Hawaii Five Oh

Royally bred son of multiple Champion sire I Am Invincible and Group 1 Coolmore Classic winner Aloha (by Encosta De Lago).

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2024/05/Hawaii-Five-Oh-1006.jpg

I Am Invincible - Aloha by Encosta de Lago

2019 hh
Year to stud: 2024
Oldest progeny are: No crops racing
FYEAR: 2025 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Vinery Stud

2024 fee: $16,500 inc. GST

Fee history: first year at stud

find out more

Full brother to Libertini.

Dual Group 3 winner, Group 1 placed – 1.8 lengths behind Think About It.

Over $2.1million in prize money.

“Frankly, he has Group 1 looks, a Group 1 pedigree and was a Group 1 performer. With the quality this family produces, Gerry and I are extremely confident that breeders will reap the rewards in the sale rings.”  – Baramul Stud Racing Manager Luke McDonald.

The only stallion in Australia whose first five dams are ALL Stakes winners.

His first three dams are by Encosta De Lago, Danehill and Bletchingly respectively – they have 14 Australian Sires Titles between them.

Bred on the successful I Am Invincible/Encosta De Lago cross – responsible for 9 Stakes winners and 20.45% Stakes winners to runners.

“There is no doubt, Hawaii Five Oh was one of I Am Invincible’s most naturally talented sons. I truly believe we did not see the best from him, however in his short career he was able to showcase some exceptional talent; he was explosive when breaking through at stakes level with a brilliant Group 3 victory.

“In an Everest Campaign, he ran the eventual winner to a nose at Group 2 level prior, before performing creditably in the big event itself, starting well in market. He is an exciting prospect that I’m sure will be well received.” – co-trainer Adrian Bott.

He’s from the same mould as his sire, possessing size, strength, scope and quality.

A winner on debut.

Second to Think About It by 0.1 lengths in the Group 2 ATC Premiere Stakes.

Ran 6th in the $20million The Everest behind Think About It, Private Eye, I Wish I Win.

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
38322A$615,975
45-1-A$1,546,250
Totals:13332A$2,162,225
At 3 : BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3 (1400m beating Yellow Brick and End Assembly)
Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3 (1400m beating Atmosphere and Razeta)
Wyong RC Agency Maiden P. (1200m)
3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1 (1400m to Think About It and Rothfire)
ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S., L (1100m to Economics and Opal Ridge)
At 4 : 2d ATC (Randwick) Premiere S., Gr.2 (1200m to Think About It and beating Bella Nipotina)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2023).

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HAWAII FIVE OH (AUS) 2019 Bay colt
by I Am Invincible - Aloha, by Encosta de Lago

 


I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1357 r:1144 w:915 SW:108
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2181 r:1922 w:1318 SW:150
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
EljazziArtaius14
Border Bounty7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ZoffanyOur Native20
Grey Dawn Girl1
Sister PedrilleCardinal2
Royal Law1
ALOHA (AUS)
B. 2006
GW 8 wins
f:6 r:6 w:5 SW:2
Encosta de Lago
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1907 r:1630 w:1161 SW:115
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:800 r:598 w:402 SW:73
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Shoal Creek
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Star WayStar Appeal5
New Way6
RollsMr. Prospector13
Grand Luxe4
Tennessee Midnight
B. 1997
SW 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Tennessee Morn
Br. 1991
GW 3 wins
f:16 r:13 w:10 SW:2
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Tennessee VainWhiskey Road4
Misty VainC7

Danzig (USA) 1977 : 4m x 4m
Bletchingly (AUS) 1970 : 4m x 4f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 4m 5m

 

 HAWAII FIVE OH (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2019

SireInvincible SpiritGreen DesertDanzig
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) RafhaKris
2004CannarelleCanny LadBletchingly
  Countess PedrilleZoffany
DamEncosta de LagoFairy KingNorthern Dancer
ALOHA (AUS) Shoal CreekStar Way
2006Tennessee MidnightDanehillDanzig
  Tennessee MornBletchingly

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) (Bay 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins-1 at 2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Champion Sire in Aust. twice. Sire of 1144 rnrs, 908 wnrs, 108 SW, inc. Home Affairs (VRC Lightning S., Gr.1)
Imperatriz, In Secret, Loving Gaby, Brazen Beau, Viddora, I Am a Star, Voodoo Lad, Invincibella, Media Sensation, Lombardo, Marabi, Move to Strike, Oohood, Hellbent, King of Sparta, Dame Giselle, Libertini, Fiesta, Illustrious Lad, Tiz Invincible, etc.

