Boulder City

2024 FEE: Not set yet
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/104672675.jpg

Snitzel - Vegas Showgirl by Al Akbar

Bay 2014 hh
Year to stud: 2018
Oldest progeny are: Fourth Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2019 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Riverbank Farm

2024 fee: $not set yet inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2019: $5,500, 2018: $5,500,

find out more
  • Maternal half-brother to superstar Winx
  • Only son of leading Australian sire Snitzel to stand at stud in Victoria under $10,000
  • Impressive looking colt sold for $2.3m as yearling
  • Unraced due to suspensory injury
  • Covered 94 mares in 2018 with fertility in excess of 90%
Contact Stud

Contact Stud

118 Holdsworth Rd, Benalla VIC

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    BOULDER CITY (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
    by Snitzel - Vegas Showgirl, by Al Akbar

     


    SNITZEL (AUS)
    B. 2002
    GW 7 wins
    f:1830 r:1532 w:1204 SW:144
    Redoute's Choice
    B. 1996
    GW 5 wins
    f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    RazyanaHis Majesty4
    1Spring Adieu2
    Shantha's Choice
    B. 1992
    Wnr 1 win
    f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
    Canny LadBletchingly7
    Jesmond Lass14
    Dancing ShowNijinsky8
    Show Lady8
    Snippets' Lass
    B. 1993
    SW 7 wins
    f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
    Snippets
    B. 1984
    GW 9 wins
    f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
    LunchtimeSilly Season1
    Great Occasion7
    Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
    Scampering20
    Snow Finch
    B. 1984
    SW 2 wins
    f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
    Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
    South Ocean4
    A RealgirlIn Reality21
    Secret Verdict2
    VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ)
    B. 2002
    SW 7 wins
    f:10 r:5 w:5 SW:2
    Al Akbar
    B. 1990
    GW 8 wins
    f:448 r:401 w:249 SW:19
    Success Express
    B. 1985
    GW 4 wins
    f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
    Hold Your PeaceSpeak John1
    Blue Moon12
    Au PrintempsDancing Champ4
    Lorgnette17
    Gala Night
    B. 1984
    NP
    f:8 r:4 w:3 SW:1
    BlakeneyHethersett21
    Windmill Girl20
    DebutanteSilly Season1
    Grove Hall1
    Vegas Magic
    B. 1985
    Wnr 2 wins
    f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:1
    Voodoo Rhythm
    B. 1977
    Wnr 4 wins
    f:584 r:476 w:278 SW:8
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    ObeahCyane16
    Book of Verse2
    Vegas Street
    Gr. 1976
    Pld
    f:9 r:7 w:2
    Sovereign EditionSovereign Path4
    Latest Edition13
    VegasStunning1
    Gay Abandon5

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 4m
    Silly Season (USA) 1962 : 5m x 5f

     

     BOULDER CITY (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2014

    SireRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
    SNITZEL (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
    2002Snippets' LassSnippetsLunchtime
      Snow FinchStorm Bird
    DamAl AkbarSuccess ExpressHold Your Peace
    VEGAS SHOWGIRL (NZ) Gala NightBlakeney
    2002Vegas MagicVoodoo RhythmNorthern Dancer
      Vegas StreetSovereign Edition

    SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 4 times. Sire of 1531 rnrs, 1193 wnrs, 144 SW, inc. Trapeze Artist (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1)
    Shamus Award, Estijaab, Redzel, Sword of State, Shinzo, Summer Passage, Invader, Russian Revolution, Hot Snitzel, Wild Ruler, Sweet Idea, Sizzling, Snitzerland, I Am Excited, In the Congo, Wandjina, Yearning, Heavenly Blue, Away Game, Best of Bordeaux, etc.

