https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Vancouver-Conformation.jpg

Medaglia d'Oro - Skates by Danehill

Bay 2012 16.2hh
Year to stud: 2016
Oldest progeny are: 3 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2017 year first foals born

Standing at: Woodside Park Stud

2024 fee: $9,900 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $15,400, 2021: $22,000, 2020: $30,250, 2019: $44,000, 2018: $49,500, 2017: $49,500, 2016: $66,000,

Overview

As one of 26 Group 1 winners for his sire Medaglia d’Oro and one of only two Australian foaled, Group 1-winning sons at stud in Australia, Vancouver’s exceptional juvenile form saw him awarded Champion 2YO Colt honours and a Timeform Rating clear of any of his peers.

An outstanding type with a great page and more importantly putting the score on the board as a proven stallion, Vancouver is out of multiple stakes placed Danehill mare Skates, herself a daughter of Champion 3YO Skating. One of three stakes winner for his dam, Vancouver is a half-brother to Group 1 Robert Sangster Stakes winner Juste Momente.

Relocating to Woodside Park Stud’s with his oldest runners just four, Vancouver is already the sire of winners in seven different countries, including stakes performers in Australia, South Africa and the United States.

Hypothetical Mating

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

VANCOUVER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Medaglia d'Oro - Skates, by Danehill

 


MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA)
Blk. or Br 1999
GW 8 wins
f:2286 r:1797 w:1187 SW:177
El Prado
Gr. 1989
GW 4 wins
f:983 r:810 w:604 SW:83
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Lady Capulet
Gr. 1974
GW 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:4 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Cap and BellsTom Fool3
Ghazni1
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989
SW 5 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Bailjumper
B. 1974
GW 5 wins
f:404 r:333 w:224 SW:16
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
Court CircuitRoyal Vale9
Cycle13
Dubbed In
Ch. 1973
Wnr 6 wins
f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:2
Silent ScreenPrince John14
Prayer Bell9
Society SingerRestless Wind5
Social Position9
SKATES (AUS)
Gr. 1996
SP 1 win
f:11 r:11 w:11 SW:3
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Skating
Gr. 1989
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:11 w:10 SW:3
At Talaq
Blk. or Br 1981
GW 5 wins
f:394 r:351 w:250 SW:25
RobertoHail to Reason4
Bramalea12
My NordVent du Nord4
My Alison1
Raffett
Gr. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:10 w:7 SW:1
RaffindaleRaffingora13
Wharfedale6
ApprovetorApproval1
Eloquent26

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m x 4m
Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m x 5m 5f

 

 VANCOUVER (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireEl PradoSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) Lady CapuletSir Ivor
1999Cappucino BayBailjumperDamascus
  Dubbed InSilent Screen
DamDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
SKATES (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
1996SkatingAt TalaqRoberto
  RaffettRaffindale

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) (Bay or Brown 1999-Stud 2005). 8 wins to 1¼m, Gulfstream Donn H., Gr.1. Sire of 1797 rnrs, 1181 wnrs, 177 SW, inc. Songbird (Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1)
Rachel Alexandra, Talismanic, Vancouver, Crown Prosecutor, Golden Sixty, Passion for Gold, Bolt d'Oro, Marketing Mix, Mshawish, Elate, Cambier Parc, New Money Honey, Plum Pretty, Champagne d'Oro, Gabby's Golden Gal, Astern, Coffee Clique, Flit, Dickinson, etc.

 

1st dam

Skates, by Danehill. Winner at 2, VATC Birthday Card H., 2d VATC Debutante S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, SAJC Cinderella S., L, VATC Bill Adams H., Denise's Joy H., Chaise H., 3d VATC Out of Danger 2YO H. Sister to Dubai Ice, Zali (dam of ZAUBERIN)
three-quarter-sister to MURTAJILL, BRADBURY'S LUCK, Thegreatandthegood, half-sister to SUNSET RUN, Tordean. Dam of eleven named foals, all winners-

VANCOUVER (c. by Medaglia d'Oro). 4 wins. See below.

JUSTE MOMENTE (f. by Giant's Causeway). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$566,125, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Maybe Mahal P., L, TCL Electronics H., Zouki Enterprise 2YO P., MVRC Leilani Classic, MRC Acorn 2YO H., 2d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, VRC Rainbird H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3.

CAPTAIN COLTISH (c. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$177,076, VRC Chubb S., L, MVRC Essendon Mazda H., Mornington RC Ron Casey Memorial H., 2d VRC Schweppes H., MRC Beau Sovereign H., Kenvain H., 3d Mornington RC Hareeba S., L. Sire.

Sweet Bean (g. by Encosta de Lago). 8 wins at 1800m, 2200m, HK$5,025,850, HKJC Ng Tung River H., Yau Kom Tau H., Man Cheung H., Kwoon Chung Motors H., Bellflower H., Sha Tin Park H., Yau Tong H., O'Brien H., 2d HKJC Caroline Hill H., Fa Hui H., HKU Faculties of Business H., Swan H., Silvermine Bay H., Yau Tong H., Yi Tung Shan H., Celosia H., 3d HKJC Wa Mei Shan H., Cineraria H., Rose H., Hoi Pa H., Heung Yip H., Wang Tak H., HKU Faculties of Dentistry H.

Lightning Drew (g. by Encosta de Lago). 7 wins from 1350m to 1600m, A$131,005, Oakbank RC Mac Just Over H., 2d SAJC Freeman Wauchope Timber H., 3d SAJC Pure Envy Jewellers H., Oakbank RC Barry Biggs Memorial H.

Speedskater (g. by Encosta de Lago). 6 wins to 1550m, A$83,455, STC Freeway Hotel Super TAB P., 3d STC Grumpy's Welter H.

Wah May Star (g. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, HK$4,890,000, HKJC Partnering for Community H., Kranji H., Hau Wong H., Electronic Unicorn H., New Territories West H., 2d HKJC Guildford H., Blog the World H., Chevalier Senior Housing H., Empowering the Youth P., 3d HKJC Lai Chi Chong H., Citibank Insurance Service H., Lion City H., Griffin Trophy, Heather H.

Iceskates (g. by Fusaichi Pegasus). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, WRC ZM H., 2d STC Theraces.com.au H., Epic Wright Heaton P., CJC Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., 3d WRC Curtis McLean H.

Plato (c. by Pierro). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Aust. and Singapore.

Pattini (f. by High Chaparral). Winner at 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

Tea Leaves. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, A$110,515, to 2023-24 in Aust.

Delphi Lodge (f. by Fusaichi Pegasus). Winner at 1600m in Aust. Dam of-

Newlands (High Chaparral). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R297,294, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush H., 2d Kenilworth Politician S., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Langerman H., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1.

Blue Palace. 4 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$84,815, WATC Tabtouch.com.au H., Perth Racing on Facebook & Twitter H.-twice, 3d WATC Tabradio on 1206AM H., Tabtouch Home of Racing & Sport H.-twice, MRC Legatee Eric Baker 2YO P.

Bear Rapper. 2 wins at 1200m, HKJC Mount Gough H., Mirs Bay H., 2d HKJC Global Excellence H., Lucky Star H., 3d HKJC Wong Cup, Tai Long Tsui H., Tai Hing H.

Chiron. Winner at 1550m, 3d WATC Westspeed Nursery H., Westspeed 3YO H.

Blue Carlou. 5 wins from 1450m to 2000m, A$86,725 in Aust.

Finanza d'Oro. Winner at 1600m in Aust.

Pythia. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

Phocis. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

Gerda. 5 wins at 1400m, 1600m, NZ$79,992, Waikato RC Book Santa at Mysanta.co.nz H., Hawkes Bay Thank You HBRI Stewards H., WRC Vison Enhancement NZ H., 2d WRC Grant Plumbing H., Otaki Maori RC Aquashield Roofing H., 3d Levin Tab and Sports Bar H.

Amfissa. 2 wins at 1400m, MRC Ladbrokes H.

 

2nd dam

SKATING, by At Talaq. Top of The 1992-93 Australasian 3YO Classification (1000m - 1400m). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,187,240, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, STC Winfield Classic, Gr.1, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Light Fingers S., Gr.3, STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Abbotsford Centre Group H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., L, STC Apple Blossom H., 3d AJC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, 4th AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2. Half-sister to Instinctive (dam of UMAPRINCE). Dam of 11 named foals, all raced, 10 winners, inc:-

MURTAJILL (Rock of Gibraltar). Joint second on the 2006-07 Australasian 2YO Classification. 2 wins at 2, A$646,375, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3, 1200m-in track record time, Breeders' P., L, 2d AJC All Aged S., Gr.1, BTC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Eskimo Prince S., L, 4th STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1. Sire.

SUNSET RUN (End Sweep). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$241,160, AJC June S., L, STC Luskin Star H., Rotary & The Community H., Rosetti & Stone Welter H., AJC IGA Welter H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 3d STC Maurice McCarten S., L.

BRADBURY'S LUCK (Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 2, A$630,073, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, AJC Canonbury S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3. Sire.

Thegreatandthegood (Rock of Gibraltar). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$81,240, BRC Nathan Lawyers Ascot P., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3.

Dubai Ice (Danehill). Winner at 1000m, SAJC Collex H., 2d VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Fratianne. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

TENLEY (Medaglia d'Oro). 3 wins at 2, A$399,100, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., Twilights Return 2YO P., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Exford P., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

BISCAYNE BAY (Sebring). 2 wins at 2, A$308,920, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Easy Form 2YO H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, ATC Ranvet H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

Tordean (Naturalism). 9 wins from 1100m to 1800m, A$106,515, SAJC Rory's Jester H., 2d SAJC Razzle Dazzle H., Club Ten 3YO H., Go Christmas Racing H., 3d SAJC Da Costa P., L, Pride of Ingenue H.

Skates (Danehill). Winner. See above.

Zali. Placed at 3, 2d STC Ansett Australia H. Dam of-

ZAUBERIN (Zabeel). 4 wins from 1500m to 1800m, A$218,918, SAJC Tokyo City Cup, L, VRC Flood Appeal H., MVRC Big 6 H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L, 3d Bendigo Cup, L, 4th SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Warrnambool Cup, L. Producer.

Lazulia. Unraced. Dam of-

Swiss Francs. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

SWISS EXILE (Pariah). Winner at 2, A$533,085, BRC Spirit of Boom Classic, Gr.2, 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Mick Dittman P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Impressu Print Group H., Ipswich TC TL Cooney P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L, 4th BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L.

Zulia. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

INDY CAR - PRESENCE (H.K.) (Sebring). 3 wins to 1400m, A$125,240, HK$494,550, ATC South Pacific Classic, L, Vale Trevor Stuckey H., 2d HKJC Tai Lam Chung H.

 

Race Record: 5 Starts 4-0-0 A$2,368,250.

Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15. 4 wins at 2, A$2,368,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) 1999 Black or Brown colt
by El Prado - Cappucino Bay, by Bailjumper

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
22811797118136116179177 (91)over $263m.1.84
per foals78.8%51.8%1.62.77.8% (4.0%)$115,574 
 per starters65.7%2.03.49.8% (5.1%)$146,703 
NH: 1704130984224784136145 (74)over $170m.2.02
SH: 5774883391133204332 (17)over $93m.1.45

MEDAGLIA D'ORO 8 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Whitney H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, San Felipe S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1-twice, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2005. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion Sire in Macau in 2020-21. Second on USA/Can Sire List in 2015. Third on USA/Can Broodmare Sire List in 2022 & 2023. Sire of 1797 progeny to race, 1181 winners (65.0%)
earnings of over $263 million, 177 stakes winners, 124 stakes placegetters, inc.




GOLDEN SIXTY (15g, Distorted Humor, Seattle Slew). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2020-21, 2021-22 & 2022-23. Leading Older Male on the 2023 WBR Rankings (Mile). Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2020-21, 2021-22 & 2022-23. Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion 4YO in Hong Kong in 2019-20.26 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2023-24, HK$167,170,600, HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1-3 times, Champions Mile, Gr.1-3 times, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1-twice, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1-twice, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2-3 times, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, IWC Excellent H., Chevalier Property Investment H., Sunset Peak H., FWD Insurance Act Private H., Pok Fu Lam Country Park H., Castle Peak Bay H., 2d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, 4th HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1.

SONGBIRD (13f, West Acre, Deputy Minister). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Int.). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in USA in 2015 & 2016.13 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,692,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Chandelier S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Delaware H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.2, Summertime Oaks, Gr.2, Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

RACHEL ALEXANDRA (06f, Roar, Cure the Blues). Horse of the Year in USA in 2009. Champion 3YO Filly in USA in 2009.13 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 9½f, US$3,506,730, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Debutante S., Gr.3, Pocahontas S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds New Orleans Ladies S., L.

BOLT D'ORO (15c, A.P. Indy, Lord at War). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 9f, US$1,416,000, Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Felipe S., Gr.2, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

MARKETING MIX (08f, Kris S, Lyphard). 10 wins from 6½f to 1½m, US$2,015,893, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Woodbine Fury S., L, 3d Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L.

MSHAWISH (10c, Thunder Gulch, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1500m to 1800m, £18,760, €144,850, US$952,900, 4,454,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tourgéville, L, Gulfstream Park El Prado S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Birum, 2d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

ELATE (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$2,628,775, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Delaware H., Gr.2-twice, Delaware Park Light Hearted S., L, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1-twice, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Suncoast S., L, 3d Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Honeybee S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

CAMBIER PARC (16f, Point Given, Boston Harbor). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$850,400, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3.

NEW MONEY HONEY (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,516,857, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1.

PLUM PRETTY (08f, A.P. Indy, Private Account). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,688,746, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2, Sunland Park Oaks, L, 2d Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1.

GABBY'S GOLDEN GAL (06f, Ashkalani, Cure the Blues). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$499,405, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Sunland Park Oaks, L.

CHAMPAGNE D'ORO (07f, Saratoga Six, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins from 6f to 1m, US$614,540, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Prioress S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cinderella S., L, 4th Santa Anita Lady's Secret S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., Gr.1, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.2, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Landaluce S., L.

TALISMANIC (13c, Machiavellian, Danzig). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2800m, €444,910, US$2,240,000, HK$3,960,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Avre, L, Prix Turenne, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, 2d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hédouville, Gr.3, Prix Maurice Caillault, L, Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

COFFEE CLIQUE (10f, Royal Academy, Akarad). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$1,063,988, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Selene S., Gr.3, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Secret Grace S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3.

ASTERN (13c, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,179,550, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Surf Meets Turf 2YO P., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

VANCOUVER (12c, Danehill, At Talaq). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.4 wins at 2, A$2,368,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

LOCHTE (10g, Lemon Drop Kid, Danzig). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$772,080, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Steele S., L, The Vid S., L, Gulfstream Park West Spider John S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 3d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Vid S., L.

DICKINSON (12f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins from 7½f to 9f, US$781,316, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Ruthless S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3.

FLIT (16f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,595,240, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC Silver Eagle, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

C. S. SILK (06f, Settlement Day, Native Royalty). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$780,396, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3, Saratoga Addison Mallery S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Delta Downs Delta Princess S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2.

VIOLENCE (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins at 2, US$623,000, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2.

PASSION FOR GOLD (07c, Thunder Gulch, Blushing Groom). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2009.3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £24,468, €153,200, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Goodwood Tapster S., L, 3d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S.

CROWN PROSECUTOR (15g, Exceed and Excel, Blazing Sword). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, NZ$668,125, A$6,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC House of Travel S.

BAR OF GOLD (12f, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Cat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$1,551,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint, Gr.1, Belmont Empire Distaff H., L, Critical Eye S., L, Saratoga Yaddo S., L, 2d Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Prioress S., Gr.2, Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.2, Belmont Ruffian S., Gr.2, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, 3d Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.3, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Saratoga De La Rose S., L, 4th Aqueduct Go for Wand H., Gr.3, Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L.

HIGHER POWER (15c, Seattle Slew, Green Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,594,648, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Northern Spur S., L, 4th Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1.

WARRIOR'S REWARD (06c, Seeking the Gold, Seattle Dancer). 4 wins at 7f, 1m, US$565,716, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1.

VALID (10g, Grand Slam, The Minstrel). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$1,104,647, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, Groomstick S., L, Gulfstream Park West Eight Miles West S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Calder Fred W Hooper H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2-twice, Monmouth Salvator Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

KALLOS (18g, Exceed and Excel, Elusive Quality). 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$808,205, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Carm Trophy, ATC Ranvet H., 2d MRC Caulfield Sprint, Gr.2, VRC Very Special Kids P., L, 3d SAJC Lightning S., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3.

PAYTON D'ORO (06f, Jade Hunter, Tim the Tiger). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$573,035, Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., L, Instant Racing S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.2, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Susan's Girl S., L, Philadelphia Park Donna Freyer S., 3d Saratoga Ruffian H., Gr.1.

