Holler

2024 FEE: Not set yet
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/Holler_CF_2018_03_02_KP0078-RTe-scaled.jpg

Commands - Shouts by Strategic

2012 hh
Year to stud: 2017
Oldest progeny are: Fith Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2018 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Brookview Thoroughbreds

2024 fee: $not set yet inc. GST
*check wiht stud

Fee history: 2022: $4,400, 2021: $7,700, 2020: $7,700, 2019: $8,800, 2018: $11,000, 2017: $16,500,

find out more

Overview

Top-line spring three-year-old who burst onto the scene bolting in with a four length G3 victory on Cox Plate Day

Produced a successful autumn three-year-old campaign winning two weight-for-age features, the G2 Australia Stakes, G1 Canterbury Stakes, and a photo for second in the G1 William Reid

He was on-speed and made his own luck, a three-year-old sprinter who beat the older horses at G1 level, as did Snitzel, Fastnet Rock, Redoute’s Choice, Exceed And Excel, Encosta de Lago and Flying Spur

Contact Stud

473 Green Rises Road Cressy TAS 7302

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    HOLLER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
    by Commands - Shouts, by Strategic

     


    COMMANDS (AUS)
    B. 1996
    GW 4 wins
    f:1526 r:1318 w:973 SW:80
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig
    B. 1977
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
    1Northern DancerNearctic14
    Natalma2
    Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
    Petitioner7
    Razyana
    B. 1981
    Pld
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
    His MajestyRibot4
    Flower Bowl4
    1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
    Natalma2
    Cotehele House
    Blk. or Br 1980
    NR
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:2
    My Swanee
    Gr. 1963
    SW 18 wins
    f:181 r:73 w:41 SW:6
    PetitionFair Trial9
    Art Paper16
    Grey RhythmGrey Sovereign6
    Metronome8
    Eight Carat
    Blk. 1975
    NP
    f:10 r:7 w:6 SW:5
    Pieces of EightRelic8
    Baby Doll3
    KlairessaKlairon1
    Courtessa9
    SHOUTS (AUS)
    B. 2002
    NP
    f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:1
    Strategic
    Ch. 1992
    GW 7 wins
    f:1183 r:964 w:633 SW:29
    Zeditave
    Ch. 1985
    GW 14 wins
    f:866 r:717 w:510 SW:36
    The JudgeShowdown6
    Bellition2
    SummonedCrowned Prince4
    Sweet Life1
    Sudden Impulse
    Ch. 1980
    Wnr 3 wins
    f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:3
    Luskin StarKaoru Star31
    Promising2
    Sweet EmbraceTodman1
    Miss Port2
    Vocalist
    B. 1994
    SW 2 wins
    f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
    Bluebird
    B. 1984
    GW 4 wins
    f:1462 r:1163 w:770 SW:74
    Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
    South Ocean4
    Ivory DawnSir Ivor8
    Dusky Evening9
    Loyal Lyric
    Ch. 1986
    Wnr 4 wins
    f:11 r:9 w:6 SW:2
    Sovereign RedSir Tristram6
    Taiona7
    Miss EntertainerVainA10
    Viveza18

    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 5m

    Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f x

     

     HOLLER (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2012

    SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
    COMMANDS (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
    1996Cotehele HouseMy SwaneePetition
      Eight CaratPieces of Eight
    DamStrategicZeditaveThe Judge
    SHOUTS (AUS) Sudden ImpulseLuskin Star
    2002VocalistBluebirdStorm Bird
      Loyal LyricSovereign Red

    COMMANDS (AUS) (Bay 1996-Stud 2000). 4 wins-3 at 2, STC Missile S., Gr.3. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners 3 times. Sire of 1318 rnrs, 973 wnrs, 80 SW, inc. Melody Belle (Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1)
    Appearance, Epaulette, Purple, Undue, Paratroopers, Bella Vella, Holler, Commanding Jewel, Manuel, Skilled, Russeting, Erewhon, Rain Affair, First Command, El Cambio, Catalonia - Vilanova (Aust.)
    Lamasery, Court Command, Paximadia, Soul, etc.

     

    1st dam

    SHOUTS, by Strategic. Raced 3 times. Half-sister to YELL, SUNG (dam of MICROPHONE). Dam of nine foals, all raced, seven winners, inc:-

    HOLLER (c. by Commands). 4 wins. See below.

    Reckons (g. by Lonhro). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$90,845, 2d AJC Rose of Kingston 2YO H., STC Caravan Camping RV & Holiday Supershow 2YO H., 3d AJC Preferred Seating 2YO H.

    Chanteresse (f. by Albrecht). Winner at 1200m, 3d Scone RC Kia Ora Stud P.

    Huzzah (f. by Epaulette). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust.

    Chanting (f. by Epaulette). 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m in Aust.

    Jive Talk (f. by Commands). 2 wins at 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

    Rock Step. 2 wins at 1250m, 1400m in Aust.

    Precocious Girl. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

    The Bar (f. by Ad Valorem). Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

    It's Hells Bells. 2 wins at 1200m in 2023-24 in Aust.

    Parakeet (f. by Kermadec). Placed at 2, 2d ATC Press Statement at Vinery 2YO H.

     

    2nd dam

    VOCALIST, by Bluebird. 2 wins at 2, A$106,820, ACT RC Black Opal Preview S., L, AJC Sunnyside 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Garden Island 2YO H., 3d ACT RC Black Opal S., Gr.2, STC Riverina Charm H. Half-sister to ANTHEMS, Patriotism, Hit, Verse (dam of LAMASERY, LADY CHANT). Dam of 12 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

    YELL (Anabaa). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2002-03. 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,566,450, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Ian McEwen Trophy, L, MRC Veuve Clicquot S., L, BTC Golden S., L, 2d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.2, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, MRC Rancher 2YO P., 4th AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, AJC Hall Mark S., L.

    SUNG (Anabaa). 3 wins to 1400m, A$176,950, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Hawkesbury RC Woodlands Crown H., STC Canterbury Park Events Centre P., 2d AJC PJ Bell H., L, 3d AJC Cadbury Schweppes H. Dam of-

    MICROPHONE (Exceed and Excel). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19. 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,967,650, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, Arbour 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
    L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2. Sire.

    Lieder. 8 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$416,391, Alice Springs Cup, SAJC Hit107 H., Festival of Racing H., GCTC Moco Meats P., 2d Darwin Cup, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Vili's Pies H., Cafe Culture & Insitu H., SAJC Carbine Club H., Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm P., Oakbank RC Triple M Country Cup H., 3d Darwin Cup, City Tatt's RC Spring H., BRC Mt Franklin P.

    Choral. 9 wins to 1350m, A$121,800, BRC Bundaberg Five White Rum Country Cup, Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d BRC Woolworths H.

    Bellow. Winner at 1200m, STC Mars Bar P., 3d STC Refsure 2YO H.

    Grito. Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

    Kazuhiko (Deep Impact). Winner at 1m in U.S.A, 2d SAJC National S., Gr.3.

    Cymbal. Winner at 1350m in Aust. Dam of-

    Cymbalism (Denman). 5 wins to 1350m, A$156,740, BRC Conductive Education H., Bay Building Services H., Scone RC Pages P., Ipswich TC Go Racing H., 3d GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC TAB Rewards P.

    Canary. Unraced. Dam of-

    The Art of Flying (Flying Artie). 2 wins at 1250m, 1950m, A$267,845, to 2023-24, ATC Drinkwise P., 2d MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, ATC Vinery Yearlings H., 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, VRC Inglis Sprint, ATC Cellarbrations H., MRC Ive H.

