https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Dundeel-web.jpg

High Chaparral - Stareel by Zabeel

Bay 2009 15.3hh
Year to stud: 2014
(other countries): (-)
Oldest progeny are: 5 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2015 year first foals born

Standing at: Arrowfield Stud

2022 fee: $66,000 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $66,000, 2020: $66,000, 2019: $66,000, 2018: $27,500, 2017: $27,500, 2016: $27,500, 2015: $27,500, 2014: $27,500,

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

Acclaimed as the Classic and weight-for-age star of his generation, Dundeel is now forging an equally spectacular career at stud.

From his first two crops he has exceeded even Arrowfield’s expectations with a dual Group 1 winner at 2 & 3 (Castelvecchio), a Caulfield Guineas winner (Super Seth), a Group 1 weight-for-age winner (Truly Great), a Champion 2YO (Yourdeel) and a Derby winner (Atyaab in South Africa).

The grandson of Sadler’s Wells and Zabeel is a compelling package of outcross genetics, irresistible athleticism, high energy and mental toughness very evident in his first 10 stakeswinners.

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

DUNDEEL (NZ) 2009 Bay colt
by High Chaparral - Stareel, by Zabeel

 


HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE)
B. 1999
GW 10 wins
f:2097 r:1781 w:1155 SW:134
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
1Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Kasora
B. 1993
NR
f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:2
Darshaan
Br. 1981
GW 5 wins
f:826 r:670 w:431 SW:88
Shirley HeightsMill Reef22
Hardiemma1
DelsyAbdos1
Kelty13
Kozana
Br. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:9 w:8 SW:2
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
KoblenzaHugh Lupus19
Kalimara1
STAREEL (NZ)
B. 2000
NR
f:12 r:9 w:7 SW:1
Zabeel
B. 1986
GW 7 wins
f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
Sir Tristram
B. 1971
Wnr 2 wins
f:1218 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
IsoltRound Table2
All My Eye6
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
1NureyevNorthern Dancer2
Special5
ValdernaVal de Loir5
Derna16
Staring
B. 1988
GW 8 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6
Fiesta Star
Ch. 1979
SW 6 wins
f:427 r:369 w:207 SW:8
Luskin StarKaoru Star31
Promising2
Very MerryWilkes13
Merry Polly1
Sweet Violet
B. 1981
NR
f:7 r:7 w:4 SW:1
In the PurpleRight Royal3
La Mirambule11
Sugar DollSucaryl2
Money22

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 3m x 5m
Special (USA) 1969 : 4f x 5m

 

 DUNDEEL (NZ)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2009

SireSadler's WellsNorthern DancerNearctic
HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) Fairy BridgeBold Reason
1999KasoraDarshaanShirley Heights
  KozanaKris
DamZabeelSir TristramSir Ivor
STAREEL (NZ) Lady GiselleNureyev
2000StaringFiesta StarLuskin Star
  Sweet VioletIn the Purple

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) (Bay 1999-Stud 2004). 10 wins-2 at 2, The Derby, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) twice. Sire of 1781 rnrs, 1155 wnrs, 134 SW, inc. So You Think (MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1)
Dundeel, Shoot Out, Ace High, Descarado, Monaco Consul, Rekindling, Contributer, Toronado, Wigmore Hall, Lucky Lion, Free Eagle, Princess Jenni, Tivaci, Redwood, Hiyaam, Youngstar, Charmont, Fenway, High Jinx, Montoya's Secret, Pondarosa Miss, Wrote, Joanna, etc.

 

1st dam

STAREEL, by Zabeel. Unraced Broodmare of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Half-sister to Chapel Star. Dam of twelve named foals, nine to race, seven winners, inc:-

DUNDEEL (c. by High Chaparral). 10 wins. See below.

Twoeezy (g. by Keeper). 6 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$75,587, A$1,140, WRC Christmas at the Races H., 2d ARC Great Northern Guineas Prelude, L, Waikato RC Super Liquor 3YO S., 3d ARC Stella Artois Mile H., BOP RC Gartshore Joinery H., Otaki Maori RC St Leger Trial.

Happy Score (g. by Keeper). Winner at 1650m, HKJC Wong Nai Chung H., 2d HKJC Tai Po H., Panasonic Viera IDTV H., Quicken Away H., 3d HKJC Mumbai H., Phoenix H.

Getreel (g. by Black Minnaloushe). 5 wins at 1200m, 1700m, S$222,791, Singapore TC Kranji C S.-twice, Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Open H., 3d Singapore TC Panasonic Professional Plasma Display S., Progress S., Ace Aliado H.

Forreel (f. by Nom du Jeu). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m, 3d ATC Davali Thoroughbreds H.

Diehard (g. by Pour Moi). Winner at 1600m, 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H.

Vaayala (f. by Volksraad). Winner at 1600m in NZ. Dam of-

Valalie (Snitzel). Equal Third NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings. Winner at 2, NZ$89,210, Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO H., 2d New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Alarms H., 4th Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3.

Rockland. 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$87,694, to 2021-22, Otago RC Positive Signs H., CJC Ned Fashion 13 November H., 2d CJC Ready to Run Sale Trainers H., Southern Veterinary Supplies H.

Riverside Theatre (g. by Redoute's Choice). Placed in 2021-22, 3d Ipswich TC Family Races P.

Lady Sol (f. by Nom du Jeu). Unraced. Dam of-

Dissisoul. Winner at 1000m in 2021-22 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

STARING, by Fiesta Star. Champion 3YO filly in NZ in 1991-92. NZ Filly of the Year. 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, NZ$344,850, A$38,250, ARC Auckland Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Cambridge JC Dulcie S., Gr.2, ARC Royal S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, HBJC Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Haunui Farm S., L, 2d Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC King's P., L, CJC South Island 2YO S., L, Waipa RC Galilee S., L, Hawkes Bay Robbie Burns Sprint H., 3d Egmont RC Evergreen S., L, CJC Champagne S., Hawkes Bay Waste Management Sprint H., 4th STC Ansett Australia S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Dam of 10 foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Chapel Star (King's Chapel). 7 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$99,945, Otago RC Natural Destiny at Clearview Park H., The Omakau Lunatic H., McGrath Benchtop Solutions H., Southland RC Fashionds in the Field H., 2d Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, Dunedin Casino Trophy H., 3d CJC Christchurch Casino H., Gore Cup, CJC Farrier & Equine Supplies H., Otago RC Dunedin Holiday Park H., Southland RC Castledale at Te Runga Summer Cup, Blue River Dairy H.

Mackadoo. 5 wins from 1200m to 1700m, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Waikato RC Greene Racing at Te Rapa H., BOP RC Gilmours Tauranga H., 2d Hawkes Bay Thomson's Suits H., Waikato RC Marilyn Kent Memorial 2YO H., 3d BOP RC Stewart Browne Group H.

(Lot) Zaabeer. 2 wins at 2000m, 2050m, 2d MRC Ilumquh H., WRC MF King H., 3d ARC Swiss Deli H.

Courage and Power. 2 wins at 1400m, 1700m in Malaysia, 3d SAJC SPOC Football Club H.

Strasky. Winner at 1000m, 2d CJC Independent Meat Processors H., 3d CJC Taurus Group H.

Cutluse. Winner at 1600m in NZ. Dam of-

Cannoli. 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2021-22, CJC Peninsular Resort H., 3d CJC Racecourse Hotel H., Otago RC Alleviate Administration H.

Donelmi. Raced 3 times. Dam of-

Kiwi Eletist. 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$79,925, BOP RC Gilmours S., ARC Golf & Turf H., Avondale JC Hickey Family H., Matamata RC Russell & Yvonne Green Memorial H., 2d ARC Bestaff S., 3d BOP RC O'Connor Warren Ins Broker H.

Starring Role. 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$12,625, A$149,735, to 2021-22, MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 2d VRC Resimax Jockey Challenge H., MRC Selangor Turf Club H.

 

3rd dam

SWEET VIOLET, by In the Purple. Unraced. Half-sister to Reception. Dam of 7 foals, all raced, 4 winners, inc:-

STARING (Fiesta Star). 8 wins. See above.

 

Race Record: 19 Starts 10-4-1 NZ$7,550, A$5,386,160.

Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14. 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$7,550, A$5,386,160, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Allan Denham Racing H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999 Bay colt
by Sadler's Wells - Kasora, by Darshaan

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
20971781115535986707134 (81)over $163m.2.42
per foals84.9%55.1%1.73.26.4% (3.9%)$77,964 
 per starters64.9%2.03.87.5% (4.5%)$91,797 
NH: 11469635571729335862 (32)over $53m.2.83
SH: 9518185981869334972 (49)over $109m.1.95

HIGH CHAPARRAL Champion 3YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2002 (Long). Champion Turf Male in USA in 2002 & 2003. Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2003 (Int./Long). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 1½m, £923,996, €1,879,797, US$2,021,600, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Irish Derby, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1-twice, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Ballysax S., L, 3d Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1-twice. He entered stud in Ireland in 2004. He entered stud in NZ in 2005. Champion Aust. Sire (AEI) in 2009-10, 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ comb.) in 2010-11, second in 2009-10. Champion Sire in Czech Republic in 2014. Sire of 1781 progeny to race, 1155 winners (64.0%)
earnings of over $163 million, 134 stakes winners, 72 stakes placegetters, inc.




SO YOU THINK (06c, Tights, Long Row). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009-10. Champion Miler in Australia in 2010-11. Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2011 & 2012 (Int.).14 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £875,970, €970,425, A$5,734,350, 1,835,000Dhs, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-twice, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Freeway Hotel Artarmon 2YO H., 2d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, AJC Ming Dynasty H., L, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1.

DUNDEEL (09c, Zabeel, Fiesta Star). Horse of the Year in NZ in 2013-14. Champion 3YO in NZ in 2012-13. Champion Middle Distance Male in Australia & NZ in 2013-14.10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$7,550, A$5,386,160, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Allan Denham Racing H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, 3d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SHOOT OUT (06g, Pentire, Virginia Privateer). Champion 3YO Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$3,238,950, Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, George Main S., Gr.1, AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

CONTRIBUTER (10c, Exit to Nowhere, Royal Academy). Champion Miler in Australia in 2014-15.8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £109,264, A$988,700, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Ranvet S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton H., L, Kempton Magnolia S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup S., 2d Chester Dee S., Gr.3, Goodwood Cocked Hat S., L, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2.

TORONADO (10c, Grand Slam, Always Fair). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Europe in 2013. Joint Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2013.6 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £668,356, €102,870, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Newbury Outward Bound Trust 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

ACE HIGH (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$2,269,325, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC Pierro 2YO P., 3d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1.

WIGMORE HALL (07g, Theatrical, Sri Pekan). Champion 3YO Colt in GB in 2010 (9½f-11f).7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £200,092, €17,130, US$841,733, 3,331,520Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.2, York John Smith's Cup, Newmarket Nights S., Book for the Irish Classics H., MC Seafood 2YO S., 2d Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Newmarket S., L, Doncaster Sportingbet.com S., Wilson Field Neurocare S., Newmarket Betfair Supports Racing Welfare H., 3d Meydan Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Hampton Court S., L, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Arlington Million S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

DESCARADO (06g, Lord Ballina, Forty Winks II). 5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$28,813, A$2,577,900, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, STC Hill S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, CJC Guineas Trial, 3d STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

MONACO CONSUL (06c, Star Way, In the Purple). 3 wins from 1400m to 2500m, NZ$23,800, A$1,470,300, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

PRINCESS JENNI (15f, Zabeel, Fusaichi Pegasus). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$1,016,835, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Alexandra S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, MRC Jack Elliot H., 2d VRC Seppelt Salinger H., 3d VRC March S., L, 4th VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3.

TIVACI (12c, Fastnet Rock, Military Plume). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$992,250, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, UCI S., L, Pakenham RC Australian Seed & Turf H., 3d VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3.

LUCKY LION (11c, Big Shuffle, Ashkalani). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2014 (Int.).5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €424,900, Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Cologne Mehl Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Cologne Frühjahrs Meile, L, 3d Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Montjeu, 4th Munich Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Krefeld Niederrhein Pokal, Gr.3.

REKINDLING (14c, Salse, Ahonoora). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2017-18.4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 3200m, £47,474, €131,223, A$3,850,000, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, 4th The St Leger, Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2.

