https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/conf_astern_0879-rte_thoroughbred_stallion.jpg

Medaglia d'Oro - Essaouira by Exceed and Excel

Bay 2013 16.0 1/2hh
Year to stud: 2017
Oldest progeny are: Fith Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2018 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Darley Kelvinside

2024 fee: $16,500 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: 2022: $11,000, 2021: $16,500, 2020: $22,000, 2019: $33,000, 2018: $33,000, 2017: $38,500,

find out more

The only Australian stallion to sire two individual G1-winning three-year-olds this season: The impressive G1 Caulfield Guineas (1,600 meters) winner Golden Mile and G1 Australasian Oaks (2,000 meters) winner Affaire A Suivre.

Now a leading third crop sire in Stakes winners and Group winners to runners with other editions to Astern’s three-year-old honour roll being G2 Arrowfield Sprint winner Aft Cabin and G3 winner Parisal.

The highest-rated sprinter by Medaglia d’Oro and from Champion broodmare Essaouira. Brilliant racehorse himself, winner of the G1 Golden Rose, G2 Silver Slipper and G2 Run To The Rose in only nine lifetime starts.

Contact Stud

Contact Stud

Rouchel Rd, Rouchel NSW

    Pedigree

    • Overview
    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line

    Won the G1 Golden Rose at three and the G2 Silver Slipper at two. First weanlings in Australia have sold for up to $110,000, nearly twice the average weanling price at the Magic Millions National Weanling Sale.

    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    ASTERN (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
    by Medaglia d'Oro - Essaouira, by Exceed and Excel

     


    MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA)
    Blk. or Br 1999
    GW 8 wins
    f:2294 r:1799 w:1190 SW:179
    El Prado
    Gr. 1989
    GW 4 wins
    f:983 r:810 w:604 SW:83
    Sadler's Wells
    B. 1981
    GW 6 wins
    f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
    Special5
    Lady Capulet
    Gr. 1974
    GW 1 win
    f:13 r:10 w:4 SW:2
    Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
    Attica8
    Cap and BellsTom Fool3
    Ghazni1
    Cappucino Bay
    B. 1989
    SW 5 wins
    f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
    Bailjumper
    B. 1974
    GW 5 wins
    f:404 r:333 w:224 SW:16
    DamascusSword Dancer1
    Kerala8
    Court CircuitRoyal Vale9
    Cycle13
    Dubbed In
    Ch. 1973
    Wnr 6 wins
    f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:2
    Silent ScreenPrince John14
    Prayer Bell9
    Society SingerRestless Wind5
    Social Position9
    ESSAOUIRA (AUS)
    B. 2006
    Wnr 1 win
    f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:2
    Exceed and Excel
    B. 2000
    GW 7 wins
    f:2894 r:2598 w:1829 SW:217
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    RazyanaHis Majesty4
    1Spring Adieu2
    Patrona
    Ch. 1994
    Wnr 1 win
    f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
    Lomond1Northern Dancer2
    My Charmer13
    GladiolusWatch Your Step6
    Back Britches23
    Alizes
    Ch. 2001
    GW 3 wins
    f:12 r:12 w:6
    Rory's Jester
    Ch. 1982
    GW 7 wins
    f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
    Crown JesterBaguette6
    Anjudy13
    Rory's RocketRoan Rocket13
    Cantadora1
    La Baraka
    B. 1994
    GW 6 wins
    f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:1
    EuclaseCentury20
    Ruby4
    TriscayMarscay4
    Tristram Lady16

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 5m 5m

     

     ASTERN (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2013

    SireEl PradoSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
    MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) Lady CapuletSir Ivor
    1999Cappucino BayBailjumperDamascus
      Dubbed InSilent Screen
    DamExceed and ExcelDanehillDanzig
    ESSAOUIRA (AUS) PatronaLomond
    2006AlizesRory's JesterCrown Jester
      La BarakaEuclase

    MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) (Bay or Brown 1999-Stud 2005). 8 wins to 1¼m, Gulfstream Donn H., Gr.1. Sire of 1799 rnrs, 1184 wnrs, 179 SW, inc. Songbird (Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1)
    Rachel Alexandra, Talismanic, Vancouver, Crown Prosecutor, Golden Sixty, Passion for Gold, Bolt d'Oro, Marketing Mix, Mshawish, Elate, Cambier Parc, New Money Honey, Plum Pretty, Champagne d'Oro, Gabby's Golden Gal, Astern, Coffee Clique, Flit, Dickinson, etc.

     

    1st dam

    ESSAOUIRA, by Exceed and Excel. Winner at 2, MVRC Valleyevents.net.au 2YO P. Three-quarter-sister to ZULFIQAR, half-sister to Lascars, Time Check (dam of WILLINGA BEAST). Dam of eleven named foals, ten to race, eight winners, inc:-

    ALIZEE (f. by Sepoy). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18. Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2018-19. Leading Older Female on the 2019 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). 10 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$3,179,800, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Christmas Classic H., L, Everest is Coming H., 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC All-Star Mile, 4th ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

    ASTERN (c. by Medaglia d'Oro). 5 wins. See below.

    Tassort (c. by Brazen Beau). Winner at 2, A$130,800, ATC Golden Gift 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. Sire.

    Mogador (g. by Lonhro). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$323,450, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO P., Pro-Ride H., 2d MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, BRC Queensland Day P., L, GCTC Spill the Beans Yearlings H., Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid P., BRC Megaport P., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Broccolini H., BRC TBQA Qld Breeders H., SCTC Paddy Walsh Painting P., 4th ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L-twice.

    Amegdul (g. by Medaglia d'Oro). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$144,500, to 2022-23, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Switch 2YO H.

    Marrakesh (f. by Lonhro). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$80,820, 2d MRC William Hill H., MVRC ACJC Happy New Year H., MRC (Mornington) Melbourne Truck Centre 2YO H., 3d MRC Schweppes H., Grand Hotel Frankston H. Dam of-

    MAMOUNIA (Medaglia d'Oro). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m, A$181,920, MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, 3d ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3.

    Massira. Winner at 2 in 2022-23, 2d MVRC Musk Creek Farm H., 3d MRC Ive H.

    Rhettara. Winner at 1000m in 2023-24, 3d ATC TAB H.

    Tulle (f. by Sepoy). Winner at 1000m in 2023-24, 3d ATC Agency Real Estate P., TAB P.

    Tangier (f. by Medaglia d'Oro). Winner at 1600m in Aust.

    Leopard (f. by Animal Kingdom). Raced once. Dam of-

    AMUR (Snitzel). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$463,000, to 2023-24, ATC TL Baillieu H., Gr.3, MVRC Ladbrokes Mates Mode 2YO H., All-Star Mile on Sale Now 2YO H., BRC Moreton Hire P., 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

     

    2nd dam

    ALIZES, by Rory's Jester. 3 wins at 2, A$226,250, STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, VRC Waltzing Lily H., L, MRC Shame 2YO H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Debutante S., L. Half-sister to Flouze, Tabasco Kitten (dam of CUBA). Dam of 12 foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:-

    Lascars (Sepoy). 2 wins at 1000m, A$220,700, to 2023-24, MRC Lamaro's for Equine Pathways P., 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, Trevor Clarke 2YO H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d ATC Kia Ora Farnan H.

    Peterkin. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, Chester LDF H., Crabbie's Strawberry & Lime H., 3d Ascot SIS Live H., Goodwood Seamus Buckley's 20th Glorious S.

    Essaouira. Winner. See above.

    Sayf Shamal. Winner at 7f in GB. Dam of-

    ZULFIQAR (Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 2, A$241,990, in 2022-23, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

    Time Check. Winner at 6f in GB. Dam of-

    WILLINGA BEAST (Snitzel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$517,900, to 2023-24, BRC Hinkler H., L, ATC First Justify Yearlings 2YO H., 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

     

    3rd dam

    LA BARAKA, by Euclase. Joint second top filly on The 1997-98 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$641,780, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Endeavour S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, National S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L, VATC HDF McNeil S., L, 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.2. Half-sister to TSUIMAI, Robrick, Satyric (dam of AGISTER, READYOR). Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

    ALIZES (Rory's Jester). 3 wins. See above.

    Flouze (Zabeel). Winner at 1200m, 3d SAJC Laelia S., L, Hop Skip Dump H., Marsh H. Producer.

    Tabasco Kitten. Winner at 1000m, 2d ATC Sharp H. Dam of-

    CUBA (All Too Hard). 8 wins to 1500m, A$527,115, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Filante H., Schweppes H., Australian Turf Club H.-twice, 2d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3.

     

    Race Record: 9 Starts 5-2-0 A$1,179,550.

    5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,179,550, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Surf Meets Turf 2YO P., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) 1999 Black or Brown colt
    by El Prado - Cappucino Bay, by Bailjumper

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    22891799118436266200179 (91)over $264m.1.84
    per foals78.6%51.7%1.62.77.8% (4.0%)$115,596 
     per starters65.8%2.03.49.9% (5.1%)$147,082 
    NH: 1712131184524914154147 (74)over $171m.2.02
    SH: 5774883391135204632 (17)over $93m.1.45

    MEDAGLIA D'ORO 8 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Whitney H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, San Felipe S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1-twice, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2005. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion Sire in Macau in 2020-21. Second on USA/Can Sire List in 2015. Third on USA/Can Broodmare Sire List in 2022 & 2023. Sire of 1799 progeny to race, 1184 winners (65.0%)
    earnings of over $264 million, 179 stakes winners, 123 stakes placegetters, inc.




    GOLDEN SIXTY (15g, Distorted Humor, Seattle Slew). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2020-21, 2021-22 & 2022-23. Leading Older Male on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2020-21, 2021-22 & 2022-23. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion 4YO in Hong Kong in 2019-20.26 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, HK$167,170,600, HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1-3 times, Champions Mile, Gr.1-3 times, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1-twice, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2-3 times, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, IWC Excellent H., Chevalier Property Investment H., Sunset Peak H., FWD Insurance Act Private H., Pok Fu Lam Country Park H., Castle Peak Bay H., 2d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, 4th HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1.

    SONGBIRD (13f, West Acre, Deputy Minister). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Int.). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in USA in 2015 & 2016.13 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,692,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Chandelier S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Delaware H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.2, Summertime Oaks, Gr.2, Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

    RACHEL ALEXANDRA (06f, Roar, Cure the Blues). Horse of the Year in USA in 2009. Champion 3YO Filly in USA in 2009.13 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 9½f, US$3,506,730, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Debutante S., Gr.3, Pocahontas S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds New Orleans Ladies S., L.

    BOLT D'ORO (15c, A.P. Indy, Lord at War). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$1,416,000, Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Felipe S., Gr.2, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

    MARKETING MIX (08f, Kris S, Lyphard). 10 wins from 6½f to 1½m, US$2,015,893, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Woodbine Fury S., L, 3d Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L.

    MSHAWISH (10c, Thunder Gulch, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1500m to 1800m, £18,760, €144,850, US$952,900, 4,454,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tourgéville, L, Gulfstream Park El Prado S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Birum, 2d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

    ELATE (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$2,628,775, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Delaware H., Gr.2-twice, Delaware Park Light Hearted S., L, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1-twice, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Suncoast S., L, 3d Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Honeybee S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

    CAMBIER PARC (16f, Point Given, Boston Harbor). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$850,400, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3.

    NEW MONEY HONEY (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,516,857, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1.

    PLUM PRETTY (08f, A.P. Indy, Private Account). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,688,746, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2, Sunland Park Oaks, L, 2d Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1.

    GABBY'S GOLDEN GAL (06f, Ashkalani, Cure the Blues). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$499,405, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Sunland Park Oaks, L.

    CHAMPAGNE D'ORO (07f, Saratoga Six, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins from 6f to 1m, US$614,540, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Prioress S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cinderella S., L, 4th Santa Anita Lady's Secret S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., Gr.1, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.2, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Landaluce S., L.

    TALISMANIC (13c, Machiavellian, Danzig). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2800m, €444,910, US$2,240,000, HK$3,960,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Avre, L, Prix Turenne, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, 2d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix Maurice Caillault, L, Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

    COFFEE CLIQUE (10f, Royal Academy, Akarad). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$1,063,988, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Selene S., Gr.3, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Secret Grace S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3.

    ASTERN (13c, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,179,550, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Surf Meets Turf 2YO P., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

    VANCOUVER (12c, Danehill, At Talaq). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.4 wins at 2, A$2,368,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

    LOCHTE (10g, Lemon Drop Kid, Danzig). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$772,080, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Steele S., L, The Vid S., L, Gulfstream Park West Spider John S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 3d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Vid S., L.

    DICKINSON (12f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins from 7½f to 9f, US$781,316, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Ruthless S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3.

    FLIT (16f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,595,240, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC Silver Eagle, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

    C. S. SILK (06f, Settlement Day, Native Royalty). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$780,396, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3, Saratoga Addison Mallery S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Delta Downs Delta Princess S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2.

    VIOLENCE (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins at 2, US$623,000, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2.

    PASSION FOR GOLD (07c, Thunder Gulch, Blushing Groom). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2009.3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £24,468, €153,200, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Goodwood Tapster S., L, 3d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S.

    CROWN PROSECUTOR (15g, Exceed and Excel, Blazing Sword). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, NZ$668,125, A$6,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC House of Travel S.

    BAR OF GOLD (12f, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Cat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$1,551,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint, Gr.1, Belmont Empire Distaff H., L, Critical Eye S., L, Saratoga Yaddo S., L, 2d Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Prioress S., Gr.2, Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.2, Belmont Ruffian S., Gr.2, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, 3d Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.3, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 4th Aqueduct Go for Wand H., Gr.3, Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L.

    HIGHER POWER (15c, Seattle Slew, Green Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,594,648, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Northern Spur S., L, 4th Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1.

    WARRIOR'S REWARD (06c, Seeking the Gold, Seattle Dancer). 4 wins at 7f, 1m, US$565,716, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1.

    VALID (10g, Grand Slam, The Minstrel). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$1,104,647, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, Groomstick S., L, Gulfstream Park West Eight Miles West S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Calder Fred W Hooper H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2-twice, Monmouth Salvator Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

    KALLOS (18g, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$808,205, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Carm Trophy, ATC Ranvet H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, VRC Very Special Kids P., L, 3d SAJC Lightning S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3.

    PAYTON D'ORO (06f, Jade Hunter, Tim the Tiger). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$573,035, Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., L, Instant Racing S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.2, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Susan's Girl S., L, Philadelphia Park Donna Freyer S., 3d Saratoga Ruffian H., Gr.1.

    DARK COVE (07c, Kris S, Unbridled). 9 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$489,594, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Stars & Stripes S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Colonial Turf Cup, L.

    YONKERS (16g, Oasis Dream, Mark of Esteem). 10 wins from 1500m to 2400m, €11,274, A$1,142,545, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, MRC Manhari Metals H., Cyclotek H., ATC Heineken H., Coolmore H., Broadwater Insurance Brokers P., Zilver Group & Dynasty H., Lonhro at Darley H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Coongy Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d BRC The Q22, Gr.2, VRC Macca's Run H., ATC TAB H., Curragh TRM's Calphormin H., Leopardstown Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial S., Hawkesbury RC Kokoda H., 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Mornington Cup, L.

    AL KHALI (06c, Capote, Lyphard). 8 wins from 6½f to 11f, US$1,016,036, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont A Gift S., L, 3d Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.3.

    ENDORSED (16c, Tapit, Editor's Note). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2023, US$970,133, Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Westchester S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Saratoga Curlin S., L, Alydar S., L, Churchill Downs Louisville Thoroughbred Society S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Invitational S., Gr.1, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.2, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2.

    GYLLEN (15g, Mr. Prospector, Halo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 4800m to 2024, £16,469, €176,650, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Prix François Mathet, L, Prix Magister, Deauville Prix des Authieux du Puits, 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3.

    WONDER GADOT (15f, Vindication, Elusive Quality). Horse of the Year in Canada in 2018. Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Canada in 2017 & 2018.5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$1,524,861, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Woodbine Mazarine S., Gr.3, Queen's Plate S., L, Fort Erie Prince of Wales S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Silverbulletday S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2.

