ReferenceExceed and Excel

https://www.stallions.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/Exceed_And_Excel_use_2014.jpg

Pedigree

Danehill (USA) Danzig (USA) Northern Dancer (CAN) Nearctic (CAN)
Natalma (USA)
Pas de Nom (USA) Admiral’s Voyage (USA)
Petitioner (GB)
Razyana (USA) His Majesty (USA) Ribot (GB)
Flower Bowl (USA)
Spring Adieu (CAN) Buckpasser (USA)
Natalma (USA)
Patrona (USA) Lomond (USA) Northern Dancer (CAN) Nearctic (CAN)
Natalma (USA)
My Charmer (USA) Poker (USA)
Fair Charmer (USA)
Gladiolus (USA) Watch Your Step (USA)
Back Britches (USA)

Race Record

At 2:
1st: Todman Slipper Trial G2 (1200m beating Untouchable (AUS) and Niello (AUS)),

At 3:
1st: Up And Coming Stakes G2 (1200m beating Danbird (AUS) and Hipwell (AUS) ), 1st: Invitation Stakes G1 (1400m beating Reactive (AUS) and Titanic Jack (AUS) ), 1st: Royal Sovereign Stakes G2 (1100m beating Ambulance (AUS) and Impaler (AUS) ), 1st: Newmarket Handicap G1 (1200m beating Titanic Jack (AUS) and Regimental Gal (AUS) ),

At 4:

At 5:

Leading Sire Sons

Helmet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Accessories (GB))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 12 S/Per: 26

Headwater (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - River Dove (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 4 S/Per: 8

Kuroshio (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Arctic Drift (USA))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 3

Sidestep (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Dextrous (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 3 S/Per: 4

Exceedingly Good (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Common Smytzer (AUS))
Gr1 Wnrs: 0 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 3

Excelebration (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS) - Sun Shower (IRE))
Gr1 Wnrs: 1 S/Wnrs: 2 S/Per: 8

