StallionWyndholm ParkRingerdingding

Fee $6,600.00
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/06/Ringerdingding_3187.jpeg

Sebring - Maybe I by Red Ransom

Black 2015 hh
Year to stud: 2020
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud last year his oldest progeny are foals this season
FYEAR: 2021

Standing at: Wyndholm Park

2021 fee: $6,600

Fee history: 2020: $6,600,

Overview

It was quiet easily assured Ringerdingding had a touch of brilliance from a very ripe age, racing and performing credibly in high quality races as a 2 year old including the Group 1 Sires Produce Stakes. However it wasn’t till his 3 year old racing career where Ringerdingding caught the eye and the arguably the heart of the Australian Racing industry. It was at The Valley on Cox Plate Day 2018, it was all about Winx that day, however a 3rd placing in a Group 3 by a black Sebring Colt was just as talked about, flashing home from last against the track biased completing the fastest last 600 metres of the day, faster than the immortal Winx.

Although injury and circumstances didn’t allow Ringerdingding to have many chances at a Group 1 victory, he is a very exciting addition to the 2020 Victorian Stallion Ranks.

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/06/Ringerdingding-060419-8545.jpg

The Scintillating turn of foot of Ringerdingding would be greatest attribute and stamp him as one of the best 3 year Old’s that season. At his very next start on Emirates Stakes day, Ringerdingding showed his superb acceleration to come from the clouds to beat a classy field in the Listed Spring Stakes including the likes of Signore Fox, Yulong January and More than Exceed.

After an excellent win on stakes day, Ringerdingding backed up in the stallion making Group 2 Sandown Guineas over 1600m and oh boy did he not disappoint. Settling back in the field in his usual pattern, pulling to the middle of the track and letting rip the last 100 metres, flying over the top of the Group 1 winning Filly Seabrook, as well as an effortless defeat of Karaka Millions winner Long Leaf and the multiple stakes winning Zoutori and Secret Blaze.

Ringerdingding returned in the autumn under the care of the mastermind Chris Waller, where he would comfortably win another highly regarded 3 year old contest known as the Group 3 Carbine Club Stakes over the Randwick mile on a Heavy 8 track. Rider James McDonald stated after the victory “Ringerdingding is a very good horse and is a Group 1 Horse every day of the week”.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
241A$26,845
315412A$505,300
45A$19,700
Totals:24512A$551,845
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Casino Prince at Vinery Maiden 2YO H. (1100m)
At 3 : MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2 (1600m beating Seabrook and Long Leaf)
ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S., Gr.3 (1600m beating Shuffle Up and Dealmaker)
VRC Springtime H., L (1400m beating Scottish Rogue and Secret Vega)
Bendigo JC Jayco H. (1400m)
3d MRC Autumn S., Gr.2 (1400m to Beauty Legacy and Dealmaker)
MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3 (1200m to Charge and Sunset Watch)
4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m)
At 4 : 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2 (1200m)

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

RINGERDINGDING (AUS) 2015 Black colt
by Sebring - Maybe I, by Red Ransom

 


SEBRING (AUS)
Ch. 2005
GW 5 wins
f:1243 r:1022 w:710 SW:73
More Than Ready
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:3239 r:2813 w:2038 SW:212
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1811 r:1385 w:1090 SW:173
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Northern Sea1Northern Dancer2
Sea Saga16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
WoodmanMr. Prospector13
Playmate1
Becky be GoodNaskra3
Good Landing1
Purespeed
B. 1998
Pld
f:12 r:10 w:6 SW:2
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
RollsMr. Prospector13
Grand Luxe4
Lady Moulin
B. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Luskin StarKaoru Star31
Promising2
WillowyBetter Boy2
Far Vista6
MAYBE I (AUS)
Br. 2005
SP 2 wins
f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Red Ransom
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:1960 r:1610 w:1091 SW:110
Roberto
B. 1969
GW 7 wins
f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
Hail to ReasonTurn-to1
Nothirdchance4
BramaleaNashua3
Rarelea12
Arabia
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:14 r:11 w:5
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
Christmas WindNearctic14
Bally Free6
Flittery
B. or Br. 1998
NP
f:8 r:7 w:6
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Flitter
B. or Br. 1989
GW 9 wins
f:13 r:11 w:8
BluebirdStorm Bird4
Ivory Dawn9
Kiwi MagicVice Regal3
Outward Bound7

Danehill (USA) 1986 : 4m x 3f
Hail to Reason (USA) 1958 : 5m x 4m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5f x 5m

Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 5m 5f x

 

 RINGERDINGDING (AUS)

 

Black horseFoaled in 2015

SireMore Than ReadySouthern HaloHalo
SEBRING (AUS) Woodman’s GirlWoodman
2005PurespeedFlying SpurDanehill
  Lady MoulinLuskin Star
DamRed RansomRobertoHail to Reason
MAYBE I (AUS) ArabiaDamascus
2005FlitteryDanehillDanzig
  FlitterBluebird

