Maurice, Japan’s 2015 Horse of the Year, six-time Group 1 winner and $12 million earner is one of the all-time great racehorses to grace the turf in Asia. Now the leading 2nd season sire in Japan, and making his mark with his first Australian 2YOs, he returns to Arrowfield in 2021.

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Maurice_2018-web.jpg

Screen Hero - Mejiro Frances by Carnegie

Bay 2011 16.2hh
Year to stud: 2017
(other countries): (JPN: 2017)
Oldest progeny are:
FYEAR: 2018 year first foals born

Standing at: Arrowfield Stud

2023 fee: $82,500 inc. GST

Fee history: 2022: $82,500, 2021: $44,000, 2019: $27,500, 2018: $33,000, 2017: $33,000,

Pedigree

  • Overview
  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line

Maurice is the best Japanese racehorse ever to stand at stud outside Japan, and Arrowfield is delighted to welcome him back in 2021. His second-crop yearlings have attracted exceptional sale-ring interest and his five Australian 2YO winners include Group-placed Mazu & stakes-placed Maurice’s Medad, with the filly Invinsible Tears Group 2-placed in Brisbane.

Named his country’s 2015 Horse of the Year, Champion Sprinter & Champion Miler, Maurice was also honoured with a 2016 Special JRA Award for three elite victories including his spectacular swansong, the Longines Hong Kong Cup G1 at Sha Tin. On the 2016 Longines World’s Best Racehorse Rankings he was awarded a figure of 127, placing him fifth overall, and third on turf in the world.

Maurice is now one of the hottest young stallions in Japan, leading the 2021 Second Season Sires’ list with 33 winners including 3 Group winners, and commanding a fee of ~A$100,000 at Shadai Stallion Station.

Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

MAURICE (JPN) 2011 Bay colt
by Screen Hero - Mejiro Frances, by Carnegie

 


SCREEN HERO (JPN)
Ch. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:457 r:373 w:235 SW:8
Grass Wonder
Ch. 1995
SW 9 wins
f:1408 r:1286 w:703 SW:15
Silver Hawk
B. 1979
GW 3 wins
f:830 r:652 w:415 SW:71
RobertoHail to Reason4
Bramalea10
Gris VitesseAmerigo1
Matchiche21
Ameriflora
B. 1989
NR
f:11 r:8 w:7 SW:2
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Graceful TouchHis Majesty4
Pi Phi Gal12
Running Heroine
B. 1993
NP
f:10 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Sunday Silence
Br. 1986
GW 9 wins
f:1441 r:1363 w:906 SW:168
HaloHail to Reason4
1Cosmah2
Wishing WellUnderstanding1
Mountain Flower3
Dyna Actress
B. 1983
SW 7 wins
f:12 r:11 w:9 SW:2
Northern TasteNorthern Dancer2
3Lady Victoria14
Model SportModel FoolA11
Magic Goddess1
MEJIRO FRANCES (JPN)
B. 2001
NP
f:10 r:10 w:6 SW:1
Carnegie
B. 1991
GW 7 wins
f:956 r:820 w:432 SW:14
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern Dancer3Nearctic14
1Natalma2
Fairy Bridge5Bold Reason19
Special5
Detroit
Br. 1977
GW 8 wins
f:12 r:6 w:5 SW:4
Riverman5Never Bend19
River Lady10
DernaSunny Boy16
Miss Barberie16
Mejiro Monterey
B. or Br. 1986
SW 7 wins
f:9 r:7 w:4
Mogami
B. 1976
SW 3 wins
f:689 r:462 w:281 SW:10
LyphardNorthern Dancer2
Goofed17
No LuckLucky Debonair3
No Teasing1
Mejiro Quincey
B. 1981
NR
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:1
FidionDjakao8
Thessalie12
Mejiro BosatsuMontaval9
Mejiro Queen8

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 4m 5m

Hail to Reason (USA) 1958 : 5m 5m x

 

 MAURICE (JPN)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2011

SireGrass WonderSilver HawkRoberto
SCREEN HERO (JPN) AmerifloraDanzig
2004Running HeroineSunday SilenceHalo
  Dyna ActressNorthern Taste
DamCarnegieSadler's WellsNorthern Dancer
MEJIRO FRANCES (JPN) DetroitRiverman
2001Mejiro MontereyMogamiLyphard
  Mejiro QuinceyFidion

SCREEN HERO (JPN) (Chestnut 2004-Stud 2010). 5 wins from 1800m to 2600m, Japan Cup, Gr.1. Sire of 372 rnrs, 235 wnrs, inc. SW Maurice (Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1)
Gold Actor, Generale Uno, Win Marilyn, Guanciale, Musee Alien, Meiner Grit, Trust, SP Nine to Five, Win Greatest, Kurino Gaudi, Lucas, Cry Smile, Lenore, Algernon, Protocol and of Win Zenobia, Win Oscar, Yoyogi Mac, Meiner Paradis, Golazo, Gold Cerberus, Win Carnelian, Loftiness, etc.

 

1st dam

MEJIRO FRANCES, by Carnegie. Unplaced. Half-sister to Mejiro Atlas. Dam of ten foals, all raced, six winners, inc:-

MAURICE (c. by Screen Hero). 11 wins. See below.

Lucas (c. by Screen Hero). Winner at 2, 2d Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Nakayama Risshi S., Tokyo Setsubun S.

Pittsburgh (g. by Danon Chantilly). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, 2d Tokyo Hakone Tokubetsu.

Shigeru Anzu (c. by Alkaased). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in Japan.

Fujino Tornado (c. by Sakura Bakushin O). 2 wins at 1250m in Japan.

Mejiro Potter (c. by Mejiro Bailey). Winner at 2 in Japan.

Marni (f. by Screen Hero). Placed at 3 in 2019 in Japan.

Nagatano Nanachan (f. by Agnes Digital). Placed at 3 in Japan.

