Heroic Valour

2024 FEE: Not set yet
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/01/Heroic-Valour-1.jpg

Fastnet Rock - Myrrh by Nassipour

Bay 2013 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2018
Oldest progeny are: 1st crop racing as 2YOs in 2021
FYEAR: 2019 year first foals born

Standing at: Not notified for 2022

2024 fee: $not set yet inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $10,000, 2021: $7,700, 2019: $7,700, 2018: $7,700,

Overview

Heroic Valour is the only unbeaten Gr1 winning 2YO by champion sire Fastnet Rock available at stud in Australia

The fastest grandsons of Danehill have made the best sires – Snitzel, Not A Single Doubt, Stratum etc.

By CHAMPION Australian sire FASTNET ROCK out of a multiple Gr1 producing mare.

DANEHILL champion sire
FASTNET ROCK champion sire
HEROIC VALOUR Gr.1 winning 2YO

Hypothetical Mating

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
31/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Mount Margaret (AUS) 2020 Heroic Valour - Nuptse $16,000
31 May - Get Your Calcutta Dinner Tickets H. Rockhampton (Other). 1200m, 3yo Open Handicap
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Heroic Miss (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Porters Plainland Hotel H., Other, Ray White H., Other, QR Legends H., Other, Coastline BMW H., Other, 2nd: Don Moore Memorial H., Other, 3rd: TAB 100's & 1000's P., Other,
Too Hard to Refuse (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1350m to 1600m
    
1st: Kobayashi at Aquis Stallion H., Other, Porters Plainland Hotel H., Other, Lawn Shed H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Owners Incentive Scheme H., Other, Dave Irvine's 50th H., Other, 3rd: Congrats Emily Lang H., Other,
Uncommon Valour (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1300m to 2118m
    
1st: Glennie Equestrian Team H., Other, Mount Franklin H., Other, 2nd: Innovative Planning Solutions H., Other, TAB H., Other, Thanks K&R Plumbing H., Other, 3rd: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other,
New Joy (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1300m to 1350m
    
1st: TAB We're on Maiden H., Other, Queensland Community Clubs H., Other, 2nd: Roland Hovey H., Other, Mount Franklin H., Other,
Baby Guinness (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1460m to 1460m
    
1st: Molongle Surprise H., Other, John Rowan H., Other, 2nd: Donatelife H., Other, Gary Riches Builders H., Other, 3rd: Top Shelf Training H., Other,
Fodor (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 950m
    
1st: Bill Anderson Constructions H., Other, MM Electrical H., Other, 2nd: B&K Dent P., Other, Amateurs Carnival H., Other,
Never Give Up (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Bathersby Legal H., Other, SEDL Agencies H., Other, 2nd: Liebke Builders H., Other,
Mister Moderation (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Marwill Maiden P., Other, Niverak Smash Repairs H., Other,
Scottish Laird (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: Bay of Isles Chiropractic Maiden P., Other, Retravision H., Other,
Valtino (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1050m to 1200m
    
1st: Capricornia Yearling Entries Close 31 Jan H., Other, Garrard's Horse and Hound H., Other, 3rd: Centre State Signs H., Other, Phil Peel Jewellers H., Other,
Brave Intent (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Brown Brothers H., Other, 3rd: Niesar Painting H., Other, Cairns Amateurs Foundation Members H., Other,
No Cash Here (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Harvey Norman Maiden P., Other,
All Valour (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: TAB H., Other,
Valentino Miss (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Jock Foote Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Seasons Greetings Maiden H., Other,
Valonia (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Brown & Hurley Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Freight and Plant Hire H., Other, Niverak Smash Repairs H., Other, 3rd: Sheridan Delforce Transport H., Other, Rugby Club H., Other,
Heroic Angel (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Patrons Cup May H., Other, 2nd: Big Pub Malanda H., Other,
Hero's Trinket (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Carpet Call H., Other, 2nd: Exchange Hotel H., Other, Deb Frecklington MP P., Other, Graincorp H., Other, Great Northern H., Other, 3rd: NH Foods H., Other, Pedersen Family Memorial H., Other,
Angels Wings (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Berkley Stud at Karaka 2024 H., Other, 3rd: Lindsay Moyle Memorial H., Other, Mid-Winter Christmas Races H., Other,
Acedrod (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Save the Date Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Capricornia Yearling Sale 2YO Classic, Other,
Valiant Joan (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: GBA Consulting Engineers H., Other,
Shadyvale Storm (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Gold Coast Isuzu Trucks H., Other, 2nd: Heritage Brothers H., Other, Platinum Glass & Security H., Other, Love & Partners Chartered Accountants H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Son of Heroic (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Richmond Valley Meats Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Levi's Project Maiden H., Other,
La Vittoria (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2170m to 2170m
    
1st: Ieec.com.au Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Kaboom Concrete Pumping H., Other, 3rd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden H., Other, Events at Ieec.com.au H., Other,
Conquistadores (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1640m to 1640m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden P., Other, 2nd: In Noosa Maiden H., Other, 3rd: BNB Commercial Property Development Maiden P., Other,
Mount Margaret (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cape Upstart Maiden P., Other, Regional Appprentice of the Year Maiden H., Other, Hardcore Sands Maiden H., Other, 3rd: AAA Tilt Tray Towing Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It! Maiden H., Other,
Mama's Man (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: WRC Tickets on Sale Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Planet Fitness Maiden P., Other, Incitec Pivot Maiden P., Other, International Women's Day Maiden H., Other,
Braven (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1280m to 1280m
    
1st: Gold Cup April Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Workers Lifestyle Group Maiden H., Other, widden.com Maiden H., Other,
Heroic Eagle (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Tis the Season Maiden H., Other,
Cape Crusader (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Thank You Steve Wilson & Racing Queensland Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Happy 34th Anniversary Damian & Janette Maiden H., Other, Southern Downs Equine Therapy H., Other, Mort & Co H., Other, 3rd: Enterprise Legal Maiden H., Other,
Valorious (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Rangiora New World Maiden S., Other,
Salt Lake Betty (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
    
