CoolmoreStallionPride Of Dubai

Fee $16,500 inc. GST
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/POD-conformation.jpg

Street Cry - Al Anood by Danehill

2012 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: 3 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Standing at: Coolmore Australia

2022 fee: $16,500 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $22,000, 2020: $38,500, 2019: $38,500, 2018: $44,000, 2017: $44,000, 2016: $55,000,

Overview

The fastest 2YO by Champion sire STREET CRY

The only horse to complete the Gr.1 Blue Diamond Stakes/Gr.1 Sires’ Produce Stakes double

Closely related to Champion sire INVINCIBLE SPIRIT and leading 2YO sire KODIAC

Street Cry already has 8 individual sons to have sired Gr.1 winners

Yearlings in 2021 sold for $300,000, $200,000, $170,000, $160,000, $150,000, NZ150,000, $140,000, $130,000, $130,000, $130,000, $120,000, $100,000, NZ$100,000 etc.

Champion First Season Sire!

His top performers include…

  • Bella Nipotina – winner of the Gr.3 Quezette Stakes at Caulfield for Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes. Runner-up in the Gr.3 Red Anchor Stakes & third in the Gr.3 Thoroughbred Club Stakes
  • Saif – dual winner for Michael, Wayne & John Hakes including the Gr.3 Schweppervescence Handicap. Runner-up in the Gr.2 Sires’ Produce Stakes at Flemington
  • Telepathic Glances – winner of the Gr.2 Premio Dormello & Listed Premio Coolmore in Italy
  • Flying Visit – winner of the Gr.3 Eyrefield Stakes in Ireland for Jim Bolger. Runner up in the Gr.3 Ballysax Stakes
  • Star Of Emaraaty – dual winner in the UK for trainer Kevin Ryan including the Gr.3 Sweet Solera Stakes at Newmarket
  • Tanker – won the Listed Debutant Stakes at Caulfield by 2¼ lengths on debut for Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
  • Easifar – winner of the Listed Princess Stakes at Doomben for Chris Waller
  • Fancy Man – dual winner in England including the Listed Ascendant Stakes for trainer Richard Hannon. Runner-up in the Listed Stonehenge Stakes, Listed Fairway Stakes & third in the Gr.3 Chester Vase Stakes
  • Zaffy’s Pride – winner of the Listed Star Appeal Stakes in Ireland for trainer Jessica Harrington. Runner-up in the Gr.3 Killavullan Stakes
  • Just Beautiful – multiple winner in England including the Listed Maggie Dickson Stakes
  • Street Dancer – winner at Newcastle for James Cummings. Runner-up in the Gr.3 Gloaming Stakes at Rosehill
  • Maha – dual winner for Tony & Calvin McEvoy. Runner-up in the Listed Poseidon Stakes at Flemington
  • Perfect World – maiden plate winner for Anthony & Sam Freedman. Runner-up in the Listed Clare Lindop Stakes
  • Pride Of Jenni – dual winner for David Brideoake. Runner-up in the Listed World Horse Racing Stakes at Flemington
  • Dubai Star – 2YO maiden winner for Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott, runner-up in the Listed Merson Cooper Stakes
  • Sirileo Miss – dual winner for Symon Wilde, third in the Gr.3 Auraria Stakes
  • Mystique Falcon – winner at Sandown for Ciaron Maher & David Eustace. Third in the Listed Strutt Stakes at Hobart

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Street Cry - Al Anood, by Danehill

 


STREET CRY (IRE)
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:134
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. Prospector
B. 1970
SW 7 wins
f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
Raise a NativeNative Dancer5
Raise You8
Gold DiggerNashua3
Sequence13
Coup de Folie
B. 1982
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:5
HaloHail to Reason4
3Cosmah2
1Raise the StandardHoist the Flag5
3Natalma2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
Troy
B. 1976
GW 8 wins
f:119 r:103 w:62 SW:13
PetingoPetition16
Alcazar22
La MiloHornbeam1
Pin Prick1
Waterway
B. 1976
GW 2 wins
f:8 r:7 w:2 SW:1
RivermanNever Bend19
River Lady10
BoulevardPall Mall7
Costa Sola1
AL ANOOD (AUS)
B. 2003
SP 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:7 SW:3
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
3Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
3Natalma2
Eljazzi
B. 1981
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Artaius
B. 1974
GW 3 wins
f:450 r:292 w:129 SW:18
Round TablePrincequillo1
Knight's Daughter2
Stylish PatternMy Babu1
Sunset Gun14
Border Bounty
B. 1965
SP 4 wins
f:12 r:10 w:9 SW:2
BounteousRockefella7
Marie Elizabeth14
B FlatChanteur12
Ardeen7

Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5f x 5m 5f

 

 PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireMachiavellianMr. ProspectorRaise a Native
STREET CRY (IRE) Coup de FolieHalo
1998Helen StreetTroyPetingo
  WaterwayRiverman
DamDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
AL ANOOD (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
2003EljazziArtaiusRound Table
  Border BountyBounteous

STREET CRY (IRE) (Bay or Brown 1998-Stud 2003). 5 wins-1 at 2, Dubai World Cup, Gr.1. Champion Aust. Sire 2015-16. Sire of 1536 rnrs, 1126 wnrs, 134 SW, inc. Winx (MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1)
Zenyatta, Oh Susanna, Street Sense, Shocking, New Year's Day, Whobegotyou, Tomcito, Long John, Trekking, Street Boss, Pride of Dubai, Seventh Street, Zulu Alpha, Heavens Above, Delta Prince, Stay With Me, Lyric of Light, Victor's Cry, Majestic Roi, etc.

 

1st dam

Al Anood, by Danehill. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m, A$84,400, MRC Danzero P., SAJC Savage Speed Ball 2YO H., 2d VRC Marc Bradley & Jon Sculley H., MRC Bell Potter Securities H., MVRC Variety Vic Bash 2YO Fillies P., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L. Three-quarter-sister to HILLFA (dam of WALK WITH ATTITUDE)
MASSARRA (dam of NAYARRA, GUSTAV KLIMT, WONDERFULLY, BLISSFUL, CUFF, FRIENDLY)
Kodiac, Love Jeddah, half-sister to RAFHA (dam of INVINCIBLE SPIRIT, ACTS OF GRACE, SADIAN)
CHIANG MAI (dam of CHINESE WHITE)
Franky Furbo, Chamela Bay, Fayfa, Wosaita (dam of WHAZZIS, WHAZZAT)
El Jazirah (dam of MOUNT ELBRUS). Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, all winners, inc:-

PRIDE OF DUBAI (c. by Street Cry). 2 wins. See below.

ENAAD (c. by High Chaparral). Champion Stayer in South Africa in 2015-16. 6 wins from 1600m to 3200m, R3,007,905 in South Africa and Mauritius, Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.2, Gold Vase, Gr.3, Mauritius TC Maiden Cup-twice, Vaal Book a Table H., 2d Mauritius TC Golden Trophy, Turf Magazine Golden Trophy, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing H., Book a Table S., Matrix H., 3d Mauritius TC Barbe Cup, Golden Trophy, 4th Turffontein Racing Association H., Gr.3.

AL ANEED (g. by More Than Ready). 3 wins to 1400m, A$173,830, MRC D'Urban Gothic S., L, 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Fiesta Star H., Moe RC Strathayr Sprint H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H.

Ghaanati (f. by Deep Impact). Winner at 2 in 2021-22, VRC Next Generation Sprinters 2YO H.

Icon of Dubai - Wecare n Prosper (H.K.) (c. by High Chaparral). 2 wins at 1400m, A$90,940, 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Schweppes H., 3d ATC Pluck at Vinery H., 4th ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3.

Bint Al Anood (f. by Dubawi). 2 wins at 7f, 8¼f in 2021 in GB.

Neshmiya (f. by Medaglia d'Oro). 2 wins at 1400m, 1500m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

ELJAZZI, by Artaius. Winner at 2 in GB. Half-sister to VALLEY FORGE, PITCAIRN, Dingle Bay (dam of ASSESSOR). Dam of 15 foals, 13 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

RAFHA (Kris). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2300m, £45,977, 1,400,000fr., Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.3, Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., L, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L. Dam of-

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT (Green Desert). Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2001. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £240,026, 80,000fr., Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.3, Curragh MacDonagh Boland S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood M-Real Conditions S., Selsey 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Newmarket Abernant S., L. Successful sire.

SADIAN (Shirley Heights). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7½f to 1¾m, £122,460 in GB and Saudi Arabia, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Ascot Buckingham Palace S., 2d Lingfield Derby Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Newbury Geoffrey Freer S., Gr.2, 4th The St Leger, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2. Sire.

ACTS OF GRACE (Bahri). 3 wins at 2000m, 2400m, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Tourelles, L. Dam of-

Contradict. Winner at 1¼m, 4th Goodwood Height of Fashion S., L. Broodmare of the Year in Ireland in 2021. Dam of-

MISHRIFF (Make Believe). Joint Champion 3YO in Europe in 2020 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2021 (Int.). Champion Older Male in GB in 2021 (Int.). Champion Older Male in UAE in 2020-21 (Long). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1650m to 2400m, £906,789, €673,860, 38,100,000SAR, 10,643,000Dhs, to 2020-21 in GB, France, Saudi Arabia and U.A.E, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Newmarket S., L, Al-Janadriah Saudi Cup, 2d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Al-Janadriah Samba Saudi Derby Cup, 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, Newbury Join Hot to Trot 2YO S., 4th Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

ORBAAN (Invincible Spirit). 3 wins at 1600m, Saint-Cloud Prix de Saint-Patrick, L, York Sky Bet H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Avenger, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de Montretout, L.

MASSARRA (Danehill). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, Newmarket Empress S., L, Fillies' S., Goodwood Halnaker 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Goodwood HLB Kidsons Trophy 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newbury Hackwood S., L. Dam of-

NAYARRA (Cape Cross). Champion 2YO Filly in Italy in 2011. Winner at 2, £26,328, €114,750, US$46,081, Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Nell Gwyn S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Stardusk S., L, Arlington Park Hatoof S., L, 3d Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Belmont Given S., L, Goodwood Stardom S., L, 4th Goodwood Prestige S., Gr.3, Height of Fashion S., L. Producer.

GUSTAV KLIMT (Galileo). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, £263,434, €144,845, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, L, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1.

WONDERFULLY (Galileo). 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Silver Flash S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1. Producer.

FRIENDLY (Galileo). 2 wins at 7¾f, 1m in 2021, Dundalk Cooley S., L, 2d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

BLISSFUL (Galileo). 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Ingabelle S., L, 2d Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Fillies S.

CUFF (Galileo). 2 wins at 2, Naas Fillies' Sprint S., L. Producer.

Middle Persia. Winner at 1m in Ireland. Dam of-

KILIMANJARO (High Chaparral). 2 wins at 10¾f, 11½f, £76,069, €45,090, A$62,550, Lingfield Derby Trial S., L, 2d VRC Beverley Hogan H., 3d VRC M O'Connell H., 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1.

Tebee. Winner at 1¼m in GB. Dam of-

HERTFORD DANCER (Foxwedge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 9½f, 11¾f, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, 3d Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2.

CHIANG MAI (Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 11f, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Eyrefield S., L, Curragh Peter Byrne H., 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Jean de Chaudenay, Gr.2, 4th Longchamp Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2. Dam of-

CHINESE WHITE (Dalakhani). Champion Older Female Miler in Ireland in 2009 & Female Middle Distance Horse in Ireland in 2009 & 2010. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, €426,189, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, Blandford S., Gr.2, Dance Design S., Gr.3, Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L-twice, Hurry Harriet S., L, Leopardstown Cara Hotels Group 2YO S., 2d Gowran Park Victor McCalmont Memorial S., L, 3d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, 4th Irish Oaks, Gr.1. Producer.

Raushan. Winner at 1¼m, 3d Doncaster Kirsty Storr & Josh Allison Fillies' H. Dam of-

RASIMA (Iffraaj). 2 wins at 1m, 8¼f, Lingfield Fleur de Lys S., L, 2d Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 4th Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3.

Franky Furbo (Suave Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1950m, Deauville Prix du Mont Canisy, Longchamp Prix du Trocadero, 3d Longchamp Prix de Conde, Gr.3. Sire.

Al Anood (Danehill). 2 wins. See above.

Chamela Bay (Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1½m, Curragh Derrinstown Stud Apprentice H., 2d Curragh Diamond S., L, 4th Curragh Finale S., L, Leopardstown Trigo S., L, Ballysax S., L, Eyrefield S., L. Producer.

