Ozzmosis

Zoustar’s All Star

Ozzmosis ridden by Rachel King wins the Coolmore Stud Stakes at Flemington Racecourse on November 04, 2023 in Flemington, Australia. (Photo by Reg Ryan/Racing Photos)

Zoustar - No More Tears by Darci Brahma

2020 hh
Year to stud: 2024
Oldest progeny are:
FYEAR: 2025 year first foals born

Standing at: Newgate Farm

2024 fee: $44,000 inc. GST

Fee history: first year at stud

  • Zoustar’s heir apparent
    • The only Group 1 winning son of leading sire Zoustar
  • 4th Generation in an exceptional sire line of Group 1 Coolmore Stud Stakes winners following Encosta De Lado, Northern Meteor and Zoustar
  • Won the stallion making Group 1 Coolmore Stud Stakes leading all the way defeating Group 1 Golden Slipper winner Shinzo
    • Rated a 103.5 WFA rating
  • An undefeated 2YO who debuted pre-Christmas winning a Sydney barrier trial
  • Hails from one of Australia’s most prolific families that has produced the likes of Learning To Fly, Lake Geneva, Splintex, etc.
  • “I can say with absolute certainty Ozzmosis is the best and fastest I’ve ever trained.   Often superlatives are used too loosely with these colts but I’m telling you without any doubt this horse was different.” trainer, Bjorn Baker

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$124,075
352-1A$1,374,075
Totals:74-1A$1,498,150
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Robrick Lodge 2YO H. (1100m)
Gosford RC Bendigo Bank Maiden H. (1100m)
At 3 : VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m beating I Am Unstoppable and Shinzo)
ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S., L (1100m beating Celestial Legend and Namesake)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to King's Gambit and Mexico)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2023).

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

OZZMOSIS (AUS) 2020 Bay colt
by Zoustar - No More Tears, by Darci Brahma

 


ZOUSTAR (AUS)
B. 2010
GW 6 wins
f:1067 r:866 w:610 SW:54
Northern Meteor
B. 2005
GW 3 wins
f:424 r:368 w:287 SW:24
Encosta de Lago
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1907 r:1630 w:1161 SW:115
Fairy King1Northern Dancer2
Fairy Bridge5
Shoal CreekStar Way6
Rolls4
Explosive
B. 1990
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:7 w:6 SW:3
FappianoMr. Prospector13
Killaloe16
ScuffForli3
Moccasin5
Zouzou
B. 2001
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:5 SW:2
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad14
Dancing Show8
Meteor Mist
Ch. 1987
Wnr 12 wins
f:5 r:4 w:4
Star ShowerStar of Heaven2
Show8
SunbusterBlockbuster1
Sunshine Lass8
NO MORE TEARS (NZ)
B. 2012
GW 4 wins
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Darci Brahma
B. 2002
GW 10 wins
f:935 r:802 w:571 SW:58
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Grand Echezeaux
Br. 1996
GW 4 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
ZabeelSir Tristram6
Lady Giselle16
RichebourgVice Regal3
Mary Mead16
Ocean of Tears
B. 2003
NP
f:9 r:8 w:5 SW:1
Minardi
Br. 1998
GW 2 wins
f:375 r:323 w:195 SW:3
BoundaryDanzig7
Edge4
YarnMr. Prospector13
Narrate2
Procure
B. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:1
CentaineCentury20
RainbeamC7
Getting ThereJungle Boy14
Bibiana Girl3

Danehill (USA) 1986 : 4m x 3m
Danzig (USA) 1977 : 5m x 4m 5m
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m
Mr. Prospector (USA) 1970 : 5m x 5f

 

 OZZMOSIS (AUS)

 

Bay ColtFoaled in 2020

SireNorthern MeteorEncosta de LagoFairy King
ZOUSTAR (AUS) ExplosiveFappiano
2010ZouzouRedoute's ChoiceDanehill
  Meteor MistStar Shower
DamDarci BrahmaDanehillDanzig
NO MORE TEARS (NZ) Grand EchezeauxZabeel
2012Ocean of TearsMinardiBoundary
  ProcureCentaine

ZOUSTAR (AUS) (Bay 2010-Stud 2014). 6 wins-3 at 2, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2017-18. Sire of 864 rnrs, 604 wnrs, 53 SW, inc. Sunlight (VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1)
Zougotcha, Lezoo, Mizzy, Zoutori, Joliestar, Ozzmosis, Climbing Star, Madam Rouge, Olentia, Glistening, Habana, Lightsaber, Kiku, Haut Brion Her, Lean Mean Machine, Zourion, North Star Lass, Zousain, Leviathan - Healthy Happy (H.K.)
etc.

