Hallowed Crown

Undefeated when adding the G1 Golden Rose to his 100% two-year-old record. Then w the G1 Randwick Guineas. Out of a Slipper filly from an influencial family.

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Hallowed-Crown-conf-scaled.jpg

Street Sense - Crowned Glory by Danehill

Bay 2011 16.1hh
Year to stud: 2015
Oldest progeny are: 4 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2016 year first foals born

Standing at: Twin Hills Stud

2023 fee: $8,800 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $11,000, 2021: $11,000, 2020: $11,000, 2019: $11,000, 2018: $16,500, 2017: $27,500, 2016: $27,500, 2015: $33,000,

Overview

The best colt from the Street Cry line in Australia and the star miler in a fine crop. Out of a half-sister to Zabeel. First juveniles include the undefeated impressive city winner Rule The World, the Godolphin pair Let’s Cheer Again and Widespread, plus unbeaten Singapore runner Big Hearted.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

HALLOWED CROWN (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Street Sense - Crowned Glory, by Danehill

 


STREET SENSE (USA)
B. 2004
GW 6 wins
f:1458 r:1272 w:899 SW:96
Street Cry
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:134
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
1Raise the Standard2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
TroyPetingo22
La Milo1
WaterwayRiverman10
Boulevard1
Bedazzle
B. 1997
Wnr 4 wins
f:12 r:8 w:5 SW:2
Dixieland Band
B. 1980
GW 8 wins
f:1304 r:1055 w:789 SW:117
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Mississippi MudDelta Judge12
Sand Buggy4
Majestic Legend
B. 1985
SW 7 wins
f:13 r:13 w:11 SW:1
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Long LegendReviewer5
Lianga22
CROWNED GLORY (AUS)
B. 1997
GW 2 wins
f:10 r:9 w:9 SW:2
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Significant Moment
B. 1990
Pld
f:10 r:9 w:6 SW:1
Bletchingly
Br. 1970
GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Lady Giselle
B. 1982
NR
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:2
Nureyev1Northern Dancer2
Special5
ValdernaVal de Loir5
Derna16

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 4m 5m
His Majesty (USA) 1968 : 4f x 4f
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m x 5m 5f

 

 HALLOWED CROWN (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2011

SireStreet CryMachiavellianMr. Prospector
STREET SENSE (USA) Helen StreetTroy
2004BedazzleDixieland BandNorthern Dancer
  Majestic LegendHis Majesty
DamDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
CROWNED GLORY (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
1997Significant MomentBletchinglyBiscay
  Lady GiselleNureyev

STREET SENSE (USA) (Bay 2004-Stud 2008). 6 wins-2 at 2, Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. Sire of 1272 rnrs, 897 wnrs, 96 SW, inc. McKinzie (Los Alamitos Futurity, Gr.1)
Sweet Reason, Maxfield, Hallowed Crown, Wedding Toast, Politeness, Dixie Blossoms, Sense of Occasion, Speaker's Corner, Aubby K, Street Fancy, Callback, Australia Mia, Tower of Texas, Unlimited Budget, Cazadero, Concert Tour, Zaajel, Avery Island, La Passe, Champagne Anyone, Air Strike, etc.

 

1st dam

CROWNED GLORY, by Danehill. Joint third top filly on The 1999-2000 Australasian 2YO Classification. 2 wins at 2, A$603,750, VRC Bloodhorse Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, 4th STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. Sister to Monolith. Dam of ten foals, nine to race, all winners, inc:-

HALLOWED CROWN (c. by Street Sense). 6 wins. See below.

NEEDS FURTHER (c. by Encosta de Lago). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$126,050, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Woollahra H., 3d AJC Pagewood 2YO H. Sire.

Power and Glory (g. by Elusive Quality). 7 wins to 1400m in Aust. and Singapore, NSW Tatt's RC Zephyr Bay H.

Mornington Glory (g. by Shalaa). 2 wins at 1100m, A$107,400, to 2023-24, 2d VRC World Horse Racing Grand H., 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3.

Royal Hawaiian (g. by Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1700m, 3d ATC Peter Goulding Memorial P.

Claim the Throne (g. by Street Cry). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m in Aust.

Saionji (g. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m in Aust.

Significant Rule (g. by Medaglia d'Oro). Winner at 1400m in Aust.

Personal Glory (g. by Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 

2nd dam

SIGNIFICANT MOMENT, by Bletchingly. Placed, 3d VATC Courtza H. Half-sister to BARYSHNIKOV, ZABEEL, Break the Vault, Gizelle Royale, Charming Life (dam of KINGFISHER MILL, WELLBEING). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

CROWNED GLORY (Danehill). 2 wins. See above.

Monolith (Danehill). Winner at 2050m, 3d VRC Siemens Mobile S., L. Sire.

Redoute Star. 4 wins at 1800m, 2200m, HKJC Revlon H., Lomond H., Elizabeth Arden H., Tai Wo Hau H., 2d HKJC Momi-Momi Massage Lounger H., 3d HKJC Che Sara Sara Griffin P., Tsun Yuen H., Goodwood H.

 

3rd dam

LADY GISELLE, by Nureyev. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Mayenne (dam of MY RENEE)
half-sister to TRAVOLTA, Fame, River Derna, Fox Steep (dam of DONEGAL)
Fourteen (dam of RIVER NYMPH). Dam of 14 foals, 12 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

ZABEEL (Sir Tristram). Joint second on The 1989-90 Australasian 3YO Classification (1300m - 2000m). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$1,138,400, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., L, Van Winkle H., Marabou H., 2d VATC Autumn Classic, Gr.3, 3d VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.2, VATC Kambrook Quality S., 4th VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1. Champion sire.

BARYSHNIKOV (Kenmare). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$491,210, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, VATC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, AJC Hyperno H., 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, AJC Chantal H., Scobie Breasley H., 3d VATC Underwood S., Gr.1, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Autumn S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2. Sire.

Break the Vault (Redoute's Choice). 4 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$99,800, City Tatt's RC Omega Welter H., AJC Tooheys New H., 2d VRC HKJC Melbourne Cup Day P., L. Sire.

Gizelle Royale (Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1350m to 1950m, A$77,170, MVRC Qantas Holidays H., Yarra Glen Cup, SAJC Gay Poss H., 2d SAJC Chairman's S.H., L, February H., Croc Rock H.

Charming Life. Winner at 1400m, AJC Veilmond H., 2d AJC Steve Donoghue H. Dam of-

KINGFISHER MILL (Riverman). 3 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £129,008, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, Ascot Cumberland Lodge S., Gr.3, 3d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, 4th York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Jockey Club S., Gr.2. Sire.

WELLBEING (Sadler's Wells). 9 wins from 1850m to 3400m, £177,514, €74,563, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Newbury St Simon S., Gr.3, Newmarket Godolphin S., L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Newmarket Ruinart Champagne S., 2d Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, 3d Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1. Sire.

Enhance. Unraced. Dam of-

GAZIBORA KHAN (Native Khan). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m in Turkey, Ankara Mehmet Akif Ersoy, L, Istanbul Sakarya, L, 3d Istanbul Tay Deneme, L, TYAY Ve Sah Der, L.

GIFTED SISTER (Kaneko). 3 wins from 1300m to 2100m in Turkey, Istanbul Özdemir Atman, L, 2d Istanbul Nene Hatun, L, 4th Istanbul Ayasofya, L, Zühtü Erisen, L.

White Lily (Shining Wolf). Winner at 1600m in Turkey, 2d Istanbul Tali Calbatur, L, I. Inönü, L. Dam of-

MISS PLANET (Native Khan). Champion 2YO Filly in Turkey in 2017. 4 wins at 2 in Turkey, Ankara Karayel, L, Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, 15 Temmuz Sehitleri, L, 2d Istanbul Çaldiran, L.

Lily of the Valley. 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m in Turkey, 2d Istanbul Dolmabahce, 3d Istanbul Ribella S. Dam of-

VALLEY OF FLOWERS (Native Khan). Champion Female Sprinter in Turkey in 2021. 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023 in Turkey, Istanbul Zübeyde Hanim, L, Tali Calbatur, L, 2d Ankara Karadeniz, L-twice, Istanbul Zübeyde Hanim, L.

Prima. Raced once. Dam of-

Primal Motion. 2 wins at 900m, 1200m, STC De Bortoli Wines H., 4th Hawkesbury Guineas, L. Dam of-

Vantage Point. 4 wins to 1250m, A$132,145, ATC Canterbury BMW X6 Triple Turbo M H. Dam of-

STELLAR VISTA (Star Witness). 6 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$242,260, to 2022-23, WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L, Magic Millions H., Crown Perth H., Quokka Slot Applications H.

Mam'selle Giselle. Unraced. Dam of-

Belle Giselle. Raced twice. Dam of-

MESSENE (Lonhro). 10 wins from 1250m to 2000m, A$970,773, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC December H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Sky High S., Gr.3, Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2.

CORDERO (Gio Ponti). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$299,965, ATC Australia Day Cup, L, Book Summer Hospitality H., Tab.com.au H., TAB H.-twice.

All About the Coin. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m in Aust. Dam of-

TOKYO TYCOON (Satono Aladdin). Champion 2YO in New Zealand in 2022-23. 5 wins-4 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, NZ$704,150, to 2023-24, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Auckland TR Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy, L, Auckland TR Pukekohe Traders 2YO H.

 

Race Record: 9 Starts 6-0-1 A$1,398,475.

