https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/Hitotsu-0204220824.jpg

Maurice - Love Is Fickle by Redoute's Choice

Brown 2018 hh
Year to stud: 2023
Oldest progeny are: No crops racing
FYEAR: 2024 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Arrowfield Stud

2024 fee: $22,000 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: first year at stud

find out more

The first horse since champion Mahogany in 1994 to complete the difficult Victoria Derby/Australian Guineas/Australian Derby treble, Hitotsu retired as one of Australian racing’s biggest stars.

“One of the most talented horses I’ve ever trained.”
Champion co-trainer Ciaron Maher on Hitotsu

Even more remarkably, Hitotsu won all three Group 1 Classics in succession, and became the only horse ever to win the 1600-metre Australian Guineas fresh, four months after his Flemington triumph. Past Australian Guineas winners include multiple Champion Sire Zabeel, Champion Sire Flying Spur and current Group 1 sire Shamus Award.

A month after the Guineas, Hitotsu won a fierce battle for the Australian Derby at Randwick, becoming the first 3YO since his new barnmate Dundeel to win three consecutive Australian Group 1 races.

“Each of Hitotsu’s three Group 1 victories is an exceptional performance, but together they put him in the very sparsely populated category of history-making champion.”
– John Messara, Owner & Chairman, Arrowfield Stud

Messara adds, “We’re proud to stand him as an Arrowfield-bred star returning home, a horse whose attributes and pedigrees we know thoroughly and can back enthusiastically with large numbers of our own mares. Along with the committed support of Hitotsu’s high-profile owners, that provides a solid platform for early-crop commercial success breeders can rely on.”

Contact Stud

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    23---A$8,000
    354--A$3,171,250
    Totals:84--A$3,179,250
    At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby, Gr.1 (2400m beating Benaud and Alegron)
    VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1 (2500m beating Alegron and Teewaters)
    Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Lightsaber and Bon's a Pearla)
    Donald DRC Pepper Hill Lodge Maiden P. (1350m)

    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2021)
    116 (in 2022).

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    HITOTSU (AUS) 2018 Brown colt
    by Maurice - Love is Fickle, by Redoute's Choice

     


    MAURICE (JPN)
    B. 2011
    GW 11 wins
    f:828 r:685 w:444 SW:28
    Screen Hero
    Ch. 2004
    GW 5 wins
    f:639 r:579 w:407 SW:17
    Grass Wonder
    Ch. 1995
    SW 9 wins
    f:1427 r:1327 w:736 SW:15
    Silver HawkRoberto12
    Gris Vitesse21
    AmerifloraDanzig7
    Graceful Touch12
    Running Heroine
    B. 1993
    NP
    f:10 r:10 w:8 SW:1
    Sunday SilenceHalo2
    Wishing Well3
    Dyna ActressNorthern Taste14
    Model Sport1
    Mejiro Frances
    B. 2001
    NP
    f:10 r:10 w:6 SW:1
    Carnegie
    B. 1991
    GW 7 wins
    f:956 r:820 w:432 SW:14
    Sadler's Wells1Northern Dancer2
    Fairy Bridge5
    DetroitRiverman10
    Derna16
    Mejiro Monterey
    B. or Br. 1986
    SW 7 wins
    f:9 r:7 w:4
    MogamiLyphard17
    No Luck1
    Mejiro QuinceyFidion12
    Mejiro Bosatsu8
    LOVE IS FICKLE (AUS)
    B. 2011
    NR
    f:6 r:4 w:3 SW:1
    Redoute's Choice
    B. 1996
    GW 5 wins
    f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig1Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    RazyanaHis Majesty4
    1Spring Adieu2
    Shantha's Choice
    B. 1992
    Wnr 1 win
    f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
    Canny LadBletchingly7
    Jesmond Lass14
    Dancing ShowNijinsky8
    Show Lady8
    She's a Meanie
    Br. 1995
    GW 7 wins
    f:7 r:6 w:5 SW:2
    Prince Salieri
    Ch. 1986
    GW 10 wins
    f:105 r:87 w:46 SW:3
    SalieriAccipiter9
    Hogan's Sister2
    Caitie's KingdomPlanet Kingdom2
    Kiss Me Cait13
    Shekanwyn
    Br. 1987
    Wnr 2 wins
    f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:1
    Musical PhantasySham9
    Allie's Serenade8
    Brauner FlightBrauner2
    HeirshipC18

    Danzig (USA) 1977 : 5f x 4m
    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m

     

     HITOTSU (AUS)

     