 

1st dam

NO MORE TEARS, by Darci Brahma. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$161,700, A$30,000, ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, Soliloquy S., L, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, 2d Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, ARC Network Visuals H., Counties RC Collett Racing Stables H., 3d ARC Carlton Events H., 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL. Half-sister to Pioneer River. Dam of three named foals, two to race, both winners, inc:-

OZZMOSIS (c. by Zoustar). 4 wins. See below.

Hughes (g. by Russian Revolution). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2022-23, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Hub H.

 

2nd dam

OCEAN OF TEARS, by Minardi. Raced once. Half-sister to HIPS DON'T LIE (dam of ENNIS HILL, ACROBAT, LAKE GENEVA)
Acquired (dam of SPLINTEX, INVICTUS SALUTE)
Azevedo, Procurement, Luna Bella (dam of WEATHERLY). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

NO MORE TEARS (Darci Brahma). 4 wins. See above.

Pioneer River (Snitzel). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$468,825, VRC 180 Years Racing at Flemington 2YO H., Darren Gauci Trophy, Santa Ana Lane H., 2d VRC William Capell H., ATC Connection 2 Sports H., VRC Lexus Holiday P. H., Kennedy Plate H., 3d MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, ATC Merrylands RSL Club H., Catanach's Jewellers H., VRC Jockeys Celebration Day H.-twice, MRC Miss Liddy's Giddyap Lap H., Ladbrokes H., MVRC Andrew Lemon AM H.

No Crying. 2 wins at 1000m, MRC Ladbroke it H.

Romantic Chef. Winner at 1600m, HKJC Chevalier E&M Engineering H., 2d HKJC Lukfook Jewellery Pt Collection H., 3d HKJC Lily H.

 

3rd dam

PROCURE, by Centaine. Winner at 1200m, STC Miranda H., 3d STC Monterey H. Half-sister to RHYTHM, TRISTACHINE, WESTERN MUSIC. Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

HIPS DON'T LIE (Stravinsky). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$526,450, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, Talindert S., L, Schweppes Tonic 1000 H., SAJC Fulham Park 2YO P., 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Quezette S., L, 4th WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3. Dam of-

ENNIS HILL (Fastnet Rock). Winner at 2, A$106,800, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3. Dam of-

LEARNING TO FLY (Justify). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2022-23. 3 wins at 2, A$1,736,250, in 2022-23, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Millennium, RL, 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1.

LAKE GENEVA (Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$635,500, MVRC William Crockett S., L, 2d ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2. Producer.

ACROBAT (Fastnet Rock). Winner at 2, A$291,000, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL.

Memphis Rock (Fastnet Rock). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$205,925, VRC Prince of Penzance H., 2d SAJC Breeder's S., Gr.3, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

Azevedo (Helissio). 5 wins at 1000m, A$186,350, MVRC Puckle Street Newsagency H., MRC Artillerie H., Dantelah H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., L, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire.

Acquired (O'Reilly). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, A$286,000, STC Clubsnsw H., Qld Tatt's RC Total Sports Travel H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Bright Shadow H., L, 3d BRC Juanmo H., L, Just Now H., L. Dam of-

SPLINTEX (Snitzel). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,187,900, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Able Doors Spark of Life H., Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

INVICTUS SALUTE (Exceed and Excel). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$515,305, ATC Starlight S., L, Bentley Choisir H., Randwick Community Day H., 2d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3.

Acqume (Sepoy). 3 wins at 900m, 1200m, A$179,425, ATC TAB Rewards H., GCTC Aquis Farm Pre-Training P., 2d ATC Fireball S., L, Inglis Sprint.

Procurement (O'Reilly). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$100,450, ARC 80's & 90's Party at Ellerslie H., Otakiri Reserve H., Waikato RC Te Rapa New World H., 2d WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, 3d Rotorua RC Arawa S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L. Producer.

Luna Bella. Unraced. Dam of-

WEATHERLY (Beneteau). Winner at 2, A$106,200, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

Pushingonastring (Distorted Humor). 6 wins from 5f to 8¼f, US$160,670, 2d Evangeline Mile S., L.