6 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,398,475, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

STREET SENSE (USA) 2004 Bay colt
by Street Cry - Bedazzle, by Dixieland Band

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
144512728973106503796 (41)over $159m.1.53
per foals88.0%62.1%2.13.56.6% (2.8%)$110,416 
 per starters70.5%2.44.07.5% (3.2%)$125,433 
NH: 115110177242493402084 (34)over $137m.1.61
SH: 294255173613101712 (7)over $22m.1.24

STREET SENSE Champion 2YO Colt in USA in 2006. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 8½f to 1¼m, US$4,383,200, Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Derby, Gr.3, 2d Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, Turfway Park Kentucky Cup Classic S., Gr.2, 3d Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2008. He entered stud in Aust. in 2008. Sire of 1272 progeny to race, 897 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $159 million, 96 stakes winners, 68 stakes placegetters, inc.




MCKINZIE (15c, Petionville, Houston). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$3,473,360, Saratoga Whitney S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Malibu S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Pennsylvania Derby, Gr.1, Los Alamitos Futurity, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Triple Bend S., Gr.2, Sham S., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Santa Anita H., Gr.1, San Felipe S., Gr.2, San Pasqual S., Gr.2, 4th Churchill Downs Alysheba S., Gr.2.

SWEET REASON (11f, Mt. Livermore, Whitesburg). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$1,437,700, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Spinaway S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Frizette S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, 3d Aqueduct Gazelle S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1.

MAXFIELD (17c, Bernardini, Storm Cat). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$2,001,812, Churchill Downs Clark S., Gr.1, Keeneland Breeders' Futurity, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Stephen Foster S., Gr.2, Alysheba S., Gr.2, Matt Winn S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Mineshaft S., Gr.3, Tenacious S., L, 2d Saratoga Whitney S., Gr.1, Belmont Woodward S., Gr.1, 3d Santa Anita H., Gr.1.

HALLOWED CROWN (11c, Danehill, Bletchingly). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,398,475, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

WEDDING TOAST (10f, Coronado's Quest, Mari's Book). 8 wins from 7f to 9f, US$1,419,956, Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Beldame S., Gr.1, Ruffian S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Comely S., Gr.3, Belmont Belle Cherie S., L, Gulfstream Park Miami Shores H., 2d Aqueduct Cat Cay S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Rampart S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Madison S., Gr.1.

POLITENESS (10f, Commands, Imperial Prince). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,129,800, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, Bel Esprit S., L, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Hilton Manufacturing H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L.

DIXIE BLOSSOMS (12f, Star Way, Kaapstad). 7 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$1,583,910, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Guy Walter S., Gr.2-twice, Angst S., Gr.3-twice, Schweppes P., Cafe Culture Insitu H., 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Staff Recognition Day H., 3d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2-twice, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3.

SENSE OF OCCASION (10g, Zabeel, At Talaq). 8 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,706,145, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, WJ McKell Cup, L, Premier's Cup, L, McGrath Estate Agents H., Pro-Ride H., 2d BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC Drummond Golf H., The Last Post H., 3d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Doncaster H., Gr.1, Declaration of War at Coolmore P., 4th Newcastle Gold Cup, Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L.

SPEAKER'S CORNER (18c, Bernardini, Awesome Again). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f to 2022, US$739,963, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Belmont John A Nerud S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Discovery S., L, 3d Belmont Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 4th Del Mar Pat O'Brien S., Gr.2.

AUBBY K (09f, Capote, London Company). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, US$435,004, Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Inside Information S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Arlington Park Chicago H., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Pocahontas S., Gr.2, Delaware Oaks, Gr.2.

STREET FANCY (13f, Cat Thief, Forty Niner). 2 wins at 2, US$227,545, Los Alamitos RC Starlet S., Gr.1, 3d Del Mar Desi Arnaz S., L.

CALLBACK (12f, Forest Wildcat, A.P. Indy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 1m, US$291,050, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Eight Belles S., Gr.3, 4th Sunland Park Oaks, L.

AUSTRALIA MIA (18f, Singspiel, Rahy). Champion Older Female in Chile in 2021-22.9 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Club Hipico Clasico Francisco Baeza S., Gr.2, Clasico Carlos Campino, Gr.2, Clasico Geoffrey Bushell, L, Valparaiso Clasico Alberto Solari M., L, Club Hipico Clasico Nacional Milla Hembras, Clasico Wapi, Clasico Eugenia, 2d Club Hipico Clasico Invierno, Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita Astra S., L, Possibly Perfect S., L, 4th Club Hipico Clasico Jorge Baraona Puelma, L.

TOWER OF TEXAS (11g, Danzig Connection, Conquistador Cielo). 7 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$936,312, Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2, Connaught Cup, Gr.2, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, Woodbine Labeeb S., L, Allowance, 2d Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Woodbine Play The King S., Gr.2-twice, Connaught Cup, Gr.2, 3d Woodbine King Edward S., Gr.2-twice, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Woodbine Plate Trial S., L, 4th Woodbine Play the King S., Gr.2, Laurel Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.2, Woodbine Marine S., L.

UNLIMITED BUDGET (10f, Valid Appeal, Notebook). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$758,837, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra S., Gr.3, 2d Gulfstream Park Rampart S., Gr.3, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1.

LA PASSE (10f, Danehill Dancer, Tierce). 6 wins to 1400m, A$329,285, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Inglis Cup Raceday H., VRC Racing Live Anywhere H.

CAZADERO (18g, Forest Wildcat, Quiet American). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 7f to 2022, US$380,012, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Bashford Manor S., Gr.3, 2d Oaklawn Park Bachelor S., L, 4th Oaklawn Park Gazebo S., L.

CONCERT TOUR (18c, Tapit, Mt. Livermore). 3 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$881,303, Santa Anita San Vicente S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Rebel S., Gr.2, 3d Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1.

ZAAJEL (18f, Daaher, Elusive Quality). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, US$258,640, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.3, 4th Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.3.

AVERY ISLAND (15c, A.P. Indy, Rich Man's Gold). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 9f, US$365,832, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, Withers S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Remsen S., Gr.2.

SENSIBLE PRINCESS (12f, Cape Cross, Hostage). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$119,160, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, Taranaki RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Wanganui JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Levin RC Graham Sheldon Smellie Memorial H., 3d WRC Roaring Lion North Island H., Greenman Pub H.

CHAMPAGNE ANYONE (16f, Ghostzapper, Forlitano). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$362,075, Gulfstream Park Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Forward Gal S., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2.

AIR STRIKE (15c, Tapit, Olympio). 3 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$338,810, Santa Anita Triple Bend S., Gr.2, 2d Zia Park Derby, L, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby S., Gr.1, Lone Star Park Steve Sexton Mile S., Gr.3.

COSMIC STORM (11f, Metal Storm, Protos). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$529,500, WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, Belmont Oaks, L, Jungle Mist Classic, L, Starstruck Classic, L, Owners Only H., Stone Motherless on Saturdays H., Get Westspeed Forms in Now H., 2d WATC Perth Cup January 2 H., Perthracing.com.au H., 3d WATC La Trice Classic, Gr.3, 4th WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, Ted Van Heemst S., Gr.2, Northerly S., Gr.3.

DOCTOR MOUNTY (13c, A.P. Indy, Seeking the Gold). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$592,228, Gulfstream Park Tropical Turf S., Gr.3, Laurel Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.3, Henry S Clark S., L, Prince George's County S., L, 2d Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Laurel Henry S Clark S., L, Delaware Park Grover Buddy Delp Memorial S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Laurel Richard W Small S., L, 4th Pimlico Dinner Party S., Gr.2.

TIGER MOTH (12f, Sir Cat, Saratoga Six). 6 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$703,468, Ellis Park Groupie Doll S., Gr.3, Houston Ladies Classic S., Gr.3, Horseshoe Indianapolis Mari Hulman George S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Falls City H., Gr.2, 3d Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Locust Grove S., Gr.3, 4th Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Azeri S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Locust Grove S., Gr.3.

SHARED SENSE (17r, Bernardini, Touch Gold). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2022, US$577,435, Indiana Derby, Gr.3, Remington Park Oklahoma Derby, Gr.3, Ellis Park Tri-State Overnight S., 3d Churchill Downs Lukas Classic S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Discovery S., Gr.3, 4th Fair Grounds Tenacious S., L.

WHELEN SPRINGS (19c, Pure Prize, Matty G). 5 wins from 6f to 8½f to 2023, US$551,767, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Bachelor S., L, Rainbow S., L, 2d Monmouth Cup, Gr.3.

OCHO OCHO OCHO (12c, Horse Chestnut, Mr. Prospector). 3 wins at 2, US$852,360, Delta Downs Delta Jackpot S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 3d Keeneland Blue Grass S., Gr.1, 4th Santa Anita Palos Verdes S., Gr.2, Penn Mile S., Gr.3.

AZTEC SENSE (13g, A.P. Indy, Danzig). 13 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$637,017, Gulfstream Park Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Parx Racing PA Derby Champion S., L, PTHA President's Cup, L, Gulfstream Park Crown Jewel S.

CASTAWAY (09c, Storm Cat, Lord at War). 8 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$472,639, Oaklawn Park Southwest S., Gr.3.

MOTOR CITY (09g, Danzig Connection, Young Emperor). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 1m, US$172,076, Churchill Downs Iroquois S., Gr.3, 3d Arlington-Washington Futurity, Gr.3.

FLEET STREET (09c, Singspiel, Ahonoora). 6 wins from 1600m to 1800m, 112,107,000¥, Hakodate Elm S., Gr.3, Tokyo Hyacinth S., Fukushima Adatara S., Tokyo Oume Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Minoo Tokubetsu, 4th Kanazawa Hakusan Daishoten, L.

NEVER EXPLAIN (18c, Forestry, More Than Ready). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f to 2023, US$363,205, Pimlico Dinner Party S., Gr.3, 2d Monmouth S., Gr.3, 3d Saratoga Bowling Green S., Gr.2, 4th Colonial Downs Arlington Million S., Gr.1.

