Arrowfield StudFreshmanStallionAdmire Mars

Fee $22,000.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/AdmireMars②(NHKMileCup(G1)・3YO)cropped.jpg

Daiwa Major - Via Medici by Medicean

Chestnut 2016 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2021
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud in 2021
FYEAR: 2022

Standing at: Arrowfield Stud

2021 fee: $22,000

Fee history:

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/04/Anders_1.jpg

Bred by Katsumi Yoshida’s world-famous Northern Farm, Admire Mars is the first Japanese-born foal of French Group 3 winner Via Medici (by multiple Group 1 winner & successful sire Medicean), purchased for €480,000 from the 2014 Arqana December Sale.

The female family stems from Rossellina, a full sister to Champion European racehorse & legendary sire Ribot.

Admire Mars is the best son of Daiwa Major who won the Japanese 2000 Guineas G1 & Yasuda Kinen G1, was twice named Champion Sprinter-Miler and is a leading sire son of breed-shaper Sunday Silence. Daiwa Major is responsible for 37 SW including four 2YO Champions.

(in Hong Kong, Japan)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
244¥132,547,000
3521¥338,579,757
443¥82,217,875
Totals:13613¥553,344,633
At 2 : Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Kurino Gaudi and Gran Alegria)
Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2 (1600m beating Meisho Shobu and Happy Hour)
Chukyo Sports Hochi Hai Chukyo Nisai S. (1600m)
New Comer Race (1600m)
At 3 : HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1 (1600m beating Waikuku and Beauty Generation)
Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1 (1600m beating Cadence Call and Catedral)
2d Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3 (1800m to Danon Kingly and beating Courageux Guerrier)
4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1 (2000m)
At 4 : 3d Hanshin Mile Championship, Gr.1 (1600m to Gran Alegria and Indy Champ)
HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1 (1600m to Golden Sixty and Southern Legend)
Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting Sho Swan S., Gr.2 (1400m to Katsuji and Stelvio)

Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2018.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2019)
118 (in 2020).

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

ADMIRE MARS (JPN) 2016 Chestnut colt
by Daiwa Major - Via Medici, by Medicean

 


DAIWA MAJOR (JPN)
Ch. 2001
GW 9 wins
f:1233 r:1156 w:812 SW:38
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
Halo
B. or Br. 1969
GW 9 wins
f:724 r:602 w:450 SW:63
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
1CosmahCosmic Bomb14
Almahmoud2
Wishing Well
B. 1975
GW 12 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:1
UnderstandingPromised Land14
Pretty Ways1
Mountain FlowerMontparnasse19
Edelweiss3
Scarlet Bouquet
Ch. 1988
SW 6 wins
f:14 r:14 w:11 SW:3
Northern Taste
Ch. 1971
GW 5 wins
f:957 r:597 w:419 SW:44
3Northern Dancer5Nearctic14
1Natalma2
5Lady VictoriaVictoria Park10
Lady Angela14
Scarlet Ink
Ch. 1971
NP
f:8 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Crimson SatanSpy Song2
Papila26
ConsentidaBeau Max20
La Menina4
VIA MEDICI (IRE)
Ch. 2007
GW 4 wins
f:8 r:5 w:5 SW:3
Medicean
Ch. 1997
GW 6 wins
f:998 r:899 w:580 SW:49
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
3Raise the Standard2
Mystic Goddess
Ch. 1990
SW 2 wins
f:11 r:9 w:5 SW:1
Storm Bird3Northern Dancer2
South Ocean4
Rose GoddessSassafras8
Cocarde3
Via Milano
B. 2001
GW 3 wins
f:9 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Singspiel
B. 1992
GW 9 wins
f:1120 r:946 w:684 SW:99
In the WingsSadler's Wells5
High Hawk9
Glorious SongHalo2
Ballade12
Salvinaxia
Gr. 1993
SP 1 win
f:4 r:3 w:2 SW:1
LinamixMendez23
Lunadix6
SalveSallust2
Renee Martin4

Halo (USA) 1969 : 3m x 5f 5f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 5m

 

 ADMIRE MARS (JPN)

 

