https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2022/05/Barbaric_2022.jpg

I Am Invincible - Mimi Lebrock by Show A Heart

Brown 2017 hh
Year to stud: 2022
Oldest progeny are: No crops racing
FYEAR: 2023 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Lyndhurst Stud Farm

2023 fee: $8,800 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $8,800,

find out more

By sire Sensation I AM INVINCIBLE, leading commercial sire.
Dam won THE MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO and was among the best of her generation, Gr2 winner, multiple Gr1 placed, $1.15million prizemoney.
Wonderful precocious speed pedigree, DANEHILL FREE.
Two crosses of champion sire Bletchingly same as Golden Slipper winners Estijaab and She Will Reign, plus Everest winner Classique Legend and Australian Champion Sprinter Trapeze Artist.
Dam is bred on the cross of two of Queensland breeding’s greatest success stories, Show A Heart and St Covet, both Gr1 winners, Gr1 sires, Gr1 broodmare sires.

Contact Stud

Contact Stud

Lyndhurst Lane, Warwick QLD

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    BARBARIC (AUS) 2017 Brown colt
    by I Am Invincible - Mimi Lebrock, by Show a Heart

     


    I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
    B. 2004
    GW 5 wins
    f:1347 r:1135 w:908 SW:107
    Invincible Spirit
    B. 1997
    GW 7 wins
    f:2165 r:1906 w:1315 SW:149
    Green Desert
    B. 1983
    GW 5 wins
    f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
    DanzigNorthern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
    Courtly DeeAm.
    Rafha
    B. 1987
    GW 5 wins
    f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
    KrisSharpen Up5
    Doubly Sure2
    EljazziArtaius14
    Border Bounty7
    Cannarelle
    B. 1998
    NR
    f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
    Canny Lad
    Br. 1987
    GW 8 wins
    f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
    BletchinglyBiscay2
    Coogee7
    Jesmond LassLunchtime7
    Beautiful Dreamer14
    Countess Pedrille
    B. 1994
    NR
    f:8 r:6 w:3
    ZoffanyOur Native20
    Grey Dawn Girl1
    Sister PedrilleCardinal2
    Royal Law1
    MIMI LEBROCK (AUS)
    B. 2004
    GW 5 wins
    f:7 r:6 w:6 SW:1
    Show a Heart
    Ch. 1997
    GW 6 wins
    f:1070 r:874 w:578 SW:25
    Brave Warrior
    Ch. 1991
    GW 8 wins
    f:102 r:87 w:66 SW:7
    Cossack WarriorBletchingly7
    Mary1
    Nothing to DoNijinsky8
    Heart a Dancer4
    Miss Sandman
    Ch. 1988
    SP 12 wins
    f:12 r:12 w:8 SW:1
    Regal AdviceVice Regal3
    String of Pearls9
    Misty MorningBoucher1
    Farmer's Joy3
    God Love It
    B. 1998
    Wnr 1 win
    f:11 r:9 w:9 SW:3
    St Covet
    B. 1991
    GW 9 wins
    f:156 r:136 w:110 SW:10
    CovetousLuskin Star2
    Admire2
    Top UpSound Reason21
    Lumiere5
    Lyphard's Lady
    B. 1980
    SP 2 wins
    f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:1
    LyphardNorthern Dancer2
    Goofed17
    Miss FrancescaRaise a Native8
    Ferrara13

    Bletchingly (AUS) 1970 : 4m x 5m
    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m

     

     BARBARIC (AUS)

     

    Brown horseFoaled in 2017

    SireInvincible SpiritGreen DesertDanzig
    I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) RafhaKris
    2004CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
      Countess PedrilleZoffany
    DamShow a HeartBrave WarriorCossack Warrior
    MIMI LEBROCK (AUS) Miss SandmanRegal Advice
    2004God Love ItSt CovetCovetous
      Lyphard's LadyLyphard

    I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Champion Sire in Aust. twice. Sire of 1135 rnrs, 902 wnrs, 107 SW, inc. Home Affairs (VRC Lightning S., Gr.1)
    Imperatriz, In Secret, Loving Gaby, Brazen Beau, Viddora, I Am a Star, Voodoo Lad, Invincibella, Media Sensation, Lombardo, Marabi, Move to Strike, Oohood, Hellbent, King of Sparta, Dame Giselle, Libertini, Fiesta, Illustrious Lad, Tiz Invincible, etc.

     

    1st dam

    MIMI LEBROCK, by Show a Heart. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,152,095, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, STC Sheraco S., L, Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, STC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., 3d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1. Half-sister to HEAVENLY THOUGHT, SHOKO. Dam of seven foals, six to race, five winners, inc:-

    BARBARIC (c. by I Am Invincible). 2 wins. See below.

