Sire of 65% winners to runners

Orange CourtStallionBullbars

Fee $9,900 inc. GST
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/06/Bullbars.jpg

Elusive Quality - Accessories by Singspiel

Brown 2007 16hh
Year to stud: 2020
(other countries): (NZ: 2012)
Oldest progeny are: His oldest progeny are yearlings to sale in 2023
FYEAR: 2013 year first foals born

Standing at: Orange Court

2022 fee: $9,900 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $4,400, 2020: $4,400,

Overview

Sire of 7 stakes performers, an impressive 11% of his runners
Sire of two Gr1 placegetters CONTESSE VANESSA (multiple Group winner) and BEAUDEN (SW, multiple Group placed)
Mr Prospector line proven sire
from one of the best families in the stud book
Bullbars is free of Danehill
and Danzig and contains pedigree elements which are ideal for
those lines

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
211--A$42,700
38122A$328,875
44---A$7,025
Totals:13222A$378,600
At 2 : MRC Canonise 2YO H. (1100m)
At 3 : VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3 (1400m beating Startsmeup and Spirited Eagle)
2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Shamrocker and beating Playing God)
MRC Manfred S., L (1300m to Enjin Number Nine and beating Star Witness)
3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Hollowlea and Run for Levi)
Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m to Anacheeva and The Ruffian)
4th VRC Henry Bucks S., L (1400m)
At 4 : 4th VRC Sofitel H., L (1400m)

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

BULLBARS (AUS) 2007 Brown colt
by Elusive Quality - Accessories, by Singspiel

 


ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:2174 r:1860 w:1384 SW:137
Gone West
B. 1984
GW 6 wins
f:1266 r:1036 w:714 SW:95
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Secrettame
Ch. 1978
SW 6 wins
f:15 r:12 w:10 SW:2
1SecretariatBold Ruler8
Somethingroyal2
TamerettTim Tam23
Mixed Marriage2
Touch of Greatness
B. 1986
NR
f:14 r:11 w:8 SW:2
Hero's Honor
B. 1980
GW 8 wins
f:367 r:301 w:219 SW:30
Northern DancerNearctic14
3Natalma2
Glowing TributeGraustark4
Admiring1
Ivory Wand
B. 1973
GW 5 wins
f:7 r:5 w:5 SW:1
Sir Ivor1Sir Gaylord2
Attica8
NatashkaDedicate23
Natasha13
ACCESSORIES (GB)
Br. 2003
NR
f:8 r:5 w:4 SW:4
Singspiel
B. 1992
GW 9 wins
f:1120 r:947 w:684 SW:99
In the Wings
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:699 r:577 w:412 SW:64
Sadler's WellsNorthern Dancer2
Fairy Bridge5
High HawkShirley Heights1
Sunbittern9
Glorious Song
B. 1976
GW 17 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:3
HaloHail to Reason4
3Cosmah2
BalladeHerbager16
Miss Swapsco12
Anna Matrushka
Ch. 1984
NR
f:14 r:13 w:11 SW:3
Mill Reef
B. 1968
GW 12 wins
f:377 r:291 w:221 SW:62
Never BendNasrullah9
Lalun19
Milan MillPrincequillo1
Virginia Water22
Anna Paola
Ch. 1978
GW 5 wins
f:9 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Prince IppiImperial8
Prinzess Addi1
AntwerpenWaldcanter4
Adelsweihe7

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 5m

 

 BULLBARS (AUS)

 

Brown horseFoaled in 2007

SireGone WestMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) SecrettameSecretariat
1993Touch of GreatnessHero's HonorNorthern Dancer
  Ivory WandSir Ivor
DamSingspielIn the WingsSadler's Wells
ACCESSORIES (GB) Glorious SongHalo
2003Anna MatrushkaMill ReefNever Bend
  Anna PaolaPrince Ippi

ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) (Bay 1993-Stud 1999). 9 wins from 6f to 8¼f, Belmont Poker H., Gr.3. Sire of 1860 rnrs, 1384 wnrs, 137 SW, inc. Sepoy (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
Smarty Jones, Raven's Pass, Elusive Kate, Ce Ce, Certify, Maryfield, Elusive City, Quality Road, She's a Julie, Colorado Girl, Avenger of Light, Camarilla, Birkin Bag, Bonaparte, Last Kiss, Ohio, Sai de Baixo, Shuruq, Ana Luisa, Desejado Magee, Enterprising, etc.

 

1st dam

ACCESSORIES, by Singspiel. Unraced. Sister to Andean, three-quarter-sister to ANNABA (dam of ANTONYM)
Sing Up Rock (dam of GANKO)
half-sister to POZARICA - MAQRAN (Sau.)
ANNA OF SAXONY (dam of ANNA PALARIVA)
Ancelin, Anna of Kiev (dam of ANNA MONDA). Dam of eight named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:-

HELMET (c. by Exceed and Excel). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,607,300, ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Australian Brewery 2YO H., STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P. Sire.

EPAULETTE (c. by Commands). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,717,750, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. Sire.

PEARLS (f. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins to 1400m, A$352,175, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

BULLBARS (c. by Elusive Quality). 2 wins. See below.

Brilliance (f. by Street Cry). Unraced. Dam of-

Tolkowsky. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2021-22, 2d BRC Cascade P.

Endymion. 4 wins to 1300m to 2021-22 in Aust.

Acumen. 2 wins at 1100m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

ANNA MATRUSHKA, by Mill Reef. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Anna Petrovna (dam of ANNUS MIRABILIS)
half-sister to ANNO LUCE (dam of AIR TROOPER)
Anna Oleanda (dam of ANNA NERIUM, MIDDLE CLUB, PIPING ROCK)
Anna Comnena (dam of SADLERS WINGS). Dam of 14 foals, 13 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

POZARICA - MAQRAN (Sau.) (Rainbow Quest). 4 wins at 2400m, 3000m in France and U.A.E, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Hubert de Chaudenay, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Berteux, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, 2d Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, 3d Nad al Sheba Dubai City Of Gold S., L. Sire.

ANNABA (In the Wings). 3 wins from 2000m to 2500m, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Doncaster Serlby S., L. Dam of-

ANTONYM (Bahri). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, L, 2d Cologne Kolner Herbst Stuten Meile, L, Fruhjahrs Meile, L. Dam of-

AMABELLE (Danehill Dancer). 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m in Germany, Hannover Grosser Preis der Metallbau Burckhardt Gmbh, L, 3d Cologne Winterkonigin Trial, L, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkönigin, Gr.3. Dam of-

AMAZING GRACE (Protectionist). 2 wins at 2000m, €107,804, in 2021 in Germany, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 2d Hamburg Mehl Mülhens Trophy, Gr.3, Cologne Winterkönigin Trial, L, Chantilly Prix de la Butte Blanche, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Rome Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkönigin, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3.

ANNA OF SAXONY (Ela-Mana-Mou). 4 wins from 11½f to 14½f, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.3, Lingfield Daily Mail Dream Cottage H., 2d Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, Doncaster Serlby S., L, 3d Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood Glorious S., L, York Galtres S., L. Dam of-

ANNA PALARIVA (Caerleon). 2 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Tanit. Dam of-

ANNA SALAI (Dubawi). Winner at 1600m, £6,962, €113,350, Longchamp Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, 2d Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Goodwood Conqueror S., L, Longchamp Prix du Louvre, Deauville Prix des Marettes. Dam of-

ADAYAR (Frankel). Head of the 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion 3YO in Europe & GB in 2021 (Long). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 8½f to 1½m, £1,198,921, €285,500, to 2021, The Derby, Gr.1, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, 2d Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1.