Ryakudatsuai (f. by Chichicastenango). Unplaced. Dam of-

Otonano Jijo. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2019 in Japan.

 

2nd dam

MEJIRO MONTEREY, by Mogami. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, 237,043,000¥, Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, L, Nikkan Sports Sho Kim Pai, L, Niigata Queen S., L, Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, L, 3d Nakayama Flower Cup, L, 4th Tokyo Yonsai Himba Tokubetsu, L. Three-quarter-sister to Mejiro Stork. Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

Mejiro Atlas (Mejiro McQueen). 7 wins from 1700m to 2900m, 151,330,000¥, Tokyo Tanzawa S., 3d Funabashi Diolite Kinen, L, 4th Chukyo Tokai TV Hai Tokai S., L.

Mejiro Dingle. Winner at 1400m in Japan.

Mejiro Martinez. Winner at 1000m in Japan. Dam of-

Mejiro Grave. Winner at 1200m, 3d Chukyo Kodemari Sho.

Bajigaku Mirai. 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2020 in Japan.

Mejiro Gassan. Winner at 1400m in Japan.

 

3rd dam

MEJIRO QUINCEY, by Fidion. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to MEJIRO BOARU, half-sister to MEJIRO GEKKO, Mejiro Nagasaki. Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

MEJIRO MONTEREY (Mogami). 7 wins. See above.

Mejiro Riley. 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m, 79,688,000¥, Nakayama Boso Tokubetsu, Tokyo Shinryoku Sho. Producer.

Mejiro Fendi. 2 wins at 1200m, Fukushima Goshikinuma Tokubetsu. Producer.

 

4th dam

MEJIRO BOSATSU, by Montaval. 9 wins-7 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, Tokyo Yonsai Himba Tokubetsu, L, Nakayama Asahi Hai Sansai S., L, Hakodate Kinen, L, Nakayama Akane Sho, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, L, 3d Hanshin Oka Sho, L. Dam of 9 foals, 7 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

MEJIRO GEKKO (Partholon). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, 84,283,000¥, Nakayama Spring S., L, Yayoi Sho, L. Sire.

Mejiro Nagasaki (Never Beat). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, Tokyo Gladiolus Sho, 3d Tokyo All Comers, L, 4th Nakayama Sprinters S., L. Dam of-

Mejiro Beauty. 2 wins at 1700m, 1800m, Tokyo Sweetpea Sho. Dam of-

MEJIRO DOBER (Mejiro Ryan). Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly & Older Mare in Japan in 1996, 1997, 1998 & 1999. 10 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2400m, 733,422,000¥, Tokyo Yushun Himba, L, Kyoto Shuka Sho, L. Dam of-

Mejiro Charade. Winner at 2 in Japan. Dam of-

SHONAN LAGOON (Symboli Kris S). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m, 2400m, 80,969,000¥, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, 4th Kyoto Manyo S., L.

MEJIRO CORSAIR (Mejiro Ryan). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 2000m to 2600m, Hakodate Minami Hokkaido S., L, Matsumae Tokubetsu.

Mejiro Tiffany. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2500m, Hakodate Matsumae S. Dam of-

MEJIRO MANTLE (Hector Protector). 8 wins from 1500m to 2000m, 151,092,000¥, Hanshin Naruo Kinen, L, 3d Hanshin Asahi Challenge Cup, L.

Mejiro Porsche. 5 wins in Japan. Dam of-

MEJIRO BOARU (Fidion). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, 101,384,000¥, Hanshin Daishoten, L, Hakodate Matsumae Tokubetsu.

Mejiro Kannon. Raced twice. Dam of-

Toshio Kannon. Placed in Japan. Dam of-

Bald One. Unplaced. Dam of-

Otemba Komachi. 2 wins at 1200m in Japan. Dam of-

SOUND RIHANNA (Came Home). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1400m, 75,649,000¥, Kyoto KBS Kyoto Sho Fantasy S., Gr.3, Tango S., 2d Tokyo Unicorn S., Gr.3, 3d Niigata Nisai S., Gr.3. Producer.

 

Race Record: 18 Starts 11-2-1 HK$35,340,000, 536,246,000¥.

Horse of the Year, Champion Sprinter & Champion Miler in Japan in 2015. 11 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, HK$35,340,000, 536,246,000¥, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Spica S., Wakashio Sho, 2d Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Shirayuri S., 4th Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

SCREEN HERO (JPN) 2004 Chestnut colt
by Grass Wonder - Running Heroine, by Sunday Silence

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
45737323570612638 (8)over $66m.1.40
per foals81.6%51.4%1.52.81.8% (1.8%)$144,468 
 per starters63.0%1.93.42.1% (2.1%)$177,002 

SCREEN HERO Champion Older Male in Japan in 2008. 5 wins from 1800m to 2600m, 503,403,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, L, Sapporo Shikotsuko Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Fukushima Radio Nikkei Sho, L, Sapporo Nikkei Open, L, Nakayama Fukuryu S., Tokyo October S., 3d Nakayama RF Radio Nippon Sho St Lite Kinen, L, 4th Hanshin Daishoten, Gr.2. He entered stud in Japan in 2010. Sire of 373 progeny to race, 235 winners (63.0%)
earnings of over $66 million, 8 stakes winners, 8 stakes placegetters, inc.




MAURICE (11c, Carnegie, Mogami). Horse of the Year, Champion Sprinter & Champion Miler in Japan in 2015.11 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, HK$35,340,000, 536,246,000¥, Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Tenno Sho (Autumn)
Gr.1, Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Mile Championship, Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1, Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.3, Spica S., Wakashio Sho, 2d Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Sapporo Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Kyoto Shirayuri S., 4th Nakayama Fuji TV Sho Spring S., Gr.2.