    Brown horseFoaled in 2018

    SireScreen HeroGrass WonderSilver Hawk
    MAURICE (JPN) Running HeroineSunday Silence
    2011Mejiro FrancesCarnegieSadler's Wells
      Mejiro MontereyMogami
    DamRedoute's ChoiceDanehillDanzig
    LOVE IS FICKLE (AUS) Shantha's ChoiceCanny Lad
    2011She's a MeaniePrince SalieriSalieri
      ShekanwynMusical Phantasy

    MAURICE (JPN) (Bay 2011-Stud 2017). 11 wins-2 at 2, HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1. Leading Second Season Sire in Aust. in 2021-22. Sire of 685 rnrs, 444 wnrs, 28 SW, inc. Hitotsu (ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1)
    Geraldina, Mazu, Jack d'Or, Pixie Knight, Matenro Sky, North Bridge, Strauss, Bank Maur, Divina, Shigeru Pink Ruby, Danon McKinley, Genzano, Nocking Point, Kafuji Octagon, Kibou, Lagulf, Rooks Nest, Danon Ayers Rock, Captaincy, Garonne, etc.

     

    1st dam

    LOVE IS FICKLE, by Redoute's Choice. Unraced. Half-sister to LOVE CONQUERS ALL, SHE'S MEANER (dam of LEAN MEAN MACHINE)
    She's Bella. Dam of six foals, four to race, three winners, inc:-

    HITOTSU (c. by Maurice). 4 wins. See below.

    Runyoo (g. by Charge Forward). 2 wins at 1300m, 1500m in Aust.

    Twelfth Night (f. by Shalaa). Winner at 1500m in 2022-23 in Aust.

    Futatsu (f. by Shalaa). Placed at 3 in 2023-24 in Aust.

     

    2nd dam

    SHE'S A MEANIE, by Prince Salieri. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, NZ$235,800, A$2,000, Avondale Gold Cup, Gr.1, BOP RC Thames Valley S., Gr.3, Avondale JC Sunday Markets H., Ra Ora Juvenile S., Waikato RC Mainfreight H., Counties RC State Insurance H., 2d Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, WRC Cuddle S.H., Gr.3, Avondale JC Ra Ora Juvenile S., 3d ARC The Oaks Stud Trophy, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ARC Great Northern Foal S., Gr.3, NZTBA Sprint H., Counties RC Campbell Tyson H., Newstalk ZB H., 4th Cambridge JC Travis S., Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.2, ARC Welcome S., L, STC Stayers' Cup, L. Dam of 7 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, inc:-

    LOVE CONQUERS ALL (Mossman). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,380,000, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, AJC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, AJC June S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, AJC Randwick's 150th Anniversary H., Linesman H., Victory Vein P., 2d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.2, STC Expressway S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. Sire.

    SHE'S MEANER (Falvelon). 3 wins at 2, A$467,500, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Slipper, AJC Fringe Bar 2YO H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL. Dam of-

    LEAN MEAN MACHINE (Zoustar). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$456,544, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3. Sire.

    She's a Sweetheart. Unraced. Dam of-

    BALLISTIC LOVER (Smart Missile). 6 wins to 1100m, A$466,475, ATC Denise's Joy S., L, MVRC Carlyon S., L, BRC Derby Day H., ATC Impending at Darley H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

    Swift Sweet (Snitzel). Placed at 2, 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, Harry Angel at Darley 2YO H.

    She's Bella (Sebring). Winner at 1000m, 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Reginald Allen H., L, Bishop Kevin Manning 2YO P., Australian Turf Club 2YO H. Producer.

    Gatakers Bay. 4 wins to 1400m, A$85,600, BTC Frantelle H., QTC JM Gray-Buchanan H., 2d BTC Men of League Foundation P., 3d BTC Airen Youhanna the Good Guys H.

    Cinderellas Secret. Winner at 1300m, 2d ATC TJ's Champagne Bar P., 3d ATC One Club, One Membership H. Dam of-

    Pegapus. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$81,680, BRC Brc.com.au H., Glenlogan Park 2YO P., Ipswich TC Ray White H. Producer.

    Super Gorgeous. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$78,942, BRC Mullins Lawyers H., 2d BRC Ekka Wednesday Races H., Ipswich TC Sirromet P., 3d Ipswich TC Schweppes H., Bring the Family P.

    Clock Strikes. 2 wins at 1000m, A$86,455, in 2022-23, 2d MRC Ladbroke It H., 3d MRC Ive H.

    She's Not. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

    Her Empire (Deep Field). Winner at 1100m, A$83,550, 2d MVRC Plant Powered Cleaning 2YO H., 3d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Steamatic H., MSC Signs Electrical Services H.

    He Is. 4 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$110,650, BRC Stradbroke Season on Sale H., 2d BRC Cascade H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Blended Multi H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., Ipswich TC Oxley Golf Club H.