     

    3rd dam

    LOYAL LYRIC, by Sovereign Red. 4 wins to 1500m, AJC Dan Lewis H., Ted McMenamin H., STC Diners Club International H., 2d City Tatt's RC Lees H., STC Suva S., 3d AJC Heart of St Vincents Project H., STC Parkroyal on St Kilda Rd H., Parbury Welter H. Half-sister to Party Miss (dam of WRITTEN TYCOON). Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

    ANTHEMS (Palace Music). Second top colt on the 1995-96 Australasian 2YO Classification. 10 wins-6 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$860,368, QTC Queensland Classic, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, AJC Fernhill H., L, QTC Brisbane H., L, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L, AJC Gold Rod 2YO H., Herbert Jones 2YO H., STC 13 Find H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 3d AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, BTC Courier-Mail Classic S., L, 4th STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

    VOCALIST (Bluebird). 2 wins. See above.

    Patriotism (Commands). 2 wins at 1500m, 1600m, A$126,200, STC Franklins No Frills H., 2d VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, AJC Metcash H.

    Hit (Night Shift). 2 wins at 2, VATC Acorn 2YO H., 3d VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, 4th VATC Vain S., L.

    La Fraise. Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

    Sempervirent. Unraced. Dam of-

    TIGER QUEST (Where's That Tiger). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, R598,950, Turffontein Gardenia H., L, 2d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Vaal Banyana H., L.

    Verse. Unraced. Dam of-

    LAMASERY (Commands). 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$630,450, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, VRC Johnnie Walker S., L, ATC Mad Mex Fresh Mexican Grill H., Tony & Manera Lahood H., AJC Dover Heights H., Australia Day at Warwick Farm H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Warwick S., Gr.2.

    LADY CHANT (War Chant). Winner at 2400m, A$203,680, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, 2d SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3.

     

    Race Record: 14 Starts 4-3-2 £0, A$748,625.

    4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$748,625, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H., 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    COMMANDS (AUS) 1996 Bay colt
    by Danehill - Cotehele House, by My Swanee

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    152613189733389639680 (40)over $135m.1.60
    per foals86.4%63.8%2.24.25.2% (2.6%)$88,593 
     per starters73.8%2.64.96.1% (3.0%)$102,574 
    NH: 109101652284301 (0)over $16m.1.12
    SH: 141712179083161596679 (40)over $118m.1.67

    COMMANDS 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$417,231, STC Missile S., Gr.3, VRC Poseidon S., L, STC Golden Slipper Festival 2YO H., Star City Roulette 2YO H., 2d AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 3d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Expressway S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, VATC JD Macdonald S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2000. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners (3 times). Leading Hong Kong Sire of Winners in 2015-16. Leading NZ Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17. Third on Aust. Sire list in 2010-11, 2012-13. Sire of 1318 progeny to race, 973 winners (73.0%)
    earnings of over $135 million, 80 stakes winners, 57 stakes placegetters, inc.




    MELODY BELLE (14f, Iffraaj, Sir Tristram). NZ Horse of the Year in 2018-19 & 2019-20. Champion 2YO in NZ in 2016-17. Champion Sprinter/Miler in NZ in 2018-19 & 2019-20. Champion Middle Distance Horse in 2019-20 & 2020-21. Top Filly on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.19 wins-4 at 2-from 900m to 2050m, NZ$2,307,125, A$1,875,600, Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1-twice, VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1-twice, Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy, Gr.1-twice, Windsor Park P., Gr.1-3 times, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, Otaki Maori RC WFA S., Gr.1, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2, ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3, Karaka Million, RL, 2d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, 3d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ARC Railway S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, ARC Ray White NZ H., MRC All-Star Mile, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.2.

    APPEARANCE (08f, Grand Lodge, Palace Music). Leading Older Female on the 2014 WTR (Sprint).9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,733,430, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, ATC Foundation Membership H., Bacardi Bar 2YO H., 2d ATC Triscay S., L, Clovelly 2YO H., 3d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.3, Wiggle S., L.

    EPAULETTE (09c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,717,750, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3.

    UNDUE (01g, Bletchingly, Sir Dane). 13 wins to 1350m, A$1,120,455, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Heath S., L, VRC Taj Quillo H., Sale Quality H., SAJC Malaysia Airlines Magic Millions H., Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., Join the YC Twilight Party H., 2d VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3.

    PURPLE (05f, Zabeel, First Consul). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, A$1,137,113, STC Storm Queen S., Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, AJC Coogee 2YO H., Fairfield H., MVRC Members Equity Bank H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, L, VRC Moet & Chandon S., 3d NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Hill S., Gr.2, BTC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, AJC Galilee 2YO H., 4th AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3.

    PARATROOPERS (02g, Sanction, Royal Yacht). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,930,185, AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2, AJC TL Baillieu H., L, STC Golden Rose S., L, Smithfield RSL Club Quality H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Canterbury Classic, L, MVRC Jayco Dealers 2YO P., 3d STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 4th STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

    BELLA VELLA (14f, Stormy Atlantic, His Majesty). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$969,130, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Hills Railway S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 3 H., SAJC Medallion Homes H., Holdfast Insurance H., 2d ATC Hong Kong Tour Sprint H., MVRC Condare Court Tanderra H., 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Owner Benefits Card H.

    COMMANDING JEWEL (09f, Zabeel, Nashwan). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$714,500, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 3d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

    HOLLER (12c, Strategic, Bluebird). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$748,625, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H., 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P.

    RUSSETING (04f, Bluebird, Salieri). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$542,570, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, QTC Juanmo H., L, BTC Homestead Social Golf Club H., Think Pink Think Choices H., 2d QTC Strawberry Road H., 3d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., 4th QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3.

    MANUEL (13g, Hussonet, Snippets). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$811,950, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Kilmore Cup, L, SAJC M&J Chickens Autumn Series H., MRC Pegasus Leisure Group H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Junction H., 2d ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, SAJC Schweppes 2YO H., VRC Grinders Coffee Roasters H., Melbourne's Own 3AW H., SAJC Murray & Barb Stewart H., Barry Simpson H., 3d ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

    SKILLED (07c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). 3 wins at 2, A$581,850, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, STC TL Baillieu H., L, AJC Pagewood 2YO H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Gothic S., L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3.

    EREWHON (07g, Quest for Fame, Luskin Star). 4 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$407,430, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, ATC South West Kerbing H., AJC Centennial Lawn Suites H., 2d STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H.

    RAIN AFFAIR (07g, Octagonal, Marauding). 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,555,300, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Challenge S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.3-twice, Carrington S., L, 1100m-in track record time, At Sea H., De Bortoli Wines H., Harris Farm H., El Alamein H., Ashcroft H., STC Winning Post Restaurant H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1-twice, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Winning Post Restaurant H., 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3.

    FIRST COMMAND (05g, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 12 wins to 1200m, NZ$175,000, A$836,601, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L-twice, MRC LT Cleary S., L, Heath S., L, Mal Seccull H., Geoff Murphy H., Rokk Ebony H., MVRC Marsh Pty Ltd H., MRC Waratah H., 2d WRC Telegraph H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, BRC Lightning H., L, 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, VRC Swisse Vitamins Century S., L, MRC WJ Adams S., L, Doveton S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Kevin Heffernan S., L.

    EL CAMBIO (04g, Canny Lad, Twig Moss). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$802,450, 73,600Dhs, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, BTC Classic, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, STC APN Outdoor 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.2, AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, AJC Sydney Childrens Hospital Foundation Sprint H., STC Movers & Shakers Rosebud Quality H., Golden Slipper Day 2YO H., 3d Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

    LAMASERY (06g, Quest for Fame, Sovereign Red). 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$630,450, ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, VRC Johnnie Walker S., L, ATC Mad Mex Fresh Mexican Grill H., Tony & Manera Lahood H., AJC Dover Heights H., Australia Day at Warwick Farm H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, MRC Zipping Classic, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, ATC Sky High S., L.

