https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Rubick-Conformation-2018-web.jpg

Encosta de Lago - Sliding Cube by Rock of Gibraltar

Bay 2011 15.3hh
Year to stud: 2015
Oldest progeny are: 4 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2016 year first foals born

Standing at: Swettenham Stud

2024 fee: $27,500 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $22,000, 2021: $27,500, 2020: $33,000, 2019: $38,500, 2018: $17,600, 2017: $17,600, 2016: $17,600, 2015: $17,600,

Overview

The most precocious son of Champion sire and proven sire of sires ENCOSTA DE LAGO

Out of Sliding Cube, a Group winner over 1000m and ¾-sister to Champion sire REDOUTE’S CHOICE

Timeform’s highest-rated 2yo colt of his generation

Rated equal to Encosta De Lago’s star sire son NORTHERN METEOR at 3 years

Yearlings in 2019 have sold for up to $900,000!

His first crop includes…

  • Yes Yes Yes – 3-time winner including the Gr.2 Todman Stakes. Runner-up in the Gr.2 Run to the Rose
  • Condo’s Express – dual winner for the Hayes Dabernig training partnership including the Listed McKenzie Stakes
  • Biscara – maiden winner. Runner-up in the Listed MRC Debutant Stakes & the Listed Inglis Banner 2YO Stakes
  • Rubisaki – dual winner for Patrick Payne. Runner-up in the Listed Taj Rossi Series Final H’cap at Flemington
  • Excess Funds – impressive winner at Sandown for trainer Levi Kavanagh, defeating stakes-winning filly Mockery. Third in the Listed Lightning Stakes
  • Rubic Rose – winner at Ascot for trainer Karen Kersley
  • Andrassy Avenue – impressive winner at Moonee Valley for the Hayes Dabernig training partnership
  • Belitsa – maiden winner at Canterbury for Peter and Paul Snowden

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

RUBICK (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Encosta de Lago - Sliding Cube, by Rock of Gibraltar

 


ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
B. 1993
GW 3 wins
f:1907 r:1630 w:1161 SW:115
Fairy King
B. 1982
NP
f:800 r:598 w:402 SW:73
1Northern Dancer
B. 1961
GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
NearcticNearco4
Lady Angela14
NatalmaNative Dancer5
Almahmoud2
Fairy Bridge
B. 1975
Wnr 2 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:4
Bold ReasonHail to Reason4
Lalun19
SpecialForli3
Thong5
Shoal Creek
Ch. 1988
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Star Way
Ch. 1977
SW 1 win
f:1024 r:830 w:545 SW:61
Star AppealAppiani4
Sterna5
New WayKlairon1
New Move6
Rolls
Ch. 1984
NR
f:3 r:2 w:2 SW:1
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Grand LuxeSir Ivor8
Fanfreluche4
SLIDING CUBE (AUS)
Ch. 2004
GW 3 wins
f:4 r:4 w:2 SW:1
Rock of Gibraltar
B. 1999
GW 10 wins
f:2505 r:2200 w:1423 SW:141
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig1Northern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
1Spring Adieu2
Offshore Boom
Ch. 1985
SP 1 win
f:13 r:12 w:8 SW:1
Be My Guest1Northern Dancer2
What a Treat8
Push a ButtonBold Lad2
River Lady10
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Dancing Show
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:8 w:7 SW:2
Nijinsky1Northern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Show LadySir Ivor8
Best in Show8

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 3m x 5m 5m 5m
Sir Ivor (USA) 1965 : 5f x 5f

 

 RUBICK (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2011

SireFairy KingNorthern DancerNearctic
ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) Fairy BridgeBold Reason
1993Shoal CreekStar WayStar Appeal
  RollsMr. Prospector
DamRock of GibraltarDanehillDanzig
SLIDING CUBE (AUS) Offshore BoomBe My Guest
2004Shantha's ChoiceCanny LadBletchingly
  Dancing ShowNijinsky

ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) (Bay 1993-Stud 1997). 3 wins to 1600m, VATC VicHealth Cup, Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. twice. Sire of 1630 rnrs, 1156 wnrs, 115 SW, inc. Chautauqua (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1)
Princess Coup, Lashed, Puccini, Road to Rock, Racing to Win, Alinghi, Sacred Kingdom, English, Mnemosyne, Delago Deluxe, Costa Viva, Sirmione, Smokin' Joey, Titanic Jack, Vanbrugh, Aloha, Newport, Delago Brom, Manhattan Rain, Northern Meteor, Apercu, etc.

 

1st dam

SLIDING CUBE, by Rock of Gibraltar. 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$179,625, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Keith Mackay H., L, Picton Bowling Club H., 2d AJC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, 4th AJC Surround S., Gr.2. Sister to Ten Carat Rock (dam of RUSTIC STEEL)
three-quarter-sister to PLATINUM SCISSORS, REDOUTE'S CHOICE, Superior Sateen, Monsoon Wedding (dam of PRECIOUS LORRAINE, LUCKY RAQUIE)
half-sister to MANHATTAN RAIN, ECHOES OF HEAVEN, The Broken Shore (dam of SHOALS, GROUNDSWELL)
Taste of Heaven (dam of HEAVENLY CURLIN). Dam of four foals, all raced, two winners-

RUBICK (c. by Encosta de Lago). 3 wins. See below.

Rex is a Star (f. by Encosta de Lago). Winner at 2, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture 2YO H., 2d ATC Universal Prince 2YO P. Dam of-

Whatadeel. Unraced. Dam of-

ITZA CHARMDEEL (Charm Spirit). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, Levin RC Ryder S., L, 4th Wanganui Guineas, L.

Golden Cropper (f. by More Than Ready). Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

Gilded Ruler. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 6f, US$112,247, to 2024 in U.S.A.

Tete a Tete. Winner at 2 in U.S.A.

Drifting Cube (f. by Encosta de Lago). Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of-

Saturday Nite Girl (War Front). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7½f, 1m to 2023, 2d Gulfstream Park Martha Washington S., L.

Overwhelming Love. Winner at 9f in U.S.A.

 

2nd dam

SHANTHA'S CHOICE, by Canny Lad. Winner at 2, 2d VATC Kilshery H. Three-quarter-sister to HE'S NO PIE EATER, half-sister to HURRICANE SKY, UMATILLA, Makarova (dam of RULING DYNASTY)
Show Dancing (dam of AL MAHER, SALAMEH)
Twyla (dam of MURJANA). Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

PLATINUM SCISSORS (Danehill). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, A$982,800, AJC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., L, AJC Eastlakes H., 2d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2-twice, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, Gloaming S., Gr.2, BTC Labour Day Cup, Gr.3, 4th AJC George Main S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2. Sire.

REDOUTE'S CHOICE (Danehill). Joint Champion 3YO in Aust/NZ in 1999-2000. Champion 3YO Miler in Australia in 1999-2000. 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,567,850, VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VATC Veuve Clicquot S., L, 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, 3d VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, 4th VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2. Champion sire.

MANHATTAN RAIN (Encosta de Lago). Joint second on 2008-09 Australasian 2YO Classification. 2 wins at 2, A$1,311,200, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Canonbury S., L, STC Theslipper.com.au 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3. Sire.

SLIDING CUBE (Rock of Gibraltar). 3 wins. See above.

ECHOES OF HEAVEN (Encosta de Lago). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$154,725, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 3d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3. Sire.

Superior Sateen (Danehill). 2 wins at 1100m, 1500m, STC Clubs NSW H., Vodka Cruiser H., 3d AJC Dulcify H., L, National Telecoms Group 2YO H., Lexus ES300 2YO H. Sire.

Monsoon Wedding (Danehill). Placed at 2, 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, AJC Keith Mackay H., L. Dam of-

PRECIOUS LORRAINE (Encosta de Lago). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m, A$247,750, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, SAJC Oaklands P., L, 3d SAJC Panasonic Viera 2YO H., 4th MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3. Dam of-

MEUSE (Snitzel). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1600m, A$196,100, SAJC Laelia S., L, MRC Thomas North 2YO H., 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

LUCKY RAQUIE (Encosta de Lago). Winner at 2, A$205,650, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L. Producer.

Quench the Thirst (Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1600m, 2d SAJC Hill Smith S., L. Dam of-

SANGRIA (I Am Invincible). 4 wins to 1250m, A$182,380, VRC Incognitus S., L, ATC Sepoy at Darley H.

Princess Narine. 4 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$138,810, MRC Robert Hunter H., The Cove Hotel H., 3d MVRC W&P Truck Sales Premium P., MRC Slickpix Cup. Dam of-

SUMMER MONSOON (Stratum). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$233,828, to 2022-23, CJC Stewards H., Gr.3, Double Tree by Hilton Karaka H., Cambridge JC Hutton Contracting H., Ashburton Cup, CJC Wuhan Jockey Club H., 2d Matamata RC Slipper S., L.

The Broken Shore. Winner at 1100m, ATC Landmark Hotel P., 2d ATC Royal Randwick at Gosford H., 3d ATC Styletread.com.au 2YO H., The Juniors 2YO H. Dam of-

SHOALS (Fastnet Rock). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2017-18. Equal Leading Older Female on the 2018 WTR (Sprint). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,535,270, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2. Producer.

GROUNDSWELL (Fastnet Rock). 6 wins to 1500m, A$623,310, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club H., MVRC Seppelt Wines H., 2d BRC Spear Chief H., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

Taste of Heaven. Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

HEAVENLY CURLIN (Curlin). 3 wins at 8½f, 1¼m, US$138,599, Woodbine Maple Leaf S., Gr.3, Allowance, 4th Woodbine Trillium S., Gr.3.

Ten Carat Rock. Unraced. Dam of-

RUSTIC STEEL (Deep Field). 9 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,979,290, to 2023-24, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone Cup, L, ATC Big Dance H., Gosford RC Coast H., ATC Sharp Extensive it P., Vinery Stud H., Earthlight at Darley H., Newcastle JC Polytrack Provincial Qualifier, 3d ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

Unspoken Choice. Unraced. Dam of-

Casula Gal. 3 wins at 1500m, 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

Jardine. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

MERIDIUS (Extreme Choice). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$478,640, to 2023-24, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, VRC Cirka P., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL.

Hot Summer Night. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

SUMMER SHAM (Not a Single Doubt). 3 wins to 1400m, A$192,550, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Independent Turf Services H. Dam of-

SCHWARZ (Zoustar). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$331,475, in 2023-24, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Amanda Elliott H., L, 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, 4th MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 8 Starts 3-0-1 A$379,500.

3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$379,500, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, ATC TAB Iphone App 2YO P., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993 Bay colt
by Fairy King - Shoal Creek, by Star Way

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
19071630115639116491115 (75)over $183m.2.05
per foals85.5%60.6%2.13.46.0% (3.9%)$96,309 
 per starters70.9%2.44.07.1% (4.6%)$112,676 

ENCOSTA DE LAGO 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$469,850, VATC Vic Health Cup, Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 3d VATC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, VATC Debutant S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 1997. Champion Sire in Australia in 2007-08, 2008-09, second in 2003-04, 2005-06, 2006-07, 2009-10. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2010-11. Leading NZ Sire of 3YOs in 2013-14. Champion HK Sire in 2011-12. Champion Broodmare Sire in Australia in 2015-16, 2016-17, 2017-18, 2020-21, 2021-22, second in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2021-22, 2022-23. Champion Broodmare Sire in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Champion Broodmare Sire in Macau in 2018-19, 2020-21. Sire of 1630 progeny to race, 1156 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $183 million, 115 stakes winners, 119 stakes placegetters, inc.




CHAUTAUQUA (10g, Lion Hunter, Vice Regal). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2015-16 & 2016-17. Joint Head of the 2016 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Male on 2017 WTR (Sprint).13 wins to 1400m, A$7,795,750, HK$5,700,000, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1-3 times, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Darley Classic, Gr.1-twice, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Gosford Guineas, L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

RACING TO WIN (02g, Kenny's Best Pal, Kenmare). Champion 3YO in Australia in 2006.13 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$3,762,285, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Epsom H., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Apollo S., Gr.2, Theo Marks S., Gr.2-twice, Hobartville S., Gr.2, AJC Emirates Airlines 2YO H., STC PJ Gallagher's Parramatta H., Nivea Visage 2YO H., 2d BTC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, STC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Canterbury S., Gr.2, Golden Rose S., L, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Warwick S., Gr.2.

ALINGHI (01f, Monde Bleu, Shirley Heights). Champion 3YO filly in Australia in 2004-05.11 wins-4 at 2-from 900m to 1700m, US$69,780, A$3,470,325, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, Quezette S., L, Debutante S., L, 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Empire Rose S., Gr.1, AJC Heroic 2YO Championship S., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1.

PRINCESS COUP (03f, Sovereign Red, Arch Sculptor). Champion 3YO Filly in NZ in 2006-07. Champion Older Female & Stayer in NZ in 2007-08. 2007 NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year.12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, NZ$2,948,150, A$1,134,000, Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1-twice, Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, MRC St George S., Gr.2, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, Masterton RC Lowland S., Gr.3, Banks Peninsula RC Canterbury S., L, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., CJC First Sovereign Trust 3YO S., 2d STC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

LASHED (99f, Salieri, Boucher). Champion WFA performer & Female Stayer in NZ in 2003-04. Champion Older Female in NZ in 2004-05 (Int.).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1300m to 2000m, NZ$298,750, A$711,240, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Alcohol Go-Easy S., L, MRC March 2YO Fillies H., 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MRC Out of Danger 2YO H., 3d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand S., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Stoney Bridge S., Gr.2.

SACRED KINGDOM (03g, Zeditave, Sir Tristram). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Hong Kong in 2008, 2009, 2010 & 2011.17 wins at 1000m, 1200m, £13,194, S$522,000, HK$42,607,900, Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L-twice, Centenary Sprint Cup, L-twice, GOME Sprint, L-twice, International Sprint Trial, L, 1200m-in track record time, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L-twice, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, L, HKJC Arsenal H., Arculli Trophy H., Lantau Peak H., HKU Alumni Association Challenge Cup, Granville H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Sprint Cup, L, International Sprint Trial, L, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, 3d Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, 4th HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Sha Tin Vase, L.

PUCCINI (10c, Paris Opera, Sir Godfrey). Champion 3YO in NZ in 2013-14. Top on The 2013-14 NZ 3YO Free H (1600m+).8 wins from 1600m to 2400m, NZ$920,175, A$242,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, ARC Great Northern Guineas, Gr.2, Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Thompson H., Gr.3, Marton JC Metric Mile, Gr.3, 2d WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Pakenham Cup, L, 3d ARC Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, ARC Champagne S., L, 4th WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile, L, Mornington Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Ipswich Cup, L.

ENGLISH (12f, Anabaa, Zeditave). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in Australia in 2014-15 & 2015-16. Champion Female Sprinter in Australia in 2016-17.6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$3,480,071, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2-twice, Reisling S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Premiere S., Gr.2, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2.

MNEMOSYNE (02f, Canny Lad, Whiskey Road). Joint top filly on The 2005-06 Australasian 3YO Classification.6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,371,975, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, STC Bradley Photographers 2YO H., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC George Main S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

DELAGO DELUXE (08c, Flying Spur, Success Express). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2010-11.7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, R1,498,525, Scottsville Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1, Gold Medallion S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.2, Protea S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Need for Speed Sprint, Clairwood UK Soccer 4 S., 2d Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, 3d Kenilworth Merchants S., Gr.2, Cape Classic, Gr.3, Clairwood Powertrans H.

ROAD TO ROCK (04c, Midyan, Welsh Saint). 6 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$1,236,650, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Carbine Club H., L, MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, VRC Chris Isaak H., MVRC Independent Cranes H., 2d AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Antler Luggage H., AJC Randwick H., Rajah Sahib H., MVRC Honan Insurance Brokers H., STC Nisea Visage P., Jacob's Creek Sparkling H., 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, 4th BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2.

SIRMIONE (03g, Defensive Play, Danzatore). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, A$1,894,375, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, QTC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post Tattersalls S., L, 2d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC St George S., Gr.2, Fat Quaddies H., 3d STC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Queensland Derby, Gr.1, BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3, VRC Bulban 2YO H.

SMOKIN' JOEY (07g, Blazing Sword, Taj Rossi). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,498,583, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC March S., L, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Sportingbet H., 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, BRC Ambassador Travel H., MRC Carsales.com.au H., MVRC Sportingbet Premium H., MRC Sportingbet H., 3d VRC Macaulay H., Flying Doctor P., 4th WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, Blamey S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L.

TITANIC JACK (99g, Stage Door Johnny, T. V. Commercial). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,288,950, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Autumn S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., MVRC Sport 927 2YO H., Carlton Draught 2YO H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 3d MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen Trophy, Gr.3, 4th MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

NEWPORT (02g, Nishapour, Rheffic). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$1,248,100, AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, QTC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, AJC Randwick City S., Gr.3, Navy Seal Welter H., STC BP Woodward & Associates Stayers Cup, VRC TCL Electronics P., AJC CVD Ladies Bowling Club H., 2d STC WJ McKell Cup, L, Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H., Konica Minolta H., 3d BRC Eagle Farm Cup, Gr.2, STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, Inghams Love'em H., MRC Ladies' Day P.H., 4th BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, AJC Japan Racing Association P., L, Carbine Club S., L.

ALOHA (06f, Danehill, Bletchingly). 8 wins from 1200m to 1750m, A$804,974, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Lord S., L, VRC Aktrapid Nursing Agency H., MVRC Nye at MVRC H., VRC Better Draw H., MRC Yalumba H., Thomas Moule H., 2d VRC Henry Bucks S., L, MRC Kevin Hayes S., L, MVRC TEAC Flashback P., 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, 4th ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1.