     

    1st dam

    VEGAS SHOWGIRL, by Al Akbar. Third top filly on The 2004-05 NZ 2YO Free H. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$172,062, A$59,700, ARC Soliloquy S., L, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, WRC Galaxy S., ARC Partridge Jewellers 2YO S., Hawkes Bay Linnell Building & Joinery H., SCTC XXXX H., 2d Egmont RC Stoney Bridge S., Gr.3, STC Sheraco S., L, WRC Wellesley S., L, Rotorua S., L, Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Juvenile S., Avondale JC Mondiale Freight 2YO H., Waikato RC Sensortronic Scales Juvenile H., 3d Hawkes Bay Zee U at Zabeels H., 4th Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. Broodmare of the Year in Australia in 2015-16 & 2016-17. Half-sister to Black Magic Maggie. Dam of ten foals, five to race, all winners, inc:-

    WINX (f. by Street Cry). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18 & 2018-19. Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Head of the 2017 WTR (Mile) & Joint Head of the 2018 WTR (Mile). Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.)
    2017 WTR (Int.) & 2019 (Mile). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Older Horse & Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18. 37 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$26,451,175, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-3 times, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-4 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1-4 times, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-4 times, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-3 times, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

    EL DIVINO (c. by Snitzel). 2 wins at 2, A$192,260, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, TAB More Than Just Winning 2YO H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, MVRC Bendigo Bank H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, SAJC Redelva S., L.

    City of Lights (f. by Deep Impact). 4 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$122,875, to 2023-24, ATC TAB H.-twice, Star Turn at Vinery Stud H.

    Time of My Life (f. by I Am Invincible). Winner at 1100m in 2023-24 in Aust.

    Covent Garden (f. by Exceed and Excel). Winner at 1400m in Aust.

    Miss Atom Bomb (f. by Encosta de Lago). Unraced. Dam of-

    Bionic. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in 2022-23 in Aust.

    Nuclear Blitz. Winner at 1000m, 4th VRC Talindert S., L.

     

    2nd dam

    VEGAS MAGIC, by Voodoo Rhythm. 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, 3d CJC Avon City Ford H. Sister to Ballerina Magic (dam of ARABIAN MAGIC). Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

    VEGAS SHOWGIRL (Al Akbar). 7 wins. See above.

    Black Magic Maggie (Westminster). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, Hawkes Bay McMillin Craig Printers H., 2d Waikato RC Ecolab Optimum S., Gr.3, ARC Deutz Blanc de Blanc H., BOP RC John Dyke Ford H.

    Westmagic. 3 wins at 1600m, BOP RC Timpack Industries H., 2d Manawatu RC Kia Toa (Awapuni Hotel) Ltd H., Rotorua RC Dominion Industrial Electrical Supplies H., 3d ARC Frank Casey Formal Suit Hire H., Avondale JC Crombie Lockwood (Auckland) Ltd H. Producer.

    Vegas Dancer. Unplaced. Dam of-

    Vegas Jewel (Shocking). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, A$241,650, MVRC Crown Resorts H., 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H., Sharp Eit H., 3d ATC Kia H., Everest Carnival on Sale H.

    Operavega. Unraced. Dam of-

    Hampden. 6 wins to 1400m, A$106,965, BRC PMP Limited 3YO H., Aitkenvale Family Health Care Centre P., 3d BRC T&J Whitehouse P.

    Miss Bluebell. Unraced. Dam of-

    GRINGOTTS (Per Incanto). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$590,050, to 2023-24, BRC Members' H., L, Tamworth Cup, ATC National Jockeys Trust H., HKJC World Pool H., MRC Noel Rundle H., Quayclean H., 2d MRC Nearest P., 3d ATC Cerrone H., Ranvet H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H.

    Millefiori (Iffraaj). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$190,185, to 2022-23, Manawatu RC Cartown H., BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., Ray White Tauranga H., Ray White Papamoa 2YO S., Whangarei RC Sprinters' Winter Championship H., 2d Auckland TR Dunstan Horsefeeds H., CJC Banks Peninsula Cup, 3d CJC Great Easter S., L, Waikato RC Waikato Draught H., Matamata RC Colchester Engineering H., 4th Otago RC Hazlett S., L.