IGUAZU FALLS (Pivotal). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m in GB and U.A.E, Epsom Surrey S., L, 2d Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, 3d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3.

ADVICE (Seeking the Gold). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €204,550, 22,920Dhs, Deauville Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, Nantes Prix des Vignerons du Gros Plant Nantais, L, Grand Prix de Bordeaux, L, 2d La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3.

Anemometer. Placed at 2 in GB. Dam of-

DUBAI GINA (Dubai Destination). 4 wins from 1600m to 2400m, R435,010, Kenilworth Sun Classique H., L, 2d Kenilworth J&B Reserve Stayers H., Gr.2, 3d Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3-twice. Dam of-

BYE BYE BOMBSHELL (Duke of Marmalade). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R244,575, to 2021-22, Fairview East Cape Oaks, L, Kenilworth Goals & Gallops H., 3d Durbanville Tabonline.co.za P.

Angel Falls. Unraced. Dam of-

NATIONAL DEFENSE (Invincible Spirit). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2016. 2 wins at 2, €240,490, Chantilly Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Beachcomber Le Victoria, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix des Chenes, Gr.3. Sire.

Anna Amalia. Winner at 2400m, 2d Vichy Prix Paul Couturier. Dam of-

AVE (Danehill Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £54,064, €51,999, US$390,386, Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Gowran Park Denny Cordell Fillies S., Gr.3, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 2d Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, York Lyric S., L, 3d Belmont New York S., Gr.2, Pimlico Gallorette H., Gr.3, Newmarket Call Stan James H. Producer.

ANIPA (Sea the Stars). 3 wins from 8¾f to 11¾f, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L. Producer.

Andean (Singspiel). 2 wins at 1m, 1¼m, Newmarket Travelex S., 2d York Strensall S., Gr.3, 3d Goodwood Select S., Gr.3.

Ancelin (Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 1½m, 2m, Curragh Peter Byrne H., Korea Racing Association S., 2d Curragh Saddlers Hall H., Leopardstown Towers S., 3d Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, 4th Curragh Cup, Gr.3. Producer.

Antiquary. Winner at 2100m, 4th Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L, Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers, L. Dam of-

Sing Up Rock. 2 wins at 1400m in Japan. Dam of-

GANKO (Nakayama Festa). 6 wins from 1400m to 2500m, 160,541,000¥, Nakayama Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Kyoto Shorai S., Hanshin Esaka Tokubetsu, 3d Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai, Gr.2.

Anne d'Autriche. Winner at 11f in GB. Dam of-

Alpen Glen. 2 wins at 10½f, 1½m in GB. Dam of-

INDIAN BLESSING (Sepoy). Champion Older Female Miler in Germany in 2018. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, £55,679, €87,250, US$193,000 in GB, France and Germany, Hamburg Sparkasse Holstein Cup, Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Düsseldorf Meilen Trophy, Gr.2, 3d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2.

Anna of Kiev. Raced once. Dam of-

ANNA MONDA (Monsun). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany & Italy in 2005. 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, €307,040 in Italy and Germany, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Henkel Rennen, Gr.2, Cologne Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.2. Producer.

 

Race Record: 13 Starts 2-2-2 A$378,600.

2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$378,600, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Canonise 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Manfred S., L, 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 4th VRC Henry Bucks S., L, Sofitel H., L.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993 Bay colt
by Gone West - Touch of Greatness, by Hero's Honor

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
21741860138442637470137 (56)over $157m.1.77
per foals85.6%63.7%2.03.46.3% (2.6%)$72,226 
 per starters74.4%2.34.07.4% (3.0%)$84,419 
NH: 150112769252788493094 (31)over $120m.2.01
SH: 6735844591475254043 (25)over $36m.1.31

ELUSIVE QUALITY 9 wins from 6f to 8¼f, US$413,284, Belmont Poker H., Gr.3, Jaipur H., Gr.3, Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance-3 times, Gulfstream Park Allowance-twice, 2d Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Tom Fool H., Gr.2, 4th Belmont True North H., Gr.2, Woodbine Mile S., L. He entered stud in USA in 1999. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Sire in USA in 2004. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2010-11. Champion Sire in Brazil in 2014-15. Sire of 1860 progeny to race, 1384 winners (74.0%)
earnings of over $157 million, 137 stakes winners, 120 stakes placegetters, inc.




SEPOY (08c, Danehill, Marscay). Leading 3YO Male on 2011-12 WTR (Sprint). Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Australia in 2010-11 & 2011-12.10 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m, A$3,880,000, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, MRC Vain S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

QUALITY ROAD (06c, Strawberry Road, Alydar). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$2,232,830, Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1, 1800m-in track record time, Donn H., Gr.1, 1800m-in track record time, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2, Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2, 1300m-in track record time, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Jockey Club Gold Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, 3d Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1.

ELUSIVE KATE (09f, Lemon Drop Kid, Affirmed). Champion 2YO Filly in France & GB in 2011. Joint Champion 3YO Filly Miler in GB in 2012. Champion Older Female Miler in GB in 2013.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £339,789, €650,340, Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1-twice, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Prix Six Perfections, L, 2d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

CE CE (16f, Belong to Me, Lord Avie). Champion Female Sprinter in USA in 2021.9 wins from 6f to 8½f to 2022, US$2,103,100, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint, Gr.1, Santa Anita Beholder Mile S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Princess Rooney S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Chillingworth S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Santa Monica S., Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Ballerina H., Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 4th Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Derby City Distaff S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2.

SMARTY JONES (01c, Smile, Foolish Pleasure). Head of the 2004 3YO World Thoroughbred Rankings. Champion 3YO Colt in USA in 2004.8 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$7,613,155, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.2, Aqueduct Count Fleet S., L, Oaklawn Park Rebel S., L, Southwest S., L, Philadelphia Park Pennsylvania Nursery S., L, 2d Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1.

SHE'S A JULIE (15f, Dubai Millennium, A.P. Indy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 5f to 8½f, US$1,196,380, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1, Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks, Gr.3, Remington Park Oaks, Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, 3d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Zia Park Oaks, L.

RAVEN'S PASS (05c, Lord at War, Verbatim). Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2008.6 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £423,639, €91,440, US$2,700,000, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, 2d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

COLORADO GIRL (11f, Midnight Tiger, Woodman). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, Gavea G.P. Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra, Gr.1, Classico Imprensa, L, Classico Presidente Joao Goulart, L, Classico Octavio Dupont, L, Premio Copa Leiloes Jockey Club Brasileiro, Copa Leiloes Jockey Club Brasileiro, Prova Especial João Vieira, 4th Gavea G.P. Henrique Possollo, Gr.1.

CERTIFY (10f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2012. Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2012.5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £157,501, 477,100Dhs, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Three Chimneys 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2.

MARYFIELD (01f, Desert Wine, Valdez). Champion Female Sprinter in USA in 2007.9 wins from 5f to 1m, US$1,334,331, Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.2, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., L, Churchill Downs Very Subtle S., L, Santa Anita Flower Girl H., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Hollywood Park A Gleam H., Gr.2, Woodbine Seaway S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Desert Stormer H., L, 3d Santa Anita Bug Brush S., L, 4th Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Calder Princess Rooney H., Gr.1.

AVENGER OF LIGHT (10c, Put it Back, Roy). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, Gavea G.P. Linneo de Paula Machado, Gr.1, Cidade Jardim G.P. Antenor Lara Campos, Gr.2, 3d Gavea G.P. Jockey Club Brasileiro, Gr.1, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Ipiranga, Gr.1.

CAMARILLA (04f, Danehill, Marscay). 2 wins at 2, A$494,975, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, 2d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, Emancipation S., Gr.2, Phillip Quality H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC St Albans S., L.

