Shamoline Warrior

2024 FEE: Not set yet
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/Shamoline-Warrior_standing.png

Shamardal - Picholine by Dehere

Bay or Brown 2006 hh
Year to stud: 2011
Oldest progeny are: 7+ Crop Racing 2024/25 southern hemisphere
FYEAR: 2012 year first foals born

Mating Systems



Previous STALLIONS PDF pages

Standing at:

Riverbank Farm

2024 fee: $not set yet inc. GST
*Check with stud

Fee history: first year at stud

find out more
Contact Stud

Contact Stud

118 Holdsworth Rd, Benalla VIC

    Hypothetical Mating

    Pedigree

    • Grid
    • Female Line
    • Male Line
    Toggle Cross Duplications
    Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

    Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

    SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (AUS) 2006 Bay or Brown colt
    by Shamardal - Picholine, by Dehere

     


    SHAMARDAL (USA)
    B. 2002
    GW 6 wins
    f:1664 r:1436 w:1075 SW:172
    Giant's Causeway
    Ch. 1997
    GW 9 wins
    f:2477 r:2051 w:1390 SW:196
    Storm Cat
    B. or Br. 1983
    GW 4 wins
    f:1415 r:1110 w:815 SW:177
    Storm Bird1Northern Dancer2
    South Ocean4
    TerlinguaSecretariat2
    Crimson Saint8
    Mariah's Storm
    B. 1991
    GW 10 wins
    f:13 r:11 w:8 SW:2
    RahyBlushing Groom22
    Glorious Song12
    ImmenseRoberto12
    Imsodear11
    Helsinki
    B. 1993
    SP 1 win
    f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
    Machiavellian
    B. or Br. 1987
    GW 4 wins
    f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
    Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
    Gold Digger13
    Coup de FolieHalo2
    1Raise the Standard2
    Helen Street
    B. 1982
    GW 3 wins
    f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
    TroyPetingo22
    La Milo1
    WaterwayRiverman10
    Boulevard1
    PICHOLINE (AUS)
    Br. 1997
    SP 3 wins
    f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
    Dehere
    B. 1991
    GW 6 wins
    f:1642 r:1415 w:1052 SW:80
    Deputy Minister
    Blk. or Br 1979
    GW 12 wins
    f:1141 r:825 w:565 SW:90
    Vice Regent1Northern Dancer2
    Victoria Regina10
    Mint CopyBunty's Flight19
    Shakney10
    Sister Dot
    B. 1985
    SP 4 wins
    f:14 r:10 w:7 SW:1
    SecretariatBold Ruler8
    Somethingroyal2
    Sword GameDamascus8
    Bill and I2
    Jewel of Africa
    B. 1989
    Wnr 2 wins
    f:8 r:8 w:8
    Dalmacia
    B. 1978
    GW 9 wins
    f:248 r:207 w:121 SW:4
    Sir TristramSir Ivor8
    Isolt6
    Gay JussPersian Garden II14
    Sweet Time8
    Out of Africa
    B. 1985
    NR
    f:10 r:7 w:7
    Princely NativeRaise a Native8
    Charlo14
    A Little LoveJ. O. Tobin3
    Little Happiness4

    Secretariat (USA) 1970 : 5f x 4f
    Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m
    Raise a Native (USA) 1961 : 5m x 5m

     

     SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (AUS)

     

    Bay or Brown horseFoaled in 2006

    SireGiant's CausewayStorm CatStorm Bird
    SHAMARDAL (USA) Mariah's StormRahy
    2002HelsinkiMachiavellianMr. Prospector
      Helen StreetTroy
    DamDehereDeputy MinisterVice Regent
    PICHOLINE (AUS) Sister DotSecretariat
    1997Jewel of AfricaDalmaciaSir Tristram
      Out of AfricaPrincely Native

    SHAMARDAL (USA) (Bay 2002-Stud 2005). 6 wins-3 at 2, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1. Champion Hong Kong Sire in 2014-15. Sire of 1436 rnrs, 1075 wnrs, 171 SW, inc. Tarnawa (Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1)
    Pakistan Star, Lope de Vega, Blue Point, Able Friend, Pinatubo, Earthlight, Speedy Boarding, Faint Perfume, Amaron, Zazou, Crackerjack King, Lumiere, Dariyan, Dunboyne Express - Dan Excel (H.K.)
    Victor Ludorum, Baltic Baroness, etc.

     

    1st dam

    Picholine, by Dehere. 3 wins to 1300m, A$156,720, QTC RAN H., STC Hystandard Forklifts P., 2KY Big Sports Breakfast H., 2d AJC Flight S., Gr.1, Renaissance Sydney Hotel 2YO P.H., STC Jasdell 2YO H., 3d Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Princess S., Newcastle JC Tibbie P., 4th NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.3. Dam of six foals, all winners-

    REBEL RAIDER (c. by Reset). Top of 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (long). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, A$1,408,340, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Spring S., Gr.3, Chairman's S., L, AV Jennings 2YO H., 2d SAJC Paul Snigg H., Melbourne Cup Day at ASPM H., 3d SAJC Penny Edition S., L, Geelong Classic, L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3. Sire.

    SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (c. by Shamardal). 3 wins. See below.

    CADILLAC MOUNTAIN (g. by Reset). 4 wins from 1500m to 2600m, A$296,295, Werribee Cup, L, MRC TVN H., TAB Spring Cup, 2d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, VRC Roy Higgins H., L, MVRC Dominant H., 3d VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., Banjo Paterson Series Heat H.

    Lucques (g. by High Chaparral). 10 wins from 1600m to 3350m, A$570,375, VRC Rain Lover H., Sofitel Girls' Day Out H., MRC Ashfords Accountants H., 2d VRC Peter Armytage H., Warrnambool RC Brierly S/chase, MRC Sportingbet William Hill H., 3d VRC Vintage Crop H., MRC Robert Hunter H., Australian Hurdle, Oakbank RC Von Doussa S/chase, Warrnambool RC Brierly S/chase, Galleywood Hurdle, Pakenham RC Mosstrooper S/chase, MVRC Chandler Macleod H., MRC (Mornington) Progress Signs H., 4th VRC Bagot H., L, Moonee Valley Night Cup, L.

    Sultah (f. by Exceed and Excel). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, SAJC Pewsey Vale H., MVRC K Line Australia H., 2d MRC Dextrous H. Dam of-

    TARAAYEF (Lonhro). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$224,950, VRC Poseidon S., L, MVRC Hygain Tracktorque H., MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H.

    HAYBAH (More Than Ready). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$153,880, SAJC Cinderella S., L, MRC Bushnell Outdoor Products H., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f)
    Gr.3, Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P. Dam of-

    Footy Goal. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, R155,354, 220,000Rup in South Africa.