GOLD ACTOR (11c, Kyowa Alysheba, Manado). 9 wins from 2000m to 2600m, 743,244,000¥, Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Sankei Sho All Comers, Gr.2, Nikkei Sho, Gr.2, Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2, October S., Hakodate Toyako Tokubetsu, Sapporo Shikotsuko Tokubetsu, 2d Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1, 3d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, 4th Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2.

GENERALE UNO (15c, Rock of Gibraltar, Storm Cat). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 2000m, 2200m, 151,466,000¥, Nakayama Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, Keisei Hai, Gr.3, 3d Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, 4th Nakayama American Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2.

WIN MARILYN (17f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Buena Shore). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 2000m to 2020, 123,205,000¥, Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S., Gr.2, 2d Tokyo Yushun Himba, Gr.1.

GUANCIALE (12c, Diablo, Ile de Bourbon). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m to 2019, 282,356,000¥, Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3, Rakuyo S., L, Tokyo Capital S., L, Kyoto Nagaokakyo S., 2d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Cassiopeia S., L, Miyakooji S., L, Rakuyo S., L, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, Rokko S., L, Rigel S., L, Kyoto Rakuyo S., Chukyo Toyoake S., 3d Kyoto Mainichi Broadcasting System Sho Swan S., Gr.2, Miyakooji S., L, Hagi S., L, Hanshin Rigel S., L, Yonago S., L, 4th Tokyo Yasuda Kinen, Gr.1, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2.

MUSEE ALIEN (12g, El Condor Pasa, Bluebird). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 114,208,000¥, Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3, Nakayama Kochi S., L, 2d Nakayama Asahi Hai Saint Lite Kinen, Gr.2, 3d Nakayama New Year S., L, 4th Tokyo Kyodo News Service Hai, Gr.3, Sapporo Nisai S., Gr.3, Nakayama Kochi S., L.

TRUST (14c, Eishin Sandy, Mejiro Titan). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 900m to 3200m to 2020, 145,643,000¥, Sapporo Nisai S., Gr.3, 2d Sapporo Clover Sho, 3d Hanshin Spring Jump, Tokyo High-Jump, 4th Kyoto Nikkan Sports Sho Shinzan Kinen, Gr.3.

MEINER GRIT (17c, Roses in May, Meiner Love). 3 wins at 2 in 2019, Kokura Nisai S., Gr.3, Kokura Phoenix Sho.

Cry Smile (11c, White Muzzle, Woodman). 4 wins at 1600m, 1800m, 87,363,000¥, Tokyo Hakurei S., Oume Tokubetsu, 2d Niigata Leopard S., Gr.3, Tokyo Akafuji S., Nakayama Alexandrite S., 3d Fukushima Adatara S.

Win Greatest (17c, Sakura Yutaka O, Blushing Groom). Winner at 2 in 2019, 2d Kyoto Daily Hai Nisai S., Gr.2, 3d Nakayama New Zealand Trophy, Gr.2.

Nine to Five (17f, Blu Air Force, City on a Hill). Winner at 2 in 2019, 3d Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue, Gr.2.

Kurino Gaudi (16c, Diablo, Mejiro Ryan). Winner at 2, 87,549,000¥, 2d Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, Chukyo Toyota Sho Chukyo Kinen, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Shimbun Hai, Gr.3, 4th Chukyo Takamatsunomiya Kinen, Gr.1, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3.

Lucas (15c, Carnegie, Mogami). Winner at 2, 2d Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Nakayama Risshi S., Tokyo Setsubun S.

Protocol (11c, Nureyev, Roberto). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 94,804,000¥, Tokyo Kinshu S., Tachikawa Tokubetsu, Koganei Tokubetsu, 2d Tokyo Shimotsuki S., L, Shurei S., 3d Tokyo Keyaki S., L.

Lenore (16f, Twining, Sunday Silence). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2019, Tokyo Yuigahama Tokubetsu, 3d Kyoto Tachibana S., L, Nakayama Risshi S., Niigata Dahlia Sho.

Algernon (15c, Kurofune, Southern Halo). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m, 2d Kyoto Tachibana S., L, 3d Chukyo Okazaki Tokubetsu, 4th Kyoto Shirayuri S., L.

Win Oscar (13c, Eishin Sandy, Mejiro Titan). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, 128,078,000¥, Nakayama Chiba S., Nagatsuki S., Niigata Hakkaisan Tokubetsu, Fukushima Tsurugajo Tokubetsu, 2d Nakayama Chiba S., Niigata Echigo S., Fukushima Radio Fukushima Sho, Chukyo Osu Tokubetsu.

Yoyogi Mac (11c, Sunday Well, Commemorate). 5 wins from 1800m to 2000m, 100,331,000¥, Kyoto Hanazono S., 2d Hanshin Umeda S., 3d Hanshin Betelgeuse S., Kyoto Misasagi S.

Win Zenobia (16f, French Deputy, Northern Taste). 2 wins at 2, Sapporo Clover Sho, 4th Tokyo Artemis S., Gr.3.

Golazo (13g, Chief Bearhart, Tosho Boy). 7 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2019, S$348,052, Singapore TC Kranji B S., Initiation P., Lim's Objective S., Gingerbread Man S., Class 3 H., Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Kranji C S., Jolie's Shinju S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy, Hello New York S., Captain Obvious S., Kranji C S., Class 2 H., Class 4 H.-twice.

Gold Cerberus (12c, Diesis, Affirmed). 5 wins from 1500m to 1700m, Nakayama Makuhari S., 4th Fukushima Tanabata Sho, Gr.3, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L.

Meiner Paradis (14g, Green Desert, Habitat). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2019, Hanshin Chikusagawa Tokubetsu, 2d Sapporo World All-Star Jockeys 1st Leg, 3d Kyoto Togetsukyo S.

Meiner Virtus (16c, Roses in May, Meiner Love). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m to 2020, Kyoto Murasakino Tokubetsu.

Namura Human (12g, Admire Cozzene, Dance in the Dark). 7 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2020, 3d Chukyo Narumi Tokubetsu.

