Hallowed Crown

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Hallowed-Crown-conf-scaled.jpg

Street Sense - Crowned Glory by Danehill

Bay 2011 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2015
Oldest progeny are: 4 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2016 year first foals born

Standing at: Twin Hills Stud

2024 fee: $8,800 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $11,000, 2021: $11,000, 2020: $11,000, 2019: $11,000, 2018: $16,500, 2017: $27,500, 2016: $27,500, 2015: $33,000,

Overview

The best colt from the Street Cry line in Australia and the star miler in a fine crop. Out of a half-sister to Zabeel. First juveniles include the undefeated impressive city winner Rule The World, the Godolphin pair Let’s Cheer Again and Widespread, plus unbeaten Singapore runner Big Hearted.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HALLOWED CROWN (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Street Sense - Crowned Glory, by Danehill

 


STREET SENSE (USA)
B. 2004
GW 6 wins
f:1499 r:1304 w:925 SW:98
Street Cry
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1871 r:1536 w:1127 SW:135
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
1Raise the Standard2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
TroyPetingo22
La Milo1
WaterwayRiverman10
Boulevard1
Bedazzle
B. 1997
Wnr 4 wins
f:12 r:8 w:5 SW:2
Dixieland Band
B. 1980
GW 8 wins
f:1304 r:1055 w:789 SW:117
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Mississippi MudDelta Judge12
Sand Buggy4
Majestic Legend
B. 1985
SW 7 wins
f:13 r:13 w:11 SW:1
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Long LegendReviewer5
Lianga22
CROWNED GLORY (AUS)
B. 1997
GW 2 wins
f:10 r:9 w:9 SW:2
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Significant Moment
B. 1990
Pld
f:10 r:9 w:6 SW:1
Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
Nureyev1Northern Dancer2
Special5
ValdernaVal de Loir5
Derna16

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 4m 5m
His Majesty (USA) 1968 : 4f x 4f
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m x 5m 5f

 

 HALLOWED CROWN (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2011

SireStreet CryMachiavellianMr. Prospector
STREET SENSE (USA) Helen StreetTroy
2004BedazzleDixieland BandNorthern Dancer
  Majestic LegendHis Majesty
DamDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
CROWNED GLORY (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
1997Significant MomentBletchinglyBiscay
  Lady GiselleNureyev

STREET SENSE (USA) (Bay 2004-Stud 2008). 6 wins-2 at 2, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. Sire of 1304 rnrs, 924 wnrs, 98 SW, inc. McKinzie (Los Alamitos Futurity, Gr.1)
Sweet Reason, Maxfield, Hallowed Crown, Wedding Toast, Politeness, Dixie Blossoms, Sense of Occasion, Speaker's Corner, Aubby K, Street Fancy, Callback, Australia Mia, First Mission, Tower of Texas, Unlimited Budget, Cazadero, Concert Tour, Zaajel, Avery Island, La Passe, etc.

 

1st dam

CROWNED GLORY, by Danehill. Joint third top filly on The 1999-2000 Australasian 2YO Classification. 2 wins at 2, A$603,750, VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, 4th STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. Sister to Monolith. Dam of ten foals, nine to race, all winners, inc:-

HALLOWED CROWN (c. by Street Sense). 6 wins. See below.

NEEDS FURTHER (c. by Encosta de Lago). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$126,050, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Woollahra H., 3d AJC Pagewood 2YO H. Sire.

Mornington Glory (g. by Shalaa). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$346,100, to 2023-24, VRC Anthony Yencken H., MVRC Lawn Rules H., 2d VRC World Horse Racing Grand H., Victorian Jockeys Association Sprint, Greenville Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3.

Power and Glory (g. by Elusive Quality). 7 wins to 1400m in Aust. and Singapore, NSW Tatt's RC Zephyr Bay H.

Royal Hawaiian (g. by Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1700m, 3d ATC Peter Goulding Memorial P.

Claim the Throne (g. by Street Cry). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m in Aust.

Saionji (g. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m in Aust.

Significant Rule (g. by Medaglia d'Oro). Winner at 1400m in Aust.

Personal Glory (g. by Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SIGNIFICANT MOMENT, by Bletchingly. Placed, 3d VATC Courtza H. Half-sister to BARYSHNIKOV, ZABEEL, Break the Vault, Gizelle Royale, Charming Life (dam of KINGFISHER MILL, WELLBEING). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

CROWNED GLORY (Danehill). 2 wins. See above.

Monolith (Danehill). Winner at 2050m, 3d VRC Siemens Mobile S., L. Sire.

Redoute Star. 4 wins at 1800m, 2200m, HKJC Revlon H., Lomond H., Elizabeth Arden H., Tai Wo Hau H., 2d HKJC Momi-Momi Massage Lounger H., 3d HKJC Che Sara Sara Griffin P., Tsun Yuen H., Goodwood H.

Jannah. Raced twice. Dam of-

Athanea. 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, BRC Mount Franklin P. Dam of-

XIDAKI (Zoustar). 2 wins at 1400m, A$239,400, in 2023-24, Canberra Guineas, L, ATC Precise Air H., 2d ATC Catanach's Jewellers H., Ranvet H., 3d ATC Drinkwise P.

 

3rd dam

LADY GISELLE, by Nureyev. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Mayenne (dam of MY RENEE)
half-sister to TRAVOLTA, Fame, River Derna, Fox Steep (dam of DONEGAL)
Fourteen (dam of RIVER NYMPH). Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

ZABEEL (Sir Tristram). Joint second on The 1989-90 Australasian 3YO Classification (1300m - 2000m). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$1,138,400, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, Van Winkle H., Marabou H., 2d VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.3, 3d VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, VATC Kambrook Quality S., 4th VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. Champion sire.

BARYSHNIKOV (Kenmare). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$491,210, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, AJC Hyperno H., 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Chantal H., Scobie Breasley H., 3d VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Autumn S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2. Sire.

Break the Vault (Redoute's Choice). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$99,800, City Tatt's RC Omega Welter H., AJC Tooheys New H., 2d VRC HKJC Melbourne Cup Day P., L. Sire.

Gizelle Royale (Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1350m to 1950m, A$77,170, MVRC Qantas Holidays H., Yarra Glen Cup, SAJC Gay Poss H., 2d SAJC Chairman's S.H., L, February H., Croc Rock H.

Charming Life. Winner at 1400m, AJC Veilmond H., 2d AJC Steve Donoghue H. Dam of-

KINGFISHER MILL (Riverman). 3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £129,008, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, 3d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, 4th York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2. Sire.

WELLBEING (Sadler's Wells). 9 wins from 1850m to 3400m, £177,514, €74,563, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Newmarket Ruinart Champagne S., 2d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, 3d Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1. Sire.

Enhance. Unraced. Dam of-

GAZIBORA KHAN (Native Khan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m in Turkey, Ankara Mehmet Akif Ersoy, L, Istanbul Sakarya, L, 3d Istanbul Tay Deneme, L, TYAY Ve Sah Der, L.

GIFTED SISTER (Kaneko). 3 wins from 1300m to 2100m in Turkey, Istanbul Özdemir Atman, L, 2d Istanbul Nene Hatun, L, 4th Istanbul Ayasofya, L, Zühtü Erisen, L.

White Lily (Shining Wolf). Winner at 1600m in Turkey, 2d Istanbul Tali Calbatur, L, I. Inönü, L. Dam of-

MISS PLANET (Native Khan). Champion 2YO Filly in Turkey in 2017. 4 wins at 2 in Turkey, Ankara Karayel, L, Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, 15 Temmuz Sehitleri, L, 2d Istanbul Çaldiran, L.

Lily of the Valley. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m in Turkey, 2d Istanbul Dolmabahce, 3d Istanbul Ribella S. Dam of-

VALLEY OF FLOWERS (Native Khan). Champion Female Sprinter in Turkey in 2021. 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023 in Turkey, Istanbul Zübeyde Hanim, L, Tali Calbatur, L, 2d Ankara Karadeniz, L-twice, Istanbul Zübeyde Hanim, L.

Prima. Raced once. Dam of-

Primal Motion. 2 wins at 900m, 1200m, STC De Bortoli Wines H., 4th Hawkesbury Guineas, L. Dam of-

Vantage Point. 4 wins to 1250m, A$132,145, ATC Canterbury BMW X6 Triple Turbo M H. Dam of-

STELLAR VISTA (Star Witness). 6 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$242,260, to 2022-23, WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Magic Millions H., Crown Perth H., Quokka Slot Applications H.

Mam'selle Giselle. Unraced. Dam of-

Belle Giselle. Raced twice. Dam of-

MESSENE (Lonhro). 10 wins from 1250m to 2000m, A$970,773, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC December H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sky High S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2.

CORDERO (Gio Ponti). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$299,965, ATC Australia Day Cup, L, Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., TAB H.-twice.

All About the Coin. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m in Aust. Dam of-

TOKYO TYCOON (Satono Aladdin). Champion 2YO in New Zealand in 2022-23. 5 wins-4 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$742,625, to 2023-24, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L, Auckland TR Pukekohe Traders 2YO H., 3d Waikato TR Wentwood Grange S.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 6-0-1 A$1,398,475.

6 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,398,475, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

STREET SENSE (USA) 2004 Bay colt
by Street Cry - Bedazzle, by Dixieland Band

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
149213049233199522698 (42)over $166m.1.51
per foals87.4%61.9%2.13.56.6% (2.8%)$111,742 
 per starters70.8%2.54.07.5% (3.2%)$127,852 
NH: 119810497502586420986 (35)over $144m.1.58
SH: 294255173613101712 (7)over $22m.1.24

STREET SENSE Champion 2YO Colt in USA in 2006. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2008. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Sire of 1304 progeny to race, 923 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $166 million, 98 stakes winners, 71 stakes placegetters, inc.




MCKINZIE (15c, Petionville, Houston). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$3,473,360, Saratoga Whitney S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.1, Los Alamitos Futurity, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Triple Bend S., Gr.2, Sham S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, San Felipe S., Gr.2, San Pasqual S., Gr.2, 4th Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.2.

SWEET REASON (11f, Mt. Livermore, Whitesburg). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$1,437,700, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Spinaway S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Gazelle S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1.

MAXFIELD (17c, Bernardini, Storm Cat). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$2,001,812, Churchill Downs Clark S., Gr.1, Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster S., Gr.2, Alysheba S., Gr.2, Matt Winn S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Mineshaft S., Gr.3, Tenacious S., L, 2d Saratoga Whitney S., Gr.1, Belmont Woodward S., Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita H., Gr.1.

