Snitzel - Admirelle by General Nediym
Standing at: Riverdene Stud
2024 fee: $not set yet inc. GST
Fee history: 2022: $6,600, 2021: $6,600, 2019: $11,000, 2018: $16,500, 2017: $16,500, 2016: $16,500, 2015: $16,500, 2014: $16,500,
Overview
Group 1 winning 2YO by Champion Sire Snitzel
Proven sire of 110-plus individual winners @ 57% w-to-r
Progeny earnings rapidly closing in on $10 million
Black-type offspring feature SW SECRET BLAZE & a further six stakes placegetters
A leading representative of the pre-potent REDOUTE’S CHOICE sireline
Hypothetical Mating
Pedigree
- Grid
- Female Line
- Male Line
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers
Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for
SIZZLING (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Admirelle, by General Nediym
SNITZEL (AUS) B. 2002 GW 7 wins f:1339 r:1117 w:855 SW:102 | Redoute's Choice B. 1996 GW 5 wins f:1818 r:1467 w:1129 SW:173 | Danehill B. 1986 GW 4 wins f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347 | Danzig | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||
Pas de Nom | 7 | |||||||||
Razyana | His Majesty | 4 | ||||||||
1 | Spring Adieu | 2 | ||||||||
Shantha's Choice B. 1992 Wnr 1 win f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5 | Canny Lad | Bletchingly | 7 | |||||||
Jesmond Lass | 14 | |||||||||
Dancing Show | Nijinsky | 8 | ||||||||
Show Lady | 8 | |||||||||
Snippets' Lass B. 1993 SW 7 wins f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3 | Snippets B. 1984 GW 9 wins f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57 | Lunchtime | Silly Season | 1 | ||||||
Great Occasion | 7 | |||||||||
Easy Date | Grand Chaudiere | 19 | ||||||||
Scampering | 20 | |||||||||
Snow Finch B. 1984 SW 2 wins f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2 | Storm Bird | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||||
South Ocean | 4 | |||||||||
A Realgirl | In Reality | 21 | ||||||||
Secret Verdict | 2 | |||||||||
ADMIRELLE (AUS) B. 2003 SP 1 win f:7 r:7 w:5 SW:1 | General Nediym Ch. 1994 GW 13 wins f:860 r:765 w:566 SW:48 | Nediym B. 1985 GW 6 wins f:399 r:339 w:195 SW:8 | Shareef Dancer | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | ||||
Sweet Alliance | 4 | |||||||||
Nilmeen | Right Royal | 3 | ||||||||
Nasreen | 9 | |||||||||
Military Belle B. 1988 NR f:10 r:7 w:3 SW:1 | Without Fear | Baldric | 13 | |||||||
Never Too Late | 4 | |||||||||
Reticella | In the Purple | 11 | ||||||||
Frill | 10 | |||||||||
Laudemio B. 1992 SW 4 wins f:9 r:7 w:6 | Alzao B. 1980 GW 4 wins f:1251 r:1025 w:707 SW:94 | Lyphard | 1 | Northern Dancer | 2 | |||||
Goofed | 17 | |||||||||
Lady Rebecca | Sir Ivor | 8 | ||||||||
Pocahontas | 9 | |||||||||
Estate Label B. 1981 Wnr 5 wins f:12 r:11 w:8 SW:3 | Without Fear | Baldric | 13 | |||||||
Never Too Late | 4 | |||||||||
Clinging Vine | Romantic | 14 | ||||||||
Sherry Label | 5 |
Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 5m 5m x 5m 5m
Without Fear (FR) 1967 : x 4f 4f
| SIZZLING (AUS) |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bay horse | Foaled in 2009 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SNITZEL (AUS) (Bay 2002-Stud 2006). 7 wins-4 at 2, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. 3 times. Sire of 1117 rnrs, 849 wnrs, 102 SW, inc. Trapeze Artist (ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1)
1st dam Admirelle, by General Nediym. Winner at 2, 3d AJC Keith Mackay H., L. Dam of seven named foals, all raced, five winners, inc:- SIZZLING (c. by Snitzel). 7 wins. See below. Shaheen - Passport to Rome (Sing.) (g. by Snitzel). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$11,700, S$286,881, to 2020, Singapore TC Novice P., Top Spin S., Always Certain S., Class 3 H., 2d Singapore TC Kranji S., Class 2 H.-twice, Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 2 H.-twice, Class 3 H.-twice, 4th Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L. Cinderella (f. by I Am Invincible). Winner at 2 in 2019-20 in Aust. Grand Admiral (g. by Snitzel). Winner at 1200m in 2019-20 in Aust. Still Invincible (g. by I Am Invincible). Winner at 1300m in 2018-19 in Aust. Trafalgar Miss (f. by War Pass). Placed at 2 in Aust. Dam of- Bonaparte. Winner at 1200m in 2018-19 in Aust.
2nd dam LAUDEMIO, by Alzao. 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$100,690, VRC Red Roses S., L, VATC International H., SAJC Lady Daly Hotel H., VRC Jack Hale 2YO H., 2d VATC Light Fingers H., MVRC Navy Racing Day 2YO H., SAJC Stanley's Fish Cafe H., 4th SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.3, VATC Mercedes-Benz S., L. Half-sister to LOVING CUP, VINTAGE DANCE (dam of PITTANCE) Admirelle (General Nediym). Winner. See above. Balsamico. Winner at 1200m, 2d SAJC Seppelts Fleur de Lys H., 3d SAJC Distinctive Lifestyle H. Dam of- Masthead (Written Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$702,100, S$336,325, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., Singapore Airlines A380 Sydney S., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Gothic S., L, Kevin Heffernan S., L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Danehill S., Gr.2, Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, Singapore TC Paititi Gold Trophy, L. Dosh Dash. Unplaced. Dam of- WRITTEN DASH (Written Tycoon). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H. Dam of- Osamu (Exceed and Excel). Placed at 2, A$83,250, in 2019-20, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours 2YO H.
3rd dam ESTATE LABEL, by Without Fear. 5 wins to 1450m, SAJC Always There H., 5DN H., Graduation S., Intermediate H., 2d SAJC Cap d'Antibes H. Sister to Cellar Affair, Noble Vintage, LOVING CUP (Bluebird). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$431,560, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, SAJC Balcrest S., L, AJC Grand Print H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., L. Dam of- Cuphill. 4 wins to 1200m, BTC Barry Adams H., QTC Rufus Stone McLaren Vale Shiraz H. Dam of- CELERIS (Fusaichi Pegasus). 4 wins at 1200m, NZ$91,825, Levin S., L, ARC North Harbour Hyundai H., Matamata RC Rich Hill 3YO H., 2d CJC Pegasus S., L. Ransom Claim. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, MRC Special Dane H., SAJC Join the AHA 2YO H. Dam of- Astardia. Winner at 1600m in NZ. Dam of- STAR OF BOMBAY (Atlante). 3 wins to 1400m in 2019-20, ARC Mufhasa S., L, Dylan & Nitisha Engagement H., 3d ARC Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, 4th Wellington Guineas, Gr.2. Queensgate. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, VRC Phar Lap Club Kids Day H., Global Rewards H. Dam of- Queen's Kiss. 4 wins to 1250m, SAJC Myer Fashions on the Field H., AV Jennings H. Dam of- ROYAL RUMBLE (New Approach). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1250m to 1800m, A$571,430, to 2018-19, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, Graeme Conron H., 2d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Birthday Cup, L. With Love. Winner at 2, MRC Club 2YO P. Dam of- HOSS AMOR (General Nediym). 4 wins at 2, A$425,350, BRC Hampden S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Mercedes-Benz S., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3. Producer. LAUDEMIO (Alzao). 4 wins. See above. VINTAGE DANCE (Salmon Leap). 3 wins at 2, SAJC Morphettville P.H., L, 5DN H., Legacy Torch H., 2d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, Walter Brown S.H., L, VRC Maidstone H., 4th SAJC West End Breeders S., Gr.2. Dam of- PITTANCE (Snippets). 14 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$514,335, QTC Lightning H., L-twice, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L-3 times, STC Mad About the Hat Raceday H., 2d QTC Lightning H., L, 3d STC Frederick Clissold S., Gr.3. Marauder (Marauding). Winner at 1350m, STC Star Alliance H., 2d AJC Breeders' P., L, 3d NSW Tatt's RC San Miguel Light 2YO H., STC Link Printing 2YO H. Patagonia. Placed at 3, 3d VRC Eugene Gorman H., SAJC Robin Hood Hotel H. Dam of- Conclude. Raced twice. Dam of- BORN TO FLY (Mossman). 10 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 2,376Rgt., S$901,232, Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, 2d Singapore TC Committee's Prize, L, 3d Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L, Admiralty Classic, L. Battonage. Unplaced. Dam of- FULLAZZ (Redoute's Choice). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$218,750, MRC Debutante S., L, MVRC Timbercorp H., Renault Megane H., MRC Tristanagh H., 2d MRC Melbourne Signage Concepts P.H. Dam of- D'ARGENTO (So You Think). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,103,525, ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Welcome Rydalmere CBC 2YO H., Nelune Foundation H., 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1. Prunotto. Unraced. Dam of- SHY HERO (Last Tycoon). 8 wins to 1200m, A$441,190, AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.3, AAP H., San Miguel Light H., STC X-Site Nightclub H., Scone RC Emirates Park Quality H., 2d AJC South Pacific 3YO Classic, 4th STC Eskimo Prince H., L.
