“A machine. Without doubt Golden Slipper class. A genuine Group 1 colt” Peter Snowden

StallionWiddenOutreach

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2019/09/Outreach_2017-web.jpg

Exceed and Excel - Bahia by Snippets

Bay 2012 16hh
Year to stud: 2016
(other countries): ()
Oldest progeny are: 3 crops of racing age
FYEAR: 2017

Standing at: Widden Stud

2021 fee: $4,400

Fee history: 2020: $5,500, 2019: $7,700, 2018: $7,700, 2017: $7,700, 2016: $7,700,

Overview

  • Brilliantly fast, Group performing son of World Champion 2yo sire Exceed & Excel.
  • Enormously popular in 1st season covering over 130 mares in 2016.
  • On debut, stretched Golden Slipper winner Vancouver in the Canonbury Stakes Gr3.
  • Full brother to Champion 2yo filly & Golden Slipper winner OVERREACH.
  • 3/4 brother to Blue Diamond winner & emerging young sire REWARD FOR EFFORT.

Hypothetical Mating

Progeny

  • Today’s Runners
  • Current Season
  • Previous Season
  • Stallion Report
  • Crop Analysis
  • Nicking Report
27/10/2021 click on runner name for pedigree
Your Outatouch (AUS) 2018 Outreach – You or Me $20,000
27 Oct – Sky Punch-Award Winner Maiden P. NA (Other). 1400m, 3yo+ Maiden Set Weig
Leading progeny result for the 2021/2022 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Leading progeny result for the 2020/2021 season

Click on the name to see a 5 generation pedigree, sales results and summarised race history

Turk Warrior (AUS) 2018 6 wins, from 1000m to 1400m
    
1st: T Carrick Vase 2YO H., Other, Elwick S., L, Gold Sovereign S., L, Magic Millions 2YO Classic, Other, Tasbred 2YO P., Other, Sires Produce P., Other,
Outback Jack (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1400m to 1700m
    
1st: Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P., Other, SMS Mining Services H., Other, Peter Miguel Memorial Trophy H., Other, 2nd: Ascot Racing Carnival Maiden P., Other, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H., Other, Melvista S., L, 3rd: Tabtouch Better Bet H., Other,
Claptone (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1175m to 1216m
    
1st: Moe Optical Maiden P., Other, Barlens H., Other, Charles Sturt Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Riverview Hotel H., Other, Hotel Cecil H., Other, Westlawn Business Services H., Other,
Isa Secret (AUS) 2017 3 wins, from 1100m to 1390m
    
1st: Finns Fine Foods Maiden P., Other, Complete Business H., Other, West Coast Bitumen H., Other, 2nd: Lincoln Sand Supplies H., Other, Lawrence & Hanson H., Other, 3rd: Port Lincoln Real Estate H., Other, Del Giornos Cafe Restaurant H., Other,
Hero of Romani (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1350m to 1350m
    
1st: Goodstone Group Maiden P., Other, Kevin Sharkie H., Other, 2nd: Steve’s Liquor Maiden P., Other, Bad Dad Orchestra P., Other, Happy Mother’s Day H., Other, Thai Imperial H., Other, 3rd: Toorak Toff at Kingsley Park Maiden P., Other, Kevin Sharkie Maiden P., Other, Hygain Maiden P., Other, Carlton & United Brewery H., Other,
Oasis King (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Purple Heart Defibrillator Maiden H., Other, Toolzone Classic H., Other,
Reach Beyond (AUS) 2017 2 wins, from 1500m to 1600m
    
1st: Team Thoroughbred NSW Maiden H., Other, Western Star Hotel H., Other, 2nd: Tamworth Guitar Museum Maiden H., Other, SPB Scone Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Micway Maiden H., Other,
Out Now (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Coachman Hotel Punter Club Maiden H., Other,
Outreach Belle (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1012m to 1012m
    
1st: Lindsay Jacobs Memorial H., Other, 2nd: Plonka H., Other, Opal Packaging H., Other, 3rd: Bob Chambers Pty Ltd H., Other,
Tropics (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 860m to 860m
    
1st: TAB Maiden H., Other, 2nd: South Burnett Motors Maiden P., Other, TAB Maiden H., Other, 3rd: Cri Steakhouse Maiden H., Other,
Rations (NZ) 2017 1 wins, from 1600m to 1600m
    
1st: Jazz Under the Stars Maiden H., Other, 2nd: Sky Racing Maiden P., Other, Chaps Menswear Maiden H., Other,
Blah Blah Blah (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Docair Maiden P., Other, 2nd: GH Mumm Maiden P., Other, 3rd: Junction H., Other,
Castlecomer (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1300m to 1300m
    
1st: Stoller H., Other, 2nd: Buildcert Conditional H., Other,
Calinda (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 900m to 900m
    
1st: Amy McLucas Maiden H., Other,
Jumeirah Triangle (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1875m to 1875m
    
1st: Caltex Toowoomba Maiden P., Other, 3rd: One Venue, Any Occasion Maiden H., Other, Create Advise Group Maiden H., Other,
Hurn Court (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1100m to 1100m
    
1st: Kosciuszko Tickets on Sale Maiden P., Other, 2nd: Joy Ware 44 Years at the TAB Maiden P., Other, Sunflower Showcase Maiden H., Other, Win TV Maiden H., Other, McDonalds Dubbo Maiden P., Other,
Outbound (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1120m to 1120m
    
1st: Fashions for Fillies Maiden 2YO P., Other, 2nd: Ladbrokes Maiden P., Other, Gold Sovereign S., L,
Azzareach (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Esprit Racing H., Other, 2nd: XXXX H., Other, XXXX Dry H., Other,
Bronzie (AUS) 2017 1 wins, from 1000m to 1000m
    
1st: Happy Holidays Maiden H., Other,
Koheeto (AUS) 2018 1 wins, from 1200m to 1200m
    
1st: Winter Carnival 2YO H., Other, 2nd: Cluden Park 2YO Classic, Other, 3rd: Capricornia Yearling Sale Maiden 2YO P., Other, Frasers Livestock Transport 2YO H., Other,

All Winners by

 

OUTREACH (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel – Bahia, by Snippets

