https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/conf_hoa304-harry-angel_thoroughbred_stallion.jpg

Dark Angel - Beatrix Potter by Cadeaux Genereux

Bay 2014 15.3hh
Year to stud: 2019
(other countries): (GB:2019)
Oldest progeny are: His oldest progeny are yearlings this season
FYEAR: 2020

Standing at: Darley Kelvinside

2021 fee: $16,500

Fee history: 2020: $16,500, 2019: $22,000,

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
Harry Angel

Record-breaking world Champion sprinter. Won the G1 July Cup, the Haydock Sprint Cup by four lengths and broke his maiden at two in the G2 Mill Reef. Rated 132 by Timeform and the best by Dark Angel.

(in Great Britain)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2211£44,843
3632£617,395
4411£211,266
Totals:1254£873,504
At 2 : Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2 (6f beating Perfect Angel and Global Applause)
At 3 : Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1 (6f beating Tasleet and The Tin Man)
Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1 (6f beating Limato and Brando)
Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2 (6f beating Second Thought and Mubtasim)
2d Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1 (6f to Caravaggio and beating Blue Point)
Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3 (6f to Blue Point and beating Mubtasim)
4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1 (6f)
At 4 : York Duke of York S., Gr.2 (6f beating Brando and Sir Dancealot)
2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1 (6f to Sands of Mali and beating Donjuan Triumphant)

Head of the 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB in 2017.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 125 (in 2017)
122 (in 2018).

Pedigree Analysis

Expert in depth analysis from BLUEBLOODS
Harry Angel

Harry Angel

Harry Angel, an early-maturing sprint champion who claimed a Gr.1 double at three, has a Danehill-free pedigree that seems likely ...
Read More

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

Covered a quality book of 129 mares in his debut season at stud, including G1 winner and G1 producer Mnemosyne, Group winners Romneya, Just Discreet and Ballet Society, and the dams of Group winners Captain Sonador, Viridine, Badawiya and Old North.

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HARRY ANGEL (IRE) 2014 Bay colt
by Dark Angel - Beatrix Potter, by Cadeaux Genereux

 


DARK ANGEL (IRE)
Gr. 2005
GW 4 wins
f:1331 r:1166 w:744 SW:80
Acclamation
B. 1999
GW 6 wins
f:1357 r:1228 w:779 SW:60
Royal Applause
B. 1993
GW 9 wins
f:1338 r:1201 w:738 SW:51
WaajibTry My Best8
Coryana6
Flying MelodyAuction Ring3
Whispering Star26
Princess Athena
B. 1985
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:6 SW:1
AhonooraLorenzaccio5
Helen Nichols1
Shopping WiseFloribunda1
Sea Melody19
Midnight Angel
Gr. 1994
NR
f:7 r:7 w:6 SW:2
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
1Raise the Standard2
Night at Sea
Gr. 1987
SW 3 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8
Night Shift1Northern Dancer2
Ciboulette4
Into HarbourRight Tack10
Headland10
BEATRIX POTTER (IRE)
Ch. 2005
Pld
f:7 r:6 w:3 SW:2
Cadeaux Genereux
Ch. 1985
GW 7 wins
f:971 r:813 w:551 SW:64
Young Generation
B. 1976
GW 4 wins
f:209 r:145 w:98 SW:16
BalidarWill Somers1
Violet Bank8
Brig o' DoonShantung8
Tam o' Shanter13
Smarten Up
Ch. 1975
GW 2 wins
f:14 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
L'AnguissolaSoderini5
Posh10
Great Joy
B. 1996
SP 1 win
f:9 r:8 w:4 SW:1
Grand Lodge
Ch. 1991
GW 4 wins
f:1612 r:1363 w:822 SW:62
Chief's CrownDanzig7
Six Crowns23
La PapagenaHabitat4
Magic Flute14
Cheese Soup
Gr. 1983
NR
f:11 r:9 w:5 SW:1
Spectacular BidBold Bidder3
Spectacular2
AvumUmbrella Fella8
Avie1