    MRS MCDOUGAL (12f, Distorted Humor, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$496,736, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Allowance, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Swingtime S., L.

    SENTIERO ITALIA (12f, Cadeaux Genereux, Lear Fan). 5 wins from 7f to 9f, US$995,245, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1.

    ENTICED (15c, Mineshaft, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$595,680, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.2.

    GOLD MEDAL DANCER (10f, Kingmambo, Meadowlake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$639,669, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Canterbury Park Minnesota HBPA Distaff S., L, 2d Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, Zia Park Oaks, L, 3d Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Chilukki S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., Gr.3.

    FUNNY PROPOSITION (09f, Distorted Humor, Star de Naskra). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$230,295, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

    TENLEY (16f, Lonhro, Danehill). 3 wins at 2, A$399,100, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., Twilights Return 2YO P., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Exford P., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

    LADY MONTDORE (14f, Distorted Humor, Northair). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €41,150, US$271,686, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Allowance, Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Thiberville, L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2.

    LIVE LIVELY (10f, Smoke Glacken, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$280,300, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2.

    VISION IN GOLD (07f, Corporate Report, Deputy Minister). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$240,830, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational S., Gr.1.

    DREAM LITH (19f, Street Cry, Pulpit). 2 wins at 2, US$404,080, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1.

    MAGNY COURS (15g, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £14,461, €235,800, 54,600BDhs, 750,000SAR, 4,404,000Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Montretout, L, Sandown Gala S., L, Clairefontaine Prix du Pays d'Auge, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, Prix des Daguets, Prix de Coye, Prix de la Route des Suisses, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, Prix du Ranelagh, L, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.3, 4th REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.3.

    GOLDEN LAD (10c, Seeking the Gold, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$645,320, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Oaklawn Park Essex H., L, 4th Oaklawn H., Gr.2.

    VIGILANTES WAY (17f, Unbridled, Private Account). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$506,389, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Violet S., L, 2d Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Violet S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 3d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Winter Memories S., L, Pimlico Dahlia S., L.

    SOUPER ESCAPE (16f, Street Cry, Doc's Leader). Champion Older Dirt Female in Canada in 2020.7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$367,961, Woodbine Seaway S., Gr.3, Trillium S., Gr.3-twice, La Lorgnette S., L, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 2d Woodbine Sweet Briar Too S., L, 3d Woodbine Belle Mahone S., L, Gulfstream Park West Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S., L, Monmouth Just Jenda S., L.

    DURENDAL (11g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 9 wins to 1400m, A$985,500, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, VRC Western Health Foundation H., MRC PFD Food Services H., Canaccord Genuity H., Ballarat TC Isuzu H., 2d Northam S., Gr.3, WATC HG Bolton Sprint H., L, RS Crawford S., L-twice, Summer Scorcher, L, Miss Andretti S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Ballarat TC Thomas Jewellers Eureka Stockade, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3-3 times, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, BRC Queensland Day P., L, MRC Bill Collins H., MVRC 1print H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, Northam S., L.

    MICROMANAGE (10c, Flying Paster, Caveat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¾m, US$790,551, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Monmouth Long Branch S., L, Aqueduct Queens County S., L, Jazil S., L, 2d Belmont Brooklyn S., Gr.2, Easy Goer S., L, Aqueduct Time for a Change S., L, Traskwood S., L, 3d Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, Parx Racing Greenwood Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Bowl Game S., L, Drosselmeyer S., L, Delaware Park Carl Hanford Memorial S., L, 4th Horseshoe Indianapolis Indiana Derby, Gr.2, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Evening Attire S., L, Stymie S., L.

    ASIAGO (16f, Manton, Octagonal). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$522,045, Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d Newcastle JC TAB Hunter H., ATC Sharp Extensive it H., Autumn Carnival on Sale 2YO H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3.

    NOSTRADAMUS (11c, Lion Hunter, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$404,130, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Nursery P., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Hotel Beach House H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

    YAHILWA (10f, Smart Strike, Seattle Slew). 6 wins from 7f to 9f, £7,640, US$571,880, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Delta Downs Treasure Chest S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Adoration S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

    GOLDEN AWARD (15f, Arch, Pleasant Tap). 5 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$440,300, Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Royal Delta S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire du Pont Distaff S., Gr.3, Saratoga Summer Colony S., L, 4th Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

    MULTAJA (15f, Lonhro, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$514,450, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Saj Fruits H., ATC Richmond Club H., 2d Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L, Queensland Day P., L, MVRC MSC Signs P., 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 4th ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Razor Sharp H., L.

    DELAHAYE (20f, War Front, Grand Slam). 4 wins at 8½f to 2024, US$416,715, Churchill Downs Mint Julep S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Tom Benson Memorial S., L, 3d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2.

    GRAND SONATA (19c, A.P. Indy, Carson City). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2023, US$712,435, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., Gr.3, Dania Beach S., L, 2d Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Audubon S., L, 3d Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L, 4th Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City S., Gr.3.

    POHUTUKAWA (15f, Redoute's Choice, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$562,775, Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3.

    JAVA (11g, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$397,880, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., MRC (Mornington) Point on Nepean Restaurant H., 3d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, Alice Springs Cup, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.


    His sire sons include Violence (49)
    Warrior's Reward (21)
    Fast Anna (14)
    Astern (13)
    Bolt d'Oro (11)
    Vancouver (10)
    Golden Lad (8)
    Mshawish (7)
    Atreides, Cyrus Alexander, Bay of Plenty, Den's Legacy, Passion for Gold, Enticed, Nostradamus, Rydilluc, Vittorio d'Oro, Forever d'Oro, Tunwoo, Mio d'Oro, etc.

    ?>

    Hypothetical Mating

    Performance

    • Race Performances
    • Race Record
    https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Astern-100916-3412.jpg

    The highest-rated son of Medaglia d’Oro and of Essaouria (Exceed And Excel), a pre-Christmas debut winner at two, by six lengths, plus added two Group wins. Returned at three to win the G2 Run To The Rose first-up, followed that with a victory in the G1 Golden Rose. First yearlings have made up to $725,000.

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    243--A$301,750
    3522-A$877,800
    Totals:952-A$1,179,550
    At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Defcon and Mount Panorama)
    ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m deadheating with El Divino and beating Geneteau)
    Surf Meets Turf 2YO P. (1000m)
    At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Omei Sword and Impending)
    Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m beating Star Turn and Impending)
    2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m to Flying Artie and beating Star Turn)
    ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Russian Revolution and beating Capitalist)

    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2016).

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    17/07/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Admonish (AUS) 2020 Astern - Reprimand $190,000
    17 Jul - Sky Racing H. Doomben (Other). 1350m, Benchmark 65 Handica
    Ashilla (AUS) 2019 Astern - Embellish $40,000
    17 Jul - Teddy Bears Picnic August Maiden P. Doomben (Other). 1200m, Fillies & Mares Maid
    Star Decorum (AUS) 2020 Astern - Decor $38,000
    17 Jul - Coopers Brewery Australian Lager H. Gawler (Other). 1200m, Benchmark 56 Handica
    Toy Story (AUS) 2020 Astern - Pixible $6,000
    17 Jul - Fidelity Capital H. Grafton (Other). 1100m, Class 2 Handicap
    Astern Magic (AUS) 2019 Astern - Magic I Am $4,000
    17 Jul - Brett Dobie Memorial H. Darwin (Other). 1300m, Restricted 62 Handic
    Sasterlina (AUS) 2021 Astern - Saturlina $0
    17 Jul - Drinkwise Maiden 2YO P. Kensington (Other). 1100m, 2YO
    Nanshe (AUS) 2019 Astern - Melpomene $0
    17 Jul - Astern H. Kensington (Other). 1400m, 3yo+ Benchmark 72 Ha
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Golden Mile (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3rd: Epsom H., Gr.1, Golden Eagle, Other, Victory S., Gr.2,
    Parisal (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Toy Show H., Gr.3, Gold Rush H., L, 2nd: WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, Always Welcome S., L,
    Va Via (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Catanach's Jewellers H., Other, Black Pearl S., L,
    Moor Mumm (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1400m
        
    1st: Murfett & Whiting Electrical H., Other, Rex Gorell Volkswagen H., Other, Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., Other, 2nd: Kyneton Electrics H., Other, Inside Headquarters H., Other,
    She's Ternacious (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Emmett's John Deere Maiden P., Other, Emmetts H., Other, Naracoorte Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Rising Stars H., Other,
    Star Honour (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1206m
        
    1st: Mulwala Water Ski Club Maiden P., Other, Macedon Ranges Glass H., Other, RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Maiden P., Other,
    Mount Warning (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1010m
        
    1st: Harcourts H., Other, Schute Bell Badgery Lumby & Monaro Wool H., Other, 3rd: Produce H., Other,
    Lady Dumont (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Beraldo Coffee Maiden P., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Grovers Rural Supplies Maiden P., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
    Show Me Mercy (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
        
    1st: Power Civil H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Ridgmont Farm H., Other, Gold Edition P., L,
    Lifeisbutadream (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Avon Valley Toyota Maiden P., Other, National Pump & Energy H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other,
    Owari (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Christmas Parties Now on Sale H., Other, Canadian Club H., Other, 2nd: Suntory Double Lemon & Double Grape H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys Hunter Old H., Other, Hunt Hospitality H., Other,
    Sealion (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Mitavite H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 2nd: Underwood Party Hire P., Other, 3rd: Mitavite H., Other, Wholelife Pharmacy H., Other,
    A Bit Bazarre (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Gordon Welsh P., Other, Class B H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other, Stabalising P., Other, 3rd: Global Foods Maiden H., Other,
    Bowrider (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
        
    1st: RDR H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other,
    Dangers (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
        
    1st: Griffith Bearings H., Other, Loaded Dog H., Other,
    Tizso Fab (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
        
    1st: Walkers IGA Kerang Maiden P., Other, Millear Family H., Other, 2nd: Plus Fitness Thurgoona H., Other, Avis H., Other, 3rd: Leo Roberts and Ruth Margaret Anne Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Nanshe (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Dean Group H., Other, Bathrooms H., Other, 3rd: Gallipoli Cup, Other, Headwater at Vinery Stud H., Other,
    Alenia (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Bega District News H., Other,
    Mr Monegasque (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
        
    1st: Take it Ezy Meat Company H., Other, 3rd: Viva Racing H., Other,
    Arnaqueur (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club P., Other, 2nd: AG Rigging P., Other,
    Zuri Zuri (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1460m to 1460m
        
    1st: Owen Ruddick Memorial Maiden P., Other,
    Astrodean (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1722m to 1722m
        
    1st: Returned & Services League Maiden P., Other,
    Blue As (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1280m to 1280m
        
    1st: Be a Equus Member Maiden H., Other,
    Naughty Nige (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1181m to 1181m
        
    1st: Alan Abrahams Remembrance Maiden H., Other,
    Behind the Storm (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1750m to 1750m
        
    1st: Golf Club H., Other, 2nd: Moree Services Club H., Other, Australian Bloodstock H., Other, 3rd: Muswellbrook Diagnostic Imaging H., Other,
    Lovero (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Evening Star H., Other, 3rd: Elite Sand & Soil H., Other,
    Pretty Slick (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club P., Other, 2nd: NAB Regional and Agribusiness P., Other, 3rd: Great Northern H., Other,
    Betsy's Flag (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: HRC Motel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Squealing Pig S. H., Other, TAB H., Other, Workers Club Group H., Other,
    Boston of Tuffy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
        
    1st: Take it Eazy Meat Company H., Other, 2nd: KPI Construction Services H., Other, Happy Birthday Michelle Thompson H., Other,
    Navios (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: De Bortoli Wines H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota H., Other,
    Toy Story (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
        
    1st: Flower Hotels Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Craig Ball Maiden H., Other, Farnan First Yearling 2024 H., Other,
    Star Decorum (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Hannahville Hotel Maiden H., Other,
    Sharwin (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Eagleshams Menswear P., Other,
    Stern Impulse (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other,
    Gangplank (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
        
    1st: CHS Group H., Other,
    Monomakh (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Fusion Walan Miya Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Hotel Moruya P., Other, EVRI Group H., Other,
    Hang Five (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sea FM's Big Breakfast P., Other, 3rd: Sunlover Pool Heating H., Other, Peachester Lodge P., Other,
    Rosy Sue (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 920m to 920m
        
    1st: Narooma Golf Club Maiden H., Other,
    All Astern (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1180m to 1180m
        
    1st: Valley Vista Poll Dorsets H., Other, 2nd: Redi2hire H., Other, Bob Bevan H., Other,
    Mount Dove (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other,
    Motorboat (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Grand Hotel Super Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ingold Floors Maiden P., Other,
    Mandate (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ladbroke Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Sports Bar H., Other, 3rd: Sporties Hotel Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other,
    Irish Gypsy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Donate to Make a Wish Foundation Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Frangipani Lifestyle P., Other,
    No Entitlement (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sanders Fodder H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker Rating H., Other, North East Auto Wholesale H., Other,
    Jackal (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Narromine Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Nutrien Russell H., Other, Demondrille Merino Stud H., Other,
    Southampton Dock (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1310m to 1310m
        
    1st: Shirley's Flowers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: 5point Projects Maiden H., Other,
    Stay Astern (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Red Dust Holdings Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kelly-Ann Wong Maiden P., Other, Life Members Maiden P., Other, Arkenstone Maiden P., Other, Owners Only H., Other,
    Ahoy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1262m to 1262m
        