VANBRUGH (12c, Lucky Owners, Centaine). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$742,375, ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Gloaming S., Gr.3, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, ATC Employee Long Service Celebration 2YO P., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., 4th ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

DELAGO BROM (99c, El Qahira, Sir Godfrey). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$888,500, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., L, Rancher 2YO P., 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Debonair S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

QUAY LAGO - ULTRA FANTASY (H.K.) (02g, Sir Ivor, Protanto). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$43,650, HK$8,712,750, 98,402,000¥, Nakayama Sprinters S., Gr.1, HKJC Sprint Cup, L, Daffodil H., Cheung Shan H., Lantau Peak H., Tai O H., Lantau Island H., Cedar H., 2d HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup, L, MVRC Godings Kubota H., HKJC Big Wave Bay H., Kai Yip H., Cheung Sha H., Atlanta H., East Point H., Po Leung Kuk Centenary Cup H., 3d VRC John West the Best S., L, MRC Beechcraft H., Hong Kong Jockey Club Community Trophy H., HKJC Fujian H., Amah Rock H., 4th HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, L.

DOURO VALLEY (01g, Lord Seymour, Noalcoholic). 8 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$1,230,090, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, Naturalism S., L, Diatribe H., So Called H., Tatura Cup, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, Eclipse S., Gr.3, Easter Cup, Gr.3, VRC Chubb S., L, Warrnambool Cup, 3d MRC St George S., Gr.2, VRC Decjuba P., Dalray H., MRC Mick Bolch H., Wimmera RC China Bowl, Ballarat TC Gold Nugget H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, BTC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, MRC Coongy H., Gr.3, VRC Auckland Racing Club Metric Mile H., L.

SHADOWAYS (02g, Pride of Place, Bletchingly). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$692,275, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Heath S., L, MVRC Inglis H., MRC Kilshery H., Drawn 2YO H., 2d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Gilgai S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1-twice, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3.

COSTA VIVA (10f, Bel Esprit, Snippets). New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2013-14.3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$266,685, A$5,000, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Ashburton RC Ray Coupland S., L, 2d ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Te Aroha JC Team Wealleans H., 3d WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, 4th Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Hawkes Bay City of Napier Sprint H., L.

NORTHERN METEOR (05c, Fappiano, Forli). 3 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$532,480, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 1200m-in track record time, STC Grand Pavilion H., 1250m-in track record time, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, 3d STC SLE H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1.

MANHATTAN RAIN (06c, Canny Lad, Nijinsky). 2 wins at 2, A$1,311,200, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.3, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, AJC Canonbury S., L, STC Theslipper.com.au 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

APERCU (04f, Zabeel, Scottish Rifle). 2 wins at 2, A$414,225, QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, BTC Golden S., L, 2d City Tatt's RC Omega 2YO P., 3d AJC La Caissiere 2YO H., 4th VRC Ottawa S., L, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

MAC DE LAGO (11c, Vettori, Polish Patriot). 4 wins from 1150m to 1800m, R1,851,200, Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Silver Mountain H., Turffontein Thank You for Joining Us Today H., 2d Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2, Kenilworth Tab Telebet H., 3d Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Jet Master S., L, 4th Turffontein Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Charity Mile, Gr.2, Colorado King S., Gr.2, London News S., Gr.3.

MISS ROSE DE LAGO (10f, Fasliyev, Desert Prince). 9 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$941,140, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, WATC Burgess Queen S., L, MRC PFD Fresh to Go H., Champagne Pommery Masters H., WATC Tabtouch With Cash H., Westspeed H., 2d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Northerly S., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Leilani Series Heat H., WATC Irish Day at Belmont Park H., 3d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, 4th VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, WATC Starstruck Classic, L, Carbine Club of WA S., L.

MISS MARIELLE (04f, Don't Say Halo, Zabaleta). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, A$545,200, STC Hill S., Gr.2, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, VRC Express S., L, MVRC Alexandra S., L, MRC Pure Blonde P., MVRC Dual Choice 2YO P., 2d AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, AJC Toy Show H., L, 3d AJC North Sydney Orthopaedic H.

DELZAO (00c, Alzao, Storm Ruler). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,140,070, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, MRC Tupperware Cup, L, Hymettus H., Beau Sovereign H., 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, 3d Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.2, Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Autumn S., Gr.3.

MERLENE DE LAGO (05f, Danehill, Luskin Star). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, R612,125, Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Ruffian S., L, Vaal Racing Association Progress P., 2d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, 3d Clairwood Winter Solstice H., Turffontein Reichmans Capital Finance S.

LAURA'S CHARM (01f, Prego, Habitat). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$645,750, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MVRC Paula's Choice H., MRC Thomas North H., Bint Marscay 2YO H., Geoffrey Bellmaine 2YO H., Journal H., Hussonet H., Countess Marizza H., Archie Yuille 2YO H., 2d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, VRC Dover P., Riverside H., MRC Forest Hill Chase Fashions on the Field H., Bill Collins H., 3d VRC Gwymm H., MRC Westpac Bank H., Siren Song H.

OUR SMOKING JOE (00g, Blazing Sword, Taj Rossi). 10 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$1,640,600, MRC St George S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Today Tonight Welter H., Keith Greig H., MVRC Omega Smeg H., Mornington RC Peninsula Cup, MRC September H., Future H., Clive Leonard H., 2d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet Rawson S., Gr.1, MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, JJ Liston S., Gr.2, VRC Chubb S., L, MRC Schweppervescence Cup, L, Warrnambool Cup, L, VRC Shamrock Travel H., MVRC Avalon Mcintyre Park Cattery H., 3d STC BMW S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, Craiglee S., Gr.2, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, VRC RSL P., 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Ranvet S., Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2.

RIVA DE LAGO (07g, Ashkalani, Blazing Saddles). 9 wins to 1400m, A$730,130, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, BRC Cardno H., Scone RC Yarraman Park Horsepower H., ATC Rosehill Gardens H., Kari Aboriginal Resources H., Better Bet With a Bookie H., Vincents Forensic Accounting H., 2d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, BRC Hamilton Hotel H., ATC Blackwoods Loctite H., 3d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, City Tattersalls Club H., BRC Salmat H., ATC Jacob's Creek Moscato H., Brickmakers Creek H., 4th ATC Maurice McCarten S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L.

HANKS (06g, Seattle Slew, Secretariat). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 3000m, A$377,546, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, Moonee Valley Night Cup, L, MRC Winslow Constructors H., Golden Doubles H., MVRC Hafele Australia H., 2d Werribee Cup, L, 4th MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, VRC Super Impose S., L.

SOVEREIGN NATION (12g, Last Tycoon, Sovereign Red). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$681,625, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC March S., L, Lloyd Williams Hall of Fame H., Graeme McMenamin H., 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, VRC Australian Trainers' Association H., BRC Qld Chinese Jockey Club H., VRC Lavazza Prontissimo H., MRC Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge H., 3d VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, BRC Ascot Plaza H., MRC Movenpick Ice Cream H., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2.

PALACIO DE CRISTAL (05f, Palace Music, Zephyr Bay). 5 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$489,200, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, VRC Moet & Chandon S., AJC La Neige P., Hall Chadwick Accountants H., 3d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, L.

VOCABULARY (99f, Marauding, Recitation). 5 wins to 1400m, A$486,700, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.3, MVRC Schweppes H., Jenny Hoo Fashion Luncheon H., 2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, MRC JJ Liston S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Valuebet H., 4th MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.

MISS FANTABULOUS (03f, Splendent, Steel Pulse). 4 wins at 1100m, 1400m, A$315,650, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Devil Wears Prada H., MRC Redoute's Choice P., 2d VRC Zouki Enterprise 2YO P., 3d AJC PJ Bell H., L, MRC Winning Edge Presentations Cup, 4th VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, AJC James HB Carr S., L, MRC JRA S., L.

RUBICK (11c, Rock of Gibraltar, Canny Lad). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$379,500, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, ATC TAB Iphone App 2YO P., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

PRE EMINENCE (05g, Silver Hawk, Star de Naskra). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m, A$400,775, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, 2d MRC New Litho P., 3d Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MVRC Programmed Property Services H., 4th MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2.

BROM FELINITY (01f, El Qahira, Sir Godfrey). 3 wins at 1000m, 2000m, A$547,100, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Werribee Cup, L, 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Shirley Evans H., So Called H., Florence H., Geelong RC Briseis Gold Cup, MRC Coal Pak H., 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MRC Summoned S., L, Victorian Wakeful Club P., MVRC Night Racing Christmas Parties H., 4th VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, Matriarch S., Gr.2, MVRC JRA Cup, L.

PRESS THE BUTTON (04f, Thunder Gulch, Red Anchor). 2 wins at 2, A$348,700, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th VRC Desirable S., L.

DE LAGO MIST (03f, Southern Appeal, Plush). 2 wins at 2, A$371,875, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d Moonee Valley Fillies Oaks Classic, Gr.2, SAJC Showie's Boutique H., 4th AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., L.

COUNT ENCOSTA (06g, Sovereign Red, Cerreto). 6 wins from 1400m to 2050m, A$449,145, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, AJC Rosedale Park H., Bronte H., MVRC SAJ Fruit Supply H., 2d MVRC Craig Opie Cup, BRC Rice Naughton Buckley H., VRC Betty Moran & Gregory Nugent H., AJC Soho Square H., MVRC Advanced Mailing Solution H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, ATC Christmas Cup, L, BRC Little Fish Swim School Quality H., Goa Get Noticed H., Qld Tatt's RC Celebration Season H., BRC Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst H., SAJC William Hill H., Happy 95th Peggy McKinnon H., 4th AJC Metropolitan H., Gr.1, ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, BRC Queen's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Frank Underwood Cup, L, Cranbourne Cup, L.

LARGO LAD (04g, Danehill, Marscay). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$618,963, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, The Sofitel H., Antler Luggage H., MVRC Mystery 6 Goes Off H., MRC Leopardstown H., 2d WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, VRC Scalzo Food Industries H., 3d WATC Perth Cup, Gr.2, 4th AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Perri Cutten Cup, Gr.2, VRC Saab H., Gr.3.

DAN DE LAGO (05c, Danehill, Yeats). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m, R689,325, Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, Turffontein Racing Association H., 2d Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3.

DREAM THE DREAM (02f, Islero, Lord of the Dance). 5 wins from 1300m to 2650m, A$153,350, South Australian Oaks, Gr.2, VRC Patrobas H., 2d MRC Greater Dandenong Chamber of Commerce H.

SAFWAN (06c, Lord Ballina, Balmerino). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R420,150, Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Clairwood New All to Come Bet H., 2d Clairwood Pandu Paper Products Umthombothi S., Mercury Wine Week S., 3d Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, 4th Greyville King's Cup, Gr.3, Scottsville Sledgehammer H., L.

POLISH KNIGHT (08g, Polish Precedent, Warning). 2 wins at 1400m, 2000m, A$439,125, ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, 2d Australian Derby, Gr.1, 4th ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3.

NIAGARA (08c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). 2 wins at 1500m, 1550m, A$238,580, ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Teachers Eyecare H., 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince H., L, Tyreel Stud 2YO H., 3d MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3.

ROCHA (05f, Danehill, Grosvenor). Winner at 2000m, A$238,150, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 2d AJC Alm H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H., 3d AJC Surround S., Gr.2.

VON COSTA DE HERO (05c, Scenic, Brave Salute). Winner at 2, A$1,124,450, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3.

BROCKMAN'S LASS (02f, Final Card, Buoy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$540,725, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, VRC John West the Best S., L, MVRC Alexandra S., L, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, MVRC ATM Solutions H., MRC Bint Marscay 2YO H., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, Silver Jubilee S., L, 3d MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Matron S., Gr.3, Henry Buck's Best Dressed H., MRC Martha Cove Cup H.

CHONG TONG (98g, Zoffany, Wilkes). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$508,830, VRC L'Oreal Paris P., Gr.3, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Sutcliffe S., L, Flying Spur 2YO H., BTC Merry Christmas 2YO H., 2d VATC Robert Hunter H., SAJC Distinctive Lifestyle Flying H., VRC Mitsubishi Motors H., 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Red Tempo H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Emirates Classic S., Gr.2.

TAGUS (04g, Last Tycoon, Kenmare). 10 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$551,080, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, VRC Bundaberg Distilling Company S., L, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, STC Protect the Hunter Valley H., AJC Jim Beam H., STC Golden Slipper Festival on Sale H., Spring Valley Smart Water H., Freeway Republic Beer H., 2d STC Caravan & Camping Supershow H., 3d SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Hall Mark S., L, BRC Bernborough H., L, Scone Cup, L, MRC Harrolds Fashion P., STC Inghams Love'em H., Sale Cup, 4th BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3.

BESAME MUCHO (00f, Bellotto, Explodent). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$311,350, STC Research S., Gr.3, AJC Nivison H., L, PJ Bell H., L, QTC QRSE Greenslopes Hospital Pharmacy P.H., AJC Silver Saddle Brasserie H., STC Cleo Ladies Day P., 2d AJC James HB Carr S., L.

GOLD LOTTEY (98f, Bellotto, Explodent). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, A$565,425, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, VATC Foster's Light Ice H., 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L, 3d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, STC Research S., Gr.3, VRC Lady Mayoress' P., L, Inglis Premier H., Super Impose H., Nouvelle Star 2YO H., 4th MRC Naturalism S., L.

PRECIOUS LORRAINE (07f, Danehill, Canny Lad). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 2400m, A$247,750, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, SAJC Oaklands P., L, 3d SAJC Panasonic Viera 2YO H., 4th MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

TAN TAT DE LAGO (04f, Umatilla, Command Module). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$447,900, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, QTC Brisbane P., L, MVRC Betstar 2YO H., VRC Better Draw 2YO H., MRC Ken Hilton 2YO H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Moomba P., L, 4th Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

CAHUITA (00g, King Tobias, Royal Echo). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$427,900, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Mitsubishi Diamond Welter H., MRC May Sprint, VRC Brian Dixon 2YO H., MVRC John d'Arcy 2YO H., 3d AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, Winter Championship Heat 4, Murray Cox 2YO H., MVRC Family Carnival Night H., 4th VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Northern Meteor (24)
Manhattan Rain (18)
Rubick (12)
Needs Further (7)
Maschino (6)
Road to Rock (5)
Delago Brom (5)
Niagara, Vanbrugh, My Admiration, Echoes of Heaven, Von Costa de Hero, Lago Delight, Bramshaw, Tuscanos, Delzao, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
232--A$204,500
351-1A$175,000
Totals:83-1A$379,500
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3 (1100m beating Jabali and Chivalry)
ATC (Randwick) TAB Iphone App 2YO P. (1000m)
4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 3 : MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1000m beating Platelet and Overreach)
3d ATC (Randwick) Challenge S., Gr.2 (1000m to Miracles of Life and Va Pensiero)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2014).

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
31/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Ready to Humble (AUS) 2016 Rubick - Humble $55,000
31 May - Ceo Charity Walk for MHF H. Wagga (Other). 1400m, Benchmark 82 Handica
The Riddler (AUS) 2019 Rubick - Speranta $55,000
31 May - AJ Civil Projects P. Coff's Harbour (Other). 1605m, Class 1 Set Weight
Rubi's Serve (AUS) 2020 Rubick - Serve and Volley $25,000
31 May - Coffs Harbour Toyota Maiden P. Coff's Harbour (Other). 1205m, Maiden Set Weight
Ready to Humble (AUS) 2016 Rubick - Humble $11,000
31 May - Ceo Charity Walk for MHF H. Wagga (Other). 1400m, Benchmark 82 Handica
Closethedoordarcy (AUS) 2021 Rubick - Madonnica $11,000
31 May - Bush & Campbell Accountants the Lamont Classic Wagga (Other). 1200m, 2YO
Barney's Blaze (AUS) 2017 Rubick - Harvest Queen $10,000
31 May - Thank You Geoff Whiffin H. Cranbourne (Other). 1000m, Benchmark 58 Handica
The Riddler (AUS) 2019 Rubick - Speranta $8,000
31 May - AJ Civil Projects P. Coff's Harbour (Other). 1605m, Class 1 Set Weight
Yes to Excess (AUS) 2019 Rubick - Just a Mo $6,500
31 May - Beko H. Sunshine Coast (Other). 1200m, Fillies & Mares Benc
Best Sister (AUS) 2018 Rubick - Partiva $2,250
31 May - Core Protective Group Maiden P. Cranbourne (Other). 1000m, Maiden Set Weight
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Erno's Cube (AUS) 2021 2 wins, from 1200m to 900m
    
1st: Max Lees 2YO Classic, Other, Reisling S., Gr.2, 2nd: Drinkwise 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2,
Pericles (NZ) 2020 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Have Your Function at Arawa Park Maiden S., Other, Punters Club S., Other, Uncle Remus S., L,
River Rubicon (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Nicopolis S., Other, Pinjarra Classic, L, 2nd: Congrats William Pike H., Other, 3rd: Quayclean H., Other, Old Comrade S., L,
Opal Ridge (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ortensia S., L, 2nd: The Kosciuszko, Other,
Titan Star (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1000m to 1280m
    
1st: Top Shelf Joinery H., Other, Athletics Champ Larry Doherty H., Other, Potter Racing Ray Irwin Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Ascend Trophies H., Other, Kennards Hire H., Other, 3rd: Kurrinda Bloodstock H., Other, Wray Owen Funerals H., Other, Heffernan Lending Solutions H., Other, Saunders Motor Group H., Other, Spanline Home Additions H., Other, Gallagher Insurance H., Other,
Craving Magic (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1290m
    
1st: Mormors Merimbula Maiden H., Other, Buckley's Carpet Court H., Other, Knuckledown Wests H., Other, 2nd: Bermagui Blue Pool Maiden P., Other, Solidcrete Maiden H., Other,
Reet Petite (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Breast Cancer Awareness Month Maiden P., Other, TAB P., Other, Polytrack H., Other, 2nd: Carbine Club of the ACT Maiden H., Other, Graeme Spackman H., Other, Greg Burke Racing Management P., Other, Joseph Jones Racing H., Other,
Olivia's Spirit (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1015m to 1175m
    
1st: AGM 15 November H., Other, Beyond the Valley Music Festival 16 November H., Other, Wear Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Coastline Pool & Spa H., Other, 3rd: Horsepower H., Other,
Dame Lilibic (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
    
