Australia’s best three-year-old, he won the G1 Golden Rose in record time.

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/exospher_16_12_13_cn_kp_10.jpg

Lonhro - Altitude by Danzero

Bay 2012 16.3hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: Fifth Crop Racing 2023/24 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Oaklands Stud

2023 fee: $6,600 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $6,600, 2021: $4,950, 2020: $16,500, 2019: $22,000, 2018: $22,000, 2017: $27,500, 2016: $27,500,

find out more

Contact Stud

1059 Umbiram Rd, Umbiram Qld

    Pedigree

    • Overview
    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line

    ​NEW to Oaklands this season, introducing, EXOSPHERE.

    EXOSPHERE was a Speed machine as a Racehorse,

    At Two Years Old he won:

    • the Group 2 Skyline Stakes (1200m) by 4 Lengths

    At Three-Years he won:

    • the Group 1 Golden Rose (1400m) by 2 ¼ Lengths
    • the Group 2 Run to the Rose (1200m) by 1 ¼ Lengths
    • the Group 2 Roman Consul Stakes (1200m) by 3 Lengths

    ​Exosphere, was one of the most brilliant horses to carry the famous Godolphin royal blue silks.
    John O’Shea, who trained the son of Lonhro to win five of his 10 starts, described Exosphere as “a magnificent individual, with enormous natural talent.”
    The colt was impressive in winning the G2 Skyline Stakes at Warwick Farm as a two-year-old by 4 Lengths, but it was in the Spring of his three-year-old season that he produced his sheer class and sprinting prowess, with a hat-trick of impressive stallion making wins.
    He captured the G2 Run To The Rose, over 1200m, which served as a lead-up to his triumph in the fastest-ever G1 Golden Rose Stakes, over 1400m at Rosehill.
    He then capped it off with a fine win, again in record time, in the G2 Roman Consul Stakes, back over 1,200m, at Randwick, again, dominating his opposition.

    ​Exosphere has the pedigree, looks, race record to produce up and running juveniles that run-on with maturity.

    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    EXOSPHERE (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
    by Lonhro - Altitude, by Danzero

     


    LONHRO (AUS)
    Br. 1998
    GW 26 wins
    f:1717 r:1459 w:1040 SW:97
    Octagonal
    Br. 1992
    GW 14 wins
    f:1149 r:891 w:539 SW:25
    Zabeel
    B. 1986
    GW 7 wins
    f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
    Sir TristramSir Ivor8
    Isolt6
    Lady GiselleNureyev5
    Valderna16
    Eight Carat
    Blk. 1975
    NP
    f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
    Pieces of EightRelic8
    Baby Doll3
    KlairessaKlairon1
    Courtessa9
    Shadea
    Br. 1988
    GW 2 wins
    f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:3
    Straight Strike
    B. 1977
    SP 4 wins
    f:883 r:775 w:474 SW:41
    Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
    Gold Digger13
    Bend NotNever Bend19
    Jennie Sue11
    Concia
    Br. 1978
    Wnr 2 wins
    f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:2
    First ConsulForli3
    Bold Consort5
    My TriciaHermes11
    Gay Poss8
    ALTITUDE (AUS)
    B. 2005
    Wnr 4 wins
    f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:1
    Danzero
    B. 1991
    GW 4 wins
    f:1246 r:1042 w:670 SW:40
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    RazyanaHis Majesty4
    1Spring Adieu2
    Confidentially
    B. or Br. 1978
    SP 6 wins
    f:9 r:7 w:4 SW:1
    Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
    Kaoru31
    IdesaIdomeneo2
    Faresa13
    Highest
    B. 1999
    SP 2 wins
    f:10 r:9 w:5 SW:1
    Marscay
    Ch. 1979
    GW 8 wins
    f:856 r:729 w:517 SW:68
    BiscayStar Kingdom1
    Magic Symbol2
    Heart of MarketTo Market10
    Accroche Coeur4
    Consular Belle
    B. 1981
    SW 11 wins
    f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:2
    Pro ConsulVice Regent10
    Bingo Queen7
    Tinte DanceDance to Market10
    Tintilla13

    Star Kingdom (IRE) 1946 : x 5m 5m

     

     EXOSPHERE (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2012

    SireOctagonalZabeelSir Tristram
    LONHRO (AUS) Eight CaratPieces of Eight
    1998ShadeaStraight StrikeMr. Prospector
      ConciaFirst Consul
    DamDanzeroDanehillDanzig
    ALTITUDE (AUS) ConfidentiallyKaoru Star
    2005HighestMarscayBiscay
      Consular BellePro Consul

    LONHRO (AUS) (Brown 1998-Stud 2004). 26 wins-2 at 2, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Sire of 1459 rnrs, 1037 wnrs, 97 SW, inc. Pierro (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
    The Conglomerate, Bounding, Mental, Impending, Kementari, Denman, Beaded, Exosphere, Lyre, Aristia, Benfica, Lindermann, Pinwheel, Heatherly, Wawail, Academus, Messene, Pareanui Bay, Cardsharp, Encryption, War Heroine, Holding Gold, Isotherm, Souchez, etc.

     

    1st dam

    ALTITUDE, by Danzero. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$190,253, MVRC Kyabram Club H., MRC Love a Show H., John Ritchie 2YO H., STC Group One Membership H., 2d VRC Decjuba Fashion P., MRC Bill Collins H., Congratulations Peter Moody H., MVRC Wonthaggi Workmen's Club H., Legends After the Last H., Windows by Design H., MRC Cap d'Antibes H., 3d MRC Rokk Ebony H. Half-sister to MASSIMO. Dam of five foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

    EXOSPHERE (c. by Lonhro). 5 wins. See below.

    Altimeter (g. by Lonhro). 2 wins at 1500m, 1550m, A$95,934, 2d ATC TAB H., MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H.

    High Plateau (g. by Lonhro). 2 wins at 1000m in 2022-23 in Aust.

    Elevates (g. by New Approach). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust.

     

    2nd dam

    Highest, by Marscay. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$84,650, STC Merrylands RSL Club H., Young Members Raceday 2YO H., 2d STC Pony Express 2YO H., Argyle Street Hotel Night Club H., Medina Serviced Apartments 2YO H., 3d AJC Widden S., L, STC Safilo Eyewear H., Evan Evans H., St Christopher's Primary Panania H. Half-sister to TELL ME STRAIGHT, VIBRANT VIRGO, Serious Matter (dam of GENUINE GIRL, IMPRESSING MATTERS). Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

    MASSIMO (Sessions). 10 wins from 1000m to 1650m, A$1,296,830, to 2022-23, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2-twice, Farnley S., L, Placid Ark S., L, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet P., Conquer Cystic Fibrosis P., Ngawyni S. H., Amelia Park-Blue Spec H., Myatts Field Vineyards H., Schweppes H., 2d WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, Black Heart Bart S., L, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet P., Schweppes H., Crown Perth H., 3d WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Northerly S., Gr.3-twice, 4th WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Eurythmic S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Northam RC Northam S., Gr.3.

    He's a Moral. 8 wins to 1250m, A$206,375, SAJC Seppeltsfield H., 2d MRC Jack Dunn H., William Hill H., SAJC Matt Tarrant Magic H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Country Cup, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., MVRC CRT Davey Dash H.

    Altitude. 4 wins. See above.

    Onya Head. 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, WATC Tabtouch Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Amelia Park H., Support Retired Racehorses H., Tabtouch Better Your Bet H.

    Perpendicular. Raced once. Dam of-

    Shengmu. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, A$278,000, WATC Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Vale Bob Howat H., Westspeed Nursery H., 2d WATC Seacorp H., 3d WATC Westspeed Nursery H. Producer.

     

    3rd dam

    CONSULAR BELLE, by Pro Consul. 11 wins-3 at 2, US$118,129, Detroit Reward H., L. Dam of 10 named foals, 8 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

    VIBRANT VIRGO (Zabaleta). 7 wins from 1200m to 2400m, 638,761Rgt. in Malaysia, Perak Derby, L, 2d Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L, Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Singapore Gold Cup, L, 3d Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L.

    TELL ME STRAIGHT (Is it True). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$143,300, WATC Ngawyni S., L, Belgravia S., L, Homefront Quality Sprint H., WA Breeders' Champion 2YO Sprint S., Doug Gilmour 2YO H., 2d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.1, Supremacy S., L.

    Serious Matter (Carry a Smile). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, WATC San Toy 2YO H., 2d WATC Gimcrack S., L, Queen's P., L, 3d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.1, Toyota Lexcen H., Qantas Frequent Flyer H. Dam of-

    IMPRESSING MATTERS (Viscount). Winner at 1400m, A$78,800, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Hydair Drives H., Danzig Beau H., Neville & Carolyn Parnham H. Dam of-

    WAR ROOM (War Chant). 3 wins to 1400m, A$133,300, HK$1,207,400, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, 2d HKJC Sai Ying Pun H., Fairy King Prawn H., Tern H.

    GENUINE GIRL (Is it True). Winner at 2, WATC Crystal Slipper S., L, 2d WATC Paklani 2YO P., Qantas Holidays Quality H., 3d WATC Hahn Ice 2YO H., 4th WATC Queen's P., L. Dam of-

    DESTINO (Bletchley Park). 4 wins to 1400m, A$166,902, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic S., Gr.3, Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., Panduit UPI H., 2d WATC Placid Ark S., L.

    Highest (Marscay). 2 wins. See above.

     

    Race Record: 10 Starts 5-0-0 A$1,091,600.

    5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,091,600, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    LONHRO (AUS) 1998 Brown colt
    by Octagonal - Shadea, by Straight Strike

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    1704145910373273629697 (58)over $153m.1.61
    per foals85.6%60.9%1.93.75.7% (3.4%)$90,032 
     per starters71.1%2.24.36.6% (4.0%)$105,150 
    NH: 23819911536270611 (6)over $19m.1.60
    SH: 146612609222911559086 (52)over $133m.1.62

    LONHRO Horse of the Year in Australia in 2003-04. Champion 3YO in Australia in 2001-02 & Joint top of the 2004 World Rankings (mile). Top of the 2001-02 Australasian 3YO Classification (middle). 26 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$5,790,510, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1-twice, CF Orr S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, STC Missile S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L, Parramatta Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Wests Illawarra 2YO H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, STC Missile S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Aust. Sire in 2010-11, second in 2011-12, third in 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2011-12. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2010-11. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners in 2013-14, 2014-15. Sire of 1459 progeny to race, 1037 winners (71.0%)
    earnings of over $153 million, 97 stakes winners, 78 stakes placegetters, inc.




    PIERRO (09c, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2011-12. Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).11 wins-6 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$4,536,650, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.

    IMPENDING (13c, Encosta de Lago, Canny Lad). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$2,403,989, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 2d BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., L, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1.

    DENMAN (06c, Vain, Marscay). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,227,875, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, MVRC Inglis 2YO Bonus H., VRC SMS Scaffolding 2YO H., 3d VRC Western Health P., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

    KEMENTARI (14g, Redoute's Choice, Loup Sauvage). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$4,777,625, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3, ATC Seven News 2YO P., BRC The Buffering, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, ATC Rubick at Coolmore 2YO P., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Nature Strip S., 4th VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Premiere S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3.

    BOUNDING (10f, Exceed and Excel, Gone West). Champion Sprinter in NZ in 2013-14. Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$408,675, A$289,250, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, Counties RC Murdoch Newell S., L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3.