REDWOOD (06c, Woodman, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £129,435, €44,000, US$668,576, HK$3,080,000, 3,680,000Dhs, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3, Newmarket Feilden S., L, 2YO S., 2d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic S., Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2-twice, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 3d Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Glorious S., Gr.3.

HIGH JINX (08g, Surumu, Vitiges). 6 wins from 2400m to 4150m, £183,694, €391,720, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Carrousel, L, Newmarket Levy Board H., 2d Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Doncaster Cup, Gr.2-twice, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3, York Silver Cup, L, 3d Yorkshire Cup, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L, Newmarket Burts Chips Made in Devon H., 4th Chantilly Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Sandown Henry II S., Gr.3.

YOUNGSTAR (14f, Danehill, Slip Anchor). 4 wins from 1500m to 2200m, A$1,050,337, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, The Roses, Gr.2, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Randwick City S., L, 3d BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, St Leger, Theraces P.

CHARMONT (11f, Danehill, Zabeel). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,750, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, WRC Direct Fish & Oysters H., 2d Waikato RC NRM H., Marton JC Central ITM H., ARC New Zealand Herald H., 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Seafood Bazaar H., ARC OMF H., 4th ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2.

HIYAAM (14f, Zabeel, Gold and Ivory). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$739,240, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Randwick City S., L, 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

FREE EAGLE (11c, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe & Ireland in 2015 (Int.).3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £443,930, €185,750, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Golden Fleece S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

FENWAY (11f, Zabeel, Danehill). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$691,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3.

PONDAROSA MISS (10f, Danske, Bakharoff). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$271,635, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Coca-Cola H., Simply Squeezed H., Waikato RC The Pathways Immigration Specialists H., 2d Rotorua Challenge P., L, 3d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Arrowfield Stud H., Kingsgate Hotel Hamilton H., 4th ARC Avondale Cup, Gr.2.

MONTOYA'S SECRET (13f, Thunder Gulch, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$432,875, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC Jeep City Hawk H., 2d VRC Pat Hyland 2YO P., MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., MVRC William Hill P., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3.

WROTE (09c, Green Desert, Kris). 3 wins at 2, £10,760, €39,170, US$544,000, 734,000Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf S., Gr.1, Galway Premier Nursery H., 3d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.2, UAE Derby, Gr.2.

WESTERN HYMN (11g, Cape Cross, Darshaan). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2700m, £542,346, €102,100, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup Stallions S., 2d Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1-twice, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket Princess of Wales's S., Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3.

JOANNA (07f, Mujadil, Riverman). Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 2009. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2010.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, €405,725, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Milan Premio Vittorio Crespi, L, Premio Maroggia, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Rome Premio Alessandro Perrone, L, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1.

MISSISSIPPI DELTA (13f, Marooned, Haulpak). 10 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$729,965, WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Tattersall's Cup, L, ATA S., L, Fine Wine Wholesalers H., Purslowe & Chipper Funeral H., Sign On H., 2d WATC GA Towton Cup, L, Devwest H., 3d WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Strickland S., Gr.3.

BALLER (15g, Encosta de Lago, Flying Spur). 7 wins to 1250m to 2021-22, A$739,715, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2-twice, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, ATC Spark of Life H., Sydney Markets H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Falvelon H., L, ATC 2019 Membership H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Bottle-O H., Qld Tatt's RC Four Pines Pacific Ale P.

CASCAPEDIA (14f, Dansili, Damascus). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R2,120,350, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, London News S., Gr.3, Supabets S., Bring and Braai in September Novice H., 2d Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Hawaii S., Gr.2, Betting World S., 3d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2.

FRINE (10f, Cardoun, Electric). 6 wins from 2100m to 2500m, €336,435, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Madrid Gran Premio de Madrid, L, Premio Ricardo Ruiz Benitez de Lugo, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Toulouse Prix Panacee, L.

ENAAD (11c, Danehill, Artaius). Champion Stayer in South Africa in 2015-16.6 wins from 1600m to 3200m, R3,007,905, Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.2, Gold Vase, Gr.3, Mauritius TC Maiden Cup-twice, Vaal Book a Table H., 2d Mauritius TC Golden Trophy, Turf Magazine Golden Trophy, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing H., Book a Table S., Matrix H., 3d Mauritius TC Barbe Cup, Golden Trophy, 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., Gr.3.

SHOW THE WORLD (10g, Zabeel, Showdown). 6 wins from 1600m to 2200m, NZ$229,370, A$3,250, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L, Waikato RC Hamilton Cup, Manawatu RC Marley H., Waikato RC Christmas at the Races H., 2d ARC Champion Stakes Prelude, L, Avondale JC Five Star Horse Transport H., Waikato RC SVS Hamilton Cup, 3d ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, WRC Trentham S., Gr.3, Counties RC BNZ Partners H., 4th Auckland Cup, Gr.1.

RAYMOND TUSK (15c, Danehill, Affirmed). Joint Champion 3YO in Italy in 2018 (Long).5 wins from 1600m to 3250m to 2022, £220,529, €99,450, Milan Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Gr.2, Hamilton Glasgow S., L, Doncaster SBK S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships S., Newcastle Betway S., 2d Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.3, Ascot Sagaro S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S., York Jorvik H., Doncaster Unibet S., Newmarket Southend Airport to Dubrovnik S., 3d Newbury Aston Park S., Gr.3, Nottingham Further Flight S., L.

ELEKTRUM (11f, Inchinor, Mister Baileys). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, €52,350, US$465,170, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Keeneland Dowager S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Le Haar, 2d Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Del Mar Red Carpet H., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Bissons, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ravinella, 3d Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Thiberville, L, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, Chantilly Prix du Talweg, 4th Santa Anita Gamely S., Gr.1, Del Mar Goldikova S., Gr.2.

ALPINE EAGLE (11c, Zabeel, Warning). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m, A$305,800, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Penny Edition S., L.

FOREVER LOVED (10f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 3 wins to 1500m, A$310,980, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 4th Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

HIDDEN ASSET (07g, Zabeel, Oakville). 3 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$83,025, ARC Championship S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Trutest H.

OMEI SWORD (13f, Fastnet Rock, Hennessy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$482,025, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Peter Svendsen 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2.

THE MINIVER ROSE (06f, Cape Cross, Great Nephew). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 14¾f, £182,030, A$700, Doncaster Park Hill S., Gr.2, Inspirepac 2YO S., 2d Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, 3d Newmarket Tattersalls Timeform Fillies' 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L.

BRING ME ROSES (14f, Polish Patriot, Sir Ivor). Winner at 1600m, A$612,200, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Oaklands P., L, 4th ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3.

STAMPEDE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$628,650, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, MVRC Craig Opie Cup, ATC Star Mile H., More Than Ready at Vinery H., TAB More Than Just Winning H., 2d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Premier's Cup Prelude H., TBNSW P., TAB Rewards H., Bowermans Furniture H., 3d MRC Naturalism S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1.

KARAKTAR (12c, King's Best, Kahyasi). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €135,600, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3, Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Francois Mathet, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Commandeur, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Fontenoy.

MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (14g, Dehere, Danehill). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$253,050, A$327,625, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final, L, TAB Supp Nat Jockeys Trust H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy H., Kyneton Cup, ARC Buffalo & Co S., Hawkes Bay Bay Ford Punter of the Year H., 2d Counties Cup, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Cup, Hawkes Bay Hastings-Hawke's Bay H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Celebrating Melody Belle H., MVRC Xtreme Freight H., MRC Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3.

HIGHLAD (13g, Arena, Marauding). 8 wins from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$221,025, A$40,800, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Wanganui Guineas, L, Waikato RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Te Aroha Cup, Hawkes Bay Congratulations HBHS First XV H., Waikato RC Doubler H., BCD H., 3d VRC UCI S., L, Rotorua Challenge P., L, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Trophy, BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H.

DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (12g, Encosta de Lago, Century). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,232,995, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, VRC Lavazza Short Black H., SAJC Spring Carnival H., AAMI Lucky Club H., Ballarat TC Suez McKellar Mile H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Sofitel H., L, MRC John Dillon S., L, Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 3d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MVRC Abell S., L.

FABRIZIO (11g, Desert King, Prego). 8 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$543,225, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, VRC James Boag's Premium S., L, ATC Theraces H., Cellarbrations H., McGrath Estate Agents H., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, Goulburn Cup, 3d ATC Australia Day Cup, L, MVRC Moonee Valley Night Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

PETIT CHEVALIER (08g, Pivotal, Homme de Loi). 7 wins from 1800m to 2400m, €214,100, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiegne, L, Chantilly Prix de Seugy, 2d Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3-twice, Hamburg Grosser Preis von Lotto Hamburg, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Motteraye, Prix de Pierrepont, Prix de la Fontaine Teauvillaise, Saint-Cloud Prix Mieuxce, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L.

WESTERN SYMBOL (06g, Bluebird, Crested Wave). 6 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$310,990, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., L, Royal Randwick on Twitter H., Coogee H., West Pennant Hills Sports H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Royal Randwick on Twitter H., 3d ATC City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Bendigo Cup, L, ATC Grand Pavilion H., Vale Mal Barnes H., 4th ATC WJ McKell Cup, L.

SADLER'S LAKE (11g, Encosta de Lago, Langfuhr). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$374,325, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, ATC Membership on Sale P., NSW Tatt's RC TAB Supports Jockey Trust H., More Than Ready H., 2d ATC Spring Preview H., Gallipoli H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

THINKIN' BIG (15g, Tale of the Cat, Nothin' Leica Dane). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$487,845, HK$163,500, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Owners Recognition Raceday 2YO H., Spring on Sale 2YO P., 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Theraces 2YO H.

TOP OF MY LIST (12f, Belong to Me, Quack). 4 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$275,210, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Pluck at Vinery P., Pluck at Vinery H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Epona S., Gr.3.

HI WORLD (11c, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$341,025, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 2d VRC Saintly H., 3d VRC Sofitel H., L, Carbine Club 2YO P., 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

BEAUTIFUL HEROINE (11f, Kingmambo, Private Account). 4 wins from 1950m to 2400m, €137,940, Angers Prix Andre Baboin, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Panacee, L, 3d Rome Premio Roma, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3.

HIGH HEELED (06f, Turtle Island, Assert). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1½m, £156,424, €66,199, Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, York Lyric S., L, Newbury Golf World Cup S., 2d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Newmarket Route Nightclub 2YO S., 3d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Pride S., Gr.2, York Musidora S., Gr.3.

SERIENHOEHE (06f, Highest Honor, Alkalde). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 2100m, €98,500, Baden-Baden Maurice Lacroix Trophy, Gr.3, Bremen SWB Derby Trial, L, 4th Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Hamburg Hanshin Cup, L, Hannover Grosser Preis der AWD Holding AG, L, Mülheim Ladies Cup, L.

MAGADAN (05c, Machiavellian, Shirley Heights). 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, €170,670, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Prix Lord Seymour, L, Prix Juigne, 3d Longchamp Grand Prix de Paris, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2.

MONTOYA STAR (12f, Cape Cross, Straight Strike). 9 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$184,597, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Karaka Million H., Otago RC Harcourts H., McCraw Farrier H., WRC Majestic Horse Floats H., CJC Speight's Mid Ale H., 2d CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, David Emerson Accountant and Business Consultant H., 4th ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2.

RED ALTO (12g, Fastnet Rock, Diesis). 7 wins from 1100m to 2400m, A$685,860, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cindy Sullivan Memorial H., VRC Stayers Lounge H., MVRC Quest H., 2d MVRC Telstra Business Centre Dandenong 2YO H., SAJC Medallion Homes H., Quayclean H., Evright H., 3d Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, MRC David Hopwood 2YO H., ATC Bob Ingham H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., MRC Ladbrokes H., Ballarat TC Global Turf H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Pakenham Cup, L.

NEW TIPPERARY (12g, Danehill, Assert). 7 wins from 1350m to 1900m, A$474,725, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC November Topaz H., Blacktown Workers H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Pro-Ride H., 2d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Turner Freeman H., 3d ATC Civic S., L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L.

MANGAROA FLO JO (10f, Casual Lies, Dealer's Choice). 7 wins from 1600m to 2100m, NZ$145,170, Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, BOP RC Barrett Homes Making Things Happen H., ARC Ecochill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H., Stella Artois H., Platinum Homes H., 2d Avondale JC Ritchies Coachlines H., WRC Haight Ashbury H., 3d ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier, Waikato RC Carpet Mill H., Taranaki RC ITM Interprovincial H.