Ryu North Joy - Dance in the Wind (Sing.) (12f, El Condor Pasa, Sharpo). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, Singapore TC Class 3 H., Penang Turf Club Trophy, Benchmark 67 H., 2d Singapore TC CA Transportation & Warehousing S., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Reunion S., Class 2 H.

Fujino Samurai (12c, Dehere, Relaunch). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, 3d Tokyo Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy.

Winner Point (15f, Tokai Teio, Rhythm). 3 wins at 2000m to 2020, 3d Nakayama Hatsusaki Sho.

Win Carnelian (17c, Meiner Love, Cadeaux Genereux). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m to 2020, 2d Nakayama Fuyo S., 4th Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1.

Loftiness (16c, Kurofune, Nihon Pillow Winner). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m to 2019, 3d Chukyo India Trophy.

Gold Shenlong (11c, Chief Bearhart, Baillamont). 2 wins at 1600m, 1700m, 3d Tokyo Hiyoshi Tokubetsu, Chukyo Irago Tokubetsu.


His sire sons include Maurice, etc.

?>

Hypothetical Mating

Progeny

  • Today's Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
09/12/2023 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Genzano (AUS) 2020 3 wins, from 1300m to 1600m
    
1st: Scone RSL Maiden P., Other, Elders P., Other, Spring S., Gr.3,
Ganbare (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Dulcify S., L, 3rd: Spring Champion S., Gr.1,
Heika (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1500m
    
1st: Muswellbrook Ford F150 H., Other, TAB H., Other,
Kokonotsu (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1845m to 1849m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, Century Pools H., Other, 2nd: Membership on Sale H., Other,
Cosmic Crusader (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Schweppes H., Other, 3rd: Blue Alpine Crown H., Other,
Ausbred Flirt (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Nick Moraitis Trophy H., Other, 2nd: Angst S., Gr.3,
Moveitmoveit (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Sunshine Coast Business Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Queensland Unions H., Other,
Port Louis (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Catanach's Jewellers H., Other,
Micklewhite (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Thomas Farms H., Other,
Innocent Victim (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Mobile Welder - Welding Up the Straight H., Other,
Coolex (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cleanaway Maiden P., Other,
Yototsu (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Coleraine Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Moritz Girl (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Complex Co P., Other, 2nd: Aussie Home Loans Richmond H., Other, 3rd: Kirk's Bridge Farm H., Other,
Invinsible Tears (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Pacific West P., Other,
Listen to Maurice (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1610m to 1610m
    
1st: Grafton Horse of the Year H., Other,
Nijiko (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: AME Systems H., Other,
Foujita San (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
    
1st: Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other, 3rd: NSW Thoroughbred Breeders H., Other,
Mauricio (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1474m to 1474m
    
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Take it to the Neds Level Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Pipe Pro Directional Drilling Maiden P., Other,
Chayse 'n' Adam (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: TAB Maiden H., Other,
Hubie Dubie (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Newgate Maiden H., Other,
Hakkai Maru (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Maeva Hospitality H., Other,
Sonofthebeast (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1460m to 1460m
    
1st: Liquid Gold P., Other, 3rd: Tyreplus Townsville P., Other,
Hayate (NZ) 2018 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m
    
1st: Cambridge Equine Hospital H., Other, 3rd: Donaghys Pro-Equine H., Other,
Killiako (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Spring Racing Carnival at Morphettville H., Other,
Belvedere Boys (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Cascade Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Membership Now Open H., Other,
Some People Callme (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: DMB Contracting Maiden P., Other,
Vieste (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1850m to 1850m
    
1st: Hunt Hospitality H., Other,
Ninja Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Greenwell Point Cup H., Other, 2nd: Danny Williams H., Other,
Beaux Rumble (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Ladbroke It! H., Other,
He's Purring (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: M&S Print H., Other, 2nd: Brave Smash at Yarraman Park H., Other,
Master Maurice (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Sherrin Rentals Maiden P., Other,
Kibou (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other,
Senshi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1408m to 1408m
    
1st: SC Construction & Excavation H., Other, 2nd: Sharp Office H., Other,
Watch My Girl (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Spring Loaded at TEG Maiden P., Other,
Last Chance Saloon (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Sherrin Rentals Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ken Pickard H., Other,
Where You From (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Middy's Electrical P., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other,
Cup of Ambition (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Spring Loaded at TEG Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Dellar Building Contractors Maiden P., Other,
Glory Start (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Scone RSL Maiden P., Other, Elders P., Other, Spring S., Gr.3, 2nd: TAB We're on Maiden H., Other, 3rd: TAB Maiden H., Other,
Kayobi (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nick Moraitis Trophy H., Other, 2nd: Angst S., Gr.3, 2nd: Cerrone H., Other, 3rd: Agency Real Estate H., Other,
Allgemeine (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Catanach's Jewellers H., Other, 3rd: Queanbeyan Pre-Mix Concrete H., Other,
Hayai Mesu (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Sherrin Rentals Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ken Pickard H., Other, 2nd: Benalla Glass Rmbl Investments H., Other,
Vetoed (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cleanaway Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Koala Farms H., Other,
Boulanger (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Middy's Electrical P., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other,
Aoife (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Muswellbrook Ford F150 H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Bendigo Skin Clinic H., Other,
Toes in the Water (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Coleraine Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Seears Workwear Maiden P., Other,
Namesake (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Complex Co P., Other, 2nd: Aussie Home Loans Richmond H., Other, 3rd: Kirk's Bridge Farm H., Other, 3rd: Heritage S., L,
Miss Lenorr (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Nick Moraitis Trophy H., Other, 2nd: Angst S., Gr.3, 2nd: Cerrone H., Other, 3rd: Agency Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: Bradford Hotel H., Other,
Sumo Star (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Cleanaway Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Koala Farms H., Other, 2nd: Midway H., Other,
Sugoi Legend (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Agency Real Estate H., Other, 2nd: Middy's Electrical P., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sip & Graze Friday Night H., Other, 3rd: Thai Imperial H., Other,
Midori Giant (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Complex Co P., Other, 2nd: Aussie Home Loans Richmond H., Other, 3rd: Kirk's Bridge Farm H., Other, 3rd: Heritage S., L, 3rd: Living Turf Maiden H., Other,
Saint Bathans (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Liquid Gold P., Other, 3rd: Tyreplus Townsville P., Other, 3rd: Sharp EIT H., Other,
Saiko (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Cambridge Equine Hospital H., Other, 3rd: Donaghys Pro-Equine H., Other, 2nd: Milton Ulladulla Exservos H., Other, Pipeline Supplies Cup H., Other, Coota Producers H., Other,
House of Pradah (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Dulcify S., L, 3rd: Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 2nd: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Midland Irrigation Maiden P., Other,
Mostro (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Scone RSL Maiden P., Other, Elders P., Other, Spring S., Gr.3, 2nd: TAB We're on Maiden H., Other,
Princess Pia (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hunt Hospitality H., Other, 2nd: Bourne Racing Maiden P., Other,
Home James (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Complex Co P., Other, 2nd: Aussie Home Loans Richmond H., Other, 3rd: Kirk's Bridge Farm H., Other, 3rd: Heritage S., L, 3rd: Living Turf Maiden H., Other, 3rd: WA Racehorse Owners' Association P., Other,
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Bank Maur (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 2040m
    