Race Record: 23 Starts 7-4-1 A$1,332,375. 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL. |
Leading Progeny for
SNITZEL (AUS) 2002 Bay colt
by Redoute's Choice - Snippets' Lass, by Snippets
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1328 | 1117 | 849 | 2422 | 3995 | 102 (60) | over $158m. | 2.20 |
per foals | 84.1% | 63.9% | 1.8 | 3.0 | 7.7% (4.5%) | $119,398 | |
per starters | 76.0% | 2.2 | 3.6 | 9.1% (5.4%) | $141,952 | ||
NH: 103 | 99 | 79 | 260 | 474 | 1 (1) | over $16m. | 0.95 |
SH: 1225 | 1018 | 770 | 2162 | 3521 | 101 (59) | over $141m. | 2.40 |
SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Aust. Sire in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2017-18, 2018-19. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 1117 progeny to race, 849 winners (76.0%)
earnings of over $158 million, 102 stakes winners, 89 stakes placegetters, inc.
TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, A$5,568,750, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, Canterbury S., Gr.1, 1300m-in track record time, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC The Everest, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.
REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18.15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1-twice, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.
RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.
SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L.
HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.
SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.
SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., MRC Blue Sapphire S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Ottawa S., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.
SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.
I AM EXCITED (14f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$1,226,825, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Fireball S., L, Spark of Life H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d VRC Kennedy P., Gr.3, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 4th MRC How Now S., Gr.3.
ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18.3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint.
WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.
SUMMER PASSAGE (14c, Encosta de Lago, Lure). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$155,250, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.
HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,822,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.
INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.
AWAY GAME (17f, Elusive Quality, Sir Tristram). 4 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$2,729,400, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L.
SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.
FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$886,390, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Vobis Gold Distaff, VOBIS Gold Distaff, Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff P., ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Ladbrokes Bet Better H., Foundation H.
SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m, A$566,685, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.
THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.
MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.
SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$624,230, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.
TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.
FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.
SPLINTEX (16c, O'Reilly, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$754,250, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Able Doors Spark of Life H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., CES H.
FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2019-20, A$219,005, M$326,375, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.
CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.
LETZBEGLAM (17f, Forestry, Batonnier). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$163,650, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.2.
TANGLED (14g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2, A$688,150, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Carrington S., L, 4th BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.
PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.
SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.
AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.
DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$768,710, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., SAJC James Boag's Premium H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., AAMI H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., John Castleman Retirement H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.
MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.
PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.
YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 220,627,000¥, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Tamagawa S., 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3-twice.
EXHILARATES (16f, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$1,811,784, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d GCTC Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Magic Millions Guineas, RL.
PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$478,166, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.
IRITHEA (13f, French Deputy, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$899,990, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., Dooleys H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Tab.com.au H., Ranvet H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Summer Hospitality H., 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3.
SYLVIA'S MOTHER (15f, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 7 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$455,230, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Membership H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, ATC TAB H.
ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,129,600, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Premier's Cup Prelude H., Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Theraces H., TAB Rewards H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata ATC Membership H., Pro Rata Membership H., 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3.
SPRIGHTLY LASS (13f, Gold Fever, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1100m, A$321,390, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Excellence in Baking H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Sheen Group H.
SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$401,810, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Legea Xmas Party H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H.
LUBITON (13f, Zabeel, Sea Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$367,150, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Ranvet H., TAB H., 2d Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Star Mile H., Sydney Rowing Club H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., 3d ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2.
TAIKOMOCHI (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister). 5 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2019-20, A$415,975, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Australia Day Cup, L, 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, ATC January Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.
ODYSSEY MOON (12c, Arch, Drone). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$723,275, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, VRC Midwest Bellarine H., MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, Straight Six H., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL.
JUKEBOX (14c, Rory's Jester, Umatilla). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$356,400, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3.
OAKLEIGH GIRL (11f, Mr. Greeley, Century). 2 wins at 2, A$828,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.
ELLE LOU (11f, Snippets, Famous Star). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$516,750, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Happy 80th Brithday Stan King H., JBS Australia H., Pluck at Vinery H., Providence H., 2d ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., Heritage Society Anniversary H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Eric Kime H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.
MURAAQEB - SAFIN (14g, Starcraft, Anabaa). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$464,050, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MVRC William Hill 2YO P., ATC Shoot Out Mile H., MVRC Sporting Globe After Last P., 2d VRC Emirates Airline H., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Eclipse S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, MRC Jockey Celebration Day H.
DIDDUMS (13f, Rahy, Red Ransom). 4 wins to 1200m, A$215,380, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H.
EPTIMUM (14g, Monashee Mountain, Hatta's Mill). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$148,050, HK$172,200, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.
SOOBOOG (12c, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$272,575, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Tab.com.au H., Cellarbrations H., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, ATC Breeders' P., L, 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 4th VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L.
ESTONIAN PRINCESS (10f, Prized, Macarthur Park). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$450,575, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Membership on Sale P., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Festival S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Bishop Kevin Manning 2YO P., 3d Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L.
ALIYANA TILDE (08f, Mister C, One Pound Sterling). 3 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$360,190, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Schweppes H., 3d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, ATC Aspiration H., L.
DRACARYS (14c, Elusive Quality, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, A$175,450, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d ATC Member for a Day 2YO H.
TEASPOON (14f, Mister C, One Pound Sterling). 2 wins at 2, A$186,250, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.
EL DIVINO (13c, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2, A$192,260, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, TAB More Than Just Winning 2YO H., 2d VRC Kensington S., L, MVRC Bendigo Bank H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, SAJC Redelva S., L.
BIG TREE (12c, Octagonal, Star Way). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$218,300, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Rhino Toolboxes H., 2d BRC Best Security H., Iona Old Boys H., Nugrow Organics H., Hamilton Hotel H., McGahan Electrical H., Madame Wu H., 3d SCTC Mick Dittman P., L.
BELLA ROSA (16f, Thorn Park, Royal Academy). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, A$120,300, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3.
FIREWORKS (12f, Varick, Blakeney). Winner at 2, A$152,000, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.
His sire sons include Shamus Award (7)
Time for War, Wandjina, Sizzling, Salade, etc.
Performance
- Race Record
(in Australia)
Age | Runs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | A$797,500 |
3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | - | A$491,750 |
4 | 6 | - | - | 1 | A$43,125 |
Totals: | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | A$1,332,375 |
At 2 : |
BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1600m beating Kabayan and Academus) Champagne Classic, Gr.2 (1200m beating Academus and Dances on Stars) Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Academus and Dances on Stars) GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L (1200m beating Dances on Stars and Dansonate) BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H. (1000m) 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3 (1200m to Driefontein and beating Snipzu) Phelan Ready S., L (1000m to Noogoora Burr and beating Grand Business) 4th GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L (1200m) |