THATCHER STREET (11g, Albert the Great, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins from 1m to 9f, US$466,283, Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Opening Verse S., L, Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Horseshoe Indianapolis Warrior Veterans S., L, Kentucky Downs Old Friends S., L-twice, 3d Churchill Downs Wise Dan S., Gr.2, Kentucky Downs More Than Ready Mile S., L, Horseshoe Indianapolis Warrior Veterans S., L, Churchill Downs Opening Verse S., L, 4th Churchill Downs River City H., Gr.3, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L.

CIGAR STREET (09c, Deputy Minister, Seattle Slew). 5 wins from 8½f to 9½f, US$283,908, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Homecoming Classic S., L, 4th Fair Grounds Louisiana Derby, Gr.2.

AZURE COAST (19c, Empire Maker, A.P. Indy). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2022, Meydan UAE Two Thoudand Guineas, Gr.3.

THE LIEUTENANT (13c, Ghostzapper, Pulpit). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$345,882, Golden Gate All American S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont Suburban S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santana Mile S., L, 3d Santa Anita Californian S., Gr.2.

ICE CREAM SILENCE (09f, Seeking the Gold, Theatrical). 4 wins at 7f, 8½f, US$228,046, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Optimistic Gal S., L, 2d Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks, Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

FIRST MISSION (20c, Medaglia d'Oro, Roar). 3 wins at 8½f in 2023, US$464,110, Keeneland Lexington S., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Downs Clark S., Gr.2.

STREET BABE (11g, Richman, Saratoga Six). 3 wins from 1m to 9f, US$202,250, Fair Grounds Mineshaft H., Gr.3.


His sire sons include The Lieutenant (6)
Hallowed Crown (6)
Street Strategy, Cigar Street, Street Life, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/10/Hallowed-Crown-120414-9028.jpg

The best miler of an outstanding generation. He’s Street Cry’s highest-rated male descendant in Australia and the best horse in his family since six-time Champion sire Zabeel. Sire of 2020 G1 ATC Australian Oaks winner Colette.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$153,825
374-1A$1,244,650
Totals:96-1A$1,398,475
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Washington Heights and Klammer)
ATC (Kensington) TAB Early Quaddie 2YO Maiden P. (1150m)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Sweynesse and Shooting to Win)
ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Scissor Kick and Shooting to Win)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Sweynesse and Kermadec)
Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Kumaon and Ygritte)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m to Volkstok'n'barrell and Preferment)
4th ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014)
117 (in 2015).

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
09/12/2023 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Take the Lead (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1380m to 1517m
    
1st: Byron Bay Lager H., Other, Morgans H., Other, Welcome to Spring Racing H., Other, Country Stampede H., Other, 3rd: Family Fun Day in December H., Other,
Act of Royalty (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Tasha Chambers Jockey of the Year H., Other, Hahnlec H., Other, 3rd: Lion Nathan H., Other, Patricks Jewellers H., Other,
Sir Domigo (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Fishers IGA H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Country Fasteners H., Other, 3rd: JM Ellis & Co H., Other,
Hallowed Ground (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ridley H., Other,
Walk Up Start (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Hahn Premium Light Maiden P., Other,
He's My Warrior (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Conqueror Milling Company Maiden H., Other,
Tiara Jewel (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Midway Berrimah H., Other,
Kickatorp (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Let's Go Italian H., Other, 2nd: Cummins Euro VI Series H., Other,
Fantasy Crowned (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Kalil Equine Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Nutrien AQ Solutions Maiden H., Other,
Crown Waters (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other,
Cordyceps King (NZ) 2016 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
    
1st: Waipa Earthworks Maiden S., Other,
Freedom Escape (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1741m to 1741m
    
1st: Bennett Racing H., Other,
Private Message (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other,
Battle Abbey (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Jerrabomberra Hotel Golden Nugget H., Other, 2nd: Allbids Queanbeyan Cup Prelude H., Other,
Chase My Crown (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: NZB Insurance H., Other,
Hallowed Son (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1280m to 1280m
    
1st: Allweld Services Maiden H., Other,
Kintyre (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Inglis Pink Bonus H., Other, 2nd: Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 3rd: Spring S., Gr.3,
Crown Mint (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Byron Bay Lager H., Other, Morgans H., Other, Welcome to Spring Racing H., Other, Country Stampede H., Other, 3rd: Family Fun Day in December H., Other, 3rd: Claymore Wines H., Other,
Rockbarton Racer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other,
Mike (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Warrnambool Mazda Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Elders H., Other, 2nd: HR Advice Online H., Other, 2nd: Kennards Hire Bathurst Maiden H., Other,
Exalted Crown (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Byron Bay Lager H., Other, Morgans H., Other, Welcome to Spring Racing H., Other, Country Stampede H., Other, 3rd: Family Fun Day in December H., Other, 3rd: Claymore Wines H., Other, 2nd: Justin Scott Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Community Fund Charity Race H., Other, Cooktown Cup, Other,
I Survived (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fishers IGA H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Country Fasteners H., Other, 3rd: JM Ellis & Co H., Other, 3rd: Samuel Hannaford Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Laudatory (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Warrnambool Mazda Maiden P., Other,
Milagro (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fishers IGA H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Country Fasteners H., Other, 3rd: JM Ellis & Co H., Other, 3rd: Samuel Hannaford Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Drycleaners & Launderers H., Other,
Duchy of Cornwall (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Warrnambool Mazda Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Elders H., Other,
Holy Crown (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Robilliard Building & Design Maiden P., Other,
Shaddy (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fishers IGA H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, Country Fasteners H., Other, 3rd: JM Ellis & Co H., Other, 3rd: Samuel Hannaford Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Drycleaners & Launderers H., Other, 2nd: Carpet One H., Other, 3rd: Salute Equine H., Other, WDF Accounting & Advisory H., Other,
Austral Street (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other,
Lidder Valley (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Blondies Powder Coating Maiden H., Other, Rose Jensen Kent Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Warrnambool Mazda Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Elders H., Other, 2nd: HR Advice Online H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Vilana (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Silver Eagle, Other, Hunter H., Other, Hall Mark S., Gr.3,
Tiara Jewel (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1600m to 1700m
    
1st: Midway Berrimah H., Other,
Red Sunday (NZ) 2016 2 wins, from 1800m to 2200m
    
1st: Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., Other, White Robe Lodge H., Other, 2nd: Amateur Championship H., Other, Westland Racing Owners H., Other, Michael Daly Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Equine Products NZ H., Other,
Santero (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1805m
    
1st: Hoppys Car Wash H., Other, Mater Little Miracles H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing P., Other, Membership at Tattersall's H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Galvanising Industry H., Other, Members' H., L,
Shaddy (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: Byron Bay Lager H., Other, 3rd: Lion Nathan H., Other, 3rd: Salute Equine H., Other,
Henty (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1457m to 1500m
    
1st: Viclab H., Other, Drift Odds Protect H., Other,
Ruinart (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Vale Mick Mair Maiden P., Other, Caloundra Chorale & Theatre H., Other, 2nd: Coastline Pools & Spas Maiden P., Other, Dapto Citos Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Oceanview Helicopters H., Other,
Bluestone Lane (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, Midway Concrete Valley H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other, 3rd: Taxi Network H., Other,
Lord Markel (NZ) 2016 2 wins, from 1100m to 1350m
    
1st: Spring Carnival Book Now H., Other, GT Advisory H., Other, 3rd: Tradelink All Cisterns Go H., Other,
Duke of Neworleans (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Emmetts H., Other, Macedon Ranges Glass H., Other,
Take the Lead (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1380m to 1380m
    
1st: Byron Bay Lager H., Other,
Crown Mint (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other,
Hallowed Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1112m to 1112m
    
1st: John McKinnon Memorial Maiden H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other,
Lidder Valley (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Macedon Ranges Ag Machine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Avis H., Other,
Crowned by Aces (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: HQ Insurance H., Other,
Can I Get an Amen (NZ) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Riverstone Cafe H., Other,
Crowned Empress (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1115m to 1115m
    
1st: Jacaranda Cup, Other, 3rd: FM Glenn Constructions H., Other, Christmas Cup, Other, Chinese New Year H., Other, Wagga Town Plate Prelude H., Other,
Kubaba (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Cobar Steel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Macquarie Valley Couriers Maiden H., Other,
King Jester (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 940m to 940m
    
1st: Hambledon Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Next Race Meeting H., Other, Bill Anderson Construction H., Other, 3rd: Red Beret Hotel H., Other, Cairns Deliveries H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other,
Honour the Crown (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Maas Derby Day Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tradies Day Maiden H., Other, North West Events Maiden P., Other, De Bortoli Wines Ctry Magic H., Other, Arrowfield H., Other,
The Crown (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Caulfield Tickets Selling H., Other, 2nd: Disney Steaks H., Other,
Act of Royalty (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Byron Bay Lager H., Other, 3rd: Lion Nathan H., Other,
Milagro (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Book Your Wedding at IEEC H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Ieec Open Evening 2 Feb H., Other, Future Fuels Distributors H., Other, Donaldson Law H., Other, 3rd: Ipswich Quarter H., Other,
Hallowed Ruby (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2455m to 2455m
    
1st: McGrath Estate Agents Maiden P., Other,
Elarski (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Join the Zulu Club Today H., Other, 2nd: Milliners Market in April H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Dry H., Other, Racecourse Village H., Other,
Kickatorp (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Araluen Taxation Services H., Other, 2nd: UTJ Interiors H., Other, JSM Civils H., Other, Darwin Horse Floats H., Other,
Hostwin Crown (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1110m to 1110m
    
