StallionVineryOle Kirk

Fee $55,000 inc. GST
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Ole-Kirk-standing-shot-HR.jpg

Written Tycoon - Naturale by Bel Esprit

Brown 2017 hh
Year to stud: 2021
Oldest progeny are: Entered stud last year his oldest progeny are foals this season
FYEAR: 2022 year first foals born

Standing at: Vinery Stud

2022 fee: $55,000 inc. GST

Fee history: 2021: $55,000,

Hypothetical Mating

Performance

  • Race Performances
  • Race Record
https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Ole-1.jpg

Ole Kirk has settled in for his first book at Vinery following an 11-start career highlighted by back-to-back Group 1 victories in the ATC Golden Rose (1400m) and MRC Caulfield Guineas (1600m) at the Sydney and Melbourne spring carnivals.

“He was certainly the best colt of his generation and he’s a son of Written Tycoon who has taken all before him,” Vinery General Manager Peter Orton said. “He’s going to match so many mares and he’s going to get the best of opportunities.

“He’s such an exciting horse and as a stallion prospect Ole Kirk is ideal because he will upgrade his mares.”

Ole Kirk peaked at three but he was also forward enough as a two year-old to win the VRC Talindert Stakes LR at Flemington on debut before a close third in the Champagne Stakes Gr.1 at Randwick.

He will join former Team Hawkes stablemate Exceedance at Vinery. “Their record speaks for itself,” Orton added. “John, Michael and Wayne allow their horses to come to their top naturally. They are never over-raced and always come to us fresh and keen.”

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
241-2A$170,050
37221A$1,989,050
Totals:11323A$2,159,100
At 2 : VRC Talindert S., L (1100m beating Circuit Seven and Mildred)
3d ATC (Randwick) Champagne S., Gr.1 (1600m to King's Legacy and Glenfiddich)
VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m to Lunar Fox and Larimer Street)
4th ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S., Gr.1 (1400m)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating North Pacific and King's Legacy)
MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Aysar and Grandslam)
2d ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose S., Gr.2 (1200m to Rothfire and beating North Pacific)
Rosebud H., L (1100m to Anders and beating The Face)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 116 (in 2020).

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

OLE KIRK (AUS) 2017 Brown colt
by Written Tycoon - Naturale, by Bel Esprit

 


WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS)
Ch. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:1190 r:972 w:743 SW:49
Iglesia
Br. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:528 r:455 w:290 SW:11
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Yodells
Ch. 1988
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:3
MarscayBiscay2
Heart of Market4
Yodelling LadyParis Review1
Alpine Pass1
Party Miss
Br. 1991
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
Belle of IrelandMilesian22
Belle of the Ball1
Miss Entertainer
Ch. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
VivezaBetter Boy2
Emerald Fire18
NATURALE (AUS)
B. 2012
NR
f:2 r:2 w:2 SW:2
Bel Esprit
B. 1999
GW 8 wins
f:1352 r:1113 w:777 SW:28
Royal Academy
B. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:2482 r:2134 w:1499 SW:167
NijinskyNorthern Dancer2
Flaming Page8
Crimson SaintCrimson Satan26
Bolero Rose8
Bespoken
Br. 1990
NP
f:14 r:12 w:8 SW:1
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
Vin d'AmourAdios6
Gliteren34
Helsinge
B. 2001
NR
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:2
Desert Sun
B. 1988
SP 3 wins
f:982 r:860 w:507 SW:32
Green DesertDanzig7
Foreign CourierAm.
SolarHotfoot1
L'Anguissola10
Scandinavia
Ch. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:4
SnippetsLunchtime7
Easy Date20
Song of NorwayVainA10
Love Song1

Vain (AUS) 1966 : 4f x 4f 5f
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m x 5m

 

 OLE KIRK (AUS)

 

Brown horseFoaled in 2017

SireIglesiaLast TycoonTry My Best
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) YodellsMarscay
2002Party MissKenmareKalamoun
  Miss EntertainerVain
DamBel EspritRoyal AcademyNijinsky
NATURALE (AUS) BespokenVain
2012HelsingeDesert SunGreen Desert
  ScandinaviaSnippets

WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) (Chestnut 2002-Stud 2007). 2 wins at 2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2020-21. Sire of 970 rnrs, 741 wnrs, 48 SW, inc. Capitalist (ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1)
Ole Kirk, Written By, (La) Luna Rossa, Pippie, Tycoon Tara, Music Magnate, Despatch, Booker, Tyzone, Odeum, Howmuchdoyouloveme, Super Cash, Winning Rupert, Rich Enuff, Dirty Work, Kissonallforcheeks, Coolangatta, Enthaar, Rich Hips, etc.