    BEADED (05f, Night Shift, Bletchingly). 10 wins to 1350m, A$1,618,780, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, AJC Wenona Girl H., L, Hawkesbury RC Yalumba Cup, L, STC Big 6 Cox Plate Jackpot H., Wicked Energy H., Theraces.com.au H., Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, STC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, AJC Jim Beam H., STC Tooheys New & Brown Brothers H., 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

    MENTAL (08g, Night Shift, Biscay). Leading Older Male on the 2013 WTR (Sprint).8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,092,560, 440,400Dhs, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, ATC Sportingbet H., Royal Randwick TV on Youtube H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Tyreel Stud 2YO H., 4th VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

    EXOSPHERE (12c, Danzero, Marscay). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,091,600, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

    THE CONGLOMERATE (11c, Canny Lad, Cox's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, R3,825,325, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, Durbanville Thank You for Your Patronage H., Kenilworth Noordhoek Flyer H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, 3d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, 4th Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Cup Trial, Gr.3.

    LYRE (16f, Street Cry, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins at 2, A$1,783,015, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
    Gr.2, 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Bel Esprit H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MRC Green Distillation Tech H., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L.

    BENFICA (08c, Danehill, Star Way). 3 wins at 2, A$467,150, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hampden S., L, STC Blackwoods 2YO H., 2d AJC Corporate Membership 2YO H.

    ARISTIA (15f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 2 wins at 2000m, 2500m, A$1,241,950, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Winning Edge Presentations H., MVRC 1print H., CRT & Whites Rural 2YO P.

    LINDERMANN (19g, Stratum, Zeditave). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2022-23, A$772,050, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Quayclean H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, VRC TAB Trophy, L, ATC Vinery Stallions H., Download the TAB App H., 4th ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.

    PINWHEEL (05g, Danehill, Bletchingly). 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,875, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, STC Canterbury Classic, L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Hawkesbury RC NCP Printing Sweepstakes H., AJC Orange Grove H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Rosehill Event Centre H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, ATC Hall Mark S., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Blackwoods H., Catalan Opening H., STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3-twice, Sebring S., Gr.3.

    MESSENE (08g, Redoute's Choice, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1250m to 2000m, A$970,773, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC December H., Thoroughbred Breeders NSW H., Become an ATC Sponsor H., Anzac Day H., Canterbury Park H., Tab.com.au H., MRC TMB Printing P., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sky High S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, MRC Settlement at Cranbourne H., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Show County H., Gr.3.

    HEATHERLY (12f, Danzero, Centaine). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$655,050, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, VRC Andrew Guy P., MVRC Slickpix H., Fujitsu 2YO P., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Total Logistic Solutions H., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat 9 H.

    WAWAIL (11f, Redoute's Choice, Sunday Silence). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$488,550, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, VRC Pack a Picnic P., MRC Beveridge Williams 2YO P., MVRC Quest H., 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

    ACADEMUS (09g, Dehere, Old Vic). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$593,800, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Heading Out Hair & Beauty S., L, Hawkesbury RC Inglis Bonus 2YO H., 3d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Hilton Hotels S., L.

    CARDSHARP (15g, Danehill, Southern Halo). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 7f, £279,204, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., York William Hill Extra Place Races Everyday H., Lingfield Sun Racing H., Beverley Brian Yeardley Continental 2YO Trophy, 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Leicester King Richard III S., L, Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L, Ascot Moet & Chandon International S., Goodwood Brian Chattaway H., Kempton 32red S., 4th Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S., L.

    HOLDING GOLD (13g, Golden Missile, Groovy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 5½f, US$489,552, Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, Saratoga Quick Call S., L, Fair Grounds Colonel Power S., L, 2d Woodbine Kennedy Road S., Gr.2, Saratoga Troy H., L, Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L, 3d Woodbine Highlander S., Gr.1, Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Jaipur S., Gr.2, Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2.

    WAR HEROINE (15f, War Chant, Tejano). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 6½f, 1m, US$240,945, Del Mar San Clemente S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L.

    GHISONI (12f, Red Ransom, Polish Precedent). 4 wins to 1400m, A$401,325, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Watagan Grange H., TAB Rewards P., 2d Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, 3d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3.

    LONHSPRESSO (09f, Grand Lodge, Best Western). 4 wins at 1200m, A$324,775, SAJC Centrebet Classic, Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, MRC Land Engineering H., 2d Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Alinghi S., L.

    PAREANUI BAY (18g, Flying Spur, Rodrigo de Triano). 3 wins to 1500m, NZ$155,900, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Te Aroha JC Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial S., L, Waikato RC NZB Ready to Run Sale 11/12 October S., 2d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Uncle Remus S., L.

    SOUCHEZ (13g, Redoute's Choice, General Nediym). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$385,970, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Hilton S, L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1.

    ISOTHERM (13c, More Than Ready, Sea Hero). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 8½f, 1¼m, US$527,394, Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Belmont Pilgrim S., Gr.3, 2d Laurel Commonwealth Derby, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Dania Beach S., Gr.3, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker S., L, 3d Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Santa Anita San Simeon S., Gr.3, Del Mar Native Diver S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Mathis Brothers Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Harry F Brubaker S., L.

    PARABLES (07f, Night Shift, Imperial Prince). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$425,400, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Cabramatta 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2.

    OBSEQUIOUS (07f, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$394,700, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Lansdowne 2YO H., 2d AJC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., L.

    ENCRYPTION (15c, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$743,500, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 3d MRC WJ Adams S., L, Debutant S., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

    LOCH EAGLE (18g, Shamardal, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,799,315, ATC The Ingham, Gr.2, Quayclean H., Earthlight at Darley H., Agency H., 2d ATC South Pacific Classic, L, Polytrack-Midway Championships Final, Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC Precise Air H., 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Big Dance Wild Card H., 4th Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.

    RENAISSANCE (05f, Canny Lad, Danehill). 6 wins to 1400m, A$234,630, AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, St Johns Park H., STC Canterbury Event Centre H., Freeway Hotel Artarmon H., 7 Steel Buildings Solutions H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L.

    SESSIONS (09c, Canny Lad, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$551,950, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Onemorenomore First Crop H., N&A Fruit Distributors H., CFMEU Mining & Energy H., RAAF H., 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hollywood Fashion Secrets H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.

    BANISH (14f, Bernardini, Canny Lad). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$211,700, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d ATC Newgate Sizzling 2YO H., 3d MRC Aquis Farm Supports Pinchapoo P., Wellington RC 2YO H.

    OLD NORTH (12g, Elusive Quality, Danehill). 4 wins from 1350m to 2000m, A$316,990, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, BRC Makers Mark H., ATC All Too Hard at Vinery P., Cafe Culture & Insitu H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Octagonal H., NSW Tatt's RC National Jockeys Trust H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2.

    O'LONHRO (05c, Zoffany, Cardinal). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$222,650, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., Madura Pure Assam Tea H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H.

    RANIER (15g, Commands, Grand Lodge). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$758,820, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, MRC Gothic S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West H., Jcdecaux H., 2d ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Poseidon S., L, Cup Week Radio Trophy H., ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, TAB H., NSW Tatt's RC Heritage Society H., 4th VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3.

    GENERALIFE (09g, Redoute's Choice, Keltrice). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$873,595, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Civic S., L, Winter S., L, Gaypak United Fruit H., Patinack Farm Supporting 4tracks4kids H., MRC Sportingbet H., Hawkesbury RC Westaflex H., 2d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3-twice, ATC Big Sports Breakfast H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Harvey Norman H., Hyland Race Colours H., MVRC City Jeep H., 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Festival S., L.

    SKYTRAIN (05g, Luskin Star, Todman). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$707,300, ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Canterbury Classic, L, Show County H., L, AJC Stargazer 2YO H., ATC Ingham Chicken & Turkey H., STC Ranvet H., Denman Hotel Thredbo H., Marshall Motors H., Whites Wires H., 2d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., L, At Sea H., Westend Mazda H., STC PJ Gallagher's Irish Pub H., Hutchinsons Builders H., Top Cut Steaks H., 3d ATC June S., L, Carrington S., L, STC Jacob's Creek Moscato H., ATC Canterbury BMW Financial Services H., AJC Professor Chris O'Brien AO H., 4th ATC Starlight H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Scone Quality H., L.

    ROHERYN (15g, Danehill, Marscay). 8 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$787,900, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L-twice, ATC Dynaton Sales & Hire H., Jockey Celebration Day H., Hyland Race Colours H., De Bortoli Wines H., TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC July Sprint H., Schweppes H., Membership H., 3d ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, GCTC Snippets P.

    RASPBERRIES (07f, Grand Lodge, Sovereign Red). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$537,050, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Rydges Cronulla H., Comfort Inn Hunts Liverpool H., Bowermans Supports the ATC H., 2d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, Tamarama H., STC Canterbury Park H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

    WONDER KID - JOLLY BANNER (H.K.) (11g, Jade Robbery, Riverman). 8 wins to 1400m, A$22,000, HK$20,481,450, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3, Kwangtung Cup, MRC (Mornington) Toronado at Swettenham P., HKJC La Colline H., Chevalier Senior Housing H., Tin Shui Wai H., Hopeful Future for Youth H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, National Day Cup, Gr.3-twice, Chief Executive's Cup H., Chinese New Year Cup, Lion City H., Beas River H., HKU JC Student Villages H., 3d HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Flamingo Flower H., Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Kwangtung Cup, Tolo Harbour H., Precision H., Hoi Yuen H., Sai Van Bridge H., Entrapment H., 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3.

    SGHIRRIPA (19g, Encosta de Lago, Secret Savings). 7 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$522,115, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Christmas S., L, SAJC Grand Syndicates H., TAB H., Vale Dean Holland H., Croser H., Furphy P., 2d SAJC Schild Estate 2YO H., Australian Trainer's Assoc P., 3d MRC Village S., L, Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions SA 2YO Classic, SAJC Goodwood Carnival H.

    SHAKHIMAT (13g, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$516,699, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Woodbine Coronation Futurity, L, 2d Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Cup & Saucer S., L, Labeeb S., L.

    SWEYNESSE (11c, Singspiel, Nashwan). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$612,900, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

    CELTS (07f, Canny Lad, Alert). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$337,835, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Governor Macquarie Cup, L, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Premium H., AJC Sadleir P., 2d ATC Fireball H., L, Eskimo Prince S., L, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, STC Schweppes Sparkling Mineral Water 2YO H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th ATC Sheraco S., L.

    TRIM (06f, Night Shift, Water Mill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$336,450, STC Research S., Gr.3, VRC Red Roses S., L, STC Autumn Racing 2YO H., 2d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

    BEIRUT (10f, Hennessy, Zeditave). 8 wins at 1200m, A$270,900, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Mypunter.com H., Le Pine Funerals H., Cove Hotel H., 2d MRC Sportius Global Events H., 3d MRC Hardings Hardware H.

    MIRRA VISION (16f, Redoute's Choice, Dehere). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$857,590, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Moet & Chandon H., Precise Air H., ACY Securities H., TAB H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Festival S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L.

    SCREEN (06f, Zeditave, Kaoru Star). 7 wins to 1400m, A$386,503, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.3, AJC Sydney Carnival on Sale H., Corporate Membership H., ATC Trippas White Group H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Sufficient H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, STC Rosehilll Gardens Event Centre H.

    EMANATE (16f, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 6 wins to 1200m, A$325,540, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Sharp Extensive IT H., Sky Racing Active H.-twice, Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., 3d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H., TAB H., 4th MRC Alinghi S., L.

    MECIR (08g, Al Akbar, Grosvenor). 5 wins to 1400m, A$263,190, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, ATC Blackwoods Loctite H., Schweppes H., Styletread.com.au P., Lawler Partners Sprint H., 2d ATC Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

    DEER VALLEY (06f, Danehill, Seattle Slew). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$251,525, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, BRC Coke Zero H., Santos Tour Down Under H., AJC Queen's Park 2YO H., 2d BRC Dr John Power H., L, AJC McGovern Pope H., 3d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

    ALFOLK (14g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, R445,500, 61,615Dhs, Turffontein Lebelo Sprint, Gr.3, Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 Graduation P., Flamingo Park Raceday in August Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Storm Bird S., L, Golden Loom H., L, Racing Association Juvenile P., 3d Vaal IFM 102.2 Heritage 1200.