Fayfa (Slip Anchor). Winner at 2, Newmarket Balaton Lodge 2YO S., 2d Newbury Fillies Trial S., L, 3d Doncaster Unknown Soldier S., 4th Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L. Dam of-

HILLFA (Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$205,050, VRC Desirable H., L, MVRC Jayco Dealers 2YO P., 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic S., 3d MRC Chiva-Som Fashion Luncheon H., MVRC Central Cleaning Services H., 4th SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L. Dam of-

WALK WITH ATTITUDE (Hussonet). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$166,670, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, 2d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC Metro Solar H. Producer.

Doduo. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, VATC April 2YO H., 2d AJC Turner Freeman H., VATC Arborea H., 3d MVRC Jimmy Barnes Concert H. Dam of-

Joiya. 3 wins at 1200m, Avondale JC Integrated Print Solutions H., 2d Waikato RC Esker Lodge Juvenile S. Dam of-

NIKI PIKI MILO (Librettist). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Waikato RC Print House S., 3d Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary S., L. Producer.

Hukba. Winner at 2, MRC Boardwalk Angel 2YO H., 3d VRC Flemington Finals Day 2YO H. Dam of-

ASTOR (Iffraaj). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, NZ$88,625, ARC Mufhasa S., L, Beko Appliances S., 2d ARC Mongolian Khan Trophy, Gr.3, 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

Di Lusso. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

CONTESSA VANESSA (Bullbars). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, NZ$329,675, A$8,000, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Sunline Vase, Gr.3, Counties RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Matamata RC Proisir H., 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, CJC Easter Cup, L.

Giant's Bounty. 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m in South Africa. Dam of-

VASEEM (Vercingetorix). 6 wins to 1200m, R1,249,950, to 2021-22, Turffontein Spring Spree S., L, Gold Rush Sprint, Vaal Tellytrack.com S., 2d Turffontein Secretariat S., L.

Wosaita. Placed in GB. Dam of-

WHAZZIS (Desert Prince). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1450m, 1600m, Milan Premio Sergio Cumani, Gr.3, Ascot Valiant S., L, 2d Newbury Catridge Farm Stud H., 3d Epsom Surrey S., L, Chester Combermere 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Warwick Eternal S., L. Producer.

WHAZZAT (Daylami). 2 wins at 2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, 2d Doncaster Gillies S., L, 4th Newcastle Hoppings S., L. Dam of-

JAMES GARFIELD (Exceed and Excel). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £124,066, €86,868, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2. Sire.

Whatami. Placed at 3 in GB. Dam of-

NKOSIKAZI (Cape Cross). 3 wins from 1m to 10¼f, Newcastle Hoppings S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket John Deere & Ben Burgess H., 3d Lingfield River Eden S., L, Newmarket Premier Fillies' H.

JUAN ELCANO (Frankel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £130,854, to 2021, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, York S., Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

Unaided. Unplaced. Dam of-

UNI (More Than Ready). Champion Turf Female in USA in 2019. 11 wins from 1500m to 1800m, €58,300, US$2,588,000, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1-twice, Del Mar Matriarch S., Gr.1, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Perfect Sting S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Matchem, L, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, 2d Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Californie, L.

El Jazirah. Unraced. Dam of-

MOUNT ELBRUS (Barathea). 3 wins from 1900m to 2600m in GB and France, Saint-Cloud Prix Petite Etoile, L. Dam of-

LAVA FLOW (Dalakhani). 2 wins at 1950m, 2200m, Longchamp Prix de la Seine, L, Prix de la Flandrie. Broodmare of the Year in Ireland in 2019. Dam of-

PINATUBO (Shamardal). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2019. Equal Leading 3YO Male on 2020 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2019. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2020. 7 wins-6 at 2-to 1400m, £592,161, €426,858, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Epsom Woodcote 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

SUNDORO (Sea the Stars). 3 wins at 2000m to 2022, Le Lion-d'Angers Prix Haras du Lion, L, Deauville Prix Casino Barriere Trouville, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Providencial, 3d Compiegne Prix Charles Laffitte, L.

Fringe. Winner at 1¼m in GB, 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Petite Etoile, L. Dam of-

MASTER CARPENTER (Mastercraftsman). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, £237,441, €53,650, Chantilly Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, 2d Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Sandown Classic Trial S., Gr.3, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 5 Starts 2-1-1 A$1,336,100.

2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

STREET CRY (IRE) 1998 Bay or Brown colt
by Machiavellian - Helen Street, by Troy

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
18691536112639426582134 (79)over $218m.2.53
per foals82.2%60.2%2.13.57.2% (4.2%)$117,161 
 per starters73.3%2.64.38.7% (5.1%)$142,561 
NH: 11669246382125352482 (46)over $93m.2.57
SH: 7036124881817305852 (33)over $125m.2.48

STREET CRY Horse of the Year in UAE in 2002. Champion Middle Distance Horse in UAE in 2002. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, US$4,753,675, 2,013,000Dhs, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster H., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Sheikh Maktoum bin Rashid al Maktoum Challenge #3, Gr.2, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, 2d Saratoga Whitney H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Norfolk S., Gr.2, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, UAE Derby, Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Champion Aust. Sire in 2015-16, second in 2016-17, third in 2018-19. Champion USA/Can. Sire (by AEI) in 2010, second in 2007, 2008, 2009, third in 2006. Sire of 1536 progeny to race, 1126 winners (73.0%)
earnings of over $218 million, 134 stakes winners, 118 stakes placegetters, inc.




WINX (11f, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18 & 2018-19. Joint Head of the 2018 WTR. Head of the 2017 WTR (Mile) & Joint Head of the 2018 WTR (Mile). Leading Older Female on the 2016 WTR (Mile/Int.)
2017 WTR (Int.) & 2019 (Mile). Equal Leading Older Female on the 2015 WTR (Int.). Champion Middle Distance Horse in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18. Champion Older Horse in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17 & 2017-18. Champion Grass Horse in Australia in 2016-17.37 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$26,451,175, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1-3 times, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1-4 times, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Ryder S., Gr.1-4 times, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-4 times, Winx S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2-3 times, Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Ibis Milano Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZENYATTA (04f, Kris S, Forli). Horse of the Year in USA in 2010. Champion Older Mare in USA in 2008, 2009 & 2010.19 wins from 6½f to 1¼m, US$7,304,580, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1-twice, Hollywood Park Vanity H., Gr.1-3 times, Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1-twice, Oak Tree Lady's Secret S., Gr.1-3 times, Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic, Gr.1, Del Mar Clement L Hirsch H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Milady H., Gr.2-twice, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Allowance, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

OH SUSANNA (14f, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion 3YO Filly & Middle Distance Horse in South Africa in 2017-18. Champion Older Female in South Africa in 2018-19.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, R5,597,375, Kenilworth Sun Met H., Gr.1, Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Supabets S., 3d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, L, 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1.

STREET SENSE (04c, Dixieland Band, His Majesty). Champion 2YO colt in USA in 2006.6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1.

WHOBEGOTYOU (05g, Carnegie, Kris). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2009.10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 2050m, A$3,263,450, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Yalumba S., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2-twice, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Quest 2YO H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, Memsie S., Gr.2-twice, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC Chubb P., L, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2.

TREKKING (14g, Redoute's Choice, Stravinsky). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,862,670, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., E Group Security H., Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Ranvet Power Formula H., 2d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC Redzel S., Ceo Magazine H., 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Rosebud H., L, The Everest, 4th WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1-twice, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SHOCKING (05c, Danehill, Don Roberto). Champion Stayer in Australia in 2009-10.7 wins from 1300m to 3200m, A$4,981,275, VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, Australian Cup, Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.2, Lexus S., Gr.3, KA Morrison H., MRC Taralye Foundation Cup, 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Coongy H., Gr.3, Luskin Star H., 3d MVRC JRA Cup, L, 4th MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1.

STREET BOSS (04c, Ogygian, Blushing Groom). 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1.

SEVENTH STREET (05f, Meadowlake, Dixieland Band). 5 wins from 6f to 9f, US$716,000, Saratoga Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Ruffian H., Gr.1, Laurel Barbara Fritchie H., Gr.2.

TOMCITO (05c, Eastern Echo, Theatrical). Joint Champion 3YO Colt in Peru in 2008.4 wins from 5½f to 1½m, US$103,047, Monterrico Clasico Derby Nacional, Gr.1, Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos, Gr.1, 2d Monterrico Clasico Polla de Potrillos, Gr.1, 3d Gulfstream Park Florida Derby, Gr.1.

PRIDE OF DUBAI (12c, Danehill, Artaius). 2 wins at 2, A$1,336,100, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d ATC TAB Place Multi P.

ZULU ALPHA (13c, A.P. Indy, Alydar). 12 wins from 1m to 1½m, €6,860, US$2,261,433, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Mac Diarmida S., Gr.2-twice, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park WL McKnight S., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, 2d Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pan American S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Muniz Memorial H., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs Kentucky Turf Cup, Gr.3, Turfway Park Prairie Bayou S., L, Leopardstown Bulmers Live S., 4th Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1.

LONG JOHN (10g, Night Shift, Whiskey Road). Champion 3YO Miler in UAE in 2013-14.6 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £10,760, A$861,350, 697,300Dhs, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Anzac Day S., L, Henry Bucks Best Dressed S., L, MRC TMB Printing 2YO H., 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

HEAVENS ABOVE (11f, Germano, Star Way). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,098,820, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Sheraco S., Gr.3, AB Banjo Paterson H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Epona S., Gr.3, Vincents Forensic Account H., Hyland Race Colours P., ATC Farewells Jimmy Cassidy H., 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL, ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Indigopop Aluminium Products H., 4th ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3.

VICTOR'S CRY (05c, Clever Trick, Semenenko). 6 wins from 6½f to 8½f, US$612,021, 552,000Dhs, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Citation H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Eddie Read S., Gr.1, Santa Anita San Simeon H., Gr.3, 3d Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Thunder Road H., Gr.3, 4th Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Joe Hernandez S., L.

DELTA PRINCE (13c, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 5 wins at 1m, US$1,174,170, Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, 3d Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Saratoga Bernard Baruch H., Gr.2, Aqueduct Bold Ruler H., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1.

STAY WITH ME (12f, Redoute's Choice, Woodman). 3 wins at 1200m, 1600m, A$502,750, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

LYRIC OF LIGHT (09f, Green Desert, Warning). 3 wins at 2, £133,010, Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Resplendent Glory 2YO Fillies' S.

MAJESTIC ROI (04f, Hero's Honor, Le Fabuleux). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £152,431, €28,600, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Forest S., Gr.2, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Doncaster Sceptre S., L.

HERE COMES BEN (06c, Dayjur, Sunny's Halo). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$410,764, Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kelly's Landing S., L-twice, Keeneland Allowance-twice, 4th Saratoga James Marvin S., L, Indiana Grand Oliver S., L.

CRY AND CATCH ME (05f, Doc's Leader, Mari's Book). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$226,480, Oak Tree Oak Leaf S., Gr.1.

NEW YEAR'S DAY (11c, Dixie Union, Honour and Glory). 2 wins at 2, US$1,154,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

STREET HERO (06c, Summer Squall, The Axe). Winner at 2, US$419,360, Oak Tree Norfolk S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

SAVATIANO (14f, Redoute's Choice, Sequalo). 12 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$2,303,660, ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, Newcastle JC The Hunter, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News H., McCarthy Homes H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., Scone RC Turangga Farm H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Chris Toogood 2YO H., Bondi Pizza H., TAB H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2.

TALLY (12g, Kris S, Seattle Dancer). 10 wins from 1450m to 2400m, A$1,619,485, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Mornington Cup, L, BRC Magic Millions Shoot Out H., ATC Rosehill Gold Cup, MVRC Danny's Burgers H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, VRC Graeme McMenamin H., Spring is the Season H., 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Lexus S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, MRC Heatherlie S., L.

SOLICIT (10f, Danehill, Centaine). 7 wins to 1500m, A$1,183,600, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, ATC Darley Crown, Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus P., 2d ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Ethereal S., L, 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., L.

SEA LORD (07g, Dream Well, Housebuster). 10 wins to 1500m, A$738,760, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC Darby Munro H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, Major Putts H., Sporting Globe Best Bar & Grill H., AJC Little Bay H., MVRC Aquanas Foods H., STC Bacardi Bar H., 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Christmas S., L, STC Members 2YO H., 3d AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Benalla RC Weary Dunlop H., 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Weekend Hussler S., L, Canberra Guineas, L.