1st: Lion Red Maiden S., Other, Stella Artois Qualifier, Other, Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Other,
Fortuneer (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1110m to 1300m
    
1st: Sky Racing Maiden P., Other, Sirromet H., Other, Girls Day Out H., Other,
Nannu (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Thomas Foods International H., Other, Chris Bowman Transport H., Other, Anzac Cup, Other, 2nd: Nutrien AG Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Brewarrina Cup, Other,
The Face (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1350m
    
1st: Winx P., Other, Landmark Resort & Spa P., Other, AQWA Constructions P., Other,
Catch the Red Eye (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1100m to 1220m
    
1st: 1929 Cup Winner Grey Label Maiden P., Other, Avon Valley Stockfeed and Landscaping Supplies H., Other, Congratulations Adam Durrant H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park H., Other,
Hey Fat Cat (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Tobin Brothers Celebrating Lives H., Other,
Super Sunny Seeya (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 900m
    
1st: PCR Building & Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other, GPE Electrical & Communictions Contractor H., Other, 2nd: Ted Ryder Cup Day December H., Other, Federation Steel & Industrial H., Other, 3rd: CE Readford Memorial H., Other, Jim, Tess & Jamie Irving Memorial H., Other,
Solvere (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Kennedy Builders H., Other, Bendigo Bank H., Other, 2nd: Naughtin Business Developments H., Other, Farewell Warwick Henderson H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Riverina Mechanical H., Other, Holbrook Cup, Other,
Adolphus (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1400m to 1650m
    
1st: Racehorse Owners' Association Maiden H., Other, Mogo Wildlife Park P., Other, 3rd: TAB Federal Maiden H., Other,
Champagne Affair (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Bill Hitchcock Memorial Trophy, Other, Festival Hire Rating H., Other, 2nd: Princess Royal Station H., Other, Mybutcher Birthday Steaks H., Other,
Freedom Rally (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Eva Air Evergreen H., Other, Drinkwise H., Other, 2nd: Landmark Resort & Spa P., Other, The Buffering, Other, BRC Sprint, Gr.3, 3rd: Australian Turf Club Trophy, L,
Feel the Magic (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Skyview Windows Super Maiden P., Other, Ray White H., Other,
Declassify (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1625m to 1625m
    
1st: Jones Smash Repairs H., Other, Ross Iverson Memorial H., Other,
Kinetic Jewel (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Seacliff Village Maiden P., Other, Croser H., Other, 3rd: Croser H., Other, PFD Food Services H., Other,
My Ruby (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other, Mulch 'n' More H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other,
Hawkwind (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Sky Channel Super Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other, Central Coast Legacy Maiden P., Other,
Ciao Bicky (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1609m to 1609m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other,
Semper Invictus (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Maiden P., Other,
Evelyn's Joy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Barn Family Restaurant Maiden P., Other,
Tango Fame (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Craig Walker Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Greg Byrne P., Other,
Powerful Peg (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Exceedance at Vinery Stud H., Other, 2nd: Toyota Forklifts H., Other,
Sinner (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Rugby Club H., Other, 2nd: Spring Loaded H., Other, 3rd: G&G Browne Smash Repairs P., Other,
Fire and Gemstone (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1425m to 1425m
    
1st: Dazzled Trophies H., Other, 2nd: Champion Thoroughbreds H., Other, Tathra Bowlo H., Other, 3rd: Harden Cup, Other,
Peel the Stickers (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Dearaugo & Lea Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Big Screen Company H., Other,
Rubology (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Kwik Tip Bins Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bi-Rite Electrical Maiden P., Other,
Kenyan Charm (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Noel Comerford's Auto Parts & Accessories Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Royans H., Other,
Il Cubo (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1112m to 1112m
    
1st: Broadstead Kilmore Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Frankston Sand Soil & Mini Mix H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other,
Allumeur (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Cascade Maiden P., Other, 3rd: CMBM Facility Services Pty Ltd Maiden P., Other, TJF Milk Maiden H., Other,
Rubydoo (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 860m to 860m
    
1st: Agricultural Requirements Maiden H., Other,
Rodrick's Secret (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Tasmanian Horse Transport H., Other, 2nd: Raine & Horne Kingborough Rentals H., Other, Queens Arms Hotel H., Other, Torque Gear for Guys H., Other, 3rd: Great Northern H., Other, Rotary Club of Glenorchy H., Other,
Elusive Rubi (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1150m to 1150m
    
1st: Lister Family Maiden P., Other,
Quick Tempo (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: James Squire H., Other, 2nd: The Warra, Other, Ortensia S., L,
World Affairs (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Creaser Constructions Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sportsbet Maiden P., Other,
Cuban Affair (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Benchmark H., Other, 2nd: Benchmark 65 H., Other, 3rd: GOS Constructions H., Other,
Ruby Chicks (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: JMJF Pty Ltd H., Other, 2nd: Higgins Coatings P., Other, 3rd: Maroochydore Swans Seniors H., Other,
Puzzle Designer (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Schweppes Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden P., Other,
Quanapirri Bay (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Happy Birthday Paul Gardner Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Imparja Television H., Other, Mulgas Adventures H., Other, 3rd: BT Daley Painting Contractor Maiden P., Other, Discovery Parks H., Other, Welcome New Committee H., Other,
Chelsea Cube (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Kangaroo Homes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Celebrations Maiden P., Other,
Devilry (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Colemans Printing Maiden P., Other,
Rubicon Reigns (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Accommodation at West Fitzroy Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Remembering Meg Maiden S., Other, Alistair Gray Memorial Maiden S., Other, 3rd: Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge H., Other,
Ruby Lago (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1194m to 1194m
    
1st: Butler Fabrications Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Racing Maiden P., Other,
Reine of Nine (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Gold Cup Book Now Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Gayna Williams Tribute Maiden P., Other, 3rd: HRC Motel Maiden P., Other, Horsepower Feeds Maiden P., Other,
Never Surrender (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Self Storage Maiden P., Other, 2nd: San Remo Maiden P., Other, Tania-Louise Make Up Artist Maiden P., Other, Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, Croser H., Other,
Rubikton (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Cub Back on Track Maiden P., Other,
Evasive Nature (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Bede Thomas Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pryde's Easifeed Three Maiden H., Other,
Anticks (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: RVS Cheers to 10 Years H., Other, 3rd: Spring Carnival H., Other, Ladbrokes Lounge H., Other,
Corpsman (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Happy Retirement Barry Gatenby Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Baker & Farrow Tradies H., Other, 3rd: Davali Classic Yearlings H., Other, Lees Racing H., Other,
Ready to Humble (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Airmaster H., Other,
Heroic Chief (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1206m to 1206m
    
1st: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers H., Other, 2nd: Emmetts H., Other, Bet365 Top Totes H., Other, Bridge Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Seymour RSL H., Other, O'Connors CIH H., Other,
Dreamseeker (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Port of Brisbane H., Other, 2nd: Warra Cup H., Other, Steve McDonald Contracting H., Other, 3rd: McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., Other, Maipbas CPA Accountants H., Other,
Denims (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Rockhampton Business Machines H., Other, 2nd: Blackwater Plumbing H., Other,
Grandellie (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Brandt H., Other,
Rubiquitous (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Encryption 1st Season Sire H., Other, 2nd: Bribie H., L,
Agave (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other,
Lounge Bar Rubi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Take it to the Neds Level H., Other, 2nd: York Trophy, Other,
Swiss Babe (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 870m to 870m
    
1st: Black Isuzu Ute H., Other, 2nd: Create With Cottee H., Other, Truck Spares H., Other, 3rd: TAB Bets Friends H., Other,
Skymaster (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Farewell Elders' Peter Moss H., Other, 3rd: Great Northern H., Other, Great Northern H., Other,
Mojo's Luck (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Linda Mullins H., Other,
Flying Knee (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1009m to 1009m
    
1st: Rokworx Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Rosebud Country Club Maiden P., Other, Bridgestone Select H., Other, 3rd: Patient Paws H., Other,
Yes to Excess (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: TAB H., Other,
Draco's Fire (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Swiftwood Tiles & Bathrooms Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Macquarie Medispa Maiden H., Other, HMA H., Other, 3rd: Scone Equine Hospital Maiden P., Other,
Rubicon Crossing (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Gian Gets His Maiden P. H., Other, 2nd: Hygain H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Other,
Rubick Lass (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1413m to 1413m
    
1st: Tabtouch Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Murray Veterinary Services Maiden P., Other, Riviera WA Maiden P., Other,
Give Some Lip (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Melbourne Cup Day at Morpettville Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Camp Quality H., Other, Andrew Mills 1000 Guineas H., Other,
Need Some Luck (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Precise Air Maiden P., Other,
Love the Cube (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Vale John Gollan Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Vivid Chartered Accountants H., Other,
Mogul (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Vale Paul Harris Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Happy Retirement Paul Hinsley H., Other,
Skipjack (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Power FM Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Fine Ruby (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1540m to 1540m
    
1st: Community Fund Charity Race H., Other, 3rd: Australian Outback Spectacular H., Other, Superior Pak H., Other,
Rubicks Choice (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1180m to 1180m
    
1st: Alf Zeller Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Haymans Electrical Maiden P., Other, Ocean Creek Maiden P., Other,
Knight's Sword (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Red Lion Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Butler Partners H., Other,
Rubiland (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2150m to 2150m
    
1st: H&M Refrigeration H., Other, 3rd: Race n Win H., Other, MAAS Mile, Other,
Qubella (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Eden Family Reunion Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Yarrawonga Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Rubi Air (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Maree Dykes Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Epiroc H., Other,
Colombe d'Or (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1543m to 1543m
    
1st: McGrath Estate Agents H., Other, 2nd: Go Seymour H., Other,
Far Too Hot (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Boorowa Picnic Sprint, Other, 2nd: Defence Force Cup in May P., Other, 3rd: Capital Powe Solutions H., Other, Bomaderry Bowling Club H., Other, Terry Bros Trophy, Other, Rachel Bird & Co Solicitors H., Other,
Tommy Tomato (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Shannon Electrics Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Century 21 Maiden P., Other,
World Alliance (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1150m to 1150m
    
1st: Coastline Pool & Spa H., Other, 3rd: Vale Alan Jock Gollogly H., Other,
Mambo Dancer (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1103m to 1103m
    
1st: Global Turf H., Other,
Clovelly (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Blakes Marine H., Other,
Voigner (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Jack Chalker Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Rubini (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
    
1st: Adelaide Racing Carnival H., Other, 2nd: Western Front 1916 H., Other, 3rd: Sanders Fodder H., Other, Hahn H., Other,
Texas (NZ) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other, 3rd: Kobayashi at Aquis H., Other,
Hypercube (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: WL Shields Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Piiink Racing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Sports Bar Maiden P., Other, Leigh Jordan One Agency Collins Real Estate Maiden P., Other,
Forbidden Gemstone (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Kings Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Cooma H Hardware H., Other, South East Rural Supplies H., Other, John McGrath Auto Group H., Other, Connell Brothers Concreting H., Other, Merimbula RSL H., Other, Navigate Advisors H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
French Endeavour (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Aussie Home Loans Richmond H., Other, 2nd: Vanity S., Gr.3, 3rd: PJ Bell S., Gr.3,
Lady Rubick (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Veterinary Services Maiden P., Other,
It's Been a Trek (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Tickets on Sale Soon Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kevin McDonald Memorial H., Other,
Zazel (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Bega Cup Carnival Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Thank You Handle the Truth Maiden P., Other, PSS Electrical & Maintenance Maiden H., Other,
Miss Rubydoo (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Happy Retirement Imperatriz Maiden P., Other,
Odin Omen (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Fred Hill Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other,
Siri Say Rubick (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Sheppard Earthmoving Maiden H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Jacquinot (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Manfred S., Gr.3, CF Orr S., Gr.1,
Shades of Rose (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Guildford Leagues H., Other, Fujitsu General H., Other, Sheraco S., Gr.2,
Glint of Silver (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1250m to 1400m
    
1st: New TAB App Maiden H., Other, Autumn S., Gr.2, 2nd: Pegasus Roofing Maiden P., Other, Elsie Green Memorial H., Other, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 3rd: Hyland Race Colours Maiden H., Other,
Bound for Home (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Quezette S., Gr.3,
Opal Ridge (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, Agency Tapp-Craig P., Other, Darby Munro S., L, Luskin Star H., L, 2nd: Heritage S., L, Dane Ripper S., Gr.2,
Ciao Bicky (AUS) 2018 5 wins, from 1400m to 1609m
    
1st: Carlton & United Breweries, Other, Carlton & United Breweries H., Other, Mitavite H., Other, Top Shelf Training H., Other, Mitavite P., Other, 2nd: Mitavite H., Other, Flexicommercial P., Other, 3rd: 2YO Classic Saturday 10 June H., Other, Hygain H., Other,
Lounge Bar Rubi (AUS) 2019 5 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Australian Lamb Company Maiden P., Other, Beraldo Coffee H., Other, Peter Elberg Funerals H., Other, Thomas Farms H., Other, Lamaro's Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Silver Bowl Series Final, Other, 3rd: Run for the Kids H., Other,
Knight's Sword (AUS) 2017 5 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: Gala Ball P., Other, Great Northern H., Other, Matheson Builders P., Other, Fitzroy Nurseries H., Other, LJ Hooker H., Other, 2nd: A Days Graze Catering P., Other,
Titan Star (AUS) 2017 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: Turners Building Supplies H., Other, Hotondo South Coast H., Other, Mangoola Coal H., Other, Railway Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Doyles Seafood Restaurant H., Other, Kennards Hire H., Other, Dock Kingston H., Other, 3rd: Riverview Projects H., Other, Bega Cup Carnival H., Other, Lander Toyota H., Other,
Freedom Rally (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Noel Callow P'ship Jockey Maiden P., Other, Gallopers Sports Club P., Other, Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, Stable Club H., Other,
Powerful Peg (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Aon Giving Tuesday H., Other, Sharp Office H., Other, Blue Point First Yearlings H., Other, Racing for Good July H., Other, 2nd: Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Precise Air H., Other,
Alburq (AUS) 2016 4 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
    
1st: MacMahon H., Other, Channel 7 H., Other, Nova 106.9 P., Other, Men Matter Raceday H., Other, 2nd: XXXX P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, Cascade P., Other, Bjorn Again P., Other,
Dreamseeker (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Past Members Maiden P., Other, Ensbey Electrical H., Other, McInnes Wilson Lawyers H., Other, Malthouse H., Other, 2nd: Redding Fry Financial H., Other, Australia Day Family Day H., Other, 3rd: Dalby Credit Union Plough Inn Cup Maiden P., Other, MNP Security H., Other,
Nantucket (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1200m to 1250m
    
1st: Cairns Amateurs Committee P., Other, Class 3 P., Other, Bangle H., Other, 2nd: Future Computers H., Other,
Declassify (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1600m
    
1st: Lachlan River Maiden P., Other, DGR Rural Contracting H., Other, Union Hotel H., Other,
Texas (NZ) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 2100m
    
1st: Truweld Engineering Maiden S., Other, BCD Group H., Other, Race Images H., Other, 3rd: Gallopers Sports Club P., Other,
Reo (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1407m to 1500m
    
1st: Big Event Picnic Table Maiden P., Other, Simic Betta Home Living H., Other, Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Other, 2nd: Queensland Oaks, Gr.1,
Unpredicted (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1000m to 1100m
    
1st: Supido Standing at Widden H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: Vale William Cronin H., Other, 3rd: Brancourt's Dairy H., Other,
Pentegra (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Cub H., Other, Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: P Preusker Leading Trainer H., Other, Porter Plant H., Other, RMBL Investments H., Other,
Party for One (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Sir Eugene Gorman H., Other, Good Friday Appeal Volunteer H., Other, 2nd: Hyland Race Colours H., Other, 3rd: ACY Securities H., Other,
Vandelle (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Harvey Norman Ararat Maiden P., Other, Hygain H., Other, 3rd: Bertoli Farm Machinery Maiden P., Other, Murphy's Turf & Landscaping Maiden P., Other,
Rubirock (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 1800m
    
1st: Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other, Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Risky Business Wines Maiden P., Other, Schweppes H., Other,
River Rubicon (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Paul Taylor H., Other, Crown Perth H., Other, 2nd: Tabtouch Sprint H., Other, 3rd: Amelia Park H., Other, Crown Perth H., Other, Fitzpatrick H., Other,
Ruby Chicks (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Grambower Concrete Construction Maiden P., Other, Hairhouse at North Lakes H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold H., Other,
Dusse (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Ladbroke it H., Other, Long Fine Hospitality H., Other, 2nd: Fulmen Park H., Other,
Rubiland (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1280m to 1850m
    
1st: Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other, XXXX Gold H., Other, 2nd: Tamburlaine Wines H., Other,
Zion (NZ) 2017 2 wins, from 1100m to 1103m
    
1st: Viatek H., Other, SM&LJ Reading Transport H., Other, 2nd: Eynesbury Golf Plate H., Other, 3rd: John Wohlers Jewellers H., Other, Regency Fireplaces H., Other, VRC & GFA Partnership H., Other,
Rubiquitous (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Energy Air H., Other, Business Solution H., Other, 2nd: Coastline BMW 3 Series H., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, 3rd: Bribie H., L,
Cuban Affair (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Pacific Hire Maiden P., Other, Sedan Dip H., Other,
Zaru (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 2nd: Rescue Helicopter H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other, TAB Highway H., Other,
Denims (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Jockey Ryan Wiggins Maiden P., Other, TAB H., Other, 2nd: Cabalo Escuro Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Hygain H., Other,
Smart Rubick (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1517m
    
1st: Hygain Maiden H., Other, Battle of the Bush H., Other, 3rd: Hahn Super Dry Maiden P., Other, Getcha St Paddy's Day Tixs Maiden P., Other,
Charming Di (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1400m
    
1st: Schweppes H., Other, Thoroughbred Club Aust H., Other,
Outback Miss (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Grogans Machinery Maiden 2YO P., Other, McCafe 2YO H., Other,
Media Starguest (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1550m to 1900m
    