    Muraahib (Reset). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$222,100, S$285,106, SAJC Quayclean 2YO P., 2d VRC Saintly H., Singapore TC Class 1 H., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Pegasus Leisure Group H., Ballarat TC Haymarket H., Singapore TC Class 1 H.

    Tadween. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$97,340, Gawler & Barossa JC Goldin Farms 2YO P.

    Ghenwaa. 2 wins at 1200m, 1300m in Aust. Dam of-

    Tashi (Sebring). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$428,475, to 2023-24, ATC Expect it All This Autumn H., James Squire H., Best of Bordeaux at Coolmore H., Agency 2YO P., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC Kia Ora Stud H., TAB H., Microphone Yearlings H., Too Darn Hot Yearlings H., Casino Prince H., 3d ATC Precise Air H., ACY Securities H.

    Rapt. Winner at 1250m in 2023-24, 2d ATC Racing and Sports 2YO H.

    Divine Rule. Winner at 1600m in Aust.

    Seracena (f. by So You Think). Winner at 1200m, 2d MRC Thebigscreencompany.com H., 3d VRC Martini-Henry H., MRC Elaren Security Services H.

     

    2nd dam

    JEWEL OF AFRICA, by Dalmacia. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1500m, STC Sovereign Slipper H., Apple Blossom 2YO H., 2d AJC Windbag H. Half-sister to Jungle Girl (dam of JUNGLE EDGE)
    More Kisses (dam of BRIEF KISS). Dam of 8 foals, all winners, inc:-

    Picholine (Dehere). 3 wins. See above.

    Osprey Drive. 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, QTC Ming Dynasty H., BTC Courier Mail H.

    Letmebe. 2 wins at 2150m, 2200m, BTC Daydream Island P. Dam of-

    Factor Me in - Wind Glider (H.K.) (The Factor). Winner at 1400m, 2d ARC 3YO Salver, L, 3d ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L.

    Pride of Africa. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Dam of-

    Bring Luck. 4 wins from 1200m to 2200m, A$159,285, ATC Erindale Liquor November Topaz H., Theraces H., 3d ATC Schweppes H.

     

    Race Record: 12 Starts 3-1-1 A$205,375.

    3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$205,375, MRC Norman Robinson S., Gr.3, VRC Super Impose S., L, 2d MRC New Litho H., 3d MRC Shadwell Farm Kentucky (USA) H., 4th MRC Vain S., L.

    ?>

    Leading Progeny for

     

    SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002 Bay colt
    by Giant's Causeway - Helsinki, by Machiavellian

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    16641436107534695647171 (84)over $188m.3.25
    per foals86.3%64.6%2.13.410.3% (5.0%)$113,157 
     per starters74.9%2.43.911.9% (5.8%)$131,124 
    NH: 1375117486027484472144 (71)over $96m.4.03
    SH: 289262215721117527 (13)over $92m.1.67

    SHAMARDAL Champion 2YO & 3YO Colt in Europe in 2004 & 2005. Champion 2YO Colt in GB in 2004. Champion 3YO Miler in GB in 2005. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2100m, £329,319, €1,085,660, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, York St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2014-15. Champion GB/Ire. Sire (AEI) in 2009. Third on French Sire List (AEI) in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Europe in 2019. Leading Sire of 2YOs in GB in 2019. Sire of 1436 progeny to race, 1075 winners (74.0%)
    earnings of over $188 million, 171 stakes winners, 105 stakes placegetters, inc.




    ABLE FRIEND (09g, Volksraad, Half Iced). Head of the 2015 WTR (Sprint). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Mile). Horse of the Year & Champion Miler in Hong Kong in 2014-15.13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £5,063, A$24,200, HK$61,273,500, Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L, Chairman's Trophy, L-twice, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Chevalier Senior Housing H., Dublin H., Pokfulam Riding School H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Verbena H., 4th HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, L.

    BLUE POINT (14c, Royal Applause, Ballad Rock). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2019. Champion Older Male Sprinter in UAE in 2018-19.11 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £1,377,061, 5,853,650Dhs, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, King's Stand S., Gr.1-twice, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Bengough S., Gr.3, Meydan Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint, Gr.3, Doncaster Trent Furnace 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, 4th Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1.

    TARNAWA (16f, Cape Cross, Dr Fong). Champion Older Female in Europe in 2021 (Int. & Long). Joint Champion Older Female in Europe in 2020 (Long). Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Int.). Equal Leading Older Female on 2021 WBR Rankings (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2020 (Long). Champion Older Female in France in 2021 (Long). Champion Older Female in Ireland in 2021 (Int. & Long).9 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €2,057,338, US$2,080,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Curragh Blandford S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyroan S., Gr.3, Naas Blue Wind S., Gr.3, Cork Give Thanks S., Gr.3-twice, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms Fillies S., 2d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Navan Staffordstown Stud S., L, 3d Navan Salsabil S., L.

    PINATUBO (17c, Dalakhani, Barathea). Champion 2YO Colt in Europe in 2019. Equal Leading 3YO Male on 2020 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Colt in GB & Ireland in 2019. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2020.7 wins-6 at 2-to 1400m, £592,161, €426,858, Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Curragh National S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Epsom Woodcote 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 3d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    DUNBOYNE EXPRESS - DAN EXCEL (H.K.) (08g, Polish Precedent, Law Society). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 2000m, €161,174, S$4,027,500, HK$22,737,000, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Royal Whip S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, HKJC Stewards' Cup, L-twice, Hong Kong Gold Cup, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L, Lion City H., 3d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Queen's Diamond Jubilee Cup, Amber H., 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, L, Centenary Vase, L.

    EARTHLIGHT (17c, New Approach, Darshaan). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2019.7 wins-5 at 2-to 1400m, £155,953, €378,629, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Cabourg, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Kistena, L, Prix de Caen, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Prince Bio, 2d ParisLongchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, 4th Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1.

    SPEEDY BOARDING (12f, Diktat, Nashwan). Champion Older Female in France & GB in 2016 (Int.).5 wins from 2000m to 2100m, £176,805, €458,760, Chantilly Prix de l'Opéra, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, Newbury Lord Weinstock Memorial S., L, 2d Ascot British Champions Fillies & Mares S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, 4th York Middleton S., Gr.2.