    NOOTKA SOUND (15f, Empire Maker, Clever Trick). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7½f, US$148,400, Belmont Soaring Softly S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Bridgetown S., L.

    PIN SEC (16f, Commands, Strategic). 2 wins at 2, A$262,550, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

    DEMERIT (06c, Scenic, Spectacular Bid). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$260,400, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, Blue Sapphire S., L, 3d STC Canterbury S., Gr.2-twice, 4th AJC Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

    AMERCEMENT (16f, Commands, Royal Academy). Winner at 2, A$118,125, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

    EIGHT TILL LATE (08f, Redoute's Choice, Grosvenor). Winner at 1600m, A$132,280, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.


    His sire sons include Pierro (35)
    Denman (18)
    Exosphere (9)
    Sweynesse (7)
    Demerit (6)
    Sessions, Encryption, O'Lonhro, Impending, Benfica, etc.

    ?>

    Hypothetical Mating

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    03/03/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Quizlet (AUS) 2020 Exosphere - Laconic $45,000
    03 Mar - Equinetrain Centre Maiden P. Pakenham (Other). 2000m, 3yo+ Maiden Set Weig
    Lockdown Lad (AUS) 2019 Exosphere - Gruinard Bay $9,000
    03 Mar - Royal Hotel Maiden P. Armidale (Other). 1100m, Colts, Horses & Geld
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Skybird (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
        
    1st: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3rd: Thousand Guineas, Gr.1,
    Spacewalk (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ranvet H., Other, Rising Fast S., Gr.3, 2nd: Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Century S., L,
    Phearson (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
        
    1st: Festival S., Gr.3, 2nd: Goulburn Cup, Other, 3rd: TAB Karaka Millions H., Other,
    Quackery (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Member Don Loomis H., Other, Baartz Electrical Oakey H., Other, 2nd: Dan 'blocka' McGaw's 40th H., Other, Happy 50th Robbie Hawkswell H., Other,
    Palazzo Prince (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Stablewizard Maiden P., Other, Barastoc H., Other,
    Austmarr (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Remembering JJ Thiedemam Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, 2nd: Dominant.com.au H., Other,
    Princeston (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1010m to 930m
        
    1st: Mogo Wildlife Park Spring Saver Maiden P., Other, Bodalla Pub H., Other, 3rd: Kennards Hire H., Other,
    Xeiby (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
        
    1st: Gold Circle Cup H., Other, Kings Hotel H., Other,
    Zarrose (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
        
    1st: Ladies Day Sunday August Maiden H., Other, MWN Sheetmetal 20 Years H., Other, 3rd: Ole Kirk First Yearlings H., Other,
    Sunburnt (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Kinvonvie H., Other, 3rd: Thornton Family Peter Blank Sprint, Other, Bet365 H., Other,
    Shirshov (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 955m to 955m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other,
    Lady Wardell (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Ray White H., Other, 2nd: Coast Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Shed Company H., Other,
    It's a Mistake (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Pryde's Easifeed H., Other,
    Premosphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1020m to 1020m
        
    1st: Turlinjah Park Equestrian Centre H., Other,
    Moon and Back (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 955m to 955m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 4 H., Other,
    Jaex (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Rentokil Initial Super Maiden P., Other, 2nd: St Johns Park Bowling Club Maiden P., Other, Workers Lifestyle Group Super Maiden H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys Draught Midway Maiden P., Other,
    Legio Ten (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other,
    Galleria (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1608m to 1608m
        
    1st: Jim's Mowing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Beta Vet Trophy, Other,
    Opus (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Chill Out Mobile Coolrooms P., Other, 3rd: Hogan Plumbing Group P., Other,
    Sharkosphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Coffs Kwik Kerb and Gutter Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ballina Cup January H., Other, Road to Magic Millions on Sale Now P., Other,
    Rising Sphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Remembering Nathan Bantam Stanley H., Other, 2nd: S Montgomerie Lightning P., Other, 3rd: National Seniors Australia H., Other, Chris Williams Jewellers H., Other,
    Surcote (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
        
    1st: Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other, 3rd: Globe Accounting H., Other,
    Pure Hydrogen (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Keagan Latham Jockey H., Other,
    Tesseleight (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 850m to 850m
        
    1st: White Claw Refresher H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Maiden P., Other, Saltt Clothing H., Other,
    Pretty Vegas (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: AGH Group H., Other, 2nd: CE Readford Memorial H., Other, Norah Stretton H., Other, 3rd: NSW Jockeys Association H., Other,
    Dusan (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Geoff Steinmetz Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Extra Free (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Memberships on Sale Maiden H., Other,
    Delexo (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Midway H., Other, 3rd: Kia Lightning H., Other,
    Lady Superspy (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1890m to 1890m
        
    1st: Horsepower Feeds & Supplements Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
    Our Red Planet (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Martin Collins Australia H., Other,
    Kingston Charm (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: ODA Advisory H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other,
    Little Basheba (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Lusso KV Maiden H., Other,
    Little Silver (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
        
    1st: Australian Racing Hall of Fame in Perth H., Other,
    Lost Gravity (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: White Claw Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Northam Race Club 160yrs Birthday Celebration Maiden P., Other,
    Headley Grange (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1115m to 1115m
        
    1st: Book a Christmas Party Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Steeline Port Macquarie H., Other,
    Exhibitor (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Horsepower Feeds & Supplements Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Katrina Beohm Real Estate P., Other,
    Theorizer (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Martin Collins Australia H., Other, 3rd: Matrix Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other,
    Zenti (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other, 3rd: Globe Accounting H., Other, 2nd: Happy 30th Birthday Brit H., Other, 3rd: Harvey Norman Commercial H., Other, JLS Builders H., Other, 2nd: Mba Central Coast Division H., Other,
    Upper Limits (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: ODA Advisory H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, 3rd: Lexus of Perth H., Other, Furphy H., Other,
    Anotherlovelyday (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ranvet H., Other, Rising Fast S., Gr.3, 2nd: Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, Century S., L, 2nd: Attwood Marshall Lawyers Maiden P., Other, Back on Track December Maiden P., Other, Acclaim Air Daikin Premier Dealer Maiden P., Other, 3rd: East Coast Concrete Maiden H., Other,
    Lockdown Lad (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Lusso KV Maiden H., Other, 2nd: St Kilda Bottle Shop Maiden H., Other,
    Malotru (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, 2nd: TYZAC Vacuum Excavation Maiden P., Other,
    King's Duty (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Australian Racing Hall of Fame in Perth H., Other, 2nd: Loan Market Direct H., Other,
    Blazen Star (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: White Claw Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Northam Race Club 160yrs Birthday Celebration Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Have You Got the Touch Maiden P., Other, Maiden P., Other,
    Beau Ondago (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Gold Circle Cup H., Other, Kings Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Thames Harness Racing Club H., Other, 2nd: Blandford Lodge Maiden S., Other, 3rd: The Boltholder Maiden S., Other,
    Quizlet (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3rd: Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3rd: Work Armour Solutions Maiden P., Other,
    Vividness (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Book a Christmas Party Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Steeline Port Macquarie H., Other, 2nd: Getting Ready for the Gong H., Other,
    Transition (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Horsepower Feeds & Supplements Midway H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Katrina Beohm Real Estate P., Other, 2nd: Book a Christmas Party Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Crystalite Maiden P., Other, Seabreeze Hotel South West Rocks Maiden H., Other,
    Outa Taormina (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Martin Collins Australia H., Other, 3rd: Matrix Solar Solutions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Jonker at Aquis Stallions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other,
    Actionero (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other, 3rd: Globe Accounting H., Other, 2nd: Happy 30th Birthday Brit H., Other, 3rd: Harvey Norman Commercial H., Other, JLS Builders H., Other, 2nd: Mba Central Coast Division H., Other, 3rd: Canns Bus Lines Maiden P., Other,
    Ice Cold Gold (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: ODA Advisory H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, 3rd: Lexus of Perth H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 2nd: McCallums Group Maiden S., Other,
    Olivia's Scandal (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other, 2nd: TYZAC Vacuum Excavation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden P., Other,
    Excite Choo (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Australian Racing Hall of Fame in Perth H., Other, 2nd: Loan Market Direct H., Other, 3rd: Win News Maiden H., Other,
    Romi (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, Apiam Animal Health H., Other, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3rd: Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3rd: Work Armour Solutions Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Crystalite Maiden P., Other, TAB Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Rob Ward Electrical Services Maiden P., Other,
    Celestial Illusion (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Pryde's Easifeed H., Other, 3rd: Lincoln Estate Wines H., Other,
    Hemi Ridapest (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 4 H., Other, 2nd: Johnny Fresh Darfield H., Other, Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., Other,
    Rockaria (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: ODA Advisory H., Other, 3rd: Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Other, Central Coast Coolrooms H., Other, 3rd: Lexus of Perth H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 2nd: McCallums Group Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Pelicans H., Other, Tabtouch Now With Scan My Bet H., Other, Specsplus Retired Jockeys Reunion Race H., Other, 3rd: Have You Got the Touch H., Other,
    Thermosphere Lad (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Rentokil Initial Super Maiden P., Other, 2nd: St Johns Park Bowling Club Maiden P., Other, Workers Lifestyle Group Super Maiden H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys Draught Midway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch Maiden P., Other,
    Arisphere (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other,
    Deepour (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Pryde's Easifeed H., Other, 3rd: Lincoln Estate Wines H., Other, 3rd: Missile S., Gr.2,
    Rarefied (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Remembering Nathan Bantam Stanley H., Other, 2nd: S Montgomerie Lightning P., Other, 3rd: National Seniors Australia H., Other, Chris Williams Jewellers H., Other, 3rd: Happy Hire Maiden S., Other,
    Take a Picture (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other, 3rd: Globe Accounting H., Other, 2nd: Happy 30th Birthday Brit H., Other, 3rd: Harvey Norman Commercial H., Other, JLS Builders H., Other,
    Iron Man (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Buy an Arrowfield Graduate H., Other, 2nd: Become a Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other,
    Maximum Altitude (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: White Claw Refresher H., Other, 2nd: Ray White Maiden P., Other, Saltt Clothing H., Other, 2nd: Checkmate Safety H., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing H., Other, QN Hotel Laidley H., Other,
    Covermeinsunshine (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Gold Circle Cup H., Other, Kings Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Thames Harness Racing Club H., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Upper Limits (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 2000m
        
    1st: Tabtouch Giddy Up Form Maiden P., Other, Aquanita S., L, 2nd: Amelia Park H., Other, Have You Got the Touch P., Other, Belmont Guineas, L, Belmont Classic, L, 3rd: Amelia Park P., Other, Fairetha S., L, Raconteur S., L,
    Spacewalk (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Schweppes H., Other, Bob Charley AO S., L, 2nd: Rosebud H., L, Poseidon S., L, Darby McCarthy P., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Captivant H., Other, Darby Munro S., L,
    Deepour (AUS) 2017 5 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
        
    1st: Coastline BMW XM H., Other, Access Insulation H., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, River 94.9FM H., Other, 3rd: Building Rectification H., Other, Lightning H., L, Kanebridge H., Other,
    Phearson (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
        
    1st: Canadian Club Soda & Lime Maiden P., Other, Builders Club Provincial H., Other, Polytrack Provincial Midway Qualifier, Other, Hitech Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Motel Provincial Maiden H., Other, Bowermans H., Other, Racing and Sports H., Other,
    Johnny Chutzpah (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1430m
        
    1st: Beat the Shark H., Other, J & J Roofing H., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other, 3rd: Raine & Horne Commercial H., Other,
    Shirshov (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
        
    1st: Glen Dorol's 50th Birthday H., Other, Happy Birthday Annie Romano H., Other, Goodwood Carnival at Morphettville H., Other, 3rd: Sprint Final H., Other,
    Lady Wardell (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1350m
        