DARK COVE (07c, Kris S, Unbridled). 9 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$489,594, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Stars & Stripes S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Colonial Turf Cup, L.

YONKERS (16g, Oasis Dream, Mark of Esteem). 10 wins from 1500m to 2400m, €11,274, A$1,142,545, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, MRC Manhari Metals H., Cyclotek H., ATC Heineken H., Coolmore H., Broadwater Insurance Brokers P., Zilver Group & Dynasty H., Lonhro at Darley H., MRC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Coongy Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Cup, L, Ballarat Cup, L, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d BRC The Q22, Gr.2, VRC Macca's Run H., ATC TAB H., Curragh TRM's Calphormin H., Leopardstown Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial S., Hawkesbury RC Kokoda H., 4th ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Mornington Cup, L.

AL KHALI (06c, Capote, Lyphard). 8 wins from 6½f to 11f, US$1,016,036, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont A Gift S., L, 3d Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.3.

ENDORSED (16c, Tapit, Editor's Note). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f to 2023, US$970,133, Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Westchester S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Prospector S., Gr.3, Saratoga Curlin S., L, Alydar S., L, Churchill Downs Louisville Thoroughbred Society S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Invitational S., Gr.1, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.2, Belmont Kelso H., Gr.2.

GYLLEN (15g, Mr. Prospector, Halo). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1900m to 4800m to 2024, £16,469, €176,650, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Prix François Mathet, L, Prix Magister, Deauville Prix des Authieux du Puits, 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3.

WONDER GADOT (15f, Vindication, Elusive Quality). Horse of the Year in Canada in 2018. Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Canada in 2017 & 2018.5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$1,524,861, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Woodbine Mazarine S., Gr.3, Queen's Plate S., L, Fort Erie Prince of Wales S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Silverbulletday S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2.

MRS MCDOUGAL (12f, Distorted Humor, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$496,736, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Allowance, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Swingtime S., L.

SENTIERO ITALIA (12f, Cadeaux Genereux, Lear Fan). 5 wins from 7f to 9f, US$995,245, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1.

ENTICED (15c, Mineshaft, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$595,680, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.2.

GOLD MEDAL DANCER (10f, Kingmambo, Meadowlake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$639,669, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Canterbury Park Minnesota HBPA Distaff S., L, 2d Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, Zia Park Oaks, L, 3d Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Chilukki S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., Gr.3.

FUNNY PROPOSITION (09f, Distorted Humor, Star de Naskra). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$230,295, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

TENLEY (16f, Lonhro, Danehill). 3 wins at 2, A$399,100, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., Twilights Return 2YO P., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Exford P., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

LADY MONTDORE (14f, Distorted Humor, Northair). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €41,150, US$271,686, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Allowance, Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Thiberville, L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2.

LIVE LIVELY (10f, Smoke Glacken, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$280,300, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2.

VISION IN GOLD (07f, Corporate Report, Deputy Minister). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$240,830, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational S., Gr.1.

DREAM LITH (19f, Street Cry, Pulpit). 2 wins at 2, US$404,080, Churchill Downs Golden Rod S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1.

MAGNY COURS (15g, A.P. Indy, Lyphard). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £14,461, €235,800, 54,600BDhs, 750,000SAR, 4,404,000Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Montretout, L, Sandown Gala S., L, Clairefontaine Prix du Pays d'Auge, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, Prix des Daguets, Prix de Coye, Prix de la Route des Suisses, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, Prix du Ranelagh, L, 3d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.3, 4th REHRC Bahrain International Trophy, Gr.3.

GOLDEN LAD (10c, Seeking the Gold, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$645,320, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Oaklawn Park Essex H., L, 4th Oaklawn H., Gr.2.

VIGILANTES WAY (17f, Unbridled, Private Account). 7 wins from 7f to 8½f, US$506,389, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Violet S., L, 2d Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, Violet S., L, Pimlico Hilltop S., L, 3d Monmouth Matchmaker S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Winter Memories S., L, Pimlico Dahlia S., L.

SOUPER ESCAPE (16f, Street Cry, Doc's Leader). Champion Older Dirt Female in Canada in 2020.7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$367,961, Woodbine Seaway S., Gr.3, Trillium S., Gr.3-twice, La Lorgnette S., L, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 2d Woodbine Sweet Briar Too S., L, 3d Woodbine Belle Mahone S., L, Gulfstream Park West Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S., L, Monmouth Just Jenda S., L.

DURENDAL (11g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 9 wins to 1400m, A$985,500, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, VRC Western Health Foundation H., MRC PFD Food Services H., Canaccord Genuity H., Ballarat TC Isuzu H., 2d Northam S., Gr.3, WATC HG Bolton Sprint H., L, RS Crawford S., L-twice, Summer Scorcher, L, Miss Andretti S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Ballarat TC Thomas Jewellers Eureka Stockade, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3-3 times, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, BRC Queensland Day P., L, MRC Bill Collins H., MVRC 1print H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, Northam S., L.

MICROMANAGE (10c, Flying Paster, Caveat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¾m, US$790,551, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Monmouth Long Branch S., L, Aqueduct Queens County S., L, Jazil S., L, 2d Belmont Brooklyn S., Gr.2, Easy Goer S., L, Aqueduct Time for a Change S., L, Traskwood S., L, 3d Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, Parx Racing Greenwood Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Bowl Game S., L, Drosselmeyer S., L, Delaware Park Carl Hanford Memorial S., L, 4th Horseshoe Indianapolis Indiana Derby, Gr.2, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Evening Attire S., L, Stymie S., L.

ASIAGO (16f, Manton, Octagonal). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$522,045, Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d Newcastle JC TAB Hunter H., ATC Sharp Extensive it H., Autumn Carnival on Sale 2YO H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3.

NOSTRADAMUS (11c, Lion Hunter, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$404,130, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Nursery P., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Hotel Beach House H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

YAHILWA (10f, Smart Strike, Seattle Slew). 6 wins from 7f to 9f, £7,640, US$571,880, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Delta Downs Treasure Chest S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Adoration S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

GOLDEN AWARD (15f, Arch, Pleasant Tap). 5 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$440,300, Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Royal Delta S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire du Pont Distaff S., Gr.3, Saratoga Summer Colony S., L, 4th Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

MULTAJA (15f, Lonhro, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$514,450, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Saj Fruits H., ATC Richmond Club H., 2d Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L, Queensland Day P., L, MVRC MSC Signs P., 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, 4th ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Razor Sharp H., L.

DELAHAYE (20f, War Front, Grand Slam). 4 wins at 8½f to 2024, US$416,715, Churchill Downs Mint Julep S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Tom Benson Memorial S., L, 3d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2.

GRAND SONATA (19c, A.P. Indy, Carson City). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 9f to 2023, US$709,935, Gulfstream Park Kitten's Joy S., Gr.3, Dania Beach S., L, 2d Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, Gr.3, Keeneland Transylvania S., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Audubon S., L, 3d Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gio Ponti S., L, 4th Belmont Derby, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs River City S., Gr.3.

POHUTUKAWA (15f, Redoute's Choice, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$562,775, Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3.

JAVA (11g, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$397,880, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., MRC (Mornington) Point on Nepean Restaurant H., 3d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, Alice Springs Cup, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.


His sire sons include Violence (47)
Warrior's Reward (21)
Fast Anna (14)
Astern (13)
Bolt d'Oro (11)
Vancouver (10)
Golden Lad (8)
Mshawish (7)
Atreides, Cyrus Alexander, Bay of Plenty, Den's Legacy, Passion for Gold, Enticed, Nostradamus, Rydilluc, Vittorio d'Oro, Forever d'Oro, Tunwoo, Mio d'Oro, etc.

?>

Performance

  • Race Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
244--A$2,362,000
31---A$6,250
Totals:54--A$2,368,250
At 2 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m beating English and Lake Geneva)
ATC (Randwick) Todman S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Furnaces and Headwater)
ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Outreach and Chamarel)
ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P., L (1000m beating Sooboog and Wolf Cry)
At 3 : 4th ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m)

Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
18/06/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Klondike Strike (AUS) 2017 Vancouver - Alteza Real $100,000
18 Jun - Book for Sportsman Luncheon Maiden P. Mckinlay (Other). 1560m, Maiden Set Weight
Elle Magic (AUS) 2020 Vancouver - Estonian Princess $30,000
18 Jun - La Faro Accountants P. Lismore (Other). 1516m, Class 1 Set Weight
Viennawaitsforyou (AUS) 2020 Vancouver - Vienna Queen $20,000
18 Jun - Book Event Centre H. Mckinlay (Other). 1100m, 3yo Open Handicap
Klondike Strike (AUS) 2017 Vancouver - Alteza Real $12,000
18 Jun - Book for Sportsman Luncheon Maiden P. Mckinlay (Other). 1560m, Maiden Set Weight
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Overpass (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Winterbottom S., Gr.1, The Quokka, Other, 2nd: Shorts H., Gr.2,
Treasured Queen (AUS) 2019 4 wins, from 1000m to 1200m
    
1st: 1953 Winner Night Porter Maiden P., Other, Stewart Family H., Other, Living Turf H., Other, Peters Investments H., Other, 3rd: Prive on Sale Now H., Other,
Boy Big (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbroke It H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, JJ's Waste & Recycling H., Other, 3rd: Truckies Day August H., Other, Avcomm.com.au H., Other, Colemans Printing H., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other,
Elleves (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Emirates Park H., Other, Evermore Pearl H., Other,
Ice Skater (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1050m to 1170m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden H., Other, Benchmark 45 H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes H., Other,
Wild Canary (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Bathurst RSL Maiden H., Other, Anthony Duncan Builders Trophy, Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other, 3rd: CHS Group H., Other,
Vacation Leave (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1550m to 1900m
    
1st: Wright Machinery Maiden H., Other, Max Mills Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Thank You Steve Wilson & Racing Queensland Maiden H., Other,
Vanquished (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1400m to 1550m
    
1st: Magic Millions Maiden P., Other, Precise H., Other, 2nd: Agency Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Vale Betty Lane Holland Maiden P., Other, Buy Arrowfield Graduation Maiden P., Other,
Vancity (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1666m to 1680m
    
1st: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other, Precinct Urban Planning H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes P., Other, 3rd: Smartstate Rentals H., Other, Grason Park H., Other,
Hollywood North (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1350m to 1400m
    
1st: Higgins Coatings H., Other, Cascade H., Other, 2nd: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other,
Viennawaitsforyou (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Communities Maiden H., Other, Thank You QPS H., Other,
Chilli Filly (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Sporties Tuncurry Maiden P., Other, Gordon's Pink Gin H., Other, 2nd: Rising Stars P., Other, 3rd: No Excuse for Abuse H., Other,
Lulumon (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, Thank You Steve Mortimer H., Other, 2nd: Haneco Maiden H., Other, Webb Douglas Racing Maiden H., Other, Barry Vandenbergh 80th Birthday H., Other, Prince of Merewether H., Other, 3rd: TLE Tigerlight H., Other,
Van Gogh (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1890m to 2200m
    
1st: Queensland Electrical Solutions H., Other, Ieec.com.au H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other,
Blackcomb (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1600m to 1830m
    
1st: Senpos Point of Sale H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Hitotsu at Arrowfield H., Other,
Vancouver's Crown (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Greenwell Point Bowling Club Maiden P., Other, Wray Owen Funerals H., Other,
Orca (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: Racing Industry Awards 16/9 Maiden H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Great Northern H., Other, Book for Xmas Meeting H., Other, Subtest S., Other,
Vancouver Bay (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1250m to 1400m
    
1st: Feed 2 Go H., Other, Powerhouse Property H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes H., Other, Pierlite H., Other,
Vancouver Lights (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1170m to 1170m
    
1st: Vitrinite Brighter Coal Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Class B H., Other, 3rd: Western Produce Supplies Maiden P., Other, Butler Fabrications H., Other,
Miss Couver (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Horsepower Feed & Supplement Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ole Kirk at Vinery Stud H., Other, 3rd: Midway H., Other, Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other,
Baby Alex (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Sportsbet H., Other, 2nd: Luke Jameson Memorial H., Other, 3rd: PLC Fencing H., Other,
Ninnita (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Stylerite Windows Maiden P., Other,
Straight Fire (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Kerri Reberger Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Semco H., Other, 3rd: Stroud Homes Maiden P., Other,
Maple Magic (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Graeme Lehmann Happy Retirement Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Haymans Electrical Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Energypak Maiden P., Other,
Becamo (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Martin Collins Australia Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Garrards Horse and Hound Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Travis Schultz & Partners Maiden H., Other, Oceanview Helicopters Maiden P., Other,
Illicit Dreams (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., Other, 2nd: NZ Cup Meeting Tickets S., Other, Canterbury Belle S., L, Shane Batten Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Juice Signs H., Other,
Villeneuve (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Maiden H., Other,
Termite (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: West Downs Marine & Canvas Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Falvey's Hotel H., Other,
Early Thoughts (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Ray White Commercial H., Other, 3rd: Macmahon H., Other,
Pandora Girl (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1412m to 1412m
    
1st: Tabtouch Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Morley Growers Market H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other,
Vandelight (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1007m to 1007m
    
1st: Jim Turner-Mann Memorial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Silks Function Centre Maiden P., Other,
Secret Attire (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Coolgardie Rodeo August Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Furphy Maiden P., Other, Kunine Farm Maiden P., Other, PKG Cup, Other,
Vankukla (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Bet365 Odds Drift Protector H., Other,
Our Couver (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Modtech Group Electricians Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ive H., Other, 3rd: Autumn Classic, Gr.2,
Remus (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: De Bortoli Wines Midway H., Other, 3rd: Brian Borthwick Memorial H., Other,
Vandangle (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Pentland Cup, Other, 3rd: Clarity Hearing H., Other,
Cambridge Rules (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Wilton Logging Pty Ltd Maiden H., Other,
Beldivian (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1008m to 1008m
    
1st: Lucas Wainman Memorial Trophy, Other, 2nd: Debortoli Wines Friday Night H., Other, 3rd: Avis H., Other,
Strathcona (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Townsville Sunrise Rotary Red Socks H., Other, 2nd: Sheds & Garages H., Other, Next Meeting Friday 15 H., Other, Top Shelf Training H., Other, 3rd: Darryl O'Connell H., Other, Next Race Meeting Saturday H., Other,
Canadian Dancer (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Ladbroke It H., Other,
Irish Sally (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Ensbey Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Stoddart H., Other, Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other, Benchmark 60 H., Other,
She Streaksaway (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Skyview Windows P., Other, 3rd: Snow Goose Hotel H., Other,
Whistler Girl (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Digiorgio Family Wines H., Other, 2nd: Kevin Hicks Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Budget Rental Cars Mount Gambier H., Other,
Pure Quality (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Express Yourself Printing Maiden P., Other,
Canada Bay (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Thank You Defence Personnel H., Other, 2nd: Australian Bloodstock H., Other, 3rd: Erins Quality Outdoor Power H., Other,
Canadian Express (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Byrnes Jewellers Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Walsh's Hotel Maiden H., Other, Country Motor Company Maiden H., Other,
Morticia (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1190m to 1190m
    
1st: Farmco Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Great Southern Waste Cash for Cans H., Other, Tabtouch Have You Got the Touch H., Other, 3rd: Life Members Past and Present H., Other,
Vancouver Rocks (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Leneva Park Thoroughbreds Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ovens Ford Maiden P., Other,
Dunbar (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Kalgoorlie RSL H., Other, 3rd: Gordons Pink H., Other,
Syzygy Stars (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1262m to 1262m
    
1st: Graff at Kitchwin Hills H., Other,
Singapura (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Glass P., Other,
Nasha (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Gala Ball 25th November H., Other, 2nd: Rockhampton Mazda H., Other, 3rd: Veramax P., Other, SLB Investments H., Other, Pure Plumbing Solutions H., Other,
Riley Park (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other,
Robin Sparkles (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Matt Kelley Racing H., Other, 3rd: Kirk's Bridge Farm H., Other,
Chilko Lake (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Twilight Races H., Other,
Veandechance (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ascot Sunsets Series H., Other,
Van Scotia (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: LAFM Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, Homeseeka Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Taylor Motors Maiden P., Other, Mingari & Co H., Other, 3rd: Beachport Liquid Minerals Maiden H., Other, Maxi Tankers Maiden P., Other, Armidale Stud H., Other,
Gold Vancouver (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Join the John Deere Team Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Crown Perth H., Other, Tabtouch Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Dance to Felix H., Other,
Elle Magic (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1540m to 1540m
    
1st: R Marine Crawley Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Jack Bruce Racing H., Other, 3rd: Murwillumbah Golf Club Maiden H., Other, Jewel Raceday March Maiden P., Other, AJ Civil Projects P., Other,
Brohm Lake (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: New Year's Resolutions Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Aaron Grant Electrical H., Other,
Mandalong Princess (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bromar Engineering Maiden P., Other,
Astin Lane (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 800m to 800m
    