Chestnut horseFoaled in 2016

SireSunday SilenceHaloHail to Reason
DAIWA MAJOR (JPN) Wishing WellUnderstanding
2001Scarlet BouquetNorthern TasteNorthern Dancer
  Scarlet InkCrimson Satan
DamMediceanMachiavellianMr. Prospector
VIA MEDICI (IRE) Mystic GoddessStorm Bird
2007Via MilanoSingspielIn the Wings
  SalvinaxiaLinamix

DAIWA MAJOR (JPN) (Chestnut 2001-Stud 2008). 9 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1. Brother to SW Daiwa Rouge. Half-brother to SW Daiwa Scarlet (Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1). Sire of 1156 rnrs, 812 wnrs, 38 SW, inc. Admire Mars (Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1)
Major Emblem, Resistencia, Curren Black Hill, Copano Richard, Reine Minoru, Miss Panthere, Solveig, Daiwa Maggiore, Epice Arome, Mondreise, Ball Lightning, Nac Venus, etc.

 

1st dam

VIA MEDICI, by Medicean. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, €86,700, Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Lilas, L. Half-sister to VIA RAVENNA, Via Manzoni, Fifth Commandment. Dam of eight foals, five to race, all winners, inc:-

ADMIRE MARS (c. by Daiwa Major). 6 wins. See below.

VIA FIRENZE (f. by Dansili). 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m, €93,150, 161,480Dhs, Clairefontaine Prix Luth Enchantee, L, Chantilly Prix du Soissonnais, 2d Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bertrand de Tarragon, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Pigeonniere, 3d Toulouse Prix Fille de l’Air, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Miss Satamixa, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Montretout, L, Chantilly Prix de la Seigneurie.

VIA PISA (f. by Pivotal). 2 wins at 1600m, €90,230, Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L, Chantilly Prix de l’Ile d’Amour, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Balbonella, 3d Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix de la Pistole, 4th Chantilly Prix Chloé, Gr.3, La Teste Prix Occitanie, L. Dam of-

Green Fly. Winner at 2 in 2021, Saint-Cloud Prix Chateau Bouscaut, 2d Deauville Prix d’Etreham, Saint-Cloud Prix Hunyade, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

Freccia (c. by Dansili). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 86,036,000¥, to 2021, Tokyo Tamagawa S., Nakayama Kisarazu Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Okutama S., Hakushu S., Nakayama September S., 3d Tokyo Freeway S.

Aloha Nui Loa (f. by Kinshasa No Kiseki). 2 wins at 1600m in 2021 in Japan.

 

2nd dam

VIA MILANO, by Singspiel. 3 wins at 2, €114,935, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Tonnelle, 2d Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Prix de Cleronde, 3d Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix La Camargo, L, 4th Longchamp Poule d’Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3. Half-sister to Creme de la Creme (dam of CHANTILLY CREME). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

VIA MEDICI (Medicean). 4 wins. See above.

VIA RAVENNA (Raven’s Pass). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €129,080, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de la Haute Taille, 2d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3.

Via Manzoni (Monsun). 2 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix de la Plaisanterie, Prix de l’Aunette, 3d Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Finlande, L. Dam of-

Integrant. 2 wins at 1800m, 2000m in 2021, Saint-Cloud Prix Belfonds, Chantilly Prix de la Broutillerie, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix du Prince d’Orange, Gr.3.

Fifth Commandment (Holy Roman Emperor). 4 wins at 2, Newmarket Adnams Bitter Nursery H., 3d Hollywood Park Manhattan Beach S., L, 4th Del Mar Sandy Blue H., L. Producer.

Via Ballycroy. 4 wins at 6f, 7f, Leopardstown Circle Lounge Fillies S., Curragh Texacloth H., 2d Leopardstown Foxrock Fillies S. Dam of-

Arqoob. 2 wins at 1m, 8¼f in 2021, 2d Sandown 1account KYC H., 3d Newmarket Rich Energy Powering You H., Ascot Stella Artois 2YO S.

Corso Como. 3 wins from 1800m to 2000m, Prix de Longchamp, 4th La Coupe de Marseille, L.

Via de Vega. Winner at 2, Sandown British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

Maximian. Winner at 6f in GB.