    1st: Insurance Advisernet Aust Maiden H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, Fidelity Capital H., Other, 2nd: Southside Hot Bread Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Boxing Day Tickets on Sale Maiden P., Other,
    Legio Ten (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
        
    1st: Irresistible Pools & Spas Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, ATA Trainers' Trust H., Other, 2nd: Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other, VRC Member Shane Murray H., Other, 3rd: AR Creswick S., L,
    Keep Me Loyal (NZ) 2017 3 wins, from 1050m to 950m
        
    1st: Campbell's Fuel Service Maiden H., Other, Stewarts Grain Trading H., Other, Picnic Cup, Other, 2nd: Mangoola Coal H., Other, Macintyre Hot Bread H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other, Kenway & Clark H., Other,
    Maximum Altitude (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 800m to 800m
        
    1st: Welcome Patron G Adcock Maiden H., Other, Biloela Plumbing Works H., Other, Ray White Biloela H., Other, 2nd: JWT Cleaning Maintenance Maiden H., Other, Happy 60th Jeff Ewing H., Other,
    Zenti (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1150m to 1200m
        
    1st: Courthouse Hotel Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Midway H., Other, 2nd: Richmond Club Midway H., Other, 3rd: Newsure Insurance Brokers H., Other,
    Kozluca (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1500m to 2000m
        
    1st: XXXX Gold H., Other, Blakes Marine Midway H., Other, 2nd: Pioneer Services H., Other, 3rd: O'Neills R'Ford G Harley H., Other,
    Lady Superspy (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, Wyong's Next Race Day 7/1 H., Other, 3rd: New Zealand Bloodstock H., Other, GCG Turbochargers H., Other, Tuggerah Tiles Midway H., Other, Kloster Motor Group H., Other,
    Orthie's Girls (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1007m
        
    1st: Ddp Electrical 30th Anniv Maiden H., Other, Tony Ball Racing H., Other, 2nd: Karagi Provincial H., Other, 3rd: Pointe Engineering H., Other,
    Little Silver (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1400m
        
    1st: Michelle Parsons Maiden P., Other, Western Racepix H., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Scan My Bet H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, 3rd: Drummond Golf H., Other,
    Who Goes There (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 900m
        
    1st: Nicconi Colt Shares Available Maiden H., Other, Shay Brennan Construction H., Other,
    Critical Altitude (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: HFM Tiger, Big D & Jock H., Other, Heineken 3 H., Other,
    Pure Hydrogen (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Divalls Earthmoving Maiden P., Other, Mane Lodge P., Other, 3rd: TAB Midway H., Other,
    King's Duty (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1150m to 1200m
        
    1st: TAB Venue Mode Maiden P., Other, John Oxley Motors H., Other, 3rd: Toronto Workers Club H., Other,
    Covermeinsunshine (NZ) 2019 2 wins, from 1215m to 970m
        
    1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other,
    Regal Rocket (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Hawker Earthmovers H., Other, 2nd: MGA Cummins H., Other, Stone Supplies H., Other, 3rd: Benchmark 52 H., Other, Prawn Store H., Other,
    Premosphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Calderwood H., Other, 2nd: Mazda & Isuzu Ute H., Other, 3rd: TAB Summer Sizzler H., Other,
    Exolay (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1313m to 1313m
        
    1st: J&K Jarvis Pink Silks H., Other, 2nd: OMG Its IPG H., Other, 3rd: Adrian Owen Equine Vet H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other,
    Exoexo (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Shanks Electrical Maiden P., Other,
    Cyber Attack (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Laing & Simmons Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Eshman Kelpies Stud H., Other, 3rd: R&M Chartered Accountants H., Other,
    Kingston Charm (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: De Bortoli Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Furphy Maiden P., Other,
    Rockaria (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Gannons Sportswear & Trophies Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Murray Veterinary Services H., Other, Free Entry H., Other,
    Vividness (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Port Kembla RSL 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ary 2YO Maiden P., Other,
    Mussenphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1280m to 1280m
        
    1st: Pirtek H., Other, 2nd: Bordertown Stone Supplies H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other,
    Pharaohsphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: McDonalds McDelivery H., Other, 2nd: Golden Oldies H., Other, 3rd: Class B H., Other,
    Tersane (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing Maiden P., Other,
    Darkley (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Verdict Coffee Maiden H., Other,
    In Extasy (NZ) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: J Swap Contractors H., Other,
    Xeiby (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Welcome Scone RSL Maiden P., Other,
    Sunburnt (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Mortimer Petroleum H., Other, 3rd: Rafferty's Tavern H., Other, Ufinancial H., Other,
    Passistas (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sneddon Bros H., Other, 2nd: Racing and Sports H., Other, 3rd: Debbie Gaunt Foundation H., Other, Pioneer Services H., Other, Furphy H., Other,
    Rising Sphere (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Go Wide Contracting H., Other, 2nd: Aspire Flying Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Oktoberfest H., Other, Melbourne Cup Day 1/11 H., Other, Silk Laser Clinics H., Other,
    Victory Time (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Haulmark Maiden P., Other,
    Moon and Back (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 955m to 955m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other,
    Anaro (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Bell River Nursery Orange Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden H., Other, South Sydney Rabbitohs Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Nutrien AG Solutions Maiden P., Other, MRC Members H., Other,
    Black Iris (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Cornucopia Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blacktown Workers Club Grp Maiden P., Other, 3rd: APS Industrial Maiden H., Other,
    Iron Man (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other,
    Pretty Vegas (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Goulburn Express Freight Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Vale Dean Holland H., Other, TAB Same Race Multi H., Other,
    It's a Mistake (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: TAB Download the App Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Nthn Suburbs Hockey Club Maiden P., Other, Complete Bathrooms H., Other, 3rd: Gerry Brown's Shelving Maiden P., Other,
    Clamarc (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
        
    1st: Taylors Wines H., Other,
    Exlover (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
        
    1st: Clyde Day H., Other, 3rd: Marsh Advantage Insurance H., Other, Create Advice Group H., Other, Sjg Plumbing & Drainage H., Other, Interface Landscapes H., Other,
    Ranuncula (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Yarraman Park H., Other, 3rd: Wideline Windows & Doors H., Other, Furneys Stock Feeds H., Other, Tamworth City Toyota H., Other,
    Hemi Ridapest (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ready to Run Sale Trainers Maiden S., Other, 3rd: The Tele Otaki Maiden S., Other,
    Surcote (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1410m to 1410m
        
    1st: Pak Vending Maiden H., Other,
    Take a Picture (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Calibre Advisors Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Lawrence & Hanson Maiden H., Other,
    Durnstein (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Don't Forget Tabulam Cup 1/10 H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Dry H., Other, 3rd: Jack & Digger Memorial H., Other,
    Main Engine (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Canadian Club Soda & Lime Maiden P., Other, Builders Club Provincial H., Other, Polytrack Provincial Midway Qualifier, Other, Hitech Plumbing H., Other, 2nd: Motel Provincial Maiden H., Other, Bowermans H., Other, Racing and Sports H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other,
    Za'ex (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: TAB Download the App Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Nthn Suburbs Hockey Club Maiden P., Other, Complete Bathrooms H., Other, 3rd: Gerry Brown's Shelving Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bildgroup H., Other,
    Valyrian (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Clyde Day H., Other, 3rd: Marsh Advantage Insurance H., Other, Create Advice Group H., Other, Sjg Plumbing & Drainage H., Other, Interface Landscapes H., Other, 3rd: Agraforum Growing Innovation H., Other,
    Lockdown Lad (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Schweppes H., Other, Bob Charley AO S., L, 2nd: Rosebud H., L, Poseidon S., L, Darby McCarthy P., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Captivant H., Other, Darby Munro S., L, 2nd: Sky Racing Midway Maiden H., Other, Tanti Financial Services Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cellarbrations at Wingham Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Western Farm Machinery Maiden H., Other, Orana Mall Maiden P., Other,
    Kilkivarn (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Charity Golf Day June Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Orana Mall Maiden P., Other,
    Queen of Fire (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: TAB Venue Mode Maiden P., Other, John Oxley Motors H., Other, 3rd: Toronto Workers Club H., Other, 3rd: G'Day Ink Pakenham Maiden P., Other, R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other,
    Exolent Choice (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Goulburn Express Freight Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Vale Dean Holland H., Other, TAB Same Race Multi H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kalan's Memorial Maiden P., Other, Jim Anderson Earthmoving Maiden H., Other,
    Austmarr (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club 2YO H., Other,
    Chain (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: J&K Jarvis Pink Silks H., Other, 2nd: OMG Its IPG H., Other, 3rd: Adrian Owen Equine Vet H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other,
    Our Red Planet (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Shanks Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Clutch Legal H., Other,
    Smokin' Holly (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Laing & Simmons Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Eshman Kelpies Stud H., Other, 3rd: R&M Chartered Accountants H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Market Control H., Other, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other, Henry Street Cellars H., Other,
    Exo Lady (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Charity Golf Day June Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Orana Mall Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing H., Other, Gold Edition P., L,
    Princeston (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Insurance Advisernet Aust Maiden H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, Fidelity Capital H., Other, 2nd: Southside Hot Bread Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Boxing Day Tickets on Sale Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Dawn Campbell Memorial Maiden H., Other,
    Lightning Gold (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: TAB Venue Mode Maiden P., Other, John Oxley Motors H., Other, 3rd: Toronto Workers Club H., Other, 3rd: G'Day Ink Pakenham Maiden P., Other, R&C Asphalt Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Scan My Bet Maiden P., Other,
    Zarrose (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other,
    Extra Free (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Port Kembla RSL 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ary 2YO Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stronger at Aquis 2YO H., Other,
    Optimo (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Coastline BMW XM H., Other, Access Insulation H., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, River 94.9FM H., Other, 3rd: Building Rectification H., Other, Lightning H., L, Kanebridge H., Other, 2nd: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, MNCRA Championship Preview H., Other,
    Exhibitor (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, Wyong's Next Race Day 7/1 H., Other, 3rd: New Zealand Bloodstock H., Other, GCG Turbochargers H., Other, Tuggerah Tiles Midway H., Other, Kloster Motor Group H., Other, 2nd: NBN News H., Other,
    Outa Taormina (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Shanks Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Clutch Legal H., Other, 3rd: Lawn Shed Maiden H., Other,
    Royal Empress (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Schweppes H., Other, Bob Charley AO S., L, 2nd: Rosebud H., L, Poseidon S., L, Darby McCarthy P., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Captivant H., Other, Darby Munro S., L, 2nd: Sky Racing Midway Maiden H., Other, Tanti Financial Services Maiden H., Other,
    Tesseleight (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Charity Golf Day June Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Orana Mall Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing H., Other, Gold Edition P., L, 2nd: Little House of Beauty Maiden P., Other, Bradford Creative Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Integrated Packing Group Maiden P., Other,
    Cosmic Fortune (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Prestige Wedding & Event H., Other,
    Quackery (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Coastline BMW XM H., Other, Access Insulation H., Other, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, Ladbroke it H., Other, River 94.9FM H., Other, 3rd: Building Rectification H., Other, Lightning H., L, Kanebridge H., Other, 2nd: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, MNCRA Championship Preview H., Other, 3rd: Coolaroo Football Club H., Other,
    Takahiro (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Haulmark Maiden P., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other,
    Jaex (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Schweppes H., Other, Bob Charley AO S., L, 2nd: Rosebud H., L, Poseidon S., L, Darby McCarthy P., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Captivant H., Other, Darby Munro S., L, 2nd: Sky Racing Midway Maiden H., Other, Tanti Financial Services Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cellarbrations at Wingham Maiden P., Other,
    Malotru (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kloster Motor Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Charity Golf Day June Maiden H., Other,
    Lost Gravity (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Goulburn Express Freight Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Vale Dean Holland H., Other, TAB Same Race Multi H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other,
    Dusan (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Forsman Racing Maiden S., Other, Have Your Function H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it Maiden 2YO P., Other, Ladbrokes Racing Club 2YO H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Prestige Wedding & Event H., Other, 3rd: Southside Pharmacy Maiden 2YO P., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    EXOSPHERE (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
    by Lonhro - Altitude, by Danzero