Jumeima. Winner at 6f in U.S.A. Dam of-

Fructosa. Raced once. Dam of-

SAHARA FLOWER (Sahara Spirit). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2023-24 in Chile, Hipódromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Potrancas, Gr.3, 3d Hipódromo Chile Clasico Juan Cavieres Mella, Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 7 Starts 4-0-1 A$1,498,150.

4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,498,150, to 2023-24, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L, Robrick Lodge 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

ZOUSTAR (AUS) 2010 Bay colt
by Northern Meteor - Zouzou, by Redoute's Choice

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
10598646041700288253 (36)over $115m.1.55
per foals81.6%57.0%1.62.75.0% (3.4%)$109,188 
 per starters69.9%2.03.36.1% (4.2%)$133,831 
NH: 205172811352485 (2)over $9.8m.1.07
SH: 8546925231565263448 (34)over $105m.1.65

ZOUSTAR 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2019 & 2020. Sire of 864 progeny to race, 604 winners (69.0%)
earnings of over $115 million, 53 stakes winners, 47 stakes placegetters, inc.




SUNLIGHT (15f, Charge Forward, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2018-19.11 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m, A$6,575,950, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Early Bird GA Magic Millions 2YO H., Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, ATC Golden Eagle, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

ZOUGOTCHA (19f, Fastnet Rock, Distorted Humor). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$2,455,000, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO P., 2d ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1, Sheraco S., Gr.2.

ZOUTORI (15g, Haradasun, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,013,450, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2-twice, Auckland Racing Club Trophy H., MRC Rod Fenwick H., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, TAB S., Gr.2, G Watson Hall of Fame 2YO Trophy, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Moonga S., Gr.3, Gothic S., L.

LEZOO (20f, Red Clubs, Robellino). 5 wins-4 at 2-at 5f, 6f to 2023, £278,036, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, Empress S., L, 2d Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2.

MIZZY (15f, Magnus, Serheed). 5 wins to 1400m, A$1,895,230, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au 2YO Fillies' P., TAB H., 3d ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, Golden Eagle, Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.1.

OZZMOSIS (20c, Darci Brahma, Minardi). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$1,498,150, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L, Robrick Lodge 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

JOLIESTAR (20f, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,717,225, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO P., 2d ATC Reginald Allen H., L, VRC Desirable S., L, ATC Schweppes H.

CLIMBING STAR (19f, Fastnet Rock, Nassipour). 3 wins at 1200m to 2023-24, A$925,270, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Matrice S., L, 2d MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Inglis Bracelet, MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 3d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1.

MADAM ROUGE (15f, Al Maher, Nine Carat). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,469,915, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC TAB 2YO H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, 3d ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, ATC Reginald Allen H., L.

HABANA (18g, Mossman, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1250m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$408,525, Auckland TR Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Fulton Family Mile, L, Alpha First H., Stella Artois Championship Final, Stella Artois Qualifier, Shaw's Wire Ropes H., 2d Auckland TR Easter H., Gr.3, 3d Waikato TR Sweynesse S., Gr.3.

OLENTIA (19f, Anabaa, Jeune). 6 wins to 1500m to 2023-24, A$560,900, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Magic Millions P., ATC Schweppes H., Pioneer Services H., BRC Nuturf H., 2d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

KIKU (17f, Haradasun, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$1,243,305, ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, BRC Magic Millions National Classic, ATC Territories at Darley H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, BRC Magic Millions National Classic, GCTC Magic Millions P., BRC The Buffering, ATC Sharp Extensive it P., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Angst S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Schweppes H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 4th BRC Nudgee S., L.

HAUT BRION HER (15f, Redoute's Choice, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1400m, A$1,468,300, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Book Spring Hospitality H., Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., TAB H., 2d ATC Yes Yes Yes S., Summer Racing H., MRC Fight Cancer Foundation H., MVRC PFD Food Services H.

LIGHTSABER (18c, Dream Ahead, Giant's Causeway). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$822,510, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Ladbrokes Switch 2YO P., Ive Print 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

LEAN MEAN MACHINE (15c, Falvelon, Prince Salieri). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$456,544, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

GLISTENING (18f, Shovhog, Alquoz). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$313,650, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, VRC Moomba P., L.