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
142783355961 (0)over $2.0m.0.61
per foals54.9%23.2%0.40.70.7% (0.0%)$14,432 
 per starters42.3%0.71.21.3% (0.0%)$26,274 
Rank Winner Ctry Starts Wins Seconds Thirds Earnings Distance
1 TURK WARRIOR 2018 b.g. AUS 6 6 (2) 0 0 A$295,970 1000-1400
  [Ehor by Val Royal (FR)]
  1st 2021 TRC Elwick S., L
  1st 2021 TTC Gold Sovereign S., L
2 Outback Jack 2017 b.g. AUS 8 3 3 (1) 1 A$107,164 1400-1700
  [Anamour by Anabaa (USA)]
  2nd 2021 WATC Melvista S., L
  4th 2021 Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy (R)
L
3 Outbound 2018 b.g. AUS 3 1 2 (1) 0 A$43,050 1120
  [Danagall (NZ) by Chagall]
  2nd 2021 TTC Gold Sovereign S., L
4 Azzareach 2017 b.g. AUS 7 2 2 0 A$63,600 900-1000
  [Mini by Reset]
5 Blah Blah Blah 2017 b.g. AUS 5 1 1 1 A$23,250 1300
  [Ar Dan by Iglesia]
6 Bronzie 2017 b.g. AUS 3 1 0 0 A$18,045 1000
  [Arrogant Belle by Charge Forward]
7 Calinda 2017 b.f. AUS 5 1 0 0 A$5,025 900
  [Intelligente by Bel Esprit]
8 Carroll Street 2017 b.g. HK 4 3 0 1 HK$2,452,500 1000
  [Brooklyn Rain by Manhattan Rain]
9 Castlecomer 2017 b.g. AUS 17 2 1 1 A$62,115 1300-1600
  [Barcelona Girl by Noverre (USA)]
10 Claptone 2017 b.g. AUS 19 3 3 0 A$71,307 1175-1216
  [Sherbet Bomb by Snitzel]
11 Donation 2017 br.c. AUS 3 1 0 2 A$17,640 1200
  [Codice Fiscale (NZ) by High Chaparral (IRE)]
12 Hero of Romani 2017 b.g. AUS 13 2 4 4 A$49,350 1350
  [Frankie by Manhattan Rain]
13 Hurn Court 2017 b.g. AUS 9 1 4 1 A$41,245 1100
  [Markworthy by Lujain (USA)]
14 Isa Secret 2017 b.f. AUS 12 3 2 2 A$43,215 1100-1390
  [Isador Amore by Hidden Dragon]
15 Joyful Fighter 2017 b.g. MAC 12 1 0 0 M$136,800 1500
  [Cute and Cuddly by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
16 Jumeirah Triangle 2017 b.g. AUS 15 1 0 3 A$19,625 1875
  [Terhaab by More Than Ready (USA)]
17 Koheeto 2018 b.g. AUS 9 1 1 2 A$50,200 1200
  [Miss Leibert by Falvelon]
18 Mojo Music 2018 b.g. AUS 1 1 0 0 A$12,280 1000
  [Chamber Music by Carnegie (IRE)]
19 Monte di Rose 2017 b.f. AUS 5 1 1 0 A$18,520 1250
  [Italian Beauty by Elusive Quality (USA)]
20 Oasis King 2017 b.g. AUS 2 2 0 0 A$27,940 1200
  [Grager by Kalanisi (IRE)]
21 Our Secret Weapon 2017 b.g. SIN 11 1 2 2 S$40,330 1000
  [Poppy’s Pond by Elvstroem]
22 Out Now 2017 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 0 A$18,860 1000
  [Now Now by Danehill Dancer (IRE)]
23 Outreach Belle 2017 b.f. AUS 19 2 3 3 A$62,580 1000-1012
  [Navarino Gold by Lion Heart (USA)]
24 Outrich 2017 b.f. AUS 9 1 0 2 A$21,335 1112
  [Leyenda by Hurricane Sky]
25 Pee Dee 2017 b.g. AUS 13 2 1 0 A$57,035 900-1000
  [Hot’n’dreamin by Nothin’ Leica Dane]
26 Please Sir 2017 b.g. AUS 4 1 2 0 A$30,160 1400
  [Beg by Iglesia]
27 Rations (NZ) 2017 b.f. AUS 7 1 2 0 A$33,175 1600
  [Ends Meet (NZ) by Anabaa (USA)]
28 Reach Beyond 2017 b.g. AUS 14 2 2 1 A$48,540 1500-1600
  [Misa Eire by Genuine (JPN)]
29 Rose Sauvage 2017 b.f. AUS 13 2 2 1 A$45,050 1100-1400
  [Turbo Rose by Strategic]
30 State of Class 2017 b.g. AUS 15 2 2 1 A$58,825 975-1000
  [Piece of Class by Encosta de Lago]
31 Tropics 2017 b.g. AUS 10 1 2 1 A$20,700 860
  [Truly Ready (NZ) by More Than Ready (USA)]
32 Vintage Borossa 2017 b.g. AUS 8 1 1 2 A$25,635 1010
  [Carborossa by Testa Rossa]
33 Wedged 2017 b.g. AUS 6 1 0 1 A$9,490 1000
  [Lonhro’s Spirit by Lonhro]
34 Angama 2017 b.f. AUS 12 0 0 3 A$10,315
  [Twinkle Star by Northern Meteor]
35 Egao 2017 b.f. AUS 6 0 0 1 A$15,000
  [Al Sahra by Desert Sun (GB)]
36 Elusive Birdie 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$5,400
  [Chic and Happy by Starcraft (NZ)]
37 Fast Play 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 1 A$6,540
  [Who’s Gorgeous by Northern Meteor]
38 Hireach 2017 b.g. AUS 17 0 0 1 A$9,785
  [Misstiflying by Flying Spur]
39 Ishim 2017 b.f. AUS 7 0 2 1 A$10,530
  [Jendrick by War Trace (USA)]
40 Just in Reach 2017 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 1 A$885
  [Justine by Lonhro]
41 Mooki Beauty 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 1 0 A$3,870
  [Pink Hill Hall by Song of Tara (IRE)]
42 Out Wrapped 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 1 0 A$6,170
  [What a Treat by Lonhro]
43 Reach for Joy 2018 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$5,075
  [Gaily Mill by Alamosa (NZ)]
44 Safe Rest 2017 b.f. AUS 5 0 0 1 A$4,600
  [Apennine by Dubai Destination (USA)]
45 Stunning to Win 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 1 0 A$10,450
  [Queen of the Nile by Wanted]
46 Super Hot 2018 b.g. AUS 7 0 0 1 A$14,030
  [Hot’n’dreamin by Nothin’ Leica Dane]
47 Touch Faith 2017 b.g. HK 4 0 0 1 HK$210,000
  [Porte Triage by Redoute’s Choice]
48 Uzerli 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 2 0 A$9,250
  [Zarifa by Street Sense (USA)]
49 Angelsreach 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Arcangela by Galileo (IRE)]
50 Baria 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,540
  [No Other by Street Cry (IRE)]
51 Bigdoggottaeat 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Excitable Miss by Strategic]
52 Blazing Archie 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$3,150
  [Minute Silence by Snitzel]
53 Case Officer 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 0
  [Snaffles by Librettist (USA)]
54 Diggers Reach 2018 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,220
  [Thiltre by Magic Albert]
55 Eevalina 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$500
  [Storm of Fire by Ne Coupez Pas (USA)]
56 Exceedingly Magic 2017 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,750
  [Warrilla by Magic Albert]
57 Far Reaching 2018 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [La Marama by Luskin Star]
58 Gabrielle 2017 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$1,970
  [Single Dancer by Not a Single Doubt]
59 Halfahope 2018 b. or br.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$800
  [Long Wink by Stratum]
60 Hrungnir 2018 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Royal Rory by Royal Academy (USA)]
61 Lesedi la Rona 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,375
  [Lesotho by King of Danes]
62 Little Outa Reach 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,095
  [Little Tycoon by Fantastic Light (USA)]
63 Lord Whitegate 2017 b.g. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$3,830
  [Charming Bay by Strategic]
64 Lucky Crumpet 2018 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,600
  [Sunset Scene by Reset]
65 Osiris Rex 2018 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 0
  [Sandshifter by Dangerous]
66 Our Kelvey Girl 2017 b. or br.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$730
  [Smart’n’cute by Canny Lad]
67 Outstanding 2017 b.f. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$2,000
  [Forest Image (USA) by Forestry (USA)]
68 Overextend 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$780
  [Change of Class by Masterclass (USA)]
69 Reachover 2018 b.c. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$1,225
  [Kondakova by Magic Albert]
70 Rozgold 2017 b.g. AUS 3 0 0 0 A$950
  [Belvedere by Octagonal (NZ)]
71 Sparky’s Sister 2018 b.f. AUS 4 0 0 0 A$2,225
  [Hot Zephyr by Choisir]
72 Star Reach 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Who’s Gorgeous by Northern Meteor]
73 Summer Promise 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$1,000
  [Alessia by Charge Forward]
74 Takanakuy 2018 b.f. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Shideezi by Ad Valorem (USA)]
75 Tyquendo 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$500
  [Chicago by Artie Schiller (USA)]
76 Uzziah 2018 b.c. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [Heavensentme by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)]
77 Your Outatouch 2018 b.g. AUS 1 0 0 0 A$750
  [You or Me by More Than Ready (USA)]
78 Zenia 2017 b.f. AUS 2 0 0 0 A$2,280