    FAINT PERFUME (06f, Zabeel, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2009-10.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, A$1,461,290, VRC Oaks, Gr.1, STC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Wakeful S., Gr.2, AJC Randwick Betting Auditorium 2YO H., 2d AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

    VICTOR LUDORUM (17c, Kaldounevees, Pennekamp). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1600m, €725,391, Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix des Aigles, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontenoy, 3d Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

    PAKISTAN STAR (13g, Peintre Celebre, Perugino). Champion Stayer in Hong Kong in 2017-18.5 wins from 1200m to 2400m, HK$38,880,700, 6,625Dhs, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Griffin Trophy, Tsuen Lok H., Racing Goes On Griffin P., 2d HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Woodpecker H., Fan Lau H., 3d HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Champions & Chater Cup, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Meydan Entisar S., L.

    LOPE DE VEGA (07c, Vettori, Kendor). Champion 3YO in France in 2010 (9½f to 11f).4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, €1,188,085, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix Al Khor, Deauville Prix de Montaigu, 3d Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

    AMARON (09c, Bertolini, Lyphard). Champion 3YO Male Miler in Italy in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1750m, €414,945, Milano Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3-twice, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Köln Oppenheim Rennen, L, 2d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, 3d Hannover Grosser Preis der VGH Versicherungen, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Köln Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3.

    ZAZOU (07c, Lomitas, Shirley Heights). Champion 3YO in Germany in 2010. Champion Older Male in Germany & Italy 2011 (Int.). Champion Older Male in Germany in 2012 (Int.).9 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 2200m, €630,595, S$150,000, HK$2,000,000, 132,500Kc, 46,000L., 1,101,000Dhs, Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Köln Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Krefeld Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel, Baden-Baden Ferdinand Leisten Memorial, Köln BBAG Auktionsrennen, 2d Hamburg Deutsches Derby, Gr.1, Istanbul Anatolia Trophy, L, 3d Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, Critérium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Köln Rheinland Pokal, Gr.1, München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Meydan Hotel-twice, Velka Chuchle Velká Cena Prahy, 4th Roma Premio Roma, Gr.1, Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, Frankfurt Hessen Pokal, Gr.3.

    BALTIC BARONESS (10f, Sadler's Wells, Acatenango). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, €364,540, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Cléopâtre, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Chantilly Prix du Rond Alicante, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Pénélope, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2.

    MAYBE DISCREET (09f, Bluebird, Don't Say Halo). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$605,700, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, City of Adelaide H., L, Spring Racing at Morphettville 2YO H., 2d SAJC Schweppervescence S., Gr.3, Jansz H., Holdfast Business Insurance H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L.

    TRYSTER (11g, Riverman, Shareef Dancer). 9 wins from 1800m to 2000m, £269,987, US$10,000, 3,303,000Dhs, Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1.

    EMARAATY ANA (16g, Cape Cross, Rainbow Quest). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, £625,739, US$220,000, QAR829,920, 80,550Dhs, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Rous S., L, Al Rayyan Dukhan Sprint, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., Gr.3-twice, York Garrowby S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, 4th Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1.

    CRACKERJACK KING (08c, Barathea, Law Society). Champion Older Male in Italy in 2012 (Int.).7 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2200m, £11,456, €470,861, US$28,500, A$41,000, Roma Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.1, Derby Italiano, Gr.2, Milano Premio Campobello, L, Premio DBS-Breeze-Up Sale, Premio Guido Clerici, Premio Mony de Pas, Premio Nico E Vittorio Castellini, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1.

    MUKHADRAM (09c, Timber Country, Diesis). 5 wins from 1m to 10½f, £738,431, €30,000, 7,340,000Dhs, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Newmarket Wood Ditton S., 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Newmarket Portland Place Properties S., 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, 4th Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

    CASAMENTO (08c, Always Fair, Sassafras). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, €152,314, Doncaster Racing Post Trophy, Gr.1, Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1.

    CAPTAIN SONADOR (06c, Kenny's Best Pal, Habituate). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$733,500, AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Trilby Misso 2YO H., Sun Disk Systems H., Concept Window Fashions H., Salt Design H., 2d Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Trophy, BRC Play Gather Compete Belong 2YO H., BTC Mitty's 2YO H., 3d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, STC Hobartville S., Gr.2, AJC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup.

    DELECTATION (11g, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,607,525, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB Quaddie 2YO H., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P., Membership on Sale Now H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Ascot H., L, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Heritage S., L.

    DARIYAN (12c, Selkirk, Night Shift). Champion Older Horse in France in 2016 (Int.).4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €437,170, HK$1,650,000, 623,900Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugène Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Mendez, Prix Good Luck, 2d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Juigne, 3d HKJC Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 4th Chantilly Prix du Lys, Gr.3.

    CASTLE LADY (16f, Elusive Quality, Lord at War). 3 wins at 1600m, £13,450, €338,200, US$100,000, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de la Grotte, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Soissonnais, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1.

    SHEIKHA REIKA (15f, Tobougg, Diesis). 3 wins from 7f to 1¼m, £43,087, US$230,340, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.1, Yarmouth John Musker S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 2d Ascot Lavazza Fillies' 2YO S., Newmarket Fairfax & Favor 2YO Fillies' S.

    LUMIERE (13f, Tobougg, Diesis). Champion 2YO Filly in GB in 2015.3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £225,713, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Sir Henry Cecil S., L, John Deere 2YO Fillies' S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, 3d Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3.

    SAGAWARA (09f, Linamix, Sagace). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 2000m, €197,280, Longchamp Prix Saint-Alary, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Ravinella, 2d Longchamp Prix Vanteaux, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Esmeralda, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1.

    SOMMERABEND (07c, Monsun, Windwurf). 12 wins from 1400m to 2200m, €426,800, 128,450Dhs, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Luthier, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Vichy Prix Jacques de Brémond, L, Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Dortmund, 2d Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3-twice, Meydan District One H., 3d Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Prix du Pin, Gr.3-twice, Prix de l'Athenee, 4th Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Köln Ilse Und Heinz Ramm Erinnerungsmeile, L.

    ALGIERS (17g, Platini, General Assembly). 7 wins from 1600m to 2400m to 2022-23, £25,409, €104,840, US$21,956, 10,494,200Dhs, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne, L, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de Villarmains, 2d Meydan Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Woodbine Durham Cup, Gr.3, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Nino, 3d Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3.

    SOLID STONE (16g, Arch, Kaldoun). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 11f, £301,244, 98,000Dhs, Chester Huxley S., Gr.2, Newbury Legacy Cup, Gr.3, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3, Royal Windsor S., L, Newmarket Bet365 H., Sandown Claygate H., 2d Windsor August S., L, Ascot Balmoral H., Sandown Leatherhead H., 3d Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Wolferton S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Sandown Betway Heed Your Hunch H., Kempton Unibet Roulette H., 4th Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, Salisbury Sovereign S., Gr.3.