SHERRIF (14g, Danehill, Affirmed). 6 wins from 1400m to 2100m to 2021-22, NZ$166,000, A$6,000, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, WRC Anuka Smoker H., BOP RC Contributer at Mapperley Stud H., Taranaki RC Coca Cola H., 2d Waikato RC Valachi Downs Mile H., 3d Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Te Awamutu Cup, BOP RC Ray White Pukehina H., ARC Logistics Group H., Hawkes Bay Vet Services Equine Hawke's Bay H., 4th ARC Balmerino S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include So You Think (43)
Toronado (26)
Dundeel (17)
Redwood (10)
Tai Chi (6)
Free Eagle, Contributer, Tivaci, Monaco Consul, Alpine Eagle, Golden Sword, Lord Chaparral, etc.

?>

Hypothetical Mating

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
12/08/2022 click on runner name for pedigree
Dimension (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Daisy Can Too $380,000
12 Aug - Schilder Prince Forever H. Tamworth (Other). 1200m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Bengal Boy (AUS) 2019 Dundeel - Bengal Angel $280,000
12 Aug - Scale Facilitation Maiden P. Geelong (Other). 1430m, 3yo+ Maiden Set Weig
Dundas (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Ice Cream Lady $250,000
12 Aug - Sirromet H. Ipswich (Other). 1680m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Oakfield Pinto (AUS) 2017 Dundeel - Royal Commands $190,000
12 Aug - De Bortoli Wines H. Port Macquarie (Other). 1812m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Oakfield Pinto (AUS) 2017 Dundeel - Royal Commands $190,000
12 Aug - Can Assist P. Tamworth (Other). 2100m, Class 1 Set Weight
Dundas (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Ice Cream Lady $165,000
12 Aug - Sirromet H. Ipswich (Other). 1680m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Burnt by Bernie (AUS) 2019 Dundeel - Illusionary $140,000
12 Aug - Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P. Geelong (Other). 1230m, 3yoColts & Geldings
Dimension (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Daisy Can Too $90,000
12 Aug - Schilder Prince Forever H. Tamworth (Other). 1200m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Silentdeel (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Silenzia Blue $80,000
12 Aug - Can Assist P. Tamworth (Other). 2100m, Class 1 Set Weight
Deel Sweetener (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Crepe Suzette $37,500
12 Aug - Happy Birthday Nicky Maiden H. Tamworth (Other). 1400m, Maiden Handicap
Dimension (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Daisy Can Too $37,500
12 Aug - Schilder Prince Forever H. Tamworth (Other). 1200m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Into the Blue (AUS) 2017 Dundeel - Tumble Turn $35,000
12 Aug - Great Northern Super Crisp H. Port Macquarie (Other). 1206m, Class 1 Handicap
Silentdeel (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Silenzia Blue $14,000
12 Aug - Can Assist P. Tamworth (Other). 2100m, Class 1 Set Weight
Deel Sweetener (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Crepe Suzette $10,000
12 Aug - Happy Birthday Nicky Maiden H. Tamworth (Other). 1400m, Maiden Handicap
Deel Sweetener (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Crepe Suzette $1,500
12 Aug - Happy Birthday Nicky Maiden H. Tamworth (Other). 1400m, Maiden Handicap
Deel Sweetener (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Crepe Suzette $600
12 Aug - Happy Birthday Nicky Maiden H. Tamworth (Other). 1400m, Maiden Handicap
Into the Blue (AUS) 2017 Dundeel - Tumble Turn $0
12 Aug - Great Northern Super Crisp H. Port Macquarie (Other). 1206m, Class 1 Handicap
Deel Sweetener (AUS) 2018 Dundeel - Crepe Suzette $0
12 Aug - Happy Birthday Nicky Maiden H. Tamworth (Other). 1400m, Maiden Handicap
Mikkeli (AUS) 2017 Dundeel - Miss Helsinki $0
12 Aug - Sirromet H. Ipswich (Other). 1680m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Let'srollthedice (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1400m
    
1st: National Hotel 2YO Maiden P., Other, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 3rd: Sires' Produce S., Gr.1,
Entente (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 2400m to 2400m
    
1st: Queen's Cup, Gr.3, 2nd: Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 3rd: Kingston Town S., Gr.3, St Leger S., Other,
She's Ideel (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Kingston Town S., Gr.3, 2nd: Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 3rd: Winx S., Gr.1,
The Inevitable (AUS) 2015 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
    
1st: Young Racing Tasmania H., Other, Conquering S., L, 2nd: Tasmanian S., L,
Cerberus (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Hill Smith S., L, 3rd: Adroit Maiden P., Other, Hertz Cranbourne Maiden P., Other,
Lets Torque a Deel (AUS) 2016 6 wins, from 1500m to 2000m
    
1st: Tableland Vet Services H., Other, Great Northern H., Other, Dynamic Electrical H., Other, TAB Long May We Play P., Other, Burdekin Cup, Other, Smartstate Rentals H., Other, 2nd: Christmas at Callaghan Park H., Other, Book for Amateurs 28/5 H., Other, Class 3 P., Other, TAB Long May We Play P., Other, 3rd: More Than a Racecourse H., Other, Like Us on Facebook H., Other, Book Functions H., Other,
Clever Man (AUS) 2016 4 wins, from 2050m to 2100m
    
1st: Coopers Brewery H., Other, Mt Gambier Cup, Other, Scott Group of Companies H., Other, Millicent Cup, Other, 2nd: Membership Out Now H., Other, Scott Group of Companies H., Other, McCarthy Transport H., Other, 3rd: Onkaparinga Cup, Other, Foodworks Cup, Other,
Mirror Queen (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1350m to 1600m
    
1st: OAS Technology Maiden H., Other, In Memory of Patron C Marsh H., Other, Curlewis Hotel H., Other,
Cantrell (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1450m to 1600m
    
1st: Newhaven Park Country Champ Maiden H., Other, Browning Motors H., Other, Pt Macquarie Tender Centre H., Other, 3rd: Buy Better at Inglis 2022 Maiden H., Other, John Oxley Motors H., Other,
Alverdun (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1600m to 2000m
    
1st: Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, Scenic Rim Vet Service H., Other, Mahogany Challenge H., Other, 2nd: Entry Education Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Quayclean Maiden P., Other, CIH Sales & Service Maiden P., Other, Nuturf Striker Seed Mixes H., Other,
Deel Blaster (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Perricoota Station Maiden P., Other, Lawn Pride Legends H., Other, Obrien Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Rosebud Country Club H., Other, 3rd: P L Darose TJ Harrison H., Other,
Mydeel (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1280m to 1750m
    
1st: Two Rivers Wines Maiden P., Other, Godolphin H., Other, Godolphin H., Other,
Goldeel (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1350m to 1600m
    
1st: Rucker Maiden H., Other, Interface Landscapes P., Other, TAB Stradbroke Calcutta H., Other, 3rd: National Apprentice H., Other,
Pure Deal (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 2100m to 2400m
    
1st: J Quayle Erc Life Member H., Other, Hydro Australia H., Other, Centra Powder Coating H., Other, 2nd: Eric Musgrove Racing H., Other, 3rd: Access Insulation H., Other, Evergreen Turf H., Other,
Bazini (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 2000m to 3600m
    
1st: Petrogas Maiden P., Other, Eric Musgrove Racing H., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, 2nd: Middy's Data & Electrical H., Other, McCartney Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Apiam Animal Health H., Other,
Let'sdeal (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Tabtouch Boosted Odds Maiden P., Other, Frock Shop H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park P., Other, 3rd: Challenge S., L,
Hope in Your Heart (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Choices Floor Batemans Bay Maiden H., Other, David Alt Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, 3rd: Harry Angel Yearlings H., Other, Hyland Race Colours H., Other,
Diamond Dealer (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Kennards Hire Maiden P., Other, Kennards Hire H., Other,
Teewaters (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 2000m to 2400m
    
1st: Cervus Equipment Maiden P., Other, Tobin Brothers Funerals Stayer P., Other, 3rd: Petrogas Maiden P., Other, Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, Victoria Derby, Gr.1,
Claidheamh Mor (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1612m to 2000m
    
1st: Donvale Bowls Club Maiden P., Other, Mercedes Benz Mornington H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Truly Great (AUS) 2015 5 wins, from 1500m to 2100m
    
1st: Seppelt Wines H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, 2nd: Perth Cup, Gr.2,
Victoria Quay (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 2000m
    
1st: Atlas Event & Party Hire Maiden P., Other, Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2nd: Hill Smith S., L,
Ain'tnodeeldun (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1615m to 1800m
    
1st: Turnbull Toyota Maiden P., Other, Hill Smith S., L, TAB Trophy, L,
Purrfect Deal (AUS) 2016 6 wins, from 1400m to 2350m
    
1st: Leah's P., Other, Darlin-Wholesale Homeware H., Other, Qld Fire and Emergency H., Other, Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks P., Other, Grafton Cup Prelude H., Other, Grafton Cup, L, 2nd: Carlton Mid P., Other, 3rd: Christmas Cup, L,
Entente (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1900m to 2000m
    
1st: Ranvet H., Other, Port Macquarie Cup, Other, Albury Gold Cup, L, 2nd: Canberra Mile, Other, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3,
Exotic Deel (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
    
1st: Peet Limited H., Other, TAB Country Magic H., Other, Longstocking Brewery H., Other, 2nd: Greg Burke Racing H., Other, 3rd: Kia Shooting Star H., Other,
Deel Red (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1400m to 2000m
    
1st: Drake-Brockman Building H., Other, Cub H., Other, Tabtouch H., Other, 2nd: Datamas H., Other,
Great Waters (AUS) 2016 3 wins, from 1400m to 2150m
    
1st: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, Wiluna Mining H., Other, Crown Perth H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other, 3rd: Morley Growers Market H., Other,
Dundee Lee (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Prince of Merewether H., Other, TAB H., Other, Gosford RSL Club H., Other, 3rd: Angela Belle McSweeney H., Other,
Nordicus (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1200m to 1350m
    
1st: Next Raceday 9/3 H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: Parklands Tavern P., Other,
Take the Deel (AUS) 2015 3 wins, from 1600m to 2200m
    
1st: David Emerson Accountant H., Other, Betavet H., Other, Waimate Cup, Other, 2nd: Marquee Party Hire H., Other, Oamaru Cup, Other, 3rd: Fixine for Equine H., Other,
Aqueduct (NZ) 2016 3 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Torrens Building & Civil H., Other, Spring Carnival H., Other, Holdfast Insurance H., Other, 2nd: Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L,
Pure Deal (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Scott McMahon Electrical Maiden H., Other, Access Insulation H., Other, TAB Long May We Play H., Other,
Pandano (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: ACY Securities H., Other, Provincial Championships Qualifier, Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Active H., Other, Polytrack Provincial Champs Final, Other,
Dirty Deeds (NZ) 2016 2 wins, from 1600m to 2100m
    
1st: Dearaugo & Lea Electrical H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other, Ladbrokes Blended Multi H., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., Other,
Azaly (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1800m to 2000m
    
1st: TAC Be Races Ready Maiden P., Other, Avis H., Other, 2nd: Iron Jack Maiden P., Other, Geelong Classic, L,
Atonement (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1800m to 2100m
    
1st: Jan Fenton Celebrant P., Other, Independent Liquor Group, Other, 3rd: Commercial Collective Maiden H., Other, Grand Prix S., Gr.3,
Il Affare (NZ) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Marshall Stand Maiden S., Other, Franklin Auctions H., Other, 2nd: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., Other, Racing Festival 6-7th Feb H., Other, 3rd: Royal S., Gr.2,
Sign Seal Deliver (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 2100m to 2350m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Blended Multi H., Other, Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, PFD Food Services H., Other,
Packer's Bond (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1600m to 2000m
    
1st: Wello's Plumbing Maiden P., Other, WAC Members P., Other, 2nd: Inland Power Solutions Maiden P., Other, Bruce McMah H., Other,

All Winners by

 