BLUES STREET (04g, Capote, Cure the Blues). 10 wins from 1m to 9f, US$647,383, Fair Grounds Mervin H Muniz Jr Memorial H., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Memorial Day H., L, Aqueduct Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.3, Mountaineer Park Independence Day S., L, 3d Santa Anita Pasadena S., L, 4th Saratoga Fourstardave H., Gr.2, Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup, L.

STREET STORY (11f, Tale of the Cat, Turkoman). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 6½f, US$504,830, Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Belmont Victory Ride S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Winning Colors S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Instant Racing S., L, Dixie Belle S., L, 2d Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Carousel S., L, Fair Grounds Letellier Memorial S., L, 3d Fair Grounds Mardi Gras S., L.

DESERT PARTY (06c, Tabasco Cat, Lord Gaylord). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, US$228,467, 2,576,000Dhs, Saratoga Sanford S., Gr.2, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, UAE Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.3, Philadelphia Park Donald Levine Memorial H., L, Nad al Sheba Ford Flex Trophy, 2d UAE Derby, Gr.2.

OSBORNE BULLS (13g, Lonhro, Barathea). 9 wins to 1400m, A$2,871,760, VRC TAB S., Gr.2, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC Sydney's West App H., Championship Hospitality H., Theraces H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Nathan's Famous Hotdogs H., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC The Everest, Illawarra TC AJ 'Bert' Lillye Memorial H.

SABATINI (11f, Royal Academy, Southern Appeal). 5 wins to 1400m, A$479,675, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

PREDATORY PRICER (05c, Archregent, Spectacular Spy). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$812,850, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, STC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., L, AJC Ray White Albion Park P., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1.

GLENVILLE GARDENS (12g, Storm Cat, Forty Niner). 15 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$614,748, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2, Display S., L, Labeeb S., L-twice, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Swynford S., L, Labeeb S., L, 3d Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Connaught Cup, Gr.2.

MIDNIGHT MARTINI (07f, Zabeel, Deputy Governor). 7 wins from 1300m to 2050m, A$526,098, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Cranbourne Cup, L, MRC Betfair H., VRC Rod Johnson H., MRC Programmed Property Services H., Wilson Security Patrols Cup, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf H., 3d MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Programmed Property Services H.

EIGHT STREET (04g, Octagonal, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 1900m, R588,685, Turffontein Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Clairwood Cup Trial, Gr.3, Turffontein Computaform Fact File H., 2d Borrowdale Castle Tankard, L, OK Grand Challenge, L, Vaal Uk Soccer 6 Progress P., 3d Borrowdale Republic Cup, L.

SHE'S NOT HERE (11f, Aljabr, Kris S). 6 wins from 1m to 8½f, US$450,033, Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2-twice, 3d Monmouth Boiling Springs S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S., L.

STREET SOUNDS (04f, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$505,586, Keeneland Beaumont S., Gr.2, Laurel Selima S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 2d Keeneland Madison S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L, 3d Woodbine Hendrie S., Gr.3, Keeneland Jessamine County S., L, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Presque Isle Downs Windward S., L, Belmont Mariensky S., L.

AMBIENCE (12f, Daylami, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$707,850, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, ATC Dulcify H., L, 2d Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

PRINCESS HIGHWAY (09f, Danehill, Sadler's Wells). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2012 (Long).3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £77,092, €104,045, US$408, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 3d Irish Oaks, Gr.1, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3.

CARLTON HOUSE (08c, Bustino, Mill Reef). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10½f, £422,988, €37,500, A$525,000, HK$440,000, York Dante S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, 4th Irish Derby, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Summer Mile, Gr.2.

PRINCESS HAYA (05f, Slew City Slew, Distinctive). 4 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$441,736, Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Monmouth Matchmaker S., L, Delaware Park John W Rooney Memorial S., L, 3d Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar John C Mabee S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Cardinal H., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Beverly Hills H., Gr.3.

GALLATIN (10g, Danehill, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$208,875, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Champion Casino Prince P., 3d VRC Connoisseur S., L, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor H., 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, Gosford Gold Cup, L.

EMIRATES QUEEN (09f, Deploy, Dancing Brave). 2 wins at 10¼f, 1½m, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, 2d York Lyric S., L, 3d Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

SAAMIDD (08c, Galileo, Rainbow Quest). 2 wins at 2, £80,824, 44,040Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Don Deadman Memorial 2YO S., 2d Kempton Paradise S., L.

QEWY (10g, Barathea, Deploy). 6 wins from 1600m to 3300m, £62,998, €37,590, A$725,000, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, MRC Sandown Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Summer S., Royal Ascot Ascot S., 3d Curragh Silver S., L, Haydock Supreme Trial Novice Hurdle, Aintree Top Novice Hurdle, 4th VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

GAULOIS (14g, Lonhro, Canny Lad). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 1600m, A$897,975, BRC Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3, ATC Civic S., L, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile, TAB 2YO H., MVRC Dominant 60 Years H., ATC TAB Rewards H., 2d ATC Winter S., L, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, SCTC Wayne Wilson H., L, ATC Agency Spring Preview H., TAB Rewards H., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., Schweppes 2YO P., Turf Club H., 3d ATC Doncaster Prelude, Gr.3, Carrington S., L, VRC Macedon & Goldfields H., Silver Bowl Series Final H., ATC Schweppes 2YO P., BRC Doomben Mile H., ATC Agency Real Estate H., Poitrel Hall of Fame H., Light Horse Brigade 2YO P., BRC TAB P., 4th Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, BRC Bernborough H., L-twice.

FREEDOM STAR (06f, Williamstown, Dixieland Brass). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$332,972, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.3, Sunland Park Harry W Henson H., L, Prairie Meadows Iowa Distaff S., L, 3d Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, 4th Hoosier Park Mari Hulman George S., L.

STREET MAGICIAN (04c, Meadowlake, Parfaitement). 5 wins to 7f, US$254,440, Pimlico Hirsch Jacobs S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Aventura S., L, Presque Isle Downs Karl Boyes Memorial Northwestern Pennsylvania S., L.

ALLERGIC (11g, Encosta de Lago, Anabaa). 8 wins from 1750m to 2400m, A$704,345, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., 2d ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Parramatta Cup, L, Randwick City S., L, VRC Byron Moore H., MVRC City Jeep Compass H., 3d ATC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, ATC Sky High S., Gr.3, NE Manion Cup, Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, Murray Cox 2YO H., 4th ATC Randwick City S., L.

NOZOMI (11g, Danehill, Cerreto). 6 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$691,620, VRC TAB Multiplier Autumn H., Gr.3, Geelong Classic, L, VRC Rails H., MRC Argyle Maintenance H., 2d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., MRC Ladbrokes Up for Challenge H., VRC Starlight Foundation H., 3d BRC Members' H., L.

SUMMER DOLDRUMS (04c, Unaccounted For, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9½f, US$863,159, 239,200Dhs, Colonial Turf Cup, Gr.3, Presque Isle Mile S., L, Aqueduct Whirlaway S., L, 2d Belmont Straight Deal S., L, 3d Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, Nad al Sheba Etisalat Greetune S., 4th Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, Colonial Downs Virginia Derby, Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Delaware Park Kent S., Gr.3, Presque Isle Downs Leeward S., L.

RAIMENT (13f, Commands, Grosvenor). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$429,585, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Pro-Ride 2YO P., Theraces H.-twice, 2d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Turf Club H., Ranvet 2YO P., 3d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3.

HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD (07f, Filante, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, R1,502,375, Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, Computaform Rating P., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Betting World P., 3d Vaal Betting World Algoa Cup H., 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3.

RAGEESE (12c, Dehere, Sunday Silence). 4 wins to 1400m, A$563,760, VRC L'Oreal Paris S., Gr.3, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 3d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Rosebud H., L, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L.

FALLS OF LORA (09f, Danehill, Diesis). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1900m, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Sandown Distaff S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO Fillies' S., Doncaster One Call Insurance 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Haydock Dick Hern S., L.

SOUTHDALE (06c, Saint Ballado, Ascot Knight). 4 wins from 6f to 9f, US$395,503, Woodbine Eclipse S., Gr.3, Durham Cup, Gr.3, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 3d Woodbine Nijinsky S., Gr.2, Dominion Day H., Gr.3.

PITTSBURGH FLYER (11f, Elliodor, Ginistrelli). 3 wins at 1100m, A$266,450, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3, MSS Security S., L, 3d MVRC Telstra Phonewords P., MRC TMB Printing H., MVRC PKF H., 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2.

STREET GAME (08c, Thunder Puddles, Noble Nashua). 8 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$401,864, Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Dave S., L, Belmont Allowance, 3d Belmont Ashley T Cole S., L, Kingston S., L, 4th Monmouth Elkwood S., L, Belmont Kingston S., L.

HURDY GURDY MAN (07c, Bluebird, Zamazaan). 8 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$452,542, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MRC Murcotts H., Hamilton Cup, 2d VRC Bagot H., L, Werribee Cup, L, MRC Aldgate Lawyers H., Sportingbet H., 3d Warrnambool Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Werribee Cup, L, VRC Piping Lane H., Banjo Paterson Series Heat H., Terang Cup, 4th Ballarat Cup, L.


His sire sons include Street Sense (88)
Street Boss (61)
Per Incanto (24)
Shocking (19)
Pride of Dubai (14)
Southdale (11)
Street Hero (10)
New Year's Day (9)
Desert Party (7)
Street Magician (7)
Saamidd, Tomcito, Victor's Cry, Telperion, Carlton House, Clever Cry, Thabiaan, Street Move, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24211A$1,336,100
31---0
Totals:5211A$1,336,100
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Rageese and Odyssey Moon)
MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Reemah and Lake Geneva)
2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3 (1100m to Of the Brave and beating Sampeah)

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
28/06/2022 click on runner name for pedigree
Lady Audrey (AUS) 2018 Pride of Dubai - Olympic Dream $300,000
28 Jun - Saxbys Soft Drink Maiden P. Krambach (Other). 1614m, Maiden Set Weight
Sian (AUS) 2017 Pride of Dubai - Five Star Belle $200,000
28 Jun - Horsepower H. Krambach (Other). 1614m, Class 3 Handicap
Listen Listen (AUS) 2018 Pride of Dubai - Face Forward $110,000
28 Jun - Lust Boutique Hire Maiden H. Towong (Other). 1000m, Maiden Handicap
Sian (AUS) 2017 Pride of Dubai - Five Star Belle $30,000
28 Jun - Horsepower H. Krambach (Other). 1614m, Class 3 Handicap
Lady Audrey (AUS) 2018 Pride of Dubai - Olympic Dream $27,500
28 Jun - Saxbys Soft Drink Maiden P. Krambach (Other). 1614m, Maiden Set Weight
Listen Listen (AUS) 2018 Pride of Dubai - Face Forward $10,000
28 Jun - Lust Boutique Hire Maiden H. Towong (Other). 1000m, Maiden Handicap
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Bella Nipotina (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Mark Mazzaglia H., Other, How Now S., Gr.3, Sapphire S., Gr.2, 2nd: Chautauqua S., L, Manikato S., Gr.1, 3rd: Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1,
Splendiferous (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 2200m to 2500m
    
1st: Racing Clubs' Country Oaks, Other, Port Adelaide Cup, L, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, 2nd: Obrien Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Bowermans Furniture H., Other,
Sirileo Miss (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Easy Form H., Other, Ive Print H., Other, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, Bendigo Gold Bracelet, Other, 2nd: VOBIS Distaff, Other,
Queen of Dubai (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Jim Moloney S., L,
Forzanini (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Pirtek Central Coast H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, Ned Whisky H., Other,
Rivaldo (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Naughtin Development Maiden P., Other, Boss Better Living Systems H., Other, Alo Baker for Breakfast H., Other, 3rd: Back to the Bridge Hotel H., Other, Paul Francis H., Other,
Menazzi (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 1300m
    
1st: Blake Machinery Group Maiden H., Other, Butler McDermott Lawyers H., Other, Followmont Transport P., Other, 2nd: Ace H., Other, 3rd: Membership Maiden P., Other, Daybreak Lover P., L, Rough Habit P., Gr.3,
Dance to Dubai (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Vale Lindsay Cameron H., Other, Xmas Parties at the Valley H., Other, JRA H., Other, 2nd: Neds Fully Loaded H., Other,
General Dubai (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1500m
    
1st: TAB H., Other, Apache Chase at MM March H., Other, Cascade H., Other, 3rd: Silk Laser Clinics H., Other, TAB Venue Mode H., Other, Treasury Brisbane H., Other,
Joseylin (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1000m to 955m
    
