https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2024/05/Mounga-270321-9945.jpg

Savabeel - Chandelier by O'Reilly

2017 hh
Year to stud: 2024
Oldest progeny are: No crops racing
FYEAR: 2025 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Newhaven Park

2024 fee: $27,500 inc. GST

Fee history: first year at stud

find out more

The hugely consistent son of New Zealand’s eight-time Champion sire Savabeel, was a winner on debut at two, before taking out the Group 1 Rosehill Guineas as a three-year-old. Mo’unga went on to win the Group 1 Winx Stakes, beating a formidable field which included Champion racemare Verry Elleegant (NZ).

Rarely missing a beat during his 29-race career, the talented colt was placed a further 12 times in Group 1 company. Showing incredible toughness and durability at the highest level, Mo’unga finished ahead of an impressive roll call of Group 1 winners over the course of his career that include Zaaki (GB), Montefillia, Sir Dragonet (IRE), Cascadian (GB), Think It Over, Hungry Heart, Tofane (NZ), Colette and Anamoe.

Bred by Waikato Stud, the well-related Newhaven Park newcomer is out of the Stakes-placed O’Reilly (NZ) mare Chandelier (NZ), a sister to eight winners including Group 2 victress Irlanda (NZ) and is from the family of Group 1-winning Chenille (NZ).

Newhaven Park principal, John Kelly enthused;

“It’s an exciting time for us at Newhaven Park, to be retiring a horse of Mo’unga’s calibre to the stud. His race record really showcases his soundness and durability – a winner on debut at two, a Group 1 winner at three, but also placing a further 12 times at Group 1 level – that’s testament to his toughness and a trait that he will surely pass onto his progeny.

“He’s also a beautiful specimen, fetching $325,000 as a yearling, his physical certainly matches up to his racing credentials. We’re very keen on New Zealand bloodlines here and we hope that his pedigree also offers a lot of options for Australian breeders.”

Contact Stud

643 Springvale Rd, Boorowa NSW 2586

    Hypothetical Mating

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    211--A$11,650
    38311A$748,640
    47121A$1,078,000
    510-33A$1,996,600
    63---A$3,750
    Totals:29565A$3,838,640
    At 2 : GCTC Olmedo at Aquis in 2020 Maiden 2YO P. (1400m)
    At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m beating Sky Lab and Montefilia)
    Dulcify H., L (1500m beating Global Quest and Master Delight)
    Newcastle JC Macka's Sand & Soil H. (1400m)
    2d ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Lion's Roar and beating Harmony Rose)
    3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3 (1400m to Tagaloa and Aysar)
    At 4 : ATC (Randwick) Winx S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Verry Elleegant and She's Ideel)
    2d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m to Incentivise and beating Sir Dragonet)
    MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m to Sierra Sue and beating Tofane)
    3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 (2000m to Zaaki and Cascadian)
    4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m)
    At 5 : 2d ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1 (2000m to Dubai Honour and beating Anamoe)
    VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1 (2000m to Zaaki and beating Hezashocka)
    MRC Underwood S., Gr.1 (1800m to Alligator Blood and beating Zaaki)
    3d ATC (Randwick) Chipping Norton S., Gr.1 (1600m to Anamoe and Fangirl)
    ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S., Gr.1 (2000m to Dubai Honour and Montefilia)
    VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1 (1600m to I'm Thunderstruck and Alligator Blood)

    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2021)
    117 (in 2022)
    116 (in 2023).