1st: Racing and Sports H., Other, Hyland Race Colours H., Other, 2nd: Agency Property Mgmt H., Other, Schweppes H., Other,
Sumnamilla (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Hopscotch Digital Maiden H., Other, Spring Soiree on Sale H., Other, 3rd: Tradelink Drain Surgeon's H., Other,
Alfano (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1500m to 1580m
    
1st: Furphy Maiden H., Other, Dean Group H., Other, 3rd: Shalaa at Arrowfield Maiden H., Other, Horsepower Maiden P., Other, Midway H., Other,
Rockbarton Roman (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1450m to 1500m
    
1st: Hotondo Homes H., Other, Coolmore H., Other, 2nd: Petries Mitre 10 H., Other,
Threetimeslucky (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1050m
    
1st: Shamrock Hotel Motel Maiden P., Other, Milbrae Concrete & Mining H., Other, 2nd: Peter Newman Memorial H., Other, Trophy Race H., Other, 3rd: JGW Industries H., Other,
Six Sides (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Boss Building Maintenance Maiden P., Other, Perry's Event Hire H., Other, 2nd: KSCH Cranes H., Other, Martin Collins Australia H., Other, 3rd: Tisca Maiden P., Other,
Nannu (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1250m
    
1st: Oakey Beef Maiden P., Other, Aspect Property H., Other, 2nd: Birdsville Hotel H., Other, Cava Hydraulics H., Other, 3rd: Narromine Shire Maiden H., Other, Dubbo Pet Medical Centre H., Other, Northwest Vets H., Other, Senpos Point of Sale H., Other,
Yes to Excess (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden H., Other, Stanley River T'Breds H., Other, 2nd: Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Rodrick's Secret (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Winning Edge Presentation H., Other, 3rd: 9mile Fresh H., Other,
My Ruby (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Northpoint Murraylands H., Other, 2nd: Happy Birthday Haydn & Yvonne Brooks H., Other, 3rd: Brenton Costello's 80th H., Other, Winning Edge Presents H., Other, Happy Birthday Annie Romano H., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other,
Archaron (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Designer Coolrooms Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Blended H., Other, 3rd: Prestige Jayco Geelong H., Other,
Neutralize (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Tasmanian Bloodstock H., Other, 2nd: VXT H., Other,
Rapid Ruby (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Border Bandag, Other, 2nd: First National Bonnici & Assoc H., Other, Boss Better Living System H., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Odds Protector H., Other, Plus Fitness Thurgoona H., Other,
Burnett (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Crooked River Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bowermans H., Other,
Mambo Dancer (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Stables Plus Maiden P., Other,
Swiss Babe (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Merchant Butchers Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cyrus Pirake Takes Sportsbet H., Other,
Rosato (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Girls Day Out Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Aquis Stallions H., Other,
Rubini (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Murray Bridge Cup October Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Variety SA Maiden P., Other,
Fire and Gemstone (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Glen Mia Saddlery Maiden P., Other,
Take on Jen (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Sportsman's Lunch Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other,
Forbidden Gemstone (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other,
Undivided (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bowermans Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Rubicon Crossing (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Dave Hoskin Carriers Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Welcome S., L, Wellesley S., L, 3rd: NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., Other,
Anticks (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Silks Cranbourne Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Jive Baby (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Horserecords H., Other, 2nd: Northpoint Murraylands H., Other, 3rd: Spry Civil Construction H., Other, Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., Other,
Light and Dark (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: St Andrew's Apartments H., Other, 2nd: Darwin Racing H., Other,
Nine Realms (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2200m to 2200m
    
1st: Stephen "Smithy" Smith Memorial Maiden S., Other,
Madagascar Miss (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Extenda Outsourcing H., Other, 3rd: Culburra Am Fishing Club H., Other,
Gigantic (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Brad, Nev, Phil, Dwayne Maiden H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Midway H., Other, Pluim Group H., Other, Illawarra Turf Club H., Other, 3rd: Mount Kembla H., Other,
Rubiwish (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Coopers Brewing H., Other, 2nd: Inglis Seize Your Moment H., Other, Railway Hotel H., Other, 3rd: HQ Insurance H., Other,
Rubigal (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Tuncurry Beach BC Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Gurney Financial Services Maiden H., Other,
Rudebaker (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers Maiden P., Other,
Airstrike (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m
    
1st: Stradbroke Season on Sale H., Other, 2nd: Tabulam Cup New Date H., Other, Enterprise Legal H., Other, 3rd: Glenfiddich at Aquis P., Other, Sky Racing P., Other, Sky Racing H., Other,
Rupp (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Naubro Concreting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: DLG Aluminium & Glazing H., Other, 3rd: Iron Jack Maiden H., Other,
Rubisaya (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Tyrepower Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Three Rivers Machinery IH Maiden P., Other, Andy Byrne Plumbing Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Magic Pudding Tamworth H., Other,
Bokeem (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1007m to 1007m
    
1st: Sebring Sun at Glenthorne Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Quayclean Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Sweet Honesty Maiden P., Other, Club Charlestown Maiden H., Other,
World Alliance (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Pirtek Maiden P., Other,
Pudacious (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: James Squire 150 Lashes Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Gosford it Midway Maiden H., Other,
Raining Cubes (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bathurst Cup September Maiden H., Other,
Shoresy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Rosemont Stud Maiden P., Other,
The Guru (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1900m to 1900m
    
1st: Metro Petroleum H., Other, 2nd: Agency Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Midway H., Other,
Cubix (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1194m to 1194m
    
1st: Arwon P., Other, 3rd: Cox Plate Raceday H., Other,
Shubick (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Astley's Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Remington Muswellbrook Maiden H., Other, Hamilton Island H., Other, 3rd: Hello Sport H., Other, Beaver Menzies H., Other,
Slice of Heaven (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Eversons Food Processors H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other,
Ruby's Landed (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: NZB Insurnace Pearl Series H., Other, 3rd: Go Racing 20 Years H., Other,
Crackhorn (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Porter Plant H., Other, 3rd: Ive H., Other,
The Bullring (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Thymelyfoodco.com.au H., Other,
Guzzler (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pearce's Furniture & Bedding Maiden P., Other,
Full Dosage (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: West Armidale Business Houses Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other,
Solvere (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Reward Hospitality-Unox Maiden P., Other,
Count of Anjou (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Emmetts Branch Maiden P., Other,
Wyatt River (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Bold Design Kitchens Maiden H., Other,
Decider (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1310m to 1310m
    
1st: RCC Earthworks Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Selected Seeds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Moco Food Services Maiden P., Other,
Mojo's Luck (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Free Entry to Belmont H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other, Amelia Park H., Other, 3rd: Ascend Trophies H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other,
Sinner (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Tooheys Everglade Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Berkeley Maiden H., Other,
Peel the Stickers (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1433m to 1433m
    
1st: IRT Maiden P., Other,
Rubaahy (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Eureka Stud Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Mount Franklin 2YO H., Other, Darryl Gollan Memorial 2YO H., Other, 3rd: QTIS Jewel Prelude 2YO Fillies P., Other,
Give Him Wings (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Mekkafest August Maiden 2YO P., Other,
King's Express (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Sirromet H., Other, 2nd: Pool Tile H., Other, 3rd: John Lyng Group H., Other,
Regal Edition (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Barn Family Restaurant H., Other, 2nd: RDO Equipment John Deere P., Other, 3rd: Stradbroke Season H., Other,
Rubi Air (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Narromine USMC Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Kings Hall Jewellers H., Other, Bathurst RSL Club H., Other, Federal Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Bathurst RSL Club H., Other,
Colombe d'Or (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1433m to 1433m
    
1st: Werribee Cup December H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Other, 9 Mile Fresh H., Other,
Quick Tempo (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Eleven Eleven H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, 3rd: NSW Jockeys Reunion H., Other, Cleanaway H., Other, Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3,
Typical You (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Cranbourne Cup Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Griffins Bay H., Other,
Clovelly (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Superior Turf Services Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Go Steel Building Products Maiden H., Other, Merry Xmas Maiden P., Other, Tash Burleigh Racing H., Other, 3rd: Hunter Valley Premium Meat Maiden P., Other,
Fairy Spirit (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Liberty Equipment Hire Maiden P., Other,

All Winners by

 

RUBICK (AUS) 2011 Bay colt
by Encosta de Lago - Sliding Cube, by Rock of Gibraltar