1st: Stow Storage Solutions H., Other, Alister Clark S., Gr.2, 2nd: 50 Year Life Member Brian Reed H., Other, Manfred S., Gr.3,
Kibou (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Up & Coming S., Gr.3, 2nd: 50 Year and Life Member H., Other,
Noah 'n' a Deel (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1700m to 2137m
    
1st: Richard Attwood H., Other, Punters Club H., Other, Gold Crown, L, 2nd: R&W Ascot Eagle Way H., Other, Grand Prix S., Gr.3, 3rd: Higgins Coatings H., Other, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1,
Azula (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1400m to 1500m
    
1st: TAB 2YO H., Other, The Phoenix S., L,
Namesake (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 1100m to 1300m
    
1st: Drinkwise 2YO Maiden P., Other, Oxlade S., L, 2nd: Thymely Food Co 2YO H., Other,
Sonofthebeast (AUS) 2018 4 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Newgate Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Danny Williams H., Other, 2nd: Brave Smash at Yarraman Park H., Other, 3rd: Tyreplus Townsville P., Other,
Ausbred Flirt (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Other, Comet Conditional H., Other, Furphy H., Other, 2nd: Agency Real Estate H., Other, 3rd: De Bortoli Wines H., Other,
Nijiko (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1300m to 1720m
    
1st: Bendigo MG Maiden P., Other, Dunlop Pitson & Jenkins H., Other, Roderick Insurance Brokers H., Other, 2nd: Petrogas Maiden P., Other,
Saint Bathans (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1700m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Live Betting H., Other, Lamaro's Hotel Grand H., Other, Lockettled.Au H., Other,
Miss Middle Park (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Ray White Leongatha H., Other, Pepsi Max Valley H., Other, Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Other, 2nd: TAB Bets Friends Sprint, Other, 3rd: No Fuss Event Hire H., Other,
Takara (NZ) 2018 2 wins, from 1500m to 1600m
    
1st: Christians Bus Lines Maiden P., Other, Leading Female Trainer Natalie Young H., Other, 2nd: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, DJ Bowman Racing H., Other, Grants Plumbing Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Evolve Interiors Maiden P., Other,
Killiako (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1250m to 1600m
    
1st: Melbourne Cup Day at Morphetville Maiden P., Other, Grand Syndicates H., Other, 2nd: Canadian Club H., Other, 3rd: Thomas Farms Maiden P., Other, Twilight Glow S., L,
Ausbred Rising Sun (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1350m to 1850m
    
1st: Tozer Air & Eectrical Provincial Maiden P., Other, Calvary Mater P., Other, 2nd: Furphy H., Other, 3rd: Autumn Classic, Gr.2,
Moveitmoveit (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1300m to 1400m
    
1st: Polytrack H., Other, Love & Partners Chartered Accountants H., Other, 2nd: Barrier Reef Pools H., Other,
Mauricette (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1280m to 1450m
    
1st: Raine & Horne Maiden H., Other, Wallerawang Engineering H., Other, 3rd: Remington Muswellbrook Maiden H., Other,
Mikasa (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1900m to 2200m
    
1st: Castelvecchio Yearlings H., Other, Schweppes H., Other, 2nd: Allsafegroup.com.au P., Other, Illawarra Turf Club H., Other,
Yasuke (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden P., Other, Led Super Screens H., Other, 3rd: That's Better H., Other, Acy Securities H., Other, Star H., Other,
Sugoi Legend (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1500m to 1900m
    
1st: Hunter T'Bred Breeders' Maiden H., Other, Redbank North P., Other, 3rd: Godolphin H., Other, TAB H., Other,
Narito (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1200m
    
1st: Lauraine Buchanan Best Mum Maiden P., Other, Sage Painting H., Other, 2nd: Kia Ora Farnan H., Other, 3rd: TAB H., Other,
Senshi (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1280m to 1512m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Membership on Sale H., Other, 2nd: Cleanaway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Sharp Office H., Other,
Aoife (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m
    