1st: Mother's Day Breakfast Tickets Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Royal Exit (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Clocktower Hotel H., Other,
Vantan Express (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Kobayashi at Aquis Stallions H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Circling (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Senpos Point of Sale H., Other, Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Hitotsu at Arrowfield H., Other, 2nd: Legacy of Club Stalwarts Trophy, Other, 3rd: Adam Takes on Anthony H., Other,
Shatusla (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ensbey Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Stoddart H., Other, Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other, Benchmark 60 H., Other, 3rd: Roberts & Morrow Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other,
Lucania (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Skyview Windows P., Other, 3rd: Snow Goose Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Foote Waste Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out March H., Other, 3rd: Ellis & Baxter Kingsliff Cup, Other,
Capper Thirtynine (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: New Year's Resolutions Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Aaron Grant Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Neil Matthews H., Other,
Yukon (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Queensland Electrical Solutions H., Other, Ieec.com.au H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, 2nd: MT Vetters Pastoral Co H., Other, 2nd: Ranvet H., Other,
Johnny Buccaneer (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Clocktower Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Highweight, Other,
Vanderland (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbroke It H., Other, Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, JJ's Waste & Recycling H., Other, 3rd: Truckies Day August H., Other, Avcomm.com.au H., Other, Colemans Printing H., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, 2nd: Ladrokes H., Other, Swank Shoes H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Miranda Park Stan Nicholls Sprint H., Other, Bark n' Bath H., Other,
Festivaa (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Feed 2 Go H., Other, Powerhouse Property H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes H., Other, Pierlite H., Other, 3rd: Merv & Mike Memorial H., Other,
Vancouver Rain (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Odds Drift Protector Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Goldfields Maiden P., Other, Kevin Hicks Real Estate Maiden P., Other,
Glacier Queen (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Emirates Park H., Other, Evermore Pearl H., Other, 3rd: PKF Newcastle H., Other, Midway H., Other,
Gulf of Guinea (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Racing Club Maiden H., Other, Benchmark 45 H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes H., Other, 3rd: Forster Bowling Club Maiden P., Other,
Bramble Bay (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ensbey Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Stoddart H., Other, Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other, Benchmark 60 H., Other, 3rd: Roberts & Morrow Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Lakeside Glass & Aluminium Maiden P., Other,
Wingardium (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Skyview Windows P., Other, 3rd: Snow Goose Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Foote Waste Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out March H., Other, 3rd: Ellis & Baxter Kingsliff Cup, Other, 2nd: Agency Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other, Night Sprint Series Final, Other,
The Lions' Gate (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Stylerite Windows Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Russian Camelot 1st Crop Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Pattersons Build Group H., Other, Alfred Lodge H., Other,
The Third Wish (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Wright Machinery Maiden H., Other, Max Mills Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Thank You Steve Wilson & Racing Queensland Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Inglis Rural Property Maiden P., Other, 3rd: GPE Eletrical Maiden P., Other,
Grouse Mountain (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Graeme Lehmann Happy Retirement Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Haymans Electrical Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Energypak Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Kelvin Lubeck Plumbing Maiden P., Other, Courier Maiden P., Other,
Kitsilano (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Martin Collins Australia Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Garrards Horse and Hound Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Travis Schultz & Partners Maiden H., Other, Oceanview Helicopters Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Elders Real Estate P., Other, 3rd: Remembering Geoffrey Gillett Maiden H., Other,
Van Charlotte (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: New Year's Resolutions Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Aaron Grant Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Neil Matthews H., Other, 2nd: Expressway Spares Maiden H., Other, Inland Petroleum Maiden P., Other,
Canadian Ruler (NZ) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., Other, 2nd: NZ Cup Meeting Tickets S., Other, Canterbury Belle S., L, Shane Batten Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Juice Signs H., Other, 2nd: Dimension One Glass Fencing H., Other, 3rd: Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other, Petaluma H., Other,
Vanman (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Memberships on Sale Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Great Northern Brewing Co. H., Other, 3rd: Corpsure Insurance Broking Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Helen Bennett Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Taxis S., Other, 3rd: Leah Elford Maiden P., Other, Life Members Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other, Racing Here Sunday December 17th H., Other,
Vancouver Lad (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Clocktower Hotel H., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Highweight, Other, 2nd: Barnicott Plumbing H., Other, 3rd: Challenge Drilling H., Other, Scooter the Mariner H., Other,
Vancouver Velvet (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Feed 2 Go H., Other, Powerhouse Property H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes H., Other, Pierlite H., Other, 3rd: Merv & Mike Memorial H., Other, 2nd: XXXX H., Other,
Billy's Bro (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 Odds Drift Protector Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Goldfields Maiden P., Other, Kevin Hicks Real Estate Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Seven News H., Other,
British Columbia (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Higgins Coatings H., Other, Cascade H., Other, 2nd: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet H., Other,
Killarney (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tabtouch Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Morley Growers Market H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other, 3rd: Bunbury Silverado Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other, Kookynie Maiden P., Other,
Vancouver Queen (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Jim Turner-Mann Memorial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Silks Function Centre Maiden P., Other, 3rd: In Curtains & Blinds H., Other,
Bencouver (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Stylerite Windows Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Russian Camelot 1st Crop Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Pattersons Build Group H., Other, Alfred Lodge H., Other, 3rd: Trafalgar Tyre Service H., Other, Asset Painting Services H., Other,
Vancouver Storm (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Martin Collins Australia Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Garrards Horse and Hound Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Travis Schultz & Partners Maiden H., Other, Oceanview Helicopters Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Elders Real Estate P., Other, 3rd: Remembering Geoffrey Gillett Maiden H., Other, 2nd: One One WA Racing Podcast Maiden P., Other,
Bottler (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts H., Other, 2nd: NZ Cup Meeting Tickets S., Other, Canterbury Belle S., L, Shane Batten Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Juice Signs H., Other, 2nd: Dimension One Glass Fencing H., Other, 3rd: Exceedance's First Yearlings H., Other, Petaluma H., Other, 2nd: De Bortoli Wines Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Living Turf Maiden P., Other,
Rockover (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: De Bortoli Wines Midway H., Other, 3rd: Brian Borthwick Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Lakes Diesel H., Other, RVS Cheers to 10 Years H., Other,
Captain George (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Townsville Sunrise Rotary Red Socks H., Other, 2nd: Sheds & Garages H., Other, Next Meeting Friday 15 H., Other, Top Shelf Training H., Other, 3rd: Darryl O'Connell H., Other, Next Race Meeting Saturday H., Other, 2nd: Anzac Day Races H., Other, Light Horse Brigade H., Other,
Another Success (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ensbey Electrical H., Other, 2nd: Stoddart H., Other, Neil Mansell Concrete H., Other, Benchmark 60 H., Other, 3rd: Roberts & Morrow Maiden H., Other,
Mysweetmoses (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Skyview Windows P., Other, 3rd: Snow Goose Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Foote Waste Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other,
Chairlift (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tabtouch Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Morley Growers Market H., Other, Drummond Golf H., Other, 3rd: Bunbury Silverado Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other, Kookynie Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Past Members Memorial Maiden P., Other,
Heart of Vancouver (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Stylerite Windows Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Russian Camelot 1st Crop Yearlings H., Other, 3rd: Pattersons Build Group H., Other, Alfred Lodge H., Other, 3rd: Trafalgar Tyre Service H., Other, Asset Painting Services H., Other, 2nd: Alysha Collett H., Other,
Goomeri (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Thank You Defence Personnel H., Other, 2nd: Australian Bloodstock H., Other, 3rd: Erins Quality Outdoor Power H., Other, 3rd: Steamatic H., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Illicit Dreams (NZ) 2020 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S., Other, Champagne S., L, 2nd: Dave Hoskin Carriers Maiden S., Other,
Early Thoughts (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1800m to 1900m
    
1st: Black Platinum Group P., Other, TAB H., Other, Kelly Jack H., Other, All Aspect Spraying H., Other, 2nd: Homefront H., Other, Global Turf H., Other, 3rd: Clayton's Towing H., Other, Double R Group H., Other, CMBM Facility Services P., Other,
King Couver (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Pakenham Cup Tickets Sale Maiden P., Other, Christmas at the Valley H., Other, Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Ladbrokes Hub H., Other,
Captain George (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: No Excuse for Abuse Maiden H., Other, KTF Contracting & livestock H., Other, Garrards Horse and Hound H., Other, 3rd: Brisbane Water Legacy Club H., Other, Arctic Installations H., Other,
Circling (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1625m to 1666m
    
1st: Beaudesert Auto Group H., Other, Qbic H., Other, Toowoomba Tiles H., Other, 3rd: Meg Daniel & Prue Webber H., Other,
Lotus Land (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1000m to 1400m
    
1st: PRD Real Estate Maiden P., Other, Wagga Racing Supporters Club H., Other, Club Tumut H., Other, 2nd: Narrandera Bakery Maiden H., Other, Weir Racing H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden P., Other, Greater Shepparton Maiden P., Other, Your Everyday Gourmet Maiden P., Other,
Van Gogh (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1850m to 2000m
    
1st: Public Safety Training H., Other, Haymans H., Other, Sherrin Rentals H., Other, 3rd: Jessie Bird Memorial H., Other,
Thunder Peak (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1300m
    
1st: National Apprentice Race Series H., Other, Anzac Day Races 25/4 H., Other,
Billy's Bro (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Clutch Legal H., Other, Infield Festival 17/6 H., Other, 2nd: Zousain First Yearlings Selling H., Other, TAB Ipswich Cup Tickets H., Other, 3rd: Zousain First Yearlings H., Other,
Queen Yuna (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Ranvet Maiden P., Other, Lawn Shed H., Other, 2nd: Baines Masonry Maiden P., Other,
Paddy's Van (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 2020m to 2110m
    
1st: Battle of Sari Bair P., Other, Jade Equipment Finance H., Other, 2nd: Free Jumping Castle H., Other, 3rd: Viva Racing P., Other, Ballina Fair H., Other,
Irish Sally (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1625m to 1650m
    
1st: 1equine-For Equine Athlete Maiden P., Other, LA&MM Hancock Builders H., Other, 2nd: Greenaway Plumbing & Gas Maiden H., Other, Royal George Hotel Rosewood Maiden H., Other, TAB Maiden P., Other, Rdo Equipment H., Other, 3rd: Jett and Skye Templeton Maiden P., Other,
Heart of Vancouver (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Racing & Sports Maiden P., Other, Plaster & Knauf H., Other, 2nd: Lighthouse Plumbing H., Other, 3rd: Thoroughbred Park Function Centtre H., Other,
Goomeri (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1208m
    
1st: Paws in the Palms Maiden P., Other, Whiteclaw H., Other,
Vittoriosa (NZ) 2017 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, Tobin Bros Celebrating Lives H., Other,
British Columbia (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Mal Seccull H., Other, Tobin Brothers H., Other, 2nd: Ladbroke it H., Other, CVLX Miners Rest Community Cup, Other, Country Mile H., Other, 3rd: Event Staff H., Other,
Vancouver Velvet (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1750m to 1750m
    
1st: Q Mechanical P., Other, Prawn Store H., Other, 2nd: Schweppes H., Other, 3rd: Lincoln Estate H., Other,
Lucky Canuck (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1112m
    
1st: Say's Thanks Maiden P., Other, Taxi Network H., Other, 2nd: Jockey Assistance Program H., Other,
Hollywood North (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Download the TAB App H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Hyland Race Colours H., Other,
Remus (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Midway H., Other, Sharp Office H., Other,
Royal Exit (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: David Watt H., Other, 2nd: ABC Passion for Success H., Other, Amalgamated Painting P., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other,
Vandangle (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Dr Umed Cosmetics H., Other, 3rd: Ipswich City Bulls FC H., Other, TAB H., Other,
Potato Pete (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1406m to 1406m
    
1st: Water Dynamics Yarrawonga Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke it H., Other,
Vantan Express (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Rock Trade Industries H., Other, 2nd: Ko Racing H., Other,
Desi Girl (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Patches Asphalt & Linray H., Other, 2nd: JRC Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Heat of the Rising Star H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, Queen of the South Prelude H., Other,
Vanblitzem (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: WJM Accountants Maiden H., Other,
Musqueam (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other,
Strathcona (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Top Shelf Training H., Other, 2nd: Carey Group H., Other, Trackside Photography H., Other, Class 6 P., Other, 3rd: TAB P., Other,
Blackcomb (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Jai Roderick Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Georgina & Co H., Other, 3rd: Hygain H., Other, Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Other, Vale Mate Jurjevic H., Other,
Canadian Ruler (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: JB Civil Concreting Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Agency Real Estate 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Inglis Race Series Closing 2YO H., Other,
Laphroaig (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1506m to 1506m
    
1st: John Oxley Motors H., Other, 3rd: Bin it Now H., Other,
Vanderland (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, 2nd: Albert & Co H., Other,
Vancouver Bay (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Cannon Park Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Stables Plus Maiden P., Other, NQ Water Services H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other,
Aggrandize (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: R&C Jackson Memorial Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Clark Equipment P., Other, Raiders Cup, Other, 3rd: We Support Two Squadron P., Other,
She Streaksaway (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Ingold Floors Maiden P., Other, 3rd: South West Slopes Credit Union H., Other,
Vancouver Queen (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Steel Supplies Maiden P., Other,
Vanoureuce (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1018m to 1018m
    
1st: Over the Line Racing Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Aqua West Maiden P., Other, Wellington Soldiers Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Inland Petroleum Maiden H., Other, Coca Cola Zero No Sugar H., Other,
Capper Thirtynine (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Bendigo Mazda Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Dunbar (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Goldfields Pest Control H., Other, 2nd: Amelia Park H., Other, Clynky Can't Kick H., Other, 3rd: Challenge Drilling H., Other, Mayoral Cup H., Other,
Narvaez (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Grays.com H., Other, 3rd: Fast Labour Hire H., Other,
Ice in Vancouver (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Horsepower Showcase Skellatar H., Other, 3rd: TAB Venue Mode H., Other,
Vancity (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Taylor Building Group Maiden H., Other, 2nd: TAB P., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Overpass (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Quokka P., Other, 2nd: Shorts H., Gr.2, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1,
Vanburg (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Hotondo South Coast H., Other, 3rd: Leeton Cup, Other,
Red Van (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: O'Brien Plumbing & Roofing Maiden H., Other,
Elleves (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Ellsberg at Murrulla Stud H., Other, 2nd: Lindsay Evert 30th 2.0 Prov H., Other, 3rd: Mark Hughes Foundation H., Other,
Mysweetmoses (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1118m to 1118m
    
1st: Hygain Maiden P., Other,
Whistler Girl (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Hunt & Hunt Lawyers Maiden P., Other,
Vandaceous (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1420m to 1420m
    
1st: Lawrence Tavern Raceday Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other, 3rd: Mulcahy Lawyers Maiden P., Other, ZZZFM Maiden P., Other, Roofing Craftsmen P., Other,
The Lions' Gate (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Congrats Angus & Amelia Maiden H., Other,
Vankukla (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Mercedes Benz Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Dual Code Maiden P., Other, AESM Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Fur Life Vet H., Other,
Vancouver's Gem (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Mining & Energy Union Provincial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Dasher Provincial Maiden P., Other, Redbank Communities H., Other,
Yukon (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Bisley Workwear H., Other, 2nd: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Cleanaway H., Other,
Bullet Hero (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Conxion H., Other,
Boy Big (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Hub H., Other, 3rd: CKS Electrical H., Other, Ladies Day Tickets on Sale H., Other, Jetcor Yamaha H., Other, Ladbroke It H., Other,
Captain Canuck (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Fitted Golf Yamba Pro Shop, Other,
Nasha (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Phil Peel Jewellers H., Other, 3rd: Book for Mackay Cup H., Other, MP Security H., Other,
Laser's Fury (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Nellies Restaurant & Bar H., Other, 2nd: Cambridge Equine Hospital H., Other, 3rd: AP Gollan Property Valuers H., Other,
Minimal (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: KFC Wellington H., Other, 2nd: Nutrien AG Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Imperial Have a Schooner H., Other,
Trenches (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2008m to 2008m
    
1st: Bass Coast Boat & Caravan Storage H., Other, 2nd: Tac Maiden P., Other,
Vanuka (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Class 2 H., Other,
Canadian Dancer (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Mount Franklin H., Other, 3rd: Kia Ora Prague H., Other, Stradbroke Season H., Other,
Lucania (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1606m to 1606m
    