1st: ZZZFM Maiden H., Other,
Duchy of Cornwall (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: J Olsen Life Member Maiden H., Other,
Battle Abbey (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Goulpro Country H., Other, 2nd: Skyview Windows H., Other, Core Infrastructure Services H., Other, Sounds of the Mountains H., Other, 3rd: Queanbeyan Leagues Club H., Other, Airstep H., Other, Capital Trophies H., Other, Goulburn Carpet Court H., Other,
La Sante (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Elders Wagga Wagga H., Other, 3rd: Duncan H., Other, Habitat Planning H., Other,
Shamrock Lu (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, 2nd: TAB Venue Mode H., Other, XXXX H., Other, 3rd: This is Croser H., Other, Business Solution H., Other,
Chase My Crown (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Birdon Group Sprint H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway P., Other,
Trogan Prince (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Become a Member at Today H., Other,
Kintyre (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Inglis Pink Bonus H., Other,
Hallowed Girl (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Switch H., Other, Midway Concrete Valley H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other, 3rd: Taxi Network H., Other, 2nd: Eureka Stud H., Other, 3rd: Pattersons Build Group H., Other,
Fatigues (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Birdon Group Sprint H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway P., Other, 3rd: No Fuss Event Hire H., Other, Roderick Insurance Brokers H., Other,
Freedom Escape (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bennett Racing H., Other,
Hallowed Son (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Allweld Services Maiden H., Other,
Frontenac (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Araluen Taxation Services H., Other, 2nd: UTJ Interiors H., Other, JSM Civils H., Other, Darwin Horse Floats H., Other, 3rd: Heli AG Aviation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Daniel Nickson Maiden H., Other,
King Canute (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Paul Perry 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Arrowfield A Tradition of Greatness 2YO H., Other, Clevertronics H., Other, 3rd: Kerry Coppin Memorial 2YO H., Other,
Exalted Crown (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Fleurieu Milk Company H., Other, 2nd: Cade Media H., Other, Clayton's Towing H., Other,
Tiny Tiara (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hoppys Car Wash H., Other, Mater Little Miracles H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing P., Other, Membership at Tattersall's H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Galvanising Industry H., Other, Members' H., L, 3rd: Brown Brothers H., Other,
Sir Domigo (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Birdon Group Sprint H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway P., Other, 3rd: No Fuss Event Hire H., Other, Roderick Insurance Brokers H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, Cub H., Other, Happy 90th Val Streiff H., Other, Become a Member H., Other, 3rd: Ultima Hotel H., Other,
Walk Up Start (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hahn Premium Light Maiden P., Other,
Royal Promise (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Araluen Taxation Services H., Other, 2nd: UTJ Interiors H., Other, JSM Civils H., Other, Darwin Horse Floats H., Other, 3rd: Heli AG Aviation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Daniel Nickson Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Kembla Grange Maiden P., Other,
Where Lambo (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: John McKinnon Memorial Maiden H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Hothams Sand Soil & Gravel Maiden H., Other,
Street Glory (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Macedon Ranges Ag Machine Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Avis H., Other, 2nd: Book Your Table for Caulfield H., Other, MM Electrical NQ Classic H., Other, Grant & Simpson Lawyers H., Other, 3rd: Base Metal Fabrication H., Other, Luck of the Irish Pavilion P., Other, Capricornia Yearling Classic, Other,
Clearly Regal (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Austack Sunshine Coast Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Superior Oysters H., Other, 3rd: Kadmium Art & Design Supp H., Other,
Cordyceps King (NZ) 2016 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Riverstone Cafe H., Other, 3rd: Slattery Contracting Maiden S., Other, Super Liquor Greerton Maiden S., Other,
Martian Queen (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hoppys Car Wash H., Other, Mater Little Miracles H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing P., Other, Membership at Tattersall's H., Other, 3rd: Adelaide Galvanising Industry H., Other, Members' H., L, 3rd: Brown Brothers H., Other, 2nd: Scone Cup Carnival in May H., Other,
Gundaroo (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Cobar Steel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Macquarie Valley Couriers Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Sassi Group Maiden P., Other,
Kotabharu (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: NQ Aerovation Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Become a Member at Cluden Maiden H., Other, Iyah Creek H., Other, 3rd: Cooktown Hardware Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, Aussie Day H., Other, Higgins Coatings Pty Ltd H., Other, Service Centre H., Other, 3rd: Flexicommercial P., Other, Lexus Rocky Amateurs Cup, Other, Belle of Whitsunday H., Other,
Hallowed County (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Araluen Taxation Services H., Other, 2nd: UTJ Interiors H., Other, JSM Civils H., Other, Darwin Horse Floats H., Other, 3rd: Heli AG Aviation Maiden P., Other,
Rockbarton Racer (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hahn Premium Light Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stewarts Seafoods Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Welcome AG QUP Visitors Maiden H., Other,
Lookatourstar (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: J Olsen Life Member Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Go Steel Building Products Maiden H., Other,

All Winners by

 

HALLOWED CROWN (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Street Sense - Crowned Glory, by Danehill