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    2802111233035509 (7)over $15m.0.88
    per foals75.4%43.9%1.12.03.2% (2.5%)$54,845 
     per starters58.3%1.42.64.3% (3.3%)$72,780 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 EASTER (FR) 2018 b.g. USA 11 5 (3) 2 2 US$510,460 1600-1800
       FR 8 2 1 (1) 1 €45,530 1600
      [Excellent Girl (GB) by Exceed and Excel]
      1st 2023 Del Mar Seabiscuit H., Gr.2
      1st 2023 Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2
      1st 2023 Santa Anita Lure S., L
      2nd 2021 Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L
      4th 2022 Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1
      4th 2021 ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3
    2 SKYBIRD 2020 b.f. AUS 4 3 (1) 0 1 (1) A$357,375 1200-1600
      [Real Desire by Wanted]
      1st 2023 MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2
      3rd 2023 MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1
    3 THERMOSPHERE 2017 b.f. AUS 15 3 (2) 2 (1) 1 A$405,865 1200-1600
      [Glows by Canny Lad]
      1st 2020 VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2
      1st 2020 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3
      2nd 2020 ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2
    4 EXOBOOM 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 17 4 (1) 5 (1) 1 (1) A$374,130 1350-1500
      [First Bloom by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
      1st 2021 Hawkesbury RC Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3
      2nd 2022 ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3
      3rd 2021 ATC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R)
    L
    5 OCEAN (FR) 2018 b.g. FR 33 6 (1) 2 2 €128,880 1200-1700
       GER 2 0 0 0 €2,000
      [Tevara (GB) by Compton Place (GB)]
      1st 2021 Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3
    6 PHEARSON 2017 b.g. AUS 17 6 (2) 6 2 A$584,350 1300-1500
      [Chateau d'Yquem (NZ) by Pins]
      1st 2023 ATC Festival S., Gr.3
      1st 2024 ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3
    7 SPACEWALK 2019 b.g. AUS 20 5 (2) 5 (4) 4 (3) A$684,325 1000-1200
      [Benenden by Dubawi (IRE)]
      1st 2023 VRC Rising Fast S., Gr.3
      1st 2023 ATC Bob Charley AO S., L
      2nd 2023 MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2
      2nd 2022 ATC Rosebud H., L
      2nd 2022 VRC Poseidon S., L
      2nd 2023 VRC Century S., L
      3rd 2022 ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3
      3rd 2022 ATC Lonhro P., L
      3rd 2023 ATC Darby Munro S., L
      4th 2022 ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3
      4th 2023 MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3
      4th 2023 BRC Falvelon H., L
    8 EXO LADY 2019 b.f. AUS 14 4 (2) 2 (2) 1 A$414,325 1000-1110
      [Sheza Falvelon by Falvelon]
      1st 2021 BRC Calaway Gal S., L
      1st 2022 BRC Dalrello S., L
      2nd 2022 BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2
      2nd 2022 BRC Gold Edition P., L
      4th 2022 BRC Mode S., L
    9 UPPER LIMITS 2019 b.g. AUS 15 2 (1) 5 (2) 6 (2) A$214,385 1100-2000
      [Defar by Wanted]
      1st 2023 WATC Aquanita S., L
      2nd 2023 WATC Belmont Classic, L
      2nd 2023 WATC Belmont Guineas, L
      3rd 2022 WATC Fairetha S., L
      3rd 2023 WATC Raconteur S., L
    10 Deepour 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 20 6 1 5 (2) A$291,690 1000-1200
      [Misshiraz by Secret Savings (USA)]
      3rd 2023 ATC Missile S., Gr.2
      3rd 2023 BRC Lightning H., L
      4th 2023 Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L
    11 Jemss 2017 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 2 (1) A$31,700
      [Carbon Tax by More Than Ready (USA)]
      3rd 2020 ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3
    12 Legio Ten 2019 br.g. AUS 13 4 3 2 (1) A$281,390 1100-1300
      [Viennese by Redoute's Choice]
      3rd 2023 VRC AR Creswick S., L
    13 Phere the Ex 2018 br.g. AUS 11 1 1 4 (1) A$88,350 1600
      [High Country by High Chaparral (IRE)]
      3rd 2021 Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L
    14 Total Knockout (FR) 2018 b.g. FR 34 6 3 (1) 2 €124,270 1100-1500
      [Bahama Mama (IRE) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
      2nd 2020 Chantilly Prix Yacowlef, L
    15 Aimant (FR) 2018 b.g. FR 18 3 2 1 €63,550 3400-3900
      [Aimante (FR) by Dansili (GB)]
    16 Anaro 2018 br.f. AUS 15 1 2 2 A$41,075 1100
      [Mauzel by Commands]
    17 Austmarr 2020 b.f. AUS 8 3 3 0 A$133,575 1000
      [Itameri by Exceed and Excel]
    18 Ballistic Moon 2017 b.g. AUS 18 2 0 2 A$48,640 900
      [Congenial by Redoute's Choice]
    19 Beyond Fate 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$38,040 1050-1200
      [Special Karma by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
    20 Black Iris 2019 br.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$37,075 1100
      [Shaumari by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
    21 Brillar 2018 br.g. AUS 10 1 0 5 A$44,525 1100
      [Glows by Canny Lad]
    22 Celestial Illusion 2017 br.g. AUS 23 1 4 3 A$62,520 1250
      [Midnight Fantasy by Commands]
    23 Clamarc 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 9 2 1 0 A$32,785 1050-1200
      [Pontington by Delago Brom]
    24 Cosmic Fortune 2020 br.f. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$22,975 1000
      [Samra by Wily Trader]
    25 Covermeinsunshine (NZ) 2019 b. or br.f. NZ 12 2 0 1 NZ$30,555 970-1215
      [Lilly Belle (NZ) by Savabeel]
    26 Critical Altitude 2017 br.f. AUS 20 4 6 1 A$112,565 1000-1200
      [Sienna Rocks by Stratum]
    27 Cyber Attack 2018 b.g. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$26,800 1100
      [Lonely Hour by Fastnet Rock]
    28 Darkley 2018 br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$16,300 1000
      [Eaudechloe (NZ) by Dehere (USA)]
    29 Delexo 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 26 6 1 4 A$231,615 1000-1100
      [Delectable Dora by Mossman]
    30 Doves Bay (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 10 1 1 1 NZ$11,000 970
      [Opito Bay (IRE) by Bahamian Bounty (GB)]
    31 Dream Winner (NZ) 2019 b.g. HK 8 3 0 0 HK$2,908,700 1000
      [Longbeach Lucy (NZ) by Brilliance (USA)]
    32 Durnstein 2019 br.g. AUS 8 2 1 2 A$54,050 1000-1015
      [Fataawy by Street Cry (IRE)]
    33 Dusan 2020 br.g. AUS 2 1 0 1 A$24,975 1000
      [Rekindled Choice by Redoute's Choice]
    34 Solva - Everlasting Praise (Mac.) 2017 br.g. MAC 15 2 0 1 M$338,725 1350
       AUS 6 2 0 0 A$36,970 1100-1280
      [Miss Milanese by Snitzel]
    35 Ex Lady 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$9,990 1000
      [Lady Gracious by Redoute's Choice]
    36 Exciting (FR) 2018 b.c. FR 26 2 1 2 €69,680 1600-1900
      [Pietra Santa (FR) by Acclamation (GB)]
    37 Exhibitor 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 40 1 8 3 A$76,675 1550
      [Passilente by More Than Ready (USA)]
    38 Exlover 2017 b.g. AUS 19 2 2 5 A$49,005 800-1000
      [Tale of Love by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    39 Exodia 2017 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$23,100 1200
      [Claudia Jean by Not a Single Doubt]
    40 Exoexo 2018 b.f. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$33,975 1400
      [Rhythm Beat (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    41 Exolay 2018 b.f. AUS 25 3 2 8 A$91,095 1300-1500
      [Circus Olay by Flying Spur]
    42 Exostar (FR) 2018 b.c. POL 4 1 0 0 Zty9,000 1300
      [Infamia (POL) by Tempelwächter (GER)]
    43 Extra Free 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$16,490 1000
      [Snow Sparkle by More Than Ready (USA)]
    44 Flying Season 2018 b.c. HK 7 2 2 0 HK$2,061,900 1000
      [Saunter by Exceed and Excel]
    45 Forged 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 2 A$35,150 1200
      [Real Desire by Wanted]
    46 Galleria 2019 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$4,675 1608
      [Pervasive by Hard Spun (USA)]
    47 Grip 2017 b. or br.c. NZ 6 1 0 0 NZ$14,850 1600
      [Pentolite (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    48 Headley Grange 2020 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 1 A$24,535 1115
      [Hard Go Jo by Hard Spun (USA)]
    49 Hemi Ridapest 2018 b.g. NZ 22 1 4 3 NZ$44,115 1200
      [Dubai Me Diamonds by Dubawi (IRE)]
    50 Dark Energy - Hostwin Apollo (Mac.) 2018 b. or br.g. MAC 23 1 2 4 M$349,800 1200
       AUS 10 1 2 1 A$46,365 1600
      [Mnemosyne by Encosta de Lago]
    51 In Extasy (NZ) 2018 blk.f. NZ 5 2 0 0 NZ$26,170 1200-1230
      [La Valeta (NZ) by Falkirk (NZ)]
    52 Iron Man 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 8 1 3 1 A$76,325 1300
      [Sequential Charm by Sequalo]
    53 It's a Mistake 2017 b.g. AUS 11 2 2 1 A$40,500 1200-1300
      [Arwen Ace (NZ) by Don Eduardo (NZ)]
    54 Jaex 2019 br.f. AUS 14 1 4 1 A$76,925 1300
      [Jackpot Queen by Not a Single Doubt]
    55 Jeehaan 2017 b.f. AUS 15 2 3 3 A$56,630 1170-1400
      [Maraaseem by Redoute's Choice]
    56 Johnny Chutzpah 2017 blk.g. AUS 27 6 4 2 A$143,935 1200-1430
      [Princess Gisella by King Charlemagne (USA)]
    57 Keep Me Loyal (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 23 3 4 2 A$56,505 950-1050
      [Sainted by More Than Ready (USA)]
    58 King's Duty 2019 b.g. AUS 13 2 1 1 A$62,101 1150-1200
      [Shemai (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
    59 Kingston Charm 2019 b.f. AUS 15 2 0 4 A$73,075 1600
      [Charming Cali by Street Cry (IRE)]
    60 Kozluca 2017 blk or gr.g. AUS 27 3 1 1 A$101,930 1400-2000
      [Love Her Madly by Carnegie (IRE)]
    61 Lady Superspy 2017 b.f. AUS 28 4 2 6 A$127,410 1100-1890
      [Lady Superstar by Starcraft (NZ)]
    62 Lady Wardell 2019 b.f. AUS 13 4 2 2 A$103,650 1100-1350
      [Laughing by Distorted Humor (USA)]
    63 Little Basheba 2019 blk. or brf. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$23,300 1400
      [Uranie by More Than Ready (USA)]
    64 Little Silver 2019 b.g. AUS 15 3 2 1 A$92,070 1000-1500
      [Platinum Power by Commands]
    65 Lorex (FR) 2018 b.c. ITY 5 3 1 0 €7,090 1800-2350
       FR 9 0 0 1 €4,500
      [Sopran Lori (USA) by Irish River (FR)]
    66 Lost Gravity 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 8 1 2 2 A$29,010 1100
      [Reach the Summit (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
    67 Main Engine 2017 b.f. AUS 17 3 2 6 A$59,865 1240-1500
      [Amaliehaven by More Than Ready (USA)]
    68 Maximum Altitude 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 19 3 3 2 A$66,975 800
      [Max's Girl by Chateau Istana (GB)]
    69 Meghan (FR) 2018 b.f. SLO 11 2 2 2 €5,130 2800-3900
       CZE 5 0 0 0 0
      [Waajida (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)]
    70 Moon and Back 2018 br.f. AUS 23 4 2 2 A$178,720 955-975
      [Bella Heart by Show a Heart]
    71 Nearly Fine 2017 br.g. HK 35 4 2 8 HK$7,856,650 1650-1800
       AUS 8 1 4 2 A$56,180 1400
      [Shemakhan (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
    72 Neon Moon (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 23 4 1 4 NZ$71,845 1220-1400
      [She's Slinky (NZ) by Handsome Ransom]
    73 No Laughing Matter 2017 b.f. AUS 17 4 2 1 A$113,255 1200-1300
      [Laughing by Distorted Humor (USA)]
    74 Octagon 2017 b.g. AUS 13 1 1 1 A$28,715 1100
      [Absolute Faith by Not a Single Doubt]
    75 Onyspeed 2020 b.f. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$15,000 1100
      [White Onyx by Moshe]
    76 Optimo 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 21 2 5 3 A$98,965 900-1110
      [Our Squeezer by Redoute's Choice]
    77 Opus 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$25,800 1600
      [Love Her Madly by Carnegie (IRE)]
    78 Orthie's Girls 2019 br.f. AUS 15 2 1 2 A$75,425 1000-1007
      [Zafer (NZ) by Johar (USA)]
    79 Our Red Planet 2018 b.g. AUS 20 2 4 1 A$84,920 1000-1350
      [Red Lighter by Red Element]
    80 Palazzo Prince 2019 b.g. AUS 3 2 0 0 A$35,200 1100-1200
      [Becqu Adoree (FR) by Nombre Premier (GB)]
    81 Passistas 2017 b.f. AUS 22 4 2 5 A$126,835 1000-1200
      [She Goes to Rio (NZ) by Captain Rio (GB)]
    82 Perlant 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$37,845 1000
      [Champalou by Encosta de Lago]
    83 Pharaohsphere 2017 br.f. AUS 10 2 1 1 A$17,225 1030-1200
      [Fairytale Ending by Redoute's Choice]
    84 Planetarium (FR) 2018 b.g. FR 22 1 1 5 €55,925 3800
       SPA 4 0 1 1 €3,800
      [Peace Mine (CAN) by Mineshaft (USA)]
    85 Premosphere 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 18 4 4 3 A$102,340 1000-1020
      [Our Premonition (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
    86 Pretty Vegas 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 11 2 4 1 A$59,500 1000
      [Mahlani (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
    87 Princeston 2019 b.f. AUS 7 2 0 3 A$39,025 930-1010
      [Minnesota by Snitzel]
    88 Pure Hydrogen 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 16 3 0 1 A$73,550 1400-1600
      [Samra by Wily Trader]
    89 Quackery 2017 b.g. AUS 20 4 4 1 A$78,420 1000-1200
      [Seam Ripper by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    90 Ranuncula (NZ) 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 28 5 2 6 A$104,365 1000-1110
      [Wokpool by Hussonet (USA)]
    91 Regal Rocket 2017 b.g. AUS 28 2 3 4 A$66,225 1200-1400
      [Platinum Balos by Bernardini (USA)]
    92 Restarted 2017 b. or br.g. MAC 26 1 1 1 M$238,550 1800
       AUS 2 0 1 0 A$4,319
      [Special Bid (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)]