 

3rd dam

Salvinaxia, by Linamix. Winner at 2, Evry Prix du Lunain, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Criterium d’Evry, L. Half-sister to Salivorix. Dam of 4 foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

VIA MILANO (Singspiel). 3 wins. See above.

Creme de la Creme. Unplaced. Dam of-

CHANTILLY CREME (Johannesburg). 2 wins at 2, La Teste Criterium du Bequet, L, Longchamp Prix de Bois Preau, 2d Chantilly Prix du Bois, Gr.3. Producer.

 

4th dam

SALVE, by Sallust. Placed, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix du Gazon. Dam of 14 foals, 13 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

Salivorix (Sicyos). 2 wins at 1600m, Saint-Cloud Prix Fancheur, 2d Longchamp Prix de Montretout, L.

Salvinaxia (Linamix). Winner. See above.

 

Race Record: 13 Starts 6-1-3 HK$16,750,000, 322,195,000¥.

Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2018. 6 wins-4 at 2-at 1600m, HK$16,750,000, 322,195,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Chukyo Sports Hochi Hai Chukyo Nisai S., 2d Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Mile Championship, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting Sho Swan S., Gr.2, 4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

DAIWA MAJOR (JPN) 2001 Chestnut colt
by Sunday Silence – Scarlet Bouquet, by Northern Taste

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
122311568122592506738 (18)over $287m.1.59
per foals94.5%66.4%2.14.13.1% (1.5%)$234,799 
 per starters70.2%2.24.43.3% (1.6%)$248,407 

DAIWA MAJOR Champion Sprinter & Miler in Japan in 2006 & 2007. 9 wins from 1600m to 2000m, 1,002,230,000¥, 1,840,000Dhs, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1-twice, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Hanshin Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
L, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, L, Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, L, 2d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, L, Nakayama Kinen, L, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Tokyo Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama Arima Kinen, L, Fuji TV Sho Spring S., L, 4th Kyoto Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1. He entered stud in Japan in 2008. Leading Japanese Sire of 2YOs in 2015. Sire of 1156 progeny to race, 812 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $287 million, 38 stakes winners, 54 stakes placegetters, inc.




ADMIRE MARS (16c, Medicean, Singspiel). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2018.6 wins-4 at 2-at 1600m, HK$16,750,000, 322,195,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Chukyo Sports Hochi Hai Chukyo Nisai S., 2d Tokyo Kyodo News Hai, Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Mile Championship, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting Sho Swan S., Gr.2, 4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

MAJOR EMBLEM (13f, Opera House, Rainbow Quest). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2015.5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 243,107,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 2d Tokyo Artemis S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1.

CURREN BLACK HILL (09c, Grindstone, Storm Cat). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 332,847,000¥, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Mainichi Okan, Gr.2, Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2.

COPANO RICHARD (10c, Tony Bin, Caerleon). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, 304,507,000¥, Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Arlington Cup, Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1.

RESISTENCIA (17f, Lizard Island, Poliglote). Champion 2YO Filly in Japan in 2019.5 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2021, 363,017,000¥, Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Chukyo Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Kyoto KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy S., Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.2.

REINE MINORU (14f, Taiki Shuttle, Royal Ski). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, 230,091,000¥, Hanshin Oka Sho, Gr.1, Kokura Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies’ Revue, Gr.2, Tokyo Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 3d Hanshin Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, 4th Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3.

MISS PANTHERE (14f, Symboli Kris S, Maruzensky). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, 219,170,000¥, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Nakayama Turquoise S., Gr.3-twice, Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3, Kyoto Kiyomizu S., 2d Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3.

SOLVEIG (13f, Jungle Pocket, Caerleon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 184,623,000¥, Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies’ Revue, Gr.2, Hakodate Sprint S., Gr.3, Kyoto Yukan Fuji Hai Opal S., L, 2d Sapporo Keeneland Cup, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, 4th Sapporo Keeneland Cup, Gr.3.

DAIWA MAGGIORE (09c, Law Society, Gay Mecene). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m, 300,578,000¥, Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kaiji S., 2d Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 3d Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Shufu S.