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    MO'UNGA (NZ) 2017 Bay colt
    by Savabeel - Chandelier, by O'Reilly

     


    SAVABEEL (AUS)
    Br. 2001
    GW 3 wins
    f:1559 r:1307 w:961 SW:145
    Zabeel
    B. 1986
    GW 7 wins
    f:1808 r:1525 w:1113 SW:166
    Sir Tristram
    B. 1971
    Wnr 2 wins
    f:1218 r:1000 w:689 SW:130
    Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
    Attica8
    IsoltRound Table2
    All My Eye6
    Lady Giselle
    B. 1982
    NR
    f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
    NureyevNorthern Dancer2
    Special5
    ValdernaVal de Loir5
    Derna16
    Savannah Success
    Br. 1995
    GW 8 wins
    f:13 r:12 w:10 SW:1
    Success Express
    B. 1985
    GW 4 wins
    f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
    Hold Your PeaceSpeak John1
    Blue Moon12
    Au PrintempsDancing Champ4
    Lorgnette17
    Alma Mater
    Br. 1988
    GW 3 wins
    f:6 r:6 w:4 SW:1
    SemipalatinskNodoubleA1
    School Board23
    SweetieWithout Fear4
    Virginia1
    CHANDELIER (NZ)
    B. 2009
    SP 1 win
    f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:2
    O'Reilly
    Br. 1993
    GW 4 wins
    f:1693 r:1405 w:996 SW:96
    Last Tycoon
    B. 1983
    GW 8 wins
    f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
    Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
    Sex Appeal8
    Mill PrincessMill Reef22
    Irish Lass8
    Courtza
    B. 1986
    GW 5 wins
    f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:1
    Pompeii CourtTell2
    Port Damascus1
    HunzaPakistan II6
    Chatty Lady13
    Cenphic
    Br. 1995
    Wnr 1 win
    f:11 r:11 w:8 SW:1
    Centaine
    Br. 1980
    GW 6 wins
    f:1028 r:882 w:607 SW:61
    CenturyBetter Boy2
    Royal Suite20
    RainbeamVainA10
    Rain ShadowC7
    Seraphic
    B. 1985
    GW 8 wins
    f:10 r:9 w:6
    ImposingTodman1
    Hialeah1
    TorquayWharf9
    OncideC50

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m

     

     MO'UNGA (NZ)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2017

    SireZabeelSir TristramSir Ivor
    SAVABEEL (AUS) Lady GiselleNureyev
    2001Savannah SuccessSuccess ExpressHold Your Peace
      Alma MaterSemipalatinsk
    DamO'ReillyLast TycoonTry My Best
    CHANDELIER (NZ) CourtzaPompeii Court
    2009CenphicCentaineCentury
      SeraphicImposing

    SAVABEEL (AUS) (Brown 2001-Stud 2005). 3 wins-1 at 2, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1. Champion Sire in NZ 8 times. Sire of 1307 rnrs, 957 wnrs, 145 SW, inc. Lucia Valentina (ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1)
    Sangster, Savvy Coup, Costume, Savy Yong Blonk, I Wish I Win, Major Beel, Kawi, Probabeel, Soriano, The Chosen One, Amarelinha, Sword of Osman, Savaria, Cool Aza Beel, Embellish, Atishu, Scarlett Lady, Orchestral, Mo'unga, Shillelagh, Concert Hall, etc.

     

    1st dam

    Chandelier, by O'Reilly. Winner at 1600m, 2d Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, 3d ARC The Edge Mile. Sister to IRLANDA, Layla Rose (dam of PHELAN THE POWER)
    three-quarter-sister to Penny Whistle (dam of SHE'S A TREASURE)
    Charmed (dam of CHENILLE, CHINTZ)
    half-sister to Go Our Kingi - Maverick Star (H.K.). Dam of six named foals, five to race, four winners, inc:-

    MO'UNGA (c. by Savabeel). 5 wins. See below.

    SUPER PHOTON (c. by Super Seth). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, Waikato TR Waikato Equine Veterinary Centre S., L.

    Captain Morgan (g. by Savabeel). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$154,365, to 2023-24, TTC Carlton & United Breweries P., 2d TRC Bulk Nutrients H., TTC Winning Edge Presentation H., Queens Arms Hotel H., 3d TTC Mudbar Enclosure Cup, Bill Dunstone Memorial H., Buckby Motors H., Ladbrokes P., Chef's Catch P., Ross Community Sports Club P.

    Get Lit (f. by Savabeel). Winner at 1400m in 2022-23 in NZ.