    1st: Cellarbrations Wingham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mangoola Coal H., Other, Orica Trophy, Other, 3rd: Two Rivers Wines H., Other,
    Rear Admiral (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Amelia Park H., Other, 2nd: Drummond Golf H., Other, 3rd: Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, Unite Resourcing H., Other,
    Special Heart (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Own the Dream Registrations Open Maiden P., Other,
    Sea the Light (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Entain NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Other,
    Starboard (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Prince Cup Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Equimillion Super Maiden H., Other, 3rd: AFL Telecommunications Midway H., Other,
    Admonish (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sirromet H., Other,
    Dark Rebel (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: RDR H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other, 2nd: Niesar Painting H., Other, Mitavite H., Other, Munro & Co H., Other, 3rd: Cairns Amateurs Committee P., Other, Ladbroke It! P., Other,
    Pole Position (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Sanders Fodder H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker Rating H., Other, North East Auto Wholesale H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, James Squire H., Other, Kia Ora Prague H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other,
    Astern Villa (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Narromine Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Nutrien Russell H., Other, Demondrille Merino Stud H., Other, 3rd: Alex Surf Club H., Other, 24/7 Access H., Other,
    Burrowa (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Red Dust Holdings Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kelly-Ann Wong Maiden P., Other, Life Members Maiden P., Other, Arkenstone Maiden P., Other, Owners Only H., Other, 2nd: Christmas Parties Now on Sale H., Other,
    Shipshape (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Dean Group H., Other, Bathrooms H., Other, 3rd: Gallipoli Cup, Other, Headwater at Vinery Stud H., Other, 2nd: Vale Eric Conlon H., Other, 3rd: Soldiers Memorial Club H., Other,
    Harper's Siren (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Cellarbrations Wingham Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mangoola Coal H., Other, Orica Trophy, Other, 3rd: Two Rivers Wines H., Other, 3rd: Greg Withers 60th Birthday Maiden P., Other, Corona Maiden P., Other,
    Liza in Lights (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Amelia Park H., Other, 2nd: Drummond Golf H., Other, 3rd: Selangor Turf Club Trophy H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, Unite Resourcing H., Other, 2nd: Australian Produce Partners Maiden P., Other, Corey Machan Sheetmetal Maiden P., Other, Dick Davies P., Other,
    Harper Rae (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Entain NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Other, 2nd: Racing Connect H., Other,
    Check Your Six (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Avon Valley Toyota Maiden P., Other, National Pump & Energy H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Member Emmy Cox Maiden H., Other, Newlands Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Lusso KV Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Neil Mansell Concrete Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company Maiden P., Other, Cleanaway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Big Screen Company Maiden P., Other,
    Storms Ahead (NZ) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Donate to Make a Wish Foundation Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Frangipani Lifestyle P., Other, 3rd: Alan Harris McDonald Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stella Artois Maiden S., Other,
    Asternishing (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Sanders Fodder H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker Rating H., Other, North East Auto Wholesale H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, James Squire H., Other, Kia Ora Prague H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: bet365 H., Other,
    Seradess (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Bega District News H., Other, 2nd: Pancare Recycal P., Other,
    Kilronan (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Take it Ezy Meat Company H., Other, 3rd: Viva Racing H., Other, 2nd: Maxisil Masters Maiden P., Other,
    Ashilla (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Murfett & Whiting Electrical H., Other, Rex Gorell Volkswagen H., Other, Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., Other, 2nd: Kyneton Electrics H., Other, Inside Headquarters H., Other, 2nd: Boss Building Maintenance Maiden H., Other, Rotary Clubs of North Brisbane Maiden H., Other, Sky Racing Maiden P., Other, Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other,
    Stellar Style (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Emmett's John Deere Maiden P., Other, Emmetts H., Other, Naracoorte Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Rising Stars H., Other, 2nd: Australian Racing Tours H., Other, 3rd: O'Connell Motors Foster H., Other,
    Aft Cabin (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Owen Ruddick Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Challenge S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3,
    Havlicek (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Toyota Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Red Dust Holdings Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kelly-Ann Wong Maiden P., Other, Life Members Maiden P., Other, Arkenstone Maiden P., Other, Owners Only H., Other, 2nd: Christmas Parties Now on Sale H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes P., Other, Goodstone Group P., Other, 3rd: Shane Yates Memorial H., Other,
    Miss Mozambique (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Avon Valley Toyota Maiden P., Other, National Pump & Energy H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Member Emmy Cox Maiden H., Other, Newlands Group Maiden H., Other,
    Overtern (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Avon Valley Toyota Maiden P., Other, National Pump & Energy H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Member Emmy Cox Maiden H., Other, Newlands Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Lusso KV Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Neil Mansell Concrete Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company Maiden P., Other, Cleanaway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Big Screen Company Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Resi Homes Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other,
    Free Beer (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Be a Equus Member Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Autumn Racing Carnival H., Other, Brandt H., Other,
    Asteride (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Donate to Make a Wish Foundation Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Frangipani Lifestyle P., Other, 3rd: Alan Harris McDonald Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stella Artois Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Healthier Men Maiden P., Other,
    Asherla (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Alan Abrahams Remembrance Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Tasha Chambers Jockey of the Year H., Other, 3rd: Rockhampton Business Machines H., Other,
    Patron of Power (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Sanders Fodder H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker Rating H., Other, North East Auto Wholesale H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, James Squire H., Other, Kia Ora Prague H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Elms Restaurant Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bill Wyndam RE Maiden P., Other, Tracey Wilson Reiger Memorial Maiden P., Other, Aeris Maiden P., Other,
    Laide (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Take it Ezy Meat Company H., Other, 3rd: Viva Racing H., Other, 2nd: Maxisil Masters Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Family Law Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Cape Upstart Maiden P., Other,
    Celebrity Icon (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Mulwala Water Ski Club Maiden P., Other, Macedon Ranges Glass H., Other, RMBL Investments Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Vale Joyce Stowe H., Other,
    Kwinern (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Murfett & Whiting Electrical H., Other, Rex Gorell Volkswagen H., Other, Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., Other, 2nd: Kyneton Electrics H., Other, Inside Headquarters H., Other, 2nd: Boss Building Maintenance Maiden H., Other, Rotary Clubs of North Brisbane Maiden H., Other, Sky Racing Maiden P., Other, Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Peter Tapiolas P., Other,
    Lady Gold (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Emmett's John Deere Maiden P., Other, Emmetts H., Other, Naracoorte Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Rising Stars H., Other, 2nd: Australian Racing Tours H., Other, 3rd: O'Connell Motors Foster H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught Midway H., Other, Blakes Marine H., Other,
    Doublern (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Owen Ruddick Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Challenge S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, 2nd: Darryl Frog Davison H., Other, Taxi Network H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet H., Other, Bet365 H., Other,
    Ocean Eyes (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: De Bortoli Wines H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota H., Other, 3rd: Stroud Homes Maiden H., Other,
    Astern Torch (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Avon Valley Toyota Maiden P., Other, National Pump & Energy H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Member Emmy Cox Maiden H., Other, Newlands Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Lusso KV Maiden H., Other,
    Social Star (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Sanders Fodder H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker Rating H., Other, North East Auto Wholesale H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, James Squire H., Other, Kia Ora Prague H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Elms Restaurant Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bill Wyndam RE Maiden P., Other, Tracey Wilson Reiger Memorial Maiden P., Other, Aeris Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Orica P., Other, Coastline BMW P., Other, D&NDJC P., Other, 3rd: Barastoc Synergy Challenge H., Other,
    Island Lady (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Communities H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: I Love Turf Maiden H., Other,
    Faye Runaway (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Grand Hotel Super Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ingold Floors Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Join the Club Maiden P., Other,
    Skieda (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Avon Valley Toyota Maiden P., Other, National Pump & Energy H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Member Emmy Cox Maiden H., Other, Newlands Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Lusso KV Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Neil Mansell Concrete Maiden P., Other,
    Blow Back (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ladbroke Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Sports Bar H., Other, 3rd: Sporties Hotel Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Quayclean Maiden P., Other,
    Sail By (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Donate to Make a Wish Foundation Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Frangipani Lifestyle P., Other, 3rd: Alan Harris McDonald Maiden P., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Golden Mile (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2, 2nd: Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Expressway S., Gr.2,
    Affaire a Suivre (NZ) 2019 3 wins, from 1500m to 2000m
        
    1st: Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix Maiden P., Other, Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, 3rd: Duffy & Simon Lawyers Maiden P., Other,
    Aft Cabin (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
        
    1st: Tile Importer Maiden P., Other, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Eskimo Prince, Gr.3, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2, 2nd: HDF McNeil S., Gr.3,
    Parisal (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ranvet Maiden P., Other, ACY Securities H., Other, Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 2nd: Vinery Stallions Maiden P., Other, PJ Bell S., Gr.3,
    Rear Admiral (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
        
    1st: Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other, Ascend Trophies H., Other, Quayclean H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, 3rd: Have You Got the Touch P., Other,
    Zadig (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1625m to 1850m
        
    1st: TAB H., Other, Happy Easter H., Other, 1equine-For the Equine H., Other,
    Miss Madison (NZ) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
        
    1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Ranvet H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other,
    Kwinern (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
        
    1st: Mary Butler Maiden P., Other, Valley Waste Water H., Other, 2nd: Samios Plumb 75yrs Anniv Maiden H., Other, JLS Builders H., Other, Black & White Cabs H., Other, Global Turf H., Other,
    Setteveli (NZ) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, Neds Dancing Sculptor H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other,
    Bowrider (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
        
    1st: 4 Aussie Heroes Foundation H., Other, Fibreglass Pool Company H., Other, 2nd: Agricultural Requirements H., Other, 3rd: Infield Festival 17/6 H., Other, TAB H., Other,
    Pole Position (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: Book Next Function at Wyong H., Other, Soul Cafe H., Other,
    Astern Magic (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: K&H Roy 25th Anniversary Maiden H., Other, Coca Cola P., Other,
    Cinderella Days (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1250m
        
    1st: Vinery Stallions H., Other, Precise Air H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other, Light Fingers S., Gr.2,
    Coogee Kate (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Aquashield Roofing S., Other, Life Direct Wellington Guineas Prelude, Other,
    Shipshape (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
        
    1st: Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other, HMA Wear Solutions H., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, Yarraman Park H., Other, 3rd: Austbrokers Central Coast Maiden P., Other,
    Seal Team Six (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
        
    1st: St Georges Basin Maiden P., Other, Bodalla Pub H., Other,
    Cash is Queen (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 900m to 920m
        
    1st: Get Your Skin Checked Maiden P., Other, Jayco Albury Wodonga H., Other, 2nd: Ray White H., Other,
    Own the Night (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1212m
        
    1st: Aqua West Maiden P., Other, John Nestor Memorial H., Other, 2nd: JB Civil Concreting H., Other, Oriana H., Other, 3rd: Commercial Htl After Party Maiden H., Other, Over the Line Racing H., Other, Railway Hotel H., Other,
    For Ari (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
        
    1st: 3NE & Edge FM Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Winsec Savings & Loans H., Other, 3rd: Well Done Grace Chantler H., Other,
    Lovero (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Pirtek Central Coast Maiden P., Other, Coastal Waters Painting H., Other, 2nd: Ranvet H., Other, 3rd: Bees Knees Eatery H., Other, Nimaka Pty Ltd H., Other,
    Pinnace (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1112m
        
    1st: Macedon Ranges Glass H., Other, Taxi Network H., Other, 2nd: Ive H., Other,
    Va Via (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Marshall White H., Other, Stow Storage Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Palace Pier at Darley H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes P., Other, Myer Fashions on Field H., Other, Ranvet H., Other,
    Pretty Slick (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
        
    1st: TAB Maiden H., Other, Happy New Year H., Other, 2nd: St Paddy's Day Tickets on Sale H., Other, 3rd: Empire Apartments H., Other,
    Behind the Storm (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1450m
        
    1st: Merry Xmas Maiden P., Other, Godolphin H., Other, 3rd: Bathurst Glass & Windows H., Other, Best of Bordeaux at Coolmore H., Other, Star Ladies H., Other,
    Brigantine (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1350m
        
    1st: Cerebral Palsy Alliance H., Other, Stradbroke Calcutta P., Other, 3rd: Silver Eagle, Other, Razor Sharp H., L, Spear Chief H., L,
    Hang Five (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Stradbroke Season on Sale H., Other, 3rd: Droughtmaster 60th Anniv H., Other, Cascade H., Other, Stable of Stars Racing H., Other,
    Backrower (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Lees Racing H., Other, 2nd: Dooleys H., Other,
    Sea the Light (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Beattie Civil Projects Maiden S., Other,
    Navios (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Blakes Marine Maiden H., Other,
    Admonish (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: TAB Maiden 2YO P., Other,
    Arranmore (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Vale Sir Patrick Hogan H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other,
    No Entitlement (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Milang Caravan Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Creek Cruiser Maiden P., Other,
    Asternishing (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2400m to 2400m
        
    1st: Tobin Bros Celebrating Lives H., Other, 2nd: I Grants Xmas Party Raceday H., Other, Australian Lamb Company H., Other, 3rd: TS Constructions H., Other, John Kerr H., Other,
    In Front (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Dooksie's Golden Jubilee Maiden H., Other,
    Stern Impulse (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ibuild Group H., Other,
    Limited Risk (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other,
    Arnaqueur (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Jockey Celebration H., Other, 2nd: PFD H., Other, 3rd: Ranvet H., Other,
    Arctic Summer (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: TAB Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cluden Park H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
    Lady Gold (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
        
    1st: Tab.com.au Maiden H., Other, 2nd: End Polio Provincial Maiden H., Other, Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Windsor RSL Maiden P., Other, Bryden's Lawyers H., Other,
    Spy Ninja (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Kevin Sharkie Maiden H., Other,
    Nanshe (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: Arnold Micah Williams Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Whiskeys of the World Maiden P., Other, Sneddon Bros Maiden P., Other,
    Boston of Tuffy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1540m to 1540m
        
    1st: Fig and Frankies Kitchen Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Kitchen Cabinet Specialist Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Makers Mark Maiden H., Other, Hyne Timber Maiden H., Other,
    Vinderstern (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Billy-John Guyton Memorial Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Barnes Oysters Maiden S., Other, Dunstan Horsefeeds Maiden S., Other,
    Free Beer (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
        
    1st: Clinical Labs Maiden 2YO P., Other,
    Somewatt Fabulous (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Cale for the Drive Home H., Other, 3rd: Bronwen Darrall Memorial H., Other,
    Family Addition (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1430m to 1430m
        
    1st: Tasco Petroleum Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Talking Hair and Beauty Maiden P., Other,
    Pocket Change (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m
        
    1st: Rising Stars H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other,
    Jackal (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Neill Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: PJL H., Other, Santos H., Other, 3rd: Quain's Liquor H., Other, Elders Trangie H., Other,
    Mount Warning (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Farewell John D Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Central Coast Basketball Maiden H., Other, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Other, Munmorah United Bowling Club H., Other,
    Burrowa (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Hanlon Windows Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Happy 60th-Judy Graham Maiden H., Other,
    Owari (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Site Innovation Prov Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hellbent at Yarraman Park Maiden H., Other, Spring Hill Provincial Maiden P., Other,
    Ocean Endeavour (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
        
    1st: XXXX Dry Maiden P., Other,
    Yasmeen (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Jewel Raceday Maiden P., Other,
    Harper Rae (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Hargreaves Hill Brewery Maiden P., Other,
    Miss Tapestry (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: S Venn Blue Moon Property Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Veteransnet H., Other,
    Dark Rebel (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: TAB H., Other, 2nd: Next Race Meeting Friday H., Other, 3rd: Elite Security Personnel H., Other, Next Race Meeting 9/3 P., Other,
    Tern and Go (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Leading Teams H., Other, 2nd: Harold Kemp H., Other,
    Social Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Watkins Landscape Supplies Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other,
    Mr Monegasque (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1706m to 1706m
        
    1st: Big River Air Maiden P., Other, 3rd: E&B Solicitors & Attorneys Maiden P., Other,
    Pendleton (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m
        
    1st: O'Donnell & Hanlon H., Other, 3rd: Integrated Hygiene Management H., Other,
    Spanish Stroll (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Kingsford Hotel Maiden P., Other,
    Moor Mumm (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
        
    1st: BRB Electrical Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bartlett Blinds Maiden P., Other, Russ Studio Jewellers Maiden P., Other,
    Doublern (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1109m to 1109m
        
    1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rex Gorell H., Other, Gippsland Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: AME Systems Maiden P., Other, Moama Bowling Club H., Other,
    Havlicek (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
        
    1st: Kia Ora Farnan Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cascade H., Other, 3rd: Klein Tools Maiden H., Other,
    Show Me Mercy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Toucan Removals Maiden 2YO H., Other,
    Sealion (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Vale Norm Thomason H., Other, 2nd: Prince of Merewether H., Other, Paul Davis Chartered Accountant P., Other,
    Celebrity Icon (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2200m to 2200m
        
    1st: Tabtouch Same Race Multi Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, Alcoa of Australia Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other,
    Stellar Style (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
        