OHIO (11c, Nedawi, Itajara). 11 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2021, US$616,013, 97,800Arg$, R$28,060, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Turf Paradise Cotton Fitzsimmons Mile H., L-3 times, Gavea Prova Especial Felicio, 2d Santa Anita Thunder Road S., Gr.3, Golden Gate Berkeley H., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Presque Isle Mile S., L, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2.

LAST KISS (11f, Know Heights, Ghadeer). 2 wins at 1600m, 1800m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Henrique de Toledo Lara, Gr.1, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Diana, Gr.1, 3d San Isidro G.P. Copa de Plata, Gr.1.

BIRKIN BAG (11f, Woodman, Effervescing). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1500m, 2000m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Diana, Gr.1, 3d Gavea G.P. Carlos Telles e Carlos Gilberto da Rocha Faria, Gr.2.

BONAPARTE (11c, Know Heights, Fitzcarraldo). 2 wins at 1500m, 2400m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Derby Paulista, Gr.1, 2d Gavea G.P. Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Gr.1, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Ipiranga, Gr.1.

ELUSIVE CITY (00c, Dayjur, Native Charger). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2002.Winner at 2, £22,490, €142,850, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

SAI DE BAIXO (10f, Royal Academy, Clackson). Champion Sprinter in Brazil in 2014-15.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Proclamacao da Republica, Gr.2, G.P. Independencia, Gr.3, Classico Erasmo Teixeira de Assumpcao, L, Classico Presidente Marcio Toledo, L, Classico Riboletta, L, Prova Especial Emabruk, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Proprietarios do Cavalo de Corrida, Gr.1, G.P. Henrique de Toledo Lara, Gr.1, Prova Especial Eleutério Prado, 3d Gavea G.P. Major Suckow, Gr.1, Cidade Jardim G.P. Associacao Brasileira de Criadores e Proprietarios Do Cavalo de Corrida, Gr.1, G.P. Copa ABCPCC Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia, Gr.3, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Guilherme Ellis, Gr.2.

ENTERPRISING (11g, A.P. Indy, Blushing Groom). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$882,027, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr H., Gr.2, Del Mar La Jolla H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Eddie Logan S., L, Del Mar Oceanside S., L, Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, Gulfstream Park West Millions Turf Preview S., L-twice, 2d Golden Gate California Derby, L, Gulfstream Park Sunshine Millions Turf S., L, The Vid S., L, 3d Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, Santa Anita La Puente S., L, Gulfstream Park Mr Steele S., L, Turfway Park Prairie Bayou S., L, 4th Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Tampa Turf Classic S., L.

DESEJADO MAGEE (11c, Spend a Buck, Tumble Lark). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, Gavea G.P. Cordeiro da Graca, Gr.2-twice, Classico Sao Francisco Xavier, L, Classico Orsenigo, L, Cidade Jardim Premio II Copa Sao Paulo de Velocidade, Gavea Prova Especial Eulógio Morgado, Prova Especial Pico Central, Prova Especial African Boy, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Proclamacao da Republica, Gr.2, Gavea G.P. Hipodromo da Gavea, Gr.3, Classico Sao Francisco Xavier, L, Classico Orsenigo, L-twice, Classico Jockey Club de Sao Paulo, L-twice, Classico Sabinus, L-twice, Prova Especial Mossoro, 3d Gavea G.P. Salgado Filho, Gr.2, G.P. Adhemar de Faria e Roberto Gabizo, Gr.3, Prova Especial Criolan.

SHURUQ (10f, Noverre, Cadeaux Genereux). Champion Older Female Miler in UAE in 2013-14.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Istanbul Trophy, Gr.3, 2d UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, Meydan UAE 1000 Guineas Trial S., 3d Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Newmarket Three Chimneys 2YO Fillies' S.

CARROCEL ENCANTADO (11c, Wild Event, Southern Halo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, Gavea G.P. Salgado Filho, Gr.2, G.P. Julio Capua, Gr.3, Classico Barao e Baronesa von Leithner, L, Prova Especial Glória de Campeão, 2d Gavea G.P. Jockey Club Brasileiro, Gr.1, G.P. Gervasio Seabra, Gr.2, G.P. Salgado Filho, Gr.3, G.P. Presidente Vargas, Gr.3, 3d Gavea G.P. Prefeitura da Cidade do Rio de Janeiro, Gr.3, Classico Barao e Baronesa von Leithner, L.

MERHEE (08c, Encosta de Lago, Mill Reef). 5 wins to 1400m, R690,500, 65,026Dhs, Greyville Post Merchants H., Gr.2, Turffontein Senor Santa H., Gr.2, Vaal Soccer 6 H., Turffontein Bloodstock SA P., 2d Greyville Pomodoro H., Vaal International Jockeys Challenge S., Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., 3d Scottsville Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Gommagomma H., Vaal Great Family Day Out P.

ROYALE MICHELE (05f, Groovy, Exuberant). 5 wins to 7f, US$231,365, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park New Year's Eve S., L, 2d Laurel What a Summer S., L, 3d Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.2.

GIRL WARRIOR (01f, Marju, Roberto). 4 wins from 1m to 9f, £1,179, US$192,840, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Golden Gate Miss America H., L, Hollywood Park Allowance, 3d Newmarket Balaton Lodge 2YO S., 4th Hollywood Park Bayakoa H., Gr.2.

ANA LUISA (10f, Royal Academy, Clackson). Champion 2YO Filly in Brazil in 2012-13.3 wins at 2, Cidade Jardim G.P. Guilherme Ellis, Gr.2, G.P. Emerald Hill, Gr.3, 2d Gavea G.P. Margarida Polak Lara, Gr.1, 4th Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park South Beach S., L.

TRUE QUALITY (05c, Seeking the Gold, Irish River). 5 wins to 7f, US$288,178, Laurel General George H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Paumonok H., L, 2d Aqueduct Gravesend H., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Woody Stephens S., Gr.2, Adjudicating S., L.

SEDUIRE (12f, Holy Bull, Wild Again). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 6½f, US$264,200, Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, Golden Gate Debutante S., L, Santa Rosa Wine Country Debutante S., L, 2d Santa Anita Landaluce S., L, Anoakia S., L.

AINDA MELHOR (10f, Deputy Commander, Baynoun). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, Cidade Jardim G.P. 25 de Janeiro, Gr.2, 2d Gavea Prova Especial Platina, 3d Gavea G.P. Marciano de Aguiar Moreira, Gr.2, Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Jose Bonifacio Coutinho Nogueira, Gr.2, Gavea G.P. Henrique de Toledo Lara, Gr.3, Prova Especial Joiosa, Prova Especial Risota, La Plata Especial Jockey Club de Santa Fe, San Isidro Handicap Miss Linda.

DESERT DREAM (11f, Matisse II, Grimaldi). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, Gavea G.P. Carlos Telles e Carlos Gilberto da Rocha Faria, Gr.2, 2d Gavea G.P. Margarida Polak Lara, Gr.1, 3d Gavea Prova Especial Virginie.

CHRONNOS (11c, Put it Back, Irish River). 12 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, Gavea G.P. Hipodromo da Gavea, Gr.3-twice, Classico Luiz Gurgel do Amaral Valente, L-twice, Cidade Jardim Classico Thomaz Teixeira de Asssumpcao Jr, L, Gavea Prova Especial Eulogio Morgado, 2d Gavea G.P. Hipodromo da Gavea, Gr.3, Classico Luiz Gurgel do Amaral Valente, L, Prova Especial Groove, Prova Especial Felicio.