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
654517295698138412 (7)over $42m.1.13
per foals79.1%45.1%1.12.11.8% (1.1%)$65,462 
 per starters57.1%1.42.72.3% (1.4%)$82,809 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 JACQUINOT 2019 b.c. AUS 12 5 (4) 0 1 (1) A$2,433,040 1200-1400
  [Ponterro by Pierro]
  1st 2022 ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1
  1st 2023 MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1
  1st 2022 MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3
  1st 2023 MRC Manfred S., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1
2 ERNO'S CUBE 2021 b.f. AUS 7 2 (1) 1 2 (2) A$569,950 900-1200
  [Long Wink by Stratum]
  1st 2024 ATC Reisling S., Gr.2
  3rd 2024 ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2
  3rd 2024 ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2
  4th 2024 GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R)
L
3 GLINT OF SILVER 2019 gr.g. AUS 20 2 (1) 4 (1) 4 A$373,790 1250-1400
  [Blue Ruby by Lonhro]
  1st 2023 MRC Autumn S., Gr.2
  2nd 2023 ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2
  4th 2023 MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3
4 RUBISAKI 2016 b.f. AUS 20 8 (3) 4 (1) 1 (1) A$1,260,400 1200-1400
  [Senro Kisaki by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
  1st 2020 VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2
  1st 2020 ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3
  1st 2020 ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3
  2nd 2019 VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L
  3rd 2021 SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1
5 SHADES OF ROSE 2018 b.f. AUS 14 7 (1) 1 0 A$981,310 1100-1200
  [Rose of Mulan by More Than Ready (USA)]
  1st 2022 ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2
6 YES YES YES 2016 b.c. AUS 8 4 (1) 3 (2) 0 A$7,174,450 1100-1200
  [Sin Sin Sin by Fantastic Light (USA)]
  1st 2019 ATC Todman S., Gr.2
  2nd 2019 ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1
  2nd 2019 ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2
7 BOUND FOR HOME 2019 b.f. AUS 8 2 (1) 1 0 A$202,400 1100
  [Homebird by Rothesay]
  1st 2022 MRC Quezette S., Gr.3
8 CONDO'S EXPRESS 2016 b.g. AUS 33 3 (1) 6 (1) 2 A$337,560 1000-1415
  [Braided by Elusive Quality (USA)]
  1st 2019 MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L
  2nd 2019 MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3
  4th 2019 MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3
9 OPAL RIDGE 2019 ch.f. AUS 17 7 (3) 4 (2) 0 A$1,269,150 1000-1400
  [Chadana by Myboycharlie (IRE)]
  1st 2023 ATC Darby Munro S., L
  1st 2023 Scone RC Luskin Star H., L
  1st 2024 Scone RC Ortensia S., L
  2nd 2023 BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2
  2nd 2022 ATC Heritage S., L
  4th 2023 ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3
10 PERICLES (NZ) 2020 b.g. NZ 9 3 (1) 0 0 NZ$90,770 1200-1400
  [Empyrean (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
  1st 2024 Auckland TR Uncle Remus S., L
11 RIVER RUBICON 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 29 8 (1) 2 7 (1) A$528,895 1200-1400
  [Woodala by Woodman (USA)]
  1st 2024 Pinjarra RC Pinjarra Classic, L
  3rd 2024 WATC Old Comrade S., L
12 RUBIQUITOUS 2018 b.g. AUS 23 7 (1) 5 (1) 2 (1) A$438,225 1000-1110
  [Novaspirit by Bel Esprit]
  1st 2022 BRC Mick Dittman P., L
  2nd 2023 BRC Bribie H., L
  3rd 2022 BRC Bribie H., L
  4th 2023 BRC Lightning H., L
13 Alburq 2016 b.g. AUS 47 5 12 7 (1) A$578,680 1200-1600
  [Euro Chic by Dehere (USA)]
  3rd 2019 MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L
  4th 2020 VRC AR Creswick S., L
14 Amica 2016 ch.f. AUS 27 5 1 1 (1) A$220,450 1500-1800
  [Femina Fashion by Shamardal (USA)]
  3rd 2021 Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3
15 Biscara 2016 b.f. AUS 16 3 3 (2) 1 A$224,365 1000
  [Liza by Strategic]
  2nd 2018 MRC Debutant S., L
  2nd 2018 MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R)
L
16 Contemptuous 2016 b.c. AUS 21 7 2 (1) 5 (1) A$298,875 1000-1200
  [Contempt by Commands]
  2nd 2022 BRC George Moore H., Gr.3
  3rd 2023 BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2
  4th 2022 BRC Lightning H., L
17 Sudoko - Dragon Admiral (H.K.) 2018 br.g. AUS 4 2 0 2 (1) A$102,550 1100-1206
   HK 5 0 0 0 0
  [Tiergarten by Street Cry (IRE)]
  3rd 2021 MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3
18 Excess Funds 2016 ch.g. AUS 20 4 1 (1) 1 (1) A$495,850 1000-1200
  [Save a Penny by Exceed and Excel]
  2nd 2020 MRC Village S., L
  3rd 2019 SAJC Lightning S., L
  4th 2019 VRC Talindert S., L
19 Freedom Rally 2019 b.g. AUS 13 6 3 (1) 1 (1) A$400,550 1200-1600
  [Ipioga by Niello]
  2nd 2024 BRC BRC Sprint, Gr.3
  3rd 2024 SCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy, L
20 French Endeavour 2020 b.f. AUS 13 2 2 (1) 1 (1) A$178,425 1100-1300
  [French News by Anabaa (USA)]
  2nd 2024 VRC Vanity S., Gr.3
  3rd 2024 ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3
  4th 2023 ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2
  4th 2024 VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2
21 Krameric 2016 b.g. AUS 17 1 0 3 (3) A$70,550 1200
  [Queen for Ninedays (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
  3rd 2018 ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3
  3rd 2018 BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3
  3rd 2018 BRC Phelan Ready S., L
22 Masseuse 2017 br.f. AUS 5 0 2 (1) 2 A$78,945
  [Ahhhh by Lonhro]
  2nd 2020 MRC Redoute's Choice S., L
23 Jet Propulsion - Master Delight (H.K.) 2017 b.g. HK 14 1 1 1 HK$1,841,650 1600
   AUS 6 1 0 2 (2) A$88,965 1300
  [November Flight by Flying Spur]
  3rd 2020 ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2
  3rd 2020 ATC Dulcify H., L
  4th 2021 MRC Autumn S., Gr.2
24 Montelena 2016 b.f. AUS 20 5 6 (3) 1 A$402,480 1300-2200
  [Kooroora Blue by Red Ransom (USA)]
  2nd 2020 Bunbury TC Rangeview Stud Classic, L
  2nd 2021 Bunbury TC Bunbury Cup, L
  2nd 2021 WATC Detonator S., L
25 Mr Mosaic 2016 ch.g. AUS 23 6 2 (1) 1 A$289,030 1000-1100
  [Crazy Quality by Elusive Quality (USA)]
  2nd 2022 Scone RC Ortensia S., L
26 One Shy Ruby 2017 b.f. AUS 19 4 4 (1) 2 A$112,750 1000-1050
  [Novaspirit by Bel Esprit]
  2nd 2020 BRC Dalrello S., L
27 Party for One 2018 b.f. AUS 25 3 2 (1) 4 (2) A$324,730 1100-1400
  [Ascalon (NZ) by Makfi (GB)]
  2nd 2022 ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3
  3rd 2022 Hawkesbury RC Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3
  3rd 2024 MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 Gosford RC Gosford Guineas, L
28 Quick Tempo 2018 b.g. AUS 27 7 4 (1) 3 (1) A$456,060 900-1100
  [Tawfiq Valley by Purrealist]
  2nd 2024 Scone RC Ortensia S., L
  3rd 2023 ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3
29 Reo 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 13 3 1 (1) 0 A$209,075 1407-1500
  [Elliptical Orbit (USA) by Scat Daddy (USA)]
  2nd 2023 BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1
30 Rubicon Crossing 2020 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$50,725 1000
   NZ 6 1 2 (2) 1 NZ$46,750 800
  [Miss Foxwood by Fastnet Rock]
  2nd 2022 CJC Welcome S., L
  2nd 2023 WRC Wellesley S., L
  4th 2023 Taranaki RC Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3
31 Sweet Ruby 2018 ch.f. AUS 24 4 3 3 (1) A$175,480 1000-1600
  [Little Mary (NZ) by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
  3rd 2022 Canberra RC Canberra Guineas, L
32 The Face 2017 b.g. AUS 25 5 4 (2) 3 (1) A$416,915 1100-1350
  [Crazy Quality by Elusive Quality (USA)]
  2nd 2021 ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3
  2nd 2020 Gosford RC Gosford Guineas, L
  3rd 2020 ATC Rosebud H., L
  4th 2022 Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L
33 Adolphus 2020 b.g. AUS 4 2 0 1 A$46,075 1400-1650
  [Autumn (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
34 Aeecee Beau 2016 ch.g. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$55,465 1300
  [Freezethemillions by Freeze]
35 Agave 2019 b.f. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$14,850 1200
  [One More Tequila by Onemorenomore]
36 Agro 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$16,475 1108
  [My Cookie Monster by Not a Single Doubt]
37 Airstrike 2018 b.f. AUS 30 3 6 5 A$119,125 1000-1100
  [Flying Strike by Stravinsky (USA)]
38 Alf's Magic 2018 br.g. AUS 21 3 3 1 A$131,610 1006-1200
  [Starzel by Snitzel]
39 Alfano 2018 b.g. AUS 20 2 1 4 A$93,600 1500-1580
  [Zermatt by Shaft]
40 Allmylife 2017 b.f. AUS 10 1 4 2 A$46,970 1200
  [Sarawak by Hussonet (USA)]
41 Allumeur 2020 ch.f. AUS 5 1 0 2 A$34,100 1200
  [Lady Provocateur (NZ) by Pins]
42 Andrassy Avenue 2016 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$52,150 1000
  [Budapest by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
  4th 2019 MVRC Valley Pearl S., L
43 Anticks 2020 b.f. AUS 13 2 0 2 A$66,000 1200
  [Fitna by Fastnet Rock]
44 Apple Cubed 2019 b.g. AUS 13 1 0 0 A$27,175 1015
  [Apple Charlotte (GB) by Royal Applause (GB)]
45 Archaron 2017 ch.g. AUS 17 1 2 1 A$43,502 1400
  [Scarlet Magnolia by Magnus]
46 Barney's Blaze 2017 b.g. AUS 21 2 5 5 A$81,485 1006-1100
  [Harvest Queen by Arena]
47 Belitsa 2016 b.f. AUS 22 2 3 4 A$111,450 1200
  [Beaver Rocks by Fastnet Rock]
48 Bella Rubino 2016 b.f. AUS 22 1 2 3 A$34,580 1200
  [Zibello (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
49 Big Andy 2017 br.g. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$19,100 2076
  [Immortalize (NZ) by Thorn Park]
50 Bixilon 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 20 1 1 5 A$59,935 1050
  [Epsilon by Sequalo]
51 Bokeem 2019 b.g. AUS 14 1 2 3 A$45,075 1007
  [Pantheress by Dubawi (IRE)]
52 Bright Rubick 2016 ch.f. AUS 24 4 4 2 A$162,105 1280-1500
  [Torah by Spinning World (USA)]
53 Brutus (Sing.) 2016 ch.g. SIN 36 5 5 6 S$257,148 1200
   MAL 2 0 0 0 Rgt.1,933
   AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Harvest Queen by Arena]
54 Bunnamagoo 2019 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$17,550 1015
  [Letsdothis by Not a Single Doubt]
55 Burnett 2019 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 1 A$44,175 1200
  [Joka by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
56 Cafe Rizu 2017 b.f. AUS 19 3 2 1 A$176,868 1500-1800
  [Calm Smytzer (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
57 Call Me Theroux 2016 b.g. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$10,645 1300
  [Miss Provocative by Flying Spur]
58 Catch the Red Eye 2020 br.g. AUS 14 3 1 0 A$84,767 1100-1220
  [For Your Eyes Only by Bletchley Park (IRE)]
59 Champagne Affair 2017 b.f. AUS 38 4 4 5 A$104,370 1000-1100
  [Choisie by Choisir]
60 Charming Di 2019 b.f. AUS 22 3 0 1 A$117,100 1000-1400
  [Mesmerize Me by Al Maher]
61 Chelsea Cube 2019 br.g. AUS 5 1 2 0 A$23,440 1400
  [Chelsea Hotel by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
62 Chelsea Reign 2016 b.f. AUS 24 3 0 5 A$78,170 1100
  [Chelsea Hotel by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
63 Chiavari (NZ) 2020 b.f. NZ 4 1 0 1 NZ$12,065 1230
  [Stolen Dance by Denman]
64 Chunghwa Jingshen 2016 b.g. HK 26 2 4 0 HK$1,630,700 1000-1200
  [Holy Duck by Commands]
65 Ciao Bicky 2018 b.g. AUS 35 7 3 4 A$98,265 1350-1609
  [Ciavenna (IRE) by Canford Cliffs (IRE)]
66 Clovelly 2019 ch.f. AUS 8 2 3 1 A$55,700 1100
  [Lady Rah Rah by Choisir]
67 Coco Cuber 2016 b.g. AUS 46 3 5 7 A$136,720 1000-1100
  [Coco de Mer by Lonhro]
68 Colombe d'Or 2018 b.f. AUS 11 3 3 0 A$95,675 1412-1543
  [Lashezz (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
69 Contalmaison 2016 b.g. AUS 24 6 4 0 A$152,170 900-1200
  [La Boisselle by Danehill (USA)]
70 Cool World 2016 br.g. AUS 29 4 2 2 A$111,765 1100-1250
  [Matilda's Dance by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
71 Corpsman 2020 ch.f. AUS 9 1 1 2 A$34,875 1200
  [Tiffinco by Zeditave]
72 Count of Anjou 2019 b.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$17,440 1200
  [Empress Matilda by Charge Forward]
73 Crackhorn 2018 b.g. AUS 19 3 3 1 A$87,810 1200-1400
  [Danzability by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
74 Craving Magic 2019 ch.g. AUS 7 3 2 1 A$55,800 1200-1290
  [Magical Verdict by Magic Albert]
75 Cuban Affair 2019 b.g. AUS 14 3 1 1 A$43,075 1000-1200
  [Mossin' Around by Mossman]
76 Cubic 2016 ch.g. AUS 29 1 4 3 A$20,830 1400
  [Tififi by Stratum]
77 Cubix 2016 b.g. AUS 30 4 3 5 A$92,070 1194-1600
  [Novaspirit by Bel Esprit]
78 Dame Lilibic 2019 b.f. NZ 12 3 0 1 NZ$94,385 1100-1300
  [Montrer Dame by High Chaparral (IRE)]
79 Danayi 2016 b.f. AUS 31 1 0 1 A$25,935 1700
  [Quest for Peace by Hard Spun (USA)]
80 Decider 2019 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$34,925 1310
  [Kevlar by I Am Invincible]
81 Declassify 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 8 5 0 0 A$35,400 1200-1625
  [Change of Class by Masterclass (USA)]
82 Dedoje 2016 ch.g. NZ 30 1 8 3 NZ$41,348 1500
  [Barjas by Hussonet (USA)]
83 Denims 2018 b.g. AUS 30 3 3 1 A$61,675 1050
  [Black Denim by Denman]
84 Departures 2016 b.g. AUS 11 1 0 0 A$5,730 1000
  [Left Alone by Don't Say Halo (USA)]
85 Designated 2016 b.g. AUS 14 2 2 2 A$76,790 1000-1600
  [Blitzem Belle by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
86 Desperately 2020 b.f. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$36,650 1007
  [Dream Kisses by Dream Ahead (USA)]
87 Devilry 2019 b.f. AUS 15 1 0 2 A$27,275 1000
  [Remunerator by Lope de Vega (IRE)]
88 Don't Matta Me 2020 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$13,450 1400
  [Ragazze by Snitzel]
89 Draco's Fire 2020 b.g. AUS 5 1 2 1 A$37,525 1500
  [Stars are Out by Fastnet Rock]
90 Dreamseeker 2018 b.f. AUS 34 5 6 4 A$73,580 1200-1400
  [Flying Hope by Flying Spur]
91 Drummin 2017 ch.f. AUS 16 1 4 6 A$62,030 1000
  [County Mayo (USA) by Grand Slam (USA)]
92 Dusse 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 8 3 2 1 A$171,375 1000-1100
  [Artisanale (GB) by Oasis Dream (GB)]
  4th 2022 MRC Christmas S., L
93 El Buena 2017 b.g. AUS 22 4 3 1 A$254,670 1200-1300
  [For Lulu by Fastnet Rock]
94 Elusive Rubi 2018 b.f. AUS 18 1 1 1 A$15,885 1150
  [Elusive Filly by Wanted]
95 Erno 2016 b.g. AUS 12 3 3 0 A$150,290 1200-1400
  [Little Mary (NZ) by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
96 Evasive Nature 2020 b.g. AUS 3 1 2 0 A$32,725 1050
  [Radiant Angel by Kheleyf (USA)]
97 Evelyn's Joy 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$18,650 800
  [Stop the Press by Choisir]
98 Evening Star 2019 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$16,720 1000
  [Tropicana Lady by Fastnet Rock]
99 Ezeiza 2020 b.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$23,150 1000
  [Dirty by Hussonet (USA)]
100 Fairy Spirit 2019 ch.g. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$25,035 1600
  [Peony Fairy (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
101 Far Too Hot 2018 b.g. AUS 32 2 4 4 A$74,755 1200-1300
  [Ain't Half Hot by Commands]
102 Fatale Bliss 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$18,285 1100
  [La Femme Fatale by Fastnet Rock]
103 Fifty Four Squares 2017 ch.f. AUS 21 2 0 3 A$41,800 1000
  [Starovski by Starcraft (NZ)]
104 Fine Ruby 2016 b.g. AUS 19 3 1 3 A$75,370 1540-1800
  [Fine Society by Marscay]
105 Fire and Gemstone 2019 b.g. AUS 16 2 2 1 A$46,750 1200-1425
  [Ain't Half Hot by Commands]
106 Flying Knee 2019 b.g. AUS 7 1 3 1 A$60,075 1009
  [I'm a Flying Star by Starcraft (NZ)]
107 Forbidden Gemstone 2019 b.f. AUS 20 2 6 1 A$60,900 1100-1200
  [Forbidden Jewel by Fastnet Rock]
108 Fortuneer 2020 b.f. AUS 4 3 0 0 A$88,500 1110-1300
  [Sudden Wealth by Time Thief]
109 Full Dosage 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 23 1 2 2 A$26,150 1100
  [Katharos by Flying Spur]
110 Gaelic Puzzle 2016 b.f. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$33,380 1200
  [Slainte by Not a Single Doubt]
111 Gametime 2016 b.f. AUS 26 2 5 0 A$31,645 1100-1200
  [Sierra Vista by General Nediym]
112 Gigantic 2018 b.g. AUS 14 1 3 2 A$58,280 1500
  [Elite Dane by Dane Shadow]
113 Give Him Wings 2020 b.g. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$26,960 1350
  [Amelia's Dream by Redoute's Choice]
114 Give Some Lip 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 2 0 A$83,125 1250
  [Little Less Lip by Blevic]
115 Glamour Strip 2016 b.f. AUS 5 2 0 1 A$37,450 920-1000
  [Street Sign (USA) by High Yield (USA)]
116 Crosscube - Golden Unbeatable (Mac.) 2017 br.g. MAC 13 2 0 5 M$376,530 1510
   AUS 7 1 1 2 A$40,345 1350
  [Peahen (GB) by Ishiguru (USA)]
117 Grand Power 2016 b.g. HK 21 1 3 0 HK$1,039,050 1800
  [Flion Fenena by Lion Hunter]
118 Grandellie 2018 b.f. AUS 25 2 2 3 A$60,430 1000-1200
  [Sessantesimo by Flying Spur]
119 Greatness Awaits 2017 b.g. AUS 14 2 0 2 A$46,117 1514-1600
  [Miskish by Fastnet Rock]
120 Green Hero 2016 b.g. NZ 5 1 0 0 NZ$8,175 1200
  [Niki Piki Milo (NZ) by Librettist (USA)]
121 Guzzler 2018 b.g. AUS 16 1 1 0 A$13,930 1100
  [Little Miss Bourke by Flying Spur]
122 Hawkwind 2018 ch.f. AUS 3 1 2 0 A$43,300 1100
  [Fox by Snitzel]
123 Haystacks Calhoun 2017 b.g. AUS 19 3 0 3 A$68,325 1100-1112
  [Miss Haystacks by Fastnet Rock]
124 Heroic Chief 2017 b.g. AUS 25 2 5 4 A$79,680 1000-1206
  [Edgeton by Racer's Edge]
125 Hex Mark 2018 b.g. MAL 21 1 3 1 Rgt.28,164 1300
   SIN 5 0 0 0 0
  [Calm Smytzer (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
126 Hey Fat Cat 2020 br.g. AUS 10 2 0 0 A$126,625 1200
  [Keep de Rose (NZ) by Keeper]
  4th 2024 MRC Autumn S., Gr.2
127 High Glamour 2016 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$14,875 1450
  [Victoria Cristal by High Chaparral (IRE)]
128 High Water 2017 b. or gr.g. MAL 22 4 1 7 Rgt.105,046 1075-1100
   SIN 5 2 0 0 S$26,775 1000-1100
  [Purringa by Purrealist]
129 Hypercube 2020 b.f. AUS 10 1 1 2 A$27,860 1100
  [Persistence by I Am Invincible]
130 Il Cubo 2020 b.g. AUS 7 1 3 0 A$64,850 1112
  [Buon Auspicio by Bernardini (USA)]
131 Indira 2020 b.f. AUS 9 1 1 3 A$31,815 1400
  [Profound Wisdom by Al Samer]
132 It's Been a Trek 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$16,490 1400
  [Aneeda by Fastnet Rock]
133 Jailbreak 2016 b.g. AUS 35 5 4 6 A$222,740 1100-1300
  [Our Songbird by Fastnet Rock]
134 Jesellix 2017 br.f. AUS 46 1 5 5 A$57,576 1100
  [Upper Crust by Octagonal (NZ)]
135 Jive Baby 2016 b.f. AUS 50 4 7 7 A$112,860 1200-1400
  [Canny Dancer by Canny Lad]
136 Ka Ying Spirit 2017 ch.g. HK 17 5 0 2 HK$4,635,200 1000
  [Search the Stars by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
137 Karaoke Queen 2018 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 2 A$49,900 1000
  [City of Song by Bel Esprit]
138 Kenyan Charm 2020 br.f. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$20,775 1000
  [Jill's Charm by All American]
139 Kinetic Jewel 2020 b.f. AUS 6 2 0 2 A$95,650 1000-1100
  [Euro Chic by Dehere (USA)]
140 King's Express 2016 ch.g. AUS 14 2 1 3 A$57,120 1000-1100
  [Sestiere by Shamardal (USA)]
141 Sampsonite - Knight's Gambit (Sing.) 2017 b.g. SIN 8 2 0 0 S$57,600 1200-1400
   AUS 4 1 1 1 A$20,900 1600
  [Snake Mary by Anabaa (USA)]
142 Knight's Sword 2017 b.g. AUS 25 8 2 1 A$111,506 1300-1400
  [Witchlike by Magic Albert]
143 La Belle Epoque 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 15 1 0 0 A$22,435 1606
  [Hailbella by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
144 Lady Rascal 2016 ch.f. AUS 13 1 1 1 A$9,440 800
  [Tuscan Haze by Flying Spur]
145 Lady Rubick 2020 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$10,856 1000
  [Lady Cromac by Stratum]
146 Le Rubis 2018 b.f. AUS 27 3 1 3 A$106,950 800-1000
  [Exceed Expectation by Exceed and Excel]
147 Leshrac 2016 b.g. AUS 15 2 0 1 A$46,475 1010-1200
  [Fine Cuban by Flying Spur]
148 Light and Dark 2016 b.g. AUS 27 2 5 6 A$60,770 1000-1100