    1st: Kennards Hire Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Christmas R'Day Maiden P., Other, Gemlife Maiden H., Other,
    Ahoy (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Site Innovation Prov Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hellbent at Yarraman Park Maiden H., Other, Spring Hill Provincial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: New TAB App Maiden H., Other, Action Traffic Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other,
    Rosy Sue (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Get Your Skin Checked Maiden P., Other, Jayco Albury Wodonga H., Other, 2nd: Ray White H., Other, 3rd: New TAB App Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mitre 10 Maiden H., Other,
    Never Astern (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Rheem Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Fujitsu General Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Tasracing H., Other, Magic Millions Cup, Other, Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Maiden H., Other,
    Westerly (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Aqua West Maiden P., Other, John Nestor Memorial H., Other, 2nd: JB Civil Concreting H., Other, Oriana H., Other, 3rd: Commercial Htl After Party Maiden H., Other, Over the Line Racing H., Other, Railway Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Neville Wilson Series Heat H., Other, 3rd: Creek Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Cams Security Maiden P., Other, Smokers Box at the Palms Maiden P., Other, Brushgrove Calcutta 29/4 Maiden P., Other,
    Laide (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Big River Air Maiden P., Other, 3rd: E&B Solicitors & Attorneys Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Courthouse Hotel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Trackside Photography Maiden H., Other, North Queensland Cowboys Maiden P., Other,
    Ripper Shank (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Tabtouch Same Race Multi Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, Alcoa of Australia Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mental Health Charity Maiden H., Other, Australasian Cranes Maiden H., Other,
    Gangplank (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2, 2nd: Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Expressway S., Gr.2, 2nd: Palace After the Last H., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ultima Hotel Maiden P., Other,
    Harper's Siren (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Site Innovation Prov Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hellbent at Yarraman Park Maiden H., Other, Spring Hill Provincial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: New TAB App Maiden H., Other, Action Traffic Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Eagles Plumbing Plus Maiden P., Other,
    Escaped Prisoner (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Get Your Skin Checked Maiden P., Other, Jayco Albury Wodonga H., Other, 2nd: Ray White H., Other, 3rd: New TAB App Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mitre 10 Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Regals Dental Maiden H., Other,
    Nopain (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Rheem Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Fujitsu General Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Tasracing H., Other, Magic Millions Cup, Other, Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Pure Image Signs & Designs H., Other, Kooringal Prelude Day H., Other, 3rd: Clark Equipment P., Other, Andrew Peadon Agencies H., Other,
    Patron of Power (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Tobin Bros Celebrating Lives H., Other, 2nd: I Grants Xmas Party Raceday H., Other, Australian Lamb Company H., Other, 3rd: TS Constructions H., Other, John Kerr H., Other, 3rd: Treasurer's Maiden H., Other,
    Sterny Bear (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ibuild Group H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker H., Other,
    Tempestarii (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Jockey Celebration H., Other, 2nd: PFD H., Other, 3rd: Ranvet H., Other, 3rd: Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other,
    Sternland (NZ) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Ranvet H., Other, Vale Dean Holland H., Other, 2nd: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., Other,
    Bonnie Vale (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Maiden P., Other, Neds Dancing Sculptor H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Protest Promise H., Other, 2nd: Stowe Australia Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Owen & Geary McGrath Maiden P., Other, Wauchope Cup June Maiden H., Other,
    Seradess (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Cale for the Drive Home H., Other, 3rd: Bronwen Darrall Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Good Friday Appeal H., Other,
    Astern Villa (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Neill Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: PJL H., Other, Santos H., Other, 3rd: Quain's Liquor H., Other, Elders Trangie H., Other, 2nd: Mareeba Sheds & Gas H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Flynn Civil H., Other,
    She's Ternacious (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: K&H Roy 25th Anniversary Maiden H., Other, Coca Cola P., Other, 2nd: Peter Morris Transport Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TDC Livestock and Property Maiden P., Other, Goodwin Village Maiden P., Other,
    A Bit Bazarre (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Site Innovation Prov Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hellbent at Yarraman Park Maiden H., Other, Spring Hill Provincial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other,
    Betsy's Flag (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Get Your Skin Checked Maiden P., Other, Jayco Albury Wodonga H., Other, 2nd: Ray White H., Other, 3rd: New TAB App Maiden H., Other,
    Lady Dumont (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: XXXX Dry Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Warrack Motel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: James O'Keefe Maiden P., Other,
    Miss Patrika (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Jewel Raceday Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Merimbula Jewellers Maiden H., Other,
    Asherla (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: S Venn Blue Moon Property Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Veteransnet H., Other, 2nd: CA Pest Controller H., Other, 3rd: Happy 50th Wedding Anniversay Barry and Mary Green H., Other, TAB H., Other,
    Romany Rocks (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Aqua West Maiden P., Other, John Nestor Memorial H., Other, 2nd: JB Civil Concreting H., Other, Oriana H., Other, 3rd: Commercial Htl After Party Maiden H., Other, Over the Line Racing H., Other, Railway Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Neville Wilson Series Heat H., Other, 3rd: Creek Electrical H., Other,
    Alenia (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Watkins Landscape Supplies Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Happy Birthday Bevan Cootes H., Other, Book Tickets H., Other,
    La Rosa d'Oro (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Cale for the Drive Home H., Other, 3rd: Bronwen Darrall Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Good Friday Appeal H., Other, 3rd: Professionals Harrington P., Other,
    Not Bluffing (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: 3NE & Edge FM Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 2nd: Winsec Savings & Loans H., Other, 3rd: Well Done Grace Chantler H., Other, 3rd: Stables Plus Maiden P., Other, Pakenham Cup Tixs on Sale Maiden P., Other,
    Astern's Girl (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Big River Air Maiden P., Other, 3rd: E&B Solicitors & Attorneys Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Courthouse Hotel Maiden H., Other,
    Dangers (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: O'Donnell & Hanlon H., Other, 3rd: Integrated Hygiene Management H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Turnbull Toyota H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other,
    Star Honour (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Neill Earthmoving H., Other, 2nd: PJL H., Other, Santos H., Other, 3rd: Quain's Liquor H., Other, Elders Trangie H., Other, 2nd: Mareeba Sheds & Gas H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Flynn Civil H., Other, 2nd: Bennett Electrical Maiden P., Other,
    Ashilla (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: BRB Electrical Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bartlett Blinds Maiden P., Other, Russ Studio Jewellers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Higgins Coatings Maiden H., Other, Parklands Tavern Maiden H., Other, Liebke Builders Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Martin Collins Australia Maiden H., Other,
    Zuri Zuri (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Marshall White H., Other, Stow Storage Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Palace Pier at Darley H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes P., Other, Myer Fashions on Field H., Other, Ranvet H., Other, 2nd: Skyline Restaurant Maiden H., Other, Total Tools Burleigh Water Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Vale Laurie Smits Maiden H., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    ASTERN (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
    by Medaglia d'Oro - Essaouira, by Exceed and Excel