EPICE AROME (09f, Cozzene, Fabulous Dancer). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, 211,016,000¥, Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, Kokura Nisai S., Gr.3, Kyoto Yukan Fuji Hai Opal S., 2d Chukyo CBC Sho, Gr.3, Hanshin Tulip Sho, Gr.3, Kyoto Yodo Tankyori S., L, 3d Hanshin Centaur S., Gr.2, Kokura TV Nishinippon Corporation Sho Kitakyushu Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Hanshin Sankei Sports Hai Hanshin Himba S., Gr.2, Kyoto Keihan Hai, Gr.3.

BALL LIGHTNING (13c, Dehere, Caerleon). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1800m, 90,534,000¥, Tokyo Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Kyoto Asuka S., 2d Kyoto Nagaokakyo S., 3d Hanshin Rokko S., L, Mukogawa S., 4th Hanshin Rigel S., L.

MONDREISE (18c, Nayef, Storm Bird). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Tokyo Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 2d Kokura Nisai S., Gr.3, 3d Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3.

NAC VENUS (13f, More Than Ready, Pine Bluff). 8 wins at 1200m, 1400m, HK$320,000, 351,636,000¥, Sapporo Keeneland Cup, Gr.3, Nakayama Lapis Lazuli S., L, Tokyo Oro Cup, L, Kyoto Aoi S., L, Nakayama Carbuncle S.-twice, 2d Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S., Gr.3-4 times, Niigata Lumiere Autumn Dash, L, Nakayama Lapis Lazuli S., L-twice, Hanshin Tanzanite S., Nakayama Carbuncle S., 3d Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Sapporo Keeneland Cup, Gr.3, Hakodate Sprint S., Gr.3.

LOGI CHALICE (12c, Rock of Gibraltar, Rainbow Quest). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 145,408,000¥, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Tokyo May S., Nakayama Shunkyo S., Tokyo Rokusha Tokubetsu, 2d Niigata Fuyo S., L, 3d Nakayama Kochi S., L, Tokyo Setsubun S., Ivy S., 4th Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3.

EXCELLENTE CAVE (09f, A.P. Indy, Geiger Counter). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 114,798,000¥, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Nippo Sho, Tokyo Enoshima Tokubetsu, 3d Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3.

TOSEN BENIZAKURA (09f, White Muzzle, Real Shadai). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 91,762,000¥, Nakayama Fairy S., Gr.3, Tokyo Hatsune S., 3d Tokyo Utopia S., Urawa Shirasagi Sho, 4th Nakayama Turquoise S., L.

SERIFOS (19c, Le Havre, Freedom Cry). 2 wins at 2 in 2021, Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3.

FRONTIER (15c, Tony Bin, Dictus). 2 wins at 2, Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3, 3d Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3, 4th Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Chukyo Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Rigel S., L.

ASTRA EMBLEM (13g, War Emblem, Hector Protector). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2020, 248,197,000¥, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Nakayama Lapis Lazuli S., L, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Tokyo Koyo S., Niigata Furumachi Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Kochi S., L-twice, Tokyo May S., Hakodate Tomoe Sho, 3d Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, L, Kyoto Rakuyo S., L, Nakayama December S., L, 4th Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3, Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3.

BULLDOG BOSS (12g, Danehill, Greinton). 14 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020, 406,981,000¥, Urawa JBC Sprint, L, Morioka Cluster Cup, L, Nakayama Chiba S., Kyoto Muromachi S., Uzumasa S., Urawa Gold Cup-twice, Nakayama Chuto S., Chukyo Otobashi Tokubetsu, 2d Ohi Tokyo Cup, L-3 times, Urawa Sakitama Cup, L, Morioka Cluster Cup, L, Nagoya Kakitsubata Kinen, L, Niigata Hokuriku S., Hanshin Sannomiya Tokubetsu, 3d Nakayama Capella S., Gr.3, Ohi JBC Sprint, L-twice, Morioka Cluster Cup, L, Urawa Tele Tama Hai Oval Sprint, L, Kochi Kurofune Sho, L, Nakayama January S., Kyoto Tango S., Funabashi Narashino Kirato Sprint, 4th Ohi Tokyo Sprint, L-twice.

SUNRISE MAJOR (09c, Deputy Minister, Runaway Groom). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, 268,867,000¥, Tokyo Capital S., L, Hanshin Yonago S., L, Tanzanite S., Nakayama Nanso S., Kyoto Doncaster Cup, Hanamikoji Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Tokyo Akhalteke S., Kyoto Azuchijo S., 3d Tokyo Oro Cup, L, Hanshin Port Island S., L, Nagoya Kakitsubata Kinen, L, Tokyo Shonan S., 4th Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Capital S., L.