    The Neon Knight. 5 wins to 1000m, A$168,105, to 2022-23, 2d ATC Street Boss at Darley H., 3d ATC Harry Angel at Darley H.

     

    3rd dam

    SHEKANWYN, by Musical Phantasy. 2 wins at 2 in NZ. Half-sister to SAXONVALE, Flytaine (dam of MERCURY MISTRESS). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

    SHE'S A MEANIE (Prince Salieri). 7 wins. See above.

    Palemo. 5 wins from 2100m to 4800m, NZ$122,312, A$35,600, Hawke's Bay S/chase, Waikato S/chase, 2d Oakbank RC Great Eastern S/chase, 3d Wellington S/chase.

    Extra. Winner at 1200m, 2d WRC Your Local Point H., 3d Manawatu RC Skywards Duty Free H. Dam of-

    Browne Sugar (Don Eduardo). 4 wins from 1200m to 2100m, 3d CJC Spring Classic, L, Blue Star Taxis H., Win a Ford Focus H.

     

    Race Record: 8 Starts 4-0-0 A$3,179,250.

    4 wins from 1350m to 2500m, A$3,179,250, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    MAURICE (JPN) 2011 Bay colt
    by Screen Hero - Mejiro Frances, by Carnegie

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    8176854441025170528 (18)over $119m.1.57
    per foals83.8%54.3%1.32.13.4% (2.2%)$146,811 
     per starters64.8%1.52.54.1% (2.6%)$175,102 
    NH: 623513320734120719 (13)over $92m.1.43
    SH: 1941721242914989 (5)over $27m.2.05

    MAURICE Horse of the Year, Champion Sprinter & Champion Miler in Japan in 2015. 11 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, HK$35,340,000, 536,246,000¥, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
    Gr.1, Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Spica S., Wakashio Sho, 2d Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Shirayuri S., 4th Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Japan in 2017. He entered stud in Aust. in 2017. Leading Second Season Sire in Australia in 2021-22. Sire of 685 progeny to race, 444 winners (64.0%)
    earnings of over $119 million, 28 stakes winners, 34 stakes placegetters, inc.




    HITOTSU (18c, Redoute's Choice, Prince Salieri). 4 wins from 1350m to 2500m, A$3,179,250, ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

    MAZU (18g, Flying Spur, Brigand). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$7,945,600, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, Fireball S., L, Darby Munro S., L, Ned Whisky H., Paul Lahood Funeral Services 2YO H., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Nature Strip S., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, The Everest.

    JACK D'OR (18c, Unbridled's Song, Shadeed). 8 wins at 2000m to 2023, 490,042,000¥, Hanshin Osaka Hai, Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, Tokyo Shirafuji S., L, Welcome S., 4th Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
    Gr.1.

    GERALDINA (18f, Deep Impact, Bertolini). Champion Older Female in Japan in 2022.6 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2200m, HK$1,940,000, 445,447,000¥, Hanshin Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Hanshin Nishinomiya S., Kokura Chikugogawa Tokubetsu, 2d Chukyo Naruo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Kokura Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Hanshin Kyoto Kinen, Gr.2, Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

    PIXIE KNIGHT (18c, King Halo, Sakura Bakushin O). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, 227,642,000¥, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, Chukyo Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Sankei Sho Centaur S., Gr.2, Kokura CBC Sho, Gr.3, 4th Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3.

    NORTH BRIDGE (18c, Admire Moon, Tenby). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m to 2023, HK$3,220,000, QAR546,000, 173,916,000¥, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Amethyst S., 3d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3, 4th Al Rayyan HH The Amir Trophy, Gr.3.

    MATENRO SKY (19g, Special Week, Tony Bin). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m to 2024, 178,951,000¥, Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, Hanshin Rigel S., L, Namba S., 2d Tokyo May S., 3d Tokyo Epsom Cup, Gr.3, Chukyo Nojigiku S., 4th Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L.

    DIVINA (18f, Deep Impact, Machiavellian). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m to 2023, 162,386,000¥, Tokyo Ireland Trophy Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Chukyo Toyohashi S., 2d Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Victoria Mile, Gr.1.

    BANK MAUR (19c, Redoute's Choice, Forest Wildcat). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m to 2022-23, A$802,025, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Stow Storage Solutions H., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, DCE H., 50 Year Life Member Brian Reed H., 3d MVRC Abell S., L, MRC Selangor Turf Club H., 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Bel Esprit S., L.

    SHIGERU PINK RUBY (18f, High Chaparral, Sinndar). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, 99,229,000¥, Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue, Gr.2, Chukyo Kurama S., 4th Kokura TV Nishinippon Corporation Sho Kitakyushu Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3.