     

    2nd dam

    CENPHIC, by Centaine. Winner at 1000m in Aust. Half-sister to Penny Whistle (dam of SHE'S A TREASURE)
    Charmed (dam of CHENILLE, CHINTZ). Dam of 11 named foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

    IRLANDA (O'Reilly). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$300,125, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Rotorua RC Lion Red P., L, Hawkes Bay Bay Ford H., 2d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Westbury Classic, Hawkes Bay DHL Global H., BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group Ford 3YO H., 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, 4th Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2. Dam of-

    In the Rain. Unraced. Dam of-

    Milford Sound (Ocean Park). 2 wins at 1600m, 2200m, Otago RC Otago Daily Times H., 2d Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, Southland Guineas, L, 3d ARC Championship S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club Australia H.

    Chandelier (O'Reilly). Winner. See above.

    Go Our Kingi - Maverick Star (H.K.) (Desert King). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m, NZ$11,625, HK$4,239,750, M$299,000, Marton JC Rural Bulk Spreaders 3YO S., HKJC Kiu Tsui H., Hong Kong Racehorse Owners Association Trophy, 2d HKJC Cumberland H., Co-Tack H., Jockey Club Community Trophy, Guangzhou H., Clementi H., Audemars Piguet Royal Oak H., Trendy Guide H., 3d Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Central H., Briar H., Amethyst H., 4th WRC Wellington S., Gr.3.

    Cristal Magnum. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, HKJC Pyramid Hill H., Kut Cheong H., 2d HKJC Chengdu H.

    Layla Rose. Winner at 1200m in NZ. Dam of-

    PHELAN THE POWER (Power). 5 wins at 1100m, 1400m, NZ$190,619, to 2022-23, CJC Timaru S., L, Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial H., Otago RC Grand Casino H., 2d CJC Hororata Gold Cup, Otago RC ODT Southern Mile Final, ODT Southern Mile Qualifier, CJC Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., ODT Southern Qualifier H., Southland RC Nigel Robertson Building H., 3d CJC Coupland's Bakeries Mile, Gr.3, Coupland's Bakeries Mile Prelude H., Ashburton Cup, 4th Otago RC White Robe Lodge S., Gr.3.

     

    3rd dam

    SERAPHIC, by Imposing. 8 wins from 1600m to 2200m, NZ$141,260, Rotorua Challenge S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Air New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.2, ARC Trainers' Championship S., Gr.3, Manawatu Challenge S., L, Canterbury Breeders' S.H., L, 4th Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L. Half-sister to QUEEN OF KIWI, Sekula Pata, Quiescent (dam of BIRD, HAPPY GILMOUR - SMOOTH SAILING (MAL.)). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

    Tornadic Sky. 8 wins to 1200m, A$189,150, QTC Tooheys New H, BTC Play Poker for Free H., Greenback RSL Hero's H., Ipswich TC Ray White P.

    Penny Whistle. Raced once. Dam of-

    SHE'S A TREASURE (Mastercraftsman). Winner at 1800m, Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude, L, 3d ATC Bowermans Commercial Furniture H., Waikato RC Red Cabs H.

    Charmed. Unraced. Dam of-

    CHENILLE (Pentire). 9 wins from 1600m to 3200m, NZ$548,375, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, L, ARC Karaka Stayers Cup, Nathans Memorial H., Steelmasters H., South Auckland Racing Club Cup, Matamata RC Mills Reef Winery H., 2d ARC 0800 Horsevets H., New Zealand Herald H., WRC Platinum Homes H., Waikato RC Ladies Race Day H., 3d Te Aroha Cup, Hawkes Bay Shorty Cullen Memorial H. Producer.

    CHINTZ (Savabeel). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$228,685, A$3,000, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Staples Rodway H., Waikato RC Newstalk ZB 97FM H., 2d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, ARC New Zealand Herald H., 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Pyramid Trucking H., 4th Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H., L. Dam of-

    NOT AN OPTION (Not a Single Doubt). Third NZ 2YO Colt on 2019-20 International Ratings. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$121,060, A$534,000, to 2023-24, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Choices Flooring H., Brian Beattie H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L.