At 3 : |
BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2 (1400m beating Dances on Stars and Lucky Hussler) Gold Edition P., L (1200m beating Platinum State and Saluter) 2d BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3 (1350m to Lucky Hussler and beating Heza Jetsetter) GCTC Magic Millions Guineas (R) L (1400m to Saluter and beating Driefontein) |
At 4 : |
3d ATC (Randwick) Expressway S., Gr.2 (1200m to Appearance and River Lad) 4th ATC (Randwick) Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3 (1400m) |
Progeny
- Today's Runners
- Current Season
- Previous Season
- Stallion Report
- Crop Analysis
- Nicking Report
03/05/2024 click on runner name for pedigree
Leading progeny result for the 2023/2024 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Big Shots (AUS) 2021 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic (R), L, 2nd: Crystal Slipper, Other, Magic Millions 2YO P., Other, Magic Millions 2YO P., Other, |
|
Roy's Road (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1500m to 1600m | |
1st: Great Northern Maiden P., Other, St Patrick's Day Races H., Other, Become a Member H., Other, 2nd: Starcut Flowers Maiden H., Other, TAB Maiden P., Other, TAB H., Other, TAB H., Other, Ladbroke It! H., Other, 3rd: Warner Building Group Maiden H., Other, MP Security H., Other, |
|
Pyramid of Fire (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Byrne's Jewellers H., Other, Aquawest H., Other, Cannon Cohen & Associates H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, |
|
Quizzle (AUS) 2018 3 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Jockey Celebration Day H., Other, Ladbrokes Blackbook H., Other, Ladbrokes H., Other, 2nd: Talice Security Services H., Other, 3rd: Cup Day April H., Other, Cup Weekend in April H., Other, |
|
Kefalonia (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Malarga Grazing Company H., Other, TRC Racing H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Cheryl Green Spray Tanning H., Other, 3rd: Liberty Fuel H., Other, |
|
Inzaghi (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1370m to 1400m | |
1st: PJ O'Brien Memorial H., Other, Picnic Championship, Other, 2nd: Motor Group H., Other, 3rd: JLE Group H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Gal (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1400m to 1600m | |
1st: Liebke Builders H., Other, Blueblood Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Corizone Building H., Other, RDR H., Other, 3rd: Rick 'Wilbur Wild' Memorial H., Other, |
|
Friendly Sizzle (AUS) 2020 2 wins, from 800m to 900m | |
1st: Damows and More Maiden H., Other, Barnson Pty Ltd H., Other, 2nd: Bradford Insulation H., Other, |
|
Red Stiletto (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1600m | |
1st: Star Drilling H., Other, Bet365 Trophy, Other, 2nd: Balnarring Cup, Other, |
|
Azure Pride (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1550m to 1590m | |
1st: Good Luck Far Too Easy Maiden P., Other, XXXX Gold P., Other, 3rd: Liebke Builders Maiden H., Other, Brightwater Hotel Maiden P., Other, Remembering Olga Carden P., Other, Ballina Cup Calcutta, Other, Lest We Forget H., Other, |
|
Thanks Bruce (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1280m | |
1st: Transcontinental Hotel Maiden P., Other, Farm & Construction Products H., Other, 2nd: Braidwood Investments H., Other, 3rd: Salondepot H., Other, Tavern H., Other, |
|
Not in Doubt (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Tamworth Classic Fire Engine Club Maiden H., Other, Agri Office Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Jardel Cup, Other, |
|
Turoar (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1400m to 1412m | |
1st: Campbells Wines Bobbie Burns Shiraz H., Other, Rising Stars H., Other, 2nd: Plumbing Service H., Other, 3rd: Footts Demolition H., Other, |
|
Herb (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: PFD Food Services H., Other, 3rd: Westrac H., Other, Happy 21st Darby Sheehan H., Other, |
|
Primo (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Carlton Dry Maiden H., Other, |
|
Thetis (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2150m to 2150m | |
1st: Case IH Trophy, Other, |
|
Jade (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Steling Concrete Pumping H., Other, 3rd: St Kilda Hotel Armidale H., Other, Scooters & Mobility H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, |
|
Coupla Days (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: McDonalds H., Other, 2nd: Pat & Jim Brown Memorial H., Other, Krishner Mackay Property Livestock H., Other, 3rd: Charman Earthmoving & Heavy Haulage H., Other, |
|
Royal Kew (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1240m to 1240m | |
1st: Mitre 10 H., Other, 2nd: Harcourts South West Rocks H., Other, |
|
Windsong (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1050m to 1050m | |
1st: Agency H., Other, |
|
Just Go Bang (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Worklocker H., Other, |
|
Mr Moppett (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Bellette's Bulk Bins The Tuckerbox H., Other, 2nd: Hutchinson Civil H., Other, |
|
Prince of Tokyo (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1440m to 1440m | |
1st: Jimmy Cross Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Max Orman H., Other, |
|
Sharp and Hot (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Charcoal Inn Maiden P., Other, |
|
Bollente (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Sky Racing H., Other, |
|
Barry's Lane (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m | |
1st: Bainsbridge Farm H., Other, |
|
Scorched Land (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Coonabarabran Cup, Other, 3rd: Manning River Hotel Taree H., Other, |
|
Marantelli Miss (AUS) 2020 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Budget Riverina Maiden P., Other, |
|
London Gal (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Narooma Cup, Other, 2nd: Complete Plumbing Solutions H., Other, 3rd: Australia Day H., Other, |
|
Razamagazz (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Good Luck Far Too Easy Maiden P., Other, XXXX Gold P., Other, 3rd: Liebke Builders Maiden H., Other, Brightwater Hotel Maiden P., Other, Remembering Olga Carden P., Other, Ballina Cup Calcutta, Other, Lest We Forget H., Other, 3rd: RDO Equipment Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sizzling Boy (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Byrne's Jewellers H., Other, Aquawest H., Other, Cannon Cohen & Associates H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, 2nd: Fabstock H., Other, Border Medical Laser and Aesthetics H., Other, 3rd: Vision Screenprinting H., Other, 2nd: Webber Provincial Maiden P., Other, |
|
Hot Gospel (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Transcontinental Hotel Maiden P., Other, Farm & Construction Products H., Other, 2nd: Braidwood Investments H., Other, 3rd: Salondepot H., Other, Tavern H., Other, 2nd: Wiesners Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sizzling Tale (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tamworth Classic Fire Engine Club Maiden H., Other, Agri Office Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Jardel Cup, Other, 2nd: Workers Lifestyle Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Waterland Maiden H., Other, Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, |
|
The Uprising (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tamworth Classic Fire Engine Club Maiden H., Other, Agri Office Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Jardel Cup, Other, 2nd: Workers Lifestyle Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Waterland Maiden H., Other, Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Killarney Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Appoint Recruit Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Longford Cup New Years Day Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Betta Electrical Maiden P., Other, St Marys School Maiden P., Other, Col & Anne Hickey Memorial Maiden P., Other, Charlton's Lawyer Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, Neville Green Memorial Maiden P., Other, White Claw Maiden P., Other, Thanks Fashion on the Field Maiden P., Other, |
|
The Snooperstar (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Cloncurry Tyres & Batteries H., Other, 3rd: Barastoc Race n Win Challenge H., Other, |
|
Sausage Sizzle (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Malarga Grazing Company H., Other, TRC Racing H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Cheryl Green Spray Tanning H., Other, 3rd: Liberty Fuel H., Other, 3rd: Coopers Australian Lager H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Jaegers Event Hire H., Other, 3rd: Johnson's Family Store H., Other, 3rd: Sullivans Mining H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Sonata (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: PFD Food Services H., Other, 3rd: Westrac H., Other, Happy 21st Darby Sheehan H., Other, 3rd: CNW Simon Baynes H., Other, |
|
Sizzle Minizzle (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Transcontinental Hotel Maiden P., Other, Farm & Construction Products H., Other, 2nd: Braidwood Investments H., Other, 3rd: Salondepot H., Other, Tavern H., Other, 2nd: Wiesners Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Wellington Cup, Other, |
|
Summer Sizzling (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tamworth Classic Fire Engine Club Maiden H., Other, Agri Office Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Jardel Cup, Other, 2nd: Workers Lifestyle Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Waterland Maiden H., Other, Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Killarney Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Appoint Recruit Maiden P., Other, |
|
Another Nephew (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tamworth Classic Fire Engine Club Maiden H., Other, Agri Office Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Jardel Cup, Other, 2nd: Workers Lifestyle Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Waterland Maiden H., Other, Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Killarney Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Appoint Recruit Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Longford Cup New Years Day Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Betta Electrical Maiden P., Other, St Marys School Maiden P., Other, Col & Anne Hickey Memorial Maiden P., Other, Charlton's Lawyer Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Global Turf Maiden P., Other, Neville Green Memorial Maiden P., Other, White Claw Maiden P., Other, Thanks Fashion on the Field Maiden P., Other, 2nd: CA Sinclair Pork Wholesalers Maiden P., Other, Highlands Caravan Park Maiden P., Other, Harris Accident Repair Centre Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Imagination Play Maiden P., Other, |
|
Just Sizzling (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Happy 65th Birthday Heather Wyllie H., Other, Chef's Hat H., Other, VOBIS Gold Dash, Other, 3rd: Winning Edge Presentations H., Other, Balgownie Estate H., Other, 3rd: Mother's Day Breakfast Tickets Maiden 2YO P., Other, 3rd: VOBIS Gold Rush, Other, 3rd: Big Event Picnic Tables Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Programmed Maiden P., Other, 3rd: J&M Chaser Bins Maiden P., Other, 2nd: DG & LM Lonsdale H., Other, 3rd: Benchmark H., Other, Cava H., Other, |
|
Hot Relation (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Steling Concrete Pumping H., Other, 3rd: St Kilda Hotel Armidale H., Other, Scooters & Mobility H., Other, Benchmark 50 H., Other, 2nd: Great Northern H., Other, Wellington Cricket Club H., Other, 3rd: Ladbroke It! H., Other, |
|
Harry Hot Pants (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Malarga Grazing Company H., Other, TRC Racing H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Cheryl Green Spray Tanning H., Other, 3rd: Liberty Fuel H., Other, 3rd: Coopers Australian Lager H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, TAB H., Other, |
|