     

    3rd dam

    VEGAS STREET, by Sovereign Edition. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

    Dancer's Edition. 7 wins from 1000m to 1600m in Aust.

    Vegas Magic. 2 wins. See above.

    Ballerina Magic. Placed in Aust. Dam of-

    ARABIAN MAGIC (Al Hareb). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$280,775, VRC Auckland Racing Club H., L, Qld Tatt's RC QRIS 3YO H., Mornington RC Classic H., Spring Cup, VRC Red Tempo H.

     

    Race Record:

    Unraced.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
    by Redoute's Choice - Snippets' Lass, by Snippets

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    18241530119335075866144 (92)over $242m.2.02
    per foals83.9%65.4%1.93.27.9% (5.0%)$133,198 
     per starters78.0%2.33.89.4% (6.0%)$158,793 
    NH: 10399792604741 (1)over $18m.0.94
    SH: 17211431111432475392143 (91)over $224m.2.16

    SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Australia in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2019-20, 2022-23. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2017-18, 2018-19. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 1530 progeny to race, 1193 winners (77.0%)
    earnings of over $242 million, 144 stakes winners, 129 stakes placegetters, inc.




    TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,568,750, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, Canterbury S., Gr.1, 1300m-in track record time, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC The Everest, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.

    REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18.15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

    SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L.

    HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

    SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

    SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., MRC Blue Sapphire S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Ottawa S., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

    SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

    WILD RULER (17c, Daaher, Indian Charlie). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,618,125, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L, 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

    I AM EXCITED (14f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,231,075, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, Darby Munro S., L, Spark of Life H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d VRC Kennedy P., Gr.3, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

    SWORD OF STATE (18c, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2020-21.6 wins-4 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$295,150, A$37,850, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, King's P., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones 2YO S., 2d GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2.

    IN THE CONGO (18c, Var, Qui Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$1,769,075, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Heineken 2YO H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Fujitsu General 2YO H., Newcastle JC Hunter H., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

    ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18.3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint.

    SUMMER PASSAGE (14g, Encosta de Lago, Lure). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, NZ$206,725, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Comag H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, Manawatu RC Ashhurst Pohangina Cup, BOP RC Triton Pacific Owens P., Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.

    WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

    SHINZO (20c, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2022-23.2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$3,917,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3.

    HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,822,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

    YEARNING (18f, Ekraar, Postponed). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$826,200, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 3d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

    INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

    AWAY GAME (17f, Elusive Quality, Sir Tristram). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$3,750,225, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Gold Edition P., L, MRC Christmas S., L, Regal Roller H., L, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Hinkler H., L, GCTC Snippets P., 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L.

    MR MOZART (18c, Rip Van Winkle, Polish Precedent). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$796,900, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Exford P., L, ATC Vinery Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

    SPLINTEX (16c, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,187,900, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Able Doors Spark of Life H., Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., CES H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

    SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

    BEST OF BORDEAUX (19c, High Chaparral, Last Tycoon). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$1,469,750, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

    FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$886,390, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., MRC Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H.

    SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m, A$566,685, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

    THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

    WEE NESSY (19f, More Than Ready, Flying Spur). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$769,825, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, VRC Foundation P., L, 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, 4th SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2.

    LOFTY STRIKE (19c, Exceed and Excel, Snippets). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2022-23, A$1,073,265, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, VRC Resimax Group Rapid Racing 2YO P., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1.

    ZENNZELLA (19f, Zenno Rob Roy, Maroof). 3 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023-24, A$483,900, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Lord S., L, 2d MVRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 2YO H., 3d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Subzero H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

    FOUR MOVES AHEAD (18f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$554,950, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

    LETZBEGLAM (17f, Forestry, Batonnier). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2022-23, NZ$74,225, A$199,325, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.2, Auckland TR Counties Bowl, Gr.3, 2d Auckland TR Vertical Logistics H., 3d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

    MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$624,230, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

    TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

    FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

    FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$219,005, M$326,375, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    SWITZERLAND (21c, Blame, Stormy Atlantic). 3 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$442,000, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Membership 2YO H., Pierro 2YO P.