HALLOWED CROWN (11c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,398,475, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

WEDDING TOAST (10f, Coronado's Quest, Mari's Book). 8 wins from 7f to 9f, US$1,419,956, Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Beldame S., Gr.1, Ruffian S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Comely S., Gr.3, Belmont Belle Cherie S., L, Gulfstream Park Miami Shores H., 2d Aqueduct Cat Cay S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Rampart S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Madison S., Gr.1.

POLITENESS (10f, Commands, Imperial Prince). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,129,800, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, Bel Esprit S., L, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Hilton Manufacturing H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L.

DIXIE BLOSSOMS (12f, Star Way, Kaapstad). 7 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$1,583,910, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Guy Walter S., Gr.2-twice, Angst S., Gr.3-twice, Schweppes P., Cafe Culture Insitu H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Staff Recognition Day H., 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2-twice, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

SENSE OF OCCASION (10g, Zabeel, At Talaq). 8 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,706,145, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup, L, McGrath Estate Agents H., Pro-Ride H., 2d BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Drummond Golf H., The Last Post H., 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Declaration of War at Coolmore P., 4th Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L.

SPEAKER'S CORNER (18c, Bernardini, Awesome Again). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$739,963, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont John A Nerud S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery S., L, 3d Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar Pat O'Brien S., Gr.2.

AUBBY K (09f, Capote, London Company). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$435,004, Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Inside Information S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Chicago H., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Pocahontas S., Gr.2, Delaware Oaks, Gr.2.

STREET FANCY (13f, Cat Thief, Forty Niner). 2 wins at 2, US$227,545, Los Alamitos RC Starlet S., Gr.1, 3d Del Mar Desi Arnaz S., L.

CALLBACK (12f, Forest Wildcat, A.P. Indy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 1m, US$291,050, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Eight Belles S., Gr.3, 4th Sunland Park Oaks, L.

AUSTRALIA MIA (18f, Singspiel, Rahy). Champion Older Female in Chile in 2021-22.9 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Club Hípico Clasico Francisco Baeza S., Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Campino, Gr.2, Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L, Valparaíso Clasico Alberto Solari M., L, Club Hípico Clasico Nacional Milla Hembras, Clasico Wapi, Clasico Eugenia, 2d Club Hípico Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Astra S., L, Possibly Perfect S., L, 4th Club Hípico Clasico Jorge Baraona Puelma, L.

TOWER OF TEXAS (11g, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 7 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$936,312, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Connaught Cup, Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, Woodbine Labeeb S., L, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2-twice, Connaught Cup, Gr.2, 3d Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2-twice, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 4th Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, Laurel Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.2, Woodbine Marine S., L.

FIRST MISSION (20c, Medaglia d'Oro, Roar). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f to 2024, US$1,298,020, Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.2, Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Essex H., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Clark S., Gr.2.

UNLIMITED BUDGET (10f, Valid Appeal, Notebook). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$758,837, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra S., Gr.3, 2d Gulfstream Park Rampart S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1.

LA PASSE (10f, Danehill Dancer, Tierce). 6 wins to 1400m, A$329,285, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Inglis Cup Raceday H., VRC Racing Live Anywhere H.

CAZADERO (18g, Forest Wildcat, Quiet American). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, US$384,412, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Bashford Manor S., Gr.3, 2d Oaklawn Park Bachelor S., L, 4th Oaklawn Park Gazebo S., L.

ZAAJEL (18f, Daaher, Elusive Quality). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, US$258,640, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.3.

CONCERT TOUR (18c, Tapit, Mt. Livermore). 3 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$881,303, Santa Anita San Vicente S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Rebel S., Gr.2, 3d Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1.

AVERY ISLAND (15c, A.P. Indy, Rich Man's Gold). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$365,832, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, Withers S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2.

SENSIBLE PRINCESS (12f, Cape Cross, Hostage). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$119,160, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, Taranaki RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Wanganui JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Levin RC Graham Sheldon Smellie Memorial H., 3d WRC Roaring Lion North Island H., Greenman Pub H.

CHAMPAGNE ANYONE (16f, Ghostzapper, Forlitano). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$362,075, Gulfstream Park Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Forward Gal S., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2.

AIR STRIKE (15c, Tapit, Olympio). 3 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$338,810, Santa Anita Triple Bend S., Gr.2, 2d Zia Park Derby, L, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, Lone Star Park Steve Sexton Mile S., Gr.3.

COSMIC STORM (11f, Metal Storm, Protos). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$529,500, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Belmont Oaks, L, Jungle Mist Classic, L, Starstruck Classic, L, Owners Only H., Stone Motherless on Saturdays H., Get Westspeed Forms in Now H., 2d WATC Perth Cup January 2 H., Perthracing.com.au H., 3d WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Northerly S., Gr.3.

DOCTOR MOUNTY (13c, A.P. Indy, Seeking the Gold). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$592,228, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Laurel Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.3, Henry S Clark S., L, Prince George's County S., L, 2d Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Laurel Henry S Clark S., L, Delaware Park Grover Buddy Delp Memorial S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Laurel Richard W Small S., L, 4th Pimlico Dinner Party S., Gr.2.

TIGER MOTH (12f, Sir Cat, Saratoga Six). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$703,468, Ellis Park Groupie Doll S., Gr.3, Houston Ladies Classic S., Gr.3, Horseshoe Indianapolis Mari Hulman George S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.2, 3d Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Locust Grove S., Gr.3, 4th Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Azeri S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Locust Grove S., Gr.3.

NEVER EXPLAIN (18c, Forestry, More Than Ready). 6 wins at 8½f, 9f to 2024, US$453,205, Pimlico Dinner Party S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, 2d Monmouth S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Bowling Green S., Gr.2, 4th Colonial Downs Arlington Million S., Gr.1.

SHARED SENSE (17r, Bernardini, Touch Gold). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$577,435, Indiana Derby, Gr.3, Remington Park Oklahoma Derby, Gr.3, Ellis Park Tri-State Overnight S., 3d Churchill Downs Lukas Classic S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Discovery S., Gr.3, 4th Fair Grounds Tenacious S., L.

WHELEN SPRINGS (19c, Pure Prize, Matty G). 5 wins from 6f to 8½f to 2023, US$552,950, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Bachelor S., L, Rainbow S., L, 2d Monmouth Cup, Gr.3.

OCHO OCHO OCHO (12c, Horse Chestnut, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins at 2, US$852,360, Delta Downs Delta Jackpot S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 3d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, 4th Santa Anita Palos Verdes S., Gr.2, Penn Mile S., Gr.3.

AZTEC SENSE (13g, A.P. Indy, Danzig). 13 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$637,017, Gulfstream Park Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Parx Racing PA Derby Champion S., L, PTHA President's Cup, L, Gulfstream Park Crown Jewel S.

CASTAWAY (09c, Storm Cat, Lord at War). 8 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$472,639, Oaklawn Park Southwest S., Gr.3.

MOTOR CITY (09g, Danzig Connection, Young Emperor). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$172,076, Churchill Downs Iroquois S., Gr.3, 3d Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3.

FLEET STREET (09c, Singspiel, Ahonoora). 6 wins from 1600m to 1800m, 112,107,000¥, Hakodate Elm S., Gr.3, Tokyo Hyacinth S., Fukushima Adatara S., Tokyo Oume Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Minoo Tokubetsu, 4th Kanazawa Hakusan Daishoten, L.

COMPARATIVE (20f, Bernardini, Touch Gold). 5 wins from 1m to 9f to 2024, US$429,995, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Ladies S., L, 4th Aqueduct Top Flight S., L.

THATCHER STREET (11g, Albert the Great, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$466,283, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Opening Verse S., L, Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Horseshoe Indianapolis Warrior Veterans S., L, Kentucky Downs Old Friends S., L-twice, 3d Churchill Downs Wise Dan S., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Warrior Veterans S., L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 4th Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L.

CIGAR STREET (09c, Deputy Minister, Seattle Slew). 5 wins from 8½f to 9½f, US$283,908, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Homecoming Classic S., L, 4th Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2.

AZURE COAST (19c, Empire Maker, A.P. Indy). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, Meydan UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3.

THE LIEUTENANT (13c, Ghostzapper, Pulpit). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$345,882, Golden Gate All American S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Suburban S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santana Mile S., L, 3d Santa Anita Californian S., Gr.2.

ICE CREAM SILENCE (09f, Seeking the Gold, Theatrical). 4 wins at 7f, 8½f, US$228,046, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Optimistic Gal S., L, 2d Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks, Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

STREET BABE (11g, Richman, Saratoga Six). 3 wins from 1m to 9f, US$202,250, Fair Grounds Mineshaft H., Gr.3.


His sire sons include The Lieutenant (7)
Hallowed Crown (7)
Street Strategy, Cigar Street, Street Life, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/Hallowed-Crown-120414-9028.jpg

The best miler of an outstanding generation. He’s Street Cry’s highest-rated male descendant in Australia and the best horse in his family since six-time Champion sire Zabeel. Sire of 2020 G1 ATC Australian Oaks winner Colette.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$153,825
374-1A$1,244,650
Totals:96-1A$1,398,475
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Washington Heights and Klammer)
ATC (Kensington) TAB Early Quaddie 2YO Maiden P. (1150m)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Sweynesse and Shooting to Win)
ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Scissor Kick and Shooting to Win)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Sweynesse and Kermadec)
Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Kumaon and Ygritte)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m to Volkstok'n'barrell and Preferment)
4th ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014)
117 (in 2015).