 

1st dam

NATURALE, by Bel Esprit. Unraced. Sister to BLACK CAVIAR, three-quarter-sister to ICONIC, Sistonic (dam of SEMILLION)
half-sister to ALL TOO HARD. Dam of two named foals, both winners-

OLE KIRK (c. by Written Tycoon). 3 wins. See below.

GIMMIE PAR (f. by Not a Single Doubt). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$308,825, to 2021-22, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Wilde Racing 2YO H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

 

2nd dam

HELSINGE, by Desert Sun. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Song of the Sun, half-sister to MAGNUS, SCANDIVA (dam of MAXIMILLIUS)
WILANDER, ARCTIC FLIGHT, Lionhearted, Danavia (dam of ICONIC). Dam of 6 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:-

BLACK CAVIAR (Bel Esprit). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Joint Head of the 2013 WTR. Head of the 2011 & 2012 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2012. 25 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £283,550, A$6,922,550, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1-3 times, Patinack Classic, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2-twice, Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, Blue Sapphire S., L, MVRC William Crockett S., L, VRC Cromwell H. Producer.

ALL TOO HARD (Casino Prince). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1. Sire.

Moshe. 3 wins at 1000m, A$86,201, MVRC Moreton Hire H., Mayoral Charity Community H., 4th ATC Fireball H., L. Sire.

Belle Couture. Winner at 1200m, MRC Elvis Ricky Thurgood P. Producer.

 

3rd dam

SCANDINAVIA, by Snippets. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$438,575, QTC Cup, Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Burt Bacharach H., 2d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VRC Red Roses S., L, 4th VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to Bit of a Ride (dam of BOOM TIME)
half-sister to FROSTY THE SNOWMAN, MIDNIGHT SUN, RUSSIAN TEA ROOM, Song of the Sun, McHappy (dam of GLAD). Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

MAGNUS (Flying Spur). 4 wins to 1200m, £23,000, A$1,086,610, S$202,500, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, STC Big Sports Breakfast H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, L, MRC BSB Packaging P., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1. Sire.

WILANDER (Exceed and Excel). Third on 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire.

SCANDIVA (Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. Dam of-

MAXIMILLIUS (Written Tycoon). Winner at 2, A$79,670, in 2021-22, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3.

ARCTIC FLIGHT (Flying Spur). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$314,358, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

Lionhearted (Fastnet Rock). Winner at 1000m, A$76,385, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club Cup, L. Sire.

Danavia. Placed at 2, 2d VRC Reganza 2YO H. Dam of-

ICONIC (Bel Esprit). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, A$520,250, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Nine West P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC National S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L.

Sistonic. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Reg Delaney Memorial H., 4th MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3. Dam of-

SEMILLION (Shalaa). 2 wins at 2, A$452,850, in 2021-22, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3.

Baltics. Raced once. Dam of-

Badcoe (Wanted). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust. and Malaysia, 2d Perak TC Charity Cup, L.

Itameri. Winner at 900m, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf 2YO P., 4th VRC Ottawa S., L. Dam of-

HANSEATIC (Street Boss). 3 wins at 2, A$727,500, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

 

Race Record: 11 Starts 3-2-3 A$2,159,100.

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,159,100, to 2020-21, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) 2002 Chestnut colt
by Iglesia - Party Miss, by Kenmare

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
11809707402439419348 (30)over $110m.1.39
per foals82.2%62.7%2.13.64.1% (2.5%)$93,923 
 per starters76.3%2.54.34.9% (3.1%)$114,257 

WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Champion Sire in Australia in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 970 progeny to race, 740 winners (76.0%)
earnings of over $110 million, 48 stakes winners, 38 stakes placegetters, inc.