    DOULL (19c, Shamardal, General Nediym). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2023-24, A$313,415, MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, VRC Next Generation Sprinters 2YO S., 3d ATC Racing and Sports H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Abell S., L.

    CASTLEREAGH KID (18g, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, A$293,665, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Remembering J Fotopoulos H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture P.

    CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

    SERASANA (20f, Testa Rossa, Royal Academy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m to 2023-24, A$328,940, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Ladbroke it H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Evergreen Turf H., 4th MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

    TANGLED (14g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2, A$688,150, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Carrington S., L, 4th BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.

    PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

    BITTERCREEK (21c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$221,250, BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2, 2d MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 3d VRC Talindert S., L.

    SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.

    SCALLOPINI (14g, More Than Ready, Bigstone). 13 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$1,154,208, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Elms H., L, Sofitel H., L, BRC Hinkler H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L-twice, BRC Sporting Chance Foundation H., UMS School Wear H., Midori P., Blight Rayner Architect H., Ipswich TC Ray White H., GCTC Ladies Day P., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, Spear Chief H., L, James Squire H., Juiced TV H., Jim Beam Black H., Weddings P., 3d BRC Ascot H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Syndicate P., BRC Japan Racing Association P., Gallopers Sports Club H., LUCRF Super P., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

    AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.

    EXHILARATES (16f, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$2,402,800, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Snippets P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

    DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$768,710, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., SAJC AAMI H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., James Boag's Premium H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., John Castleman Retirement H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

    MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

    VULPINE (16f, Elusive Quality, Lion Hunter). 7 wins to 1200m, A$615,090, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Starlight S., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

    TAIKOMOCHI (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$627,050, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Australia Day Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, January Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Winter Challenge H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.

    PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.

    YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 220,627,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Tokyo Tamagawa S., 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3-twice.

    WILLIAMSBURG (19c, High Chaparral, Zabeel). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$883,090, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Dulcify S., L, Fernhill H., L, 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Festival S., Gr.3, Gosford RC The Coast, ATC XXXX 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Members Cup, L.

    PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$478,166, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.

    IRITHEA (13f, French Deputy, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins to 1400m, A$948,915, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., Dooleys H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Ranvet H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Bisley Workwear H., Summer Hospitality H., 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3.

    SYLVIA'S MOTHER (15f, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 7 wins to 1400m, A$455,230, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Membership H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, ATC TAB H.

    ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,129,600, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Premier's Cup Prelude H., TAB Rewards H., Theraces H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata Membership H.-twice, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3.


    His sire sons include Shamus Award (25)
    Russian Revolution (11)
    Time for War (5)
    Wandjina (5)
    Trapeze Artist, Spill the Beans, Sooboog, Sizzling, Invader, Thronum, Jukebox, Showtime, Stratosphere, Heavenly Blue, Bondi, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record
    RACE RECORD

    Unraced.

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    29/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Pretty Penguin (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Corryong IGA Maiden P., Other, Ironbark Pastoral H., Other, 2nd: Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Euroa Cup March Maiden P., Other,
    Our City (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1600m to 2200m
        
    1st: Narromine USMC P., Other, Redimix & MAAS Western Eagle H., Other, 2nd: Worklocker H., Other, 3rd: North Pacific at Newgate H., Other,
    Brenlyn's Daisy (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1206m
        
    1st: Burtons IGA Maiden P., Other, Gazebo & Shade Centre H., Other, 2nd: Corryong IGA Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Puckapunyal Cup, Other,
    Tomboulder (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1210m to 1210m
        
    1st: Baxter Hire H., Other,
    Expeetee (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2124m to 2124m
        
    1st: Caledonian Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Insite Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Imagination Play Maiden P., Other, Delatite Ford Maiden P., Other,
    Redneck Jerry (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1606m to 1606m
        