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
18/06/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Sir Domigo (AUS) 2017 Hallowed Crown - Clevedon $10,000
18 Jun - Hygain H. Ballarat (Other). 1400m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Sir Domigo (AUS) 2017 Hallowed Crown - Clevedon $5,000
18 Jun - Hygain H. Ballarat (Other). 1400m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Kate's Tiara (AUS) 2020 Hallowed Crown - Warm Expectation $0
18 Jun - Hygain H. Ballarat (Other). 1100m, Benchmark 58 Handica
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Kintyre (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1300m to 2000m
    
1st: Inglis Pink Bonus H., Other, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 2nd: Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 3rd: Spring S., Gr.3, Kia Ora Stud H., Other, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Rough Habit P., Gr.3,
Vilana (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Moreton Cup, Gr.2, 2nd: Hall Mark S., Gr.3, 3rd: Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3,
Take the Lead (AUS) 2017 6 wins, from 1380m to 1517m
    
1st: Byron Bay Lager H., Other, Morgans H., Other, Welcome to Spring Racing H., Other, Country Stampede H., Other, Waves Sport Clubs H., Other, Butler Fabrications H., Other, 2nd: House of Beauty H., Other, 3rd: Family Fun Day in December H., Other,
King Jester (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 950m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Tom English Memorial H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 2nd: Donnie Martin H., Other,
Sir Domigo (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1400m to 1412m
    
1st: Fishers IGA H., Other, Two Tarts Catering H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Country Fasteners H., Other, 3rd: JM Ellis & Co H., Other,
Act of Royalty (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Tasha Chambers Jockey of the Year H., Other, Hahnlec H., Other, 3rd: Lion Nathan H., Other, Patricks Jewellers H., Other,
Mike (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1290m to 1290m
    
1st: Contemporary Homes Maiden P., Other, Ophir Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Kennards Hire Bathurst Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Tamburlaine Wines H., Other,
Tiara Jewel (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Midway Berrimah H., Other, Best Marketed Club H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms H., Other, Gallagher Insurance Brokers H., Other,
Hallowed Son (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1280m to 1500m
    
1st: Allweld Services Maiden H., Other, Australian Food & Fibre H., Other, 3rd: RL Moses Memorial H., Other,
Kickatorp (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Let's Go Italian H., Other, Colemans Printing H., Other, 2nd: Cummins Euro VI Series H., Other, Ladbrokes Live Betting H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Pioneer Sprint, Other, Emmie Wehr Memorial H., Other,
Crown Mint (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1950m
    
1st: Arthur Wrigley H., Other, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other, 3rd: Claymore Wines H., Other,
Cordyceps King (NZ) 2016 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
    
1st: Waipa Earthworks Maiden S., Other,
Hallowed Ground (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ridley H., Other,
Gundaroo (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Eynesbury Estate Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stylerite Windows Maiden P., Other,
Royal Radiance (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: 2024 Harrington Festival Maiden H., Other,
Lidder Valley (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1170m to 1170m
    
1st: Pacific Hire H., Other, 2nd: HR Advice Online H., Other, Mitsubishi & Isuzu Ute H., Other, Designer Coolrooms H., Other, Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, 3rd: GG Engineering H., Other,
Kate's Tiara (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Veolia Maiden P., Other,
King Zephyr (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other,
Hallowed Ruby (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2025m to 2025m
    
1st: Big Event Picnic Tables H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Blackbook H., Other,
Walk Up Start (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Hahn Premium Light Maiden P., Other, 2nd: McDonalds H., Other, Keith Dryden Racing P., Other, 3rd: New Millennium Printing H., Other, Monegal P., Other,
Hostwin Crown (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Thank You Members P., Other,
Battle Abbey (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Jerrabomberra Hotel Golden Nugget H., Other, 2nd: Allbids Queanbeyan Cup Prelude H., Other, Japan Cup, Other, TAB Federal H., Other, 3rd: Jerrabomberra H., Other,
Crown Waters (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other,
Gilded Crown (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1410m to 1410m
    
1st: McSigns Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Telescope Tyres H., Other, 3rd: Cosmedic Collective H., Other, Dad & Dave Turf P., Other,
Kotabharu (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Highgrove Bathrooms H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke It! H., Other, 3rd: Get Your St Patrick's Day Tickets H., Other,
Milagro (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Create Advice Group H., Other, 2nd: Ease Up Turbo H., Other, 3rd: Drycleaners & Launderers H., Other, Kidszone Australia H., Other, Maly Engineering H., Other,
Private Message (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other,
Heed the Omens (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Senet Gambling Law Experts Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Blackbook Maiden P., Other, WGCDR Ian Bayles DFC H., Other,
Chase My Crown (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: NZB Insurance H., Other,
Freedom Escape (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1741m to 1741m
    
1st: Bennett Racing H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other, Mapien S., Other, Big Screen Company H., Other,
Fantasy Crowned (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Kalil Equine Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Nutrien AQ Solutions Maiden H., Other, Medley Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., Other, 3rd: Barastoc H., Other,
He's My Warrior (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Conqueror Milling Company Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Spring Carnival Packages H., Other, 3rd: Taste the Coast in May H., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other,
Altez (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1215m to 1215m
    
1st: Ballyness Maiden P., Other,
Exalted Crown (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Arthur Wrigley H., Other, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other, 3rd: Claymore Wines H., Other, 2nd: Justin Scott Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Community Fund Charity Race H., Other, Cooktown Cup, Other,
Henty (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Tom English Memorial H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 2nd: Donnie Martin H., Other, 2nd: Shanks Electrical H., Other,
Rockbarton Racer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other,
Street Glory (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Kalil Equine Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Nutrien AQ Solutions Maiden H., Other, Medley Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., Other, 3rd: Barastoc H., Other, 2nd: CA Pest Controller H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Cub H., Other,
Swanny Dee (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Conqueror Milling Company Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Spring Carnival Packages H., Other, 3rd: Taste the Coast in May H., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other, 2nd: Claremont Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Cally Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Bluestone Lane (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Jane Takes on Mitchell Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Duffy & Simon Lawyers Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Platinum Glass & Security Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Stronger at Aquis 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Anders First Yearlings 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Gold Nugget, Other, QTIS Jewel Prelude 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Brian Davidson Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Kobayashi at Aquis 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Anders First Yearlings 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Gold Pearl, Other, 3rd: Great Barrier Reef Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sustainable Energy H., Other, 3rd: Gatorade H., Other,
I Survived (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fishers IGA H., Other, Two Tarts Catering H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Country Fasteners H., Other, 3rd: JM Ellis & Co H., Other, 3rd: Samuel Hannaford Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Hallowed Star (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Warren Services Club H., Other,
Kranich (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Veolia Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hertz Maiden P., Other, Hygain Maiden P., Other,
King Canute (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Corey Machan Sheetmetal Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Point of Sale Solutions Maiden H., Other, Carnival Tickets Sale Maiden P., Other,
Shamrock Lu (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Byron Bay Lager H., Other, Morgans H., Other, Welcome to Spring Racing H., Other, Country Stampede H., Other, Waves Sport Clubs H., Other, Butler Fabrications H., Other, 2nd: House of Beauty H., Other, 3rd: Family Fun Day in December H., Other, 2nd: Great Northern H., Other,
Laudatory (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Warren Services Club H., Other, 3rd: Warrnambool Mazda Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Frank Hargrave Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Viking Blood (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Contemporary Homes Maiden P., Other, Ophir Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Kennards Hire Bathurst Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Tamburlaine Wines H., Other, 3rd: Glenfiddich First Weanlings Maiden H., Other,
Gwendie (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, 3rd: PBL Law Group Maiden H., Other, Michael Craig Retirement Maiden P., Other,
Mr Crowning Moment (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Corey Machan Sheetmetal Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Point of Sale Solutions Maiden H., Other, Carnival Tickets Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing 2YO H., Other,
La Sante (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: McSigns Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Telescope Tyres H., Other, 3rd: Cosmedic Collective H., Other, Dad & Dave Turf P., Other, 2nd: Rural Womens Day Long Lunch H., Other, 3rd: Broulee Cup, Other,
Shaddy (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Create Advice Group H., Other, 2nd: Ease Up Turbo H., Other, 3rd: Drycleaners & Launderers H., Other, Kidszone Australia H., Other, Maly Engineering H., Other, 2nd: Carpet One H., Other, 3rd: Salute Equine H., Other, WDF Accounting & Advisory H., Other,
Royal Promise (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Let's Go Italian H., Other, Colemans Printing H., Other, 2nd: Cummins Euro VI Series H., Other, Ladbrokes Live Betting H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Pioneer Sprint, Other, Emmie Wehr Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Brad Writer Constructions Maiden H., Other,
Austral Street (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other,
Duchy of Cornwall (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Warren Services Club H., Other, 3rd: Warrnambool Mazda Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Frank Hargrave Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Australia Day Races H., Other, Fiona Horsley P., Other, 3rd: Elders H., Other, Huon Contractors H., Other, Heat of the Wagga Stayers Series, Other,
Holy Crown (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, 3rd: PBL Law Group Maiden H., Other, Michael Craig Retirement Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Robilliard Building & Design Maiden P., Other, Great Northern Maiden H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Vilana (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Silver Eagle, Other, Hunter H., Other, Hall Mark S., Gr.3,
Tiara Jewel (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1600m to 1700m
    
1st: Brandt Leongatha H., Other, Grampians Estate H., Other, Middy's Electrical H., Other, Mindil Beach Casino Resort H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Market Control H., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers H., Other,
Bluestone Lane (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, Midway Concrete Valley H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other, 3rd: Taxi Network H., Other,
Lord Markel (NZ) 2016 2 wins, from 1100m to 1350m
    
1st: Spring Carnival Book Now H., Other, GT Advisory H., Other, 3rd: Tradelink All Cisterns Go H., Other,
Duke of Neworleans (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Emmetts H., Other, Macedon Ranges Glass H., Other,
Red Sunday (NZ) 2016 2 wins, from 1800m to 2200m
    
1st: Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., Other, White Robe Lodge H., Other, 2nd: Amateur Championship H., Other, Westland Racing Owners H., Other, Michael Daly Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Equine Products NZ H., Other,
Santero (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1805m
    
1st: Hoppys Car Wash H., Other, Mater Little Miracles H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing P., Other, Membership at Tattersall's H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Galvanising Industry H., Other, Members' H., L,
Shaddy (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: Queanbeyan Leagues Club H., Other, Walsco Electrical&data H., Other, 2nd: Pelican Rocks Cafe H., Other,
Henty (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1457m to 1500m
    
1st: Viclab H., Other, Drift Odds Protect H., Other,
Ruinart (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Vale Mick Mair Maiden P., Other, Caloundra Chorale & Theatre H., Other, 2nd: Coastline Pools & Spas Maiden P., Other, Dapto Citos Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Oceanview Helicopters H., Other,
La Sante (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Elders Wagga Wagga H., Other, 3rd: Duncan H., Other, Habitat Planning H., Other,
Shamrock Lu (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, 2nd: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, XXXX H., Other, 3rd: This is Croser H., Other, Business Solution H., Other,
Chase My Crown (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Birdon Group Sprint H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway P., Other,
Trogan Prince (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Become a Member at Today H., Other,
Kintyre (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Paul Perry 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Arrowfield A Tradition of Greatness 2YO H., Other, Clevertronics H., Other,
Take the Lead (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1380m to 1380m
    
1st: Higgins Coatings H., Other, 2nd: Class B H., Other, Benchmark 55 H., Other, 3rd: Dalby Devils H., Other,
Crown Mint (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other,
Hallowed Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1112m to 1112m
    
1st: John McKinnon Memorial Maiden H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other,
Lidder Valley (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Macedon Ranges Ag Machine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Avis H., Other,
Crowned by Aces (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: HQ Insurance H., Other,
Can I Get an Amen (NZ) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Riverstone Cafe H., Other,
Crowned Empress (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1115m to 1115m
    