    STRAUSS (21c, Admire Vega, Topsider). 2 wins at 2 in 2023, Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, Gr.3.

    LAGULF (19c, Falbrav, Symboli Kris S). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2023, 149,722,000¥, Nakayama Nikkan Sports Sho Nakayama Kimpai, Gr.3, Tokyo Kaiji S., Nakayama Fuyo S., 2d Nakayama Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.1.

    KAFUJI OCTAGON (19c, Mejiro Bailey, Mejiro McQueen). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, 100,236,000¥, Niigata Leopard S., Gr.3, 3d Kanazawa Hakusan Daishoten, L, Saga Kinen, L, 4th Kyoto Heian S., Gr.3.

    KIBOU (19g, Any Given Saturday, Tertian). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2023-24, A$356,775, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Bookmakers Recognition 2YO H., TAB 2YO H., Agency Real Estate H., 2d ATC 50 Year and Life Member H., 4th ATC Rosebud H., L.

    DANON MCKINLEY (21c, Holy Roman Emperor, Diesis). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m to 2024, Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3.

    NOCKING POINT (20c, King Kamehameha, Sunday Silence). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m to 2023, 109,431,000¥, Niigata Kinen, Gr.3, 2d Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, 4th Tokyo Saudi Arabia Royal Cup, Gr.3.

    GENZANO (20f, Dream Ahead, Testa Rossa). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m in 2023-24, A$196,875, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3.

    ROOKS NEST (18c, Deep Impact, Grand Lodge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, 83,625,000¥, Chukyo Chunichi Sports Sho Falcon S., Gr.3, 2d Chukyo Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, Port Island S., L, 4th Hanshin Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2.

    DANON AYERS ROCK (21c, Fastnet Rock, Stravinsky). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m to 2024, Tokyo Principal S., L, Ivy S., L.

    SUNRISE AMOUR (19c, Taiki Shuttle, Tabasco Cat). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2024, 120,626,000¥, Kyoto Ritto S., L, Fujinomori S., Hanshin Yoshun S., 2d Hanshin Rinku S., 3d Kyoto Subaru S., L, Nakayama Nagatsuki S., Commemorative Race of the Kyoto Racecourse Grand Open.

    AL NASEEM (19c, Deep Impact, Essence of Dubai). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2023, 120,138,000¥, Kyoto Cassiopeia S., L, Hanshin Tarumi S., 2d Kyoto Miyako Oji S., L, 4th Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Kokura Daishoten, Gr.3.

    NOAH 'N' A DEEL (19f, Dundeel, Snitzel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2150m to 2022-23, A$386,400, Qld Tatt's RC Gold Crown, L, SCTC Punters Club H., GCTC Suntory-196 2YO P., 2d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, R&W Ascot Eagle Way H., 3d BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, Higgins Coatings H.

    GANBARE (20g, Redoute's Choice, Painted Black). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m to 2023-24, A$503,725, ATC Dulcify S., L, 3d ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1.

    BALSAM NOTE (20c, Daiwa Major, Cozzene). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1800m to 2023, Kyoto Shirayuri S., L, Chukyo Hamamatsu S., 4th Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, Gr.3.

    CAPTAINCY (21c, Stay Gold, Numerous). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m to 2024, Nakayama Junior Cup, L.

    GARONNE (21c, Heart's Cry, Kurofune). 2 wins at 1400m in 2024, Kyoto Tachibana S., L.

    AZULA (20f, Redoute's Choice, Stravinsky). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$138,700, BRC The Phoenix S., L, ATC TAB 2YO H.

    NAMESAKE (20g, Redoute's Choice, Forest Wildcat). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, A$231,850, BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Drinkwise 2YO P., 2d Gosford RC Thymely Food Co 2YO H., 3d ATC Heritage S., L, 4th ATC Callander-Presnell S., Gr.2.

    Ausbred Flirt (18f, Keltrice, Honor Grades). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$413,245, ATC Nick Moraitis Trophy, Furphy H., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Agency Real Estate H.

    Saint Bathans (18g, Danehill Dancer, Naturalism). 5 wins from 1200m to 1700m to 2022-23, NZ$104,775, A$191,000, MRC Lamaro's Hotel Grand H., Lockettled.au H., Ladbrokes Live Betting H., BOP RC Bayleys Whakatane S., 2d Auckland TR Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, 3d MRC Sharp EIT H., BOP RC BOP Equine Vets H., Manawatu RC The Oaks Stud S., 4th Auckland TR Championship S., Gr.2, BOP RC Japan Trophy, Gr.2, Seymour Cup, L.

    ?>

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.