     

    Race Record: 29 Starts 5-6-5 A$3,838,640.

    5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$3,838,640, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    SAVABEEL (AUS) 2001 Brown colt
    by Zabeel - Savannah Success, by Success Express

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    1554130795630005695145 (98)over $178m.1.87
    per foals84.1%61.5%1.93.79.3% (6.3%)$115,012 
     per starters73.1%2.34.411.1% (7.5%)$136,747 

    SAVABEEL 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2050m, A$2,760,460, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Sydney City Lexus 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, STC Gloaming S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2. He entered stud in 2005. Champion Sire in NZ in 2014-15, 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21, 2021-22, second in 2012-13, 2022-23, third in 2013-14. Third on Australian Sire List in 2022-23. Leading NZ Sire (Aust. & NZ figures combined) in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2020-21. Leading NZ Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2018-19, 2019-20. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2020-21. Leading NZ Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2018-19. Sire of 1307 progeny to race, 956 winners (73.0%)
    earnings of over $178 million, 145 stakes winners, 92 stakes placegetters, inc.




    KAWI (10g, Volksraad, Last Tycoon). Champion Sprinter/Miler in NZ in 2017-18. Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2016-17.15 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$1,289,850, A$62,500, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge S., Gr.1-twice, Windsor Park P., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, WRC Anniversary H., L, Feilding JC Redcraze Bowl, Manawatu RC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, WRC Rydges Wellington H., Mills Reef Winery H., Curraghmore S., 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, Tauranga S., Gr.2, WRC Phil Cataldo Bloodstock H., Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO S., 3d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2.

    PROBABEEL (16f, Pins, Centaine). NZ Horse of the Year in 2020-21. Champion Sprinter/Miler in NZ in 2020-21. Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2021-22. Equal Leading NZ 2YO on 2018-19 International Ratings. Equal Third NZ 3YO Filly on 2019-20 International Ratings.13 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, NZ$1,127,125, A$3,282,400, ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.1, MRC Might And Power S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, Geoffery Bellmaine S., Gr.3-twice, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL, NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., Marton JC Property Brokers H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, Waikato RC Te Rapa Tavern 2YO H., 4th ATC Furious S., Gr.2.

    LUCIA VALENTINA (10f, Montjeu, Star Way). Top Filly of 2013-14 Australasian 3YO Classification (Int.). Joint Top Filly on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$64,500, A$4,170,950, HK$825,000, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 2d ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Australian Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2.

    SANGSTER (08g, Spectrum, Affirmed). Champion Stayer in NZ in 2012-13.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 3200m, NZ$490,000, A$1,276,050, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, ARC Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.2, ATC Free Entry Today H., 2d MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, WRC Anniversary H., L, 3d ATC BMW S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    ATISHU (17f, No Excuse Needed, O'Reilly). 10 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2023-24, NZ$89,425, A$4,277,250, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, CJC Inglewood S., L, Warstep S., L, ATC Darwin Turf Club Trophy, CJC Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services S., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, Ballarat Cup, L, Wanganui Guineas, L, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, ATC The Ingham, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, BRC Magic Millions National Classic, Waikato RC NZB Breeze Ups 12-13 October S., ARC JR Webb S., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1.

    SORIANO (09f, Just a Dancer, Brazen Bay). Champion Middle Distance Horse in NZ in 2014-15.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$913,312, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Avondale JC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Rotorua Challenge P., L, Taranaki RC Ekraar & Echoes of Heaven H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Sofitel Luxury Hotels S., Gr.3-twice, Rotorua Cup, Gr.3, Rotorua Challenge P., L, Hawkes Bay Swiss Ace Sprint H., 4th Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2.

    SCARLETT LADY (07f, (Mr) Ironclad, Val Dansant). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$260,375, A$428,600, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders' S., L, Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S., L, ARC Stella Artois H., BOP RC Bayleys Residential 3YO H., 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2.