1st: Jacaranda Cup, Other, 3rd: FM Glenn Constructions H., Other, Christmas Cup, Other, Chinese New Year H., Other, Wagga Town Plate Prelude H., Other,
Kubaba (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Cobar Steel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Macquarie Valley Couriers Maiden H., Other,
King Jester (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 940m to 940m
    
1st: Hambledon Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Next Race Meeting H., Other, Bill Anderson Construction H., Other, 3rd: Red Beret Hotel H., Other, Cairns Deliveries H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other,
Honour the Crown (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Maas Derby Day Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tradies Day Maiden H., Other, North West Events Maiden P., Other, De Bortoli Wines Ctry Magic H., Other, Arrowfield H., Other,
The Crown (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Caulfield Tickets Selling H., Other, 2nd: Disney Steaks H., Other,
Act of Royalty (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: NQ Aerovation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Become a Member at Cluden Maiden H., Other, Iyah Creek H., Other, 3rd: Cooktown Hardware Maiden P., Other,
Milagro (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Book Your Wedding at IEEC H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Ieec Open Evening 2 Feb H., Other, Future Fuels Distributors H., Other, Donaldson Law H., Other, 3rd: Ipswich Quarter H., Other,
Hallowed Ruby (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2455m to 2455m
    
1st: McGrath Estate Agents Maiden P., Other,
Elarski (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Join the Zulu Club Today H., Other, 2nd: Milliners Market in April H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Dry H., Other, Racecourse Village H., Other,
Kickatorp (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Araluen Taxation Services H., Other, 2nd: UTJ Interiors H., Other, JSM Civils H., Other, Darwin Horse Floats H., Other,
Hostwin Crown (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
    
1st: ZZZFM Maiden H., Other,
Duchy of Cornwall (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: J Olsen Life Member Maiden H., Other,
Battle Abbey (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Goulpro Country H., Other, 2nd: Skyview Windows H., Other, Core Infrastructure Services H., Other, Sounds of the Mountains H., Other, 3rd: Queanbeyan Leagues Club H., Other, Airstep H., Other, Capital Trophies H., Other, Goulburn Carpet Court H., Other,
Kotabharu (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: NQ Aerovation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Become a Member at Cluden Maiden H., Other, Iyah Creek H., Other, 3rd: Cooktown Hardware Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Aussie Day H., Other, Higgins Coatings Pty Ltd H., Other, Service Centre H., Other, 3rd: Flexicommercial P., Other, Lexus Rocky Amateurs Cup, Other, Belle of Whitsunday H., Other,
Hallowed County (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Araluen Taxation Services H., Other, 2nd: UTJ Interiors H., Other, JSM Civils H., Other, Darwin Horse Floats H., Other, 3rd: Heli AG Aviation Maiden P., Other,
Rockbarton Racer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: ZZZFM Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Allan Pearse Funerals Maiden H., Other,
Lookatourstar (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: J Olsen Life Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Go Steel Building Products Maiden H., Other,
Hallowed Girl (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, Midway Concrete Valley H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other, 3rd: Taxi Network H., Other, 2nd: Eureka Stud H., Other, 3rd: Pattersons Build Group H., Other,
Fatigues (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Birdon Group Sprint H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway P., Other, 3rd: No Fuss Event Hire H., Other, Roderick Insurance Brokers H., Other,
Freedom Escape (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Brandt Leongatha H., Other, Grampians Estate H., Other, Middy's Electrical H., Other, Mindil Beach Casino Resort H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Market Control H., Other, 3rd: Tobin Brothers H., Other, 2nd: Ive H., Other, Summer Membership on Sale Now H., Other, Sweeney EA St.Albans H., Other, Orbit Logistic Heat 4 H., Other, 3rd: Luther's Luck H., Other,
Hallowed Son (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Silver Eagle, Other, Hunter H., Other, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, 2nd: Get Involved With Kurrinda Maiden H., Other, John McGrath Auto Group P., Other, Rob Nicholas P., Other, 3rd: Happy 21st Blair Dunn Maiden P., Other,
Frontenac (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Araluen Taxation Services H., Other, 2nd: UTJ Interiors H., Other, JSM Civils H., Other, Darwin Horse Floats H., Other, 3rd: Heli AG Aviation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Daniel Nickson Maiden H., Other,
King Canute (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Paul Perry 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Arrowfield A Tradition of Greatness 2YO H., Other, Clevertronics H., Other, 3rd: Kerry Coppin Memorial 2YO H., Other,
Exalted Crown (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, 2nd: Cade Media H., Other, Clayton's Towing H., Other,
Tiny Tiara (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hoppys Car Wash H., Other, Mater Little Miracles H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing P., Other, Membership at Tattersall's H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Galvanising Industry H., Other, Members' H., L, 3rd: Brown Brothers H., Other,
Sir Domigo (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Birdon Group Sprint H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway P., Other, 3rd: No Fuss Event Hire H., Other, Roderick Insurance Brokers H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Cub H., Other, Happy 90th Val Streiff H., Other, Become a Member H., Other, 3rd: Ultima Hotel H., Other,
Walk Up Start (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Viclab H., Other, Drift Odds Protect H., Other, 2nd: Huon Constructions Maiden H., Other, Adelaide Hotel Maiden P., Other, Thanks Gerald Judd Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Vale Rodney Desmet Maiden P., Other, Central West Power Constr Maiden P., Other,
Royal Promise (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Araluen Taxation Services H., Other, 2nd: UTJ Interiors H., Other, JSM Civils H., Other, Darwin Horse Floats H., Other, 3rd: Heli AG Aviation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Daniel Nickson Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Kembla Grange Maiden P., Other,
Where Lambo (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: John McKinnon Memorial Maiden H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel Maiden H., Other,
Street Glory (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Macedon Ranges Ag Machine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Avis H., Other, 2nd: Book Your Table for Caulfield H., Other, MM Electrical NQ Classic H., Other, Grant & Simpson Lawyers H., Other, 3rd: Base Metal Fabrication H., Other, Luck of the Irish Pavilion P., Other, Capricornia Yearling Classic, Other,
Clearly Regal (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Austack Sunshine Coast Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Superior Oysters H., Other, 3rd: Kadmium Art & Design Supp H., Other,
Cordyceps King (NZ) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Riverstone Cafe H., Other, 3rd: Slattery Contracting Maiden S., Other, Super Liquor Greerton Maiden S., Other,
Martian Queen (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hoppys Car Wash H., Other, Mater Little Miracles H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing P., Other, Membership at Tattersall's H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Galvanising Industry H., Other, Members' H., L, 3rd: Brown Brothers H., Other, 2nd: Scone Cup Carnival in May H., Other,
Gundaroo (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Cobar Steel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Macquarie Valley Couriers Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Sassi Group Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

HALLOWED CROWN (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Street Sense - Crowned Glory, by Danehill

