The best two-year-old from a notably tough branch of the Danehill line. From a deep Woodlands family that came to Australia in 1892.

Daumier, (Damian Lane, Trainers; Anthony and Sam Freedman), wins the Blue Diamond Preview, (C and G), Listed, at Caulfield,, 6 January, 2022.  Copyright:  Colin Bull  / Sportpix

Epaulette - Illustrate by Street Cry

Bay 2019 16.0hh
Year to stud: 2023
Oldest progeny are:
FYEAR: 2024 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Twin Hills Stud

2023 fee: $16,500 inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: first year at stud

find out more

The speed and guts to win the G1 Blue Diamond. beat Jacquinot all three times they met at two. Also on the board in the G1 Golden Slipper and G1 Sires’. The 26 November foal who won the Blue Diamond Preview on debut. The only two-year-old G1 winner in his foal crop of 6.450 colts. The only November foal ever to win the Blue Diamond.

Contact Stud

Contact Stud

400 Dirnaseer Rd, Twin Hills NSW

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    DAUMIER (AUS) 2019 Bay colt
    by Epaulette - Illustrate, by Street Cry

     


    EPAULETTE (AUS)
    B. 2009
    GW 5 wins
    f:796 r:676 w:406 SW:20
    Commands
    B. 1996
    GW 4 wins
    f:1526 r:1318 w:973 SW:80
    Danehill
    B. 1986
    GW 4 wins
    f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
    Danzig3Northern Dancer2
    Pas de Nom7
    RazyanaHis Majesty4
    3Spring Adieu2
    1Cotehele House
    Blk. or Br 1980
    NR
    f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:2
    My SwaneePetition16
    Grey Rhythm8
    Eight CaratPieces of Eight3
    Klairessa9
    Accessories
    Br. 2003
    NR
    f:9 r:6 w:5 SW:5
    Singspiel
    B. 1992
    GW 9 wins
    f:1120 r:947 w:684 SW:100
    In the WingsSadler's Wells5
    High Hawk9
    Glorious SongHalo2
    Ballade12
    Anna Matrushka
    Ch. 1984
    NR
    f:14 r:13 w:11 SW:3
    Mill ReefNever Bend19
    Milan Mill22
    Anna PaolaPrince Ippi1
    Antwerpen7
    ILLUSTRATE (AUS)
    B. 2013
    NR
    f:4 r:3 w:2 SW:1
    Street Cry
    B. or Br. 1998
    GW 5 wins
    f:1870 r:1536 w:1127 SW:134
    Machiavellian
    B. or Br. 1987
    GW 4 wins
    f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
    Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
    Gold Digger13
    Coup de FolieHalo2
    3Raise the Standard2
    Helen Street
    B. 1982
    GW 3 wins
    f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
    TroyPetingo22
    La Milo1
    WaterwayRiverman10
    Boulevard1
    Parables
    B. 2007
    GW 3 wins
    f:2 r:1 w:1
    Lonhro
    Br. 1998
    GW 26 wins
    f:1723 r:1460 w:1043 SW:97
    1OctagonalZabeel16
    Eight Carat9
    ShadeaStraight Strike11
    Concia8
    Fairytales
    B. 1995
    SW 6 wins
    f:4 r:3 w:3 SW:1
    Night Shift3Northern Dancer2
    Ciboulette4
    MythosImperial Prince1
    Our Fable5

    Eight Carat (GB) 1975 : 4f x 5m
    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m
    Halo (USA) 1969 : 5f x 5f

     

     DAUMIER (AUS)

     

    Bay horseFoaled in 2019

    SireCommandsDanehillDanzig
    EPAULETTE (AUS) Cotehele HouseMy Swanee
    2009AccessoriesSingspielIn the Wings
      Anna MatrushkaMill Reef
    DamStreet CryMachiavellianMr. Prospector
    ILLUSTRATE (AUS) Helen StreetTroy
    2013ParablesLonhroOctagonal
      FairytalesNight Shift

    EPAULETTE (AUS) (Bay 2009-Stud 2014). 5 wins-2 at 2, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. Sire of 676 rnrs, 406 wnrs, 19 SW, inc. Soqrat (Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1)
    Daumier, Red Lark, Paradee, Lapulced'acqua, Military Zone, Covert Operation - Super Wealthy (H.K.)
    Meryl, Aryaaf, Stela Star, She Shao Fly, Khulaasa, Troach, Amica Nostra, Vespertine, Kordia, Cossetot - Amazing Beats (H.K.)
    Insignia of Rank, Rock Dove, SP Drum Major, Oscar Zulu, etc.