Sherman (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: McDonalds H., Other, 2nd: Pat & Jim Brown Memorial H., Other, Krishner Mackay Property Livestock H., Other, 3rd: Charman Earthmoving & Heavy Haulage H., Other, 2nd: Kilmore Jockeys Celebration Day Maiden H., Other, Stewart Earthworx Maiden P., Other, Ex-Services Club Maiden H., Other, |
|
Wait'n'see (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB H., Other, 3rd: Worklocker H., Other, 2nd: Walkers Lawyers Maiden P., Other, APL Plumbing Maiden P., Other, Thank You David Mete Maiden P., Other, |
|
Vocation (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Transcontinental Hotel Maiden P., Other, Farm & Construction Products H., Other, 2nd: Braidwood Investments H., Other, 3rd: Salondepot H., Other, Tavern H., Other, 2nd: Wiesners Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Wellington Cup, Other, 2nd: Mannion Drilling H., Other, 3rd: Guyra Hotel H., Other, |
|
Set Ablaze (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tamworth Classic Fire Engine Club Maiden H., Other, Agri Office Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Jardel Cup, Other, 2nd: Workers Lifestyle Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Waterland Maiden H., Other, Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Killarney Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Appoint Recruit Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Cat (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Malarga Grazing Company H., Other, TRC Racing H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Cheryl Green Spray Tanning H., Other, 3rd: Liberty Fuel H., Other, 3rd: Coopers Australian Lager H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Jaegers Event Hire H., Other, |
|
Hot Profit (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Jimmy Cross Memorial H., Other, 3rd: Max Orman H., Other, 3rd: Harman Concreting H., Other, |
|
Secret Red (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Charcoal Inn Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Blue Hope H., Other, |
|
Monaghan's Boy (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Byrne's Jewellers H., Other, Aquawest H., Other, Cannon Cohen & Associates H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold H., Other, 2nd: Fabstock H., Other, Border Medical Laser and Aesthetics H., Other, 3rd: Vision Screenprinting H., Other, |
|
Quiet Approach (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Liebke Builders H., Other, Blueblood Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Corizone Building H., Other, RDR H., Other, 3rd: Rick 'Wilbur Wild' Memorial H., Other, 2nd: McGregor Gourlay Maiden P., Other, MGA Insurance H., Other, Barnson Maiden P., Other, Picnics Maiden P., Other, |
|
Buel (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Tamworth Classic Fire Engine Club Maiden H., Other, Agri Office Solutions H., Other, 2nd: Jardel Cup, Other, 2nd: Workers Lifestyle Group Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Waterland Maiden H., Other, Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Killarney Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Appoint Recruit Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stanley River Thoroughbreds H., Other, 2nd: Longford Cup New Years Day Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sizzlesun (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Sky Racing H., Other, 3rd: Cloncurry Tyres & Batteries H., Other, |
|
Bi Turbo (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Coonabarabran Cup, Other, 3rd: Manning River Hotel Taree H., Other, 3rd: D&C Parker Helicopters H., Other, |
|
Enthralled (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Malarga Grazing Company H., Other, TRC Racing H., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Racing Club H., Other, Cheryl Green Spray Tanning H., Other, 3rd: Liberty Fuel H., Other, 3rd: Coopers Australian Lager H., Other, Bet365 H., Other, TAB H., Other, 3rd: Jaegers Event Hire H., Other, 3rd: Johnson's Family Store H., Other, |
Leading progeny result for the 2022/2023 season
Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history
Jade (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1400m to 1850m | |
1st: Members P., Other, Amaroo Tavern H., Other, Tefcon Formwork H., Other, 2nd: Can Assist P., Other, Bush Battler's Cup, Other, Shay Brennan Construction H., Other, |
|
Hot Relation (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1150m to 1390m | |
1st: Sheridan Construction & Renovations H., Other, Hope in a Suitcase H., Other, Big4 Iluka on Freycinet H., Other, 3rd: Field Family H., Other, |
|
Sizzle Minizzle (AUS) 2019 3 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Kelly & Astill Lawyers H., Other, Australian Hotel Cowra H., Other, Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, Other, 2nd: Dubbo RSL Club H., Other, WRA Country Qualifier, Other, |
|
Set Ablaze (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Martin Collins Australia Maiden H., Other, Tensens H., Other, 2nd: Coastal Style Construction Maiden H., Other, Access Insulation Maiden P., Other, |
|
Scorched Land (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1300m to 1600m | |
1st: Midway H., Other, EME Roofing H., Other, 2nd: D Gibbons-Leading Apprentice H., Other, Jungle Juice Cup, Other, |
|
Sizzling River (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Community Workers Club H., Other, Hastings Deering H., Other, 3rd: Benchmark 50 H., Other, Gary Athorn's Livestock Transport H., Other, |
|
Barry's Lane (AUS) 2016 2 wins, from 1300m to 1450m | |
1st: Bhima Thoroughbreds' H., Other, Hungerford Hill Wines H., Other, 2nd: O'Donnell & Hanlon H., Other, |
|
Red Stiletto (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1590m to 1600m | |
1st: A1 Tyrepower H., Other, Moe Optical H., Other, 2nd: De Bortoli Wines H., Other, 3rd: Pooles Accountants H., Other, Yarra Valley Toyota H., Other, Procon Developments H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Cat (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1500m to 1600m | |
1st: Lexus of Wodonga Country Magic H., Other, South Coast Retreat H., Other, 2nd: Southern Cross Club H., Other, Devcore Property H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Sonata (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1000m to 1170m | |
1st: Boys to the Bush H., Other, Coleman Stock Feeds H., Other, 2nd: CNW Electrical Wholesalers P., Other, CSA H., Other, 3rd: Don George Memorial H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Gal (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1100m to 1400m | |
1st: TAB H., Other, Followmont Transport H., Other, 2nd: Perry's Event Hire H., Other, ieec.com.au H., Other, |
|
Silver Pearl (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1650m | |
1st: TAB Maiden H., Other, Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., Other, 2nd: Corpsure Maiden H., Other, Barrier Reef Pools Maiden P., Other, Aquis $1.6m Raceday 7 Jan Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Barn Family Restaurant Maiden H., Other, |
|
Quizzle (AUS) 2018 2 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, Creative Gifts & Awards H., Other, 2nd: TROBIS Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden P., Other, Dancing Queen Millie Edwards H., Other, 3rd: Stanes Transport H., Other, Ladbroke Communities H., Other, |
|
Nunes (AUS) 2019 2 wins, from 1200m to 1400m | |
1st: Maca Limited Maiden P., Other, 160 Yrs of Thoroughbred Racing H., Other, 2nd: Kentucky Equine Research Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Mumm Champagne H., Other, Prestige Property Maintenance P., Other, |
|
Sizzling Diamond (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Book Your Tickets Online Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Stag Machinery Maiden H., Other, D&NDJC Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Temp Fence & Barrier Hire Maiden H., Other, |
|
The Snooperstar (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Ernie Woodfield Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Jeff Dolgner Memorial P., Other, Matheson Builders P., Other, 3rd: W Titley and Co P., Other, |
|
Mr Moppett (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Gully H., Other, 3rd: Navigate Advisors Scamper H., Other, |
|
London Gal (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Kurrinda Bloodstock H., Other, 3rd: Tab.com.au H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Love (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Halcroft & Bennett Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Racing Mates Ctry Boosted Maiden H., Other, |
|
Going to the Sun (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Nthn Suburbs Hockey Club Maiden P., Other, |
|
Windsong (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Ambrose Haulage Maiden P., Other, |
|
Just Go Bang (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Elders Narrandera H., Other, |
|
Vocation (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Crown Hotel Motel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bede Thomas Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: CNW Electrical Maiden P., Other, |
|
Just Sizzling (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1450m to 1450m | |
1st: CNW Electrical Wholesalers H., Other, 3rd: Benchmark 45 H., Other, |
|
Inzaghi (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1370m to 1370m | |
1st: Qube H., Other, 2nd: Ardlethan Cup, Other, 3rd: Hello Sport H., Other, Over the Line Racing H., Other, |
|
Bi Turbo (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Western Game H., Other, 3rd: Evoke Maintenance Servs H., Other, Kynda Cafe Longreach H., Other, |
|
Enthralled (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1750m to 1750m | |
1st: Bengalla H., Other, 2nd: Elders Killara Feedlot H., Other, |
|
Hot Dancing (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Jerrabomberra Hotel P., Other, |
|
Royal Kew (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Thank You Robb College Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Grafton Container Return Maiden P., Other, Armidale Services Club Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Insurance Advisernet Aust Maiden H., Other, |
|
Monaghan's Boy (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Tooheys Extra Dry Maiden H., Other, |
|
Sizzle Me Patrick (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Schweppes Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch Better Your Bet H., Other, |
|
Miss Sizz (AUS) 2015 1 wins, from 1400m to 1400m | |
1st: Addex Group H., Other, |
|
Flick (AUS) 2016 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Dental Centre H., Other, 3rd: Restricted 60 H., Other, Anchor Professional H., Other, |
|
Watch Me Sizzle (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Xmas Raceday H., Other, |
|
Anyway You Want It (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Harvey Norman Commercial P., Other, 2nd: TGS Club Football H., Other, 3rd: Merry Christmas Clifford Park H., Other, Trackside Photography H., Other, |
|
Harry Hot Pants (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1550m to 1550m | |
1st: Brandt H., Other, 3rd: Carlton Draught H., Other, |
|
Hot Profit (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m | |
1st: Gatton View Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Paccar Australia H., Other, |
|
Covermeinsunshine (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m | |
1st: Great Northern Maiden H., Other, |
|
Heavenly Hillie (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1190m to 1190m | |
1st: Brushgrove Cup Sunday 30/4 Maiden H., Other, |
|
Coupla Days (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m | |
1st: Class B H., Other, 2nd: Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, |
|
Pyramid of Fire (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Australian Bloodstock Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Country Maiden H., Other, Allweld Services Maiden P., Other, Coca Cola Zero No Sugar H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Millie (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1150m to 1150m | |
1st: Todd Symons Transport Maiden P., Other, |
|
Sizzling Samurai (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Chas Jones Memorial Maiden H., Other, 2nd: St Pats Raceday in March Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Well Wishes to Nicky Seymour Maiden H., Other, Smartstate Rentals Maiden H., Other, Save Date Rocky Cup 8/7 Maiden H., Other, |