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
3142361354538227 (3)over $25m.1.48
per foals75.2%43.0%1.42.62.2% (1.0%)$80,823 
 per starters57.2%1.93.53.0% (1.3%)$107,536 
NH: 7761311282340 (0)over $4.1m.1.35
SH: 2371751043255887 (3)over $21m.1.55
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 COLETTE 2016 b.f. AUS 25 8 (5) 5 (3) 0 A$7,138,055 1400-2400
  [Libretto (IRE) by Singspiel (IRE)]
  1st 2020 ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1
  1st 2021 VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1
  1st 2021 ATC Apollo S., Gr.2
  1st 2021 MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2
  1st 2020 ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1
  2nd 2022 ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1
  2nd 2022 ATC Apollo S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1
  4th 2021 ATC Sky High S., Gr.3
2 KINTYRE 2020 b.g. AUS 22 4 (2) 3 (1) 5 (4) A$737,975 1300-2000
  [Mull Over by So You Think (NZ)]
  1st 2024 BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2
  1st 2024 ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3
  2nd 2023 ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3
  3rd 2024 ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2
  3rd 2023 Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3
  3rd 2024 ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3
  3rd 2024 BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3
  4th 2024 ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2
  4th 2023 ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3
3 VILANA 2018 b.g. AUS 24 8 (4) 2 (1) 2 (2) A$2,375,300 1200-1400
  [Retsina by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2024 BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2
  1st 2022 BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3
  1st 2023 ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3
  1st 2022 ATC South Pacific Classic, L
  2nd 2024 ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3
  3rd 2024 BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1
  3rd 2023 MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3
4 BIG HEARTED 2016 b.g. SIN 32 8 (1) 5 (3) 3 (1) S$1,120,502 1000-2000
  [Secret Selection by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2020 Singapore TC Singapore Gold Cup, L
  2nd 2019 Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L
  2nd 2021 Singapore TC Singapore Derby, L
  2nd 2021 Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L
  3rd 2021 Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L
  4th 2020 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L
  4th 2020 Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L
5 CAN I GET AN AMEN (NZ) 2016 b.f. NZ 26 5 (1) 5 3 NZ$136,269 1200-1400
  [Brianna (NZ) by Sudurka]
  1st 2022 WRC Lightning H., L
  4th 2022 WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1
6 LILLEMOR 2016 b.f. AUS 18 7 (1) 3 2 A$367,015 1100-1250
  [Polar Success by Success Express (USA)]
  1st 2021 Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L
7 RELENTLESS 2017 b.g. SIN 29 5 (1) 3 (1) 5 (3) S$376,749 1200-1600
  [Gladwell by Anabaa (USA)]
  1st 2022 Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L
  2nd 2022 Singapore TC Singapore Derby, L
  3rd 2020 Singapore TC Singapore Golden Horseshoe, L
  3rd 2021 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L
  3rd 2023 Singapore TC Colonial Chief S., L
  4th 2023 Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L
8 Crown Mint 2017 b.g. AUS 50 6 3 (1) 7 (1) A$305,720 1300-2000
  [Wonderment (NZ) by More Than Ready (USA)]
  2nd 2020 SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3
  3rd 2020 SAJC Sires' Produce S, Gr.3
  4th 2020 VRC Exford P., L
  4th 2021 SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L
9 Crowning Star 2016 b.f. NZ 17 5 1 (1) 3 (1) NZ$70,920 1300-1600
  [Lets Have Some Fun by Encosta de Lago]
  2nd 2021 Wanganui JC Challenge S., L
  3rd 2021 WRC Thompson H., Gr.3
10 Flexible 2017 b.f. AUS 15 3 1 2 (1) A$175,500 1200-1600
  [Dextrous by Quest for Fame (GB)]
  3rd 2021 ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1
11 Karibana (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 24 5 5 4 £57,743 1408-1609
   SDA 4 0 0 0 SAR8,250
   SWE 1 0 0 1 (1) Kr.60,000
  [Queen Wasp (IRE) by Shamardal (USA)]
  3rd 2022 Bro Park Tattersalls Nickes Minneslöpning, L
12 Mindwillandfry (IRE) 2017 b.f. ITY 9 1 1 1 (1) €11,322 1500
  [Joyful Friend (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)]
  3rd 2020 Milano Premio Seregno, L
13 Santero 2017 b.f. AUS 29 6 8 7 (1) A$302,620 1170-1805
  [Miss Twin Peaks by Stravinsky (USA)]
  3rd 2023 BRC Members' H., L
14 The Perfect Crown (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 7 2 0 2 (1) £14,367 1408-1409
   UAE 3 0 0 0 0
   FR 1 0 0 0 €3,600
   IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Perfect Fun (GB) by Marju (IRE)]
  3rd 2020 Lingfield Spring Cup, L
  4th 2020 Deauville Prix Luthier, L
15 Va Tutto Bene (IRE) 2017 b.c. ITY 43 8 8 (1) 10 €71,850 1600-2300
  [Cherry Creek (IRE) by Montjeu (IRE)]
  2nd 2020 Pisa Premio Pisa, L
16 Act of Royalty 2017 b.f. AUS 32 3 2 3 A$39,535 1000-1100
  [Go Carol Go by Manhattan Rain]
17 Allhallowtide (IRE) 2017 b.f. SWE 14 3 1 1 Kr.218,210 1200-1400
   GB 1 1 0 0 £3,493 1000
   IRE 2 0 0 0 €256
  [Lisfannon (GB) by Bahamian Bounty (GB)]
18 Allocco (GB) 2017 rn.c. ITY 45 7 2 4 €33,528 1200-1400
  [Elbow Beach (GB) by Choisir]
19 Altez 2020 b.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$15,850 1215
  [The Dabbler by I Am Invincible]
20 Arios (IRE) 2017 b.g. GR 11 2 2 1 €13,080 1100-1300
  [Makheelah (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
21 Bandit Corse (IRE) 2017 b.c. ITY 12 1 1 1 €6,817 3000
   FR 6 0 0 0 €900
  [Methayel (IRE) by Araafa (IRE)]
22 Battle Abbey 2019 b.c. AUS 27 3 6 6 A$99,710 1000
  [Madonnica by Snitzel]
23 Blue Shadow (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 17 2 2 4 €29,355 2414
   KUW 2 0 0 0 0
  [Blue Moonstone (USA) by English Channel (USA)]
24 Bluestone Lane 2016 b.g. SIN 13 4 2 1 S$166,746 1100-1200
   AUS 27 3 3 3 A$136,001 1200
  [Rip Trice by Keltrice]
25 Break on Through 2016 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$10,170 1210
  [Evening Glitter by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
26 Celtic Crown (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 36 5 4 5 €153,810 1609-1902
  [Kosika (USA) by Hard Spun (USA)]
27 Charles Seven 2016 b.g. AUS 20 5 3 3 A$77,960 1050-1200
  [Jehannedarc (IRE) by Montjeu (IRE)]
28 Chase My Crown 2017 b.f. AUS 35 4 6 6 A$323,235 1300-1600
  [Chase My Shadow by Bon Hoffa]
29 Chenin Blanc 2016 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 3 A$41,435 2100
  [Champalou by Encosta de Lago]
30 Clearly Regal 2016 b.g. AUS 44 4 3 2 A$117,010 1010-1425
  [Elucidate by Encosta de Lago]
31 Cordyceps King (NZ) 2016 b.g. NZ 10 1 0 2 NZ$15,340 1550
   HK 4 0 0 0 HK$60,000
  [Mojave Aster (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
32 Crown Waters 2020 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$24,250 1200
  [Singing Sand by Poet's Voice (GB)]
33 Crowned by Aces 2016 b.g. AUS 9 3 0 1 A$64,430 1350-1600
  [Come Sunday by Redoute's Choice]
34 Crowned Empress 2017 b.f. AUS 34 5 0 7 A$112,440 805-1115
  [Absolute Empress by Conatus]
35 Crowned Lizzie 2016 b.f. AUS 10 2 2 0 A$51,805 1100-1200
  [Lassie Mactavish by More Than Ready (USA)]
36 Crowned Monarch 2016 b.f. AUS 14 2 1 1 A$71,625 1200
  [Expensively by Saint Ballado (CAN)]
37 Darkdeserthighway (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 25 3 2 2 €26,345 1193-1609
  [Redstaroverchina (IRE) by Starspangledbanner]
38 Deniza (RUS) 2017 b.f. RUS 10 2 3 1 Rub230,200 1200-1400
  [Fleche Brisee (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
39 Duchy of Cornwall 2019 b.g. AUS 11 1 2 3 A$41,125 1400
  [Zutara by Encosta de Lago]
40 Duke of Neworleans 2017 b.g. AUS 21 4 3 1 A$97,025 1100-1212
  [Page Three Girl by Encosta de Lago]
41 Silly Point - Easy Ace (Mac.) 2017 b.g. MAC 44 4 10 5 M$1,188,125 1050
   AUS 5 1 2 1 A$58,300 1150
  [All Night Girl by Manhattan Rain]
42 Elarski 2018 b.f. AUS 17 2 2 4 A$59,497 1250-1400
  [Ganda by Encosta de Lago]
43 En Pointe 2017 b. or br.g. HK 14 3 0 4 HK$2,821,975 1400
  [La Parisienne by Commands]
44 Euroclydon 2019 br.c. PHI 41 9 9 7 0 1200-1400
  [Open Concerto by Your Song]
45 Exalted Crown 2017 b.g. AUS 35 3 8 4 A$121,340 1650-2060
  [Northroza by Northern Meteor]
46 Executive Decision 2021 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$23,325 900
  [Stradance by Strada]
47 Fantasy Crowned 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 10 1 2 1 A$31,725 1300
  [Lucky Fantasy by Lucky Owners (NZ)]
48 Fastnet Crown (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 24 4 1 1 €86,600 1207-1609
   UAE 4 0 0 0 Dhs27,892
   GB 2 0 0 0 £3,624
  [Fastnet Lady (IRE) by Fastnet Rock]
  4th 2022 Cork Navigation S., L
49 Fatigues 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 25 2 2 3 A$186,165 1400-1410
  [Clothing by Commands]
50 First Crown 2016 b.g. AUS 28 2 6 6 A$88,290 1000-1400
  [Miss Lombardi by Testa Rossa]
51 Freedom Escape 2018 b.g. AUS 26 3 8 2 A$168,840 1400-1741
  [Testy Sue by Testa Rossa]
52 Gallant Crown (NZ) 2016 b.g. HK 48 6 4 3 HK$6,344,330 1400-1650
  [Justagem (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
53 Get on Board 2016 b.g. AUS 14 2 0 3 A$21,310 1400-1600
  [Valerio by Strategic]
54 Gilded Crown 2016 b.g. AUS 33 1 4 5 A$58,810 1410
  [Crown of Coureuse by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
55 Gundaroo 2018 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$44,610 1200
  [Lycra Lass by Shamardal (USA)]
56 Hallowed Dreams 2017 b.f. AUS 13 2 2 0 A$47,200 1115-1200
   NC 6 0 2 0 CFP650,000
  [Delta Dreams by Show a Heart]
57 Hallowed Girl 2016 b.f. AUS 36 5 5 2 A$143,420 1200-1650
  [Astriege (USA) by War Chant (USA)]
58 Hallowed Ground 2018 b.g. AUS 19 4 2 1 A$80,210 1100-1200
  [Ocean Tempest by Bel Esprit]
59 Hallowed Ruby 2018 b.f. AUS 21 2 0 2 A$60,875 2025-2455
  [Triomphe de Lamour by Baryshnikov]
60 Hallowed Son 2018 b.g. AUS 23 2 4 5 A$95,130 1280-1500
  [Rock of Kimberlite by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
61 Hallowed Song (FR) 2017 b.f. FR 24 3 4 2 €36,250 1600-1800
  [Fammi Sognare (IRE) by Bertolini (USA)]
62 Hallowed Star 2019 b.g. AUS 18 1 0 3 A$38,300 1112
  [Star of Minerva by Dubleo (USA)]
63 Hallowed Time (IRE) 2018 b.g. FR 19 3 6 1 €65,300 1000-1100
   IRE 10 0 2 0 €8,660
   GB 7 0 0 1 £1,418
  [Groupetime (USA) by Gilded Time (USA)]
64 Hasty Duchess 2017 b.f. AUS 17 2 1 0 A$74,375 1200
  [Cara y Cruz (USA) by King of Kings (IRE)]
65 He's My Warrior 2020 b.g. AUS 9 1 1 2 A$32,580 1200
  [Nai'a by Lonhro]
66 Headspace 2016 b.g. AUS 16 2 0 1 A$32,700 900-1000
  [Suggest by Elusive Quality (USA)]
67 Heed the Omens 2020 b.g. AUS 5 1 2 0 A$54,550 1600
  [Secret Selection by Redoute's Choice]
68 Henty 2018 b.g. AUS 20 3 1 2 A$64,440 1450-1500
  [Mousseline by Strategic]
69 Honour the Crown 2016 b.g. AUS 6 1 4 0 A$45,900 1000
  [Fuss Me Long Time by Belong to Me (USA)]
70 Hooroo (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 21 3 1 4 £16,879 1668-3262
   USA 7 1 0 2 US$24,950 3400
  [Hflah (IRE) by Dubawi (IRE)]
71 Hummalong 2016 b.f. AUS 11 1 3 4 A$58,680 1000
  [Humma Mumma by Bel Esprit]
72 Jeff Kidder (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 24 4 4 2 €107,155 2390-3219
   GB 1 1 0 0 £33,762 3299
  [Alpine (GB) by Rail Link (GB)]
73 Karauna 2017 b.f. AUS 16 2 1 0 A$56,855 1600-1900
  [Kiwi Colleen (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
74 Kate's Tiara 2020 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$19,490 1100
  [Warm Expectation by Shaft]
75 Kickatorp 2018 b.g. AUS 20 5 6 2 A$132,145 1000-1200
  [Skylight Glow by Northern Meteor]
76 Kilconquhar (GB) 2017 b.g. GB 44 5 4 5 £27,174 1207-1408
  [Passing Stranger (IRE) by Dixie Union (USA)]
77 King Jester 2018 b.g. AUS 30 9 3 4 A$168,675 940-1250
  [Ailish by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
78 King Zephyr 2020 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$23,250 1300
  [Divine Breeze by Smart Missile]
79 Kotabharu 2017 br.f. AUS 48 7 14 7 A$196,450 1050-2231
  [Olivine (USA) by Royal Academy (USA)]
80 Kubaba 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$8,925 1000
  [Very Dogmatic (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
81 La Sante 2016 b.g. AUS 22 5 5 6 A$114,330 1000-1400
  [Koonya by Nadeem]
82 Lady Isabel (IRE) 2017 b.f. GB 15 3 1 2 £11,820 2304-2414
  [Meanwhile (IRE) by Haafhd (GB)]
83 Let's Cheer Again 2016 b.g. AUS 20 5 0 3 A$70,725 800-1000
  [Excessively by Exceed and Excel]
84 Lidder Valley 2019 br.g. AUS 14 2 4 2 A$69,280 1170-1200
  [Lonhgeline by Lonhro]
85 Lily's Lolly 2017 b.f. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$12,256 1000
  [Little 'n' Cute by Lujain (USA)]
86 Lord Markel (NZ) 2016 b.g. AUS 36 7 5 2 A$216,900 1100-1666
  [Given With Love by Encosta de Lago]
87 Hostwin Crown - Magic Hallow (H.K.) 2019 b.g. AUS 3 2 0 0 A$30,050 1000-1110
  [Emma Kate by Iglesia]
88 Martian Queen 2017 b.f. AUS 21 3 3 0 A$65,190 1600
  [Lookin at Mars by Lookin at Lucky (USA)]
89 Mike 2019 b.g. AUS 14 2 1 1 A$48,575 1290
  [Blonde by Choice by Choisir]
90 Milagro 2017 b.f. AUS 33 4 6 4 A$85,150 1200-1500
  [Cuervo by Real Saga]
91 Miss Florentine (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 22 3 3 1 €28,735 1466-1810
  [Miss Beat (IRE) by Beat Hollow (GB)]
92 Mona Dream 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 8 2 0 2 A$43,350 1200-1400
  [Dreamalittledream (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
93 Mr Rango (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 23 3 0 4 €33,700 2011
  [Honey for Money (IRE) by Alzao (USA)]
94 Nerone 2016 b.g. AUS 35 6 3 5 A$201,475 1150-1400
  [Rosa Raisa (USA) by Rainbow Quest (USA)]
95 Never Said Nothing (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 38 4 11 1 £26,571 1609-1739
   JER 8 2 2 3 £7,810 1700
  [Semiquaver (IRE) by Mark of Esteem (IRE)]
96 Pandora Blue 2017 b.f. AUS 17 5 1 0 A$189,890 1000-1200
  [Blue Booty by Personal Flag (USA)]
97 Patita de l'Alguer (IRE) 2017 b.f. ITY 48 7 7 11 €25,963 1000-1600
  [Amytis (IRE) by Marju (IRE)]
98 Perfect Impression 2016 b.f. AUS 17 1 6 3 A$68,635 1200
  [Perfect Truth (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
99 Persian Rose (IRE) 2017 b.f. TUR 56 20 12 5 L.3,127,000 1200-2000
  [Dubai Smile (USA) by Pivotal (GB)]
100 Phemonoe 2016 b.f. AUS 13 3 3 0 A$116,805 1100-1400
  [Hexameter by Octagonal (NZ)]
101 Phoenician Queen 2016 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$27,000 1000
  [Saltator by Testa Rossa]
102 Pink Princess (GB) 2017 b.f. FR 24 2 3 3 €52,780 1400-1500