    ORCHESTRAL (20f, O'Reilly, Danasinga). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m to 2023-24, NZ$1,577,175, A$531,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL, Barfoot & Thompson S., 2d Auckland TR Bonecrusher S., Gr.3, Avondale Classic 2YO S., 3d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1.

    SAVVY COUP (14f, Pins, O'Reilly). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2017-18. Top filly on the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H. (1601+m).6 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$649,000, A$127,000, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, CJC NZB Ready to Run Sale S., 2d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, WRC Love Affair With Ted 3YO S., 3d WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial.

    SHILLELAGH (11f, Flying Spur, Dauphin Fabuleux). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$53,180, A$1,822,725, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, Empire Rose S., Gr.1, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge H., Manawatu RC NZ Travel Brokers H., Whangarei RC Ford Kuga H., Wanganui JC Loaders Landscape Supplies H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ARC Otakiri Reserve H., 3d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3.

    MO'UNGA (17c, O'Reilly, Centaine). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, A$3,838,640, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Dulcify H., L, 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1.

    COSTUME (09f, O'Reilly, Irish River). 6 wins from 1400m to 2050m, NZ$385,925, Hawkes Bay Spring Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, WRC Clubs New Zealand H., BOP RC Mediterranean Shipping H., 2d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, 3d ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Waikato RC Ready to Run Sale H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2.

    CONCERT HALL (14f, Carnegie, Sound Reason). 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$729,600, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Auckland TR City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Thompson H., Gr.3, Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., BOP RC Laser Plumbing H., 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Auckland Cup, Gr.2, Avondale Cup, Gr.2, Waikato RC Balmerino S., Gr.3, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, ARC Otakiri Reserve H., Waikato RC Legends Day - February 9th H., 4th ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Alison S., Gr.3, Counties Cup, Gr.3.

    PRISE DE FER (15g, Snippets, Steel Blade). 11 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2022-23, NZ$951,200, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Taranaki Cup, Gr.3, Auckland TR Brokerweb Risk Services H., ARC Henley Park H., Dunstan Qualifier H., Counties RC Dunstan Horse Feeds H., 2d Auckland TR Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, Waikato RC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Waikato TR Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H., Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Stud Winners Circle H., ARC Monstavision H., 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Matamata RC Arrowfield Stud P., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2-twice, Whangarei RC Noel Reed Memorial H.

    THE CHOSEN ONE (15c, Flying Spur, O'Reilly). Champion Stayer in New Zealand in 2019-20, 2020-21 & 2021-22.7 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$386,600, A$2,109,625, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, CJC Zacinto S., L, VRC Winning Edge Presentations H., 2d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Counties RC Splice Construction 3YO S., ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, Auckland TR New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2.

    DIADEME (08f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$390,235, A$32,000, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.3-twice, BOP RC Pace Project Management H., 2d Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.3, 3d Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2-twice, BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Waikato RC Sprint H., L.

    AMARELINHA (17f, O'Reilly, Bluebird). NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2020-21.5 wins from 1300m to 2400m, NZ$572,900, A$51,500, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, 2d Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL, 4th ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Auckland TR Westbury Classic, Gr.2.

    HALL OF FAME - DANCES WITH DRAGON (H.K.) (13g, Galileo, Catbird). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, NZ$236,450, A$2,000, HK$9,227,550, Levin Classic, Gr.1, HKJC Premier P., Gr.3, CJC Canterbury S., L, North Canterbury RC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Conveyancing Shop Lawyers H., HKJC Cedar H., Camellia H., Sing Woo H., Sea Eagle H., Sun Wui H., 2d Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H., HKJC Japan Racing Association H., 3d HKJC Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Chek Keng H., Korea RA Trophy H., 4th HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2.