ELUSIVE DIVA (01f, Taj Alriyadh, Messenger of Song). 6 wins from 6f to 1m, US$484,510, Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, Senator Ken Maddy H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Railbird S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Wishing Well H., L, 2d Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, Las Palmas H., Gr.2, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, Hollywood Park A Gleam H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Buena Vista H., Gr.2, Wishing Well H., L, 4th Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2.

BRAVE CAROLINE (11f, Royal Academy, Rainbow Quest). 9 wins from 1300m to 2000m, Cidade Jardim Copa Japao de Turfe, Gr.3, Classico Presidente Luiz Nazareno Teixeira de Assumpcao, L, 2d Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Antonio Grisi Filho, Gr.2-twice, Classico Jose Homem de Mello, L, 3d Cidade Jardim G.P. Edmundo Pires de Oliveira Dias, Gr.3, Copa Japao de Turfe, L, Classico Natal, L, Classico Paulo Jose da Costa e Professor Dr Paulo Jose da Costa Jr, L, Prova Especial Euphorie, Prova Especial Revless, Especial MMDCA.

ELUSIVE WARNING (04c, Valid Appeal, Timeless Moment). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £1,350, US$152,650, 1,221,760Dhs, Nad al Sheba Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Vincent A Moscarelli Memorial S., L, 2d Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, 3d Nad al Sheba Etisalat Hotspot H., 4th Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Toboggan S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Turf Sprint S., L.

BEAUTY PARLOR (11f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €79,900, US$101,280, Gulfstream Park Orchid S., Gr.3, Bordeaux Prix Occitanie, L, 2d Toulouse Prix Caravelle, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Polly Girl, 3d Deauville Prix du Perche, 4th Vichy Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L.

ELUSIVE PIMPERNEL (07c, Sadler's Wells, Troy). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £151,355, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, York Acomb S., Gr.3, Newmarket Mertoun Paddocks 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Windsor August S., L.

TCHE BARBARIDADE (11c, Roy, Janus). 14 wins from 1000m to 2000m, Cidade Jardim G.P. Antenor de Lara Campos, Gr.3, Cristal Classico Presidente Indemburgo de Lima E Silva, Clássico President Camilo Carvalho Coelho, Classico Almirante Marques de Tamandare, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Duplex, L, Prova Especial Renato Junqueira Netto, 4th Gavea Classico Breno Caldas, L, Cidade Jardim Classico Camara Municipal de Sao Paulo, L.

CALIGRAFO (11c, Wild Event, Roy). 12 wins to 1200m, Gavea G.P. Hipodromo da Gavea, Gr.3, 2d Gavea G.P. Adhemar de Faria e Roberto Gabizo, Gr.3, Maroñas Clasico Jose Martinelli Gomez, L, 3d Gavea Prova Especial Pico Central, 4th Maroñas Clasico Francia, L.

STAGE PRESENCE - DYNAMIC BLITZ (H.K.) (04g, Zeditave, Assert). 10 wins to 1200m, A$39,870, HK$4,354,500, M$288,000, 441,600Dhs, Meydan Al Shindagha S., Gr.3, HKJC Hong Kong Racing Journalists H., Barker H., Association of Hong Kong Journalists H., MRC Ark Regal H., HKJC HKU JC Clinical Research H., Chevalier Pipe Technologies H., Jebsen Marine H., 2d MVRC Eskander Betstar H., 3d Macau Sand Premier Cup, L, HKJC Cheung Sha H.

MAVERICK WAVE (11c, Stormy Atlantic, Lypheor). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10½f, £191,897, US$10,000, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Lingfield Coral.co.uk H., Coral App H., 2d Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Ascot Balmoral H., Newmarket Royal British Legion H., Epsom Henry Dorling S., 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L.

ANGER (10c, Thunder Gulch, Quadrangle). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, R473,000, Vaal August S., Gr.3, Griqualand Betting World Sprint H., Vaal Emerald Cup Raceday H., Griqualand Bet Soccer 6 S., 2d Vaal Lightning S., Soccer 6 P., 3d Vaal Racing It's a Rush H.

TIME PRISONER (07c, Night Shift, Darshaan). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, €107,600, 778,040Dhs, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Meydan Dubal Trophy, Longines Saint Imier Collection H., Saint-Cloud Prix Tarentelle, Maisons-Laffitte Prix le Pacha, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Crystal Palace, Prix Mordant, 3d Meydan Dubai Duty Free H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Dagor, 4th Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3.

ELUSIVE TOUCH (05g, Brocco, Famous Star). 6 wins to 1200m, A$321,680, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2010 All Victorian Sprint Heat 4 H., STC Jacob's Creek Sparkling H., 2d VRC All Victorian Sprint Final H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H., 3d MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., AJC McGrath Estate Agents H.

ELUSIVE JAZZ (01c, Kentucky Jazz, Time for a Change). 5 wins at 5½f, 6f, US$372,571, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, Arlington Park Better Bee S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Arlington Sprint H., L, 4th Turfway Park Marfa S., L.

JENNIFER LYNNETTE (13f, Johannesburg, Cryptoclearance). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, US$307,041, Woodbine Royal North S., Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Star Shoot S., L, Fury S., L, Zadracarta S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Glorious Song S., L, Belmont License Fee S., L, 4th Woodbine Royal North S., Gr.2, Zadracarta S., L, Gulfstream Park Captiva Island S., L.

CARITZIA (11f, Put it Back, Falcon Jet). 3 wins at 1300m, 2000m, Gavea G.P. Henrique de Toledo Lara, Gr.3, 2d Gavea G.P. Henrique Possollo, Gr.1, Prova Especial Clareira, 3d Gavea G.P. Diana, Gr.1.

BAHNAH (11f, Glitterman, Quiet American). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, US$224,534, Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3, 2d Delta Downs Delta Princess S., Gr.3.

OMEGA CODE (00c, Deputy Minister, Exceller). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 4f, 6f, US$183,847, Santa Anita San Miguel S., Gr.3, Fresno Ron & Jessman Cloud Memorial S., L, 3d Arlington Park Gilded Time S., L.

CHIMICHURRI (00f, Raja Baba, Round Table). 3 wins at 2, US$269,126, Aqueduct Tempted S., Gr.3, Meadowlands Jersey Jumper S., L, 2d Belmont Prioress S., Gr.1, Pimlico Miss Preakness S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Old Hat S., L, 3d Belmont Astarita S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Philadelphia Park Cotillion H., Gr.2.

EH CUMPARI (12c, Sadler's Wells, Caro). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$148,690, Gulfstream Park Palm Beach S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Woodhaven S., L.

GREAT WHITE EAGLE (11c, Miesque's Son, Green Dancer). 2 wins at 2, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tetrarch S., L.

QUESTIONING (08g, Thunder Gulch, Affirmed). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 9f, £135,459, €4,550, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, 2d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, L, Doncaster Mile, L, 3d Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Tattersalls Millions 3YO Trophy, Tattersalls Millions 3YO Cup, 4th Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Windsor Midsummer S., L.

BULLBARS (07c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$378,600, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Canonise 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Manfred S., L, 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 4th VRC Henry Bucks S., L, Sofitel H., L.

ELUSIVE BLUFF (06c, Pine Bluff, Cozzene). 2 wins at 2, US$127,380, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3.

EVASIVE (06c, Storm Cat, Private Account). 2 wins at 2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket Nunnery Stud 2YO S., 4th Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1.

REAL STOLLE (09f, Desert King, Prince True). Winner at 2, A$134,900, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 3d MRC Snowhite Maintenance P.