    1st: Smith's Tree Services Maiden P., Other,
    Nevada Showgirl (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1454m to 1454m
        
    1st: Macedon Ranges AG Machinery Maiden P., Other,
    City Hustler (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smith's Tree Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Inglis Rural Property Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Homes & Acreage Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other,
    Via Vegas (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Macedon Ranges AG Machinery Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gam Steel Maiden P., Other, Vale Dorreen Waite Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Saints Paints Maiden P., Other,
    Maid of Mystery (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Halls Refrigerated Transport 2YO S., Other, 2nd: Entain NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Other, 3rd: Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 3rd: Rosemont Maiden P., Other,
    Boulder County (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Corryong IGA Maiden P., Other, Ironbark Pastoral H., Other, 2nd: Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Euroa Cup March Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Taxi Network Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hygain Maiden P., Other,
    Cobblestone Way (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Baxter Hire H., Other, 2nd: Flex 23 Asphalting H., Other,
    Brilliant Badger (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smith's Tree Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Inglis Rural Property Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Homes & Acreage Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It! Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Better Living Systems Maiden P., Other,
    I Am Bodhi Blue (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Halls Refrigerated Transport 2YO S., Other, 2nd: Entain NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Other, 3rd: Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 3rd: Rosemont Maiden P., Other, 2nd: KNK Builders Maiden H., Other,
    Bill Boulder (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Corryong IGA Maiden P., Other, Ironbark Pastoral H., Other, 2nd: Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, Euroa Cup March Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Taxi Network Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Moama Bowling Club Maiden P., Other,
    City of Boulder (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Caledonian Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Insite Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Imagination Play Maiden P., Other, Delatite Ford Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Dominant Home Products Maiden P., Other,
    Boldazz (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Halls Refrigerated Transport 2YO S., Other, 2nd: Entain NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Other, 3rd: Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, 3rd: Rosemont Maiden P., Other, 2nd: KNK Builders Maiden H., Other, 3rd: McDonalds Maiden P., Other, Ken King Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other,
    Rub of the Green (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Smith's Tree Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Inglis Rural Property Maiden P., Other,
    Boulder Jack (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Macedon Ranges AG Machinery Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Our City (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Chill-Rite Air Conditioning Maiden H., Other, 3rd: JR & ML Memorial Maiden H., Other, Legacy Race Day P., Other,
    Sanaa (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
        
    1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, Amelia Park H., Other,
    Tomboulder (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Laurae Healy Art Maiden P., Other,
    Cobblestone Way (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Alinta Energy Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Designer Coolrooms Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Future Stars Maiden P., Other,
    Bill Boulder (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, 2nd: Purtill Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Thanks Bob McAdam Maiden P., Other,
    City Hustler (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Alinta Energy Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Designer Coolrooms Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet Future Stars Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Meeniyan Hotel Maiden P., Other, Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden P., Other,
    Pretty Penguin (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, 2nd: Purtill Group Maiden P., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    BOULDER CITY (AUS) 2014 Bay colt
    by Snitzel - Vegas Showgirl, by Al Akbar