 

 HARRY ANGEL (IRE)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2014

SireAcclamationRoyal ApplauseWaajib
DARK ANGEL (IRE) Princess AthenaAhonoora
2005Midnight AngelMachiavellianMr. Prospector
  Night at SeaNight Shift
DamCadeaux GenereuxYoung GenerationBalidar
BEATRIX POTTER (IRE) Smarten UpSharpen Up
2005Great JoyGrand LodgeChief’s Crown
  Cheese SoupSpectacular Bid

DARK ANGEL (IRE) (Grey 2005-Stud 2008). 4 wins at 2, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1. Half-brother to SW Angel’s Pursuit. Sire of 1166 rnrs, 741 wnrs, 80 SW, inc. Battaash (Chantilly Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1)
Mecca’s Angel, Harry Angel, Lethal Force, Persuasive, Raging Bull, Althiqa, Hunt, Angel Bleu, Ardhoomey, Sovereign Debt, Real World, Happy Power, Estidhkaar, Indie Angel, Birchwood, Gutaifan, Berkshire Shadow, Wings of War, etc.

 

1st dam

BEATRIX POTTER, by Cadeaux Genereux. Placed in Ireland. Three-quarter-sister to WATHAB, half-sister to XTENSION, A Huge Dream (dam of MRS GALLAGHER)
Triggers Broom (dam of SUPREMACY). Dam of seven named foals, six to race, three winners, inc:-

HARRY ANGEL (c. by Dark Angel). 5 wins. See below.

PIERRE LAPIN (g. by Cappella Sansevero). 2 wins at 2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Haydock British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

Golden Journey (c. by Nayef). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m in GB and Serbia.

Fanciful Tale (f. by Dark Angel). Placed at 3 in 2021, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Chaussee.

Hilltop Ranger (f. by Bushranger). Placed at 3 in GB.

Blackfoot Brave (g. by Iffraaj). Placed at 2 & 3 in GB.

 

2nd dam

Great Joy, by Grand Lodge. Winner at 1400m in Germany, 2d Düsseldorf Düsseldorfer BMW Preis, L. Half-sister to A LA CARTE, Bally Souza (dam of WATHAB). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

XTENSION (Xaar). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £125,832, €80,220, HK$28,034,500, 550,500Dhs, HKJC BMW Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, HKJC Stewards’ Cup, L, Sha Tin Trophy, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Derby, L, Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Tai Mo Shan H., 3d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Citibank Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, 4th The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Mercedes-Benz Hong Kong Classic Cup, L. Sire.

A Huge Dream (Refuse to Bend). 2 wins at 1200m, €90,760, Chantilly Prix de Survilliers, 2d Chantilly Prix de Bonneval, L, Deauville Prix de Cagny, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Foret de Saint-Germain, 3d Vichy Prix de la Ville de Bellerive Sur Allier, 4th Deauville Prix du Cercle, L. Dam of-

MRS GALLAGHER (Oasis Dream). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 5½f, Naas Polonia S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, Ascot Godfrey Tabiner 2YO Fillies’ S., 3d Newbury St Hugh’s S., L.

Tone the Barone. 9 wins to 6f, £75,371, to 2021, Ascot Play Nifty Fifty H., Wine Club H., 3d Lingfield Betway H.

Chasing Dreams. 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, Chantilly Prix de la Galerie des Cerfs, Newmarket Bet365 2YO Fillies’ S.

So Hi Storm. 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2021 in GB and Spain, 3d Haydock Countrywide Freight Nursery H.

Our Joy. Winner at 2, 3d Newmarket Dubai Fillies’ Nursery H.

Triggers Broom. Placed at 2 in GB. Dam of-

SUPREMACY (Mehmas). 3 wins at 2, £157,257, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2.