     

    1st dam

    ILLUSTRATE, by Street Cry. Unraced. Half-sister to Marble. Dam of four foals, three to race, two winners, inc:-

    DAUMIER (c. by Epaulette). 2 wins. See below.

    Depiction - Young Life Forever (H.K.) (g. by Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1200m to 2022-23, HKJC Dianthus H., 2d ATC Vinery H., HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy, Renfrew H., Siu Sai Wan H., 3d HKJC Hing Wah H., Tsun Yip H., Hong Kong Club Challenge Cup.

     

    2nd dam

    PARABLES, by Lonhro. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$425,400, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Cabramatta 2YO H., 2d STC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2. Dam of 2 foals, 1 to race, inc:-

    Marble (Exceed and Excel). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$118,835, ATC TAB H., Hawkesbury Gazette H., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mick Dittman P., L.

     

    3rd dam

    FAIRYTALES, by Night Shift. 6 wins to 1500m, A$136,485, AJC Toy Show H., L, Accountants' H., STC Let's Play H., 2d VRC Winter Championship Heat H., VATC Cambria 2YO H., 3d SAJC Advertiser H., VATC Redding H., Sufficient H., 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.3. Half-sister to THACKERAY, Mythological, Berengaria (dam of POLITENESS, GREEN AEON). Dam of 4 foals, 3 to race, all winners, inc:-

    PARABLES (Lonhro). 3 wins. See above.

    Clever Hans. 11 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$277,935, BRC NRMA Insurance Broncos H., 2d BRC Mittys H., ATC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre H., Clarence River JC South Grafton Cup, Coffs Harbour Cup, 3d BRC DWS Hospitality H., Dubbo Cup, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Mile, L.

    Grimm. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m in Aust.

     

    4th dam

    MYTHOS, by Imperial Prince. Raced once. Half-sister to RANCHO CLASSIC. Dam of 11 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

    THACKERAY (At Talaq). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1450m to 1800m, A$393,840, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, VATC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, AJC Coogee Flying Welter H., SAJC Balthasar 2YO H., AJC Korean Consultate H., 2d SAJC Canonise 2YO H., AJC UNSW/Alumni Shield H., Liverpool City Cup Festival H., MVRC Franklins Fresh H., 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, SAJC Barmax H.

    FAIRYTALES (Night Shift). 6 wins. See above.

    Mythological (Bite the Bullet). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$182,100, QTC Bakker Diamond H., Ethereal Welter H., MRC Patrobas Welter H., MVRC Jason McCartney Mile H., STC Millennium Hotel Sydney H., 2d QTC XXXX Gold H., Charlton Boy Welter H., MVRC Scalzo Food Industries Mile H., Carlton Draught H., 3d AJC Carbine Club S., L, VRC Sepelt Salinger H., QTC Waterford Wedgwood Cup H., MVRC Kwik Lok Welter H.

    Berengaria. Unraced. Dam of-

    POLITENESS (Street Sense). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,129,800, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, How Now S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, Bel Esprit S., L, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Hilton Manufacturing H., 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Talindert S., L. Producer.

    GREEN AEON (Snitzel). 4 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, Auckland TR Concorde H., Gr.3, ATC Vancouver Yearlings P., Star Turn at Vinery H., HKJC Cha Kwo Ling H.

    More Bubbles. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

    ON THE BUBBLES (Brazen Beau). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$953,505, to 2023-24, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1, ARC Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Auckland TR Uncle Remus S., L, Mufhasa S., L, Ashburton RC GD Jones Salute Stewards Trial, Manawatu RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2YO S., ARC Norwegian Park S., 2d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 3YO S., 4th Manawatu Classic, Gr.3.

     

    5th dam

    OUR FABLE, by Peter's Yarn. 10 wins to 1550m, AJC June S., L, McWilliam's Champagne H., STC Mayor of Marathon H., Lingfield Park H., Space Shuttle H., Verry Merry H. Dam of 4 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

    RANCHO CLASSIC (Rancher). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$153,700, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, L, 3d VRC Laurent Perrier S.H., L, BATC Bernborough H., L. Sire.

     

    Race Record: 8 Starts 2-0-1 A$1,383,000.

    Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22. 2 wins at 2, A$1,383,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
    L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    EPAULETTE (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
    by Commands - Accessories, by Singspiel

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    7966764061183232419 (12)over $42m.1.15
    per foals84.9%51.0%1.52.92.4% (1.5%)$53,197 
     per starters60.1%1.83.42.8% (1.8%)$62,640 
    NH: 3232871614929625 (3)over $9.1m.1.33
    SH: 473389245691136214 (9)over $33m.0.99

    EPAULETTE 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,717,750, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Ireland in 2014. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Sire of 676 progeny to race, 406 winners (60.0%)
    earnings of over $42 million, 19 stakes winners, 18 stakes placegetters, inc.




    SOQRAT (15c, Hussonet, Unbridled's Song). Champion 2YO Colt in South Africa in 2017-18.7 wins-3 at 2-from 1150m to 1800m, R3,576,750, Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1, Vaal Victory Moon S., Gr.3, Turffontein Mad2adventures S., Itsarush.co.za Juvenile P.-twice, 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Golden Horseshoe, Gr.2, 3d Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Challenge, Gr.2, Hawaii S., Gr.2, 4th Greyville Gold Challenge, Gr.1, KRA Guineas, Gr.2.

    DAUMIER (19c, Street Cry, Lonhro). Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.2 wins at 2, A$1,383,000, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
    L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

    RED LARK (17f, Darshaan, Blakeney). 2 wins at 9f, €3,520, US$310,436, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Wilshire S., Gr.3, Del Mar CTT & Thoroughbred Owners of California S., L, Golden Gate Golden Poppy S., L, 3d Santa Anita Santa Ana S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Honeymoon S., Gr.3.

    PARADEE (16f, Medaglia d'Oro, Sir Cat). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$954,475, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions H., Wave P., VRC Corporate Family Days H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Lord S., L, 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, BRC Pam O'Neill S., Gr.3, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1.

    MILITARY ZONE (15g, Street Sense, Brief Truce). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$693,535, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Winter Racing H., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d BRC Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3, 4th ATC Luskin Star S., L.

    COVERT OPERATION - SUPER WEALTHY (H.K.) (15g, More Than Ready, Warning). 7 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$22,000, HK$15,342,300, HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3-twice, ATC Australian Turf Club P., HKJC Choi Hung H., Cheung Shan H., Chinese Banyan H., Fat Choi H., 2d HKJC Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Lam Tsuen H., Cheung Chau H., Able Friend H., 3d HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Panasonic Cup, 4th HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1.

    MERYL (15f, Made of Gold, New Regent). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$377,250, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Heritage S., L, 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

    SHE SHAO FLY (16f, Shinko Forest, Casual Lies). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$333,055, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes P., Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., 2d VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, SAJC Breeder's S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller H., L, MVRC Inglis Premier Yearling Sale 2YO H., MRC Darren Gauci H., 4th VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

    LAPULCED'ACQUA (15f, Authorized, Night Shift). Champion Older Female in Italy in 2019 (Int.).3 wins from 1400m to 2200m, €90,134, Milano Premio del Giubileo, Gr.3, Premio Monza, Premio Diamante, 3d Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Milano Premio Royal Mares, L, Premio Nogara, L, Premio Paolo Mezzanotte, L, 4th Milano Oaks d'Italia, Gr.2.

    STELA STAR (17f, Sea the Stars, Pivotal). 2 wins at 2, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.3, China Doll S., L.

    KHULAASA (15f, General Nediym, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$222,250, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MVRC Dominant Hand Hygiene H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, New Year 2YO P., MRC QMS Media P., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies Emma Boling P.

    ARYAAF (17f, Shamardal, General Nediym). Winner at 2, A$153,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

    INSIGNIA OF RANK (15g, Dixie Union, Kingmambo). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2024, €192,365, Curragh Celebration S., L, FBD Hotels & Resorts H., 2d Leopardstown Paddy & Saoirse Casey H., 3d Cork Derby, 4th Killarney Ruby S., L.

    VESPERTINE (17f, Falvelon, Alleged). 4 wins to 1400m to 2022-23, A$420,361, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, MRC Ive Print H., Amanda Checken H., 2d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Fiona McIntyre H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 3d VRC Leilani Series H., MRC Carol Watson H., 4th VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine, Gr.3.

    KORDIA (16g, Grand Lodge, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$312,800, Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, ATC Thank You Owners H., Hyland EOFY Sale H., Headwater at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Thank You Jockeys H., Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Peachester Shoot Out Mile.