DUNDEEL (NZ) 2009 Bay colt
by High Chaparral - Stareel, by Zabeel

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
50333821251683217 (12)over $28m.1.39
per foals67.2%42.1%1.01.73.4% (2.4%)$57,168 
 per starters62.7%1.52.55.0% (3.6%)$85,075 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 ATYAAB 2015 b.c. SAF 24 6 (3) 4 (2) 3 (1) R1,278,938 1600-2800
  [Sylvaner (NZ) by Danasinga]
  1st 2019 Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1
  1st 2021 Kenilworth Cape Stayers, Gr.2
  1st 2019 Turffontein Java H., L
  2nd 2021 Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3
  2nd 2019 Turffontein Sea Cottage S., L
  3rd 2020 Kenilworth Chairman's Cup, Gr.3
  4th 2019 Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1
2 CASTELVECCHIO 2016 b.c. AUS 13 4 (3) 2 (2) 2 (2) A$2,938,750 1200-2000
  [St. Therese by Dehere (USA)]
  1st 2019 ATC Champagne S., Gr.1
  1st 2020 ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1
  1st 2019 ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium (R)
L
  2nd 2019 MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1
  2nd 2019 ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1
  3rd 2019 ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1
  3rd 2019 ATC Skyline S., Gr.2
  4th 2019 ATC Dulcify S., L
3 YOURDEEL - MINI FORCE X (SING.) (NZ) 2016 b.g. NZ 6 4 (3) 1 1 (1) NZ$375,600 1200-1400
   SIN 11 0 0 1 S$10,372
   AUS 9 0 0 0 A$21,550
  [Miss Zapper by Red Ransom (USA)]
  1st 2019 ARC Diamond S., Gr.1
  1st 2019 Manawatu RC Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1
  1st 2019 Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3
  3rd 2019 ARC Karaka 2YO Million (R)
L
4 SUPER SETH 2016 b.c. AUS 12 5 (3) 1 (1) 1 (1) A$1,648,460 1200-1600
  [Salutations by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2019 MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1
  1st 2019 MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3
  1st 2020 MRC Manfred S., Gr.3
  2nd 2020 MRC Futurity S., Gr.1
  3rd 2019 VRC Anzac Day S., L
  4th 2020 ATC All Aged S., Gr.1
5 TRULY GREAT 2015 b.g. AUS 14 8 (3) 3 (1) 0 A$1,100,075 1116-2200
  [Truly Special by Jeune (GB)]
  1st 2020 WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1
  1st 2020 WATC Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2
  1st 2020 WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2
6 GLOBAL EXCHANGE - ENJOYING (H.K.) 2015 br. or gr.g. AUS 7 4 (2) 0 1 A$293,550 1400-2040
   HK 23 1 3 3 (1) HK$4,535,000 1800
  [Incredulous by Keep the Faith]
  1st 2019 MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2
  1st 2019 MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3
  4th 2020 HKJC Hong Kong Classic Cup, L
7 LET'SROLLTHEDICE 2019 b.c. AUS 4 2 (1) 0 1 (1) A$321,200 1100-1400
  [Hannah in a Hurry by More Than Ready (USA)]
  1st 2022 VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1
  4th 2022 ATC Champagne S., Gr.1
8 VICTORIA QUAY 2017 b.f. AUS 6 2 (1) 1 (1) 0 A$217,825 1600-2000
  [Swan River by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
  1st 2020 VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2
  2nd 2020 SAJC Hill Smith S., L
9 ENTENTE 2016 b.g. AUS 26 6 (3) 3 (2) 5 (2) A$884,465 1600-2400
  [Nextess by Stratum]
  1st 2020 ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3
  1st 2021 ATC Queen's Cup, Gr.3
  1st 2021 Albury RC Albury Gold Cup, L
  2nd 2021 ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1
  2nd 2021 ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3
  3rd 2020 ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 Canberra RC Canberra Cup, L
10 IRUKANDJI 2015 b.g. AUS 25 2 (1) 1 (1) 2 (1) A$256,375 1400-1500
  [Cerberus Gal by General Nediym]
  1st 2018 ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3
  2nd 2018 VRC Football S., L
  3rd 2018 ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3
  4th 2018 ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2
  4th 2018 ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3
  4th 2019 MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3
11 SHE'S IDEEL 2015 b.f. AUS 31 6 (1) 7 (3) 5 (3) A$1,393,825 1550-2400
  [Ana's Mail by Anabaa (USA)]
  1st 2021 ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 ATC Tancred S., Gr.1
  2nd 2022 ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1
  2nd 2021 ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 ATC Winx S., Gr.1
  3rd 2021 ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2
  3rd 2021 ATC Epona S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1
12 THE INEVITABLE 2015 b.g. AUS 23 10 (4) 2 (1) 1 A$849,525 1000-1600
  [Gift Bouquet by King's High]
  1st 2019 VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3
  1st 2019 MVRC Bendigo Bank S., L
  1st 2019 TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L
  1st 2021 TTC Conquering S., L
  2nd 2022 TRC Tasmanian S., L
  4th 2020 VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2
  4th 2021 TTC Newmarket H., L
13 AIN'TNODEELDUN 2017 b.c. AUS 11 3 (2) 1 0 A$272,495 1615-1800
  [Ain'tnofallenstar by Starcraft (NZ)]
  1st 2020 SAJC Hill Smith S., L
  1st 2020 VRC TAB Trophy, L
  4th 2020 VRC Anzac Day S., L
14 CERBERUS 2018 b.c. AUS 4 1 (1) 0 2 A$104,500 1800
  [Scarlet Moretta by Fastnet Rock]
  1st 2021 SAJC Hill Smith S., L
15 CUTADEEL 2015 b.g. NZ 12 5 (1) 1 (1) 0 NZ$120,235 1200-2100
   AUS 15 0 0 0 A$40,400
  [Dineeta by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
  1st 2018 ARC 3YO Salver, L
  2nd 2019 Counties RC Counties Cup, Gr.3
16 PURRFECT DEAL 2016 b.f. AUS 14 7 (1) 1 3 (1) A$255,490 1200-2350
  [Our Kitty (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
  1st 2021 Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L
  3rd 2020 ATC Christmas Cup, L
17 TRANSACT 2015 b.g. AUS 13 3 (1) 1 (1) 2 A$223,140 2125-2800
  [Rap Tale (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
  1st 2019 VRC St Leger, L
  2nd 2019 MRC Galilee Series Final H., L
18 Aquacade (NZ) 2018 b.f. NZ 5 2 0 1 (1) NZ$36,060 1600
  [Forest of Seas (IRE) by Sea the Stars (IRE)]
  3rd 2022 Auckland TR Royal S., Gr.2
19 Aqueduct (NZ) 2016 b.g. AUS 8 3 1 (1) 0 A$95,600 1400
   NZ 7 1 0 2 NZ$14,500 1400
  [Fallingwater (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
  2nd 2020 Murray Bridge RC Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L
20 Ashgrove 2018 br.c. AUS 9 1 0 4 (1) A$79,650 1640
  [Affinee by Exceed and Excel]
  3rd 2022 BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2
21 Atonement 2017 b.f. AUS 21 3 1 3 (1) A$127,040 1800-2600
  [Petworth House by Encosta de Lago]
  3rd 2020 BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3
22 Azaly 2017 b.g. AUS 15 2 2 (1) 1 A$75,415 1800-2000
  [In the Clear by Redoute's Choice]
  2nd 2020 Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L
23 Dealmaker 2015 b.g. AUS 37 4 6 (3) 8 (5) A$522,780 1550-1600
  [Sport Chic by Redoute's Choice]
  2nd 2018 ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2
  2nd 2019 MRC Autumn S., Gr.2
  2nd 2019 ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3
  3rd 2018 ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3
  3rd 2019 ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3
  3rd 2019 BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3
  3rd 2020 ATC Civic S., L
  3rd 2021 ATC Luskin Star S., L
  4th 2020 Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3
  4th 2020 ATC Winter S., L
24 Deserved 2016 b.f. AUS 28 3 2 (1) 4 (1) A$145,405 1200-2046
  [Statuette by Redoute's Choice]
  2nd 2019 VRC Anzac Day S., L
  3rd 2019 MRC Jim Moloney S., L
25 Hit the Shot 2017 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 (1) 1 (1) A$400,850 1400
   HK 7 0 0 0 HK$94,200
  [Tang by Redoute's Choice]
  2nd 2020 VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1
  3rd 2020 MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3
26 Hope in Your Heart 2018 b.f. AUS 13 2 1 (1) 2 A$110,350 1200-1400
  [Hayaat by Montjeu (IRE)]
  2nd 2022 Goulburn DRC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3
27 Il Affare (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 12 2 2 1 (1) NZ$81,575 1600
   AUS 4 0 0 1 A$33,500
  [Pennacchio (NZ) by Align]
  3rd 2021 ARC Royal S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ARC New Zealand Derby, Gr.1
  4th 2021 Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2
28 Let's Karaka Deel (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 12 1 5 (3) 0 A$256,090 1600
  [Tegwin (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
  2nd 2021 SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1
  2nd 2020 MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3
  2nd 2021 SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L
29 Let'sdeal 2018 b.g. AUS 8 2 1 1 (1) A$59,900 1200-1300
  [Tranquility Cove (USA) by Rock Hard Ten (USA)]
  3rd 2022 WATC Challenge S., L
30 Profit 2016 b.g. AUS 30 7 4 (1) 6 (2) A$476,775 1200-1800
  [Opportunity (NZ) by Redoute's Choice]
  2nd 2019 BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3
  3rd 2020 Qld Tatt's RC Recognition H., L
  3rd 2021 BRC Lough Neagh S., L
  4th 2020 BRC Daybreak Lover P., L
31 Teewaters 2018 b.g. AUS 12 2 1 3 (2) A$368,575 2000-2400
  [My Girl Lil by Not a Single Doubt]
  3rd 2021 VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1
  3rd 2021 MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3
32 Total Power 2015 b.g. HK 33 3 3 4 HK$3,629,340 1650
   AUS 7 2 1 1 (1) A$74,460 1200
  [Plumm by Encosta de Lago]
  3rd 2019 Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R)
L
33 Abreed 2017 b.g. AUS 15 2 2 1 A$83,075 1347-2025
  [Lateral by Stratum]
34 Ahika 2016 b.f. AUS 16 1 3 4 A$56,021 1300
  [Pyrography by Danzero]
35 Albanian Eagle 2017 b.f. AUS 19 1 1 2 A$35,800 1600
  [Heirlooms by New Approach (IRE)]
36 Alverdun 2018 b.g. AUS 9 3 1 3 A$145,500 1600-2000
  [Alverta by Flying Spur]
37 Aurora Florentina 2017 b.f. AUS 20 1 1 4 A$42,160 1600
  [Gullible by Shamardal (USA)]
38 Avellana 2017 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$19,950 1400
  [Hazel by Flying Spur]
39 Banteux 2015 b.g. AUS 21 1 0 3 A$46,410 1900
  [Lady of Choice by Redoute's Choice]
40 Bazini 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 11 4 2 1 A$84,300 2000-3600
  [O'Katie by O'Reilly (NZ)]
41 Beauweevil 2015 b.g. AUS 20 2 2 3 A$29,645 1600
  [Means a Lot by Denon (USA)]
42 Beenvane 2018 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$34,495 1500
  [Speedonice by Bradbury's Luck]
43 Belladeel 2015 b.g. AUS 30 4 6 1 A$128,890 1100-1400
  [Giovanna Bella (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)]
44 Cacofonix 2018 b.c. NZ 4 2 0 0 NZ$27,870 1400
   AUS 2 0 0 0 A$10,750
  [Lodore Falls by Redoute's Choice]
45 Cantrell 2017 b.g. AUS 14 3 1 2 A$56,205 1450-1600
  [Never Fade (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
46 Carolina Fire 2017 b.f. AUS 9 1 2 0 A$36,280 1500
  [Red Hot Chillies by Red Ransom (USA)]
47 Casa Kingdom 2017 b.g. HK 13 1 0 0 HK$526,400 1200
  [Starzel by Snitzel]
48 Cetshwayo 2017 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$87,550 1800
  [Haraka by Foreplay]
49 Choice Deel 2016 b.g. AUS 22 2 1 1 A$58,355 1100-1400
  [She's Choice by Choisir]
50 Claidheamh Mor 2018 b.g. AUS 7 2 0 0 A$37,425 1612-2000
  [Mel's Pocket by Redoute's Choice]
51 Clever Man 2016 b.g. AUS 36 7 8 4 A$189,045 1850-2500
  [Pennacchio (NZ) by Align]
52 Clinched 2017 b.g. AUS 18 2 1 1 A$42,249 1300-1430
  [No Mistaking by Testa Rossa]
53 Completed 2015 b.g. AUS 32 1 2 2 A$39,725 2000
  [Sorel Point by Encosta de Lago]
54 Contango 2016 b.g. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$31,355 1280
  [Glove by Elusive Quality (USA)]
55 Contradeel 2017 b.g. AUS 15 1 2 2 A$43,280 2350
  [Arcadia Delight by Domesday]
56 Coolth 2016 b.g. AUS 19 3 2 3 A$200,640 1600-2000
  [Killarney Heights by God's Own]
57 Damreel 2017 b.g. AUS 17 1 2 2 A$31,970 1200
  [Goldam by Twining (USA)]
58 Darwin's Theory 2017 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 1 A$23,100 2050
  [Natural Selection by Choisir]
59 Deal of Power 2017 b.f. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$26,375 1400
  [Power O'Raylee by O'Reilly (NZ)]
60 Decor Deels 2015 b.f. AUS 23 3 0 3 A$43,775 1400-2210
  [Distant and Lovely by Encosta de Lago]
61 Deecath 2017 b.f. AUS 18 1 2 5 A$24,075 1250
  [Cathy by Big Brown (USA)]
62 Deel Blaster 2017 b.g. AUS 15 3 1 2 A$67,080 1400-1600
  [Bucklebury (NZ) by More Than Ready (USA)]
63 Deel of Fortune 2018 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 1 A$29,720 2200
  [Comedy on the Run by Flying Spur]
64 Deel Red 2015 b.g. AUS 47 8 4 0 A$122,831 1400-2015
  [Runzonred by Red Ransom (USA)]
65 Deel Street 2017 b.f. AUS 19 2 4 2 A$73,225 1350-1620
  [Street Queen by Street Cry (IRE)]
66 Deel With Me 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 15 3 3 3 A$98,330 1200-1600
  [Twelve Oclock Rock (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
67 Deelbraka 2015 b.g. AUS 31 3 8 5 A$123,985 1450-1600
  [Sunset Boulevard by Fasliyev (USA)]
68 Deels Done (NZ) 2015 b.g. NZ 34 5 2 4 NZ$82,514 1600-2200
  [Entrancement (NZ) by Danehill (USA)]
69 Derbari 2016 b.g. AUS 22 2 4 7 A$163,060 1400-1500
  [Swan River by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
70 Diamond Dealer 2018 b.f. AUS 4 2 0 0 A$37,310 1100-1200
  [Simply Brilliant by Starcraft (NZ)]
71 Dimension 2018 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$23,850 1200
  [Daisy Can Too by Mossman]
72 Dirty Deeds (NZ) 2016 b.g. AUS 25 4 4 2 A$193,900 1200-2100
  [Purple Vein by Fastnet Rock]
73 Do it in Purple 2017 b.g. AUS 15 2 1 2 A$13,355 2140-2350
  [Purple Cape by Cape Cross (IRE)]
74 Dorothy Rose 2016 b.f. AUS 17 1 5 2 A$37,700 1800
  [Kohili (USA) by Candy Ride (ARG)]
75 Drive a Deel 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$53,200 1600
  [Drive On by Fastnet Rock]
76 Dun Warrior 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$25,250 1612