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
2962181274157276 (2)over $22m.1.50
per foals73.6%42.9%1.42.52.0% (0.7%)$75,623 
 per starters58.3%1.93.32.8% (0.9%)$102,681 
NH: 7659311222240 (0)over $4.0m.1.39
SH: 220159962935036 (2)over $18m.1.56
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 COLETTE 2016 b.f. AUS 25 8 (5) 5 (3) 0 A$7,138,055 1400-2400
  [Libretto (IRE) by Singspiel (IRE)]
  1st 2020 ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1
  1st 2021 VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1
  1st 2021 ATC Apollo S., Gr.2
  1st 2021 MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2
  1st 2020 ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3
  2nd 2021 ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1
  2nd 2022 ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1
  2nd 2022 ATC Apollo S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1
  4th 2021 ATC Sky High S., Gr.3
2 VILANA 2018 b.c. AUS 19 7 (3) 1 1 (1) A$1,881,300 1200-1400
  [Retsina by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2022 BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3
  1st 2023 ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3
  1st 2022 ATC South Pacific Classic, L
  3rd 2023 MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3
3 BIG HEARTED 2016 b.g. SIN 31 7 (1) 5 (3) 3 (1) S$1,074,985 1000-2000
  [Secret Selection by Redoute's Choice]
  1st 2020 Singapore TC Singapore Gold Cup, L
  2nd 2019 Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L
  2nd 2021 Singapore TC Singapore Derby, L
  2nd 2021 Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L
  3rd 2021 Singapore TC Raffles Cup, L
  4th 2020 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L
  4th 2020 Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L
4 CAN I GET AN AMEN (NZ) 2016 b.f. NZ 26 5 (1) 5 3 NZ$136,269 1200-1400
  [Brianna (NZ) by Sudurka]
  1st 2022 WRC Lightning H., L
  4th 2022 WRC Telegraph S., Gr.1
5 LILLEMOR 2016 b.f. AUS 18 7 (1) 3 2 A$367,015 1100-1250
  [Polar Success by Success Express (USA)]
  1st 2021 Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic H., L
6 RELENTLESS 2017 b.g. SIN 27 5 (1) 3 (1) 5 (3) S$372,024 1200-1600
  [Gladwell by Anabaa (USA)]
  1st 2022 Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L
  2nd 2022 Singapore TC Singapore Derby, L
  3rd 2020 Singapore TC Singapore Golden Horseshoe, L
  3rd 2021 Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Classic, L
  3rd 2023 Singapore TC Colonial Chief S., L
  4th 2023 Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L
7 Crown Mint 2017 b.g. AUS 42 5 3 (1) 7 (1) A$252,670 1300-2000
  [Wonderment (NZ) by More Than Ready (USA)]
  2nd 2020 SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3
  3rd 2020 SAJC Sires' Produce S, Gr.3
  4th 2020 VRC Exford P., L
  4th 2021 SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L
8 Crowning Star 2016 b.f. NZ 17 5 1 (1) 3 (1) NZ$70,920 1300-1600
  [Lets Have Some Fun by Encosta de Lago]
  2nd 2021 Wanganui JC Challenge S., L
  3rd 2021 WRC Thompson H., Gr.3
9 Flexible 2017 b.f. AUS 15 3 1 2 (1) A$175,500 1200-1600
  [Dextrous by Quest for Fame (GB)]
  3rd 2021 ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1
10 Karibana (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 24 5 5 4 £57,743 1408-1609
   SDA 4 0 0 0 SAR8,250
   SWE 1 0 0 1 (1) Kr.60,000
  [Queen Wasp (IRE) by Shamardal (USA)]
  3rd 2022 Bro Park Tattersalls Nickes Minneslöpning, L
11 Kintyre 2020 b.g. AUS 15 2 3 (1) 1 (1) A$292,825 1300
  [Mull Over by So You Think (NZ)]
  2nd 2023 ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3
  3rd 2023 Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3
  4th 2023 ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3
12 Mindwillandfry (IRE) 2017 b.f. ITY 9 1 1 1 (1) €11,322 1500
  [Joyful Friend (GB) by Dubawi (IRE)]
  3rd 2020 Milano Premio Seregno, L
13 Santero 2017 b.f. AUS 29 6 8 7 (1) A$302,620 1170-1805
  [Miss Twin Peaks by Stravinsky (USA)]
  3rd 2023 BRC Members' H., L
14 The Perfect Crown (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 7 2 0 2 (1) £14,367 1408-1409
   UAE 3 0 0 0 0
   FR 1 0 0 0 €3,600
   IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Perfect Fun (GB) by Marju (IRE)]
  3rd 2020 Lingfield Spring Cup, L
  4th 2020 Deauville Prix Luthier, L
15 Va Tutto Bene (IRE) 2017 b.c. ITY 36 8 5 (1) 9 €66,164 1600-2300
  [Cherry Creek (IRE) by Montjeu (IRE)]
  2nd 2020 Pisa Premio Pisa, L
16 Act of Royalty 2017 b.f. AUS 28 3 2 3 A$37,885 1000-1100
  [Go Carol Go by Manhattan Rain]
17 Allhallowtide (IRE) 2017 b.f. SWE 14 3 1 1 Kr.218,210 1200-1400
   GB 1 1 0 0 £3,493 1000
   IRE 2 0 0 0 €256
  [Lisfannon (GB) by Bahamian Bounty (GB)]
18 Allocco (GB) 2017 rn.c. ITY 38 6 2 3 €29,853 1200-1400
  [Elbow Beach (GB) by Choisir]
19 Arios (IRE) 2017 b.g. GR 11 2 2 1 €13,080 1100-1300
  [Makheelah (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
20 Bandit Corse (IRE) 2017 b.c. ITY 12 1 1 1 €6,817 3000
   FR 6 0 0 0 €900
  [Methayel (IRE) by Araafa (IRE)]
21 Battle Abbey 2019 b.c. AUS 19 3 4 4 A$78,110 1000
  [Madonnica by Snitzel]
22 Blue Shadow (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 17 2 2 4 €29,355 2414
   KUW 2 0 0 0 0
  [Blue Moonstone (USA) by English Channel (USA)]
23 Bluestone Lane 2016 b.g. SIN 13 4 2 1 S$166,746 1100-1200
   AUS 19 3 2 2 A$111,251 1200
  [Rip Trice by Keltrice]
24 Break on Through 2016 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 0 A$10,170 1210
  [Evening Glitter by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
25 Celtic Crown (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 36 5 4 5 €153,810 1609-1902
  [Kosika (USA) by Hard Spun (USA)]
26 Charles Seven 2016 b.g. AUS 20 5 3 3 A$77,960 1050-1200
  [Jehannedarc (IRE) by Montjeu (IRE)]
27 Chase My Crown 2017 b.f. AUS 35 4 6 6 A$323,235 1300-1600
  [Chase My Shadow by Bon Hoffa]
28 Chenin Blanc 2016 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 3 A$41,435 2100
  [Champalou by Encosta de Lago]
29 Clearly Regal 2016 b.g. AUS 44 4 3 2 A$117,010 1010-1425
  [Elucidate by Encosta de Lago]
30 Cordyceps King (NZ) 2016 b.g. NZ 10 1 0 2 NZ$15,340 1550
   HK 4 0 0 0 HK$60,000
  [Mojave Aster (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
31 Crown Waters 2020 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$24,250 1200
  [Singing Sand by Poet's Voice (GB)]
32 Crowned by Aces 2016 b.g. AUS 9 3 0 1 A$64,430 1350-1600
  [Come Sunday by Redoute's Choice]
33 Crowned Empress 2017 b.f. AUS 34 5 0 7 A$112,440 805-1115
  [Absolute Empress by Conatus]
34 Crowned Lizzie 2016 b.f. AUS 10 2 2 0 A$51,805 1100-1200
  [Lassie Mactavish by More Than Ready (USA)]
35 Crowned Monarch 2016 b.f. AUS 14 2 1 1 A$71,625 1200
  [Expensively by Saint Ballado (CAN)]
36 Darkdeserthighway (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 23 3 2 1 €24,795 1193-1609
  [Redstaroverchina (IRE) by Starspangledbanner]
37 Deniza (RUS) 2017 b.f. RUS 10 2 3 1 Rub230,200 1200-1400
  [Fleche Brisee (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
38 Duchy of Cornwall 2019 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$24,375 1400
  [Zutara by Encosta de Lago]
39 Duke of Neworleans 2017 b.g. AUS 21 4 3 1 A$97,025 1100-1212
  [Page Three Girl by Encosta de Lago]
40 Silly Point - Easy Ace (Mac.) 2017 b.g. MAC 36 2 8 4 M$834,275 1050
   AUS 5 1 2 1 A$58,300 1150
  [All Night Girl by Manhattan Rain]
41 Elarski 2018 b.f. AUS 17 2 2 4 A$59,497 1250-1400
  [Ganda by Encosta de Lago]
42 En Pointe 2017 b. or br.g. HK 14 3 0 4 HK$2,821,975 1400
  [La Parisienne by Commands]
43 Euroclydon 2019 br.c. PHI 30 9 7 5 0 1200-1400
  [Open Concerto by Your Song]
44 Exalted Crown 2017 b.g. AUS 28 2 8 4 A$103,740 1755-2060
  [Northroza by Northern Meteor]
45 Fantasy Crowned 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$22,775 1300
  [Lucky Fantasy by Lucky Owners (NZ)]
46 Fastnet Crown (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 24 4 1 1 €86,600 1207-1609
   UAE 4 0 0 0 Dhs27,892
   GB 2 0 0 0 £3,624
  [Fastnet Lady (IRE) by Fastnet Rock]
  4th 2022 Cork Navigation S., L
47 Fatigues 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 22 2 2 3 A$184,090 1400-1410
  [Clothing by Commands]
48 First Crown 2016 b.g. AUS 28 2 6 6 A$88,290 1000-1400
  [Miss Lombardi by Testa Rossa]
49 Freedom Escape 2018 b.g. AUS 22 3 5 2 A$148,940 1400-1741
  [Testy Sue by Testa Rossa]
50 Gallant Crown (NZ) 2016 b.g. HK 39 6 3 2 HK$5,899,730 1400-1650
  [Justagem (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)]
51 Get on Board 2016 b.g. AUS 14 2 0 3 A$21,310 1400-1600
  [Valerio by Strategic]
52 Hallowed Dreams 2017 b.f. AUS 13 2 2 0 A$47,200 1115-1200
   NC 5 0 2 0 CFP650,000
  [Delta Dreams by Show a Heart]
53 Hallowed Girl 2016 b.f. AUS 36 5 5 2 A$143,420 1200-1650
  [Astriege (USA) by War Chant (USA)]
54 Hallowed Ground 2018 b.g. AUS 17 4 2 1 A$79,510 1100-1200
  [Ocean Tempest by Bel Esprit]
55 Hallowed Ruby 2018 b.f. AUS 14 1 0 1 A$41,240 2455
  [Triomphe de Lamour by Baryshnikov]
56 Hallowed Son 2018 b.g. AUS 16 1 4 4 A$82,505 1280
  [Rock of Kimberlite by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
57 Hallowed Song (FR) 2017 b.f. FR 24 3 4 2 €36,250 1600-1800
  [Fammi Sognare (IRE) by Bertolini (USA)]
58 Hallowed Star 2019 b.g. AUS 8 1 0 1 A$28,850 1112
  [Star of Minerva by Dubleo (USA)]
59 Hallowed Time (IRE) 2018 b.g. FR 19 3 6 1 €65,300 1000-1100
   IRE 10 0 2 0 €8,660
   GB 2 0 0 1 £1,418
  [Groupetime (USA) by Gilded Time (USA)]
60 Hasty Duchess 2017 b.f. AUS 17 2 1 0 A$74,375 1200
  [Cara y Cruz (USA) by King of Kings (IRE)]
61 He's My Warrior 2020 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$16,475 1200
  [Nai'a by Lonhro]
62 Headspace 2016 b.g. AUS 16 2 0 1 A$32,700 900-1000
  [Suggest by Elusive Quality (USA)]
63 Henty 2018 b.g. AUS 15 3 0 2 A$54,040 1450-1500
  [Mousseline by Strategic]
64 Honour the Crown 2016 b.g. AUS 6 1 4 0 A$45,900 1000
  [Fuss Me Long Time by Belong to Me (USA)]
65 Hooroo (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 21 3 1 4 £16,879 1668-3262
   USA 7 1 0 2 US$24,950 3400
  [Hflah (IRE) by Dubawi (IRE)]
66 Hostwin Crown 2019 b.g. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$14,450 1110
  [Emma Kate by Iglesia]
67 Hummalong 2016 b.f. AUS 11 1 3 4 A$58,680 1000
  [Humma Mumma by Bel Esprit]
68 Jeff Kidder (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 22 4 4 2 €107,155 2390-3219
   GB 1 1 0 0 £33,762 3299
  [Alpine (GB) by Rail Link (GB)]
69 Karauna 2017 b.f. AUS 16 2 1 0 A$56,855 1600-1900
  [Kiwi Colleen (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
70 Kickatorp 2018 b.g. AUS 14 4 4 0 A$96,445 1000-1200
  [Skylight Glow by Northern Meteor]
71 Kilconquhar (GB) 2017 b.g. GB 44 5 4 5 £27,174 1207-1408
  [Passing Stranger (IRE) by Dixie Union (USA)]
72 King Jester 2018 b.g. AUS 24 6 2 4 A$136,225 940-1250
  [Ailish by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
73 Kotabharu 2017 br.f. AUS 36 6 13 6 A$176,850 1050-2231
  [Olivine (USA) by Royal Academy (USA)]
74 Kubaba 2018 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 1 A$8,925 1000
  [Very Dogmatic (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
75 La Sante 2016 b.g. AUS 20 5 4 5 A$106,430 1000-1400
  [Koonya by Nadeem]
76 Lady Isabel (IRE) 2017 b.f. GB 15 3 1 2 £11,820 2304-2414
  [Meanwhile (IRE) by Haafhd (GB)]
77 Let's Cheer Again 2016 b.g. AUS 20 5 0 3 A$70,725 800-1000
  [Excessively by Exceed and Excel]
78 Lidder Valley 2019 br.g. AUS 8 1 2 1 A$35,490 1200
  [Lonhgeline by Lonhro]
79 Lily's Lolly 2017 b.f. AUS 12 1 0 1 A$12,256 1000
  [Little 'n' Cute by Lujain (USA)]
80 Lord Markel (NZ) 2016 b.g. AUS 36 7 5 2 A$216,900 1100-1666
  [Given With Love by Encosta de Lago]
81 Martian Queen 2017 b.f. AUS 21 3 3 0 A$65,190 1600
  [Lookin at Mars by Lookin at Lucky (USA)]
82 Mike 2019 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 0 A$30,175 1290
  [Blonde by Choice by Choisir]
83 Milagro 2017 b.f. AUS 27 3 5 2 A$64,170 1200-1500
  [Cuervo by Real Saga]
84 Miss Florentine (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 22 3 3 1 €28,735 1466-1810
  [Miss Beat (IRE) by Beat Hollow (GB)]
85 Mona Dream 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 8 2 0 2 A$43,350 1200-1400
  [Dreamalittledream (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
86 Mr Rango (IRE) 2018 b.g. IRE 20 2 0 3 €21,600 2011
  [Honey for Money (IRE) by Alzao (USA)]
87 Nerone 2016 b.g. AUS 34 6 3 5 A$201,475 1150-1400
  [Rosa Raisa (USA) by Rainbow Quest (USA)]
88 Never Said Nothing (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 38 4 11 1 £26,571 1609-1739
   JER 7 2 1 3 £6,860 1700
  [Semiquaver (IRE) by Mark of Esteem (IRE)]
89 Pandora Blue 2017 b.f. AUS 17 5 1 0 A$189,890 1000-1200
  [Blue Booty by Personal Flag (USA)]
90 Patita de l'Alguer (IRE) 2017 b.f. ITY 48 7 7 11 €25,963 1000-1600
  [Amytis (IRE) by Marju (IRE)]
91 Perfect Impression 2016 b.f. AUS 17 1 6 3 A$68,635 1200
  [Perfect Truth (IRE) by Galileo (IRE)]
92 Persian Rose (IRE) 2017 b.f. TUR 48 16 11 5 L.1,976,700 1200-1500
  [Dubai Smile (USA) by Pivotal (GB)]
93 Phemonoe 2016 b.f. AUS 13 3 3 0 A$116,805 1100-1400
  [Hexameter by Octagonal (NZ)]
94 Phoenician Queen 2016 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$27,000 1000
  [Saltator by Testa Rossa]
95 Pink Princess (GB) 2017 b.f. FR 24 2 3 3 €52,780 1400-1500