His sire sons include Quality Road (59)
Elusive City (56)
Raven's Pass (38)
Great Notion (35)
Smarty Jones (31)
Sepoy (22)
Omega Code (10)
Exclusive Quality (8)
Evasive (6)
Elusive Hour, Bullbars, Elusive Bluff, Chronnos, Elusive Pimpernel, Carrocel Encantado, etc.

?>

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
28/06/2022 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Mr Brightside (NZ) 2017 5 wins, from 1600m to 1630m
    
1st: Ive Print H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other, Hanan Displays H., Other, Seymour Cup, L, Doncaster H., Gr.1, 3rd: Elms H., L,
Ali Arc (NZ) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Ray White Tauranga H., Other, Mills Reef Winery H., Other, 2nd: Jody & Kerif Eves Rotorua H., Other,
El Sicario (NZ) 2013 2 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
    
1st: TAB Long May We Play H., Other, TAB Lightning Series H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Hygain Lightning Series H., Other,
Ruthless Agent (NZ) 2013 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Plumbing Services H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mooney the Panorama H., Other,
Over the World (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Len Rhodes Maiden P., Other,
Vegas Destiny (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Elders Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Shannon Electrics Maiden P., Other,
Bullybrook (NZ) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: BCD Group H., Other,
Ferdinand (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Andrew Campbell Farewell Maiden S., Other,
Mulga Lil (NZ) 2015 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Adrian Thomas Industrial H., Other, 2nd: McCarthy Transport H., Other, 3rd: Coopers Kalangadoo Cup H., Other, AB Spraying Services H., Other, TAB H., Other,
Nudge Bar (Aus.) (NZ) 2015 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Plumbing Services H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mooney the Panorama H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, 3rd: DJ&KA Hornick Transport H., Other, 2nd: Metric Mile, Gr.3, 2nd: Cookies Kitchen Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Hertz Cranbourne H., Other,
Krystalsbar (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Adrian Thomas Industrial H., Other, 2nd: McCarthy Transport H., Other, 3rd: Coopers Kalangadoo Cup H., Other, AB Spraying Services H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Riccarton Park Function Centre Maiden S., Other,
The Kroc (AUS) 2014 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Plumbing Services H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mooney the Panorama H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, 3rd: DJ&KA Hornick Transport H., Other,
Slinky Linky (NZ) 2015 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Plumbing Services H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mooney the Panorama H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, 3rd: DJ&KA Hornick Transport H., Other, 2nd: Metric Mile, Gr.3, 2nd: Cookies Kitchen Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Hertz Cranbourne H., Other, 3rd: Invercargill Licensing Trust Maiden S., Other,
Beauden (NZ) 2014 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Plumbing Services H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mooney the Panorama H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, 3rd: DJ&KA Hornick Transport H., Other, 2nd: Metric Mile, Gr.3,
Bumper Bar (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Elders Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Shannon Electrics Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Maxxis Maiden P., Other,
Bullish (NZ) 2015 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Plumbing Services H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Mooney the Panorama H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, 3rd: DJ&KA Hornick Transport H., Other, 2nd: Metric Mile, Gr.3, 2nd: Cookies Kitchen Maiden S., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Beauden (NZ) 2014 4 wins, from 2000m to 2200m
    
1st: Taupo Cup, Other, Marton Cup, L, Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, 3rd: Fasttrack Insurance H., Other,
Ricky Baker (NZ) 2013 4 wins, from 1200m to 1810m
    
1st: Busy Bee Cleaning Services H., Other, Dave Grant and Neil Kingston Dash H., Other, Hynds Pipe Systems H., Other, Mark Meyer H., Other, 2nd: Jack Curragh Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Waikouaiti Races 16th Jan H., Other,
Mulga Lil (NZ) 2015 4 wins, from 1700m to 2121m
    
1st: Happy 50th Matthew Brown P., Other, George H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, Glover Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: Iron Jack P., Other, Doan Pharmacies H., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, 3rd: Coopers H., Other,
El Sicario (NZ) 2013 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Express Signs H., Other, Great Northern H., Other, 2nd: Merry Christmas H., Other, 3rd: St Patrick's Day H., Other, Vale Terry Ross H., Other,
The Kroc (AUS) 2014 2 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Panthers H., Other, Warrego H., Other, 2nd: J Pugsley Memorial H., Other, Morella Ag H., Other, 3rd: Brown & Hurley H., Other,
Nudge Bar (Aus.) (NZ) 2015 2 wins, from 1600m to 1950m
    
1st: RMBL Investments H., Other, Schild Estate H., Other, 2nd: Traralgon Cup, Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Split Multi H., Other,
Mr Brightside (NZ) 2017 2 wins, from 1447m to 1600m
    
1st: Hollard Commercial Insurance Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, 2nd: Budget Car & Truck Rental Maiden P., Other,
Peddler (AUS) 2014 1 wins, from 975m to 975m
    
1st: TAC Be Races Ready H., Other, 2nd: Happy 50th Birthday Grange H., Other, Pooles Accountants H., Other,
Regent Street (NZ) 2014 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Foxbridge Plate Day H., Other,
Grab the Bar (NZ) 2014 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Riccarton Park Function Centre Maiden S., Other,
Nudge Bar (N.Z.) (NZ) 2015 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: McDonalds Palmerston North H., Other,
Bullybrook (NZ) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Foxbridge Plate 28th August H., Other, 3rd: Stellar Backdrops H., Other,
Ruthless Agent (NZ) 2013 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: TAB Federal National Sprint Preview H., Other, 2nd: SDRA Country Championship Heat H., Other, 3rd: Kanahooka H., Other,
Antigua (NZ) 2015 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Monarch Cafe Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Scope Painting Maiden S., Other,
Ali Arc (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Marsh Racing Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Valachi Downs at Karaka Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Skycity Hamilton Mile H., Other,
Nopele (NZ) 2013 1 wins, from 2200m to 2200m
    
1st: AWS Legal Southland Crystals H., Other, 2nd: Ben Patston Media H., Other, 3rd: Gore Cup, Other,
Pearlescence (NZ) 2013 1 wins, from 2100m to 2100m
    
1st: Dunstan Horse Feeds H., Other, 2nd: Happy 60th Russell Wright H., Other, 3rd: Matamata Glass & Joinery H., Other,
Justa Boy Bullseye (NZ) 2014 1 wins, from 2200m to 2200m
    
1st: Nathan's Memorial H., Other,
Slinky Linky (NZ) 2015 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Monarch Cafe Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Scope Painting Maiden S., Other, 3rd: NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Other, 2nd: McKnight & Brown Maiden S., Other, The Red Door Maiden S., Other, 3rd: MaCaulay Ford and Ayto's Dairy Maiden S., Other, Otago Daily Times Maiden S., Other,
Bumper Bar (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Happy 50th Matthew Brown P., Other, George H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, Glover Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: Iron Jack P., Other, Doan Pharmacies H., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, 3rd: Coopers H., Other, 2nd: Spendthrift Australia H., Other, Drink Driving They're Better Apart H., Other, Porter Plant H., Other, 3rd: Jack Rabbit Vineyard H., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, 3rd: Race Club Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