1st: Mount Franklin Maiden P., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold P., Other,
Valorous Performer (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: TAB Breeders Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Notquitelikejack (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: RIE Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: St George Machinery Maiden P., Other, Dooleys Tavern & Motel Maiden P., Other, Engineering & Maintenance Maiden P., Other, Farm & Construction Products H., Other,
Dare to Love (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bill Anderson Constructions H., Other, MM Electrical H., Other, 2nd: B&K Dent P., Other, Amateurs Carnival H., Other, 2nd: Vale Peter Roser H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer & Somerset Independent Maiden P., Other,
Boss Bandit (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Gold Cup April Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Workers Lifestyle Group Maiden H., Other, widden.com Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ronald McDonald House Charity H., Other,
Heroic Sophie (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tis the Season Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Liebke Builders Maiden P., Other, Southern Cross Austereo Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other,
The Cranoch (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Marwill Maiden P., Other, Niverak Smash Repairs H., Other, 3rd: Graeme Duggan Memorial Maiden H., Other,
Just a Hero (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bay of Isles Chiropractic Maiden P., Other, Retravision H., Other, 3rd: Happy 34th Anniversary Damian & Janette Maiden H., Other,
Drang a Tang (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Rangiora New World Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Finney's Protect Coatings Maiden P., Other, Ray Bunch Machinery Maiden P., Other, Create Advice Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Selected Seeds Maiden P., Other,
Classique Gal (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: RIE Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: St George Machinery Maiden P., Other, Dooleys Tavern & Motel Maiden P., Other, Engineering & Maintenance Maiden P., Other, Farm & Construction Products H., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, Mercedes-Benz H., Other, 3rd: Great Northern H., Other,
Farwest (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tis the Season Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Liebke Builders Maiden P., Other, Southern Cross Austereo Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Higgins Coatings H., Other,
Sergeant's Pride (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Marwill Maiden P., Other, Niverak Smash Repairs H., Other, 3rd: Graeme Duggan Memorial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other,
Heroic Desire (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Harvey Norman Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other,
I Am Thor (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bay of Isles Chiropractic Maiden P., Other, Retravision H., Other, 3rd: Happy 34th Anniversary Damian & Janette Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Living Turf H., Other, 3rd: Qld State Emergency Service H., Other, Somerville House P., Other,
Miss Biittersweet (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Rangiora New World Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Finney's Protect Coatings Maiden P., Other, Ray Bunch Machinery Maiden P., Other, Create Advice Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Selected Seeds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, Goodyear Autocare Gatton Maiden H., Other,
Viking Valour (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Berkley Stud at Karaka 2024 H., Other, 3rd: Lindsay Moyle Memorial H., Other, Mid-Winter Christmas Races H., Other, 2nd: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden P., Other,
Betty Beers (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tis the Season Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Liebke Builders Maiden P., Other, Southern Cross Austereo Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Higgins Coatings H., Other, 2nd: Workwise Clothing Maiden P., Other,
Just Smile (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Marwill Maiden P., Other, Niverak Smash Repairs H., Other, 3rd: Graeme Duggan Memorial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Orrcon Steel Maiden H., Other,
Brave Informer (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Harvey Norman Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stronger at Aquis Stallion Maiden H., Other,
Mishani Sunset (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB We're on Maiden H., Other, Queensland Community Clubs H., Other, 2nd: Roland Hovey H., Other, Mount Franklin H., Other, 3rd: Zenbook Maiden 2YO H., Other,
I'm Heroic (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Save the Date Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Capricornia Yearling Sale 2YO Classic, Other, 2nd: Ray White Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Pompey's Valour (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Richmond Valley Meats Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Levi's Project Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Barcaldine Cleaning Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: GDL Blackall Maiden P., Other,
Unlikely Hero (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Richmond Valley Meats Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Levi's Project Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Barcaldine Cleaning Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: GDL Blackall Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Calibre Earthmoving Maiden H., Other, Warner Building Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Property Vine Maiden H., Other,
Alfa Lily (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bill Anderson Constructions H., Other, MM Electrical H., Other, 2nd: B&K Dent P., Other, Amateurs Carnival H., Other, 2nd: Vale Peter Roser H., Other,
Ruby Diamond (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bathersby Legal H., Other, SEDL Agencies H., Other, 2nd: Liebke Builders H., Other, 3rd: Suffcon H., Other,
Tequila Dancer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Porters Plainland Hotel H., Other, Ray White H., Other, QR Legends H., Other, Coastline BMW H., Other, 2nd: Don Moore Memorial H., Other, 3rd: TAB 100's & 1000's P., Other, 3rd: Battle of Amiens H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Shadyvale Storm (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1650m to 2000m
    
1st: Aquis $1.6m Raceday 7 Jan Maiden H., Other, Ritchie Bros Auctioneers H., Other, Membership Join Now H., Other, Sci-Fleet Hino H., Other, 2nd: Men Matter Raceday 29/7 H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other, TAB H., Other,
Valtino (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1300m
    
1st: Enshem Resources Maiden P., Other, Butler Partners H., Other, Baguley Build H., Other, 2nd: Gary Pancho Cron Memorial H., Other, Empire Apartment Hotel H., Other,
Alfa Lily (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Vale Paul Green Maiden P., Other, Ieec Open Evening 2 Feb H., Other, Hannas H., Other, 2nd: Margaret Greenup H., Other, 1equine For the Equine Athlete H., Other, 3rd: Strathayr H., Other, Sedl Agencies H., Other,
Hero's Trinket (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 800m to 900m
    
1st: Ray Bunch Machinery Maiden P., Other, Three Way Photos H., Other, 2nd: TAB Download the App H., Other,
Heroic Boy (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: TAB H., Other, Townsville Mater Emergency H., Other, 2nd: Norweld H., Other,
Fodor (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1250m to 875m
    
1st: Louie Piccone Memorial H., Other, Higgins Coatings Pty Ltd H., Other, 2nd: Brown Brothers H., Other, Trackside Photography H., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, Paramount Liquor Maiden H., Other, Cairns Car Brokers H., Other,
Angels Wings (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., Other, Aberdeen on Broadway H., Other, 2nd: Poker at the Flying Mullet Maiden S., Other, Braeside Farm Maiden S., Other, Zed at Grangewilliam Stud Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Fertco Maiden S., Other,
I Am Thor (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO Maiden H., Other, Thanks Somerset Regional Council 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer Produce 2YO H., Other,
Never Give Up (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Risk Assessment Maiden H., Other,
Baby Guinness (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Cluden Park H., Other,
Heroic Spirit (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: St Pats Raceday in March Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Rocktek Earthmoving Maiden P., Other, 99.5 Triple M H., Other, Sitzler H., Other, Sky Racing TROBIS H., Other,
Heroic Rose (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Camorel Maiden H., Other,
Heroic Kitty (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 950m to 950m
    
1st: Traffic Services Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mitavite Maiden H., Other,
Ruby Diamond (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: C&D DRC Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Barcaldine Tyre Centre Maiden P., Other,
Heroic Miss (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Caloundra Services Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden H., Other, Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Searle Garden Products Maiden H., Other, IEEC Open Evening Maiden H., Other,
Le Kita (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Cross Egineering Maiden P., Other,
Classique Gal (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Good Jobs, Better Services Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ipswich Cup Tix Sale H., Other, 3rd: A Conversation Starter Maiden H., Other,
Uncommon Valour (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1710m to 1710m
    
1st: Baby McAneney in Bloom H., Other, 2nd: Base Metal Fabrication H., Other, Mort & Co H., Other, RDO Equipment H., Other, Follow at Ipswichturfclub H., Other, 3rd: Garden City Guineas, Other,
Conan Mac Morna (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Seymour Football Netball Club Maiden P., Other,
Rally (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Lockyer Valley Painting H., Other, 2nd: Butler McDermott Lawyers Maiden H., Other, Gatton View Hotel H., Other,
Boss Bandit (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Royal On Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Graslan H., Other, Paul Taylor Memorial H., Other,
Farwest (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other,
Valiant Joan (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Kings Rural Contracting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sheraton Group Services Maiden P., Other, Obrien's Garage Maiden P., Other, Western Produce Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sparrow Constructions Maiden P., Other,
Too Hard to Refuse (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Girls Day Out Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Agricultural Requirements H., Other, Gatton Cup June H., Other, 3rd: Harry Brown H., Other,
Zipping Irish (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Gary Pancho Cron Memorial H., Other, 2nd: P&B Brennan H., Other, TAB H., Other, Cluden Park H., Other, Elders Realestate Yeppoon H., Other, 3rd: Trev 966 Top3 the World H., Other,
The Heroine (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1720m to 1720m
    