    COURT COMMAND (03c, Zoffany, Elocutionist). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,136,200, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Golden Rose S., Gr.3, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, BRC Family Nightclub Quality H., 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

    CATALONIA - VILANOVA (AUST.) (10g, Red Ransom, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, NZ$61,650, A$594,460, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, ATC Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Waikato RC Star Way S., L, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Warrnambool Cup, L, ARC Barfoot & Thompson 2YO S., 3d Queensland Derby, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Craven P., Gr.3, ATC Cup, L, Erindale Liquor November Topaz H., Vinery Yearlings H., Tab.com.au H., Dunkirk H., 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, VRC Roy Higgins H., L.

    SOUL (07g, Night Shift, Vain). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, £84,919, A$335,550, 385,350Dhs, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, VRC Thebigscreencompany 2YO P., Meydan Attijari Points Rewards Program H., 2d Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., L, Inglis 2YO Bonus H., 3d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BMW H., 4th Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L.

    PAXIMADIA (10c, Fantastic Light, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$508,650, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Poseidon S., L, ATC RAAF 2YO H., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

    OAK DOOR (13g, Orientate, Pompeii Court). 6 wins to 1400m, A$442,640, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Better Beyond H., MVRC Art Series Hotel Group H., MRC Yarramalong Racing Club H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, Joe Brown H., 3d MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC RSL Anzac Appeal 2YO H., VRC Dorevitch Pathology H., 4th VRC Straight Six H., L, MVRC Bendigo Bank S., L.

    GREGERS (10f, Canny Lad, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$902,850, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchelton Wines P., MRC Australian Defence Force H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., Sportingbet 2YO P., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MSS Security S., L, MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

    ROMMEL (11c, Good and Tough, Cannonade). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$493,350, Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, WATC Peroni 2YO P., Budget Rent a Car 2YO P., 2d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Fairetha S., L, 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy, RL, 4th WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3.

    AMBIDEXTER (08c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). 3 wins at 1400m, A$462,800, ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, ATC Ashcroft H., 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, 3d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2.

    WASHINGTON HEIGHTS (11g, Octagonal, Charmande). 5 wins to 1500m, A$317,775, HK$2,775,300, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Winning Post Restaurant H., NSW Tatt's RC Schweppes H., HKJC Age-Friendly Society H., Citi Ultima Card H., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, HKJC Akeed Mofeed H., 3d ATC Blackwoods Gearwrench H.

    MARCHING (04c, Grand Lodge, Bletchingly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, £6,716, A$759,375, 32,200Dhs, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Radio Sport 927 2YO P., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, STC Ajax S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Lord Mayor's Charitable H., York Sportingbet.com S., 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Haydock Spring Trophy, L.

    ALTAR (08f, Octagonal, Crown Jester). Winner at 2, A$375,900, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC Darby Munro S., L, 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Fireball H., L.

    KANZAN (06f, Grand Lodge, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$486,650, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, Yalumba Cup, L, Reavill Farm Inglis Series 2YO H., AJC Adpartners 2YO H., 2d STC Darby Munro S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, AJC Macau Jockey Club H., 3d MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, AJC Razor Sharp H., L, STC Triple O Security H., 4th STC Heritage S., L.

    FRIDAY CREEK (02g, Al Hareb, Gorytus). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$539,600, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, Autoslide H., Chili's Live a Little P., Nova 96.9 H., City Tatt's RC It's a Better Bet With a Bookie H., 2d STC Ajax S., Gr.2, AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, STC Nepean Engineering H., Chifley Financial Services H., 3d Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, STC Aussie Mastercard H., 4th AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, STC Sebring S., Gr.3, Maurice McCarten S., L, Civic S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L.

    RAREFIED (06g, Night Shift, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$520,000, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, MRC Thomas North P., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Seppelt Salinger S., Gr.2, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, Lightning H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
    L, 3d VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, Danehill S., Gr.2, Moomba P., L, ATC Lightning H., L, STC Darby Munro S., L, Maurice McCarten S., L, Blackberry 2YO H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3.

    PROVERB (09g, Brief Truce, Handy Proverb). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1900m, A$322,795, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L, Turf Club 2YO P., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., L, Seymour Cup, L, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC Fernhill H., L, 4th ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3.

    POSADAS (02g, Christmas Tree, Alydar). 12 wins to 1250m, A$638,655, STC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, AJC Latin Knight Welter H., MRC Pink Ribbon Cup, Toledo H., MVRC Sportingbet H., STC Twinings High Tea on Sale Welter H., AJC Bacardi Breezer H., Liverpool Leader H., Diggers' H., STC Wenty Leagues Club H., Merry Christmas H., De Bortoli Black Noble H., 2d AJC Hall Mark S., L, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L-twice, STC Starlight S., L, AJC Fujitsu H., STC WN Bull Funeral Director's H., 3d VRC Century S., L, AJC Hall Mark S., L, STC Maurice McCarten S., L, Starlight S., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, AJC Chanteclair H., Endeavour H., STC Surf H., 4th AJC Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., L-twice.

    IMPRISONED (01c, Sovereign Red, Whiskey Road). 9 wins to 1300m, A$303,150, STC Missile S., Gr.3, BTC Gregory Terrace Cup H., Tails & Veils H., QTC Conrad Treasury H., Gallipoli Research Foundation H., BTC Triple M's Totally Different H., Carlton Draught H., 2d City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L, QTC Lightning H., L, Wynns Coonawarra Estate H., 3d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Kramer Technologies H.

    SHE RULES (05f, Kenfair, Ben Fab). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, NZ$109,675, A$2,500, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Whangarei RC Spring P., Waikato RC Loch Haven Thoroughbreds H., Micam Aluminium H., Fairdale Stud Fully Fledged H., 3d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' S., Gr.2, ARC Telecom H., 4th BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.3.

    QUEEN'S COMMAND (07f, Unbridled's Song, Yeats). 6 wins from 1600m to 1800m, R495,695, Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Clairwood Play an All to Come Bet H., Roski Stud H., Greyville NCO's Mess P., 2d Scottsville Vincent Curtis River Indigo H., Clairwood Soccer 6 P., Durbanville PSL Soccer 6 H., 3d Scottsville Off to Stud H., L, Clairwood East Coast H., L-twice, Greyville JVR Steel P., Kenilworth ICA Laboratories P.

    GIRL IN FLIGHT (10f, Machiavellian, Nureyev). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$285,630, SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, MRC Lee Thomas Gift H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Frances Tressady S., Gr.3.

    COMMANDING HOPE (04g, Prego, Straight Flight). 4 wins to 1200m, A$271,790, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, MVRC Dominant H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Central Cleaning Supplies H., MVRC Direct Mail Marketing Quality Flying H., Clifton Formwork H., CFMEU 8 Hour Labour Day H., MRC St Covet H., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H.

    THAMES COURT (12f, Canny Lad, Al Hareb). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$319,150, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, City Jeep Cherokee H., 2d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Foundation P., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3.

    RIMRAAM (14f, Singspiel, Nashwan). 2 wins at 1400m, 1750m, A$238,305, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 4th Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3.


    His sire sons include Epaulette (21)
    Court Command, Skilled, Rommel, Ambidexter, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Great Britain, Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    221-1A$77,100
    310331A$671,525
    42---0
    Totals:14432A$748,625
    At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Hyland Race Colours 2YO P. (1100m)
    At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S., Gr.1 (1300m beating First Seal and Kermadec)
    MVRC Australia S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Churchill Dancer and Rebel Dane)
    Red Anchor S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Brockhoff and Demonstrate)
    2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1 (1200m to Flamberge and beating Japonisme)
    MRC Gothic S., L (1400m to Mahuta and beating Flying Light)
    3d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.2 (1200m to Exosphere and Press Statement)

    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2016).