Summary of his winners

CountryWinnersWinsGr1 WnrsGr1 WinsGWnrsGWinsSWnrsSWins
AUS3050000012
HK13000000
MAC11000000
SIN11000000
?>

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/1888522946001,616,739
18/1997264912439,980
Totals1857833551 22,056,719

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
243106171215,543
3522713380026,530
45020001,759

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts44264441239,115
Fillies3471111009,873

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m531310180015,891
1001 – 1200m541215171213,258
1201 – 1400m25104120010,875
1401 – 1600m115060014,465
1601 – 1800m6101005,617
1801 – 2000m3101004,217
2001 – 2200m20000010,450
> 2400m100000300

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (385)18653800228,862
20/21 (174)722834242121,312,044
21/22 ()5050007,940
Totals743040050121,548,846

Worldwide – All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201960700011,720
202040161422000599,437
2021742528235121,445,562
Totals783343155122,056,719

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia743040050121,548,846
Hong Kong218300445,652
Singapore111110040,085
Macau111210022,136
Totals783343155122,056,719

ARION PEDIGREES LIMITED, PO Box 941, Cambridge 3450, New Zealand

Sire Nicks Report for
OUTREACH (AUS) 2012
Bay Stallion, by Exceed and Excel (Danehill) – Bahia, by Snippets
Performance of his progeny summarised by their Maternal Grandsire
Crosses highlighted in red have a higher than average SW/Rnr percentage