SEBRING (AUS) (Chestnut 2005-Stud 2009). 5 wins at 2, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. Sire of 1021 rnrs, 707 wnrs, 73 SW, inc. Criterion (Australian Derby, Gr.1)
Dissident, Nettoyer, Egg Tart, Amphitrite, Lucky Bubbles, Ringerdingding, Bring Me the Maid, Superstorm, Sesar, Sedanzer, Aethero, Gold Standard, Seaburge, She Brings Joy, Catch a Fire, Hattori Hanzo – Let Us Win (H.K.)
Believe Yourself, Wu Gok, Ulmann, Our Playboy, Violate, Thurlow, etc.

 

1st dam

Maybe I, by Red Ransom. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, A$141,650, AJC Sky Chase 2YO H., Hoxton Park H., 2d STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., L, STC Cadbury Bubbly H., 3d AJC Reginald Allen H., L. Half-sister to Fort Courage. Dam of seven named foals, five to race, three winners, inc:-

RINGERDINGDING (c. by Sebring). 5 wins. See below.

Salome (f. by Unencumbered). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$163,870, to 2020-21, 2d SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 3d MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, SAJC Happy Birthday Tony H.

All Too Familiar (f. by All Too Hard). Winner at 1200m in Aust.

Not for Me (f. by So You Think). Unplaced. Dam of-

Folk Hero. Winner at 1450m in 2020-21 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

FLITTERY, by Danehill. Raced once. Half-sister to Unconditional Love (dam of JESSY BELLE)
Futoon (dam of SHALWA). Dam of 8 foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Maybe I (Red Ransom). 2 wins. See above.

Fort Courage (General Nediym). Winner at 2, A$144,990, WATC McKenna Hampton Insurance 2YO P., 2d WATC Fremantle Legacy 2YO H., Westspeed 2YO P., Combined Metal Industries H., Crown Metropol H., Facebook.com Perthracing H., Racingjobs.com.au H., Wine Appreciation H., Tabtouch.mobi H., Perthracing.org.au H., Perth Ice Works H., 3d WATC Aquanita S., L, Fairetha S., L, Crown Perth H., Twitter.com Perthracing H., Skyy Vodka H.

Flight Queen. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, R238,030, 3d Clairwood Umsinzi H. Producer.

Maybe Us. 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m, 3d WATC Westspeed 3YO H.

Zaffy. Winner at 1100m, 2d STC Macquarie Underwriting 2YO H. Producer.

 

3rd dam

FLITTER, by Bluebird. Champion Older Mare in Australia in 1993-94. 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$792,280, BATC Doomben Ten Thousand H., Gr.1, STC Winfield Classic, Gr.1, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, James HB Carr S., L, MVRC Crown Lager S., L, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, STC Royal North Shore Hospital H., 2d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.3, STC Premiere S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Tooheys Draught Satellite Quality S., 3d STC Winfield Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.3, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.3, Premiere S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt’s RC Furious S., L, STC Heritage S., L, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L, 4th AJC Expressway S., Gr.2. Half-sister to MY ROYAL CAPTAIN, Sakti. Dam of 13 foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

Flitero. 4 wins from 1350m to 2200m, A$162,850, ATC Vincents Country Classic P., BRC Construction Skills Qld H., Brc.com.au H., 3d ATC TAB Highway H., SCTC IGA H., Ipswich TC Ray White H.

Unconditional Love. Winner at 1100m, AJC Zibara Collection P., 3d STC Motori Italiani Expo H., Myer Ladies Day H. Dam of-

JESSY BELLE (Rock of Gibraltar). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$784,425, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Leilani Series Final H., MRC Sportingbet.com.au H., MVRC TM Design Inglis Bonus H., VRC Leilani Series Heat H., MVRC Emsley Lodge H., Sportingbet H., 2d VRC Vintage Crop & the Curragh Racecourse H., MRC Bert Bryant H., Sportscover Insures VAFA P., PSC Insurance Brokers H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, ATC Lord Mayor’s Cup, L, SCTC Ascot H., L, MRC Ern Jensen Funerals H., MVRC Slickpix H., 4th VRC Let’s Elope S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3.

Artheena. Winner at 1000m, 2d AJC Rita Peterson H., 3d STC Strathfield Real Estate H. Dam of-

Conrod Straight (Danzero). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$134,200, AJC Stargames 2YO H., Harrington Park H., QTC XXXX Gold H., STC Nivea Visage H., 2d STC Eskimo Prince H., L, St Marys Leagues Club H., BTC Suncorp Commercial Intermediaries H., 3d VRC Moomba P., L, STC APN Outdoor H.