    SAVY YONG BLONK (15f, Pins, Last Tycoon). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$486,950, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu Breeders S., Gr.3, ARC Royal Descent S., TDDA H., Hawkes Bay Vet Services Equine Hawke's Bay H., 2d ARC City of Auckland Cup, Gr.3, Waikato Cup, Gr.3, Counties Cup, Gr.3, ARC Royal Descent S., Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H., 3d Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3.

    BRAMBLES (08g, Pins, Centaine). 6 wins from 1600m to 2400m, A$870,258, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Rough Habit P., Gr.3, VRC Spring is the Season H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Heatherlie H., L, ATC Aristocrat Technologies H., MVRC NYE at Moonee Valley Premium H., 3d BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase, L.

    SWORD OF OSMAN (15g, Distant View, The Minstrel). Head of the 2017-18 NZ 2YO Free H.5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$292,200, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Manawatu RC NZ Bakels 2YO H., 2d ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3.

    NICOLETTA (13f, Doneraile Court, Turkoman). 5 wins from 1400m to 1600m, NZ$389,350, A$16,875, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, Waikato RC X-Site Group H., 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, 3d Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Counties RC Ssangyong H., 4th New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L.

    SAVARIA (11f, O'Reilly, Red Glow). Top Filly on The 2014-15 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).5 wins from 1400m to 3200m, NZ$423,575, A$10,000, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Standard Summer Cup, 2d Hawkes Bay AON Insurance Brokers H., Taranaki RC Platinum Homes Oaks Prelude, 3d Hawke's Bay Gold Cup, L, Hawkes Bay Westbury Club Mile H., WRC Dukedom Cup, Queensland Winter Racing S.

    PASADENA GIRL (12f, Redoute's Choice, Green Desert). 3 wins at 2, A$585,350, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Dilmah Vase, Gr.2.

    I WISH I WIN (18g, Pins, Centaine). Joint Champion Older Horse in Australia in 2022-23.6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2022-23, NZ$152,325, A$11,135,000, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, ATC Golden Eagle, MRC Ive H., WRC Little Avondale Big on Winning 3YO S., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Mufhasa S., L, Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L, ATC The Everest, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3.

    SKEW WIFF (19f, Starcraft, Charge Forward). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, NZ$437,400, A$157,125, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 2d Auckland TR New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Auckland TR Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato TR Foxbridge P., Gr.2.

    COOL AZA BEEL (17c, Testa Rossa, Red Ransom). Champion 2YO in New Zealand in 2019-20.4 wins at 2, NZ$707,560, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Karaka 2YO Million, RL, BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services 2YO S., 2d Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, 4th Counties Challenge S., L.

    NOVERRE (18c, Rip Van Winkle, Desert Sun). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$355,150, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, 2d CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC War Decree H.

    HASAHALO (14f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$426,000, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, 2d WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, ARC Karaka Million, RL.

    SOUND PROPOSITION (11g, Ebony Grosve, Vice Regal). 6 wins at 1600m, 1800m, NZ$205,250, A$166,450, ARC Easter S., Gr.1, ATC Racing to Win H., Heritage Volunteers H., ARC Hallmark Stud Mile H., Celebrating Rangipo H., 2d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ARC Crombie Lockwood H., 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Stella Artois H., 4th MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2.

    MAJOR BEEL (19g, O'Reilly, Oratorio). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2400m to 2022-23, A$1,558,000, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Bowermans H., 2d ATC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Penfolds Victoria Derby Preview, ATC Dooleys H., 4th VRC Roy Higgins H., L.

    EMBELLISH (14c, O'Reilly, Centaine). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$476,185, A$23,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, WRC Hiremaster H., 2d ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL, BOP RC Chesters Plumbing H.

    THE PERFECT PINK (18f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m, NZ$241,970, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland TR Brookby Stables S., 4th New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3.