Maternal GrandsireNmdRnrsWnrsWinsG1GWSWSPSW/RnrEarningsBestEarnings
Crops: 214378335500121%A$2,055,369
More Than Ready (USA) 1997532200000%39,725Tropics20,700
Magic Albert (AUS) 1998530000000%5,195Diggers Reach2,220
Strategic (AUS) 1992431200000%49,380Rose Sauvage45,050
Lonhro (AUS) 1998431100000%16,545Wedged9,490
Northern Meteor (AUS) 2005430000000%17,355Angama10,315
Choisir (AUS) 1999410000000%2,225Sparky’s Sister2,225
Anabaa (USA) 1992322400010%140,339Outback Jack107,164
Danehill Dancer (IRE) 1993322200000%40,996Joyful Fighter22,136
Lion Heart (USA) 2001311200000%62,580Outreach Belle62,580
Genuine (JPN) 1992311200000%48,540Reach Beyond48,540
Not a Single Doubt (AUS) 2001320000000%4,250Zenia2,280
Manhattan Rain (AUS) 2006222500000%459,241Carroll Street409,891
Iglesia (AUS) 1995222200000%53,410Please Sir30,160
Snitzel (AUS) 2002221300000%74,457Claptone71,307
Nothin’ Leica Dane (AUS) 1992221200000%71,065Pee Dee57,035
Reset (AUS) 2000221200000%65,200Azzareach63,600
Testa Rossa (AUS) 1996211100000%25,635Vintage Borossa25,635
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001221100000%19,045Bronzie18,045
Elusive Quality (USA) 1993211100000%18,520Monte di Rose18,520
Dubai Destination (USA) 1999210000000%4,600Safe Rest4,600
Ad Valorem (USA) 2002210000000%500Takanakuy500
Artie Schiller (USA) 2001210000000%500Tyquendo500
Galileo (IRE) 1998210000000%500Angelsreach500
Librettist (USA) 2002210000000%0Case Officer0
Val Royal (Fr) 199611160010100%295,970Turk Warrior295,970
Noverre (USA) 1998111200000%62,115Castlecomer62,115
Encosta de Lago (AUS) 1993111200000%58,825State of Class58,825
Falvelon (AUS) 1996111100000%50,200Koheeto50,200
Hidden Dragon (AUS) 1999111300000%43,215Isa Secret43,215
Chagall (AUS) 1989111100010%43,050Outbound43,050
Lujain (USA) 1996111100000%41,245Hurn Court41,245
Elvstroem (AUS) 2000111100000%40,085Our Secret Weapon40,085
Kalanisi (IRE) 1996111200000%27,940Oasis King27,940
Hurricane Sky (AUS) 1991111100000%21,335Outrich21,335
High Chaparral (IRE) 1999111100000%17,640Donation17,640
Carnegie (IRE) 1991111100000%12,280Mojo Music12,280
Bel Esprit (AUS) 1999111100000%5,025Calinda5,025
Redoute’s Choice (AUS) 1996110000000%35,761Touch Faith35,761
Desert Sun (GB) 1988110000000%15,000Egao15,000
War Trace (USA) 2001110000000%10,530Ishim10,530
Wanted (AUS) 2006110000000%10,450Stunning to Win10,450
Flying Spur (AUS) 1992110000000%9,785Hireach9,785
Street Sense (USA) 2004110000000%9,250Uzerli9,250
Starcraft (NZ) 2000110000000%5,400Elusive Birdie5,400
Alamosa (NZ) 2004110000000%5,075Reach for Joy5,075
Song of Tara (IRE) 1992110000000%3,870Mooki Beauty3,870
Forestry (USA) 1996110000000%2,000Outstanding2,000
Street Cry (IRE) 1998110000000%1,540Baria1,540
King of Danes (AUS) 1997110000000%1,375Lesedi la Rona1,375
Fantastic Light (USA) 1996110000000%1,095Little Outa Reach1,095
Luskin Star (AUS) 1974110000000%1,000Far Reaching1,000
Octagonal (NZ) 1992110000000%950Rozgold950
Stratum (AUS) 2002110000000%800Halfahope800
Masterclass (USA) 1988110000000%780Overextend780
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) 2004110000000%750Uzziah750
Canny Lad (AUS) 1987110000000%730Our Kelvey Girl730
Ne Coupez Pas (USA) 1996110000000%500Eevalina500
Dangerous (AUS) 1996110000000%0Osiris Rex0
Royal Academy (USA) 1987110000000%0Hrungnir0
All race results

Sales Results

  • Feature results
  • Upcoming Sales
Top 10 Results – All Time
$90,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Turbo Rose (AUS) – Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Buyer: Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Porte Triage (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW Buyer: Neerim Lodge
$65,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Ablackahawka (AUS) – Gold Coast 2YOs In Training – 2020
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld Buyer: Alex Ng
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Adriatic (AUS) – Classic Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: A List Stud Pty Ltd
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Grager (AUS) – Ready 2 Race Sale – 2019
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – It Had to be You (AUS) – Magic Millions Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2020
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer: Upper Bloodstock Pty Ltd
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Winesearch (AUS) – Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: Kendrick Racing
$47,000 Outbound (AUS) (Geldin) – Danagall (NZ) – Ready 2 Race – 2020
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Buyer: A Crosby
$45,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Grager (AUS) – Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock
$41,000 Unnamed (AUS) (F) – Zarifa (AUS) – Gold Coast Yearling Sale – 2019
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW Buyer: DJI Bloodstock
Outreach (AUS)306538
Coming soon
$24,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Torrini (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
$50,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – African Queen (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: J Micallef
$60,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Barcelona Girl (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Cumani Racing / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
$6,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Katharos (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Buyer: Minervini Racing Pty Ltd
$55,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – One Cat Wonder (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing
$80,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Come Fly With Me (AUS) Sale: Inglis Classic Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale Buyer: Myrtle House / E Cummings
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Via (USA) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Jadar Park, Ellalong Buyer:
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Caliente d’Oro (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen Buyer:
$0 Binkou (AUS) (C) – Cute and Cuddly (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer:
$4,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Emerald Command (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra Buyer: K Lattimer
$2,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Endearment (IRE) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer: J Burges
$0 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Glenross (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer:
$5,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Kandy (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone Buyer: P Brown
$67,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Potential Princess (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman Buyer: K James
$4,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Snaffles (AUS) Sale: HTBA May Yearling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone Buyer: D Nugent
$20,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Girls Got Rhythm (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer: Top Pick Bloodstock / YH Hui
$1,500 Unnamed (AUS) (Filly) – Kalia (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer: Multilanguage Service
$1,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Avanzar (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Buyer: AC Management
$3,000 Unnamed (AUS) (C) – Emissary (AUS) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Buyer: Binalong Bloodstock
$3,000 Unnamed (AUS) (Colt) – Look Out Baby (USA) Sale: Australian Weanling Sale – 2021
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo Buyer: Golden River Investments

Major Sale Averages

  • All time
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018

ALL TIME

Sale Sold Average(sale average) Total(sale total)
Easter Yearling Sale 0 $0($160,742) $0($2,344,590,090)
MM January 11 $40,964($105,164) $450,600($2,249,665,688)
Sydney Classic 19 $30,632($34,430) $582,000($499,365,635)
Melbourne Premier 3 $20,000($46,840) $60,000($750,942,613)
Karaka Premier 0 $0($107,203) $0($480,053,888)
MM Perth 1 $15,000($27,228) $15,000($227,274,350)
MM Adelaide 11 $13,500($23,234) $148,500($105,297,864)

2020

Sale Sold Average(sale average) Total(sale total)
Easter Yearling Sale 0 $0($138,552) $0($71,215,500)
MM January 6 $23,433($173,775) $140,600($188,719,850)
Sydney Classic 5 $22,800($58,009) $114,000($46,871,000)
Melbourne Premier 0 $0($72,691) $0($56,990,000)
Karaka Premier 0 $0($99,784) $0($67,553,888)
MM Perth 0 $0($39,908) $0($13,209,500)
MM Adelaide 6 $10,000($23,905) $60,000($12,454,500)