  [Defender by Redoute's Choice]
77 Dundee 2015 b.g. AUS 33 3 1 5 A$102,580 1900-2350
  [Lady Annaliese (NZ) by Groom Dancer (USA)]
78 Dundee Lee 2015 b.f. AUS 28 6 2 2 A$156,600 1400-1600
  [Choice Blend by Redoute's Choice]
79 Dundirtcheap 2017 b.g. AUS 6 2 0 1 A$38,225 1514-2000
  [Pearl Goddess (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
80 Dunjenni 2017 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$19,800 1400
  [Amo la Nonna by Show a Heart]
81 Dunkerry 2018 b.g. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$41,300 1700
  [Tralee Chorus (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
82 Dunlani 2015 b.f. AUS 18 3 0 1 A$86,240 1600-2040
  [Teralani by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
83 Dunmam 2015 b.g. AUS 18 3 3 1 A$129,825 1700-2400
  [Mamahuhu by Flying Spur]
84 Dunoon 2016 b.g. AUS 26 2 3 3 A$67,535 1500-2000
  [Sport Chic by Redoute's Choice]
85 Duns 'n' Roses 2015 b.f. AUS 28 2 3 0 A$93,552 2040-2400
  [Rose of Scotland by Stratum]
86 Eco Warrior 2017 b.g. AUS 17 3 1 3 A$106,700 1600-2400
  [Frim and Frome by Hard Spun (USA)]
87 Elleofadeel 2015 b.f. AUS 25 4 5 1 A$82,705 1600-1860
  [Valda Merceda by Hennessy (USA)]
88 Elliptical 2019 b.c. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$38,000 1400
  [Marquise da Rossa by Testa Rossa]
89 Eva's Deel 2016 b.f. AUS 25 4 2 1 A$105,450 1200-1800
  [Duke's Lass by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
90 Exotic Deel 2016 b.f. AUS 25 4 4 4 A$108,215 1000-1600
  [Exotic Escape by Commands]
91 Fast Dealer 2015 b.g. AUS 29 1 3 6 A$49,725 1800
  [Fast Gal by Fastnet Rock]
92 Ficheur 2017 b.g. AUS 20 3 0 0 A$95,265 1200-1500
  [Opportunity (NZ) by Redoute's Choice]
93 Filters 2015 b.f. AUS 13 1 1 1 A$23,170 2000
  [Royal Emerger by Flying Spur]
94 Finnman 2017 b.g. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$26,120 2018
  [Infinite Fortune by Mossman]
95 Fire at Will 2018 b.g. AUS 7 2 1 3 A$33,926 1400-1760
  [Blessit by Commands]
96 Flash Panther 2017 b.g. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$28,845 1850
  [Push and Shove by Not a Single Doubt]
97 Gap Year 2018 b.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$13,400 1400
  [Varsity Blues by All American]
98 Gem Dealer 2015 b.f. AUS 24 4 1 2 A$95,135 1200-1450
  [Anniversary Jewel (NZ) by Danroad]
99 General Partner 2017 b.g. AUS 17 1 0 1 A$21,435 1600
  [Nouvelle Again by Von Costa de Hero]
100 Girl You Want (NZ) 2015 b.f. AUS 17 1 1 0 A$30,790 1600
  [Miss Pageantry by Viscount]
101 Goldeel 2018 b.f. AUS 7 3 0 1 A$55,000 1350-1600
  [Anagold by Anabaa (USA)]
102 Great Waters 2016 b.g. AUS 17 3 2 2 A$61,400 1400-2150
  [Miss Iguacu by Encosta de Lago]
103 Handful 2017 b.g. AUS 13 1 0 1 A$22,987 1850
  [Lady Annaliese (NZ) by Groom Dancer (USA)]
104 Handshake 2017 b.g. AUS 4 1 0 2 A$20,490 1600
  [Fast Gal by Fastnet Rock]
105 Duntayar - Handsome Alloy (Mac.) (NZ) 2017 b.g. MAC 9 2 1 1 M$362,700 1500-1800
   NZ 6 0 2 1 NZ$4,600
  [Arpeggio (NZ) by Tavistock (NZ)]
106 Havieron 2016 b.g. AUS 14 3 0 2 A$56,110 1400-1600
  [Dineeta by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
107 He's the Deel 2015 b.g. AUS 36 3 2 0 A$70,980 1660-2200
  [Patronage by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
108 He's the Real Deel 2016 b.g. AUS 25 6 4 1 A$168,720 1300-2012
  [Gentle Woman by Starcraft (NZ)]
109 Heleva Deel 2017 b.f. AUS 19 2 1 3 A$55,175 1600-1887
  [Helena Girl by Commands]
110 I'm Dun Dreamin' 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$34,900 1500
  [Bengal Angel by Nadeem]
111 Ideel Girl 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 11 1 0 1 A$29,055 1400
  [Sozzini by Bernardini (USA)]
112 Imperial Grey 2017 gr.g. AUS 14 2 0 3 A$51,180 1450-2000
  [La Fouine Tail (JPN) by Neo Universe (JPN)]
113 Inari 2017 b.f. AUS 5 2 0 0 A$29,125 1755-2350
  [Tuusula by Street Cry (IRE)]
114 Insider Trader 2016 b.g. AUS 26 3 3 4 A$103,895 1400-2400
  [Allaboutus by Arena]
115 Into the Blue 2017 b.g. AUS 14 1 0 2 A$22,980 1300
  [Tumble Turn by Redoute's Choice]
116 It'sayesfromme 2016 b.g. AUS 17 3 2 3 A$68,745 1200-1600
  [Vocalise by Redoute's Choice]
117 Julkkis 2015 b.f. AUS 5 2 1 0 A$54,130 1400-1880
  [Miss Helsinki by Hussonet (USA)]
118 Just Tozza 2017 b.g. AUS 14 1 5 0 A$63,945 1400
  [Baabulu by Anabaa (USA)]
119 Jutland 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 14 2 2 1 A$58,950 1300-1350
  [Ribe by Danehill (USA)]
120 Kabu 2016 b.f. NZ 5 1 1 1 NZ$10,175 1600
   AUS 2 1 0 0 A$12,200 1400
  [Michikabu (IRE) by Grand Lodge (USA)]
121 Kandaka 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$17,260 1200
  [Mendicity by Blackfriars]
122 Kiss and Cry 2015 b.f. AUS 34 5 1 6 A$176,035 1400-2100
  [Skating on Ice by Bradbury's Luck]
123 Korrin 2015 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 1 A$15,275 1516
  [Juicy Jem by Quest for Fame (GB)]
124 La Marsa 2017 b.f. AUS 15 1 0 2 A$49,150 1600
  [Amalie by Redoute's Choice]
  4th 2020 MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2
125 Lady Percy 2016 b.f. AUS 18 1 0 1 A$31,255 2000
  [Petworth House by Encosta de Lago]
126 Land Ahoy 2017 b.f. AUS 12 3 0 2 A$76,740 1300-1600
  [Aiden Sea (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
127 Lawyer's Delight 2017 b.g. AUS 7 2 2 0 A$41,845 1400
  [Mel's Pocket by Redoute's Choice]
128 Leeward 2017 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$22,810 1500
  [Anapine by Anabaa (USA)]
129 Legend Has It 2016 b.g. AUS 16 3 0 3 A$106,585 1600-2330
  [Joy Ride by Redoute's Choice]
130 Leisa Louise 2016 b.f. AUS 22 4 6 2 A$93,625 1206-1700
  [Besame Mucho by Encosta de Lago]
131 Lets Torque a Deel 2016 b.g. AUS 52 6 7 10 A$115,070 1000-2000
  [She's Now Single by Not a Single Doubt]
132 Lightfast 2018 b.g. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$30,980 1000
  [Never Fade (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
133 Lincoln Falls 2015 b.g. NZ 12 3 1 0 NZ$59,975 1100-1400
  [Causeway Queen by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
  4th 2018 ARC Uncle Remus S., L
134 Maid of Iron 2017 b.f. AUS 15 3 0 1 A$92,800 1225-2040
  [Iron Lace by Encosta de Lago]
135 Makadeel 2018 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 2 A$29,150 1900
  [Coastal Gem (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
136 Malfoy 2015 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 2 A$26,865 1600
  [Hokuspokus by Red Ransom (USA)]
137 Malfy 2016 b.f. AUS 4 2 0 0 A$37,440 1600-1800
  [Belle Giselle by Redoute's Choice]
138 Manhattan Sting 2016 b.g. AUS 27 3 2 4 A$70,050 1212-2200
  [Manhattan Mam by Dehere (USA)]
139 Marbuzet (NZ) 2015 b.g. NZ 32 1 2 3 NZ$22,095 2100
  [Assertive Angel by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
140 Mediated 2016 b.g. AUS 26 2 5 4 A$51,460 1000-1600
  [Eloisa by Danzero]
141 Mikkeli 2017 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$14,000 1625
  [Miss Helsinki by Hussonet (USA)]
142 Mirror Queen 2018 b.f. AUS 6 3 0 1 A$62,730 1350-1600
  [Illusionary by Hussonet (USA)]
143 Miss Delia 2017 b.f. AUS 14 2 1 4 A$82,873 1600-1900
  [Maigret's Cat by Catbird]
144 Miss Einstein 2015 b.f. AUS 23 4 4 4 A$234,345 1200-1550
  [Simply Brilliant by Starcraft (NZ)]
145 Miss Five Hundred 2015 b.f. AUS 40 6 3 3 A$277,210 1600-3000
  [Cinque Cento by Nothin' Leica Dane]
  4th 2019 SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3
146 Miss Guggenheim 2017 b.f. AUS 10 2 0 0 A$54,700 1300-1500
  [Sharnee Rose by Nadeem]
147 Misty Summer 2015 b.f. AUS 14 3 1 1 A$82,140 1600-2100
  [Wind Bender by Redoute's Choice]
148 Mydeel 2017 b.g. AUS 6 3 0 2 A$43,420 1280-1750
  [My Prerogative by I Am Invincible]
149 Mystery Trick 2016 br.g. AUS 15 2 0 2 A$54,365 1400
  [Lady Who by Commands]
150 Nature Deel 2016 b.f. AUS 12 1 1 1 A$14,955 1050
  [Natural Selection by Choisir]
151 Newzeel Deal 2017 b.g. AUS 20 1 3 5 A$95,970 2246
  [Baroness Gabriella by Kempinsky]
  4th 2020 VRC TAB Trophy, L
152 No Complaints 2015 b.g. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$24,660 2200
  [Savannah's Choice by Redoute's Choice]
153 Nodeel 2015 b.f. AUS 25 2 1 4 A$42,050 1408-1900
  [Basamaat (IRE) by Danehill (USA)]
154 Nordicus 2015 b.g. AUS 20 5 2 1 A$154,240 1200-1350
  [Miss Finland by Redoute's Choice]
155 November Morning 2015 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$17,290 1400
  [November Flight by Flying Spur]
156 Oakfield Pinto 2017 b.g. AUS 11 1 0 2 A$21,110 1500
  [Royal Commands by Commands]
157 Oakfield Redgum 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 2 A$20,850 1512
  [Oakfield Beauty by Danewin]
158 Oakfield Target 2015 b.g. AUS 37 5 3 5 A$108,875 1100-1450
  [Oakfield Beauty by Danewin]
159 Off the Reel 2017 b.g. HK 14 3 1 0 HK$1,889,100 1650-1800
  [The Golden Dane by Danehill (USA)]
160 Our Fun 2015 b.f. AUS 16 3 2 0 A$143,745 1400-2200
  [Funzero by Danzero]
  4th 2020 ATC Australia Day Cup, L
161 Owen County 2019 b.g. AUS 4 2 0 1 A$118,315 1400
  [Alleged Encounter by Encounter]
162 Packer's Bond 2016 b.g. AUS 19 4 2 1 A$89,825 1600-2000
  [Deliver the Dream by Elvstroem]
163 Pandano 2016 b.g. AUS 28 5 4 0 A$402,095 1200-1600
  [Milanesa by Snitzel]
164 Pay the Deeler 2016 b.f. AUS 34 3 8 2 A$102,100 1200-1450
  [Defrere's Venture (USA) by Defrere (USA)]
165 Pay the Man 2015 b.f. AUS 11 2 2 1 A$31,345 1600-2000
  [Evidentia by Redoute's Choice]
166 Peak Legend 2018 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$19,700 1200
  [Aspen Summit by Fastnet Rock]
167 Platinum Deal 2016 b. or gr.g. AUS 31 2 2 3 A$37,750 1400-1625
  [Platinum Passion by Redoute's Choice]
168 Pontificate 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 1 1 A$22,325 1600
  [Orthodoxia by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
169 President Star 2015 b.g. HK 29 2 2 1 HK$1,415,590 1650
  [Exotic Escape by Commands]
170 Prized Miss 2017 b.f. AUS 9 2 1 1 A$42,292 1216-1400
  [Cerberus Gal by General Nediym]
171 Pure Deal 2017 b.g. AUS 27 7 1 2 A$158,700 1800-2580
  [Elegant Attire by Flying Spur]
172 Santadeal - Ready Player One (H.K.) 2017 b.g. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$30,550 2000
   HK 10 0 0 2 HK$565,200
  [Santa Rocks by Fastnet Rock]
173 Redeel 2017 b.f. AUS 11 2 1 3 A$74,400 1000-1200
  [Replacement Miss by Stryker]
174 Redsong 2017 b.g. AUS 12 2 1 1 A$66,275 2025-2200
  [Redouteski by Redoute's Choice]
175 Regal Riffle 2015 b.f. AUS 19 2 3 0 A$71,690 1400-1447
  [Abecedarian by Royal Academy (USA)]
176 Royal Deel 2016 b.g. AUS 10 2 0 1 A$17,580 1600-2000
  [Raniesha by Redoute's Choice]
177 Royelle 2016 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 4 A$39,370 1628
  [Royal Gazelle by Reset]
178 Sardegna Deel 2016 b.f. AUS 22 1 2 4 A$31,435 2100
  [Porto Cervo by Danzero]
179 Sarnia 2016 b.f. AUS 30 1 3 3 A$44,945 1600
  [Garden Island by Fasliyev (USA)]
180 Sealed 2015 b.f. AUS 17 3 1 4 A$98,225 1300-1600
  [Petworth House by Encosta de Lago]
181 Seel the Deel 2015 b.g. AUS 27 2 2 3 A$77,935 1400-1500
  [Acqua de Parma by Encosta de Lago]
182 Shake on It 2015 b.g. AUS 36 3 3 2 A$64,770 1300-2000
  [No Mistaking by Testa Rossa]
183 She's a Sweet Deel 2017 b.f. AUS 10 3 0 2 A$70,438 1400
  [Drive On by Fastnet Rock]
184 She's Sureel 2015 b.f. AUS 13 1 0 0 A$20,610 1500
  [Can't Hackit (NZ) by Fasliyev (USA)]
185 Sheezabigdeel 2016 b.f. AUS 17 3 2 2 A$76,875 1800-2000
  [Macarthur Park by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
186 Sign Seal Deliver 2016 b.g. AUS 32 4 9 1 A$222,100 2000-2350
  [Vivid Vixen (NZ) by Ekraar (USA)]
187 Silent Don 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$22,585 1400-1600
  [Silent Surround by Face Value]
188 Silverdeel 2017 b.f. AUS 12 2 0 0 A$30,275 1300-1600
  [Silvergilt by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
189 Sirius Deal 2015 b.g. AUS 27 2 2 6 A$65,725 1800-2100
  [Sirius Miss by Galileo (IRE)]
190 Snowdeel (NZ) 2016 gr.f. NZ 7 1 0 0 NZ$7,150 1600
  [Whiting by Singspiel (IRE)]
191 Sophistication 2018 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$20,425 1612
  [Elegant Attire by Flying Spur]
192 Spellz 2018 b.f. AUS 11 1 0 4 A$32,650 1600
  [Magic Belle (NZ) by Keeper]
193 Sporting Chance 2018 b.g. NZ 4 1 0 0 NZ$8,400 2000
  [Impossibly by Choisir]
194 Starion 2018 b.g. AUS 11 1 0 3 A$28,285 1600
  [Lucky Thirteen by Red Ransom (USA)]
195 Stick 'em Up 2016 b.f. AUS 19 2 1 1 A$83,245 2000-2350
  [Shoot Fer Love by Ferocity]
196 Sumdeel 2016 b.f. AUS 22 3 4 4 A$136,175 1600-1800
  [Sumptuous by Redoute's Choice]
197 Sunreel 2015 b.f. AUS 20 3 4 2 A$88,930 1250-1500
  [Golden Sunshine by Danzero]
198 Superdeel 2018 b.g. AUS 13 2 0 1 A$39,545 1600-1900
  [Classic Vinegar by Al Samer]
199 Take the Deel 2015 b.g. NZ 32 4 4 2 NZ$80,224 1600-2200
  [Whitesails by Fastnet Rock]
200 Teng Hui Feng Li 2017 b.g. AUS 9 1 2 0 A$36,195 1600
  [Easyone by More Than Ready (USA)]
201 The Cave 2018 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$11,416 1400
  [Mumford by Collate]
202 The Closer 2015 b.f. AUS 25 4 1 0 A$250,600 1340-1400
  [Miss Evasive by Elusive Quality (USA)]
  4th 2019 VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2
  4th 2020 MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2
203 The Deel is Dun 2015 b.f. AUS 19 3 3 2 A$66,440 1570-1600
  [Nevaseenitbrighta by Za-Im (GB)]
204 Thousand Years 2018 br.f. AUS 5 2 2 1 A$62,890 1500-1800
  [The Darling One by Lonhro]
205 Trail Blazer 2017 b.g. AUS 10 1 2 1 A$35,050 1443
  [Chelsea Hotel by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
206 Truly Inspired 2016 b.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$19,275 1600
  [Truly Special by Jeune (GB)]
207 Ventisette 2017 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$24,600 2000
  [Black Tulip by Lonhro]
208 Whetu 2017 b.g. NZ 6 1 0 0 NZ$6,675 1600
  [Tonality by Encosta de Lago]
209 Who Done the Deel 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$16,250 1600