1st: Xmas Eve Big Bash Maiden H., Other,
Brave Intent (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Man Overboard Menswear Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Cluden Park Maiden H., Other, Walkers Lawyers Maiden H., Other,
Miss Gideon (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Caloundra Services Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden H., Other, Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Searle Garden Products Maiden H., Other, IEEC Open Evening Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, LJ Hooker H., Other, 3rd: Pavscorp H., Other, Wendy Mulry Travel H., Other, Nutrien Ag H., Other, Sponsors H., Other, 2nd: Jett and Skye Templeton Maiden P., Other,
Heroic Knight (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Aquis $1.6m Raceday 7 Jan Maiden H., Other, Ritchie Bros Auctioneers H., Other, Membership Join Now H., Other, Sci-Fleet Hino H., Other, 2nd: Men Matter Raceday 29/7 H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden H., Other, Feed 2 Go Trainer & Jockeys Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, Apec Cables H., Other,
Pipatina (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Xmas Eve Big Bash Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mental Health Charity Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Seven Maiden P., Other,
Heroic Eagle (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., Other, Aberdeen on Broadway H., Other, 2nd: Poker at the Flying Mullet Maiden S., Other, Braeside Farm Maiden S., Other, Zed at Grangewilliam Stud Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Fertco Maiden S., Other, 3rd: TAB Ipswich Cup Tickets Maiden 2YO P., Other, Searle Family TPR MD Millhouse Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Mister Moderation (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grant & Simpson Lawyers 2YO Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Liebke Builders Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Focus HR 2YO Maiden P., Other,
Conquistadores (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO Maiden H., Other, Thanks Somerset Regional Council 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer Produce 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Other,
Mount Margaret (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO Maiden H., Other, Thanks Somerset Regional Council 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer Produce 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Sheppard Earthmoving H., Other, Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Brown Brothers 2YO Maiden H., Other, Hygain Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Clark Rubber Maiden H., Other, 2nd: St Patrick's Raceday 2YO Maiden H., Other,
Rose of Raheen (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Aquis $1.6m Raceday 7 Jan Maiden H., Other, Ritchie Bros Auctioneers H., Other, Membership Join Now H., Other, Sci-Fleet Hino H., Other, 2nd: Men Matter Raceday 29/7 H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden H., Other, Feed 2 Go Trainer & Jockeys Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, Apec Cables H., Other, 2nd: Searle Garden Products Maiden H., Other,
Heroic Instinct (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Xmas Eve Big Bash Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mental Health Charity Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Seven Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Black & White Cabs P., Other, Save Date Rocky Cup 8/7 Maiden H., Other, Somerset College Maiden P., Other, 3rd: BNB Development Corp Maiden P., Other,
Brave Fling (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Camorel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mindil Beach Casino Resort Maiden P., Other, Happy Birthday Tina G Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Silks Darwin P., Other, Silks Darwin Maiden P., Other,
La Vittoria (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ray Bunch Machinery Maiden P., Other, Three Way Photos H., Other, 2nd: TAB Download the App H., Other, 2nd: Brazier Spare Parts Maiden P., Other,
Heroic Sophie (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., Other, Aberdeen on Broadway H., Other, 2nd: Poker at the Flying Mullet Maiden S., Other, Braeside Farm Maiden S., Other, Zed at Grangewilliam Stud Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Fertco Maiden S., Other, 3rd: TAB Ipswich Cup Tickets Maiden 2YO P., Other, Searle Family TPR MD Millhouse Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: TAB Bets Friends 2YO H., Other, Lockyer Lightning Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Sergeant's Pride (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grant & Simpson Lawyers 2YO Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Liebke Builders Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Focus HR 2YO Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wendy Mulry Travel 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Grant & Simpson Lawyers 2YO Maiden H., Other, Edenbrook Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Drang a Tang (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO Maiden H., Other, Thanks Somerset Regional Council 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer Produce 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Sheppard Earthmoving H., Other, Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other,
Salt Lake Betty (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO Maiden H., Other, Thanks Somerset Regional Council 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer Produce 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Sheppard Earthmoving H., Other, Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Brown Brothers 2YO Maiden H., Other, Hygain Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Clark Rubber Maiden H., Other, 2nd: St Patrick's Raceday 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Jonker at Aquis 2YO H., Other, XXXX Dry 2YO H., Other,
Tequila Dancer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Caloundra Services Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden H., Other, Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Searle Garden Products Maiden H., Other, IEEC Open Evening Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, LJ Hooker H., Other,
Bamboleo (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Xmas Eve Big Bash Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mental Health Charity Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Seven Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Black & White Cabs P., Other, Save Date Rocky Cup 8/7 Maiden H., Other, Somerset College Maiden P., Other, 3rd: BNB Development Corp Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Grimshaw Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Unlikely Hero (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Camorel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mindil Beach Casino Resort Maiden P., Other, Happy Birthday Tina G Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Silks Darwin P., Other, Silks Darwin Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Australasian Cranes Maiden H., Other,
Just a Hero (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grant & Simpson Lawyers 2YO Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Liebke Builders Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Focus HR 2YO Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Wendy Mulry Travel 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Grant & Simpson Lawyers 2YO Maiden H., Other, Edenbrook Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Stroud Homes Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Mishani Promise (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO Maiden H., Other, Thanks Somerset Regional Council 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer Produce 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Sheppard Earthmoving H., Other, Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Brown Brothers 2YO Maiden H., Other, Hygain Maiden 2YO H., Other,
Heroic Angel (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Caloundra Services Club Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden H., Other, Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Searle Garden Products Maiden H., Other, IEEC Open Evening Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, LJ Hooker H., Other, 3rd: Pavscorp H., Other, Wendy Mulry Travel H., Other, Nutrien Ag H., Other, Sponsors H., Other,
Mama's Man (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Aquis $1.6m Raceday 7 Jan Maiden H., Other, Ritchie Bros Auctioneers H., Other, Membership Join Now H., Other, Sci-Fleet Hino H., Other, 2nd: Men Matter Raceday 29/7 H., Other, 3rd: Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden H., Other, Feed 2 Go Trainer & Jockeys Maiden H., Other,
Son of Heroic (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Xmas Eve Big Bash Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Mental Health Charity Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Seven Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Black & White Cabs P., Other, Save Date Rocky Cup 8/7 Maiden H., Other, Somerset College Maiden P., Other, 3rd: BNB Development Corp Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Grimshaw Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: CMT Calibrations Brendale Maiden P., Other,
Betty Beers (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grant & Simpson Lawyers 2YO Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Liebke Builders Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Heroic Oscar (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Follow Ipswichturfclub 2YO Maiden H., Other, Thanks Somerset Regional Council 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Lockyer Produce 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Sheppard Earthmoving H., Other, Wholesale Horsewear House Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Brown Brothers 2YO Maiden H., Other, Hygain Maiden 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Clark Rubber Maiden H., Other,

All Winners by

 

HEROIC VALOUR (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Myrrh, by Nassipour