1st: Celebrations Maiden P., Other,
Baby Alex (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Festival Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Irongate Australia P., Other,
Manitoba (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: You've Got the Touch Maiden H., Other, 2nd: WA's Big Butcher Maiden P., Other, Morley Growers Market Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tyrepower Maiden P., Other,
Bencouver (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Mazda Master Dealer Maiden P., Other,
Canada Bay (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Exceedance at Vinery Stud Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Midway Maiden P., Other, Superior Turf Services Maiden P., Other, 3rd: JB Civil Concreting Maiden H., Other,
California Vanture (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Port Kembla RSL 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ary 2YO Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stronger at Aquis 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Thank You Blazeaid Maiden P., Other, Viva Racing Maiden P., Other, TAB Venue Mode Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Makita Australia Maiden P., Other, 2nd: 2DU & Zoo FM H., Other, 3rd: Nolan Private SelectionH., Other,
Daintree Diva (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Public Safety Training H., Other, Haymans H., Other, Sherrin Rentals H., Other, 3rd: Jessie Bird Memorial H., Other, 2nd: BRJ Accountants & Business Advisors H., Other, 3rd: Dr Umed Cosmetics H., Other,
Designs (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Grays.com H., Other, 3rd: Fast Labour Hire H., Other, 2nd: Follow Cluden Park on FB H., Other, 2nd: Mile H., Other, 3rd: Croser H., Other, Port Adelaide Cup, L,
Termite (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Quokka P., Other, 2nd: Shorts H., Gr.2, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, 3rd: Buttsworth Industrial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Memorial Day Maiden H., Other,
Vancouver Khan (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Say's Thanks Maiden P., Other, Taxi Network H., Other, 2nd: Jockey Assistance Program H., Other, 3rd: Growmaster Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Walsco Electrical&data H., Other,
Silk Sash (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: O'Brien Plumbing & Roofing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other, Great Northern Brewery Maiden P., Other, Lockyer Produce Maiden H., Other,
Gold Governor (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Celebrations Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Furphy Original Ale Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Punter Assist Maiden P., Other, Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other,
Pandora Girl (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hunt & Hunt Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Happy 50th J Cooper Midway Maiden P., Other, Farrelly Construction Services Maiden H., Other, Tooheys Everglade Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Celebrate City of Belmont H., Other, 3rd: Crown Perth H., Other, Schweppes H., Other,
Steam Clock (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Lawrence Tavern Raceday Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cherry Street Sports Group H., Other, 3rd: Mulcahy Lawyers Maiden P., Other, ZZZFM Maiden P., Other, Roofing Craftsmen P., Other, 2nd: Stavely Park Merino Stud Maiden P., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other,
Secret Attire (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Festival Hire Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Irongate Australia P., Other, 2nd: Geraldton Visitors Centre Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Western Racepix Maiden P., Other,
Van Scotia (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: You've Got the Touch Maiden H., Other, 2nd: WA's Big Butcher Maiden P., Other, Morley Growers Market Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tyrepower Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Harvey Norman Maiden P., Other, Globe Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: South West Equine Veterinary Group Maiden P., Other,
Elle Magic (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Mining & Energy Union Provincial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Dasher Provincial Maiden P., Other, Redbank Communities H., Other, 3rd: Follow at Ipswichturfclub 2YO H., Other, 3rd: Mekkafest August Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Saturnina (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Public Safety Training H., Other, Haymans H., Other, Sherrin Rentals H., Other, 3rd: Jessie Bird Memorial H., Other, 2nd: BRJ Accountants & Business Advisors H., Other, 3rd: Dr Umed Cosmetics H., Other, 2nd: Kalgas Energy Services H., Other,
Parksville (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Midway H., Other, Sharp Office H., Other, 2nd: Toyota Daniel Baker H., Other,
Vancouver Lad (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: David Watt H., Other, 2nd: ABC Passion for Success H., Other, Amalgamated Painting P., Other, Ladbrokes Punter Assist H., Other, 2nd: Abim's Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Albany Stock Feeds H., Other,
Festivaa (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Grays.com H., Other, 3rd: Fast Labour Hire H., Other, 2nd: Follow Cluden Park on FB H., Other, 2nd: Mile H., Other, 3rd: Croser H., Other, Port Adelaide Cup, L, 3rd: McGregor Gourlay H., Other,
Canuck (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Rock Trade Industries H., Other, 2nd: Ko Racing H., Other, 2nd: Trivia Night Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Racing Nation on Power FM Maiden P., Other,
Mynumerouno (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Patches Asphalt & Linray H., Other, 2nd: JRC Electrical H., Other, 3rd: Heat of the Rising Star H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, Queen of the South Prelude H., Other, 2nd: VOBIS Gold Comet, Other,
Riley Park (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Clutch Legal H., Other, Infield Festival 17/6 H., Other, 2nd: Zousain First Yearlings Selling H., Other, TAB Ipswich Cup Tickets H., Other, 3rd: Zousain First Yearlings H., Other, 2nd: Upbound Maiden P., Other, Peter Mac's Service Midway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Balter Maiden P., Other,
Oh Canada (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Quokka P., Other, 2nd: Shorts H., Gr.2, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, 3rd: Buttsworth Industrial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Memorial Day Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Melb Cup Day at Mildura Maiden P., Other,
The Mystery Guy (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: WJM Accountants Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Bhima Thoroughbreds' H., Other,
Be Alive (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Say's Thanks Maiden P., Other, Taxi Network H., Other, 2nd: Jockey Assistance Program H., Other, 3rd: Growmaster Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Walsco Electrical&data H., Other, 3rd: Cool Blue Ice Maiden P., Other,
She's Full of It (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: O'Brien Plumbing & Roofing Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Furphy H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Gold Maiden P., Other, Great Northern Brewery Maiden P., Other, Lockyer Produce Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Augusta Courtyard Motel H., Other,
Ice Skater (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Battle of Sari Bair P., Other, Jade Equipment Finance H., Other, 2nd: Free Jumping Castle H., Other, 3rd: Viva Racing P., Other, Ballina Fair H., Other, 2nd: Goulburn Soldiers Club Maiden P., Other,
Wingardium (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Celebrations Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Furphy Original Ale Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Punter Assist Maiden P., Other, Silks Cranbourne Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Coolmore H., Other,
Killarney (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hunt & Hunt Lawyers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Happy 50th J Cooper Midway Maiden P., Other, Farrelly Construction Services Maiden H., Other, Tooheys Everglade Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Celebrate City of Belmont H., Other, 3rd: Crown Perth H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: On Target Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Bank Maiden P., Other,
Ninnita (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: You've Got the Touch Maiden H., Other, 2nd: WA's Big Butcher Maiden P., Other, Morley Growers Market Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Tyrepower Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Harvey Norman Maiden P., Other, Globe Hotel Maiden P., Other, 3rd: South West Equine Veterinary Group Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Mega Multi Maiden P., Other,
Wild Canary (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Racing & Sports Maiden P., Other, Plaster & Knauf H., Other, 2nd: Lighthouse Plumbing H., Other, 3rd: Thoroughbred Park Function Centtre H., Other, 3rd: Spanline Bathurst & Orange Maiden P., Other,
Klondike Strike (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Port Kembla RSL 2YO Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ary 2YO Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Stronger at Aquis 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Thank You Blazeaid Maiden P., Other, Viva Racing Maiden P., Other, TAB Venue Mode Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Makita Australia Maiden P., Other,
Vanman (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: John Oxley Motors H., Other, 3rd: Bin it Now H., Other, 2nd: Iron Jack H., Other, Hillside Chaff H., Other, Tabtouch Got the Touch H., Other, Kalbarri H., Other, Iron Jack H., Other, 3rd: Tabtouch H., Other, Those With the Touch H., Other, Cup Day Marquee Tickets Available H., Other,
George Hercules (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Public Safety Training H., Other, Haymans H., Other, Sherrin Rentals H., Other, 3rd: Jessie Bird Memorial H., Other, 2nd: BRJ Accountants & Business Advisors H., Other, 3rd: Dr Umed Cosmetics H., Other, 2nd: Kalgas Energy Services H., Other, 3rd: Stoller Maiden P., Other, Gold Cup Launch Lunch Maiden P., Other,
Rockover (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Drew Chivas Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Midway H., Other, Sharp Office H., Other, 2nd: Toyota Daniel Baker H., Other, 3rd: Pines Football&netball Clb H., Other, Plusvital H., Other, Middy's Electrical H., Other,
Vanbari (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus H., Other, 2nd: Albert & Co H., Other, 2nd: Clarendon Tavern H., Other, 3rd: Arrowfield H., Other,

All Winners by

 

VANCOUVER (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Medaglia d'Oro - Skates, by Danehill