  [Lady Who by Commands]
210 Whozyadeeler 2016 b.g. AUS 9 2 0 1 A$51,500 1200-1350
  [Anniversary Jewel (NZ) by Danroad]
211 Willinga Rufio 2018 b.g. AUS 3 2 1 0 A$130,115 1500-1800
  [Sylvaner (NZ) by Danasinga]
212 Wu Darl 2016 b.f. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$20,214 1600
  [Bana Wu (GB) by Shirocco (GER)]
213 Accredit 2015 b.g. AUS 10 0 2 3 A$33,765
  [Sophie's Spirit by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
214 Annandale 2016 br.f. AUS 14 0 0 4 A$13,720
  [Companions by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
215 Arassem 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$9,575
  [Quiet Maggy (USA) by Quiet American (USA)]
216 Astradeel 2017 b.g. NZ 9 0 0 1 NZ$3,300
  [Astral Flower (GB) by Kalanisi (IRE)]
217 Ayliffe 2016 b.g. AUS 14 0 0 1 A$7,310
  [Petulie by Magic Albert]
218 Beauty for Ashes 2017 b.f. NZ 4 0 0 1 NZ$1,300
  [Buckling by Redoute's Choice]
219 Best Life 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$5,950
  [Love to Live by Excites]
220 Bo Bo Beware 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$5,000
  [Unforgivable by Redoute's Choice]
221 Brecourt 2017 b.f. AUS 10 0 2 0 A$13,560
  [Pretty in Paris by Dane Shadow]
222 Cider Bite 2017 b.g. AUS 13 0 2 0 A$13,045
  [Tejon by Encosta de Lago]
223 Classic Deel 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$8,190
  [Play Just for Me (USA) by Stravinsky (USA)]
224 Consensio 2018 b.g. AUS 11 0 2 1 A$20,065
  [Leinan (USA) by Ready's Image (USA)]
225 Contract Signed 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 11 0 3 1 A$30,800
  [So Much Joy by Red Ransom (USA)]
226 Crocodile Dundeel 2017 b.g. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$7,645
  [Dual Star by Starcraft (NZ)]
227 Cruziana 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$11,175
  [Kebede by Redoute's Choice]
228 Deal Flow 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$6,115
  [Lady Moura by Redoute's Choice]
229 Deeling Us In 2015 b. or br.g. AUS 20 0 3 3 A$21,690
  [Darkling by Encosta de Lago]
230 Dundas 2018 b.g. AUS 12 0 0 2 A$18,050
  [Ice Cream Lady by Not a Single Doubt]
231 Dundeel Star 2017 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$13,647
  [Defender by Redoute's Choice]
232 Dundeel's Girl 2015 b.f. NZ 4 0 1 0 NZ$2,000
  [Mirovaya by Redoute's Choice]
233 Fantastic Galaxy 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$9,725
  [Fantastic Angel (NZ) by Howbaddouwantit (USA)]
234 Game Royal 2017 b.g. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$14,980
  [Vocalise by Redoute's Choice]
235 Gisabelle 2017 b.f. AUS 10 0 0 2 A$10,490
  [Belle Giselle by Redoute's Choice]
236 Krakadeel - Golden Tiger (Sing.) 2015 b.g. SIN 17 0 1 1 S$10,620
   NZ 13 0 2 5 NZ$10,450
  [Al Samoud by Desert Prince (IRE)]
237 Hogan 2018 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$6,825
  [Lady Nikolay by Stravinsky (USA)]
238 Itsa 2015 b.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$4,550
  [Ailsa by Northern Meteor]
239 Jenni of Avalon 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 2 1 A$19,840
  [Mists of Avalon by Flying Spur]
240 Katdeel 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$4,400
  [Katique by Danzero]
241 Keaton 2017 b.g. AUS 16 0 2 2 A$23,320
  [Sunset Boulevard by Fasliyev (USA)]
242 King Joffrey 2016 b.g. AUS 17 0 1 2 A$11,505
  [O'Hara de Belle by Snitzel]
243 Lady Goodfellow 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$8,225
  [Pearl Ardane by Danehill (USA)]
244 Lady Vuitton 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 3 1 A$22,800
  [Paris Secrets by Flying Spur]
245 Left Reeling (NZ) 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 4 1 A$35,790
  [Green Roller by Flying Spur]
246 Meandeel (NZ) 2017 b.g. NZ 6 0 1 0 NZ$3,540
  [Mean Streak by Fastnet Rock]
247 Moremi 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 3 3 A$27,140
  [Mokoro by Redoute's Choice]
248 Mr Burto 2015 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 3 A$945
  [Miss Bussell by Danzero]
249 Oakfield Empire 2015 b.f. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$14,100
  [Oakfield Pearl by Viscount]
250 Peregrinus 2017 b.g. AUS 8 0 2 0 A$12,085
  [Margiela (NZ) by Redoute's Choice]
251 Platonica 2015 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,100
  [Driven Snow (USA) by Storm Cat (USA)]
252 Quizzical Deel 2017 b.g. AUS 9 0 2 0 A$13,300
  [Causeway Queen by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
253 Silentdeel 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,900
  [Silenzia Blue by Testa Rossa]
254 Silk Touch 2015 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$8,880
  [Silk Ending (USA) by End Sweep (USA)]
255 Son of a Dun 2015 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,600
  [Geniemac by Al Maher]
256 Steel's the Deel 2017 b.g. AUS 10 0 3 1 A$15,600
  [Stella di Notte by Sebring]
257 Street of Dreams 2018 b.g. SIN 3 0 1 0 S$17,718
  [Causeway Queen by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
258 Sunny World 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,400
  [Snowy World by Spinning World (USA)]
259 Sweet Love 2015 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,600
  [Sharnee Rose by Nadeem]
260 The Haka 2015 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 1 A$4,275
  [Matilda's Dance by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
261 Tuffask 2016 b.g. AUS 22 0 1 2 A$28,060
  [Tonality by Encosta de Lago]
262 Vera's Deel 2017 b.f. AUS 10 0 1 0 A$12,120
  [Vera's Pride by Youthful Legs (USA)]
263 A Deel of Humour 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Katique by Danzero]
264 Air Combat 2016 b.g. SIN 6 0 0 0 0
   MAL 3 0 0 0 0
  [Cathy by Big Brown (USA)]
265 Amalgamation 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,600
  [Blendwell by Hard Spun (USA)]
266 Beauty Seven Seven (NZ) 2016 b.g. SIN 7 0 0 0 0
  [Cassata (NZ) by Viking Ruler]
267 Bella Grace 2015 b.f. NZ 2 0 0 0 0
  [Buckling by Redoute's Choice]
268 Brickster 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$470
  [Nassak (NZ) by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)]
269 Cash is the Deal 2015 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,430
  [Cashew by Royal Academy (USA)]
270 Chequered Love 2017 gr.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,850
  [Wildesong by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
271 Classy Deel 2016 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
  [Twelve Oclock Rock (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
272 Comedy Deel 2016 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,805
  [Comedy on the Run by Flying Spur]
273 Dar Legend 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$6,000
  [Cavaloce by Testa Rossa]
274 Dealtadeel 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Passiflora (USA) by Empire Maker (USA)]
275 Dealtto 2017 b.g. NZ 3 0 0 0 NZ$600
  [Namurian Sunset (IRE) by Thousand Words (GB)]
276 Deel Sweetener 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Crepe Suzette by Wanted]
277 Deeldunjen 2017 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,250
  [My Holidaze by Pins]
278 Dreamdeel 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Umacruiser by Lucky Owners (NZ)]
279 Dunhili 2017 b.g. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$9,865
  [Kohili (USA) by Candy Ride (ARG)]
280 Dynamic Deel 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,600
  [Petworth House by Encosta de Lago]
281 Elcarim Win 2015 b.g. SIN 4 0 0 0 S$360
  [Bal du Siecle (GB) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
282 Emperor Hanwu 2015 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,325
  [Johan's Toy by Johan Cruyff (GB)]
283 Escentual 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,400
  [Aromas by Starcraft (NZ)]
284 Fortaleza 2017 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$5,140
  [Midnight Oil (NZ) by Keeper]
285 Gallium 2019 gr.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$985
  [Serene Lass by Not a Single Doubt]
286 Grinzinger Queen 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$5,700
  [Boston Symphony by Street Sense (USA)]
287 Guzumped 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Just Divine by Fastnet Rock]
288 Hotham Road 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$625
  [Rime by Encosta de Lago]
289 I'm Dun Deelin' 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,660
  [Perfect Cadence by Commands]
290 Interventionist 2018 gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,480
  [Laissez Faire by Flying Spur]
291 Iron Patch 2015 b.g. NZ 3 0 0 0 0
  [Polaway by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
292 Itsagooddeel 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,000
  [Milanesa by Snitzel]
293 Jesadeal 2015 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Jesmond by Encosta de Lago]
294 Just Physics 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Irongirl by Uncle Mo (USA)]
295 Kabutuu 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Michikabu (IRE) by Grand Lodge (USA)]
296 Lady Concur 2016 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$725
  [Reine de Jeu by Anabaa (USA)]
297 Lady Handshake 2016 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Crepe Suzette by Wanted]
298 Lalvani 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Spinnawitch by Country Reel (USA)]
299 Lamanze 2015 b.c. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Sawayeb (USA) by Aljabr (USA)]
300 Last Hand 2019 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Ten to Midnight by Fastnet Rock]
301 Let's Get Sirius 2017 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,650
  [Sirius Miss by Galileo (IRE)]
302 Lorietson 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Loiret by Fastnet Rock]
303 Love Deels 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$470
  [Love Wings (USA) by Grand Slam (USA)]
304 McPherson's Image 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,000
  [Flying Choice by Choisir]
305 Momentus Deel 2015 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,035
  [Joyful Moments (NZ) by Viking Ruler]
306 Monte Dundee 2016 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$9,320
  [Tejon by Encosta de Lago]
307 Mpango 2015 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,900
  [Miombo by Commands]
308 Oakfield Myrtle 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Oakfield Pearl by Viscount]
309 Perfect Balance 2016 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,445
  [Feng Shui Baby by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
310 Pocket a Deal 2015 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,275
  [Moorea by Zabeel (NZ)]
311 Prize Draw 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,480
  [Opportunity (NZ) by Redoute's Choice]
312 Protoss Spirit 2018 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Aspidistra by Duporth]
313 Quarantina 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$750
  [Sombrero by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
314 Regal Magnate (NZ) 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,375
  [Wannabe Royale (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
315 Salutadeel 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$725
  [Salutations by Redoute's Choice]
316 Samaritan 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,000
  [Ruby Falls by Flying Spur]
317 Scarlet Rising 2017 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Anniversary Jewel (NZ) by Danroad]
318 Shake My Hand 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$500
  [Aromas by Starcraft (NZ)]
319 She's Bluffing 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Demure by Commands]
320 Sir Godric 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$725
  [Shaqira (GB) by Redoute's Choice]
321 So Surreel 2015 b.f. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$2,375
  [Sussuro by Pivotal (GB)]
322 Special Deal 2017 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$760
  [Truly Special by Jeune (GB)]
323 Spirit Patch 2015 b.g. HK 7 0 0 0 0
  [Lunaspur by Flying Spur]
324 Tan Tat Cristal 2015 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Tan Tat Tess by Testa Rossa]
325 The Forth Bridge 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,325
  [Sleeque by Brief Truce (USA)]
326 The Negotiator 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Endless Summer by Choisir]
327 The Woolsack 2016 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$800
  [Rapunzel by Desert Prince (IRE)]
328 Tinkers 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Hokuspokus by Red Ransom (USA)]
329 Toast the Deel 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Miss Barwang by Anabaa (USA)]
330 Triple Deel 2015 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Media Storm by Flying Spur]
331 Twist of Magic (NZ) 2015 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
   NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$500
  [Brannickers (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
332 Watadeel 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,750
  [Water Kiss by Encosta de Lago]
333 Welcome My Lady 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Novita Flash by Lonhro]
334 Westbrook 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,325
  [Tang by Redoute's Choice]
335 What's the Deel 2016 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,980
  [Nobentleyforme by Fastnet Rock]
336 Whenthedeelingsdun 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,325
  [Bounding Along by Dehere (USA)]
337 Wild Giselle 2015 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [More Than a Monty by More Than Ready (USA)]
338 Your Shuffle 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,032