Goodnight and Joy. Unraced. Dam of-

White Lavender (Heeraat). Winner at 5¾f in 2021, 2d Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 4th Curragh Waterford Testimonial S., L.

 

3rd dam

CHEESE SOUP, by Spectacular Bid. Unraced. Half-sister to MINNEAPPLE, BARONESS DIRECT, LYPHARD’S PRINCESS (dam of PRIVATE MAN). Dam of 11 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

A LA CARTE (Caerleon). 2 wins at 1m, Ascot October S., L, Insulpak S., 3d Sandown Atalanta S., L, 4th Ascot Rosemary H., L, Goodwood Oak Tree S., L. Producer.

Great Joy (Grand Lodge). Winner. See above.

Bally Souza. 2 wins at 11f, 1½m in GB. Dam of-

WATHAB (Cadeaux Genereux). 2 wins at 2, €149,539, US$10,200, Curragh Round Tower S., L, Sara Lee 2YO S., 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Tyros S., L, Curragh Mull of Kintyre 2YO S., 3d Curragh International S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Rochestown S., L, 4th Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, Belgrave S., L, Loughbrown S., L. Sire.

Luppiano. Placed in U.S.A. Dam of-

Silver Blazer (Mt. Livermore). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, 3d Turf Paradise Saguaro S., L, Paradise Valley H., L.

 

Race Record: 12 Starts 5-4-0 £873,504.

Head of the 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB in 2017. 5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £873,504, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Totepoolliveinfo.com 2YO S., 4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

DARK ANGEL (IRE) 2005 Grey colt
by Acclamation – Midnight Angel, by Machiavellian

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
132311667412182435280 (43)over $85m.3.94
per foals88.1%56.0%1.63.36.0% (3.3%)$64,342 
 per starters63.6%1.93.76.9% (3.7%)$73,005 

DARK ANGEL 4 wins at 2, £341,305, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, York St Leger Yearling Sale 2YO S., Chester Turftv.co.uk 2YO S., 2d Newmarket NGK Spark Plugs 2YO S., 4th Newmarket July S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Ireland in 2008. Sire of 1166 progeny to race, 741 winners (63.0%)
earnings of over $85 million, 80 stakes winners, 65 stakes placegetters, inc.




BATTAASH (14g, Lawman, Night Shift). Head of the 2019 WTR (Sprint). Champion Older Sprinter in Europe in 2018, 2019 & 2020. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2018, 2019 & 2020.13 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2020, £1,585,564, €219,975, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1-twice, 1000m-in track record time, Chantilly Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2-4 times, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2-twice, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Scurry S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1-twice, 3d Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Doncaster Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Haydock JW Lees Bitter 1828 Nursery H., 4th Longchamp Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1-twice.

RAGING BULL (15c, Mr. Greeley, Mukaddamah). 7 wins from 1m to 9f to 2021, US$1,630,044, Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker’s Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, Saranac S., Gr.3, 2d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Manila S., L, 3d Belmont Manhattan S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker’s Mark Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1-twice, 4th Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, Keeneland Maker’s 46 Mile S., Gr.1.

MECCA’S ANGEL (11f, Atraf, Belfort). Leading Older Female on the 2015 & 2016 WTR (Sprint). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Europe in 2015 & 2016. Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2015 & 2016 & Ireland in 2016.10 wins-2 at 2-to 1050m, £547,493, €176,355, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1-twice, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, 2d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, York Roses S., L, Ayr Harry Rosebery S., L, 3d Chantilly Prix de l’Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Redcar 2YO Trophy, L.

HARRY ANGEL (14c, Cadeaux Genereux, Grand Lodge). Head of the 2017 WTR (Sprint). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Europe in 2017. Champion 3YO Sprinter in GB in 2017.5 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £873,504, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Totepoolliveinfo.com 2YO S., 4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1.