    93 Rhineland 2018 b.g. AUS 13 1 0 2 A$29,075 1500
      [Hachi Oki by Authorized (IRE)]
    94 Rising Sphere 2017 b.g. AUS 32 8 4 5 A$184,408 1000-1200
      [Intense Rose by Purrealist]
    95 Rockaria 2019 b.g. AUS 13 1 3 3 A$43,473 1000
      [Songburg by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
    96 Sangria (FR) 2018 gr.f. FR 12 3 1 1 €27,700 2400-2500
      [Saraluna (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
    97 Sharkosphere 2017 b.f. AUS 10 1 2 3 A$34,840 1000
      [Intendment by Strategic]
    98 Shirshov 2018 br.g. AUS 15 5 3 2 A$208,590 955-1100
      [Arctic Drift (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
    99 Chain - Silver Sonic (H.K.) 2018 br.g. HK 12 2 1 1 HK$4,268,475 1400-1650
       AUS 7 1 2 2 A$46,050 1300
      [Iridescente by Commands]
    100 Sir Ex Be 2017 br.g. AUS 13 1 1 0 A$21,175 1400
      [Little Brown Horse by Waterford Road]
    101 Smokin' Holly 2018 b.f. AUS 16 2 2 3 A$90,200 1000
      [Fairy Palace by Valixir (IRE)]
    102 Smoking Bianco (FR) 2018 b.c. FR 15 2 3 1 €37,650 1600-2100
       MAR 3 0 0 0 0
      [Dawn Cat (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    103 So Blucky 2017 b.f. AUS 25 2 1 2 A$64,967 1280-1400
      [Mussenden by Fastnet Rock]
    104 Spectrometer 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 8 3 0 0 A$67,535 1100-1200
      [Sensitive by Street Cry (IRE)]
    105 Spherical (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 12 1 1 1 €12,850 1400
      [Selfsame (USA) by Dansili (GB)]
    106 Star Legend 2018 b.g. SIN 7 1 2 0 S$24,097 1200
      [Rapala by Encosta de Lago]
    107 Stratospherique (FR) 2018 b.g. FR 20 2 1 0 €22,150 1600-1900
      [Disco Dancing (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
    108 Sunburnt 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 36 4 5 10 A$117,540 1100-1200
      [Burndiniburn by Bernardini (USA)]
    109 Surcote 2018 b.g. AUS 13 2 0 1 A$36,645 1250-1410
      [Save a Penny by Exceed and Excel]
    110 Take a Picture 2018 b.g. AUS 8 1 2 2 A$27,920 1300
      [Too Funny by Exceed and Excel]
    111 Talinka (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 3 1 0 0 €8,880 1600
      [Molly Mara (GER) by Big Shuffle (USA)]
    112 Tersane (NZ) 2017 br.g. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$38,610 1200
      [Kekova (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)]
    113 Tesseleight 2019 br.f. AUS 16 1 4 1 A$21,020 850
      [Balmarossa by Testa Rossa]
    114 The Lioness 2017 b.f. AUS 13 5 4 1 A$135,300 1100-1350
      [Kallisto by General Nediym]
    115 Urus 2017 br.g. AUS 33 2 4 3 A$58,330 1408-1600
      [Ma Joie by Bel Danoro]
    116 Valyrian (NZ) 2017 br.f. NZ 38 1 0 1 NZ$16,980 1400
      [Ruby Queen (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    117 Victory Time 2018 b.g. AUS 15 1 0 0 A$18,985 1300
      [Senorita de Lago by Encosta de Lago]
    118 Vividness 2020 b.f. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$43,525 1400
      [Glows by Canny Lad]
    119 Who Goes There 2019 b.g. AUS 4 2 0 0 A$40,700 900-1000
      [Broadbeach Girl by Hinchinbrook]
    120 Xeiby 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 8 3 0 0 A$48,950 1100-1300
      [Reiby Regina by Commands]
    121 Yatholing 2017 b.c. MAC 55 7 5 9 M$1,281,400 1350-1800
      [Clarify by Danehill Express]
    122 Za'ex 2017 b.g. AUS 16 3 0 2 A$95,820 1600-2040
      [Za'atar (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
      4th 2022 MVRC Moonee Valley Night Cup, L
    123 Zarrose 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 7 2 1 1 A$70,325 1350-1400
      [Rewaaya (NZ) by Singspiel (IRE)]
    124 Zenti 2018 b.g. AUS 12 2 2 2 A$63,750 1150-1200
      [Loose'n'lovely (NZ) by Fast 'n' Famous]
    125 Actionero 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$10,400
      [Lobster by Redoute's Choice]
    126 Angel March (FR) 2018 blk.c. POL 6 0 0 1 Zty3,175
      [Sideville (IRE) by Acclamation (GB)]
    127 Anotherlovelyday 2019 b.f. AUS 9 0 3 1 A$22,800
      [Wodan by Snitzel]
    128 Arisphere 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$11,600
      [Aristocracy by Danehill (USA)]
    129 Beau Ondago (NZ) 2019 b.g. NZ 11 0 1 1 NZ$8,295
      [Nancy (NZ) by Raise the Flag (GB)]
    130 Black Meteor 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 13 0 3 1 A$23,970
      [Star Charge by Charge Forward]
    131 Blazen Star 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$9,950
      [Our Brightest Star by Snitzel]
    132 Cosmic Miss 2017 blk.f. AUS 30 0 0 1 A$43,260
      [Ludka by Singspiel (IRE)]
    133 Dark Ocean (FR) 2018 blk.f. FR 2 0 1 0 €2,800
      [Pen Du (FR) by Astronomer Royal (USA)]
    134 Double Ex (NZ) 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$13,950
      [Excessively by Exceed and Excel]
    135 Excite Choo 2019 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$7,425
      [Lady Koocachoo by Stratum]
    136 Exolent Choice 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 3 A$11,800
      [Olive Com by Choisir]
    137 Exonett (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$2,930
      [Internet by Hussonet (USA)]
    138 Galactic Treasure 2018 br.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$4,550
      [Bathing Beauty by Exceed and Excel]
    139 Ice Cold Gold 2019 b.g. NZ 13 0 1 0 NZ$6,835
      [Capblamo (NZ) by Cape Blanco (IRE)]
    140 Kilkivarn 2019 br.f. AUS 10 0 1 0 A$11,600
      [Vitex by Exceed and Excel]
    141 Lightning Gold 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$6,400
      [Gold Waltz (GB) by Acclamation (GB)]
    142 Lockdown Lad 2019 b.g. AUS 10 0 3 2 A$19,725
      [Gruinard Bay by Casino Prince]
    143 Malotru 2019 b.g. AUS 5 0 2 0 A$13,400
      [Courtyard Circle by Anabaa (USA)]
    144 Miss Tulip 2017 blk.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$10,200
      [Yalatif by Hussonet (USA)]
    145 Olivia's Scandal 2019 br.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$12,075
      [Casta Laetitia by Flying Spur]
    146 Outa Taormina 2018 br.f. AUS 15 0 1 2 A$19,325
      [The Snow Queen (NZ) by Choisir]
    147 Phere Her 2017 br.f. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$13,690
      [Bonjour by Exceed and Excel]
    148 Queen of Fire 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 2 A$9,100
      [Aspen Princess by Magic Albert]
    149 Quizlet 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$8,900
      [Laconic by Snitzel]
    150 Rarefied (NZ) 2017 br.f. NZ 9 0 0 1 NZ$7,115
      [Quatro by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
    151 Redacted (FR) 2018 b.g. FR 3 0 2 0 €8,205
      [Try the Air (IRE) by Foxhound (USA)]
    152 Romi 2020 blk. or brf. AUS 6 0 2 1 A$16,375
      [La Romanina by Exceed and Excel]
    153 Royal Empress 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 2 0 A$15,050
      [Absolute Empress by Conatus]
    154 Shez Maleficent (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 14 0 1 3 NZ$8,890
      [Jolie Blonde by Testa Rossa]
    155 Superfield (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 2 A$9,175
      [Entrancement (NZ) by Danehill (USA)]
    156 Takahiro 2018 br.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$5,525
      [Longoria by Lujain (USA)]
    157 Theorizer 2018 br.g. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$8,875
      [Galileo Gal by Teofilo (IRE)]
    158 Thermosphere Lad 2019 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$6,156
      [You Want Answers by Wanted]
    159 Transition 2017 blk.f. AUS 8 0 1 2 A$11,400
      [Ameliorate by Commands]
    160 True Faith 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$14,910
      [Mignard by Strategic]
    161 Xosphera (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 7 0 1 1 €4,650
      [L'Hommee (FR) by Voix du Nord (FR)]
    162 Addiction (FR) 2018 b.g. FR 2 0 0 0 €560
      [Risque de Verglas (FR) by Verglas (IRE)]
    163 Arsenal (FR) 2018 blk.g. FR 4 0 0 0 €930
      [Villa Molitor (FR) by Muhtathir (GB)]
    164 Chromosphere 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,900
      [Queen Magdalene by More Than Ready (USA)]
    165 Cinnisphere 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,900
      [Cinnie (NZ) by Keeper]
    166 Circle of Angels 2018 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$5,050
      [Sister Angel by Danerich]
    167 Circle of Light 2019 blk.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
      [Light Lustre (IRE) by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
    168 Cirrusphere 2017 blk.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$570
      [Curzon by Ferocity]
    169 Crucible 2020 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$3,500
      [Hold to Ransom (USA) by Red Ransom (USA)]
    170 Cut Loose (FR) 2018 b.c. FR 5 0 0 0 €1,320
      [Xeralda (IRE) by Xaar (GB)]
    171 Dancing Star (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 9 0 0 0 €800
      [Avoca Dancer (IRE) by Compton Place (GB)]
    172 Deltasphere 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$2,285
      [Delta Dreams by Show a Heart]
    173 Edge of Space 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,220
      [Zulekha (NZ) by Perfectly Ready]
    174 Esfera Celeste (NZ) 2020 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$375
      [Sallybrook (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
    175 Exo Angel 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$5,400
      [Donna Intelligente by Dehere (USA)]
    176 Exo Belle 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$825
      [Commanding West by Commands]
    177 Exo Splash 2020 blk.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,280
      [Splash Headline by Manhattan Rain]
    178 Exolazzo 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Palazzo Miss by Tough Speed (USA)]
    179 Exonroh 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$4,425
      [Kiyomi by Bel Esprit]
    180 Exorcist 2017 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Ouija by Viscount]
    181 Exoshuffle 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
      [Harlem Shuffle by Oratorio (IRE)]
    182 Express Phere 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$375
      [Segments by Mossman]
    183 Extra Zoom 2017 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,120
      [Amazoom by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
    184 Frazana 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$8,125
      [Dreamtimes by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
    185 Froome 2017 b. or gr.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,300
      [Perfectly Rosey (NZ) by Perfectly Ready]
    186 Giza 2020 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,625
      [Medaglia by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
    187 Gyro Raise 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,900
      [Nessun Dorma by Belong to Me (USA)]
    188 I'm a Rocketman 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,350
      [Come Hither by Redoute's Choice]
    189 Karbon 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$900
      [Bonjour by Exceed and Excel]
    190 Katysphere 2019 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,500
      [Ferocious Katy by Ferocity]
    191 Koas Success 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,100
      [Wings of Success by Flying Spur]
    192 Link 2020 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
      [Bathing Beauty by Exceed and Excel]
    193 Magnasphere 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
      [Magnajoy by Magnus]
    194 Miss Infinity 2018 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$777
      [Anamour by Anabaa (USA)]
    195 Molecular 2018 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,650
      [Nash Rambler by Diatribe]
    196 Out of This World (FR) 2018 b.c. FR 6 0 0 0 0
      [Queen to Be (IRE) by King's Best (USA)]
    197 Rareza (NZ) 2020 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$370
      [La Valeta (NZ) by Falkirk (NZ)]
    198 Scarlet Menarwee 2017 blk.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,000
      [Scarlet Charge by Charge Forward]
    199 Scary Mary (NZ) 2018 br.f. NZ 2 0 0 0 0
      [Saucy Mary (NZ) by Hard Spun (USA)]
    200 Smart Sphere 2018 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$3,425
      [You Smarty Pants (USA) by Smarty Jones (USA)]
    201 Spherecraaft 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$485
      [Darby's Bid by Redoute's Choice]
    202 Swing City 2020 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,175
      [Move to the Groove (NZ) by One Cool Cat (USA)]
    203 Tailored (NZ) 2019 b.g. NZ 3 0 0 0 NZ$1,845
      [Maid to Measure by Statue of Liberty (USA)]
    204 Tiny Doll 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$4,280
      [Shebrings Diamonds by Sebring]
    205 Tower of Tuscany 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,215
      [Tuscany Lady by Mossman]
    206 Twilight Sparkle 2020 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
      [Magic Gold by Congrats (USA)]
    207 Untold Choice 2019 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$840
      [Pure Choice by Choisir]
    208 Viva Estella (NZ) 2018 b.g. NZ 6 0 0 0 NZ$960
      [Viva Espana (NZ) by Dubawi (IRE)]
    209 Wayhere 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
      [Faraway Eyes (NZ) by Ustinov]
    210 Weona Fortune 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$405
      [Best Fortune by Bernardini (USA)]
    211 Zabavno 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$5,435