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
HK510000000
MAC12000000
SAF16111213
SIN00000000
NZ1433121324
MAL00000000
AUS1954653410171427
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/1610285571878 (6)16 (10)10,738,883
16/178064501515 (4)13 (10)10,581,135
17/18129101661192 (1)3 (1)5,057,803
18/19101723654112,157,524
19/2011316351 (1)1 (1)498,675
Totals52533821251617 (12)34 (22)29,034,020

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
294199274 (4)7 (6)32,825
32871394521111 (7)16 (10)40,482
4232131312786 (4)11 (6)61,768

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1921252932714 (10)31 (20)111,801
Fillies14687211893 (2)3 (2)51,837

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m56686005,084
1001 - 1200m1993735564 (2)6 (4)17,792
1201 - 1400m29481441114 (4)5 (4)17,722
1401 - 1600m253105371405 (4)5 (4)24,921
1601 - 1800m1634718614 (2)5 (2)25,933
1801 - 2000m1404614575 (4)5 (4)24,441
2001 - 2200m1163813513 (2)3 (2)20,759
2201 - 2400m71211263 (1)3 (1)27,779
> 2400m437382 (1)2 (1)38,703

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (238)21310013,904
18/19 (33)13451102(1)4(3)484,255
19/20 (104)1164860096,063
20/21 (72)11578900189,767
21/22 (91)10449700123,265
22/23 (80)1010001,330
Totals2514230332(1)4(3)908,584

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (361)1843841(1)1(1)245,395
18/19 (44)7837349604(3)7(4)4,216,135
19/20 (20)127667411024(3)6(5)6,698,911
20/21 (22)1888311091325(2)8(4)7,409,981
21/22 (26)23010613561595(3)5(3)6,836,628
22/23 (6)45847800251,533
Totals310195364046514(10)27(17)25,658,583

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20171010002,400
20184622136332(1)2(1)1,033,699
201912352625847(6)15(10)7,937,492
20201798510141366(5)9(7)7,259,017
202122910513741486(3)7(3)7,415,924
2022217819411151(1)1(1)5,385,488
Totals338212409151617(12)34(22)29,034,020

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia310195364046514(10)27(17)25,658,583
Hong Kong9513710002,239,008
New Zealand2514230332(1)4(3)908,584
South Africa112461(1)3(2)125,738
Macau11920061,951
Singapore604800040,156
Malaysia1030000
Totals338212409151617(12)34(22)29,034,020