ZOURION (20f, Danroad, Tights). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, NZ$76,840, A$61,000, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

NORTH STAR LASS (19f, Snitzel, Keltrice). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$337,950, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Ranvet 2YO P., 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZOUSAIN (15c, Elnadim, Mujadil). 2 wins at 2, A$746,140, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2.

ZOUSTYLE (15g, Anabaa, Acatenango). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$1,008,175, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3-twice, Gold Edition P., L, JRA P., Limoso R2G P., SCTC Swiss Ace P., Aquarius Refrigeration & Aircon 2YO H., GCTC Simmons Livingstone & Assoc H., BRC National Storage Rupert P., Become a Member 2YO P., 2d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Century S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, BRC Ascot H., L, The Buffering, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Village S., L.

THE ASTROLOGIST (16g, Flying Spur, Snippets). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, £43,025, A$2,331,640, 1,101,000Dhs, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, WATC Gold Rush, Gr.3, VRC Victorian Sprint Final, L, Jack Styring OAM Sprint H., MRC Whisky Wine & Fire 2YO H., Pakenham RC VOBIS Gold Bullion, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, VRC Gippsland Region 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, Standish H., Gr.3, Rising Fast S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legends H., MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, Ian Miller H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2.

LEVIATHAN - HEALTHY HAPPY (H.K.) (16g, Lonhro, Keltrice). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m to 2023-24, A$142,200, HK$22,022,650, HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, ATC Sky Racing Active H., Kensington 2YO H., HKJC Bellflower H., Lai Kok H., 2d HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3-twice, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, ATC Heritage Volunteers 2YO H., Newcastle JC Hunter Civilab H., 3d HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3-twice, Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., 4th HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2.

SISSTAR (16f, Charge Forward, Danehill). 6 wins to 1100m, A$563,250, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit H., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, VRC Cup Week H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, 950m-in track record time, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, 4th VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3.

SCHWARZ (20c, Not a Single Doubt, Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2023-24, A$331,475, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Amanda Elliott H., L, 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, 4th MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

ESPIONAGE (21c, Street Cry, General Nediym). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$345,200, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

GROWING EMPIRE (21c, Snitzel, Gold Brose). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$197,350, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 2d ATC Prague Yearlings 2YO P.

MUMBAI MUSE (20f, Fastnet Rock, Storm Boot). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2023-24, A$444,175, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

ZOUSHINE (17f, Stratum, Snippets). 4 wins to 1200m, A$335,580, TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, Murray Bridge RC Dutton's Easy to Do Business With P., MRC Happy 50th C Aranibar H., SAJC Furphy P., 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, Barossa Fine Foods 2YO P., 3d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, WATC Quayclean H., SAJC John Macca Macdonald 50th H.

STARLUST (21c, Invincible Spirit, Mujtahid). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, £96,417, US$90,000, 95,000Dhs, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 2d York Sky Bet Nursery, Goodwood Ire-Incentive it Pays to Buy Irish Nursery, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint, Gr.1.

TWIN STARS - CHIU CHOW SPIRIT (H.K.) (19g, Star Witness, Fastnet Rock). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$228,125, HK$4,213,350, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions SA 2YO Classic, HKJC Maurice H., 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, HKJC Sustainability H., South Wall H., 3d HKJC Rugby Sevens H., BOCHK Banking Trendytoo H., Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup.

RANTING (17g, More Than Ready, Danehill). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$592,500, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Ian Miller H., MVRC MSC Signs H., 2d MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Robert Taranto 2YO H., 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2, Breeders' S., Gr.3, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Ballarat 3YO & 4YO Classic, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Furphy Festive Season H.

ZOU DANCER (17f, Strategic, Quest for Fame). 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m, A$229,280, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, TAB App Trophy H.

CHARGE - ARMANI (SING.) (15g, General Nediym, Danehill). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$237,163, S$45,708, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Book Spring Now H., 2d ATC Rosebud H., L, All Too Hard Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Heritage S., L, Merry Christmas Members 2YO H., WATC Drummond Golf H.

PLATINUM JUBILEE (20f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$571,000, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Drinkwise 2YO P.

BRERETON (19g, Red Ransom, Beautiful Crown). Winner at 2, A$303,550, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, Stow Storage Solutions H., 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Merson Cooper S., L, BRC Dalrello S., L.

SUN CITY (16c, Flying Spur, Canny Lad). Winner at 2, A$168,100, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d MRC Big Screen Company H.


His sire sons include Zousain, Lean Mean Machine, Sun City, etc.

?>

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.