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
171123531022650 (0)over $4.7m.0.57
per foals71.9%31.0%0.61.50.0% (0.0%)$27,527 
 per starters43.1%0.82.20.0% (0.0%)$38,269 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 Conan Mac Morna - Star Mac (H.K.) 2019 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$14,850 1400
   HK 9 0 0 3 (1) HK$2,941,250
  [Marma Got Style by Wicked Style (USA)]
  3rd 2024 HKJC Hong Kong Classic Mile, L
  4th 2024 HKJC Hong Kong Classic Cup, L
2 Acedrod 2021 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 1 A$36,000 1200
  [House of Hingis (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
3 Alfa Lily 2019 ch.f. AUS 28 3 3 3 A$135,795 1200-1300
  [Solo Command by Court Command]
4 All Valour 2020 br.g. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$36,825 1400
  [Sweet Adaline by Lonhro]
5 Angels Wings 2019 br.f. NZ 19 3 3 3 NZ$56,200 1100-1300
  [Gowana by More Than Ready (USA)]
6 Baby Guinness 2019 b.f. AUS 20 4 3 1 A$88,675 1000-1460
  [Lassila by Magic Albert]
7 Boss Bandit 2019 b.g. AUS 13 1 1 3 A$17,300 1000
  [She's Invincible by I Am Invincible]
8 Brave Intent 2019 b.f. AUS 16 1 2 3 A$56,200 1250
  [Lucia by Encosta de Lago]
9 Braven 2019 b.g. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$32,250 1280
  [Adobe Mist by Magic Albert]
10 Cape Crusader 2020 b.g. AUS 9 1 3 1 A$36,450 1700
  [Hesperos by Thorn Park]
11 Classique Gal 2019 b.f. AUS 30 1 4 4 A$117,660 1350
  [Lullaby Lady by Encosta de Lago]
12 Conquistadores 2020 br.g. AUS 9 1 1 2 A$67,900 1640
  [Virginia Plain by Sebring]
13 Eye in the Sky 2020 br.c. PHI 21 6 6 4 0 1400
  [Strategic Beauty by Strategic]
14 Farwest 2020 ch.g. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$36,100 1000
  [Magazine Miss by Publishing]
15 Fodor 2019 b.g. AUS 19 4 4 3 A$106,525 875-1250
  [Lavender Hill by I Am Invincible]
16 Gallant Valour 2020 b.g. HK 11 1 1 5 HK$1,575,750 1200
  [Lassila by Magic Albert]
17 Hero's Trinket 2019 br.f. AUS 20 3 5 2 A$48,450 800-1050
  [Fleur de Louis by Desert King (IRE)]
18 Heroic Angel 2019 br.f. AUS 26 2 3 4 A$67,200 1000-1500
  [Sonador Angel by Captain Sonador]
19 Heroic Boy 2019 b.g. AUS 14 4 4 2 A$117,150 1200-1300
  [Colonial Lass by General Nediym]
20 Heroic Eagle 2020 b.g. AUS 11 1 0 2 A$36,550 1000
  [Vermont Eagle by Octagonal (NZ)]
21 Heroic Kitty 2019 b.f. AUS 16 1 1 0 A$45,150 950
  [Squeemi by Not a Single Doubt]
22 Heroic Miss 2019 ch.f. AUS 19 5 3 3 A$236,800 1100-1200
  [Clara's Cross by War Pass (USA)]
23 Heroic Rose 2019 br.f. AUS 11 1 0 0 A$33,550 800
  [Twilight Rose by Captain Sonador]
24 Heroic Son 2019 br.g. AUS 15 1 2 1 A$147,550 1050
  [Pirelli Princess by Show a Heart]
25 Heroic Spirit 2019 b.g. AUS 18 1 0 4 A$38,675 1200
  [Bridie Belle (NZ) by Al Akbar]
26 I Am Thor 2020 b.g. AUS 17 2 2 2 A$75,625 800
  [I'm a Smarty Pants by Choisir]
27 La Vittoria 2019 ch.f. AUS 19 1 2 2 A$39,585 2170
  [Regal Estate by Show a Heart]
28 Le Kita 2019 b.f. AUS 11 1 0 0 A$16,035 1000
  [Lekitama by West Quest (CAN)]
29 Mama's Man 2019 b.g. AUS 20 1 5 2 A$64,890 1200
  [Hamadama by Red Dazzler]
30 Mishani Persuasion 2019 ch.g. AUS 22 1 1 5 A$143,021 1000
  [Persuades by Commands]
31 Mister Moderation 2020 b.g. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$30,895 1200-1300
  [Marma Got Style by Wicked Style (USA)]
32 Mount Margaret 2020 br.f. AUS 10 1 4 2 A$64,970 1200
  [Nuptse by Bradbury's Luck]
33 Never Give Up 2019 b.g. AUS 9 3 1 0 A$56,360 1200-1400
  [Virginia Plain by Sebring]
34 New Joy 2020 ch.f. AUS 8 2 2 0 A$81,920 1300-1350
  [Solo Command by Court Command]
35 No Cash Here 2020 br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$14,850 1200
  [Arundel by Canny Lad]
36 Notquitelikejack 2019 b.g. AUS 9 1 1 4 A$18,990 1300
  [Angel Girl by Rory's Jester]
37 Rally 2019 b.g. AUS 16 1 2 0 A$28,180 2000
  [House of Hingis (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
38 Ruby Diamond 2019 ch.f. AUS 9 1 0 2 A$10,000 1000
  [Start Dreamin by Stratum]
39 Salt Lake Betty 2020 b.f. AUS 11 1 3 0 A$105,150 1110
  [Lavender Hill by I Am Invincible]
40 Scottish Laird 2020 b.g. AUS 6 2 0 0 A$27,260 1300-1400
  [Kamadiva by Choisir]
41 Shadyvale Storm 2019 ch.g. AUS 28 5 5 3 A$133,375 1650-2000
  [Charsui by Tsuimai]
42 Son of Heroic 2019 b.g. AUS 12 1 0 2 A$30,775 1500
  [Stream of Light by Fantastic Light (USA)]
43 Tequila Dancer 2019 b.f. AUS 22 3 2 2 A$139,795 800-1200
  [Margarita Mover by Captain Sonador]
44 The Heroine 2019 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$19,675 1720
  [Retrospectively by Congrats (USA)]
45 Too Hard to Refuse 2019 b.g. AUS 18 4 4 2 A$120,800 1350-1600
  [Alyssa Jean by Dodge]
46 Uncommon Valour 2019 b.g. AUS 26 4 8 3 A$219,070 1200-2118
  [Outlandish by Redoute's Choice]
47 Valentino Miss 2021 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 1 A$30,200 1000
  [Lassila by Magic Albert]
48 Valiant Joan 2019 ch.f. AUS 23 2 3 1 A$42,500 1200
  [Sop by Dodge]
49 Valonia 2019 b.f. AUS 12 1 2 2 A$23,450 1000
  [Easy Game by Easy Rocking]
50 Valorious 2020 br.g. NZ 6 1 0 0 NZ$15,315 1200
  [Maputo Express by Lonhro]
51 Valorous Performer 2021 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$37,550 1050
  [Sop by Dodge]
52 Valtino 2019 b.f. AUS 21 5 4 2 A$116,595 1000-1300
  [Flautino by Red Dazzler]
53 Zipping Irish 2019 b.f. AUS 21 2 6 3 A$116,325 1050-1200
  [Eire Hostess (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
54 Bamboleo 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$4,000
  [Light Mover by Northern Meteor]
55 Betty Beers 2020 b.f. AUS 10 0 2 1 A$23,225
  [Text Book by Publishing]
56 Brave Fling 2019 ch.g. AUS 15 0 2 2 A$13,612
  [Hurl by Redoute's Choice]
57 Brave Informer 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,370
  [Golden Whistler by Catbird]
58 Dare to Love 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$5,050
  [Good Love by Exceedingly Good]
59 Drang a Tang 2020 b.g. AUS 9 0 3 3 A$30,520
  [Glengal by Zoustar]
60 Heroic Desire 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$3,035
  [Delaney's Desire by Drumbeats]
61 Heroic Instinct 2019 b.f. AUS 11 0 3 2 A$39,025
  [Jomar Saga by Real Saga]
62 Heroic Knight 2019 ch.g. AUS 11 0 2 1 A$18,690
  [English Summer by Dodge]
63 Heroic Oscar 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$4,385
  [Beach Drum by Drumbeats]
64 Heroic Sophie 2020 br.f. AUS 7 0 2 3 A$35,850
  [Sop by Dodge]
65 I'm Heroic 2021 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$11,800
  [Glengal by Zoustar]
66 Just a Hero 2020 ch.f. AUS 10 0 0 2 A$15,340
  [Just Hilda by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
67 Just Smile 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$4,440
  [Greetings (NZ) by Savabeel]
68 Mishani Promise 2020 b.g. AUS 12 0 2 0 A$18,030
  [With a Promise by I Am Invincible]
69 Mishani Sunset 2021 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$8,200
  [Real Mystique by Real Saga]
70 Miss Biittersweet 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 2 A$10,885
  [Distant Symphony by Distant Music (USA)]
71 Miss Gideon 2019 b.f. AUS 10 0 2 2 A$29,725
  [Text Book by Publishing]
72 Pipatina 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$11,600
  [Just Pip by Red Element]
73 Pompey's Valour 2019 br.g. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$4,440
  [Postage Stamp by Uncle Mo (USA)]
74 Rose of Raheen 2019 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$12,102
  [Tiny Temptress by Favorite Trick (USA)]
75 Sergeant's Pride 2020 br.g. AUS 11 0 2 2 A$22,920
  [Vital by Lonhro]
76 The Cranoch 2020 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$4,720
  [Aspiran by Bagger Vance]
77 Unlikely Hero 2019 b.g. AUS 8 0 3 1 A$18,240
  [I'm a Smarty Pants by Choisir]
78 Viking Valour 2020 br.g. AUS 9 0 1 1 A$12,400
  [Spinning Heart by Show a Heart]
79 Armee Admiral 2019 b.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$2,440
  [Dantibes' Treasure by Dantibes]
80 Banksia Beach 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
  [Margarita Mover by Captain Sonador]
81 Big Saga 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,000
   MAL 1 0 0 0 0
  [Jomar Saga by Real Saga]
82 Burning Valour 2019 blk. or brg. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,000
  [Innocent by Nothing to Lose (USA)]
83 Captain's Lounge 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,590
  [I'm Adorable by Captain Sonador]
84 Courageous Gal 2020 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,000
  [Colonial Lass by General Nediym]
85 Courageous One 2019 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,025
  [Bella Sea by King of Danes]
86 Darling Heart 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Golden Sunset by Clang]
87 Etalon Or 2021 ch.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Golden Sunset by Clang]
88 Gotta Hero 2021 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$440
  [Aspiran by Bagger Vance]
89 Hello Hero 2021 b.c. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$340
  [Greetings (NZ) by Savabeel]
90 Heroic Maputo 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Maputo Express by Lonhro]
91 Heroic Rocket 2021 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$650
  [Mock Me Not by Jet Spur]
92 Home Creek 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$800
  [Alyssa Jean by Dodge]
93 Hot Valour 2020 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$440
  [Hot Doulton by Flying Spur]
94 Inca Rose 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$975
  [Countess Dehere by Dehere (USA)]
95 Joy a Plenty 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Sonador Angel by Captain Sonador]
96 Kerry Miss 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$485
  [Valerie d'Amour (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)]
97 Kicks and Giggles 2020 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$985
  [Magic Idol by Rubiton]
98 Koko Valour 2020 br. or gr.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Zamboni by Bradbury's Luck]
99 Lucky Leni 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Sweet Cherub by Canny Lad]
100 Military Cure 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$500
  [Star Cure by Mossman]
101 Mishani Amore 2021 ch.f. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$5,320
  [Mishani Romance by Real Saga]
102 Mishani Outlaw 2020 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Mishani Tabu by Street Cry (IRE)]
103 Mishani Valour 2020 ch.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$6,665
  [Mishani Krishna by Mahisara]
104 Mishani Virtue 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$750
  [Earla Margaret by Grand Lodge (USA)]
105 Miss Heroic 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,325
  [Clara's Cross by War Pass (USA)]
106 Mister Sweet 2019 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Sweet Repeat by Teranaba]
107 Mrs Robinson 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,405
  [Seduction Line by Testa Rossa]
108 Noble Valour 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,050
  [Fleur de Louis by Desert King (IRE)]
109 Our Gallant Dancer 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$900
  [Balancoire by Nicconi]
110 Our Secret Affair 2021 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,280
  [Marma Got Style by Wicked Style (USA)]
111 Perfect Oak 2020 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [English Summer by Dodge]
112 Remomia 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Spring Rose by Nadeem]
113 Ruihi 2019 br.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$3,185
  [Vital by Lonhro]
114 Silvio Dante 2019 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
  [Red Beach by Red Dazzler]
115 Sivo 2021 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
  [Lucia by Encosta de Lago]
116 Squatter 2020 br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Lady Emily by Lonhro]
117 Testa Valour 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Testa Heart by Testa Rossa]
118 The General Talks 2021 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Confessions by Star Witness]
119 Triscay's War Pass 2021 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$880
  [Clara's Cross by War Pass (USA)]
120 Twostone Lighter 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Kai Anna by Anglia]
121 Watermelon Sugar 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Lady Emily by Lonhro]
122 Wife is Right 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,985
  [Athena Mana Mou by Mull of Kintyre (USA)]
123 Zero to Hero 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$400