    PUISSANCE DE LUNE (08c, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 8 wins from 1400m to 2600m, €18,200, A$874,663, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Bendigo Cup, L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC (Mornington) Hyland Race Colours H., 2d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, 3d VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1.

    ZAKOUSKI (16g, Octagonal, Straight Strike). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Meydan Longines Conquest Classic H., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 3d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2.

    BOW CREEK (11c, Most Welcome, Dara Monarch). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, £143,471, €120,000, A$277,000, Leopardstown Solonaway S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Lingfield International Trial S., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Nursery H., 2d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, Chester Dee S., L, Royal Ascot Britannia S., 3d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, York Convivial 2YO S., 4th Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L.

    ALJAZZI (13f, Danehill Dancer, King's Best). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1m, £256,401, €32,900, US$345, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Haydock Dick Hern S., L, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Prestige Vehicles 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, 3d Sandown Mile S., Gr.2, 4th Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Gowran Park Lanwades Stud S., Gr.3, Chelmsford City Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

    FINTRY (11f, Indian Ridge, Lomond). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, £66,653, €168,980, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Sandown Atalanta S., Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Volterra, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Allee d'Amour, 2d Longchamp Prix du Louvre, 3d Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

    IHTIMAL (11f, Dubai Destination, Nureyev). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, £157,649, 1,101,000Dhs, Doncaster May Hill S., Gr.2, Newmarket Sweet Solera S., Gr.3, UAE Oaks, Gr.3, UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, 2d Newmarket Countryside Alliance Foundation 2YO Fillies' S., 3d Newmarket Fillies' Mile, Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L.

    ROYAL SOLITAIRE (12f, Nashwan, In the Wings). Champion Older Mare in Germany in 2016 (Int.).7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, €128,640, Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Preis des Gestüts Röttgen, L, Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann, L, 2d München Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Gr.1.

    USHERETTE (12f, Maria's Mon, Barathea). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2016.7 wins from 1400m to 1900m, £188,063, €125,725, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Cochère, L, Chantilly Prix du Parc de Valliere, Prix de la Grange des Pres, Prix de la Serpentine, Deauville Prix d'Ailly, 3d Chantilly Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1.

    SHAMAN (16c, Green Desert, Lyphard). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, £14,492, €597,074, ParisLongchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Prix La Force, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Deauville Prix Arazi, Chantilly Prix de Thimecourt, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Deauville Prix François Boutin, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Ganay, Gr.1, ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

    DOHA DREAM (13c, King's Best, Sadler's Wells). Champion 3YO Stayer in France in 2016.5 wins from 2200m to 3000m, €310,500, Chantilly Prix Chaudenay, Gr.2, Nantes Derby de l'Ouest, L, Vichy Prix Frederic de Lagrange, L, Saint-Cloud Prix des Orfevres, 2d Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Reux, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix de Barbeville, Gr.3, Lyon-Parilly La Coupe des Trois Ans, L, Longchamp Prix de la Sorbonne, 3d Chantilly Prix Niel, Gr.2.

    SHAKESPEAREAN (07c, Priolo, Frere Basile). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £119,812, €988,981, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, Curragh Goffs Million 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

    MORGAN LE FAYE (14f, Lomitas, Law Society). Champion Older Female Stayer in Europe in 2018. Champion Older Female Stayer in France in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2400m, €272,315, Saint-Cloud Prix Corrida, Gr.2, ParisLongchamp Prix Allez France, Gr.3, Prix Zarkava, L, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix Denisy, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Pépinière, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Royal Oak, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Cadran, Gr.1, Prix Gladiateur, Gr.3, Prix du Carrefour Curie, 4th Deauville Prix de Pomone, Gr.2.

    NO EVIDENCE NEEDED (06f, Generous, Danehill). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$639,755, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., AJC Arenco Infrastructure H., Miller H., STC Southern Sheet & Coil H., 2d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Geoffrey Levett H., STC Jim Beam Shed on Sale H., 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, 4th BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

    SUBWAY DANCER (12g, Galileo, Kris S). Horse of the Year & Champion Older Horse in Czech Republic in 2018.4 wins from 2000m to 2200m, £139,880, €269,870, ParisLongchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Lyon-Parilly Prix André Baboin, Gr.3, 2d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, 3d Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Marseille, L, 4th Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3-twice, ParisLongchamp La Coupe, Gr.3, Grand Prix de Compiègne, L, Lyon-Parilly Grand Prix des Provinces, L.

    QUEEN POWER (16f, Unbridled's Song, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 10¼f, £196,404, York Middleton S., Gr.2, Newbury Fillies' Trial S., L, Newmarket Godolphin 2YO Fillies' S., 2d Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.2-twice, Ascot Trials Day Fillies' S., 3d Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2-twice, Salisbury Upavon S., L, 4th Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Ribblesdale S., Gr.2, Windsor Winter Hill S., Gr.3.

    EMOTIONLESS (13g, Unbridled's Song, Taylor's Falls). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £78,804, 307,362Dhs, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newbury Steventon S., L, Newmarket Discovernewmarket.co.uk 2YO S., 2d Meydan Singspiel S., Gr.3, Range Rover Sport H., 3d Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

    EXCELLENT RESULT (10g, Sadler's Wells, Alzao). 6 wins from 2000m to 3200m, £122,093, 962,636Dhs, Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2, Ascot Ladbrokes Mobile H., Meydan Nova S., 3d Meydan Range Rover Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs 2YO S.

    LUCIDA (12f, Street Cry, Theatrical). 2 wins at 2, £205,197, €113,900, Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, 2d Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1, The One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, 4th Curragh Ridgewood Pearl S., Gr.2.

    BALIOS (12c, Galileo, Roi Danzig). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £146,555, €17,160, 45,875Dhs, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket S., L, 4th Meydan Dubai City of Gold S., Gr.2.

    AKUA'DA (10f, Sadler's Wells, Lahib). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €118,000, German One Thousand Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, München Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, Hamburg Franz Gunther von Gaertner Gedachtnisrennen, Gr.3.

    GHIBELLINES (11c, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Winner at 2, A$272,700, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Canonbury S., L, 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

    FRENCH NAVY (08c, Woodman, Nureyev). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2000m, £236,933, €76,150, Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Epsom Diomed S., Gr.3, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Goodwood Select S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Newmarket Ben Marshall S., L-twice, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Newmarket WT's Snooker & Sporting Club S., Deauville Prix de Saon, Prix de Crevecoeur, 2d Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Ben Marshall S., L, Newbury Steventon S., L, Dubai Duty Free S., 3d Ascot Paradise S., L, 4th Newmarket Darley S., Gr.3.