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    31/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leon's Shout (AUS) 2018 Holler - Weekend in Manila $25,000
    31 May - Northeast H. Port Augusta (Other). 1498m, Benchmark 56 Handica
    Oli Alpine (AUS) 2019 Holler - Dancing Diamond $1,750
    31 May - SCAMaiden P. Port Augusta (Other). 1600m, 2yo+ Maiden Set Weig
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Layin' Four (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
        
    1st: Ascend Trophies Maiden H., Other, Jansz Ladies Lawn March H., Other, 2nd: Mitre 10 H., Other, Moretti Constructions Pty Ltd Midway Maiden P., Other, Coast Race Day May Maiden P., Other, Melinda Griffiths Lawyers H., Other,
    Tottenham Hotspur (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1800m
        
    1st: Federal Hotel Maiden P., Other, Salon Classique Trophy, Other,
    Nursery Chime (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1500m to 1600m
        
    1st: Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Chris Newman Electrics H., Other, 2nd: Henry Byron Moore H., Other, Stow Storage Solutions H., Other, Summer Middle Distance Series H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Bairnsdale Cup, Other,
    Bahama Bay (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Blackbook H., Other, O'Connors CIH H., Other,
    Skreatch (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1425m
        
    1st: Book a Christmas Party Marquee Maiden P., Other, Racing Again April H., Other,
    Stunning Maire (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Trueweld Engineering H., Other, 3rd: Ancroft Developments H., Other,
    Cooee (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1175m to 1175m
        
    1st: Essential Utensil Maiden P., Other,
    I'm Brazilian (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
        
    1st: KFC Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Lexus of Newcastle Maiden H., Other, Crystalite Maiden P., Other, Hungerford Hill Wines Maiden H., Other,
    Zena Boy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Fantasy Cocktails Maiden P., Other,
    Shout Out Girl (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1217m to 1217m
        
    1st: Crosscut Kitchens Maiden P., Other,
    Speed Map (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Bladesy Circa 1963 H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, 3rd: A List Stud H., Other, Race Zone Racing Supplies H., Other, Girls Day Out on Sale H., Other, Girls Day Out March H., Other,
    Stubbyholler (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Pacific Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Protest Promise Maiden P., Other, Ovens Ford Maiden P., Other, Ovens Kia Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Go Seymour Maiden P., Other, Budget Maiden P., Other, Euroa Cup March Maiden P., Other,
    Hoot 'n' Holler (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Neil Mansell Transport H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: BOQ Coolum Beach H., Other,
    Call to Command (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Altas Event & Party Hire Maiden P., Other,
    Noortoomany (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: Yumbah Mussels Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Boat Supplies Maiden H., Other,
    Ivan's Hero (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Vale John Duggan H., Other, 2nd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other, Nick Moraitis Trophy H., Other, Punters Club Sprint, Other,
    Our Perfect Train (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Wimmera Mallee Accounting Maiden P., Other,
    Rhodes (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2170m to 2170m
        
    1st: Party Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Light Horse Brigade P., Other,
    Marnoo (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Courier Maiden P., Other,
    Adashan (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Wimmera Mallee Accounting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Custom Steel Fabrications Maiden P., Other, 3rd: QTIS Maiden P., Other, Judy Keyes & John Bulley Memorial Maiden P., Other, Lorraine Pastoral Company Maiden P., Other, Merry Xmas Maiden P., Other, Sunset Butchery Maiden P., Other, QTIS Maiden P., Other,
    Rowdy Shebang (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Party Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Light Horse Brigade P., Other, 2nd: Congrats Graeme White Maiden P., Other, AKW Chartered Accountants Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Steel Guards Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other,
    It's Jagger Time (AUS) 2021 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Courier Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Other,
    Wheeling (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Essential Utensil Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Taylor Johnstone H., Other, Ladbroke Yard Comments H., Other, Kreglinger Corporate Marquee H., Other, Cup Eve Lunch H., Other, 3rd: Easter Egg Hunt Good Friday H., Other,
    Parnassus (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ascend Trophies Maiden H., Other, Jansz Ladies Lawn March H., Other, 2nd: Mitre 10 H., Other, Moretti Constructions Pty Ltd Midway Maiden P., Other, Coast Race Day May Maiden P., Other, Melinda Griffiths Lawyers H., Other, 3rd: Beyond Expectations Maiden P., Other,
    Don't Change (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Federal Hotel Maiden P., Other, Salon Classique Trophy, Other, 2nd: Star Printing H., Other, Garrards Horse and Hound H., Other,
    Albanian Icon (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Wimmera Mallee Accounting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Custom Steel Fabrications Maiden P., Other, 3rd: QTIS Maiden P., Other, Judy Keyes & John Bulley Memorial Maiden P., Other, Lorraine Pastoral Company Maiden P., Other, Merry Xmas Maiden P., Other, Sunset Butchery Maiden P., Other, QTIS Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Changed Latitude H., Other, Bet365 Top Totes H., Other, Deejays Autoglass H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other,
    Stoneage Romeo (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Party Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Light Horse Brigade P., Other, 2nd: Congrats Graeme White Maiden P., Other, AKW Chartered Accountants Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Steel Guards Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Programmed Property Services Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other,
    Pinnacle Rock (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Chris Newman Electrics H., Other, 2nd: Henry Byron Moore H., Other, Stow Storage Solutions H., Other, Summer Middle Distance Series H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Bairnsdale Cup, Other, 2nd: Busbiz Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge Maiden P., Other,
    Leon's Shout (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Crosscut Kitchens Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Elders Goolwa H., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet H., Other, Saw Mill Gin H., Other, MG H., Other, Denis Franks Memorial H., Other,
    Hollerbyebaby (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Blackbook H., Other, O'Connors CIH H., Other, 2nd: Kimberley Marketing H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Racing Maiden P., Other,
    Bronx Bomber (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Wimmera Mallee Accounting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Custom Steel Fabrications Maiden P., Other, 3rd: QTIS Maiden P., Other, Judy Keyes & John Bulley Memorial Maiden P., Other, Lorraine Pastoral Company Maiden P., Other, Merry Xmas Maiden P., Other, Sunset Butchery Maiden P., Other, QTIS Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Changed Latitude H., Other, Bet365 Top Totes H., Other, Deejays Autoglass H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, 2nd: Sherrin Rentals Maiden P., Other,
    Harley'n'rose (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Party Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Light Horse Brigade P., Other, 2nd: Congrats Graeme White Maiden P., Other, AKW Chartered Accountants Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Steel Guards Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Programmed Property Services Maiden P., Other, Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Croser H., Other, Adelaide Cup Day March H., Other, Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives H., Other,
    Loud Attraction (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Mercedes-Benz Mornington H., Other, Chris Newman Electrics H., Other, 2nd: Henry Byron Moore H., Other, Stow Storage Solutions H., Other, Summer Middle Distance Series H., Other, Sportsbet H., Other, 3rd: Bairnsdale Cup, Other, 2nd: Busbiz Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Succulent Australian Beef H., Other,
    Screaming Diva (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Bladesy Circa 1963 H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, 3rd: A List Stud H., Other, Race Zone Racing Supplies H., Other, Girls Day Out on Sale H., Other, Girls Day Out March H., Other, 3rd: Precinct Urban Planning H., Other, Imperial Horse Racing Carnival H., Other,
    Eight Shout's (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ladbrokes Blackbook H., Other, O'Connors CIH H., Other, 2nd: Kimberley Marketing H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Racing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Edi Tree & Garden H., Other, bet365 Trophy, Other, 3rd: Naracoorte Hotel H., Other,
    The Roaring Tiger (NZ) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Wimmera Mallee Accounting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Custom Steel Fabrications Maiden P., Other, 3rd: QTIS Maiden P., Other, Judy Keyes & John Bulley Memorial Maiden P., Other, Lorraine Pastoral Company Maiden P., Other, Merry Xmas Maiden P., Other, Sunset Butchery Maiden P., Other, QTIS Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Changed Latitude H., Other, Bet365 Top Totes H., Other, Deejays Autoglass H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Bet Ticker H., Other, 2nd: Sherrin Rentals Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., Other, Corin & Bobbity Murfitt H., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Hola Marea (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
        
    1st: Cool Ridge H., Other, All Flags Signs and Banners H., Other, Schweppes H., Other,
    Commanding Reign (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1175m to 1420m
        