   BEL 15 1 2 3 €5,800 1500
  [Hikayati (IRE) by Iffraaj (GB)]
96 Priest (IRE) 2017 b.c. BHR 2 1 0 0 BDhs1,500 1400
   GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Chica Whopa (IRE) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
97 Private Message 2019 blk.g. AUS 5 1 2 0 A$36,900 1350
  [Emotional by Commands]
98 Raggedy Doll (NZ) 2016 b.f. NZ 11 1 0 1 NZ$9,174 1200
  [Miss Raggedy Ann (NZ) by Faltaat (USA)]
99 Red Sunday (NZ) 2016 b.g. NZ 73 3 5 4 NZ$84,985 1800-2200
  [Lingerie Model by Flying Spur]
100 Rosenstrasse 2017 b.f. AUS 19 2 3 3 A$66,860 1500-1600
  [Matron (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
101 Ruinart 2018 b.f. AUS 14 2 4 3 A$76,575 1000-1200
  [Tempt Me Not by Strategic Maneuver]
102 Rule the World 2016 b.g. AUS 34 4 3 1 A$375,575 1100-1400
  [Pay Off Now by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
103 Safely Home 2017 b.f. AUS 17 1 0 1 A$20,220 1310
  [Emblem of Hope by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
104 Sapphire Crown (NZ) 2016 b.g. AUS 16 3 1 3 A$98,935 1000-1105
  [Sapphire Lass by Charge Forward]
105 Send Me Wild 2016 b. or gr.f. AUS 8 2 1 0 A$38,740 1350-1400
  [Wildesong by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
106 Shaddy 2017 b.g. AUS 36 4 5 5 A$112,150 1200-1400
  [Japali Bike by Zabeel (NZ)]
107 Shamrock Lu 2017 b.g. AUS 25 6 3 4 A$221,450 1000-1200
  [Dutchy's Lass by Dutch Harry]
108 She's No Princess 2016 gr.f. AUS 25 1 4 2 A$45,955 1600
  [Lavishly by Sunday Silence (USA)]
109 Sir Domigo 2017 b.g. AUS 24 2 7 2 A$73,855 1300-1400
  [Clevedon by Keltrice]
110 Spice Candy (KOR) 2017 b.f. KOR 14 3 1 2 K$114,560,000 1000-1200
  [Spicewood (USA) by Dixie Union (USA)]
111 Street Glory 2019 b.f. AUS 15 1 3 5 A$90,500 1100
  [Antiquity by Break the Vault]
112 Supreme Crown (IRE) 2017 b.f. SWE 8 2 1 4 Kr.143,234 1200
  [Supreme Spirit (IRE) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
113 Surf 2016 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 2 A$26,935 1500
  [Tide by Galileo (IRE)]
114 Sweet Maraki (GER) 2017 b.f. GR 41 8 9 6 €31,775 1000-1575
  [Scouting (IRE) by New Approach (IRE)]
115 Take the Lead 2017 b.g. AUS 33 6 4 3 A$64,620 1380-1650
  [Moonlight Trance by Malibu Moon (USA)]
116 The Crown 2017 b.f. AUS 20 3 1 0 A$48,605 1100-1400
  [Benteeny by More Than Ready (USA)]
117 The Star 2018 b.g. SIN 19 2 2 1 S$70,177 1200
  [Posh Chic by Stratum]
118 Tiara Jewel 2018 b.f. AUS 28 6 1 3 A$122,085 1206-1700
  [Ray of Sun by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
119 Tiny Tiara 2017 b.f. AUS 29 1 2 1 A$27,370 1200
  [Lush Belle by All Bar One]
120 Tisane 2016 b.f. AUS 12 1 4 1 A$63,345 1880
  [Camarena (NZ) by Danehill (USA)]
121 Trogan Prince 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 8 2 0 0 A$29,125 1250-1512
  [Miss Essembee by Flying Spur]
122 Universal Crown 2016 b.g. HK 34 2 3 2 HK$1,887,920 1000-1200
  [Only She Can by Marju (IRE)]
123 Varvara (FR) 2017 b.f. GER 8 1 1 2 €4,600 1950
   FR 7 0 1 0 €3,200
  [Simply the Best (SAF) by Jet Master (SAF)]
124 Voodoo Crown 2017 gr.f. AUS 9 1 1 2 A$25,920 1050
  [Grey Countess by Murtajill]
125 Walk Up Start 2018 b.g. AUS 28 1 4 4 A$64,900 1400
  [Skyline Blush by Northern Meteor]
126 Widespread 2016 b.g. AUS 31 4 1 3 A$110,520 1000-1300
  [Wide Open by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
127 Ya Ya Baby (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 25 2 4 1 €24,243 1676-3219
  [Standout (FR) by Robellino (USA)]
128 Austral Street 2019 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$6,000
  [Mia Magic by Show a Heart]
129 be Curious 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$19,040
  [La Viva la Rock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
130 Benandgone (GB) 2017 b.g. GB 10 0 2 2 £7,810
  [Peaceful Soul (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
131 Consecrated 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$4,950
  [Corrosion by Lonhro]
132 Contamination 2017 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$14,835
  [Palomares by Commands]
133 Crown Joker 2016 b.c. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$400
  [Crimson Lady (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
134 Delavigne 2016 b.f. AUS 18 0 0 1 A$13,140
  [La Parisienne by Commands]
135 Fairy Tree (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 11 0 1 0 €2,865
   GB 1 0 0 0 0
  [Blue Dune (GB) by Invincible Spirit (IRE)]
136 Frontenac 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$17,350
  [Sun Valley by Commands]
137 Gilded Crown 2016 b.g. AUS 24 0 3 3 A$31,585
  [Crown of Coureuse by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
138 Gundaroo 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$8,910
  [Lycra Lass by Shamardal (USA)]
139 Halfacrown (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 17 0 1 2 £3,652
  [Ava's World (IRE) by Desert Prince (IRE)]
140 Hallowed County 2018 b.g. AUS 13 0 0 1 A$9,550
  [Cheyenne's Star (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
141 Holy Crown 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$8,200
  [Run All Night by Charge Forward]
142 I Survived 2017 b.f. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$7,805
  [Oh Dehere by Dehere (USA)]
143 In Memory 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$2,380
  [Zarock by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
144 King Canute 2020 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$4,815
  [Royal Angel by Haradasun]
145 Laudatory 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,835
  [Panegyria by Exceed and Excel]
146 Lookatourstar 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$4,725
  [Lookater by Al Samer]
147 Rockbarton Racer 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$6,050
  [Tough Encounter by Pluck (USA)]
148 Royal Charmer (GB) 2017 b.g. GB 6 0 0 1 £577
  [Yaqootah (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
149 Royal Promise 2019 br.f. AUS 9 0 0 1 A$13,025
  [Fulfilled Promise by Choisir]
150 Saved by the River (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 9 0 0 0 €360
   GB 8 0 0 2 £2,965
  [Mataji (IRE) by Desert Prince (IRE)]
151 Sir Havelock (IRE) 2017 br.g. GB 11 0 2 1 £2,910
  [Gemma's Pearl (IRE) by Marju (IRE)]
152 Teammate 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$10,200
  [Dreams and Desires by Encosta de Lago]
153 Thump in the Night 2016 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$3,615
  [Lady of the Lamp by Fastnet Rock]
154 Vale Street 2017 b.g. AUS 15 0 2 0 A$19,370
  [Thorny Chick (NZ) by Thorn Park]
155 Weeds (IRE) 2017 b.f. ITY 11 0 2 0 €3,230
  [Crystal Bull (USA) by Holy Bull (USA)]
156 Where Lambo 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$2,400
  [Rock of Kimberlite by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
157 Who Cares Wins (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 10 0 1 2 £4,906
  [Savignano (GB) by Polish Precedent (USA)]
158 Yes I'm Royal 2016 b.f. NZ 4 0 1 0 NZ$2,000
  [Royal Chalee by Royal Academy (USA)]
159 Altez 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$725
  [The Dabbler by I Am Invincible]
160 Belle Cheval 2016 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$350
  [Beaucoup by Choisir]
161 Bulldozer (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 4 0 0 0 0
  [Phi Phi (IRE) by Fasliyev (USA)]
162 Butterfly Pose (IRE) 2017 gr.f. GB 6 0 0 0 £1,505
   FR 2 0 0 0 0
  [She's a Minx (IRE) by Linamix (FR)]
163 Cobbacorn 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Sweet Corn by Scenic (IRE)]
164 Country Treasure 2018 b.g. HK 5 0 0 0 HK$98,800
  [Major Conquest by More Than Ready (USA)]
165 Crown Her 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$950
  [Mixed Emotions by Testa Rossa]
166 Crowned Deceiver 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [Deconi by Bianconi (USA)]
167 Crowning Glory 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$500
  [Bad Mamma by Teofilo (IRE)]
168 D'Ambonnay (IRE) 2018 b.g. GB 3 0 0 0 0
  [Encore du Cristal (USA) by Quiet American (USA)]
169 Dalacrown (IRE) 2017 gr.f. FR 5 0 0 0 €1,020
  [Dalaway (IRE) by Dalakhani (IRE)]
170 Demassiet 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Fromelles (NZ) by Savabeel]
171 Eluding Royalty 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$825
  [Dodged a Bullet by Success Express (USA)]
172 Enchanted Spirit 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Romandie (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
173 Galatians 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,850
  [Celts by Lonhro]
174 Hallow Hallie (IRE) 2018 b.f. GB 4 0 0 0 £300
  [Gold Tobougg (GB) by Tobougg (IRE)]
175 Hallowed Castle (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Tagula Mon (IRE) by Tagula (IRE)]
176 Hallowed Lass 2017 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Kwinana by Lonhro]
177 Hallowing Commands (NZ) 2018 b.f. NZ 6 0 0 0 NZ$1,420
  [Sima by Commands]
178 Havana Crown 2020 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,100
  [Cuban Star by Teofilo (IRE)]
179 Holy Force 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$800
  [Esseftoo by Al Maher]
180 Ice Tiara (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Soda No Ice by Belong to Me (USA)]
181 Judas 2018 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Cheeky Order by Commands]
182 Just Evens (NZ) 2017 b.g. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$240
  [Luscilla (NZ) by Entrepreneur (GB)]
183 Just Like a King 2017 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,150
  [Tariks by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
184 Kate's Tiara 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,675
  [Warm Expectation by Shaft]
185 Kathyanna (IRE) 2018 br.f. IRE 2 0 0 0 0
  [Gospellianne (FR) by Machiavellian (USA)]
186 Lang Syne 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [Yesterday by Red Ransom (USA)]
187 Lion of the Lord 2018 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Polygamist by Diatribe]
188 Lipstick Dubai (IRE) 2017 b.f. GB 2 0 0 0 £255
  [Designed (GB) by Zamindar (USA)]
189 Lodi 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Waterloo Bridge by New Approach (IRE)]
190 Lucky Crown (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 4 0 0 0 €240
  [Katherine Lee (IRE) by Azamour (IRE)]
191 Magic Crown 2017 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,800
  [Black Magic by Longhorn]
192 Manndalina (IRE) 2017 br.f. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Helen de Trum (IRE) by Azamour (IRE)]
193 Miss Daisy (IRE) 2017 b.f. GB 4 0 0 0 £913
  [Oasis Fire (IRE) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
194 New Wreck (IRE) 2017 b.g. IRE 3 0 0 0 0
  [Zingeeyah (GB) by Singspiel (IRE)]
195 Nice Mistake (IRE) 2017 b.f. GER 4 0 0 0 0
   IRE 2 0 0 0 0
  [Hermia (IRE) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
196 O Blanca (IRE) 2017 b.f. GER 1 0 0 0 0
  [Edelfa (IRE) by Fasliyev (USA)]
197 Prince Mtm (IRE) 2017 b.g. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Magical Rose (IRE) by Elusive City (USA)]
198 Prince of Pop 2019 b.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$3,675
  [Popular by Commands]
199 Queen Lilibet 2018 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$3,650
  [Overdressed by Congrats (USA)]
200 Ride the Sky 2017 br.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$7,010
  [Full On by Bullmore]
201 Rock the Crown (IRE) 2018 b.c. GB 2 0 0 0 0
  [Krasnodar Beauty (IRE) by Fastnet Rock]
202 Royal Giselle 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,245
  [Strum Cha by Stratum]
203 Royal Radiance 2019 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,400
  [Moonlight Trance by Malibu Moon (USA)]
204 Sacred Gem 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Gypsy Pearl by Danzero]
205 Sanctificetur 2016 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Drop Dead Gorgeous by Scenic (IRE)]
206 Shirley's the Boss (IRE) 2017 b.f. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Sable Tropical (GB) by Marchand de Sable (USA)]
207 So I Pray 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Darby's Bid by Redoute's Choice]
208 Sovereign Point (GB) 2018 b.f. GB 5 0 0 0 £431
  [Elbow Beach (GB) by Choisir]
209 Still an Agent 2017 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$5,750
  [Montmartre Madam by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
210 Summer Belle (IRE) 2018 b.f. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Bajan Belle (IRE) by Efisio (GB)]
211 Sundane 2016 b.g. AUS 14 0 0 0 A$7,730
  [Sundaze by Redoute's Choice]
212 Sussex Royal 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,850
  [Lost in Paradise by God's Own]
213 Swanny Dee 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Mirfa by Lonhro]
214 Tallowberg 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,310
  [Tafelberg by Helenus]
215 Under Suspicion (IRE) 2017 br.g. IRE 2 0 0 0 0
  [Chachalacas (IRE) by Hawk Wing (USA)]
216 Valerio Prince 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,750
  [Valerio by Strategic]
217 Viking Blood 2019 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$6,350
  [Whispered Secret by High Chaparral (IRE)]
218 Yes Martin 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,600