2019

Sale Sold Average(sale average) Total(sale total)
Easter Yearling Sale 0 $0($273,057) $0($122,875,500)
MM January 5 $62,000($156,025) $310,000($180,520,888)
Sydney Classic 14 $33,429($48,508) $468,000($49,138,250)
Melbourne Premier 3 $20,000($65,562) $60,000($51,531,500)
Karaka Premier 0 $0($96,449) $0($67,321,500)
MM Perth 1 $15,000($30,863) $15,000($9,567,500)
MM Adelaide 5 $17,700($22,406) $88,500($11,718,500)

2018

Sale Sold Average(sale average) Total(sale total)
Easter Yearling Sale 0 $0($229,115) $0($122,347,500)
MM January 0 $0($151,468) $0($167,826,500)
Sydney Classic 0 $0($69,563) $0($55,650,000)
Melbourne Premier 0 $0($73,729) $0($56,697,500)
Karaka Premier 0 $0($119,894) $0($83,926,000)
MM Perth 0 $0($38,642) $0($11,670,000)
MM Adelaide 0 $0($27,803) $0($12,622,500)

Pedigree

  • Grid
  • Female Line
  • Male Line
Toggle Cross Duplications
Show/Hide Sibling Identifiers

Five x Five Enhanced Pedigree Grid for

OUTREACH (AUS) 2012 Bay colt
by Exceed and Excel - Bahia, by Snippets

 


EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS)
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2521 r:2248 w:1590 SW:186
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
1Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
Lomond
B. 1980
GW 3 wins
f:721 r:546 w:296 SW:30
1Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Gladiolus
Ch. 1974
GW 17 wins
f:12 r:10 w:7 SW:3
Watch Your StepCitation3
Stepwisely6
Back BritchesCarry Back5
Foxbritches23
BAHIA (AUS)
B. 2002
Wnr 4 wins
f:8 r:6 w:6 SW:2
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand Chaudiere1Northern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
Miss Prospect
Ch. 1990
SW 6 wins
f:9 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown JesterBaguette6
Anjudy13
Rory's RocketRoan Rocket13
Cantadora1
Imposing Life
Ch. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:2
ImposingTodman1
Hialeah1
Life at LastNorthfields4
Royal News13

Northern Dancer (CAN) 1961 : 4m 4m x 5m

Natalma (USA) 1957 : 5m 5f 5m x

 

 OUTREACH (AUS)

 

Bay horseFoaled in 2012

SireDanehillDanzigNorthern Dancer
EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) RazyanaHis Majesty
2000PatronaLomondNorthern Dancer
  GladiolusWatch Your Step
DamSnippetsLunchtimeSilly Season
BAHIA (AUS) Easy DateGrand Chaudiere
2002Miss ProspectRory’s JesterCrown Jester
  Imposing LifeImposing

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) (Bay 2000-Stud 2004). 7 wins-2 at 2, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. Champion Sire in Aust. in 2012-13. Sire of 2248 rnrs, 1586 wnrs, 186 SW, inc. Excelebration (Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1)
Overreach, Guelph, Bivouac, Mr Stunning, Microphone, Earthquake, Margot Did, Amber Sky, Flamberge, Helmet, Queen Supreme, September Run, Reward for Effort, Exceedance, Outstrip, Sidestep, Fulbright, Best Terms, Heavy Metal, etc.

 

1st dam

BAHIA, by Snippets. 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$106,600, STC Lemnos 2YO H., Giddy Up Club H., Tooheys New 2YO H., Young Members H. Half-sister to REWARD FOR EFFORT, CONSULAR, Annie la Vie. Dam of eight foals, six to race, five winners, inc:-

OVERREACH (f. by Exceed and Excel). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13. 3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

STANDOUT (c. by Exceed and Excel). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$468,865, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3.

Outreach (c. by Exceed and Excel). Placed. See below.

Skylimit (c. by Flying Spur). 6 wins to 1400m, A$222,985, ATC Schweppes P., BRC Qantac Pty Ltd H., Randw.com.au H., GCTC Sky Racing H., 2d BRC James Boags P., Happy 40th Adam Cecchini H., Toowoomba Guineas, 3d ATC TAB Rewards H., BRC Byrne Ford Kedron H.

Marishka (f. by Exceed and Excel). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents ACT H.

Longreach (g. by Redoute’s Choice). Winner at 1100m, 2d ATC Schweppes P.

Coralina (f. by Dylan Thomas). Unraced. Dam of-

Beach Club. 3 wins to 1300m to 2020-21, 3d MVRC Happy Birthday Pat Egan 2YO P.

Speedy Demon. 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2021 in Malaysia.

 

2nd dam

MISS PROSPECT, by Rory’s Jester. 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$183,040, AJC Keith Mackay H., L, MVRC Great Western Champagne S., L, Silver Jubilee S., L, COA Press P., Suni-Toast H., Good Brandy 2YO H., 2d MVRC Pacific Orchard P. H., VATC Snow White Cleaning H., 3d STC Magic Night S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, VATC Debutante S., L. Three-quarter-sister to CATNIPPED, Clowning (dam of CHUCKLE)
Live Comedy (dam of BLEVEEKA)
half-sister to LIFE’S A BOUNTY, Magic Harmony (dam of CHARMED HARMONY, SUYOOF). Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

REWARD FOR EFFORT (Exceed and Excel). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3. Sire.

CONSULAR (Royal Academy). 16 wins from 1050m to 1700m, A$1,020,450, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L, QTC Ascot H., L-twice, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, VRC Lord Mayor’s Cup, BTC Richmond Grove H., SCTC Summer Cup-twice, VRC Schweppes Welter H., MVRC The Silver Bowl Final, Mitty’s H., BTC Sita Environment Solutions H., Australian Surf Rowers League H., Longines Doomben Dash H., 2d QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, QTC Cup, Gr.2, BTC Summer S., Gr.3, Bernborough H., L, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L, QTC Ascot H., L, Bribie H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MVRC Tabaret After the Last H., QTC St Margaret’s AGS Exhibition H., 3d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, BTC Sprint H., Gr.3, Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Mile, L, BTC Jubilee Hotel Doomben Dash H., 4th QTC Sir Byrne Hart S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, BTC Doomben S., L, VATC Heatherlie H., L, QTC Dr John Power H., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L.