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    76431019450 (0)over $670,0000.30
    per foals56.6%13.2%0.30.60.0% (0.0%)$8,881 
     per starters23.3%0.41.00.0% (0.0%)$15,696 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 Brenlyn's Daisy 2020 b.f. AUS 7 2 1 1 A$37,075 1000-1206
      [One for the Kids by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
    2 Cobblestone Way 2019 b.g. AUS 14 1 3 0 A$81,380 1200
      [Cartoon Character by More Than Ready (USA)]
    3 Expeetee 2020 b.f. AUS 8 1 2 2 A$31,560 2124
      [Regal Attack (NZ) by Bahhare (USA)]
    4 Nevada Showgirl 2020 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$24,815 1454
      [Bay Harmony by Stryker]
    5 Our City 2019 b.f. AUS 17 3 1 3 A$60,775 1400-2200
      [Lady Seabring by Sebring]
    6 Maroubra - Pacific Star (Sing.) 2019 b.g. SIN 34 5 1 5 S$133,099 1200-1600
       AUS 1 0 1 0 A$9,000
      [Middlebrook Miss by Choisir]
    7 Pretty Penguin 2019 br.f. AUS 18 2 4 0 A$39,705 1100-1200
      [Pretty Possum by Hillman]
    8 Redneck Jerry 2019 b.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$12,985 1606
      [Tuscan Princess by Tuscanos]
    9 Sanaa 2019 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$22,535 1800
      [Shagra by Artie Schiller (USA)]
    10 Tomboulder 2019 b.g. AUS 9 2 0 0 A$38,950 1100-1210
      [Possessed by Scenic (IRE)]
    11 Bill Boulder 2019 b.g. AUS 14 0 2 0 A$18,705
      [Feel Like Dancing by Jeune (GB)]
    12 Boldazz 2019 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 2 A$10,260
      [Dixie Doll by Bianconi (USA)]
    13 Boulder County 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$9,585
      [Ultimate Fantasy by All American]
    14 Boulder Jack 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,375
      [Dreams are Forever by Muqbil (USA)]
    15 Brilliant Badger 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$8,960
      [Brilliant Beaver by Hillman]
    16 City Hustler 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 2 2 A$18,105
      [Choice Dawn by Choisir]
    17 City of Boulder 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$8,375
      [Sebring Warrior by Sebring]
    18 I Am Bodhi Blue 2019 b.g. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$8,350
      [Minnie Marj by Par (NZ)]
    19 Maid of Mystery 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$5,625
      [Bonne Nuit by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
    20 Rub of the Green 2019 b.f. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$7,025
      [All Bets are Off by Bushranger (IRE)]
    21 Via Vegas 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 2 1 A$15,755
      [Cartoon Character by More Than Ready (USA)]
    22 Ace City 2019 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$4,025
      [She's Just Rosie by Redente]
    23 Aoom's Choice 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Madame de Costa by Choisir]
    24 Autumn Rock 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,025
      [Autumn Street by Street Sense (USA)]
    25 Bed Rock City 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Mabring by Sebring]
    26 Boscos Baroness 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,300
      [Big Nell by Niello]
    27 Boulder Bear 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,600
      [Grand Creed by Grand Lodge (USA)]
    28 City Way 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$675
      [Hazards Way by Monde Bleu (GB)]
    29 Citydreamz 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,250
      [Shezalago by Encosta de Lago]
    30 Cogs are Turning 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,915
      [Moulage by Rubiton]
    31 Delta City 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$1,800
      [Delta Whiskey by All Chatter (USA)]
    32 Lady Osprey 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
      [Southern Petrel by Bluebird (USA)]
    33 Majestic Maremma 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
      [Lion's Kiss by Lion Cavern (USA)]
    34 Mazzie 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,500
      [Rubymay by Ruwi (GB)]
    35 Miahminx 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,100
      [Bliss Point by Beneteau]
    36 Miss Lil 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,875
      [Miss Suzie by Bel Esprit]
    37 My Rockstar 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,075
      [Stella Delago by Delago Brom]
    38 Nevada Star 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,900
      [Bay Harmony by Stryker]
    39 Rock and Ronda 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,100
      [Rapid Ronda by Reward for Effort]
    40 Satellite Venture 2019 b.f. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$8,390
      [Satellite Miss by Astronomer Royal (USA)]
    41 Squaw 2019 b.f. AUS 12 0 0 0 A$8,065
      [Paramytha by Tuscany Flyer]
    42 Star City 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,560
      [Stella Delago by Delago Brom]
    43 Vexatious Vixen 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,990

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS914000000
    SIN15000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    19/20583171500541,160
    20/2145113400136,875
    21/2220100000
    Totals1234310190 0678,035

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    26010002,596
    337810110011,500
    424578009,874

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts164790024,043
    Fillies2764100010,865