    COLDPLAY (12f, O'Reilly, Western Symphony). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$267,200, A$3,450, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 3d ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, 4th ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

    LADY KIPLING (07f, Al Akbar, Zephyr Bay). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$442,925, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Fuji Zerox H., Counties RC Campbell Tyson Cooper White H., BOP RC Hardware & Plumbing Centennial H., Feilding JC Redcraze Bowl, Hawkes Bay Bruce Perry Bloodstock H., Traderacks H., Waikato RC Riv Cafe & Bar H., 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, Avondale JC La-Z-Boy Chair 2YO H., 3d Levin Classic, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Mark Walker Champion Trainer 2YO H., 4th ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1-twice, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3.

    BRANDO (17g, Iffraaj, O'Reilly). 9 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2022-23, NZ$435,300, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Uncle Remus S., L, Auckland TR HR Fiskens & Sons H., Waikato RC Phill Cataldo Bloodstock H., BOP RC Emac Electrical H., Otaki Maori RC JCE Construct H., Waikato RC Dunstan Horse Feeds S., 2d WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Auckland TR Easter H., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Flying S., L, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys Country H., 3d Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Waikato TR Fluid Power Distributors H., BOP RC O'Connor Warren Insurance Brokers H.

    SUPERA (14f, Van Nistelrooy, Rhythm). 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, NZ$387,225, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, WRC Anniversary S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Matamata RC Lisa Chittick P., 2d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Stella Artois Fasttrack H., 3d ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, 4th WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1.

    ZAYYDANI (16f, Van Nistelrooy, Zabeel). 6 wins from 1600m to 2150m, A$747,225, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Gold Crown, L, Ballarat Cup, L, 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club H., 3d SAJC Centaurea S., L, MRC Big Screen Company H., VRC Auckland Racing Club H., 4th SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3.

    FLORIA (07f, Centaine, Oregon). 5 wins from 1300m to 2400m, NZ$109,650, A$522,700, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Mastercraftsman at Windsor Park H., Te Aroha JC CRV Ambreed NZ H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, 4th Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2, ARC Westbury Classic, L, Scone Cup, L.

    FORGOT YOU (18c, O'Reilly, Tale of the Cat). 4 wins from 1500m to 2050m to 2023-24, A$837,875, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, VRC Furphy P., L, MVRC PFD Food Services H., 2d MRC Quayclean H., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC JRA Cup, Gr.3, VRC Stuart Pettigrew H., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

    SPLURGE (12g, O'Reilly, Carolingian). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$234,300, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Cambridge JC AON Insurance Brokers H., ARC Shaws Wire Ropes H., Ophthalmic Instruments H., 2d ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, WRC New World Stokes Valley H., 3d BOP RC Quickcount H., Chesters Plumbing and Bathroom H.

    CHINTZ (09f, O'Reilly, Imposing). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$228,685, A$3,000, ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Westbury Classic, Gr.3, Staples Rodway H., Waikato RC Newstalk ZB 97FM H., 2d ARC Easter H., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy, Gr.2, ARC New Zealand Herald H., 3d Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.1, Pyramid Trucking H., 4th Waikato RC Shaw's Wire Ropes Sprint H., L.

    SAVVY NATURE (10g, Carnegie, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2050m, A$499,650, HK$3,156,775, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, HKJC Indian Challenge Cup, Kings Falcon H., 2d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, HKJC Long Ke H., ATC Rosehill Gardens H., HKJC Merlion H., Orchid H., 4th Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, L.

    SAAVOYA (11f, Prized, Vice Regal). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$187,475, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Pukekohe Veterinary Centre H., 2d Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Sunline Vase, Gr.3, 3d BOP RC Crockford Real Estate H., Te Aroha JC Piako Rural Services 2YO H.

    QUEEN OF DIAMONDS (15f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). Joint NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2018-19.3 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$177,925, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.2, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 4th ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic, RL.

    MY EMOTION (06f, Rory's Jester, Danehill). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$288,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Agar Cleaning P., 2d MRC Arborea H., 4th MRC Kevin Hayes S., L.