    Diddles (f. by Snitzel). Placed at 2 & 3, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

    California Fortune (g. by Fastnet Rock). 5 wins at 1200m, 1350m, A$29,800, HK$7,303,350, HKJC Homestead H., Hong Kong Reunification H., Ho Man Tin H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 2d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Beijing H., Chai Wan Kok H., Designs on Rome H., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Schweppes H., HKJC Yuen Long H., Hoi Yuen H., France Galop Cup.

    Mr Lebrock (g. by More Than Ready). 5 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$170,670, BRC Mandate H., GCTC Alan Thomas H., 3d BRC Canadian Club H., NSW Tatt's RC More Than Ready H., GCTC City of Gold Coast H.

    Trick Star - Elite General (Sing.) (g. by Exceed and Excel). 7 wins to 1400m in Aust., Malaysia and Singapore, 3d ATC Schweppes P.

    Oh My Mimi (f. by Snitzel). Winner at 1000m in Aust.

     

    2nd dam

    GOD LOVE IT, by St Covet. Winner at 1100m in Aust. Half-sister to LORD SREVA, Renge. Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, all winners, inc:-

    MIMI LEBROCK (Show a Heart). 5 wins. See above.

    HEAVENLY THOUGHT (So You Think). 5 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$265,696, HK$3,458,730, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Info Hub H., Polytrack P., HKJC Sha Wan H., Kwai Chung H., 2d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, HKJC Magnolia H., Mesia H., Ice House H., 3d HKJC Lei Yue Mun H., Fortress Hill H., Tai Shue Wan H., Larch H., Mercury H., Wai Yip H., Lam Tsuen River H.

    SHOKO (Sebring). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$166,700, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Info Hub H., 2d MRC Punters Living Legends H., Ladbrokes Multiverse H., 3d VRC John Meagher Hall of Fame H.

    Loveitt. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$92,165, MRC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d VRC Hollywood Nails H., William Newton VC H., ATC Tab.com.au H., SAJC Quayclean H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 4th GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3. Dam of-

    Invest in Love. Winner at 1100m in 2023-24, 3d Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge.

    Gentlemen. Winner at 1800m, HKJC Silvermine Bay H., 2d HKJC Dengshikou H., 3d HKJC Sha Tin Park H.

    Divine Luck. 6 wins from 1300m to 1650m, 3d MRC Thomas North 2YO P.

    Arise My Son. 4 wins from 1250m to 1650m, A$79,225, to 2022-23, 3d BRC Qld Guineas Day 1 May P.

    St Alwyn. 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, S$211,881, to 2023 in Singapore.

    Show Me Love. Unraced. Dam of-

    Showminder. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$205,520, ATC Schweppes H., 2d ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., JC Decaux H., John Dasilva H., 3d ATC Alabama Express at Yulong H., Press Statement at Vinery H., Street Boss at Darley H., Ranvet Power H.

    Spring in Her Step. Winner at 1200m in 2022-23, 3d WATC Peninsula Dining Room H., Glenroy Chaff H.

     

    3rd dam

    Lyphard's Lady, by Lyphard. 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Corteira, 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Cyr, L, Pleasanton Alameda County Fillies & Mares H., L, Evry Prix de Montbaissier S., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine S., 3d Solano James Wiggins H., L. Half-sister to Chambolle, Cescade's Dream (dam of WAKE ME NOT)
    Miss Cenyak (dam of AFFORDABLE PRICE). Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

    LORD SREVA (Vaguely Noble). 4 wins, US$106,132, Hawthorne Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3.

    Renge (Generous). 3 wins from 9f to 11f, Curragh Fillies' H., 2d Leopardstown Glencairn S., L, Down Royal Ulster Harp Derby, L. Producer.

    Caroline Lady. Winner at 2400m, Saint-Cloud Prix Flossie. Dam of-

    Carollan. Placed at 3 in GB. Dam of-

    MARINE COMMANDO (Pastoral Pursuits). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Haydock Lester Piggott Start to Finish H., 2d Doncaster Elements Medispa H.

     

    Race Record: 5 Starts 2-0-1 A$201,500.

    2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July H.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 2004 Bay colt
    by Invincible Spirit - Cannarelle, by Canny Lad

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    1340113590230174645107 (61)over $192m.1.95
    per foals84.7%67.3%2.33.58.0% (4.6%)$143,574 
     per starters79.5%2.74.19.4% (5.4%)$169,506 

    I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Australia in 2021-22, 2022-23. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2021-22. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2013-14. Leading Sire of Winners in Aust. in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Sire of 1135 progeny to race, 902 winners (79.0%)
    earnings of over $192 million, 107 stakes winners, 83 stakes placegetters, inc.




    IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Sprint). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2021-22. Champion Sprinter/Miler in New Zealand in 2022-23.19 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$1,056,825, A$5,976,825, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, AJ Moir S., Gr.1, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Railway S., Gr.1, New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Kerikeri Cup, Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    IN SECRET (19f, Choisir, Rory's Jester). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2022-23.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$4,851,850, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC HRC Motel 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.

    VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

    BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

    HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,295,700, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

    LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

    I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

    VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

    INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,072,603, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Star Mile H., Theraces H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

    MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

    LOMBARDO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Blazing Sword). 8 wins to 1300m, A$761,155, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Village S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., SAJC TAB Supports the NJT H., Pike & Joyce H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Always Welcome S., L, MVRC Chautauqua S., L.

    MARABI (16f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$966,475, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Christmas S., L, MVRC Independent Turf Services H., Sally Bruten Memorial H., Ballarat TC A Grade Sheds H.

    HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

    MOVE TO STRIKE (21c, Shamardal, Generous). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$340,250, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato TR ICIB Brokerweb 2YO S., 2d Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2.

    OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f)
    Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

    ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, City of Marion S., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

    KING OF SPARTA (18g, Holy Roman Emperor, Brocco). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$3,379,950, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC Precise Fire H., 1200m-in track record time, Harry Angel at Darley 2YO P., 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Herald Hunter, ATC ACY Securities H., TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th BRC Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L.

    DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

    LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,955,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

    FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

    I AM ME (18f, Medaglia d'Oro, Danehill). 9 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$2,426,850, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Canterbury Sprint H., L, 1200m-in track record time, New TAB App H., Kia Ora Prague H., Tree Planting H., VRC Auckland Thoroughbred H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

    VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

    INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

    TIZ INVINCIBLE (20f, New Approach, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$702,000, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th Canberra RC Black Opal, Gr.3.

    PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, 1100m-in track record time, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

    MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

    THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

    PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

    LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

    KING'S GAMBIT (20c, Encosta de Lago, Silver Deputy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$777,025, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

    KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

    SHUFFLE DANCER (19f, Street Cry, Danehill). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2022-23, A$414,990, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC I Am Immortal First Yearlings H., MRC Ladbroke it P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Henry Byron Moore H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

    STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

    SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

    MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

    ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

    HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$945,640, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition H., L, BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, ATC Quayclean H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

    HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, 1050m-in track record time, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

    CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

    QUEEN OF THE BALL (19f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$732,875, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

    SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

    SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

    CHARM STONE (20f, Northern Meteor, Arena). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$391,765, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

    INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

    GARIBALDI (16g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$656,675, BRC George Moore H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Lunar New Year Raceday 2YO H., Like Nowhere Else P., Membership Plus P., Sky Racing P., Gallopers Sports Club P., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, Keith Noud H., L, Lightning H., L, Place Ascot & Nundah H., TAB P., Treasury Brisbane P., Casa Cibo P., Lexus P., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial P., 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Country Music Raceday on Sale P., 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

    QUANTICO (16g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 7 wins to 1300m to 2022-23, A$460,865, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., XXXX H., TAB P., 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Winter Racing H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

    LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$555,745, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H., 4th MRC Regal Roller H., L.

    ESTRIELLA (20f, Lonhro, Daylami). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$1,088,440, MRC Peter le Grand S., Gr.3, VRC Sunlight Classic, L, Inglis Sprint, 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Thank You Trainers 2YO H.

    HAWAII FIVE OH (19c, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, A$2,162,225, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Arrowfield Tradition of Greatness H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L.

    OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
    L.

    BODYGUARD (21c, Fastnet Rock, Mossman). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$311,515, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

    I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
    L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

    CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
    Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

    MADAM LEGEND (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$444,550, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H.-twice, Warren Woodcock H., 2d ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon H., Agency Real Estate H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

    VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

    NETTUNO (19g, Galileo, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$333,700, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., SCTC Swiss Ace P., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2.

    CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

    CABALLUS (20c, Commands, Zeditave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$456,100, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Thank You Trainers 2YO H., Toyota Forklifts H., 3d VRC Inglis Sprint, ATC Inglis Pink Bonus H.

    BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July H.

    PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.


    His sire sons include Brazen Beau (26)
    Hellbent (5)
    Super One, Santos, Overshare, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    232--A$186,500
    32--1A$15,000
    Totals:52-1A$201,500
    At 2 : Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Wind Speeder and Cellsabeel)
    ATC (Kensington) TAB Venue Mode Maiden 2YO P. (1100m)

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.