1st: Inglis Rural Property Maiden P., Other, Thanks Bernie Hopkins H., Other, 2nd: Cams Security Maiden P., Other, Chicken Supreme H., Other, Steve Finlow Coyr 60th H., Other, 3rd: Kieran Byrne Building Maiden P., Other,
Kayobi (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: 53 Years at 130 H., Other, Provincial Midway Championship Qualifier, Other, 2nd: Precise Air H., Other,
Beaux Rumble (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Saputo Foodservice H., Other, Tridan Electrical Services P., Other, 2nd: E Gordon is the Real MVP H., Other, Stradbroke Season on Sale H., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing H., Other,
Conrad (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Ranvet H., Other, Ranvet H., Other, 2nd: Victor Ludorum at Darley H., Other, Yarraman Park H., Other,
Hakkai Maru (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: IGA Locals Support Locals H., Other, Nova 106.9 NYE Party H., Other, 2nd: Volunteer S. H., Other, 3rd: Family Raceday in April H., Other, Mullins Lawyers H., Other, Winter Series H., Other,
Aiming (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m
    
1st: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Maiden P., Other, Thoroughbred Club Australia H., Other,
Valoria (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel Maiden P., Other, Courthouse Hotel Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Robbie Dolan Live Maiden H., Other, Klosters Maiden H., Other,
Tyita (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Yarra Glen IGA Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Showman Tommy Baker Maiden P., Other, Pace 30 Year Race Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Bet365 Racing Refunds Maiden P., Other, Quest Moonee Valley Maiden P., Other,
Miss Lenorr (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m
    
1st: Vixen Midway H., Other, 2nd: Kia Ora Stud H., Other, 3rd: John Elliot H., Other, Vale Sir Patrick Hogan H., Other,
He's Purring (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Newgate Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Danny Williams H., Other, 2nd: Brave Smash at Yarraman Park H., Other,
Kenichi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1500m to 1500m
    
1st: Tab.com.au Maiden P., Other, 3rd: JCF Contracting Maiden P., Other,
Six Feet (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1968m to 1968m
    
1st: De Bortoli Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Epping Plaza Hotel Maiden P., Other,
Kokonotsu (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1630m to 1630m
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Membership on Sale H., Other,
Threetimesalady (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Red Gem Packers & Growers Maiden P., Other,
Heika (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m
    
1st: Happy Easter Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Boyle Estate Agents H., Other,
Cosmic Crusader (NZ) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Have You Got the Touch 2YO P., Other,
Ninja Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Newgate Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Danny Williams H., Other,
Mauricently (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Sante Equine P., Other, 2nd: Dr Umed Cosmetics H., Other, 3rd: Lake Cathie Tavern H., Other,
Maurice's Medad (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: Hogan Plumbing Group P., Other, 3rd: City Tattersalls Group H., Other, Fujitsu General H., Other,
Clyde (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Jewel Raceday H., Other, 2nd: Family Day in April H., Other,
Listen to Maurice (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Lake Fyans Caravan Park Maiden P., Other, 2nd: J Symes Member for Nth Vic Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Provedores H., Other,
Magarten (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Pakenham Mazda Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tile Importer Maiden P., Other, Selangor Turf Club H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other,
Sumo Star (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m
    
1st: Schweppes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, Colourite Pty Ltd Maiden H., Other, Ole Kirk at Vinery Stud H., Other, 3rd: Wyong Trainers Maiden H., Other, Seven Mile Beach Maiden P., Other, Electel Services Maiden P., Other,
Matcha Latte (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Hyland Race Colours Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Gloaming S., Gr.3, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3rd: Hobartville S., Gr.2,
Marshy (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2076m to 2076m
    
1st: P Boyce OAM Maj PJ Badcoe Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Beaudesert Cup 8 July Maiden H., Other,
Moritz Girl (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Eduardo Cojuangco Jr Memorial H., Other,
Healthy Beauty (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Happy 40th Luke Carton H., Other,
Cairdeas (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Amalgamated Property Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pam, Esh, Tubby Maiden H., Other, Scape Properties Maiden P., Other, Icare Support Services H., Other, Les Kelly P'ship Trainer Maiden P., Other, Landsborough Hotel H., Other,
Global Ausbred (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
    
1st: NJT Supports Injured Jox H., Other, 2nd: Furphy H., Other, A Kneebone Trans-Tasman H., Other,
Quick Onyx (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Liquid Qms Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Hawkk Facilities H., Other, 3rd: MJR Accounting Maiden H., Other, John Oxley Mitsubishi Maiden P., Other,
Akihiro (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1700m to 1700m
    
1st: Simon Says Landscaping H., Other, 2nd: Gallopers Sports Club H., Other, 3rd: Nova 106.9 P., Other,
Port Louis (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Westmeath H., Other, 3rd: SM&LJ Reading Transport H., Other,
Hayate (NZ) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Cambridge Equine Hospital H., Other,
Innocent Victim (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Race Images Maiden S., Other,
Martedi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1280m to 1280m
    
1st: TAB Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Vinery Stud H., Other, 3rd: Pirtek Muswellbrook Maiden P., Other, Bengalla Coal P., Other,
Jenni Contessa (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 2400m to 2400m
    
1st: Workforce Extensions Maiden P., Other,
Ganbare (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Alliance Building Group H., Other,
Rura Penthe (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1212m to 1212m
    
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 2nd: PY Timber Warehouse H., Other, 3rd: Pony Express Freight H., Other, Horsepower H., Other,
Last Chance Saloon (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Nutrien Mundubbera Maiden H., Other, 2nd: North Coast Equine Veterinary Clinic H., Other, CMBM Gladstone H., Other,
Hayai Mesu (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Porter Plant Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Devoted Vets Warragul Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Petrogas Maiden P., Other,
Yaki Ishi (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1447m to 1447m
    
1st: Julias Marlow Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Mates Mode Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers H., Other,
Vetoed (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1410m to 1410m
    
1st: Koala Farms Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Paradise FM Maiden P., Other, Ballyness P., Other,
Secret Samurai (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1225m to 1225m
    