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
DUNDEEL (NZ) 2009
Bay Stallion, by High Chaparral (Sadler's Wells) - Stareel, by Zabeel
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 550033621151351217155%A$28,946,310
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 19966142277111152%4,724,520Super Seth1,648,460
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001251381600107%705,250Dirty Deeds193,900
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 19932419112800020%1,448,419Total Power711,277
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992231681800000%623,145Pure Deal158,700
Starcraft (NZ) 2000148415001012%728,447Ain'tnodeeldun272,495
Commands (AUS) 1996131071400000%536,701President Star243,850
O'Reilly (NZ) 199311761400020%611,256Let's Karaka Deel256,090
Testa Rossa (AUS) 19961063600000%157,619Shake on It64,770
Snitzel (AUS) 20021042600000%507,905Pandano402,095
Danzero (AUS) 19918751000000%373,636Our Fun143,745
Choisir (AUS) 1999864500000%107,745Choice Deel58,355
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001853900010%531,525Teewaters368,575
Red Ransom (USA) 198777515111014%637,911Yourdeel - Mini Force X (Sing.)392,850
Anabaa (USA) 199276411011016%1,537,005She's Ideel1,393,825
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 199366410011016%548,517Victoria Quay217,825
Danehill (USA) 19866541200000%516,067Off the Reel334,503
Jeune (Gb) 19896329111033%1,120,110Truly Great1,100,075
More Than Ready (USA) 19975436011025%424,475Let'srollthedice321,200
Nadeem (AUS) 2003532300000%92,200Miss Guggenheim54,700
Street Cry (IRE) 1998522300000%89,500Deel Street60,375
Lonhro (AUS) 1998532300000%88,490Thousand Years62,890
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997541300000%87,688Lincoln Falls56,085
Stratum (AUS) 200243310011033%1,061,092Entente884,465
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 20034339001033%244,645Cutadeel153,485
Fasliyev (USA) 1997443500000%212,860Deelbraka123,985
Hussonet (USA) 1991433600000%130,860Mirror Queen62,730
Dehere (USA) 19914327111033%3,010,125Castelvecchio2,938,750
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993422500000%281,955The Closer250,600
Danroad (AUS) 1999432600000%147,135Gem Dealer95,135
Viscount (AUS) 1998431100000%44,890Girl You Want30,790
Keeper (AUS) 1997421100000%37,790Spellz32,650
Stravinsky (USA) 1996420000000%15,015Classic Deel8,190
General Nediym (AUS) 19943224011050%298,667Irukandji256,375
Danasinga (AUS) 19913228111050%255,853Willinga Rufio130,115
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997332400000%96,394He's the Deel70,980
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004321400000%119,170Eva's Deel105,450
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000311400000%89,825Packer's Bond89,825
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000311100010%79,650Ashgrove79,650
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002321200000%39,434Dundirtcheap38,225
Big Brown (USA) 2005321100000%24,075Deecath24,075
Grand Lodge (USA) 1991321200000%22,424Kabu21,924
Sebring (AUS) 2005310000000%15,600Steel's the Deel15,600
Pins (AUS) 1996310000000%2,250Deeldunjen2,250
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994222100020100%478,630Purrfect Deal255,490
Align (AUS) 1996222900010%298,609Clever Man189,045
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002222600000%209,530Kiss and Cry176,035
Danewin (AUS) 1991222600000%129,725Oakfield Target108,875
Groom Dancer (USA) 1984222400000%125,567Dundee102,580
Dansili (GB) 1996222400000%87,185Cantrell56,205
Mossman (AUS) 1995222200000%49,970Finnman26,120
Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS) 1992211600000%277,210Miss Five Hundred277,210
Hard Spun (USA) 2004221300000%109,300Eco Warrior106,700
Ferocity (AUS) 2002211200000%83,245Stick 'em Up83,245
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999211300000%76,875Sheezabigdeel76,875
Royal Academy (USA) 1987221200000%75,120Regal Riffle71,690
Galileo (IRE) 1998221200000%68,375Sirius Deal65,725
Za-Im (GB) 1994211300000%66,440The Deel is Dun66,440
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997221100000%56,090Accredit33,765
Candy Ride (ARG) 1999221100000%47,565Dorothy Rose37,700
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004211300000%43,420Mydeel43,420
Domesday (AUS) 2002211100000%43,280Contradeel43,280
Twining (USA) 1991211100000%31,970Damreel31,970
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999211200000%30,275Silverdeel30,275
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997211100000%19,800Dunjenni19,800
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994211200000%13,355Do it in Purple13,355
Singspiel (IRE) 1992211100000%6,825Snowdeel6,825
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995220000000%21,567Krakadeel - Golden Tiger (Sing.)20,767
Street Sense (USA) 2004210000000%5,700Grinzinger Queen5,700
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005210000000%4,550Itsa4,550
Al Maher (AUS) 2001210000000%3,600Son of a Dun3,600
Viking Ruler (AUS) 1998220000000%1,035Momentus Deel1,035
Wanted (AUS) 2006220000000%575Lady Handshake575
Keep the Faith (Aus) 200011150110100%1,107,737Global Exchange - Enjoying (H.K.)1,107,737
King's High (AUS) 1985111100110100%849,525The Inevitable849,525
Ekraar (USA) 1997111400000%222,100Sign Seal Deliver222,100
God's Own (AUS) 2002111300000%200,640Coolth200,640
Iffraaj (GB) 2001111400000%128,890Belladeel128,890
Encounter (Aus) 1994111200000%118,315Owen County118,315
Montjeu (IRE) 1996111200010%110,350Hope in Your Heart110,350
Arena (AUS) 1995111300000%103,895Insider Trader103,895
Defrere (USA) 1992111300000%99,350Pay the Deeler99,350
Kempinsky (AUS) 2000111100000%95,970Newzeel Deal95,970
Foreplay (AUS) 2001111100000%87,550Cetshwayo87,550
Catbird (AUS) 1996111200000%82,873Miss Delia82,873
Hennessy (USA) 1993111400000%82,705Elleofadeel82,705
Stryker (AUS) 2006111200000%74,400Redeel74,400
Tavistock (NZ) 2005111200000%66,280Duntayar - Handsome Alloy (Mac.)66,280
Rock Hard Ten (USA) 2001111200010%59,900Let'sdeal59,900
Neo Universe (JPN) 2000111200000%51,180Imperial Grey51,180
Shamardal (USA) 2002111100000%42,160Aurora Florentina42,160
Reset (AUS) 2000111100000%39,370Royelle39,370
Al Samer (AUS) 2002111200000%39,045Superdeel39,045
New Approach (IRE) 2005111100000%34,585Albanian Eagle34,585
Sea the Stars (IRE) 2006111200010%34,186Aquacade34,186
Denon (USA) 1998111200000%29,645Beauweevil29,645
Pentire (GB) 1992111100000%29,150Makadeel29,150
Bernardini (USA) 2003111100000%29,055Ideel Girl29,055
Face Value (AUS) 2000111200000%22,585Silent Don22,585
Von Costa de Hero (AUS) 2005111100000%21,435General Partner21,435
Shirocco (GER) 2001111100000%20,214Wu Darl20,214
Blackfriars (AUS) 1996111100000%17,260Kandaka17,260
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987111100000%15,275Korrin15,275
All American (AUS) 2005111100000%13,400Gap Year13,400
Collate (AUS) 2001111100000%11,416The Cave11,416
Ready's Image (USA) 2005110000000%20,065Consensio20,065
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001110000000%13,560Brecourt13,560
Youthful Legs (USA) 1991110000000%12,120Vera's Deel12,120
Howbaddouwantit (USA) 1995110000000%9,725Fantastic Galaxy9,725
Quiet American (USA) 1986110000000%9,575Arassem9,575
End Sweep (USA) 1991110000000%8,880Silk Touch8,880
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998110000000%7,310Ayliffe7,310
Excites (AUS) 2003110000000%5,950Best Life5,950
Spinning World (USA) 1993110000000%3,400Sunny World3,400
Kalanisi (IRE) 1996110000000%3,075Astradeel3,075
Pivotal (GB) 1993110000000%2,375So Surreel2,375
Johan Cruyff (GB) 1994110000000%2,325Emperor Hanwu2,325
Storm Cat (USA) 1983110000000%2,100Platonica2,100
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993110000000%1,850Chequered Love1,850
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006110000000%1,375Regal Magnate1,375
Brief Truce (USA) 1989110000000%1,325The Forth Bridge1,325
Zabeel (NZ) 1986110000000%1,275Pocket a Deal1,275
Country Reel (USA) 2000110000000%1,100Lalvani1,100
Aljabr (USA) 1996110000000%1,000Lamanze1,000
Uncle Mo (USA) 2008110000000%1,000Just Physics1,000
Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998110000000%750Quarantina750
Thousand Words (GB) 2004110000000%566Dealtto566
Empire Maker (USA) 2000110000000%500Dealtadeel500
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999110000000%500Dreamdeel500
Grand Slam (USA) 1995110000000%470Love Deels470
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) 2006110000000%470Brickster470
Duporth (AUS) 2005110000000%0Protoss Spirit0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$1,700,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Stay With Me (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: Hawkes Racing
$1,000,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Honesty Prevails (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: Hawkes Racing
$850,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Salutations (AUS) - Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
$850,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Santa Rocks (AUS) - Gold Coast National Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Hawkes Racing
$750,000 Cerberus (AUS) (C) - Scarlet Moretta (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA (As Agent) Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
$550,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ruby Falls (AUS) - Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre Buyer: John O'Shea Racing / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
$550,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Abbey Marie (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
$540,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Miss Interiors (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Buyer: Phil Cataldo Bloodstock
$525,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Whispering Brook (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
$520,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Personalised (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm Buyer: M Laurie / ARJB Racing
Dundeel (NZ)250199
Coming soon
$18,000 Deal Flow (AUS) (Filly) - Lady Moura (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia Buyer: Supreme Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Global Good (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Doran Park, Hawkesbury Buyer: Racing Club No 4
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ten to Midnight (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
$38,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Esseftoo (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer: Horse Ventures / N Doyle
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Etain (NZ) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer: Wingara Thoroughbreds
$55,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Le Havre (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: Kym Hann Racing
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Identic (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Moraitis Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Petworth House (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
$2,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Wynnstay Avenue (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer: Rinpark
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Gracesynd (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer:
$180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Joy Ride (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lamarque (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Flying Start Syndications / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Milanesa (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Miss Mushu (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Matthew Williams Racing / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Miss Twin Peaks (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Regal Bloodstock / Cumani Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Opportunity (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Mystery Downs / John Foote
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Shaqira (GB) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Shoot Fer Love (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer: Hannover Lodge
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Stareign (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - The Quick One (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Buyer:
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Zoom Zoom (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer: Darby Racing / Will Johnson Bloodstock
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Anise Star (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
$280,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Bengal Angel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Cumani Racing / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Clementine (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Buyer:
$28,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Testalimit (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Find the Cash (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Buyer: K Riddell
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Fleet of Foot (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing / P Roberts
$240,000 Let'srollthedice (AUS) (Colt) - Hannah in a Hurry (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Midnight Oil (NZ) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Silverdale Farm, Avoca, NSW Buyer:
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Miss Evasive (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
$120,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Misty Islet (IRE) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables / CB Bloodstock
$550,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ruby Falls (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre Buyer: John O'Shea Racing / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
$190,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Savethelastdance (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir Buyer: John Sadler Racing Pty Ltd
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Somebody (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Trinity House (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer:
$190,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Vinay (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East Buyer: P Morgan
$115,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Water Kiss (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: Bennett Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Wild Nymph (NZ) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Wild Nymph (NZ) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer:
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Absolution (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW Buyer: G Mahomed
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Alamonteel (NZ) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing Pty Ltd
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Avenue (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Blue Light (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Buyer:
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Boston Symphony (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables / CB Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Redoute's Fever (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East Buyer:
$850,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Salutations (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Slightly Sweet (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura Buyer: Lees Racing / Tasman Bloodstock
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Stacey Lee (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
$190,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Vivid Vixen (NZ) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
$320,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Wecansay Mak (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
$420,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cavaloce (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management (FBAA)
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Darvaza (USA) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Freedman Brothers Sydney
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Endless Summer (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Illusionary (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Yes Bloodstock
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Kona Breeze (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lures (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer:
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Manhattan Mam (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - La Face (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Glenn Lee Thoroughbreds, Meroo Meadow Buyer:
$42,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Supersay (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East Buyer: O MacGillivray
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Beerinawineglass (NZ) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Buyer: Carberry Racing
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Sort After (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Buyer: R Smith
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Creativity (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer: B Griffiths
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - All of Me (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie Buyer: B Debono
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - In This Life (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: Wahha Thoroughbreds
$320,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lures (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Miss Fearless (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
$130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Princess Anna (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer: Snowden Racing / William Johnson Bloodstock (FBAA)
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Rebound (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Sarraqa (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Legend Racing / Avenue Bloodstock
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Stareign (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Ridgmont Farm, Segenhoe Buyer: Fry Racing
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Tender (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
$250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Aliberani (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer: Yes Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$210,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Believe (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Elahi (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer: Colt Prosser Racing
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Eyes of Love (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Blandford Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Helford River (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld Buyer:
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - In the Clear (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Cavalry Rose (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman Buyer: Capri Racing & Syndications

There are no comments yet.