PIPPIE (15f, Ne Coupez Pas, Success Express). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$1,236,950, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, BRC Brc.com.au H., MRC Supports Legacy H., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, MVRC Saj Fruits H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

OLE KIRK (17c, Bel Esprit, Desert Sun). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21.3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$2,159,100, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,025, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, GCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy H., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Mack Trucks H., 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

DESPATCH (14g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,011,030, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, Oakbank RC Oakbank S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, SAJC Quayclean H., Ubet H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN BY (15c, Tobougg, Umatilla). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,808,700, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P., 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

TYZONE (13g, Hussonet, Carnegie). 17 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,228,425, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Townsville TC Casino 2YO Classic, GCTC Spill the Beans Yearlings H., BRC Wilpak Wholesale Meats H., RBWH Foundation H., GCTC D Russo Fresh Vegetables H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, GCTC Moco Seafood H., 3d Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, BRC Buffering H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, Lough Neagh S., L.

BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$856,150, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

ODEUM (17f, Red Ransom, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2020-21, A$974,350, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Jim Moloney S., L, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, 4th VRC March S., L.

(LA) LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,187,250, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

DIRTY WORK (16c, Ad Valorem, Canny Lad). 5 wins at 1100m to 2020-21, A$604,925, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Inglis Broodmare Sale 10 May H., Drinkwise P., TAB H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, VRC Incognitus S., L, ATC Heritage S., L.

KISSONALLFORCHEEKS (17f, Blackfriars, Scenic). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m to 2021-22, A$919,290, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Bunbury TC Breeders Classic, L, WATC Glenroy Chaff P., Gourmet Takeaway 2YO P., Crown Sports Bar H., Morley Growers Market H., Gourmet Takeaway P., 2d WATC Cyril Flower S., L, Burgess Queen S., L, Challenge S., L, RSLWA 2YO Trophy P., Seacorp H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

RICH HIPS (16f, Flying Spur, McGinty). 7 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2021-22, A$556,740, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., Ladbrokes H., Six Month Membership H., 2d MRC Elizabeth Mooney H., 3d MRC Tile Importer H.

TELEPLAY (14f, Redoute's Choice, Scenic). 5 wins to 1400m, A$442,150, VRC Jim Beam S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Sam Segman H., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VOBIS Gold Sprint, MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat.

COOLANGATTA (19f, More Than Ready, Danehill). 3 wins at 2 in 2021-22, A$1,794,000, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Golden Slipper, Gr.1.

ENTHAAR (18f, Not a Single Doubt, Red Ransom). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m to 2021-22, A$335,400, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, 3d VRC Schweppervescence P., 4th MRC WJ Adams S., L.

WRITTEN BEAUTY (17f, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$427,225, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., ATC Heineken H., 2020 Vinery Stallions H., 2d GCTC Patron Silver 2YO H.

SEXY EYES (13f, Secret Savings, Snaadee). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$390,720, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, ATC Schweppes H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

HIGHTAIL (16g, Falvelon, Al Hareb). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, A$939,240, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Events 2YO H., Quincy Seltzer H., 2d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., MRC Ladbrokes Showdown 2YO P., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Magic Millions Guineas, RL, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, ATC Membership 2YO H.

FINANCE TYCOON (18c, Darci Brahma, End Sweep). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$961,000, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Showdown S., GCTC Gold Nugget H., 2d VRC Darley Spring 2YO Preview, 3d MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

DOUBLE YOU TEE (14g, Flying Spur, Scenic). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m to 2020-21, A$821,215, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Westin Melbourne H., Cranbourne TC Inglis Ready2race Sale H., MRC Alfa Romeo P., TRC Sky Racing P., TTC Luxbet P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, Ballarat Cup, L, MVRC Inglis July Sales Series H., VRC TAB H., Lexus H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Neds Same Race Multi H., Werribee Cup, Kyneton Cup, TTC Kachoo Apprentice Series P., 3d MRC VOBIS Gold Stayers, MVRC MSC Signs H., Kyneton Cup, TTC Tassie Instant Marquees H., 4th Tasmanian Derby, L.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

MAXIMILLIUS (19c, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). Winner at 2 in 2021-22, A$79,670, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3.


His sire sons include Capitalist (8)
Rich Enuff, Winning Rupert, My Zeus, Written By, etc.

?>
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.