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    44533920140179413 (6)over $26m.1.07
    per foals76.2%45.2%0.91.82.9% (1.3%)$59,203 
     per starters59.3%1.22.33.8% (1.8%)$77,715 
    NH: 178140791543186 (1)over $9.7m.0.95
    SH: 2671991222474767 (5)over $16m.1.15
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 AFFAIRE A SUIVRE (NZ) 2019 br.f. AUS 11 3 (2) 0 1 A$386,100 1500-2000
      [Laurelling (USA) by Highest Honor (FR)]
      1st 2023 SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1
      1st 2023 SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L
    2 GOLDEN MILE 2019 b.c. AUS 20 5 (4) 2 (2) 3 (2) A$4,350,450 1200-1600
      [Calaverite by Lonhro]
      1st 2022 MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1
      1st 2022 ATC Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2
      1st 2023 ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2
      1st 2022 ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3
      2nd 2023 ATC Expressway S., Gr.2
      2nd 2022 ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3
      3rd 2023 ATC Epsom H., Gr.1
      3rd 2024 BRC Victory S., Gr.2
      4th 2022 ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1
      4th 2023 ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1
      4th 2024 ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1
    3 AFT CABIN 2019 b.g. AUS 14 4 (3) 2 (1) 2 (2) A$1,286,200 1200-1400
      [Shelters by Lonhro]
      1st 2023 ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2
      1st 2022 MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3
      1st 2023 ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3
      2nd 2022 MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3
      3rd 2024 ATC Challenge S., Gr.2
      3rd 2024 ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3
      4th 2023 ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1
      4th 2023 BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1
    4 SAIL BY (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 13 2 (1) 2 (2) 3 (3) US$257,575 1200-1700
      [Fly By (USA) by Johar (USA)]
      1st 2021 Belmont Miss Grillo S., Gr.2
      2nd 2021 Monmouth Colleen S., L
      2nd 2022 Belmont Glen Cove S., L
      3rd 2022 Belmont Soaring Softly S., Gr.3
      3rd 2022 Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L
      3rd 2021 Saratoga PG Johnson S., L
    5 SERADESS 2018 b.f. AUS 19 5 (4) 2 2 (2) A$558,020 1000-1200
      [Obsidian Dragon by Hidden Dragon]
      1st 2022 SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2
      1st 2021 MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3
      1st 2022 SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3
      1st 2021 SAJC Cinderella S., L
      3rd 2021 VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3
      3rd 2022 SAJC Redelva S., L
      4th 2021 MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3
      4th 2023 SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3
    6 PARISAL 2019 b.f. AUS 14 5 (3) 5 (4) 0 A$705,875 1100-1200
      [Circular by Street Cry (IRE)]
      1st 2023 ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3
      1st 2023 MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3
      1st 2024 Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H., L
      2nd 2023 ATC Nivison S., Gr.3
      2nd 2023 ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3
      2nd 2023 MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3
      2nd 2023 VRC Always Welcome S., L
    7 ASTERNIA (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 9 2 (1) 2 1 (1) US$329,230 1200-1300
      [La Chepis (USA) by Super Saver (USA)]
      1st 2024 Oaklawn Park Purple Martin S., L
      3rd 2024 Churchill Downs Eight Belles S., Gr.2
      4th 2023 Oaklawn Park Year's End S., L
    8 CHASE THE CHAOS (USA) 2020 b.g. USA 9 3 (1) 2 (1) 1 (1) US$173,450 1600-1800
       CAN 1 0 0 0 US$367
      [Live the Moment (USA) by Uncle Mo (USA)]
      1st 2023 Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, L
      2nd 2022 Golden Gate Gold Rush S., L
      3rd 2022 Golden Gate Golden Nugget S., L
    9 DANGER STRYKES (NZ) 2018 b.f. NZ 5 1 (1) 0 1 NZ$29,890 1200
      [She is Stryking by Stryker]
      1st 2021 Wanganui JC Castletown S., L
    10 GREAVETTE (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 6 2 (2) 1 1 (1) US$149,440 1200-1300
       CAN 1 0 0 0 US$363
      [Convertible (USA) by Forestry (USA)]
      1st 2023 Presque Isle Downs Finest City S., L
      1st 2024 Presque Isle Downs Malvern Rose S., L
      3rd 2023 Aqueduct Stewart Manor S., L
    11 OXYMORE (USA) 2020 br.g. USA 10 2 (1) 1 (1) 0 US$244,625 1100-1200
      [Rainbow Dreams (USA) by Empire Maker (USA)]
      1st 2022 Saratoga Skidmore S., L
      2nd 2022 Monmouth Nownownow S., L
    12 STERN CHASER (USA) 2019 br.f. USA 11 3 (1) 1 0 US$126,260 1600-1700
      [Mysterious Ways (USA) by Bernardini (USA)]
      1st 2024 Penn National Lyphard S., L
    13 VA VIA 2019 b.f. AUS 21 5 (1) 2 5 A$481,775 1000-1200
      [Transfers by Street Cry (IRE)]
      1st 2024 Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L
      4th 2022 VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3
    14 Arnaqueur 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 24 4 2 2 (1) A$292,430 1300-1400
      [Aloona (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
      3rd 2021 Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3
      4th 2021 ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3
      4th 2021 ATC Dulcify S., L
      4th 2021 ATC Fernhill H., L
    15 Atras (USA) 2019 b. or br.c. USA 32 5 7 2 (1) US$244,030 1000-1200
      [All About Allison (USA) by City Zip (USA)]
      3rd 2023 Lone Star Park Grand Prairie Turf Sprint S., L
    16 Brandon'smylawyer (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 11 3 2 1 (1) US$186,900 1000-1300
      [Ivory Pearl (USA) by Pulpit (USA)]
      3rd 2023 Santa Anita Senator Ken Maddy S., L
    17 Brigantine 2018 b.g. AUS 19 4 2 (2) 4 (3) A$567,400 1100-1350
      [Lobola by Anabaa (USA)]
      2nd 2021 MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3
      2nd 2021 VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3
      3rd 2021 ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2
      3rd 2022 ATC Razor Sharp H., L
      3rd 2023 BRC Spear Chief H., L
    18 C J 's Cat Five (CAN) 2019 b.f. USA 21 1 3 2 (1) US$44,649 1600
      [Art Affair (USA) by Mineshaft (USA)]
      3rd 2021 Colonial Downs Jamestown S., L
    19 Cinderella Days 2019 b.f. AUS 10 3 0 2 (1) A$148,565 900-1250
      [Ofcourseican by Mossman]
      3rd 2023 ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2
      4th 2023 ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3
    20 Grael (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 17 2 1 4 (1) US$149,260 1600
      [Fortress (USA) by Street Cry (IRE)]
      3rd 2022 Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S., L
    21 Mainstay (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 4 1 1 (1) 0 US$71,625 900
      [Vero Amore (USA) by Mineshaft (USA)]
      2nd 2021 Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3
      4th 2021 Saratoga Adirondack S., Gr.2
    22 Miss Madison (NZ) 2018 br.f. AUS 15 2 1 4 A$111,225 1400-1600
       NZ 8 1 1 1 (1) NZ$22,360 1400
      [Kechika by More Than Ready (USA)]
      3rd 2022 Auckland TR Oaks Prelude, L
    23 She's a Mia (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 12 3 5 (2) 0 US$229,642 1200-1700
      [Dear Willa (USA) by Here Comes Ben (USA)]
      2nd 2021 Aqueduct Tepin S., L
      2nd 2022 Saratoga Suzie O'Cain S., L
    24 She's Like Thunder (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 13 0 1 (1) 2 US$53,750
      [Thunder Way (USA) by Thunder Gulch (USA)]
      2nd 2021 Laurel Selima S., L
    25 Show Me Mercy 2020 b.g. AUS 10 3 0 2 (1) A$186,900 1000-1200
      [Pardon (USA) by Elusive Quality (USA)]
      3rd 2023 BRC Gold Edition P., L
    26 Warp Ride (CAN) 2019 b.g. CAN 19 3 1 5 (1) US$164,819 1000-1200
       USA 2 0 0 0 US$1,460
      [Riding Point (USA) by Speightstown (USA)]
      3rd 2022 Woodbine Vice Regent S., L
      4th 2023 Woodbine Vice Regent S., L
    27 Watch This Birdie (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 14 3 3 3 (2) US$208,418 1600-1700
      [Bird Harbor (USA) by Boston Harbor (USA)]
      3rd 2023 Fair Grounds Pago Hop S., L
      3rd 2024 Fair Grounds Albert M Stall Memorial S., L
    28 Witch Hazel (CAN) 2020 b.f. CAN 12 3 1 2 (1) US$185,782 1300-1700
      [Druidess (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
      3rd 2022 Woodbine Shady Well S., L
    29 A Bit Bazarre 2019 b.g. AUS 24 2 2 2 A$35,350 1400-1600
      [Francophile by French Deputy (USA)]
    30 Admonish 2020 b.f. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$55,750 1200
      [Reprimand by I Am Invincible]
    31 Aegean Blue (TUR) 2020 b.c. TUR 9 1 3 2 L.286,200 1400
      [Final Sense (USA) by Street Sense (USA)]
    32 Agent (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 9 1 1 0 US$53,521 1200
      [Introvert (USA) by Smarty Jones (USA)]
    33 Ahoy 2019 b.f. AUS 16 1 4 3 A$48,000 1262
      [El Daana by Redoute's Choice]
    34 Alenia 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 22 2 2 2 A$56,795 1200-1300
      [Sicilian Miss by Northern Meteor]
    35 Alexander Grady (USA) 2021 b. or br.g. USA 5 1 0 0 US$9,850 1300
      [Across (USA) by City Zip (USA)]
    36 All Astern 2019 b.f. AUS 10 2 2 1 A$59,425 1180-1200
      [All Too Ready by All Too Hard]
    37 Amberstern 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$20,775 1200
      [Amber Isle by Hinchinbrook]
    38 Arctic Summer 2018 b.f. AUS 7 1 1 1 A$20,825 1200
      [Icy Maiden by Xaar (GB)]
    39 Arranmore 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 22 2 4 2 A$143,475 1100-1400
      [Rathlin Island by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
    40 Asherla 2018 br.f. AUS 31 2 4 5 A$70,875 1000-1050
      [Heritage Lane by Charge Forward]
    41 Askebar 2018 b.f. AUS 11 2 0 1 A$39,285 1208-1210
      [Key Bar Nights by Anabaa (USA)]
    42 Asplunder (USA) 2020 b.g. USA 18 2 1 5 US$37,170 1100
      [Plumage (USA) by Broken Vow (USA)]
    43 Astern Banker (USA) 2019 b. or br.g. USA 22 2 3 6 US$30,342 1200-1300
      [El Bank Robber (USA) by Eltish (USA)]
    44 Astern Magic 2019 b.g. AUS 7 2 0 1 A$38,600 1100-1200
      [Magic I Am by Magic Albert]
    45 Astern Maid (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 11 1 0 0 US$9,634 1100
      [Maid Easy (USA) by Top Hit (USA)]
    46 Astern Villa 2018 b.g. AUS 30 1 1 5 A$81,750 1400
      [Quipster by Snippets]
    47 Asternishing 2018 b.g. AUS 41 2 3 5 A$108,795 2400
      [Fondle (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    48 Astrodean 2020 b.c. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$16,810 1722
      [Roedean by Flying Spur]
    49 Asue (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 24 3 4 5 US$95,352 900-1000
      [My Sister Sue (USA) by Broken Vow (USA)]
    50 Back to Selling (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 13 1 4 2 US$41,488 1500
      [Sales Call (USA) by Bellamy Road (USA)]
    51 Backrower 2019 b.g. AUS 10 2 1 1 A$110,390 1200-1400
      [Mignard by Strategic]
    52 Behind the Storm 2018 br.f. AUS 27 3 3 6 A$100,140 1100-1750
      [Avoid Lightning by Blevic]
    53 Bella Cruella (USA) 2021 r. or gr.f. USA 9 2 0 1 US$51,978 1500-1700
      [Oh So Bella (USA) by Afleet Alex (USA)]
    54 Betsy's Flag 2019 b.f. AUS 9 1 3 1 A$60,900 1100
      [American Patriot by All American]
    55 Blue As 2020 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$21,725 1280
      [Two Blue by Dubleo (USA)]
    56 Boston of Tuffy 2019 b.g. AUS 19 2 3 2 A$59,975 1540-1550
      [Flibbertigibbet by Zabeel (NZ)]
    57 Bowrider 2018 b.g. AUS 27 5 1 3 A$120,930 1200-1400
      [Superlative by Super Saver (USA)]
    58 Burrowa 2019 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 1 A$32,875 1400
      [Rose of Falvelon by Falvelon]
    59 California Zim Zim 2018 b.g. AUS 16 1 0 0 A$25,230 1600
      [Zimaretto by Anabaa (USA)]
    60 Cash is Queen 2019 br.f. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$28,831 900-920
      [Money Talker by Benicio]
    61 Celebrity Icon 2019 b.f. AUS 20 1 3 2 A$61,467 2200
      [Sambaed (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    62 Centurion 2018 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$21,180 900
      [Compliant by Lonhro]
    63 Chess Not Checkers (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 28 4 7 7 US$115,270 1300-1700
      [Wealthy Shipman (USA) by Midshipman (USA)]
    64 Coogee Kate 2019 br.f. NZ 3 2 0 0 NZ$25,840 1200
      [Dukemore by Encosta de Lago]
    65 Cora Pearl (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 11 2 1 1 US$62,280 1000
      [Pearl de Vere (USA) by Songandaprayer (USA)]
    66 Count of Sancerre 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$54,325 1623
      [Balmoral Baby by Red Ransom (USA)]
    67 Courier Specialty 2018 b.g. MAC 37 4 7 7 M$915,650 1500-1600
      [Prayer by Desert Prince (IRE)]
    68 Dangers 2018 b.g. AUS 26 3 3 2 A$75,460 1350-1400
      [Vendanges by Lonhro]
    69 Dark Rebel 2018 blk. or brg. AUS 24 2 6 4 A$118,050 1000-1400
      [She Must be Obeyed by Commands]
    70 Dianthus (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 6 1 2 0 US$44,134 1650
      [Storm Lily (USA) by Storm Cat (USA)]
    71 Divina 2018 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$40,525 1250
      [Sakitto by Domesday]
    72 Dixie Bound (CAN) 2019 b.g. CAN 6 1 0 0 US$23,574 1400
       USA 1 0 0 0 US$259
      [Erin Commodity (CAN) by Hansen (USA)]
    73 Do as You're Told 2018 b.f. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$27,670 1000
      [Look and Listen by Hinchinbrook]
    74 Dom Gervasio (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 14 1 1 3 US$33,360 1600
      [Dona Tiz (USA) by Tiznow (USA)]
    75 Doublern 2019 b.f. AUS 17 1 5 4 A$67,600 1109
      [Alderney by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    76 Dream Jereem (CAN) 2020 b.c. CAN 7 1 1 0 US$62,391 1200
      [Lexi Tap (USA) by Pleasant Tap (USA)]
    77 Duchess Queen (CAN) 2021 b.f. CAN 1 1 0 0 US$18,300 1000
      [Duchess of Greeley (USA) by Horse Greeley (USA)]
    78 Eric Brown's Girl (USA) 2021 rn.f. USA 6 1 1 0 US$7,852 1100
      [Heaven Knows What (CAN) by Holy Bull (USA)]
    79 Es Es Warrior (TUR) 2021 b.c. TUR 6 2 1 1 L.621,400 2000-2200
      [Crafty Angel (USA) by Curlin (USA)]
    80 Fabricator (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 16 2 2 3 US$34,018 1200
      [Ramblin Rosie (USA) by Roar (USA)]
    81 Family Addition 2018 br.g. AUS 14 1 2 1 A$35,800 1430
      [Family Portrait by Excellent Art (GB)]
    82 Fiddle (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 9 1 3 2 US$124,748 1600
      [Banjo Lesson (USA) by Langfuhr (CAN)]
    83 For Ari 2018 br.g. AUS 18 2 4 2 A$76,215 2000
      [Pure Joy by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
    84 Fore Flag (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 22 1 5 4 US$160,210 1600
      [Tisbury (USA) by Tiznow (USA)]
    85 Frady (USA) 2020 b.g. USA 16 1 3 1 US$32,727 1600
      [Medicine Butte (USA) by Old Fashioned (USA)]
    86 Free Beer 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 7 1 2 0 A$65,750 1050
      [Wyuna by Tough Speed (USA)]
    87 Full Ahead (USA) 2019 .c. USA 7 2 1 0 US$22,817 1300-1400
      [Saratoga Music (USA) by Maclean's Music (USA)]
    88 Full Speed Astern (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 12 1 1 1 US$19,321 1200
      [Biorra (USA) by Smoke Glacken (USA)]
    89 G T Five Hundred (USA) 2020 b.c. USA 21 4 3 3 US$147,826 1200
      [Cocoanut Row (USA) by Mineshaft (USA)]
    90 Gangplank 2019 b.g. AUS 15 1 2 1 A$31,855 1800
      [Raiment by Street Cry (IRE)]
    91 Gillian Elizabeth (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 12 4 1 4 US$169,780 1200-1700
      [Rue de Cry (USA) by Street Cry (IRE)]
    92 Glacial Power (USA) 2021 b.c. USA 5 1 0 0 US$78,950 1100
      [Kodiac Gal (IRE) by Kodiac (GB)]
    93 Golden Sentience (NZ) 2019 br.g. SIN 21 2 2 3 S$59,277 1000-1100
      [Stentorian (NZ) by Ocean Park (NZ)]
    94 Hang Five 2019 b.g. AUS 20 4 2 5 A$124,860 1200-1400
      [Beach Babe by Falvelon]
    95 Harper Rae 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$25,375 1200
      [Pure Joy by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
    96 Hashtag No Wonder (USA) 2019 br.c. USA 26 3 2 7 US$133,148 1650-1700
      [Gigahertz (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
    97 Havlicek 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 16 1 4 2 A$74,635 1550
      [Auckland Beauty by Redoute's Choice]
    98 Holly's Persuasion (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 14 3 0 3 US$57,553 1300-1400
      [Shotgun Persuasion (USA) by Stephen Got Even (USA)]
    99 Hudson's Turn (USA) 2019 b. or br.g. USA 15 2 4 3 US$80,000 1500-1600
      [Carolina Honey (USA) by Curlin (USA)]
    100 Icing on the Cake 2018 b.f. AUS 22 1 1 2 A$34,230 1006
      [Gone to Paris by Duporth]
    101 In Front 2018 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$24,700 1100
      [Senorita de Vega by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
    102 Inspired to Run (USA) 2021 b.c. RUS 6 1 0 1 Rub257,500 1400
      [Espial (USA) by Banker's Gold (USA)]
    103 Irish Gypsy 2020 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 1 A$14,800 1400
      [Gypsy Snitz by Snitzel]
    104 Jackal 2018 b.g. AUS 33 3 2 4 A$33,001 800-1200
      [Sugarparma by Snitzel]
    105 Jibe (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 17 2 1 1 US$39,228 1100-1200
      [Wall of Worry (USA) by The Cliff's Edge (USA)]
    106 Kid Marvelous (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 8 2 2 0 US$54,546 1300
       CAN 8 0 4 0 US$46,770
      [Nutmeg (USA) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
    107 King Tuff (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 8 1 0 2 US$22,376 1700
      [One Tuf Kitty (USA) by Bernardini (USA)]
    108 Kwinern 2019 b.g. AUS 19 2 4 1 A$47,340 1000-1100
      [Kwinana by Lonhro]
    109 La Master (PAN) 2020 b.f. PAN 3 2 0 0 0 1200
      [On Key (USA) by Bernardini (USA)]
    110 La Rosa d'Oro 2018 b.f. AUS 15 1 1 1 A$24,305 2015
      [Roses in the Glen by Hussonet (USA)]
    111 Lady Dumont 2019 b.f. AUS 12 3 3 1 A$71,475 1200
      [Madame Moustache by Hinchinbrook]
    112 Lady Gold 2019 b.f. AUS 13 1 2 4 A$61,730 1500
      [Profits Rock by Zabeel (NZ)]
    113 Lady Urus (CAN) 2020 b. or br.f. CAN 4 1 0 0 US$40,900 1400
      [Scat Gal (USA) by Scat Daddy (USA)]
    114 Last Resort (NZ) 2018 b.g. NZ 7 1 2 1 NZ$16,320 1200
      [No Pushover (NZ) by Pins]
    115 Lifeisbutadream 2020 b.f. AUS 5 2 1 0 A$40,650 1000
      [Merriest by Denman]
    116 Limited Risk 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$26,400 1000
      [Ravenous Lass by Stratum]
    117 Litio Asquifar (USA) 2019 b. or br.c. MEX 16 4 0 3 Ps187,140 1200-1300
      [Miss Subtle (USA) by Misremembered (USA)]
    118 Lovero 2018 br.f. AUS 14 3 1 4 A$122,005 1100
      [Chocolatier (FR) by Lawman (FR)]
    119 Mainstream Sellout (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 10 2 1 1 US$41,765 1000-1200
      [My Victoria Rose (USA) by Girolamo (USA)]
    120 Mandate 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$28,975 1200
      [Meridian Star by Stratum]
    121 Mansoura (USA) 2021 b. or br.c. USA 8 2 0 0 US$17,166 1600-1650
      [Captain's Wife (USA) by Hat Trick (JPN)]
    122 Maya Prince (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 18 4 2 3 US$190,320 1000-1100
      [Maya Princess (CAN) by Street Sense (USA)]
    123 Mi Abogado (USA) 2021 b.c. PR 12 4 2 0 US$20,790 1100-1700
      [Moondancer (USA) by Cuvee (USA)]
    124 Miracle Victory 2018 b.g. HK 11 2 0 0 HK$1,301,400 1200
      [Delaluna by Strategic]
    125 Miss Lovato 2018 b.f. NZ 9 1 1 1 NZ$11,240 1300
      [Demilune by Domesday]
    126 Miss Tapestry 2018 b.f. AUS 15 1 0 2 A$25,170 1000
      [Thud by Snitzel]
    127 Monomakh 2019 br.f. AUS 17 1 3 2 A$40,855 1600
      [Sables by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    128 Moor Mumm 2019 br.f. AUS 15 4 3 2 A$133,125 1100-1400
      [Veuve Girl by Smart Missile]
    129 Motorboat 2020 b.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$33,000 1100
      [Forest Circle (USA) by Arch (USA)]
    130 Mount Dove 2020 br.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$20,100 1000
      [Refuge Bay by Savabeel]
    131 Mount Warning 2019 b.f. AUS 13 3 3 1 A$85,450 1000-1010
      [Duhallow by Denman]
    132 Mr Monegasque 2018 b.g. AUS 17 2 0 2 A$36,325 1550-1706
      [Paradanza by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
    133 Nanshe 2019 br.f. AUS 9 3 0 4 A$87,000 1300-1400
      [Melpomene by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    134 Naughty Nige 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 14 1 0 0 A$16,475 1181
      [After the Dream (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
    135 Navios 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$54,050 1300-1350
      [Doncella (IRE) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    136 Nikolas Arthur (USA) 2020 b.c. USA 5 1 0 0 US$17,326 1600
      [Hall o' Gold (USA) by Graeme Hall (USA)]
    137 No Entitlement 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 23 2 3 0 A$53,810 1200
      [Camille's Appeal (USA) by Valid Expectations (USA)]
    138 No Regard (USA) 2020 b.c. USA 16 1 0 1 US$38,201 1700
      [Sweet Peaches (USA) by D' Funnybone (USA)]
    139 Nopain 2018 b.g. AUS 28 1 2 2 A$36,845 1600
      [Anna Lizzie by Mearas]
    140 Ocean Endeavour 2019 br.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$19,100 1110
      [Flippity Lass by Dream Ahead (USA)]
    141 Ocean Victory (USA) 2021 b.g. USA 4 1 1 1 US$47,920 1700
      [Fortress (USA) by Street Cry (IRE)]
    142 Oronoco 2018 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 0 A$30,605 1350
      [Lady Bligh by Redoute's Choice]
    143 Owari 2019 b.g. AUS 15 3 3 2 A$111,675 1400-1600
      [Fuji Fairy by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)]
    144 Own the Night 2018 b.g. AUS 22 2 4 5 A$69,915 1000-1212
      [Arabian Night (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
    145 Panda Legend 2018 b.g. HK 7 1 0 0 HK$725,400 1400
      [Jessica Ann by Fastnet Rock]
    146 Papi Bello (USA) 2019 rn.c. USA 13 1 3 1 US$27,890 1400
      [Run Like the Boss (USA) by Scat Daddy (USA)]
    147 Pearl Earring (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 12 1 3 2 US$82,700 1700