1st: Jamair Mechanical Maiden P., Other, Yum Sing House Sprint H., Other, Alinta Energy Better H., Other, 2nd: Marshalls/Dent/Wilmoth Law Maiden P., Other, Mazda Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Fast Withdrawals H., Other, Buy Better at Inglis H., Other,
Dubawi Prince (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 2200m to 3200m
    
1st: Lakes Entrance Bowls Club H., Other, Pearson's Nursery Maiden Hurdle, Other, Sungold Milk Hurdle, Other, 3rd: S&S Equipment Hire H., Other, Ecycle Maiden Hurdle, Other,
Mayrose (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: First Magna Grecia Foals Maiden P., Other, Hyland Race Colours H., Other, Midway H., Other, 2nd: B McDougall Jockey of Year Maiden H., Other, Hibernian Hotel Maiden P., Other, Polytrack Provincial Championship Qualifier, Other,
Street Dancer (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 2060m to 2218m
    
1st: XXXX P., Other, TAB Stradbroke Calcutta H., Other, XXXX Dry H., Other, 2nd: Encryption First Crop Yearlings P., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Ball H., Other, Ipswich Cup, L,
Prince Ruban (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: SBA Office National Maiden P., Other, TAB H., Other, Adelaide River Cup H., Other, 2nd: Aus Project NT Terry (Ducks) Ross Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Roant Day H., Other,
Never Cry (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: TAB Long May We Play Maiden P., Other, Bendigo Bank H., Other, 2nd: Lander Toyota H., Other,
Kahaylaan (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Racing Again Sat H., Other, McDonald Murphy Mach. P/L H., Other, 2nd: Racing Again Fri 1st July H., Other, 3rd: Schneider Electric P., Other, Smartstate Rentals H., Other,
Sandy Prince (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Frankston Sand Soil Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, 2nd: PFD Food Services H., Other, Rule Prostate Cancer H., Other, 3rd: Gothic S., L,
Chandon Burj (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Stables Plus Maiden P., Other, TAB Long May We Play H., Other, 2nd: Wise Choice Catering Maiden P., Other, 3rd: MC Labour Maiden P., Other,
Halcyon East (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 1875m
    
1st: Ecycle Solutions Maiden P., Other, Members Race Day H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
Al Sahara (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: Arrowfield P., Other, Westbury Constructions, Other, 2nd: Magic Millions Gold Coast Maiden H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Saif (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Ballarat Antenna Solutions Maiden P., Other, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 2nd: Sires' Produce S., Gr.2,
Bella Nipotina (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Quezette S., Gr.3, 2nd: Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Inglis Dash, Other, 3rd: Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, Incognitus S., L, Darby Munro S., L, WJ Healy S., Gr.3,
Easifar (NZ) 2017 3 wins, from 1400m to 1630m
    
1st: Precise Fire Maiden H., Other, Angela Belle McSweeney H., Other, Princess S., L, 2nd: Impending at Darley Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Impending at Darley Maiden H., Other,
Jubai Pride (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 900m
    
1st: Heritage Bros Chinderah Maiden H., Other, Roofing Craftsmen H., Other, Archers BCM H., Other, 2nd: Martin Collins Australia H., Other, 3rd: Brightwater Hotel H., Other, Country Music Raceday H., Other,
Proud Mia (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 900m
    
1st: Seaside Health Club H., Other, Springdale Heights Tavern H., Other, Next Raceday 25/2 H., Other, 2nd: Country Cars H., Other, Homestead Press H., Other,
Splendiferous (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Rarity Wholesale Maiden H., Other, Hungerford Hill H., Other, Byrne Trailers Queen Sth H., Other,
General Dubai (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Hunter Valley Premium Meat Maiden H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, Shelly Beach Golf Club H., Other, 2nd: LJ Hooker Budgewoi H., Other, 3rd: Brynes Last Fling Maiden P., Other,
Achiever (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1550m to 2000m
    
1st: Sky Racing Active H., Other, John Messara H., Other, 2nd: Bowermans Furniture H., Other, 3rd: Frank Packer P., Gr.3,
Dubawi Prince (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1412m to 2000m
    
1st: Echuca Moama Print &Design Maiden P., Other, Gilchrist & Co H., Other, 2nd: It's Parma Not Parmi Maiden P., Other, Superior Food Services H., Other,
Thudson (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Age Matters H., Other, Avis Bendigo Car & Truck H., Other, 2nd: Weddings H., Other, Lander Toyota H., Other, Ladbrokes Easy Form H., Other, 3rd: Ecycle Solutions Trophy H., Other,
Pride of Jenni (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Neds Multi Builder Maiden P., Other, Musk Creek Farm H., Other, 2nd: World Horse Racing S., L, Bill Collins H., Other, 3rd: Winsec Savings & Loans Maiden P., Other, Suez Maiden P., Other,
Criminal (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1611m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Maiden P., Other, Peter McEvoy H., Other,
Sian (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: Lander Toyota Ladies Day Maiden P., Other, 2021 Hall of Fame Inductees H., Other, 2nd: Kennards Hire Taree H., Other, 3rd: Programmed Property Maiden P., Other,
Sirileo Miss (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: TAC Be Races Ready Maiden P., Other, Big Screen Company H., Other, 2nd: VOBIS Gold Eureka Stockade, Other, Ladbrokes Easy Form H., Other, 3rd: Auraria S., Gr.3,
Unrelenting (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1500m
    
1st: Bishop Collins Accountants Maiden P., Other, Adrian Robinson H., Other,
Niab (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1710m
    
1st: Morgans 21st Race to Vegas Maiden P., Other, Employsure H., Other, 2nd: Campari H., Other, 3rd: Sirromet H., Other,
Larne Court (NZ) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Jim Beam Maiden H., Other, Caloundra Cup Day P., Other, 2nd: Don Alroe Maiden H., Other,
Cosmic Sands (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1460m to 1500m
    
1st: Team Thoroughbred Maiden P., Other, HMAS Harman & Navy H., Other,
Who's Your Papy (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Catanach's Jewellers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kaboom Gutter&solar Panel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other,
Princess of Meydan (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Goulpro Maiden H., Other, 2nd: 3monkeez Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Marcus Quinlivan OAM Memorial Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Street Cry - Al Anood, by Danehill