Annie la Vie (Flying Spur). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$152,600, MVRC Seppelt Salinger H., Gold Bake Pies H., 2d MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Peace H., BTC Bendigo Bank 2YO H., 3d Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s S., L, BTC We Insure Plumbers 2YO H., 4th MRC Quezette S., L, MVRC Alexandra S., L, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L. Producer.

Bahia. 4 wins. See above.

Impulsive Lass. 4 wins from 1300m to 1650m, BTC Glenlogan Park H. Dam of-

Right Or Wrong (Manhattan Rain). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$400,000, to 2020-21, BRC Height 4 Hire H., Mullins Lawyers H., TAB H., SCTC Coastline BMW 2 Series H., Ipswich TC Ramsay Plumbing & Drainage Pty Ltd H., 2d Qld Tatt’s RC Daybreak Lover S., L, Darwin TC Northern Territory Derby, ATC E Group Security H., Snitzel H., 3d BRC Members’ H., L, Spear Chief H., L, Qld Tatt’s RC Members’ Cup, L, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, BRC Kirin H., BMAG Teddy Bears Picnic H., 4th Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

 

Race Record: 1 Starts 0-1-0 A$30,000.

Placed at 2, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3.

?>

Leading Progeny for

 

EXCEED AND EXCEL (AUS) 2000 Bay colt
by Danehill – Patrona, by Lomond

 

Sire Summary

Named FoalsStartersWinnersWinsPlacingsSW (GW)EarningsAEI
25192247158552229597186 (95)over $223m.2.37
per foals89.2%62.9%2.13.87.4% (3.8%)$88,718 
 per starters70.5%2.34.38.3% (4.2%)$99,458 
NH: 124911227412492459179 (40)over $58m.3.21
SH: 1270112584427305006107 (55)over $164m.1.57

EXCEED AND EXCEL Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2003-04. 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,282,375, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Invitation S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, AJC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.2, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt’s RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC West Tigers 2YO H., 2d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2004. Champion Sire in Australia in 2012-13, second in 2014-15, third in 2013-14. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2019-20. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Australia in 2012-13, 2014-15. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2013-14. Sire of 2247 progeny to race, 1585 winners (70.0%)
earnings of over $223 million, 186 stakes winners, 122 stakes placegetters, inc.




GUELPH (10f, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2013-14.7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,629,200, ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, ATC Myboycharlie At Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L, 3d ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

FLAMBERGE (09g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 11 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,851,580, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, SAJC Durbridge S., L, VRC Living Legends H., MVRC Programmed Property Services 2YO H., MRC East Malvern Community Bank H., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security S., L, MVRC Ascend Sales Trophies P., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Arthur Gauci H., Sportingbet H., MVRC Chandler Macleod Premium H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L-twice.

BIVOUAC (16c, More Than Ready, Elusive Quality). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint).7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$5,668,860, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, The Everest, Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2.

MR STUNNING (12g, Dayjur, Saros). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2015-16.12 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, HK$60,843,100, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Chairman’s Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Friendship Bridge H., Lord Kanaloa H., Fat Choi H., Sports Without Borders H., Lambeth H., Village H., 2d HKJC Chairman’s Sprint Prize, Gr.1-twice, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1-twice, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Oncidium H., 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Chek Lap Kok H., Tai Mo Shan H., 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

EXCELEBRATION (08c, Indian Ridge, Warning). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany in 2011. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2012.8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £989,301, €738,970, US$120,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Newmarket Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 2d Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Greenham S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Breeders’ Cup Mile, Gr.1.

HELMET (08c, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,607,300, ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Australian Brewery 2YO H., STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.

QUEEN SUPREME (16f, Gone West, Be My Guest). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2020-21, R1,595,700, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Spectracare Ken Wright Memorial H., Full Dividend No Limits P., 2d Turffontein Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Tig H., 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1.

SEPTEMBER RUN (17f, Street Cry, Elliodor). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$1,352,900, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Poseidon S., L, Cap d’Antibes S., L, BRC Bill Carter S., L, ATC Iron Jack 2YO H., 2d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Widden S., Gr.3.

MICROPHONE (16c, Anabaa, Bluebird). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2018-19.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,967,650, ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, Arbour 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

EARTHQUAKE (11f, Marauding, Canny Lad). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2013-14.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,743,550, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f)
Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Colin Pearce 100th Birthday 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC MSS Security S., L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2.

REWARD FOR EFFORT (06c, Rory’s Jester, Imposing). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$937,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, STC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, Sir John Monash S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3.

MARGOT DID (08f, Shareef Dancer, Darshaan). Champion 3YO Filly in GB in 2011.5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £263,182, York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ayr Land o’ Burns S., L, 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Albany S., Gr.3, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Pavilion S., L, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, 4th Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

OVERREACH (10f, Snippets, Rory’s Jester). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins at 2, A$2,360,800, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Widden S., L, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, 3d ATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

AMBER SKY (09g, Rubiton, At Talaq). Champion Griffin in Hong Kong in 2011-12.7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, A$2,400, HK$9,033,500, 2,385,500Dhs, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Albatross H., Broadwood H., Gallop H., Yung Shue O P., Regensburg Griffin P., 2d HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Albert H., 3d HKJC Friendship Bridge H.-twice, Social Inclusion H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, National Day Cup, L.

EXCEEDANCE (16c, Thorn Park, Gold Brose). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,181,115, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H.

OUTSTRIP (11c, El Prado, Silver Hawk). 3 wins at 2, £171,031, US$550,000, Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf, Gr.1, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Newmarket House Collection 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James’s Palace S., Gr.1, 4th Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1.

HEAVY METAL (10g, Lecture, Al Mufti). 15 wins-3 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, £249,089, 6,303,225Dhs, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Dubai Creek Mile, L, Ascot Longines International S., Newmarket Squires Restaurant 2YO S., Meydan InsideOut H., IPIC 1400 H., Haydock Bet365 H., Meydan ADCOP H., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile, Meydan Abu Dhabi Trophy H., Mina Hamriya H., 3d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 2 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3-twice, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Garhoud Sprint, L.