    SHARESTAN (08g, Ashkalani, Doyoun). 7 wins from 1600m to 2000m, £75,208, €116,350, 348,650Dhs, Sandown Brigadier Gerard S., Gr.3, Curragh Celebration S., L, Silver S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Curragh Irish Lincolnshire H., Meydan Al Rashidiya Trial S., Curragh Sycamore Lodge Equine Hospital S., 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 3d Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3.

    ELLE SHADOW (07f, Roi Danzig, Teotepec). Champion Older Female in Germany in 2011 (Int.).5 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2000m, €262,000, Baden-Baden Belmondo Preis, Gr.3, Dortmund Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Mülheim Berberis Rennen, L, 2d Düsseldorf Preis der Diana, Gr.1, Baden-Baden Preis der Winterkonigin, Gr.3, Hamburg Hamburger Stutenpreis, Gr.3, 3d München Grosser Dallmayr Preis, Gr.1, Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, 4th Baden-Baden Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Gr.3.

    ARTISTRY (11f, Belong to Me, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$562,810, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Newcastle Newmarket H., Gr.3, Blacktown Workers Club Group H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Rewards H., First Excelebration Yearlings H., 2d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

    DUBAI PRINCE (08g, Persian Bold, Shareef Dancer). 11 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 17f, £90,269, €39,940, York Strensall S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free S., York Ken Hodgson Memorial S.

    WALDPFAD (14c, Mark of Esteem, Acatenango). Champion Older Male Sprinter in Germany in 2019.7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, £66,306, €127,000, Newbury Hackwood S., Gr.3, Hamburg Sparkasse Holstein Cup, Gr.3, Preis des Weltkulturerbes Wörlitzer Park Anhalt, 2d Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, Dresden Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden, Gr.3, Hamburg Rudolf August Oetker Gedächtnisrennen, 3d Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Hannover Carlo von Wedekind Erinnerungsrennen BBAG Auktionsrennen.

    TOSCANINI (12g, Panoramic, Kautokeino). Joint Champion 3YO Sprinter in Ireland in 2015.5 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £81,225, €227,160, 19,268Dhs, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, 2d Curragh National S., Gr.1, York City of York S., Gr.3, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Renaissance S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Chesham S., L, Naas Rochestown S., L, 3d Curragh Minstrel S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.2, Waterford Testimonial S., L, Doncaster Mile, L.

    SHAMALIA (10f, Redoute's Choice, West by West). 5 wins to 1300m, A$290,825, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Fireball S., L, TAB Iphone App P., Australian Turf Club H., MVRC Caravan Industry Association H., 3d ATC Lightning H., L, 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

    CALIPATRIA (07f, Inchinor, Hallgate). 5 wins from 1600m to 2200m, £4,704, €84,680, Hannover Grosser Preis Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L, 3d Sandown Hersham H.


    His sire sons include Lope de Vega (128)
    Casamento (10)
    Mukhadram (7)
    Gingerbread Man (7)
    Ghibellines (6)
    Blue Point (5)
    Puissance de Lune, Amaron, Captain Sonador, French Navy, Dariyan, Sommerabend, Shakespearean, Shamoline Warrior, Bow Creek, etc.

    ?>

    Progeny

    • Today's Runners
    • Current Season
    • Previous Season
    • Stallion Report
    • Crop Analysis
    • Nicking Report
    29/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
    Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    My Maebelline Girl (NZ) 2017 3 wins, from 2000m to 2200m
        
    1st: Waharoa Transport Co H., Other, Mitre 10 Matamata H., Other, Vertical Logistics H., Other, 2nd: Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Qualifier H., Other, 3rd: Barfoot & Thompson H., Other, Dunstan Horsefeeds H., Other,
    Amazon Goddess (NZ) 2016 2 wins, from 2030m to 2200m
        
    1st: Alexandra New World, NZ Cherry Corp H., Other, Stackhouse Farming H., Other, 2nd: Kevin Daly Mowers H., Other,
    Peaky Ridge (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 2000m to 2000m
        
    1st: Take the Road to Jericho Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Pipe Pro Directional Drilling Maiden P., Other,
    Shammy Express (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Australian Lamb Company Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Skybow Transport Maiden P., Other,
    Equilibrium (NZ) 2013 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Kelsey Watts Memorial Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Plumbing Services H., Other, 3rd: Shindy's Inn H., Other, KMWL & Co Trophy, Other,
    Within Sight (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Australian Lamb Company Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Skybow Transport Maiden P., Other, 2nd: CPK McLaren Motorbody Maiden P., Other,
    Lord of Darkness (NZ) 2015 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Kelsey Watts Memorial Maiden P., Other, Bet365 H., Other, 3rd: Plumbing Services H., Other, 3rd: Shindy's Inn H., Other, KMWL & Co Trophy, Other, 2nd: O'Connors Case IH H., Other, Ingrams Home Hardware H., Other, Epic Energy H., Other, Platinum AG Services H., Other,
    Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season

    Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

    Long Lost Friend (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
        
    1st: Ultratune 2YO Maiden P., Other,
    Lord of Darkness (NZ) 2015 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m
        
    1st: Jim Barry Memorial Cup H., Other, 2nd: Aap H., Other, Apprentice Academy SA National Apprentice Race Series H., Other, Davey H., Other, Chapman Heavy Mechanical H., Other, 3rd: Coopers H., Other, Commercial Hotel H., Other, Mount Compass Sand H., Other, Agfert H., Other,
    Amazon Goddess (NZ) 2016 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Jim Barry Memorial Cup H., Other, 2nd: Aap H., Other, Apprentice Academy SA National Apprentice Race Series H., Other, Davey H., Other, Chapman Heavy Mechanical H., Other, 3rd: Coopers H., Other, Commercial Hotel H., Other, Mount Compass Sand H., Other, Agfert H., Other, 2nd: RD Petroleum H., Other,
    Equilibrium (NZ) 2013 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ciaron Maher Racing Maiden P., Other, Pines Football&netball Clb H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Austrim Civil H., Other, Bunyip Equipment H., Other, 2nd: Ice Break Real Coffee Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Trophy H., Other, 3rd: Qube H., Other, Dubbo City Toyota H., Other,
    Within Sight (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Jim Barry Memorial Cup H., Other, 2nd: Aap H., Other, Apprentice Academy SA National Apprentice Race Series H., Other, Davey H., Other, Chapman Heavy Mechanical H., Other, 3rd: Coopers H., Other, Commercial Hotel H., Other, Mount Compass Sand H., Other, Agfert H., Other, 2nd: RD Petroleum H., Other, 3rd: Odds Surge 2YO H., Other,
    Ideal Warrior (NZ) 2014 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ciaron Maher Racing Maiden P., Other, Pines Football&netball Clb H., Other, 2nd: Hygain Winners Choice H., Other, 3rd: Austrim Civil H., Other, Bunyip Equipment H., Other, 2nd: Ice Break Real Coffee Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Trophy H., Other, 3rd: Qube H., Other, Dubbo City Toyota H., Other, 2nd: Riteway Paint & Panel H., Other,
    My Maebelline Girl (NZ) 2017 0 wins, from to
        