Futoon. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

SHALWA (O’Reilly). 7 wins to 1400m, A$304,190, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, TAB P., Proav Solutions Queensland P., Qld Chinese Jockey Club P., Gallopers Sports Club H., Ipswich TC Museum Room Hire H., 2d BRC Just Now H., L, VRC Craftsman H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d BRC XXXX Dry H., Hillross Montefiore P.

 

Race Record: 24 Starts 5-1-2 A$551,845.

5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$551,845, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, VRC Springtime H., L, ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d MVRC WM Waste Management P., 3d MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

SEBRING (AUS) 2005 Chestnut colt
by More Than Ready – Purespeed, by Flying Spur

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
124210217071877338773 (40)over $105m.1.45
per foals82.2%56.9%1.52.75.9% (3.2%)$85,306 
 per starters69.2%1.83.37.1% (3.9%)$103,771 

SEBRING Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. 5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders’ P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15. Sire of 1021 progeny to race, 707 winners (69.0%)
earnings of over $105 million, 73 stakes winners, 68 stakes placegetters, inc.




DISSIDENT (10c, Anabaa, Western Symphony). Horse of the Year, Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2014-15.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,021,200, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., L, Rosebud H., L, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

CRITERION (10c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Ext.).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, £26,467, A$6,542,200, HK$4,500,000, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., L, 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

NETTOYER (13f, Dehere, End Sweep). 7 wins from 1600m to 2050m to 2020-21, A$2,592,700, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3-twice, Angst S., Gr.3, MVRC Westin Melbourne H., ATC Heard Agency H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Epona S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Lord Mayor’s Cup, L, Wilson Asset Management H., 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2.

EGG TART (13f, King’s Best, In the Purple). 7 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$1,326,940, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, SCTC PJ O’Shea S., Gr.2, VRC Auckland Racing Club Trophy, ATC TAB Rewards H., TAB H., 2d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Craven P., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3.

LUCKY BUBBLES (11g, Hussonet, Caerleon). 8 wins at 1200m, A$12,775, HK$30,483,550, HKJC Chairman’s Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Sprint Cup, L, Vengeance of Rain H., Chek Lap Kok H., Convergence of Love H., HKU Jockey Club Student Villages H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman’s Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Heung Yee Kuk 90th Anniversary H., 18 Districts Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, Flying Dancer H., 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

AMPHITRITE (15f, Redoute’s Choice, Noble Bijou). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$750,605, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, Rose of May H., 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

RINGERDINGDING (15c, Red Ransom, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$551,845, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, VRC Springtime H., L, ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d MVRC WM Waste Management P., 3d MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

BRING ME THE MAID (11f, Belong to Me, Khairpour). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$785,200, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, 2d ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1.

SEDANZER (13f, Danzero, Marauding). 8 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$817,246, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Scone Cup, L, ATC Right2drive H., Chandon H., Boxing Day at Randwick H., Mercedes-Benz Newcastle H., 2d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy, 3d BRC Premier’s Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

SUPERSTORM (16g, Metal Storm, Protos). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2021-22, A$1,770,350, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, WATC Challenge S., L, Mrs Mac’s H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC All-Star Mile, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1-twice, WATC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet P., 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2.

SESAR (15g, Street Cry, Citidancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$432,525, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, ATC Moet & Chandon Winter Dash H., 2d SCTC Brilliant Lighting 2YO H., 3d VRC Aurie’s Star H., Gr.3, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, SAJC Leon Macdonald S., L.

AETHERO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny’s Best Pal). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, HK$9,116,600, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Wo Tik H., Riding High Together H., Amber Griffin P., Liberator Griffin P., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Beijing H.

BELIEVE YOURSELF (11f, Encosta de Lago, Straight Strike). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$328,550, S$288,910, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Kranji A S., Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H., 2d Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., 3d Singapore TC Patron’s Bowl, L, Stewards’ Cup, L, Kranji A S., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, L, Singapore Guineas, L.

HATTORI HANZO – LET US WIN (H.K.) (12g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$154,800, HK$1,875,325, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MVRC Ranvet H., HKJC Maria Galland H., 2d HKJC Cherry H., Wai Yip H., Nurturing Leaders H., 3d HKJC Pak Tam Chung H., Gladiolus H., Shenzhen H., Red Packet H.

CATCH A FIRE (12f, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$248,560, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Dr Sheahan H., Shell Ocean Grove P., 3d VRC Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., GCTC Marriott Surfers Paradise Magic Millions P., 4th SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

GOLD STANDARD (14c, Greig, Gold Carat). 2 wins at 1250m, 1500m, A$230,250, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Pluck at Vinery H., 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SEABURGE (13g, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins at 2, A$838,275, VRC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, MRC Cove Hotel 2YO H., 3d VRC March S., L, 4th VRC Aurie’s Star H., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L.