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS4991000000
HK11000000
MAL00000000
NZ24000000
PHI16000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/2082593575003,442,704
20/2166481524001,154,930
21/2262163300135,229
Totals210123531020 04,732,863

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2721315170016,585
31003821530021,181
443195320033,039

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts612911550045,291
Fillies622414470031,776

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m801717210010,379
1001 - 1200m1102324340015,756
1201 - 1400m621914300014,072
1401 - 1600m364550015,637
1601 - 1800m195250026,064
1801 - 2000m92150015,153
2001 - 2200m72120013,844
2201 - 2400m1000005,450

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
22/23 (201)111120024,286
23/24 (167)321520042,307
Totals322640066,593

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (249)3081121100735,031
22/23 (172)772643037001,544,354
23/24 (162)973046343001,511,840
Totals11749100591003,791,225

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20218315300236,275
2022511324222001,092,271
2023973557451002,018,880
2024741824326001,385,437
Totals123531074102004,732,863

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia11749100591003,791,225
Hong Kong3121100875,045
New Zealand322640066,593
Malaysia1010000
Philippines11216000
Totals123531074102004,732,863

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
HEROIC VALOUR (AUS) 2013
Bay Stallion, by Fastnet Rock (Danehill) - Myrrh, by Nassipour
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 31731225310200010%A$4,724,673
Lonhro (AUS) 19981072200000%79,279All Valour36,825
Captain Sonador (AUS) 2006963600000%244,935Tequila Dancer139,795
Dodge (AUS) 1994873700000%256,690Too Hard to Refuse120,800
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997732200000%199,035Heroic Son147,550
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004543600000%247,005Fodor106,525
Publishing (AUS) 2003541100000%84,650Farwest31,300
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998444700000%453,776Gallant Valour302,651
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993432200000%174,660Classique Gal117,660
Real Saga (AUS) 2006440000000%53,895Heroic Instinct39,025
Drumbeats (AUS) 2005420000000%7,420Heroic Oscar4,385
Wicked Style (USA) 2005332300010%619,419Conan Mac Morna - Star Mac (H.K.)587,244
Red Dazzler (AUS) 2002332600000%182,285Valtino116,595
Choisir (AUS) 1999332400000%120,285I Am Thor75,625
War Pass (USA) 2005331500000%240,005Heroic Miss236,800
Commands (AUS) 1996311100000%143,021Mishani Persuasion143,021
Court Command (AUS) 2003222500000%217,715Alfa Lily135,795
Sebring (AUS) 2005222400000%124,260Conquistadores67,900
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004222200000%64,180Acedrod36,000
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996221400000%232,682Uncommon Valour219,070
General Nediym (AUS) 1994221400000%121,150Heroic Boy117,150
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002221100000%65,970Mount Margaret64,970
Desert King (IRE) 1994221300000%49,500Hero's Trinket48,450
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996211100000%30,775Son of Heroic30,775
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987221100000%15,850No Cash Here14,850
Zoustar (AUS) 2010220000000%42,320Drang a Tang30,520
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997210000000%15,340Just a Hero15,340
Distant Music (USA) 1997210000000%10,885Miss Biittersweet10,885
Bagger Vance (AUS) 2000220000000%5,160The Cranoch4,720
Savabeel (AUS) 2001220000000%4,749Just Smile4,440
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996220000000%2,705Mrs Robinson1,405
Anglia (AUS) 1998210000000%1,500Twostone Lighter1,500
Clang (AUS) 1993210000000%1,500Darling Heart1,500
Iffraaj (GB) 2001210000000%485Kerry Miss485
Street Cry (IRE) 1998210000000%0Mishani Outlaw0
Tsuimai (AUS) 2000111500000%133,375Shadyvale Storm133,375
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993111200000%116,325Zipping Irish116,325
More Than Ready (USA) 1997111300000%52,035Angels Wings52,035
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001111100000%45,150Heroic Kitty45,150
Al Akbar (AUS) 1990111100000%38,675Heroic Spirit38,675
Octagonal (NZ) 1992111100000%36,550Heroic Eagle36,550
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999111100000%36,450Cape Crusader36,450
Easy Rocking (AUS) 1996111100000%23,450Valonia23,450
Congrats (USA) 2000111100000%19,675The Heroine19,675
Rory's Jester (AUS) 1982111100000%18,990Notquitelikejack18,990
West Quest (CAN) 1991111100000%16,035Le Kita16,035
Stratum (AUS) 2002111100000%10,000Ruby Diamond10,000
Strategic (AUS) 1992111600000%0Eye in the Sky0
Favorite Trick (USA) 1995110000000%12,102Rose of Raheen12,102
Red Element (AUS) 2004110000000%11,600Pipatina11,600
Mahisara (AUS) 2008110000000%6,665Mishani Valour6,665
Catbird (AUS) 1996110000000%6,370Brave Informer6,370
Exceedingly Good (AUS) 2005110000000%5,050Dare to Love5,050
Uncle Mo (USA) 2008110000000%4,440Pompey's Valour4,440
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005110000000%4,000Bamboleo4,000
Dantibes (AUS) 1992110000000%2,440Armee Admiral2,440
King of Danes (AUS) 1997110000000%2,025Courageous One2,025
Nothing to Lose (USA) 2000110000000%2,000Burning Valour2,000
Mull of Kintyre (USA) 1997110000000%1,985Wife is Right1,985
Nadeem (AUS) 2003110000000%1,000Remomia1,000
Rubiton (AUS) 1983110000000%985Kicks and Giggles985
Dehere (USA) 1991110000000%975Inca Rose975
Nicconi (AUS) 2005110000000%900Our Gallant Dancer900
Grand Lodge (USA) 1991110000000%750Mishani Virtue750
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002110000000%650Heroic Rocket650
Mossman (AUS) 1995110000000%500Military Cure500
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992110000000%440Hot Valour440
Star Witness (AUS) 2007110000000%0The General Talks0
Teranaba (AUS) 2003110000000%0Mister Sweet0
All race results