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
483398276673121010 (6)over $37m.1.10
per foals82.4%57.1%1.42.52.1% (1.2%)$76,869 
 per starters69.3%1.73.02.5% (1.5%)$93,286 
NH: 124119932844753 (2)over $13m.1.07
SH: 3592791833897357 (4)over $23m.1.12
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 OVERPASS 2018 b.g. AUS 26 8 (2) 5 (4) 0 A$7,711,500 1000-1200
  [Walkway by Exceed and Excel]
  1st 2023 WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1
  1st 2022 ATC Expressway S., Gr.2
  2nd 2023 BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1
  2nd 2022 ATC Shorts H., Gr.2
  2nd 2023 ATC Shorts H., Gr.2
  2nd 2022 ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3
  4th 2021 ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2
2 MADONE (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 13 5 (4) 0 0 US$374,842 1600
  [Indian Love Call (USA) by Cherokee Run (USA)]
  1st 2021 Del Mar San Clemente S., Gr.2
  1st 2021 Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3
  1st 2020 Del Mar Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf S., L
  1st 2020 Santa Anita Surfer Girl S., L
3 MOUNT PLEASANT 2017 b.c. SAF 29 4 (2) 1 1 (1) R332,900 1100-1450
  [Life in a Metro by Fastnet Rock]
  1st 2020 Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2
  1st 2020 Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.2
  3rd 2022 Scottsville In Full Flight H., L
4 VANGELIC 2017 b.f. AUS 25 2 (1) 3 (3) 5 (4) A$1,489,800 1100-1400
  [Angel Bee (NZ) by Pins]
  1st 2021 ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2
  2nd 2021 ATC Surround S., Gr.1
  2nd 2020 ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2
  2nd 2020 MVRC Valley Pearl S., L
  3rd 2020 ATC Flight S., Gr.1
  3rd 2020 ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2
  3rd 2022 ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1
  4th 2020 ATC Furious S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2
5 YALETOWN 2017 b.g. AUS 7 2 (1) 1 0 A$155,615 1400-2000
  [Marianne (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
  1st 2021 ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2
  4th 2021 ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2
6 BATTLE BLING (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 26 6 (3) 9 (5) 2 (1) US$674,317 1600-1800
  [Soleil Rouge (USA) by E Dubai (USA)]
  1st 2022 Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3
  1st 2022 Aqueduct Ladies H., L
  1st 2022 Laurel Twixt S., L
  2nd 2022 Delaware Park Delaware H., Gr.2
  2nd 2022 Aqueduct Heavenly Prize S., L
  2nd 2022 Aqueduct Top Flight S., L
  2nd 2022 Delaware Park Obeah S., L
  2nd 2023 Aqueduct Ladies S., L
  3rd 2023 Aqueduct Heavenly Prize S., L
  4th 2022 Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1
7 CANADIAN DANCER 2018 b.f. AUS 16 5 (1) 2 3 A$271,700 1350-1640
  [Kicker (USA) by Hard Spun (USA)]
  1st 2022 BRC Princess S., L
8 HE'SPUREGOLD (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 25 7 (2) 3 4 (1) US$470,170 1600-1700
  [Smart n Classy (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
  1st 2021 Monmouth Irish War Cry H., L
  1st 2022 Monmouth Charles Hesse III H., L
  3rd 2023 Monmouth Oceanport S., L
  4th 2021 Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3
  4th 2023 Pimlico Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup, Gr.3
  4th 2024 Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., L
  4th 2023 Monmouth Friendly Lover H., L
9 ILLICIT DREAMS (NZ) 2020 b.f. NZ 13 3 (1) 4 (1) 1 NZ$94,015 1100-1300
  [Illicit Romance by Snitzel]
  1st 2023 CJC Champagne S., L
  2nd 2023 CJC Canterbury Belle S., L
10 NIGHT RAID 2017 b.f. AUS 13 3 (2) 1 (1) 0 A$204,375 1100-1200
  [Raid (NZ) by Pins]
  1st 2020 MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L
  1st 2021 SAJC Matrice S., L
  2nd 2021 Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L
  4th 2020 MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2
11 Adelaide Miss (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 17 5 2 3 (1) US$198,380 1000-1600
  [Miss Judged (USA) by E Dubai (USA)]
  3rd 2022 Fair Grounds Marie G Krantz Memorial S., L
  4th 2022 Pimlico The Very One S., L
12 Canadian Spice 2017 b.f. AUS 19 3 2 4 (1) A$196,100 1200-1550
  [Paprika by General Nediym]
  3rd 2019 ATC Inglis Nursery (R)
L
13 Designs 2017 b.f. AUS 26 4 6 (1) 6 (1) A$188,275 1200-2520
  [Zurella (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
  2nd 2022 SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L
  3rd 2023 SAJC Port Adelaide Cup, L
14 Hit the Woah (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 19 3 2 5 (1) US$240,021 1000-1200
  [Christie's Ready (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
  3rd 2021 Gulfstream Park Sanibel Island S., L
  4th 2021 Gulfstream Park Glitter Woman S., L
15 Music Festival (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 16 2 4 (1) 1 US$96,720 1100-1600
  [Holders Season (USA) by Speightstown (USA)]
  2nd 2022 Golden Gate California Oaks, L
16 Nicky Two Shoes (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 5 2 0 2 (2) US$46,285 1000-1200
  [Wendy Wow (USA) by Invasor (ARG)]
  3rd 2021 Presque Isle Downs Tom Ridge S., L
  3rd 2021 Turfway Park Animal Kingdom S., L
17 Our Couver 2020 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 1 (1) A$76,450 1500
  [Majesty by Fastnet Rock]
  3rd 2024 MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2
18 Postcode 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 6 1 2 (1) 0 A$95,415 1300
  [Never Forget (FR) by Westerner (GB)]
  2nd 2019 ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3
  4th 2020 ATC Skyline S., Gr.2
  4th 2020 ATC Fernhill H., L
19 Sarah Harper (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 17 3 1 (1) 6 (2) US$336,428 1100-1200
  [Martz (USA) by Scat Daddy (USA)]
  2nd 2022 Oaklawn Park Poinsettia S., L
  3rd 2023 Churchill Downs Unbridled Sidney S., L
  3rd 2023 Oaklawn Park American Beauty S., L
20 Slim Slow Slider (USA) 2019 b. or br.g. USA 30 6 5 4 (1) US$242,714 1200-1600
  [Entice (USA) by Cherokee Run (USA)]
  3rd 2022 Turfway Park Rushaway S., L
  4th 2022 Horseshoe Indianapolis Caesars S., L
21 Tequilera (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 18 3 6 (1) 4 (1) US$274,318 1400-1700
  [Tejida (USA) by Rahy (USA)]
  2nd 2024 Parx Racing PTHA President's Cup, L
  3rd 2024 Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3
22 Ticket to Ride 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 2 (1) A$43,180
  [Abbey Road by Street Cry (IRE)]
  3rd 2019 ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3
  4th 2020 ATC Lonhro P., L
23 Acadiens 2018 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 0 A$18,405 1010
  [Fabvier by Fastnet Rock]
24 Aslav - Ace Victory (H.K.) 2018 b.g. HK 9 1 0 0 HK$878,400 1200
   AUS 7 1 0 1 A$52,150 1100
  [Anatole (USA) by Quiet American (USA)]
25 Aggrandize 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 11 1 2 1 A$24,325 1350
  [Savannah Success by Success Express (USA)]
26 All (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 24 6 5 1 US$69,330 1000-1100
  [Majestic Melresa (USA) by Majestic Warrior (USA)]
27 Alternate 2017 b.f. NZ 9 1 0 2 NZ$20,410 1400
   AUS 3 1 0 0 A$14,350 1200
  [Better Alternative by Flying Spur]
28 Always Fluke 2019 b.g. HK 11 1 1 1 HK$1,107,000 1200
  [Gem of Gems by Peintre Celebre (USA)]
29 Anotherthinkcomin' 2017 br.g. AUS 8 2 0 1 A$48,465 1350
  [Candela by Stryker]
30 Armatree 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 16 1 2 1 A$63,485 1100
  [Miss Occhilupo by Octagonal (NZ)]
31 Astin Lane 2021 b.f. AUS 2 1 0 0 A$18,700 800
  [Nitsa by Denman]
32 Awesome Prince (JAM) 2019 b.c. JAM 12 1 3 1 J$1,241,700 1100
  [Awesome Lucy (USA) by Fort Larned (USA)]
33 Baby Alex 2019 b.f. AUS 11 2 2 1 A$56,225 1200-1600
  [Silvercup Baby (USA) by American Chance (USA)]
34 Batangas Entry 2017 b.g. AUS 16 3 4 0 A$133,450 1100-1200
  [Assail by Charge Forward]
35 Becamo 2020 b.g. AUS 7 1 1 2 A$29,760 1400
  [Role Model (NZ) by Bel Danoro]
36 Beldivian 2018 br.g. AUS 25 2 3 3 A$58,515 1008-1100
  [Belavynshi (NZ) by Savabeel]
37 Bencouver 2019 br.g. AUS 21 1 0 2 A$49,270 1400
  [Love Ends by Domesday]
38 Bequia (CAN) 2018 b. or br.f. CAN 21 1 5 3 US$125,259 2000
  [Kick'em Jenny (CAN) by Bold Executive (CAN)]
  4th 2021 Woodbine Wonder Where S., L
39 Billy's Bro 2018 b.g. AUS 23 3 5 3 A$103,240 1000-1200
  [Monaliesha by Monashee Mountain (USA)]
40 Blackcomb 2018 br.f. AUS 27 4 4 3 A$204,565 1600-1830
  [Rocha by Encosta de Lago]
  4th 2024 Albury RC Albury Gold Cup, L
41 Bourbon Street 2017 b.f. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$16,080 1887
  [Stellar Vinia by Redoute's Choice]
42 Boy Big 2017 b.g. AUS 32 5 0 12 A$107,649 1100-1300
  [Anatole (USA) by Quiet American (USA)]
43 Boys Party (NZ) 2017 b.g. HK 21 1 1 1 HK$870,600 1600
  [Moonlight Bay by Catbird]
44 British Columbia 2018 b.g. AUS 18 4 5 2 A$266,200 1400-1600
  [Blowin in the Wind (IRE) by Danehill (USA)]
45 Brohm Lake 2020 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$39,200 1400
  [Magistra (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
46 Bullet Hero 2017 b.g. AUS 17 2 1 4 A$49,125 1700-1800
  [Francophile by French Deputy (USA)]
47 California Vanture 2017 b.g. AUS 27 1 3 6 A$35,315 1100
  [Irish Dream by Falbrav (IRE)]
48 Cambridge Rules 2018 br.f. AUS 20 1 1 3 A$22,125 900
  [Parker's Piece (NZ) by Northern Meteor]
49 Canada Bay 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 17 2 3 2 A$86,800 1100
  [Eminence by Bernardini (USA)]
50 Canada Candy (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 31 6 9 3 US$147,055 1000-1600
  [Elite Humor (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
51 Canadian Comet 2018 b.g. AUS 10 1 0 0 A$14,025 1400
  [Aurora Point (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
52 Canadian Express 2020 b.g. AUS 5 1 2 0 A$39,025 1400
  [Irish Dream by Falbrav (IRE)]
53 Canadian Girl (NZ) 2018 br.f. NZ 16 1 1 1 NZ$19,130 1600
  [Come on Vogue by Stryker]
54 Canadian Gold 2017 br.f. AUS 8 1 2 1 A$50,100 1112
  [Miss Pelear (NZ) by Mr. Nancho (ARG)]
55 Canadian Rockies 2017 b.g. AUS 15 3 1 1 A$47,650 950-1250
  [Red Dress Marley by Hussonet (USA)]
56 Canadian Ruler (NZ) 2020 b.g. AUS 8 1 2 3 A$92,125 1200
  [Sovereign Eminence by Testa Rossa]
57 Cape Breton 2018 b.g. AUS 9 3 0 0 A$170,150 1250-1400
   HK 8 0 0 1 HK$198,375
  [Exclusive Lass by Nicconi]
  4th 2022 BRC Daybreak Lover P., L
58 Capper Thirtynine 2020 b.g. AUS 8 1 0 1 A$41,540 1100
  [Artwear by Royal Academy (USA)]
59 Captain Canuck 2017 b.g. AUS 20 2 1 1 A$62,740 1600-1700
  [Miss Fidler by Royal Academy (USA)]
60 Captain George 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 22 3 2 2 A$83,930 1100-1200
  [Katisam by Lonhro]
61 Captain Quick (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 18 1 4 2 US$114,475 1100
  [Spun Silver (USA) by Grand Slam (USA)]
62 Carmela's Love 2020 br.f. PHI 8 2 1 2 0 1400
  [Loveday by Danzero]
63 Certain Hearts (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 6 1 0 0 US$11,030 1100
  [Valora (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
64 Chantal (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 6 1 1 0 US$19,591 1500
  [Wild in the Saddle (USA) by Silic (FR)]
65 Chasingserendipity (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 13 3 1 2 US$66,230 1600
  [Box Office Queen (USA) by Pulpit (USA)]
66 Chilko Lake 2018 b.f. AUS 29 3 3 1 A$148,105 1400-1600
  [Magistra (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
67 Chill 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 10 1 1 0 A$88,725 1250
  [Terrestria (NZ) by Encosta de Lago]
68 Chilli Filly 2020 b.f. AUS 6 2 1 1 A$114,775 1200
  [Paprika by General Nediym]
69 Chomeur 2017 br.f. AUS 23 2 1 2 A$62,865 1200-1400
  [Sticky Fingers by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)]
70 Circling 2018 b.g. AUS 33 5 2 4 A$115,550 1625-2100
  [Elite Circle by Encosta de Lago]
71 Cosmic Dancer 2019 b. or br.g. SIN 10 4 0 1 S$91,810 1100
   AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Californiasurprise by I Am Invincible]
72 Cristofina 2017 b.f. AUS 8 1 0 1 A$27,860 1400
  [Danevade by Danehill (USA)]
73 Cuzzywuzzy (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 27 2 4 6 US$101,034 1200-1300
  [Cozinneta (USA) by Cozzene (USA)]
74 Daintree Diva 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 29 4 3 4 A$106,670 1200-1666
  [Next the Universe by Mossman]
75 Dazzling Sunshine (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 4 3 0 0 US$53,000 1100-1200
  [Exchangeable (USA) by Exchange Rate (USA)]
76 Delta Gamma Cats (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 20 7 7 2 US$189,363 1200-1300
  [Woollahra (CAN) by Proud Citizen (USA)]
77 Desi Girl 2018 b.f. AUS 21 2 2 4 A$63,365 1000-1400
  [Stratance by Stratum]
78 Diablo D Oro (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 23 1 3 4 US$49,840 1200
  [Mon in the Moon (USA) by Maria's Mon (USA)]
79 Dunbar 2017 b.g. AUS 37 4 6 6 A$158,361 1000-1200
  [Koonya by Nadeem]
80 Early Thoughts 2018 b.g. AUS 30 6 4 4 A$145,015 1400-1900
  [Milande by Dehere (USA)]
81 Edmonton 2018 blk. or brg. AUS 7 3 0 0 A$85,980 1400-1805
  [Marielle by Lonhro]
82 Eight Weeks Long (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 33 2 5 5 US$74,257 1650-1700
  [Manner of Speaking (USA) by Langfuhr (CAN)]
83 El Casadora (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 24 1 2 2 US$35,844 1100
  [La Casadora (USA) by Colonel John (USA)]
84 Elle Magic 2020 b.f. AUS 14 1 1 4 A$41,863 1540
  [Estonian Princess by Snitzel]
85 Elleves 2018 b.g. AUS 26 4 2 3 A$98,795 1000-1400
  [Prevalent (USA) by Empire Maker (USA)]
86 English Bay 2018 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$15,102 1400
  [Ronan's Bay (USA) by Johannesburg (USA)]
87 Europa (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 16 1 4 1 US$37,783 1600
  [Elbe (GB) by Dansili (GB)]
88 Exempt 2017 b.f. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$16,870 1000
  [Emancipationist by Elusive Quality (USA)]
89 Exhibition 2017 b.g. AUS 15 1 1 1 A$85,525 1500
  [Haiku by Encosta de Lago]
90 Expect the Sunrise (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 12 1 2 0 US$37,471 1300
  [Desiderata (USA) by During (USA)]
91 Explain This Audit (USA) 2019 b. or br.c. USA 27 2 8 2 US$124,175 1700
  [Explainable (USA) by Dynaformer (USA)]
92 Festivaa 2017 b.f. AUS 21 2 0 2 A$40,620 1200
  [Ehtifaal by Shamardal (USA)]
93 Five Foot Eight 2017 b.f. AUS 14 1 0 1 A$20,595 1562
  [Happy Hussy by Hussonet (USA)]
94 For Fun (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 31 5 3 7 US$77,604 1200-1300
  [Yabba (USA) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
95 Found Our Thrill 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 1 0 A$34,000 1200
  [Blueberry Hill by Myboycharlie (IRE)]
96 Fredisaten (USA) 2018 b.g. USA 8 1 1 3 US$40,125 1700
  [Possibly a Ten (USA) by Seeking the Gold (USA)]
97 Gabby (CAN) 2018 b. or br.f. CAN 16 2 1 1 US$11,587 1100-1200
  [Whats Up Creampuff (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
98 Gastown (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 39 6 7 10 US$164,616 1500-1700
  [Tex Appeal (USA) by Successful Appeal (USA)]
99 Gastown Babe (CAN) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 10 2 2 1 US$94,520 1100
  [Sky Lani (CAN) by Sky Mesa (USA)]
100 Glacier Queen 2018 b.f. AUS 11 1 2 5 A$93,105 1200
  [Zefta by Zeditave]
101 Gold Governor 2019 b.g. SIN 11 1 1 0 S$32,028 1400
   AUS 5 0 1 2 A$14,700
  [Elucidate by Encosta de Lago]
102 Gold Vancouver 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 6 1 2 1 A$28,110 1100
  [Campagna by Camelot (GB)]
103 Goodasiwonswas (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 8 2 0 1 US$39,339 1200
  [Lady Supreme (USA) by Grand Slam (USA)]
104 Goomeri 2019 b.g. AUS 7 2 1 1 A$50,410 1200-1208
  [Mountain Laurel by Starcraft (NZ)]
105 Grape Nuts Warrior (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 19 4 4 2 US$214,290 1600-1700
  [Testa Rossi (FR) by Dr Fong (USA)]
106 Magdalene - Happy Princess (Mal.) (USA) 2019 b.f. MAL 10 2 3 2 Rgt.53,633 1100-1150
   SIN 5 0 0 0 S$1,215
  [Emona (USA) by Hat Trick (JPN)]
107 Hastings Sunrise (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 9 3 4 1 US$45,075 1200
  [Street Doll (USA) by Street Cry (IRE)]
108 Heart of Vancouver 2019 b.g. AUS 12 2 3 1 A$54,510 1000
  [Cry for Peace by Street Cry (IRE)]
109 Hellcat Warrior (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 18 1 3 2 US$22,559 1100
  [Keep it a Secret (USA) by Thunder Gulch (USA)]
110 Hollywood North 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 30 6 2 4 A$242,515 1350-1550
  [Holy Moly (NZ) by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
111 Ice in Vancouver 2017 b.g. AUS 16 7 0 2 A$195,890 1000-1100
  [Skating on Ice by Bradbury's Luck]
112 Ice Skater 2018 blk. or brf. AUS 17 2 1 1 A$31,750 1050-1170
  [Premium Reward by Reward for Effort]
113 Iolanthe 2017 b.f. AUS 7 2 1 0 A$51,145 1400-1600
  [Arcadia Dream by Domesday]
114 Irish Sally 2019 b.f. AUS 23 3 7 1 A$75,500 1500-1650
  [Sallybrook (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
115 Isola Mia (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 9 2 0 1 US$63,710 1600-1700
  [Infanta Branca (USA) by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
116 Jack Slye (CAN) 2019 b. or br.c. USA 16 3 2 2 US$35,880 1200-1700
   CAN 5 0 0 0 US$7,200
  [Miss Blakely (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
117 Jervis 2017 b.g. AUS 11 2 0 1 A$45,830 1100-1400
  [Ygritte by Snitzel]
118 Johnny Buccaneer 2017 b.g. AUS 36 1 4 5 A$65,405 1600
  [Caribbean Blue by Astronomer Royal (USA)]
119 Kerrisdale 2017 b.f. AUS 24 1 2 3 A$52,910 1200
  [Sevruga by Encosta de Lago]
120 King Couver 2018 b.g. AUS 11 4 0 0 A$119,100 1400-1600
  [Inchita by Encosta de Lago]
121 King Mo (USA) 2019 b.c. PER 8 6 1 0 S/.22,231 1800-2000
  [Naval Academy (USA) by Mizzen Mast (USA)]
122 Kissesinvancouver (USA) 2018 b.f. PR 25 3 6 4 US$24,070 1300-1700
   USA 2 1 0 0 US$6,160 1600
  [Blue Kisses (USA) by Pulpit (USA)]
123 Laphroaig 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 28 4 2 1 A$98,140 1506-2220
  [Helford River by Fastnet Rock]
124 Laser's Fury 2018 br.g. NZ 18 2 2 2 NZ$34,435 1200-1550
  [High Hostess (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
125 Lewis Cal (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 2 1 0 0 US$15,400 1500
  [Quite Honestly (USA) by Lion Heart (USA)]
126 Life Well Lived 2018 b.g. AUS 16 3 0 1 A$73,960 1300-1615
  [Indirect by Elusive Quality (USA)]
127 Live in Hope 2018 b.f. AUS 12 2 0 2 A$57,450 1112-1118
  [Toyshop by More Than Ready (USA)]
128 Lost a Legend (USA) 2018 b.g. USA 22 2 5 3 US$86,940 1000-1400
   PR 6 2 1 0 US$8,950 1200-1300
  [Diamond Eye (USA) by Zanjero (USA)]
129 Lotus Land 2019 blk. or brf. AUS 13 3 2 3 A$42,460 1000-1400
  [Betrayed by Dane Shadow]
130 Lucania 2019 b.g. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$34,875 1606
  [Legible (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
131 Lucky Canuck 2018 b.f. AUS 6 2 1 0 A$57,710 1100-1112
  [Satin Robes by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
132 Lucy's Cakes Fly (USA) 2018 rn.f. USA 20 3 2 1 US$126,090 1600-2000
  [Lyrical Diva (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
133 Lulumon 2020 b.f. AUS 9 2 4 2 A$120,375 1200-1300
  [For Lulu by Fastnet Rock]
134 Mandalong Princess 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 13 1 0 1 A$17,781 1000
  [Mandalong Queen by Sebring]
135 Manitoba 2019 b.g. AUS 20 1 4 1 A$33,769 1500
  [Lazuli by Snippetson]
136 Maple Magic 2020 blk. or brf. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$22,720 1200
  [Enchanteresse (IRE) by Clodovil (IRE)]
137 Master McGrath (CAN) 2018 b.g. USA 8 2 0 0 US$44,860 1600-3600
   CAN 9 0 0 1 US$23,819
  [Ravenist (CAN) by Survivalist (USA)]
138 Miller's Maiden (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 11 2 1 0 US$58,808 1000-1800
  [Lady Dynasty (USA) by Richter Scale (USA)]
139 Minimal 2018 b.g. AUS 16 3 2 1 A$56,790 1000-1100
  [Smart Company by Mister C (USA)]
140 Miss Couver 2019 b.f. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$54,750 1200
  [Terrestria (NZ) by Encosta de Lago]
141 Miss Tainui (NZ) 2017 br.f. AUS 4 1 0 1 A$25,300 1400
  [Madame Echezeaux (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
142 Montia 2017 b.f. AUS 12 2 3 1 A$91,100 1200-1600
  [Pontiana by Redoute's Choice]
  4th 2020 MVRC Valley Pearl S., L
143 Morticia 2020 blk. or brf. AUS 6 1 2 1 A$17,425 1190
  [L'Amour de Ma Vie by High Chaparral (IRE)]
144 Mount Sinai (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 12 2 1 3 US$53,240 1000
  [Cabo (USA) by Leroidesanimaux (BRZ)]
145 Ms Vancougar (USA) 2018 b.f. CAN 11 3 2 3 US$146,461 1200-1300
  [Blarney Blush (USA) by Van Nistelrooy (USA)]
146 Multisuper 2019 b.g. HK 16 1 4 3 HK$2,189,700 1000
  [Purity by Ferocity]
147 Musqueam 2018 b.f. AUS 16 1 0 1 A$22,146 1600
  [Real Hi by Real Jester]
148 Mynumerouno 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 9 5 1 1 A$352,050 955-1200
   USA 4 0 0 1 US$6,280
  [Splash of Moet by Dash for Cash]
149 Mysweetmoses 2019 gr.g. AUS 9 1 1 1 A$58,025 1118
  [Splash of Moet by Dash for Cash]
150 Nasha 2018 b.f. AUS 24 3 1 5 A$69,325 1400-1600
  [Testa Reale by Testa Rossa]
151 Night Eclipse 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 9 1 0 1 A$27,550 1200
  [Flying Hostess by Host (CHI)]
152 Nijmegen 2017 b.g. AUS 39 4 3 4 A$223,725 1443-1600
  [Headway by Charge Forward]
153 Ninnita 2019 br.f. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$30,650 1200
  [Nina Bonita (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)]
154 North Coast (USA) 2019 b. or br.g. USA 16 2 5 5 US$56,259 1200
  [Alwaysinstilettos (USA) by Bandini (USA)]
155 Of the Moment (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 22 2 1 1 US$80,438 1000-1600
  [Marq the Moment (USA) by Marquetry (USA)]
156 Officer Quigley (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 3 2 0 0 US$69,500 1200
  [Officer Leah (USA) by Officer (USA)]
157 Orca 2020 b.g. AUS 15 2 0 3 A$45,375 1200-1300
  [Left Alone by Don't Say Halo (USA)]
158 Pacific Beauty 2020 b.f. SIN 15 1 1 2 S$31,275 1600
  [Latest Plan (USA) by Dubawi (IRE)]
159 Paddy's Van 2018 b.g. AUS 16 2 2 1 A$45,276 2020-2110
  [Ireland's Teardrop by Fastnet Rock]
160 Pandora Girl 2019 b.f. AUS 15 1 1 4 A$58,247 1412
  [Real Charm by Reset]
161 Parksville 2017 b.g. AUS 16 4 1 4 A$99,085 810-1200
  [Chinamora by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
162 Penicillin Success (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 13 3 1 1 US$43,046 1600-3400
  [Generosidade (URU) by Nedawi (GB)]
163 Petit Verdot (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 28 7 5 3 US$304,606 1100-1300
  [Endeavour Corner (CAN) by Strong Hope (USA)]
164 Potato Pete 2017 b.g. AUS 13 1 0 1 A$29,750 1406
  [Procrastination (GB) by Pivotal (GB)]
165 Pray for Me Ray (USA) 2018 b.g. USA 13 2 3 3 US$69,191 1300-1500
  [Gilded Miracle (USA) by Gilded Time (USA)]
166 Priddis (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 21 5 1 6 US$112,755 1500-1600
  [Banyan Street (USA) by Gone West (USA)]
167 Promesa d'Oro 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 0 0 A$13,525 1500
  [I Promise (USA) by Hook and Ladder (USA)]
168 Pure Quality 2019 b.f. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$20,021 1200
  [Impressive Image by More Than Ready (USA)]
169 Q F Seventy Five (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 20 3 2 4 US$167,645 1700-1800
  [Past Twilight (USA) by Pulpit (USA)]
170 Queen Yuna 2018 gr.f. AUS 11 2 1 0 A$65,500 1300
  [Bond by Wanted]
171 R Reposado Loca (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 5 1 1 1 US$31,050 1000
  [Bounding Bi (USA) by Outflanker (USA)]
172 Red Van 2018 b.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$12,050 1300
  [Lady of Spain by Encosta de Lago]
173 Reiner (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 32 5 2 4 US$70,633 1650-1700
  [Laugh Often (USA) by Langfuhr (CAN)]
174 Remus 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 30 4 1 5 A$152,765 1400-1600
  [Zeitlin by Street Cry (IRE)]
175 Requited 2017 br.g. AUS 12 2 1 0 A$42,215 1200-1400
  [Secret Silence by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
176 Riley Park 2018 b.g. AUS 14 1 2 1 A$49,745 1600