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
41430215430455614 (9)over $13m.1.19
per foals72.9%37.2%0.71.33.4% (2.2%)$33,804 
 per starters51.0%1.01.84.6% (3.0%)$46,341 
NH: 138111561121827 (5)over $3.4m.1.42
SH: 276191981923747 (4)over $10m.1.04
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 BELLA NIPOTINA 2017 ch.f. AUS 29 4 (3) 7 (5) 6 (6) A$1,728,650 1100-1200
  [Bella Orfana by Star Witness]
  1st 2022 ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2
  1st 2020 MRC Quezette S., Gr.3
  1st 2021 MRC How Now S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1
  2nd 2020 MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3
  2nd 2019 MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R)
L
  2nd 2020 ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium (R)
L
  2nd 2021 MVRC Chautauqua S., L
  3rd 2021 VRC VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1
  3rd 2021 MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2
  3rd 2020 MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3
  3rd 2021 ATC Darby Munro S., L
  3rd 2021 VRC Incognitus S., L
  4th 2020 ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2
  4th 2020 MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
Gr.3
  4th 2020 VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3
  4th 2019 MRC Debutant S., L
  4th 2020 SAJC Dequetteville S., L
2 DUBAI HONOUR (IRE) 2018 b.g. FR 2 2 (2) 0 0 €342,000 1950-2000
   GB 7 2 2 (1) 0 £322,216 1643-2011
   HK 1 0 0 0 HK$1,710,000
   UAE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Mondelice (GB) by Montjeu (IRE)]
  1st 2021 Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2
  1st 2021 ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2
  2nd 2021 Ascot Champion S., Gr.1
  4th 2021 HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1
3 TELEPATIC GLANCES (IRE) 2018 b.f. ITY 8 6 (3) 2 (1) 0 €161,024 1500-1700
  [Caveran (IRE) by Hurricane Run (IRE)]
  1st 2020 Milan Premio Dormello, Gr.2
  1st 2020 Milan Premio Coolmore, L
  1st 2022 Rome Premio Tadolina, L
  2nd 2022 Milan Premio Royal Mares, L
4 FLYING VISIT (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 17 2 (1) 4 (1) 3 €67,255 1609-1810
   SDA 4 1 1 0 SAR235,000 2100
   GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Fionnuar (IRE) by Teofilo (IRE)]
  1st 2020 Leopardstown Eyrefield S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 Leopardstown Nijinsky S., L
5 SAIF - JUMBO FORTUNE (H.K.) 2018 ch.g. AUS 3 2 (1) 1 (1) 0 A$139,250 1200-1400
   HK 5 0 1 0 HK$494,550
  [Little Miss Smiley by Husson (ARG)]
  1st 2021 ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
6 JUST BEAUTIFUL (GB) 2018 br.f. GB 6 5 (2) 0 0 £78,333 1408-1438
   FR 1 0 1 (1) 0 €16,000
  [Astrelle (IRE) by Makfi (GB)]
  1st 2021 Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3
  1st 2021 Musselburgh Maggie Dickson S., L
  2nd 2021 Deauville Prix de Lieurey, Gr.3
7 SIRILEO MISS 2017 b.f. AUS 15 6 (1) 3 1 (1) A$456,450 1300-1600
  [She's Sirius by Galileo (IRE)]
  1st 2021 MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3
  3rd 2021 SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3
8 SPLENDIFEROUS 2017 b.f. AUS 20 6 (2) 1 1 A$426,455 1200-2500
  [Magical Mist (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
  1st 2022 BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3
  1st 2022 SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L
  4th 2021 BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1
9 STAR OF EMARAATY (IRE) 2018 ch.f. GB 12 2 (1) 1 1 £31,949 1408-1454
  [La Grande Elisa (IRE) by Ad Valorem (USA)]
  1st 2020 Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3
  4th 2020 Sandown Star S., L
10 EASIFAR (NZ) 2017 br.f. AUS 13 3 (1) 2 2 A$219,400 1400-1630
  [Storm Fronts by Hurricane Sky]
  1st 2021 BRC Princess S., L
  4th 2021 BRC The Roses, Gr.2
11 FANCY MAN (IRE) 2018 b.c. GB 12 4 (2) 3 (3) 3 (3) £110,578 1442-2414
  [Fancy (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
  1st 2020 Haydock Ascendant S., L
  1st 2022 Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L
  2nd 2021 Haydock Rose of Lancaster S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3
  2nd 2020 Salisbury Stonehenge S., L
  3rd 2021 Chester Chester Vase, Gr.3
  3rd 2022 Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3
  3rd 2021 Newmarket Fairway S., L
12 QUEEN OF DUBAI 2018 b.f. AUS 7 2 (1) 0 0 A$146,465 1000-1400
  [Jezzabba by Fastnet Rock]
  1st 2021 MRC Jim Moloney S., L
13 TANKER 2017 br.g. AUS 22 3 (1) 2 2 A$238,425 1000-1600
  [Calcatta by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
  1st 2019 MRC Debutant S., L
14 ZAFFY'S PRIDE (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 9 2 (1) 3 (2) 0 €74,470 1200-1408
   GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Zaafran (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
  1st 2020 Dundalk Star Appeal S., L
  2nd 2020 Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3
15 Achiever 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 21 3 2 4 (1) A$315,020 1400-2000
  [Lady Circles by Ascot Knight (CAN)]
  3rd 2021 ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3
  4th 2021 BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1
16 Dubai Diva 2018 ch.f. NZ 8 2 3 (1) 0 NZ$44,250 1200-1400
  [Mae Jinx (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
  2nd 2021 Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 Matamata RC Bonecrusher S., Gr.3
17 Dubai Star 2017 b.f. AUS 14 2 1 (1) 3 A$111,900 1100-1110
  [Jezzabba by Fastnet Rock]
  2nd 2019 MRC Merson Cooper S., L
18 Estoril Park 2017 b.f. AUS 17 2 6 (1) 3 A$180,740 1000-1300
  [Straveen (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
  2nd 2022 TTC Vamos S., Gr.3
19 Maha 2017 b.f. AUS 11 3 1 (1) 0 A$138,200 1000-1100
  [Makrooma by Fastnet Rock]
  2nd 2020 VRC Poseidon S., L
  4th 2021 SAJC Lightning S., L
  4th 2021 VRC AR Creswick S., L
20 Menazzi 2018 b.g. AUS 12 3 2 3 (2) A$128,450 1000-1300
  [Moretti by More Than Ready (USA)]
  3rd 2022 BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 BRC Daybreak Lover P., L
21 Mystique Falcon (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 13 2 1 1 (1) A$65,680 1300-2200
  [Mystique (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
  3rd 2021 TRC Strutt S., L
22 Perfect World 2017 b.f. AUS 16 2 5 (1) 1 (1) A$111,095 1400
  [Fiorentina by Dubai Destination (USA)]
  2nd 2021 SAJC Clare Lindop S., L
  3rd 2021 MRC Summoned S., Gr.3
23 Pride of Jenni 2017 b.f. AUS 11 2 3 (2) 2 A$158,590 1200
  [Sancerre (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
  2nd 2021 VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2
  2nd 2020 VRC World Horse Racing S., L
24 Sandy Prince 2018 b.g. AUS 9 2 5 1 (1) A$131,800 1200-1400
  [Sandy Desert (USA) by Line in the Sand (USA)]
  3rd 2021 MRC Gothic S., L
  4th 2021 MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2
25 Street Dancer 2017 ch.g. AUS 16 4 3 (1) 2 (1) A$223,065 1850-2218
  [Danehill Smile by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
  2nd 2020 ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 Ipswich TC Ipswich Cup, L
26 Al Sahara 2017 b.f. AUS 20 2 5 3 A$81,850 1600-1800
  [Encostar by Encosta de Lago]
27 Amathuba 2018 ch.f. AUS 10 1 3 4 A$56,900 1200
  [Fursa by Hard Spun (USA)]
28 Baheera 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 12 1 0 0 A$15,585 1400
  [Badawiya by Al Maher]
29 Baiandbai 2017 b.g. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$13,090 1300
  [Graskop by Manton]
30 Beautiful Mistakes (GB) 2019 b.f. ITY 9 2 2 2 €20,638 1000-1200
  [Last Lahar (GB) by Sixties Icon (GB)]
31 Bird of Dubai 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 15 1 3 0 A$41,235 1200
  [Bird of Fire (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
  4th 2020 MRC Debutant S., L
32 Black Orlov 2018 blk.f. AUS 3 1 0 1 A$23,100 1100
  [My Obsession by Lonhro]
33 Larne Court - Breezy Artax (Mac.) (NZ) 2017 b.g. AUS 3 2 1 0 A$38,000 1200
   MAC 9 0 2 1 M$188,525
  [Equiparada (ARG) by Editor's Note (USA)]
34 Burj Malinka (IRE) 2018 ch.g. GB 7 1 1 1 £6,441 1012
   IRE 4 0 0 0 €1,675
  [Malinka (IRE) by Pivotal (GB)]
35 Burleigh Boy 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 13 1 1 0 A$43,550 1600
  [Hera (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
36 Califano (FR) 2019 b.g. FR 15 1 1 2 €24,895 1500
  [Top Chain (IRE) by Acclamation (GB)]
37 Cape'cry (IRE) 2018 b. or br.f. POL 9 1 1 2 Zty15,075 1600
  [Manama (IRE) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
38 Chandon Burj 2018 b.f. AUS 5 2 1 1 A$46,800 1400-1600
  [Chandana by High Chaparral (IRE)]
39 Chara Sands (IRE) 2018 ch.c. SAF 13 3 0 2 R205,000 1000
  [Chant de Sable (IRE) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
40 Chattanooga Lucy 2017 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$13,950 1100
  [More for Me by More Than Ready (USA)]
41 Church Mountain (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 17 3 0 0 €21,285 1609-1721
  [Whatelseaboutyou (IRE) by Canford Cliffs (IRE)]
42 Colfer Kay (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 12 2 3 1 €38,140 1156-1207
  [Thistlestar (USA) by Lion Heart (USA)]
43 Cosmic Sands 2017 b.g. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$39,170 1460-1500
   SIN 6 0 0 0 0
  [Galileo's Daughter by Galileo (IRE)]
44 Criminal 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 13 2 0 2 A$53,865 1600-1611
  [Count Your Fingers by General Nediym]
45 Dance to Dubai 2017 ch.f. AUS 15 4 3 1 A$208,210 1100-1300
  [Brisk (GB) by Nayef (USA)]
46 Deny Knowledge (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 10 2 2 1 £11,818 1207-1408
   AUS 4 1 0 0 A$77,825 1600
  [The Paris Shrug (GB) by Manduro (GER)]
47 Desert Flame 2017 ch.f. AUS 18 1 1 3 A$68,170 1600
  [Daisy Lane by Not a Single Doubt]
48 Desert Lightning (NZ) 2019 b.c. NZ 3 1 0 0 NZ$22,720 1100
  [Isstoora by High Chaparral (IRE)]
  4th 2022 Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1
  4th 2022 Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3
49 Diesel 'n' Dust 2017 b.g. AUS 22 4 3 2 A$136,698 1100-1200
  [Mooshakissa by Duporth]
50 Domina (IRE) 2019 b.f. FR 4 1 0 1 €14,005 1700
   ITY 2 0 0 1 €918
  [Grand Zafeen (GB) by Zafeen (FR)]
51 Dopo di Me (GB) 2018 b.c. ITY 11 1 0 0 €5,610 3500
  [Delicatezza (GB) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
52 Down to the Kid (IRE) 2019 ch.g. GB 8 2 1 0 £8,684 2427-2428
  [Classic Lass (GB) by Dr Fong (USA)]
53 Dubai Centre 2017 ch.g. AUS 20 2 6 1 A$66,640 1310-1400
  [Queen's Fashion by Encosta de Lago]
54 Dubai Dreaming 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$15,450 1100
  [Got to be a Dream by Encosta de Lago]
55 Dubai Eagle 2017 br.g. AUS 19 2 1 2 A$30,305 1125-1200
  [Iseemagic (NZ) by Sebring]
56 Dubai Forever (FR) 2018 b.f. FR 12 1 1 0 €6,490 2650
  [Elabela (IRE) by Tamayuz (GB)]
57 Dubai Lady 2017 b.f. NZ 10 1 4 0 NZ$16,300 1200
  [Princeton Miss by Not a Single Doubt]
58 Dubai Moon 2017 b.g. AUS 19 1 5 3 A$86,775 1609
  [Queenofthegalaxy by Northern Meteor]
59 Dubai Nights 2018 br.g. AUS 3 1 0 1 A$18,250 1100
  [Vanilla Princess by Lonhro]
60 Dubai Showgirl 2018 br.f. AUS 13 1 3 2 A$53,045 1600
  [I'm a Showoff by Thunder Gulch (USA)]
61 Dubai Sound (IRE) 2019 b.c. ITY 7 1 2 1 €7,820 1600
  [Natural Wonder (GB) by Paco Boy (IRE)]
62 Dubawi Prince 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 26 5 2 2 A$115,565 1412-3200
  [Claystone by Zabeel (NZ)]
63 Dubirango (IRE) 2019 ch.c. IRE 11 1 1 1 €11,430 1408
  [Princess Pearlita (IRE) by Manduro (GER)]
64 Dupride Star 2018 br.f. AUS 7 1 1 2 A$23,410 1200
  [Star Hunter by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
65 Earth Cry (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 1 1 0 0 £4,084 3172
  [Freefourracing (USA) by French Deputy (USA)]
66 Ellabella (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 18 3 1 1 €23,700 1609
  [Barring Decree (IRE) by Dalakhani (IRE)]
67 Emeralds Pride (GB) 2019 br.f. GB 7 1 1 2 £7,825 1207
  [Emeralds Spirit (IRE) by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
68 Euphrates Dream 2018 ch.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$30,825 1100
  [Sheer Style by Snitzel]
69 Eyeron Mike (IRE) 2018 b.g. GR 7 2 1 2 €14,994 1200
  [Leopard Hunt (USA) by Diesis (GB)]
70 Fabricated (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 3 1 1 1 £5,356 1441
  [Unnatural (USA) by Proud Citizen (USA)]
71 Fashion Avenue 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$39,350 1200
  [Classy Chloe by Danerich]
72 Forzanini 2018 ch.f. AUS 10 4 0 1 A$197,170 1100
  [Fornini by Stravinsky (USA)]
73 Four Mile Lane 2019 b. or br.c. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$36,900 1000
  [Badawiya by Al Maher]
74 Foxtrot Sizzler (GER) 2018 b.g. GB 7 3 0 1 £39,379 1207-1413
  [Firedance (GER) by Lomitas (GB)]
75 Funny Version (IRE) 2018 b.f. ITY 16 2 3 2 €18,173 1200-1500
  [Desert Version (GB) by Green Desert (USA)]
76 Gallant Waking 2018 b.c. HK 4 1 0 0 HK$592,800 1200
  [Cassandara Shadow (NZ) by Johannesburg (USA)]
77 General Dubai 2017 br.g. AUS 22 6 1 4 A$166,675 1200-1500
  [Ocean Bridge by Dolphin Street (FR)]
78 Glamouring 2018 ch.f. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$32,650 1300
  [Count Your Fingers by General Nediym]
79 Godsave (GB) 2019 b.f. ITY 8 2 2 0 €17,459 1100-1200
  [Double Star (GB) by Elusive City (USA)]
80 Halcyon East 2018 ch.g. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$36,500 1600-1875
  [Promptness (USA) by Eddington (USA)]
81 Hanabi 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 8 1 4 0 A$64,100 1000
  [Notjustaprettyface by Dehere (USA)]
82 Happiness Therapy (IRE) 2018 gr.f. ITY 14 4 1 1 €33,558 1500-1600
  [Mizayin (IRE) by Clodovil (IRE)]
  4th 2022 Milan Premio Royal Mares, L
83 Heeya 2018 br.f. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$30,490 2180
  [La Nehaya by Husson (ARG)]
84 Ice Burj 2018 ch.g. AUS 4 1 0 2 A$24,400 1200
  [Ice Creme by Encosta de Lago]
85 Il Ginodellecacce (IRE) 2018 b.c. ITY 18 2 0 3 €12,036 1700-2000
  [Amaya (USA) by Kingmambo (USA)]
86 Inordinate Opinion 2018 br.g. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$28,412 1350
  [Paris Motion by Onemorenomore]
87 Insaaf 2017 b.f. AUS 15 2 3 2 A$60,392 1600
  [Aneeda by Fastnet Rock]
88 Joseylin 2018 b.f. AUS 10 3 4 0 A$111,600 955-1000
  [Mrs Kipling (IRE) by Exceed and Excel]
89 Jubai Pride 2017 br.f. AUS 23 4 4 2 A$122,925 900-1400
  [Jibina by Northern Meteor]
90 Kahaylaan 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 21 3 1 4 A$52,285 1100
  [Magic Nera by Lonhro]
91 Kestenna (GB) 2018 ch.f. GB 11 2 2 0 £17,234 1609-1739
   USA 1 0 0 0 US$900
  [Lamyaa (GB) by Arcano (IRE)]
92 Khaleej 2017 br.g. AUS 15 1 1 3 A$26,445 1280
  [Zipstream by Distant Music (USA)]
93 Laos Fortune 2018 br.g. AUS 5 1 1 1 A$28,220 1200
  [Impressive Eagle by Rubiton]
94 Lila Girl (IRE) 2019 b.f. GB 4 2 1 0 £12,605 1408
  [The Shrew (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
95 Lincoln Pride (IRE) 2019 b.f. GB 6 1 0 0 £3,270 1413
  [Naddwah (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
96 Linden 2017 ch.f. AUS 12 1 2 2 A$41,500 1000
  [Corsa Rosa by Dubawi (IRE)]
97 Lonely Night (IRE) 2018 b.f. ITY 4 1 1 0 €6,817 1500
  [Laka (IRE) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
98 Long Weekend 2017 ch.g. AUS 12 1 3 2 A$51,950 1000
  [Weekend Gossip by Hussonet (USA)]
99 Lord Dudley (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 15 4 4 2 €83,550 1193-1472
  [Alice Thornton (GB) by Hurricane Run (IRE)]
100 Lucky Eight 2018 b.g. HK 1 1 0 0 HK$592,800 1200
  [Hussy Five Oh by Husson (ARG)]
101 Magnetic Eyes (IRE) 2019 br.f. ITY 3 1 0 1 €5,474 1800
  [Sliding Scale (GB) by Sadler's Wells (USA)]
102 Malaysian (IRE) 2018 ch.f. IRE 15 1 1 2 €13,220 1609
  [Booker (GB) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
103 Mayrose 2018 ch.f. AUS 9 3 3 0 A$154,340 1100-1200
  [Mallard (NZ) by Falkirk (NZ)]
104 Meydan Lass 2017 b.f. AUS 18 1 2 1 A$24,920 1100
  [Calvados by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
105 Meydan Rose (IRE) 2019 b.f. GB 6 1 0 2 £5,193 1222
  [Gentle Breeze (IRE) by Dubawi (IRE)]
106 Mille Miglia (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 9 1 1 2 £7,943 2011
  [Millestan (IRE) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
107 Miss Kingston 2017 ch.f. AUS 19 2 3 2 A$60,766 900-1100
  [Vormista by Testa Rossa]
108 Mizno 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$14,025 1200
  [Fuji Fairy by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)]
109 Moddy Poddle (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 12 3 1 1 €48,800 1636-1901
  [Dream Impossible (IRE) by Iffraaj (GB)]
110 Mooshaka 2018 ch.f. AUS 11 2 2 1 A$43,540 1000
  [Mooshakissa by Duporth]
111 My Khalifa 2018 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 2 A$22,200 1400
  [O'Reilly's Charm (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
112 My Rock Art (IRE) 2019 b.c. ITY 12 1 3 1 €6,307 1600
  [Ninepins (IRE) by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)]
113 Naasha (IRE) 2019 b.f. NOR 3 1 0 0 K32,875 1100
  [Sugardrop (GB) by Cacique (IRE)]
114 Never Cry 2018 ch.g. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$61,480 1300-1400
  [Bianca Jewel by Lion Heart (USA)]
115 Niab 2017 b.g. AUS 25 2 1 2 A$53,750 1200-1710
  [De Lago Lass by Encosta de Lago]
116 Not Too Bad 2018 ch.g. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$19,675 1600
  [Charlety Star by Arena]
117 Olala Dubai (FR) 2018 ch.f. GER 3 1 0 0 €3,250 1300
   FR 3 0 1 0 €2,400
  [Oliandra (FR) by Lando (GER)]
118 Old Time Rock 2017 br.g. AUS 19 2 1 2 A$49,080 900-1100
  [Sarah Vee by End Sweep (USA)]
119 Platinum Dubai (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 9 1 0 0 NZ$10,475 800
  [Musical Lady by Carnegie (IRE)]
120 Pratia (SWE) 2019 br.f. SWE 2 1 0 1 Kr.40,870 1600
  [Dhanyata (IRE) by Danetime (IRE)]
121 Pride of Aspen 2018 b.f. NZ 4 1 0 1 NZ$8,240 1400
  [Flattery by Shamardal (USA)]
122 Pride of Derry - Pride of Eight (H.K.) (GB) 2019 br.c. IRE 4 1 1 1 €14,650 1473
   HK 6 0 0 0 HK$62,400
  [Omneeya (GB) by Frankel (GB)]
123 Pride of England (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 7 1 1 1 £6,122 2011
   ITY 4 1 1 0 €17,799 3200
  [Weetles (GB) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
124 Prince of Tallin 2017 b.g. NZ 7 1 0 0 NZ$9,140 1400
  [Estonian Princess by Snitzel]
125 Prince Ruban 2017 ch.g. AUS 20 3 1 2 A$53,430 1200-1300
  [Rubimill by Rubiton]
126 Princess of Meydan 2017 b.f. AUS 13 1 3 2 A$42,795 1000
  [Mrs Kipling (IRE) by Exceed and Excel]
127 Proud Mia 2017 ch.f. AUS 21 6 4 0 A$144,460 900-1000
  [Miatoko by Danzero]
128 Provocateuse (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 11 3 2 2 €34,120 1006-1193
  [Malicieuse (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
129 Rasheed 2017 b.g. AUS 16 1 1 2 A$16,575 850
  [Flash of Doubt by Not a Single Doubt]
130 Rivaldo 2018 b.g. AUS 13 3 0 2 A$62,895 1200-1400
  [Slippery Rose (USA) by War Front (USA)]
131 Rosy Redrum (IRE) 2018 ch.f. GB 4 1 2 0 £7,434 3063
  [Diamond Duchess (IRE) by Dubawi (IRE)]
132 Saimaa 2017 b.f. AUS 11 1 0 1 A$9,870 1000
