300m, NZ$137,365, to 2023-24, Otago RC Hazlett S., L, Waikato TR NZB Ready to Run Sale H., Auckland TR Pukekawa Pony Club H., 3d Manawatu RC Manawatu ITM Door Department H., BOP RC Ixom H., Rotorua RC Campbell Infrastructure H.

    Starwish (f. by Redoute's Choice). Unraced. Dam of-

    GRAIL SEEKER (Iffraaj). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$183,465, in 2023-24, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, 2d WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Waikato TR Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, 3d Auckland TR Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2.

    DEEP IMAGE (Testa Rossa). 8 wins to 1400m, A$510,100, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, 1300m-in track record time, Buffering H., Memberships H., Memberships P., Cascade H., Family Fun Raceday H., 2d BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Gold Edition P., L, TAB H., 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Treasury Ladies Oaks Day P.

    Speedgun. Winner at 1100m, Ipswich TC Kevin Keidge Memorial P., 2d GCTC $1.5m Jewel Raceday H.

    Bella Stella (f. by Danehill). Unraced. Dam of-

    Flibbertigibbet. Raced 3 times. Dam of-

    ALISON OF TUFFY (Manhattan Rain). 5 wins to 1300m, A$253,825, BRC Just Now H., L, ATC Quincy Seltzer H., 2d ATC John R Turk Shop Online H., 3d ATC Metro H., Tab.com.au H., Canterbury League Club H.

     

    Race Record:

    Unraced.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996 Bay colt
    by Danehill - Shantha's Choice, by Canny Lad

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    18851555121235215823182 (119)over $192m.2.53
    per foals82.5%64.3%1.93.19.7% (6.3%)$102,108 
     per starters77.9%2.33.711.7% (7.7%)$123,777 
    NH: 1691298424840614 (7)over $17m.3.69
    SH: 17161426112832735417168 (112)over $175m.2.38

    REDOUTE'S CHOICE Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Champion Sire in Australia in 2005-06, 2009-10, 2013-14, second in 2008-09, 2010-11, third in 2004-05, 2006-07, 2011-12. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2004-05, 2005-06. Champion Broodmare Sire in Australia in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2021-22, 2022-23, second in 2020-21. Champion Broodmare Sire in Singapore in 2020. Champion Broodmare Sire in Poland in 2019. Sire of 1555 progeny to race, 1212 winners (77.0%)
    earnings of over $192 million, 182 stakes winners, 139 stakes placegetters, inc.




    MISS FINLAND (03f, Woodman, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2006 & 2007.11 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$4,632,775, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L, MRC Pleach 2YO P., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2.

    LANKAN RUPEE (09g, Stravinsky, Zabeel). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2013-14. Joint Head of the 2014 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2013-14.11 wins to 1200m, A$4,129,510, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, MRC KS Environmental P., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legends H., 3d VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H., 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1.

    THE AUTUMN SUN (15c, Galileo, Lear Fan). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2018-19.8 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$3,489,121, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Energy Air 2YO P., Armistice 2YO P., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

    SAMANTHA MISS (05f, Zabeel, Bold Venture). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1150m to 2500m, A$1,763,260, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Furious S., Gr.2, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Wattle Grove 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, 4th STC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

    LOTTERIA (01f, Sir Tristram, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,491,560, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, Kogarah H., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Arrowfield Stud S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

    MAJMU (11f, Hussonet, Smooth Performance). Champion 2YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R2,325,000, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Starling S., Gr.3, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, 2d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2.

    MELITO (06f, Marauding, Prince True). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,934,050, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, AJC Furious S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Widden S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, AJC Flight S., Gr.1.

    WYLIE HALL (09c, Ideal Planet, Sovereign Edition). 6 wins from 1400m to 2450m, R3,694,625, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, South African Derby, Gr.1, Colorado King S., Gr.2, Derby Trial, L, Cape Summer of Champions Pinnacle S., 2d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Egoli Mile, Soccer 10 H., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1.