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS972280057711
    CZE00000000
    FR1129001111
    GER00000000
    HK411000000
    ITY13000000
    MAC411000000
    MAR00000000
    NZ712000000
    POL11000000
    SIN11000000
    SLO12000000
    SPA00000000
    USA15001213
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016, France in 2017


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    17/188669491473 (3)5 (5)6,735,555
    2018312314402 (2)4 (3)1,776,666
    18/1955402341002,615,305
    19/20895627603 (1)5 (1)3,520,738
    20/21562310151 (1)1 (1)774,586
    Totals3172111233039 (7)15 (10)15,422,850

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    2731110172 (1)3 (1)14,095
    318080301216 (4)6 (4)30,757
    414381251653 (3)6 (5)61,942

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts11674191946 (5)10 (7)96,392
    Fillies9549191093 (2)5 (3)44,646

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m1033916731230,499
    1001 - 1200m1715534893 (3)4 (3)22,797
    1201 - 1400m1424326662 (2)2 (2)21,568
    1401 - 1600m772913444 (3)4 (3)27,386
    1601 - 1800m3684121 (1)2 (2)64,062
    1801 - 2000m255251110,639
    2001 - 2200m222530015,211
    2201 - 2400m9234005,850
    > 2400m114170022,927

    New Zealand

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20/21 (-)512410020,208
    21/22 (106)8458700100,510
    22/23 (142)934640065,724
    23/24 (147)1004800044,792
    Totals1671761200231,234

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    19/20 (377)2225131(1)1(1)247,776
    20/21 (152)6631297422(2)2(2)1,550,190
    21/22 (103)833342456122,329,640
    22/23 (89)1154856979223,105,691
    23/24 (66)9437388483(3)4(4)2,548,499
    Totals1679717292287(5)11(7)9,781,796

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    201930300015,040
    20205519212251(1)2(2)1,045,741
    202110343536703(2)3(2)2,455,341
    20221256366391114,355,603
    2023140648431075(4)8(5)6,899,068
    2024649138101(1)1(1)652,057
    Totals21112323953039(7)15(10)15,422,850

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia1679717292287(5)11(7)9,781,796
    Hong Kong546311003,211,630
    France2011250291(1)1(1)980,469
    U.S.A.111151(1)3(2)763,345
    Macau441191100395,104
    New Zealand1671761200231,234
    Singapore11710026,420
    Italy11530011,031
    Slovakia11112008,323
    Spain1040006,195
    Poland21101004,381
    Germany1020002,922
    Czechia1050000
    Martinique1030000
    Totals21112323953039(7)15(10)15,422,850