BULLBARS (AUS) 2007 Brown colt
by Elusive Quality - Accessories, by Singspiel

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
11298612003553 (3)over $8.2m.1.33
per foals87.5%54.5%1.83.22.7% (2.7%)$73,721 
 per starters62.2%2.03.63.1% (3.1%)$84,253 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 MR BRIGHTSIDE (NZ) 2017 br.g. AUS 12 7 (2) 1 1 (1) A$2,476,450 1447-1630
   NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$200
  [Lilahjay (NZ) by Tavistock (NZ)]
  1st 2022 ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1
  1st 2021 Ballarat TC Seymour Cup, L
  3rd 2022 VRC Elms H., L
  4th 2021 VRC Cantala S., Gr.1
  4th 2022 VRC Blamey S., Gr.2
2 BEAUDEN (NZ) 2014 ch.g. NZ 42 12 (4) 8 (2) 4 (1) NZ$427,485 1200-2200
  [Belle Femme by Zeditave]
  1st 2021 Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2
  1st 2021 CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3
  1st 2020 Marton JC Marton Cup, L
  1st 2021 Marton JC Marton Cup, L
  2nd 2019 ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3
  3rd 2019 ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1
  4th 2021 ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1
  4th 2021 Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1
3 CONTESSA VANESSA (NZ) 2014 br.f. NZ 42 5 (2) 7 (3) 9 (3) NZ$329,675 1000-2100
   AUS 1 0 0 0 A$8,000
  [Di Lusso by Lonhro]
  1st 2017 ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2
  1st 2018 ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3
  2nd 2018 WRC New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1
  2nd 2018 ARC Royal S., Gr.2
  2nd 2018 Manawatu RC Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2
  3rd 2017 Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3
  3rd 2019 Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3
  3rd 2019 CJC Easter Cup, L
  4th 2017 ARC Soliloquy S., L
  4th 2019 Wairarapa RC Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders S., L
4 Blue Breeze (NZ) 2013 b.g. NZ 37 4 3 (1) 3 (2) NZ$174,525 1400-2200
   AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,500
  [Peony Rose (NZ) by St Reims (NZ)]
  2nd 2019 ARC Avondale Cup, Gr.2
  3rd 2019 ARC Auckland Cup, Gr.1
  3rd 2018 Counties RC Counties Cup, Gr.3
5 El Sicario (NZ) 2013 ch.g. AUS 55 8 6 6 A$270,195 1000-1300
   NZ 2 0 2 (1) 0 NZ$43,400
  [Pica Pica (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
  2nd 2016 Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1
6 Comin'through - Here He Comes (Aust.) (NZ) 2013 br.g. NZ 24 3 1 6 (1) NZ$117,120 2000-2100
   AUS 3 0 0 0 A$18,000
  [Commendable (NZ) by The Commander (NZ)]
  3rd 2018 ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3
  4th 2017 BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3
  4th 2018 Hawkes Bay Hawke's Bay Cup, L
7 Mongolianlightning (NZ) 2013 br.c. NZ 4 1 0 1 (1) NZ$13,275 1200
  [It's Spring Again by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
  3rd 2016 ARC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3
8 Te Toro Pearl (NZ) 2014 ch.f. NZ 20 4 3 (1) 1 NZ$84,085 1200-1400
  [Te Toro Lass (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
  2nd 2019 Rotorua RC Rotorua S., Gr.3
  4th 2019 BOP RC Tauranga Classic, L
9 Abers Solutely (NZ) 2013 br.f. AUS 10 1 3 0 A$24,920 1400
  [Wealth Star (NZ) by Senor Pete (USA)]
10 Akoya (NZ) 2013 b.f. NZ 16 4 2 1 NZ$72,250 1000-1200
  [Penny Bright (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
  4th 2018 ARC Concorde H., Gr.3
  4th 2018 Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H., L
  4th 2018 WRC Lightning H., L
11 Ali Arc (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 16 3 2 1 NZ$50,647 1400-1600
  [Dreamcatcher (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
12 Antigua (NZ) 2015 b.g. NZ 12 1 0 2 NZ$9,224 1200
  [Snazzy Lass by Viscount]
13 Atlanta Georgia (NZ) 2015 ch.f. NZ 12 1 2 2 NZ$13,750 1200
  [Lady Atlanta by Align]
14 Atlanta Peach (NZ) 2014 b.f. NZ 22 5 1 1 NZ$76,609 1600-1800
  [Flame of Atlanta (NZ) by Clay Hero]
15 Awesome Conqueror (NZ) 2016 br.g. SIN 33 2 3 4 S$69,368 1400
  [Dawninsky (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
16 Bahar (NZ) 2013 br.g. MAL 45 7 7 2 Rgt.177,665 1200-1400
  [Te Toro Lass (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
17 Brookbars (NZ) 2013 ch.f. NZ 21 3 1 5 NZ$45,460 2000-2100
  [Middlebrook by Royal Academy (USA)]
18 Bullnose (NZ) 2015 b.g. NZ 11 1 0 0 NZ$7,700 1200
  [Awatea (NZ) by Danasinga]
19 Bullybrook (NZ) 2016 ch.g. NZ 18 4 2 1 NZ$51,671 1100-1400
  [Middlebrook by Royal Academy (USA)]
20 Compassion Star (NZ) 2013 b.g. HK 36 4 3 2 HK$3,072,910 1200-1400
  [Tricilo (NZ) by Sandtrap (USA)]
21 Cushions (NZ) 2013 ch.f. AUS 14 1 0 2 A$15,200 1400
  [So There by Kaapstad (NZ)]
22 Energizer (NZ) 2013 blk. or brg. MAL 5 2 1 0 Rgt.41,920 1200-1300
   SIN 22 0 2 1 S$42,625
  [Montwest (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
23 Ferdinand (NZ) 2017 b.g. NZ 8 1 0 0 NZ$9,885 2000
  [Ishiarose (NZ) by Ishiguru (USA)]
24 Firmament (NZ) 2014 b.f. NZ 4 1 0 0 NZ$6,550 1020
  [Aidez Moi (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
25 Grab the Bar (NZ) 2014 br.g. NZ 19 1 0 3 NZ$10,590 1800
  [Creole (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
26 I Walk Alone (NZ) 2014 br.g. NZ 20 1 0 3 NZ$12,065 2000
  [Boulevardofdreams (NZ) by Daggers Drawn (USA)]
27 Indulgent (NZ) 2013 b.f. NZ 15 1 1 1 NZ$9,250 1200
  [Loominsky (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
28 Isola Comacina (NZ) 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 16 1 5 3 A$53,535 1600
  [Di Lusso by Lonhro]
29 Jolly Bountiful (NZ) 2013 br.g. HK 20 2 2 6 HK$2,095,800 1200
  [Senorita Rosay (NZ) by Senor Pete (USA)]
30 Justa Boy Bullseye (NZ) 2014 b.g. NZ 16 3 0 1 NZ$44,820 2100-2200
  [Eye One by Commands]
31 Kokushi Musou (NZ) 2017 br.g. HK 8 1 1 1 HK$1,003,600 1200
  [Shalaka by Lonhro]
32 Lady Bullbars (NZ) 2013 blk. or brf. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$13,703 1200
   NZ 6 0 1 2 NZ$3,600
  [Ishkala (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
33 Leo (NZ) 2014 b.g. MAL 15 3 1 4 Rgt.64,591 1100-1200
   SIN 15 1 1 1 S$29,858 1100
  [Midnight Snippets (NZ) by Danroad]
34 Mars Bars (NZ) 2013 br.f. NZ 23 3 7 3 NZ$81,775 1200-1300
  [Slinky Planet (NZ) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
35 Minoan Spirit 2013 b. or br.g. AUS 53 4 3 6 A$92,150 1300-1600
  [Amazing Spirit (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
36 Miss Bourbon Bar (NZ) 2013 b.f. AUS 30 2 2 1 A$35,889 2000-2300
  [Tongariro by Nadeem]
37 Mulga Lil (NZ) 2015 b.f. AUS 47 6 8 5 A$105,835 1700-2121