STAR OF PERSIA (13g, Big Shuffle, Shaadi). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 178,095,000¥, Niigata Shinetsu S., L, Tanigawadake S., L, Chukyo Triton S., Hanshin Setonaikai Tokubetsu, Sapporo Ishikari Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Okutama S., Hakushu S., Kanagawa Shimbun Hai, 3d Hanshin Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Oro Cup, L, Hibari S., Sapporo STV Sho.

DANON MAJOR (12c, Azamour, Mr. Prospector). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 155,357,000¥, Kokura Nikkei Open, L, Kyoto Miyakooji S., L, Yasaka S., Hanshin Shodoshima Tokubetsu, Nojigiku S., 2d Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai S., Gr.3, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, 3d Fukushima TV Open, L, 4th Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai, Gr.3.

OLIVINE (09c, Zilzal, Empery). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, 189,429,000¥, Hanshin Port Island S., L-twice, Shinsaibashi S., 2d Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Yonago S., L, Mukogawa S., Motomachi S., Chukyo Toyoake S., 3d Tokyo Keio Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, Hanshin Hankyu Hai, Gr.3, Niigata Toki S., 4th Tokyo NHK Mile Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L.

LOVING ANSWER (14c, Rock of Gibraltar, Royal Academy). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2021, 172,953,000¥, Nakayama Shunrai S., L, Kokura Kitakyushu Tankyori S., Hanshin Tanzanite S., Tokyo Banshun S., Kokura Murasakigawa Tokubetsu, 3d Kyoto Hikone S., Tokyo Freeway S., Hanshin Setonaikai Tokubetsu, 4th Tokyo Keio Hai Spring Cup, Gr.2, Kyoto Azuchijo S., L.

DAIWA LIBERAL (11c, Tony Bin, Real Shadai). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m, 148,787,000¥, Nakayama New Year S., L, Ichikawa S., Fukushima Matsushima Tokubetsu, 2d Nakayama Kochi S., L, Spica S., 3d Nakayama New Year S., L, Hatsufuji S., Wangan S., Grateful S., 4th Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3.

VIP LIVELY (13c, Forty Niner, Affirmed). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, 186,368,000¥, Nakayama Shunrai S., L, Tokyo Banshun S., Hakushu S., Kyoto Gion Tokubetsu, 2d Kyoto Keihan Hai, Gr.3, Hanshin Chushu S., Niigata Nippo Sho, Hanshin Shinsaibashi S., Inagawa Tokubetsu, Chukyo Triton S., Kyoto Sannenzaka Tokubetsu, 3d Hanshin Tanzanite S., Chukyo Toyoake S., 4th Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2.

SHONAN RISE (13c, Rahy, Northern Dancer). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 135,543,000¥, Tokyo Paradise S., L, Nakayama Makuhari S., Tokyo Yuigahama Tokubetsu, Sagamiko Tokubetsu, 2d Niigata Toki S., L, Niigata Nippo Sho, 3d Tokyo Freeway S., Okutama S., Nakayama Ichikawa S., Tokyo Hakushu S., 4th Nakayama New Year S., L.

REGENT ROCK (11c, A.P. Indy, Rainbow Quest). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1700m, 1800m, 165,753,000¥, Hakodate Onuma S., L, Nakayama Chuto S., Hakodate Oshima Tokubetsu, 2d Saga Kinen, L, Nakayama Sobu S., Hokuso S., Kyoto Misasagi S., Kangetsukyo S., 3d Nakayama March S., Gr.3, Hakodate Marine S., Kyoto Yodo Tokubetsu, 4th Hanshin Antares S., Gr.3, Kyoto Subaru S., L, Hakodate Marine S., L.

DUE PROCESS (16c, New Approach, Diktat). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 101,714,000¥, Sonoda Hyogo Gold Trophy, L, Chukyo Shoryu S., Tokyo Seiryu S., 2d Tokyo Unicorn S., Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Procyon S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Curren Black Hill, Copano Richard, Tosen Laurence, etc.

?>
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.