    GALLICA (05f, Kingmambo, Dictus). 6 wins from 1600m to 2000m, A$1,010,495, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1.

    FASHIONS AFIELD (02f, Wild Again, Bletchingly). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2004-05.6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,974,110, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H., STC Riverina Charm 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 3d STC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3.

    KING'S LEGACY (17c, Hussonet, Sunday Silence). 3 wins at 2, A$1,013,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, TAB Long May We Play 2YO P.

    KING'S ROSE (07f, Nureyev, Manila). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$391,390, A$772,100, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, 4th Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3.

    MUSIR (06c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2008-09. Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2010.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1900m, £8,608, €270,000, R377,125, HK$1,200,000, 6,978,575Dhs, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, UAE 2000 Guineas Trial S., 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., L, Clairwood Gatecrasher S., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2.

    SNITZEL (02c, Snippets, Storm Bird). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    GALAXY STAR (12f, Jeune, Royal Academy). 13 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$1,546,000, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Trap for Fools H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Marina East Apartment H., David Grays Aglink H., Penfolds H., Mumm Champagne H., DP&LK Patten H., Yellowglen H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Amelia Park Lodge H., WATC Derby Raceday H., 3d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1.

    BONARIA (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$951,319, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Lort Smith Animal Hospital H., MRC Sportingbet H., The Age H., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Vintage Photobooth H., VRC Peter Rowland Catering H., MRC Responsible Gambling Awareness Week H., Race-Tech 2YO H., 4th VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-3 times, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Summoned S., Gr.3.

    ANAMATO (03f, Whiskey Road, Sovereign Edition). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, US$90,000, A$861,850, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, VRC Isca 2YO P., 3d Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, 4th MVRC JRA Cup, L.

    DANCETERIA (15g, Cadeaux Genereux, Vettori). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2019 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £89,284, €174,500, US$11,160, A$27,875, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Jacques Laffitte, L, Newmarket BBAG-Sales.de H., Abbey Labels H., Southend Airport to Milan H., Sandown Smarkets H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Ascot Sodexo 2YO S., 4th Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Chantilly Grand Prix du Nord, L.

    REDIENER (19g, More Than Ready, Snippets). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$2,159,450, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Toyota Forklifts H., Battle of Beersheba H., Vinery Stallions H., 2d ATC Bowermans H., Gosford RC Tooheys H., 3d ATC Vinery Stallions H., MRC Ive H., 4th ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

    PEEPING (11f, Encosta de Lago, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins to 1500m, A$889,535, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, Fairfield RSL Club H., Anthony Cullen H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours H.

    HOWARD BE THY NAME (12g, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 5 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$615,540, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d Tasmanian Derby, L, MRC Grand Hotel Frankston P., MVRC CRT Whites Rural P., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1.

    ROYAL DESCENT (09f, Kaapstad, Palace Music). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,709,780, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., Seasons Greetings P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2.

    CELEBRITY QUEEN (16f, More Than Ready, Marscay). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$826,780, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Nicopolis H., Schweppes Tonic H., D'Orsogna H., Furphy H., Pinjarra RC Chaff City H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Perth 3YO Classic, Amelia Park H.

    MASTER OF DESIGN (05c, Last Tycoon, Ahonoora). 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.

    RAFEEF (12c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). 6 wins to 1400m, R1,193,325, Turffontein Computaform Sprint, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Classic Day in April H., Vaal Itsarush.co.za P., 2d Turffontein Wolf Power H., L, Vaal Intercontinental Village Raceday H., 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1.

    ALABAMA EXPRESS (16c, Encosta de Lago, Royal Applause). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$554,750, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Gothic S., L, VRC Donate to Salvation Army H.

    CHEEKY CHOICE (03f, Caerleon, Persian Bold). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$625,425, AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, AJC William H Ogilvie 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Napoleon Perdis H., 2d STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Income Protection 2YO H., STC Escape to the Races 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2.