  [Eyre by More Than Ready (USA)]
133 Samrogue (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 17 2 1 2 €19,970 1006
  [Iontas (IRE) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
134 Sense of Honour 2017 br.f. AUS 6 2 0 1 A$108,750 1200
  [Little Miss Smiley by Husson (ARG)]
135 She's the Danger (IRE) 2019 b.f. GB 12 2 0 2 £10,766 1207-1413
  [Moment in the Sun (GB) by Dubai Destination (USA)]
136 Sian 2017 b.g. AUS 26 3 4 2 A$94,815 1300-1600
  [Five Star Belle by General Nediym]
137 Smaoineamh Sile (GB) 2018 ch.f. IRE 11 1 0 1 €8,620 1874
  [Queen of Tara (IRE) by Sadler's Wells (USA)]
138 Supagirl (IRE) 2019 ch.f. IRE 9 2 0 1 €20,195 2011
  [Mighty Girl (FR) by Makfi (GB)]
139 Tenacious 2017 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$13,750 1000
  [Another Project by Magic Albert]
140 The Admiral 2017 br.g. AUS 14 2 2 2 A$48,322 1500-1650
  [Amo Ami Ama (IRE) by Monsun (GER)]
141 The Duke of Dubai (NZ) 2018 b.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$22,000 1113
  [Sarvon by Zabeel (NZ)]
142 The Gift 2017 br.f. AUS 13 1 2 1 A$40,880 1300
  [Munhro by Lonhro]
143 Thudson 2017 ch.g. AUS 11 3 3 1 A$133,065 1000-1100
  [Thud by Snitzel]
144 Transplant 2017 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$27,400 1200
  [Dalleth by Fastnet Rock]
145 True Mettle 2017 br.g. AUS 19 1 1 4 A$39,166 1000
  [Helsingor by Dane Shadow]
146 Ultimate Pride (NZ) 2018 b.f. AUS 8 2 1 1 A$52,650 1600-1845
  [Perfect Offering by Dubawi (IRE)]
147 Unrelenting 2017 ch.g. AUS 11 2 1 1 A$68,090 1200-1500
  [Zero Tolerance by Mossman]
148 Vindobala (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 23 3 5 5 £29,037 1421-1608
  [Sphere of Grace (FR) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
149 Warminster 2018 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$15,575 1200
  [Archangel by Lonhro]
150 Who's Your Papy 2017 ch.g. AUS 16 2 2 2 A$55,710 1500-1600
  [Morganza (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
151 Wind of Dubai (IRE) 2018 b.g. SIN 17 3 0 3 S$56,925 1200-1400
  [Wind Inher Sleeves (USA) by Speightstown (USA)]
152 Zakheera 2017 b.f. AUS 17 1 1 3 A$20,115 1000
  [Zaheeya by Encosta de Lago]
153 Zeyno (GB) 2018 ch.f. AUT 1 1 0 0 €1,500 1200
   HUN 1 0 0 0 0
   SLO 1 0 1 0 €1,150
  [Jellwa (IRE) by Iffraaj (GB)]
154 Zoomerango 2017 ch.g. AUS 22 1 1 2 A$40,435 2200
  [Atlantis Dream (NZ) by Elusive City (USA)]
155 Acey 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$3,550
  [Elysian Hera (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
156 Aeecee Prince 2017 blk. or brg. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$6,540
  [Brandish by Elusive Quality (USA)]
157 Afsoon (NZ) 2017 br.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$4,900
  [Emira by Commands]
158 Allasandra 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$13,150
  [Perpetuum by More Than Ready (USA)]
159 Amy's Pride 2017 b.f. AUS 18 0 2 0 A$18,265
  [Amy's Glen by Shamardal (USA)]
160 Antarctic Pride 2018 br.f. AUS 11 0 0 3 A$16,080
  [Antarctic Dream by Southern Image (USA)]
161 Arabian Melody 2019 br.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$8,625
  [Classic Music (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
162 Arcadia Power 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 13 0 1 2 A$12,575
  [Antique by Metal Storm (FR)]
163 Atawi (IRE) 2018 b.c. SDA 20 0 0 1 SAR7,125
  [Boca Raton (IRE) by Approve (IRE)]
164 Beagle 2018 br.g. AUS 3 0 2 0 A$18,100
  [Kennocha by Lonhro]
165 Beautiful to Me 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$7,500
  [Helvetia by Flying Spur]
166 Bernmark 2018 br.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$4,900
  [Isla Canela (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
167 Bologna (IRE) 2018 ch.f. CZE 6 0 0 1 Kc7,500
  [Bagira (USA) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
168 Bowie of Dubai 2018 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 2 A$5,685
  [Vintage Valley by Denman]
169 Brave Troop (IRE) 2019 br.c. IRE 5 0 1 0 €2,400
  [Valanisi (IRE) by Kalanisi (IRE)]
170 Caleta Sunrise (IRE) 2019 ch.f. IRE 6 0 1 2 €5,350
   GB 1 0 0 0 £495
  [Princess Sheila (IRE) by Jeremy (USA)]
171 Cannon Briggs (IRE) 2019 ch.g. GR 2 0 1 0 €1,168
  [Supernovae (IRE) by Dalakhani (IRE)]
172 Cheddar Bob 2018 br.g. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$6,700
  [Chardonnay by Pierro]
173 Cragside (GB) 2018 b.g. GB 10 0 2 1 £5,112
  [Umneeyatee by Encosta de Lago]
174 Damiani 2018 ch.f. AUS 14 0 4 3 A$55,105
  [Motivation (USA) by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
175 Desert Marathon (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 12 0 1 4 £5,399
  [Run of the Day (GB) by Three Valleys (USA)]
176 Dubai Classic 2018 br.c. AUS 8 0 0 1 A$6,000
   PHI 1 0 1 0 0
  [Bint Snitzel by Snitzel]
177 Eebara (GB) 2018 b.f. CYP 5 0 3 2 0
  [Endless (GB) by Sadler's Wells (USA)]
178 Enaaya 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$13,050
  [Isstoora by High Chaparral (IRE)]
179 Eyes of Dubai 2017 b.g. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$9,585
  [Dizzy Diva by Starspangledbanner]
180 Failed to Mention 2018 br.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$7,240
  [Wickedness (USA) by War Front (USA)]
181 Faraway Dreams (IRE) 2018 ch.f. IRE 6 0 0 1 €1,000
  [Airline Hostess (IRE) by Sadler's Wells (USA)]
182 Fat Nola (FR) 2018 b.f. ITY 4 0 0 1 €714
   FR 3 0 0 1 €4,600
  [Reverent (IRE) by Teofilo (IRE)]
183 Gold Premium 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,050
  [Harlem Lady (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
184 Hidden Smile 2018 b.f. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$15,460
  [Danehill Smile by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
185 Hobsy 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$5,500
  [Angel Haze by Snitzel]
186 Hypothetical 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$10,800
  [Fitna by Fastnet Rock]
187 Initiation 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$8,340
  [Sorority Girl (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
188 Jolie Christine 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 6 0 2 1 A$16,050
  [Laravissante (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
189 Kahawaty 2018 ch.f. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$15,280
  [Miss Concorde (IRE) by Encosta de Lago]
190 Lady Audrey 2018 b.f. AUS 11 0 1 2 A$28,140
  [Olympic Dream by Encosta de Lago]
191 Legislador (IRE) 2018 b.c. SPA 7 0 0 1 €600
  [Lady Shaana (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
192 Lifetime Legend (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 11 0 1 3 €8,950
   GB 4 0 1 1 £3,847
  [Livia Galilei (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
193 Listen Listen 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$6,945
  [Face Forward by Charge Forward]
194 Margesson (FR) 2019 b.g. FR 11 0 0 2 €6,800
  [Shomoukh (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
195 Martini Crusader 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 1 1 A$8,200
  [Idyllic Mood by High Chaparral (IRE)]
196 Miss Got 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 2 0 A$16,800
  [Raise by Arena]
197 No Exit 2018 b.g. MAC 4 0 1 0 M$40,850
  [Run for Roses by Danehill (USA)]
198 Ober Purkla 2018 ch.f. AUS 10 0 1 1 A$7,730
  [De Lago Lass by Encosta de Lago]
199 Old Newmarket 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$6,800
  [A Saucy Snitzel by Snitzel]
200 Precious Gamble 2018 br.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$7,750
  [Precious Gem by Econsul (NZ)]
201 Pride of Galway 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$10,450
  [Miss Shamrock by Zabeel (NZ)]
202 Pride of Ireland 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$6,580
  [Hill of Tara by O'Reilly (NZ)]
203 Pride of Limassol 2018 b.g. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$13,975
  [Rioghan by Snitzel]
204 Pride of Penraf 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$5,300
  [Rafaela's Aim by Bernardini (USA)]
205 Queen Latifa 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 2 A$35,750
  [Evening Glitter by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
206 Rayara 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,950
  [Mae Gone West (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
207 Saburo of Dubai (IRE) 2018 b.c. ITY 10 0 3 3 €7,905
  [Crystal Crossing (IRE) by Royal Academy (USA)]
208 Shinyar (IRE) 2019 b. or br.f. UAE 2 0 1 0 Dhs41,680
  [Bonding (USA) by Violence (USA)]
209 Sidi Mansour (GB) 2018 ch.c. GB 3 0 1 0 £1,540
  [Mensoora (SAF) by Jet Master (SAF)]
210 Simply Pride (GB) 2018 ch.f. ITY 8 0 1 0 €1,445
  [Penny Sixpence (FR) by Kheleyf (USA)]
211 Skye Breeze (IRE) 2019 ch.c. GB 3 0 1 1 £3,511
  [Zelloof (IRE) by Kheleyf (USA)]
212 Soul of Dubai (FR) 2018 b.c. CZE 4 0 0 0 Kc3,000
   ITY 1 0 0 1 €935
  [Serendy (USA) by Pleasantly Perfect (USA)]
213 Spicy Dubai (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 2 0 0 1 £564
  [Sugarformyhoney (IRE) by Dutch Art (GB)]
214 Street Candi 2018 ch.f. AUS 9 0 2 2 A$21,195
  [Borobodur by Strategic]
215 Take Me On 2018 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$3,945
  [Emilydelago by Encosta de Lago]
216 Three Macks (IRE) 2019 ch.f. IRE 6 0 0 1 €1,630
  [Anna David (GB) by Sleeping Indian (GB)]
217 Whobethatnow 2017 b.g. AUS 13 0 1 1 A$10,641
  [Temple Divine by Fastnet Rock]
218 Yagoona 2018 br.g. AUS 8 0 3 1 A$30,300
  [Murjana by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
219 Aion 2017 ch.g. HK 4 0 0 0 0
  [La Dolce Diva by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
220 All Bout Dad 2018 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Fantisha by Collate]
221 Allhart (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 4 0 0 0 0
  [Lady Shanghai (IRE) by Alhaarth (IRE)]
222 Asaayil (GB) 2019 ch.f. GB 2 0 0 0 £412
  [Camargue (GB) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
223 Aunty Ceily (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 6 0 0 0 0
  [Jenniings (IRE) by Jeremy (USA)]
224 Cape Pride 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$600
  [Timely Queen by Danetime (IRE)]
225 Cheer Squad 2018 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,450
  [Demand Applause by Congrats (USA)]
226 Chia Pod 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,325
  [Chi (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
227 Compiler (IRE) 2018 b.g. USA 4 0 0 0 US$1,400
  [In My Life (IRE) by Rainbow Quest (USA)]
228 Cosmo Superbia 2018 b.c. JPN 1 0 0 0 0
  [Costa Viva by Encosta de Lago]
229 Desert Mist 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$4,900
  [Vital Mist by Encosta de Lago]
230 Desert Smile 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,580
  [Ibtisama by Fastnet Rock]
231 Drahmatised 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Our Drahma Queen (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
232 Drifting Sands (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Drift and Dream (GB) by Exceed and Excel]
233 Dubai Dee 2018 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,900
  [Fiery Dee by Fraar (USA)]
234 Dubai Jeanius (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Tempura (GER) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
235 Dubai Legend 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$600
  [Limoncino (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
236 Dubai Miracle 2019 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Faayza (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
237 Dubai Oak 2019 ch.c. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,750
  [Elldarragh by Canny Lad]
238 Easterly 2019 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$3,200
  [Moosirra by Redoute's Choice]
239 El Gamin (IRE) 2018 ch.c. FR 8 0 0 0 €2,290
  [Golden Passion (IRE) by Arakan (USA)]
240 Elizabeth's Dream (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 6 0 0 0 £1,031
  [Princess Nala (IRE) by In the Wings (GB)]
241 Elizabeth's Pride (IRE) 2019 ch.f. IRE 5 0 0 0 €495
  [Wild Affaire (IRE) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
242 Emirate Pride 2019 blk. or brf. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,100
  [Piries by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
243 Expo Twenty Twenty 2017 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Ajamais (FR) by Gold Away (IRE)]
244 Faun (GER) 2019 b.c. GER 1 0 0 0 0
  [Frangipani (GER) by Jukebox Jury (IRE)]
245 Friday Friend 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Sunday Too Far by Bernardini (USA)]
246 Frozen Prince 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$4,500
  [Icy Heels by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
247 Furniture Factors (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 6 0 0 0 0
  [I Hearyou Knocking (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
248 Gokotta (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 3 0 0 0 0
  [Sivensen (IRE) by Intikhab (USA)]
249 Grand Pride (FR) 2019 b.c. ITY 4 0 0 0 €561
  [Grand Oasis (IRE) by Arcano (IRE)]
250 Harmony Street 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$970
  [Belle Symphony (NZ) by Exceed and Excel]
251 Hold Fast to Love 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,530
  [Universal Queen (NZ) by Scenic (IRE)]
252 Holly Dowland (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 3 0 0 0 0
  [Preach (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
253 Isledon 2019 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Isla Canela (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
254 Khalifa Miss 2018 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$400
  [Chase the Dame by Quest for Fame (GB)]
255 Lightning Ontherun 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$500
  [Sheer Lightning by Sebring]
256 Lone Raider 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Rosecutter by Redoute's Choice]
257 Lucky Jinning 2017 b. or br.g. SIN 4 0 0 0 0
  [Honey Flower by Bel Esprit]
258 Mafered (IRE) 2018 b.f. SPA 3 0 0 0 0
   MOR 2 0 0 0 0
  [Xceedingly Xcited (IRE) by Exceed and Excel]
259 Malt Lios (IRE) 2019 b.g. IRE 2 0 0 0 0
  [Golden Malt (GB) by Champs Elysees (GB)]
260 Many Wins 2017 b.g. HK 3 0 0 0 0
  [Maritime by Falbrav (IRE)]
261 Marincanto Doll 2019 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Shadow Doll by Dane Shadow]
262 Matter of Honour 2019 b. or br.c. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$240
  [Hikaya (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
263 Mazneen 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$575
  [Gold Letter by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
264 Montana Rising 2019 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,680
  [Montana Flight by Flying Spur]
265 Mount Eden (IRE) 2018 ch.c. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Cool Cap (IRE) by Captain Rio (GB)]
266 Mufakhara 2017 ch.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Catalonia by Flying Spur]
267 My Opinion (IRE) 2019 b.g. GB 3 0 0 0 £970
  [Trust Your Opinion (IRE) by Kodiac (GB)]
268 Nova Vida (GB) 2019 b.f. GB 2 0 0 0 £463
  [Umneeyatee by Encosta de Lago]
269 Odd Man Out (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 3 0 0 0 £300
  [Stunned Silence (USA) by Officer (USA)]
270 One Small Step 2017 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,440
  [Footprint by Redoute's Choice]
271 Panic Buy 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,350
  [Brulee by Hinchinbrook]
272 Pop Ya Collar (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 7 0 0 0 £855
  [Yeah Baby (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
273 Portville (IRE) 2019 ch.f. IRE 3 0 0 0 €450
  [French Blue (GB) by Iffraaj (GB)]
274 Pride Aside (GB) 2019 b.f. GB 5 0 0 0 £463
  [Arabda (GB) by Elnadim (USA)]
275 Pride of Fibbers (IRE) 2019 b.f. GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Shamouti (IRE) by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
276 Pride of Jivago 2017 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$5,200
  [Celtic Queen (IRE) by Sadler's Wells (USA)]
277 Pride of Tipperary (IRE) 2018 ch.f. IRE 4 0 0 0 0
  [Ponty Acclaim (IRE) by Acclamation (GB)]
278 Prideofusall 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Awsaaf by High Chaparral (IRE)]
279 Princess of Dubai 2017 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Honeysuckle Street by Kempinsky]
280 Proud Image 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,650
  [Dubawi's Image by Dubawi (IRE)]
281 Proud of You 2019 b.c. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$7,525
  [Wedgetail Eagle by Lure (USA)]
282 Proud Princess (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 4 0 0 0 €420
  [Priceless Princess (IRE) by Strategic Prince (GB)]
283 Quick as a Flash 2019 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Lightning Streak by Northern Meteor]
284 Rohays (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Shegotloose (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
285 Rose'n'gails Xena 2019 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$400
  [Bottle of Smoke by Northern Meteor]
286 Safaniya 2018 br.f. NZ 4 0 0 0 NZ$874
  [Lady Iveagh by More Than Ready (USA)]
287 Senor Carrots (IRE) 2018 ch.c. IRE 2 0 0 0 €360
  [Kune Kune (GB) by Sir Percy (GB)]
288 She's Velika 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,105
  [Sullen Art (NZ) by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
289 So Dubai (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 3 0 0 0 0
  [Vibe Queen (IRE) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
290 Sobiluar 2018 ch.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$4,625
  [Far Shores (USA) by Distant View (USA)]
291 Sohail 2017 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 0
  [Moon is Up (USA) by Woodman (USA)]
292 Soomayya 2017 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,875
  [Super Candy by Fastnet Rock]
293 Stevie 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,000
  [Jet Over the Moon by Charge Forward]
294 Sunset Glow (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 4 0 0 0 £303
  [Golden Shine (GB) by Royal Applause (GB)]
295 Talimi (IRE) 2018 b.f. SPA 3 0 0 0 €500
  [Lady Dari (IRE) by Montjeu (IRE)]
296 The Big Freeze 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Just Add Water by Snippetson]
297 The Sultan 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$825
  [Shantha's Girl by Redoute's Choice]
298 Torture (IRE) 2018 b.c. GB 3 0 0 0 £303
  [Michael's Song (IRE) by Refuse to Bend (IRE)]
299 Up and Out (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 2 0 0 0 €210
   GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Dacio (USA) by Harlan's Holiday (USA)]
300 Valhalla Rising 2017 br. or gr.g. NZ 12 0 0 0 NZ$3,730
  [Valhalla Wedding (USA) by Lonhro]
301 West Bay Duchess (IRE) 2019 ch.f. IRE 2 0 0 0 0
  [Duchess Diva (IRE) by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
302 Whoopti Fizz 2018 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,225