      [Speckled (USA) by Street Cry (IRE)]
    148 Pendleton 2018 b.g. AUS 13 3 0 2 A$58,785 1200-1450
      [Helsingor by Dane Shadow]
    149 Phileas Fogg (USA) 2020 b.g. USA 11 4 2 0 US$165,523 1600-1700
      [Merino (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
    150 Pinnace 2019 br.f. AUS 11 3 1 0 A$82,177 900-1112
      [Shatters by Lonhro]
    151 Pocket Change 2018 b.g. AUS 16 3 1 1 A$128,150 1400-1406
      [Summer Laugh (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
    152 Pole Position 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 17 3 3 4 A$103,665 1100-1280
      [Speedwagon by Snitzel]
    153 Powerful Steed (NZ) 2019 gr.g. MAC 20 1 0 1 M$152,950 1050
      [Sorenata (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
    154 Pretty Slick 2019 b.f. AUS 11 3 3 2 A$85,200 1000-1050
      [Goldslick by Bradbury's Luck]
    155 R Admiral (USA) 2019 b. or br.g. USA 18 4 6 4 US$118,180 1600-1650
      [Walkinforkisses (USA) by Kissin Kris (USA)]
    156 Rear Admiral 2019 b.f. AUS 17 5 1 4 A$258,575 1000-1200
      [Mireille by Husson (ARG)]
      4th 2023 WATC Raconteur S., L
    157 Red Five (USA) 2020 b.c. USA 5 1 0 0 US$11,551 1600
      [Sibilant (USA) by Street Sense (USA)]
    158 Right of Refusal (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 19 4 5 1 US$47,222 800-1200
      [Grace Happens (USA) by Aptitude (USA)]
    159 Romany Rocks 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 15 1 2 2 A$44,355 1400
      [Romany Flyer by Catbird]
    160 Rosy Sue 2019 br.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$19,225 920
      [Maryore by Onemorenomore]
    161 Sail With the Wind (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 7 1 1 2 US$87,358 1600
      [Kats Girl Cala (USA) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
    162 Sea the Light (NZ) 2019 b.f. NZ 8 2 0 0 NZ$57,425 1200-1400
      [Kay's Awake (NZ) by Towkay]
      4th 2022 Waikato RC Trevor & Corallie Eagle Memorial S., L
    163 Seal Team Six 2019 br.g. AUS 10 2 0 0 A$36,950 1100-1200
      [Idriess by Anabaa (USA)]
    164 Sealion 2018 b.g. AUS 26 4 4 3 A$104,790 1000-1400
      [Element of Danger by Red Ransom (USA)]
    165 Second to None (NZ) 2019 b.g. HK 8 2 1 2 HK$2,189,850 1200-1400
      [Forbetterforworse by Dubawi (IRE)]
    166 Setteveli (NZ) 2019 b.g. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$71,850 1200
      [Neapolitan (NZ) by Denman]
    167 Sharwin 2018 b. or gr.f. AUS 9 3 1 2 A$51,325 1000-1200
      [Greytfilly by Ferocity]
    168 She's Ternacious 2019 b.f. AUS 15 3 3 2 A$73,290 1200
      [Beaudacious by Rothesay]
    169 Shipshape 2019 b.g. AUS 16 2 3 2 A$125,650 1350-1400
      [Maternal by Street Cry (IRE)]
    170 Siena Lady (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 7 1 0 1 US$40,970 1000
       DOM 1 0 0 0 0
      [Southern Spin (USA) by Sharp Humor (USA)]
    171 Slick Country Boy (USA) 2020 b.g. USA 9 2 2 1 US$16,442 1100-1400
      [Sunbury (USA) by Speightstown (USA)]
    172 Social Star 2018 b.f. AUS 13 1 4 2 A$34,860 1200
      [Allegretto by Anabaa (USA)]
    173 Somewatt Fabulous 2018 b.f. AUS 21 3 1 3 A$127,841 1200-1250
      [Megawatt (NZ) by Shocking]
    174 Southampton Dock 2019 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$15,000 1310
      [Prestigious Miss by Written Tycoon]
    175 Spanish Stroll 2019 b.g. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$15,420 1100
      [Latin Salsa by More Than Ready (USA)]
    176 Special Heart 2019 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$17,555 1000
      [Shamelessly (NZ) by Shocking]
    177 Spy Ninja 2019 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$4,678 1000
      [Spring Colours (GB) by Shamardal (USA)]
    178 Star Decorum 2020 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$19,350 1100
      [Decor by Carlton House (USA)]
    179 Star Honour 2018 gr.f. AUS 14 3 1 2 A$68,285 1200-1206
      [Fantastic Honour (NZ) by Any Suggestion]
    180 Starboard 2020 br.g. AUS 3 1 1 1 A$34,975 1200
      [Better Life by Smarty Jones (USA)]
    181 Stay Astern 2019 b.g. AUS 25 1 2 5 A$38,692 1400
      [Rubestar by Northern Meteor]
    182 Steerage (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 19 1 4 2 US$63,298 1300
      [Tweet Street (USA) by Quality Road (USA)]
    183 Stellar Style 2019 b.f. AUS 21 1 3 1 A$47,860 1500
      [Runway Ready by Zoffany (IRE)]
    184 Stern Impulse 2018 b.f. AUS 19 3 1 4 A$107,385 1117-1200
      [Hard to Resist by Flying Spur]
    185 Sterny Bear 2018 b.g. AUS 19 1 2 0 A$32,925 1100
      [Culottes by Lonhro]
    186 Strictly Taboo (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 7 2 1 2 US$132,422 1100
      [Spuntastic (USA) by Hard Spun (USA)]
    187 Sugar It's Eli (USA) 2021 b. or br.g. CAN 5 1 1 2 US$20,739 1600
       USA 6 0 0 0 US$2,768
      [Rose Larue (USA) by Cairo Prince (USA)]
    188 Ta Ta for Now (USA) 2020 rn.f. USA 5 1 0 1 US$15,929 1600
      [Strawberry Flash (USA) by Alphabet Soup (USA)]
    189 Tern and Go 2018 b.f. AUS 6 2 2 1 A$47,965 1200-1300
      [Island Pago by Choisir]
    190 The Arcadian Way (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 8 1 0 1 US$25,090 1100
       CAN 4 1 0 0 US$36,659 1000
      [Indian Love Call (USA) by Cherokee Run (USA)]
    191 Tizso Fab 2019 b.g. AUS 15 3 3 1 A$68,765 1300-1500
      [Tizso Wicked by Duporth]
    192 Tohoku (USA) 2021 b.c. UAE 5 1 0 1 Dhs96,500 1400
      [Seven Deadly Sins (USA) by Action This Day (USA)]
    193 Tom's Beauty (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 7 3 0 2 US$150,540 1000-1300
      [Shanghai Beauty (USA) by Munnings (USA)]
    194 Toy Story 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$29,850 1250
      [Pixible by I Am Invincible]
    195 Vinderstern (NZ) 2019 b.f. NZ 10 1 2 0 NZ$15,390 1400
      [Kicken Vixen (USA) by Vindication (USA)]
    196 Violet Jessop (CAN) 2019 b.f. USA 13 1 2 0 US$28,420 1700
       CAN 3 0 0 1 US$8,835
      [Morilles (GB) by Montjeu (IRE)]
    197 Willet Kinda Night (USA) 2019 b. or br.c. USA 7 2 0 0 US$11,190 800
      [Reina Diamante (USA) by Pulpit (USA)]
    198 Wish List (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 6 1 2 0 US$37,353 1700
      [Sky Garden (GB) by Acclamation (GB)]
    199 Yasmeen 2019 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$30,580 1200
      [Runway Runaway by Starcraft (NZ)]
    200 Yeah Take That (USA) 2021 b.c. USA 6 1 1 0 US$26,260 1000
      [Diamantine (USA) by Ghostzapper (USA)]
    201 Zadig 2018 b.g. AUS 22 6 1 0 A$166,322 1200-1850
      [Zrinski by Redoute's Choice]
    202 Zuri Zuri 2019 br.f. AUS 17 1 3 1 A$32,205 1460
      [Blinkin Star by Sebring]
    203 Act Lively (USA) 2020 b.g. USA 4 0 1 0 US$11,020
      [Kiss the Princess (USA) by Any Given Saturday (USA)]
    204 Ashilla 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 14 0 7 2 A$56,200
      [Embellish by Break the Vault]
    205 Asteride 2021 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$19,350
      [Essie's Pride by Murtajill]
    206 Astern Torch 2020 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$6,225
      [Torchsinger by Ad Valorem (USA)]
    207 Astern's Girl 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 2 1 A$18,690
      [Muscovado by Big Brown (USA)]
    208 Blow Back 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$7,325
      [Eruption by Lonhro]
    209 Bonnie Vale 2019 b.f. AUS 11 0 1 2 A$14,975
      [Mojo Moon by Greenwood Lake (USA)]
    210 Burnin Vernon (USA) 2020 b.g. USA 5 0 0 1 US$1,751
      [Skinny Genes (USA) by Pleasant Tap (USA)]
    211 Check Your Six 2020 b.g. AUS 7 0 2 1 A$19,800
      [Comical Lass (NZ) by Captain Rio (GB)]
    212 Clever Impulse (USA) 2021 b.f. IRE 4 0 0 1 €2,740
      [Pick of the Pack (USA) by Lil's Lad (USA)]
    213 D'Oro Moon (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 4 0 0 1 US$6,220
      [Moonlitediscretion (USA) by Discreet Cat (USA)]
    214 Elsinore (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 4 0 1 0 US$6,790
      [Queen of Denmark (USA) by Kingmambo (USA)]
    215 Escaped Prisoner 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$3,805
      [Captivity by Wanted]
    216 Faye Runaway 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$10,775
      [Encenito by Canny Lad]
    217 Fly Right (USA) 2020 b.c. USA 11 0 3 2 US$81,856
      [Fly By (USA) by Johar (USA)]
    218 G. T. Oh (USA) 2020 b.c. USA 5 0 1 0 US$3,560
      [Champagne Lake (USA) by Greenwood Lake (USA)]
    219 Ghaaleb (NZ) 2019 b.g. UAE 4 0 1 1 Dhs30,450
      [Ferst Rate (NZ) by Ferlax (NZ)]
    220 Harper's Siren 2019 br.f. AUS 6 0 1 2 A$19,050
      [Oxigenada (ARG) by Ibero (ARG)]
    221 Island Lady 2018 b.f. AUS 13 0 1 0 A$11,200
      [Rock Success by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
    222 Kelsey's Shot (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 10 0 1 1 US$26,580
      [Diplomatic Angel (USA) by Valid Appeal (USA)]
    223 Kilronan 2018 b.g. AUS 17 0 1 1 A$17,155
      [Cashla Bay by Fastnet Rock]
    224 Kissit (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 8 0 0 1 US$5,886
      [Skip a Dare (USA) by Skip Away (USA)]
    225 Kyle's Degree (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 3 0 0 2 US$4,720
      [Pleasant Wind (USA) by Pleasantly Perfect (USA)]
    226 Lady Astoria (USA) 2020 b. or br.f. USA 5 0 1 2 US$24,590
      [Trulips (USA) by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    227 Laide 2018 br.f. AUS 21 0 3 2 A$23,260
      [Talimena by Lonhro]
    228 Liza in Lights 2019 br.f. AUS 17 0 3 0 A$16,435
      [Broadway Show by Manhattan Rain]
    229 Ma Cherie (TUR) 2020 b.f. TUR 15 0 3 2 L.162,000
      [Mary Celeste (USA) by Street Sense (USA)]
    230 Martini Man (USA) 2021 b. or br.g. USA 1 0 1 0 US$7,000
      [Shaboom (USA) by U S Ranger (USA)]
    231 Miss Calculation 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 2 1 A$17,890
      [Iron Rose (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    232 Miss Mozambique 2020 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 2 A$5,200
      [Kylix by Lonhro]
    233 Miss Patrika 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$5,100
      [Polar by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    234 Molly's Aussie (USA) 2021 b. or br.f. USA 3 0 0 1 US$4,320
      [Lady Molly (USA) by Brother Derek (USA)]
    235 Mrs. C (CAN) 2020 b. or br.f. CAN 16 0 1 5 US$61,242
      [Dance Thewayyouare (USA) by Mineshaft (USA)]
    236 My Turn Astern 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$7,575
      [Sansadee by Snaadee (USA)]
    237 Never Astern 2018 b.g. AUS 17 0 3 1 A$10,375
      [Whenever by Anabaa (USA)]
    238 Not Bluffing 2018 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 2 A$11,150
      [Victory Cry by General Nediym]
    239 Ocean Eyes 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$9,400
      [Quenya by Sepoy]
    240 Oriental Spirit 2018 b.g. HK 10 0 0 1 HK$189,000
      [Maraaseem by Redoute's Choice]
    241 Overtern 2020 gr.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,285
      [Cross Over by Ferocity]
    242 Patron of Power 2018 b.g. AUS 18 0 1 4 A$13,837
      [My Type by Zabeel (NZ)]
    243 Piaciuta 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$10,150
      [Parfaits by Strategic]
    244 Queen Kahina (USA) 2020 b.f. FR 21 0 3 1 €22,450
      [Awesome Lily (USA) by Ghostzapper (USA)]
      4th 2022 Deauville Prix Yacowlef, L
    245 Rent Control (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 13 0 1 1 US$17,123
      [Thisgirlissmiling (USA) by Petionville (USA)]
    246 Rev Parker (USA) 2021 b.c. USA 6 0 0 1 US$8,154
      [Ditch Em (USA) by Uncle Mo (USA)]
    247 Ripper Shank 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 0 2 A$7,600
      [Tarique by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
    248 Royal Honey (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 1 0 0 1 US$960
      [Zuzor (USA) by Pioneerof the Nile (USA)]
    249 Sail By 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$7,975
      [Psychedelic by Domesday]
    250 Sailing Away (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 5 0 2 1 US$16,151
      [Ad In (USA) by Street Cry (IRE)]
    251 Shawty 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$4,329
      [All Friared Up by Blackfriars]
    252 Skieda 2020 br.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$6,140
      [Stellaris by Bernardini (USA)]
    253 Songteller (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 29 0 2 4 US$36,721
      [Rangerette (USA) by U S Ranger (USA)]
    254 Souly (USA) 2020 b.f. SDA 8 0 0 0 SAR3,250
       GB 2 0 0 1 £888
      [Sigurwana (USA) by Arch (USA)]
    255 Sternland (NZ) 2018 b.f. NZ 15 0 2 2 NZ$11,840
      [Landslide (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
    256 Storms Ahead (NZ) 2020 b.g. NZ 6 0 1 0 NZ$6,075
      [Lakers Bay by Magic Albert]
    257 Sudden Flare (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 6 0 0 1 US$2,071
      [Meteoric Matron (USA) by Mineshaft (USA)]
    258 Surfing Cloud 2020 b.g. SIN 15 0 0 1 S$4,275
      [Fair Dinkum Aussie by Commands]
    259 Tempestarii 2018 b.f. AUS 15 0 1 1 A$22,825
      [Cyclone Choux (NZ) by Jimmy Choux (NZ)]
    260 Tipsy Angel 2018 b.f. AUS 11 0 0 2 A$5,005
      [Designated Driver (NZ) by Danroad]
    261 Unbridled Irish (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 16 0 0 3 US$17,513
      [Go Unbridled (USA) by Unbridled Jet (USA)]
    262 Vivi My Love (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 7 0 1 0 US$14,516
      [Mary's Angel (USA) by Hat Trick (JPN)]
    263 Westerly 2018 b.g. AUS 12 0 0 4 A$16,585
      [Outback Saga by Real Saga]
    264 Acceptern 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Accepted by More Than Ready (USA)]
    265 Ahead 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,550
      [Zunbaqa by More Than Ready (USA)]
    266 Ahrahmia 2018 br.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$5,175
      [Coralina by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
    267 Aleste (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$4,998
      [Canaryinacage (USA) by Mineshaft (USA)]
    268 Annia Cornificia F (USA) 2020 b. or br.f. CAN 5 0 0 0 US$2,379
      [Espial (USA) by Banker's Gold (USA)]
    269 April Aster (USA) 2020 b. or br.f. USA 1 0 0 0 US$294
      [My Regime (USA) by Discreetly Mine (USA)]
    270 Ardievu 2018 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,870
      [Labdien by Stryker]
    271 Arevalo (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 7 0 0 0 US$1,270
      [Ponya (USA) by E Dubai (USA)]
    272 Arthur S Gold (USA) 2020 b.g. USA 5 0 0 0 US$1,126
      [Courageous Call (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    273 Ascertain (NZ) 2018 b.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$240
      [Sopraffina (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    274 Ashers Allure (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 1 0 0 0 US$426
      [Alex's Allure (USA) by Sky Classic (CAN)]
    275 Asterisk 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
      [Rose Petals by Congrats (USA)]
    276 Asternword 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,400
      [Pentolite (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
    277 Back of the Boat 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
      [Merge by Commands]
    278 Bam Bam (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 1 0 0 0 US$540
      [Empressive Lady (USA) by Empire Maker (USA)]
    279 Bella Astern (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 6 0 0 0 US$5,974
      [Bella Biondetti (USA) by Biondetti (USA)]
    280 Castellar 2021 blk. or brc. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$4,500
      [Imposition by Commands]
    281 Child of Mine 2018 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$350
      [Syrahbeel (NZ) by Savabeel]
    282 D'Wiser (CAN) 2019 b.c. PR 3 0 0 0 US$270
      [Diamond Maker (USA) by Mineshaft (USA)]
    283 Dream Cruise (USA) 2021 b.g. USA 1 0 0 0 0
      [Sing One Song (USA) by Kitalpha (USA)]
    284 Edgy As 2019 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,425
      [More Than Edgy by More Than Ready (USA)]
    285 Empire Royal 2018 b.g. AUS 17 0 0 0 A$13,375
      [Caribbean Concert by Authorized (IRE)]
    286 Favours the Brave 2018 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,050
      [Lynstel by Elusive Quality (USA)]
    287 Following Wind (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$1,050
      [Desiderata (USA) by During (USA)]
    288 Free Fuji (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 1 0 0 0 US$640
      [Kendar Spirit (FR) by Kendargent (FR)]
    289 Funny Polly (ARG) 2020 b.f. ARG 4 0 0 0 Arg$315,856
      [Ferber (USA) by Curlin (USA)]
    290 Gambito (USA) 2020 b.c. USA 3 0 0 0 US$2,730
      [La Dalila (CHI) by Milt's Overture (USA)]
    291 Good Happy Heart (NZ) 2020 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
      [Emblazoned (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
    292 Harlem Jazz 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,835
      [Harlem Heat by Xaar (GB)]
    293 Hull 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,125
      [Girls Night Out by Charge Forward]
    294 Hurryupandbye (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 5 0 0 0 US$1,119
      [Glitter (USA) by Hennessy (USA)]
    295 Infinite Rose 2020 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$3,387
      [Peta Rose by Pierro]
    296 Intern (NZ) 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,075
      [Za Star (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    297 Jebaal (SDA) 2020 b.c. SDA 5 0 0 0 0
      [Almaasah (USA) by Street Cry (IRE)]
    298 Just Great Two 2018 b.g. HK 14 0 0 0 HK$17,500
      [Laughing by Distorted Humor (USA)]
    299 Keep Wealthy 2018 b.g. MAC 6 0 0 0 0
       AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Sister Bruce by Shamardal (USA)]
    300 Kimberlina (USA) 2021 b.f. CAN 1 0 0 0 US$365
      [She's Messi (USA) by Purim (USA)]
    301 Lady Iona (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 1 0 0 0 US$4,300
      [Channeled's Lady (USA) by Channeled (USA)]
    302 Lights Astern (USA) 2020 b. or br.f. USA 5 0 0 0 US$2,400
      [Lights Out by Way of Light (USA)]
    303 Mango Tango Wine 2018 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,600
      [Graciela by Flying Spur]
    304 Marishiten 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$4,050
      [Soleil Royale by French Deputy (USA)]
    305 Meant to Be (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$2,150
      [Lu Baton (USA) by Roar (USA)]
    306 Merrily 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$775
      [Merriest by Denman]
    307 Mirkolastav 2019 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
      [Myakka Park (IRE) by Lawman (FR)]
    308 Miss Bo Peep (NZ) 2020 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$340
      [Miss Raggedy Ann (NZ) by Faltaat (USA)]
    309 Miss Brianna (CAN) 2019 b.f. CAN 3 0 0 0 US$1,121
      [Sunset Cocktail (USA) by Precise End (USA)]
    310 Mokum 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,200
      [Mae Gone West (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
    311 Mooloolaba Magic 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$500
      [Not a Princess by Not a Single Doubt]
    312 Mouldy 2019 gr.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Blue Carlou by Encosta de Lago]
    313 Night to Remember 2019 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,225
      [A Day to Remember by Real Saga]
    314 Oarsman (USA) 2022 b. or br.g. USA 1 0 0 0 US$2,382
      [Senora Acero (USA) by The Factor (USA)]
    315 Octern 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$725
      [October by Dream Ahead (USA)]
    316 Pier Pressure (CAN) 2020 b. or br.c. USA 2 0 0 0 US$868
      [Cynisca (USA) by Munnings (USA)]
    317 Pineapple Lane (USA) 2020 b. or br.c. USA 3 0 0 0 US$1,809
      [Go Samantha Go (USA) by Holy Bull (USA)]
    318 Queens Quay (USA) 2019 b.c. CAN 3 0 0 0 US$2,339
      [Becky's Exchange (USA) by Exchange Rate (USA)]
    319 Radagast (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$315
      [Belle Amidst (USA) by Bellamy Road (USA)]
    320 Rizu 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Super Swell by Danbird]
    321 Run Aground 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
      [Fine Cuban by Flying Spur]
    322 Said Hanrahan 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,280
      [Vision Splendid by Street Sense (USA)]
    323 Scat Logic (USA) 2020 b.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$336
      [Scat Queen (CAN) by Scat Daddy (USA)]
    324 Sea Shanty (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$755
      [Line of Music (USA) by Line of David (USA)]
    325 Slim Pickings 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
      [Cangino by Perugino (USA)]
    326 Sparta F. C. (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 3 0 0 0 US$2,250
      [Lake Local (USA) by Street Boss (USA)]
    327 Stakeout (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$2,600
      [Always Watching (USA) by Into Mischief (USA)]
    328 Stern Approach 2019 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,000
      [Demand Applause by Congrats (USA)]
    329 Suez 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,000
      [Brilliance by Street Cry (IRE)]
    330 Suzi Quatrose 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,225
      [Visona Rose by Niello]
    331 Temperature Rising (USA) 2022 b.c. USA 1 0 0 0 US$160
      [Princess Priscilla (USA) by Pioneerof the Nile (USA)]
    332 Third Degree (CAN) 2020 b. or br.g. USA 3 0 0 0 US$1,697
      [Spider Dust (USA) by Broken Vow (USA)]
    333 Thy Name is Woman (USA) 2021 b. or br.f. USA 1 0 0 0 US$660
      [Magician's Vanity (USA) by Street Magician (USA)]
    334 Van Sickle (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 7 0 0 0 US$2,207
      [One and Done (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
    335 Vonstern 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$375
      [Vonetta by Not a Single Doubt]
    336 Watch Ya Back 2021 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
      [Offden by Denman]
    337 Whodaybob (USA) 2021 b.g. USA 3 0 0 0 US$900
      [Jewelisa (USA) by Bluegrass Cat (USA)]
    338 Wind at My Back (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 2 0 0 0 US$1,092
      [Makin' Sense (USA) by Street Sense (USA)]
    339 Zoom Zoom Zoya (USA) 2021 b.f. USA 1 0 0 0 US$500