    REDOUTE'S DANCER (03c, El Gran Senor, Condorcet). Top of the 2006-07 NZ 3YO Free H. (1650m+).4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, NZ$480,000, A$87,450, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, AJC Mosman H., 2d AJC Pepsi Max H., AH Beard Toparoa H.

    HAMPTON COURT (11c, Broken Vow, Vice Regent). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$398,230, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 2000m-in track record time, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

    DARIANA (06f, Last Tycoon, Busted). 3 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$518,165, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, AJC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Inglis H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, 3d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3.

    ALLEZ WONDER (05f, Military Plume, Jungle Boy). 3 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$509,263, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L, MVRC Pacific Communications H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

    EMPIRES CHOICE (03c, Star Way, Sir Tristram). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$895,075, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, 2d STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, AJC Carbine Club S., L, 3d AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC Rotary Awareness P.

    NADEEM (03c, Sound Reason, Oncidium). Joint top colt on The 2005-06 Australasian 2YO Classification.2 wins at 2, A$747,500, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

    UNDOUBTEDLY (02c, Don't Say Halo, Manihi). 2 wins at 2, A$765,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3d VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

    STRATUM (02c, Luskin Star, Vain). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05.2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

    ABBEY MARIE (12f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$542,870, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC JRA H., Cove Hotel P., 2d MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

    GOD'S OWN (02c, Sky Chase, Showdown). Joint Head of The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$999,500, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Ladies Auxilary 2YO H., STC Mounties H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, 4th STC Golden Rose S., L.

    LOIRE (16f, Traditionally, Success Express). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, NZ$246,749, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, El Roca Trophy, L.

    MUSTAAQEEM (14c, National Assembly, Mr Eats). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, US$12,479, R689,975, Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.1.

    ABSOLUTELY (07f, Catrail, Pleasant Colony). Winner at 2400m, A$469,500, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

    PERFECT JEWEL (14f, Jeune, Royal Academy). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$1,081,730, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Belgravia S., L, Vili's 2YO P., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, 3d WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Asian Beau S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, Burgess Queen S., L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L.

    ENBIHAAR (15f, Trempolino, Spectacular Bid). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Female Stayer in GB in 2019.7 wins from 11f to 16¼f, £475,948, €34,290, Goodwood Lillie Langtry S., Gr.2-twice, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, Goodwood Daisy Warwick S., L, 2d York Bronte Cup, Gr.3, 3d ParisLongchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Ascot Noel Murless S., L.

    DOUBTING (02f, Sovereign Red, Baguette). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$782,750, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.3, Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, STC Triscay S., L, 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Boronia S., L, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1.

    ABIDEWITHME (09f, Zabeel, Mellay). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$416,200, A$63,750, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, WRC Anniversary H., L, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, MRC Cape Grim Beef P., ARC Augusta Capital H., New Zealand Herald H., Hallmark Yearlings 3YO Mile, 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Blue Bubble Taxis H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3.

    TICKETS (06c, Success Express, Best Western). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$579,100, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, AJC Canonbury S., L, 2d AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

    BISHOPS ROCK (01c, Sir Tristram, Kings Lake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, R719,910, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Scottsville Michael Roberts H., L, Turffontein Sun City H., 2d Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1, Protea S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Sea Cottage S., L.

    VAVASOUR (11f, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$260,450, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, Counties Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Avondale 2YO Classic, Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H., 3d ARC Soliloquy S., L, 4th ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3.

    GALAH (08c, Distorted Humor, Southern Appeal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, A$587,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC Wyndham Estate 2YO H., Follow Royal Randwick on Facebook H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, Momentum Energy Trophy H., ATC Maroubra 2YO H., 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., L, 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2.

    SISTER MADLY (06f, Bureaucracy, Grosvenor). 4 wins at 1200m, A$680,180, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, STC Myer H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, STC Sheraco H., L, AJC Victory Vein P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

    DRUMBEATS (05c, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m, A$497,225, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, VRC Hilton S., L, 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, L, AJC After Party at Fringe Bar H., 3d MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VRC Flying Spur 2YO H., 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1.