   BEL 15 1 2 3 €5,800 1500
  [Hikayati (IRE) by Iffraaj (GB)]
103 Priest (IRE) 2017 b.c. BHR 2 1 0 0 BDhs1,500 1400
   GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Chica Whopa (IRE) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
104 Raggedy Doll (NZ) 2016 b.f. NZ 11 1 0 1 NZ$9,174 1200
  [Miss Raggedy Ann (NZ) by Faltaat (USA)]
105 Red Sunday (NZ) 2016 b.g. NZ 74 3 5 4 NZ$85,360 1800-2200
  [Lingerie Model by Flying Spur]
106 Rosenstrasse 2017 b.f. AUS 19 2 3 3 A$66,860 1500-1600
  [Matron (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
107 Royal Radiance 2019 br.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$20,350 1000
  [Moonlight Trance by Malibu Moon (USA)]
108 Ruinart 2018 b.f. AUS 14 2 4 3 A$76,575 1000-1200
  [Tempt Me Not by Strategic Maneuver]
109 Rule the World 2016 b.g. AUS 34 4 3 1 A$375,575 1100-1400
  [Pay Off Now by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
110 Safely Home 2017 b.f. AUS 17 1 0 1 A$20,220 1310
  [Emblem of Hope by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
111 Sapphire Crown (NZ) 2016 b.g. AUS 16 3 1 3 A$98,935 1000-1105
  [Sapphire Lass by Charge Forward]
112 Send Me Wild 2016 b. or gr.f. AUS 8 2 1 0 A$38,740 1350-1400
  [Wildesong by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
113 Shaddy 2017 b.g. AUS 36 4 5 5 A$112,150 1200-1400
  [Japali Bike by Zabeel (NZ)]
114 Shamrock Lu 2017 b.g. AUS 29 6 4 4 A$232,250 1000-1200
  [Dutchy's Lass by Dutch Harry]
115 She's No Princess 2016 gr.f. AUS 25 1 4 2 A$45,955 1600
  [Lavishly by Sunday Silence (USA)]
116 Sir Domigo 2017 b.g. AUS 27 3 7 2 A$90,620 1300-1412
  [Clevedon by Keltrice]
117 Spice Candy (KOR) 2017 b.f. KOR 14 3 1 2 K$114,560,000 1000-1200
  [Spicewood (USA) by Dixie Union (USA)]
118 Street Glory 2019 b.f. AUS 20 1 4 7 A$99,000 1100
  [Antiquity by Break the Vault]
119 Supreme Crown (IRE) 2017 b.f. SWE 8 2 1 4 Kr.143,234 1200
  [Supreme Spirit (IRE) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
120 Surf 2016 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 2 A$26,935 1500
  [Tide by Galileo (IRE)]
121 Sweet Maraki (GER) 2017 b.f. GR 42 8 9 7 €32,215 1000-1575
  [Scouting (IRE) by New Approach (IRE)]
122 Take the Lead 2017 b.g. AUS 40 9 5 3 A$89,520 1380-1650
  [Moonlight Trance by Malibu Moon (USA)]
123 The Crown 2017 b.f. AUS 20 3 1 0 A$48,605 1100-1400
  [Benteeny by More Than Ready (USA)]
124 The Star 2018 b.g. SIN 26 2 2 2 S$73,349 1200
  [Posh Chic by Stratum]
125 Tiara Jewel 2018 b.f. AUS 36 7 1 5 A$144,310 1206-1700
  [Ray of Sun by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
126 Tiny Tiara 2017 b.f. AUS 29 1 2 1 A$27,370 1200
  [Lush Belle by All Bar One]
127 Tisane 2016 b.f. AUS 12 1 4 1 A$63,345 1880
  [Camarena (NZ) by Danehill (USA)]
128 Trogan Prince 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$29,125 1250-1512
  [Miss Essembee by Flying Spur]
129 Universal Crown 2016 b.g. HK 34 2 3 2 HK$1,887,920 1000-1200
   NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$600
  [Only She Can by Marju (IRE)]
130 Varvara (FR) 2017 b.f. GER 8 1 1 2 €4,600 1950
   FR 7 0 1 0 €3,200
  [Simply the Best (SAF) by Jet Master (SAF)]
131 Voodoo Crown 2017 gr.f. AUS 9 1 1 2 A$25,920 1050
  [Grey Countess by Murtajill]
132 Walk Up Start 2018 b.g. AUS 33 1 5 6 A$75,630 1400
  [Skyline Blush by Northern Meteor]
133 Widespread 2016 b.g. AUS 31 4 1 3 A$110,520 1000-1300
  [Wide Open by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
134 Ya Ya Baby (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 25 2 4 1 €24,243 1676-3219
  [Standout (FR) by Robellino (USA)]
135 Private Message - Yeah Buddy (H.K.) 2019 blk.g. AUS 5 1 2 0 A$36,900 1350
  [Emotional by Commands]
136 Austral Street 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 1 A$6,000
  [Mia Magic by Show a Heart]
137 be Curious 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$19,040
  [La Viva la Rock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
138 Benandgone (GB) 2017 b.g. GB 10 0 2 2 £7,810
  [Peaceful Soul (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
139 Consecrated 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$4,950
  [Corrosion by Lonhro]
140 Contamination 2017 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$14,835
  [Palomares by Commands]
141 Crown Joker 2016 b.c. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$400
  [Crimson Lady (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
142 Delavigne 2016 b.f. AUS 18 0 0 1 A$13,140
  [La Parisienne by Commands]
143 Fairy Tree (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 11 0 1 0 €2,865
   GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Blue Dune (GB) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
144 Frontenac 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$17,350
  [Sun Valley by Commands]
145 Gwendie 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 2 A$9,300
  [Mandylion by Nicconi]
146 Halfacrown (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 17 0 1 2 £3,652
  [Ava's World (IRE) by Desert Prince (IRE)]
147 Hallowed County 2018 b.g. AUS 15 0 0 1 A$10,725
  [Cheyenne's Star (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
148 Holy Crown 2020 b.f. AUS 9 0 2 0 A$14,200
  [Run All Night by Charge Forward]
149 I Survived 2017 b.f. AUS 13 0 0 1 A$8,205
  [Oh Dehere by Dehere (USA)]
150 In Memory 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$2,380
  [Zarock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
151 King Canute 2020 b.g. AUS 11 0 1 3 A$20,015
  [Royal Angel by Haradasun]
152 Kranich 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 2 A$8,960
  [Zubbaya by Dubawi (IRE)]
153 Laudatory 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 3 A$5,560
  [Panegyria by Exceed and Excel]
154 Lookatourstar 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$4,725
  [Lookater by Al Samer]
155 Mr Crowning Moment 2021 b.c. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$18,275
  [Miss Fraser by Bullet Train (GB)]
156 Rockbarton Racer 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$9,100
  [Tough Encounter by Pluck (USA)]
157 Royal Charmer (GB) 2017 b.g. GB 6 0 0 1 £577
  [Yaqootah (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
158 Royal Promise 2019 br.f. AUS 13 0 0 2 A$21,600
  [Fulfilled Promise by Choisir]
159 Saved by the River (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 9 0 0 0 €360
   GB 8 0 0 2 £2,965
  [Mataji (IRE) by Desert Prince (IRE)]
160 Sir Havelock (IRE) 2017 br.g. GB 11 0 2 1 £2,910
  [Gemma's Pearl (IRE) by Marju (IRE)]
161 Swanny Dee 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$10,890
  [Mirfa by Lonhro]
162 Teammate 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$10,200
  [Dreams and Desires by Encosta de Lago]
163 Thump in the Night 2016 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$3,615
  [Lady of the Lamp by Fastnet Rock]
164 Vale Street 2017 b.g. AUS 15 0 2 0 A$19,370
  [Thorny Chick (NZ) by Thorn Park]
165 Viking Blood 2019 br.g. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$10,450
  [Whispered Secret by High Chaparral (IRE)]
166 Weeds (IRE) 2017 b.f. ITY 11 0 2 0 €3,230
  [Crystal Bull (USA) by Holy Bull (USA)]
167 Where Lambo 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$2,400
  [Rock of Kimberlite by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
168 Who Cares Wins (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 10 0 1 2 £4,906
  [Savignano (GB) by Polish Precedent (USA)]
169 Yes I'm Royal 2016 b.f. NZ 4 0 1 0 NZ$2,000
  [Royal Chalee by Royal Academy (USA)]
170 Belle Cheval 2016 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$350
  [Beaucoup by Choisir]
171 Bondi Boy Blue (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 5 0 0 0 0
  [Tomyros (IRE) by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
172 Bulldozer (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 4 0 0 0 0
  [Phi Phi (IRE) by Fasliyev (USA)]
173 Butterfly Pose (IRE) 2017 gr.f. GB 6 0 0 0 £1,505
   FR 2 0 0 0 0
  [She's a Minx (IRE) by Linamix (FR)]
174 Cobbacorn 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Sweet Corn by Scenic (IRE)]
175 Country Treasure 2018 b.g. HK 5 0 0 0 HK$98,800
  [Major Conquest by More Than Ready (USA)]
176 Crown Her 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$950
  [Mixed Emotions by Testa Rossa]
177 Crowned Deceiver 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,910
  [Deconi by Bianconi (USA)]
178 Crowning Glory 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$500
  [Bad Mamma by Teofilo (IRE)]
179 D'Ambonnay (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 6 0 0 0 0
  [Encore du Cristal (USA) by Quiet American (USA)]
180 Dalacrown (IRE) 2017 gr.f. FR 5 0 0 0 €1,020
  [Dalaway (IRE) by Dalakhani (IRE)]
181 Demassiet 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Fromelles (NZ) by Savabeel]
182 Demiquaver 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Complete Rort by Fastnet Rock]
183 Dial of Destiny 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,300
  [Maniototo by Street Cry (IRE)]
184 Diamond Spirit 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,285
  [Broome by I Am Invincible]
185 Eluding Royalty 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$825
  [Dodged a Bullet by Success Express (USA)]
186 Enchanted Spirit 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Romandie (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
187 Evergrande 2021 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,000
  [Hurry Harriet by Magic Albert]
188 Galatians 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$5,625
  [Celts by Lonhro]
189 Hallow Hallie (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 4 0 0 0 £300
  [Gold Tobougg (GB) by Tobougg (IRE)]
190 Hallowed Castle (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Tagula Mon (IRE) by Tagula (IRE)]
191 Hallowed Lass 2017 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Kwinana by Lonhro]
192 Hallowed Rose (GB) 2017 b.f. GB 3 0 0 0 £276
  [Gold Approach (GB) by New Approach (IRE)]
193 Hallowing Commands (NZ) 2018 b.f. NZ 6 0 0 0 NZ$1,420
  [Sima by Commands]
194 Havana Crown 2020 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,100
  [Cuban Star by Teofilo (IRE)]
195 Holy Force 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$800
  [Esseftoo by Al Maher]
196 Ice Tiara (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Soda No Ice by Belong to Me (USA)]
197 Judas 2018 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Cheeky Order by Commands]
198 Just Evens (NZ) 2017 b.g. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$240
  [Luscilla (NZ) by Entrepreneur (GB)]
199 Just Like a King 2017 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,150
  [Tariks by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
200 Kathyanna (IRE) 2018 br.f. IRE 2 0 0 0 0
  [Gospellianne (FR) by Machiavellian (USA)]
201 Kiltiki 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Miss Fraser by Bullet Train (GB)]
202 Lang Syne 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [Yesterday by Red Ransom (USA)]
203 Lion of the Lord 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Polygamist by Diatribe]
204 Lipstick Dubai (IRE) 2017 b.f. GB 2 0 0 0 £255
  [Designed (GB) by Zamindar (USA)]
205 Lodi 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Waterloo Bridge by New Approach (IRE)]
206 Lucky Crown (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 4 0 0 0 €240
  [Katherine Lee (IRE) by Azamour (IRE)]
207 Magic Crown 2017 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,800
  [Black Magic by Longhorn]
208 Manndalina (IRE) 2017 br.f. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Helen de Trum (IRE) by Azamour (IRE)]
209 Miss Daisy (IRE) 2017 b.f. GB 4 0 0 0 £913
  [Oasis Fire (IRE) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
210 New Wreck (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 3 0 0 0 0
  [Zingeeyah (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
211 Nice Mistake (IRE) 2017 b.f. GER 4 0 0 0 0
   IRE 2 0 0 0 0
  [Hermia (IRE) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
212 Noble Reign 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$900
  [De la Reign by Manhattan Rain]
213 O Blanca (IRE) 2017 b.f. GER 1 0 0 0 0
  [Edelfa (IRE) by Fasliyev (USA)]
214 Peaking Tom 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$440
  [Coleta by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
215 Prince Mtm (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Magical Rose (IRE) by Elusive City (USA)]
216 Prince of Pop 2019 b.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$3,675
  [Popular by Commands]
217 Punch One Out 2021 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$3,600
  [First Order by Authorized (IRE)]
218 Queen Lilibet 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$3,650
  [Overdressed by Congrats (USA)]
219 Ride the Sky 2017 br.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$7,010
  [Full On by Bullmore]
220 Rock the Crown (IRE) 2018 b.c. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Krasnodar Beauty (IRE) by Fastnet Rock]
221 Royal Giselle 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,245
  [Strum Cha by Stratum]
222 Sacred Gem 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Gypsy Pearl by Danzero]
223 Sanctificetur 2016 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Drop Dead Gorgeous by Scenic (IRE)]
224 She's All Sass 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Operetta Lass by Singspiel (IRE)]
225 Shirley's the Boss (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Sable Tropical (GB) by Marchand de Sable (USA)]
226 So I Pray 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Darby's Bid by Redoute's Choice]
227 Sovereign Point (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 5 0 0 0 £431
  [Elbow Beach (GB) by Choisir]
228 Still an Agent 2017 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$5,750
  [Montmartre Madam by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
229 Summer Belle (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Bajan Belle (IRE) by Efisio (GB)]
230 Sundane 2016 b.g. AUS 14 0 0 0 A$7,730
  [Sundaze by Redoute's Choice]
231 Sussex Royal 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,850
  [Lost in Paradise by God's Own]
232 Tallowberg 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,310
  [Tafelberg by Helenus]
233 Taonga 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,550
  [Fyodara by Teofilo (IRE)]
234 Under Suspicion (IRE) 2017 br.g. IRE 2 0 0 0 0
  [Chachalacas (IRE) by Hawk Wing (USA)]
235 Valerio Prince 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,750
  [Valerio by Strategic]
236 Yes Martin 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,600