|
Stifling (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Next Race Meeting 9/3 P., Other, 2nd: Belle of the Burdein H., Other, 3rd: TAB P., Other, |
|
Rowlett (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 2170m to 2170m | |
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, |
|
Our Young Man (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: Barkers News Agency Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Ringrose & Button Maiden P., Other, |
|
Coal Fire (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m | |
1st: Johnson & Mongan Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Horsepower Country Boosted Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Old Bar Car & Truck Repairs Maiden H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Star (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1280m to 1280m | |
1st: Damowsandmore H., Other, 3rd: Parkes Services Club Australia H., Other, |
|
Dyed Pretty (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 800m to 800m | |
1st: TAB Maiden P., Other, |
|
Hoorini (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m | |
1st: QPP Media Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Oriana Orange Maiden P., Other, Buckley's Carpet Court H., Other, Henry and Emma Welsh P., Other, |
|
Secret Red (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1800m to 1800m | |
1st: Butler McDermott Lawyers Maiden H., Other, |
|
Ginasue (AUS) 2019 1 wins, from 1250m to 1250m | |
1st: Laundry Express Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Parmi Night Tonight at cluden Maiden P., Other, Brown Brothers Maiden H., Other, |
|
Danezel (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Dental Centre H., Other, 3rd: Restricted 60 H., Other, Anchor Professional H., Other, 2nd: Peace Built Construction H., Other, 2nd: Martin Collins Australia H., Other, 3rd: XXXX Dry H., Other, |
|
Nanna Bax (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tuff Tyres Maiden P., Other, Cloncurry & District Race Club Maiden P., Other, Green's Diesel Service Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other, |
|
Amelia's Picante (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Lexus of Wodonga Country Magic H., Other, South Coast Retreat H., Other, 2nd: Southern Cross Club H., Other, Devcore Property H., Other, 2nd: Spring Carnival at Morp H., Other, 3rd: DK Quarries H., Other, 3rd: Earthworks H., Other, |
|
Blue Jacket (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Damowsandmore H., Other, 3rd: Parkes Services Club Australia H., Other, 2nd: Find Us on Facebook H., Other, |
|
Herb (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, Creative Gifts & Awards H., Other, 2nd: TROBIS Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden P., Other, Dancing Queen Millie Edwards H., Other, 3rd: Stanes Transport H., Other, Ladbroke Communities H., Other, 2nd: South Coast Track Repairs H., Other, Midway Championship Qualifier, Other, 3rd: Happy 70th Birthday R Kennedy H., Other, Century Miss Provincial H., Other, |
|
Roy's Road (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Butler McDermott Lawyers Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Maiden H., Other, |
|
Azure Pride (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Class B H., Other, 2nd: Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bega Cup Golf Day 27 Jan Maiden H., Other, TAB Same Race Multi Maiden P., Other, Vale Howard Powell Am Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Girls Day Out Maiden P., Other, Sky Racing Maiden H., Other, RDA Burpengary Maiden H., Other, Stradbroke Season on Sale Maiden P., Other, Haymes Maiden H., Other, |
|
Ilikeit Iloveit (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Australian Bloodstock Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Country Maiden H., Other, Allweld Services Maiden P., Other, Coca Cola Zero No Sugar H., Other, 3rd: Prydes Easifeed Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Harvey Norman Commercial H., Other, 1equine For the Equine H., Other, |
|
Clairvue Molly (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Kelly & Astill Lawyers H., Other, Australian Hotel Cowra H., Other, Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, Other, 2nd: Dubbo RSL Club H., Other, WRA Country Qualifier, Other, 2nd: Sci-Fleet Hino H., Other, Mount Franklin H., Other, 3rd: Events at Tattersall's H., Other, Road to Magic Millions on Sale H., Other, |
|
Buel (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Martin Collins Australia Maiden H., Other, Tensens H., Other, 2nd: Coastal Style Construction Maiden H., Other, Access Insulation Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Aviso Tas Ins. Brokers Maiden P., Other, |
|
Mista Sizzle (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Follow at Ipswichturfclub Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Tuff Tyres Maiden P., Other, Cloncurry & District Race Club Maiden P., Other, Green's Diesel Service Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Maiden P., Other, 3rd: I Grants Xmas Party Raceday H., Other, |
|
Prince of Tokyo (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Damowsandmore H., Other, 3rd: Parkes Services Club Australia H., Other, 2nd: Find Us on Facebook H., Other, 2nd: Gulgong Bowling & Sporting Club H., Other, McGrath Central Tablelands H., Other, |
|
Monkey Rat (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Gallagher Insurance Maiden P., Other, Creative Gifts & Awards H., Other, 2nd: TROBIS Maiden P., Other, Ladbrokes Easy Form Maiden P., Other, Dancing Queen Millie Edwards H., Other, 3rd: Stanes Transport H., Other, Ladbroke Communities H., Other, 2nd: South Coast Track Repairs H., Other, Midway Championship Qualifier, Other, 3rd: Happy 70th Birthday R Kennedy H., Other, Century Miss Provincial H., Other, 2nd: XXXX Gold Maiden H., Other, |
|
Publican's Purse (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Butler McDermott Lawyers Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Col 'Bam' Thornton Memorial H., Other, Australia Day Fashion H., Other, |
|
Summer Sizzling (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Crown Hotel Motel Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bede Thomas Memorial Maiden P., Other, 3rd: CNW Electrical Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Maiden P., Other, |
|
The Uprising (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Martin Collins Australia Maiden H., Other, Tensens H., Other, 2nd: Coastal Style Construction Maiden H., Other, Access Insulation Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Aviso Tas Ins. Brokers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Roofing Craftsmen Maiden P., Other, MAA Maiden P., Other, |
|
Frites (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to | |
1st: CNW Electrical Wholesalers H., Other, 3rd: Benchmark 45 H., Other, 3rd: TRT Pastoral H., Other, |
|
Thetis (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Bhima Thoroughbreds' H., Other, Hungerford Hill Wines H., Other, 2nd: O'Donnell & Hanlon H., Other, 2nd: Milling H., Other, 3rd: Merotherie H., Other, |
|
Friendly Ghost (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Lexus of Wodonga Country Magic H., Other, South Coast Retreat H., Other, 2nd: Southern Cross Club H., Other, Devcore Property H., Other, 2nd: Spring Carnival at Morp H., Other, |
|
Sir Bangalow (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Bengalla H., Other, 2nd: Elders Killara Feedlot H., Other, 2nd: 100.9 ZZZFM H., Other, |
|
Sharp and Hot (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Boys to the Bush H., Other, Coleman Stock Feeds H., Other, 2nd: CNW Electrical Wholesalers P., Other, CSA H., Other, 3rd: Don George Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Ladies Day Maiden H., Other, |
|
Quiet Approach (AUS) 2019 0 wins, from to | |
1st: TAB H., Other, Followmont Transport H., Other, 2nd: Perry's Event Hire H., Other, ieec.com.au H., Other, 3rd: MJ&CM Rose Building Service Maiden P., Other, |
|
Another Nephew (AUS) 2020 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Martin Collins Australia Maiden H., Other, Tensens H., Other, 2nd: Coastal Style Construction Maiden H., Other, Access Insulation Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Aviso Tas Ins. Brokers Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Roofing Craftsmen Maiden P., Other, MAA Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Bet365 2YO Maiden P., Other, Tile Importer 2YO H., Other, |
|
The Fire Trap (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Addex Group H., Other, 2nd: Bet365 H., Other, |
|
Sizzling Sun (AUS) 2015 0 wins, from to | |
1st: CNW Electrical Wholesalers H., Other, 3rd: Benchmark 45 H., Other, 3rd: TRT Pastoral H., Other, 3rd: Merry Christmas H., Other, |
|
Viking Clap (AUS) 2016 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Dental Centre H., Other, 3rd: Restricted 60 H., Other, Anchor Professional H., Other, 2nd: Peace Built Construction H., Other, |
|
All Sorted (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Harvey Norman Commercial P., Other, 2nd: TGS Club Football H., Other, 3rd: Merry Christmas Clifford Park H., Other, Trackside Photography H., Other, 2nd: PJ Garland Builders Maiden P., Other, Xmas Maiden P., Other, Coovin Pastoral Co Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Barcaldine Regional Council Maiden P., Other, H Maunsell Memorial Maiden P., Other, |
|
Finch 'n' Chips (AUS) 2017 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Lexus of Wodonga Country Magic H., Other, South Coast Retreat H., Other, 2nd: Southern Cross Club H., Other, Devcore Property H., Other, 2nd: Spring Carnival at Morp H., Other, 3rd: DK Quarries H., Other, |
|
Sherman (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Class B H., Other, 2nd: Royal Mail Hotel Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Bega Cup Golf Day 27 Jan Maiden H., Other, TAB Same Race Multi Maiden P., Other, Vale Howard Powell Am Maiden P., Other, |
|
Lord Louison (AUS) 2018 0 wins, from to | |
1st: Australian Bloodstock Maiden P., Other, 2nd: TAB Country Maiden H., Other, Allweld Services Maiden P., Other, Coca Cola Zero No Sugar H., Other, 3rd: Prydes Easifeed Maiden H., Other, |
All Winners by
SIZZLING (AUS) 2009 Bay colt
by Snitzel - Admirelle, by General Nediym
Sire Summary
Named Foals | Starters | Winners | Wins | Placings | SW (GW) | Earnings | AEI |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
201 | 157 | 81 | 161 | 315 | 1 (0) | over $6.9m. | 0.82 |
per foals | 78.1% | 40.3% | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.5% (0.0%) | $34,496 | |
per starters | 51.6% | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.6% (0.0%) | $44,163 |
Rank | Winner | Ctry | Starts | Wins | Seconds | Thirds | Earnings | Distance | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SECRET BLAZE 2015 b.g. | AUS | 26 | 6 (1) | 5 (3) | 3 (2) | A$581,000 | 1400-2500 | |
[Abscond by Galileo (IRE)] | |||||||||
1st 2019 MRC Galilee Series Final H., L | |||||||||
2nd 2020 VRC Blamey S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
2nd 2019 Pakenham RC Pakenham Cup, L | |||||||||
2nd 2020 MRC Mornington Cup Prelude, L | |||||||||
3rd 2018 SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2018 VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2018 SAJC National S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2017 MRC Merson Cooper S., L | |||||||||
4th 2018 VRC Anzac Day S., L | |||||||||
2 | Blazing Miss 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 (1) | A$318,860 | 1100-1200 | |
[Jahre by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
3rd 2019 ATC Widden S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
4th 2018 ATC Inglis Nursery (R) L | |||||||||
3 | Hot Relation 2017 b. or br.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | A$19,500 | ||
[Aunty Betty by Encounter] | |||||||||
2nd 2020 TTC Elwick S., L | |||||||||
4 | Sizzlefly 2016 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 (1) | A$205,650 | 1000-1050 | |
[Come Fly With Me by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
3rd 2020 SAJC Redelva S., L | |||||||||
5 | Sizzleme 2015 b.f. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 (3) | A$182,330 | 1600 | |
[Parnissius by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