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HEROIC VALOUR (AUS) 2013 Bay colt
by Fastnet Rock - Myrrh, by Nassipour

 


FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 6 wins
f:2613 r:2177 w:1546 SW:193
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Piccadilly Circus
B. 1995
GW 2 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7 SW:1
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Gatana
B. 1989
SW 4 wins
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:2
MaraudingSir Tristram6
Biscalowe4
TwigalaeTwig Moss1
Hondalae2
MYRRH (NZ)
B. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:9 SW:2
Nassipour
Ch. 1980
GW 7 wins
f:447 r:348 w:213 SW:26
Blushing Groom
Ch. 1974
GW 7 wins
f:512 r:411 w:294 SW:92
Red GodNasrullah9
Spring Run8
Runaway BrideWild Risk3
Aimee22
Alama
B. 1969
Wnr 1 win
f:7 r:5 w:4 SW:3
AureoleHyperion6
Angelola2
NucciolinaNuccio4
Mah Behar9
San Pauli Girl
B. 1989
GW 4 wins
f:10 r:8 w:5
Western Symphony
B. 1981
GW 3 wins
f:772 r:640 w:391 SW:27
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
MillicentCornish Prince1
Milan Mill22
Cappoquin
Ch. 1984
SP 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Prince EchoCrowned Prince4
Dawn Echo8
SuperluckVice Regal3
Gay Jenbur22

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 5m x 5m
Nijinsky (CAN) 1967 : 4m x 4m

Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

 

 HEROIC VALOUR (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2013

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
FASTNET ROCK (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
2001Piccadilly CircusRoyal AcademyNijinsky
  GatanaMarauding
DamNassipourBlushing GroomRed God
MYRRH (NZ) AlamaAureole
1994San Pauli GirlWestern SymphonyNijinsky
  CappoquinPrince Echo

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) (Bay 2001-Stud 2005). 6 wins to 1200m, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire twice. Sire of 2177 rnrs, 1541 wnrs, 193 SW, inc. Rocket Spade (New Zealand Derby, Gr.1)
Sherwood Forest, Avantage, Atlantic Jewel, One Master, Shoals, Sea Siren, Fascinating Rock, Zhukova, First Seal, Laganore, Planet Rock, Rock 'n' Pop, Age of Fire, Mosheen, Merchant Navy, Via Sistina, Dreamforce, Driefontein, Comin' Through, Catchy, etc.

 

1st dam

MYRRH, by Nassipour. Winner at 1600m, 3d VATC Silvermoor H. Dam of thirteen foals, twelve to race, nine winners, inc:-

TRIPLE HONOUR (g. by Honours List). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$2,221,960, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC Sydney Childrens Hospital Foundation Sprint H., STC De Bortoli Wines 2YO H., Retirement Show 2YO H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, BRC Members' H., L, Coca-Cola Amatil H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, 4th VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2.

HEROIC VALOUR (c. by Fastnet Rock). 4 wins. See below.

Enormous Honour (g. by Encosta de Lago). 6 wins from 1400m to 1650m, A$137,770, HK$4,929,250, ATC Declaration of War at Coolmore H., Testa Rossa at Vinery P., Big Sports Breakfast H., HKJC Hung Hom H., Hibiscus H., Lancashire H., 2d ATC Vinery Yearlings H., HKJC Garden Road H., Fakei Cup, Chevalier Property Development H., Wang Chau H., Kranji H., Wangfujing H., Big Profit H., Hanshin H., 3d ATC Membership on Sale P., HKJC JCI Hong Kong Senate Cup H., Lugard H., HKU Faculties of Dentistry & Education H., Serving the Community H., New York H.

Strong Gain (g. by Testa Rossa). 6 wins to 1550m, A$50,375, HK$2,008,700, STC Jacob's Creek H., HKJC Chek Lap Kok H., Kowloon City H., World Bar Conference Cup H., 2d STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., HKJC Kwai Shing H., Songhua Jiang H., Mastermind H., 3d HKJC Victoria Racing Club Trophy H.

Disciple (g. by God's Own). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$345,130, ATC Turf Club H., Blackwoods H., Catholic Trade Training Centres H., Brad Tonks H., 2d ATC Membership on Sale H., Theraces.com.au H., Nova 969 Fitzy & Wippa H., Gaypak & United Fruit H., Pirtek Fluid Transfer Solutions H., Coffs Harbour Cup, 3d ATC Sydney Markets Filante H., Shoot Out H., Pluck at Vinery H., Membership on Sale Now H., McGrath Estate Agents H., Greg Carmody H., 4th ATC Civic S., L.

Good Idea (Mal.) (g. by Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in Singapore.

Bryony (f. by Fastnet Rock). Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

CLIMBING STAR (Zoustar). 3 wins at 1200m, A$925,270, to 2023-24, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Matrice S., L, 2d MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Inglis Bracelet, MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 3d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1.

SANSOM (Charm Spirit). 9 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$544,370, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, MVRC Antler Luggage H., SAJC AAMI H., MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., 2d MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Ranvet H., MRC Neds H., 3d VRC Melbourne Town Plate H., 4th MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Christmas S., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L.

Pretes. Winner at 1650m, BRC XXXX Dry P.

Hella Good (f. by Thorn Park). Winner at 1300m in Aust. Producer.

Tegula (f. by Honours List). Winner at 1200m in Aust. Producer.

Nemcova (f. by Snippetson). Unplaced. Dam of-

Modelka. 6 wins to 1200m, A$124,600, SCTC TAB H., 2d SCTC BMW 2 Series Gran Coupe H., 3d BRC Ascot Green H.

Tripled (f. by General Nediym). Raced twice. Dam of-

Split Jete. 5 wins to 1300m, A$119,308, to 2023-24, WATC Free Entry H., Last Post H., Western Racepix H., 2d WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., GCTC Cub Premium Beverages H.

Meg's Magic. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$102,225, in 2023-24, Gawler & Barossa JC Coopers Brewery Australian Lager H., 3d MVRC All-Star Mile on Sale Now 2YO H.

Myxaar (f. by Xaar). Unraced. Dam of-

Astro Castro. 8 wins to 1500m, A$271,890, VRC Recognition H., MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 2d MRC Mypunter.com H.

Beer Belly. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1650m, TRC James Boags P., 2d TTC Launceston Skoda H., Carrick P.

Tangier Sun. 2 wins at 1050m, 1200m, SAJC TDR Electrical H., 2d SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., James Boag's H., 3d SAJC Medallion Homes H.