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS9226712310412
BEL11000000
BHR11000000
FR38000000
GB824000000
GER11000000
GR210000000
HK311000000
IRE826000000
ITY524000000
JER12000000
KOR13000000
KUW00000000
MAC14000000
NC00000000
NZ515000011
PHI19000000
RUS12000000
SDA00000000
SIN419000022
SWE25000000
TUR120000000
UAE00000000
USA11000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015, Ireland in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/176446391294 (1)8 (5)13,229,894
2017794928119002,114,323
17/18745830107114,444,090
201821123900225,131
18/19332416541 (1)4 (3)3,701,148
19/202821112400597,425
20/2134207101 (1)2 (2)988,870
21/22536110049,300
Totals3862361354537 (3)15 (10)25,350,181

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
281219260011,498
319090261463 (3)6 (5)29,063
4166105172816 (2)9 (5)113,837

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts12374192614 (2)8 (5)106,708
Fillies11361151923 (1)7 (5)108,186

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m77299500016,713
1001 - 1200m17663231223 (1)4 (2)26,034
1201 - 1400m17058251242 (2)4 (3)35,607
1401 - 1600m1344418763 (2)3 (2)65,872
1601 - 1800m81209360024,425
1801 - 2000m64129183 (2)3 (2)22,720
2001 - 2200m38648007,027
2201 - 2400m185261 (1)1 (1)26,442
> 2400m2874130015,208

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (149)422040037,747
20/21 (-)433440074,094
21/22 (128)524031181,987
22/23 (120)424230091,772
23/24 (238)411510013,999
Totals951511511299,599

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (420)13424500187,515
19/20 (130)4223189411(1)2(2)1,682,460
20/21 (27)8044448622(1)2(1)6,624,066
21/22 (51)8337501642(2)4(3)4,310,265
22/23 (81)8032504441(1)1(1)3,228,203
23/24 (105)7634460512(2)3(3)2,657,255
Totals1599221262674(3)12(10)18,689,764

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20181010001,000
2019601923731001,071,628
2020122636071032(1)3(2)7,873,102
2021135678101082(1)4(3)5,901,648
202212053789953(1)4(1)5,562,010
202310648813851(1)1(1)3,059,838
20248023300312(2)3(3)1,880,955
Totals23613535574537(3)15(10)25,350,181

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1599221262674(3)12(10)18,689,764
Hong Kong5310511001,997,541
Singapore4410019221,796,921
Ireland2282502600788,386
Great Britain2982642400407,098
New Zealand951511511299,599
Turkey11562000275,596
France8388800260,856
Italy651682400244,889
Macau1144400217,717
Korea1114300139,967
Greece2253100072,647
Sweden322350064,319
U.S.A.11710037,184
U.A.E.20700010,956
New Caledonia1060009,185
Belgium11151009,061
Jersey1182007,301
Germany31131007,192
Bahrain1121006,012
Russia11102004,725
Saudi Arabia1040003,265
Kuwait1020000
Philippines11419000
Totals23613535574537(3)15(10)25,350,181