  [Plastic Fantastic by Fastnet Rock]
177 Robin Sparkles 2018 b.f. AUS 12 2 0 1 A$40,280 1200-1300
  [Snippety Day by Snippets]
178 Robo Man (USA) 2018 b. or br.g. USA 13 3 1 1 US$127,757 1100-1300
  [Crane Beach (USA) by Anabaa (USA)]
  4th 2022 Ellis Park Jeff Hall Memorial S., L
179 Rock With Robin (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 6 2 1 1 US$38,310 1000-1200
  [Coco's for Real (USA) by Sword Dance (IRE)]
180 Rockover 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 39 2 5 5 A$93,725 1600-1800
  [Born to Rock by Fastnet Rock]
181 Royal Exit 2017 b.g. AUS 21 5 3 3 A$116,285 1000-1100
  [Kamarla Rose by Nadeem]
182 Sakura Blossom 2017 b.f. NZ 3 2 0 0 NZ$30,845 970-1200
  [Berning Affair by Bernardini (USA)]
183 Salino (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 7 2 0 1 US$60,700 1700
  [Stellar (USA) by Grand Slam (USA)]
184 Saturnina 2017 br.f. AUS 30 1 3 0 A$33,051 1200
  [Designated Driver (NZ) by Danroad]
185 Scurgey Boy 2018 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$18,801 1500
  [Money Tree by Fastnet Rock]
186 Secret Attire 2019 br.f. AUS 14 1 4 1 A$37,452 1200
  [Ideal Image by More Than Ready (USA)]
187 She Streaksaway 2019 b.f. AUS 14 2 0 2 A$35,775 1400-1600
  [More Than a Legend (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)]
188 She's Full of It 2018 b.f. AUS 25 1 1 0 A$28,210 1400
  [Neat Aza Pin (NZ) by Pins]
189 Singapore Spirit 2018 b.g. HK 19 1 1 1 HK$1,083,800 1400
  [Fledgling (NZ) by Captain Rio (GB)]
190 Singapura 2017 b.g. AUS 30 2 4 1 A$105,605 1600-2340
  [Cashla Bay by Fastnet Rock]
191 Stamp My Passport (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 10 3 1 0 US$148,526 1600
  [Sweet Boss (USA) by Street Boss (USA)]
192 Star Victory 2018 br.g. SIN 29 5 1 2 S$104,208 1100-1400
  [Kanyini by Commands]
193 Steer for Lady 2017 b.f. AUS 15 1 2 1 A$29,878 1220
  [My Lady's Chamber by Arena]
194 Stir Crazy (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 20 5 7 3 US$344,804 1000-1800
  [Mentally Unstable (USA) by Good Reward (USA)]
195 Quicken Away - Stradale (H.K.) 2018 b.g. NZ 6 1 1 1 NZ$12,900 1200
   HK 2 0 0 0 0
  [Better Life by Smarty Jones (USA)]
196 Straight Fire 2020 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$30,475 1200
  [Ready for You by More Than Ready (USA)]
197 Straight Up Guy (USA) 2018 b.g. USA 35 4 1 6 US$73,395 1600-1700
  [Tela (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
198 Strathcona 2018 br.g. AUS 36 4 6 3 A$93,235 1000-1300
  [Dirty by Hussonet (USA)]
199 Sumting Right (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 14 3 1 1 US$43,610 1600-1700
  [Sumting Wong (USA) by Pikepass (USA)]
200 Suvero 2017 b.g. AUS 7 2 0 1 A$20,645 1300-1900
  [Ella Supero by Exceed and Excel]
201 Sweet Maeve (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 10 1 0 0 US$31,523 1100
  [Sweet to the Beet (USA) by Street Hero (USA)]
202 Swift Sure 2017 br.g. AUS 9 1 2 1 A$34,560 1700
  [Berrimilla by Fastnet Rock]
203 Syzygy Stars 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 15 3 1 0 A$75,245 1100-1400
  [Perpetuum by More Than Ready (USA)]
204 T Ville (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 31 2 2 4 US$63,440 1650-1700
  [Blue Eyed Sweetie (USA) by West Acre (USA)]
205 Taylor's Secret (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 21 4 1 2 US$74,691 900-1300
  [Gypsy Sage (USA) by Hennessy (USA)]
  4th 2022 Fair Grounds Allen LaCombe Memorial S., L
206 Termite 2018 b.g. AUS 19 1 3 1 A$30,920 1400
  [Our Emily Mia by Reset]
207 Termsandconditions (CAN) 2018 b.f. CAN 7 1 1 2 US$11,051 1200
   USA 1 0 0 0 US$270
  [Sunset Cocktail (USA) by Precise End (USA)]
208 The Lions' Gate 2019 b.g. AUS 15 1 3 2 A$70,495 1350
  [Ocean Bridge by Dolphin Street (FR)]
209 The Mystery Guy 2018 b.g. AUS 11 1 1 3 A$37,495 1600
  [Maslins Beach by Flying Spur]
210 Thunder Peak 2017 b.f. AUS 21 5 2 1 A$106,065 1100-1600
  [Serein (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
211 Treasured Queen 2019 b.f. AUS 13 4 0 1 A$89,729 1000-1200
  [New Image by More Than Ready (USA)]
212 Trenches 2018 b.g. AUS 12 1 1 0 A$9,430 2008
  [Segolene by Lonhro]
213 Under the Couvers (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 14 4 0 1 US$44,036 1000-1600
  [Overseen (USA) by First Defence (USA)]
214 Unidentified Man (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 44 6 5 3 US$110,433 1200-1700
  [Lisdoonvarna (USA) by Bodemeister (USA)]
215 Urban Vancouver (USA) 2019 gr.c. USA 4 1 0 0 US$7,760 1100
  [Urbana Fizz (ARG) by Slew Gin Fizz (USA)]
216 Vacation Leave 2019 b.f. AUS 14 2 1 1 A$36,050 1550-1900
  [Lucky Valentine by Danzero]
217 Valina Asquifar (USA) 2019 b.f. MEX 24 6 2 1 Ps324,840 1200-1300
  [Skye Silver (USA) by Badge of Silver (USA)]
218 Van (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 25 3 5 2 US$66,260 1600-1700
  [Sparkling Stream (USA) by Forest Camp (USA)]
219 Van Dusen (GB) 2018 b.c. USA 13 3 0 2 US$57,330 1600-1700
  [Luvly Rita (USA) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
220 Van Gogh 2017 b.g. AUS 41 8 3 2 A$165,295 1100-2200
  [Light Touch by Charge Forward]
221 Van Scotia 2019 b.f. AUS 18 1 6 4 A$65,570 1400
  [Scotia (NZ) by Per Incanto (USA)]
222 Vanbari 2017 b.g. AUS 27 4 4 4 A$88,970 1600-1700
  [Elimbari by Fastnet Rock]
223 Vanblitzem 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$17,300 1400
  [Blitzem Belle by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
224 Vanburg 2018 b.g. AUS 19 3 0 2 A$76,825 1500-1600
  [Euro Chic by Dehere (USA)]
225 Vancity 2018 b.f. AUS 39 3 3 3 A$98,265 1300-1680
  [Swiftly Red by Testa Rossa]
226 Vancity Gem 2017 br.f. AUS 14 2 1 0 A$40,775 1050-1300
  [Precious Gem by Econsul (NZ)]
227 Vancougar (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 9 1 1 1 US$60,160 1200
  [Sharplaw Autumn (USA) by Red Ransom (USA)]
228 Vancouver Bay 2017 b.g. AUS 19 4 0 5 A$71,125 1250-1609
  [Luminous Harmony by Fastnet Rock]
229 Vancouver d'Oro (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 16 1 1 0 US$27,610 1600
  [Pure Harmony (USA) by Unbridled's Song (USA)]
230 Vancouver Khan 2018 br.g. AUS 17 2 1 0 A$40,975 1500-1700
  [Calamity by Flying Spur]
231 Vancouver Lad 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 42 1 2 8 A$64,849 1105
  [Oridane by King of Danes]
232 Vancouver Lights 2018 b.g. AUS 27 1 1 4 A$22,630 1170
  [Kryptelon by Falvelon]
233 Vancouver Queen 2019 b.f. AUS 10 1 0 1 A$25,875 1000
  [Midnight Dancer by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
234 Vancouver River 2017 br.g. AUS 6 1 1 0 A$21,420 1800
  [Harlem River by Fastnet Rock]
235 Vancouver Rocks 2020 b.f. AUS 11 1 0 1 A$25,510 1400
  [Elite Rock by Fastnet Rock]
236 Vancouver Snow (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 15 1 2 2 US$16,770 1600
  [Cluain Fhada (USA) by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
237 Vancouver Velvet 2017 b.g. AUS 44 3 5 8 A$115,795 1250-1750
  [Magic Milady by Starcraft (NZ)]
238 Vancouver's Crown 2019 br.g. AUS 22 2 0 4 A$68,675 1100
  [Amber's Crown by Excites]
239 Vancouver's Gem 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 8 1 0 2 A$42,500 1500
  [Bianca Jewel by Lion Heart (USA)]
240 Vancouver's Hunter (CAN) 2019 b.c. CAN 24 4 1 1 US$45,512 1200-1700
  [Resonating (USA) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
241 Vandaceous 2019 br.f. AUS 13 1 1 3 A$33,100 1420
  [Cassadee by Redoute's Choice]
242 Vandalia (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 23 7 3 2 US$111,550 1600-1650
  [Wyn Jym (USA) by Proud Citizen (USA)]
243 Vandangle 2017 b.g. AUS 25 4 2 4 A$70,880 1400-1700
  [Danglissa Girl by Hinchinbrook]
244 Vandelight 2019 b.f. AUS 9 1 1 0 A$25,000 1007
  [Norbows Delight by Quest for Fame (GB)]
245 Vanderland 2017 b.g. AUS 33 3 7 5 A$107,495 1100-1300
  [Seeking Attention by Exceed and Excel]
246 Vandini 2018 br.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$19,475 1710
  [Belladini by Bernardini (USA)]
247 Vandoula Lass 2018 b.f. AUS 4 1 1 1 A$65,250 1000
  [Doula by Commands]
248 Vanhoofer (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 10 1 3 2 US$46,705 1000
  [Winslet (USA) by Five Star Day (USA)]
249 Vanilla Bean (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 13 1 2 2 US$63,473 1600
  [Sixth and Arch (USA) by Arch (USA)]
250 Vankukla 2019 br.g. AUS 17 2 3 2 A$76,295 1200-1300
  [Kukla (NZ) by Pins]
251 Vanman 2017 b.g. AUS 33 1 6 6 A$62,599 1600
  [Broadway Belle by Redoute's Choice]
252 Vanoureuce 2019 b.g. AUS 15 1 2 2 A$41,925 1018
  [L'Amoureuse by More Than Ready (USA)]
253 Vanquished 2020 b.g. AUS 10 2 1 2 A$257,100 1400-1550
  [Pocket Power (USA) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
254 Vanquisher (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 13 4 3 2 US$86,178 1200-1650
  [Mercer Mill Mae (USA) by Broken Vow (USA)]
255 Vantan Express 2018 br.g. AUS 21 4 1 3 A$77,340 1400-1600
  [Sretan by Bernardini (USA)]
256 Vanuka 2018 b.f. AUS 11 1 1 0 A$16,105 1000
  [Sasuka (IRE) by Pivotal (GB)]
257 Varoma (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 22 4 3 4 US$144,210 1600
  [Aroma de Mujer (USA) by Trippi (USA)]
258 Veandechance 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 17 2 1 3 A$106,835 1200-1250
  [Roll the Bones by Red Ransom (USA)]
259 Victoria Falls 2017 b.f. AUS 30 1 2 3 A$47,815 1100
  [Grand Excess by Exceed and Excel]
260 Viennawaitsforyou 2020 b.f. AUS 7 2 0 1 A$58,150 1200-1300
  [Vienna Queen by Jet Spur]
261 Villeneuve 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 13 1 0 0 A$20,135 1400
  [Little Bita Love by Snippetson]
262 Vim and Vigor (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 37 5 1 6 US$94,903 1600-1650
  [Do You Like Me Now (USA) by Kitten's Joy (USA)]
263 Vittoriosa (NZ) 2017 br.f. AUS 19 4 5 0 A$147,215 1300-1600
  [Way to Win by More Than Ready (USA)]
264 Voyant (CAN) 2018 b.g. USA 16 1 4 1 US$23,854 1000
   CAN 15 0 3 4 US$16,832
  [Tell the Duchess (CAN) by Smart Strike (CAN)]
265 Walks Like a Lady (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 17 5 5 1 US$118,080 1100-1600
  [Lizzie K (USA) by High Fly (USA)]
266 Wall Street Trader (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 21 2 3 2 US$61,315 1600
   JAM 5 2 2 1 J$1,903,750 1200-1500
  [Selva (USA) by Forest Wildcat (USA)]
267 Westward Look (USA) 2018 b. or br.g. USA 32 4 5 4 US$101,092 1200-1700
  [Somme (CAN) by Theatrical (IRE)]
268 Whistler Dixie (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 24 3 4 3 US$63,921 1200-1600
  [Skip the Storm (USA) by Skip Away (USA)]
269 Whistler Girl 2019 br.f. AUS 21 1 1 1 A$37,325 1600
  [Knockout Girl by Not a Single Doubt]
270 Whizwit (USA) 2019 rn.c. USA 11 3 1 1 US$81,685 1200-1400
  [Shop Glack (USA) by Smoke Glacken (USA)]
271 Who's Counting (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 25 7 6 3 US$243,171 1600-3600
  [Counter Measure (USA) by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
272 Wild Canary 2019 b.g. AUS 16 2 2 2 A$43,340 1200-1400
  [Canary by Hard Spun (USA)]
273 Wingardium 2019 b.f. AUS 13 2 2 2 A$160,190 1100
  [Leviosa by Magic Albert]
  4th 2022 ATC Heritage S., L
274 Winterthur (USA) 2018 .f. USA 8 1 1 0 US$18,570 1200
  [Shenandoah Valley (USA) by Proud Citizen (USA)]
275 Yowie 2019 b.f. AUS 14 1 0 0 A$50,910 1000
  [Marishka by Exceed and Excel]
  4th 2022 MRC Redoute's Choice S., L
276 Yukon 2017 b.g. AUS 31 4 6 4 A$282,740 1300-1800
  [Phantom Queen by Charge Forward]
277 Zacouver (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 11 1 1 1 A$35,820 1200
  [Fair Isle (NZ) by Fastnet Rock]
278 Action d'Oro (USA) 2019 b.c. RUS 6 0 0 1 Rub16,000
  [Call to Action (USA) by Majestic Warrior (USA)]
279 Another Success 2019 b.g. AUS 17 0 0 1 A$11,885
  [Another Coup (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
280 Aranjuez (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 3 0 1 0 US$9,160
  [Woollahra (CAN) by Proud Citizen (USA)]
281 B C Belle (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 10 0 1 2 US$19,350
  [Michele the Great (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
282 Barrett (USA) 2019 b. or br.f. USA 6 0 1 0 US$36,050
  [Miss Relentless (USA) by Mr. Greeley (USA)]
283 Be Alive 2018 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$6,950
  [Irish Darling by Ivory's Irish]
284 Boomahnoomoonah 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 3 0 A$14,740
  [Kind Heart by Shamardal (USA)]
285 Bottler 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$11,675
  [Botticelli Angel by Flying Spur]
286 Bramble Bay 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 27 0 0 1 A$18,850
  [Magic Gold by Congrats (USA)]
287 Canadian Mountie 2017 b.g. NZ 5 0 0 1 NZ$1,500
  [Real Quality by Elusive Quality (USA)]
288 Canuck 2018 b.f. AUS 10 0 1 1 A$13,990
  [Quack It (NZ) by Ustinov]
289 Castle Born (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 27 0 4 2 US$54,740
  [Grenobloise (USA) by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
290 Chairlift 2019 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$3,650
  [Earth Sky (NZ) by Pins]
291 Cool City (USA) 2018 b.f. CAN 2 0 0 1 US$982
  [Sumizome (USA) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
292 Coolcatsnkittens (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 5 0 1 0 US$12,845
  [Cape Cod Carol (USA) by Rockport Harbor (USA)]
293 Crushing 2018 b.g. NZ 10 0 1 1 NZ$5,040
  [Very Cherry by Anabaa (USA)]
294 Eternity Star 2020 b.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$7,550
  [Madame Margaux by Declaration of War (USA)]
295 Ever Clever Lady (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 1 0 1 0 US$15,800
  [Ice for the Lady (USA) by Flatter (USA)]
296 Finance Boom 2019 br.g. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$5,265
  [Boomalicious by Red Dazzler]
297 Fuchsia Rose 2017 blk. or brf. AUS 13 0 1 0 A$9,605
  [Fuchsia Bandana by Trade Fair (GB)]
298 Gagnon 2017 b.g. AUS 11 0 0 2 A$7,175
  [Olympique by Canny Lad]
299 George Hercules 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 8 0 1 2 A$18,335
  [Euryale by Lonhro]
300 Grand Nova 2020 b.g. HK 3 0 1 0 HK$269,100
  [Longing by Lonhro]
301 Grizzlies 2018 b.g. AUS 14 0 2 1 A$27,640
  [Tennessee (NZ) by Per Incanto (USA)]
302 Grouse Mountain 2020 b.f. AUS 2 0 2 0 A$13,500
  [Sheer Style by Snitzel]
303 Gulf of Guinea 2018 b.g. AUS 13 0 1 1 A$20,515
  [Windborne (NZ) by Darci Brahma (NZ)]
304 Jericho Beach 2017 b.f. AUS 12 0 2 1 A$21,075
  [Graceful Anna by Canny Lad]
305 Juniper Spirit 2017 b.c. SIN 5 0 0 1 S$1,935
  [Z'Honor (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
306 Killarney 2019 br.g. AUS 10 0 1 5 A$18,776
  [Perfect Reflection by More Than Ready (USA)]
307 Kitsilano 2020 b.g. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$11,625
  [Aalto by Pierro]
308 Klondike Strike 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 34 0 4 3 A$40,675
  [Alteza Real by Exceed and Excel]
309 Luminaries 2018 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$2,400
  [New Light by Galileo (IRE)]
310 Midtown Magic 2017 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$4,600
  [Evolve by Encosta de Lago]
311 Mission Voice 2020 b. or br.g. HK 6 0 1 0 HK$245,700
  [Jive Talk by Commands]
312 Oh Canada 2018 br.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$6,000
  [Platinum Express (NZ) by Showcasing (GB)]
313 Regal Ruler 2017 b. or br.g. AUS 12 0 0 1 A$5,375
  [Antique Belle by Redoute's Choice]
314 Shadowmaker 2018 blk. or brg. AUS 5 0 0 2 A$8,200
  [Midnight Song by More Than Ready (USA)]
315 Shatusla 2019 br.f. AUS 13 0 0 1 A$11,625
  [Savababe (NZ) by Savabeel]
316 She's Justified 2017 b.f. AUS 14 0 2 6 A$33,780
  [Vahine (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
317 Silk Sash 2018 b.f. AUS 21 0 0 3 A$14,825
  [Silk Belt (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)]
318 Some Days 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$2,940
  [Dancingfordiamonds by Captain Rio (GB)]
319 Stagecoach Mary 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$3,125
  [Deringer by Choisir]
320 Steam Clock 2019 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 1 A$6,100
  [Brisk (GB) by Nayef (USA)]
321 The Third Wish 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 1 1 A$10,850
  [Merridance by Mossman]
322 Toh Guan Treasure 2020 b.g. SIN 5 0 1 0 S$15,693
  [Tasmanian by Street Cry (IRE)]
323 Valkyon 2018 b.g. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$6,625
  [Purcentage by Onemorenomore]
324 Van Charlotte 2020 b.f. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$16,125
  [Apple Charlotte (GB) by Royal Applause (GB)]
325 Van d'Oro 2017 b.f. AUS 23 0 2 2 A$17,935
  [Morrego by More Than Ready (USA)]
326 Vancouver Magic 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 1 0 A$8,100
  [Defiant Dame by More Than Ready (USA)]
327 Vancouver Rain 2018 b.f. AUS 20 0 1 4 A$23,685
  [Lady Chelle by Reset]
328 Vancouver Storm 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$6,800
  [Sophia Babe by Iglesia]
329 Vaneto 2018 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 1 A$12,790
  [Aneto by Encosta de Lago]
330 Vanzali 2018 b.f. AUS 6 0 1 1 A$8,800
  [Anzali (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
331 Whistling Loren 2018 b.f. AUS 11 0 2 2 A$18,970
  [Miss Loren by Stryker]
332 Alp's Affection (NZ) 2020 b.g. HK 2 0 0 0 0
  [Sawakiyna (IRE) by Sea the Stars (IRE)]
333 Andros 2019 b.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$5,600
  [Distant Dreams by Shamardal (USA)]
334 Apsley House (USA) 2018 b.g. IRE 1 0 0 0 0
  [Jive Talk (USA) by Kingmambo (USA)]
335 Big Dan (USA) 2019 b. or br.c. USA 1 0 0 0 0
  [Mystic Miracle (GB) by Dalakhani (IRE)]
336 Booblay 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$2,400
  [Belle Symphony (NZ) by Exceed and Excel]
337 Call Me Cassius (USA) 2019 b.c. USA 5 0 0 0 US$3,632
  [Quality Pearl (USA) by Elusive Quality (USA)]
338 Canadian Miss 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Miss Darcey by Hussonet (USA)]
339 Captured Heart 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$780
  [Perisher Valley (USA) by Devil's Bag (USA)]
340 Cauchy 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [O'Reilly's Charm (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
341 Coz I Know 2019 b.c. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,465
  [Ask Me How I Know by Not a Single Doubt]
342 Cypress Mountain 2021 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Real Charm by Reset]
343 D'Oro Mexicano 2017 b.f. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$440
  [Mexican Rose (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
344 Dashing Success 2020 b.g. HK 5 0 0 0 0
  [Poetic Diva by Poet's Voice (GB)]
345 Dawso 2018 br.g. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$3,175
  [My Lady's Chamber by Arena]
346 Designated Surviva 2018 br.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Midnight Dancer by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
347 Don Bekar (USA) 2019 b.g. GB 8 0 0 0 0
  [Little Sandy (USA) by Speightstown (USA)]
348 Fado (USA) 2018 b. or br.g. USA 1 0 0 0 US$190
  [Fire and Flame (USA) by Henrythenavigator (USA)]
349 Felons Only (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 4 0 0 0 US$4,530
  [Star's Woman (USA) by Elusive Quality (USA)]
350 Flash of Vancouver 2017 br.f. AUS 13 0 0 0 A$5,525
  [Flash of Innocence by Lonhro]
351 Fraserview 2019 br.g. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$1,809
  [Sophia Babe by Iglesia]
352 Frizelle 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,100
  [Diademe (NZ) by Savabeel]
353 God's Man 2020 b.g. SIN 2 0 0 0 0
  [Valuta by Magnus]
354 Guy's Love (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$1,174
  [Ommadon's Frenzy (USA) by Ommadon (USA)]
355 Hastings Mill 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,300
  [Lot Three Four One by Encosta de Lago]
356 Holi Moli 2018 b.g. HK 4 0 0 0 0
  [Missmosa (NZ) by Alamosa (NZ)]
357 Iluka 2019 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$4,875
  [Rosie Goodnight by Street Boss (USA)]
358 Johnny Canuck 2017 b. or br.g. NZ 8 0 0 0 NZ$2,980
  [Select Cat (USA) by Tale of the Cat (USA)]
359 Kimmela 2020 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$4,250
  [Good Time Girl by All American]
360 Loch River 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$4,260
  [Fine Bubbles by Casino Prince]
361 Lord Nova 2017 b.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$4,550
  [Impressive Eagle by Rubiton]
362 Maksimovic (USA) 2018 b. or br.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$250
  [Cape Canada (USA) by Cape Town (USA)]
363 Mistini (USA) 2018 b.f. USA 3 0 0 0 US$1,243
  [Today's Treasure (USA) by Mineshaft (USA)]
364 My Love Charlotte (USA) 2018 b.f. PR 4 0 0 0 US$382
  [Bellameister (USA) by War Chant (USA)]
365 New Recruit (USA) 2019 b.g. USA 1 0 0 0 US$85
  [West Flamingo (USA) by Broken Vow (USA)]
366 O'Canada (NZ) 2017 br.c. NZ 3 0 0 0 NZ$225
  [Decibel by Bernardini (USA)]
367 Orange River (NZ) 2021 b.f. NZ 3 0 0 0 NZ$1,620
  [Sovereign Diamond by All Too Hard]
368 Pasqualino 2019 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Champagne Ready by More Than Ready (USA)]
369 Perfect Move (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 7 0 0 0 US$3,040
  [Just Say Goodbye (USA) by Not for Love (USA)]
370 Ponsford 2020 br.g. AUS 9 0 0 0 A$800
  [Miss Lombardi by Testa Rossa]
371 Princess on Palm 2019 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [La la Land by Last Tycoon (IRE)]
372 Private Weapon 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,500
  [Private by Encosta de Lago]
373 Randsom 2017 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,175
  [Skidoodle by Encosta de Lago]
374 Red Diamond 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,775
  [Modonna by More Than Ready (USA)]
375 Ring Run (USA) 2019 b.f. USA 2 0 0 0 US$2,280
  [Bridal Memories (USA) by Unbridled (USA)]
376 Sandover 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,000
  [Miss Mossman (NZ) by Mossman]
377 Seatosky 2018 b.g. HK 10 0 0 0 HK$37,800
  [Maddie de Belle by Bernardini (USA)]
378 Sevriano (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 1 0 0 0 US$340
  [Charlie B (USA) by War Chant (USA)]
379 She Pays 2018 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Reveal the Goddess (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
380 She's Good Value 2020 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [You Would Think by So You Think (NZ)]
381 Simply Nutbush 2020 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$2,250
  [Tina Turban by Helmet]
382 Snitzel Vancrumb (NZ) 2017 br.g. NZ 7 0 0 0 NZ$1,500
  [Princess Snitzel by Snitzel]
383 Snowlight 2019 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$4,050
  [Socialize (NZ) by Iffraaj (GB)]
384 Starmania 2017 br.f. AUS 14 0 0 0 A$8,850
  [Classic Music (IRE) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
385 Strategic Mover 2017 br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$470
  [Devil's Princess by Onemorenomore]
386 Swissta 2020 b. or br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,400
  [Swiss Kiss (NZ) by Swiss Ace]
387 Three's Trouble (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 1 0 0 0 US$4,200
  [Slamin' Dixie (USA) by Grand Slam (USA)]
388 Tianalysa 2018 b.f. AUS 8 0 0 0 A$1,375
  [Alysiana by Fastnet Rock]
389 Typhoon Romance 2021 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$725
  [Red Typhoon by Hold That Tiger (USA)]
390 Vancouver Express 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Angel Haze by Snitzel]
391 Vancouver Miss 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 7 0 0 0 A$3,275
  [Moon Lake by Encosta de Lago]
392 Vancouver Moon (USA) 2018 b. or br.c. USA 2 0 0 0 US$5,466
  [Moon Struck Nemi (USA) by Malibu Moon (USA)]
393 Vancouver's Pride (USA) 2018 rn.c. USA 1 0 0 0 US$375
  [Don Six's Number (USA) by Don Six (USA)]
394 Vanoro (USA) 2018 b.c. USA 2 0 0 0 0
  [Hysterical (USA) by Distorted Humor (USA)]
395 Wainwright 2017 br.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 NZ$240
  [Diva Dee by Encosta de Lago]
396 White Christmas 2020 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,100
  [Christmas Offer by Belong to Me (USA)]
397 Wingstep 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Sense of Pride (CAN) by Lemon Drop Kid (USA)]
398 Winter in Paris 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,935