    1st: Ultratune 2YO Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Ocean Park H., Other, 3rd: Waikato Racing Merger H., Other,

    All Winners by

     

    SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (AUS) 2006 Bay or Brown colt
    by Shamardal - Picholine, by Dehere

     

    Sire Summary

    Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
    9876381192591 (0)over $2.4m.0.59
    per foals77.6%38.8%1.22.61.0% (0.0%)$24,822 
     per starters50.0%1.63.41.3% (0.0%)$32,007 
    Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
    1 MY NIKITA (NZ) 2013 br. or gr.f. NZ 11 2 (1) 0 0 NZ$39,675 1400-2000
       AUS 8 0 0 1 A$9,100
      [Springburn by Soviet Lad (USA)]
      1st 2017 CJC Warstep S., L
      4th 2017 CJC Inglewood S., L
    2 Lady Style (NZ) 2012 b.f. NZ 20 3 3 (1) 3 NZ$49,035 1400-1600
      [Macinally (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)]
      2nd 2019 South Canterbury RC Timaru Cup, L
    3 Amazon Goddess (NZ) 2016 b.f. NZ 54 4 4 3 NZ$91,787 1400-2200
      [Goolagong (IRE) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
    4 Barb Dwyer (NZ) 2013 br.f. NZ 16 1 0 1 NZ$9,625 1950
      [Rosegreen by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
    5 Blue Fiasco (NZ) 2013 gr.f. AUS 18 1 1 1 A$17,800 1100
      [Sangiovese (NZ) by Chianti (IRE)]
    6 Bushido (NZ) 2012 br.g. NZ 29 2 1 2 NZ$18,290 1200-1400
      [Muscatel (NZ) by Kaapstad (NZ)]
    7 Cheron Warrior (NZ) 2014 br.g. MAL 24 4 2 1 Rgt.75,436 1100-1200
      [Shezabella (NZ) by Van Nistelrooy (USA)]
    8 Classic Warrior (NZ) 2012 br.g. NZ 40 4 3 3 NZ$47,435 1200-1400
      [Sudden Smile by Night Shift (USA)]
    9 Colyton Sky (NZ) 2016 b.f. NZ 17 1 3 1 NZ$14,274 1600
      [Wyde Ryde (NZ) by Shinko King (IRE)]
    10 Cossack Warrior (NZ) 2014 b.g. NZ 14 5 2 1 NZ$81,236 1400-2200
      [Rush'n Red (NZ) by Soviet Star (USA)]
    11 Eastern Warrior (NZ) 2015 br.f. NZ 11 1 0 1 NZ$12,275 800
      [Eastern Eclipse (NZ) by Keeper]
    12 Equilibrium (NZ) 2013 b.g. AUS 84 6 7 9 A$103,560 1411-1600
       NZ 19 1 1 2 NZ$14,938 1600
      [Murphy's Cash by Aucash]
    13 Hakuna Matata (NZ) 2016 br.f. NZ 24 2 1 1 NZ$25,631 1560-2100
       AUS 17 1 5 0 A$45,825 2400
      [Kate (NZ) by St Reims (NZ)]
    14 Hanaki Warrior (NZ) 2013 br.g. AUS 97 3 13 9 A$189,660 2400-2856
      [Spanish Melody (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    15 Hello Sailor (NZ) 2013 br.f. NZ 22 1 1 3 NZ$14,475 2100
      [Blue Lady by Western Symphony (USA)]
    16 Hoof Hustler (NZ) 2013 br.g. AUS 29 2 1 4 A$68,620 2400
       NZ 5 1 1 0 NZ$9,250 2100
      [Elusive Quarry (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    17 Horse of the Day (NZ) 2012 br.g. MAC 23 2 0 1 M$291,300 1500
       AUS 2 0 1 1 A$5,240
      [Cent to Win (NZ) by Centaine]
    18 Ideal Warrior (NZ) 2014 b.g. NZ 35 1 2 2 NZ$19,750 2200
      [My Ideal (NZ) by Istidaad (USA)]
    19 Interstellar (NZ) 2012 b.f. NZ 5 2 1 0 NZ$10,750 1200-1300
       AUS 2 1 0 0 A$53,250 1200
      [Amathea (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    20 Keep on Coming (NZ) 2012 b.f. NZ 31 3 3 5 NZ$54,391 1200-1600
      [Keeper Coming (NZ) by Keeper]
    21 Keyboard Warrior (NZ) 2012 b.g. NZ 34 2 2 1 NZ$32,580 2200-3900
      [Black Sugar (NZ) by Sound Reason (CAN)]
    22 Korodon (NZ) 2013 br.g. AUS 53 8 2 13 A$189,175 1600-1867
      [Centennial Star (NZ) by Centaine]
    23 Leighton Warrior (NZ) 2016 b.g. NZ 15 1 0 2 NZ$10,800 1200
      [Upper Echelon (NZ) by Conatus]
    24 Long Lost Friend 2020 br.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$29,815 1100
      [Friendwithbenefits by Street Boss (USA)]
    25 Lord of Darkness (NZ) 2015 b.g. AUS 60 4 13 7 A$151,550 1600-1800
      [Goolagong (IRE) by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
    26 Mayatrix 2018 b. or br.f. AUS 7 1 0 0 A$16,250 1000
      [Curatrix by Marmottan]
    27 Call Me Murphy - Mountain Eagle (Mac.) (NZ) 2015 br.g. MAC 45 2 2 4 M$547,775 1500
       NZ 9 1 0 3 NZ$11,000 1200
      [Murphy's Cash by Aucash]
    28 My Maebelline Girl (NZ) 2017 br.f. NZ 31 4 3 4 NZ$151,430 2000-2200
      [Maebelline (NZ) by Istidaad (USA)]
    29 Olaf (NZ) 2012 br.g. NZ 42 4 5 3 NZ$66,590 1335-2200
      [My Ideal (NZ) by Istidaad (USA)]
    30 Peaky Ridge 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$29,265 2000
      [Miss Peaky by Strategic Maneuver]
    31 Princess Athena (NZ) 2012 br.f. NZ 22 4 0 1 NZ$45,910 1200-1400
      [Courtessa (NZ) by Viking Ruler]
    32 Sha Na Na (NZ) 2016 b.g. MAL 45 5 0 5 Rgt.80,090 1300-1800
       SIN 4 0 0 0 0
      [Seattle Storm by Consolidator (USA)]
    33 Shammy Express 2020 blk. or brf. AUS 2 1 1 0 A$33,615 1100
      [Gatum Express by Musee d'Orsay]
    34 Stone Warrior (NZ) 2012 br.g. AUS 70 10 4 10 A$156,040 1300-1800
      [Cross Quarry (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)]