  [Canzero by Danzero]
149 Lincoln Square 2019 b.g. AUS 9 1 0 2 A$110,175 1200
  [Redasun by Haradasun]
  4th 2022 MRC Gothic S., L
150 Lounge Bar Rubi 2019 ch.g. AUS 19 6 2 1 A$292,875 1200-1400
  [A Quiet Shandy by Al Maher]
151 Love the Cube 2020 b.g. AUS 3 1 1 0 A$27,700 1100
  [Loveitt by Sebring]
152 Madagascar Miss (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 18 2 1 2 A$51,925 1200-1300
  [Desert Fairy by Desert Prince (IRE)]
153 Makana 2016 b.f. AUS 13 2 3 0 A$41,390 1000
  [Sweet Revenge (NZ) by Justice Prevails]
154 Mambo Dancer 2019 b.f. AUS 7 2 0 0 A$46,330 1103-1200
  [Dancers by Husson (ARG)]
155 Matilda Gene 2017 br.f. AUS 18 1 8 2 A$39,450 1200
  [Matilda's Dance by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
156 Media Starguest 2017 b.g. AUS 33 5 7 3 A$266,170 1400-1900
  [Media Storm by Flying Spur]
  4th 2021 ATC Inglis 3YO Guineas (R)
L
157 Mind Game 2016 ch.g. AUS 14 1 1 3 A$23,100 1000
  [Beautiful Romance by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
158 Miraculous 2016 b.f. AUS 24 4 4 3 A$63,580 950-1200
  [Sophielicious by Canny Lad]
159 Miss Rubydoo 2020 br.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$30,975 1300
  [Aiden Sea (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
160 Modesto 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 2 3 A$26,640 900
  [Nightlife by Redoute's Choice]
161 Mogul (NZ) 2020 b.g. NZ 12 1 1 1 NZ$33,560 1200
  [Swiss Beauty (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
  4th 2023 Ashburton RC Barneswood Farm S., Gr.3
162 Mojo's Luck 2019 br.g. AUS 16 2 2 3 A$91,753 1400
  [Triband by Fastnet Rock]
  4th 2023 WATC Belmont Guineas, L
163 Morphling 2017 b.f. AUS 22 1 1 3 A$28,395 1200
  [Magnesic by Magnus]
164 My Ruby 2017 b.f. AUS 35 6 2 8 A$209,675 900-1100
  [Cloudwing by Lujain (USA)]
165 Nakheel 2016 b.f. AUS 19 1 3 3 A$37,415 1800
  [Al Nakhla by Redoute's Choice]
166 Nannu 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 24 5 3 5 A$84,225 1000-1400
  [Jessamin by Stratum]
167 Nantucket 2017 ch.g. AUS 32 4 8 2 A$168,935 1000-1250
  [Just a Girl by Not a Single Doubt]
168 Need Some Luck 2020 b.c. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$82,700 1200
  [Lovely Jubly by Lion Hunter]
169 Neutralize 2018 b.f. AUS 21 2 5 1 A$79,306 1100
  [Tickling by Not a Single Doubt]
170 Never Surrender 2020 ch.g. AUS 9 1 4 0 A$89,625 1200
  [Snow Surrender by Sepoy]
171 Nine Realms 2017 b.f. NZ 19 1 1 0 NZ$15,440 2200
  [Sky Risks (FR) by Take Risks (FR)]
172 Nothing Silly 2019 b.g. AUS 13 1 0 1 A$56,320 1000
  [Royal Tower by Valixir (IRE)]
173 O'Jude (NZ) 2016 b.f. NZ 27 2 3 2 NZ$30,544 1400
  [Diamond Hill (NZ) by Danehill (USA)]
174 Ocean Eleven 2016 ch.g. MAL 11 1 0 0 Rgt.10,854 1500
   SIN 19 0 0 1 S$3,735
  [Single in London by Not a Single Doubt]
175 Odin Omen 2020 b.g. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$30,718 1100
  [Musica Royale (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
176 Olivia's Spirit 2019 b.g. AUS 14 5 2 2 A$109,925 1015-1400
  [Hussey an Dheas by Hussonet (USA)]
177 On Purpose 2016 b.g. MAC 8 1 0 0 M$120,000 1350
  [Diamond Delight by Break the Vault]
178 Our Lady Stardust 2019 b.f. AUS 13 1 1 4 A$57,275 1100
  [Crazy Quality by Elusive Quality (USA)]
179 Outback Miss 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 4 2 0 1 A$134,450 1000
  [Outback Saga by Real Saga]
180 Pacific Victory 2020 b.g. SIN 8 2 2 0 S$64,889 1200-1400
  [Loveyamadly by Bel Esprit]
181 Pearl Princess 2016 b.f. AUS 6 2 1 1 A$27,085 1100-1112
  [Pearl Goddess (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
182 Peel the Stickers 2019 b.g. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$44,350 1433-1500
  [Boscobella by Pierro]
183 Peggy Selene 2017 ch.f. AUS 13 3 3 2 A$103,081 1000
  [Star Salute by General Nediym]
184 Pentegra 2018 ch.g. AUS 26 3 6 5 A$104,340 1100-1200
  [Easy Step by Arena]
185 Power Station 2016 b.g. AUS 16 2 3 2 A$44,145 1200
  [Sami Queen by Commands]
186 Powerful Peg 2019 b.f. AUS 22 6 4 1 A$323,780 1200-1400
  [Flying Hope by Flying Spur]
187 Pudacious 2019 b.g. AUS 12 1 1 0 A$41,550 1000
  [Curvaceous by Zabeel (NZ)]
188 Pure Rubick 2016 ch.g. AUS 26 1 0 2 A$27,555 1000
  [Pure Drama by Pure Theatre]
189 Puzzle Designer 2019 b.g. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$23,500 1350
  [Tycoon Princess (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
190 Puzzle Solved 2019 b.f. NZ 7 1 1 0 NZ$11,320 1200
  [Sandownboulevard (NZ) by Spinning World (USA)]
191 Pyraminx 2016 b.g. AUS 9 1 0 0 A$28,920 1300
  [Madam Nash by Flying Spur]
192 Quanapirri Bay 2019 b.g. AUS 10 1 2 3 A$35,525 1100
  [Dubai Fortress by I Am Invincible]
193 Qubella 2018 b.f. AUS 12 1 1 1 A$35,435 1200
  [La Bella Roo by Bel Esprit]
194 Quebeck 2020 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 2 A$43,875 1200
  [Live in Sin by Noverre (USA)]
195 Questing 2016 ch.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$7,825 1200
  [It Had to be You by Belong to Me (USA)]
196 Raining Cubes 2019 b.g. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$16,590 1100
  [Right as Rain by Snitzel]
197 Rapid Ruby 2018 b.f. AUS 29 2 8 2 A$91,695 1100-1600
  [The Midnight Hour by Testa Rossa]
198 Ready to Humble 2016 ch.g. AUS 37 7 4 3 A$313,415 1200-1500
  [Humble by Exceed and Excel]
199 Red Rubi 2017 br.f. AUS 26 6 3 3 A$208,900 1000-1200
  [Rose of Mulan by More Than Ready (USA)]
200 Reet Petite 2019 b.f. AUS 8 3 4 0 A$71,600 1400-1600
  [Fortunately by More Than Ready (USA)]
201 Regal Edition 2017 b.g. AUS 21 3 5 4 A$95,240 1100-1400
  [Weaveworld by Spinning World (USA)]
202 Reine of Nine 2020 b.f. AUS 10 1 2 2 A$36,400 900
  [Queen for Ninedays (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
203 Remlaps Gem 2016 b.g. AUS 25 9 4 4 A$329,430 900-1000
  [La Remlap by Choisir]
204 Rochmie Ray (NZ) 2017 b.g. NZ 22 2 1 4 NZ$43,160 1200-2100
  [Bella Brocco by Fastnet Rock]
205 Rockbarton Roman 2018 b.g. AUS 22 4 4 1 A$89,595 1450-1500
  [Danny's Daughter (NZ) by Danasinga]
206 Rocket Pegasus 2016 b.g. MAL 20 3 2 2 Rgt.63,958 1100-1300
   SIN 3 0 0 1 S$7,256
  [Andromeda by Fastnet Rock]
207 Rodrick's Secret 2016 b.g. AUS 58 5 9 7 A$171,900 1350-1600
  [Sworn to Secrecy (NZ) by Keeper]
208 Rosato 2019 br.f. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$29,245 1200
  [Rosie's Halo by Al Maher]
209 Ruada 2020 ch.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$18,200 1100
  [Adawiyah (IRE) by Dubawi (IRE)]
210 Rubaahy 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 10 1 2 1 A$44,580 1000
  [Malaahy by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
211 Rubaiya 2016 ch.f. AUS 10 1 3 1 A$29,180 1200
  [Royal Emerger by Flying Spur]
212 Rubi Air 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 23 3 5 3 A$95,190 1100-1200
  [Hairy by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)]
213 Rubic Honour 2016 b.g. AUS 10 2 1 1 A$38,720 1000
  [Charm's Honour by Strada]
214 Rubic Rose 2016 b.f. AUS 19 1 3 0 A$84,780 1100
  [Kyoto by Gonski]
  4th 2019 WATC Supremacy S., L
215 Rubick Island 2017 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 2 A$33,080 1600
  [Staten Island (NZ) by More Than Ready (USA)]
216 Rubick Kingdom 2016 b.g. MAC 18 2 4 0 M$458,850 1200
   AUS 2 0 1 1 A$7,060
  [Cone by Redoute's Choice]
217 Rubick Lass 2020 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 3 A$52,910 1413
  [Shropshire Lass by Street Cry (IRE)]
218 Rubick Sun 2018 ch.f. AUS 18 1 2 0 A$32,845 1200
  [Sunstryke by Stryker]
219 Rubick's Command 2016 ch.g. AUS 15 1 1 1 A$26,160 1300
  [Taylor's Command by Commands]
220 Rubicks Choice 2017 ch.g. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$20,025 1180
  [Pompeii's Choice by Redoute's Choice]
221 Rubicon Reigns 2019 b. or br.g. NZ 9 1 2 1 NZ$23,330 1400
  [Teardrops by Fastnet Rock]
222 Rubicon River 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 8 1 2 1 A$10,100 1000
  [Ally Amour by Bradbury's Luck]
223 Rubielie 2016 b.f. AUS 15 1 2 2 A$45,790 1100
  [Chase the Dame by Quest for Fame (GB)]
224 Rubigal 2018 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 3 A$37,530 1200
  [With Pride by Charge Forward]
225 Rubik Kid 2020 b.g. SIN 10 2 3 3 S$55,788 1200
  [Whymelo by I Am Invincible]
226 Rubikton 2020 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$22,000 1000
  [Vuitton (NZ) by Rothesay]
227 Rubiland 2017 b.g. AUS 29 3 1 3 A$68,990 1280-2150
  [Irlanda (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
228 Rubini 2019 ch.g. AUS 20 2 2 2 A$87,265 1400-1550
  [Bulladini by Bernardini (USA)]
229 Rubinocchi 2018 b.f. AUS 21 4 3 2 A$258,835 1000-1100
  [Tiger Eyes by Choisir]
230 Rubirock 2018 b.g. AUS 22 2 4 3 A$84,878 1600-1800
  [Indy Rock by Bernardini (USA)]
231 Rubisaya 2018 ch.f. AUS 7 1 2 1 A$16,050 1000
  [Magsaya by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
232 Rubiwish 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 11 2 2 1 A$45,355 1000-1200
  [Blarney Wish by Snippets]
233 Rubology 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 4 1 1 0 A$29,115 1400
  [Rubia Miss by Hinchinbrook]
234 Ruby Chicks 2019 ch.f. AUS 10 3 1 2 A$62,160 1000
  [Sea Dweller (GB) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
235 Ruby Lago 2019 ch.f. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$12,760 1194
  [Herreshoff by Beneteau]
236 Ruby's Landed (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 7 2 2 1 NZ$18,640 1350-1400
  [Oriental Star by Zabeel (NZ)]
237 Rubydoo 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$17,850 860
  [Oh Miss Scarlett by All Too Hard]
238 Rubylot 2020 b.g. HK 11 2 2 5 HK$2,736,000 1000-1400
  [Emirates Comfort (IRE) by Dubawi (IRE)]
239 Rudebaker 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 15 1 1 0 A$30,200 1400
  [Regal Contessa by King of Kings (IRE)]
240 Run Baby Run (NZ) 2019 b.g. NZ 10 1 2 1 NZ$17,495 1200
  [Lilac Lane by Lonhro]
241 Running Four Bub 2016 b.f. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$41,440 1300
  [Rock and Roll by Fastnet Rock]
242 Russian Ruble 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 20 1 2 4 A$82,050 1400
  [Cloudwatch by Snitzel]
243 Ruuca 2016 b.g. AUS 24 3 4 4 A$248,575 1000-1200
  [Mining Tycoon by Redoute's Choice]
244 Sakura Star 2017 b.f. AUS 23 3 4 4 A$98,970 1100
  [Sarisara by Red Dazzler]
245 Semper Invictus 2019 ch.g. AUS 14 1 1 0 A$22,050 1200
  [Betterthanthee by Time Thief]
246 She Loves Rubies 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 3 1 0 2 A$21,925 1000
  [Crown Agnes by Agnes World (USA)]
247 She's Rubicool 2016 b.f. AUS 15 1 4 2 A$42,050 1300
  [Annabels by Anabaa (USA)]
248 Shinkansen 2019 ch.g. HK 13 1 1 1 HK$1,152,450 1200
  [Irish Teardrop by Fastnet Rock]
249 Shoresy 2020 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$48,375 1000
  [Azyaan by Dream Ahead (USA)]
  4th 2023 MRC Redoute's Choice S., L
250 Rupp - Show All Sixty-One (Sing.) 2018 ch.g. SIN 15 1 3 0 S$64,011 1200
   AUS 5 1 1 1 A$23,425 1200
  [Cats Pause by Catbird]
251 Shubick 2017 br.g. AUS 18 1 3 3 A$47,350 1400
  [Pectoralis Major (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
252 Silent Hero 2019 br.c. MAC 27 5 10 2 M$1,143,150 1050-1500
  [Crystal Diamonds by Commands]
253 Sinner 2019 b.g. AUS 13 2 1 2 A$53,575 1000-1100
  [Unsaintly by Redoute's Choice]
254 Siri Say Rubick 2020 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$14,185 1200
  [Doctrine by Artie Schiller (USA)]
255 Six Sides 2019 br.f. AUS 19 2 4 3 A$121,525 1200
  [Pieetys by Canny Lad]
256 Skipjack 2021 ch.c. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$37,250 1100
  [Bonito by I Am Invincible]
257 Skymaster 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 12 2 1 3 A$34,700 1200-1300
  [She's Streetsahead by Street Sense (USA)]
258 Slice of Heaven 2017 b.f. AUS 36 5 5 3 A$116,580 1000
  [Heavensentme by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
259 Smart Rubick 2019 b.g. AUS 13 2 0 2 A$27,440 1400-1517
  [Miss Pocket Rocket by Smart Missile]
260 Solvere 2018 b.g. AUS 21 4 4 3 A$93,330 1200
  [Turf Cutter Girl by Bel Esprit]
261 Speed Cube 2016 ch.f. AUS 21 1 0 2 A$34,500 1400
  [Seonia by Sebring]
262 Splendid Isolation 2016 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$14,400 1100
  [Miss Adelaide by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
263 Spo Dee 2017 ch.g. AUS 10 1 1 1 A$7,880 950
  [Decantered by Flying Spur]
264 Summer Fire 2018 b.f. AUS 18 4 3 3 A$113,487 1200-1220
  [Bon Fire by Octagonal (NZ)]
265 Sumnamilla 2018 b.f. AUS 8 2 0 3 A$38,470 1100-1200
  [Blonde Humor (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
266 Super Sunny Seeya 2020 b.g. AUS 10 2 2 2 A$53,365 900-1000
  [Soleil Brulant by I Am Invincible]
267 Chia - Sweet Angeline (Sing.) 2016 b.f. AUS 13 2 0 1 A$67,315 1230-1300
   SIN 3 2 0 0 S$53,550 1200
  [Mulu Miss by Flying Spur]
  4th 2021 WATC Sheila Gwynne Classic, L
268 Swiss Babe 2019 b.f. AUS 12 2 3 1 A$74,080 870-1200
  [Miss Delima by Swiss Ace]
269 Take on Jen 2019 br.f. AUS 8 1 1 1 A$26,885 1100
  [In the Future by Redoute's Choice]
270 Tango Fame 2019 b.g. AUS 18 2 0 1 A$88,890 1400
  [Avanzar by Charge Forward]
271 Feel the Magic - Telecom Power (H.K.) 2020 b.g. AUS 3 2 0 0 A$31,200 1000-1200
   HK 4 0 0 0 0
  [Dream Genie (NZ) by Rip Van Winkle (IRE)]
272 Telekinesis 2016 ch.g. AUS 20 2 5 1 A$54,563 1000-1100
  [La Chasseuse by Lion Hunter]
273 Texas (NZ) 2019 br.g. NZ 16 3 1 0 NZ$69,290 1200-2100
   AUS 8 1 0 2 A$34,550 1600
  [Testadrop by Testa Rossa]
274 The Bullring 2018 b.g. AUS 18 2 1 3 A$66,565 1200-1300
  [Johanski by Johannesburg (USA)]
275 The Defiant One 2017 b.g. AUS 39 2 7 2 A$74,135 1200-1280
  [Derelique by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
276 The Guru 2016 ch.g. AUS 54 6 10 4 A$337,450 1200-2000
  [Hudoo (GB) by Halling (USA)]
277 The Spell 2016 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$24,195 1100
  [My Amelia by Redoute's Choice]
278 Threetimeslucky 2018 b.g. AUS 33 2 4 4 A$42,190 1000-1050
  [Apito by Strategic]
279 Titan Star 2017 ch.g. AUS 104 9 10 19 A$287,220 1000-1280
  [Sporty Spur by Flying Spur]
280 Tommy Tomato 2017 b.g. AUS 32 1 3 1 A$21,965 1100
  [Ali's Princess by Shrewd Rhythm]
281 Turnstyle 2016 ch.f. AUS 23 4 4 4 A$236,655 1000-1100
  [Jadana by Jade Hunter (USA)]
282 Typical You 2019 b.g. AUS 7 1 2 0 A$36,450 1300
  [La Tikka Rosa by Freeze]
283 Unchain My Bike 2016 b.g. AUS 19 1 5 1 A$47,425 1400
  [Unchain My Heart by Al Maher]
284 Undivided 2020 ch.g. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$45,675 1100
  [Mining Tycoon by Redoute's Choice]
285 Unpredicted 2016 b. or br.g. AUS 24 5 1 3 A$97,934 1000-1200
  [Predicted by Benicio]
286 Vandelle 2018 b.f. AUS 25 2 1 4 A$58,200 1100-1200
  [Bosphoruscence by Mutawaajid]
287 Voigner 2019 b.g. AUS 6 1 1 1 A$31,075 1000
  [Vogue Stinger by Stratum]
288 Wilmot Pass 2016 b.g. AUS 44 4 8 5 A$260,175 1114-1400
  [Manapouri (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
289 Winter Rain 2017 ch.f. AUS 39 6 8 2 A$127,490 1050-1350
  [Albadeen by General Nediym]
290 World Affairs 2019 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$14,675 1100
  [Caesarissa by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
291 World Alliance 2019 b.g. AUS 5 2 1 1 A$48,475 900-1150
  [Global Anthem by General Nediym]
292 Wyatt River 2019 gr.g. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$23,040 1800
  [Waikato River (NZ) by Savabeel]
293 Yes to Excess 2019 b.f. AUS 20 3 2 1 A$73,832 1200
  [Just a Mo by Uncle Mo (USA)]
294 Zaru 2017 b.g. AUS 42 3 12 8 A$291,370 1000-1300
  [Zaboss by Street Boss (USA)]
295 Zazel 2020 b.f. AUS 8 1 2 0 A$26,225 1000
  [Absolutely Flying by Commands]
296 Zion (NZ) 2017 ch.g. AUS 24 4 2 5 A$145,150 1000-1200
  [Kim Dynasty by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
297 Absolute Puzzle 2016 ch.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$4,150
  [Without Exception by Flying Spur]
298 Aghanim 2018 b.g. NZ 8 0 0 2 NZ$4,780
  [Shine on Anna by Anabaa (USA)]
299 Aglianico 2018 b.f. NZ 10 0 2 2 NZ$9,132
  [Gagliano by Fastnet Rock]
300 April Rules 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$3,519
  [She Rules (NZ) by Commands]
301 Arcane Energy 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 1 A$8,575
  [Dark Envy by Dane Shadow]
302 Bachpacker 2019 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$2,600
  [Single in London by Not a Single Doubt]
303 Back on de Quo 2020 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 2 A$7,100
  [Boorooj by Exceed and Excel]
304 Best Sister 2018 b.f. AUS 11 0 0 1 A$11,975
  [Partiva by Orpen (USA)]
305 Black Run 2016 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$3,440
  [Virgin Snow by Desert Prince (IRE)]
306 Bretsal 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$2,800
  [Dancer's Rose by Dehere (USA)]
307 Briggs 2018 b.g. SIN 4 0 0 2 S$3,870
   AUS 3 0 0 0 A$8,380
  [High Ace by Red Dazzler]
308 Canyons 2017 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 2 A$5,200
  [Hats'n'heels by Fastnet Rock]
309 Captain Long 2017 b.g. HK 3 0 0 1 HK$156,000
  [Ice Cream Lady by Not a Single Doubt]
310 Carissimo 2017 ch.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$5,550
  [Uber Rose by Stratum]
311 Cat Two 2016 ch.f. AUS 9 0 1 0 A$7,400
  [Carmen Over Baby by Elvstroem]
312 Craypot 2018 b.f. AUS 16 0 2 2 A$20,730
  [Luminata (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
313 Cubed 2016 b.f. AUS 38 0 2 10 A$51,218
  [Ithinkso by Anabaa (USA)]
314 Cubic Moon (NZ) 2016 br.f. NZ 6 0 0 1 NZ$1,700
  [Galilean Moon by Galileo (IRE)]
315 Design Fantastique 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$4,925
  [Miss Amsterdam by Good Journey (USA)]
316 Diamondsandpearls 2017 b. or gr.f. AUS 21 0 5 4 A$40,115
  [Diamantina (FR) by Linamix (FR)]
317 Dream Team 2016 b.g. HK 3 0 0 1 HK$169,225
  [Honeymoon Cruise by Fastnet Rock]
318 Eurydice 2019 ch.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,700
  [Jesta Sweetie by Rory's Jester]
319 Everything Nice 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$6,100
  [Whateverwhenever by Choisir]
320 Fifth Force 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$16,050
  [Fifth Affair by Casino Prince]
321 Forgiving 2018 ch.f. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$8,550
  [Crying Angel (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
322 Grand Magus 2017 b.g. MAC 13 0 1 0 M$76,250
  [Watchful Eyes (IRE) by Street Sense (USA)]
323 Huracanevo 2019 b.g. AUS 7 0 1 0 A$12,950
  [Dashie Diva by Dash for Cash]
324 I Told Rubick 2019 ch.f. AUS 16 0 1 1 A$9,045
  [I Told Georgie by I Am Invincible]
325 Iceman 2021 br.g. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$6,825
  [Ice Girl by Bel Esprit]
326 Iliana 2017 gr.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$5,025
  [Triple Tiara by Beautiful Crown (USA)]
327 Infourdavictory 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 7 0 2 0 A$11,050
  [Bondarenko (NZ) by Pins]
328 Klein 2019 gr.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$4,375
  [Grawlix by Red Dazzler]
329 Laterally 2018 b.g. AUS 25 0 3 2 A$14,790
  [Schillers by Artie Schiller (USA)]
330 Lit 2016 br.f. AUS 8 0 1 3 A$13,200
  [Another Faux Pas (IRE) by Slip Anchor (GB)]
331 Little Miss Dotty 2017 b.f. AUS 11 0 0 2 A$10,625
  [My Lucky Escape by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
332 Loyalty Counts 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$9,120
  [Maraam by Street Cry (IRE)]
333 Lucilago 2020 br.f. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$15,800
  [Placement (NZ) by Savabeel]
334 Lucky Force 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 2 1 A$17,800
  [Novaspirit by Bel Esprit]
335 Lugarno 2021 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$13,600