SHE BRINGS JOY (13f, Hawk Wing, Zafonic). Winner at 2000m, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 2d ARC DDB H.

WU GOK (13g, Redoute’s Choice, Thunder Gulch). 11 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$817,610, ATC Premier’s Cup, Gr.3, Lord Mayor’s Cup, L, Winter Cup, L, Wyong Gold Cup, L, ATC Eremein H., JHB Syndications H., Husson at Vinery H., Davali Thoroughbreds H., BRC Bernie’s Produce H., GCTC Moco Meats Rump Steaks H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., TAB Rewards H., TAB H., Scone RC Kia Ora Stud H., 3d ATC Randwick City S., L, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., BRC Brisbane Racing Carnival H., Memberships H., 4th ATC Winter Cup, L.

ULMANN (11g, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$621,850, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane H., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, VRC Daniel Maher H., MRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H., William Hill Chocolate Hangover H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel H., L, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Sale TC Inglis 3YO Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au H., 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ken Sturt H., 4th VRC TCL TV S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

OUR PLAYBOY (17g, Shamardal, Flying Spur). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$300,205, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Switch 2YO H.

VIOLATE (13g, Redoute’s Choice, Snippets). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$511,675, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Sofitel H., L, MRC Hamilton Reid H., 2d VRC TAB Multiplier Autumn H., Gr.3, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, MVRC LF Sign Group H., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, VRC Star of the Realm H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3.

THURLOW (12f, King’s Chapel, Kashani). 2 wins at 2, A$205,550, MRC Chairman’s S., Gr.3, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

SUPIDO (11c, Brian’s Time, Nureyev). 7 wins to 1200m, A$563,650, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Dalray H., AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., Phillip Schuler H., Michael Stewart H., MVRC PKF Tour of Victoria Sprint H., MRC The Cove Hotel P., 2d MRC Pancare Foundation P., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

SEMARI (14f, Zabeel, Kreisler). 6 wins from 1600m to 2050m, A$213,665, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MVRC Ranvet Travis Harrison H., 3d ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2.

ART SERIES (14f, Don’t Say Halo, Top Operator). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$436,800, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Inglis Insurance Brokers 2YO P., Tabtouch 2YO P., Rotary Club of Perth 2YO P., Amelia Park Lodge 2YO P., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 3d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Belgravia S., L, Young Membership 2YO P., Mumm Champagne 2YO P., Bunbury 3YO Classic, WATC Vinnies H.

SEASONS (14f, Al Maher, Canny Lad). 5 wins at 1200m, 1250m to 2020-21, A$399,080, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., UNSW H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Catanach’s H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Theraces P., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

TURBO MISS (12f, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$202,175, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., City Jeep Cherokee H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, John Moule H., MVRC Cube Finance H., SAJC Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

ACATOUR – GREAT HONOUR (H.K.) (13g, Cherokee Run, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m, A$249,605, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Teachers Health Fund H., Schweppes 2YO P., 3d MRC Gothic S., L, ATC RB Electrical 2YO P.

EMERALDS (16f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$357,540, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Too Darn Hot at Darley H., 2d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Strawberry Hill Stud H., 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

SHOKO (13f, St Covet, Lyphard). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$166,700, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Info Hub H., 2d MRC Punters Living Legends H., Ladbrokes Multiverse H., 3d VRC John Meagher Hall of Fame H.

SCRATCHY BOTTOM (10f, Danehill, Persian Bold). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$344,750, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MRC Robert Hunter H., MVRC World Class Locally P., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 3d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Chairman’s H., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

BISCAYNE BAY (18f, Lonhro, Danehill). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, A$154,595, SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Easy Form 2YO H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, 3d MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

MASTER ASH – MASTER RYKER (SING.) (15g, Anabaa, Rory’s Jester). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1250m, 1300m, A$152,510, S$27,271, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, TAB 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Singapore TC Class 3 H., 3d Singapore TC Elite Invincible S.

MISS ADMIRATION (14f, Street Cry, Covetous). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m, A$318,645, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Legacy 2018 Badge Appeal H.

KISS A ROSE (10f, Redoute’s Choice, Canny Lad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$145,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Legatee Eric Baker 2YO P., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

SEJARDAN (19c, Hinchinbrook, Encosta de Lago). Winner at 2 in 2021-22, A$84,000, ATC Breeders’ P., Gr.3.

DAISIES (18f, Snitzel, Zabeel). Winner at 2000m in 2021-22, A$135,750, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

BROADBAND (14f, Redoute’s Choice, Rory’s Jester). Winner at 2, A$124,450, SAJC Breeders’ S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

CLIFTON RED (11f, Encosta de Lago, Century). Winner at 2, A$130,000, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Dissident, Longma, Criterion, Supido, Sebring Sun, etc.

?>

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.