3rd 2018 MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2019 SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2018 VRC Anzac Day S., L | |||||||||
4th 2018 VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
6 | Sizzling Ace 2015 b.f. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 (1) | A$80,300 | ||
[Big Birdie by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
3rd 2018 BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2018 BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2017 BRC Calaway Gal S., L | |||||||||
7 | Sizzling Belle 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 11 | 3 | 1 (1) | 1 (1) | A$229,785 | 1000-1100 | |
[Greenmount Belle by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
2nd 2018 Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
3rd 2018 BRC Bill Carter S., L | |||||||||
8 | Addocarr 2015 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 1 | 6 | 2 | A$51,150 | 1400 | |
[Dedication by Singspiel (IRE)] | |||||||||
9 | All That Sizzle 2015 b.f. | AUS | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$18,945 | 1100 | |
[Give My Regards by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
10 | All Wongchoy 2015 b.g. | HK | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | HK$715,010 | 1200 | |
[Hannah in a Hurry by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
11 | Amelia's on Fire 2016 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$139,810 | 1000 | |
[Zugat by King Cugat (USA)] | |||||||||
4th 2019 Perth Racing Karrakatta P., Gr.2 | |||||||||
4th 2019 Perth Racing Gimcrack S., Gr.3 | |||||||||
12 | Ameliaranne 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$46,740 | 1000-1006 | |
[Foxy Cougar (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
13 | Blazing 2015 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$80,910 | 1300 | |
[Cattalo by Tiger Hill (IRE)] | |||||||||
14 | Blazing Range 2015 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$21,895 | 975 | |
[Sparkling Range by Eternity Range (USA)] | |||||||||
15 | Bollente 2015 b.g. | AUS | 23 | 8 | 4 | 3 | A$62,655 | 1000-1300 | |
[Dabrowski (NZ) by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
16 | Bondi Boy 2015 b.g. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 3 | 3 | A$59,885 | 1100 | |
[Surrealist by Kenny's Best Pal] | |||||||||
17 | Bro 2016 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$15,340 | 1000 | |
[Tantra by Royal Academy (USA)] | |||||||||
18 | Bullet Storm 2016 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$38,770 | 1400-1500 | |
[Transocean by Lonhro] | |||||||||
19 | Burbank 2015 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | A$101,805 | 1300-1400 | |
[Matineeidol by Clang] | |||||||||
20 | Calescent 2016 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | A$68,455 | 1000 | |
[Pimlico Girl by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
21 | Cambalache 2016 br.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$30,935 | 1400 | |
[Couteau by Sebring] | |||||||||
22 | Deacalda 2015 b.f. | AUS | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | A$164,635 | 1000-1100 | |
[Kezzabelle by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
23 | Fantasy 2015 b. or br.g. | HK | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | HK$3,405,420 | 1200 | |
[Bon Fire by Octagonal (NZ)] | |||||||||
24 | Feverish 2016 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$8,336 | 1100 | |
[Exciting to Win by Peintre Celebre (USA)] | |||||||||
25 | Frites 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | A$15,155 | 1400-2200 | |
[La Camille by Peintre Celebre (USA)] | |||||||||
26 | Gaffa 2015 ch.g. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$20,785 | 1440 | |
[Frescante by Peintre Celebre (USA)] | |||||||||
27 | Gee Gee Double Hot 2016 b. or br.f. | AUS | 15 | 1 | 2 | 4 | A$27,050 | 1200 | |
[Josies Double by West Quest (CAN)] | |||||||||
28 | Guthrie 2015 b.c. | SAF | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | R53,650 | 1900 | |
[Aringarosa by Snippets] | |||||||||
29 | Swelt - Happy Lifeline (H.K.) 2015 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | A$59,340 | 1100-1200 | |
HK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Midnight Dancer by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
30 | Hostwin Sunlight 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | A$34,700 | 1800 | |
[Kastenessen by Balestrini (IRE)] | |||||||||
31 | Hot Blonde (NZ) 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$27,400 | 2000 | |
[Equivalence by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
32 | Hot Glory 2015 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$18,915 | 1100 | |
[Glory Be by Royal Academy (USA)] | |||||||||
33 | Hot in Paris 2016 b.f. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$28,445 | 1000 | |
[Paris Blu by Murphy's Blu Boy] | |||||||||
34 | Hot Sizzle 2015 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$33,935 | 1000-1010 | |
[Cameo Minx by Viscount] | |||||||||
35 | Hot Sock 2015 b.g. | AUS | 23 | 3 | 1 | 4 | A$54,000 | 1400-1600 | |
[Makemeasupermodel by Catbird] | |||||||||
36 | Hurricane Max 2015 ch.g. | AUS | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | A$43,815 | 1205-1516 | |
[Acapulco Storm by Mukaddamah (USA)] | |||||||||
37 | Invigorating 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | A$134,400 | 1100-1200 | |
[Art Gallery by Marju (IRE)] | |||||||||
38 | Jack Derippa 2015 ch.g. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$15,250 | 1000 | |
[Derippa by Seidnazar] | |||||||||
39 | Japery 2017 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$19,900 | 1000 | |
[Andromeda by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
40 | Just Sizzling 2015 b.g. | AUS | 35 | 3 | 4 | 7 | A$90,395 | 1000-1106 | |
[Final Star by Delago Brom] | |||||||||
41 | Larmour 2015 b.f. | AUS | 20 | 3 | 4 | 5 | A$69,275 | 1600-2000 | |
[Irish Teardrop by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
42 | Lincoln City 2015 b.g. | MAL | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Rgt.13,702 | 1300 | |
SIN | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
[Lagerphone by Fastnet Rock] | |||||||||
43 | Sizzled - Majimaster (Mac.) 2015 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$38,085 | 1300 | |
MAC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | M$2,400 | ||||
[Miss Judged (NZ) by Volksraad (GB)] | |||||||||
44 | Miss Sizz 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$34,875 | 1400 | |
[Sky Bar by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
45 | More Chilli 2015 b.g. | AUS | 19 | 5 | 2 | 4 | A$83,651 | 1100-1800 | |
[Dayita by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
46 | Mr Moppett 2017 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$23,835 | 1000 | |
[Sweet Emily by Bon Hoffa] | |||||||||
47 | Myvatn 2015 b.g. | AUS | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$13,190 | 1100 | |
[Springs Reward by Lonhro] | |||||||||
48 | Oh So Hot 2016 b.f. | AUS | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | A$83,875 | 1400-1450 | |
[Tale of Love by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
49 | Pagani 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$23,341 | 1300 | |
[Belle d'Amour by Jet Spur] | |||||||||
50 | Purr Itty Kitty 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | A$12,290 | 1120 | |
[Lassiter's Cat by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
51 | Rari 2016 b. or br.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | A$291,130 | 1300 | |
[Elusive Air (USA) by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
52 | Red Stiletto 2017 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$45,825 | 1200 | |
[Glorious Red by Red Element] | |||||||||
53 | Saint Antonio Lad 2015 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$48,845 | 1000 | |
[Catrille by Catrail (USA)] | |||||||||
54 | Saturn 2016 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$35,775 | 1600 | |
[Rocketing by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
55 | Saute 2015 b.g. | AUS | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$22,500 | 1200 | |
[Tipsy Lane by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
56 | Searing Speed 2015 br.g. | AUS | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$45,200 | 1875-2225 | |
[Addiction by Viscount] | |||||||||
57 | Seclude 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | A$66,100 | 800 | |
[Seconde by Sequalo] | |||||||||
58 | Selaw 2015 b.f. | AUS | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | A$10,406 | 950 | |
[Fates by Kempinsky] | |||||||||
59 | Set to Sizzle 2015 b.g. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | A$41,730 | 870-1010 | |
[Gladtobehome by Haradasun] | |||||||||
60 | She's Sizzling 2016 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$8,846 | 1200 | |
[Spirit of the Nile by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
61 | Sizzleonthebridge 2015 b. or br.g. | AUS | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | A$62,595 | 1000-1200 | |
[Mill Bridge by Snippets] | |||||||||
62 | Sizzlepel 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A$50,050 | 1350-1400 | |
[Expel by Shamardal (USA)] | |||||||||
63 | Sizzlesun 2015 ch.g. | AUS | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | A$44,080 | 1200 | |
[Ducey Du by Royal Academy (USA)] | |||||||||
64 | Sizzling Babe 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$138,000 | 1200-1400 | |
[Dareel by Charge Forward] | |||||||||
65 | Sizzling Power 2016 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | A$31,350 | 1300 | |
[Power O'Raylee by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
66 | Sizzling Style 2015 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$39,485 | 1590-1600 | |
[Stylish Lass by Barathea (IRE)] | |||||||||
67 | Sizzling Sun 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | A$39,650 | 1050-1200 | |
[Soak Up the Sun by Desert Sun (GB)] | |||||||||
68 | Sizzling Suzanne 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$24,325 | 1206 | |
[True Giver (NZ) by Generous (IRE)] | |||||||||
69 | Spatula 2015 b.g. | AUS | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | A$12,975 | 1400 | |
[Princess Caraboo by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
70 | Spicy Menu 2015 b.g. | AUS | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | A$13,066 | 1000 | |
[She's All Greek by Spartacus] | |||||||||
71 | Sugar Sizzle 2015 b.f. | AUS | 14 | 4 | 1 | 2 | A$111,381 | 900-1400 | |
[Sugar Rose by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
72 | Summer Heat 2015 b.g. | AUS | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | A$37,810 | 1400-1600 | |
[Issy Rose by Magic Albert] | |||||||||
73 | Superhoops 2015 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$10,650 | 1550 | |
[Secret Affairs by General Nediym] | |||||||||
74 | That Girl 2016 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | A$115,200 | 1050 | |
[Glogirl by General Nediym] | |||||||||
75 | The Fire Trap 2015 b.g. | AUS | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | A$214,775 | 1100-1400 | |
[Rasteira by Flying Spur] | |||||||||
76 | The Snooperstar 2016 b.g. | AUS | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | A$36,830 | 1100 | |
[Florestans Match (GB) by Medicean (GB)] | |||||||||
77 | Tiponi 2015 b.f. | AUS | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | A$30,350 | 1350 | |
[Yakama by Umatilla (NZ)] | |||||||||
78 | Too Hot to Hold 2015 b.f. | AUS | 24 | 3 | 6 | 4 | A$116,400 | 1300-1400 | |
[Hold for Ransom by Oratorio (IRE)] | |||||||||
79 | Torriente 2015 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | A$18,600 | 1400 | |
[Truly Kissed by Carnegie (IRE)] | |||||||||
80 | Turf Burner 2016 br.f. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$9,540 | 1200 | |
[Startling Pleasure by Shovhog] | |||||||||
81 | Watch Me Sizzle 2017 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A$15,875 | 1100 | |
[The Dabbler by I Am Invincible] | |||||||||
82 | Zesto 2015 gr.g. | AUS | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | A$61,430 | 2418-2600 | |
[Kyllaros (GB) by Monsun (GER)] | |||||||||
83 | Zizzis 2015 b.f. | AUS | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | A$328,490 | 1000-1400 | |
[Senro Kisaki by Danehill Dancer (IRE)] | |||||||||
4th 2019 SAJC Lightning S., L | |||||||||
84 | Always Hot 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$7,290 | ||