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    ARG00000000
    AUS11022622513617
    CAN812000000
    DOM00000000
    FR00000000
    GB00000000
    HK35000000
    IRE00000000
    MAC25000000
    MEX14000000
    NZ79000011
    PAN12000000
    PR14000000
    RUS11000000
    SDA00000000
    SIN12000000
    TUR23000000
    UAE11000000
    USA65127001167
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2017, U.S.A. in 2018


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    18/1911487541152 (1)5 (3)5,262,811
    2019866139842 (1)2 (1)5,526,177
    19/209574551155 (4)13 (10)10,733,142
    202063432243223,055,872
    20/214835131700668,068
    202165341827231,485,507
    21/22513000024,350
    202243200003,852
    Totals56533920140113 (6)25 (14)26,759,779

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    21414723545 (1)5 (1)25,850
    3300134541888 (5)15 (11)46,451
    419693331594 (2)5 (2)46,836

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts155101212054 (2)9 (7)98,618
    Fillies184100411969 (4)16 (7)62,359

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m1524130530014,814
    1001 - 1200m26894501508 (3)14 (7)33,663
    1201 - 1400m2306844973 (2)4 (3)22,321
    1401 - 1600m1754331531 (1)2 (2)39,671
    1601 - 1800m1192820384 (1)4 (1)22,113
    1801 - 2000m344651 (1)1 (1)16,692
    2001 - 2200m23343005,950
    2201 - 2400m8102008,303
    > 2400m3000002,615

    New Zealand

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20/21 (-)11211126,066
    21/22 (154)633430055,062
    22/23 (141)632740065,300
    23/24 (192)411110035,511
    Totals12774911181,939

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20/21 (303)2610601211426,695
    21/22 (104)9337440431(1)3(3)2,315,505
    22/23 (25)12665741974(4)9(8)7,968,988
    23/24 (60)12352731743(2)4(2)4,672,124
    Totals17511019722266(5)17(13)15,383,312

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    202050700018,225
    20219333314403(2)4(2)2,636,121
    2022203809911204(3)7(6)9,312,224
    202326310914391536(4)9(6)10,457,854
    20241876370788554,335,355
    Totals339201345840113(6)25(14)26,759,779

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia17511019722266(5)17(13)15,383,312
    U.S.A.1196510391276(1)7(1)8,870,484
    Canada1789912001,009,466
    Hong Kong6351500843,154
    Macau3263500195,311
    New Zealand12774911181,939
    Singapore213620071,301
    Turkey323030059,370
    U.A.E.21910052,450
    France102100035,622
    Puerto Rico211540031,929
    Mexico111640012,853
    Ireland1040004,561
    Russia1161004,273
    Great Britain1020001,558
    Saudi Arabia20130001,278
    Argentina104000918
    Dominican Republic1010000
    Panama1132000
    Totals339201345840113(6)25(14)26,759,779