  [Sofin by Casino Prince]
336 Macspark 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$5,150
  [Five Rocks by Fastnet Rock]
337 Mel's Legacy 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$3,675
  [Medici Madonna by Exceed and Excel]
338 Miss Rubick 2020 ch.f. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$24,060
  [Sugarcone by Not a Single Doubt]
339 Mofang 2016 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$6,300
  [Palace by Viscount]
340 Mogul Magic 2016 b.f. AUS 8 0 1 1 A$7,160
  [Moguls by Fastnet Rock]
341 Mr Resilient 2016 ch.g. AUS 18 0 3 0 A$21,260
  [Federica by Flying Spur]
342 Ningaloo Reef 2021 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 1 A$7,250
  [Devolving by Your Song]
343 Noble Ruby 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$2,850
  [Soul Serenade by Charge Forward]
344 Ostara 2016 b.f. AUS 22 0 1 4 A$30,093
  [Chalk Ridge by Dehere (USA)]
345 Our Rubin Star 2019 ch.g. AUS 15 0 1 1 A$23,500
  [Star Pass by Stratum]
346 Outback Pat 2017 b.f. AUS 44 0 4 3 A$47,125
  [Patricia Joan by Flying Spur]
347 Petite Vieille 2020 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$5,800
  [Gold Bangle (USA) by Union Rags (USA)]
348 Phenomenal Combo 2016 b. or br.g. HK 6 0 1 0 HK$220,000
  [Maevemoo by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
349 Primal Lockdown 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 2 1 A$17,000
  [Royal Emerger by Flying Spur]
350 Prince of Puzzle 2016 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,600
  [Agathacristi by Lacryma Cristi (IRE)]
351 Puzzle Miss 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,025
  [Miss Milanese by Snitzel]
352 Puzzler 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$6,350
  [Overwhelming by Star Witness]
353 Read My Lips 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 0 A$13,680
  [Speak Softly by Nicconi]
354 Red Dragonfly (NZ) 2020 b.g. SIN 20 0 0 2 S$7,470
  [Unfazed (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
355 Red October 2016 br. or gr.f. AUS 12 0 1 1 A$11,950
  [Transit Moscow by Fastnet Rock]
356 Ride for Luck 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$12,400
  [Calypso Queen by Lonhro]
357 Right Right Right 2017 br.g. MAC 24 0 0 1 M$67,450
  [Rosamini by Street Cry (IRE)]
358 Rise High 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$4,800
  [Heavenly Dreamer (USA) by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
359 Ruberto 2019 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 2 A$18,175
  [Swertemo by Lookin at Lucky (USA)]
360 Rubi's Serve 2020 ch.f. AUS 4 0 2 1 A$17,700
  [Serve and Volley (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
361 Rubick Blues 2016 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$2,100
  [Elusive Blues by Elusive Quality (USA)]
362 Rubick Delight 2020 b.f. AUS 14 0 0 1 A$12,509
  [Addie Lane by Street Cry (IRE)]
363 Rubick's Affair 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$8,715
  [Red Roses Too by Not a Single Doubt]
364 Rubikai 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 1 1 A$13,875
  [Lanikai by I Am Invincible]
365 Rubikins 2020 gr.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$20,900
  [Catkins by Dubawi (IRE)]
366 Rubilace 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 1 1 A$23,550
  [Anelace (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
367 Rubilicious 2019 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 1 A$4,175
  [My Cookie Monster by Not a Single Doubt]
368 Rubisinga 2016 b.g. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$7,675
  [Bellasinga by Danasinga]
369 Rubrica 2017 b.g. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$5,125
  [Federica by Flying Spur]
370 Ruella 2016 b.f. AUS 9 0 2 1 A$18,250
  [Splendora by Jet Spur]
371 Ruode 2019 ch.g. AUS 8 0 0 2 A$9,725
  [Ode to Caitlin by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
372 Sassy Anna 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 2 1 A$18,360
  [Majestic Lass by Redoute's Choice]
373 She's an Illusion 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$3,515
  [Holy Delusions by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
374 Sir Remlap 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$5,050
  [Devolving by Your Song]
375 Sofie's Gem 2019 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 1 A$5,500
  [Sofin by Casino Prince]
376 Special Treats 2016 b.f. AUS 16 0 1 3 A$23,030
  [Mintbin by Exceed and Excel]
377 Taylor's Dream 2017 b.f. AUS 11 0 0 2 A$11,230
  [Taylor's Command by Commands]
378 The Cuban 2020 b.g. AUS 9 0 3 1 A$21,110
  [Estijmaam by Exceed and Excel]
379 The Golden Fist 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 1 0 A$8,900
  [Sheilarized by Authorized (IRE)]
380 The Kilmorian 2020 ch.g. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$10,605
  [A Spotte of Magic by Magic Albert]
381 The Riddler 2019 ch.g. AUS 16 0 2 3 A$34,665
  [Speranta (NZ) by Pins]
382 Tout de Suite 2017 ch.f. AUS 8 0 1 0 A$7,855
  [Patois by Street Cry (IRE)]
383 Trev the Driller 2019 b.c. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$8,025
  [Lady Tudor by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
384 Tymon 2020 b.g. AUS 8 0 1 2 A$13,160
  [Reilly O' (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
385 Underverse 2020 b.g. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$7,250
  [Givem Hell by Commands]
386 Wezza 2020 b.f. AUS 7 0 1 2 A$26,500
  [A Little More Love by More Than Ready (USA)]
387 Youcandothis 2018 br.g. AUS 10 0 0 1 A$4,450
  [Expel by Shamardal (USA)]
388 Zarmella 2017 b.f. AUS 9 0 1 1 A$6,407
  [Jameela Rose by Hussonet (USA)]
389 A Tent Hut 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,475
  [Best Dressed Lady by Al Maher]
390 Abracazam 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,600
  [Abracadash by Magic Albert]
391 Andreas 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$400
  [Agathacristi by Lacryma Cristi (IRE)]
392 Another Rort 2016 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$400
  [Complete Rort by Fastnet Rock]
393 Appletons 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Cupcakes by Anabaa (USA)]
394 Arcane Supremacy 2016 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$700
  [Mane Chance by Reset]
395 Big Lenny 2016 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$890
  [Lenny's Star by God's Own]
396 Bon Tres 2018 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,600
  [Patois by Street Cry (IRE)]
397 Buatsi 2016 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,700
  [Demure by Commands]
398 Bull Sluice 2019 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,025
  [Caballo Grande by Mount Nelson (GB)]
399 Bushtocity 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$4,970
  [Contempt by Commands]
400 Butterfly Wings 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,170
  [Damedge by Redoute's Choice]
401 Casa del Magic 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,700
  [Return to Glory by Magic Albert]
402 Cee You Rubick 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,085
  [Ithinkso by Anabaa (USA)]
403 Cinderella Fella 2016 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,275
  [Samra by Wily Trader]
404 Closethedoordarcy 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$600
  [Madonnica by Snitzel]
405 Cost Me Nothin' 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$725
  [Not Fuhr Nothin by Langfuhr (CAN)]
406 Crack On 2018 b.g. HK 1 0 0 0 0
  [Nightlife by Redoute's Choice]
407 Crackers 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [College Romance by Denman]
408 Cubic Star 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,280
  [Zvezdy by Starcraft (NZ)]
409 Cubing 2018 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$7,525
  [Pinezero by Danzero]
410 Dalkey Point 2016 br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,900
  [Rose Red by Spinning World (USA)]
411 Dancing Ruby 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$450
  [Demon Dancer by Al Maher]
412 Deeply Puzzled 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Manapouri (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
413 Don Salvatore 2016 br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,850
  [Manang (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
414 East Point 2017 b. or br.c. KOR 10 0 0 0 0
  [With Pride by Charge Forward]
415 Electrocube 2019 ch.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,495
  [Electron by Denman]
416 Ell Socksy 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Stratakate by Stratum]
417 Erno's Girl 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,350
  [Rock Robster by Fastnet Rock]
418 Ernos Magic 2018 ch.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Delmira by Poet's Voice (GB)]
419 Fallisons Crossing 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Refaeli by Al Maher]
420 Firedoor 2016 br.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$4,375
  [Limbo Down (NZ) by Fastnet Rock]
421 Flying Rubick 2019 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$2,725
  [Gracie (NZ) by Pierro]
422 Folding 2019 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$900
  [Valuta by Magnus]
423 Fullbore (NZ) 2017 b.c. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$240
  [Chapilla by High Chaparral (IRE)]
424 Ginger Bicky 2016 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
  [The Gingermeister by Shovhog]
425 Googly 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,000
  [Full On by Bullmore]
426 Gypsic 2020 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Gypsy Miss by Denman]
427 Hardtocrack 2020 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,555
  [Miss Shamrock by Zabeel (NZ)]
428 He'll Rock It 2019 b.c. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
  [Will Rock by Stratum]
429 Holyrood Girl 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$800
  [Princess Narine by Red Ransom (USA)]
430 I'ma Bit Tipsy 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$360
  [Cinq Rouge by Red Ransom (USA)]
431 Icedriesling 2019 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,325
  [Icedginger by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
432 Il Bello Beals 2020 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
  [Miss Beals (NZ) by Savabeel]
433 Illustrious 2016 b.g. HK 7 0 0 0 0
  [I'm Mary Too by Flying Spur]
434 Impounded 2019 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,525
  [Hooness by Exceed and Excel]
435 In the Game 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [In the Moment (NZ) by Keeper]
436 Isabelter Boss 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,595
  [Broadbeach Girl by Hinchinbrook]
437 Katie's Moet 2016 ch.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$2,745
  [Elegant Rush by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
438 Kinky Reggae 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,235
  [Miss Jamaica by Myboycharlie (IRE)]
439 Lady Gozen 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,775
  [Geisha by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
440 Late Night 2019 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$1,420
  [Nightlife by Redoute's Choice]
441 Lil Miss Princess 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$306
  [Saki by Lord Kanaloa (JPN)]
442 Line of Descent 2016 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,150
  [Golden Pedigree by Gold Brose]
443 Little Boss 2018 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,400
  [Rosamini by Street Cry (IRE)]
444 Little Ruben 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Little Wallflower by I Am Invincible]
445 Lord of Wexford 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Miss Gai by More Than Ready (USA)]
446 Luminic 2017 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$895
  [Luminata (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
447 Magic Game 2020 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,600
  [Leviosa by Magic Albert]
448 Mediterranean Miss 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Calpe by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
449 Military Affair 2017 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Peace Academy by Royal Academy (USA)]
450 Murambie Miss 2017 b.f. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$5,436
  [Dazzling Rose by General Nediym]
451 My Little Miracle 2017 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$4,200
  [Chikabi by Murphy's Blu Boy]
452 Mystic Beau 2017 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
  [Margaret Miss by Choisir]
453 Nedal 2018 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,875
  [Flutterena by Arena]
454 Onlychanceweget 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Iceland Turf Belle by Duporth]
455 Our Little Rubie 2016 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,275
  [Fabiarna by Lion Hunter]
456 Palpation 2017 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,510
  [Heart of Thrills by Show a Heart]
457 Phobos 2019 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,600
  [Agathacristi by Lacryma Cristi (IRE)]
458 Phoenix Ikki 2017 b.g. NZ 3 0 0 0 NZ$1,040
  [Olive Com by Choisir]
459 Pivot 2016 ch.g. AUS 10 0 0 0 A$4,510
  [Blessingindisguise by God's Own]
460 Plums 2017 ch.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$625
  [Bold Sari by Al Maher]
461 Prince Heartford 2016 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 0 A$8,350
  [Paparazzi Dreamer (NZ) by Exceed and Excel]
462 Puzzle Piece 2019 ch.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,200
  [Found the One by Bel Esprit]
463 Radiant Cut 2016 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,600
  [Calibre Cut by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
464 Reciprocal 2021 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$3,760
  [Our Exchange by Econsul (NZ)]
465 Red Brick 2017 ch.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,330
  [Red Rhonda by General Nediym]
466 Retox 2017 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Another Faux Pas (IRE) by Slip Anchor (GB)]
467 Rhapsody Red 2017 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,080
  [Denman by Design by Denman]
468 Rickythesteamboat 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,300
  [Street Made (CAN) by Street Boss (USA)]
469 Righteous Brother 2020 ch.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,175
  [Unchain My Heart by Al Maher]
470 Room for Squares 2020 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$10,350
  [Fimatino by Not a Single Doubt]
471 Rubeaux 2017 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,000
  [Chateaux by Viscount]
472 Rubick Effect 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$725
  [My Chicharita (NZ) by Towkay]
473 Rubick la Belle 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$750
  [Tennessee la Belle by So You Think (NZ)]
474 Rubick's Gem 2020 br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
  [I'm a Jewel by I Am Invincible]
475 Rubick's Magic 2016 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,800
  [Magic in Motion by Magic Albert]
476 Rubicks Eagle 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [So Foxy by Foxwedge]
477 Rubilara 2020 ch.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,750
  [Miss Tomb Raider by Snitzel]
478 Rubimusic 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [Rock'n'roll Music by Street Cry (IRE)]
479 Rubinova 2020 br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,600
  [Chase the Dame by Quest for Fame (GB)]
480 Rubiquity 2021 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,100
  [Horizontal by Medaglia d'Oro (USA)]
481 Rubirossa 2019 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,675
  [Doubtful Choice by Redoute's Choice]
482 Rubiville 2019 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Sunbrella by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
483 Rubix Love 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,500
  [Lightning Love by Stryker]
484 Rubos 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$5,100
  [Centering by Sebring]
485 Ruby Angel 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$4,775
  [Baby Angel by Lucky Owners (NZ)]
486 Ruby River 2018 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$1,600
  [Bopalula by Brahms (USA)]
487 Ruby Surprise 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$8,775
  [Michaux by Redoute's Choice]
488 Rutiva 2016 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$630
  [Partiva by Orpen (USA)]
489 Sassy Roxy 2020 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,425
  [Saskia Rose (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
490 Sharubi 2019 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$675
  [Come Closer by Shamardal (USA)]
491 She's Got Lyrics 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,685
  [Lyricist by Dylan Thomas (IRE)]
492 Smokin' Rubi 2019 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,845
  [Witwatersrand (IRE) by Unfuwain (USA)]
493 So Grand 2021 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$5,710
  [Grande Annee (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
494 Sommerregen 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$675
  [Sunnyvale (GER) by Monsun (GER)]
495 Spanish Way 2018 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,225
  [La Gavina by Smart Missile]
496 Sublime Ruby 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Sublimity by Testa Rossa]
497 Swiftness 2016 ch.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Bonzerina by Conatus]
498 Tamingo Follies 2019 b.f. AUS 12 0 0 0 A$5,120
  [Red Roses Too by Not a Single Doubt]
499 Teleporter 2017 b.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,625
  [Mum's Blessing by Excellent Art (GB)]
500 Teverina 2017 br.f. AUS 12 0 0 0 A$3,220
  [Calibre Cut by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
501 The Gentleman 2018 ch.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,175
  [Wasimah by Danehill (USA)]
502 The Pillar 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$200
  [Miss Montire (NZ) by Pentire (GB)]
503 The Practitioner 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Ibis by Al Samer]
504 The Sphinx 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Mareeza by Freeze]
505 Tourbillon Flow 2019 ch.g. HK 2 0 0 0 0
  [Our Songbird by Fastnet Rock]
506 Treachery 2020 b.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$280
  [Tamarama by Fastnet Rock]
507 Tulati 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 0
  [Triple Charged by Charge Forward]
508 Twistit 2016 ch.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$575
  [Just a Girl by Not a Single Doubt]
509 Two Cubed 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Queen of Eight by Haradasun]
510 Up the Front 2021 b. or br.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,675
  [Press Club by Snippetson]
511 Vogospeed 2016 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$575
  [Vogalargo by Magnus]
512 Watchouxlookinat (NZ) 2020 b.g. NZ 2 0 0 0 0
  [Choux Mania by Redoute's Choice]
513 Watty's Girl 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,200
  [Victoria Heights (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
514 What Now Olly 2017 ch.g. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$170
  [Sweet Home Chicago by Flying Spur]
515 Who Ya On 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,600
  [Rhiannon (NZ) by Mastercraftsman (IRE)]
516 Yulong Focus 2016 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,850
  [Bint el Noor by Secret Savings (USA)]
517 Zemdegs 2016 ch.g. AUS 14 0 0 0 A$8,580