    1st: Kosciuszko Tickets Maiden H., Other, Yamba GC Restaurant H., Other, Clarence Valley Office Suppliies H., Other,
    Ivan's Hero (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1419m to 1450m
        
    1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Security 123 Maiden P., Other, Leading Female Trainer Natalie Young H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other,
    Hollerween (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1850m to 2060m
        
    1st: Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other, Macedon Ranges AG Machinery H., Other, 2nd: Scale Facilitation Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke it Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Odds Protector Maiden P., Other,
    West Germany (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Browning Motors H., Other,
    Paradise Island (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Amalgamated Refurbishments P., Other, 2nd: Leading Trainer K Lees H., Other, Emirates H., Other, 3rd: Peak Coffee H., Other, ABC Quality Products & Services P, Other,
    Was Yodelling (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1106m to 1106m
        
    1st: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other,
    Tennessee Beach (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
        
    1st: Goodstone Group Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden P., Other, Beach Club H., Other,
    Shosanna (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
        
    1st: Clare Valley Toyota Maiden P., Other, 3rd: PFD Foods Maiden P., Other,
    Leon's Shout (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Harpers Parcel Freight H., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, Haus at Hahndorf H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other,
    Wheeling (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Margot Smart Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Book Your Xmas Dinner Now H., Other, 3rd: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other,
    Obfuscation (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: George Watson H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other, Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other, 3rd: Lords Cleaning Services H., Other, Catanach's Jewellers H., Other,
    Eight Shout's (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other,
    Call it a Hunch (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: M Williams 40yrs at Seeds Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Edi Tree & Garden H., Other, Naracoorte Freight Centre H., Other,
    Devil's Fiddle (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
        
    1st: Patricia 9 Years at Cirka H., Other, 3rd: Macedon Ranges Glass H., Other,
    Don't Change (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Van Steensel Timbers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other,
    Albanian Icon (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1887m to 1887m
        
    1st: Hanging Rock Winery Maiden P., Other,
    Harley'n'rose (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: 4 Ways Fresh Produce 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Skycity 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Breeders' S., Gr.3, Sires' Produce S., Gr.3,
    Loud Attraction (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1030m to 1030m
        
    1st: Thanks to the Volunteers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pursers Buses Maiden P., Other,
    Stunning Maire (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
        
    1st: Auto Super Shoppe Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Taupo Pak'n Save Maiden S., Other, Go Racing & John O'Shea Maiden S., Other,
    Screaming Diva (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
        
    1st: 156th Birthday in April Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Carpet House Maiden P., Other, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Maiden P., Other, Security 123 Maiden P., Other,
    Bahama Bay (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Purcell Painting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Latrobe City Council Maiden P., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Rex Gorell H., Other, Deane Lester Gofundme H., Other,
    The Roaring Tiger (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
        
    1st: Team White Harness Racing Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Oamaru Cup Day 23 July Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Speight's Summit Ultra Maiden S., Other,
    Auckland (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Thanks to the Volunteers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pursers Buses Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Progress Signs H., Other,
    Shout Out Girl (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Auto Super Shoppe Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Taupo Pak'n Save Maiden S., Other, Go Racing & John O'Shea Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Gippsland's Gold Maiden P., Other, 3rd: TRFM Maiden P., Other, Avis Maiden P., Other, Big Event Picnic Table Maiden P., Other,
    Jarrahmond (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Margot Smart Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Book Your Xmas Dinner Now H., Other, 3rd: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, 3rd: Foodworks Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Happy Birthday Rock Mellon H., Other, Landsborough Hotel H., Other, 3rd: We Will Remember Them P., Other, 3rd: Worklocker Maiden P., Other,
    Layin' Four (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: 156th Birthday in April Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Carpet House Maiden P., Other, Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Maiden P., Other, Security 123 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Clayton Douglas Racing Maiden P., Other, She Will Reign Midway P., Other, 3rd: Hanging Rock Winery Maiden P., Other,
    Hollerbyebaby (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Vale John Duggan H., Other, 2nd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other, 3rd: Darwin Racing Maiden P., Other,
    She's Got Teeth (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Team White Harness Racing Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Oamaru Cup Day 23 July Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Speight's Summit Ultra Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Book Tixs at Graftontickets 2YO Maiden P., Other, Sharp Office Maiden P., Other,
    Holler Valance (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Evergreen Turf Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Millennium Services Group Maiden P., Other,
    Holler Point (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Team White Harness Racing Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Oamaru Cup Day 23 July Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Speight's Summit Ultra Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Book Tixs at Graftontickets 2YO Maiden P., Other, Sharp Office Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hertz Maiden 2YO P., Other,
    Nursery Chime (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, Mid Richmond Plumbers H., Other, 2nd: IGA Locals Support Locals H., Other, Fidelity Capital H., Other, 3rd: Cherry Street Sports Grp H., Other, Great Northern H., Other, 2nd: Top Tote Plus H., Other, 3rd: De Bortoli Wines H., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other,
    Noortoomany (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Harpers Parcel Freight H., Other, 2nd: Skycity H., Other, Haus at Hahndorf H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other, 2nd: Reed Logistics Maiden P., Other, 30th July-Life Members Day Maiden P., Other,
    Noodle Soup (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Margot Smart Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Book Your Xmas Dinner Now H., Other, 3rd: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, 3rd: Foodworks Maiden H., Other,
    Stimulant (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other, 2nd: Security 123 Maiden P., Other, Leading Female Trainer Natalie Young H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 3rd: Swish Car Wash H., Other,
    Speed Map (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Margot Smart Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Book Your Xmas Dinner Now H., Other, 3rd: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, 3rd: Foodworks Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Happy Birthday Rock Mellon H., Other, Landsborough Hotel H., Other, 3rd: We Will Remember Them P., Other,
    Hoot 'n' Holler (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Van Steensel Timbers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: KSCH Cranes H., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    HOLLER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
    by Commands - Shouts, by Strategic