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    EXOSPHERE (AUS) 2012
    Bay Stallion, by Lonhro (Octagonal) - Altitude, by Danzero
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 428021112330307954%A$15,422,850
    Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000151251501108%1,450,810Easter835,815
    Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996121071400010%550,050Legio Ten281,390
    More Than Ready (USA) 19971075900010%267,435Exhibitor76,675
    Commands (AUS) 19968751100000%1,123,785Chain - Silver Sonic (H.K.)866,945
    Street Cry (IRE) 1998833700000%194,660Kingston Charm73,075
    Flying Spur (AUS) 1992831300000%104,270Exolay91,095
    Snitzel (AUS) 2002652600000%175,839Solva - Everlasting Praise (Mac.)95,164
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993544500000%194,933Dark Energy - Hostwin Apollo (Mac.)111,683
    Canny Lad (AUS) 19875335011033%493,915Thermosphere405,865
    Dubawi (IRE) 20024438011025%733,483Spacewalk684,325
    Wanted (AUS) 20064436012050%613,066Skybird357,375
    Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004443500000%150,961King's Duty62,101
    Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001433300000%128,740Jaex76,925
    Bernardini (USA) 2003432600000%184,170Sunburnt117,540
    Choisir (AUS) 1999430000000%31,965Outa Taormina19,325
    Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999420000000%7,622Rarefied6,622
    Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994333800000%184,992Quackery78,420
    Pentire (GB) 1992333300000%63,422Exoexo33,975
    Singspiel (IRE) 1992332400000%148,491Zarrose70,325
    Wily Trader (AUS) 1999322400000%96,525Pure Hydrogen73,550
    Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001322300000%91,767So Blucky64,967
    Hard Spun (USA) 2004332200000%29,210Headley Grange24,535
    Mossman (AUS) 1995331600000%233,205Delexo231,615
    Hussonet (USA) 1991331500000%117,495Ranuncula104,365
    Acclamation (GB) 1999331200000%115,839Exciting108,335
    Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999331100000%46,825Black Iris37,075
    Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996321100000%29,335Tesseleight21,020
    Charge Forward (AUS) 2001320000000%26,970Black Meteor23,970
    Anabaa (USA) 1992320000000%14,177Malotru13,400
    Sebring (AUS) 2005310000000%4,280Tiny Doll4,280
    Distorted Humor (USA) 1993222800000%216,905No Laughing Matter113,255
    Carnegie (IRE) 1991222400000%127,730Kozluca101,930
    Dansili (GB) 1996222400000%124,603Aimant103,634
    Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006211500000%1,529,704Nearly Fine1,529,704
    Pins (AUS) 199621160110100%584,350Phearson584,350
    Compton Place (GB) 19942216011050%210,992Ocean209,721
    Gone West (USA) 1984211500000%208,590Shirshov208,590
    Purrealist (AUS) 2004211800000%184,408Rising Sphere184,408
    Show a Heart (AUS) 1997221400000%181,005Moon and Back178,720
    Stratum (AUS) 2002221400000%119,990Critical Altitude112,565
    Zabeel (NZ) 1986211300000%95,820Za'ex95,820
    Strategic (AUS) 1992221100000%49,750Sharkosphere34,840
    Alamosa (NZ) 2004211100000%45,993Restarted45,993
    Falkirk (NZ) 2000221200000%24,691In Extasy24,350
    Dehere (USA) 1991221100000%21,700Darkley16,300
    Danehill (USA) 1986220000000%20,775Arisphere11,600
    Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999210000000%4,425Exonroh4,425
    Perfectly Ready (AUS) 2002220000000%3,520Froome2,300
    Xaar (GB) 1995210000000%2,175Cut Loose2,175
    Ferocity (AUS) 2002220000000%2,070Katysphere1,500
    Congrats (USA) 2000210000000%1,000Twilight Sparkle1,000
    Verglas (IRE) 1994210000000%886Addiction886
    Brilliance (USA) 1997111300000%561,421Dream Winner561,421
    Falvelon (AUS) 199611140010100%414,325Exo Lady414,325
    Dylan Thomas (IRE) 200311140110100%374,130Exoboom374,130
    Secret Savings (USA) 1991111600010%291,690Deepour291,690
    Danehill Express (AUS) 2001111700000%229,918Yatholing229,918
    Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997111600010%195,327Total Knockout195,327
    King Charlemagne (USA) 1998111600000%143,935Johnny Chutzpah143,935
    General Nediym (AUS) 1994111500000%135,300The Lioness135,300
    Starcraft (NZ) 2000111400000%127,410Lady Superspy127,410
    Captain Rio (GB) 1999111400000%126,835Passistas126,835
    Postponed (USA) 1997111400000%102,340Premosphere102,340
    Mineshaft (USA) 1999111100000%91,984Planetarium91,984
    Valixir (Ire) 2001111200000%90,200Smokin' Holly90,200
    High Chaparral (IRE) 1999111100010%88,350Phere the Ex88,350
    Red Element (AUS) 2004111200000%84,920Our Red Planet84,920
    Sequalo (AUS) 1990111100000%76,325Iron Man76,325
    Johar (USA) 1999111200000%75,425Orthie's Girls75,425
    Handsome Ransom (AUS) 2000111400000%67,126Neon Moon67,126
    Chateau Istana (GB) 2002111300000%66,975Maximum Altitude66,975
    Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) 2002111200000%63,750Zenti63,750
    Bel Danoro (AUS) 2002111200000%58,330Urus58,330
    Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004111100000%43,473Rockaria43,473
    Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993111300000%43,125Sangria43,125
    Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007111200000%40,700Who Goes There40,700
    Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998111200000%40,500It's a Mistake40,500
    Elusive City (USA) 2000111100000%38,610Tersane38,610
    Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004111200000%38,040Beyond Fate38,040
    Nombre Premier (GB) 1994111200000%35,200Palazzo Prince35,200
    Delago Brom (AUS) 1999111200000%32,785Clamarc32,785
    Authorized (IRE) 2004111100000%29,075Rhineland29,075
    Savabeel (AUS) 2001111200000%27,999Covermeinsunshine27,999
    Waterford Road (AUS) 1992111100000%21,175Sir Ex Be21,175
    Irish River (FR) 1976111300000%18,044Lorex18,044
    Moshe (AUS) 2007111100000%15,000Onyspeed15,000
    Big Shuffle (USA) 1984111100000%13,909Talinka13,909
    Bahamian Bounty (GB) 1994111100000%10,076Doves Bay10,076
    Tempelwächter (GER) 1994111100000%3,277Exostar3,277
    Casino Prince (AUS) 2003110000000%19,725Lockdown Lad19,725
    Conatus (AUS) 1999110000000%15,050Royal Empress15,050
    Foxhound (USA) 1991110000000%13,442Redacted13,442
    Magic Albert (AUS) 1998110000000%9,100Queen of Fire9,100
    Teofilo (IRE) 2004110000000%8,875Theorizer8,875
    Raise the Flag (GB) 2005110000000%7,721Beau Ondago7,721
    Voix du Nord (FR) 2001110000000%6,889Xosphera6,889
    Cape Blanco (IRE) 2007110000000%6,343Ice Cold Gold6,343
    Lujain (USA) 1996110000000%5,525Takahiro5,525
    Cape Cross (IRE) 1994110000000%5,435Zabavno5,435
    Danerich (AUS) 2002110000000%5,050Circle of Angels5,050
    Diatribe (AUS) 1996110000000%4,650Molecular4,650
    Astronomer Royal (USA) 2004110000000%4,501Dark Ocean4,501
    Red Ransom (USA) 1987110000000%3,500Crucible3,500
    Smarty Jones (USA) 2001110000000%3,425Smart Sphere3,425
    Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006110000000%3,280Exo Splash3,280
    Belong to Me (USA) 1989110000000%2,900Gyro Raise2,900
    Keeper (AUS) 1997110000000%2,900Cinnisphere2,900
    Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983110000000%2,120Extra Zoom2,120
    Statue of Liberty (USA) 2000110000000%1,709Tailored1,709
    Muhtathir (GB) 1995110000000%1,462Arsenal1,462
    One Cool Cat (USA) 2001110000000%1,175Swing City1,175
    Oratorio (IRE) 2002110000000%1,000Exoshuffle1,000
    Ustinov (Aus) 1998110000000%750Wayhere750
    King's Best (USA) 1997110000000%0Out of This World0
    Magnus (AUS) 2002110000000%0Magnasphere0
    Tough Speed (USA) 1997110000000%0Exolazzo0
    Viscount (AUS) 1998110000000%0Exorcist0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Exosphere (AUS)'
    Weanlings
    'Exosphere (AUS)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $400,000 Exo Lady (AUS) (F) - Sheza Falvelon (AUS) - National Broodmare Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Buyer: Suman Hedge B/stock FBAA
    $350,000 Unnamed (NZ) (F) - Twenty Angels (AUS) - National Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Westbury Stud Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
    $280,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Real Desire (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW (As Agent for HP Thoroughbreds) Buyer: Hawkes Racing
    $260,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Iridescente (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld (As Agent) Buyer: Hawkes Racing
    $250,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Casilda (IRE) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer: P Karlsson
    $230,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - She Goes to Rio (NZ) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld (As Agent) Buyer: Mystery Downs
    $200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Intendment (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Buyer: Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd
    $180,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Pontington (AUS) - Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Buyer: Richard and Chantelle Jolly
    $170,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Oratry (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2024
    Vendor: Oaklands Stud Buyer: Manfred Man
    $160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Special Bid (NZ) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds Elphinstone Vic Buyer: Laceby Lodge/Shane Nichols Racing
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Exosphere (AUS)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Skybird (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Real Desire (AUS) 18/08/2020 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2022 Y HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale Mitch Freedman Racing Sold 110,000 Gr2.1st
    Phearson (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Chateau D'yquem (NZ) 30/08/2017 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Fernrigg Farm, Denman Sunninghill Park Stud Sold 65,000 Gr3.1st
    Exoboom (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) First Bloom (AUS) 29/09/2017 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Triple Crown Syndications Sold 70,000 Gr3.1st
    Exoboom (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) First Bloom (AUS) 29/09/2017 Colt Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2018 W Newgate Farm Scone NSW (As Agent for Aston Bloodstock) Musk Creek Farm Sold 75,000 Gr3.1st
    Upper Limits (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Defar (AUS) 12/08/2019 C Magic Millions National Weanling Sale 2020 W Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW (As Agent) Passed In 0 LR.1st
    Exo Lady (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Sheza Falvelon (AUS) 25/10/2019 F National Broodmare Sale 2023 Racehorse Kenmore Lodge Suman Hedge B/stock FBAA Sold 400,000 LR.1st
    Upper Limits (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Defar (AUS) 12/08/2019 C Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale 2021 Y Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW (As Agent) Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA) Sold 10,000 LR.1st
    Jemss (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Carbon Tax (AUS) 08/10/2017 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Willow Park Stud Scone NSW David Payne Racing Sold 60,000 Gr3.3rd
    Jemss (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Carbon Tax (AUS) 08/10/2017 F Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2018 W Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW James Harron Bloodstock Sold 32,500 Gr3.3rd
    Jemss (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Carbon Tax (AUS) 08/10/2017 F Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale 2021 Broodmare Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent, NSW (As Agent) Passed In 0 Gr3.3rd
    Jemss (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Carbon Tax (AUS) 08/10/2017 F Inglis Digital March Sale 2021 Broodmare Glenesk Thoroughbreds Passed In 0 Gr3.3rd
    Jemss (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Carbon Tax (AUS) 08/10/2017 F Inglis Digital June Sale 2 2020 Racehorse Payne Racing Tom Nikolic Racing Sold 155,000 Gr3.3rd
    Deepour (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Misshiraz (AUS) 16/09/2017 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Newgate Farm, Aberdeen China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd Sold 105,000 LR.3rd
    Phere the Ex (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) High Country (AUS) 05/09/2018 Colt Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock Sold 140,000 LR.3rd
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Special Karma (AUS) 22/08/2017 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Element Hill Innisplain Qld 2K Tbreds/Anthony Cummings Tbreds Sold 150,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Yalatif (AUS) 31/07/2017 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW (As Agent) Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Clare Cunningham Sold 45,000
    Octagon (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Absolute Faith (AUS) 27/09/2017 G Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW (As Agent for Nearco Stud Ltd (NZ)) Triple Crown Syndications Sold 130,000
    Extra Zoom (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Amazoom (AUS) 06/10/2017 G Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW (As Agent) Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Sold 30,000
    Rivendell (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Arwen Ace (NZ) 30/08/2017 G Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW (As Agent for Aquis Farm) Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Champalou (AUS) 13/08/2017 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW (As Agent) Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA) Sold 140,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Erinys (AUS) 24/09/2017 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Twin Hills Stud Cootamundra NSW (As Agent) Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Excessively (AUS) 19/09/2017 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ (As Agent) Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA) Sold 100,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Internet (AUS) 22/08/2017 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ (As Agent) S B Laming Racing Sold 70,000
    Everlasting Praise (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Miss Milanese (AUS) 20/08/2017 G Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld China Horse Club Sold 210,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Ouija (AUS) 20/09/2017 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW (As Agent) Andrew Williams Bloodstock Sold 140,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Za'atar (NZ) 18/09/2017 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW (As Agent) Robbie Laing Sold 45,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Bewitchment (AUS) 20/10/2017 C Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW (As Agent) Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Bonjour (AUS) 27/09/2017 F Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2019 Y Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld Domain Tbreds/Boomer Bstock (FBAA)/Weir Rcg Sold 35,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Ameliorate (AUS) 25/10/2017 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Domeland Pty Ltd Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Tapanappa (AUS) 09/09/2017 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Phillip Sweeney Racing Sold 60,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Casilda (IRE) 10/10/2017 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld P Karlsson Sold 250,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Caveat (AUS) 03/11/2017 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre The Farm Sold 90,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Claudia Jean (AUS) 16/09/2017 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine Sold 30,000
    Superfield (NZ) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Entrancement (NZ) 13/09/2017 G Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ Mulcaster Bloodstock / Lohan Equine Sold 130,000
    Pharaohsphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Fairytale Ending (AUS) 23/10/2017 F Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Widden Stud, Widden Valley David Brideoake Racing / A Woodhams Sold 28,000
    Lady Superspy (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Lady Superstar (AUS) 15/10/2017 F Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha Passed In 0
    No Laughing Matter (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Laughing (AUS) 07/08/2017 F Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Moobi Farm, Scone Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd Sold 38,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Little Brown Horse (AUS) 03/09/2017 Colt Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Ludka (AUS) 17/09/2017 Filly Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha Mark de Montfort Racing Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Vassiliki (AUS) 05/10/2017 F Inglis Classic Yearling Sale 2019 Y Riversdale, Scone Passed In 0
    Unnamed (NZ) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Jolie Blonde (AUS) 09/10/2017 F National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Westbury Stud Passed In 0
    Tersane (NZ) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Kekova (NZ) 17/10/2017 G National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Little Avondale Stud Godolphin Sold 100,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Love Sophia (NZ) 22/10/2017 C National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Landsdowne Park Ltd PB Payne Sold 45,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Quatro (AUS) 01/10/2017 F National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Wellfield Lodge DR Frampton Sold 35,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Ruby Queen (NZ) 20/09/2017 F National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Blandford Lodge Withdrawn 0
    Keep Me Loyal (NZ) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Sainted (AUS) 08/09/2017 G National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Westbury Stud CC Lai Sold 140,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) She's Slinky (NZ) 26/09/2017 F National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Wentwood Grange CK Taylor Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Twenty Angels (AUS) 22/10/2017 F National Yearling Sale 2019 Y Westbury Stud Richardson Racing Stables Sold 350,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Intense Rose (AUS) 25/10/2017 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2019 Y Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Dalziel Bloodstock / Phillip Stokes Racing Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Exosphere (AUS) Passilente (AUS) 28/10/2017 Filly Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2019 Y Two Bays Farm, Flinders S G Butcher Sold 18,000
    Avg = 97,474.36
    Max = 400,000

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.