1st: Bet365 Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Brandt Maiden P., Other, 3rd: De Bortoli Spring Soiree Maiden P., Other,
Home James (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Magic Millions 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Crystal Slipper 2YO S., Other,
Invinsible Tears (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Pacific West P., Other,
Morioka (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Carlton Draught Maiden P., Other, 2nd: PY Timber Warehouse H., Other, 3rd: Pony Express Freight H., Other, Horsepower H., Other, 3rd: Membership H., Other,
Miss Worthington (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Saputo Foodservice H., Other, Tridan Electrical Services P., Other, 2nd: E Gordon is the Real MVP H., Other, Stradbroke Season on Sale H., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing H., Other, 2nd: General's Big 4-0 Maiden H., Other,
Ellenmac (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ranvet H., Other, Ranvet H., Other, 2nd: Victor Ludorum at Darley H., Other, Yarraman Park H., Other, 2nd: Bowermans H., Other, 3rd: Agency Real Estate H., Other, Apprentice of the Year J Searle H., Other, Microphone Yearlings H., Other, Jack Rabbit H., Other,
Mauricio (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Inglis Rural Property Maiden P., Other, Thanks Bernie Hopkins H., Other, 2nd: Cams Security Maiden P., Other, Chicken Supreme H., Other, Steve Finlow Coyr 60th H., Other, 3rd: Kieran Byrne Building Maiden P., Other, 2nd: All-Star Mile on Sale Now 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Victory Treadmills Maiden 2YO P., Other,
Hubie Dubie (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Newgate Maiden H., Other,
Tatsuro (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Courthouse Hotel Maiden P., Other, Courthouse Hotel Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Robbie Dolan Live Maiden H., Other, Klosters Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Sportsbet Bet With Mates H., Other, 3rd: Russ Studio Jewellers H., Other, Bet365 June Carnival Book H., Other,
Master Maurice (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Sherrin Rentals Maiden P., Other,
Tokyo Blossom (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: De Bortoli Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Epping Plaza Hotel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Queensland Country Bank H., Other, 3rd: Black & White Cabs P., Other, TAB H., Other,
Saikono (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Inglis Rural Property Maiden P., Other, Thanks Bernie Hopkins H., Other, 2nd: Cams Security Maiden P., Other, Chicken Supreme H., Other, Steve Finlow Coyr 60th H., Other, 3rd: Kieran Byrne Building Maiden P., Other, 2nd: All-Star Mile on Sale Now 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Victory Treadmills Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: Racing and Sports 2YO Maiden H., Other,
Leading Lady (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Gorst Rural Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ultratune 2YO Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Infield Festival 17/6 H., Other, 3rd: Spirit of Boom at Eureka H., Other, 2nd: Australian Bloodstock Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Pirtek Muswellbrook Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Press Statement at Vinery H., Other, Coolmore H., Other, City Tattersalls Group H., Other,
Dembe (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Hogan Plumbing Group P., Other, 3rd: City Tattersalls Group H., Other, Fujitsu General H., Other, 3rd: Schweppes H., Other,
Micklewhite (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Live Betting H., Other, Lamaro's Hotel Grand H., Other, Lockettled.Au H., Other, 2nd: AM & ME Langsford Plasterboard H., Other, Coopers Brewery H., Other,
Belvedere Boys (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Cascade Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Membership Now Open H., Other,
Chayse'n' the King (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Pakenham Mazda Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tile Importer Maiden P., Other, Selangor Turf Club H., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Yard Comments H., Other, 3rd: Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, Racecourse Village Maiden H., Other, TAB Maiden H., Other,
Where You From (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Membership on Sale H., Other, 2nd: Cleanaway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other,
Rocstar Boy (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Gorst Rural Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ultratune 2YO Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Infield Festival 17/6 H., Other, 3rd: Spirit of Boom at Eureka H., Other, 2nd: Australian Bloodstock Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Pirtek Muswellbrook Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Press Statement at Vinery H., Other, Coolmore H., Other, City Tattersalls Group H., Other, 2nd: Sage Painting H., Other, Clarendon Tavern H., Other, Prince of Merewether H., Other, Central Coast Kids in Need H., Other, 3rd: Tooheys New H., Other,
Lunar Mach (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Amalgamated Property Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pam, Esh, Tubby Maiden H., Other, Scape Properties Maiden P., Other, Icare Support Services H., Other, Les Kelly P'ship Trainer Maiden P., Other, Landsborough Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Kimberley Marketing H., Other, 3rd: Community Bank Maiden P., Other,
Allgemeine (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Westmeath H., Other, 3rd: SM&LJ Reading Transport H., Other, 2nd: Queanbeyan Leagues Club H., Other, TAB Federal H., Other, 3rd: TAB Highway H., Other,
Mazu (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Live Betting H., Other, Lamaro's Hotel Grand H., Other, Lockettled.Au H., Other, 2nd: AM & ME Langsford Plasterboard H., Other, Coopers Brewery H., Other, 2nd: Premiere S., Gr.2, Nature Strip S., Other, 3rd: The Everest, Other, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1,
Saiko (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Cambridge Equine Hospital H., Other, 2nd: Milton Ulladulla Exservos H., Other,
Foujita San (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Race Images Maiden S., Other, 2nd: Bill Stutt S., Gr.2,
Boulanger (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Ladbrokes Odds Surge H., Other, 2nd: Membership on Sale H., Other, 2nd: Cleanaway Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other,
Some People Callme (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Inglis Rural Property Maiden P., Other, Thanks Bernie Hopkins H., Other, 2nd: Cams Security Maiden P., Other, Chicken Supreme H., Other, Steve Finlow Coyr 60th H., Other, 3rd: Kieran Byrne Building Maiden P., Other, 2nd: All-Star Mile on Sale Now 2YO H., Other,
Genzano (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
    
1st: Alliance Building Group H., Other, 2nd: Civilcon Romantic Dream 2YO P., Other,

All Winners by

 