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m15121004,055
    1001 - 1200m34495006,284
    1201 - 1400m294106006,349
    1401 - 1600m25373004,863
    1601 - 1800m11232003,248
    1801 - 2000m6020001,679
    2001 - 2200m42120012,816
    > 2400m101000800

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    21/22 (798)40500013,975
    22/23 (443)264107400199,625
    23/24 (367)3571621000316,620
    Totals4392741400530,220

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20221223020082,127
    20233371721000365,061
    2024294106700230,847
    Totals43103081900678,035

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia4392741400530,220
    Singapore1134500147,815
    Totals43103081900678,035

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    BOULDER CITY (AUS) 2014
    Bay Stallion, by Snitzel (Redoute's Choice) - Vegas Showgirl, by Al Akbar
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 37643101900000%A$678,035
    Choisir (AUS) 1999431500000%174,920Maroubra - Pacific Star (Sing.)156,815
    More Than Ready (USA) 1997421100000%97,135Cobblestone Way81,380
    Sebring (AUS) 2005331300000%69,150Our City60,775
    Delago Brom (AUS) 1999320000000%2,635Star City1,560
    Hillman (AUS) 1999221200000%48,665Pretty Penguin39,705
    Scenic (IRE) 1986211200000%38,950Tomboulder38,950
    Stryker (AUS) 2006221100000%28,715Nevada Showgirl24,815
    Jeune (Gb) 1989210000000%18,705Bill Boulder18,705
    Redente (AUS) 2006210000000%4,025Ace City4,025
    Ruwi (GB) 2002210000000%2,500Mazzie2,500
    Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000111200000%37,075Brenlyn's Daisy37,075
    Bahhare (USA) 1994111100000%31,560Expeetee31,560
    Artie Schiller (USA) 2001111100000%22,535Sanaa22,535
    Tuscanos (AUS) 1998111100000%12,985Redneck Jerry12,985
    Bianconi (USA) 1995110000000%10,260Boldazz10,260
    All American (AUS) 2005110000000%9,585Boulder County9,585
    Astronomer Royal (USA) 2004110000000%8,390Satellite Venture8,390
    Par (NZ) 1999110000000%8,350I Am Bodhi Blue8,350
    Tuscany Flyer (AUS) 1992110000000%8,065Squaw8,065
    Bushranger (IRE) 2006110000000%7,025Rub of the Green7,025
    Ne Coupez Pas (USA) 1996110000000%5,625Maid of Mystery5,625
    Archway (IRE) 1988110000000%3,990Vexatious Vixen3,990
    Rubiton (AUS) 1983110000000%3,915Cogs are Turning3,915
    Grand Lodge (USA) 1991110000000%3,600Boulder Bear3,600
    Muqbil (USA) 2000110000000%3,375Boulder Jack3,375
    Niello (AUS) 2000110000000%2,300Boscos Baroness2,300
    Beneteau (AUS) 2007110000000%2,100Miahminx2,100
    Reward for Effort (AUS) 2006110000000%2,100Rock and Ronda2,100
    Street Sense (USA) 2004110000000%2,025Autumn Rock2,025
    Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999110000000%1,875Miss Lil1,875
    All Chatter (USA) 1994110000000%1,800Delta City1,800
    Lion Cavern (USA) 1989110000000%1,500Majestic Maremma1,500
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993110000000%1,250Citydreamz1,250
    Bluebird (USA) 1984110000000%675Lady Osprey675
    Monde Bleu (GB) 1988110000000%675City Way675
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Boulder City (AUS)'
    Weanlings
    'Boulder City (AUS)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Boulder City (AUS)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Unnamed (AUS) Boulder City (AUS) Boulder City (AUS) Mirabel (AUS) 19/09/2020 Filly Great Southern Sale 2021 W Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton Passed In 0
    Boulder City (AUS) Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2022 W Hopetoun Farm, Southbrook, Qld (As Agent) Passed In 0
    Avg = 0.00
    Max = 0

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.