SECRET AMBITION (13c, Singspiel, Alleged). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m to 2020-21, Meydan Godolphin Mile, Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 2d Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Firebreak S., Gr.3-twice, Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L, 3d Meydan Burj Nahaar S., Gr.3, 4th Meydan Dubai Creek Mile, L.

MASAMAH (06g, Distant Relative, Superlative). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 7¼f, £329,049, 23,845Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, York City Wall S., L, Chester Queensferry S., L, Ascot Betfred Mobile Sports H., Japan Racing Association H., York Sportingbet.com Sprint H., Blue Square Prices 2YO S., Chester Clatterbridge Cancer Research H., 2d Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, Haydock Bet365.com S., Musselburgh William Hill Scottish Sprint Cup, Haydock US Open Tennis at 188bet H., Chester Stella Artois S., Lingfield Sandhawes Hill H., 3d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chester Stellar Group H., Lingfield Unibet H., Meydan Gulf News Tabloid H., 4th Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Chester City Wall S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L.

FULBRIGHT (09c, Fairy King, Home Guard). Champion 3YO Male Sprinter in GB in 2012.9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £274,784, 599,540Dhs, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Sandown Fortune S., L, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Goodwood Betfred Mile H., Newmarket Betfred the Bonus King S., Boylesports.com Mobile Betting H., Walker Transport H., Meydan Dolce Vita H., 2d Meydan Firebreak S., Gr.3, Haydock Superior Mile, L, 3d Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S., Gr.2, Doncaster Terry Bellas Memorial S., Jack Nolan Anniversary Nursery H., Chester Victorchandler.com Nursery H.

CHAMPIONSHIP (11g, Halling, Mujtahid). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Abu Dhabi National Day Cup, L, Doncaster Harriet De-Vere Powell H., Meydan Al Naboodah Travel & Tourism Agencies Trophy H., Newbury Hildon 2YO S., 2d Meydan Zabeel Mile, Gr.2, Singspiel S., L, Emirates Holidays H., Doncaster Betdaq 3% Commission H., 3d Haydock Double Delight H., Kempton Betvictor.com H.

PRICELESS (13f, Rudimentary, Midyan). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £156,047, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, 2d Newmarket Betfred Mobile S., Adnams Ease Up IPA H., 3d Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, 4th Pontefract Flying Fillies’ S., L.

WILANDER (05g, Snippets, Vain). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

ROYAL INTERVENTION (16f, Jeune Homme, Top Ville). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, £93,976, €40,000, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.2, York Summer S., Gr.3, Newmarket Empress S., L, 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, 3d Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, 4th Chelmsford City Chelmer S., L.

SIDESTEP (10c, Quest for Fame, Handy Proverb). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13.3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$1,343,500, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Fireball S., L, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3.

KUROSHIO (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$327,400, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Herald Sun Superracing S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, 3d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L.

VASHKA (10g, Zabeel, Vain). 8 wins to 1500m, A$484,850, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations In the Hills H., International Animal Health H., TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., Testa Rossa at Vinery P., Camelot at Coolmore H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

ATTIMO FUGGENTE (17c, Mastercraftsman, Mr. Greeley). 4 wins at 1600m, 1800m to 2021, €107,890, Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Gr.2, Premio Signorino, L, Milan Premio del Centenario, Rome Premio Magician, 2d Milan Premio Scuderia Radice Fossati, 3d Rome Premio Natale di Roma, L, 4th Rome Premio Mauro Sbarigia, L.

STANDOUT (16c, Snippets, Rory’s Jester). 4 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$468,865, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Press Statement at Vinery H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3.

NAFAAYES (15f, Dehere, Accelerator). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,253,988, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Supabets Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Circle Podcast P.

BURATINO (13c, Kingmambo, Sadler’s Wells). 4 wins at 2, £152,799, €22,500, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Epsom Woodcote S., L, Newmarket Building Services Design 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Sandown National S., L, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1, Ascot Times+ 2YO S., 4th Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

BEST TERMS (09f, Kris, Shirley Heights). Champion 2YO filly in England in 2011.4 wins at 2, £116,897, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Newbury Scope Charity Fillies’ S.

THREADING (15f, Seeking the Gold, Shareef Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 1m, £321,308, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Goodwood Markel Insurance 2YO Fillies’ S., 2d Royal Ascot Coronation S., Gr.1, 3d Goodwood Foundation S., L, 4th Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3.

JAMES GARFIELD (15c, Daylami, Generous). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, £124,066, €86,868, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, York Acomb S., Gr.3, 3d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, 4th Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2.

PEARLS (12f, Singspiel, Mill Reef). 3 wins to 1400m, A$352,175, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, TAB Place Multi H., 3d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.2.

HEADWATER (12c, Hurricane Sky, River Rough). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$460,800, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, MRC Cactus Imaging 2YO P., 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1.

CALLIOPE (13f, Elusive Quality, Belong to Me). 2 wins at 2, A$202,000, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., L.

SHROUDED IN MIST (14f, Encosta de Lago, Southern Appeal). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$322,925, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Cash In H., MVRC Catanach’s Jewellers H., SAJC Metal-Link H., Hughes Limousines P., 2d SAJC North East Isuzu H., Metal-Link H., Refrigeration & Air Conditioning H., 3d Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H.

SERENELY DISCREET (13f, Elusive Quality, Euclase). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$213,500, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, SAJC Nespresso 2YO P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 3d SAJC Schweppes H., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

KINGLIKE (12c, King’s Best, Palace Music). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$351,400, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Charter Keck Cramer 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Taralye Listen, Learn, Speak 2YO P., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

INFAMOUS ANGEL (06f, Sadler’s Wells, Darshaan). 2 wins at 2, Newmarket Lowther S., Gr.2, 2d Newbury Weatherbys Super Sprint 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Conqueror S., L.

JABALI (11c, King of Kings, Zeditave). Winner at 1600m, A$516,000, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g)
Gr.3, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

THERMAL CURRENT (10g, Twining, Lure). 8 wins to 1200m, A$938,975, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L, MRC WJ Adams H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Arbroath H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, VRC Better Beyond 2YO P., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Doveton S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g)
L, VRC Better Beyond P., MRC Catanach’s Jewellers H., MVRC Punters.com.au H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H., ATC James Boag’s Premium H., MVRC McMahons Dairy H., 4th VRC Century S., L, MVRC Abell S., L, MRC Christmas S., L.