 

1st dam

ALOHA, by Encosta de Lago. 8 wins from 1200m to 1750m, A$804,974, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L, VRC Aktrapid Nursing Agency H., MVRC Nye at MVRC H., VRC Better Draw H., MRC Yalumba H., Thomas Moule H., 2d VRC Henry Bucks S., L, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC TEAC Flashback P., 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1. Half-sister to Midnight Rock (dam of MY EMOTION). Dam of six named foals, all raced, five winners-

LIBERTINI (f. by I Am Invincible). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,955,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

HAWAII FIVE OH (c. by I Am Invincible). 3 wins. See below.

My Prince Charming (g. by More Than Ready). 4 wins to 1350m, A$127,670, SAJC Hughes Chauffeured Limos P., Ubet H., 2d SAJC Nespresso 2YO P., Accolade Wines H., James Boag's Premium H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., Ubet H., Adelaide Galvanising Industries H.

Hualalai (c. by Street Cry). 2 wins at 2, A$125,950, ATC Pro Rata Membership 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB 2YO H. Sire.

De an Andretti (f. by I Am Invincible). Winner at 2, ATC Royal Richmond Hotel 2YO P., 3d ATC Racing and Sports H.

The Motley Fool (f. by Sebring). Placed at 2 in Aust.

 

2nd dam

TENNESSEE MIDNIGHT, by Danehill. Winner at 2, VRC Ottawa S., L, 4th VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to Don't Get Excited, half-sister to MALAGUERRA. Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

ALOHA (Encosta de Lago). 8 wins. See above.

Altivo. 6 wins to 1300m, SAJC Irish Race Day H., Charge of Beersheba H., Daycorp H., 2d SAJC Environment Friendly Fuel H., CFMEU Construction Division H., 3d SAJC Michael Enright H., NHP Electrical H., Distinctive Homes H.-twice.

Steel. 3 wins at 1600m, 2300m, ARC First Crop One Cool Cat 3YO H., WRC Programmed Property Services H., 2d ARC Tamgaly P., BOP RC Rodney Slingsby Harcourts H.

Tennessee Love. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

Librarsi (Reliable Man). Winner at 2, 2d Waikato RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Jarvis Trading S., 3d Manawatu RC Crowley Forge Farriers H., Taranaki RC United Steel H., 4th Wanganui JC O'Learys Fillies S., L.

Midnight Rock. Raced 3 times. Dam of-

MY EMOTION (Savabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$288,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Agar Cleaning P., 2d MRC Arborea H., 4th MRC Kevin Hayes S., L. Producer.

Midnight Revels. Unraced. Dam of-

SEABROOK (Hinchinbrook). 2 wins at 2, A$853,840, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Anniversary Cup, Gr.3, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL.

 

3rd dam

TENNESSEE MORN, by Bletchingly. 3 wins at 2, A$138,400, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 2d VATC Debutante S., L, 3d MVRC Seaview Champagne S., L, VATC Bounding Away H., L. Sister to TENNESSEE MAGIC (dam of TREZEVANT)
TENNESSEE MIST, Tennessee Spirit, three-quarter-sister to Academic. Dam of 16 named foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

MALAGUERRA (Magnus). 12 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,896,800, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Emirates Airline H., Lavazza Short Black H., 2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, MRC (Mornington) Bayside Jeep Guineas, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1.

TENNESSEE MIDNIGHT (Danehill). Winner. See above.

Don't Get Excited (Elvstroem). 10 wins to 1400m, A$425,313, Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, MRC New Zealand Bloodstock H., National Jockeys' Trust H., Sportingbet.com.au H., Slickpix H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L.

Tennessee Mischief. 8 wins to 1200m, 2d AJC Season Finale H. Dam of-

Pomelo (Lope de Vega). 5 wins to 1400m, A$261,960, ATC Provincial Championships Qualifier, AMWU H., Wayne Toogood H., 2d SCTC Helen Coughlan S., L.

Elle's Decree. Raced once. Dam of-

Cool 'n' Sassy. 3 wins to 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

COOL AZA BEEL (Savabeel). Champion 2YO in New Zealand in 2019-20. 4 wins at 2, NZ$707,560, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Karaka 2YO Million, RL, BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services 2YO S., 2d Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, 4th Counties Challenge S., L.

Nella Dane. Raced twice. Dam of-

Enzed Girl (Stravinsky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, A$197,167, MVRC Tattsbet.com 2YO H., VRC Veolia Environmental Services H., 2d BRC Lancaster S., L, 3d MRC Quezette S., L. Producer.

 

Race Record: 13 Starts 3-3-2 A$2,162,225.

3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$2,162,225, in 2022-23, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Arrowfield Tradition of Greatness H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS) 2004 Bay colt
by Invincible Spirit - Cannarelle, by Canny Lad

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
1347114490830384687108 (61)over $194m.1.93
per foals84.9%67.4%2.33.58.0% (4.5%)$144,296 
 per starters79.4%2.74.19.4% (5.3%)$169,901 

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Australia in 2021-22, 2022-23. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2021-22. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2013-14. Leading Sire of Winners in Aust. in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, 2022-23. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Sire of 1144 progeny to race, 908 winners (79.0%)
earnings of over $194 million, 108 stakes winners, 84 stakes placegetters, inc.




IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). Leading Older Female on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Sprint). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2021-22. Champion Sprinter/Miler in New Zealand in 2022-23. Champion Older Female in Australia in 2022-23.19 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$1,056,825, A$5,976,825, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, AJ Moir S., Gr.1, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Railway S., Gr.1, New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 1000m-in track record time, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Kerikeri Cup, Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

IN SECRET (19f, Choisir, Rory's Jester). Champion 3YO Filly & Female Sprinter in Australia in 2022-23.6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$5,193,100, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC HRC Motel 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2.

VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, BRC Falvelon H., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$2,295,700, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Quezette S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, Regal Roller S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,072,603, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Star Mile H., Theraces H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

LOMBARDO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Blazing Sword). 8 wins to 1300m, A$761,155, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Village S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., SAJC TAB Supports the NJT H., Pike & Joyce H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Always Welcome S., L, MVRC Chautauqua S., L.

MARABI (16f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$966,475, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Christmas S., L, MVRC Independent Turf Services H., Sally Bruten Memorial H., Ballarat TC A Grade Sheds H.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

MOVE TO STRIKE (21c, Shamardal, Generous). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$340,250, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato TR ICIB Brokerweb 2YO S., 2d Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, City of Marion S., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

KING OF SPARTA (18g, Holy Roman Emperor, Brocco). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$3,559,950, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC Precise Fire H., 1200m-in track record time, Harry Angel at Darley 2YO P., 2d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Herald Hunter, ATC ACY Securities H., TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, 4th BRC Kingsford Smith Cup, Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L.

DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,955,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

I AM ME (18f, Medaglia d'Oro, Danehill). 9 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$2,526,850, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, Canterbury Sprint H., L, 1200m-in track record time, New TAB App H., Kia Ora Prague H., Tree Planting H., VRC Auckland Thoroughbred H., 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Goodwood S., Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

TIZ INVINCIBLE (20f, New Approach, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins to 1400m in 2023-24, A$702,000, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th Canberra RC Black Opal, Gr.3.

PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, 1100m-in track record time, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

KING'S GAMBIT (20c, Encosta de Lago, Silver Deputy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$777,025, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

SHUFFLE DANCER (19f, Street Cry, Danehill). 3 wins at 1400m, 1500m in 2022-23, A$419,990, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC I Am Immortal First Yearlings H., MRC Ladbroke it P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Henry Byron Moore H., 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, A$945,640, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition H., L, BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, ATC Quayclean H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, 1050m-in track record time, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

QUEEN OF THE BALL (19f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$732,875, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Kirkham 2YO P., 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

CHARM STONE (20f, Northern Meteor, Arena). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$391,765, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

GARIBALDI (16g, Exceed and Excel, Straight Strike). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$656,675, BRC George Moore H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Lunar New Year Raceday 2YO H., Like Nowhere Else P., Membership Plus P., Sky Racing P., Gallopers Sports Club P., 2d BRC Falvelon H., L, Keith Noud H., L, Lightning H., L, Place Ascot & Nundah H., TAB P., Treasury Brisbane P., Casa Cibo P., Lexus P., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial P., 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Country Music Raceday on Sale P., 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

QUANTICO (16g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 7 wins to 1300m to 2022-23, A$460,865, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., ATC Southern Cross Group H., XXXX H., TAB P., 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Winter Racing H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$555,745, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H., 4th MRC Regal Roller H., L.

ESTRIELLA (20f, Lonhro, Daylami). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$1,125,940, MRC Peter le Grand S., Gr.3, VRC Sunlight Classic, L, Inglis Sprint, 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Thank You Trainers 2YO H.

HAWAII FIVE OH (19c, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, A$2,162,225, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Arrowfield Tradition of Greatness H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L.

BODYGUARD (21c, Fastnet Rock, Mossman). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$311,515, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

MADAM LEGEND (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$444,550, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H.-twice, Warren Woodcock H., 2d ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon H., Agency Real Estate H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

NETTUNO (19g, Galileo, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$336,200, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., SCTC Swiss Ace P., 2d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC Falvelon H., L, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

CABALLUS (20c, Commands, Zeditave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$456,100, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Thank You Trainers 2YO H., Toyota Forklifts H., 3d VRC Inglis Sprint, ATC Inglis Pink Bonus H.

BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July H.

PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.


His sire sons include Brazen Beau (26)
Hellbent (5)
Super One, Santos, Overshare, Kobayashi, etc.

?>

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.