MAURICE (JPN) 2011 Bay colt
by Screen Hero - Mejiro Frances, by Carnegie

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
10980030 (0)over $100,0000.41
per foals7.3%0.0%0.00.00.0% (0.0%)$983 
 per starters0.0%0.00.40.0% (0.0%)$13,393 
NH: 10980030 (0)over $100,0000.41
SH: 000000 (0)00.00
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 Buena Ventura (JPN) 2018 ch.c. JPN 1 0 1 0 ¥2,800,000
  [Buena Vista (JPN) by Special Week (JPN)]
2 Castilla (JPN) 2018 ch.c. JPN 1 0 0 1 ¥1,800,000
  [Spanish Queen (USA) by Tribal Rule (USA)]
3 Win Meilleur (JPN) 2018 b.f. JPN 1 0 1 0 ¥2,800,000
  [Win Primera (JPN) by Stay Gold (JPN)]
4 A Shin Michibasiri (JPN) 2018 b.f. JPN 1 0 0 0 ¥100,000
  [Dance on the Roof (JPN) by Symboli Kris S (USA)]
5 Concept (JPN) 2018 br.c. JPN 1 0 0 0 0
  [Dance With Me (JPN) by Deep Impact (JPN)]
6 Donauwellen (JPN) 2018 b.f. JPN 1 0 0 0 ¥700,000
  [Donau Blue (JPN) by Deep Impact (JPN)]
7 Steady Chouchou (JPN) 2018 b.f. JPN 1 0 0 0 0
  [French Ballerina (JPN) by French Deputy (USA)]
8 To Face (JPN) 2018 b.c. JPN 1 0 0 0 0

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
JPN00000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Japan in 2017, Australia in 2017
His oldest Aust. progeny will be 2YOs in 2020-21


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201817780000112,620
Totals1778000 0112,620

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts40200015,633
Fillies40100012,522

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1000001,391
1201 - 1400m10100023,574
1401 - 1600m60200014,609

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2020808000112,620
Totals808000112,620

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Japan808000112,620
Totals808000112,620

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
MAURICE (JPN) 2011
Bay Stallion, by Screen Hero (Grass Wonder) - Mejiro Frances, by Carnegie
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 112210000000%A$1,391
Symboli Kris S (USA) 1999310000000%1,391A Shin Michibasiri1,391
All race results

Sales Results

  • Summary
  • Top Results
  • Upcoming Sales
  • All sale results
Yearlings
'Maurice (JPN)'
Weanlings
'Maurice (JPN)'
Top 10 Results - All Time
$500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Maracas (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: K Yoshida
$500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Niello (JPN) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2023
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: M Koo
$500,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Seven Year Itch (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Silverdale Farm Buyer: Yes Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$425,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Minamya (FR) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: Gall Bloodstock / P Morgan
$400,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Teaspoon (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: Cloros Bloodstock
$380,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Only Roses (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: H & H Bloodstock / Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$340,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Albanilla (GB) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
$330,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Vicky (AUS) - Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW (As Agent) Buyer: Shengli Zeng
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Networking (GER) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / O'Dea Hoysted Racing
$300,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) - Shengli (AUS) - Easter Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
Maurice (JPN)804595
Coming soon
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Garaliya (IRE) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
$120,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Hateel (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Silverdale Farm, Avoca Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$150,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Hexameter (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
$140,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Push and Shove (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock / Team Moore Racing
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Tiffany's Diamond (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
$150,000 Matcha Latte (AUS) (Colt) - Wayward (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Viribright Racing
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - White Coolies (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: Darby Racing / Will Johnson Bloodstock
$170,000 Kibou (AUS) (Colt) - Fortiche (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott / Kestrel Thoroughbreds
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Holy Cleopatra (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Buyer:
$28,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Lustrous (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud / Lustre Lodge
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Perfect Tempo (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: T Ottobre
$44,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Ring da Belle (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Silverdale Farm, Avoca Buyer: Milmac Bloodstock
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Rose Campion (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / HAOH Co
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Shutout (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer:
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Sport Chic (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
$220,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Flashing Speed (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Hollow Bullet (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$180,000 Yaki Ishi (AUS) (Colt) - Merlene de Lago (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks Buyer: Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock
$110,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Tiergarten (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel Buyer: Rich River Meat Exports Pty Ltd
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Aliyana Tilde (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
$130,000 Bank Maur (AUS) (Colt) - Banksia (AUS) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Buyer: Laming Racing
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Brazilian Pulse (NZ) Sale: Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables / CB Bloodstock
$175,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Stareel (NZ) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Greenhaven Park Stud / Lustre Lodge
$100,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Vadapolina (FR) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: K Doak
$360,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Belle Giselle (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: International Thoroughbred Solutions
$540,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Only Roses (AUS) Sale: Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale - 2021
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA) / Clarken Racing
$200,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Seven Year Itch (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa (Dispersal Sale) Buyer: Shrone Bloodstock / Silverdale Farm
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) - Rain Special (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck Buyer:
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Rocket Commander (AUS) Sale: Great Southern Sale - 2021
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Buyer: Rogers Bloodstock
$260,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Mardi (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Dodmark Thoroughbreds
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Praiano (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone Buyer: Preusker Racing / Baystone Farm
$100,000 Azula (AUS) (Filly) - Shutout (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Kestrel
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Sweet Love (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer:
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Sydney's Destiny (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Tartan Fields, Kulnura Buyer: The Osher Group
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Victory Tycoon (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Buyer: Strong Bloodstock / Koolman Bloodstock / Pfieffer Racing
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Western Folk (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
$160,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Allaboutus (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Kestrel
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Awsaaf (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman Buyer:
$100,000 Namesake (AUS) (Colt) - Banksia (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
$95,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Blazing Dragon (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer: ML Racing
$65,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) - Boca Chica (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford Buyer: Karakatsanis Racing
$75,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Guinevere (JPN) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer: N Gopaul
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Harvest Start (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer:
$22,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) - Island Gem (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - 2022
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone Buyer: N Gopaul

Find a Stallion

Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

Back to Bello home

Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.