Leading Progeny

Below report will not include all overseas Stakes Winner

1: Excellent Proposal (AUS) 3/10/2016 C,Chestn
1st: 2021 Hong Kong Classic Mile G1
2: Exceedance (AUS) 6/08/2016 Colt,B.
1st: 2019 Ascot Vale Stakes G1
1st: 2019 San Domenico Stakes G3
3: September Run (AUS) 17/08/2017 Filly,B.
1st: 2020 Ascot Vale Stakes G1
1st: 2020 Poseidon Stakes LR
1st: 2020 Cap D'antibes Stakes LR
1st: 2020 Bill Carter Stakes LR
4: Microphone (AUS) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2020 Autumn Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Atc Sires Produce Stakes G1
1st: 2019 Skyline Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Talindert Stakes LR
5: Bivouac (AUS) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2020 Victoria Racing Club Stakes G1
1st: 2020 Vrc Newmarket Handicap G1
1st: 2019 Golden Rose Stakes G1
1st: 2019 The Run To The Rose G2
1st: 2019 Vain Stakes G3
1st: 2019 Kindergarten Stakes G3
1st: 2019 Lonhro Plate LR
6: Queen Supreme (IRE) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2021 Paddock Stakes G1
7: Queen Supreme (IRE) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2020 Paddock Stakes G1
8: Guelph (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
1st: 2013 The Thousand Guineas G1
1st: 2013 Flight Stakes G1
1st: 2013 Tea Rose Stakes G2
1st: 2013 Champagne Stakes G1
1st: 2013 AJC Sires' Produce Stakes G1
1st: 2013 Blue Diamond Prelude Flly G3
9: Overreach (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
1st: 2013 Golden Slipper Stakes G1
1st: 2013 Reisling Slipper Trial G2
1st: 2013 Widden Stakes LR
10: Mr Stunning (AUS) 17/10/2012 C,Bay
1st: 2020 Chairman's Sprint Prize G1
1st: 2017 Hong Kong Sprint G1
1st: 2017 Jockey Club Sprint G2
1st: 2017 The Premier Bowl G2
1st: 2017 The Sprint Cup G2
11: Earthquake (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2014 Thoroughbred Club Stakes G3
1st: 2014 Reisling Slipper Trial G2
1st: 2014 Blue Diamond Stakes G1
1st: 2014 Blue Diamond Prelude Flly G3
12: Mr Stunning (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2018 Hong Kong Sprint G1
13: Helmet (AUS) 21/10/2008 C,Chestn
1st: 2011 Caulfield Guineas G1
1st: 2011 Caulfield Guineas Prelude G3
1st: 2011 Champagne Stakes G1
1st: 2011 Sires' Produce Stakes G1
14: Flamberge (AUS) 1/08/2009 ,
1st: 2016 William Reid Stakes G1
1st: 2016 Oakleigh Plate G1
1st: 2015 Durbridge Stakes LR
1st: 2015 Sajc Goodwood G1
1st: 2014 The Heath 1100 G3
1st: 2014 Star Kingdom Stakes G3
1st: 2014 Standish Handicap G3
15: Excelebration (IRE) 13/04/2008 c,b
1st: 2012 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes G1
1st: 2012 Prix du Haras de Fresnay-Le-Buffard-Jacques le Marois G1
1st: 2011 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp G1
1st: 2011 German 2000 Guineas G1
16: Nafaayes (AUS) 6/10/2015 Filly,B.
1st: 2019 Gunteng Fillies Guineas G2
1st: 2018 Ipi Tombe Challenge G2
17: James Garfield (IRE) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2017 Mill Reef Stakes G2
18: Threading (IRE) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2017 Lowther Stakes G2
19: Royal Intervention (IRE) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2019 Baden-Baden Golden Peitsche G2
1st: 2019 Summer Stakes G3
1st: 2018 Empress Stakes LR
20: Standout (AUS) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2020 Expressway Stakes G2
1st: 2019 Heritage Stakes LR
21: Kuroshio (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
1st: 2013 Ian Mcewen Trophy G2
1st: 2013 Blue Diamond Prelude C&G G3
1st: 2012 Maribyrnong Trial Stakes LR
22: Sidestep (AUS) 4/09/2010 C,Bay
1st: 2014 Royal Sovereign Stakes G2
1st: 2014 Darby Munro Stakes LR
1st: 2013 Pago Pago Stakes G2
23: Headwater (AUS) 6/11/2012 C,Bay
1st: 2016 Kensington Stakes LR
1st: 2015 Silver Slipper Stakes G2