ALTHIQA (17f, Shamardal, Oasis Dream). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m to 2020-21, £29,633, €30,200, US$570,000, 418,747Dhs, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Saratoga Diana S., Gr.1, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix Amandine, L, 2d Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, 3d Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Haydock Eternal S., L, 4th Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1.

LETHAL FORCE (09c, Desert Style, Explodent). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Europe in 2013.4 wins to 7f, £681,520, €80,010, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Newbury Carnarvon S., L, Haydock 32red S., Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3.

HUNT (12g, Vettori, Sharpen Up). 9 wins from 6½f to 11f, €16,310, US$899,097, Santa Anita Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.2, Seabiscuit H., Gr.2, Del Mar H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Siren Lure S., L, 2d Curragh Sunday Independent H., Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Santa Anita Eddie D S., Gr.3, Joe Hernandez S., L, 4th Del Mar Seabiscuit H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2.

PERSUASIVE (13f, Choisir, Hector Protector). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe & GB in 2017. Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.6 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, £782,899, €106,580, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Goodwood Aero Club Fillies’ S., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, 3d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1.

ANGEL BLEU (19c, Galileo, Danehill). 4 wins at 2 in 2021, £108,456, €228,560, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Ascot Pat Eddery S., L.

SOVEREIGN DEBT (09g, Most Welcome, Cyrano de Bergerac). 15 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m, £559,755, €210,055, QAR414,960, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Curragh Celebration S., L, York Ganton S., L, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L-twice, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Ascot At the Races H., Ruddy Nursery H., Newmarket Portland Place Properties S., Lingfield All-Weather Mile Championships S., Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, Doncaster Racing Post Members’ Club S., 2d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Curragh Minstrel S, Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L-twice, Curragh Celebration S., L, York Ganton S., L, Ascot Paradise S., L, Chester City Plate S., L, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Newmarket WT’s Snooker & Sporting Club S., Doncaster China Rose of Bawtry H., Lingfield All-Weather Mile Championships S., All-Weather Mile Championship S., Ladbrokes H., Doncaster Racing Post Ipad App Conditions S., 3d York Strensall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Kempton Hyde S., L, Magnolia S., L, Lingfield Ladbrokes H., 4th Newmarket Joel S., Gr.2, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3-twice, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile, L, Kempton Hyde S., L, Redcar Guisborough S., L.

HAPPY POWER (16c, Selkirk, Green Desert). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2020, £330,505, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, York Ganton S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises H., Doncaster Scott Dobson Memorial Nursery H., 2d Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, 3d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Haydock Spring Trophy, L-twice, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1.

REAL WORLD (17c, Dubawi, Alleged). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2021, £150,782, €114,000, 73,996Dhs, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Newbury Steventon S., L, Royal Ascot Royal Hunt Cup, 3d Meydan Curlin S., L.

ESTIDHKAAR (12c, Danetime, Persian Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 1m, £153,689, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L, 2d Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Goodwood Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

ARDHOOMEY (12g, Orpen, Doyoun). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2016.7 wins to 5¾f to 2020, €377,120, Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Sole Power S., L, Cork Doneraile H., 2d Curragh Sole Power S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L-twice, Navan Woodlands S., L, Curragh Scurry H., Joe McGrath H., Equine Medirecord H., 3d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Naas Renaissance S., Gr.3, Curragh Belgrave S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, Naas Woodlands S., L.

INDIE ANGEL (17f, Sir Percy, Glenstal). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m to 2021, £146,991, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, Newmarket Fillies’ H., 2d Doncaster Free Tips Daily H., 3d Newmarket British Stallion Studs Fillies’ H., 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2.

BIRCHWOOD (13c, Exceed and Excel, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 7f, £127,203, €32,850, US$100,000, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Chester City Plate S., L, Newbury Olympic Glory 2YO S., 3d Curragh National S., Gr.1, Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Naas Rochestown S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H.