MORAWIJ (10c, Piccolo, Double Bed). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, Meydan Mahab Al Shimaal S., Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Dragon S., L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L-twice, Jebel Ali Derrinstown Stud H., 2d Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Jebel Ali Sprint Prep-twice, 3d Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen, Gr.1-twice, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Meydan Garhoud Sprint, L, Jebel Ali Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

SIGNORE FOX (15c, Touch Gold, Dynaformer). 9 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$887,835, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Razor Sharp H., L, BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Snitzel Sprint H., Tab.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L.

KULGRINDA (07f, Bellotto, River Rough). 9 wins to 1100m, A$553,684, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, Manihi Classic, L, MVRC City Jeep H., Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.-3 times, 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adams H., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Pin & Win for Starlight Children’s Foundation H., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L.

AEROBATICS (08f, Rahy, Shadeed). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$605,200, MRC Sportingbet Series Final, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, Darley Crown, L, AJC Triple M Grill Team 2YO H., MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC PJ Bell S., L, Edmen Community Staffing H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince H., L, 4th ATC Keith Mackay H., L, Heritage S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

NIDEEB (07c, In the Wings, High Line). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1¼m, £100,664, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Ascot Winkfield S., L, Lingfield Churchill S., L, Kempton Kia Sportage S., 2d Haydock Ascendant S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, 3d Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Mickey Flynn’s American Pool Hall S.

SOUND AND SILENCE (15c, Elusive Quality, Sadler’s Wells). 4 wins at 2, £106,739, €56,000, US$40,000, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eclipse, Gr.3, Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, York Roses S., L, Newmarket Montaz Restaurant 2YO S., 2d Chantilly Prix d’Arenberg, Gr.3, Newmarket Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Del Mar Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L, 4th Sandown Scurry S., L, National S., L.

HIT THE BID (14c, Selkirk, Bahamian Bounty). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, £6,456, €161,340, 801,895Dhs, Curragh S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Meydan Watch Time H., 2d Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Curragh Rockingham H., Meydan EGA Billets Trophy H., Longines Ladies La Grande Classique H., Longines Ladies Record Collection H., 3d Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, 4th Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, Sapphire S., Gr.2, Dundalk Mercury S., Gr.3.

COTAI GLORY (12c, Elusive Quality, Maria’s Mon). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 5¼f, £280,563, €6,000, US$40,105, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Doncaster Scarbrough S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King’s Stand S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nearctic S., Gr.2, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Haydock Achilles S., L, Newbury Rose Bowl S., L, 3d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, City Walls S., L-twice, 4th York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Chester Queensferry S., L.

CAMPORELLA (10f, Real Quiet, Whiskey Road). 4 wins at 2, A$403,300, WATC Sires’ Produce S., Gr.3, Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Gimcrack S., L, Magic Millions Perth Yearling Sale 2YO P., 2d WATC Westspeed 2YO P., Tabtouch.mobi 2YO P., 3d WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

(ELEGANCE) KLAMMER (08g, Darshaan, Northern Prospect). 8 wins-4 at 2-from 1050m to 1650m, £70,074, €61,000, HK$4,150,040, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l’Elevage, L, Newmarket 32Redpoker.com 2YO S., HKJC Homestead H., Japan Racing Association H., Broom H., Swaine Cup, 2d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, HKJC Ho Chung River H., Longines International Jockey Championship H., Hau Wong H., Residents’ Service H., Sporting Exchange H., 3d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, HKJC Cheung Hong H., Wyndham H., Kau Sai Chau H., Ninepin Group H., Packing Winner H., Racing Goes On H.

ELECTRIC WAVES (08f, Spectrum, Lyphard’s Wish). 6 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Newbury St Hugh’s S., L, 3d UAE Oaks, Gr.3.

FOLKSWOOD (13g, Galileo, Kris). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2050m, £61,221, A$457,000, 1,049,620Dhs, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., Gr.3, Cranbourne Cup, L, Newmarket Qipco Supports Racing Welfare H., Goodwood Qatar 2YO S., Meydan Jaguar F-Type H., 2d Meydan Jebel Hatta S., Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Meydan District One Mansions H., 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Chester Huxley S., Gr.3, Ascot Woodford Reserve H., Newmarket Weatherbys 2YO S.

CHETWOOD (12g, Marauding, Whiskey Road). 5 wins to 1400m, A$300,110, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., Ranvet H., Theraces H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Cellarbrations H.

JUST DISCREET (08f, Bluebird, Don’t Say Halo). 5 wins to 1300m, A$316,650, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Matrice S., L, Emu Ackland 60th H., PRS Conveyancing H., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., L, Durbridge S., L, Centrebet H., McEvoy Mitchell Racing H., Clean SA H., Sportingbet H., 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, City of Marion S., L, Christmas H., L, ASICS Made of Sport H., Peggy McKinnon H., 4th SAJC Laelia S., L, Manihi Classic, L.

QUEEN OF BERMUDA (16f, Haafhd, Imperial Ballet). 4 wins at 2, £52,138, €87,800, US$75,889, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de la Vallee d’Auge, L, 2d Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix d’Arenberg, Gr.3, Monmouth Honey Bee S., L, Ascot British Stallion Studs 2YO Fillies’ S., 3d Churchill Downs Mamzelle S., L, 4th Churchill Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L.

MANICURE (14f, Lonhro, Night Shift). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$665,925, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Triscay S., Gr.3, Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, MRC Bass Strait Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., 3d ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, 4th VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L.

DEGAS (13g, Tertullian, Cadeaux Genereux). 4 wins at 1600m, 1750m to 2020, €323,698, Dortmund Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosse Europa Meile, Gr.3, 2d Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2-twice, Badener Meile, Gr.2, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Cologne Mehl Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Cologne BBAG Auktionsrennen, Baden-Baden Tattersalls Winner Cup, 3d Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile, Gr.3, Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Gr.3, BBAG Auktionsrennen, 4th Baden-Baden Badener Meile, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Westminster Fliegerpreis, L.


His sire sons include Helmet (13)
Excelebration (11)
Reward for Effort (7)
Bungle Inthejungle (5)
Outstrip, Headwater, Kuroshio, Sidestep, Exceedingly Good, Cotai Glory, Outreach, Buratino, etc.

?>
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.