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS168357113457
CAN511000000
GB00000000
HK55000000
IRE00000000
JAM23000000
MAL12000000
MEX16000000
NZ610000011
PER16000000
PHI12000000
PR25000000
RUS00000000
SAF14001212
SIN411000000
USA84251002339
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016, U.S.A. in 2017


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/1812299661614 (3)6 (4)7,149,759
201810074601933 (2)9 (3)10,238,472
18/1910085591412 (1)3 (2)12,654,975
201957453391003,505,819
19/2067513657002,663,909
20/2160402129111,419,022
21/22514110020,921
Totals55739827667310 (6)19 (9)37,652,877

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21524620573 (1)4 (1)19,645
3351179492737 (4)9 (5)34,174
4283171273434 (3)6 (3)80,112

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts206142283734 (3)7 (5)111,231
Fillies192134273006 (3)12 (4)76,767

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1684125530013,920
1001 - 1200m319129432114 (2)6 (3)49,541
1201 - 1400m30795411271 (1)1 (1)18,015
1401 - 1600m26394321533 (2)6 (3)28,404
1601 - 1800m1645216933 (1)5 (1)29,535
1801 - 2000m711311201 (1)1 (1)13,336
2001 - 2200m534106005,553
2201 - 2400m13222004,433
> 2400m134180028,236

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (280)2050001,783
20/21 (-)511810013,899
21/22 (135)1044250075,853
22/23 (129)422831177,296
23/24 (174)211110041,614
Totals1461041011210,445

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (224)2810761100734,415
20/21 (83)9846487712(1)3(1)2,904,920
21/22 (38)14769819983(2)3(2)5,217,971
22/23 (31)16866102792006,465,486
23/24 (28)13863895851(1)1(1)6,696,397
Totals24916833043575(3)7(4)22,019,189

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20199013000137,305
202010741341533(1)5(2)2,354,753
202123810711781615(3)6(4)8,066,141
202226412915741994(2)6(2)10,419,815
202324911016031752(1)2(1)11,300,930
20241756571185005,373,933
Totals398276542067310(6)19(9)37,652,877

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia24916833043575(3)7(4)22,019,189
U.S.A.1078415582513(2)9(3)13,073,488
Hong Kong1351165001,331,523
Canada951101100550,432
Singapore84821100310,843
New Zealand1461041011210,445
Puerto Rico323550047,235
Jamaica221730030,398
South Africa112941(1)2(2)28,431
Mexico112460024,493
Malaysia111020017,306
Peru1186008,793
Russia106000301
Great Britain1080000
Ireland1010000
Philippines1182000
Totals398276542067310(6)19(9)37,652,877