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    ASTERN (AUS) 2013
    Bay Stallion, by Medaglia d'Oro (El Prado) - Essaouira, by Exceed and Excel
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 54613392013992613153%A$26,645,603
    Lonhro (AUS) 19981410719122020%5,931,517Golden Mile4,350,450
    Street Cry (IRE) 19981311821012118%2,010,714Parisal705,875
    Anabaa (USA) 199210651000010%714,100Brigantine567,400
    Mineshaft (USA) 1999873600020%485,188G T Five Hundred221,930
    More Than Ready (USA) 1997873800010%411,838Phileas Fogg249,028
    Elusive Quality (USA) 1993863700010%359,308Show Me Mercy186,900
    Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996754900000%351,120Zadig166,322
    Snitzel (AUS) 2002744800000%176,636Pole Position103,665
    Street Sense (USA) 2004773600000%337,966Maya Prince285,198
    Bernardini (USA) 20036436001025%228,938Stern Chaser191,508
    Denman (AUS) 2006653700000%199,225Mount Warning85,450
    Commands (AUS) 1996641200000%128,156Dark Rebel118,050
    Lemon Drop Kid (USA) 1996522300000%288,645Kid Marvelous152,933
    Zabeel (NZ) 1986552300000%156,507Lady Gold61,730
    Curlin (USA) 2004432400000%145,955Hudson's Turn116,462
    Flying Spur (AUS) 1992442400000%128,295Stern Impulse107,385
    High Chaparral (IRE) 1999432300000%121,881Doublern67,600
    Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005422300000%95,487Alenia56,795
    Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006422200000%45,419Powerful Steed28,944
    Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001421100000%158,188Panda Legend141,033
    Distorted Humor (USA) 1993421300000%131,584Pocket Change128,150
    Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007333500000%119,920Lady Dumont71,475
    Strategic (AUS) 1992332400000%358,362Miracle Victory237,822
    Pulpit (USA) 1994322500010%285,151Brandon'smylawyer268,063
    Speightstown (USA) 1998322500010%264,165Warp Ride239,185
    Broken Vow (USA) 1997332400000%183,873Asue124,124
    Red Ransom (USA) 1987322500000%159,115Sealion104,790
    Scat Daddy (USA) 2004332200000%100,113Lady Urus60,738
    I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004322300000%85,600Admonish55,750
    Domesday (AUS) 2002332200000%58,913Divina40,525
    Hard Spun (USA) 2004311100000%120,925Strictly Taboo120,925
    Charge Forward (AUS) 2001321200000%72,000Asherla70,875
    Bellamy Road (USA) 2002321100000%61,095Back to Selling60,644
    Old Fashioned (USA) 2006311100000%48,591Frady48,591
    Choisir (AUS) 1999311200000%47,965Tern and Go47,965
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993321200000%23,159Coogee Kate23,159
    U S Ranger (USA) 2004320000000%63,076Songteller52,710
    Pierro (AUS) 2009310000000%3,387Infinite Rose3,387
    Pioneerof the Nile (USA) 2006320000000%1,677Royal Honey1,437
    Super Saver (USA) 20072227001050%623,824Asternia502,894
    City Zip (USA) 1998222600010%361,615Atras346,459
    Tiznow (USA) 1997222200000%283,053Fore Flag233,943
    O'Reilly (NZ) 1993222300000%170,262Asternishing108,795
    Falvelon (AUS) 1996222500000%157,735Hang Five124,860
    Shocking (AUS) 2005222400000%145,396Somewatt Fabulous127,841
    Smarty Jones (USA) 2001222200000%115,979Agent81,004
    Duporth (AUS) 2005222400000%102,995Tizso Fab68,765
    Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997222300000%101,590For Ari76,215
    Stratum (AUS) 2002222200000%55,375Mandate28,975
    Johar (USA) 19992212011050%479,847Sail By356,853
    Empire Maker (USA) 20002212001050%353,386Oxymore352,578
    Uncle Mo (USA) 20082213001050%268,710Chase the Chaos256,433
    Munnings (USA) 2006221300000%215,367Tom's Beauty214,095
    Mossman (AUS) 1995211300010%148,565Cinderella Days148,565
    Lawman (FR) 2004221300000%122,005Lovero122,005
    Pleasant Tap (USA) 1987221100000%101,424Dream Jereem98,813
    Ghostzapper (USA) 2000221100000%74,431Yeah Take That38,809
    Ocean Park (NZ) 2008211200000%66,445Golden Sentience66,445
    Ferocity (AUS) 2002221300000%57,610Sharwin51,325
    Roar (USA) 1993221200000%54,221Fabricator51,285
    Montjeu (IRE) 1996211100000%52,909Violet Jessop52,909
    Hat Trick (JPN) 2001221200000%46,338Mansoura25,838
    Magic Albert (AUS) 1998221200000%44,235Astern Magic38,600
    French Deputy (USA) 1992221200000%39,400A Bit Bazarre35,350
    Arch (USA) 1995221100000%35,836Motorboat33,000
    Sebring (AUS) 2005211100000%32,205Zuri Zuri32,205
    Stryker (AUS) 20062211001050%31,041Danger Strykes28,171
    Starcraft (NZ) 2000211100000%30,580Yasmeen30,580
    Xaar (GB) 1995221100000%23,660Arctic Summer20,825
    Savabeel (AUS) 2001221100000%20,450Mount Dove20,100
    Dream Ahead (USA) 2008221100000%19,825Ocean Endeavour19,100
    Carlton House (USA) 2008211100000%19,350Star Decorum19,350
    Holy Bull (USA) 1991221100000%14,582Eric Brown's Girl11,859
    Banker's Gold (USA) 1994221100000%7,892Inspired to Run4,273
    Shamardal (USA) 2002221100000%4,678Spy Ninja4,678
    Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992210000010%74,470She's Like Thunder74,470
    Greenwood Lake (USA) 1997220000000%20,110Bonnie Vale14,975
    Real Saga (AUS) 2006220000000%18,810Westerly16,585
    Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999220000000%18,800Island Lady11,200
    Any Given Saturday (USA) 2004210000000%16,671Act Lively16,671
    Authorized (IRE) 2004210000000%13,375Empire Royal13,375
    Ferlax (NZ) 2009210000000%12,436Ghaaleb12,436
    Sepoy (AUS) 2008210000000%9,400Ocean Eyes9,400
    Ad Valorem (USA) 2002210000000%6,225Astern Torch6,225
    Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003210000000%5,175Ahrahmia5,175
    The Factor (USA) 2008210000000%3,612Oarsman3,612
    Congrats (USA) 2000220000000%3,000Stern Approach3,000
    Perugino (USA) 1991210000000%1,000Slim Pickings1,000
    Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001220000000%875Mooloolaba Magic500
    Hidden Dragon (AUS) 199911150110100%558,020Seradess558,020
    Dubawi (IRE) 2002111200000%424,307Second to None424,307
    Highest Honor (FR) 198311131110100%386,100Affaire a Suivre386,100
    Here Comes Ben (USA) 2006111300010%342,743She's a Mia342,743
    Boston Harbor (USA) 1994111300010%319,076Watch This Birdie319,076
    Smart Strike (CAN) 1992111400010%292,430Arnaqueur292,430
    Malibu Moon (USA) 1997111300010%280,794Witch Hazel280,794
    Husson (ARG) 2003111500000%258,575Rear Admiral258,575
    Forestry (USA) 199611120010100%230,721Greavette230,721
    Dynaformer (USA) 1985111300000%191,676Hashtag No Wonder191,676
    Langfuhr (CAN) 1992111100000%182,944Fiddle182,944
    Kissin Kris (USA) 1990111400000%177,188R Admiral177,188
    Desert Prince (IRE) 1995111400000%166,367Courier Specialty166,367
    Midshipman (USA) 2006111400000%165,045Chess Not Checkers165,045
    Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997111200000%143,475Arranmore143,475
    Smart Missile (Aus) 2008111400000%133,125Moor Mumm133,125
    Kodiac (GB) 2001111100000%118,227Glacial Power118,227
    Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992111300000%111,675Owari111,675
    Blevic (AUS) 1991111300000%100,140Behind the Storm100,140
    Quality Road (USA) 2006111100000%95,434Steerage95,434
    Songandaprayer (USA) 1998111200000%92,443Cora Pearl92,443
    Cherokee Run (USA) 1990111200000%88,583The Arcadian Way88,583
    Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002111300000%85,200Pretty Slick85,200
    Snippets (AUS) 1984111100000%81,750Astern Villa81,750
    Stephen Got Even (USA) 1996111300000%79,872Holly's Persuasion79,872
    Afleet Alex (USA) 2002111200000%77,194Bella Cruella77,194
    Rothesay (AUS) 2006111300000%73,290She's Ternacious73,290
    Oasis Dream (GB) 2000111200000%69,915Own the Night69,915
    Aptitude (USA) 1997111400000%69,580Right of Refusal69,580
    Any Suggestion (AUS) 2001111300000%68,285Star Honour68,285
    Storm Cat (USA) 1983111100000%66,791Dianthus66,791
    Tough Speed (USA) 1997111100000%65,750Free Beer65,750
    Girolamo (USA) 2006111200000%63,281Mainstream Sellout63,281
    All American (AUS) 2005111100000%60,900Betsy's Flag60,900
    Sharp Humor (USA) 2003111100000%60,659Siena Lady60,659
    All Too Hard (AUS) 2009111200000%59,425All Astern59,425
    Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001111300000%58,785Pendleton58,785
    D' Funnybone (USA) 2007111100000%57,508No Regard57,508
    The Cliff's Edge (USA) 2001111200000%57,419Jibe57,419
    Acclamation (GB) 1999111100000%55,429Wish List55,429
    Valid Expectations (USA) 1993111200000%53,810No Entitlement53,810
    Towkay (AUS) 1994111200000%52,438Sea the Light52,438
    Zoffany (IRE) 2008111100000%47,860Stellar Style47,860
    Eltish (USA) 1992111200000%46,353Astern Banker46,353
    Catbird (AUS) 1996111100000%44,355Romany Rocks44,355
    Action This Day (USA) 2001111100000%40,014Tohoku40,014
    Mearas (AUS) 2003111100000%36,845Nopain36,845
    Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993111200000%36,325Mr Monegasque36,325
    Excellent Art (GB) 2004111100000%35,800Family Addition35,800
    Cairo Prince (USA) 2011111100000%35,358Sugar It's Eli35,358
    Hansen (USA) 2009111100000%34,659Dixie Bound34,659
    Maclean's Music (USA) 2008111200000%33,917Full Ahead33,917
    Cuvee (USA) 2001111400000%31,557Mi Abogado31,557
    Benicio (AUS) 2002111200000%28,831Cash is Queen28,831
    Horse Greeley (USA) 2004111100000%27,342Duchess Queen27,342
    Smoke Glacken (USA) 1994111100000%26,985Full Speed Astern26,985
    Graeme Hall (USA) 1997111100000%25,219Nikolas Arthur25,219
    Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007111100000%24,700In Front24,700
    Hussonet (USA) 1991111100000%24,305La Rosa d'Oro24,305
    Alphabet Soup (USA) 1991111100000%23,594Ta Ta for Now23,594
    Dubleo (USA) 2002111100000%21,725Blue As21,725
    Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006111100000%19,225Rosy Sue19,225
    Pins (AUS) 1996111100000%15,252Last Resort15,252
    Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002111100000%15,000Southampton Dock15,000
    Top Hit (USA) 1998111100000%14,621Astern Maid14,621
    Vindication (USA) 2000111100000%14,138Vinderstern14,138
    Misremembered (USA) 2006111400000%12,853Litio Asquifar12,853
    Break the Vault (AUS) 2001110000000%56,200Ashilla56,200
    Valid Appeal (USA) 1972110000000%35,743Kelsey's Shot35,743
    Unbridled Jet (USA) 1996110000000%25,413Unbridled Irish25,413
    Petionville (USA) 1992110000000%25,016Rent Control25,016
    Jimmy Choux (NZ) 2007110000000%22,825Tempestarii22,825
    Captain Rio (GB) 1999110000000%19,800Check Your Six19,800
    Murtajill (AUS) 2004110000000%19,350Asteride19,350
    Ibero (ARG) 1987110000000%19,050Harper's Siren19,050
    Big Brown (USA) 2005110000000%18,690Astern's Girl18,690
    Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006110000000%16,435Liza in Lights16,435
    General Nediym (AUS) 1994110000000%11,150Not Bluffing11,150
    Kingmambo (USA) 1990110000000%9,963Elsinore9,963
    Canny Lad (AUS) 1987110000000%9,375Faye Runaway9,375
    Skip Away (USA) 1993110000000%9,033Kissit9,033
    Discreet Cat (USA) 2003110000000%8,614D'Oro Moon8,614
    Biondetti (USA) 2008110000000%8,214Bella Astern8,214
    Snaadee (USA) 1987110000000%7,575My Turn Astern7,575
    Pleasantly Perfect (USA) 1998110000000%6,832Kyle's Degree6,832
    Brother Derek (USA) 2003110000000%6,548Molly's Aussie6,548
    Channeled (USA) 2009110000000%6,444Lady Iona6,444
    Danroad (AUS) 1999110000000%5,005Tipsy Angel5,005
    Lil's Lad (USA) 1995110000000%4,561Clever Impulse4,561
    Blackfriars (AUS) 1996110000000%4,329Shawty4,329
    Milt's Overture (USA) 1991110000000%4,036Gambito4,036
    Into Mischief (USA) 2005110000000%3,860Stakeout3,860
    Wanted (AUS) 2006110000000%3,805Escaped Prisoner3,805
    Way of Light (USA) 1996110000000%3,687Lights Astern3,687
    Street Boss (USA) 2004110000000%3,426Sparta F. C.3,426
    Exchange Rate (USA) 1997110000000%3,216Queens Quay3,216
    Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993110000000%2,957Van Sickle2,957
    Niello (AUS) 2000110000000%2,225Suzi Quatrose2,225
    Gone West (USA) 1984110000000%2,200Mokum2,200
    E Dubai (USA) 1998110000000%1,869Arevalo1,869
    Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994110000000%1,723Arthur S Gold1,723
    Precise End (USA) 1997110000000%1,689Miss Brianna1,689
    Hennessy (USA) 1993110000000%1,680Hurryupandbye1,680
    During (USA) 2000110000000%1,522Following Wind1,522
    Pentire (GB) 1992110000000%1,400Asternword1,400
    Bluegrass Cat (USA) 2003110000000%1,358Whodaybob1,358
    Line of David (USA) 2007110000000%1,143Sea Shanty1,143
    Street Magician (USA) 2004110000000%999Thy Name is Woman999
    Kendargent (FR) 2003110000000%995Free Fuji995
    Purim (USA) 2002110000000%580Kimberlina580
    Sky Classic (CAN) 1987110000000%578Ashers Allure578
    Discreetly Mine (USA) 2007110000000%447April Aster447
    Faltaat (USA) 1990110000000%312Miss Bo Peep312
    Danbird (AUS) 2000110000000%0Rizu0
    Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002110000000%0Good Happy Heart0
    Kitalpha (USA) 1999110000000%0Dream Cruise0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    Weanlings
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $725,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Zimaretto (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
    $360,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Runway Runaway (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
    $260,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Zimaretto (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: Mick Wallace / Gandharvi
    $200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - El Daana (AUS) - Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer: Dodmark Thoroughbreds
    $200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Delaluna (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Andy Pang/Legends Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock
    $190,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Sakitto (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
    $190,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Runway Runaway (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
    $170,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Birdsong (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2023
    Vendor: Flinders Park Stud Buyer: Dalziel B/stock / Peter Moody Racing
    $160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Sister Bruce (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW Buyer: Francis Yip
    $150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Run Remie Run (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
    Astern (AUS)792898
    Coming soon
    $15,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Twisterfox (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: Sugar Plum Stud
    $19,000 She's Ternacious (AUS) (F) - Beaudacious (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Buyer: Grand Syndicates / John Price Bloodstock
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Peneleput (USA) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer:
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Rose of Falvelon (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden Buyer:
    $120,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Stentorian (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / HAOH Co
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Vision Splendid (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer:
    $130,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Auckland Beauty (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Silverdale Farm, Avoca Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Blue Carlou (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton Buyer:
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Captivity (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen Buyer:
    $3,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Captivity (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: G Milligan
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Doncella (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Buyer:
    $50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Duhallow (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing
    $35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Ferst Rate (NZ) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ Buyer: S Ritchie
    $37,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Madame Moustache (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing
    $32,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Runway Ready (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Silverdale Farm, Avoca Buyer: N Kerr / R M Racing Group
    $200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - El Daana (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer: Dodmark Thoroughbreds
    $45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - More Than Edgy (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura Buyer: Hayfields Racing
    $55,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Tizso Wicked (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
    $20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Passilente (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Buyer: Dan McCarthy Racing
    $6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Veuve Girl (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing Pty Ltd
    $14,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Demand Applause (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia Buyer: N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
    $200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Mignard (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: Freedman Brothers Sydney
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Meridian Star (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
    $9,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Whenever (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer: M.C. Conners Racing Pty Ltd
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Stellaris (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer:
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Fast 'n' Feisty (AUS) Sale: Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Buyer:
    $65,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Better Life (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Buyer: Fengood Pty Ltd
    $35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Kylix (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Buyer: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock / Kestrel Thoroughbreds
    $48,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Refuge Bay (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale - 2021
    Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison Buyer: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
    $20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Merge (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: J Pateman
    $55,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Quenya (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: Turpentine Park Thoroughbreds
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Shatters (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer:
    $80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Super Swell (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Fair Dinkum Aussie (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale Buyer:
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - I've Got the Looks (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa Buyer:
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - All Dior (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer:
    $45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Fume Blanc (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale Buyer: Golden River Investments/All Winners Thoroughbred
    $6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Pixible (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young Buyer: A Ball
    $11,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Valhalla Wedding (USA) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud
    $20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Inflection (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders Buyer: J Liu
    $6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Madame Margaux (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Widden Stud, Riddells Creek Buyer: M Walsh
    $12,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Zipanese (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Buyer: David Jolly Racing
    $0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Gypsy Snitz (AUS) Sale: Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer:
    All Sale Results
    'Astern (AUS)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Affaire a Suivre (NZ) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Laurelling (USA) 21/10/2019 F National Yearling Sale 2021 Y Ainsley Downs Stud First Light Racing / P Willetts / Ciaron Maher Racing / D Eustace Sold 75,000 Gr1.1st
    Seradess (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Obsidian Dragon (AUS) 01/08/2018 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA (As Agent) Mark Kavanagh Racing Sold 50,000 Gr2.1st
    Danger Strykes (NZ) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) She is Stryking (AUS) 17/10/2018 F National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Wentwood Grange Passed In 0 LR.1st
    Arnaqueur (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Aloona (USA) 27/10/2018 Colt Inglis Easter Yearling Sale 2020 Y Sledmere Stud, Scone Withdrawn 0 Gr3.3rd
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Fleur Fatale (AUS) 23/08/2018 C Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2019 W Burnewang North Pastoral Pty Ltd Rochester Vic Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Heritage Lane (AUS) 22/08/2018 F Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2019 W Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW (As Agent) Adam Parker Sold 6,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Thud (AUS) 26/08/2018 F Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2019 W Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW (As Agent) Brian McWilliam Sold 25,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Anna Lizzie (AUS) 26/08/2018 C Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2019 W Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW (As Agent) Norman Bazeley Sold 15,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Charming Cali (AUS) 21/08/2018 Colt Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale 2019 W Parrakoola Park, Kulnura Tamac Stud Farm Sold 2,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Diamond Reef (AUS) 21/10/2018 Filly Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale 2019 W Kingstar Farm, Denman T Neaverson Sold 2,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Bubbles 'n' Boats (AUS) 01/08/2018 Filly Great Southern Sale 2019 W Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Rock Success (AUS) 21/10/2018 Filly Great Southern Sale 2019 W Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW Ezybonds No. 1 Syndicate Sold 3,500
    In Front (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Senorita de Vega (AUS) 01/10/2018 G Great Southern Sale 2019 W Rothwell Park, Blandford, NSW Seco Thoroughbreds Sold 22,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Vision Splendid (AUS) 31/08/2018 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Zimaretto (AUS) 12/10/2018 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd Sold 725,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Delaluna (AUS) 16/09/2018 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Andy Pang/Legends Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock Sold 200,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Fantastic Honour (NZ) 17/10/2018 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW (As Agent) Mitch Freedman Racing Sold 80,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Hard to Resist (AUS) 06/10/2018 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Shane Nichols Racing Sold 60,000
    Below Deck (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) How Discreet (AUS) 30/09/2018 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Kelly Schweida Racing Sold 110,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Iron Rose (NZ) 01/09/2018 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Westbury Stud Ltd, Karaka, NZ (As Agent) Ronstel Thoroughbreds Sold 130,000
    Westerly (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Outback Saga (AUS) 31/08/2018 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld James Harron Bloodstock Sold 270,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Run Remie Run (AUS) 30/09/2018 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock Sold 150,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Runway Runaway (AUS) 22/09/2018 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Edinglassie Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook, NSW (As Agent) Matt Laurie Racing Sold 360,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Sakitto (AUS) 11/09/2018 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) Sold 190,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Skibo Castle (AUS) 15/09/2018 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW (As Agent) Shane Nichols Racing Sold 125,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Speedwagon (AUS) 07/09/2018 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW (As Agent for Aquis Farm) Triple Crown Syndications Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Lady Bligh (AUS) 10/08/2018 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Brent and Judith Hudson Sold 21,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Siostra (AUS) 24/08/2018 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW (As Agent) Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Sister Bruce (AUS) 16/09/2018 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW Francis Yip Sold 160,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Balmoral Baby (AUS) 24/09/2018 C Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2020 Y Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic (As Agent for G B Thoroughbreds) Beamish Bloodstock Sold 25,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Kablues (NZ) 30/09/2018 F National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Valachi Downs Passed In 0
    Unnamed (NZ) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Kechika (AUS) 27/11/2018 F National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Little Avondale Stud Passed In 0
    Unnamed (NZ) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Landslide (USA) 13/09/2018 F National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Jamieson Park DC Ellis Sold 45,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Liberty Pride (AUS) 11/09/2018 F National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Ardsley Stud Limited Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (NZ) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) No Pushover (NZ) 09/10/2018 C National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Ardsley Stud Limited Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Purnima (AUS) 26/10/2018 F National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Woburn Farm Peter Lock Racing Sold 30,000
    Unnamed (NZ) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Sopraffina (NZ) 23/11/2018 C National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Pencarrow Stud Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (NZ) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Za Star (NZ) 08/10/2018 F National Yearling Sale 2020 Y Blandford Lodge Ellerton Zahra Racing Sold 140,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Coralina (AUS) 25/10/2018 Filly Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld I Wilden-Constantin Sold 22,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Gone to Paris (AUS) 23/09/2018 Filly Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Breeze Up Bloodstock Sold 105,000
    Tern and Go (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Island Pago (AUS) 21/09/2018 F Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Sold 80,000
    Askebar (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Key Bar Nights (AUS) 15/08/2018 F Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd Sold 100,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Mae Gone West (USA) 08/11/2018 Colt Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Attunga Stud, Blandford D Byrne Sold 30,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Niki Piki Milo (NZ) 04/11/2018 Colt Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi J Ramsey / Matt Scown Bloodstock Sold 50,000
    Jackal (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Sugarparma (AUS) 31/10/2018 C Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Newhaven Park, Boorowa Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Unimpeachable (AUS) 10/10/2018 Colt Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Whenever (AUS) 22/08/2018 Colt Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Yarraman Park Stud, Scone N Layt Sold 18,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Culottes (AUS) 08/10/2018 Colt Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone D Lane / Impact Thoroughbreds Sold 30,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Fondle (NZ) 08/09/2018 Colt Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Fernrigg Farm, Denman Peregrine Bloodstock / Mick Bell Racing Sold 7,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Astern (AUS) Astern (AUS) Lynstel (AUS) 15/10/2018 Colt Classic Yearling Sale 2020 Y Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Twinstar Racing Sold 6,000
    Avg = 95,135.14
    Max = 725,000

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.