[Continuously by Dehere (USA)] | |||||||||
85 | Beau Mec 2015 ch.g. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | A$18,425 | ||
[Donna Fiasco by Viscount] | |||||||||
86 | Blistering Khuwi 2017 ch.c. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$3,500 | ||
[Egyptian Tomb by Domesday] | |||||||||
87 | Derecho (NZ) 2015 b.g. | NZ | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | NZ$8,315 | ||
[Seattle Storm by Consolidator (USA)] | |||||||||
88 | Doctor Costello 2017 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$13,400 | ||
[Heart Scent by Show a Heart] | |||||||||
89 | Dr Copper 2016 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | A$10,070 | ||
[Gymea Lily by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)] | |||||||||
90 | Endless Sizzle 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$1,800 | ||
[Endless Maize by End Sweep (USA)] | |||||||||
91 | Hibachi Miss 2015 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | A$13,350 | ||
[Dandy Warhols by Distant Music (USA)] | |||||||||
92 | Hot as Hell 2015 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,090 | ||
[Mythique by Last Tycoon (IRE)] | |||||||||
93 | Hot Gambler 2015 ch.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,090 | ||
[Goodlookin Gambler by Johannesburg (USA)] | |||||||||
94 | Icelander 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | A$18,400 | ||
[Northern Friends by Distinctly North (USA)] | |||||||||
95 | Inzaghi 2016 b.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | A$34,385 | ||
[Chieti by Elvstroem] | |||||||||
96 | Julindur 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,525 | ||
[Companions by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)] | |||||||||
97 | Kalahari 2015 b.g. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,950 | ||
[Outofafrika by Johannesburg (USA)] | |||||||||
98 | Kefalonia 2017 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$2,600 | ||
[Elitist by Stratum] | |||||||||
99 | Line Up Girls 2015 ch.g. | AUS | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | A$32,470 | ||
[Crimson Belle by Red Ransom (USA)] | |||||||||
100 | Mount Santubong 2016 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | A$4,600 | ||
[Sarawak by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
101 | Precizzling 2016 b.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$6,600 | ||
[Pinpoint Accuracy by Pins] | |||||||||
102 | Pyro 2015 b.g. | AUS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$14,865 | ||
[Nova by Exceed and Excel] | |||||||||
103 | Rock Paper Sizzle 2016 b.g. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$7,100 | ||
[Mystifying (NZ) by Last Tycoon (IRE)] | |||||||||
104 | Rozeira 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | A$13,500 | ||
[Elitist by Stratum] | |||||||||
105 | Scorch (NZ) 2015 b.f. | NZ | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | NZ$13,775 | ||
[Blackmail by Strategic] | |||||||||
106 | Scorching Zorro 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$9,420 | ||
[Foxstar by Galileo (IRE)] | |||||||||
107 | Shanghai Rusky 2015 b.g. | HK | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | HK$159,500 | ||
[Really Flying by Real Quiet (USA)] | |||||||||
108 | Shibuya Kosaten 2016 b.f. | NZ | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | NZ$3,625 | ||
[Great Cross by Cape Cross (IRE)] | |||||||||
109 | Shizuru 2016 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | A$6,250 | ||
[Wintour by Commands] | |||||||||
110 | Sizzalating 2016 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | A$18,000 | ||
[Romona Miss by Reset] | |||||||||
111 | Sizzkye 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | A$7,900 | ||
[Mirakye by More Than Ready (USA)] | |||||||||
112 | Sizzler (NZ) 2016 b.f. | NZ | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | NZ$3,525 | ||
[O'Raghailligh (NZ) by O'Reilly (NZ)] | |||||||||
113 | Sizzling Affair 2015 b.f. | AUS | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | A$23,841 | ||
[Lady Gazerra by Shamardal (USA)] | |||||||||
114 | Sizzling Diamond 2015 b. or br.f. | AUS | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | A$14,300 | ||
[Inanoff (NZ) by Ustinov] | |||||||||
115 | Sizzling Nymph 2016 br.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | A$7,400 | ||
[Nullarbor Nymph by Danerich] | |||||||||
116 | Soul Dancer 2017 b. or br.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | A$12,950 | ||
[Baranbali by Rory's Jester] | |||||||||
117 | Viking Clap 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | A$12,970 | ||
[Demand Applause by Congrats (USA)] | |||||||||
118 | A Sizzling Girl 2015 b.f. | NZ | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$500 | ||
[Ivy Avenue by Teofilo (IRE)] | |||||||||
119 | Anyway You Want It 2017 ch.c. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$400 | ||
[My Name is Luka by Marauding (NZ)] | |||||||||
120 | Ardstraw 2016 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,550 | ||
[Our Scene Steeler (NZ) by Danasinga] | |||||||||
121 | Bella Chica 2016 b.f. | AUS | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$10,490 | ||
[Balmoral Baby by Red Ransom (USA)] | |||||||||
122 | Beyoncneigh 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,500 | ||
[Umanova by Hussonet (USA)] | |||||||||
123 | Bulma 2017 blk. or brf. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,480 | ||
[Sancha by God's Own] | |||||||||
124 | Cairo Heat 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$875 | ||
[Walklikeanegyptian by Encosta de Lago] | |||||||||
125 | Call Me Baby 2016 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Silvercup Baby (USA) by American Chance (USA)] | |||||||||
126 | Chasethebonus 2015 b.f. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,875 | ||
[Our Dreaming by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
127 | D'great Angel 2015 ch.f. | MAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Cabernet Queen by Marauding (NZ)] | |||||||||
128 | Diamond Kat 2017 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$4,500 | ||
[Katisam by Lonhro] | |||||||||
129 | El Planeta 2015 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$810 | ||
[Mia Cat Dancer (USA) by Tactical Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
130 | Finch 'n' Chips 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,400 | ||
[Miss Finch by Al Maher] | |||||||||
131 | Flick 2016 b.f. | AUS | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,500 | ||
[Pointe Dancer by Noverre (USA)] | |||||||||
132 | Fritto 2016 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$305 | ||
[Streghetta by Perugino (USA)] | |||||||||
133 | Gaga's Belle 2017 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$575 | ||
[Distant Symphony by Distant Music (USA)] | |||||||||
134 | Gonzo 2017 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$800 | ||
[Pediment by Lonhro] | |||||||||
135 | Halmich 2015 br.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Punchess (USA) by Two Punch (USA)] | |||||||||
136 | Havilland Miss 2015 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Cheeky Nature (USA) by Tiznow (USA)] | |||||||||
137 | Heat is On 2016 b.g. | AUS | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,725 | ||
[Banker's Choice (USA) by Canadian Frontier (USA)] | |||||||||
138 | Hibachi 2015 b. or br.g. | NZ | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | NZ$1,250 | ||
[Belle Feline (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
139 | Let it Sizzle 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$500 | ||
[Ad Lib by Authorized (IRE)] | |||||||||
140 | Man of the Hour 2017 ch.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$900 | ||
[Tara Beauty by Sebring] | |||||||||
141 | Molly Blooms 2015 b.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,125 | ||
[Foxy Cougar (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
142 | Nanna Bax 2017 b.f. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$900 | ||
[With Care by Bernardini (USA)] | |||||||||
143 | Our Flaming Moes 2017 ch.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,350 | ||
[Chai by Viscount] | |||||||||
144 | Pearl Munchkin 2015 ch.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Games by Lonhro] | |||||||||
145 | Rosaraya 2017 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Zaraya Rose by Hawk Wing (USA)] | |||||||||
146 | Scorched Land 2017 b.g. | AUS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,270 | ||
[M'Lady's Lass by Duke of Marmalade (IRE)] | |||||||||
147 | Sizzadore 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,900 | ||
[Iadore Tantrums by Commands] | |||||||||
148 | Sizzlelover 2017 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,725 | ||
[My Tinkerbel by Bel Esprit] | |||||||||
149 | Sizzling Friday 2016 ch.g. | AUS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,945 | ||
[Casual Friday by Tale of the Cat (USA)] | |||||||||
150 | Sizzling Gold 2017 b.f. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$630 | ||
[Gathering Gold by Street Cry (IRE)] | |||||||||
151 | Sizzling River 2017 b.g. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$3,350 | ||
[Royal Yangtze by Royal Academy (USA)] | |||||||||
152 | Sizzling Sid 2016 b.g. | AUS | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$5,480 | ||
[Marinov (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)] | |||||||||
153 | Starbug 2015 b.g. | AUS | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$1,375 | ||
[Rocketing by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)] | |||||||||
154 | Sweet Fu 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,720 | ||
[Swiss Current (USA) by Swiss Yodeler (USA)] | |||||||||
155 | Tenkaye 2016 ch.f. | AUS | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,850 | ||
[Chose That by Elusive Quality (USA)] | |||||||||
156 | The Waiters Eye 2017 b.g. | AUS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
[Love Laughing by Falvelon] | |||||||||
157 | Vengeful Lady 2015 b.f. | AUS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | A$2,800 |
Summary of his winners
Country | Winners | Wins | Gr1 Wnrs | Gr1 Wins | GWnrs | GWins | SWnrs | SWins |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AUS | 77 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
HK | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MAL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NZ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SAF | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014
Analysis by Crop
Crop | Foals | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15/16 | 98 | 81 | 53 | 116 | 1 | 1 | 4,799,623 |
16/17 | 73 | 50 | 23 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1,959,891 |
17/18 | 77 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 231,215 |
Totals | 248 | 157 | 81 | 161 | 1 | 1 | 6,990,729 |
Analysis by Age
Age | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 108 | 21 | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15,997 |
3 | 120 | 54 | 28 | 82 | 1 | 1 | 28,566 |
4 | 66 | 28 | 11 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 27,805 |
Analysis by Sex
Sex | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colts | 76 | 42 | 20 | 83 | 1 | 1 | 47,205 |
Fillies | 81 | 39 | 16 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 42,014 |
Analysis by Race Distance
Band | Rnrs | Wnrs | Plcd | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | Ave Earnings A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
< 1001m | 88 | 23 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 13,035 |
1001 - 1200m | 137 | 35 | 32 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 23,165 |
1201 - 1400m | 107 | 28 | 28 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 13,448 |
1401 - 1600m | 56 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8,780 |
1601 - 1800m | 30 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,795 |
1801 - 2000m | 15 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9,075 |
2001 - 2200m | 16 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11,299 |
2201 - 2400m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14,763 |
> 2400m | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 58,876 |
New Zealand
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17/18 (241) | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,363 |
18/19 (237) | 5 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,212 |