    TANGO'S DAUGHTER (10f, Anabaa, Gone West). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$299,135, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Hilton Manufacturing H., Equine Haven Racehorse Spelling 2YO P., 3d VRC MSS Security S., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, 4th VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L.

    MUTAWAAJID (03c, Vain, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £19,454, A$305,250, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Vili's H., STC Tooheys New 2YO H., 4th AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3.

    REKINDLED INTEREST (07g, Rainbow Quest, The Minstrel). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$921,300, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

    EL DAANA (04f, Sunday Silence, Avenue of Flags). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$365,400, VRC Edward Manifold S, Gr.2, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., L, 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Quezette S., L.

    INTO THE MIST (11f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$229,580, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Eddie the Eagle H., Schweppes H., William Hill H., 2d MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 3d MVRC Adapt Australia H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

    HONORINE (09f, Honour and Glory, Labus). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R484,775, Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Vaal July Day H., Clairwood Soccer 10 H., 2d Turffontein Bauhinia H., L, 3d Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, Pinnacle S., Vaal Computaform Express H., Turffontein Save the Date Sansui Summer Cup P.

    VARENNA MISS (06f, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 5 wins to 1300m, A$365,100, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Carlton Draught P., City of Glen Eira H., BRC Act for Kids H., 2d MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, 3d SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Cendrillon H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1.

    KEBEDE (12f, Hussonet, Mocito Feliz). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$198,460, BRC The Roses S., Gr.2, Secutor Securities H., 2d BRC Rosie Eccles P., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, 4th SCTC Princess S., L.

    GIRL GONE ROCKIN' (08f, Just a Dancer, Beaufort Sea). 4 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$291,080, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Melbourne Neonatal Network H., 2d ATC Cornucopia Committee Inc H., MVRC Adapt Australia H., Corporate Interiors Australia H., 3d MRC Sportingbet H.

    MUSKET (03c, Riverman, Roberto). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$308,250, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Wales Truck Repairs Welter H., National Jockeys Celebration Day H., STC Spring Carnival H., 2d AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, STC Royal Parma S., L, Sky High S., L, 3d STC Fairfield RSL H., Furniture One Group H., 4th Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.


    His sire sons include Snitzel (144)
    Not a Single Doubt (83)
    Stratum (47)
    Nadeem (21)
    Rafeef (19)
    Burgundy (12)
    Fast 'n' Famous (11)
    Bradbury's Luck (11)
    Beneteau (10)
    Time Thief (8)
    God's Own (8)
    Elzaam (7)
    Lucky Unicorn (5)
    The Autumn Sun, Wylie Hall, etc.

    ?>

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Redente (AUS)'
    Weanlings
    'Redente (AUS)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $5,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Bindon (AUS) - Great Southern Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW Buyer: T Smith
    $4,750 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Fantasia (AUS) - 2018 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram Buyer: B Simpson
    $3,750 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Chrystelle (NZ) - 2017 Great Southern Sale - 2017
    Vendor: Sirron Enterprises, Nagambie Buyer: Miranda Park Bloodstock
    $3,500 Glass of Red (AUS) (Mare) - Cup of Courage (AUS) - Great Southern Sale - 2015
    Vendor: Owners Buyer: S Aldridge
    $2,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Pe de Usha (AUS) - 2017 Great Southern Sale - 2017
    Vendor: R. Nettleton & Y. Clarke, Euroa Buyer: G Hasthorpe
    $2,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Augathella (AUS) - 2018 Great Southern Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg Buyer: Hillcrest Nominees
    $700 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Petite Lille (AUS) - Melbourne March Thoroughbred Sale - 2014
    Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
    $500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Gavans Gift (AUS) - Great Southern Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram Buyer: S Ferchie
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Gavans Gift (AUS) - 2018 Great Southern Sale - 2018
    Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram Buyer:
    Upcoming lots for sale

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.