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    1339645761920 (0)over $3.4m.0.52
    per foals72.2%33.8%0.61.40.0% (0.0%)$26,146 
     per starters46.9%0.82.00.0% (0.0%)$36,223 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 Harley'n'rose 2020 br.g. AUS 13 1 1 5 (2) A$121,025 1100
      [Zaraya Rose by Hawk Wing (USA)]
      3rd 2023 SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3
      3rd 2023 SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3
    2 Albanian Icon 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 16 1 3 1 A$47,150 1887
      [Brown Bombshell by Lonhro]
    3 Auckland 2018 b.g. AUS 9 2 1 1 A$46,715 1200-1300
      [Jayda Elizabeth by Written Tycoon]
    4 Bahama Bay 2019 b.g. AUS 13 3 2 2 A$92,330 1100-1200
      [Treasure Island by Duporth]
    5 Brailler 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$23,600 1100
      [Ladyinxs by Stratum]
    6 Call it a Hunch 2018 b.g. AUS 19 1 3 1 A$27,100 1200
      [Our Premonition (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
    7 Call to Command 2020 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$20,100 1200
      [Power of Joy by Speed 'n' Power (NZ)]
    8 Champion Instinct (NZ) 2019 br.g. HK 16 3 2 2 HK$2,884,650 1200
      [Acantha (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)]
    9 Commanding Reign 2018 blk. or brg. AUS 19 3 1 1 A$59,950 1175-1420
      [Bon Vacance by Good Journey (USA)]
    10 Cooee 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$15,000 1175
      [Minnie Deal by Street Cry (IRE)]
    11 Devil's Fiddle 2018 b.f. AUS 5 2 0 2 A$81,160 1200
      [Bardego by Barathea (IRE)]
    12 Don't Change 2019 b.g. AUS 10 1 3 0 A$70,435 1100
      [New Sensation by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    13 Eight Shout's 2019 b.g. AUS 14 1 2 1 A$27,675 1400
      [Fantagonal by Octagonal (NZ)]
    14 Hola Marea 2018 br. or gr.g. AUS 13 5 0 0 A$92,140 1200-1300
      [Undertow by Lonhro]
    15 Hollerlujah 2019 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$191,125 1000
      [Littlemiss Sandown by Encosta de Lago]
    16 Hollerween 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 13 2 2 1 A$68,160 1850-2060
      [The Gorgon by Street Cry (IRE)]
    17 Hoot 'n' Holler 2019 br.f. AUS 16 4 1 2 A$130,475 1000-1200
      [Renaissance by Lonhro]
    18 I'm Brazilian 2019 b.f. AUS 13 1 1 3 A$41,350 900
      [Hairy by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)]
    19 Ivan's Hero 2019 b.g. AUS 19 3 7 0 A$250,575 1400-1450
      [Kaniana by Canny Lad]
    20 Layin' Four 2019 b.f. AUS 15 2 6 1 A$103,825 1000-1100
      [Vellor by Sepoy]
    21 Leon's Shout 2018 br.g. AUS 31 2 4 5 A$68,335 1100-1200
      [Weekend in Manila by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
    22 Loud Attraction 2018 b.f. AUS 27 1 2 2 A$27,695 1030
      [Top Sight by Bon Hoffa]
    23 Marnoo 2020 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$15,525 1400
      [Savannah Haze by Lion Heart (USA)]
    24 Noortoomany 2018 br.f. AUS 18 1 3 0 A$37,730 1000
      [Noor el Ain by Johannesburg (USA)]
    25 Nursery Chime 2018 br.f. AUS 21 3 6 6 A$151,910 1500-2025
      [Three Little Pigs by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
    26 Obfuscation 2018 b.g. AUS 8 2 3 3 A$129,525 1300-1400
      [Hai Lil by Churchill Downs]
    27 Our Perfect Train 2019 br.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$15,035 1400
      [Our Perfect Mare by Lonhro]
    28 Paradise Island 2018 b.f. AUS 19 3 4 2 A$75,210 1012-1150
      [Judaea by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
    29 Rhodes 2020 br.g. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$29,725 2170
      [Latona (GB) by Fantastic Light (USA)]
    30 Scream Queen 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 17 1 0 3 A$44,770 1000
      [Sallanches by Bon Hoffa]
    31 Screaming Diva 2018 b.f. AUS 19 1 3 5 A$66,010 1000
      [Doubtful Diva by Not a Single Doubt]
    32 Shosanna 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 12 1 0 2 A$37,510 1050
      [Private Nancy by Soldier's Tale (USA)]
    33 Shout Out Girl 2018 b.f. AUS 16 1 1 3 A$47,270 1217
      [Waterfront (USA) by Street Cry (IRE)]
    34 Skreatch 2020 br.g. AUS 11 2 0 0 A$32,375 1100-1425
      [Linkville by Bernardini (USA)]
    35 Speed Map 2018 b.c. AUS 30 3 5 6 A$94,875 1100-1600
      [A Princess by Skilled]
    36 Stimulant 2019 b.g. NZ 9 1 1 1 NZ$23,150 800
      [Powerful Story (NZ) by Written Tycoon]
    37 Stubbyholler 2019 b.g. AUS 8 1 3 3 A$43,305 1400
      [Be Mine by Belong to Me (USA)]
    38 Stunning Maire 2018 br.f. NZ 16 2 2 1 NZ$43,330 1400-1600
      [Chai by Viscount]
    39 Tennessee Beach 2018 b.f. AUS 15 1 3 6 A$45,353 1350
      [Elle's Decree by Red Ransom (USA)]
    40 The Roaring Tiger (NZ) 2019 br.g. NZ 15 1 1 4 NZ$19,060 1400
      [Dontpokethetiger by Beneteau]
    41 Tottenham Hotspur 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 16 2 0 0 A$15,725 1100-1800
      [White Hart Lane by Flying Spur]
    42 Was Yodelling 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$29,375 1106
      [What a Snitz by Snitzel]
    43 West Germany 2018 b.g. AUS 9 2 0 1 A$25,480 1000-1200
      [Dancing Diamond by Hard Spun (USA)]
    44 Wheeling 2018 blk. or brg. AUS 35 1 5 2 A$52,475 1200
      [Sierra Gypsy by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    45 Zena Boy 2020 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$31,840 1200
      [Mariposa Lily by Oamaru Force]
    46 Adashan 2019 b.g. AUS 18 0 1 6 A$12,920
      [Belle of the City by Bel Esprit]
    47 Bronx Bomber 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$5,035
      [Judaea by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
    48 Holler Point 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,600
      [Propelled by Magnus]
    49 Holler Valance 2019 br.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$6,915
      [Miracle to Me by Bel Esprit]
    50 Hollerbyebaby 2019 br. or gr.f. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$8,119
      [Hushabye Baby by Hussonet (USA)]
    51 It's Jagger Time 2021 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$6,915
      [Believe 'n Conquer by Love Conquers All]
    52 Jarrahmond 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 11 0 0 1 A$9,435
      [Ecrivain by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
    53 Noodle Soup 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$310
      [Miss Marseille by Choisir]
    54 Parnassus 2019 br.g. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$7,820
      [Latona (GB) by Fantastic Light (USA)]
    55 Pinnacle Rock 2018 b.g. AUS 17 0 2 1 A$19,500
      [Dusky Silhouette by Mutawaajid]
    56 Realised 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$13,035
      [Corporate (USA) by Mt. Livermore (USA)]
    57 Rowdy Shebang 2020 b.f. AUS 9 0 2 2 A$16,600
      [Shivoo by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
    58 She's Got Teeth 2020 b.f. AUS 9 0 1 2 A$22,400
      [Isabeau by Domesday]
    59 Stoneage Romeo 2020 br. or gr.g. AUS 3 0 0 2 A$10,735
      [Toorak Belle by Toorak Toff]
    60 Tuckerbox Hill 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 12 0 1 1 A$5,845
      [Uproot by Lonhro]
    61 Call to Action 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,575
      [Count the Dots (NZ) by Cape Blanco (IRE)]
    62 Commanding Shadow 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,500
      [Our Lona by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
    63 Crimson Echo 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$440
      [Crimson Abbey by Red Ransom (USA)]
    64 Cry of an Angel 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,400
      [Lost in Paradise by God's Own]
    65 Distant Lady 2018 blk.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,620
      [La Belle Mome by Street Hero (USA)]
    66 Emteed Glass 2020 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Crystal Glass by Hard Spun (USA)]
    67 Ennio 2020 blk. or brg. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
      [Nella Fantasia by Niello]
    68 Gallodoro 2019 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
      [Lashezz (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    69 Gentle Whisper 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,350
      [Calming by Zeditave]
    70 Heardyou 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,200
      [Maie Casey (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
    71 Hejjer 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,450
      [Folk Rock by Fastnet Rock]
    72 Holler Help 2019 br.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,385
      [Visual Impact by Mull of Kintyre (USA)]
    73 Holler Thy Name 2020 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,415
      [But One Regret by Redoute's Choice]
    74 Hollerforadollar 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,650
      [Limoncino (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    75 Holonic 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
      [Mallaig by Dolphin Street (FR)]
    76 Holpin 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,050
      [Pinsofjoy (NZ) by Pins]
    77 Iron Dragon 2018 br.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$7,610
      [Nixon by General Nediym]
    78 Joyful Melody 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,125
      [Joylean by High Chaparral (IRE)]
    79 La Zampa 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
      [Lady Phoebe (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
    80 Lady Minstrel 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,025
      [Youiz Jane by Zariz]
    81 Live Louder 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
      [Stylish Miss by Rakti (GB)]
    82 Lockitineddy 2019 gr.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Chalk it Up by Real Saga]
    83 Lullaby Miss 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
      [Westside Magic by Nicconi]
    84 Lunar Effect 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,750
      [Grant's Moon (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
    85 Magicholler 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,035
      [Magicconi by Bianconi (USA)]
    86 Megaphone 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 16 0 0 0 A$7,505
      [Gold Hoffa by Bon Hoffa]
    87 Miss Mamba 2018 gr.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,325
      [Miss Cleopatra by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
    88 Oli Alpine 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,495
      [Dancing Diamond by Hard Spun (USA)]
    89 On Call 2019 b. or br.c. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,350
      [Forthcoming by Domesday]
    90 Qafila 2018 b.f. MAL 3 0 0 0 Rgt.606
      [Catalan Miss by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
    91 Robbery Under Arms 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,425
      [Gold Heist by Golden Snake (USA)]
    92 Rockbarton Shout 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,800
      [Lacasa Maria Rosa by Nicconi]
    93 Shout 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
      [Zena Girl by Bel Esprit]
    94 Sound Machine 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,725
      [Article (NZ) by Lonhro]
    95 Wilhelm 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$375
      [Longchamp Belle by Charge Forward]
    96 You Beaut Jack 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS4169000000
    HK13000000
    MAL00000000
    NZ34000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2017