 

Race Record: 19 Starts 4-7-3 NZ$351,325, A$25,000.

4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

FASTNET ROCK (AUS) 2001 Bay colt
by Danehill - Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
26152179154244167610193 (122)over $262m.2.15
per foals83.3%59.0%1.72.97.4% (4.7%)$100,425 
 per starters70.8%2.03.58.9% (5.6%)$120,519 
NH: 7796303811021177352 (32)over $54m.2.60
SH: 18361549116133955837141 (90)over $208m.1.96

FASTNET ROCK Champion 3YO colt & sprinter in Australia in 2005. 6 wins to 1200m, A$1,724,100, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Lexus Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.2, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, Crusoe's Fijian Retreat 2YO H., 3d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, VRC Poseidon S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Australia in 2011-12, 2014-15, second in 2012-13, third in 2016-17 & 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2011-12, 2014-15, 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2011-12, 2014-15. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2017-18. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2016-17. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2022-23. Champion Sire in Macau in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Bahrain in 2018. Third on Australian Broodmare Sires List in 2019-20. Second on NZ Sires List in 2020-21, third in 2019-20. Sire of 2179 progeny to race, 1542 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $262 million, 193 stakes winners, 152 stakes placegetters, inc.




AVANTAGE (15f, Zabeel, Pins). Champion 2YO in NZ in 2017-18. Leading NZ 3YO Filly on 2018-19 International Ratings.16 wins-5 at 2-from 800m to 2000m, NZ$1,948,345, A$189,000, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Railway S., Gr.1, WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1-twice, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, CJC Nobby Bussell Memorial 2YO S., ARC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., CJC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO H., 2d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Diamond S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, ARC Hallmark Stud H., L, Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H., 3d Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

ATLANTIC JEWEL (08f, Zabeel, Nashwan). Leading 3YO Filly on 2012 WTR (Sprint). Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Mile/Int.). Champion 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Australia in 2011-12 & 2013-14.10 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$1,587,925, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Italian Sports Club of Werribee P., MRC BMW H., 2d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

MOSHEEN (08f, Stravinsky, Kaapstad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$2,690,350, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Manfred S., L, Swettenham Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Quezette S., L.

SHOALS (14f, Hussonet, Canny Lad). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18. Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

ONE MASTER (14f, Pivotal, College Chapel). Champion Older Female Miler in France in 2018 & 2019.7 wins to 1500m, £383,286, €579,662, US$60,000, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1-3 times, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, Ascot October S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.2, Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1, Curragh Ballyogan S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Curragh Lanwades Stud S., Gr.2, Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3.

SEA SIREN (08f, Success Express, Haulpak). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2013.7 wins to 1350m, €43,275, A$1,681,830, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L, ATC William's Premium Lager H., Vinery Stud H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, ATC Styletread.com.au H.

FASCINATING ROCK (11c, Polar Falcon, Ela-Mana-Mou). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.).8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

MERCHANT NAVY (14c, Snippets, Last Tycoon). 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £340,260, €70,800, A$939,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Nick Johnstone Real Estate 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2.

VIA SISTINA (18f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). 6 wins from 1800m to 2100m to 2023-24, £433,805, €277,150, A$1,437,000, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Newmarket British Fillies' H., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3, 3d Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, 4th Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

DREAMFORCE (12g, Shinko King, Icelandic). 13 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,526,235, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Tramway S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, Maroubra Mile, Man Shake H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Show Some Betiquette H., Strathayr H., 3d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Theraces H., Pat Hyland H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

DRIEFONTEIN (09f, Export Price, Scrupules). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1300m, A$2,351,205, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Widden S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Quality H., ATC Woods Bagot 2YO H., 2d VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Nivison S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

ZHUKOVA (12f, Galileo, Indian Ridge). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1¼m to 1½m, €223,135, US$250,000, Belmont Man o' War S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Curragh Alleged S., L, Cork Noblesse S., L, Galway Oyster S., L, 4th Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3.

COMIN' THROUGH (13g, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). 12 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2023, £1,000, €16,355, A$1,825,271, 142,900Zty, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Broccolini H., Ranvet's Salkavite H., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Warsaw Westminster Freundschaftspreis, Nagroda Syreny, ATC Royal Randwick Fashions H., 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Warsaw Nagroda Mosznej-twice, Chantilly Prix de la Remise des Lilas, Newmarket Beck Row H.

FIRST SEAL (11f, Scenic, Best Western). Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16.6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,259,060, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Group P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie H., 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1.

CATCHY (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Don't Say Halo). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,975,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2, Peter Siggins 2YO P., MVRC William Hill 2YO P., 2d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

AMICUS (11f, El Moxie, Made of Gold). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

LAGANORE (12f, Royal Applause, Sadler's Wells). Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Mare in Italy in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £31,732, €288,470, Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pride S., L, Leopardstown Dimension Engineering H., Summer Membership H., 2d Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Curragh Silver S., L, 3d Roma Premio Lydia Tesio, Gr.1, Curragh Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 4th Haydock Pinnacle S., Gr.3.

UNFORGOTTEN (14f, Galileo, Nureyev). 6 wins from 1250m to 2400m, A$1,563,895, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining H., Schweppes P.-twice, 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1.

ROCKET SPADE (17g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Just a Dancer). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$758,950, A$20,000, HK$2,799,200, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Snow Williams Bayleys S., 2d Waikato RC Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., HKJC Cleveland H., Volunteers' Challange Cup, Lusitano Challenge Cup H., Kong Sin Wan H., Sam Chuk H., 3d HKJC BOCHK BOC Pay H., 4th Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2.

PLANET ROCK (08f, Zabeel, Defensive Play). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2011-12.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, NZ$392,925, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, ARC Countdown to Karaka Million 2YO H., CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 2d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, WRC KPR Catering 2YO H., 3d ARC Karaka Million, RL, WRC Kolfinna Classic, 4th ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

FOXWEDGE (08c, Forest Wildcat, Water Bank). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$952,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Clarry Conners 2YO P., STC Always Recycling 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

LONE ROCK (07f, Lion Cavern, Night Shift). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$627,278, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, Friends of Epworth H., MRC Bramerton 2YO P., 2d SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Geoff Murphy H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

HEROIC VALOUR (13c, Nassipour, Western Symphony). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, NZ$351,325, A$25,000, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, 2d ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ARC Karaka 3YO Mile, RL, WRC Lightning H., L, Ashburton RC John Grigg S., L, ARC Ray White NZ H., John Deere Agrowquip S., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, Counties Bowl H., L, 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Manawatu RC Flying H., L.

AWESOME ROCK (11c, Giant's Causeway, Fasliyev). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, A$2,038,720, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC James Boag's Symphony S., L, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC David Jones Cup, Gr.3, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Hockingstuart H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2.

ATLANTE (10c, More Than Ready, Kingmambo). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$283,175, A$135,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

SUPER COOL (09g, Kingmambo, Roberto). 4 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$1,537,350, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Mitchelton Wines Vase, Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC BMW H., 3d MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, Autumn S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L.

SHERWOOD FOREST (16g, Giant's Causeway, Jade Hunter). Second NZ 3YO on 2019-20 International Ratings.4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, NZ$752,649, A$18,600, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, CJC War Decree S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Counties Function Centre H., 3d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Taupo Cup, 4th ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Hawke's Bay Cup, L.

RIVET (DELIGHT) (14g, Galileo, General Assembly). 3 wins at 2, £228,781, €68,580, A$35,800, HK$1,960,700, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.2, York Convivial 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., Ascot Crocker Bulteel 2YO S., HKJC King's Park H., 3d Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, MVRC Happy 60th Birthday Pete H.

DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (12f, Sadler's Wells, Darshaan). 3 wins from 9f to 11½f, £46,804, €162,790, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L, 4th The Oaks, Gr.1.

QUALIFY (12f, Galileo, The Minstrel). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1½m, £255,195, €74,060, The Oaks, Gr.1, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3.

NECHITA (09f, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$457,300, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P.