  [Perfect Set by Reset]
38 Nopele (NZ) 2013 br.g. NZ 52 7 4 4 NZ$107,445 1100-2200
  [Storm Bubble (NZ) by Storm Creek (USA)]
39 Nudge Bar (Aus.) (NZ) 2015 b.g. AUS 37 7 4 5 A$257,550 1312-2080
  [Ishiarose (NZ) by Ishiguru (USA)]
40 Nudge Bar (N.Z.) (NZ) 2015 b. or br.g. NZ 12 2 1 3 NZ$31,845 1600
  [Strategic I Am by Quest for Fame (GB)]
41 Numberone Mingxuan (NZ) 2016 ch.g. MAC 62 9 9 9 M$1,814,850 1200-1600
  [Blancpain (NZ) by Generous (IRE)]
42 Over the World (NZ) 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$12,780 1000
  [Lady Atlanta by Align]
43 Pearlescence (NZ) 2013 b.f. NZ 30 5 3 4 NZ$78,980 1400-2100
  [Kellys Ocean Jewel (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
44 Peddler 2014 blk. or brg. AUS 44 3 4 3 A$83,485 975-1300
  [Orutan (NZ) by Pins]
45 Platinum Edition (NZ) 2014 b.g. NZ 16 1 0 2 NZ$11,175 2100
  [Amazing Sky (NZ) by Danroad]
46 Redcayenne (NZ) 2013 ch.g. NZ 44 5 9 5 NZ$121,675 1400-2200
  [Sunday Whisper by Sunday Silence (USA)]
47 Regent Street (NZ) 2014 b.f. NZ 26 4 0 2 NZ$39,175 1200-1400
  [Dane Edna by Danehill (USA)]
48 Ricky Baker (NZ) 2013 b.g. NZ 42 6 3 3 NZ$59,130 1000-1810
  [Lavender Hill (NZ) by Thorn Park]
49 Roofraxs (NZ) 2015 b.g. AUS 17 1 1 1 A$47,125 2100
  [Kellys Ocean Jewel (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
50 Ruie's Crumpet (NZ) 2015 br.f. NZ 10 1 0 1 NZ$8,375 1400
  [Dance on Fire (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
51 Ruthless Agent (NZ) 2013 b.g. AUS 54 8 9 3 A$293,360 1200-1425
  [Starnet by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
52 Scottish Star (NZ) 2015 b.f. NZ 12 1 2 1 NZ$15,487 1200
  [Highland Lights by Fantastic Light (USA)]
53 Shadow Runner (NZ) 2016 b.g. HK 24 2 1 2 HK$1,966,600 1200
   NZ 2 1 0 0 NZ$6,250 1200
  [Sister City (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)]
54 Tarabeebee (NZ) 2015 b.f. NZ 19 1 2 1 NZ$14,057 1200
  [Valicious (NZ) by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
55 The Bumper (NZ) 2013 b.g. NZ 49 7 6 5 NZ$75,262 1200-1600
  [Tight Genes (NZ) by Danske (NZ)]
56 The Kroc 2014 br.g. AUS 62 6 5 6 A$112,680 1400-1900
  [Montwest (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
57 Toro Rosso (NZ) 2014 ch.g. NZ 9 1 2 1 NZ$11,587 1400
  [O'Gosh (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
58 Tuff Girl (NZ) 2013 br.f. NZ 16 1 1 0 NZ$9,850 1200
  [Deautche Express (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
59 Vegas Destiny (NZ) 2017 ch.g. AUS 14 1 0 1 A$11,955 1400
  [Realise the Dream by More Than Ready (USA)]
60 Very Amazing (NZ) 2014 ch.g. NZ 9 1 0 0 NZ$6,500 1200
  [Love Dust by Flying Spur]
61 Le Brassus - Zero to Hero (Sing.) (NZ) 2014 ch.g. SIN 15 2 0 1 S$59,017 1100-1200
   NZ 6 1 1 0 NZ$10,500 1150
  [Blancpain (NZ) by Generous (IRE)]
62 Barcarole (NZ) 2014 b.f. AUS 12 0 1 2 A$5,975
  [Simple Choice by Snitzel]
63 Bullet Mist (NZ) 2013 b.f. NZ 9 0 0 1 NZ$1,000
  [Mulensky (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
64 Bullish (NZ) 2015 b.g. NZ 10 0 1 1 NZ$5,000
  [Shakira (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
65 Bumper Bar (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 2 A$4,477
  [Simple Choice by Snitzel]
66 Global Spirit (NZ) 2016 b.g. SIN 25 0 2 1 S$17,618
   NZ 2 0 0 0 0
  [La Muchacha (NZ) by My Halo (ARG)]
67 Jezibaba (NZ) 2013 br.f. NZ 9 0 1 0 NZ$2,000
  [Flying Babe by Flying Spur]
68 Krystalsbar (NZ) 2017 b.g. NZ 4 0 0 1 NZ$1,560
  [Our Girl Kate (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
69 Lady Sunday 2013 b.f. AUS 20 0 1 2 A$13,040
  [My Amazing Dream (NZ) by Pins]
70 Missile Rain (NZ) 2017 ch.g. SIN 4 0 0 1 S$2,835
  [Quaalup (NZ) by Pins]
71 Platinum Raider (NZ) 2013 br.f. NZ 32 0 2 7 NZ$16,975
  [Wealth Queen (NZ) by San Luis]
72 Slinky Linky (NZ) 2015 br.f. NZ 23 0 2 3 NZ$9,160
  [Slinky Planet (NZ) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
73 Sound Off (NZ) 2014 b.g. AUS 12 0 0 4 A$20,680
   NZ 1 0 0 0 0
  [Speak Up (NZ) by Duelled]
74 Stealth (NZ) 2013 blk.g. NZ 6 0 1 0 NZ$2,500
  [High Calibre (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
75 The Perfect Crop (NZ) 2013 b. or br.c. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$7,450
  [Creole (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
76 Alphabet Invention (NZ) 2014 b.g. HK 3 0 0 0 0
  [Wealth Queen (NZ) by San Luis]
77 Born to be Yours (NZ) 2017 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$550
  [Di Lusso by Lonhro]
78 Boss Baby (NZ) 2016 ch.f. NZ 3 0 0 0 NZ$720
  [Orsome Grace (NZ) by Daggers Drawn (USA)]
79 Don't Bully Me (NZ) 2015 ch.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
  [Dowellbyme (NZ) by Dubawi (IRE)]
80 Drama King (NZ) 2013 ch.g. MAL 1 0 0 0 0
  [Poi Eh (NZ) by Traditionally (USA)]
81 Ellemaeclampet (NZ) 2015 ch.f. NZ 4 0 0 0 0
  [Kiss'n Tell (NZ) by Bertolini (USA)]
82 Fire Dancer (NZ) 2014 ch.f. NZ 15 0 0 0 NZ$2,880
  [Linda's Lollies (NZ) by Hunza Court (NZ)]
83 Flukey (NZ) 2017 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$625
  [Evanescence (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
84 Gotta Have Fun (NZ) 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,125
  [Realise the Dream by More Than Ready (USA)]
85 Guess Who (NZ) 2013 br.g. NZ 4 0 0 0 NZ$750
  [Justice Supreme (NZ) by Justice Prevails]
86 Habanero (NZ) 2015 br.f. NZ 3 0 0 0 0
  [Sand Jewell (NZ) by Sandtrap (USA)]
87 Icanttellya (NZ) 2015 br.f. NZ 7 0 0 0 NZ$840
  [Lacango by Encosta de Lago]
88 Imagery (NZ) 2017 b.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
  [Imprint (NZ) by Sufficient (NZ)]
89 Larue (NZ) 2014 br.g. NZ 3 0 0 0 0
  [She's a Vixen (NZ) by Kashani (USA)]
90 Madam Bullbars (NZ) 2013 br.f. NZ 5 0 0 0 NZ$875
  [Zena's Girl by Danzero]
91 Martha (NZ) 2015 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
  [Maya (NZ) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
92 Portugal (NZ) 2014 b.f. NZ 4 0 0 0 0
  [Actshone (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
93 Progressive Trance (NZ) 2014 br.f. NZ 4 0 0 0 0
  [Padstow Heights (NZ) by Kaapstad (NZ)]
94 Sheeze a Breeze (NZ) 2017 ch.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$200
  [Peony Rose (NZ) by St Reims (NZ)]
95 The Twerp (NZ) 2016 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,750
  [Simple Choice by Snitzel]
96 Tokomutu Mistress (NZ) 2014 br.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
  [Wealth Star (NZ) by Senor Pete (USA)]
97 Viper (NZ) 2017 ch.f. NZ 5 0 0 0 NZ$540
  [Lady of Petersburg (NZ) by San Luis]
98 Waipipi Gal (NZ) 2015 ch.f. NZ 5 0 0 0 NZ$1,000