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    18/1955442342001,448,404
    19/2043311627001,712,921
    20/2149206700324,040
    21/2236100006,915
    Totals1839645760 03,492,280

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    2284660017,901
    3822313290012,803
    456298410034,664

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts52277470041,893
    Fillies44188290029,860

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m449890011,206
    1001 - 1200m782512380022,403
    1201 - 1400m641211140010,531
    1401 - 1600m366690010,345
    1601 - 1800m13131002,628
    1801 - 2000m8212005,901
    2001 - 2200m103030010,725
    2201 - 2400m3000003,980
    > 2400m3000001,600

    New Zealand

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    21/22 (224)21710015,445
    22/23 (184)321720030,367
    23/24 (185)311610033,704
    Totals334040079,516

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20/21 (633)1302900048,820
    21/22 (238)42131881900803,580
    22/23 (238)57212752700987,528
    23/24 (208)601832423001,013,629
    Totals914181669002,853,557

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20201010008,000
    202132491400170,660
    2022541824625001,062,227
    2023682535632001,272,758
    202446111811500978,635
    Totals964587576003,492,280

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia914181669002,853,557
    Hong Kong1116300559,011
    New Zealand334040079,516
    Malaysia103000196
    Totals964587576003,492,280

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    HOLLER (AUS) 2012
    Bay Stallion, by Commands (Danehill) - Shouts, by Strategic
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 413396457600010%A$3,483,330
    Lonhro (AUS) 19988641100000%294,370Hoot 'n' Holler130,475
    Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999730000000%20,510Adashan12,920
    Street Cry (IRE) 1998333400000%130,430Hollerween68,160
    Bon Hoffa (AUS) 2002332200000%79,970Scream Queen44,770
    Dolphin Street (FR) 1990321100000%71,110Don't Change70,435
    High Chaparral (IRE) 1999321100000%53,600Wheeling52,475
    Hard Spun (USA) 2004331200000%29,975West Germany25,480
    Nicconi (AUS) 2005320000000%3,300Rockbarton Shout2,800
    Written Tycoon (AUS) 2002222300000%68,629Auckland46,715
    Hawk Wing (USA) 1999211100010%121,025Harley'n'rose121,025
    Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004221300000%80,245Paradise Island75,210
    Red Ransom (USA) 1987221100000%45,793Tennessee Beach45,353
    Johannesburg (USA) 1999211100000%37,730Noortoomany37,730
    Fantastic Light (USA) 1996221100000%37,545Rhodes29,725
    Flying Spur (AUS) 1992211200000%15,725Tottenham Hotspur15,725
    Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997220000000%18,100Rowdy Shebang16,600
    Domesday (AUS) 2002220000000%14,800She's Got Teeth13,450
    Zabeel (NZ) 1986220000000%3,650Hollerforadollar2,650
    Charge Forward (AUS) 2001210000000%375Wilhelm375
    Iffraaj (GB) 2001111300000%559,011Champion Instinct559,011
    Canny Lad (AUS) 1987111300000%250,575Ivan's Hero250,575
    Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993111100000%191,125Hollerlujah191,125
    Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993111300000%151,910Nursery Chime151,910
    Churchill Downs (AUS) 2003111200000%129,525Obfuscation129,525
    Sepoy (AUS) 2008111200000%102,225Layin' Four102,225
    Skilled (AUS) 2007111300000%94,875Speed Map94,875
    Duporth (AUS) 2005111300000%92,330Bahama Bay92,330
    Barathea (IRE) 1990111200000%81,160Devil's Fiddle81,160
    Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997111200000%68,335Leon's Shout68,335
    Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001111100000%66,010Screaming Diva66,010
    Good Journey (USA) 1996111300000%59,950Commanding Reign59,950
    Belong to Me (USA) 1989111100000%43,305Stubbyholler43,305
    Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992111100000%41,350I'm Brazilian41,350
    Viscount (AUS) 1998111200000%40,050Stunning Maire40,050
    Soldier's Tale (USA) 2001111100000%37,510Shosanna37,510
    Bernardini (USA) 2003111200000%32,375Skreatch32,375
    Oamaru Force (AUS) 1997111100000%31,840Zena Boy31,840
    Snitzel (AUS) 2002111100000%29,375Was Yodelling29,375
    Octagonal (NZ) 1992111100000%27,675Eight Shout's27,675
    Postponed (USA) 1997111100000%27,100Call it a Hunch27,100
    Stratum (AUS) 2002111100000%23,600Brailler23,600
    Speed 'n' Power (NZ) 2004111100000%20,100Call to Command20,100
    Beneteau (AUS) 2007111100000%17,552The Roaring Tiger17,552
    Lion Heart (USA) 2001111100000%15,525Marnoo15,525
    Mutawaajid (AUS) 2003110000000%19,500Pinnacle Rock19,500
    Mt. Livermore (USA) 1981110000000%13,035Realised13,035
    Toorak Toff (AUS) 2007110000000%10,735Stoneage Romeo10,735
    Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994110000000%9,435Jarrahmond9,435
    Hussonet (USA) 1991110000000%8,119Hollerbyebaby8,119
    General Nediym (AUS) 1994110000000%7,610Iron Dragon7,610
    Love Conquers All (AUS) 2006110000000%6,915It's Jagger Time6,915
    Magnus (AUS) 2002110000000%6,600Holler Point6,600
    Mull of Kintyre (USA) 1997110000000%4,385Holler Help4,385
    Bianconi (USA) 1995110000000%4,035Magicholler4,035
    Malibu Moon (USA) 1997110000000%3,750Lunar Effect3,750
    Street Hero (USA) 2006110000000%3,620Distant Lady3,620
    Pins (AUS) 1996110000000%3,050Holpin3,050
    Cape Blanco (IRE) 2007110000000%2,575Call to Action2,575
    Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996110000000%2,415Holler Thy Name2,415
    Zeditave (AUS) 1985110000000%2,350Gentle Whisper2,350
    Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999110000000%2,325Miss Mamba2,325
    Zariz (AUS) 1997110000000%2,025Lady Minstrel2,025
    Langfuhr (CAN) 1992110000000%1,500You Beaut Jack1,500
    Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001110000000%1,450Hejjer1,450
    Golden Snake (USA) 1996110000000%1,425Robbery Under Arms1,425
    God's Own (AUS) 2002110000000%1,400Cry of an Angel1,400
    Singspiel (IRE) 1992110000000%1,200Heardyou1,200
    Stravinsky (USA) 1996110000000%750La Zampa750
    Niello (AUS) 2000110000000%675Ennio675
    Rakti (GB) 1999110000000%675Live Louder675
    Choisir (AUS) 1999110000000%310Noodle Soup310
    Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994110000000%196Qafila196
    Real Saga (AUS) 2006110000000%0Lockitineddy0
    All race results