ROCK 'N' POP (08c, Sir Tristram, In the Purple). Champion 3YO in New Zealand in 2011-12.3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$458,175, A$6,000, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, CJC Canterbury Racing Guineas Trial, 3d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1.

IRISH LIGHTS (06f, Hennessy, Affirmed). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$492,950, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel Girls Day Out H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2.

WANTED (06c, Snippets, Southern Appeal). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,216,000, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, STC Pet & Animal Show 2YO H., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, AJC Canonbury S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

ALBANY REUNION (09g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Secreto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$222,900, S$6,075, ARC Easter H., Gr.1, Whangarei RC Spire Sprint H., ARC Shailer Racing H., Lindauer H., 2d ARC Mr Tiz Trophy, Gr.3, The Edge TV H., Whangarei RC Carter Bloodstock H., ARC The Sound H., 3d ARC Newmarket H., L, 4th WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1.

MAGICOOL (11g, Galileo, Darshaan). 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$643,850, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Bert Bryant H., VRC Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

PIZZA BIANCA (19f, Galileo, Darshaan). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1m, 8½f, US$792,947, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, 3d Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, 4th Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2.

AGE OF FIRE (14g, Galileo, Soviet Star). Equal Head of the 2017-18 NZ 3YO Free H.3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$294,850, A$36,125, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, CJC Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial, ARC Shaws Wires Ropes H., 2d New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, CJC Shearings S., 3d Ashburton RC John Grigg S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, MRC Lord S., L, Matamata RC Proisir H.

YOUR SONG (09c, Fuji Kiseki, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.

ROCK CLASSIC (06g, Peintre Celebre, Luskin Star). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$669,600, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, STC Theraces.com.au H., Canterbury BMW H., 2d STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Shift2neutral H., 4th MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

PERSONAL (17f, Galileo, Jade Hunter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 2500m, A$1,251,300, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Flemington Event Staff 2YO H., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

PRINCE FAWAZ (16c, Testa Rossa, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, A$605,450, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

INTRICATELY (14f, Galileo, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €242,893, US$345, Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, 3d Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Irish One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3.

NINTH LEGION (09g, Xaar, Khairpour). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1550m, A$1,048,870, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Carrington S., L, Civic S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, ATC Regupol Equine Safety Surfaces 2YO H., Cellarbrations Wadalba H., Flinders Lane Perfect Fit P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Ajax S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Bendigo Guineas, 3d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Shannon S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Winter S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L.

ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (12g, Peintre Celebre, Alleged). 7 wins from 1900m to 3000m, £21,500, €325,400, A$142,200, HK$1,650,000, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Deauville Prix de Villepelee, Saint-Cloud Prix Sagaro, 2d Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2, La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, ATC St Leger, Chantilly Prix de Champoleux, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Scaramouche, L, Prix Denisy, L, Deauville Prix Sassafras, Prix de la RCC en Cheval de Polo, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, ATC NE Manion H., Gr.3.

TUSCAN QUEEN (16f, Zabeel, Green Perfume). 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$580,750, WATC Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Natasha S., L, Free Entry to Belmont H., Amelia Park H., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 4th WATC Challenge S., L.

ANAHEED (16f, Testa Rossa, Anabaa). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,538,150, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, ATC Harrolds Victory Vein P., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

FORMALITY (14f, Jolie's Halo, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$885,700, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

SOMEHOW (13f, Sadler's Wells, Shirley Heights). Joint Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2017.5 wins from 9f to 11½f, £129,285, €175,155, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Curragh Dance Design S., Gr.3, Chester Cheshire Oaks, L, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Park Express S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Tote Pick6 2YO S., 4th Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, The Oaks, Gr.1.

TURRET ROCKS (13f, Galileo, Nashwan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, £66,027, €264,745, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Curragh Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, Kilboy Estate S., Gr.2.

GINO SEVERINI (14g, Indian Ridge, Green Dancer). 8 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2023-24, €46,143, NZ$487,075, BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Japan Trophy, Gr.2, ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3, Naas Madrid H., Te Aroha JC Josh Smith Bayleys H., ARC Pegasus Equine H., OMF H., 2d Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, Auckland TR NZB Ready to Run Sale Trainers Series H., ARC Laser Plumbing Te Puke H., Stella Artois H., Leopardstown Family Raceday H., Navan Blackwater H., ARC Barfoot & Thompson H., Stella Artois H., Counties RC Versatile H., Rogers Racing Stables H., 3d Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P., Gr.1, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2-twice, Auckland TR Balmerino S., Gr.3, Waikato RC J Swap Sprint H., Gr.3, Auckland TR Alpha First H., ARC Carbine Club Trophy, Otakiri Reserve H., Curragh Silken Thomas & Lock 13 H., 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1.

DEPLOY (12g, Red Ransom, Strawberry Road). 8 wins to 1400m, A$831,535, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 1300m-in track record time, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Liberty International Underwriters H., It's on in Sydney H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Schweppes Quality H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., ATC Bowermans Office Furniture P., Floratine H., Tab.com.au H., 3d Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

POKER FACE (19g, Galileo, Linamix). Champion Older Male Miler in Italy in 2023.6 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023, £103,487, €196,075, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Pontefract Pomfret S., L, 2d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Gala S., L, 4th Chester Huxley S., Gr.2.

STRAIGHT ARRON (18g, Tavistock, Zabeel). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2023-24, US$367,000, A$161,500, HK$15,513,000, HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, HKJC Queen Mother Memorial Cup, Gr.3, MRC Ladbroke it P., HKJC Wan Chai Gap H., Citi Insurance Servies H., 2d ATC Agency H., 3d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, HKJC Centenary Vase, Gr.3, 4th HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Ladies' Purse, Gr.3.

PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE (18f, Strategic, Unbridled's Song). 6 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$808,725, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, VRC AR Creswick S., L, ATA Trainers' Trust H., 4th MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

LUMOSTY (11f, Bachelor Duke, Indian Ridge). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$482,100, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Straight Six H., L, All Victorian Sprint Series Heat H., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3.

STAY ALERT (19f, Galileo, Linamix). 4 wins from 9f to 12¼f to 2024, £173,807, €60,000, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Abingdon S., L, 2d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L.

COASTWATCH (18g, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$688,000, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Ghaiyyath New to Darley 2YO P., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Impending at Darley 2YO P., 4th BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

SMART MISSILE (08c, Comic Strip, Fappiano). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$541,150, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SUREFIRE (18g, Sadler's Wells, Roberto). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2600m to 2022-23, £44,866, A$652,150, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, VRC Archer S., Gr.3, ATC Bankstown Sports H., Royal Ascot King George V S., ATC Petaluma Wines H., 2d ATC NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3.


His sire sons include Foxwedge (26)
Smart Missile (24)
Hinchinbrook (22)
El Roca (10)
Rothesay (7)
Your Song (7)
Atlante (6)
Wanted (5)
Awesome Rock (5)
Highly Recommended, The Bold One, Fascinating Rock, Merchant Navy, Stryker, Rock 'n' Pop, etc.

?>

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Heroic Valour (AUS)'
Weanlings
'Heroic Valour (AUS)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Alyssa Jean (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer: Desleigh Forster
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - O' Venus (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
$120,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Hurl (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer: Dalziel Bloodstock/Moody Racing
$70,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - I'm Adorable (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer: Michael Nolan
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Dayita (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2024
Vendor: Raheen Stud Buyer: Lor B/stock Ltd
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Pirelli Princess (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld Buyer: Hulbert Racing
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Days of Innocence (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Raheen Stud Buyer: Helen Page
$40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Sandrelli (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2024
Vendor: Raheen Stud Buyer: Viva Racing/Neil Jenkinson FBAA/Matthew Dunn Racin
$32,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Lucia (AUS) - Gold Coast National Weanling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd
$30,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Seduction Line (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2024
Vendor: Aylesbury Buyer: Michael Pothecary
Upcoming lots for sale

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.