24: Championship (IRE) 15/03/2011 g,ch
1st: 2017 Zabeel Mile G2
1st: 2016 National Day Cup LR
1st: 2016 National Day Cup LR
25: Priceless (GB) 1/08/2013 f,b
1st: 2017 Temple Stakes G2
1st: 2017 Lansdown Stakes LR
1st: 2016 Scarbrough Stakes LR
26: Buratino (IRE) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2015 Coventry Stakes G2
27: Vashka (AUS) 1/08/2010 ,
1st: 2015 Moonga Stakes G3
1st: 2015 Shannon Stakes G2
28: Kinglike (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2015 Danehill Stakes G2
29: Pearls (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2016 Toy Show Quality G3
1st: 2015 Tea Rose Stakes G2
30: Calliope (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2016 Magic Night Stakes G2
1st: 2015 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes LR
31: Serenely Discreet (AUS) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2016 Edward Manifold Stakes G2
32: Heavy Metal (GB) 1/08/2010 ,
1st: 2018 Godolphin Mile G2
1st: 2018 Firebreak Stakes G3
1st: 2018 Al Maktoum Challenge R1 G2
1st: 2017 The Dubai Creek Mile LR
33: Shrouded in Mist (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2020 Queen Of The South Stakes G2
34: Secret Ambition (GB) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2021 Firebreak Stakes G3
1st: 2019 Dubai Creek Mile LR
1st: 2012 Godolphin Mile G2
35: Wilander (AUS) 15/11/2005 c,ch
1st: 2009 Bob Hoysted Stakes LR
1st: 2008 Schillaci Stakes G2
1st: 2008 Blue Diamond Prelude (C&G) G3
36: Performer (AUS) 31/08/2015 C,Chestn
1st: 2018 Canonbury Stakes G3
1st: 2017 Breeders Plate LR
37: Big Party (AUS) 30/09/2015 Colt,Ch.
1st: 2019 The Bauhinia Sprint Trophy G3
38: Danawi (AUS) 11/09/2015 Colt,Ch.
1st: 2018 Ming Dynasty Quality Handicap G3
39: Signore Fox (AUS) 19/10/2015 Colt,B.
1st: 2021 Star Kingdom Stakes G3
1st: 2020 Ramornie Handicap LR
1st: 2019 Razor Sharp Handicap LR
1st: 2019 Daybreak Lover LR
40: Sound and Silence (GB) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2017 Prix Eclispe G3
1st: 2017 Roses Stakes LR
1st: 2017 Windsor Castle Stakes LR
41: Computer Patch (AUS) 13/10/2016 Colt,B.
1st: 2020 The National Day Cup G3
42: Julio (GER) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2018 Preis der Mitglieder des Hamburger Renn-Club G3
43: Oxley Road (AUS) 30/09/2017 C,Chestn
1st: 2021 Zeditave Stakes G3
44: Mamwaazel (AUS) 8/09/2010 f,b
1st: 2015 Belle Of The Turf Stakes G3
45: Camporella (AUS) 29/08/2010 F,Bay
1st: 2013 WATC Sires Produce G3
1st: 2013 Gimcrack Stakes LR
1st: 2013 Magic Millions Perth 2YO RL
46: Champollion (AUS) 26/10/2010 G,Chestn
1st: 2013 T L Baillieu Handicap G3
47: Safeguard (AUS) 28/08/2010 C,Chestn
1st: 2013 Vain Stakes G3
1st: 2013 Kindergarten Stakes G3
48: Thermal Current (AUS) 19/08/2010 Geldin,B.
1st: 2018 Century Stakes LR
1st: 2017 W J Adams Stakes LR
1st: 2016 Hareeba Stakes LR
1st: 2015 D C Mckay Stakes G3
1st: 2013 Red Anchor Stakes G3
49: Yattarna (AUS) 1/10/2012 Mare,B.
1st: 2016 J H B Carr Stakes G3
50: Cotai Glory (GB) 28/01/2012 c,ch
1st: 2016 World Trophy Stakes G3
51: Morawij (GB) 22/02/2010 c,ch
1st: 2017 Jebel Ali Sprint LR
1st: 2016 Jebel Ali Sprint LR
52: Furnaces (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2015 Kindergarten Stakes G3
53: Ottoman (AUS) 14/08/2012 f,b
1st: 2015 Keith Mackay Handicap G3
54: Degas (GER) 10/02/2013 c,ch
1st: 2018 Preis der Wirtschaft G3
55: Folkswood (GB) 14/03/2013 c,b
1st: 2018 Dubai Millennium Stakes G3
1st: 2017 Cranbourne Cup LR
56: Mix and Mingle (IRE) 25/02/2013 f,ch
1st: 2017 Chartwell Fillies' Stakes G3
57: Rouleau (GB) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2015 Sirenia Stakes G3
58: Marenko (GB) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2016 Fred Darling Stakes G3
59: Aboulie (IRE) 1/08/2013 ,
1st: 2015 Prix Miesque G3