    Sales Results

    • Summary
    • Top Results
    • Upcoming Sales
    • All sale results
    Yearlings
    'Holler (AUS)'
    Weanlings
    'Holler (AUS)'
    Top 10 Results - All Time
    $140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Jayda Elizabeth (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW Buyer: M Clements / Bevan Smith Bloodstock / CS Racing
    $100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Bon Vacance (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Franklin Farm, Euroa Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables Australia
    $55,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Doubtful Diva (AUS) - Tasmania Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing
    $50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Three Little Pigs (AUS) - Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
    $40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Private Nancy (AUS) - Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA Buyer: Will Clarken
    $40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Nixon (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: Lion Rock Bloodstock
    $40,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Chai (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
    Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer: F Ritchie
    $35,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Lady Phoebe (NZ) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Bucklee Farm Buyer: John Foote B/stock FBAA / SCT Syndications
    $30,000 Harley'n'rose (AUS) (C) - Zaraya Rose (AUS) - Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale - 2022
    Vendor: Summerset Park Stud, Gumeracha, SA Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
    $26,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Jayda Elizabeth (AUS) - Great Southern Sale - 2019
    Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia Buyer: Caithness Breeding Partnership
    Upcoming lots for sale
    All Sale Results
    'Holler (AUS)'
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Name Sire SireSearch Dam DoB Sex Sale Sale Year Type Vendor Buyer Sold Price S.perf
    Harley'n'rose (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Zaraya Rose (AUS) 11/10/2020 C Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale 2022 Y Summerset Park Stud, Gumeracha, SA Gordon Richards Racing Sold 30,000 Gr3.3rd
    Call it a Hunch (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Our Premonition (NZ) 23/09/2018 G Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale 2019 W Rushton Park, Tatura, Vic Passed In 0
    Sound Machine (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Article (NZ) 25/10/2018 F Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale 2019 W Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi Seco Syndications Sold 5,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Dusky Silhouette (AUS) 18/09/2018 Colt Great Southern Sale 2019 W Noorilim Park, Arcadia Greg Hall Bloodstock Sold 16,000
    Cry of an Angel (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Lost in Paradise (AUS) 03/09/2018 F Great Southern Sale 2019 W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Karl Brown Bloodstock Sold 15,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Miss Cleopatra (AUS) 26/10/2018 Filly Great Southern Sale 2019 W Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington A Smithers Sold 1,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Nella Fantasia (AUS) 21/09/2018 Filly Great Southern Sale 2019 W Glenelg Park, Euroa Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Partygoer (AUS) 16/09/2018 Filly Great Southern Sale 2019 W Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa S Darcy / KB Bloodstock Sold 5,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Corporate (USA) 01/08/2018 F Gold Coast March Yearling Sale 2020 Y Jorson Farm, Wondai, Qld Sold 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Sierra Gypsy (AUS) 19/10/2018 C Tasmania Yearling Sale 2020 Y Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Doubtful Diva (AUS) 01/08/2018 F Tasmania Yearling Sale 2020 Y Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing Sold 55,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Chai (AUS) 21/08/2018 Filly Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2020 Y Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW F Ritchie Sold 40,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Ecrivain (AUS) 15/08/2018 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2020 Y Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour Goodwin Racing Sold 12,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Nixon (AUS) 10/11/2018 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2020 Y Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Lion Rock Bloodstock Sold 40,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) The Gorgon (AUS) 11/10/2018 Colt Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2020 Y Bucklee Farm, Greta West Ian D'Cruz Sold 20,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) White Hart Lane (AUS) 30/09/2018 Filly Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2020 Y Bucklee Farm, Greta West All State Breeding & Racing Farms P/L Sold 10,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Private Nancy (AUS) 24/09/2018 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA Will Clarken Sold 40,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Three Little Pigs (AUS) 26/08/2018 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) Sold 50,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Weekend in Manila (AUS) 01/08/2018 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd, Euroa, Vic Chris Bieg Racing Pty Ltd Sold 25,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Minnie Deal (AUS) 01/08/2018 C Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa, Vic (As Agent for P, C, D & P Tobin) Sold 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) La Belle Mome (AUS) 01/08/2018 F Adelaide Yearling Sale 2020 Y Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison, Vic Peter & Judith Jones Sold 14,000
    Wilhelm (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Longchamp Belle (AUS) 27/10/2018 G Inglis Scone Yearling Sale 2020 Y Riverina Downs, Tarcutta Attard Keegan Attard Racing (AKA Racing) Sold 10,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) A Princess (AUS) 12/10/2018 C Gold Coast 2YOs In Training 2020 2YO A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Forthcoming (AUS) 22/10/2019 C Great Southern Sale 2020 W Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore Withdrawn 0
    Hollerbyebaby (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Hushabye Baby (AUS) 07/10/2019 F Great Southern Sale 2020 W Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Our Perfect Mare (AUS) 28/10/2019 F Great Southern Sale 2020 W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Be Mine (AUS) 17/09/2019 C Great Southern Sale 2020 W Bucklee Farm, Greta West D McCarthy Sold 14,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Vellor (AUS) 23/08/2019 Filly Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale 2021 Y Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (NZ) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Dontpokethetiger (AUS) 24/08/2019 C National Yearling Sale 2021 Y Westbury Stud Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Renaissance (AUS) 22/10/2019 F Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale 2021 Y Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld (As Agent) First Light Racing/Paul Willetts/Rob Heathcote Racing Sold 60,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Splash the Cash (AUS) 08/08/2020 F Inglis Digital July Sale 2 2021 W Ellora Stud A Fulton Sold 2,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) A Princess (AUS) 03/11/2020 C Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2021 W A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic Peter & Peta Gray Sold 1,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) White Hart Lane (AUS) 18/10/2019 Filly Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Bucklee Farm, Greta West S Mathrick Sold 2,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Zena Girl (AUS) 29/07/2019 Filly Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa G W Egan Livestock Sold 7,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Angel Eight (AUS) 29/08/2019 Colt Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Merrivale Farm, Gooram F Campanella Sold 2,250
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Brown Bombshell (AUS) 06/11/2019 Filly Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Ellerton Zahra Racing Sold 2,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Cross Question (AUS) 04/09/2019 Colt Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa L Dwyer Sold 2,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Gold Heist (AUS) 16/10/2019 Colt Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest S Mathrick Sold 21,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Hairy (AUS) 27/09/2019 F Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Stellamoor Thoroughbreds, Clyde Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) 18/09/2019 Filly Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa Henry Dwyer Racing Pty Ltd Sold 46,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Oriental (AUS) 10/10/2019 Colt Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale 2021 Y Bucklee Farm, Greta West L Dwyer Sold 6,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Savannah Haze (AUS) 10/11/2020 Colt Great Southern Sale 2021 W Merricks Station, Merricks Passed In 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Power of Joy (AUS) 05/09/2020 Colt Great Southern Sale 2021 W Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW N Parnham Sold 5,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) New Avenue (AUS) 03/09/2020 Filly Great Southern Sale 2021 W MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster Rogers Bloodstock Sold 8,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Last Rain (AUS) 06/10/2020 Filly Great Southern Sale 2021 W G23 Breeding & Racing, Creightons Creek N Owen Sold 3,000
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Catalan Miss (AUS) 14/09/2018 F Inglis Digital August Sale 2021 Racehorse Mark Newnham Racing D Marcel Sold 7,500
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Linkville (AUS) 18/08/2020 C Gold Coast National Weanling Sale 2021 W KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld (As Agent) Passed In 0
    Tuckerbox Hill (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Uproot (AUS) 05/10/2018 F Inglis Digital July Sale 2020 Y Merton Creek Thoroughbreds Junction Pastoral Co Sold 3,500
    Shout Out Girl (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Waterfront (USA) 03/10/2018 F Inglis Digital July Sale 2020 Y Maluka Thoroughbreds Withdrawn 0
    Unnamed (AUS) Holler (AUS) Holler (AUS) Downwind (AUS) 18/10/2018 F Inglis Digital July Sale 2020 Y Riverina Downs Withdrawn 0
    Avg = 17,110.29
    Max = 60,000

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.