    35 Super Line (NZ) 2012 b.g. MAL 56 3 5 5 Rgt.76,736 1100-1200
       SIN 21 3 0 2 S$131,017 1000-1200
      [Sangiovese (NZ) by Chianti (IRE)]
    36 Te Waewae Bay (NZ) 2012 b.g. NZ 41 4 0 7 NZ$54,050 1200-2100
      [Ilinca (NZ) by Star Way (GB)]
    37 Uptown Girl (NZ) 2016 b.f. MAL 35 5 5 5 Rgt.99,565 1200-1400
      [Murphy's Cash by Aucash]
    38 Winor Elsa (NZ) 2012 b.f. NZ 12 1 0 1 NZ$8,725 1200
      [Elsa (NZ) by Montjeu (IRE)]
    39 Beauty's Secret (NZ) 2016 br.f. NZ 16 0 0 2 NZ$4,810
      [Maebelline (NZ) by Istidaad (USA)]
    40 If Only I Knew (NZ) 2014 br.f. NZ 13 0 0 3 NZ$5,570
      [Paint Me a Dream (USA) by Deputy Minister (CAN)]
    41 Incy Wincy Spider (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 21 0 3 1 NZ$15,414
      [Ishara Yar (NZ) by Starcraft (NZ)]
    42 Jocat (NZ) 2016 b.f. AUS 9 0 3 4 A$28,855
      [Desire (NZ) by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
    43 Judah (NZ) 2014 br.g. NZ 14 0 1 0 NZ$4,690
      [Ordane (NZ) by Danroad]
    44 Miss Catherine (NZ) 2013 b.f. NZ 31 0 5 7 NZ$19,950
      [Embargo (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    45 Pretty in Pink (NZ) 2012 br.f. NZ 5 0 1 0 NZ$1,400
      [Dutowin (NZ) by Danasinga]
    46 Within Sight 2020 b. or br.f. AUS 8 0 1 1 A$17,980
      [Vedo by Azevedo]
    47 Always Bold 2020 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,475
      [Marizza's Dream by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)]
    48 Ama Dolce (NZ) 2014 b.f. NZ 4 0 0 0 NZ$250
      [Nicci's Gift (NZ) by Rusty Spur (USA)]
    49 Crypto Shameel 2014 blk. or brg. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,150
      [Alicante Bouchet (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)]
    50 Deverstation (NZ) 2012 br.g. NZ 3 0 0 0 0
      [Mylor (NZ) by Kashani (USA)]
    51 Divinity Cross (NZ) 2012 b.f. NZ 6 0 0 0 0
      [Electracute (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
    52 Enjoy My Life (NZ) 2016 br.g. HK 7 0 0 0 0
      [La Stellina (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)]
    53 Enticing (NZ) 2014 br.f. NZ 2 0 0 0 0
      [Magnetite (NZ) by Black Minnaloushe (USA)]
    54 Faye's Warrior (NZ) 2017 b.f. NZ 21 0 0 0 NZ$6,100
      [A Perte de Vue (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
    55 Feed the Beast (NZ) 2013 br.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,125
      [Brazen Hussy (NZ) by Vice Regal (NZ)]
    56 Ferrari (NZ) 2014 br.f. NZ 5 0 0 0 NZ$750
      [Mylor (NZ) by Kashani (USA)]
    57 Gold Lace (NZ) 2015 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
      [Gold Trace (NZ) by Gold Mine (USA)]
    58 Hallahan 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
      [Slave to Love by Flying Spur]
    59 Jakama Jill (NZ) 2014 br.f. NZ 11 0 0 0 NZ$1,550
      [Bella Kaiane by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)]
    60 Just Warrior (NZ) 2014 b.g. NZ 5 0 0 0 0
      [Flamenco Show (NZ) by Prince Ferdinand (GB)]
    61 Miss Marrero (NZ) 2013 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 0 A$300
      [Miss Martika (NZ) by Brief Truce (USA)]
    62 Onna Bugeisha (NZ) 2016 br.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$575
      [Confidante (NZ) by Conatus]
    63 Playday (NZ) 2015 b.f. NZ 10 0 0 0 NZ$1,000
      [Kate (NZ) by St Reims (NZ)]
    64 Pushmee (NZ) 2015 br.f. NZ 5 0 0 0 NZ$250
      [Dutowin (NZ) by Danasinga]
    65 Sanlorenzo (NZ) 2016 b.g. NZ 7 0 0 0 NZ$2,150
      [A Perte de Vue (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
    66 Sense of Danger (NZ) 2016 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$1,050
      [Eaudechloe (NZ) by Dehere (USA)]
    67 Shadow Warrior (NZ) 2016 br.g. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$400
      [Baldaque (NZ) by Grosvenor (NZ)]
    68 Shamadance (NZ) 2012 br.f. NZ 5 0 0 0 NZ$375
       AUS 2 0 0 0 A$700
      [Eternal Dancer (NZ) by Shinko King (IRE)]
    69 Shamash (NZ) 2012 b.f. NZ 6 0 0 0 0
      [Agulira (NZ) by Straight Strike (USA)]
    70 Southern Isolation (NZ) 2013 b.f. NZ 1 0 0 0 0
      [Ilinca (NZ) by Star Way (GB)]
    71 Spartan Warrior (NZ) 2017 b.c. NZ 2 0 0 0 NZ$200
      [Post Mistress (NZ) by Postponed (USA)]
    72 Special Spot 2020 br.g. AUS 5 0 0 0 A$3,860
      [Poppy's Pond by Elvstroem]
    73 Spur Street Viper (NZ) 2012 br.f. NZ 6 0 0 0 0
      [Blue Beat by Street Cry (IRE)]
    74 Staging Alive 2020 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 0
      [Kissed Again by Reset]
    75 Tasman Warrior (NZ) 2015 br.g. NZ 6 0 0 0 NZ$250
      [Rosegreen by Giant's Causeway (USA)]
    76 Your Not Wrong (NZ) 2014 br.g. NZ 1 0 0 0 0

    Summary of his winners

    CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
    AUS1340000000
    HK00000000
    MAC24000000
    MAL417000000
    NZ2455000011
    SIN13000000
    ?>