19/20 (236) | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,260 |
Totals | 6 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,835 |
Australia
Season (Rank) | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17/18 (187) | 45 | 9 | 131 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 897,897 |
18/19 (75) | 97 | 41 | 557 | 61 | 1 | 1 | 2,608,492 |
19/20 (70) | 130 | 49 | 722 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2,606,614 |
Totals | 145 | 77 | 1410 | 155 | 1 | 1 | 6,113,003 |
Worldwide - All countries, calendar year
Year | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31,629 |
2018 | 78 | 20 | 302 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1,784,503 |
2019 | 128 | 58 | 777 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 3,248,931 |
2020 | 118 | 29 | 416 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1,925,666 |
Totals | 157 | 81 | 1516 | 161 | 1 | 1 | 6,990,729 |
Totals in All Countries
Country | Rnrs | Wnrs | Runs | Wins | SW (GW) | SWs(GWs) | A$ |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 145 | 77 | 1410 | 155 | 1 | 1 | 6,113,003 |
Hong Kong | 4 | 2 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 838,232 |
New Zealand | 6 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,835 |
South Africa | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5,346 |
Malaysia | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4,827 |
Macau | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 486 |
Singapore | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals | 157 | 81 | 1516 | 161 | 1 | 1 | 6,990,729 |
Sire Nicks Report for SIZZLING (AUS) 2009 Bay Stallion, by Snitzel (Redoute's Choice) - Admirelle, by General Nediym Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage |
Maternal Grandsire | Nmd | Rnrs | Wnrs | Wins | G1 | GW | SW | SP | SW/Rnr | Earnings | Best | Earnings |
Crops: 3 | 210 | 157 | 80 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0% | A$6,965,091 | ||
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 453,511 | Blazing Miss | 318,860 |
Tale of the Cat (USA) 1994 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 101,145 | Oh So Hot | 83,875 |
Hussonet (USA) 1991 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,100 | Mount Santubong | 4,600 |
Zabeel (NZ) 1986 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 399,860 | Sizzleme | 182,330 |
Lonhro (AUS) 1998 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 57,260 | Bullet Storm | 38,770 |
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 94,002 | Larmour | 69,275 |
Royal Academy (USA) 1987 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 81,685 | Sizzlesun | 44,080 |
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 306,955 | Rari | 291,130 |
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 264,751 | Sugar Sizzle | 111,381 |
Viscount (AUS) 1998 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 98,910 | Searing Speed | 45,200 |
Show a Heart (AUS) 1997 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 97,051 | More Chilli | 83,651 |
Distant Music (USA) 1997 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,925 | Hibachi Miss | 13,350 |
Commands (AUS) 1996 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 8,150 | Shizuru | 6,250 |
Peintre Celebre (USA) 1994 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 44,276 | Gaffa | 20,785 |
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 387,830 | Zizzis | 328,490 |
More Than Ready (USA) 1997 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 347,187 | Sizzlefly | 205,650 |
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 267,595 | Sizzling Belle | 229,785 |
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 156,945 | Sizzling Babe | 138,000 |
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE) 1999 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 59,650 | Saturn | 35,775 |
Galileo (IRE) 1998 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 590,420 | Secret Blaze | 581,000 |
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 214,775 | The Fire Trap | 214,775 |
Dehere (USA) 1991 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,290 | Always Hot | 7,290 |
General Nediym (AUS) 1994 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 125,850 | That Girl | 115,200 |
Snippets (AUS) 1984 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 67,941 | Sizzleonthebridge | 62,595 |
King Cugat (USA) 1997 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 139,810 | Amelia's on Fire | 139,810 |
Shamardal (USA) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 73,363 | Sizzlepel | 50,050 |
O'Reilly (NZ) 1993 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 34,680 | Sizzling Power | 31,350 |
Sebring (AUS) 2005 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 31,835 | Cambalache | 30,935 |
Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) 2000 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 27,485 | Hot in Paris | 27,485 |
Red Ransom (USA) 1987 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 42,960 | Line Up Girls | 32,470 |
Stratum (AUS) 2002 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 16,100 | Rozeira | 13,500 |
Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) 1997 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,420 | Dr Copper | 9,420 |
Last Tycoon (IRE) 1983 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,190 | Rock Paper Sizzle | 7,100 |
Johannesburg (USA) 1999 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,040 | Kalahari | 4,950 |
Pins (AUS) 1996 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 6,600 | Precizzling | 6,600 |
Duke of Marmalade (IRE) 2004 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,795 | Julindur | 2,525 |
Street Cry (IRE) 1998 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 630 | Sizzling Gold | 630 |
Authorized (IRE) 2004 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 500 | Let it Sizzle | 500 |
Marauding (NZ) 1984 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 400 | Anyway You Want It | 400 |
Octagonal (NZ) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 673,729 | Fantasy | 673,729 |
Marju (IRE) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 134,400 | Invigorating | 134,400 |
Oratorio (IRE) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 116,400 | Too Hot to Hold | 116,400 |
Clang (AUS) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 101,805 | Burbank | 101,805 |
Delago Brom (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 90,395 | Just Sizzling | 90,395 |
Tiger Hill (IRE) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 80,910 | Blazing | 80,910 |
Sequalo (AUS) 1990 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 66,100 | Seclude | 66,100 |
Monsun (GER) 1990 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 61,430 | Zesto | 61,430 |
Kenny's Best Pal (AUS) 1989 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 59,885 | Bondi Boy | 59,885 |
Catbird (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 54,000 | Hot Sock | 54,000 |
Singspiel (IRE) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 51,150 | Addocarr | 51,150 |
Catrail (USA) 1990 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 48,845 | Saint Antonio Lad | 48,845 |
Red Element (AUS) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 45,825 | Red Stiletto | 45,825 |
Mukaddamah (USA) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 43,815 | Hurricane Max | 43,815 |
Haradasun (AUS) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 41,730 | Set to Sizzle | 41,730 |
Desert Sun (GB) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 39,650 | Sizzling Sun | 39,650 |
Barathea (IRE) 1990 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 39,485 | Sizzling Style | 39,485 |
Volksraad (GB) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 38,571 | Sizzled - Majimaster (Mac.) | 38,571 |
Balestrini (Ire) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 34,700 | Hostwin Sunlight | 34,700 |
Umatilla (NZ) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 30,350 | Tiponi | 30,350 |
West Quest (CAN) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 27,050 | Gee Gee Double Hot | 27,050 |
Generous (IRE) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 24,325 | Sizzling Suzanne | 24,325 |
Bon Hoffa (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,835 | Mr Moppett | 23,835 |
Jet Spur (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 23,341 | Pagani | 23,341 |
Eternity Range (USA) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 21,895 | Blazing Range | 21,895 |
Carnegie (IRE) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 18,600 | Torriente | 18,600 |
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 15,875 | Watch Me Sizzle | 15,875 |
Seidnazar (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 15,250 | Jack Derippa | 15,250 |
Spartacus (AUS) 1993 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,066 | Spicy Menu | 13,066 |
Kempinsky (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 10,406 | Selaw | 10,406 |
Shovhog (AUS) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 9,540 | Turf Burner | 9,540 |
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 34,385 | Inzaghi | 34,385 |
Real Quiet (USA) 1995 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 30,866 | Shanghai Rusky | 30,866 |
Medicean (GB) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 26,580 | The Snooperstar | 26,580 |
Encounter (Aus) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 19,500 | Hot Relation | 19,500 |
Distinctly North (USA) 1988 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 18,400 | Icelander | 18,400 |
Reset (AUS) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 18,000 | Sizzalating | 18,000 |
Ustinov (Aus) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 13,650 | Sizzling Diamond | 13,650 |
Congrats (USA) 2000 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,970 | Viking Clap | 12,970 |
Rory's Jester (AUS) 1982 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,950 | Soul Dancer | 12,950 |
Strategic (AUS) 1992 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 12,558 | Scorch | 12,558 |
Consolidator (USA) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,882 | Derecho | 7,882 |
Danerich (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7,400 | Sizzling Nymph | 7,400 |
Noverre (USA) 1998 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 5,500 | Flick | 5,500 |
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,725 | Sizzlelover | 3,725 |
God's Own (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,480 | Bulma | 3,480 |
Cape Cross (IRE) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3,433 | Shibuya Kosaten | 3,433 |
Justice Prevails (AUS) 1990 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,800 | Vengeful Lady | 2,800 |
Swiss Yodeler (USA) 1994 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2,720 | Sweet Fu | 2,720 |
End Sweep (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,800 | Endless Sizzle | 1,800 |
Canadian Frontier (USA) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,725 | Heat is On | 1,725 |
Domesday (AUS) 2002 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,600 | Blistering Khuwi | 1,600 |
Danasinga (AUS) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,550 | Ardstraw | 1,550 |
Al Maher (AUS) 2001 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1,400 | Finch 'n' Chips | 1,400 |
Bernardini (USA) 2003 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 900 | Nanna Bax | 900 |
Tactical Cat (USA) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 810 | El Planeta | 810 |
American Chance (USA) 1989 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 500 | Call Me Baby | 500 |
Teofilo (IRE) 2004 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 472 | A Sizzling Girl | 472 |
Perugino (USA) 1991 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 305 | Fritto | 305 |
Falvelon (AUS) 1996 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | The Waiters Eye | 0 |
Hawk Wing (USA) 1999 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Rosaraya | 0 |
Tiznow (USA) 1997 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Havilland Miss | 0 |
Two Punch (USA) 1983 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | Halmich | 0 |
All race results
Sales Results
- Summary
- Top Results
- Upcoming Sales
- All sale results