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS911840046710
AUT11000000
CYP00000000
CZE00000000
FR45001212
GB2038002235
GER11000000
GR12000000
HK22000000
HUN00000000
IRE1430001122
ITY1224001113
JPN00000000
MAC00000000
MOR00000000
NOR11000000
NZ67000000
PHI00000000
POL11000000
SAF13000000
SDA11000000
SIN13000000
SLO00000000
SPA00000000
SWE11000000
UAE00000000
USA00000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016, Ireland in 2017

Leading First Season Sire in Australia in 2019-20.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/1811387611355 (3)8 (5)7,259,790
20181237538887 (5)12 (6)3,619,028
18/191097935552 (1)2 (1)2,632,111
20195836182400386,300
19/2095252200168,031
Totals49830215430414 (9)22 (12)14,065,260

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21793332447 (4)8 (4)14,760
3251120521835 (3)7 (4)29,744
41125015775 (3)7 (4)35,335

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts13968301365 (3)7 (4)44,777
Fillies16386341689 (6)15 (8)48,106

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1032523381113,552
1001 - 1200m2015941851 (1)3 (3)21,884
1201 - 1400m1794043542 (1)2 (1)13,364
1401 - 1600m1574329645 (4)8 (4)14,447
1601 - 1800m92191525226,981
1801 - 2000m521015112 (2)3 (3)23,866
2001 - 2200m40125141130,814
2201 - 2400m162321 (1)1 (1)13,177
> 2400m2494111111,821

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (226)2151008,547
20/21 (232)712110011,184
21/22 (114)843250088,690
Totals9658700108,421

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (149)481112713111,311,389
20/21 (67)10649530713(2)3(2)3,288,250
21/22 (33)154638671004(3)6(4)5,083,283
Totals1769115241847(4)10(6)9,682,922

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20198214211278,150
202012042435586(4)7(4)2,877,478
20212399312121417(5)9(6)6,984,339
2022223778001034(2)5(2)3,925,293
Totals302154246130414(9)22(12)14,065,260