GUTAIFAN (13c, Lahib, Shadeed). 4 wins at 2, £63,302, €154,110, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Chester MBNA 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1.

BERKSHIRE SHADOW (19c, Oasis Dream, Sadler’s Wells). 2 wins at 2 in 2021, £123,930, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1.

WINGS OF WAR (19c, Kodiac, Mujadil). 2 wins at 2 in 2021, £83,334, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, 2d Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 3d York Goffs UK Premier Yearling 2YO S.

JULIET CAPULET (15f, Camacho, Explodent). 2 wins at 2, £75,939, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Rossdales 2YO Fillies’ S.

ALHEBAYEB (10c, Indian Ridge, Shareef Dancer). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Meydan Conquest Classic H., 3d Newmarket Stubbs S., L.

REALTRA (12f, Dr Devious, Mukaddamah). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £206,791, €143,275, 14,680Dhs, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix Miss Satamixa, L, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Doncaster Cash Out on the Betdaq+ App H., Lingfield All-Weather Fillies’ & Mares’ Championships S., 2d Naas Fillies’ Sprint S., L, 3d York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Curragh Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale 2YO S., 4th York Lowther S., Gr.2, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

LILY’S ANGEL (09f, Docksider, Bellypha). 10 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £146,278, €155,125, 278,920Dhs, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Dundalk Cooley S., L, Leopardstown September H., Chester Lily Agnes 2YO S., Meydan Longines Saint Imier H., 2d Leopardstown Matron S., Gr.1, Ballycorus S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Newbury Weatherbys 2YO Super Sprint, 3d Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.3, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Dundalk Cooley S., L, Beverley Hilary Needler 2YO Trophy, 4th Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3.

VALAC (12g, Danehill, Affirmed). 10 wins from 1400m to 3200m to 2020-21, €7,235, A$454,565, SAJC Queens Cup, Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) RM Ansett Classic, L, SAJC Medallion Homes H., 2d VRC Furphy Ale H., Leopardstown Bulmers Live S., SAJC 36degrees South H., 3d VRC William Newton VC H., 4th Pakenham Cup, L.

TOP RANK (16c, Authorized, Legend of France). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 8¼f to 2021, £139,539, Haydock Superior Mile S., Gr.3, Doncaster Mile, L, Newmarket Molson Coors H., 2d Windsor Midsummer S., L, 3d Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, York Clipper Logistics H., 4th Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2.

ART POWER (17c, Keltos, Warning). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f to 2021, £205,997, €59,500, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Palace of Holyroodhouse H., York Morag’s 2YO S., 3d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1-twice, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

SONAIYLA (16f, More Than Ready, Kalanisi). 5 wins to 7f to 2021, £9,450, €180,720, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Sweet Mimosa S., L, Curragh Manguard Plus Summer Fillies H., Leopardstown Tote Supporting Irish Racing H., Curragh K Club S., 2d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, Greenlands S., Gr.2, Finlay Volvo Cars Summer Fillies H.

DIVINE (11f, Common Grounds, Shahrastani). 5 wins at 6f, £81,995, €39,670, US$2,283, 108,855Dhs, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Pontefract Flying Fillies’ S., L, 2d Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Goodwood Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies’ S., Meydan Longines Dolce Vita Collection H., 3d Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Newmarket Boadicea S., L, 4th York Summer S., Gr.3, Garrowby S., L, Windsor Leisure S., L.

MELESINA (14f, Haafhd, Ela-Mana-Mou). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1500m, 1600m, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix La Camargo, L, 3d Doncaster Gillies S., L, 4th Meydan UAE Oaks, Gr.3.

DAME DU ROI (14f, Authorized, Efisio). 3 wins at 2, €157,450, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3, Prix Saraca, L, Prix Reine du Chant, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Thomas Bryon, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L, 3d Chantilly Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Prix du Parc de Valliere, 4th Chantilly Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Maurice Zilber, L.