    RATTAN (13g, Last Tycoon, Spectacular Love). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, HK$21,039,300, HKJC Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Panasonic Cup, Vengeance of Rain H., Garden Road H., Tak Wah H., Front Load Washing Machine H., BMW Centenary H., 2d HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Kwangtung Cup, Maurice H., Albert H., Bullish Luck H., Pitt H., Daisy H., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Premier Bowl, Gr.2.

    YEARN (13f, Danehill, Private Account). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$339,895, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC South Auckland Racing Club Cup, Go Racing Syndications H., Dunstan Feeds H., Hawkes Bay Mardigras Event Hire H., Spring Carnival Final H., 2d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, ARC Swiss Deli H., Counties RC Roger Gill Agriculture H., Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., 3d WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, ARC Easter H., Gr.2, Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay City of Hastings Cup, ARC Otakiri Water H., 4th Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S., Gr.2.

    NEREUS (19g, Pins, O'Reilly). 5 wins from 1550m to 2100m to 2023-24, NZ$258,000, A$6,000, Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, WRC Harrison's Flooring H., Totara Lodge H., 2d WRC Remutaka Classic.

    AOTEA LAD (16g, Volksraad, Entrepreneur). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2022-23, NZ$434,942, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Traffic Management Waikato Ltd H., BOP RC Frocked Up Girls H., Wanganui JC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier, 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H., Cambridge Equine Hospital H., CJC Speight's Premier H., Speight's H., Rotorua RC Sweeney Townsend Insurance H., 3d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Matamata RC Kaimai S., L, Auckland TR Victoria Racing Club H., Hawkes Bay Dickies Dash H., Marton JC Kelvin Woodmass Memorial H., Tui Backing a Winner H., 4th Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S., Gr.3.

    ADELAIDE ACE (16g, Pins, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$522,460, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, VRC Victoria Derby Trial, Swan Hill Cup, 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Ballarat TC Gold Nugget H., Swan Hill Cup, Werribee Cup, MRC Enable Professional Services H., SAJC Drinkwise H., Bendigo JC Global Turf H., 3d MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Heatherlie S., L.

    PIERINA (14f, Carnegie, Sky Chase). 5 wins from 1000m to 2000m, NZ$126,950, A$53,150, Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Dunstan Feeds Qualifier H., Scone RC Horsepower & Cressfield H., 2d ATC TAB H., 3d Manawatu RC Flying S., L, Feilding JC Anzac Mile, L, 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2-twice, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2.

    TULLAMORE (06g, Flying Spur, Dauphin Fabuleux). 5 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$7,500, A$626,900, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Jirsch Sutherland H., Scone RC Patinack Farm H., 2d MVRC Drake International Cup, Gr.2, ATC Winter Cup, L, Free Entry Today H., Theraces.com.au H., 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, WRC Paino & Robinson H., 4th ATC WJ McKell Cup, L.

    WYMARK (20g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m in 2023-24, A$365,875, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Quayclean H., 3d ATC Drinkwise 2YO P.

    SAVAPINSKI (13f, Pins, Star Way). 4 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$300,805, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Nathan's Famous Hotdogs H., 4th SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.

    ACTING (16f, Pins, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$244,200, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 3d MRC Neds Bet Back H., 4th MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

    GOLD FEVER (14f, Oratorio, Luskin Star). 3 wins at 2, NZ$113,275, Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Race a Horse With Te Akau 2YO S., 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Eclipse S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Mills Reef Winery 2YO S.

    DO RA MI (07f, Snippets, Sound Reason). 3 wins to 1400m, A$387,503, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Race-Tech H., 2d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

    ASCEND THE THRONE (20g, O'Reilly, Centaine). 2 wins at 2000m in 2023-24, NZ$202,625, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, 3d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

    BLUE ARMY - ROMANTIC CHARM (H.K.) (18g, O'Reilly, Semipalatinsk). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$203,550, HK$1,225,000, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, 2d HKJC Jim and Tonic H., Chairmen's Day, 3d HKJC Cotton Tree H.


    His sire sons include Embellish, What's the Story, Cool Aza Beel, Noverre, The Chosen One, etc.

    ?>

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.