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
HALLOWED CROWN (AUS) 2011
Bay Stallion, by Street Sense (Street Cry) - Crowned Glory, by Danehill
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 631723613545213782%A$25,333,720
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 199911841100000%295,800Tiara Jewel144,310
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 199310972400010%652,582Lord Markel216,900
Commands (AUS) 19961093600000%773,814En Pointe499,064
Lonhro (AUS) 1998962300000%124,825Lidder Valley69,280
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 199686420012033%3,651,954Vilana2,375,300
Dubawi (IRE) 2002832500010%95,804Hooroo68,119
Choisir (AUS) 1999752900000%124,212Allocco52,864
Shamardal (USA) 2002522600010%160,500Karibana115,890
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001541400000%158,421Fastnet Crown153,706
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 19934441900000%698,120Rule the World375,575
More Than Ready (USA) 19974431100010%424,397Crown Mint305,720
Marju (IRE) 19884431100010%421,752Universal Crown342,116
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996443600000%285,080Freedom Escape168,840
Zabeel (NZ) 1986422500000%136,306Shaddy112,150
Teofilo (IRE) 2004430000000%5,150Havana Crown3,100
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005333800000%313,490Kickatorp132,145
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006332800000%316,452Silly Point - Easy Ace (Mac.)276,017
Montjeu (IRE) 19963321300010%203,787Va Tutto Bene115,102
Strategic (AUS) 1992332500000%88,500Henty64,440
Singspiel (IRE) 19923318111033%7,139,055Colette7,138,055
Success Express (USA) 19853217001050%367,840Lillemor367,015
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001321300000%113,135Sapphire Crown98,935
Snitzel (AUS) 2002311300000%99,710Battle Abbey99,710
New Approach (IRE) 2005331800000%52,912Sweet Maraki51,380
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004321100000%17,135Altez15,850
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000321100000%7,671Priest6,012
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999310000000%10,450Viking Blood10,450
Dalakhani (IRE) 2000310000000%1,638Dalacrown1,638
Scenic (IRE) 1986320000000%1,100Cobbacorn1,100
Stravinsky (USA) 19962221200010%1,431,258Gallant Crown1,128,638
Keltrice (AUS) 19902221000000%402,547Bluestone Lane311,927
Dixie Union (USA) 1997222800000%188,692Spice Candy139,967
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999222500000%138,890Hallowed Ground80,210
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993222400000%123,715Rosenstrasse66,860
Malibu Moon (USA) 19972221000000%109,870Take the Lead89,520
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992222500000%107,651Red Sunday78,526
Galileo (IRE) 1998222200000%95,570Perfect Impression68,635
Royal Academy (USA) 1987221700000%198,324Kotabharu196,450
Gilded Time (USA) 1990211300000%119,488Hallowed Time119,488
Octagonal (NZ) 1992211300000%116,805Phemonoe116,805
Break the Vault (AUS) 2001211100000%99,000Street Glory99,000
Stratum (AUS) 2002221200000%85,279The Star81,034
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000221500000%76,285Let's Cheer Again70,725
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997221200000%62,385Hallowed Dreams56,385
Belong to Me (USA) 1989221100000%45,900Honour the Crown45,900
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993211200000%32,700Headspace32,700
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997221200000%26,665Supreme Crown22,226
Poet's Voice (GB) 2007211100000%24,250Crown Waters24,250
Dynaformer (USA) 1985221200000%18,929Benandgone14,204
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004221100000%10,425Kubaba8,925
Bullet Train (GB) 2007220000000%19,275Mr Crowning Moment18,275
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995220000000%12,999Halfacrown6,855
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994210000000%5,750Still an Agent5,750
Al Samer (AUS) 2002210000000%4,725Lookatourstar4,725
Congrats (USA) 2000210000000%3,650Queen Lilibet3,650
Zamindar (USA) 1994210000000%465Lipstick Dubai465
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994210000000%440Peaking Tom440
Azamour (IRE) 2001220000000%377Lucky Crown377
Fasliyev (USA) 1997220000000%0O Blanca0
So You Think (NZ) 200611140110100%737,975Kintyre737,975
Anabaa (USA) 199211150010100%390,017Relentless390,017
Bon Hoffa (AUS) 2002111400000%323,235Chase My Crown323,235
Pivotal (GB) 19931112000000%275,596Persian Rose275,596
Hard Spun (USA) 2004111500000%236,712Celtic Crown236,712
Dutch Harry (AUS) 1998111600000%232,250Shamrock Lu232,250
Rail Link (Gb) 2003111500000%229,420Jeff Kidder229,420
Rainbow Quest (USA) 1981111600000%201,475Nerone201,475
Personal Flag (USA) 1983111500000%189,890Pandora Blue189,890
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987111300010%175,500Flexible175,500
War Chant (USA) 1997111500000%143,420Hallowed Girl143,420
Sudurka (AUS) 199611150010100%127,622Can I Get an Amen127,622
Nadeem (AUS) 2003111500000%114,330La Sante114,330
Conatus (AUS) 1999111500000%112,440Crowned Empress112,440
Iffraaj (GB) 2001111300000%94,877Pink Princess94,877
Real Saga (AUS) 2006111400000%85,150Milagro85,150
Strategic Maneuver (AUS) 2005111200000%76,575Ruinart76,575
King of Kings (IRE) 1995111200000%74,375Hasty Duchess74,375
Saint Ballado (CAN) 1989111200000%71,625Crowned Monarch71,625
Lookin at Lucky (USA) 2007111300000%65,190Martian Queen65,190
Danehill (USA) 1986111100000%63,345Tisane63,345
Baryshnikov (Aus) 1991111200000%60,875Hallowed Ruby60,875
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991111100000%58,810Gilded Crown58,810
Bertolini (USA) 1996111300000%58,421Hallowed Song58,421
Mark of Esteem (IRE) 1993111600000%56,649Never Said Nothing56,649
Alzao (USA) 1980111300000%53,390Mr Rango53,390
English Channel (USA) 2002111200000%47,371Blue Shadow47,371
Sunday Silence (USA) 1986111100000%45,955She's No Princess45,955
Beat Hollow (Gb) 1997111300000%45,510Miss Florentine45,510
Starspangledbanner (AUS) 2006111300000%41,533Darkdeserthighway41,533
Bahamian Bounty (GB) 1994111400000%40,610Allhallowtide40,610
Robellino (USA) 1978111200000%38,814Ya Ya Baby38,814
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993111200000%38,740Send Me Wild38,740
Dubleo (USA) 2002111100000%38,300Hallowed Star38,300
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999111100000%31,725Fantasy Crowned31,725
Iglesia (AUS) 1995111200000%30,050Hostwin Crown - Magic Hallow (H.K.)30,050
All Bar One (Aus) 2001111100000%27,370Tiny Tiara27,370
Murtajill (AUS) 2004111100000%25,920Voodoo Crown25,920
Strada (AUS) 2002111100000%23,325Executive Decision23,325
Smart Missile (Aus) 2008111100000%23,250King Zephyr23,250
Haafhd (GB) 2001111300000%21,640Lady Isabel21,640
Dansili (GB) 1996111200000%21,267Arios21,267
Shaft (AUS) 2004111100000%19,490Kate's Tiara19,490
Jet Master (SAF) 1994111100000%12,331Varvara12,331
Lujain (USA) 1996111100000%12,256Lily's Lolly12,256
Araafa (IRE) 2003111100000%12,198Bandit Corse12,198
Faltaat (USA) 1990111100000%8,576Raggedy Doll8,576
Your Song (AUS) 2009111900000%0Euroclydon0
Haradasun (AUS) 2003110000000%20,015King Canute20,015
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999110000000%19,370Vale Street19,370
Nicconi (AUS) 2005110000000%9,300Gwendie9,300
Pluck (USA) 2008110000000%9,100Rockbarton Racer9,100
Polish Precedent (USA) 1986110000000%8,953Who Cares Wins8,953
Dehere (USA) 1991110000000%8,205I Survived8,205
Bullmore (AUS) 2002110000000%7,010Ride the Sky7,010
Holy Bull (USA) 1991110000000%5,216Weeds5,216
God's Own (AUS) 2002110000000%3,850Sussex Royal3,850
Authorized (IRE) 2004110000000%3,600Punch One Out3,600
Bianconi (USA) 1995110000000%2,910Crowned Deceiver2,910
Longhorn (AUS) 2002110000000%2,800Magic Crown2,800
Linamix (FR) 1987110000000%2,793Butterfly Pose2,793
Street Cry (IRE) 1998110000000%2,300Dial of Destiny2,300
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998110000000%2,000Evergrande2,000
Helenus (AUS) 1999110000000%1,310Tallowberg1,310
Red Ransom (USA) 1987110000000%1,150Lang Syne1,150
Gone West (USA) 1984110000000%1,049Royal Charmer1,049
Savabeel (AUS) 2001110000000%1,000Demassiet1,000
Al Maher (AUS) 2001110000000%800Holy Force800
Tobougg (IRE) 1998110000000%567Hallow Hallie567
Diatribe (AUS) 1996110000000%500Lion of the Lord500
Volksraad (GB) 1988110000000%400Crown Joker400
Entrepreneur (GB) 1994110000000%226Just Evens226
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994110000000%0Nice Mistake0
Danzero (AUS) 1991110000000%0Sacred Gem0
Efisio (GB) 1982110000000%0Summer Belle0
Elusive City (USA) 2000110000000%0Prince Mtm0
Hawk Wing (USA) 1999110000000%0Under Suspicion0
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004110000000%0Bondi Boy Blue0
Machiavellian (USA) 1987110000000%0Kathyanna0
Marchand de Sable (USA) 1990110000000%0Shirley's the Boss0
Quiet American (USA) 1986110000000%0D'Ambonnay0
Tagula (IRE) 1993110000000%0Hallowed Castle0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Hallowed Crown (AUS)'
Weanlings
'Hallowed Crown (AUS)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$240,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Jehannedarc (IRE) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld Buyer: Godolphin
$180,000 Unnamed (NZ) (C) - Mojave Aster (NZ) - National Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud Buyer: Waikato B/stock (BAFNZ) / Kangyu International Racing
$165,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Tempt Me Not (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
$155,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lycra Lass (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer: J Morrisey
$150,000 Unnamed (NZ) (F) - Miss Raggedy Ann (NZ) - National Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Wentwood Grange Buyer: Go Racing
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Drakensberg (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bombora Downs Buyer: John Foote B/stock FBAA
$140,000 Gwynedd (AUS) (M) - Bernicia (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2021
Vendor: Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Buyer: Neil Jenkinson Bloodstock
$120,000 Big Hearted (AUS) (Colt) - Secret Selection (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Popular (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Oceans (AUS) - Tasmanian Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Buyer: Neerim Lodge
Upcoming lots for sale

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$153,825
374-1A$1,244,650
Totals:96-1A$1,398,475
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Washington Heights and Klammer)
ATC (Kensington) TAB Early Quaddie 2YO Maiden P. (1150m)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Sweynesse and Shooting to Win)
ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Scissor Kick and Shooting to Win)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Sweynesse and Kermadec)
Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Kumaon and Ygritte)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m to Volkstok'n'barrell and Preferment)
4th ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014)
117 (in 2015).

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.