1st: 2015 Prix Saraca LR
60: Chetwood (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2016 Weekend Hussler Stakes LR
1st: 2016 Cameron Handicap G3
61: Yalta (IRE) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2016 Molecomb Stakes G3
62: Hit the Bid (GB) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2018 Mercury Stakes G3
1st: 2016 Curragh Stakes G3
63: Jorda (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2017 Red Roses Stakes G3
1st: 2016 Ajc Gimcrack Stakes LR
64: Manicure (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2019 How Now Stakes G3
1st: 2018 Nudgee Quality LR
65: Resin (AUS) 1/08/2014 ,
1st: 2018 The Nivison G3
66: Aerobatics (AUS) 15/09/2008 ,
1st: 2014 Hawkesbury Crown G3
1st: 2013 Northwood Plume Stakes G3
1st: 2013 Hawkesbury Crown LR
67: Bello (AUS) 8/11/2008 ,
1st: 2013 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap G3
68: Forget (AUS) 5/10/2009 G,Chestn
1st: 2015 Cameron Handicap G3
69: Just Discreet (AUS) 1/08/2008 ,
1st: 2013 Spring Stakes G3
1st: 2013 Matrice Stakes LR
70: Sugar Babe (NZ) 17/10/2005 M,Bay
1st: 2008 H D F McNeil Stakes G3
1st: 2007 Debutant Stakes LR
71: Believe'n'succeed (Aus) 3/10/2005 F,Bay
1st: 2008 Blue Diamond Prelude (F) G3
72: Exceedingly Good (AUS) 1/08/2005 c,b
1st: 2007 Maribyrnong Plate G3
1st: 2007 Maribyrnong Trial Stakes LR
73: Kencella (AUS) 1/08/2009 ,
1st: 2014 Maurice Mccarten Stakes G3
74: Zethus (AUS) 1/08/2018 ,
1st: 2021 Canonbury Stakes G3
75: Invictus Salute (AUS) 24/09/2015 Mare,B.
1st: 2020 Starlight Stakes LR
76: Al Hasa (NZ) 31/08/2015 C,Bay
1st: 2017 Welcome Stakes LR
77: Spaday (IRE) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2018 Prix Marchand d'Or LR
78: Queen of Bermuda (IRE) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2018 Prix de la Vallee D'Auge LR
79: Fiera Vista (AUS) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2018 Morphettville Guineas LR
80: Magnetic Charm (GB) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2019 The Michael Seeley Memorial Fillies' Stakes LR
81: Likala (FR) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2019 Prix Occitanie LR
82: Aquitaine (AUS) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2020 Mick Dittman Plate LR
83: Promotions (AUS) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2020 Canberra Guineas LR
84: Forever Free (AUS) 1/08/2017 ,
1st: 2020 Queen Adelaide Stakes LR
85: Sceptical (GB) 1/08/2016 ,
86: Miss Celestial (IRE) 1/08/2016 ,
1st: 2020 Queen Charlotte Fillies' Stakes LR
87: Lady Princess (IRE) 1/08/2018 ,
1st: 2020 Blenheim Stakes LR
88: Harry's Bar (GB) 1/08/2015 ,
1st: 2020 Belgrave Stakes LR
89: First Among Equals (AUS) 4/10/2011 C,Bay
1st: 2018 The Straight Six LR
1st: 2017 Northam Stakes LR
1st: 2016 Belmont Newmarket LR
1st: 2016 HG Bolton Sprint LR
1st: 2016 Pinjarra Stakes LR
90: Chloe in Paris (AUS) 11/08/2010 F,Bay
1st: 2015 Bob Hoysted Stakes LR
91: Stocks (AUS) 23/10/2011 C,Bay
1st: 2016 Farnley Stakes LR
92: Mohave (AUS) 1/08/2011 ,
1st: 2015 Queensland Day Stakes LR
1st: 2014 Blue Diamond Preview C&G LR
93: Royal Birth (GB) 1/08/2011 g,b
1st: 2017 Hever Sprint Stakes LR
94: Windfast (IRE) 20/02/2011 c,b
1st: 2016 Hopeful Stakes LR
95: Highland Beat (AUS) 18/08/2013 C,Bay
1st: 2017 AR Creswick Stakes LR
96: Haptic (AUS) 1/08/2012 ,
1st: 2015 Lonhro Plate LR
97: Lbretha (FR) 18/04/2013 f,b
1st: 2017 Prix Jacques de Bremond LR
98: Gamgoom (GB) 19/03/2011 c,b
1st: 2015 Premio Canceli LR
99: Shanghai Glory (IRE) 1/08/2013 c,ch
1st: 2016 Waterford Testimonial Stakes LR
100: Excelleration (NZ) 17/09/2014 F,Bay
1st: 2018 Dunedin Guineas LR
1st: 2018 Gore Guineas LR
Tags

There are no comments yet.

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already have account?

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.