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS84238122739
BEL11000000
BHR11000000
FR38000000
GB824000000
GER11000000
GR210000000
HK311000000
IRE825000000
ITY523000000
JER12000000
KOR13000000
KUW00000000
MAC12000000
NC00000000
NZ515000011
PHI19000000
RUS12000000
SDA00000000
SIN418000022
SWE25000000
TUR116000000
UAE00000000
USA11000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015, Ireland in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/176446381274 (1)8 (5)13,031,468
2017794828114002,040,635
17/1874583097114,204,136
201821113800202,633
18/19332415451 (1)3 (2)3,002,302
19/202820102000426,435
20/2134113400356,340
Totals3332181274156 (2)12 (7)23,263,949

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
275208250011,761
317986211402 (2)4 (3)27,315
4160100182506 (2)8 (4)109,328

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts11168172333 (1)5 (2)101,455
Fillies10759141823 (1)7 (5)112,173

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m70269450017,014
1001 - 1200m16460221133 (1)3 (1)24,697
1201 - 1400m15856191172 (2)4 (3)35,145
1401 - 1600m1293816642 (1)2 (1)64,083
1601 - 1800m76209350024,272
1801 - 2000m61108162 (1)2 (1)20,281
2001 - 2200m37556006,072
2201 - 2400m165261 (1)1 (1)29,481
> 2400m2574130016,996

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (149)422040037,747
20/21 (114)433440074,094
21/22 (128)524031181,987
22/23 (120)424230091,772
23/24 (178)311310013,081
Totals851491511298,681

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (420)13424500187,515
19/20 (130)4223189411(1)2(2)1,682,460
20/21 (27)8044448622(1)2(1)6,624,066
21/22 (51)8337501642(2)4(3)4,310,265
22/23 (81)8032504441(1)1(1)3,228,203
23/24 (114)52181832200881,500
Totals1438418492383(2)9(7)16,914,009

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20181010001,000
2019601923731001,071,628
2020122636071032(1)3(2)7,873,102
2021135678101082(1)4(3)5,901,648
202212053789953(1)4(1)5,562,010
202310545748781(1)1(1)2,854,561
Totals21812731924156(2)12(7)23,263,949

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1438418492383(2)9(7)16,914,009
Hong Kong539611001,910,991
Singapore449018221,736,932
Ireland2182382500765,888
Great Britain2882532400406,566
New Zealand851491511298,681
France8388800260,856
Italy651542300229,487
Turkey11481600218,560
Macau1136200150,883
Korea1114300139,967
Greece2252100071,929
Sweden322350064,319
U.S.A.11710037,184
U.A.E.20700010,956
New Caledonia1050009,185
Belgium11151009,061
Jersey1172007,301
Germany31131007,192
Bahrain1121006,012
Russia11102004,725
Saudi Arabia1040003,265
Kuwait1020000
Philippines11309000
Totals21812731924156(2)12(7)23,263,949