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS267627127121118
HK612000000
KOR00000000
MAC410000000
MAL49000000
NZ1524000011
SIN716000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2015

Leading Second Season Sire & Sire of 3YOs in Australia in 2019-20.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17147121792113 (2)5 (4)17,566,506
17/181109151144006,309,633
18/198266471283 (1)3 (1)5,959,642
19/20159115671454 (3)9 (6)9,078,013
20/211741114967113,303,650
21/227213231 (1)1 (1)653,820
Totals74451729569812 (7)19 (12)42,871,264

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22135132612 (2)2 (2)20,992
3435179762918 (4)14 (9)51,554
4323183473463 (1)3 (1)49,455

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts286168464227 (3)10 (6)100,585
Fillies231127472765 (4)9 (6)61,056

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m31586541450020,736
1001 - 1200m4601807730710 (6)11 (6)51,517
1201 - 1400m33496581545 (3)8 (6)24,957
1401 - 1600m1744135630015,748
1601 - 1800m641311160011,094
1801 - 2000m324570012,959
2001 - 2200m236460016,544
2201 - 2400m8010004,483
> 2400m10000025,000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (308)1010001,068
19/20 (186)321220019,248
20/21 (-)723720037,515
21/22 (129)825030081,334
22/23 (96)14672800152,931
23/24 (79)9554911241,466
Totals22152262411533,562

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (147)5115133191(1)1(1)1,446,245
19/20 (10)11943553752(1)4(3)10,771,431
20/21 (47)18471907101004,210,566
21/22 (28)208811177129115,773,482
22/23 (18)24910214081705(4)9(7)10,119,630
23/24 (28)26910212931333(1)3(1)6,360,293
Totals474267547162711(7)18(12)38,681,647

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201813224300404,900
20198431295422(1)2(1)8,932,813
202015962759991(1)3(3)4,979,542
2021228831225127005,600,221
202225110914331644(3)5(4)9,528,162
202330411416471793(2)5(3)9,184,393
202422373772844(1)4(1)4,241,233
Totals517295615569812(7)19(12)42,871,264

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia474267547162711(7)18(12)38,681,647
Hong Kong14613312002,535,013
Singapore1271361600643,129
New Zealand22152262411533,562
Macau641031000409,741
Malaysia547690068,172
Korea10100000
Totals517295615569812(7)19(12)42,871,264

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
RUBICK (AUS) 2011
Bay Stallion, by Encosta de Lago (Fairy King) - Sliding Cube, by Rock of Gibraltar
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 66545162956951712202%A$42,775,798
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 20013429183700010%1,534,991El Buena254,670
Flying Spur (AUS) 19922422154200010%1,814,497Jet Propulsion - Master Delight (H.K.)411,607
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 19962017101400000%625,472Ruuca248,575
Bel Esprit (AUS) 19991710723001110%922,150Rubiquitous438,225
Commands (AUS) 1996161382200010%1,050,404Contemptuous298,875
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001151561000000%415,292Nantucket168,935
I Am Invincible (AUS) 200413106800000%275,967Rubik Kid63,447
Zabeel (NZ) 1986121161100000%408,545Cafe Rizu176,868
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 200012931400010%984,005Excess Funds495,850
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993111182201109%1,741,110Rubisaki1,260,400
Stratum (AUS) 2002119510011011%746,486Erno's Cube569,950
Snitzel (AUS) 20021185700000%293,875Alf's Magic131,610
Al Maher (AUS) 200111941100000%493,070Lounge Bar Rubi292,875
Street Cry (IRE) 19981192300010%199,190Sudoko - Dragon Admiral (H.K.)102,550
Magic Albert (AUS) 199811721100000%186,611Knight's Sword111,506
Choisir (AUS) 199910852000000%774,069Remlaps Gem329,430
Lonhro (AUS) 199810536011120%618,207Glint of Silver373,790
O'Reilly (NZ) 19939869001112%333,142Pericles85,492
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001963400000%146,710Tango Fame88,890
More Than Ready (USA) 199786417011016%1,322,390Shades of Rose981,310
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999864800000%199,600Dame Lilibic88,418
Anabaa (USA) 1992873600010%362,489French Endeavour178,425
Hussonet (USA) 1991754700000%211,396Olivia's Spirit95,975
Sebring (AUS) 2005732200000%67,300Speed Cube34,500
General Nediym (AUS) 19946641300000%319,457Winter Rain127,490
Dylan Thomas (IRE) 2003663800000%261,115Zion144,350
Pierro (AUS) 20096327111033%2,480,115Jacquinot2,433,040
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996632600000%189,336Texas97,866
Denman (AUS) 2006662400000%77,309Denims61,675
Elusive Quality (USA) 199355415001220%1,102,880The Face416,915
Spinning World (USA) 1993543800000%269,623Bright Rubick162,105
Dehere (USA) 1991532700010%704,423Alburq578,680
Shamardal (USA) 2002542700010%282,695Amica220,450
Starcraft (NZ) 2000532300000%103,155Flying Knee60,075
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997552200000%82,150Andrassy Avenue52,150
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994521500000%877,080Ka Ying Spirit875,755
Dubawi (IRE) 2002443400000%577,802Rubylot493,627
Arena (AUS) 19954431000000%454,166Brutus (Sing.)265,466
Lion Hunter (AUS) 1992443400000%330,048Grand Power191,510
Canny Lad (AUS) 19874331000000%297,965Six Sides121,525
Strategic (AUS) 1992422500010%266,555Biscara224,365
Danehill (USA) 1986432800000%182,029Contalmaison152,170
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004442300000%124,407Swiss Babe74,080
Freeze (AUS) 2000432200000%92,490Aeecee Beau55,465
Magnus (AUS) 2002442200000%73,372Archaron43,502
Artie Schiller (USA) 2001421100000%28,975Laterally14,790
Bernardini (USA) 2003333500000%234,993Rubini87,265
Keeper (AUS) 1997332700000%300,025Rodrick's Secret171,900
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004332600000%134,770Slice of Heaven116,580
Myboycharlie (IRE) 20053217001050%1,271,385Opal Ridge1,269,150
Red Ransom (USA) 1987331500010%403,640Montelena402,480
Red Dazzler (AUS) 2002331300000%115,927Sakura Star98,970
Pins (AUS) 1996331100000%79,815The Riddler34,665
Medaglia d'Oro (USA) 1999321100000%45,680Rubaahy44,580
Savabeel (AUS) 2001331100000%39,590Wyatt River23,040
Smart Missile (Aus) 2008321200000%30,665Smart Rubick27,440
Lope de Vega (IRE) 2007311100000%27,275Devilry27,275
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003330000000%35,150Fifth Force16,050
Your Song (AUS) 2009320000000%12,300Ningaloo Reef7,250
Mastercraftsman (IRE) 2006320000000%11,150Forgiving8,550
Lacryma Cristi (IRE) 1993330000000%7,600Prince of Puzzle5,600
Star Witness (AUS) 2007310000000%6,350Puzzler6,350
God's Own (AUS) 2002320000000%5,400Pivot4,510
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997310000000%4,510Palpation4,510
Purrealist (AUS) 20042221300010%516,947Quick Tempo456,060
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004222700010%322,170Sweet Ruby171,880
Rothesay (AUS) 20062223011050%224,400Bound for Home202,400
Octagonal (NZ) 1992222500000%171,063Summer Fire113,487
Time Thief (AUS) 2005222400000%110,550Fortuneer88,500
Dream Ahead (USA) 2008222200000%85,025Shoresy48,375
Street Boss (USA) 2004221300000%291,370Zaru289,070
Volksraad (GB) 1988221400000%260,175Wilmot Pass260,175
Haradasun (AUS) 2003221100000%111,675Lincoln Square110,175
Danasinga (AUS) 1991221400000%97,270Rockbarton Roman89,595
Catbird (AUS) 1996211200000%95,216Rupp - Show All Sixty-One (Sing.)95,216
Danzero (AUS) 1991221200000%68,295Light and Dark60,770
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001221100000%66,855Gigantic58,280
Desert Prince (IRE) 1995221200000%55,365Madagascar Miss51,925
Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005221100000%54,800Burnett44,175
Street Sense (USA) 2004221200000%48,009Skymaster34,700
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987221100000%47,390Rubielie45,790
High Yield (USA) 1997211200000%37,450Glamour Strip37,450
Stryker (AUS) 2006221100000%36,345Rubick Sun32,845
Zeditave (AUS) 1985211100000%34,875Corpsman34,875
Al Samer (AUS) 2002221100000%31,815Indira31,815
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007221100000%30,710Rubology29,115
Beautiful Crown (USA) 1991221100000%28,125Mind Game23,100
Darci Brahma (NZ) 2002211200000%27,085Pearl Princess27,085
Break the Vault (AUS) 2001211100000%22,857On Purpose22,857
All American (AUS) 2005211100000%20,775Kenyan Charm20,775
Thorn Park (AUS) 1999211100000%19,100Big Andy19,100
All Too Hard (AUS) 2009211100000%17,850Rubydoo17,850
Beneteau (AUS) 2007211100000%12,760Ruby Lago12,760
Slip Anchor (Gb) 1982220000000%14,500Lit13,200
Nicconi (AUS) 2005210000000%13,680Read My Lips13,680
Orpen (USA) 1996220000000%12,605Best Sister11,975
Viscount (AUS) 1998220000000%9,300Mofang6,300
Lucky Owners (NZ) 1999210000000%4,775Ruby Angel4,775
Royal Academy (USA) 1987210000000%1,500Military Affair1,500
So You Think (NZ) 2006210000000%750Rubick la Belle750
Reset (AUS) 2000210000000%700Arcane Supremacy700
Duporth (AUS) 2005210000000%0Onlychanceweget0
Fantastic Light (USA) 199611140110100%7,174,450Yes Yes Yes7,174,450
Woodman (USA) 198311180010100%528,895River Rubicon528,895
Niello (AUS) 2000111600010%400,550Freedom Rally400,550
Halling (USA) 1991111600000%337,450The Guru337,450
Makfi (GB) 2007111300010%324,730Party for One324,730
Jade Hunter (USA) 1984111400000%236,655Turnstyle236,655
Lujain (USA) 1996111600000%209,675My Ruby209,675
Scat Daddy (USA) 2004111300010%209,075Reo209,075
Oasis Dream (GB) 2000111300000%171,375Dusse171,375
Real Saga (AUS) 2006111200000%134,450Outback Miss134,450
Stravinsky (USA) 1996111300000%114,325Airstrike114,325
Ishiguru (USA) 1998111300000%110,377Crosscube - Golden Unbeatable (Mac.)110,377
Canford Cliffs (IRE) 2007111700000%98,265Ciao Bicky98,265
Benicio (AUS) 2002111500000%97,934Unpredicted97,934
Fuji Kiseki (JPN) 1992111300000%95,190Rubi Air95,190
Shaft (AUS) 2004111200000%93,600Alfano93,600
Sepoy (AUS) 2008111100000%89,625Never Surrender89,625
Gonski (AUS) 2002111100000%84,780Rubic Rose84,780
Bletchley Park (IRE) 1989111300000%84,767Catch the Red Eye84,767
Blevic (AUS) 1991111100000%83,125Give Some Lip83,125
Racer's Edge (AUS) 1991111200000%79,680Heroic Chief79,680
Marscay (AUS) 1979111300000%75,370Fine Ruby75,370
Uncle Mo (USA) 2008111300000%73,832Yes to Excess73,832
Johannesburg (USA) 1999111200000%66,565The Bullring66,565
Grand Slam (USA) 1995111100000%62,030Drummin62,030
Sequalo (AUS) 1990111100000%59,935Bixilon59,935
Mutawaajid (AUS) 2003111200000%58,200Vandelle58,200
Valixir (Ire) 2001111100000%56,320Nothing Silly56,320
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993111100000%47,350Shubick47,350
Husson (ARG) 2003111200000%46,330Mambo Dancer46,330
Snippets (AUS) 1984111200000%45,355Rubiwish45,355
Noverre (USA) 1998111100000%43,875Quebeck43,875
Mossman (AUS) 1995111300000%43,075Cuban Affair43,075
Justice Prevails (AUS) 1990111200000%41,390Makana41,390
Strada (AUS) 2002111200000%38,720Rubic Honour38,720
Distorted Humor (USA) 1993111200000%38,470Sumnamilla38,470
Masterclass (USA) 1988111500000%35,400Declassify35,400
Kheleyf (USA) 2001111100000%32,725Evasive Nature32,725
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) 2006111200000%31,200Feel the Magic - Telecom Power (H.K.)31,200
King of Kings (IRE) 1995111100000%30,200Rudebaker30,200
Pure Theatre (AUS) 1998111100000%27,555Pure Rubick27,555
Royal Applause (GB) 1993111100000%27,175Apple Cubed27,175
Hard Spun (USA) 2004111100000%25,935Danayi25,935
Mr. Greeley (USA) 1992111100000%25,035Fairy Spirit25,035
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997111100000%22,435La Belle Epoque22,435
Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) 2004111100000%21,965Tommy Tomato21,965
Agnes World (USA) 1995111100000%21,925She Loves Rubies21,925
Wanted (AUS) 2006111100000%15,885Elusive Rubi15,885
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006111100000%14,850Agave14,850
Take Risks (FR) 1989111100000%14,259Nine Realms14,259
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002111100000%10,100Rubicon River10,100
Belong to Me (USA) 1989111100000%7,825Questing7,825
Librettist (USA) 2002111100000%7,604Green Hero7,604
Don't Say Halo (USA) 1982111100000%5,730Departures5,730
Linamix (FR) 1987110000000%40,115Diamondsandpearls40,115
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002110000000%18,250Ruella18,250
Lookin at Lucky (USA) 2007110000000%18,175Ruberto18,175
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998110000000%12,950Huracanevo12,950
Authorized (IRE) 2004110000000%8,900The Golden Fist8,900
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000110000000%7,400Cat Two7,400
Rory's Jester (AUS) 1982110000000%6,700Eurydice6,700
Union Rags (USA) 2009110000000%5,800Petite Vieille5,800
Gone West (USA) 1984110000000%5,710So Grand5,710
Good Journey (USA) 1996110000000%4,925Design Fantastique4,925
Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) 2000110000000%4,200My Little Miracle4,200
Unfuwain (USA) 1985110000000%3,845Smokin' Rubi3,845
Econsul (NZ) 2001110000000%3,760Reciprocal3,760
Bullmore (AUS) 2002110000000%3,000Googly3,000
Snippetson (AUS) 2001110000000%2,675Up the Front2,675
Excellent Art (GB) 2004110000000%2,625Teleporter2,625
Mount Nelson (GB) 2004110000000%2,350Bull Sluice2,350
Secret Savings (USA) 1991110000000%1,850Yulong Focus1,850
Brahms (USA) 1997110000000%1,600Ruby River1,600
Galileo (IRE) 1998110000000%1,572Cubic Moon1,572
Foxwedge (AUS) 2008110000000%1,500Rubicks Eagle1,500
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994110000000%1,500Rubiville1,500
Wily Trader (AUS) 1999110000000%1,275Cinderella Fella1,275
Gold Brose (AUS) 1990110000000%1,150Line of Descent1,150
Poet's Voice (GB) 2007110000000%1,000Ernos Magic1,000
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999110000000%1,000Mediterranean Miss1,000
Langfuhr (CAN) 1992110000000%725Cost Me Nothin'725
Towkay (AUS) 1994110000000%725Rubick Effect725
Shovhog (AUS) 1995110000000%700Ginger Bicky700
Monsun (GER) 1990110000000%675Sommerregen675
Conatus (AUS) 1999110000000%575Swiftness575
Lord Kanaloa (JPN) 2008110000000%306Lil Miss Princess306
Pentire (GB) 1992110000000%200The Pillar200
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Rubick (AUS)'
Weanlings
'Rubick (AUS)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$1,600,000 Shades of Rose (AUS) (F) - Rose of Mulan (AUS) - National Broodmare Sale - 2023
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Buyer: Arrowfield Stud
$1,000,000 Rubisaki (AUS) (M) - Senro Kisaki (AUS) - Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale - 2022
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Morningside Park Pty Ltd
$900,000 Jet Propulsion (AUS) (Colt) - November Flight (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer: T Magnier / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$360,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - County Mayo (USA) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld Buyer: Mystery Downs
$360,000 Unnamed (NZ) (C) - Kim Dynasty (AUS) - National Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd Buyer: Suman Hedge B/stock / D Weir
$350,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Maevemoo (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
$320,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Peahen (GB) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
$320,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Niki Piki Milo (NZ) - National Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Henley Park Buyer: Magus Equine
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Black Tulip (AUS) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Woburn Farm Buyer: Hong Kong B/stock / Andrew Williams B/stock
$260,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Euro Chic (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Upcoming lots for sale

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.