    Commenced stud duties in New Zealand in 2011, Australia in 2017


    Analysis by Crop

    CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    12/133519134800779,079
    13/14261282611679,551
    14/15221231000133,186
    15/161373800268,346
    16/17241361900274,573
    17/18641400160,789
    18/1982110016,250
    20/211673300117,010
    Totals15076381191 12,428,784

    Analysis by Age

    AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    219333002,883
    36121729118,414
    458276870032,081

    Analysis by Sex

    SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    Colts33191780047,548
    Fillies43197411119,993

    Analysis by Race Distance

    BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
    < 1001m21343004,182
    1001 - 1200m5315726008,054
    1201 - 1400m6013824005,716
    1401 - 1600m5212726009,860
    1601 - 1800m2040100010,466
    1801 - 2000m288510117,910
    2001 - 2200m31104130010,142
    2201 - 2400m103050018,400
    > 2400m112020011,749

    New Zealand

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    14/15 (280)41101005,556
    15/16 (129)18790100070,063
    16/17 (103)17594711116,407
    17/18 (79)23101281400190,730
    18/19 (135)2439740072,098
    19/20 (105)1957760090,534
    20/21 (-)17410540069,392
    21/22 (116)1047640092,438
    22/23 (179)705900031,452
    23/24 (96)3232500151,968
    Totals50247685511890,638

    Australia

    Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    15/16 (586)31710061,790
    16/17 (567)622030075,575
    17/18 (479)8443600129,395
    18/19 (440)7375400171,155
    19/20 (361)1051121000284,655
    20/21 (481)9583700125,045
    21/22 (503)8370300109,390
    22/23 (555)835140092,615
    23/24 (489)11251200107,215
    Totals271351240001,156,835

    Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

    YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    20151534330031,455
    201622101201800332,404
    20172871691211265,147
    201833151881800295,990
    201931102331800434,733
    20203282161300265,240
    20212491811100195,282
    202222101951300228,533
    2023187142900227,041
    202413352400152,959
    Totals76381539119112,428,784

    Totals in All Countries

    CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
    Australia271351240001,156,835
    New Zealand50247685511890,638
    Macau2268400142,629
    Singapore2125300127,867
    Malaysia441591700110,815
    Hong Kong1070000
    Totals76381539119112,428,784

    ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

    Sire Nicks Report for
    SHAMOLINE WARRIOR (AUS) 2006
    Bay or Brown Stallion, by Shamardal (Giant's Causeway) - Picholine, by Dehere
    Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
    Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

    Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
    Crops: 898763811900111%A$2,428,784
    Giant's Causeway (USA) 1997643900000%245,480Lord of Darkness151,550
    Postponed (USA) 1997540000000%7,786Faye's Warrior5,589
    Istidaad (USA) 1992443900000%226,307My Maebelline Girl140,887
    O'Reilly (NZ) 1993442600000%271,243Hanaki Warrior189,660
    Aucash (AUS) 19973331500000%254,435Equilibrium117,605
    Zabeel (NZ) 1986321300000%78,528Hoof Hustler77,378
    Van Nistelrooy (USA) 2000311400000%26,034Cheron Warrior26,034
    Shinko King (IRE) 1991321100000%14,315Colyton Sky13,275
    Kashani (USA) 1990320000000%685Ferrari685
    Centaine (AUS) 19802221000000%243,178Korodon189,175
    Chianti (IRE) 1998222700000%171,599Super Line153,799
    Keeper (AUS) 1997222400000%61,729Keep on Coming50,502
    St Reims (NZ) 1999221300000%71,035Hakuna Matata70,084
    Star Way (GB) 1977221400000%50,174Te Waewae Bay50,174
    Soviet Lad (USA) 198521120010100%45,820My Nikita45,820
    Kaapstad (NZ) 1984221200000%16,766Bushido16,766
    Conatus (AUS) 1999221100000%10,793Leighton Warrior10,218
    Danasinga (AUS) 1991220000000%1,480Pretty in Pink1,254
    Dehere (USA) 1991210000000%1,050Sense of Danger1,050
    Cape Cross (IRE) 19941111000000%156,040Stone Warrior156,040
    Soviet Star (USA) 1984111500000%75,901Cossack Warrior75,901
    Volksraad (GB) 1988111300010%46,021Lady Style46,021
    Night Shift (USA) 1980111400000%43,638Classic Warrior43,638
    Viking Ruler (AUS) 1998111400000%42,013Princess Athena42,013
    Musee d'Orsay (AUS) 1998111100000%33,615Shammy Express33,615
    Sound Reason (CAN) 1974111200000%29,946Keyboard Warrior29,946
    Street Boss (USA) 2004111100000%29,815Long Lost Friend29,815
    Strategic Maneuver (AUS) 2005111100000%29,265Peaky Ridge29,265
    Consolidator (USA) 2002111500000%26,182Sha Na Na26,182
    Marmottan (AUS) 2001111100000%16,250Mayatrix16,250
    Western Symphony (USA) 1981111100000%13,337Hello Sailor13,337
    Montjeu (IRE) 1996111100000%7,923Winor Elsa7,923
    Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993110000000%28,855Jocat28,855
    Azevedo (AUS) 1999110000000%17,980Within Sight17,980
    Starcraft (NZ) 2000110000000%14,129Incy Wincy Spider14,129
    Deputy Minister (CAN) 1979110000000%5,220If Only I Knew5,220
    Danroad (AUS) 1999110000000%4,384Judah4,384
    Elvstroem (AUS) 2000110000000%3,860Special Spot3,860
    Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997110000000%2,475Always Bold2,475
    Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999110000000%1,467Jakama Jill1,467
    Vice Regal (NZ) 1973110000000%1,125Feed the Beast1,125
    Grosvenor (NZ) 1979110000000%378Shadow Warrior378
    Brief Truce (USA) 1989110000000%300Miss Marrero300
    Rusty Spur (USA) 1998110000000%228Ama Dolce228
    Black Minnaloushe (USA) 1998110000000%0Enticing0
    Flying Spur (AUS) 1992110000000%0Hallahan0
    Gold Mine (USA) 1999110000000%0Gold Lace0
    Prince Ferdinand (GB) 1989110000000%0Just Warrior0
    Reset (AUS) 2000110000000%0Staging Alive0
    Straight Strike (USA) 1977110000000%0Shamash0
    Street Cry (IRE) 1998110000000%0Spur Street Viper0
    All race results

    Find a Stallion

    Search for a Stallion, Stud, Person.

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.

    Data supplied by Arion Pedigrees

    Back to Bello home

    Copyright by Stallions. All rights reserved.