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
HALLOWED CROWN (AUS) 2011
Bay Stallion, by Street Sense (Street Cry) - Crowned Glory, by Danehill
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 529721812741512692%A$23,263,949
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 199310972400010%635,832Lord Markel216,900
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 19991084900000%260,950Tiara Jewel122,085
Commands (AUS) 19961093600000%771,739En Pointe499,064
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 199685317012040%3,052,321Vilana1,881,300
Lonhro (AUS) 1998862200000%60,940Lidder Valley35,490
Dubawi (IRE) 2002722500010%86,844Hooroo68,119
Choisir (AUS) 1999652700000%91,179Allocco46,806
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 19934441600000%665,670Rule the World375,575
Marju (IRE) 19884431100010%421,183Universal Crown341,547
More Than Ready (USA) 19974431000010%371,347Crown Mint252,670
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996443600000%265,180Freedom Escape148,940
Zabeel (NZ) 1986422500000%136,306Shaddy112,150
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001431400000%157,321Fastnet Crown153,706
Shamardal (USA) 2002421500010%124,800Karibana115,890
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005333700000%265,085Exalted Crown103,740
Montjeu (IRE) 19963321300010%194,104Va Tutto Bene106,594
Strategic (AUS) 1992332500000%78,100Henty54,040
Success Express (USA) 19853217001050%367,840Lillemor367,015
Snitzel (AUS) 2002311300000%78,110Battle Abbey78,110
New Approach (IRE) 2005321800000%51,662Sweet Maraki50,662
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000321100000%7,671Priest6,012
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999310000000%6,350Viking Blood6,350
Teofilo (IRE) 2004320000000%3,600Havana Crown3,100
Dalakhani (IRE) 2000310000000%1,638Dalacrown1,638
Scenic (IRE) 1986320000000%1,100Cobbacorn1,100
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004310000000%725Altez725
Stravinsky (USA) 19962221200010%1,344,708Gallant Crown1,042,088
Keltrice (AUS) 1990222900000%361,032Bluestone Lane287,177
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006222600000%247,068Silly Point - Easy Ace (Mac.)209,183
Dixie Union (USA) 1997222800000%188,692Spice Candy139,967
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999222500000%138,190Hallowed Ground79,510
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993222400000%123,715Rosenstrasse66,860
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992222500000%107,302Red Sunday78,177
Galileo (IRE) 1998222200000%95,570Perfect Impression68,635
Singspiel (IRE) 19922218111050%7,138,055Colette7,138,055
Royal Academy (USA) 1987221600000%178,724Kotabharu176,850
Gilded Time (USA) 1990211300000%119,488Hallowed Time119,488
Octagonal (NZ) 1992211300000%116,805Phemonoe116,805
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001221300000%107,135Sapphire Crown98,935
Break the Vault (AUS) 2001211100000%90,500Street Glory90,500
Stratum (AUS) 2002221200000%81,673The Star77,428
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000221500000%73,560Let's Cheer Again70,725
Malibu Moon (USA) 1997221600000%67,020Take the Lead64,620
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997221200000%62,385Hallowed Dreams56,385
Belong to Me (USA) 1989221100000%45,900Honour the Crown45,900
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993211200000%32,700Headspace32,700
Invincible Spirit (IRE) 1997221200000%26,665Supreme Crown22,226
Dynaformer (USA) 1985221200000%18,929Benandgone14,204
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004221100000%10,425Kubaba8,925
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995220000000%12,999Halfacrown6,855
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994210000000%5,750Still an Agent5,750
Al Samer (AUS) 2002210000000%4,725Lookatourstar4,725
Congrats (USA) 2000210000000%3,650Queen Lilibet3,650
Zamindar (USA) 1994210000000%465Lipstick Dubai465
Azamour (IRE) 2001220000000%377Lucky Crown377
Fasliyev (USA) 1997220000000%0O Blanca0
Anabaa (USA) 199211150010100%384,717Relentless384,717
Bon Hoffa (AUS) 2002111400000%323,235Chase My Crown323,235
So You Think (NZ) 2006111200010%292,825Kintyre292,825
Hard Spun (USA) 2004111500000%236,712Celtic Crown236,712
Rail Link (Gb) 2003111500000%229,420Jeff Kidder229,420
Dutch Harry (AUS) 1998111600000%221,450Shamrock Lu221,450
Pivotal (GB) 19931111600000%218,560Persian Rose218,560
Rainbow Quest (USA) 1981111600000%201,475Nerone201,475
Personal Flag (USA) 1983111500000%189,890Pandora Blue189,890
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987111300010%175,500Flexible175,500
War Chant (USA) 1997111500000%143,420Hallowed Girl143,420
Sudurka (AUS) 199611150010100%127,622Can I Get an Amen127,622
Conatus (AUS) 1999111500000%112,440Crowned Empress112,440
Nadeem (AUS) 2003111500000%106,430La Sante106,430
Iffraaj (GB) 2001111300000%94,877Pink Princess94,877
Strategic Maneuver (AUS) 2005111200000%76,575Ruinart76,575
King of Kings (IRE) 1995111200000%74,375Hasty Duchess74,375
Saint Ballado (CAN) 1989111200000%71,625Crowned Monarch71,625
Lookin at Lucky (USA) 2007111300000%65,190Martian Queen65,190
Real Saga (AUS) 2006111300000%64,170Milagro64,170
Danehill (USA) 1986111100000%63,345Tisane63,345
Bertolini (USA) 1996111300000%58,421Hallowed Song58,421
Mark of Esteem (IRE) 1993111600000%56,649Never Said Nothing56,649
English Channel (USA) 2002111200000%47,371Blue Shadow47,371
Sunday Silence (USA) 1986111100000%45,955She's No Princess45,955
Beat Hollow (Gb) 1997111300000%45,510Miss Florentine45,510
Baryshnikov (Aus) 1991111100000%41,240Hallowed Ruby41,240
Bahamian Bounty (GB) 1994111400000%40,610Allhallowtide40,610
Starspangledbanner (AUS) 2006111300000%39,005Darkdeserthighway39,005
Robellino (USA) 1978111200000%38,814Ya Ya Baby38,814
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993111200000%38,740Send Me Wild38,740
Alzao (USA) 1980111200000%33,420Mr Rango33,420
Dubleo (USA) 2002111100000%28,850Hallowed Star28,850
All Bar One (Aus) 2001111100000%27,370Tiny Tiara27,370
Murtajill (AUS) 2004111100000%25,920Voodoo Crown25,920
Poet's Voice (GB) 2007111100000%24,250Crown Waters24,250
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999111100000%22,775Fantasy Crowned22,775
Haafhd (GB) 2001111300000%21,640Lady Isabel21,640
Dansili (GB) 1996111200000%21,267Arios21,267
Iglesia (AUS) 1995111100000%14,450Hostwin Crown14,450
Jet Master (SAF) 1994111100000%12,331Varvara12,331
Lujain (USA) 1996111100000%12,256Lily's Lolly12,256
Araafa (IRE) 2003111100000%12,198Bandit Corse12,198
Faltaat (USA) 1990111100000%8,576Raggedy Doll8,576
Your Song (AUS) 2009111900000%0Euroclydon0
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991110000000%31,585Gilded Crown31,585
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999110000000%19,370Vale Street19,370
Polish Precedent (USA) 1986110000000%8,953Who Cares Wins8,953
Dehere (USA) 1991110000000%7,805I Survived7,805
Bullmore (AUS) 2002110000000%7,010Ride the Sky7,010
Pluck (USA) 2008110000000%6,050Rockbarton Racer6,050
Holy Bull (USA) 1991110000000%5,216Weeds5,216
Haradasun (AUS) 2003110000000%4,815King Canute4,815
God's Own (AUS) 2002110000000%3,850Sussex Royal3,850
Longhorn (AUS) 2002110000000%2,800Magic Crown2,800
Linamix (FR) 1987110000000%2,793Butterfly Pose2,793
Shaft (AUS) 2004110000000%2,675Kate's Tiara2,675
Helenus (AUS) 1999110000000%1,310Tallowberg1,310
Red Ransom (USA) 1987110000000%1,150Lang Syne1,150
Gone West (USA) 1984110000000%1,049Royal Charmer1,049
Savabeel (AUS) 2001110000000%1,000Demassiet1,000
Al Maher (AUS) 2001110000000%800Holy Force800
Bianconi (USA) 1995110000000%750Crowned Deceiver750
Tobougg (IRE) 1998110000000%567Hallow Hallie567
Diatribe (AUS) 1996110000000%500Lion of the Lord500
Volksraad (GB) 1988110000000%400Crown Joker400
Entrepreneur (GB) 1994110000000%226Just Evens226
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994110000000%0Nice Mistake0
Danzero (AUS) 1991110000000%0Sacred Gem0
Efisio (GB) 1982110000000%0Summer Belle0
Elusive City (USA) 2000110000000%0Prince Mtm0
Hawk Wing (USA) 1999110000000%0Under Suspicion0
Machiavellian (USA) 1987110000000%0Kathyanna0
Marchand de Sable (USA) 1990110000000%0Shirley's the Boss0
Quiet American (USA) 1986110000000%0D'Ambonnay0
Tagula (IRE) 1993110000000%0Hallowed Castle0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Hallowed Crown (AUS)'
Weanlings
'Hallowed Crown (AUS)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$240,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Jehannedarc (IRE) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld Buyer: Godolphin
$180,000 Unnamed (NZ) (C) - Mojave Aster (NZ) - National Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud Buyer: Waikato B/stock (BAFNZ) / Kangyu International Racing
$165,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Tempt Me Not (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
$155,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Lycra Lass (AUS) - Classic Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer: J Morrisey
$150,000 Unnamed (NZ) (F) - Miss Raggedy Ann (NZ) - National Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Wentwood Grange Buyer: Go Racing
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Drakensberg (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Bombora Downs Buyer: John Foote B/stock FBAA
$140,000 Gwynedd (AUS) (M) - Bernicia (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2021
Vendor: Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Buyer: Neil Jenkinson Bloodstock
$120,000 Big Hearted (AUS) (Colt) - Secret Selection (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: K Chittaseni / Waterford Bloodstock Ltd (BAFNZ)
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Popular (AUS) - Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Oceans (AUS) - Tasmanian Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Buyer: Neerim Lodge
Upcoming lots for sale

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$153,825
374-1A$1,244,650
Totals:96-1A$1,398,475
At 2 : ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Washington Heights and Klammer)
ATC (Kensington) TAB Early Quaddie 2YO Maiden P. (1150m)
At 3 : ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Sweynesse and Shooting to Win)
ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Scissor Kick and Shooting to Win)
Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Sweynesse and Kermadec)
Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Kumaon and Ygritte)
3d ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1 (2000m to Volkstok'n'barrell and Preferment)
4th ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014)
117 (in 2015).

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.