    COSSETOT - AMAZING BEATS (H.K.) (15g, Canny Lad, Vain). 4 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$216,165, HK$2,274,000, Tasmanian Derby, L, ATC Membership H., HKJC Lek Yuen H., 2d MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

    TROACH (19f, General Nediym, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$315,900, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, ATC Precise Air 2YO H., TAB 2YO P., 2d MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Rosebud H., L.

    ROCK DOVE (15f, Dubawi, Lear Fan). 3 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$218,585, TRC Strutt S., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC St Leger, L, 3d Tasmanian Oaks, L, MVRC Ladbrokes H.

    AMICA NOSTRA (17f, Royal Applause, You and I). 2 wins at 2000m, La Coupe de Marseille, L, 2d Milano Premio Verziere, Gr.3, 4th Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan, L.

    Neileta (16g, Diktat, Limbo). 12 wins from 2000m to 2300m to 2024, £7,241, €114,835, Siracusa Gran Premio Francesco Faraci, 2d Roma Premio Carlo d'Alessio, Gr.3, 4th Milano Coppa d'Oro, L.

    Oscar Zulu (17g, Generous, Gold Brose). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2022-23, A$935,790, ATC ACY Securities H., Goulburn Cup, ATC Lynette Lamphee Memorial H., Fujitsu General H., Rosehill Bowling Club H., Schweppes H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, L, ATC Civic S., L, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, ATC Heineken H., 3d BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, ATC Bankstown Sports H., Furphy H., Agency Spring Preview H., 4th ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Winter S., L, Winter Challenge, L.

    Drum Major (18g, Reset, Maizcay). 4 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, NZ$79,025, Waikato RC Waikato Draught H., 3d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, BOP RC Ray White Papamoa 2YO S.

    McMunigal (15g, Medicean, Caerleon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, HKJC Special Cargo H., Yew H., Tsim Sha Tsui H., 2d Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, 3d HKJC Tate's Cairn H., Wang Tau Hom H.

    River Bird (15f, Excites, More Than Ready). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$407,665, ATC Theraces H., TAB Rewards H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Abercorn Hall of Fame 2YO H., Canterbury Foodies Markets H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Member Get Member H., 3d ATC Widden S., Gr.3, Bill Waterhouse H.

    Million (15f, Ombra Della Sera, Al Hareb). Winner at 1100m, 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, SCTC Aquarius Refrigeration & Aircon 2YO H.

    Aiguilette (15g, Rubiton, Kingdom Bay). 8 wins to 1400m, A$367,500, SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Carnival H., Adelaide Racing Carnival H., National Jockeys Trust H., Caesarstone H., Elton John Experience P., Murray Bridge RC Happy 70th Birthday T Osborn H., 2d SAJC SAROA Remembers Chris Kay H., Happy 40th Ben Arezina H., Grand Synd New Yearlings H., Junction H., Murray Bridge RC Beyond Ink H., 3d SAJC City of Marion H., L, Fotobase Group H., Fleurieu Milk Company H., Metal-Link H., Thomas Farms H., Gawler & Barossa JC Cornerstone Stud H.

    Recalled (18g, Snippetson, Falbrav). 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m to 2022-23, A$145,432, WATC Crown Perth H., 2d Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Bunbury Cup March H., Have You Got the Touch H., Byron Bay Premium Lager H., Glenroy Chaff H., 3d WATC Professionals Real Estate H.

    Clara Peeters (16f, Key of Luck, Music Boy). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, £24,383, US$149,340, Newmarket Randox Health Fillies' H., 2d Newmarket Samantha Cooper Fillies' H., Goodwood Land Restoration Fillies' H., 3d Fair Grounds Tom Benson Memorial S., L, Ascot Garden for All Seasons H., Sandown Stelrad Radiator Group Fillies' H., 4th Saratoga De La Rose S., L.

    Just Frank (18g, Cape Cross, Interrex). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £107,667, Newmarket Tattersalls October Auction 2YO S., 2d Doncaster S., L, 3d Doncaster Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 H.

    Izlaz (18f, Dubawi, Kefaah). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, 1700m, 3d La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L, Prix Millkom, L, Düsseldorf Henkel Stutenpreis, L.


    His sire sons include Soqrat, At Witz End, etc.

    ?>

    Performance

    • Race Record

    (in Australia)

    AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
    252-1A$1,371,000
    33---A$12,000
    Totals:82-1A$1,383,000
    At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Revolutionary Miss and Jacquinot)
    Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
    L (1000m beating Rampant Lion and Philosopher)
    3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
    Gr.3 (1100m to Lofty Strike and Semillion)
    4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m)
    ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m)

    Joint Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2021-22.

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.