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
VANCOUVER (AUS) 2012
Bay Stallion, by Medaglia d'Oro (El Prado) - Skates, by Danehill
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 54853982766701610122%A$37,603,765
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993251691800000%795,749Blackcomb204,565
More Than Ready (USA) 19972416102200010%935,548Hit the Woah343,975
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 20012017163201115%933,733Lulumon120,375
Snitzel (AUS) 20029636001016%189,921Illicit Dreams87,318
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 200087515111014%7,981,440Overpass7,711,500
Redoute's Choice (AUS) 1996854500000%208,254Montia91,100
Lonhro (AUS) 1998863700000%254,773Edmonton85,980
Pins (AUS) 19966548012040%1,802,330Vangelic1,489,800
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993664900000%236,380Parksville99,085
Bernardini (USA) 2003664900000%221,104Canada Bay86,800
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992643500000%123,743Vancouver Khan40,975
Zabeel (NZ) 1986662500010%267,630Designs188,275
Savabeel (AUS) 2001631200000%74,240Beldivian58,515
Smart Strike (CAN) 199255519001020%963,205He'spuregold672,833
Street Cry (IRE) 1998553900010%337,609Remus152,765
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996543700000%260,515Vancity98,265
Commands (AUS) 1996532500000%209,550Star Victory97,329
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993552400000%103,718Life Well Lived73,960
Anabaa (USA) 1992521300000%178,664Robo Man174,022
Charge Forward (AUS) 20014441900000%805,210Yukon282,740
Proud Citizen (USA) 19994431500000%460,947Delta Gamma Cats261,899
Grand Slam (USA) 1995443500000%315,986Captain Quick168,029
Swiss Ace (AUS) 2004443700000%266,205Chilko Lake148,105
Hussonet (USA) 1991443800000%161,480Strathcona93,235
Henrythenavigator (USA) 2005442900000%527,386Who's Counting360,716
General Nediym (AUS) 1994422500010%310,875Canadian Spice196,100
Reset (AUS) 2000442200000%112,852Pandora Girl58,247
Stryker (AUS) 2006432300000%85,258Anotherthinkcomin'48,465
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999422300000%49,206Laser's Fury31,781
Distorted Humor (USA) 1993431600000%235,706Canada Candy209,260
Pulpit (USA) 19943331000000%375,160Q F Seventy Five241,653
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997332300000%70,194Requited42,215
Pivotal (GB) 1993322200000%45,855Potato Pete29,750
Street Boss (USA) 2004321300000%229,504Stamp My Passport224,629
Captain Rio (GB) 1999321100000%204,155Singapore Spirit201,215
Darci Brahma (NZ) 20023312011033%188,015Yaletown155,615
Mossman (AUS) 1995331400000%120,520Daintree Diva106,670
Shamardal (USA) 2002331200000%60,960Festivaa40,620
Alamosa (NZ) 2004331100000%45,475Ninnita30,650
Sebring (AUS) 2005311100000%17,781Mandalong Princess17,781
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987320000000%28,250Jericho Beach21,075
Choisir (AUS) 1999310000000%3,125Stagecoach Mary3,125
E Dubai (USA) 199822211011150%1,240,981Battle Bling966,273
Cherokee Run (USA) 199022211011150%864,828Madone510,540
Dash for Cash (AUS) 1998222600000%419,575Mynumerouno361,550
Quiet American (USA) 1986222700000%330,678Aslav - Ace Victory (H.K.)223,029
Hard Spun (USA) 20042227001050%314,365Canadian Dancer271,700
Danehill (USA) 1986222500000%294,060British Columbia266,200
Nadeem (AUS) 2003222900000%272,534Dunbar156,249
Dehere (USA) 1991222900000%221,840Early Thoughts145,015
Unbridled's Song (USA) 1993222400000%220,445Lucy's Cakes Fly182,150
Langfuhr (CAN) 1992222700000%205,717Eight Weeks Long103,542
Dynaformer (USA) 1985222300000%198,098Explain This Audit183,309
Red Ransom (USA) 1987222300000%197,876Veandechance106,835
Starcraft (NZ) 2000222500000%166,205Vancouver Velvet115,795
Royal Academy (USA) 1987222300000%104,280Captain Canuck62,740
Domesday (AUS) 2002222300000%99,740Iolanthe51,145
Falbrav (IRE) 1998222200000%74,340Canadian Express39,025
Lion Heart (USA) 2001222200000%62,688Vancouver's Gem42,500
Snippetson (AUS) 2001222200000%53,904Manitoba33,769
Danzero (AUS) 1991222400000%36,050Vacation Leave36,050
Scat Daddy (USA) 2004211300010%475,192Sarah Harper475,192
Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997221200000%258,479Vanquished257,100
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004211600000%242,515Hollywood North242,515
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) 2002211700000%195,890Ice in Vancouver195,890
Speightstown (USA) 1998221200010%137,219Music Festival137,219
Broken Vow (USA) 1997221400000%117,341Vanquisher117,225
Lemon Drop Kid (USA) 1996221500000%114,620For Fun114,120
Majestic Warrior (USA) 2005221600000%101,418All101,117
Per Incanto (USA) 2004221100000%93,210Van Scotia65,570
Mr. Greeley (USA) 1992221200000%68,264Barrett52,241
Octagonal (NZ) 1992211100000%63,485Armatree63,485
Stratum (AUS) 2002211200000%63,365Desi Girl63,365
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001221100000%40,790Whistler Girl37,325
Myboycharlie (IRE) 2005211100000%34,000Found Our Thrill34,000
Arena (AUS) 1995221100000%33,053Steer for Lady29,878
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005211100000%22,125Cambridge Rules22,125
Malibu Moon (USA) 1997221100000%21,476Canadian Comet14,025
Denman (AUS) 2006211100000%18,700Astin Lane18,700
Congrats (USA) 2000210000000%18,850Bramble Bay18,850
Iglesia (AUS) 1995220000000%8,609Vancouver Storm6,800
Onemorenomore (AUS) 2006220000000%7,095Valkyon6,625
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994210000000%2,784Johnny Canuck2,784
War Chant (USA) 1997220000000%976My Love Charlotte531
Devil's Bag (USA) 1981210000000%780Captured Heart780
Hold That Tiger (USA) 2000210000000%725Typhoon Romance725
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993210000000%0Cauchy0
Good Reward (USA) 2001111500000%512,736Stir Crazy512,736
Strong Hope (USA) 2000111700000%443,224Petit Verdot443,224
Ferocity (AUS) 2002111100000%428,642Multisuper428,642
Rahy (USA) 1985111300010%417,309Tequilera417,309
Dr Fong (USA) 1995111400000%300,262Grape Nuts Warrior300,262
Successful Appeal (USA) 1996111600000%234,766Gastown234,766
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994111100000%219,683Always Fluke219,683
Nicconi (AUS) 2005111300000%207,754Cape Breton207,754
Van Nistelrooy (USA) 2000111300000%207,588Ms Vancougar207,588
Trippi (USA) 1997111400000%199,841Varoma199,841
High Fly (USA) 2002111500000%176,190Walks Like a Lady176,190
Bold Executive (CAN) 1984111100000%175,956Bequia175,956
Catbird (AUS) 1996111100000%167,449Boys Party167,449
Gone West (USA) 1984111500000%161,677Priddis161,677
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998111200000%160,190Wingardium160,190
Bodemeister (USA) 2009111600000%153,343Unidentified Man153,343
Theatrical (IRE) 1982111400000%147,155Westward Look147,155
Sky Mesa (USA) 2000111200000%142,373Gastown Babe142,373
Cozzene (USA) 1980111200000%139,488Cuzzywuzzy139,488
Kitten's Joy (USA) 2001111500000%135,035Vim and Vigor135,035
Zanjero (USA) 2004111300000%134,868Lost a Legend134,868
Smoke Glacken (USA) 1994111300000%120,032Whizwit120,032
Marquetry (USA) 1987111200000%116,856Of the Moment116,856
Forest Wildcat (USA) 1991111400000%107,961Wall Street Trader107,961
Postponed (USA) 1997111500000%106,065Thunder Peak106,065
Hennessy (USA) 1993111400000%104,987Taylor's Secret104,987
Officer (USA) 1999111200000%104,569Officer Quigley104,569
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004111400000%104,417Cosmic Dancer104,417
Monashee Mountain (USA) 1997111300000%103,240Billy's Bro103,240
Gilded Time (USA) 1990111200000%102,846Pray for Me Ray102,846
Survivalist (USA) 2002111200000%100,229Master McGrath100,229
Empire Maker (USA) 2000111400000%98,795Elleves98,795
Westerner (GB) 1999111100010%95,415Postcode95,415
Arch (USA) 1995111100000%94,892Vanilla Bean94,892
Forest Camp (USA) 1997111300000%94,533Van94,533
Zeditave (AUS) 1985111100000%93,105Glacier Queen93,105
West Acre (USA) 1995111200000%92,968T Ville92,968
Skip Away (USA) 1993111300000%88,906Whistler Dixie88,906
Bandini (USA) 2002111200000%83,732North Coast83,732
Richter Scale (USA) 1994111200000%81,129Miller's Maiden81,129
Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) 2000111200000%77,467Mount Sinai77,467
Exchange Rate (USA) 1997111300000%71,920Dazzling Sunshine71,920
Hinchinbrook (AUS) 2007111400000%70,880Vandangle70,880
Dolphin Street (FR) 1990111100000%70,495The Lions' Gate70,495
Maria's Mon (USA) 1993111100000%68,781Diablo D Oro68,781
Excites (AUS) 2003111200000%68,675Vancouver's Crown68,675
Wanted (AUS) 2006111200000%65,500Queen Yuna65,500
Five Star Day (USA) 1996111100000%65,412Vanhoofer65,412
Astronomer Royal (USA) 2004111100000%65,405Johnny Buccaneer65,405
King of Danes (AUS) 1997111100000%64,849Vancouver Lad64,849
Invasor (ARG) 2002111200010%62,875Nicky Two Shoes62,875
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004111200000%62,865Chomeur62,865
Pikepass (USA) 1996111300000%62,386Sumting Right62,386
First Defence (USA) 2004111400000%59,725Under the Couvers59,725
Nedawi (GB) 1995111300000%58,884Penicillin Success58,884
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002111200000%58,150Viennawaitsforyou58,150
Ne Coupez Pas (USA) 1996111200000%57,710Lucky Canuck57,710
Seeking the Gold (USA) 1985111100000%57,508Fredisaten57,508
Mister C (USA) 1983111300000%56,790Minimal56,790
American Chance (USA) 1989111200000%56,225Baby Alex56,225
Sword Dance (IRE) 1984111200000%53,120Rock With Robin53,120
Dansili (GB) 1996111100000%51,946Europa51,946
During (USA) 2000111100000%51,309Expect the Sunrise51,309
Mr. Nancho (ARG) 2000111100000%50,100Canadian Gold50,100
French Deputy (USA) 1992111200000%49,125Bullet Hero49,125
Colonel John (USA) 2005111100000%48,534El Casadora48,534
Street Hero (USA) 2006111100000%45,621Sweet Maeve45,621
Don't Say Halo (USA) 1982111200000%45,375Orca45,375
Outflanker (USA) 1994111100000%44,981R Reposado Loca44,981
Dane Shadow (AUS) 2001111300000%42,460Lotus Land42,460
Econsul (NZ) 2001111200000%40,775Vancity Gem40,775
Snippets (AUS) 1984111200000%40,280Robin Sparkles40,280
Dubawi (IRE) 2002111100000%35,226Pacific Beauty35,226
Danroad (AUS) 1999111100000%33,051Saturnina33,051
Reward for Effort (AUS) 2006111200000%31,750Ice Skater31,750
Thunder Gulch (USA) 1992111100000%30,138Hellcat Warrior30,138
Bel Danoro (AUS) 2002111100000%29,760Becamo29,760
Camelot (GB) 2009111100000%28,110Gold Vancouver28,110
Host (CHI) 2000111100000%27,550Night Eclipse27,550
Silic (FR) 1995111100000%27,251Chantal27,251
Montjeu (IRE) 1996111100000%25,300Miss Tainui25,300
Quest for Fame (GB) 1987111100000%25,000Vandelight25,000
Badge of Silver (USA) 2000111600000%24,493Valina Asquifar24,493
Success Express (USA) 1985111100000%24,325Aggrandize24,325
Clodovil (Ire) 2000111100000%22,720Maple Magic22,720
Falvelon (AUS) 1996111100000%22,630Vancouver Lights22,630
Real Jester (AUS) 1996111100000%22,146Musqueam22,146
Hat Trick (JPN) 2001111200000%18,651Magdalene - Happy Princess (Mal.)18,651
Precise End (USA) 1997111100000%15,362Termsandconditions15,362
Johannesburg (USA) 1999111100000%15,102English Bay15,102
Hook and Ladder (USA) 1997111100000%13,525Promesa d'Oro13,525
Smarty Jones (USA) 2001111100000%11,938Quicken Away - Stradale (H.K.)11,938
Fort Larned (USA) 2008111100000%11,718Awesome Prince11,718
Slew Gin Fizz (USA) 1991111100000%10,832Urban Vancouver10,832
Mizzen Mast (USA) 1998111600000%8,793King Mo8,793
Flatter (USA) 1999110000000%23,699Ever Clever Lady23,699
Rockport Harbor (USA) 2002110000000%18,368Coolcatsnkittens18,368
Royal Applause (GB) 1993110000000%16,125Van Charlotte16,125
Ustinov (Aus) 1998110000000%13,990Canuck13,990
Pierro (AUS) 2009110000000%11,625Kitsilano11,625
Trade Fair (GB) 2000110000000%9,605Fuchsia Rose9,605
Declaration of War (USA) 2009110000000%7,550Eternity Star7,550
Ivory's Irish (AUS) 1991110000000%6,950Be Alive6,950
Nayef (USA) 1998110000000%6,100Steam Clock6,100
Showcasing (GB) 2007110000000%6,000Oh Canada6,000
Red Dazzler (AUS) 2002110000000%5,265Finance Boom5,265
Rubiton (AUS) 1983110000000%4,550Lord Nova4,550
Not for Love (USA) 1990110000000%4,411Perfect Move4,411
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003110000000%4,260Loch River4,260
All American (AUS) 2005110000000%4,250Kimmela4,250
Iffraaj (GB) 2001110000000%4,050Snowlight4,050
Unbridled (USA) 1987110000000%3,066Ring Run3,066
Galileo (IRE) 1998110000000%2,400Luminaries2,400
Helmet (AUS) 2008110000000%2,250Simply Nutbush2,250
Belong to Me (USA) 1989110000000%2,100White Christmas2,100
Mineshaft (USA) 1999110000000%1,797Mistini1,797
Ommadon (USA) 1998110000000%1,772Guy's Love1,772
All Too Hard (AUS) 2009110000000%1,496Orange River1,496
So You Think (NZ) 2006110000000%1,000She's Good Value1,000
Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983110000000%750Princess on Palm750
Don Six (USA) 2000110000000%507Vancouver's Pride507
Volksraad (GB) 1988110000000%413D'Oro Mexicano413
Cape Town (USA) 1995110000000%335Maksimovic335
Dalakhani (IRE) 2000110000000%0Big Dan0
Kingmambo (USA) 1990110000000%0Apsley House0
Magnus (AUS) 2002110000000%0God's Man0
Poet's Voice (GB) 2007110000000%0Dashing Success0
Sea the Stars (IRE) 2006110000000%0Alp's Affection0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Vancouver (AUS)'
Weanlings
'Vancouver (AUS)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$1,500,000 Vangelic (AUS) (F) - Angel Bee (NZ) - National Broodmare Sale - 2023
Vendor: Newgate Consignment Buyer: Tom Magnier
$950,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Arcadia Dream (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer: Godolphin
$700,000 Night Raid (AUS) (Mare) - Raid (NZ) - Inglis Chairman's Sale - 2022
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen Buyer: Torryburn Stud
$625,000 Alternate (AUS) (F) - Better Alternative (AUS) - Gold Coast National Weanling Sale - 2018
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW (As Agent) Buyer: China Horse Club
$600,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Exclusive Lass (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2020
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer: Tom Magnier
$550,000 Requited (AUS) (G) - Secret Silence (AUS) - Sydney Easter Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock
$540,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Epingle (NZ) - Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
$450,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Pocket Power (USA) - Magic Millions Gold Coast January Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: TFI
$400,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Harlem River (AUS) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Edmonds Racing/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
$400,000 Vangelic (AUS) (F) - Angel Bee (NZ) - Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2019
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
Upcoming lots for sale

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.