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS1658111112
HK49000000
MAC19000000
MAL312000000
NZ37107002426
SIN35000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2012, Australia in 2020
His oldest Aust. progeny will be yearlings in 2022-23


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/1440332490002,786,391
14/15372416552 (2)6 (4)1,346,782
15/163018102200520,422
16/1726851900864,667
17/1828146141 (1)2 (1)2,744,553
18/195100004,125
Totals16698612003 (3)8 (5)8,266,940

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
214233005,470
363309481 (1)2 (2)19,783
48748131492 (2)6 (3)79,816

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts533881442 (2)6 (3)133,240
Fillies45236561 (1)2 (2)26,782

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m35678007,156
1001 - 1200m82339630026,066
1201 - 1400m762812410015,371
1401 - 1600m611710412 (2)3 (2)55,481
1601 - 1800m22519007,788
1801 - 2000m25122151 (1)2 (2)16,244
2001 - 2200m29134222 (1)3 (1)18,944
2201 - 2400m111010012,950
> 2400m50100011,459

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (150)411210048,359
16/17 (79)186891100174,899
17/18 (25)2714190261(1)2(2)561,603
18/19 (29)37142212600523,779
19/20 (26)34151852211400,811
20/21 (37)2911176171(1)3(2)392,629
21/22 (109)1635540091,603
Totals66379281072(2)6(4)2,193,683

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (1058)305000975
16/17 (375)96501000214,188
17/18 (332)11578800309,984
18/19 (377)135113700257,640
19/20 (340)156114800307,292
20/21 (347)1171071300315,525
21/22 (83)15684121(1)2(1)2,589,080
Totals2816551581(1)2(1)3,994,684

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20151020002,188
201618676800151,438
20173317223301(1)1(1)885,809
20184425340361(1)1(1)1,095,312
2019622742750001,306,033
202050233493111934,228
20214116280332(1)4(2)1,122,542
2022268115121(1)1(1)2,769,390
Totals986118122003(3)8(5)8,266,940

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia2816551581(1)2(1)3,994,684
New Zealand66379281072(2)6(4)2,193,683
Hong Kong54919001,439,010
Macau1162900318,526
Singapore63114500225,800
Malaysia4366120095,237
Totals986118122003(3)8(5)8,266,940

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
BULLBARS (AUS) 2007
Brown Stallion, by Elusive Quality (Gone West) - Accessories, by Singspiel
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 6112986120013353%A$8,267,240
Stravinsky (USA) 19965541400010%436,498El Sicario308,849
Montjeu (IRE) 19965441300000%266,308The Kroc112,680
Lonhro (AUS) 19984437011025%543,536Contessa Vanessa313,734
Volksraad (GB) 1988442200000%17,543Tuff Girl8,989
Daggers Drawn (USA) 1995421100000%12,018I Walk Alone11,324
Senor Pete (USA) 1987332300000%387,663Jolly Bountiful362,743
Zabeel (NZ) 1986332200000%34,336Lady Bullbars17,023
Pins (AUS) 1996331300000%99,362Peddler83,485
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992321100000%7,928Very Amazing6,064
San Luis (AUS) 1998330000000%16,240Platinum Raider15,733
Snitzel (AUS) 2002330000000%12,202Barcarole5,975
Generous (IRE) 19882221200000%390,641Numberone Mingxuan318,526
Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983222900010%306,128Ruthless Agent293,360
Ishiguru (USA) 1998222800000%266,945Nudge Bar (Aus.)257,550
Ekraar (USA) 19972221100010%138,152Te Toro Pearl78,511
Dansili (GB) 1996222600000%120,672Pearlescence73,547
Royal Academy (USA) 1987222700000%91,053Bullybrook48,871
Danroad (AUS) 1999222500000%63,188Leo52,872
Align (AUS) 1996222200000%25,754Atlanta Georgia12,974
Sandtrap (USA) 1993221400000%553,540Compassion Star553,540
St Reims (NZ) 1999221400010%168,814Blue Breeze168,626
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993221300000%84,897Mars Bars76,362
Pentire (GB) 1992221400000%71,863Akoya67,231
Danehill (USA) 1986211400000%36,655Regent Street36,655
More Than Ready (USA) 1997221100000%16,080Vegas Destiny11,955
Kaapstad (NZ) 1984221100000%15,200Cushions15,200
Tavistock (NZ) 200511171110100%2,476,637Mr Brightside2,476,637
Zeditave (AUS) 1985111120110100%398,893Beauden398,893
Elusive City (USA) 2000111300000%353,021Shadow Runner353,021
The Commander (NZ) 1991111300010%126,464Comin'through - Here He Comes (Aust.)126,464
Sunday Silence (USA) 1986111500000%114,359Redcayenne114,359
Reset (AUS) 2000111600000%105,835Mulga Lil105,835
Storm Creek (USA) 1993111700000%101,399Nopele101,399
Clay Hero (AUS) 1985111500000%72,212Atlanta Peach72,212
Danske (NZ) 1995111700000%70,420The Bumper70,420
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999111600000%53,970Ricky Baker53,970
Commands (AUS) 1996111300000%42,010Justa Boy Bullseye42,010
Nadeem (AUS) 2003111200000%35,889Miss Bourbon Bar35,889
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987111200000%30,178Nudge Bar (N.Z.)30,178
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996111100000%14,787Scottish Star14,787
Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998111100000%13,225Tarabeebee13,225
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993111100000%10,706Toro Rosso10,706
Viscount (AUS) 1998111100000%8,585Antigua8,585
Danasinga (AUS) 1991111100000%7,338Bullnose7,338
Duelled (AUS) 2002110000000%20,680Sound Off20,680
My Halo (Arg) 1995110000000%17,713Global Spirit17,713
Hunza Court (NZ) 1991110000000%2,713Fire Dancer2,713
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999110000000%2,310Stealth2,310
Postponed (USA) 1997110000000%1,410Krystalsbar1,410
Lord Ballina (AUS) 1979110000000%940Waipipi Gal940
Danzero (AUS) 1991110000000%834Madam Bullbars834
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993110000000%789Icanttellya789
Justice Prevails (AUS) 1990110000000%707Guess Who707
Bertolini (USA) 1996110000000%0Ellemaeclampet0
Dubawi (IRE) 2002110000000%0Don't Bully Me0
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997110000000%0Martha0
Kashani (USA) 1990110000000%0Larue0
Sufficient (NZ) 2005110000000%0Imagery0
Traditionally (USA) 1997110000000%0Drama King0
All race results

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.