MARKAZ (12c, Atraf, Belfort). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £158,248, €15,500, Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Ascot Helical Bar 2YO S., 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Doncaster Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., Goodwood Jack Berry House Nursery S., 3d Haydock Spring Trophy, L, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, 4th Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3.

NATIONS ALEXANDER (14f, Whipper, Night Shift). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, Empress S., L, 3d Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, 4th York Lowther S., Gr.2.

EXOGENESIS – MR GENUINE (H.K.) (11g, Key of Luck, Ela-Mana-Mou). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, €71,350, HK$8,773,450, Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, Royal Western India Turf Club 2YO S., HKJC Wylie Path H., Racing Heritage H., Morrison Hill H., HK Exchanges Challenge H., 2d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Po Tin H., Seoul H., Chater H., Cha Kwo Ling H., Yip Fat H., Cannon H., 3d Curragh Futurity S., Gr.2, HKJC Mercury H., Kwoon Chung Bus Cup, Wong Nai Chung Gap H., Staunton H., KRA Trophy H., Tan Shan River H.

CAME FROM THE DARK (16g, Fasliyev, Green Desert). 5 wins to 6f to 2021, £123,795, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Haydock Close Brothers Motor Finance H., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., Haydock Betway Sprint H., Racingtv.com H., 2d Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Haydock Be Friendly H., Ascot McGee Group H., 3d Newbury British Stallion Studs 2YO S., Musselburgh Scottish Sprint Cup.

HEERAAT (09c, Green Desert, Ahonoora). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £128,162, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, York Future Stars Apprentice S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free H., York 800 S., 2d Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, York City Wall S., L, 3d Newmarket Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Bluesquare.com on Your Mobile H., Bet365 H., Lettergold 2YO S., 4th Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3.

YAFTA (15c, Oasis Dream, Indian Ridge). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 5¾f, 6f, £137,339, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Newmarket Betway H., 2d Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Newmarket Animal Health Trust H., Hot Streak H., Royal Ascot Betting at 188bet 2YO S., 3d York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Haydock Betfair S.

FINAL SONG (17f, Rahy, Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Ascot British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Meydan Dubai Sprint S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas S., L, Al-Janadriah Samba Saudi Derby Cup, 4th The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

MIDNIGHT CROSSING (13f, Sadler’s Wells, Alzao). 3 wins from 7¼f to 9f, £945, €20,363, US$159,700, Santa Anita Robert J Frankel S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Summer Music Festival S., Woodbine Allowance, 2d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.2, Curragh Loder 2YO Fillies S., 3d Woodbine Ontario Matron S., Gr.3, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, 4th Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L, Woodbine Belle Mahone S., L, River Memories S., L.

STORMFLY (12f, Lomitas, Local Suitor). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 7f, €79,675, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Madrid H., 3d Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Naas Fillies’ Sprint S., L, 4th Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Ballyogan S., Gr.3.

DARK LADY (17f, Oasis Dream, Pivotal). 2 wins at 2, Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3, 2d Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Newbury Premier Food Courts 2YO Fillies’ S., 3d Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, 4th Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Windsor Carnarvon S., L.

ANGEL’S HIDEAWAY (16f, Kheleyf, Nureyev). 2 wins at 2, £114,521, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Haydock 188bet Casino 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Betway 2YO Fillies’ S., 4th The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L.

STAGE MAGIC (15g, Authorized, Machiavellian). 2 wins at 2, Chantilly Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Newbury Upham Brewery 2YO S., 2d Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l’Elevage, L, Haydock Norman & His Swifts 2YO S.

REHANA (14f, Selkirk, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, £6,432, €91,458, 176,160Dhs, Naas Athasi S., Gr.3, Curragh Peter Keatley 2YO Fillies S., 2d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 3d Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, 4th Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2.


His sire sons include Alhebayeb (5)
Gutaifan, Heeraat, Lethal Force, Markaz, Estidhkaar, etc.

?>

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.