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1769115241847(4)10(6)9,682,922
Great Britain4620252383(2)5(2)1,390,716
Ireland3214254302(1)2(1)797,298
France945951(1)2(2)670,290
Hong Kong7224200624,030
Italy1812143241(1)3(1)514,946
New Zealand9658700108,421
Saudi Arabia212410089,609
Singapore312730056,634
Macau201300039,566
Greece21920025,939
South Africa111330018,212
U.A.E.20300015,784
Sweden1121005,850
Germany2141005,179
Poland1191005,128
Norway1131004,819
U.S.A.2050003,138
Austria1111002,440
Slovakia1010001,903
Spain30130001,783
Czechia2010000653
Cyprus1050000
Hungary1010000
Japan1010000
Morocco1020000
Philippines1010000
Totals302154246130414(9)22(12)14,065,260

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
PRIDE OF DUBAI (AUS) 2012
Bay Stallion, by Street Cry (Machiavellian) - Al Anood, by Danehill
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 34233021543030914114%A$14,046,760
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 199319146800000%316,034Al Sahara81,850
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001159510001211%511,253Queen of Dubai146,465
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999139514011011%609,565Splendiferous426,455
Stravinsky (USA) 1996964900020%472,563Forzanini197,170
Snitzel (AUS) 2002973500000%204,724Thudson133,065
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993982500010%258,471Street Dancer223,065
Lonhro (AUS) 1998875700000%171,632Kahaylaan52,285
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993873400010%247,187Pride of Jenni158,590
Teofilo (IRE) 20048213011050%205,023Flying Visit196,728
Galileo (IRE) 199875415012040%778,678Sirileo Miss456,450
Dubawi (IRE) 2002754500000%119,328Ultimate Pride52,650
More Than Ready (USA) 1997753500010%166,235Menazzi128,450
Husson (ARG) 20036446011025%477,660Saif - Jumbo Fortune (H.K.)229,467
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000652400000%155,365Joseylin111,600
Zabeel (NZ) 1986662600000%154,990Dubawi Prince115,565
Sadler's Wells (USA) 1981652200000%28,164Smaoineamh Sile13,145
Sebring (AUS) 2005621200000%30,805Dubai Eagle30,305
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005542500000%211,100Jubai Pride122,925
Singspiel (IRE) 19925224001050%176,684Zaffy's Pride120,974
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997542300000%46,159Samrogue30,617
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999541100000%85,100Damiani55,105
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997520000000%30,771Yagoona30,300
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996540000000%7,965Easterly3,200
General Nediym (AUS) 1994433600000%181,330Sian94,815
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001433300000%100,005Desert Flame68,170
Iffraaj (GB) 2001432400000%83,421Moddy Poddle78,409
Al Maher (AUS) 2001422200000%52,485Four Mile Lane36,900
Pivotal (GB) 1993422200000%19,972Burj Malinka14,256
Montjeu (IRE) 19963326011133%1,519,438Dubai Honour1,452,927
Duporth (AUS) 2005322600000%180,238Diesel 'n' Dust136,698
Lion Heart (USA) 2001322400000%124,515Colfer Kay63,035
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000322400000%28,893Chara Sands18,212
Ad Valorem (USA) 200231120110100%58,572Star of Emaraaty58,572
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992330000000%10,180Beautiful to Me7,500
Gone West (USA) 1984330000000%8,850Bernmark4,900
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004320000000%0Pride of Fibbers0
Hurricane Run (IRE) 200222210011050%388,247Telepatic Glances261,141
Makfi (GB) 20072227011050%200,459Just Beautiful170,269
Dubai Destination (USA) 1999222400010%130,808Perfect World111,095
Manduro (GER) 2002222400000%117,707Deny Knowledge99,735
Rubiton (AUS) 1983222400000%81,650Prince Ruban53,430
Elusive City (USA) 2000222300000%66,407Zoomerango40,435
Danzero (AUS) 1991211600000%144,460Proud Mia144,460
Line in the Sand (USA) 1989211200010%131,800Sandy Prince131,800
Johannesburg (USA) 1999211100000%107,678Gallant Waking107,678
War Front (USA) 2002221300000%70,135Rivaldo62,895
Dehere (USA) 1991211100000%64,100Hanabi64,100
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996211200000%60,766Miss Kingston60,766
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999221100000%49,832Queen Latifa35,750
End Sweep (USA) 1991211200000%49,080Old Time Rock49,080
Danerich (AUS) 2002211100000%39,350Fashion Avenue39,350
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001221100000%39,166True Mettle39,166
Dalakhani (IRE) 2000221300000%38,891Ellabella37,048
Acclamation (GB) 1999221100000%38,870Califano38,870
Arena (AUS) 1995221100000%36,475Not Too Bad19,675
Arcano (IRE) 2007221200000%33,122Kestenna32,283
Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005221100000%26,510Dupride Star23,410
Shamardal (USA) 2002221100000%25,846Amy's Pride18,265
Danetime (IRE) 1994221100000%6,450Pratia5,850
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994221100000%5,128Cape'cry5,128
Royal Academy (USA) 1987210000000%12,577Saburo of Dubai12,577
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001220000000%9,945Listen Listen6,945
Jeremy (USA) 2003220000000%9,355Caleta Sunrise9,355
Kheleyf (USA) 2001220000000%8,764Skye Breeze6,516
Pierro (AUS) 2009210000000%6,700Cheddar Bob6,700
Bernardini (USA) 2003220000000%5,300Pride of Penraf5,300
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007210000000%3,350Panic Buy3,350
Savabeel (AUS) 2001210000000%3,225Whoopti Fizz3,225
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987210000000%400Khalifa Miss400
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999210000000%0Lucky Jinning0
Captain Rio (GB) 1999210000000%0Mount Eden0
Woodman (USA) 1983210000000%0Sohail0
Star Witness (AUS) 200711140110100%1,728,650Bella Nipotina1,728,650
Ascot Knight (CAN) 1984111300010%315,020Achiever315,020
Tale of the Cat (USA) 199411130010100%238,425Tanker238,425
Hurricane Sky (AUS) 199111130010100%219,400Easifar219,400
Nayef (USA) 1998111400000%208,210Dance to Dubai208,210
Dolphin Street (FR) 1990111600000%166,675General Dubai166,675
Falkirk (NZ) 2000111300000%154,340Mayrose154,340
Lomitas (GB) 1988111300000%74,178Foxtrot Sizzler74,178
Editor's Note (USA) 1993111200000%70,389Larne Court - Breezy Artax (Mac.)70,389
Mossman (AUS) 1995111200000%68,090Unrelenting68,090
Hard Spun (USA) 2004111100000%56,900Amathuba56,900
Speightstown (USA) 1998111300000%56,634Wind of Dubai56,634
Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992111100000%53,045Dubai Showgirl53,045
Clodovil (Ire) 2000111400000%52,642Happiness Therapy52,642
Hussonet (USA) 1991111100000%51,950Long Weekend51,950
Monsun (GER) 1990111200000%48,322The Admiral48,322
Eddington (USA) 2001111200000%36,500Halcyon East36,500
Frankel (GB) 2008111100000%34,930Pride of Derry - Pride of Eight (H.K.)34,930
Canford Cliffs (IRE) 2007111300000%33,312Church Mountain33,312
Sixties Icon (GB) 2003111200000%31,204Beautiful Mistakes31,204
Green Desert (USA) 1983111200000%28,448Funny Version28,448
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006111100000%28,412Inordinate Opinion28,412
Distant Music (USA) 1997111100000%26,445Khaleej26,445
Diesis (GB) 1980111200000%24,096Eyeron Mike24,096
Zafeen (FR) 2000111100000%23,299Domina23,299
Dansili (GB) 1996111200000%22,243Lila Girl22,243
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006111100000%21,095Malaysian21,095
Kingmambo (USA) 1990111200000%18,549Il Ginodellecacce18,549
Dr Fong (USA) 1995111200000%15,630Down to the Kid15,630
Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992111100000%14,025Mizno14,025
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998111100000%13,750Tenacious13,750
Manton (AUS) 2002111100000%13,090Baiandbai13,090
Paco Boy (Ire) 2005111100000%11,932Dubai Sound11,932
Tamayuz (GB) 2005111100000%9,997Dubai Forever9,997
Proud Citizen (USA) 1999111100000%9,867Fabricated9,867
Carnegie (IRE) 1991111100000%9,760Platinum Dubai9,760
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) 2006111100000%9,404My Rock Art9,404
Lando (GER) 1990111100000%9,014Olala Dubai9,014
French Deputy (USA) 1992111100000%7,213Earth Cry7,213
Cacique (IRE) 2001111100000%4,819Naasha4,819
Strategic (AUS) 1992110000000%21,195Street Candi21,195
Violence (USA) 2010110000000%15,784Shinyar15,784
Southern Image (USA) 2000110000000%13,780Antarctic Pride13,780
Metal Storm (FR) 1988110000000%12,575Arcadia Power12,575
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993110000000%10,429Margesson10,429
Three Valleys (USA) 2001110000000%9,837Desert Marathon9,837
Starspangledbanner (AUS) 2006110000000%9,585Eyes of Dubai9,585
Econsul (NZ) 2001110000000%7,750Precious Gamble7,750
Lure (USA) 1989110000000%7,525Proud of You7,525
Danehill (USA) 1986110000000%7,177No Exit7,177
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993110000000%6,540Aeecee Prince6,540
Denman (AUS) 2006110000000%5,685Bowie of Dubai5,685
Commands (AUS) 1996110000000%4,900Afsoon4,900
Distant View (USA) 1991110000000%4,625Sobiluar4,625
Kalanisi (IRE) 1996110000000%3,798Brave Troop3,798
Arakan (USA) 2000110000000%3,778El Gamin3,778
Scenic (IRE) 1986110000000%3,530Hold Fast to Love3,530
Congrats (USA) 2000110000000%3,450Cheer Squad3,450
Jet Master (SAF) 1994110000000%2,779Sidi Mansour2,779
Approve (IRE) 2008110000000%2,580Atawi2,580
Sleeping Indian (GB) 2001110000000%2,464Three Macks2,464
In the Wings (GB) 1986110000000%1,924Elizabeth's Dream1,924
Fraar (USA) 1988110000000%1,900Dubai Dee1,900
Rainbow Quest (USA) 1981110000000%1,895Compiler1,895
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987110000000%1,750Dubai Oak1,750
Kodiac (GB) 2001110000000%1,727My Opinion1,727
Pleasantly Perfect (USA) 1998110000000%1,639Soul of Dubai1,639
Snippetson (AUS) 2001110000000%1,400The Big Freeze1,400
Kempinsky (AUS) 2000110000000%1,300Princess of Dubai1,300
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003110000000%1,105She's Velika1,105
Dutch Art (GB) 2004110000000%1,012Spicy Dubai1,012
Gold Away (IRE) 1995110000000%1,000Expo Twenty Twenty1,000
Elnadim (USA) 1994110000000%822Pride Aside822
Strategic Prince (GB) 2004110000000%654Proud Princess654
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002110000000%575Drahmatised575
Refuse to Bend (IRE) 2000110000000%547Torture547
Royal Applause (GB) 1993110000000%546Sunset Glow546
Officer (USA) 1999110000000%540Odd Man Out540
Sir Percy (GB) 2003110000000%537Senor Carrots537
Harlan's Holiday (USA) 1999110000000%309Up and Out309
Alhaarth (IRE) 1993110000000%0Allhart0
Champs Elysees (GB) 2003110000000%0Malt Lios0
Collate (AUS) 2001110000000%0All Bout Dad0
Dynaformer (USA) 1985110000000%0Rohays0
Falbrav (IRE) 1998110000000%0Many Wins0
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997110000000%0Aion0
Intikhab (USA) 1994110000000%0Gokotta0
Jukebox Jury (IRE) 2006110000000%0Faun0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
Weanlings
Top 10 Results - All Time
$620,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Archangel (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
$530,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Impressive Eagle (AUS) - Ready 2 Race - 2020
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Buyer: K F Cheng
$500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Jezzabba (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
$500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) - Inglis Easter Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
$500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Nazca (AUS) - Inglis Easter Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Buyer: F Lui / V Lui
$340,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Little Miss Smiley (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Buyer: Phoenix Thoroughbred (II) Ltd
$310,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Fitna (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Bring a Ring (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
$300,000 Perfect World (AUS) (Filly) - Fiorentina (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Anthony Freedman
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Magic Nera (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Upcoming lots for sale

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.